Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2019 05:02 PM
                   Paramount Relays Invitational - 3/23/2019                   
                                   3/23/2019                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  340 Wyche, Aniyah       9 Leuzinger                12.09   2.6  4 
  2 #  727 Grady, Jordyn      10 Upland                   12.22   2.6  4 
  3 #  572 Miller, Ashley     11 Paramount                12.23   2.6  4 
  4 #  132 Williams, Kaitlyn  11 Carson                   12.27   2.6  4 
  5 #  522 Jackson, Dorothy   12 Orange Vista             12.54   2.6  4 
  6 #  729 Harris, Caelyn      9 Upland                   12.58   2.6  4 
  7 #  538 Wright, Talayah    10 Orange Vista             12.60   2.6  4 
  8 #  389 Wu, Stevie         10 Murrieta Mes             12.62   2.7  3 
  9 #  255 Davis, Shanille    11 King Drew Me             12.88   2.7  3  12.874
 10 #  724 Everett, Jordyn    12 Upland                   12.88   2.7  3  12.878
 11 #  220 Fowler, Susie      11 Hamilton                 12.89   2.7  3  12.883
 12 #  138 Holden, Sydney      9 Crossroads               12.89   2.7  3  12.884
 13 #  258 Gross, Jada        10 King Drew Me             13.41   2.7  3 
 14 #  709 Watson, Meah       11 St. Mary's A             13.42   3.4  2 
 15 #  353 Hammond, Jasperes  11 Lynwood                  13.63   2.7  3 
 16 #  161 Maxfield, Aiyana   11 Dominguez                13.76   2.6  4 
 17 #  254 Davis, Courtney    11 King Drew Me             14.03   2.7  3 
 18 #  551 Dorsey, Vyancea    11 Paramount                14.14  -0.6  1 
 19 #  696 Evans, Cherokee    11 St. Mary's A             14.21   3.4  2 
 20 #  364 Outland, Brianna      Lynwood                  14.32   3.4  2 
 21 #  275 Reynolds, Lyric    12 King Drew Me             14.46   2.7  3 
 22 #  759 Jackson, Ariyanah  12 Carson                   14.52  -0.6  1  14.513
 23 #  567 Johnson, Keia      11 Paramount                14.52  -0.6  1  14.514
 24 #  690 Benton, Taryn      11 St. Mary's A             14.58  -0.6  1 
 25 #  216 Bevans, Tyra       11 Hamilton                 15.01  -0.6  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  383 Okonkwo, Chioma    12 Murrieta Mes             55.42   4 
  2 #  691 Conerly, Isre'al   12 St. Mary's A             57.84   4 
  3 #  138 Holden, Sydney      9 Crossroads               58.48   4 
  4 #  647 Haddad, Saminah    11 Poly (Long B           1:00.31   4 
  5 #  706 Reid, Summer       10 St. Mary's A           1:00.65   3 
  6 #  520 Jackson, Dana      11 Orange Vista           1:01.58   4 
  7 #  301 Bamiro, Adepeju    12 Leuzinger              1:01.85   4 
  8 #  201 Mobley, Maati      12 Galileo Acad           1:02.02   3 
  9 #  375 Hill, Ivana        11 Murrieta Mes           1:02.75   3 
 10 #  702 Little, Retha      12 St. Mary's A           1:02.98   3 
 11 #  634 Buggs, Chloe       12 Poly (Long B           1:03.05   3 
 12 #  682 Thomas, Ayanna     11 Poly (Long B           1:03.93   4 
 13 #  724 Everett, Jordyn    12 Upland                 1:05.12   2 
 14 #  286 Johnson, Amaya     12 Lawndale               1:07.70   2 
 15 #  690 Benton, Taryn      11 St. Mary's A           1:11.58   2 
 16 #  599 Beltran, Yared     12 Phillip & Sa           1:11.83   2 
 17 #  344 Arguera, Magdalen     Lynwood                1:17.33   2 
 -- #  376 Jordan, Trinity    12 Murrieta Mes                DQ   4  Crossed from 8 to 6
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  499 Barrueta, Kimberl  11 Oceanside              2:29.91   2 
  2 #  524 Lattimore, Skye    12 Orange Vista           2:32.96   2 
  3 #  480 Toledo, Nataly      9 North Torran           2:33.38   2 
  4 #  634 Buggs, Chloe       12 Poly (Long B           2:35.90   2 
  5 #  319 Lara, Andrea       11 Leuzinger              2:37.01   2 
  6 #  683 Weir, Devy         11 Poly (Long B           2:40.69   2 
  7 #  489 Young, Jennifer    12 North Torran           2:43.05   2 
  8 #  735 Landeros, Vianca   10 Upland                 2:45.01   2 
  9 #  396 Abe, Sophie        12 North Torran           2:48.20   2 
 10 #  349 Corrales, Annett   12 Lynwood                2:49.13   2 
 11 #  580 Pineda-Gonzalez,   11 Paramount              2:55.01   2 
 12 #  576 Percastegui, Kari  11 Paramount              2:57.70   2 
 13 #  421 Duarte, Sophie     11 North Torran           3:22.34   2 
 14 #  583 Ramos, Lesly       11 Paramount              3:45.16   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  544 Ayala, Alejandra   10 Paramount              5:15.41  
  2 #  746 Rodriguez, Riley    9 Upland                 5:22.23  
  3 #  503 Ojeda, Anabel      11 Oceanside              5:41.95  
  4 #  379 Mapramook, Mayra   11 Murrieta Mes           5:49.59  
  5 #  580 Pineda-Gonzalez,   11 Paramount              6:22.81  
  6 #  576 Percastegui, Kari  11 Paramount              6:41.91  
  7 #  421 Duarte, Sophie     11 North Torran           7:12.15  
  8 #  583 Ramos, Lesly       11 Paramount              7:59.34  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  746 Rodriguez, Riley    9 Upland                11:28.85  
  2 #  503 Ojeda, Anabel      11 Oceanside             11:59.20  
  3 #  442 Kato, Nasa         10 North Torran          12:37.88  
  4 #  728 Hanley, Olivia     11 Upland                12:43.63  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  727 Grady, Jordyn      10 Upland                   15.25  -1.2  2 
  2 #  729 Harris, Caelyn      9 Upland                   15.27  -1.2  2  15.264
  3 #  303 Collins, Jailah    10 Leuzinger                15.27  -1.2  2  15.266
  4 #  430 Hawkins, Amira     10 North Torran             15.52  -1.2  2 
  5 #  733 January, DeMia     11 Upland                   15.84  -1.2  2 
  6 #  487 Wilson, Amaya      11 North Torran             16.39  -1.2  2 
  7 #  108 Graham, Justina    11 Carson                   16.48  +0.0  1 
  8 #  715 Anderson, Ajah     10 Upland                   18.19  -1.2  2 
  9 #  220 Fowler, Susie      11 Hamilton                 18.78  +0.0  1 
 10 #  417 Darsot, Zainub     11 North Torran             19.18  +0.0  1 
 11 #  470 Reyes, Dania       11 North Torran             20.22  +0.0  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  733 January, DeMia     11 Upland                   45.37   2 
  2 #  715 Anderson, Ajah     10 Upland                   47.62   2 
  3 #  487 Wilson, Amaya      11 North Torran             49.99   2 
  4 #  430 Hawkins, Amira     10 North Torran             50.43   1 
  5 #  713 Lee, Lauren        10 UP Medical               51.03   1 
  6 #  417 Darsot, Zainub     11 North Torran             54.03   1 
  7 #  470 Reyes, Dania       11 North Torran             55.75   1 
  8 #  256 Foote, Jonise      10 King Drew Me             56.44   1 
  9 #  266 Ikediuba, Esther    9 King Drew Me             56.46   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leuzinger  'A'                                        48.09   2 
     1) #340 Wyche, Aniyah 9            2) #303 Collins, Jailah 10        
     3) #308 Ferguson, Ro’Kyia 10     4) #301 Bamiro, Adepeju 12        
  2 Orange Vista  'A'                                     48.56   2 
     1) #510 Billew, Zyaire 10          2) #538 Wright, Talayah 10        
     3) #524 Lattimore, Skye 12         4) #522 Jackson, Dorothy 12       
     5) #520 Jackson, Dana 11           6)                                
  3 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                    49.07   2 
     1) #388 Williams, Logann 10        2) #383 Okonkwo, Chioma 12        
     3) #389 Wu, Stevie 10              4) #376 Jordan, Trinity 12        
     5) #375 Hill, Ivana 11             6)                                
  4 St. Mary's Academy  'A'                               49.53   2 
     1) #700 Harris, Sania 9            2) #691 Conerly, Isre'al 12       
     3) #701 Henry, Dae'ja 9            4) #706 Reid, Summer 10           
  5 Carson  'A'                                           51.74   2 
  6 King Drew Medical  'A'                                53.85   2 
     1) #255 Davis, Shanille 11         2) #275 Reynolds, Lyric 12        
     3) #254 Davis, Courtney 11         4) #258 Gross, Jada 10            
     5) #250 Anum, Felicity 10          6) #264 Hurd, Tionna 12           
  7 Paramount  'A'                                        54.59   2 
     1) #572 Miller, Ashley 11          2) #551 Dorsey, Vyancea 11        
     3) #581 Poindexter, I'Niya 11      4) #567 Johnson, Keia 11          
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leuzinger  'A'                                      1:42.13  
     1) #301 Bamiro, Adepeju 12         2) #303 Collins, Jailah 10        
     3) #340 Wyche, Aniyah 9            4) #308 Ferguson, Ro’Kyia 10    
     5) #329 Parker, Koreyion 9         6)                                
  2 Orange Vista  'A'                                   1:42.33  
     1) #538 Wright, Talayah 10         2) #510 Billew, Zyaire 10         
     3) #522 Jackson, Dorothy 12        4) #520 Jackson, Dana 11          
  3 St. Mary's Academy  'A'                             1:52.89  
     1) #687 Adams, Maigan 10           2) #702 Little, Retha 12          
     3) #709 Watson, Meah 11            4) #701 Henry, Dae'ja 9           
  4 Lawndale  'A'                                       1:57.90  
     1) #297 Zepeda, Isabel 11          2) #295 White, Skylar 11          
     3) #286 Johnson, Amaya 12          4) #293 Sehorn, Laniya 9          
  5 Dominguez  'A'                                      2:01.11  
     1) #168 Sandoval, Casandra 12      2) #157 Lewis, Kenniah 9          
