Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2019 06:35 PM
                    South Pasadena vs. Monrovia - 3/27/2019                    
                              South Pasadena  HS                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 #  573 Taylor, Christina  12 South Pasade             12.61   0.7 
  2 #  436 Allen, Delaysia    12 Monrovia                 12.95   0.7 
  3 #  441 Conte, Madeline     9 Monrovia                 13.19   0.7 
  4 #  457 Jumal, Niara        9 Monrovia                 13.31   0.7 
  5 #  495 Barrera, Booch (E  12 South Pasade             13.54   0.7 
  6 #  531 Kim, Avery         11 South Pasade             13.72   0.7 
  7 #  467 Mc Clenton, Tamar  11 Monrovia                 13.74   0.7 
  8 #  490 Waters, Briajah    10 Monrovia                 13.80   0.7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  573 Taylor, Christina  12 South Pasade             25.67  -1.4  1 
  2 #  436 Allen, Delaysia    12 Monrovia                 26.92  -1.4  1 
  3 #  497 Beasley, Gianna    11 South Pasade             27.49  -1.4  1 
  4 #  495 Barrera, Booch (E  12 South Pasade             27.95  -1.4  1 
  5 #  595 Yang, Ines         11 South Pasade             28.34  -1.4  1 
  6 #  467 Mc Clenton, Tamar  11 Monrovia                 29.07  -1.4  1 
  7 #  469 Mia, Mia           11 Monrovia                 30.74  -1.9  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  497 Beasley, Gianna    11 South Pasade           1:00.61  
  2 #  520 Hornish, Uma       12 South Pasade           1:04.82  
  3 #  595 Yang, Ines         11 South Pasade           1:05.85  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  586 Whetsel, Maylis    12 South Pasade           2:32.45  
  2 #  553 Newhall, Emily     11 South Pasade           2:32.98  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  549 Morrow, Sydney      9 South Pasade           5:21.60  
  2 #  476 Peters, Alayna     11 Monrovia               5:27.10  
  3 #  534 Koyama, Mai         9 South Pasade           5:36.70  
  4 #  586 Whetsel, Maylis    12 South Pasade           5:46.20  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  476 Peters, Alayna     11 Monrovia              11:49.56  
  2 #  549 Morrow, Sydney      9 South Pasade          11:53.03  
  3 #  534 Koyama, Mai         9 South Pasade          12:13.84  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  436 Allen, Delaysia    12 Monrovia                 15.48  -1.9 
  2 #  531 Kim, Avery         11 South Pasade             17.36  -1.9 
  3 #  457 Jumal, Niara        9 Monrovia                 17.41  -1.9 
  4 #  463 Martin, Imani      12 Monrovia                 19.28  -1.9 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  455 Jumal, Inaya       12 Monrovia                 46.50  
  2 #  441 Conte, Madeline     9 Monrovia                 46.73  
  3 #  457 Jumal, Niara        9 Monrovia                 46.96  
  4 #  522 Hugasian, Ashley   12 South Pasade             49.34  
  5 #  531 Kim, Avery         11 South Pasade             50.69  
  6 #  463 Martin, Imani      12 Monrovia                 54.49  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                   49.71  
     1) #538 Leeson, Ella 10            2) #495 Barrera, Booch (Emma) 12  
     3) #522 Hugasian, Ashley 12        4) #573 Taylor, Christina 12      
  2 Monrovia  'A'                                         50.74  
     1) #455 Jumal, Inaya 12            2) #441 Conte, Madeline 9         
     3) #490 Waters, Briajah 10         4) #436 Allen, Delaysia 12        
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                 4:16.69  
     1) #531 Kim, Avery 11              2) #497 Beasley, Gianna 11        
     3) #520 Hornish, Uma 12            4) #573 Taylor, Christina 12      
     5) #595 Yang, Ines 11              6) #522 Hugasian, Ashley 12       
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  449 Gadala, Raneim     11 Monrovia               4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXO 
