Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/3/2017 05:56 PM
            Heritage Christian v Kennedy v Verdugo Hills - 3/3/2017            
                             Heritage Christian HS                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1   138 Osemeka, Nkem       12 Heritage Chr             13.68  -0.9  1 
  2   585 Young, Charoncelet   9 Kennedy                  14.09  -0.9  1 
  3   104 Baker, Gabby        11 Heritage Chr             14.12  -0.9  1 
  4   110 Crisolo, Abigail     9 Heritage Chr             14.34  -1.7  2 
  5   144 Reyes, Irene        12 Heritage Chr             14.39  -1.7  2 
  6   130 Lopez, Violette     11 Heritage Chr             14.66  -1.7  2 
  7   501 Aguila Lopez, Dama  12 Kennedy                  15.02  -0.9  1 
  8   155 Uduigwome, Ella     11 Heritage Chr             15.10  -0.9  1 
  9   843 Ramos, M            13 Verdugo Hill             15.12  -0.9  1 
 10   114 Duran, Elaine       11 Heritage Chr             15.30  -1.7  2 
 11   833 Martinez, C         13 Verdugo Hill             15.68  -1.7  2 
 12   853 Sullivan, NoInitia  13 Verdugo Hill             15.93  -0.9  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   513 Arevalo, Karina     11 Kennedy                  27.84  -0.1 
  2   144 Reyes, Irene        12 Heritage Chr             28.78  -0.1 
  3   585 Young, Charoncelet   9 Kennedy                  29.08  -0.1 
  4   503 Aguilar, Kimberly   11 Kennedy                  31.56  -0.1 
  5   501 Aguila Lopez, Dama  12 Kennedy                  31.81  -0.1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   513 Arevalo, Karina     11 Kennedy                  64.42  
  2   848 Rychlick, K         13 Verdugo Hill             67.80  
  3   555 Luna, Julianne Ros  11 Kennedy                  68.66  
  4   839 Morales, C          13 Verdugo Hill             70.85  
  5   523 Cantu, Amber        11 Kennedy                  79.00  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   522 Briseno, Lidia Kar  12 Kennedy                2:48.57  
  2   503 Aguilar, Kimberly   11 Kennedy                2:52.93  
  3   538 Galicia, Nataly Be  11 Kennedy                2:55.12  
  4   139 Perez, Stevette     10 Heritage Chr           2:59.48  
  5   127 Lepe, Ava            9 Heritage Chr           3:01.72  
  6   834 Masumoto, L         13 Verdugo Hill           3:03.44  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   522 Briseno, Lidia Kar  12 Kennedy                5:59.97  
  2   816 Dahill, S           13 Verdugo Hill           6:09.08  
  3   116 Felipe, Christina   11 Heritage Chr           6:12.80  
  4   555 Luna, Julianne Ros  11 Kennedy                6:17.83  
  5   834 Masumoto, L         13 Verdugo Hill           6:35.40  
  6   127 Lepe, Ava            9 Heritage Chr           6:42.64  
  7   534 Figueroa, Leslie    11 Kennedy                6:57.38  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   536 Fonseca, April Mic  11 Kennedy               13:40.71  
  2   116 Felipe, Christina   11 Heritage Chr          13:42.76  
  3   834 Masumoto, L         13 Verdugo Hill          14:29.18  
  4   103 Anastasi, Emliy     10 Heritage Chr          15:44.00  
  5   163 Zhang, Ella         10 Heritage Chr          16:23.73  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   166 Zipperman, Kara     12 Heritage Chr             17.86   0.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   848 Rychlick, K         13 Verdugo Hill             56.26  
  2   106 Bolden, Golden      11 Heritage Chr             58.48  
  3   130 Lopez, Violette     11 Heritage Chr             59.47  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heritage Christian  'A'                               54.73  
     1) 138 Osemeka, Nkem 12            2) 142 Ramsay, Arabella 12        
     3) 106 Bolden, Golden 11           4) 144 Reyes, Irene 12            
  2 Heritage Christian  'B'                               57.68  
     1) 104 Baker, Gabby 11             2) 114 Duran, Elaine 11           
     3) 147 Saleeb, Joyce 10            4) 130 Lopez, Violette 11         
  3 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                    59.93  
     1) 848 Rychlick, K 13              2) 809 Arteaga, J 13              
