Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2017 07:16 PM
                     South Pasadena v Monrovia - 3/28/2017                     
                               South Pasadena HS                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Taylor, Christina   10 South Pasade             12.79  -0.9 
  2       Allen, Delayisa     10 Monrovia                 13.08  -0.9 
  3       Whitman, Cayley     11 South Pasade             13.30  -0.9 
  4       DeYoung, Amelia     12 South Pasade             13.37  -0.9 
  5       Bland, Shanihh      12 Monrovia                 13.52  -0.9 
  6       Guevara, Lauren     11 South Pasade             13.58  -0.9 
  7       Easley, Crishawna   10 Monrovia                 13.73  -0.9 
  8       Wade, Kahni         11 Monrovia                 14.90  -0.9 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Taylor, Christina   10 South Pasade             26.31  -1.0  1 
  2       Beasley, Gianna      9 South Pasade             26.46  -1.0  1 
  3       Allen, Delayisa     10 Monrovia                 27.18  -1.0  1 
  4       Whitman, Cayley     11 South Pasade             27.19  -1.0  1 
  5       DeYoung, Amelia     12 South Pasade             27.45  -1.8  2 
  6       Guevara, Lauren     11 South Pasade             27.92  -1.8  2 
  7       Bland, Shanihh      12 Monrovia                 28.10  -1.0  1 
  8       Easley, Crishawna   10 Monrovia                 28.89  -1.8  2 
  9       Baker, Mariah       12 Monrovia                 30.81  -1.0  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Beasley, Gianna      9 South Pasade             59.11  
  2       Hugasian, Ashley    10 South Pasade             60.66  
  3       Holmes, Tiffany     11 South Pasade             64.89  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       De lao, Rebecco     11 Monrovia               2:29.81  
  2       Newhall, Emily       9 South Pasade           2:33.03  
  3       Bock, Elizabeth     10 South Pasade           2:39.02  
  4       Liu, Caroline       11 South Pasade           2:43.83  
  5       Young, Shane        12 South Pasade           2:53.55  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Peters, Alayna       9 Monrovia               5:43.57  
  2       Bock, Elizabeth     10 South Pasade           5:48.04  
  3       Calva, Lindsey      10 South Pasade           5:56.60  
  4       Liu, Caroline       11 South Pasade           6:03.27  
  5       Lelieur, Natali     11 South Pasade           6:48.40  
  6       Ballagh, Alana      11 South Pasade           7:04.43  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Peters, Alayna       9 Monrovia              11:51.12  
  2       Calva, Lindsey      10 South Pasade          13:32.26  
  3       Liu, Caroline       11 South Pasade          13:49.94  
  4       Young, Shane        12 South Pasade          14:44.92  
  5       Lelieur, Natali     11 South Pasade          14:47.27  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Taylor, Ashley      10 Monrovia                 18.42  -2.2 
  2       Latting, Cate       11 South Pasade             19.05  -2.2 
  3       Ewing, Sherkia      12 Monrovia                 19.06  -2.2 
  4       Chang, Cameron      12 South Pasade             20.06  -2.2 
  5       Vu, Venus           11 South Pasade             20.84  -2.2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hugasian, Ashley    10 South Pasade             48.19  
  2       Holmes, Tiffany     11 South Pasade             52.44  
  3       Taylor, Ashley      10 Monrovia                 52.53  
  4       Ewing, Sherkia      12 Monrovia                 53.88  
  5       Chang, Cameron      12 South Pasade             54.94  
  6       Latting, Cate       11 South Pasade             56.83  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                   50.14  
     1) Whitman, Cayley 11              2) DeYoung, Amelia 12             
     3) Beasley, Gianna 9               4) Taylor, Christina 10           
  2 Monrovia  'A'                                         51.31  
     1) Easley, Crishawna 10            2) Bland, Shanihh 12              
     3) Ewing, Sherkia 12               4) Allen, Delayisa 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                 4:38.17  
     1) Holmes, Tiffany 11              2) Whitman, Cayley 11             
     3) Newhall, Emily 9                4) Young, Shane 12                
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Round, Molly        11 South Pasade           4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2       Neilson, Kaylee     12 Monrovia              J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3       Latting, Cate       11 South Pasade           4-08.00  
     4-00 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Saito, Madison      11 South Pasade           4-06.00  
     4-00 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 --       Allen, Delayisa     10 Monrovia                    NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Latting, Cate       11 South Pasade           5-00.00  
     5-00 