     3) #141 Acker, Le Nise 10          4) #163 Merritt, Jaila 10         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Orange Vista  'A'                                   4:04.44   1 
     1) #510 Billew, Zyaire 10          2) #522 Jackson, Dorothy 12       
     3) #524 Lattimore, Skye 12         4) #538 Wright, Talayah 10        
     5) #520 Jackson, Dana 11           6)                                
  2 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                  4:05.29   2 
     1) #375 Hill, Ivana 11             2) #376 Jordan, Trinity 12        
     3) #389 Wu, Stevie 10              4) #383 Okonkwo, Chioma 12        
  3 St. Mary's Academy  'A'                             4:13.03   1 
     1) #691 Conerly, Isre'al 12        2) #703 McGregory, Imani 12       
     3) #706 Reid, Summer 10            4) #700 Harris, Sania 9           
  4 Lynwood  'A'                                        4:38.25   1 
     1) #364 Outland, Brianna           2) #353 Hammond, Jasperesha 11    
     3) #360 Martinez, Brianna 11       4) #349 Corrales, Annett 12       
     5) #358 Lopez, Fatima 12           6) #348 Chavez, Ruby 12           
  5 St. Mary's Academy  'B'                             4:56.76   1 
     1) #709 Watson, Meah 11            2) #696 Evans, Cherokee 11        
     3) #707 Turk, Joya 10              4) #690 Benton, Taryn 11          
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley 1-1-2-4 Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Mary's Academy  'A'                             1:54.98  
     1) #700 Harris, Sania 9            2) #701 Henry, Dae'ja 9           
     3) #691 Conerly, Isre'al 12        4) #705 Newsome, Alijah 10        
  2 Galileo Academy of Science &  'A'                   2:01.96  
     1) #197 Liu, Dana 12               2) #196 Li, Crystal 11            
     3) #208 Vuong, Helen 12            4) #201 Mobley, Maati 12          
     5) #194 Lee, Alanna 12             6)                                
  3 King Drew Medical  'A'                              2:05.69  
     1) #255 Davis, Shanille 11         2) #254 Davis, Courtney 11        
     3) #258 Gross, Jada 10             4) #256 Foote, Jonise 10          
     5) #267 Kpekpe, Abegail 9          6) #250 Anum, Felicity 10         
  4 St. Mary's Academy  'B'                            x2:11.96  
     1) #709 Watson, Meah 11            2) #696 Evans, Cherokee 11        
     3) #688 Adeniji, Danielle 11       4) #687 Adams, Maigan 10          
  5 Dominguez  'A'                                      2:24.89  
     1) #142 Baker, Anysa 10            2) #168 Sandoval, Casandra 12     
     3) #163 Merritt, Jaila 10          4) #153 Harris, Leigha 11         
 
Girls Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Narbonne  'A'                                      13:22.13  
     1) #391 Mondino, Beatrice 12       2) #390 Johnson, Brianna 11       
     3) #394 Turner, Jada 12            4) #392 Nwosu, Angel 9            
  2 Paramount  'A'                                     14:41.89  
     1) #580 Pineda-Gonzalez, Miriam 11 2) #572 Miller, Ashley 11         
     3) #576 Percastegui, Karina 11     4) #544 Ayala, Alejandra 10       
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 33" Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Upland  'A'                                         1:06.71  
     1) #727 Grady, Jordyn 10           2) #715 Anderson, Ajah 10         
     3) #733 January, DeMia 11          4) #729 Harris, Caelyn 9          
  2 North Torrance  'A'                                 1:11.25  
     1) #487 Wilson, Amaya 11           2) #417 Darsot, Zainub 11         
     3) #470 Reyes, Dania 11            4) #430 Hawkins, Amira 10         
  3 Carson  'A'                                         1:11.48  
     1) #108 Graham, Justina 11         2) #127 Timms, Tirah 11           
     3) #119 Ortiz, Denise 11           4) #128 Turner, Indiah 12         
     5) #131 Washington, Diamond 12     6)                                
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  208 Vuong, Helen       12 Galileo Acad           4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  2 #  364 Outland, Brianna      Lynwood                4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 #  470 Reyes, Dania       11 North Torran           4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 #  396 Abe, Sophie        12 North Torran           4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
  5 #  417 Darsot, Zainub     11 North Torran           3-10.00  
     3-10 4-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- #  348 Chavez, Ruby       12 Lynwood                     NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  396 Abe, Sophie        12 North Torran           9-08.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 9-08 10-00 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O   XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  647 Haddad, Saminah    11 Poly (Long B          17-05.00   NWI 
     16-04.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 16-06(NWI)       
  2 #  132 Williams, Kaitlyn  11 Carson                16-05.50   NWI 
     15-00(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI)       
  3 #  431 Henderson, Joslyn  10 North Torran          15-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-11(NWI) FOUL      15-11(NWI)       
  4 #  161 Maxfield, Aiyana   11 Dominguez             15-07.00   NWI 
     14-11.75(NWI) 12-03(NWI) 15-07(NWI) FOUL            
  5 #  194 Lee, Alanna        12 Galileo Acad          15-04.00   NWI 
     15-04(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI)       
  6 #  197 Liu, Dana          12 Galileo Acad          14-07.00   NWI 
     13-11(NWI) 11-08(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 13-03(NWI)       
  7 #  759 Jackson, Ariyanah  12 Carson                14-04.00   NWI 
     13-10(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 14-04(NWI) FOUL            
  8 #  353 Hammond, Jasperes  11 Lynwood               14-03.50   NWI 
     14-01(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 13-02(NWI)       
  9 #  266 Ikediuba, Esther    9 King Drew Me          14-02.00   NWI 
     14-02(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 13-03(NWI)      
 10 #  295 White, Skylar      11 Lawndale              14-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      13-08(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) FOUL            
 11 #  758 Banyaga, Asia      12 Poly (Long B          14-01.25   NWI 
     13-11(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 14-01.25(NWI) 13-09(NWI)       
 12 #  408 Chau, Joana        12 North Torran          14-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-00(NWI) FOUL            
 13 #  277 Scott, Shereka     11 King Drew Me          13-06.50   NWI 
     13-06.50(NWI) 12-04(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 12-03.50(NWI)       
 14 #  216 Bevans, Tyra       11 Hamilton              13-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      12-04(NWI) 13-02(NWI)      
 15 #  581 Poindexter, I'Niy  11 Paramount             12-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12-03.50(NWI)       
 16 #  540 Alejo, Alicia      11 Paramount             12-01.50   NWI 
     11-10.50(NWI) 12-01.50(NWI) 9-11(NWI) 10-08(NWI)      
 17 #  171 Smith, Yazmine     11 Dominguez             10-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      10-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
 -- #  252 Clay, Iyanah        9 King Drew Me              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  127 Timms, Tirah       11 Carson                35-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      35-09(NWI) FOUL            
  2 #  687 Adams, Maigan      10 St. Mary's A          34-08.25   NWI 
     33-05(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 34-08.25(NWI) 33-11(NWI)       
  3 #  108 Graham, Justina    11 Carson                34-01.00   NWI 
     33-00(NWI) 34-01(NWI) 32-09(NWI) 33-00(NWI)       
  4 #  194 Lee, Alanna        12 Galileo Acad          32-10.50   NWI 
     32-10(NWI) 32-08.25(NWI) 32-10.50(NWI) 30-00(NWI)       
  5 #  706 Reid, Summer       10 St. Mary's A          32-09.00   NWI 
     32-09(NWI) 30-07(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  6 #  161 Maxfield, Aiyana   11 Dominguez             30-04.00   NWI 
     30-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      30-04(NWI)       
 -- #  109 Harper, Arrieya    11 Carson                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  497 Uelese, Elizabeth  12 Oak Hills             34-02.00  
  2 #  225 Reed, Mary Agnes   12 Hamilton              32-07.00  
  3 #  271 Nekes, Ogechi      10 King Drew Me          31-06.00  
  4 #  562 Hood, Kayla        12 Paramount             27-11.00  
  5 #  716 Applewhite, Denal  11 Upland                27-02.00  
  5 #  765 Pearlnaiah, Tulia  11 Poly (Long B          27-02.00  
  7 #  710 Williams, Dayani   12 St. Mary's A          25-09.00  
  8 #  699 Harley, Kayla      11 St. Mary's A          25-08.75  
  9 #  446 Lacy, Camille      11 North Torran          24-07.00  
 10 #  521 Jackson, Dinah     11 Orange Vista          23-06.00  
 11 #  533 Timmons, Krystal   12 Orange Vista          22-11.00  
 12 #  110 Hicks, Nia         12 Carson                22-01.00  
 13 #  697 Gyimah-Tinzly, Ad  11 St. Mary's A          21-11.00  
 14 #  695 Essley, Andrea     11 St. Mary's A          20-08.00  