     3) 843 Ramos, M 13                 4) 833 Martinez, C 13             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy  'A'                                        4:47.93  
     1) 513 Arevalo, Karina 11          2) 503 Aguilar, Kimberly Anayely 1
     3) 555 Luna, Julianne Rose 11      4) 536 Fonseca, April Michelle 11 
  2 Heritage Christian  'A'                             5:02.98  
     1) 104 Baker, Gabby 11             2) 155 Uduigwome, Ella 11         
     3) 161 Whitt, Haley 10             4) 142 Ramsay, Arabella 12        
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   104 Baker, Gabby        11 Heritage Chr           4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  2   157 Wang, Eileen        11 Heritage Chr           4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3   853 Sullivan, NoInitia  13 Verdugo Hill           3-08.00  
     3-08 3-10 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   106 Bolden, Golden      11 Heritage Chr          14-00.50   NWI 
     13-02(NWI) FOUL      14-00.50(NWI)         
  2   833 Martinez, C         13 Verdugo Hill          12-07.00   NWI 
     12-07(NWI) 12-01(NWI) 12-03(NWI)         
  3   853 Sullivan, NoInitia  13 Verdugo Hill          10-11.00   NWI 
     10-11(NWI) 10-02(NWI) 10-07(NWI)           
  4   817 Delgadillo, N       13 Verdugo Hill           7-06.50   NWI 
     7-03(NWI) FOUL      7-06.50(NWI)         
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   161 Whitt, Haley        10 Heritage Chr          30-11.00   NWI 
     30-03.50(NWI) 30-11(NWI) 28-07.50(NWI) 29-11(NWI)       
  2   157 Wang, Eileen        11 Heritage Chr          25-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      25-09(NWI) FOUL           
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   139 Perez, Stevette     10 Heritage Chr          27-10.50  
      25-07  27-01  27-10.50         
  2   114 Duran, Elaine       11 Heritage Chr          25-03.00  
      24-05  23-00  25-03         
  3   157 Wang, Eileen        11 Heritage Chr          24-09.00  
      23-09  24-03  24-09         
  4   121 Hernandez, Celeste  11 Heritage Chr          22-01.00  
      20-02  21-04  22-01         
  5   167 Basmajian, Breanna  11 Heritage Chr          21-09.00  
      20-00  20-02  21-09         
  6   108 Chee, Caroline      11 Heritage Chr          21-04.00  
      21-00  18-03.50  21-04         
  7   122 Holtzman, Lauren    11 Heritage Chr          21-01.50  
      19-10  19-07.50  21-01.50         
  8   817 Delgadillo, N       13 Verdugo Hill          14-03.50  
      13-10  13-11.50  14-03.50           
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash JR VAR
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   136 Oden, A.J            9 Heritage Chr             14.39  -1.1  2 
  2   113 De Caussin, Camryn  10 Heritage Chr             15.47  -1.5  1 
  3   836 Mena, V             13 Verdugo Hill             15.71  -1.5  1 
  4   174 Yoon, Caitlin       10 Heritage Chr             16.01  -1.5  1 
  5   105 Barnes, Abby        10 Heritage Chr             16.11  -1.5  1 
  6   147 Saleeb, Joyce       10 Heritage Chr             16.20  -1.5  1 
  7   837 Moore, Elisabeth    13 Verdugo Hill             16.67  -1.5  1 
  8   818 Galicia, A          13 Verdugo Hill             16.98  -1.5  1 
  9   132 Malnegro, Janikka    9 Heritage Chr             17.76  -1.1  2 
 10   850 Shippy, C           13 Verdugo Hill             18.41  -1.5  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash JR VAR
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   581 Turner, Alexis       9 Kennedy                  30.75  -1.6 
  2   828 Luiz, N             13 Verdugo Hill             31.49  -1.6 
  3   836 Mena, V             13 Verdugo Hill             31.95  -1.6 
  4   174 Yoon, Caitlin       10 Heritage Chr             34.03  -1.6 
  5   532 Ferman, Emily Jasm   9 Kennedy                  35.82  -1.6 
  6   132 Malnegro, Janikka    9 Heritage Chr             38.00  -1.6 
  7   850 Shippy, C           13 Verdugo Hill             39.97  -1.6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash JR VAR
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   577 Serna, Tanya Ydali  10 Kennedy                  67.30  
