Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/3/2018 07:04 PM
                      La Canada vs San Marino - 4/3/2018                       
                                 La Canada HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1       Dawes, Mackenzie     9 San Marino               13.07   1.8  1   5   
  2       Leftwich, Chloe     11 San Marino               13.34   1.8  1   3   
  3       Derrick, Annie      10 San Marino               13.47   1.8  1   1   
  4       Mayer, Samantha     10 La Canada                13.70   1.8  1 
  5       Pak, Skyler         10 San Marino               14.02   1.8  1 
  6       Gallegos, Jane      10 La Canada                14.16   1.8  1 
  7       Dick, Ellie         12 La Canada                14.75   1.8  1 
  8       Arruda, Sav          9 San Marino               15.24  -0.2  2 
  9       Wongchaiwat, Grace  10 San Marino               16.16  -0.2  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Dawes, Mackenzie     9 San Marino               27.85  -0.1   5   
  2       Derrick, Annie      10 San Marino               28.01  -0.1   3   
  3       Leftwich, Chloe     11 San Marino               28.10  -0.1   1   
  4       Phillips, Artis      9 La Canada                28.87  -0.1 
  5       Pak, Skyler         10 San Marino               29.13  -0.1 
  6       Arruda, Sav          9 San Marino               33.77  -0.1 
  7       Wongchaiwat, Grace  10 San Marino               35.43  -0.1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Phillips, Artis      9 La Canada              1:06.10    5   
  2       Kirkendall, Katie   10 San Marino             1:14.48    3   
  3       Huang, Kyana        11 San Marino             1:16.27    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Ruiz, Olivia        11 San Marino             2:22.55    5   
  2       Balaji, Puja        10 San Marino             2:29.00    3   
  3       DiPaolo, Adena      11 La Canada              2:29.73    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Matarese, Ellaney    9 La Canada              5:39.21    5   
  2       Tong, Lily           9 San Marino             6:02.21    3   
  3       Hannan, Meg         11 San Marino             6:07.31    1   
  4       Pirkey, Madison     11 La Canada              6:25.43  
  5       Wong, Katie         10 San Marino             6:34.85  
  6       Knutson, Savannah   11 La Canada              8:27.02  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Matarese, Ellaney    9 La Canada             11:47.65    5   
  2       Hannan, Meg         11 San Marino            13:59.23    3   
  3       Wong, Katie         10 San Marino            14:43.79    1   
  4       Judge, Juliana      11 San Marino            15:18.96  
  5       Ianneli, Nicola      9 San Marino            16:45.26  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Dudek, Aleksandra   11 La Canada                17.41   1.6   5   
  2       Huang, Kyana        11 San Marino               21.55   1.6   3   
  3       Kirkendall, Katie   10 San Marino               22.14   1.6   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kirkendall, Katie   10 San Marino               57.23    5   
  2       Lim, Chadney         9 San Marino               59.72    3   
  3       Huang, Kyana        11 San Marino             1:02.47    1   
  4       Cooks, Phenae       10 San Marino             1:05.01  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 La Canada  'A'                                        53.76    5   
     1) Dudek, Aleksandra 11            2) Matuska, Solenn 11             
     3) Phillips, Artis 9               4) Mayer, Samantha 10             
  2 San Marino  'A'                                       53.84  
     1) Leftwich, Chloe 11              2) Derrick, Annie 10              
     3) Dawes, Mackenzie 9              4) Lee, Karen 9                   
  3 San Marino  'B'                                       55.16  
     1) Pak, Skyler 10                  2) Battaglia, Sophia 10           
     3) Kirkendall, Katie 10            4) Arruda, Sav 9                  
  4 San Marino  'C'                                     1:00.94  
     1) Cooks, Phenae 10                2) Wongchaiwat, Grace 10          
     3) Yung, Angie 9                   4) Lim, Chadney 9                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 San Marino  'A'                                     4:20.36    5   
     1) Balaji, Puja 10                 2) Ruiz, Olivia 11                
     3) Tong, Lily 9                    4) Lee, Karen 9                   
  2 La Canada  'A'                                      4:36.60  
     1) Phillips, Artis 9               2)                                
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Dawes, Mackenzie     9 San Marino             4-08.00    5   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O   XO    O 
