Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2019 05:54 PM
                      Taft vs El Camino Real - 3/27/2019                       
                               El Camino Real HS                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Makalah            10 TAFT                     12.49   2.8  1 
  2 Owoll, Harlem             10 TAFT                     12.97   2.8  1 
  3 Hall, Jaylee              10 EL CAMINO RE             13.14   2.8  1 
  4 Villareal, Nyah           11 TAFT                     13.27   2.8  1 
  5 Igbinigie, Chloe          10 EL CAMINO RE             13.34   2.8  1 
  6 Simon-Levitt, Kaitly       9 TAFT                     13.53   2.8  1 
  7 Shemesh, Natalee          11 EL CAMINO RE             13.72   2.8  1 
 -- Banks, Nyla               10 EL CAMINO RE            X13.59   1.6  2 
 -- Mclurkin, Sunny            9 ALLIANCE MAR            X16.03   1.6  2 
 -- Diaz, Evelyn               9 ALLIANCE MAR            X16.10   1.6  2 
 -- Barreto, Maria            10 ALLIANCE MAR            X16.70   1.6  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Clark, Makalah            10 TAFT                     26.86   1.1  1 
  2 Bernadez, Makayla         11 EL CAMINO RE             27.36   1.1  1 
  3 Owoll, Harlem             10 TAFT                     27.62   1.1  1 
  4 Villareal, Nyah           11 TAFT                     27.80   1.1  1 
  5 Hall, Jaylee              10 EL CAMINO RE             28.92   1.1  1 
  6 Simon-Levitt, Kaitly       9 TAFT                     29.01   1.1  1 
  7 Shemesh, Natalee          11 EL CAMINO RE             29.07   1.1  1 
 -- Garcia, Sara                 TAFT                    X28.98   0.6  2 
 -- Wyatt, Darolyn            12 TAFT                    X30.17   0.6  2 
 -- Santos, Sara              12 TAFT                    X30.77   0.6  2 
 -- Mclurkin, Sunny            9 ALLIANCE MAR            X35.68   0.6  2 
 -- Barreto, Maria            10 ALLIANCE MAR            X36.28   0.6  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bernadez, Makayla         11 EL CAMINO RE             61.35  
  2 Salazar, Avionna           9 TAFT                     62.21  
  3 Sinaie, Cindy             11 TAFT                     66.46  
  4 English, Breanna          11 TAFT                     66.57  
  5 Galvez-Regueras, Sandra   12 TAFT                     67.57  
  6 Ramirez, Adalia           12 TAFT                     67.79  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mendelsohn, Shana         10 EL CAMINO RE           2:44.45  
  2 Razmkah, Rashno           11 TAFT                   2:55.79  
  3 Sinaie, Cindy             11 TAFT                   3:02.10  
  4 Chan, Katherine           12 EL CAMINO RE           3:05.40  
  5 Dances, Lacie             12 EL CAMINO RE           3:05.99  
  6 Enriquez, Danielle        11 TAFT                   3:10.54  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Biel, Bianca              12 TAFT                   5:35.50  
  2 Mendelsohn, Shana         10 EL CAMINO RE           5:39.36  
  3 Chan, Valerie             10 EL CAMINO RE           6:16.56  
  4 Urena, Zully              11 TAFT                   6:20.42  
  5 Hernandez, Jocelynn       12 EL CAMINO RE           6:21.85  
  6 Dances, Lacie             12 EL CAMINO RE           6:49.00  
  7 Chan, Katherine           12 EL CAMINO RE           6:49.93  
  8 Lopez, Melissa            11 TAFT                   7:48.17  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Biel, Bianca              12 TAFT                  12:41.63  
  2 Mendelsohn, Shana         10 EL CAMINO RE          14:01.86  
  3 Chan, Valerie             10 EL CAMINO RE          14:03.87  
  4 Hernandez, Jocelynn       12 EL CAMINO RE          14:20.99  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Davis, Jazzmine           10 EL CAMINO RE             17.54   1.2 
  2 Vizcarra, Aisyah          12 EL CAMINO RE             18.06   1.2 
  3 English, Breanna          11 TAFT                     19.17   1.2 
  4 Marsh, Kathern            12 TAFT                     19.19   1.2 
  5 Jung, Faith               12 TAFT                     19.53   1.2 
  6 Roske, Bella              12 EL CAMINO RE             20.04   1.2 