  2   828 Luiz, N             13 Verdugo Hill             70.34  
  3   174 Yoon, Caitlin       10 Heritage Chr             78.63  
  4   831 Macias, NoInitial   13 Verdugo Hill           1:21.30  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run JR VAR
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   573 Ruiz, Mercedes Liz  10 Kennedy                2:58.72  
  2   854 Trujillo, L         13 Verdugo Hill           3:11.24  
  3   803 Aguilera-Rico, C    13 Verdugo Hill           3:15.51  
  4   101 Abajian, Nadia      11 Heritage Chr           3:24.07  
  5   128 Liu, Victoria       10 Heritage Chr           3:33.30  
  6   111 Cruse, Joanna       10 Heritage Chr           3:34.01  
  7   164 Zhang, Jessie       10 Heritage Chr           3:59.17  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run JR VAR
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   857 Gollas, Marina      11 Verdugo Hill           6:57.75  
  2   854 Trujillo, L         13 Verdugo Hill           7:23.96  
  3   803 Aguilera-Rico, C    13 Verdugo Hill           7:29.91  
  4   128 Liu, Victoria       10 Heritage Chr           7:35.42  
  5   111 Cruse, Joanna       10 Heritage Chr           7:45.97  
  6   164 Zhang, Jessie       10 Heritage Chr           8:30.14  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run JR VAR
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   854 Trujillo, L         13 Verdugo Hill          16:15.84  
  2   803 Aguilera-Rico, C    13 Verdugo Hill          16:21.07  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JR VAR
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   578 Soto, Celeste Eliz  10 Kennedy                  21.04   0.3 
  2   175 Portillo, Naomi     10 Heritage Chr             22.91   0.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles JR VAR
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   578 Soto, Celeste Eliz  10 Kennedy                  59.15  
  2   175 Portillo, Naomi     10 Heritage Chr             70.91  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JR VAR
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heritage Christian  'A'                               60.23  
     1) 136 Oden, A.J 9                 2) 110 Crisolo, Abigail 9         
     3) 113 De Caussin, Camryn 10       4) 132 Malnegro, Janikka 9        
 
Girls High Jump JR VAR
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   828 Luiz, N             13 Verdugo Hill           3-10.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 --   831 Macias, NoInitial   13 Verdugo Hill                NH  
     3-08 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump JR VAR
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   113 De Caussin, Camryn  10 Heritage Chr          12-06.00   NWI 
     11-09(NWI) 12-06(NWI) 12-04(NWI)         
  2   857 Gollas, Marina      11 Verdugo Hill          11-09.00   NWI 
     11-00(NWI) 11-09(NWI) 10-11(NWI)         
  3   837 Moore, Elisabeth    13 Verdugo Hill          11-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      11-05(NWI) 8-07(NWI)         
  4   110 Crisolo, Abigail     9 Heritage Chr          11-03.00   NWI 
     11-03(NWI) 11-03(NWI) 11-00(NWI)         
  5   577 Serna, Tanya Ydali  10 Kennedy               11-02.00   NWI 
     9-06.50(NWI) 11-02(NWI) FOUL              
  6   831 Macias, NoInitial   13 Verdugo Hill           9-09.00   NWI 
     9-09(NWI) 9-08(NWI) FOUL              
  7   836 Mena, V             13 Verdugo Hill           8-06.00   NWI 
     8-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 
Girls Triple Jump JR VAR
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   831 Macias, NoInitial   13 Verdugo Hill          22-03.00   NWI 
     21-11(NWI) FOUL      21-00.50(NWI) 22-03(NWI)       
  2   837 Moore, Elisabeth    13 Verdugo Hill          21-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      21-05(NWI) FOUL            
  3   850 Shippy, C           13 Verdugo Hill          20-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      20-01(NWI) FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put JR VAR
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   540 Garcia, Daniela Sh   9 Kennedy               19-02.00  
      19-02  18-04  18-03.50           