  2       Mayer, Samantha     10 La Canada              4-08.00    3   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Matuska, Solenn     11 La Canada              4-04.00    1   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4       Dudek, Aleksandra   11 La Canada              4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Lim, Chadney         9 San Marino             4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Page, Avery          9 San Marino             8-06.00    5   
     5-00 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2       Lim, Chadney         9 San Marino             7-06.00    3   
     5-00 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3       Judge, Juliana      11 San Marino             6-06.00    1   
     5-00 6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Lee, Karen           9 San Marino            14-08.00   NWI   5   
     13-07(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 14-08(NWI)           
  2       Gallegos, Jane      10 La Canada             13-07.00   NWI   3   
     13-07(NWI) 12-07(NWI) 12-10(NWI)           
  3       Yung, Angie          9 San Marino            12-05.00   NWI   1   
     FOUL      10-04(NWI) 12-05(NWI)         
 --       Maciejewski, Adela  11 La Canada                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Lee, Karen           9 San Marino            31-04.00   NWI   5   
     30-01(NWI) 3-06(NWI) 31-04(NWI)         
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Talt, Thayer         9 San Marino            24-05.00    5   
      FOUL  24-05  21-02  24-00       
  2       Mueller, Sydney     11 La Canada             23-10.50    3   
      22-08.50  23-10.50  22-03  23-01.50      
  3       Rushing, Kallie     12 La Canada             21-04.00    1   
      FOUL  20-10.50  21-04  20-09.50      
  4       Page, Avery          9 San Marino            18-02.50  
      16-00  18-02.50            
  5       Dick, Ellie         12 La Canada             18-00.50  
      17-05.50  13-09.50  18-00.50  17-01.50      
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Turner, Alexis      10 La Canada                14.15   0.2   5   
  2       Lintag, Nadia        9 La Canada                15.32   0.2   3   
  3       Wang, Annie         10 La Canada                15.68   0.2   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Lintag, Nadia        9 La Canada                31.14  -0.3   5   
  1       Turner, Alexis      10 La Canada                31.14       
  2       Day, Jayli           9 La Canada                31.82  -0.3   3   
  3       Dick, Caroline      10 La Canada                32.72  -0.3   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Lay, Jordan          9 La Canada              1:11.32    5   
  2       Hong, Alice         10 La Canada              1:16.76    3   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Auther, Sarah       10 La Canada              2:36.44    5   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Auther, Sarah       10 La Canada              5:44.87    5   
  2       Badaruddin, Simone  10 La Canada              7:04.81    3   
  3       Goodman, Neomi       9 La Canada              9:13.45    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kelly, Alyssa       10 La Canada                58.63    5   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 La Canada  'A'                                        56.78    5   
     1) Lintag, Nadia 9                 2) Dick, Caroline 10              
     3) Lay, Jordan 9                   4) Turner, Alexis 10              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 La Canada  'A'                                      5:04.26    5   
     1) Gallegos, Jane 10               2)                                
 
Girls High Jump Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Lay, Jordan          9 La Canada              4-04.00    5   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 --       Day, Jayli           9 La Canada                   NH  
     3-10 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Dick, Caroline      10 La Canada             13-05.00   NWI   5   
     FOUL      13-05(NWI) FOUL              
  2       Kelly, Alyssa       10 La Canada             13-00.00   NWI   3   
     13-00(NWI) 12-06(NWI) 11-01(NWI)         
  3       Wang, Annie         10 La Canada             12-02.00   NWI   1   
     11-11(NWI) 12-00(NWI) 12-02(NWI)         
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Aguero, Solange      9 La Canada             18-08.00    5   
      18-03.50  17-03  18-05.50  18-08       
  2       Shirvanian, Christ   9 La Canada             18-07.00    3   
      17-05  15-06  18-07  17-08      
  3       Chen Marquez, Xiom   9 La Canada             17-03.00    1   
      16-01  17-03  16-00  17-02      
  4       Knutson, Kylie       9 La Canada             16-07.50  