        O 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Neilson, Kaylee     12 Monrovia              15-11.00   NWI 
     15-09(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-11(NWI)           
  2       Fox, Harper         11 South Pasade          15-01.50   NWI 
     13-06(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI)         
  3       Hugasian, Ashley    10 South Pasade          14-09.00   NWI 
     13-07(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 13-04(NWI)         
  4       Beasley, Gianna      9 South Pasade          14-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-02(NWI) 14-07(NWI)         
  5       Wade, Kahni         11 Monrovia              12-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      12-09(NWI)         
  6       Baker, Mariah       12 Monrovia              12-02.00   NWI 
     11-05(NWI) 12-02(NWI) 11-10(NWI)         
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Hugasian, Ashley    10 South Pasade          33-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      33-01.50(NWI) 33-11(NWI)           
  2       Neilson, Kaylee     12 Monrovia              32-07.00   NWI 
     31-06(NWI) 32-07(NWI) 31-01(NWI)         
  3       Saito, Madison      11 South Pasade          31-02.00   NWI 
     30-02(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 29-04(NWI)         
  4       Baker, Mariah       12 Monrovia              28-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      28-02.50(NWI) 28-04.50(NWI)         
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Holmes, Taylor      12 South Pasade          29-04.50  
      29-00.50  28-05  29-04.50           
  2       Kafkaloff, Lauren   10 South Pasade          27-11.00  
      27-05  27-00  27-11         
  3       Hare, Remy          12 Monrovia              27-10.50  
      23-04  27-10.50  25-06         
  4       Segura, Destiny     11 Monrovia              27-10.00  
      25-06.50  27-10  26-08         
  5       DeYoung, Amelia     12 South Pasade          27-08.00  
      26-09  27-08  26-09         
  6       Nakoud, Eva         12 Monrovia              24-02.50  
         24-02.50  22-10.50         
  7       Spencer, Tammy      12 Monrovia              23-09.00  
      22-02     23-09         
  8       Jamerson, Nadira    11 South Pasade          21-04.00  
      19-07  21-04  20-00         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash FroshSoph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Bonk, AJ            10 South Pasade             13.83  -2.0 
  2       Whitener, Taeyon    10 Monrovia                 13.98  -2.0 
  3       Summers, Jasmine     9 South Pasade             14.29  -2.0  14.285
  3       Hodges, Dara        10 Monrovia                 14.29  -2.0  14.285
  5       Percila, Percila     9 Monrovia                 17.51  -2.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash FroshSoph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Segal, Corey         9 South Pasade             28.15  -0.5 
  2       Whitener, Taeyon    10 Monrovia                 29.33  -0.5 
  3       Summers, Jasmine     9 South Pasade             29.41  -0.5 
  4       Hodges, Dara        10 Monrovia                 30.89  -0.5 
  5       Cervantes, Emily    10 Monrovia                 31.35  -0.5 
  6       Berry, Anaya         9 Monrovia                 32.26  -0.5 
  7       Percila, Percila     9 Monrovia                 36.83  -0.5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash FroshSoph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Segal, Corey         9 South Pasade             61.73  
  2       Yang, Ines           9 South Pasade             67.32  
  3       Shaffer, Star       10 South Pasade             67.32  
  4       Berry, Anaya         9 Monrovia                 67.53  
  5       Cervantes, Emily    10 Monrovia                 70.89  
  6       Gadala, Raneim       9 Monrovia                 71.86  
  7       Sudijono, Aiko       9 South Pasade             75.07  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run FroshSoph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Terrill, Eve         9 Monrovia               2:39.62  
  2       Uriarte, Sarah      10 South Pasade           2:41.03  
  3       Kum, Teryn           9 South Pasade           2:46.62  
  4       Maciel, Maciel       9 Monrovia               2:55.63  
  5       Lin, Dana            9 South Pasade           3:05.13  
  6       Gonzalez-Pacheco,    9 South Pasade           3:06.92  
  7       Liebe, Caroline      9 South Pasade           3:10.65  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run FroshSoph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Terrill, Eve         9 Monrovia               5:55.86  
  2       Gonzalez-Pacheco,    9 South Pasade           6:03.94  
  3       Uriarte, Sarah      10 South Pasade           6:04.93  
  4       Whetsel, Maylis     10 South Pasade           6:20.05  
  5       Kum, Teryn           9 South Pasade           6:23.28  
  6       Maciel, Maciel       9 Monrovia               6:27.61  
  7       Lee, Katherine       9 South Pasade           6:34.12  