  2 #  518 Garcia, Sophie     11 South Pasade           4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 #  538 Leeson, Ella       10 South Pasade           4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 #  594 Yamashita, Sophia  11 South Pasade           4-06.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  538 Leeson, Ella       10 South Pasade           8-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 #  518 Garcia, Sophie     11 South Pasade           6-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 
        O  XXX 
  2 #  484 Terrill, Eve       11 Monrovia               6-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- #  594 Yamashita, Sophia  11 South Pasade                NH  
     6-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  455 Jumal, Inaya       12 Monrovia              17-00.00   NWI 
     17-00(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 16-01(NWI)         
  2 #  538 Leeson, Ella       10 South Pasade          16-09.50   NWI 
     16-09.50(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI)           
  3 #  567 Sudijono, Aiko     11 South Pasade          14-09.00   NWI 
     13-11(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)         
  4 #  575 Thai, Olivia        9 South Pasade          14-02.00   NWI 
     14-02(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) FOUL              
  5 #  460 Lewis, India       12 Monrovia              13-11.50   NWI 
     13-09.50(NWI) 13-04(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI)         
  6 #  449 Gadala, Raneim     11 Monrovia              13-09.50   NWI 
     13-09.50(NWI) FOUL      12-11(NWI)         
  7 #  518 Garcia, Sophie     11 South Pasade          13-06.00   NWI 
     13-06(NWI) 12-09(NWI) FOUL              
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  522 Hugasian, Ashley   12 South Pasade          35-02.00   NWI 
     34-07(NWI) 35-02(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI)           
  2 #  594 Yamashita, Sophia  11 South Pasade          34-09.50   NWI 
     34-09.50(NWI) 34-02(NWI) 33-11(NWI)         
  3 #  575 Thai, Olivia        9 South Pasade          32-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      32-07(NWI) 31-06(NWI)         
  4 #  520 Hornish, Uma       12 South Pasade          31-10.50   NWI 
     29-08(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI) 30-09(NWI)         
  5 #  449 Gadala, Raneim     11 Monrovia              30-04.50   NWI 
     2-11(NWI) 30-04.50(NWI) 30-03(NWI)          
 -- #  455 Jumal, Inaya       12 Monrovia                  FOUL       
     FOUL         x             
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  528 Kafkaloff, Lauren  12 South Pasade          28-06.00  
      28-05  28-06  27-07           
  2 #  544 Main, Violet        9 South Pasade          27-04.00  
      FOUL  27-04  27-00         
  3 #  495 Barrera, Booch (E  12 South Pasade          22-02.00  
      18-10  20-09.50  22-02         
  4 #  520 Hornish, Uma       12 South Pasade          21-10.50  
      FOUL  21-10.50  21-01           
  5 #  440 Campos, Alexandra  11 Monrovia              20-03.00  
      20-03  19-02  FOUL         
  6 #  468 McClenton, Tamaer   9 Monrovia              19-09.50  
      FOUL  19-09.50  17-06         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  540 Li, Stephanie       9 South Pasade             13.66  -1.6  1 
  2 #  519 Harris, Jade        9 South Pasade             13.74  -1.6  1 
  3 #  565 Schlaak, Zoe        9 South Pasade             14.00  -1.6  1 
  4 #  504 Cheung, Charis     10 South Pasade             14.15  -1.6  1 
  5 #  551 Murray-Onyemelukw   9 South Pasade             14.24  -1.6  1 
  6 #  459 Lawrence, Dayah     9 Monrovia                 14.52  -1.6  1 
  7 #  547 Martinez, Michele   9 South Pasade             15.35  -1.9  2 
  8 #  550 Muro, Sofia         9 South Pasade             15.97  -1.9  2 
  9 #  583 Wei, Emily         10 South Pasade             16.01  -1.9  2 