  2   105 Barnes, Abby        10 Heritage Chr          18-04.00  
      14-03  17-10  18-04         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   140 Pittman, Ace        12 Heritage Chr             12.03  -1.1  1 
  2   118 Gavino, Nolen       11 Heritage Chr             12.06  -1.1  1 
  3   579 Soto, John Paul An  12 Kennedy                  12.36  -1.1  1 
  4   135 Nelson, Alec         9 Heritage Chr             12.83  -0.3  2 
  5   529 Diaz, Eduardo Anto  11 Kennedy                  12.88  -0.3  2 
  6   141 Racimo, Jake        12 Heritage Chr             13.11  -0.3  2 
  7   840 Morales, S          13 Verdugo Hill             13.13  -1.1  1 
  8   560 Murphy, Franklin D  10 Kennedy                  13.22  -0.3  2 
  9   151 Soto, Milo          12 Heritage Chr             13.24  -0.3  2 
 10   856 Velez, R            13 Verdugo Hill             13.33  -1.1  1 
 11   172 Dunlop, Chris       12 Heritage Chr             13.74  -0.3  2 
 12   168 Granillo, Jacob     12 Heritage Chr             13.77  -1.1  1 
 13   835 Melkonyan, L        13 Verdugo Hill             14.15  -0.3  2 
 14   131 Lurch, Kamran       11 Heritage Chr             14.42  -1.1  1 
 15   133 Marioni, Gerardo    12 Heritage Chr             14.43  -0.3  2 
 16   805 Alvarez, C          13 Verdugo Hill             14.71  -1.1  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   117 Fooks, Cameron      12 Heritage Chr             24.57  -0.3  1 
  2   579 Soto, John Paul An  12 Kennedy                  24.58  -0.3  1 
  3   826 Ibarra, T           13 Verdugo Hill             24.96  -0.3  1 
  4   529 Diaz, Eduardo Anto  11 Kennedy                  26.59  -0.3  1 
  5   112 Dauer, Lucas        11 Heritage Chr             26.63  -0.9  2 
  6   840 Morales, S          13 Verdugo Hill             26.78  -0.3  1 
  7   140 Pittman, Ace        12 Heritage Chr             27.10  -0.3  1 
  8   512 Anguiano, Ruben An  11 Kennedy                  27.13  -0.9  2 
  9   856 Velez, R            13 Verdugo Hill             27.53  -0.9  2 
 10   123 Ibenez, Sabastian   11 Heritage Chr             28.09  -0.3  1 
 11   131 Lurch, Kamran       11 Heritage Chr             30.49  -0.3  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   117 Fooks, Cameron      12 Heritage Chr             55.58  
  2   153 Tasker, Johnny      11 Heritage Chr             61.82  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   574 Ruiz, Sais Oscar    11 Kennedy                2:13.32  
  2   802 Aguilera, E         13 Verdugo Hill           2:13.66  
  3   535 Flores, Erick       11 Kennedy                2:15.87  
  4   504 Aguilar-Lara, Edga  11 Kennedy                2:18.10  
  5   156 Valdez, Isaac          Heritage Chr           2:26.09  
  6   107 Bonilla, Jordan      9 Heritage Chr           2:26.44  
  7   851 Smith, E            13 Verdugo Hill           2:26.48  
  8   512 Anguiano, Ruben An  11 Kennedy                2:26.51  
  9   824 Hernandez, J        13 Verdugo Hill           2:28.73  
 10   847 Rodriguez, P        13 Verdugo Hill           2:39.28  
 11   821 Gonzalez, L         13 Verdugo Hill           2:49.32  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   802 Aguilera, E         13 Verdugo Hill           4:57.86  
  2   535 Flores, Erick       11 Kennedy                4:58.20  
  3   851 Smith, E            13 Verdugo Hill           5:08.37  
  4   813 Coomber, J          13 Verdugo Hill           5:12.99  
  5   542 Gomez, Daniel       11 Kennedy                5:13.11  
  6   507 Alfaro, Joshua Abr  12 Kennedy                5:16.08  
  7   587 Zamora, Pedro Albe  11 Kennedy                5:17.30  
  8   126 Leavitt, Allen      11 Heritage Chr           5:19.29  
  9   824 Hernandez, J        13 Verdugo Hill           5:21.18  
 10   156 Valdez, Isaac          Heritage Chr           5:23.59  
 11   107 Bonilla, Jordan      9 Heritage Chr           5:24.28  
 12   505 Aguilera, Jose Dan  12 Kennedy                5:55.89  
 13   847 Rodriguez, P        13 Verdugo Hill           6:00.63  
 14   821 Gonzalez, L         13 Verdugo Hill           6:03.90  
 15   129 Loon, Matthew       12 Heritage Chr           6:15.38  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   802 Aguilera, E         13 Verdugo Hill          11:28.81  