      14-07.50  15-03  13-09  16-07.50      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Johnsen, Ryan       10 La Canada                11.46   0.9   5   
  2       Lin, Wilson         12 San Marino               11.55   0.9   3   
  3       Corrente, Ryan      12 La Canada                11.88   0.9   1   
  4       Wang, Justin        10 San Marino               11.93   0.9 
  5       Rosas, Sebastian    11 La Canada                12.13   0.9 
 --       Oh, Robin           12 La Canada                   FS   0.9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Byrne, Brian        12 San Marino               23.49  -0.1   5   
  2       Wang, Justin        10 San Marino               24.37  -0.1   3   
  3       Jain, Luke           9 San Marino               24.57  -0.1   1   
  4       Rosas, Sebastian    11 La Canada                24.83  -0.1 
  5       Oh, Robin           12 La Canada                26.64  -0.1 
  6       Tsai, Jonathan      10 San Marino               27.99  -0.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Byrne, Brian        12 San Marino               51.37    5   
  2       Tsujihara, Matthew  12 La Canada                52.05    3   
  3       Tang, Ben           11 San Marino               53.88    1   
  4       Jain, Luke           9 San Marino               56.66  
  5       Ko, Christopher     12 San Marino               57.45  
  6       Tsai, Jonathan      10 San Marino             1:04.35  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Galenchik-Chan, An  12 La Canada              2:12.83    5   
  2       Karkafi, Jonathan    9 San Marino             2:17.31    3   
  3       Echternach, Lucas   11 La Canada              2:17.36    1   
  4       Wong, Tim           12 San Marino             2:17.76  
  5       Osegueda, Patricio  11 San Marino             2:19.42  
  6       Behshid, Aram       11 La Canada              2:21.50  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Serricchio, Owen    11 La Canada              4:43.06    5   
  2       Van Slooten, Ryan   12 La Canada              4:44.37    3   
  3       Sandhu, Shaan       12 La Canada              4:45.46    1   
  4       Karkafi, Jonathan    9 San Marino             5:01.07  
  5       Li, Bill            11 San Marino             5:13.63  
  6       Echternach, Lucas   11 La Canada              5:14.46  
  7       Rose, Josh          12 San Marino             5:14.58  
  8       Fitzgerald, Ryan    12 La Canada              5:20.31  
  9       Moffat, Tom         12 San Marino             5:23.03  
 10       Chen, Sean          11 San Marino             5:26.10  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Serricchio, Owen    11 La Canada             10:25.97    5   
  2       Van Slooten, Ryan   12 La Canada             10:40.56    3   
  3       Sandhu, Shaan       12 La Canada             10:43.19    1   
  4       Moffat, Tom         12 San Marino            11:23.01  
  5       Weber, Joseph       11 San Marino            11:35.56  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Azinge, Chuma       12 San Marino               16.02   0.7   5   
  2       Huang, Jaren        12 San Marino               20.35   0.7   3   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Huang, Jaren        12 San Marino               45.79    5   
  2       Wong, Mark          12 San Marino               49.90    3   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 San Marino  'A'                                       44.96    5   
     1) Lin, Wilson 12                  2) Wang, Justin 10                
     3) Byrne, Brian 12                 4) Jain, Luke 9                   
  2 La Canada  'A'                                        46.47  
     1) Corrente, Ryan 12               2)                                
  3 San Marino  'B'                                       46.78  
     1) Eriksen, Jason 12               2) Mak, Jonathan 12               
     3) Tang, Ben 11                    4) Ko, Christopher 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 San Marino  'A'                                     3:42.98    5   
     1) Byrne, Brian 12                 2) Tang, Ben 11                   
     3) Jain, Luke 9                    4) Hindle, Joe 10                 
  2 La Canada  'A'                                      3:54.06  
     1) Tsujihara, Matthew 12           2)                                
  3 San Marino  'B'                                     3:55.70  
     1) Ko, Christopher 12              2) Huang, Jaren 12                
     3) Wong, Mark 12                   4) Karkafi, Jonathan 9            
  4 San Marino  'C'                                     4:17.58  
     1) Osegueda, Patricio 11           2) Rose, Josh 12                  
     3) Chen, Sean 11                   4) Weber, Joseph 11               