 15 #  397 Amezquita-Quintas  11 North Torran          16-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  716 Applewhite, Denal  11 Upland                   92-07  
      92-07  89-02  88-05           
  2 #  562 Hood, Kayla        12 Paramount                85-02  
      85-02  80-06  84-01         
  3 #  497 Uelese, Elizabeth  12 Oak Hills                82-02  
      82-02  81-10  FOUL         
  4 #  533 Timmons, Krystal   12 Orange Vista             75-01  
      75-01  69-02  65-07         
  5 #  225 Reed, Mary Agnes   12 Hamilton                 62-06  
      62-06  FOUL  39-01         
  6 #  446 Lacy, Camille      11 North Torran             59-09  
      FOUL  59-09  FOUL         
  7 #  397 Amezquita-Quintas  11 North Torran             50-04  
      FOUL  50-04  48-02          
  8 #  521 Jackson, Dinah     11 Orange Vista             49-03  
      41-02  49-03  42-00         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  757 Ayere, Sarah       10 Poly (Long B             13.00  -1.3  2 
  2 #  681 Taylor, Zharia      9 Poly (Long B             13.23   1.1  5 
  3 #  700 Harris, Sania       9 St. Mary's A             13.26   1.1  5 
  4 #  701 Henry, Dae'ja       9 St. Mary's A             13.39   1.1  5 
  5 #  745 Rodriguez, Rachel   9 Upland                   13.77   1.1  5 
  6 #  670 Perkin, Alyssa      9 Poly (Long B             13.78   1.1  5 
  7 #  708 Warren, Sha'Arie   10 St. Mary's A             13.89   0.7  4 
  8 #  428 Hamilton, Jayda    10 North Torran             13.93   0.7  4 
  9 #  678 Sistrunk, Taylor    9 Poly (Long B             14.16   0.7  4 
 10 #  673 Pippin, Sydney      9 Poly (Long B             14.22   0.7  4 
 11 #  157 Lewis, Kenniah      9 Dominguez                14.32   1.1  5 
 12 #  314 Hooks, Summer      10 Leuzinger                14.34   0.7  4 
 13 #  675 Riley, Shennaine   10 Poly (Long B             14.47   1.6  3 
 14 #  316 Jackson, Stacie     9 Leuzinger                14.61   1.6  3 
 15 #  433 Hill, Susanna      10 North Torran             14.62   1.6  3 
 16 #  592 Vasquez, Nathalie   9 Paramount                14.68   0.7  4 
 17 #  193 Huang, Rachel       9 Galileo Acad             15.01   1.6  3 
 18 #  190 Dadzie, Kokwe       9 Galileo Acad             15.13   1.6  3 
 19 #  588 Scales, Haadiya     9 Paramount                15.36  -2.3  1 
 20 #  629 Zhu, Manda          9 Phillip & Sa             15.67  -1.3  2 
 21 #  616 Liu, Tiffany        9 Phillip & Sa             15.74  -1.3  2 
 22 #  188 Bouiri, Rania       9 Galileo Acad             15.85   1.6  3 
 23 #  620 Sigua, Jurnee       9 Phillip & Sa             15.89  -1.3  2 
 24 #  203 Ramirez, Mariela    9 Galileo Acad             16.25   1.6  3 
 25 #  624 Tinaza, Lillie      9 Phillip & Sa             17.50  -2.3  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  635 Butler, Kennedy     9 Poly (Long B           1:00.66   3 
  2 #  681 Taylor, Zharia      9 Poly (Long B           1:01.14   3 
  3 #  637 Cason, Aris         9 Poly (Long B           1:02.58   3 
  4 #  648 Hale, Daniya        9 Poly (Long B           1:03.46   3 
  5 #  636 Calhoun, Austin     9 Poly (Long B           1:03.78   2 
  6 #  745 Rodriguez, Rachel   9 Upland                 1:04.61   3 
  7 #  678 Sistrunk, Taylor    9 Poly (Long B           1:06.89   2 
  8 #  638 Cason, Maliyah     10 Poly (Long B           1:06.99   2 
  9 #  294 Tran, Vina         10 Lawndale               1:09.42   2 
 10 #  298 Zepeda, Nataly     10 Lawndale               1:11.28   2 
 11 #  588 Scales, Haadiya     9 Paramount              1:11.68   1 
 12 #  592 Vasquez, Nathalie   9 Paramount              1:13.10   1 
 13 #  756 Adair, Jolie        9 Lawndale               1:16.42   1 
 14 #  624 Tinaza, Lillie      9 Phillip & Sa           1:29.22   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  413 Crockett, Deja     10 North Torran           2:44.28  
  2 #  436 Ishida, Brittany    9 North Torran           2:51.94  
  3 #  327 Najarro, Alessand   9 Leuzinger              2:54.04  
  4 #  399 Asato, Janelle     10 North Torran           2:54.72  
  5 #  486 Wang, Kelli         9 North Torran           2:54.87  
  6 #  707 Turk, Joya         10 St. Mary's A           2:55.42  
  7 #  556 Gonzalez, Nayeli    9 Paramount              2:59.77  
  8 #  539 Agustiniano, Mela   9 Paramount              2:59.82  
  9 #  563 Huerta, Jennifer   10 Paramount              2:59.91  
 10 #  565 Jerez, Ariana       9 Paramount              3:02.22  
 11 #  601 Carranza, Sara      9 Phillip & Sa           3:04.68  
 12 #  425 Escobar, Alexandr   9 North Torran           3:12.90  
 13 #  438 Kaneshige, Christ   9 North Torran           3:22.50  
 14 #  350 Garcia, Mariana     9 Lynwood                3:39.82  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  563 Huerta, Jennifer   10 Paramount              6:23.71  
  2 #  601 Carranza, Sara      9 Phillip & Sa           6:25.02  
  3 #  556 Gonzalez, Nayeli    9 Paramount              6:34.90  
  4 #  565 Jerez, Ariana       9 Paramount              6:39.61  
  5 #  539 Agustiniano, Mela   9 Paramount              6:46.01  
  6 #  626 Wang, Emily        10 Phillip & Sa           6:48.47  
  7 #  425 Escobar, Alexandr   9 North Torran           7:11.40  
  8 #  438 Kaneshige, Christ   9 North Torran           7:16.05  
  9 #  462 Paez, Angel         9 North Torran           7:31.81  
 10 #  350 Garcia, Mariana     9 Lynwood                8:02.67  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  445 Labarda, Savannah  10 North Torran          13:19.14  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30" Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  713 Lee, Lauren        10 UP Medical               18.65  -0.4 
  2 #  256 Foote, Jonise      10 King Drew Me             20.36  -0.4 
  3 #  433 Hill, Susanna      10 North Torran             20.65  -0.4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  694 Edwards, Vinae     10 St. Mary's A             51.13  
  2 #  293 Sehorn, Laniya      9 Lawndale                 51.34  
  3 #  413 Crockett, Deja     10 North Torran             53.32  
  4 #  433 Hill, Susanna      10 North Torran             55.88  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poly (Long Beach)  'A'                                51.37  
     1) #673 Pippin, Sydney 9           2) #664 May, Tierra 10            
     3) #648 Hale, Daniya 9             4) #650 Hampton, Sandra 9         
  2 Dominguez  'A'                                        54.84  
     1) #142 Baker, Anysa 10            2) #155 Johnson, Ashley 10        
     3) #157 Lewis, Kenniah 9           4) #163 Merritt, Jaila 10         
  3 St. Mary's Academy  'A'                               56.61  
     1) #708 Warren, Sha'Arie 10        2) #705 Newsome, Alijah 10        
     3) #711 Wright, Elycia 10          4) #707 Turk, Joya 10             
  4 Galileo Academy of Science &  'A'                   1:00.20  
     1) #188 Bouiri, Rania 9            2) #190 Dadzie, Kokwe 9           
     3) #193 Huang, Rachel 9            4) #203 Ramirez, Mariela 9        
  5 Phillip & Sala Burton  'A'                          1:02.20  
     1) #616 Liu, Tiffany 9             2) #620 Sigua, Jurnee 9           
     3) #624 Tinaza, Lillie 9           4) #629 Zhu, Manda 9              
     5) #619 Nguyen, Sonya 10           6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poly (Long Beach)  'A'                              4:17.15  
     1) #637 Cason, Aris 9              2) #648 Hale, Daniya 9            
     3) #640 Diaz, Itzel 10             4) #650 Hampton, Sandra 9         
  2 Phillip & Sala Burton  'A'                          5:15.98  
     1) #601 Carranza, Sara 9           2) #616 Liu, Tiffany 9            
     3) #629 Zhu, Manda 9               4) #620 Sigua, Jurnee 9           
 
Girls High Jump Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  745 Rodriguez, Rachel   9 Upland                 4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 #  155 Johnson, Ashley    10 Dominguez              4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 #  413 Crockett, Deja     10 North Torran           3-10.00  
     3-10 4-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  757 Ayere, Sarah       10 Poly (Long B          16-05.50   NWI 
     16-05.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI) FOUL      15-03(NWI)       
  2 #  104 Bell, Jocelyn       9 Carson                15-08.00   NWI 
     15-08(NWI) FOUL      14-09(NWI) 14-11(NWI)       
  3 #  687 Adams, Maigan      10 St. Mary's A          14-09.00   NWI 
     12-11.50(NWI) FOUL      14-03(NWI) 14-09(NWI)       
  4 #  673 Pippin, Sydney      9 Poly (Long B          14-03.50   NWI 
     14-01.50(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  5 #  112 Iwuagwu, Doris     10 Carson                14-03.00   NWI 
     12-06.50(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 14-02(NWI)       
  6 #  155 Johnson, Ashley    10 Dominguez            J14-03.00   NWI 
     13-00.50(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) FOUL      14-03(NWI)       
  7 #  569 Manuel, Dasani     10 Paramount              9-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      9-11(NWI) 9-10(NWI) FOUL            
 -- #  694 Edwards, Vinae     10 St. Mary's A              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  694 Edwards, Vinae     10 St. Mary's A          35-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      35-00(NWI) 34-09(NWI) 34-01(NWI)       
  2 #  155 Johnson, Ashley    10 Dominguez             31-09.00   NWI 