  2   126 Leavitt, Allen      11 Heritage Chr          11:30.90  
  3   587 Zamora, Pedro Albe  11 Kennedy               11:40.77  
  4   851 Smith, E            13 Verdugo Hill          11:41.99  
  5   568 Quiroa Lopez, Nels  12 Kennedy               12:17.64  
  6   821 Gonzalez, L         13 Verdugo Hill          12:46.83  
  7   847 Rodriguez, P        13 Verdugo Hill          13:33.46  
  8   107 Bonilla, Jordan      9 Heritage Chr          13:42.33  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   526 Cole, Benjamin WU   12 Kennedy                  17.46   0.1 
  2   856 Velez, R            13 Verdugo Hill             21.81   0.1 
  3   807 Ardon, A            13 Verdugo Hill             22.12   0.1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   526 Cole, Benjamin WU   12 Kennedy                  45.19  
  2   807 Ardon, A            13 Verdugo Hill             56.68  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heritage Christian  'A'                               45.95  
     1) 140 Pittman, Ace 12             2) 118 Gavino, Nolen 11           
     3) 143 Reeves, Jonathan 11         4) 117 Fooks, Cameron 12          
  2 Kennedy  'A'                                          49.22  
     1) 512 Anguiano, Ruben Anthony 11  2) 560 Murphy, Franklin Donovan 10
     3) 579 Soto, John Paul Anthony 12  4) 580 Tabancay, Victor Joel 10   
  3 Heritage Christian  'C'                               52.79  
     1) 151 Soto, Milo 12               2) 172 Dunlop, Chris 12           
     3) 133 Marioni, Gerardo 12         4) 102 Alcaraz, Chris 11          
  4 Heritage Christian  'B'                               52.86  
     1) 160 Westbrook, Tomas 10         2) 141 Racimo, Jake 12            
     3) 131 Lurch, Kamran 11            4) 168 Granillo, Jacob 12         
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy  'A'                                        3:49.64  
     1) 579 Soto, John Paul Anthony 12  2) 574 Ruiz, Sais Oscar 11        
     3) 504 Aguilar-Lara, Edgar 11      4) 535 Flores, Erick 11           
  2 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                  3:58.42  
     1) 813 Coomber, J 13               2) 827 Lizzaraga, A 13            
     3) 840 Morales, S 13               4) 826 Ibarra, T 13               
  3 Heritage Christian  'A'                             4:14.02  
     1) 143 Reeves, Jonathan 11         2) 129 Loon, Matthew 12           
     3) 117 Fooks, Cameron 12           4) 107 Bonilla, Jordan 9          
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   574 Ruiz, Sais Oscar    11 Kennedy                5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO   XO 
  2   807 Ardon, A            13 Verdugo Hill           4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   835 Melkonyan, L        13 Verdugo Hill           4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    P    P    P    P    X 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   143 Reeves, Jonathan    11 Heritage Chr          18-07.00   NWI 
     18-00.50(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 18-07(NWI)           
  2   153 Tasker, Johnny      11 Heritage Chr          17-00.00   NWI 
     16-06(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 16-09(NWI)           
  3   141 Racimo, Jake        12 Heritage Chr          16-00.00   NWI 
     16-00(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 14-10(NWI)           
  4   123 Ibenez, Sabastian   11 Heritage Chr          14-11.00   NWI 
     13-09.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-11(NWI)           
  5   819 Gomez, E            13 Verdugo Hill          14-05.00   NWI 
     14-05(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI) 13-05(NWI)           
  6   847 Rodriguez, P        13 Verdugo Hill          14-00.00   NWI 
     13-05(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 12-03(NWI)           
  7   133 Marioni, Gerardo    12 Heritage Chr          13-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      12-05(NWI) 13-02(NWI)           
  8   856 Velez, R            13 Verdugo Hill          12-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      12-11(NWI) FOUL                