  7 Ramos, Sydney             12 EL CAMINO RE             20.17   1.2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Jazzmine           10 EL CAMINO RE             51.06  
  2 Vizcarra, Aisyah          12 EL CAMINO RE             52.12  
  3 Ramos, Sydney             12 EL CAMINO RE             56.06  
  4 English, Breanna          11 TAFT                     56.99  
  5 Walker, Isabella           9 TAFT                     57.00  
  6 Roske, Bella              12 EL CAMINO RE             61.83  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 EL CAMINO REAL  'A'                                   51.30  
     1) Banks, Nyla 10                  2) Oyatayo, Dami 12               
     3) Igbinigie, Chloe 10             4) Hall, Jaylee 10                
  2 TAFT  'A'                                             52.39  
     1) Clark, Makalah 10               2) Owoll, Harlem 10               
     3) Hubeshi, Roni 10                4) Simon-Levitt, Kaitly 9         
  3 TAFT  'B'                                            x54.53  
     1) Smith, Sara                     2) Ramirez, Adalia 12             
     3) Sinaie, Cindy 11                4) Wyatt, Darolyn 12              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 EL CAMINO REAL  'A'                                 4:24.13  
     1) Bernadez, Makayla 11            2) Davis, Jazzmine 10             
     3) Love, Gabrielle 12              4) Vizcarra, Aisyah 12            
  2 TAFT  'A'                                           4:37.53  
     1) English, Breanna 11             2) Galvez-Regueras, Sandra 12     
     3) Ramirez, Adalia 12              4) Salazar, Avionna 9             
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Love, Gabrielle           12 EL CAMINO RE           4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O 
  2 Setz, Ciara               11 EL CAMINO RE           4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Agarwal, Kanika           12 TAFT                   4-04.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Clark, Makalah            10 TAFT                   4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O    O 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Setz, Ciara               11 EL CAMINO RE          15-05.00   NWI 
     14-09.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-03(NWI)          
  2 Calloway, Kamari          12 EL CAMINO RE          15-03.50   NWI 
     15-03.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 15-01(NWI)         
  3 Villareal, Nyah           11 TAFT                  14-10.50   NWI 
     14-01(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI)           
  4 Hubeshi, Roni             10 TAFT                  14-06.50   NWI 
     14-05(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) 13-11(NWI)         
  5 Galvez-Regueras, Sandra   12 TAFT                  14-05.00   NWI 
     13-07(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 14-05(NWI)         
  6 Jung, Faith               12 TAFT                  13-02.00   NWI 
     13-00.50(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI) 13-02(NWI)         
  7 Walker, Isabella           9 TAFT                  12-06.00   NWI 
     12-01.50(NWI) 12-06(NWI) 12-04(NWI)         
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jung, Faith               12 TAFT                  38-10.50   NWI 
     28-02(NWI) 38-10.50(NWI) 26-09.50(NWI)          
  2 Calloway, Kamari          12 EL CAMINO RE          34-01.00   NWI 
     34-01(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI) 33-08(NWI)         
  3 Davis, Jazzmine           10 EL CAMINO RE          33-03.50   NWI 
     32-06(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI)         
  4 Ramos, Sydney             12 EL CAMINO RE          30-07.00   NWI 
     30-07(NWI) 26-01(NWI) 30-02(NWI)         
  5 Galvez-Regueras, Sandra   12 TAFT                  30-03.50   NWI 
     29-05.50(NWI) 29-09(NWI) 30-03.50(NWI)         
  6 Walker, Isabella           9 TAFT                  28-08.00   NWI 
     28-03(NWI) 28-08(NWI) 27-11(NWI)         
  7 Wyatt, Darolyn            12 TAFT                  28-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      28-05(NWI) 25-05(NWI)         
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Mia                11 TAFT                  40-05.00  