 10 #  500 Campbell, Elysia    9 South Pasade             16.20  -1.9  2 
 11 #  578 Torres, Sophia      9 South Pasade             16.45  -1.9  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  519 Harris, Jade        9 South Pasade             28.26  -1.3 
  2 #  540 Li, Stephanie       9 South Pasade             28.45  -1.3 
  3 #  504 Cheung, Charis     10 South Pasade             29.05  -1.3 
  4 #  565 Schlaak, Zoe        9 South Pasade             29.64  -1.3 
  5 #  555 Okohira, Jenna     10 South Pasade             29.70  -1.3 
  6 #  459 Lawrence, Dayah     9 Monrovia                 31.17  -1.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  555 Okohira, Jenna     10 South Pasade           1:05.79  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  451 Guerrero, Sasha     9 Monrovia               2:33.85  
  2 #  597 Zhang, Luyang      10 South Pasade           2:36.95  
  3 #  548 Michels, Lindsay   10 South Pasade           2:41.08  
  4 #  524 Jarolim, Amelia    10 South Pasade           2:47.33  
  5 #  502 Chen, Amber         9 South Pasade           3:09.76  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  597 Zhang, Luyang      10 South Pasade           5:49.75  
  2 #  548 Michels, Lindsay   10 South Pasade           5:52.11  
  3 #  451 Guerrero, Sasha     9 Monrovia               6:00.86  
  4 #  524 Jarolim, Amelia    10 South Pasade           6:01.69  
  5 #  541 Liu, Miranda        9 South Pasade           6:31.76  
  6 #  563 Rodriguez, Gabrie   9 South Pasade           6:48.03  
  7 #  530 Kang, Sarah         9 South Pasade           7:04.64  
  8 #  521 Hu, Lauren          9 South Pasade           7:12.02  
  9 #  494 Bae, Hannah         9 South Pasade           7:28.90  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  598 Zhu, Lillian        9 South Pasade          13:52.35  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  526 Jee, Michelle      10 South Pasade             20.40  -1.9 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  526 Jee, Michelle      10 South Pasade             53.47  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                   53.83  
     1) #519 Harris, Jade 9             2) #565 Schlaak, Zoe 9            
     3) #540 Li, Stephanie 9            4) #504 Cheung, Charis 10         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                 4:31.65  
     1) #519 Harris, Jade 9             2) #555 Okohira, Jenna 10         
     3) #565 Schlaak, Zoe 9             4) #540 Li, Stephanie 9           
     5) #551 Murray-Onyemelukwe, Threza 6)                                
 
Girls High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  525 Jayasekera, Ella   10 South Pasade           4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 #  543 Lupien, Eleanor     9 South Pasade           4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 #  570 Talesnick, Lulu     9 South Pasade           4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  504 Cheung, Charis     10 South Pasade          14-05.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-05.50(NWI)           
  2 #  551 Murray-Onyemelukw   9 South Pasade          14-03.50   NWI 
     13-05.50(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 12-00(NWI)           
  3 #  525 Jayasekera, Ella   10 South Pasade          12-01.00   NWI 
     12-01(NWI) 11-07(NWI) 11-07(NWI)         
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  555 Okohira, Jenna     10 South Pasade          28-09.00   NWI 
     28-05.50(NWI) 27-06.50(NWI) 28-09(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  517 Garavito, Carolin   9 South Pasade          22-08.00  
      19-04.50  22-08  19-07           
  2 #  579 Uwabo, Sarah        9 South Pasade          21-04.00  
      20-08.50  20-08  21-04         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  545 Mansano, Ferrel    10 South Pasade             11.97  -2.2  1 
  2 #  475 Perry, Desmond     12 Monrovia                 11.98  -2.2  1 