  9   835 Melkonyan, L        13 Verdugo Hill          12-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      11-08(NWI) 12-03(NWI)           
 10   805 Alvarez, C          13 Verdugo Hill          11-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      11-03(NWI)           
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   143 Reeves, Jonathan    11 Heritage Chr          37-10.25   NWI 
     35-03.25(NWI) 36-07(NWI) 35-06(NWI) 37-10.25(NWI)       
  2   827 Lizzaraga, A        13 Verdugo Hill          33-07.25   NWI 
     30-00(NWI) 31-05(NWI) 33-07.25(NWI) 32-05(NWI)       
  3   830 Macias, J           13 Verdugo Hill          30-11.00   NWI 
     29-05.50(NWI) 30-11(NWI) 30-11(NWI) FOUL            
  4   819 Gomez, E            13 Verdugo Hill          30-06.00   NWI 
     29-10.50(NWI) FOUL      30-06(NWI) 29-03(NWI)       
  5   851 Smith, E            13 Verdugo Hill          30-04.50   NWI 
     30-04.50(NWI) 29-09(NWI) 28-05(NWI) 29-05.50(NWI)       
  6   813 Coomber, J          13 Verdugo Hill          28-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      28-07.25(NWI) 28-08(NWI)       
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   162 Williamson, Josh    11 Heritage Chr          38-11.50  
      38-05.50  38-11.50  38-06         
  2   170 Marin, Allen         9 Heritage Chr          38-02.00  
      36-08.75  33-03.50  38-02         
  3   830 Macias, J           13 Verdugo Hill          34-01.00  
      34-01  32-07.50  32-10         
  4   840 Morales, S          13 Verdugo Hill          31-06.50  
      30-04.50  31-06.50  30-08.50         
  5   168 Granillo, Jacob     12 Heritage Chr          30-10.25  
      29-06.75  30-10.25  30-04         
  6   819 Gomez, E            13 Verdugo Hill          30-02.50  
      28-07.50  29-00.50  30-02.50         
  7   172 Dunlop, Chris       12 Heritage Chr          28-09.00  
      28-09  27-04  26-10         
  8   151 Soto, Milo          12 Heritage Chr          26-05.75  
      26-05.75  25-01  24-10.50         
  9   120 Hanzlet, Blake      12 Heritage Chr          23-06.00  
      19-06.50  11  23-06         
 10   821 Gonzalez, L         13 Verdugo Hill          22-08.00  
      22-04.50  22-08  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash JR VAR
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   102 Alcaraz, Chris      11 Heritage Chr             13.32  -1.0 
  2   152 Sykes, Tommy           Heritage Chr             13.41  -1.0 
  3   160 Westbrook, Tomas    10 Heritage Chr             13.43  -1.0 
  4   823 Hartmann, L         13 Verdugo Hill             13.59  -1.0 
  5   810 Babayan, D          13 Verdugo Hill             13.63  -1.0 
  6   858 Perez, Christopher     Verdugo Hill             14.23  -1.0 
  7   558 Medellin, Harley Y   9 Kennedy                  14.82  -1.0 
  8   528 Cornish, Jonathan    9 Kennedy                  16.51  -1.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash JR VAR
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   135 Nelson, Alec         9 Heritage Chr             26.22  -0.3  1 
  2   152 Sykes, Tommy           Heritage Chr             27.48  -0.3  2 
  3   823 Hartmann, L         13 Verdugo Hill             27.67  -0.3  1 
  4   815 Dahill, C           13 Verdugo Hill             27.68  -0.3  1 
  5   810 Babayan, D          13 Verdugo Hill             28.31  -0.3  2 
  6   160 Westbrook, Tomas    10 Heritage Chr             28.72  -0.3  1 
  7   506 Aleeh, Chris         9 Kennedy                  29.51  -0.3  1 
  8   541 Gharibian, Hybert    9 Kennedy                  33.13  -0.3  1 
  9   528 Cornish, Jonathan    9 Kennedy                  35.00  -0.3  1 
 10   549 Iraheta, Nelson Al   9 Kennedy                  36.03  -0.3  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash JR VAR
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   826 Ibarra, T           13 Verdugo Hill             53.58   2 
  2   580 Tabancay, Victor J  10 Kennedy                  57.08   1 
  3   827 Lizzaraga, A        13 Verdugo Hill             60.12   1 
  4   560 Murphy, Franklin D  10 Kennedy                  60.13   2 
  5   849 Shaw, N             13 Verdugo Hill             64.91   1 
  6   506 Aleeh, Chris         9 Kennedy                  65.11   1 