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Azinge, Chuma       12 San Marino             5-10.00    5   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Miketta, David      10 La Canada              5-02.00    3   
     5-00 5-02 
        O    O 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kwan, Anson         12 San Marino            12-00.00    5   
     11-00 12-00 13-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
  2       Miketta, David      10 La Canada             10-06.00    3   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O     O     O   XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Johnsen, Ryan       10 La Canada             20-01.00   NWI   5   
     20-01(NWI) 19-11(NWI) FOUL                
  2       Azinge, Chuma       12 San Marino            19-11.00   NWI   3   
     19-09(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 19-01(NWI)         
  3       Mak, Jonathan       12 San Marino            18-11.00   NWI   1   
     18-11(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 18-10(NWI)         
 --       Lin, Wilson         12 San Marino                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Azinge, Chuma       12 San Marino            44-02.00   NWI   5   
     44-02(NWI) 42-04(NWI) 43-09(NWI)           
  2       Mak, Jonathan       12 San Marino            39-01.00   NWI   3   
     37-07(NWI) 37-09(NWI) 39-01(NWI)         
  3       Johnsen, Ryan       10 La Canada             38-09.00   NWI   1   
     38-09(NWI) 37-08(NWI) FOUL              
 --       Wang, Justin        10 San Marino                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       LU, Andrew          11 San Marino            31-02.00    5   
      30-07  26-10.50  31-02  FOUL      
  2       Nguyen, Alan        12 San Marino            28-10.00    3   
      28-10  FOUL  27-01.50  26-07.50      
  3       Karapetyan, Andrew   9 San Marino            20-02.50    1   
      19-10.50  18-00  19-03  20-02.50       
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       You, Jonathan       10 La Canada                12.01  +0.0   5   
  2       Fung, Josh           9 La Canada                12.22  +0.0   3   
  3       Karapetyan, Matt     9 San Marino               12.24  +0.0   1   
  4       Deng, Ethan         10 San Marino               12.47  +0.0 
  5       Tsang, Ryan         10 La Canada                12.59  +0.0 
  6       Arambula, Valentin   9 San Marino               12.90  +0.0 
  7       Lin, Henry           9 San Marino               12.98  +0.0 
  8       Kwong, Stanley      10 San Marino               13.06  +0.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Deng, Ethan         10 San Marino               25.14  +0.0   5   
  2       Fung, Josh           9 La Canada                25.16  +0.0   3   
  3       Iannelli, John      10 San Marino               25.67  +0.0   1   
  4       Karapetyan, Matt     9 San Marino               25.73  +0.0 
  5       Hamada, Jackson      9 La Canada                26.80  +0.0 
  6       Kwong, Stanley      10 San Marino               27.05  +0.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Zhao, Daniel        10 La Canada                56.03    5   
  2       Boggs, Logan        10 La Canada                56.97    3   
  3       Hindle, Joe         10 San Marino               57.01    1   
  4       Nguyen, Austin      10 San Marino               58.51  
  5       Hamada, Jackson      9 La Canada                58.88  
  6       Iannelli, John      10 San Marino             1:01.63  
  7       Khayat, Arthur       9 La Canada              1:06.39  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Cucullu, Gordon      9 La Canada              2:15.64    5   
  2       Lian, Caleb          9 San Marino             2:20.23    3   
  3       Jaross, Jordan       9 La Canada              2:26.53    1   
  4       Eittinger, Georg     9 San Marino             2:30.42  
  5       Chen, Evan           9 San Marino             2:40.37  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Fan, Max            10 La Canada              5:09.57    5   
  2       Bohan Apfeldorf, M  10 La Canada              5:10.86    3   
  3       Chen, Tavis          9 San Marino             5:29.38    1   
  4       Pirkey, Mason        9 La Canada              5:36.99  
  5       Lee, Matthew         9 San Marino             5:45.01  
  6       Backer Peral, Pabl   9 La Canada              5:53.46  
  7       Chen, Joshua         9 San Marino             5:53.48  
  8       Johnstone, Harriso   9 La Canada              5:53.83  
  9       Yu, Peilin           9 San Marino             6:27.82  
 10       Melillo, Colin       9 La Canada              6:39.90  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Fan, Max            10 La Canada             11:35.47    5   
  2       Milbrodt, Jaden      9 La Canada             11:57.90    3   
  3       Chun, Noah           9 La Canada             12:57.92    1   