  3 #  452 Herrera, Emmett    12 Monrovia                 12.07  -2.2  1 
  4 #  489 Washington, TY     11 Monrovia                 12.18  -3.8  2 
  5 #  466 Mayes, Devon       11 Monrovia                 12.19  -2.2  1 
  6 #  474 Nicely, Hunter     11 Monrovia                 12.36  -3.8  2 
  7 #  574 Taylor, Teray      11 South Pasade             12.41  -3.8  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  478 Robinson, Keeshon  12 Monrovia                 22.74  -0.5  1 
  2 #  514 Estrada, Ivan      11 South Pasade             23.39  -0.5  1 
  3 #  546 Mansano, Terrel    10 South Pasade             23.65  -0.5  1 
  4 #  435 Adkison, Daylon    12 Monrovia                 23.80  -0.5  1 
  5 #  545 Mansano, Ferrel    10 South Pasade             23.87  -0.5  1 
  6 #  466 Mayes, Devon       11 Monrovia                 24.48  -1.7  2 
  7 #  489 Washington, TY     11 Monrovia                 24.51  -1.7  2 
  8 #  474 Nicely, Hunter     11 Monrovia                 24.60  -0.5  1 
  9 #  485 Uriarte, Andrew    11 Monrovia                 25.96  -1.7  2 
 10 #  454 Ibarra, David      11 Monrovia                 26.52  -1.7  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  478 Robinson, Keeshon  12 Monrovia                 49.62  
  2 #  510 Dettman, Kai       12 South Pasade             50.04  
  3 #  435 Adkison, Daylon    12 Monrovia                 51.07  
  4 #  546 Mansano, Terrel    10 South Pasade             51.13  
  5 #  514 Estrada, Ivan      11 South Pasade             51.97  
  6 #  485 Uriarte, Andrew    11 Monrovia                 58.25  
  7 #  454 Ibarra, David      11 Monrovia               1:01.89  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  510 Dettman, Kai       12 South Pasade           2:05.98  
  2 #  479 Soto, Roberto      12 Monrovia               2:07.08  
  3 #  561 Porcu, Nicolo      12 South Pasade           2:09.71  
  4 #  507 Clark, Sam         11 South Pasade           2:13.25  
  5 #  486 Vasquez, Nathan    12 Monrovia               2:14.77  
  6 #  558 Parra, Alexander   11 South Pasade           2:15.77  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  507 Clark, Sam         11 South Pasade           4:45.07  
  2 #  561 Porcu, Nicolo      12 South Pasade           4:46.12  
  3 #  593 Xiong, Michael     12 South Pasade           4:51.94  
  4 #  486 Vasquez, Nathan    12 Monrovia               5:21.16  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  507 Clark, Sam         11 South Pasade          11:05.61  
  2 #  561 Porcu, Nicolo      12 South Pasade          11:21.36  
  3 #  593 Xiong, Michael     12 South Pasade          11:23.58  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  456 Jumal, Jasiri      12 Monrovia                 15.48  -1.6 
  2 #  483 Taylor, Kai        10 Monrovia                 17.33  -1.6 
  3 #  444 De Mesa, Damien    10 Monrovia                 17.53  -1.6 
  4 #  527 Jia, Michael       11 South Pasade             17.75  -1.6 
  5 #  574 Taylor, Teray      11 South Pasade             18.70  -1.6 
  6 #  577 Tizani, Adam       11 South Pasade             19.81  -1.6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  456 Jumal, Jasiri      12 Monrovia                 42.13  
  2 #  444 De Mesa, Damien    10 Monrovia                 43.08  
  3 #  574 Taylor, Teray      11 South Pasade             43.59  
  4 #  483 Taylor, Kai        10 Monrovia                 44.15  
  5 #  527 Jia, Michael       11 South Pasade             44.71  
  6 #  577 Tizani, Adam       11 South Pasade             45.41  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monrovia  'A'                                         44.25  
     1) #475 Perry, Desmond 12          2) #478 Robinson, Keeshonne 12    
     3) #435 Adkison, Daylon 12         4) #452 Herrera, Emmett 12        
  2 South Pasadena  'A'                                   44.28  
     1) #514 Estrada, Ivan 11           2) #545 Mansano, Ferrel 10        