     31-09(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
  3 #  104 Bell, Jocelyn       9 Carson                29-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      29-10(NWI)       
  4 #  112 Iwuagwu, Doris     10 Carson                29-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      20-00(NWI) 29-03(NWI)       
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  694 Edwards, Vinae     10 St. Mary's A          31-00.00  
  2 #  762 Salaveo, Mariah       Poly (Long B          30-03.00  
  3 #  760 McElroy, Chrishaw     UP Medical            26-09.00  
  4 #  582 Ramirez, Kimberly   9 Paramount             23-09.75  
  5 #  693 Edwards, Victoria   9 St. Mary's A          22-10.00  
  6 #  359 Martin, Kalani     11 Lynwood               21-09.00  
  7 #  761 Justice, Sidnee       UP Medical            21-08.00  
  8 #  692 Cox, Jewel          9 St. Mary's A          20-11.00  
  9 #  675 Riley, Shennaine   10 Poly (Long B          20-07.00  
 10 #  363 Ortega, Yocelyn     9 Lynwood               20-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  363 Ortega, Yocelyn     9 Lynwood                  64-05  
      64-05  62-11  63-05         
  2 #  582 Ramirez, Kimberly   9 Paramount                64-01  
      57-03  63-09  64-01         
  3 #  359 Martin, Kalani     11 Lynwood                  59-10  
      51-01  59-10  FOUL           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  744 Roberson, Caleb L  12 Upland                   10.89   1.4  7 
  2 #  304 Conner, Jaymori    10 Leuzinger                11.06   1.4  7 
  3 #  595 Williams, Anthony  11 Paramount                11.26   1.4  7 
  4 #  721 Crawford, Delaney   9 Upland                   11.27   1.4  7 
  5 #  311 Harris, Keith      12 Leuzinger                11.30   0.2  6 
  6 #  215 Anderson, Ira      12 Hamilton                 11.43   1.4  7 
  7 #  296 Wilmore, Jordan    12 Lawndale                 11.48   0.7  4 
  8 #  719 Burrell, Jailen    10 Upland                   11.51   1.4  7 
  9 #  508 Banks, Elijah      11 Orange Vista             11.56   1.4  7  11.551
 10 #  644 Fuller, Daylen     12 Poly (Long B             11.56   1.0  1  11.555
 11 #  738 McLaurin, Darius   11 Upland                   11.57  -1.4  5  11.564
 12 #  166 Potts, Quinn       11 Dominguez                11.57  -1.4  5  11.568
 13 #  649 Hamilton, Marcel   11 Poly (Long B             11.58   1.4  7 
 14 #  113 Josey, Jonathan    11 Carson                   11.64  -1.4  5 
 15 #  387 Williams, Kenneth  12 Murrieta Mes             11.71  -1.4  5 
 16 #  449 Marroquin, Elian   12 North Torran             11.73   0.2  6 
 17 #  679 Smith, Aaron       11 Poly (Long B             11.75   0.2  6 
 18 #  261 Hartdige, Jaylon   12 King Drew Me             11.88  -1.4  5 
 19 #  175 Williams, John     10 Dominguez                11.91   0.2  6 
 20 #  627 Wong, Ethan        12 Phillip & Sa             11.93   0.2  6 
 21 #  117 Mitchell, Mathew   11 Carson                   11.95   1.5  2 
 22 #  506 Tua, Kavika        10 Oceanside                11.98  -1.4  5 
 23 #  287 Mclemore, Fred     12 Lawndale                 11.99   3.1  3 
 24 #  529 Otis, Akil         12 Orange Vista             12.03   0.7  4 
 25 #  274 Peacock, Eric      11 King Drew Me             12.04   3.1  3 
 26 #  504 Osinowo, Elon      10 Oceanside                12.06  -1.4  5 
 27 #  459 Oden, Zion         12 North Torran             12.08   0.7  4 
 28 #  192 Durhan, Michael    12 Galileo Acad             12.14   0.7  4 
 29 #  754 Inawo, Muhammed    11 Leuzinger                12.16   1.0  1 
 30 #  505 Rodriguez, Matthe  10 Oceanside                12.24   1.5  2 
 31 #  214 Zhu, Waylon        11 Galileo Acad             12.50   0.7  4 
 32 #  262 Henry, Taj          9 King Drew Me             12.93   3.1  3 
 33 #  549 Cisneros, Arath    11 Paramount                13.01   1.5  2 
 34 #  518 Harvey, Jabin      10 Orange Vista             13.17   1.0  1 
 35 #  269 Marshall, Dwight    9 King Drew Me             13.21   0.7  4 
 -- #  382 Murphy, Hunter     12 Murrieta Mes                FS  -1.4  5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  135 Marshall, Lennard  12 Cathedral                49.94   6 
  2 #  384 Tate, Jermarcus    12 Murrieta Mes             50.33   6 
  3 #  289 Moore, V'Ante      12 Lawndale                 52.00   5 
  4 #  156 Julius, Theo       11 Dominguez                52.08   6 
  5 #  649 Hamilton, Marcel   11 Poly (Long B             52.40   6 
  6 #  280 Esteen, Makell     11 Lawndale                 53.22   4 
  7 #  483 Ukatu, David       11 North Torran             53.25   6 
  8 #  302 Chapman, Spencer   12 Leuzinger                53.81   6 
  9 #  365 Parks, Tyler       12 Lynwood                  54.09   4 
 10 #  279 Anderson, Daejon   12 Lawndale                 54.45   4 
 11 #  598 Wilson, Donja      12 Paramount                54.82   4 
 12 #  613 Lee, Chris         11 Phillip & Sa             54.93   4 
 13 #  456 Norcio, Nick       11 North Torran             54.95   4 
 14 #  418 Davis, Chase       11 North Torran             55.50   5 
 15 #  205 Tam, Terrence      11 Galileo Acad             56.29   3 
 16 #  313 Henry, Shawn       11 Leuzinger                56.30   3 
 17 #  515 Gillett, Alyan     12 Orange Vista             56.68   1 
 18 #  149 Dagnino, Jeremiah  11 Dominguez                57.34   5 
 19 #  395 Abalos, Kyle       11 North Torran             57.42   3 
 20 #  590 Tutt, Cameron      12 Paramount                57.63   3 
 21 #  603 Cavanaugh, Daniel  11 Phillip & Sa             57.91   2 
 22 #  754 Inawo, Muhammed    11 Leuzinger                58.29   1 
 23 #  269 Marshall, Dwight    9 King Drew Me             58.67   2 
 24 #  212 Wu, Jimmy          11 Galileo Acad             59.25   3 
 25 #  262 Henry, Taj          9 King Drew Me           1:00.92   2 
 26 #  549 Cisneros, Arath    11 Paramount              1:01.63   2 
 27 #  276 Sampson, Isahia    11 King Drew Me           1:04.01   1 
 28 #  195 Lee, Brandon       12 Galileo Acad           1:07.28   3 
 29 #  283 Fyles, Keenan      12 Lawndale               1:10.82   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  337 Vargas, Michael    11 Leuzinger              1:58.58   3 
  2 #  380 Marshall, Nathani  12 Murrieta Mes           1:58.72   3 
  3 #  558 Hernandez, Christ  12 Paramount              2:01.41   3 
  4 #  414 Cruz, Jonathan     12 North Torran           2:01.64   3 
  5 #  378 Luque, Angel       12 Murrieta Mes           2:02.28   3 
  6 #  377 Lizarraga, Edgar   11 Murrieta Mes           2:05.22   3 
  7 #  613 Lee, Chris         11 Phillip & Sa           2:08.52   3 
  8 #  717 Basulto, Raul      11 Upland                 2:09.98   1 
  9 #  586 Sandoval, Jose     12 Paramount              2:11.18   1 
 10 #  466 Peterman, Dylan    12 North Torran           2:12.31   3 
 11 #  432 Higa, Koa          11 North Torran           2:15.45   3 
 12 #  447 Lopez, Edwin       11 North Torran           2:17.05   2 
 13 #  325 Meza, Anthony      11 Leuzinger              2:18.01   2 
 14 #  292 Sandoval, Kevin    12 Lawndale               2:18.44   3 
 15 #  515 Gillett, Alyan     12 Orange Vista           2:19.69   2 
 16 #  546 Bucio, Guillermo   12 Paramount              2:20.93   1 
 17 #  268 Lindsey, Lejon     12 King Drew Me           2:21.30   2 
 18 #  542 Angulo, Agustin    12 Paramount              2:21.90   2 
 19 #  342 Amaya, Gerson      12 Lynwood                2:22.35   3 
 20 #  628 Wu Lu, Wei         12 Phillip & Sa           2:22.41   2 
 21 #  400 Astorga, Kaleo     11 North Torran           2:25.09   2 
 22 #  426 Faulhaber, Dylan   12 North Torran           2:27.40   2 
 23 #  559 Hernandez, Esteba  11 Paramount              2:28.26   1 
 24 #  545 Bucio, Fernando    12 Paramount              2:29.16   1 
 25 #  276 Sampson, Isahia    11 King Drew Me           2:46.31   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  720 Castellano, Jerem  11 Upland                 4:25.53  
  2 #  385 Valerio, Aris      12 Murrieta Mes           4:26.05  
  3 #  415 Darsot, Faizan     12 North Torran           4:34.51  
  4 #  574 Ortiz, Michael     10 Paramount              4:42.35  
  5 #  739 Muniz, Andrew      11 Upland                 4:50.60  
  6 #  736 Left, Michael      11 Upland                 4:52.52  
  7 #  734 Korfali, Khaled    12 Upland                 4:55.89  
  8 #  292 Sandoval, Kevin    12 Lawndale               4:58.03  
  9 #  509 Barbier, David     12 Orange Vista           5:03.34  
 10 #  546 Bucio, Guillermo   12 Paramount              5:09.07  
 11 #  169 Sandoval, Eduardo  12 Dominguez              5:11.51  
 12 #  559 Hernandez, Esteba  11 Paramount              5:15.49  
 13 #  542 Angulo, Agustin    12 Paramount              5:16.72  
 14 #  268 Lindsey, Lejon     12 King Drew Me           5:19.60  
 15 #  628 Wu Lu, Wei         12 Phillip & Sa           5:24.44  
 16 #  373 Chitraroff, Micah  12 Murrieta Mes           5:24.56  
 17 #  507 Arroyo, Brian      12 Orange Vista           5:26.47  
 18 #  545 Bucio, Fernando    12 Paramount              5:33.72  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  720 Castellano, Jerem  11 Upland                 9:41.41  
  2 #  322 Lopez, Pedro       11 Leuzinger             10:23.32  
  3 #  739 Muniz, Andrew      11 Upland                10:26.18  
  4 #  509 Barbier, David     12 Orange Vista          11:00.00  
  5 #  507 Arroyo, Brian      12 Orange Vista          11:12.10  
  6 #  152 Gutierrez, Alexis  10 Dominguez             11:19.72  