  8       Ballagh, Quyen       9 South Pasade           6:34.50  
  9       Lin, Dana            9 South Pasade           6:55.57  
 10       Liebe, Caroline      9 South Pasade           6:56.71  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run FroshSoph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Uriarte, Sarah      10 South Pasade          14:46.70  
  2       Ballagh, Quyen       9 South Pasade          16:00.60  
  3       Lee, Katherine       9 South Pasade          16:00.73  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles FroshSoph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Bonk, AJ            10 South Pasade             20.46  -2.2 
  2       Garcia, Sophie       9 South Pasade             21.78  -2.2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles FroshSoph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bonk, AJ            10 South Pasade             55.76  
  2       Garcia, Sophie       9 South Pasade             56.78  
  3       Sudijono, Aiko       9 South Pasade             61.48  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay FroshSoph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                   53.47  
     1) Summers, Jasmine 9              2) Bonk, AJ 10                    
     3) Yang, Ines 9                    4) Segal, Corey 9                 
     5) Imel, Eleanor 10                6)                                
  2 Monrovia  'A'                                         56.12  
     1) Hodges, Dara 10                 2) Gadala, Raneim 9               
     3) Berry, Anaya 9                  4) Whitener, Taeyon 10            
     5) Cervantes, Emily 10             6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay FroshSoph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                 4:39.64  
     1) Yang, Ines 9                    2) Kum, Teryn 9                   
     3) Gonzalez-Pacheco, Amber 9       4) Shaffer, Star 10               
 
Girls High Jump FroshSoph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Garcia, Sophie       9 South Pasade           4-06.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O   XP   XO  XXX 
  2       Gadala, Raneim       9 Monrovia               4-02.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Cervantes, Emily    10 Monrovia              J4-02.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4       Yang, Ines           9 South Pasade          J4-02.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5       Imel, Eleanor       10 South Pasade           4-00.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6       Berry, Anaya         9 Monrovia               3-08.00  
     3-08 3-10 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault FroshSoph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Imel, Eleanor       10 South Pasade           5-00.00  
     5-00 
        O 
 
Girls Long Jump FroshSoph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Gadala, Raneim       9 Monrovia              14-08.50   NWI 
     14-02.50(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI) 14-02(NWI)         
  2       Segal, Corey         9 South Pasade          14-03.00   NWI 
     14-03(NWI) FOUL      13-08(NWI)           
  3       Gonzalez-Pacheco,    9 South Pasade          13-11.50   NWI 
     13-11.50(NWI) 13-03(NWI) FOUL                
  4       Hodges, Dara        10 Monrovia              13-10.50   NWI 
     13-08(NWI) 11-02(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI)         
  5       Whitener, Taeyon    10 Monrovia              12-02.50   NWI 
     11-10(NWI) FOUL      12-02.50(NWI)         
 --       Sudijono, Aiko       9 South Pasade              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 
Girls Triple Jump FroshSoph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Summers, Jasmine     9 South Pasade          29-09.00   NWI 
     29-09(NWI) 27-11(NWI) 27-09(NWI)           
  2       Kum, Teryn           9 South Pasade          26-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      26-11(NWI) 26-10(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put FroshSoph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Holmes, Tanner       9 South Pasade          25-02.00  
      20-06  20-01  25-02           
  2       Yee, Megan           9 South Pasade          21-04.50  
      20-04  21-04.50  16-01         
  3       Campos, Alexandra    9 Monrovia              18-08.50  
      16-11  18-08.50  18-01         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Renken, Jack        11 South Pasade             11.66  -0.2 
  2       Schoerner, Max      12 South Pasade             11.75  -0.2 
  3       Wei, Tianhao         9 South Pasade             11.81  -0.2 
  4       Perry, Desmond      10 Monrovia                 12.12  -0.2 
  5       Smith, Todd         12 Monrovia                 12.16  -0.2 
  6       Mo, Wilson          12 South Pasade             12.60  -0.2 
  7       Barnes, Malcom      12 Monrovia                 13.13  -0.2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Robinson, Keeshonn  10 Monrovia                 23.47  -0.8 
  2       Renken, Jack        11 South Pasade             23.68  -0.8 