      32-11.50  40-05  35-05           
  2 Robertson, Maia           11 EL CAMINO RE          33-02.50  
      30-03  32-07.50  33-02.50         
  3 Stewart, Lanaya           12 EL CAMINO RE          33-01.00  
      32-00  32-07  33-01         
  4 Basmajian, Hannah         12 TAFT                  26-05.50  
      26-05.50  24-03  24-08         
  5 Chan, Katherine           12 EL CAMINO RE          16-11.00  
      14-11  15-04  16-11         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Nokutenda         10 EL CAMINO RE             14.18   1.5  1 
  2 Welch, Malana             10 EL CAMINO RE             14.62   1.5  1 
  3 Wallace, Taylor           10 TAFT                     15.13   1.5  1 
  4 Javidnia, Sawyeh           9 EL CAMINO RE             18.06   1.5  1 
  5 Flores, Kelly              9 TAFT                     18.44   1.5  1 
 -- Molina, Sidney               TAFT                    X14.71   1.9  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mack, Elena               10 EL CAMINO RE             27.94   1.0  1 
  2 Wang, Leena                9 EL CAMINO RE             30.05   1.0  1 
  3 Asuncion, Jasmine            TAFT                     35.23   1.0  1 
 -- Molina, Sidney               TAFT                    X31.97   2.5  2 
 -- Rauch, Shira               9 EL CAMINO RE            X32.42   2.5  2 
 -- Flores, Kelly              9 TAFT                    X39.92   2.5  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neal, Jaden                9 EL CAMINO RE             64.39  
  2 Mack, Elena               10 EL CAMINO RE             64.87  
  3 Santos, Sara              12 TAFT                     70.94  
  4 Wood, Monja               10 TAFT                     77.88  
  5 Asuncion, Jasmine            TAFT                   1:23.90  
  6 Morales, Sophia              TAFT                   1:28.34  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breitweiser, Caroline     10 EL CAMINO RE           2:57.20  
  2 Tahar, Orr                10 EL CAMINO RE           3:02.24  
  3 Aquino, Madison           10 TAFT                   3:06.57  
  4 Lopez, Melissa            11 TAFT                   3:21.06  
  5 Lozano, Melanie            9 TAFT                   3:29.32  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buenaflor, Angelina        9 EL CAMINO RE           6:04.17  
  2 Mcarthur, Makenna          9 EL CAMINO RE           6:25.08  
  3 De Silva, Danika           9 EL CAMINO RE           6:25.52  
  4 Tahar, Orr                10 EL CAMINO RE           6:28.36  
  5 Aquino, Madison           10 TAFT                   6:48.70  
  6 Rocklin, Isabella         10 TAFT                   7:23.10  
  7 Lozano, Melanie            9 TAFT                   7:33.32  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buenaflor, Angelina        9 EL CAMINO RE          14:01.95  
  2 Mcarthur, Makenna          9 EL CAMINO RE          14:03.81  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Simmons, Destiny          10 TAFT                     20.16   1.6 
  2 Konstantinovskay, Simmon  11 TAFT                     22.39   1.6 
  3 Wallace, Taylor           10 TAFT                     22.97   1.6 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simmons, Destiny          10 TAFT                     57.73  
  2 Poumand, Alina               TAFT                     67.28  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 EL CAMINO REAL  'A'                                   54.03  
     1) Ameri, Niusha 9                 2) Mack, Elena 10                 
     3) Wright, Milan 10                4) Neal, Jaden 9                  
  2 TAFT  'A'                                             59.35  
     1) Simmons, Destiny 10             2) Wallace, Taylor 10             
     3) Santos, Sara 12                 4) Mesic, Alexa 10                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 EL CAMINO REAL  'A'                                 4:36.63  
     1) Mack, Elena 10                  2) Neal, Jaden 9                  
     3) Buenaflor, Angelina 9           4) Wang, Leena 9                  
  2 TAFT  'A'                                           5:43.97  
     1) Wood, Monja 10                  2) Asuncion, Jasmine              