  7   564 Palomino, Luis      10 Kennedy                  71.86   1 
  8   541 Gharibian, Hybert    9 Kennedy                  71.99   2 
  9   842 Perez, C            13 Verdugo Hill             75.07   1 
 10   549 Iraheta, Nelson Al   9 Kennedy                  78.93   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run JR VAR
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   580 Tabancay, Victor J  10 Kennedy                2:22.72  
  2   515 Arriola Penunuri,   11 Kennedy                2:25.41  
  3   814 Corrales, D         13 Verdugo Hill           2:27.01  
  4   832 Maldonado, C        13 Verdugo Hill           2:30.93  
  5   845 Reyes, S            13 Verdugo Hill           2:32.67  
  6   812 Castorena, J        13 Verdugo Hill           2:35.61  
  7   506 Aleeh, Chris         9 Kennedy                2:39.21  
  8   159 Weems, Cameron      12 Heritage Chr           2:43.23  
  9   820 Gomez, K            13 Verdugo Hill           2:47.17  
 10   558 Medellin, Harley Y   9 Kennedy                3:01.49  
 11   564 Palomino, Luis      10 Kennedy                3:02.77  
 12   541 Gharibian, Hybert    9 Kennedy                3:06.09  
 13   549 Iraheta, Nelson Al   9 Kennedy                3:28.46  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run JR VAR
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   562 Pacheco, Edgar Alo  10 Kennedy                5:09.78  
  2   527 Contreras, Noah E   10 Kennedy                5:14.05  
  3   811 Bartle, M           13 Verdugo Hill           5:17.41  
  4   814 Corrales, D         13 Verdugo Hill           5:24.33  
  5   502 Aguilar, Carlos Xa  10 Kennedy                5:28.20  
  6   159 Weems, Cameron      12 Heritage Chr           5:33.07  
  7   586 Zamora, Miguel Ang  10 Kennedy                5:33.28  
  8   845 Reyes, S            13 Verdugo Hill           5:34.48  
  9   531 Euceda, Anthony Gi  10 Kennedy                5:37.88  
 10   832 Maldonado, C        13 Verdugo Hill           5:44.99  
 11   812 Castorena, J        13 Verdugo Hill           5:45.74  
 12   822 Gutierrez, A        13 Verdugo Hill           5:51.97  
 13   525 Chavez, Victor Edm  10 Kennedy                6:03.83  
 14   115 Ellorin, Aris       11 Heritage Chr           6:14.76  
 15   173 Martinez, Ethan     10 Heritage Chr           6:17.57  
 16   508 Almanza, Roberto D  10 Kennedy                6:24.15  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run JR VAR
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   559 Mercado, Daniel B    9 Kennedy               11:28.11  
  2   845 Reyes, S            13 Verdugo Hill          11:37.61  
  3   552 Ledezma Andrade, J  10 Kennedy               11:49.29  
  4   502 Aguilar, Carlos Xa  10 Kennedy               11:52.95  
  5   801 Acevedo, C          13 Verdugo Hill          12:17.33  
  6   561 Ortiz, Andrew       10 Kennedy               12:43.49  
  7   531 Euceda, Anthony Gi  10 Kennedy               12:48.49  
  8   812 Castorena, J        13 Verdugo Hill          13:07.71  
  9   832 Maldonado, C        13 Verdugo Hill          13:08.22  
 --   822 Gutierrez, A        13 Verdugo Hill               DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles JR VAR
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   551 Konyu, London Dani   9 Kennedy                  20.85   0.4 
  2   801 Acevedo, C          13 Verdugo Hill             22.45   0.4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles JR VAR
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   580 Tabancay, Victor J  10 Kennedy                  48.22  
  2   811 Bartle, M           13 Verdugo Hill             50.53  
  3   801 Acevedo, C          13 Verdugo Hill             50.58  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JR VAR
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                    53.77  
     1) 815 Dahill, C 13                2) 811 Bartle, M 13               
     3) 825 Ibarra, A 13                4) 855 Vasquez, H 13              
 -- Heritage Christian  'A'                                  DQ   Zone 3 late
     1) 135 Nelson, Alec 9              2) 149 Schweitzer, Michael 9      
     3) 171 Nian, Kyrie 9               4) 152 Sykes, Tommy               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JR VAR