  3       Dettman, Kai        10 South Pasade             24.29  -0.8 
  4       Adkison, Daylon     10 Monrovia                 24.67  -0.8 
  5       Mo, Wilson          12 South Pasade             25.96  -0.8 
  6       Sickels, Alexander  11 South Pasade             26.35  -0.8 
  7       Barnes, Malcom      12 Monrovia                 28.07  -0.8 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Washington, Michae  11 Monrovia                 50.14  
  2       Robinson, Keeshonn  10 Monrovia                 50.93  
  3       Reeves, Alex         9 South Pasade             52.07  
  4       Dettman, Kai        10 South Pasade             52.34  
  5       Adkison, Daylon     10 Monrovia                 52.61  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Chang, Oliver       11 South Pasade           2:02.60  
  2       Soto, Robarto       10 Monrovia               2:07.51  
  3       Choi, Jaehyung      12 South Pasade           2:09.27  
  4       Clark, Ben          11 South Pasade           2:13.77  
  5       Gallardo, Alexande  10 South Pasade           2:14.76  
  6       Mercado, Aaron      11 Monrovia               2:14.96  
  7       McCausland, Nathan  11 Monrovia               2:27.78  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Chang, Oliver       11 South Pasade           4:36.00  
  2       Press-Reynolds, Ki  12 South Pasade           4:40.95  
  3       Fortunelli, France  10 South Pasade           4:46.99  
  4       Choi, Jaehyung      12 South Pasade           4:49.26  
  5       Clark, Ben          11 South Pasade           4:56.37  
  6       Gallardo, Alexande  10 South Pasade           4:57.91  
  7       Soto, Robarto       10 Monrovia               5:01.35  
  8       Ebata, Jay          11 South Pasade           5:18.90  
  9       McCausland, Nathan  11 Monrovia               5:35.30  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Press-Reynolds, Ki  12 South Pasade          10:43.27  
  2       Fortunelli, France  10 South Pasade          10:48.30  
  3       Choi, Jaehyung      12 South Pasade          14:55.88  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Ng, Josh            11 South Pasade             17.38   2.1 
  2       Wun-Young, Preston  11 South Pasade             20.35   2.1 
  3       Moreno, Jose         9 Monrovia                 22.23   2.1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Reeves, Alex         9 South Pasade             45.36  
  2       Wei, Tianhao         9 South Pasade             45.38  
  3       Ng, Josh            11 South Pasade             46.58  
  4       Moreno, Jose         9 Monrovia                 46.72  
  5       Wun-Young, Preston  11 South Pasade             46.93  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monrovia  'A'                                         44.80  
     1) Smith, Todd 12                  2) Robinson, Keeshonne 10         
     3) Perry, Desmond 10               4) Washington, Michael 11         
     5) Adkison, Daylon 10              6)                                
  2 South Pasadena  'A'                                   44.81  
     1) Wei, Tianhao 9                  2) Park, Jaylen 11                
     3) Schoerner, Max 12               4) Renken, Jack 11                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                 3:41.91  
     1) Dettman, Kai 10                 2) Chang, Oliver 11               
     3) Renken, Jack 11                 4) Reeves, Alex 9                 
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Schoerner, Max      12 South Pasade           5-08.00  
     5-08 
        O 
  2       Uemura, Noah        11 South Pasade           5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Hare, Rory          11 Monrovia              J5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4       Ng, Josh            11 South Pasade          J5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5       Smith, Todd         12 Monrovia               5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 --       Park, Jaylen        11 South Pasade                NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ng, Josh            11 South Pasade          10-06.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O     O     O   XXX 
  2       Park, Jaylen        11 South Pasade          10-00.00  
     9-00 10-00 10-06 
       XO   XXO   XXX 
  3       Mo, Wilson          12 South Pasade           7-00.00  
     7-00 
        O 
  4       Sickels, Alexander  11 South Pasade          J7-00.00  
     7-00 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Schoerner, Max      12 South Pasade          20-02.00   NWI 
     20-02(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 19-10(NWI)         
  2       Reeves, Alex         9 South Pasade          19-04.00   NWI 
     16-01(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) 19-04(NWI)           
  3       Park, Jaylen        11 South Pasade          19-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      19-01(NWI) FOUL               
  4       Perry, Desmond      10 Monrovia              16-08.00   NWI 