     3) Morales, Sophia                 4) Poumand, Alina                 
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fakrogha, Lily             9 EL CAMINO RE           4-02.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Barnea-Chotam, Mia        10 TAFT                   4-00.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Simmons, Destiny          10 TAFT                   3-10.00  
     3-08 3-10 
        O    O 
  4 Wallace, Taylor           10 TAFT                   3-08.00  
     3-08 3-10 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fakrogha, Lily             9 EL CAMINO RE          14-02.50   NWI 
     12-04(NWI) 13-03(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI)         
  2 Moore, Ciara               9 EL CAMINO RE          13-10.50   NWI 
     12-08(NWI) 13-03(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI)         
  3 Ndiritu, Stofi            12 TAFT                  13-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-07(NWI) 12-10.50(NWI)         
  4 Simmons, Destiny          10 TAFT                  12-04.50   NWI 
     11-08(NWI) 12-03.50(NWI) 12-04.50(NWI)           
  5 Tayi, Sarena                 TAFT                  11-11.00   NWI 
     11-02.50(NWI) 11-10(NWI) 11-11(NWI)         
  6 Poumand, Alina               TAFT                  10-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      10-07(NWI) FOUL              
  7 Buchanan, Nytalia         11 TAFT                   9-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      9-09(NWI)         
 -- Flores, Kelly              9 TAFT                      FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Zeledon, Maritza             TAFT                      FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Moore, Ciara               9 EL CAMINO RE          30-02.00   NWI 
     30-02(NWI) 30-01(NWI) 26-02(NWI)         
  2 Fakrogha, Lily             9 EL CAMINO RE          29-02.00   NWI 
     28-02(NWI) 29-02(NWI) FOUL              
  3 Barnea-Chotam, Mia        10 TAFT                  27-11.00   NWI 
     27-11(NWI) 26-00(NWI) 26-04(NWI)         
 -- Taji, Sarena                 TAFT                      FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Flores, Kelly              9 TAFT                      FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Buchanan, Nytalia         11 TAFT                      FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Puccia, Agostina          11 EL CAMINO RE          20-06.00  
      20-06  20-00  FOUL         
  2 Flores, Kelly              9 TAFT                  18-04.50  
      17-02  16-05.50  18-04.50         
  3 Zeledon, Maritza             TAFT                  17-05.50  
      17-04.50  17-00  17-05.50         
  4 Taji, Sarena                 TAFT                  15-08.00  
      15-08  15-03.50  11-07         
 -- Poumand, Alina               TAFT                      FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rosado, Chandler          12 TAFT                     11.17   2.0  1 
  2 Velez, Nick               12 EL CAMINO RE             11.42   2.0  1 
  3 Lasarow, Israel           11 TAFT                     11.59   2.0  1 
  4 Nicastro, Alessandro      11 EL CAMINO RE             11.82   2.0  1 
  5 McClain, Maximos          11 EL CAMINO RE             11.93   2.0  1 
  6 Buchanan, Miquel          11 TAFT                     12.02   2.0  1 
 -- Polikar, Michael          11 TAFT                    X12.01   2.2  2 
 -- Rousseau, Adam            11 EL CAMINO RE            X12.07   2.2  2 
 -- Mendelsohn, Jonah         12 TAFT                    X12.29   2.2  2 
 -- Apostol, Ryan                TAFT                    X12.48   2.2  2 
 -- Richardson, Courtney      12 TAFT                    X12.51   2.2  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rosado, Chandler          12 TAFT                     23.08   1.1 
  2 Lasarow, Israel           11 TAFT                     23.66   1.1 
  3 Amos, La Monta            11 EL CAMINO RE             24.09   1.1 
  4 Rousseau, Adam            11 EL CAMINO RE             25.09   1.1 
  5 Buggs, Keon               10 TAFT                     25.22   1.1 
 -- Polikar, Michael          11 TAFT                    X24.77   1.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amos, La Monta            11 EL CAMINO RE             53.51  