  7 #  207 Tran, Henry        11 Galileo Acad          11:38.77  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  579 Pickett, Drew      12 Paramount                14.99  -1.3  3 
  2 #  372 Browne, Daniel     12 Murrieta Mes             15.64  -1.3  3 
  3 #  133 Wingo, Joshua      12 Carson                   15.87  -1.3  3 
  4 #  437 Issa, Ramzy        12 North Torran             16.20  -1.3  3 
  5 #  218 Durham, Jaylen      9 Hamilton                 17.08  -1.3  3 
  6 #  404 Branson, Dmitri    10 North Torran             17.28  -1.3  3 
  7 #  102 Bell, Ian          12 Carson                   17.51  -2.0  1 
  8 #  279 Anderson, Daejon   12 Lawndale                 17.63  -0.1  2 
  9 #  642 Floyd, Glenn       10 Poly (Long B             19.13  -0.1  2 
 10 #  454 Navarro, Janrick   11 North Torran             19.79  -2.0  1 
 11 #  341 Alvarez, Andrew    11 Lynwood                  21.07  -2.0  1 
 12 #  517 Hervey, Jabin      10 Orange Vista             21.12  -2.0  1 
 13 #  525 Mancilla, Johnny   11 Orange Vista             22.53  -2.0  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  732 Hemphill, Namir    11 Upland                   38.81   3 
  2 #  579 Pickett, Drew      12 Paramount                40.72   3 
  3 #  437 Issa, Ramzy        12 North Torran             41.02   3 
  4 #  102 Bell, Ian          12 Carson                   43.40   3 
  5 #  642 Floyd, Glenn       10 Poly (Long B             44.35   3 
  6 #  218 Durham, Jaylen      9 Hamilton                 44.56   2 
  7 #  498 Austin, Kaylen     12 Oceanside                45.91   3 
  8 #  404 Branson, Dmitri    10 North Torran             46.27   2 
  9 #  603 Cavanaugh, Daniel  11 Phillip & Sa             48.51   2 
 10 #  341 Alvarez, Andrew    11 Lynwood                  49.24   2 
 11 #  525 Mancilla, Johnny   11 Orange Vista             50.05   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Upland  'A'                                           42.16   2 
     1) #732 Hemphill, Namir 11         2) #721 Crawford, Delaney 9       
     3) #744 Roberson, Caleb Lutalo 12  4) #719 Burrell, Jailen 10        
  2 Leuzinger  'A'                                        43.38   2 
     1) #311 Harris, Keith 12           2) #312 Hemphill, Chasen 10       
     3) #338 Veazey, Jordan 12          4) #304 Conner, Jaymori 10        
  3 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                    43.79   2 
     1) #387 Williams, Kenneth 12       2) #384 Tate, Jermarcus 12        
     3) #372 Browne, Daniel 12          4) #382 Murphy, Hunter 12         
  4 Oak Hills  'A'                                        44.26   2 
     1) #491 Gray, Isiah 12             2) #493 Jones, Jamal 12           
     3) #495 Phillips, Jalen 12         4) #492 Harris, Rodney 12         
     5) #494 Mckibben, Justin 12        6) #490 Foster, Kaleb 12          
  5 Dominguez  'B'                                       x44.34   1 
     1) #172 White, Jaylin 11           2) #149 Dagnino, Jeremiah 11      
     3) #170 Scurlock, Kobe 11          4) #147 Chavez, Diego 10          
  6 Lawndale  'A'                                         44.39   2 
     1) #284 Gilmore, Demarjae 12       2) #280 Esteen, Makell 11         
     3) #283 Fyles, Keenan 12           4) #296 Wilmore, Jordan 12        
  7 Oceanside  'A'                                        45.97   1 
     1) #502 Nathan, Anthony 10         2) #501 Molina, Xavier 10         
     3) #504 Osinowo, Elon 10           4) #506 Tua, Kavika 10            
  8 Carson  'A'                                           46.16   1 
     1) #129 Urata, John James 11       2) #133 Wingo, Joshua 12          
     3) #117 Mitchell, Mathew 11        4) #113 Josey, Jonathan 11        
     5) #116 Mc Kinney, Lorne 11        6)                                
  9 Galileo Academy of Science &  'A'                     46.89   1 
     1) #202 Momoh, Eyan 11             2) #214 Zhu, Waylon 11            
     3) #192 Durhan, Michael 12         4) #211 Wu, Benny 11              
     5) #210 Wu, Benjamin 11            6) #187 Bickert, Reese 12         
 10 Phillip & Sala Burton  'A'                            47.22   1 
     1) #603 Cavanaugh, Daniel 11       2) #609 Hayes, Kyree 12           
     3) #627 Wong, Ethan 12             4) #613 Lee, Chris 11             
     5) #610 Ho, Ivan 12                6) #622 Tang, Justin 12           
 11 Orange Vista  'A'                                     47.43   2 
     1) #530 Patterson, Kayvionta 12    2) #508 Banks, Elijah 11          
     3) #526 McDonald, kyron 12         4) #537 Wilson, Elon 11           
 12 King Drew Medical  'A'                                48.49   1 
     1) #278 Udo, Michael 11            2) #257 Gross, Devin 12           
     3) #274 Peacock, Eric 11           4) #261 Hartdige, Jaylon 12       
     5) #268 Lindsey, Lejon 12          6) #272 Nguiwe, Uchenna 11        
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Torrance  'A'                                 1:32.65   2 
     1) #483 Ukatu, David 11            2) #449 Marroquin, Elian 12       
     3) #457 Nozaki, Gavin 11           4) #484 Upper, Brandon 12         
     5) #459 Oden, Zion 12              6)                                
  2 Paramount  'B'                                     x1:33.78   2 
     1) #568 Larkins, Dajuan 12         2) #590 Tutt, Cameron 12          
     3) #589 Stemage, Michael 12        4) #549 Cisneros, Arath 11        
  3 Lawndale  'A'                                       1:35.28   2 
     1) #289 Moore, V'Ante 12           2) #283 Fyles, Keenan 12          
     3) #280 Esteen, Makell 11          4) #296 Wilmore, Jordan 12        
  4 Dominguez  'A'                                      1:39.14   2 
     1) #156 Julius, Theo 11            2) #175 Williams, John 10         
     3) #149 Dagnino, Jeremiah 11       4) #164 Merritt, Julian 12        
  5 King Drew Medical  'A'                              1:43.45   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Upland  'A'                                         3:26.90   2 
     1) #744 Roberson, Caleb Lutalo 12  2) #731 Hawkins, Hassani 11       
     3) #721 Crawford, Delaney 9        4) #732 Hemphill, Namir 11        
     5) #719 Burrell, Jailen 10         6) #720 Castellano, Jeremiah 11   
  2 Leuzinger  'B'                                      3:33.35   2 
     1) #323 Medina, Jose 11            2) #328 Odugbola, Temitope 12     
     3) #330 Peels, Johnathon 11        4) #334 Torres, Artemio 11        
  3 Dominguez  'A'                                      3:39.70   2 
     1) #149 Dagnino, Jeremiah 11       2) #156 Julius, Theo 11           
     3) #164 Merritt, Julian 12         4) #173 Williams, Dupree 11       
     5) #172 White, Jaylin 11           6) #144 Brown, Tyler 12           
  4 Leuzinger  'A'                                      3:40.29   2 
     1) #311 Harris, Keith 12           2) #337 Vargas, Michael 11        
     3) #304 Conner, Jaymori 10         4) #302 Chapman, Spencer 12       
  5 Phillip & Sala Burton  'A'                          3:53.31   2 
     1) #627 Wong, Ethan 12             2) #609 Hayes, Kyree 12           
     3) #613 Lee, Chris 11              4) #603 Cavanaugh, Daniel 11      
     5) #610 Ho, Ivan 12                6)                                
  6 Orange Vista  'A'                                   3:55.18   2 
  7 Galileo Academy of Science &  'A'                   4:38.60   2 
     1) #202 Momoh, Eyan 11             2) #200 Mobley, Asa 11            
     3) #205 Tam, Terrence 11           4) #206 Tieu, Cody 12             
     5) #192 Durhan, Michael 12         6)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galileo Academy of Science &  'A'                  10:21.03  
     1) #200 Mobley, Asa 11             2) #207 Tran, Henry 11            
     3) #189 Colias, Peter 11           4) #206 Tieu, Cody 12             
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley 1-1-2-4 Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leuzinger  'A'                                      1:42.22  
     1) #335 Tyler, Omarrion 10         2) #321 Livingston, Donovan 9     
     3) #300 Azodoh, Izuchi 10          4) #330 Peels, Johnathon 11       
  2 Dominguez  'A'                                      1:55.52  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 2-2-4-8 Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leuzinger  'A'                                      3:47.95  
     1) #338 Veazey, Jordan 12          2) #312 Hemphill, Chasen 10       
     3) #328 Odugbola, Temitope 12      4) #323 Medina, Jose 11           
  2 Dominguez  'A'                                      4:01.35  
     1) #148 Clark, Tairell 11          2) #164 Merritt, Julian 12        
     3) #173 Williams, Dupree 11        4) #154 Hines, Jamil 10           
     5) #156 Julius, Theo 11            6)                                
 
Boys Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                 11:25.23  
     1) #377 Lizarraga, Edgar 11        2) #384 Tate, Jermarcus 12        
     3) #385 Valerio, Aris 12           4) #373 Chitraroff, Micah 12      
  2 Paramount  'A'                                     11:56.30  
     1) #574 Ortiz, Michael 10          2) #546 Bucio, Guillermo 12       
     3) #558 Hernandez, Christian 12    4) #586 Sandoval, Jose 12         
  3 North Torrance  'A'                                12:35.16  
     1) #426 Faulhaber, Dylan 12        2) #432 Higa, Koa 11              
     3) #447 Lopez, Edwin 11            4) #466 Peterman, Dylan 12        
  4 Galileo Academy of Science &  'A'                  13:18.69  
