Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2017 08:46 PM
                        St Francis vs Loyola - 4/6/2017                        
                            St Francis High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bustos, Nathan            11 Loyola                   11.38  -0.7 
  2 Bosveld, Taylor           11 St Francis               11.46  -0.7 
  3 Enabulele, Emmanuel       12 Loyola                   11.70  -0.7 
  4 Norton, Tony              11 St Francis               11.73  -0.7 
  5 Stewart, Claude           12 Loyola                   11.78  -0.7 
  6 Guinto, Noah              12 St Francis               12.09  -0.7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hodge, Elijah             12 Loyola                   22.86  -0.3 
  2 Bosveld, Taylor           11 St Francis               23.16  -0.3  23.153
  3 Gazcon, Luciano           12 Loyola                   23.16  -0.3  23.158
  4 Washington, Elijah        11 St Francis               23.78  -0.3 
  5 Hutton, Anthony           11 Loyola                   23.80  -0.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gazcon, Luciano           12 Loyola                   51.71  
  2 Molina, Matthew           10 St Francis               52.69  
  3 Johnson, Alexander        11 Loyola                   52.76  
  4 Montgomery, Alexander     12 Loyola                   53.53  
  5 De la Torre, Ignacio      10 St Francis               54.43  
  6 Ligons, Jelani            12 St Francis               55.25  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McAndrews, David          11 Loyola                 2:04.89  
  2 De la Torre, Ignacio      10 St Francis             2:07.56  
  3 Roy, Christopher          12 Loyola                 2:11.44  
  4 Serventi, Stuart           9 St Francis             2:12.07  
  5 Marshall, Gus              9 Loyola                 2:15.69  
  6 Pfaffinger, Gavin         12 Loyola                 2:16.56  
  7 Fissinger, Michael        12 Loyola                 2:20.12  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Giachini, Vinicius        10 Loyola                 4:40.33  
  2 Godfrey, William          10 Loyola                 4:43.97  
  3 Stauber, Ethan            10 Loyola                 4:45.55  
  4 Serventi, Stuart           9 St Francis             4:46.78  
  5 Englis, Miles             10 Loyola                 4:49.75  
  6 Tse, Ethan                10 Loyola                 4:51.86  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jauregui, Adrian          12 Loyola                11:03.84  
  2 Gomez, Michael            12 Loyola                11:33.45  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Molina, Matthew           10 St Francis                  NT  +0.0 
  2 Pascale, William          12 Loyola                      NT  +0.0 
  3 Howard, Blake             11 St Francis                  NT  +0.0 
  4 James, Grant              11 St Francis                  NT  +0.0 
  5 Jung, Chris                  Loyola                      NT  +0.0 
  6 Ramos, Andrew             10 Loyola                      NT  +0.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pascale, William          12 Loyola                   42.58  
  2 Monarrez, Andrew          11 St Francis               44.13  
  3 Jung, Chris                  Loyola                   44.61  
  4 James, Grant              11 St Francis               46.31  
  5 Ramos, Andrew             10 Loyola                   53.54  
  6 Kim, Eric                  9 Loyola                   55.47  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St Francis  'A'                                       44.29  
     1) Guinto, Noah 12                 2) Norton, Tony 11                
     3) Washington, Elijah 11           4) Bosveld, Taylor 11             
  2 Loyola  'A'                                           44.65  
     1) Bustos, Nathan 11               2) Enabulele, Emmanuel 12         
     3) Johnson, Alexander 11           4) Gazcon, Luciano 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loyola  'A'                                         3:33.57  
     1) Bustos, Nathan 11               2) Pascale, William 12            
     3) Enabulele, Emmanuel 12          4) Montgomery, Alexander 12       
  2 St Francis  'A'                                     3:33.96  
     1) Ligons, Jelani 12               2) Norton, Tony 11                
     3) Serventi, Stuart 9              4) Monarrez, Andrew 11            
  3 St Francis  'B'                                    x4:01.37  
     1) Washington, Elijah 11           2) De la Torre, Ignacio 10        
     3) Bosveld, Taylor 11              4) Molina, Matthew 10             
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cobian, Brandon           11 Loyola                 5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Laine, Harrison           11 Loyola                 5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Michael            12 Loyola                13-06.00  
     13-00 13-06 14-04 
         O    XO   XXX 
  2 Melendez, David           12 Loyola                13-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Altergott, Alexander      11 Loyola                12-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO    XO   XXX 
  4 Howard, Blake             11 St Francis            12-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        XO     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  5 Gunny, Derek              12 Loyola                11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  6 McClune, Matthew          11 Loyola                10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