  2 Buggs, Keon               10 TAFT                     54.24  
  3 Idroos, Yusuf             12 TAFT                     54.36  
  4 Dion, Steven              11 TAFT                     56.92  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fakrogha, Doutimi         12 EL CAMINO RE           2:13.17  
  2 Tan, Clint                12 TAFT                   2:14.99  
  3 Olarte, Scott             11 TAFT                   2:15.65  
  4 Brenninkmeijer, Jordan    10 TAFT                   2:16.04  
  5 Mananghaya, Russell       12 TAFT                   2:18.34  
  6 Mcnabb, Aidan             10 TAFT                   2:20.43  
  7 Sinnott, Evan              9 EL CAMINO RE           2:21.12  
  8 Tate, Keviontae           11 TAFT                   2:21.65  
  9 Palacios, Andrew          10 EL CAMINO RE           2:22.91  
 10 Mayorga, Joel             11 EL CAMINO RE           2:23.14  
 11 Zavala Sanchez, James     11 EL CAMINO RE           2:23.24  
 12 Liberman, Max              9 EL CAMINO RE           2:23.78  
 13 Willams, Ethan            10 TAFT                   2:24.13  
 14 McArthur, Sean            11 EL CAMINO RE           2:25.03  
 15 Ledgerwood, Austin         9 EL CAMINO RE           2:25.75  
 16 Samuels, Riley            11 EL CAMINO RE           2:36.64  
 17 Moreno, Daniel            12 EL CAMINO RE           2:37.79  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liberman, Max              9 EL CAMINO RE           4:53.21  
  2 Fakrogha, Doutimi         12 EL CAMINO RE           4:53.64  
  3 Strehlo, Zane                TAFT                   4:54.56  
  4 Palacios, Andrew          10 EL CAMINO RE           4:54.75  
  5 Zavala Sanchez, James     11 EL CAMINO RE           5:00.82  
  6 McArthur, Sean            11 EL CAMINO RE           5:03.40  
  7 Sinnott, Evan              9 EL CAMINO RE           5:03.86  
  8 Ledgerwood, Austin         9 EL CAMINO RE           5:07.06  
  9 Spindler, Kieth           12 TAFT                   5:08.29  
 10 Mcnabb, Aidan             10 TAFT                   5:12.31  
 11 Samuels, Riley            11 EL CAMINO RE           5:29.98  
 12 Johnson, Julian           11 TAFT                   5:30.17  
 13 Davine, Matthew           12 EL CAMINO RE           5:32.39  
 14 Moreno, Daniel            12 EL CAMINO RE           5:43.56  
 15 Mata, Alexander           11 EL CAMINO RE           5:46.29  
 16 Avila, David              11 EL CAMINO RE           6:11.19  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strehlo, Zane                TAFT                  10:48.28  
  2 Fakrogha, Doutimi         12 EL CAMINO RE          10:53.23  
  3 Zavala Sanchez, James     11 EL CAMINO RE          10:57.15  
  4 McArthur, Sean            11 EL CAMINO RE          11:04.06  
  5 Willams, Ethan            10 TAFT                  11:05.42  
  6 Lasarow, Israel           11 TAFT                  11:37.16  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Toles, Jhontez            11 TAFT                     15.89   2.3 
  2 Finley, Kyle              10 EL CAMINO RE             16.56   2.3 
  3 Begley, Alec              10 TAFT                     16.85   2.3 
  4 Wilson, Dante             10 EL CAMINO RE             17.52   2.3 
  5 Tate, Keviontae           11 TAFT                     17.77   2.3 
  6 Soto, Jadon               11 EL CAMINO RE             18.14   2.3 
  7 Mbakata, Jon Luis         11 TAFT                     18.78   2.3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Finley, Kyle              10 EL CAMINO RE             43.60  
  2 Toles, Jhontez            11 TAFT                     47.49  
  3 Soto, Jadon               11 EL CAMINO RE             48.24  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 TAFT  'A'                                             45.32  
     1) Rosado, Chandler 12             2) Lasarow, Israel 11             
     3) Toles, Jhontez 11               4) Buchanan, Miquel 11            
  2 EL CAMINO REAL  'A'                                   45.65  
     1) Amos, La Monta 11               2) Dillon, Jordan 12              
     3) Velez, Nick 12                  4) Nicastro, Alessandro 11        