     1) #207 Tran, Henry 11             2) #205 Tam, Terrence 11          
     3) #189 Colias, Peter 11           4) #212 Wu, Jimmy 11              
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 39" Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                         1:12.10  
     1) #133 Wingo, Joshua 12           2) #103 Bell, Jason 10            
     3) #122 Rhine, D' Anthony 12       4) #102 Bell, Ian 12              
     5) #123 Richardson, Brady 12       6)                                
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  609 Hayes, Kyree       12 Phillip & Sa           5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  2 #  172 White, Jaylin      11 Dominguez              5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 #  205 Tam, Terrence      11 Galileo Acad           5-00.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 #  209 Wong, Matthew      11 Galileo Acad           4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- #  454 Navarro, Janrick   11 North Torran                NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- #  144 Brown, Tyler       12 Dominguez                   NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- #  354 Henderson, Earnes     Lynwood                     NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  743 Rios, Harrison     11 Upland                14-06.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 
        XO    XO     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  2 #  718 Boymoushakian, Na  11 Upland                13-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        XO    XO     O   XXX 
  3 #  454 Navarro, Janrick   11 North Torran          12-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 #  722 DeBerry, Michael   11 Upland                11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  5 #  189 Colias, Peter      11 Galileo Acad          10-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O    O    O     O     O   XXX 
  6 #  210 Wu, Benjamin       11 Galileo Acad          10-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    O    O     O   XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  732 Hemphill, Namir    11 Upland                23-05.25   NWI 
     22-11(NWI) 22-05(NWI) 23-05.25(NWI) FOUL      22-07(NWI) 23-00(NWI)
  2 #  719 Burrell, Jailen    10 Upland                21-09.25   NWI 
     21-09.25(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 20-05(NWI) FOUL      21-01.25(NWI) FOUL     
  3 #  564 Jackson, LaSalle   12 Paramount             20-10.00   NWI 
     19-11.25(NWI) FOUL      20-10(NWI) FOUL      20-02(NWI)   
  4 #  504 Osinowo, Elon      10 Oceanside             20-09.25   NWI 
     20-09.25(NWI) FOUL      19-01(NWI) FOUL      19-06(NWI) 19-02(NWI)
  5 #  144 Brown, Tyler       12 Dominguez             20-07.00   NWI 
     19-07(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 20-07(NWI) 19-00(NWI)      
  6 #  553 Esmana, Nathaniel  12 Paramount             20-05.00   NWI 
     20-05(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI) 18-07(NWI)      
  7 #  589 Stemage, Michael   12 Paramount             20-03.00   NWI 
     19-06.25(NWI) FOUL      20-03(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 18-07(NWI)   
  8 #  354 Henderson, Earnes     Lynwood               20-02.00   NWI 
     19-11.25(NWI) FOUL      18-09(NWI) FOUL      20-02(NWI) 20-00(NWI)
  9 #  738 McLaurin, Darius   11 Upland                19-09.25   NWI 
     19-09.25(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 17-10(NWI)           
 10 #  501 Molina, Xavier     10 Oceanside             19-08.25   NWI 
     19-08.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 11 #  454 Navarro, Janrick   11 North Torran          19-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-05(NWI)         
 12 #  419 DeOcampo, Kalae    11 North Torran          19-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      19-01(NWI) 18-02(NWI)           
 13 #  505 Rodriguez, Matthe  10 Oceanside            J19-01.00   NWI 
     17-09(NWI) FOUL      19-01(NWI)           
 14 #  261 Hartdige, Jaylon   12 King Drew Me          18-11.00   NWI 
     18-11(NWI) FOUL      17-10(NWI)           
 15 #  609 Hayes, Kyree       12 Phillip & Sa          18-10.00   NWI 
     17-10(NWI) 18-10(NWI) FOUL                
 16 #  212 Wu, Jimmy          11 Galileo Acad          18-07.25   NWI 
     17-07.25(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI)         
 17 #  211 Wu, Benny          11 Galileo Acad          18-07.00   NWI 
     18-04(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 18-07(NWI)           
 18 #  274 Peacock, Eric      11 King Drew Me          18-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      18-06(NWI) 17-10(NWI)           
 19 #  221 Freeman, Jerijah   11 Hamilton             J18-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-06(NWI)           
 20 #  202 Momoh, Eyan        11 Galileo Acad          18-05.25   NWI 
     FOUL      18-05.25(NWI)               
 -- #  469 Ramirez, Luis      11 North Torran              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- #  459 Oden, Zion         12 North Torran              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- #  627 Wong, Ethan        12 Phillip & Sa              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  564 Jackson, LaSalle   12 Paramount             45-05.00   NWI 
     45-02(NWI) 42-08(NWI) 44-11(NWI) 45-05(NWI)       
  2 #  387 Williams, Kenneth  12 Murrieta Mes          43-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      43-09(NWI)       
  3 #  172 White, Jaylin      11 Dominguez             40-01.00   NWI 
     40-01(NWI) 34-05(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  4 #  589 Stemage, Michael   12 Paramount             38-02.00   NWI 
     38-02(NWI) 35-11(NWI) 37-01(NWI) 36-02(NWI)       
  5 #  505 Rodriguez, Matthe  10 Oceanside             37-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      37-11(NWI) 37-09(NWI) FOUL            
  6 #  211 Wu, Benny          11 Galileo Acad          37-10.00   NWI 
     37-04(NWI) 37-10(NWI) 36-11(NWI) FOUL            
  7 #  212 Wu, Jimmy          11 Galileo Acad          36-04.00   NWI 
     34-04(NWI) 36-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  468 Puelles, Vincent   12 North Torran          44-06.00  
      44-06    x             
  2 #  281 Fahina, Naki       12 Lawndale              44-02.50  
      44-02.50    x             
  3 #  451 Mataalii, Chase    11 North Torran          43-03.00  
      43-03    x             
  4 #  622 Tang, Justin       12 Phillip & Sa          36-06.00  
      36-06    x             
  5 #  536 Wilson, Dion       11 Orange Vista          36-03.00  
      36-03    x             
  6 #  465 Perry, Jackson     12 North Torran          35-08.00  
      35-08    x             
  7 #  725 Gomez, Sebastian   11 Upland                34-09.00  
      34-09    x             
  8 #  310 Guerra, Ronnie     11 Leuzinger             34-08.00  
      34-08    x             
  9 #  409 Choi, Julius       11 North Torran          34-03.00  
      34-03    x             
 10 #  730 Harrison, Christi  11 Upland                33-09.00  
      33-09    x             
 11 #  453 Nakasako, Brandon  12 North Torran          33-06.50  
      33-06.50    x             
 12 #  317 Johnson, Tyler     12 Leuzinger             31-09.00  
      31-09    x             
 13 #  763 Hines, Marc           Poly (Long B          27-10.00  
      27-10    x             
 14 #  204 Santos, Thomas     12 Galileo Acad          27-06.00  
      27-06    x             
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  281 Fahina, Naki       12 Lawndale                130-03  
      FOUL  130-03  FOUL           
  2 #  468 Puelles, Vincent   12 North Torran            117-10  
      110-03  112-07  117-10         
  3 #  332 Raymore, Dorian    11 Leuzinger               107-09  
      79-05  107-09  67-06           
  4 #  725 Gomez, Sebastian   11 Upland                  107-02  
      106-05  FOUL  107-02         
  5 #  451 Mataalii, Chase    11 North Torran            106-07  
      106-04  FOUL  106-07         
  6 #  536 Wilson, Dion       11 Orange Vista            104-02  
      83-05  70-10  104-02           
  7 #  409 Choi, Julius       11 North Torran            100-04  
      100-04  90-10  92-04         
  8 #  465 Perry, Jackson     12 North Torran             92-11  
      92-11  91-00  89-01         
  9 #  310 Guerra, Ronnie     11 Leuzinger                90-07  
      80-05  90-07  FOUL         
 10 #  622 Tang, Justin       12 Phillip & Sa             88-09  
      88-09  82-10  FOUL         
 11 #  453 Nakasako, Brandon  12 North Torran             77-11  
      68-09  77-11  74-06         
 12 #  195 Lee, Brandon       12 Galileo Acad             53-09  
      43-09  53-09  43-07         
 13 #  204 Santos, Thomas     12 Galileo Acad             50-04  
      42-02  50-04  FOUL         
 -- #  590 Tutt, Cameron      12 Paramount                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  659 Knox, Jaelen        9 Poly (Long B             11.18   1.5  5 
  2 #  429 Harness, Malik     10 North Torran             11.53   1.5  5 
  3 #  643 Franklin, Jaylin    9 Poly (Long B             11.60   1.5  5 
  4 #  335 Tyler, Omarrion    10 Leuzinger                11.71   1.7  4 
  5 #  639 Chhean, Ethan       9 Poly (Long B             11.72  -0.4  2 
  6 #  321 Livingston, Donov   9 Leuzinger                11.77   1.5  5 
  7 #  291 Myles, Kaleb        9 Lawndale                 11.93   1.7  4 