     3) #529 Kang, Kevin 11             4) #546 Mansano, Terrel 10        
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                 3:26.23  
     1) #510 Dettman, Kai 12            2)                                
  2 Monrovia  'A'                                       3:26.63  
     1) #435 Adkison, Daylon 12         2) #479 Soto, Roberto 12          
     3) #475 Perry, Desmond 12          4) #478 Robinson, Keeshonne 12    
  3 South Pasadena  'B'                                 3:46.69  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  590 Wong, Braden       11 South Pasade           5-05.00  
     5-02 5-05 5-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 #  529 Kang, Kevin        11 South Pasade           5-02.00  
     5-02 5-05 
        O  XXX 
  3 #  571 Talin, Lucas       11 South Pasade           5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-05 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 #  439 Barron, Joshua      9 Monrovia               5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- #  491 Woods, Tron        11 Monrovia                    NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  571 Talin, Lucas       11 South Pasade          13-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-00 
         O     P     P     P    XO   XXO    XX     X 
  2 #  582 Wang, Ian          11 South Pasade          11-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 #  464 Martinez, Kevin    11 Monrovia               8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- #  503 Chen, Averell       9 South Pasade                NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- #  506 Choi, Jonathan     10 South Pasade                NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  529 Kang, Kevin        11 South Pasade          20-02.50   NWI 
     20-02.50(NWI) FOUL      20-00.50(NWI)           
  2 #  475 Perry, Desmond     12 Monrovia              20-01.00   NWI 
     20-01(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI)           
  3 #  590 Wong, Braden       11 South Pasade          18-02.50   NWI 
     18-02.50(NWI) FOUL      17-10.50(NWI)           
  4 #  539 Li, Johann         12 South Pasade          17-01.00   NWI 
     16-11(NWI) 17-01(NWI) FOUL                
  5 #  577 Tizani, Adam       11 South Pasade          14-01.50   NWI 
     14-01.50(NWI)    x             
 -- #  491 Woods, Tron        11 Monrovia                  FOUL       
     FOUL         x             
 -- #  452 Herrera, Emmett    12 Monrovia                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  529 Kang, Kevin        11 South Pasade          42-00.00   NWI 
     40-02(NWI) FOUL      42-00(NWI)           
  2 #  439 Barron, Joshua      9 Monrovia              40-10.00   NWI 
     40-10(NWI) 40-09.50(NWI) 39-11(NWI)         
  3 #  590 Wong, Braden       11 South Pasade          40-00.00   NWI 
     39-09.50(NWI) 40-00(NWI) 35-06(NWI)           
  4 #  491 Woods, Tron        11 Monrovia              36-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      36-11(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI)           
 -- #  452 Herrera, Emmett    12 Monrovia                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  499 Bui, Lim           11 South Pasade          41-06.50  
      41-06  41-00  41-06.50         
  2 #  447 Flood, Rashad      12 Monrovia              40-07.00  
      FOUL  40-07  39-02         
  3 #  535 Lachica, Jared     11 South Pasade          39-05.00  
      FOUL  39-04  39-05         
  4 #  473 Nicely, Gage       12 Monrovia              35-10.50  
      33-11  35-10.50  FOUL         
  5 #  465 Maximilano, Max    11 Monrovia              35-01.00  
      33-08  35-01  33-11         
  6 #  592 Xiao, Johnny       12 South Pasade          34-07.00  
      32-10  34-03  34-07         
  7 #  445 Diez, Michael      11 Monrovia              33-11.00  
      32-10  32-05  33-11         
  8 #  536 Lee, Joseph        11 South Pasade          31-11.00  