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 TAFT  'A'                                           3:45.70  
     1) Evans, Jaylin 11                2) Lasarow, Israel 11             
     3) Buggs, Keon 10                  4) Toles, Jhontez 11              
  2 EL CAMINO REAL  'A'                                 3:51.61  
     1) Amos, La Monta 11               2) Dillon, Jordan 12              
     3) Wilson, Dante 10                4) Mayorga, Joel 11               
 -- EL CAMINO REAL  'C'                                X4:08.71  
     1) Garcia, Daniel 12               2) Rousseau, Adam 11              
     3) Soto, Jadon 11                  4) Palmieri, Damian 11            
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mcnabb, Aidan             10 TAFT                   5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Dion, Steven              11 TAFT                   5-00.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Yosef, Adam               11 TAFT                  J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Owens, Jeffrey            11 TAFT                   4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Almony, Wyatt             10 TAFT                   4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rosado, Chandler          12 TAFT                  20-00.00   NWI 
     20-00(NWI)               
  2 Owens, Jeffrey            11 TAFT                  18-00.00   NWI 
     17-09(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 18-00(NWI)         
  3 Fan, Aaron                12 EL CAMINO RE          17-11.00   NWI 
     17-01(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 17-11(NWI)         
  4 Begley, Alec              10 TAFT                  17-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      17-03(NWI)         
  5 Brenninkmeijer, Jordan    10 TAFT                  16-11.00   NWI 
     16-11(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  6 Chong, Lovent                TAFT                  16-05.00   NWI 
     15-03(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 16-05(NWI)           
  7 Mendelsohn, Jonah         12 TAFT                  16-00.00   NWI 
     15-09(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 16-00(NWI)         
  8 Apostol, Ryan                TAFT                  15-06.00   NWI 
     15-06(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 15-02(NWI)         
 -- Richardson, Courtney      12 TAFT                      FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Gofnung, Sebastian        11 TAFT                      FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Begley, Alec              10 TAFT                  37-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      37-06(NWI) 37-04(NWI)         
  2 Fan, Aaron                12 EL CAMINO RE          35-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      35-01(NWI) 35-00(NWI)         
  3 Brenninkmeijer, Jordan    10 TAFT                  35-00.00   NWI 
     35-00(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 33-10(NWI)         
  4 Mendelsohn, Jonah         12 TAFT                  33-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      33-08(NWI) 32-11(NWI)         
  5 Apostol, Ryan                TAFT                  32-00.00   NWI 
     31-04(NWI) 30-06(NWI) 32-00(NWI)           
 -- Chong, Lovent                TAFT                      FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Abey              11 TAFT                  35-01.00  
      34-04  FOUL  35-01         
  2 Likholit, Alexand            TAFT                  32-09.00  
      32-07.50  30-04  32-09         
  3 Begley, Alec              10 TAFT                  28-11.50  
      27-08.50  28-11.50  27-08         
  4 Moreno, Daniel            12 EL CAMINO RE          25-00.00  
      22-10  25-00  23-09         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kupczyk, Trent            10 EL CAMINO RE             11.87   1.6  1 
  2 Cassimire, Zahri          10 EL CAMINO RE             11.89   1.6  1 
  3 Toney, James              10 EL CAMINO RE             12.17   1.6  1 
  4 Hedvat, Justin             9 TAFT                     12.36   1.6  1 
  5 Al-Feazi, Sarggeos        10 EL CAMINO RE             12.37   1.6  1 
  6 Hurwitz, Joseph              TAFT                     12.66   1.6  1 