  8 #  440 Kato, Jundy        10 North Torran             11.94   1.7  4 
  9 #  631 Biggers, Javien     9 Poly (Long B             11.98   1.7  4 
 10 #  333 Rodriguez, Ruben   10 Leuzinger                12.01   1.7  4 
 11 #  336 Valentine, Keshun   9 Leuzinger                12.08   1.7  4 
 12 #  405 Brooks, Anthony    10 North Torran             12.13   1.7  4 
 13 #  165 Parker, Lequann     9 Dominguez                12.18  -0.4  2 
 14 #  139 Jones, Samuel       9 Crossroads               12.20  -0.7  3 
 15 #  596 Williams, Xavier    9 Paramount                12.22  -0.7  3 
 16 #  223 Jacobs, Sean-Paul   9 Hamilton                 12.34  -0.4  2 
 17 #  427 Fernandez, Aidan   10 North Torran             12.42  -0.7  3 
 18 #  714 Tenner, Tony       10 UP Medical               12.55   1.7  4 
 19 #  652 Hirk, Salius        9 Poly (Long B             12.66  -0.7  3 
 20 #  587 Santos, Jose       10 Paramount                12.68  -0.4  2 
 21 #  747 Soriano, Cade      10 Upland                   12.72  +0.0  1 
 22 #  547 Carlos, Jose       10 Paramount                12.80  -0.7  3 
 23 #  578 Pickens, Dominic    9 Paramount                12.95  -0.7  3 
 24 #  608 Guevara, Jericho    9 Phillip & Sa             13.36  -0.4  2 
 25 #  615 Lei, Jeffrey       10 Phillip & Sa             13.71  -0.4  2 
 26 #  597 Wilson, Antonio     9 Paramount                13.72  +0.0  1 
 27 #  145 Butler, Cristian   10 Dominguez                14.51  -0.7  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  685 Williams, Donovan  10 Poly (Long B             53.68   5 
  2 #  655 Jackson, Mekyle     9 Poly (Long B             54.04   5 
  3 #  139 Jones, Samuel       9 Crossroads               55.25   4 
  4 #  429 Harness, Malik     10 North Torran             55.57   5 
  5 #  299 Amos, Erik         10 Leuzinger                56.01   4 
  6 #  291 Myles, Kaleb        9 Lawndale                 56.02   3 
  7 #  633 Brannon, Eric       9 Poly (Long B             56.20   3 
  8 #  607 Gauthier, Stephen  10 Phillip & Sa             56.48   5 
  9 #  547 Carlos, Jose       10 Paramount                56.83   4 
 10 #  747 Soriano, Cade      10 Upland                   57.08   3 
 11 #  315 Jackson, Marcus    10 Leuzinger                57.52   2 
 12 #  461 Osorio, Marcus      9 North Torran             57.77   4 
 13 #  587 Santos, Jose       10 Paramount                58.06   2 
 14 #  154 Hines, Jamil       10 Dominguez                58.67   4 
 15 #  285 Hinckley, Eric      9 Lawndale                 58.70   2 
 16 #  423 Endo, Matthew      10 North Torran             59.73   2 
 17 #  146 Carr, Takari        9 Dominguez              1:00.27   2 
 18 #  309 Frieson, Aidan     10 Leuzinger              1:00.64   1 
 19 #  401 Baldovines, Joel   10 North Torran           1:00.70   1 
 20 #  658 Knight, Bryson      9 Poly (Long B           1:00.86   1 
 21 #  615 Lei, Jeffrey       10 Phillip & Sa           1:02.89   1 
 22 #  604 Dinh, Brian        10 Phillip & Sa           1:03.35   3 
 23 #  482 Tran, Jason        10 North Torran           1:04.22   1 
 24 #  290 Muanza, Ben        10 Lawndale               1:04.93   5 
 25 #  630 Ameho, Isaiah       9 Poly (Long B           1:05.05   3  1:05.042
 26 #  597 Wilson, Antonio     9 Paramount              1:05.05   2  1:05.048
 27 #  162 Maxwell, William    9 Dominguez              1:06.21   4 
 28 #  660 Lopez, Axel         9 Poly (Long B           1:07.56   3 
 29 #  288 Molina, Nathan      9 Lawndale               1:12.09   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  621 Smallwood, Jamiso  10 Phillip & Sa           2:09.69   2 
  2 #  467 Potter, Seth        9 North Torran           2:12.35   2 
  3 #  285 Hinckley, Eric      9 Lawndale               2:13.80   2 
  4 #  633 Brannon, Eric       9 Poly (Long B           2:14.20   2 
  5 #  331 Perez, Simon       10 Leuzinger              2:14.35   2 
  6 #  326 Morales, Jose       9 Leuzinger              2:14.74   1 
  7 #  541 Alvarez, Adrian    10 Paramount              2:15.02   2 
  8 #  726 Gonzalez, Francis  10 Upland                 2:15.94   2 
  9 #  573 Molina, Jose       10 Paramount              2:18.16   1 
 10 #  439 Kato, Jerecho       9 North Torran           2:22.01   2 
 11 #  412 Constantino, Juli  10 North Torran           2:22.13   2 
 12 #  543 Arzate, Gustavo    10 Paramount              2:22.93   1 
 13 #  737 Martin, Efren      10 Upland                 2:25.04   2 
 14 #  560 Hernandez, Hector  10 Paramount              2:27.22   2 
 15 #  368 Sesma, Jose        10 Lynwood                2:27.23   2 
 16 #  552 Duran, Christophe   9 Paramount              2:28.06   2 
 17 #  443 Kawaoto, Shune     10 North Torran           2:28.63   2 
 18 #  410 Chun, Samuel        9 North Torran           2:29.52   2 
 19 #  575 Peralta, Justin    10 Paramount              2:29.92   1 
 20 #  591 Valencia, Abel      9 Paramount              2:32.62   1 
 21 #  561 Hinojosa, Maximus  10 Paramount              2:35.19   1 
 22 #  475 Sukal, Seth        10 North Torran           2:36.12   2 
 23 #  617 Nguyen, Clinton     9 Phillip & Sa           2:36.30   1 
 24 #  557 Gutierrez, Ruben   10 Paramount              2:36.48   1 
 25 #  167 Ramos, Luis        10 Dominguez              2:40.41   1 
 26 #  481 Torres, Dominic     9 North Torran           2:47.67   1 
 27 #  411 Clutter, Brett      9 North Torran           2:58.12   1 
 28 #  474 Sukal, Luke         9 North Torran           2:59.19   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  621 Smallwood, Jamiso  10 Phillip & Sa           4:46.57  
  2 #  541 Alvarez, Adrian    10 Paramount              4:48.60  
  3 #  560 Hernandez, Hector  10 Paramount              4:58.37  
  4 #  726 Gonzalez, Francis  10 Upland                 4:58.81  
  5 #  573 Molina, Jose       10 Paramount              5:02.55  
  6 #  737 Martin, Efren      10 Upland                 5:04.48  
  7 #  114 Marcus, Hughes     10 Carson                 5:05.85  
  8 #  575 Peralta, Justin    10 Paramount              5:06.58  
  9 #  543 Arzate, Gustavo    10 Paramount              5:19.61  
 10 #  749 Vincenteno, Adam   10 Upland                 5:22.08  
 11 #  552 Duran, Christophe   9 Paramount              5:23.29  
 12 #  199 Luna, Eric          9 Galileo Acad           5:25.55  
 13 #  448 Macdonald, Thomas  10 North Torran           5:28.96  
 14 #  471 Sasada, Hiroki     10 North Torran           5:46.97  
 15 #  617 Nguyen, Clinton     9 Phillip & Sa           5:51.40  
 16 #  282 Flores, Anthony    10 Lawndale               5:52.46  
 17 #  481 Torres, Dominic     9 North Torran           6:09.07  
 18 #  411 Clutter, Brett      9 North Torran           6:19.51  
 19 #  416 Darsot, Mustafa     9 North Torran           6:21.87  
 20 #  167 Ramos, Luis        10 Dominguez              6:23.16  
 21 #  474 Sukal, Luke         9 North Torran           6:24.44  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  737 Martin, Efren      10 Upland                10:41.51  
  2 #  422 Duong, Jefferson   10 North Torran          10:50.27  
  3 #  398 Arreygue, Mateo    10 North Torran          11:07.85  
  4 #  402 Bholat, Abdulsama  10 North Torran          11:11.71  
  5 #  198 Liu, Finn          10 Galileo Acad          12:22.85  
  6 #  191 Dang, Jeffrey       9 Galileo Acad          12:23.13  
  7 #  407 Carrillo, Josh      9 North Torran          12:23.69  
  8 #  476 Suzuki, Dylan       9 North Torran          12:57.43  
  9 #  460 Okubo, Riku         9 North Torran          13:01.48  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 36" Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  651 Harris, Jacory     10 Poly (Long B             17.75  -0.2 
  2 #  103 Bell, Jason        10 Carson                   17.80  -0.2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  651 Harris, Jacory     10 Poly (Long B             44.49  
  2 #  103 Bell, Jason        10 Carson                   45.61  
  3 #  121 Rendon, Fernando    9 Carson                   50.16  
  4 #  213 Zhang, Anthony     11 Galileo Acad             50.30  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poly (Long Beach)  'A'                                44.15  
     1) #632 Blanton, Kamren 10         2) #659 Knox, Jaelen 9            
     3) #676 Robinson, Anthony 10       4) #643 Franklin, Jaylin 9        
  2 North Torrance  'A'                                   45.00  
     1) #440 Kato, Jundy 10             2) #403 Bowman, Dylan 10          
     3) #429 Harness, Malik 10          4) #405 Brooks, Anthony 10        
  3 Dominguez  'A'                                        47.31  
     1) #145 Butler, Cristian 10        2) #165 Parker, Lequann 9         
     3) #146 Carr, Takari 9             4) #143 Bias, Kylon 9             
  4 Paramount  'A'                                        48.96  
     1) #596 Williams, Xavier 9         2) #587 Santos, Jose 10           
     3) #547 Carlos, Jose 10            4) #555 Gonzalez, Anthony 10      
     5) #597 Wilson, Antonio 9          6) #578 Pickens, Dominic 9        
  5 Phillip & Sala Burton  'A'                            51.54  
     1) #602 Casimir-Mixon, Jaiden 10   2) #608 Guevara, Jericho 9        
     3) #623 Tay, Kyle 9                4) #615 Lei, Jeffrey 10           
     5) #604 Dinh, Brian 10             6)                                
 -- Leuzinger  'A'                                           DQ   Late Zone #2
     1) #333 Rodriguez, Ruben 10        2) #300 Azodoh, Izuchi 10         
     3) #321 Livingston, Donovan 9      4) #335 Tyler, Omarrion 10        