      31-11  30-07  FOUL         
  9       Forrey, Nathanal     9 Monrovia              26-01.50  
      25-11  25-08.50  26-01.50           
 10 #  515 Figueroa, Arturo   11 South Pasade          25-08.50  
      23-10.50  25-08.50  25-01         
 -- #  438 Barber, John       11 Monrovia                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  542 Lukavsky, Zach     10 South Pasade             12.26  -0.8 
  2 #  599 Marroquin, Jacob    9 Monrovia                 12.38  -0.8 
  3 #  554 Oh, Jeffrey         9 South Pasade             12.44  -0.8 
  4       Larry, Kay-Vaughn    9 Monrovia                 12.77  -0.8 
  5 #  501 Chamorro, Dominic   9 South Pasade             12.86  -0.8 
  6 #  442 Cruz, Johnathan     9 Monrovia                 13.05  -0.8 
  7 #  496 Bayog, Kyle        10 South Pasade             13.15  -0.8 
  8 #  493 Yuille, Justice    10 Monrovia                 13.35  -0.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  512 Ebrahim, Amar      10 South Pasade             24.54  -1.0  1 
  2 #  542 Lukavsky, Zach     10 South Pasade             24.85  -1.0  1 
  3 #  566 Stride, Jonathan   10 South Pasade             24.97  -1.0  1 
  4 #  532 Kim, Joshua         9 South Pasade             25.17   0.7  2 
  5 #  480 Ssemmanda, Matthe  10 Monrovia                 25.18  -1.0  1 
  6 #  537 Lee, Matteo        10 South Pasade             25.82   0.7  2 
  7 #  442 Cruz, Johnathan     9 Monrovia                 26.19  -1.0  1 
  8       Larry, Kay-Vaughn    9 Monrovia                 26.22  -1.0  1 
  9 #  556 Park, Camdon       10 South Pasade             26.27   0.7  2 
 10 #  501 Chamorro, Dominic   9 South Pasade             26.42   0.7  2 
 11 #  437 Avila, Ethan       10 Monrovia                 27.43   0.7  2 
 12 #  496 Bayog, Kyle        10 South Pasade             28.52   0.7  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  480 Ssemmanda, Matthe  10 Monrovia                 56.03  
  2 #  513 Eden, Jayden       10 South Pasade             56.82  
  3 #  437 Avila, Ethan       10 Monrovia               1:01.54  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  557 Parkinson, Andrew  10 South Pasade           2:12.05  
  2 #  560 Perez, Benicio     10 South Pasade           2:15.42  
  3 #  559 Patzkowski, Andre  10 South Pasade           2:17.38  
  4 #  450 Gomez, Sebastian   10 Monrovia               2:17.45  
  5 #  443 De la o, Marcos     9 Monrovia               2:21.25  
  6 #  509 De Villa Bourke,    9 South Pasade           2:21.69  
  7 #  587 Wielenga, Pieter   10 South Pasade           2:25.40  
  8 #  523 Ibarra, Francisco  10 South Pasade           2:26.55  
  9 #  562 Rodriguez, Derek   10 South Pasade           2:31.17  
 10 #  588 Williams, Riley    10 South Pasade           2:33.32  
 11 #  498 Borgerding, Austi   9 South Pasade           2:37.20  
 12 #  533 Kim, Steven         9 South Pasade           2:40.56  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  557 Parkinson, Andrew  10 South Pasade           5:06.95  
  2 #  450 Gomez, Sebastian   10 Monrovia               5:09.11  
  3 #  581 Villapudua, Andre  10 South Pasade           5:10.94  
  4 #  587 Wielenga, Pieter   10 South Pasade           5:13.75  
  5 #  443 De la o, Marcos     9 Monrovia               5:20.07  
  6 #  509 De Villa Bourke,    9 South Pasade           5:21.05  
  7 #  596 Zhang, David        9 South Pasade           5:21.69  
  8 #  559 Patzkowski, Andre  10 South Pasade           5:27.80  
  9 #  498 Borgerding, Austi   9 South Pasade           5:30.59  
 10 #  588 Williams, Riley    10 South Pasade           5:31.01  
 11 #  523 Ibarra, Francisco  10 South Pasade           5:33.53  
 12 #  505 Choi, Daniel        9 South Pasade           5:42.19  
 13 #  533 Kim, Steven         9 South Pasade           5:54.02  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  581 Villapudua, Andre  10 South Pasade          11:22.91  
  2 #  509 De Villa Bourke,    9 South Pasade          12:02.83  