 -- Spencer, Amoni             9 EL CAMINO RE            X12.82   1.5  2 
 -- Guerrero, Joseph           9 EL CAMINO RE            X13.02   1.5  2 
 -- Miller, Aaron                TAFT                    X13.31   1.5  2 
 -- Miller, Quintin              TAFT                    X13.48   1.5  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cassimire, Zahri          10 EL CAMINO RE             23.98   2.2  1 
  2 Mack, Seth                 9 EL CAMINO RE             24.00   2.2  1 
  3 Kupczyk, Trent            10 EL CAMINO RE             24.04   2.2  1 
  4 Toney, James              10 EL CAMINO RE             24.82   2.2  1 
  5 Hedvat, Justin             9 TAFT                     25.50   2.2  1 
  6 Rios, Xavier              10 TAFT                     26.05   2.2  1 
  7 Hurwitz, Joseph              TAFT                     26.15   2.2  1 
  8 Khodavardad, Armin        10 TAFT                     26.96   2.2  1 
 -- Al-Feazi, Sarggeos        10 EL CAMINO RE            X25.20   1.0  2 
 -- Moss, Ethan               10 EL CAMINO RE            X25.78   1.0  2 
 -- Stewart, Noah              9 EL CAMINO RE            X25.79   1.0  2 
 -- Rivas, Christopher         9 EL CAMINO RE            X26.41   1.0  2 
 -- Yadao, Brandon             9 EL CAMINO RE            X26.74   1.0  2 
 -- Montoya, Angel            10 EL CAMINO RE            X27.37   1.0  2 
 -- Lopez, Earvin              9 EL CAMINO RE            X27.75   1.0  2 
 -- Guerrero, Joseph           9 EL CAMINO RE            X27.78   1.0  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dixon, Evan                9 EL CAMINO RE             57.65  
  2 Medrano, Luis              9 TAFT                     59.43  
  3 Khodavardad, Armin        10 TAFT                     59.89  
  4 Rios, Xavier              10 TAFT                     59.91  
  5 Ying, Matthew             10 EL CAMINO RE             72.26  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quesada, Randy            10 EL CAMINO RE           2:25.64  
  2 Mcdermott, Dylan          10 EL CAMINO RE           2:26.19  
  3 Rayran, Reuven            10 TAFT                   2:27.09  
  4 Shanks, Will              10 EL CAMINO RE           2:28.43  
  5 Egberongbe, Ori            9 EL CAMINO RE           2:29.22  
  6 Origer, Collin            10 EL CAMINO RE           2:33.41  
  7 Marcus, Noah              10 TAFT                   2:33.68  
  8 Salagobang, Josh             TAFT                   2:33.69  
  9 Alvarez, Kevin             9 EL CAMINO RE           2:36.43  
 10 Gaither, Fletcher          9 EL CAMINO RE           2:37.04  
 11 Gomez, Carlos              9 TAFT                   2:57.69  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mcdermott, Dylan          10 EL CAMINO RE           5:13.75  
  2 Quesada, Randy            10 EL CAMINO RE           5:13.86  
  3 Iny, Yaniv                10 EL CAMINO RE           5:15.21  
  4 McKenna, Colin            10 EL CAMINO RE           5:16.23  
  5 Shanks, Will              10 EL CAMINO RE           5:17.80  
  6 Stone, Isaiah              9 EL CAMINO RE           5:18.44  
  7 Marcus, Noah              10 TAFT                   5:23.53  
  8 Jonas, Owen               10 EL CAMINO RE           5:35.42  
  9 Alvarez, Kevin             9 EL CAMINO RE           5:42.38  
 10 Gaither, Fletcher          9 EL CAMINO RE           5:44.89  
 11 Origer, Collin            10 EL CAMINO RE           5:47.78  
 12 Lee, Dustin                  TAFT                   5:49.68  
 13 Canas, Justin              9 EL CAMINO RE           5:52.97  
 14 Grigorian, Alexander       9 EL CAMINO RE           5:53.03  
 15 Becus, Yassine             9 TAFT                   6:16.26  
 16 Rupp, Lucas                9 EL CAMINO RE           6:19.81  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKenna, Colin            10 EL CAMINO RE          11:43.35  
  2 Stone, Isaiah              9 EL CAMINO RE          11:58.95  
  3 Iny, Yaniv                10 EL CAMINO RE          12:05.68  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ramadan, Trent             9 TAFT                     19.10   2.1 
  2 Barrientos, Daniel        10 EL CAMINO RE             22.08   2.1 