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy  'A'                                        4:02.27  
     1) 562 Pacheco, Edgar Alonzo 10    2) 505 Aguilera, Jose Daniel 12   
     3) 586 Zamora, Miguel Angel 10     4) 526 Cole, Benjamin WU 12       
  2 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                  4:10.17  
     1) 825 Ibarra, A 13                2) 815 Dahill, C 13               
     3) 811 Bartle, M 13                4) 814 Corrales, D 13             
 
Boys High Jump JR VAR
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   849 Shaw, N             13 Verdugo Hill           4-10.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2   551 Konyu, London Dani   9 Kennedy                4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   846 Rodriguez, C        13 Verdugo Hill           4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   820 Gomez, K            13 Verdugo Hill           4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
       XO  XXX 
 --   804 Aguirre, L          13 Verdugo Hill                NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump JR VAR
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   171 Nian, Kyrie          9 Heritage Chr          16-06.00   NWI 
     16-06(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 16-01(NWI)         
  2   815 Dahill, C           13 Verdugo Hill          16-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      16-01.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI)         
  3   808 Arrese, R           13 Verdugo Hill          15-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-07(NWI) 14-05(NWI)         
  4   825 Ibarra, A           13 Verdugo Hill          15-00.00   NWI 
     13-05(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 14-11(NWI)         
  5   551 Konyu, London Dani   9 Kennedy               14-08.00   NWI 
     14-08(NWI) 11-09(NWI) FOUL                
  6   820 Gomez, K            13 Verdugo Hill          13-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-00(NWI) 13-05(NWI)         
  7   852 So, E               13 Verdugo Hill          12-06.00   NWI 
     11-09.50(NWI) 12-06(NWI) 10-08(NWI)         
  8   149 Schweitzer, Michae   9 Heritage Chr          12-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      12-02(NWI) 12-05(NWI)         
  9   552 Ledezma Andrade, J  10 Kennedy               11-05.00   NWI 
     11-02(NWI) 11-05(NWI) FOUL              
 10   810 Babayan, D          13 Verdugo Hill          11-04.50   NWI 
     11-04.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 
Boys Triple Jump JR VAR
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   171 Nian, Kyrie          9 Heritage Chr          32-09.50   NWI 
     31-05(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 31-08(NWI)       
  2   551 Konyu, London Dani   9 Kennedy               32-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      32-00(NWI) 31-04.25(NWI)       
  3   823 Hartmann, L         13 Verdugo Hill          28-01.00   NWI 
     27-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      28-01(NWI)      
 
Boys Shot Put JR VAR
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   550 Jimenez, David Emm  10 Kennedy               38-06.50  
      35-10.50  38-04  38-06.50         
  2   514 Arriola, Caleb Esc  10 Kennedy               37-02.00  
      37-02  36-02.50  35-02.50         
  3   539 Garcia, Andrew Dam  10 Kennedy               36-00.50  
      33-05  36-00.50  32-00         
  4   547 Himes, Jack White    9 Kennedy               31-06.50  
      29-06  31-06.50  30-03.50         
  5   810 Babayan, D          13 Verdugo Hill          29-11.75  
      29-03.50  28-02  29-11.75         
  6   557 Marin, Esteban Ale  10 Kennedy               29-06.00  
      29-06  27-03.50  28-03.50          
  7   844 Reyes, R            13 Verdugo Hill          29-01.50  
      27-08.50  29-00.50  29-01.50         
  8   521 Brillon, Parker Do   9 Kennedy               28-09.50  
      28-03  28-09.50  27-06.50         
  9   533 Fernandez-Valle, J  10 Kennedy               27-06.00  
      27-06  26-07.50  25-09         
 10   823 Hartmann, L         13 Verdugo Hill          25-06.00  
      25-06  23-11  FOUL