  3 #  443 De la o, Marcos     9 Monrovia              12:11.97  
  4 #  505 Choi, Daniel        9 South Pasade          12:43.71  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  576 Thompson, Henry     9 South Pasade             20.99  -2.3 
  2 #  453 Huerta, Michael     9 Monrovia                 21.43  -2.3 
  3 #  532 Kim, Joshua         9 South Pasade             22.72  -2.3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  554 Oh, Jeffrey         9 South Pasade             47.71  
  2 #  568 Sweetman, Terranc  10 South Pasade             48.03  
  3 #  576 Thompson, Henry     9 South Pasade             48.49  
  4 #  453 Huerta, Michael     9 Monrovia                 50.54  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                   46.27  
     1) #508 Cruzata, Joshua 10         2) #542 Lukavsky, Zach 10         
     3) #512 Ebrahim, Amar 10           4) #566 Stride, Jonathan 10       
  2 Monrovia  'A'                                         47.37  
     1) #477 Rivera, Gilbert 9          2) #482 Taylor, Kaden 9           
     3) #442 Cruz, Johnathan 9          4) #480 Ssemmanda, Matthew 10     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                 3:51.61  
     1) #513 Eden, Jayden 10            2)                                
  2 Monrovia  'A'                                       4:02.50  
 
Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  513 Eden, Jayden       10 South Pasade           5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 #  557 Parkinson, Andrew  10 South Pasade           4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  512 Ebrahim, Amar      10 South Pasade          20-00.50   NWI 
     18-04(NWI) FOUL      20-00.50(NWI)           
  2 #  554 Oh, Jeffrey         9 South Pasade          17-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      17-03.50(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI)           
  3 #  556 Park, Camdon       10 South Pasade          17-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-01(NWI) FOUL                
  4 #  576 Thompson, Henry     9 South Pasade          16-03.00   NWI 
     16-03(NWI) 16-00(NWI)               
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  568 Sweetman, Terranc  10 South Pasade          37-00.00   NWI 
     32-11(NWI) 36-04(NWI) 37-00(NWI)          
  2 #  554 Oh, Jeffrey         9 South Pasade          35-09.50   NWI 
     35-09.50(NWI) 35-03(NWI) 35-05(NWI)           
  3 #  556 Park, Camdon       10 South Pasade          33-03.00   NWI 
     33-03(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 31-07(NWI)         
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  569 Szilagyi, Daniel   10 South Pasade          38-05.00  
      27-07  38-04  38-05         
  2 #  511 Duarte, Joey       10 South Pasade          37-10.00  
      37-10  35-07  35-05           
  3 #  487 Vicencio, Daniel   10 Monrovia              35-07.00  
      33-05.50  35-03  35-07         
  4 #  461 Llamas, Randal      9 Monrovia              34-03.50  
      32-01  34-03.50  32-02         
  5 #  448 Forrey, Jonathan   10 Monrovia              31-06.50  
      26-10  31-06.50  FOUL         
  6 #  516 Figueroa, Daniel   10 South Pasade          30-08.00  
      30-08  30-00  29-07         
  7 #  572 Tashiro, Bradley   10 South Pasade          26-00.00  
      23-11  25-04  26-00         
  8 #  580 Vargas, Matthew     9 South Pasade          25-00.00  
      22-10.50  24-05  25-00         
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Pasadena              84        2) Monrovia                   42   
 
             Women - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Pasadena              91        2) Monrovia                    6   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Pasadena              77        2) Monrovia                   50   
 
              Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Pasadena             100        2) Monrovia                   17