  3 Pourmand, Arman            9 TAFT                     23.45   2.1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramadan, Trent             9 TAFT                     50.09  
  2 Barrientos, Daniel        10 EL CAMINO RE             53.66  
  3 Pourmand, Arman            9 TAFT                     57.27  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 EL CAMINO REAL  'A'                                   46.06  
     1) Kupczyk, Trent 10               2) Mack, Seth 9                   
     3) Toney, James 10                 4) Cassimire, Zahri 10            
  2 TAFT  'A'                                             48.96  
     1) Hedvat, Justin 9                2) Azarmi Por, Ryan 10            
     3) Hurwitz, Joseph                 4) Rios, Xavier 10                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 EL CAMINO REAL  'A'                                 3:47.34  
     1) Cassimire, Zahri 10             2) Kupczyk, Trent 10              
     3) Mack, Seth 9                    4) Toney, James 10                
  2 TAFT  'A'                                           4:10.47  
     1) Medrano, Luis 9                 2) Brenninkmeijer, Jordan 10      
     3) Smith, Christian 10             4) Khodavardad, Armin 10          
 -- EL CAMINO REAL  'B'                                X4:00.10  
     1) Al-Feazi, Sarggeos 10           2) Yadao, Brandon 9               
     3) Egberongbe, Ori 9               4) Dixon, Evan 9                  
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gold, Elias                  TAFT                   4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ledvin, Daniel            10 TAFT                  J4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Pourmand, Arman            9 TAFT                   4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Egberongbe, Ori            9 EL CAMINO RE           4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ramadan, Trent             9 TAFT                        NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Azarmi Por, Ryan          10 TAFT                  17-03.00   NWI 
     17-01(NWI) FOUL      17-03(NWI)         
  2 Arnaldes, Idan            10 EL CAMINO RE          16-02.00   NWI 
     16-02(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-11(NWI)         
  3 Ledvin, Daniel            10 TAFT                  15-10.00   NWI 
     15-09(NWI) 15-10(NWI) FOUL               
  4 Homel, Maxwell            10 TAFT                  15-08.00   NWI 
     13-11(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 14-01(NWI)         
  5 Pourmand, Arman            9 TAFT                  15-07.00   NWI 
     14-11(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 14-02(NWI)         
  6 Medrano, Luis              9 TAFT                  14-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      12-06(NWI) 14-04(NWI)         
  7 Miller, Quintin              TAFT                  14-00.00   NWI 
     13-04(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 14-00(NWI)         
  8 Herrera, David            10 TAFT                  13-06.00   NWI 
     13-06(NWI) 11-11(NWI) 13-06(NWI)         
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Arnaldes, Idan            10 EL CAMINO RE          33-06.00   NWI 
     33-06(NWI) 33-03(NWI) 32-11(NWI)            
  2 Homel, Maxwell            10 TAFT                  33-02.00   NWI 
     30-10(NWI) 31-10(NWI) 33-02(NWI)            
  3 Lee, Dustin                  TAFT                  29-01.00   NWI 
     29-01(NWI) 28-06(NWI) FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Origer, Collin            10 EL CAMINO RE          33-07.00  
      32-06  31-10  33-07           
  2 Nguyen, Khanh                TAFT                  20-08.00  
      20-08  18-02  17-09         
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) El Camino Real              73        2) Taft                       51   
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) El Camino Real              85        2) Taft                       37   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Taft                        79        2) El Camino Real             45   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) El Camino Real              78        2) Taft                       45