     16-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 --       Park, Sungyool      12 South Pasade              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Wei, Tianhao         9 South Pasade          41-04.00   NWI 
     41-04(NWI) 41-04(NWI) 41-01(NWI)           
  2       Hare, Rory          11 Monrovia              38-07.00   NWI 
     37-09(NWI) 38-07(NWI) 37-10(NWI)         
  3       Topping, Josiah     11 South Pasade          36-05.00   NWI 
     36-05(NWI) 35-02(NWI) FOUL              
 --       Park, Sungyool      12 South Pasade              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Martinez, Ben       11 South Pasade          45-03.00  
      42-02  45-03  43-05.50         
  2       Mendez, Andrew      12 Monrovia              43-02.00  
      43-02                  
  3       Flood, Rashad       10 Monrovia              40-03.00  
      36-03.50  40-01.50  40-03         
  4       Topping, Josiah     11 South Pasade          39-09.00  
         39-09  39-02         
  5       Benitez, Cameron    12 South Pasade          39-02.00  
      38-05.50  39-02  35-00         
  6       Aquino, Nick        12 Monrovia              37-10.50  
      37-01.50  37-10.50            
  7       Uemura, Noah        11 South Pasade          35-00.00  
      33-08.50  32-05  35-00         
  8       Gutierrez, Cesar    12 Monrovia              31-08.00  
      31-08  30-05  31-07         
  9       Consiglio, Anthony  11 Monrovia              25-00.00  
      25-00  24-01  24-07         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash FroshSoph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Mayes, Devin         9 Monrovia                 11.99  -0.2 
  2       Li, Johann          10 South Pasade             12.06  -0.2 
  3       Estrada, Ivan        9 South Pasade             12.41  -0.2 
  4       McLane, Ian          9 South Pasade             12.71  -0.2 
  5       Lee, Joseph          9 South Pasade             12.84  -0.2 
  6       Nicely, Hunter       9 Monrovia                 13.23  -0.2 
  7       Robinson, Karis        Monrovia                 13.47  -0.2 
  8       Uriate, Andrew       9 Monrovia                 13.53  -0.2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash FroshSoph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Xu, Yidan           10 South Pasade             24.37  -0.3  1 
  2       Estrada, Ivan        9 South Pasade             25.26  -0.3  1 
  3       Li, Johann          10 South Pasade             25.39  -0.3  1 
  4       Mayes, Devin         9 Monrovia                 25.92  -0.3  1 
  5       Ramos, Evan          9 Monrovia                 26.13  -0.3  1 
  6       Grossman, Miles     10 South Pasade             26.24  -0.3  1 
  7       Lewis, Aidan         9 South Pasade             26.30  -1.1  2 
  8       Tizani, Adam         9 South Pasade             27.05  -1.1  2 
  9       Crisostomo, Damian   9 Monrovia                 28.77  -0.3  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash FroshSoph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Xu, Yidan           10 South Pasade             55.77  
  2       Lewis, Aidan         9 South Pasade             58.19  
  3       Kalaw, Nick          9 South Pasade             59.46  
  4       Tizani, Adam         9 South Pasade             60.13  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run FroshSoph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Grijalva-Moreno, A  10 South Pasade           2:13.59  
  2       Porcu, Nicolo       10 South Pasade           2:15.42  
  3       Clark, Sam           9 South Pasade           2:17.44  
  4       Owens, Nick          9 South Pasade           2:17.80  
  5       Wong, Braden         9 South Pasade           2:17.85  
  6       Tizon, Earl          9 South Pasade           2:18.56  
  7       Gomez, Brian           Monrovia               2:21.44  
  8       Wang, Ian            9 South Pasade           2:23.05  
  9       Yamashita, Joel      9 Monrovia               2:35.78  
 10       Roofe, Chasen        9 Monrovia               2:50.25  
 11       Munos, Hugo          9 Monrovia               2:55.81  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run FroshSoph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Clark, Sam           9 South Pasade           4:53.89  
  2       Grijalva-Moreno, A  10 South Pasade           4:55.33  
  3       Porcu, Nicolo       10 South Pasade           5:00.97  
  4       Wang, Ian            9 South Pasade           5:01.21  
  5       Xiong, Michael      10 South Pasade           5:14.10  
  6       Owens, Nick          9 South Pasade           5:18.40  
  7       Yamashita, Joel      9 Monrovia               5:32.85  
  8       Choi, Jaemyung      10 South Pasade           5:40.43  
  9       Castillo, Bryan     10 South Pasade           5:41.51  
 10       Munos, Hugo          9 Monrovia               5:51.84  
 11       Roofe, Chasen        9 Monrovia               6:00.71  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run FroshSoph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Clark, Sam           9 South Pasade          10:51.89  