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leuzinger  'B'                                      3:45.03  
     1) #333 Rodriguez, Ruben 10        2) #321 Livingston, Donovan 9     
     3) #326 Morales, Jose 9            4) #336 Valentine, Keshun 9       
  2 North Torrance  'A'                                 3:50.42  
     1) #440 Kato, Jundy 10             2) #461 Osorio, Marcus 9          
     3) #403 Bowman, Dylan 10           4) #429 Harness, Malik 10         
  3 Carson  'A'                                         3:50.54  
     1) #115 Marinas, Dylan 10          2) #124 Rios, Jeremiah 10         
     3) #114 Marcus, Hughes 10          4) #121 Rendon, Fernando 9        
     5) #103 Bell, Jason 10             6) #120 Osborn, Trent 9           
  4 Leuzinger  'A'                                      3:53.11  
     1) #300 Azodoh, Izuchi 10          2) #335 Tyler, Omarrion 10        
     3) #299 Amos, Erik 10              4) #312 Hemphill, Chasen 10       
  5 Paramount  'A'                                      3:56.86  
     1) #547 Carlos, Jose 10            2) #587 Santos, Jose 10           
     3) #596 Williams, Xavier 9         4) #555 Gonzalez, Anthony 10      
     5) #554 Flowers, Jamari 9          6) #597 Wilson, Antonio 9         
  6 Phillip & Sala Burton  'A'                          4:01.09  
     1) #615 Lei, Jeffrey 10            2) #607 Gauthier, Stephen 10      
     3) #621 Smallwood, Jamison 10      4) #604 Dinh, Brian 10            
  7 Dominguez  'A'                                      4:04.18  
     1) #143 Bias, Kylon 9              2) #154 Hines, Jamil 10           
     3) #140 Acker, Jaywon 11           4) #146 Carr, Takari 9            
     5) #150 Evans, Colby 10            6) #145 Butler, Cristian 10       
  8 Galileo Academy of Science &  'A'                   4:37.42  
     1) #198 Liu, Finn 10               2) #213 Zhang, Anthony 11         
     3) #199 Luna, Eric 9               4) #191 Dang, Jeffrey 9           
 
Boys High Jump Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  213 Zhang, Anthony     11 Galileo Acad           5-00.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XX 
  2 #  607 Gauthier, Stephen  10 Phillip & Sa           4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 #  475 Sukal, Seth        10 North Torran           4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- #  476 Suzuki, Dylan       9 North Torran                NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- #  150 Evans, Colby       10 Dominguez                   NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  471 Sasada, Hiroki     10 North Torran           8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  669 Orozoco, Miguel    10 Poly (Long B          21-05.25   NWI 
     21-05.25(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 21-04(NWI) 20-08(NWI)      
  2 #  405 Brooks, Anthony    10 North Torran          19-00.00   NWI 
     18-10(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 19-00(NWI)      
  3 #  643 Franklin, Jaylin    9 Poly (Long B          18-10.25   NWI 
     18-10.25(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 16-10(NWI)      
  4 #  145 Butler, Cristian   10 Dominguez             18-09.00   NWI 
     18-04.25(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 18-09(NWI)      
  5 #  440 Kato, Jundy        10 North Torran         J18-09.00   NWI 
     18-03.25(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 18-05.25(NWI) 18-06(NWI)       
  6 #  755 Silas, John        10 Cal Acad Math/Sc      18-07.25   NWI 
     18-07.25(NWI) 18-02(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 17-04(NWI)      
  7 #  607 Gauthier, Stephen  10 Phillip & Sa          18-05.00   NWI 
     17-00(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 18-05(NWI)      
  8 #  150 Evans, Colby       10 Dominguez             17-11.00   NWI 
     17-11(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 17-03(NWI) FOUL           
  9 #  309 Frieson, Aidan     10 Leuzinger             17-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-10(NWI) 17-09(NWI) FOUL            
 10 #  403 Bowman, Dylan      10 North Torran          17-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      17-01(NWI)      
 11 #  604 Dinh, Brian        10 Phillip & Sa          16-08.00   NWI 
     13-11(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 16-08(NWI) FOUL           
 12 #  608 Guevara, Jericho    9 Phillip & Sa          16-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-07(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 16-07(NWI)      
 13 #  424 Endo, Ryan         10 North Torran          13-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-10(NWI) FOUL            
 14 #  475 Sukal, Seth        10 North Torran          13-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-06(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 13-03(NWI)      
 -- #  427 Fernandez, Aidan   10 North Torran              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh-Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  405 Brooks, Anthony    10 North Torran          40-10.00   NWI 
     39-10(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 40-02(NWI) 40-10(NWI)      
  2 #  755 Silas, John        10 Cal Acad Math/Sc      39-04.00   NWI 
     39-04(NWI) 39-00(NWI) 38-03(NWI) 38-10(NWI)       
  3 #  145 Butler, Cristian   10 Dominguez             38-10.00   NWI 
     38-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
  4 #  651 Harris, Jacory     10 Poly (Long B          37-03.00   NWI 
     36-11(NWI) 37-02.50(NWI) 37-03(NWI) FOUL            
  5 #  150 Evans, Colby       10 Dominguez             36-00.00   NWI 
     36-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  6 #  213 Zhang, Anthony     11 Galileo Acad          32-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      32-08(NWI) FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  764 Paramore, Arjun     9 Poly (Long B          37-10.00  
  2 #  107 Coleman, Justin    10 Carson                36-00.00  
  3 #  602 Casimir-Mixon, Ja  10 Phillip & Sa          34-10.00  
  4 #  324 Mejia, Adrian       9 Leuzinger             31-08.00  
  5 #  320 Lindberg, Henry     9 Leuzinger             30-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  496 Reynoso, Rafael     9 Oak Hills               117-11  
      100-01  117-11  108-04           
  2 #  324 Mejia, Adrian       9 Leuzinger                67-01  
      63-08  58-09  67-01         
  3 #  602 Casimir-Mixon, Ja  10 Phillip & Sa             63-09  
      FOUL  FOUL  63-09         
  4 #  320 Lindberg, Henry     9 Leuzinger                61-08  
      56-04  54-10  61-08         
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Upland                      99.50     2) North Torrance             84   
    3) St. Mary's Academy          58        4) Orange Vista               49   
    5) Paramount                   47        6) Carson                     43   
    7) Leuzinger                   42        8) Galileo Academy of Scienc  31   
    9) Murrieta Mesa               30       10) Poly (Long Beach)          26.50
   11) Oceanside                   24       12) Dominguez                  17   
   13) Oak Hills                   16       13) King Drew Medical          16   
   15) Lynwood                     14       16) Hamilton                   12   
   17) Narbonne                    10       18) Crossroads                  6   
   19) Lawndale                     5       20) University Pathways Med M   4   
 
             Women - Frosh-Soph - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Poly (Long Beach)          100        2) North Torrance             64   
    3) St. Mary's Academy          63        4) Paramount                  43   
    5) Dominguez                   27        6) Phillip & Sala Burton      23   
    6) Carson                      23        8) Lynwood                    19   
    9) University Pathways Med Ma  18       10) Upland                     17   
   11) Lawndale                     8       11) King Drew Medical           8   
   13) Leuzinger                    6       14) Galileo Academy of Scienc   5   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Upland                     130        2) North Torrance             84   
    3) Leuzinger                   79        4) Paramount                  69   
    5) Murrieta Mesa               63        6) Dominguez                  54   
    7) Lawndale                    43        7) Galileo Academy of Scienc  43   
    9) Carson                      25       10) Phillip & Sala Burton      21   
   11) Orange Vista                19       12) Oceanside                  14   
   13) Cathedral                   10       13) Hamilton                   10   
   15) Poly (Long Beach)            8       16) King Drew Medical           5   
   16) Oak Hills                    5       18) Lynwood                     1   
 
              Men - Frosh-Soph - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Poly (Long Beach)          106        2) North Torrance             98   
    3) Leuzinger                   56        4) Phillip & Sala Burton      50   
    5) Carson                      38        6) Paramount                  30   
    7) Galileo Academy of Science  26        8) Dominguez                  24   
    9) Upland                      19       10) Lawndale                   11   
   10) Cal Acad Math/Science       11       12) Oak Hills                  10   
   13) Crossroads                   6