  4       Lee, Matthew         9 San Marino            12:58.06  
  5       Moffat, Jack         9 San Marino            14:09.88  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       David, Alexander    10 La Canada                20.23         5   
  2       Wang, Andy          10 San Marino               21.86   2.4   3   
  3       Rushing, Luke       10 La Canada                21.90         1   
  4       Chen, Justin         9 San Marino               23.02   2.4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       You, Jonathan       10 La Canada                45.27    5   
  2       Dick, John          10 La Canada                47.93    3   
  3       Mena, Jaden         10 San Marino               51.14    1   
  4       Wang, Andy          10 San Marino               51.67  
  5       Chen, Justin         9 San Marino               54.81  
  6       Lui, Ryan           10 La Canada                57.24  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 La Canada  'A'                                        47.31    5   
     1) Fung, Josh 9                    2)                                
  2 San Marino  'A'                                       47.79  
     1) Deng, Ethan 10                  2) Kwong, Stanley 10              
     3) Karapetyan, Matt 9              4) Iannelli, John 10              
  3 San Marino  'B'                                       50.47  
     1) Arambula, Valentin 9            2) Chan, Ryan 9                   
     3) Chen, Justin 9                  4) Lin, Henry 9                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 La Canada  'A'                                      3:54.15    5   
     1) Miketta, David 10               2)                                
  2 San Marino  'A'                                     4:07.45  
     1) Nguyen, Austin 10               2) Eittinger, Georg 9             
     3) Lian, Caleb 9                   4) Iannelli, John 10              
  3 San Marino  'B'                                     4:40.59  
     1) Chen, Evan 9                    2) Chan, Ryan 9                   
     3) Chen, Justin 9                  4) Chen, Joshua 9                 
 
Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Rushing, Luke       10 La Canada              4-10.00    5   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO    O   XO 
  2       Gray, Michael       10 La Canada              4-08.00    3   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Mena, Jaden         10 San Marino             4-04.00    1   
     4-04 4-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gray, Michael       10 La Canada              9-06.00    5   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XXX 
  2       Boggs, Logan        10 La Canada              9-00.00    3   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Gertmenian, Ryan     9 San Marino             8-06.00    0.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3       Fong, Jonathan       9 San Marino             8-06.00    0.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5       Mena, Jaden         10 San Marino             7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O    O 
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Dick, John          10 La Canada             18-05.00   NWI   5   
     15-11(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 18-05(NWI)           
  2       Mena, Jaden         10 San Marino            16-08.00   NWI   3   
     15-01(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 16-05(NWI)         
  3       Gray, Michael       10 La Canada             15-03.00   NWI   1   
     FOUL      15-03(NWI) FOUL              
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Fung, Josh           9 La Canada             32-03.00    5   
      26-05  30-06  32-03  FOUL       
  2       Talt, Glover         9 San Marino            31-09.00    3   
      FOUL  30-11  29-07.50  31-09      
  3       Lin, Gordon         10 San Marino            31-05.00    1   
      29-04  31-05  FOUL  30-08.50      
  4       King, Matthew       10 La Canada             31-00.50  
      31-00.50  29-11  29-10.50  30-00.50      
  5       Chow, Tyler         10 San Marino            29-04.00  
      29-04  FOUL  27-02  25-10      
  6       Palenik, Gavin       9 San Marino            23-11.00  
      23-11  23-00  21-02  21-02       
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) San Marino                  86        2) La Canada                  37   
 
             Women - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) La Canada                   78                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) San Marino                  78        2) La Canada                  45   
 
              Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) La Canada                   93        2) San Marino                 25