  2       Xiong, Michael      10 South Pasade          11:28.48  
  3       Castillo, Bryan     10 South Pasade          12:31.28  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles FroshSoph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Estrada, Ivan        9 South Pasade             21.00   2.1 
  2       Jia, Michael         9 South Pasade             21.36   2.1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles FroshSoph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jia, Michael         9 South Pasade             49.20  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay FroshSoph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- South Pasadena  'A'                                      DQ   Zone 3 Early
     1) Li, Johann 10                   2) McLane, Ian 9                  
     3) Kang, Kevin 9                   4) Xu, Yidan 10                   
 -- Monrovia  'A'                                            DQ   Zone 3 Late
     1) Nicely, Hunter 9                2) Ramos, Evan 9                  
     3) Mayes, Devin 9                  4) Crisostomo, Damian 9           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay FroshSoph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'B'                                x4:07.32  
     1) Kalaw, Nick 9                   2) Lewis, Aidan 9                 
     3) Tizani, Adam 9                  4) Tizon, Earl 9                  
  2 South Pasadena  'A'                                 4:13.16  
     1) Wong, Braden 9                  2) Jia, Michael 9                 
     3) McLane, Ian 9                   4) Xu, Yidan 10                   
  3 Monrovia  'A'                                       4:14.66  
     1) Gomez, Brian                    2) Crisostomo, Damian 9           
     3) Nicely, Hunter 9                4) Ramos, Evan 9                  
 
Boys High Jump FroshSoph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kang, Kevin          9 South Pasade           5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Kawamura, Ringo     10 South Pasade          J5-04.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3       Wong, Braden         9 South Pasade           4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 --       Grossman, Miles     10 South Pasade                NH  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump FroshSoph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Kawamura, Ringo     10 South Pasade          18-03.00   NWI 
     17-06.50(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 17-03(NWI)           
  2       Kang, Kevin          9 South Pasade          16-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      16-01(NWI) FOUL                
  3       Nicely, Hunter       9 Monrovia              15-05.50   NWI 
     FOUL      15-03(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI)         
  4       Lee, Joseph          9 South Pasade          15-01.00   NWI 
     15-01(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 14-05(NWI)           
  5       Munos, Hugo          9 Monrovia              14-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-05.50(NWI) 14-11(NWI)         
 
Boys Triple Jump FroshSoph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Kang, Kevin          9 South Pasade          39-03.00   NWI 
     38-09(NWI) 39-03(NWI) 37-07(NWI)         
  2       Wong, Braden         9 South Pasade          36-06.00   NWI 
     34-08(NWI) 36-05.50(NWI) 36-06(NWI)         
  3       McLane, Ian          9 South Pasade          32-01.00   NWI 
     31-10.50(NWI) 32-01(NWI) 31-09(NWI)           
  4       Tessier, Kristoff   10 South Pasade          29-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      29-02(NWI) FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put FroshSoph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Nicely, Gage        10 Monrovia              36-02.00  
      35-05.50  36-02  33-04.50           
  2       Barber, John         9 Monrovia              33-07.00  
      30-07  33-07            
  3       Chuang, Cole         9 South Pasade          32-04.00  
         32-04  31-00.50         
  4       Lee, Joseph          9 South Pasade          29-04.00  
      29-04  26-10.50  28-09         
  5       Lopez, Jorge        10 Monrovia              27-04.50  
      27-04.50  24-06  25-02           
  6       Diez, Michael        9 Monrovia              27-04.00  
      27-03.50  27-04  26-08         
  7       Carvijal, Mam        9 Monrovia              22-07.00  
      22-07     22-06         
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Pasadena              85        2) Monrovia                   38   
 
              Women - FroshSoph - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Pasadena              94.50     2) Monrovia                   26.50
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Pasadena              97        2) Monrovia                   30   
 
              Men - FroshSoph - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Pasadena              94        2) Monrovia                   14