        XO     O   XXX 
  7 Calmette, Andrew          11 St Francis             9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
      XXO    O   XXX 
 -- Scandaliato, Richard      11 Loyola                      NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Monarrez, Andrew          11 St Francis            20-00.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      20-00.50(NWI)         
  2 Wayne, Henry              12 Loyola                19-02.75   NWI 
     FOUL      18-10.25(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI)           
  3 Meneses, Edgar            12 Loyola                18-05.00   NWI 
     18-03(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 18-05(NWI)         
  4 Sims, Gregory             12 Loyola                17-07.75   NWI 
     FOUL      17-07.75(NWI) FOUL              
  5 Norton, Tony              11 St Francis            16-01.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      16-01.25(NWI)         
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Molina, Matthew           10 St Francis            42-00.50   NWI 
     40-09.50(NWI) 42-00.50(NWI) 41-05(NWI)         
  2 Sims, Gregory             12 Loyola                41-02.25   NWI 
     FOUL      41-02.25(NWI) 39-00(NWI)         
  3 Miller, Cameron           11 Loyola                40-06.25   NWI 
     FOUL      39-01(NWI) 40-06.25(NWI)         
  4 Meneses, Edgar            12 Loyola                39-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      37-00.75(NWI) 39-04.50(NWI)         
  5 James, Grant              11 St Francis            38-03.75   NWI 
     35-10.50(NWI) 34-10.50(NWI) 38-03.75(NWI)         
  6 Deckop, Alexander         11 Loyola                37-06.50   NWI 
     FOUL      35-06.50(NWI) 37-06.50(NWI)         
  7 Wayne, Henry              12 Loyola                37-00.50   NWI 
     36-08.75(NWI) 37-00.50(NWI) FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howard, Blake             11 St Francis            47-11.00  
  2 Melendez, Cesar           11 Loyola                47-06.00  
  3 Nicolas, Conrad           11 St Francis            41-03.00  
  4 Ferris, Jackson           11 Loyola                37-08.00  
  5 McNamara, Leyton          11 Loyola                37-05.00  
  6 Casillas, Carlos          11 Loyola                36-09.00  
  7 Sichi, Jack               11 Loyola                33-10.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Loef, Harrison            12 Loyola                   11.93  -1.0 
  2 Mudie, Will               12 St Francis               12.24  -1.0 
  3 Boschetti, Nico           10 St Francis               12.35  -1.0 
  4 Wells, Gregory            11 Loyola                   12.41  -1.0 
  5 Chayes, Daniel            10 Loyola                   12.61  -1.0 
  6 Steele, Brock             12 St Francis               12.87  -1.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Skinner, Everett          12 Loyola                   25.19  -1.3 
  2 Leon, Michael             11 St Francis               25.45  -1.3 
  3 Kang, Seung Mo            10 Loyola                   25.92  -1.3 
  4 Steele, Brock             12 St Francis               26.36  -1.3 
  5 Thomas, Gregory            9 Loyola                   27.79  -1.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Patrick          11 St Francis               56.57  
  2 Castro, Marc              10 St Francis               57.20  
  3 Kang, Seung Mo            10 Loyola                   57.93  
  4 Valdecantos, Nathan        9 St Francis               59.64  
  5 Thomas, Gregory            9 Loyola                   65.54  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McAllister, Mark          10 Loyola                 2:17.38  
  1 Gandara, John             12 St Francis             2:17.38  
  3 Labrador, William          9 Loyola                 2:22.25  
  4 Gutierrez, Luc             9 St Francis             2:24.52  
  5 Sibal, Adam               10 St Francis             2:25.43  
  6 Brown, Paul               11 St Francis             2:27.80  
  7 Monserratt, Carlos         9 St Francis             2:28.46  
  8 Queano, Christopher       11 Loyola                 2:28.71  
  9 Remedios, Trevor          10 St Francis             2:36.12  
 -- Saldana, Javier           11 St Francis                  DQ   Interference
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valine, Mitchell          10 St Francis             5:12.30  
  2 Monteil, Lorenzo          11 Loyola                 5:20.40  
  3 Alvarez, Daniel            9 Loyola                 5:24.15  
  4 Peralta, Jorge            11 St Francis             5:32.49  
  5 Sibal, Adam               10 St Francis             5:35.27  
  6 Gutierrez, Luc             9 St Francis             5:35.83  
  7 Petronas, Giuseppe         9 St Francis             5:42.16  
  8 Remedios, Trevor          10 St Francis             5:59.99  
  9 Eggers, Tyler             11 Loyola                 6:14.41  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peralta, Jorge            11 St Francis            12:24.03  
  2 Valine, Mitchell          10 St Francis            12:48.38  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barow, Austin             11 Loyola                      NT  +0.0 
  2 Ifediba, Ifeanyi          11 Loyola                      NT  +0.0 
  3 Pierson, Jomar               Loyola                      NT  +0.0 
  4 Santiago, Gabriel            Loyola                      NT  +0.0 
  5 Joaquin, Vincent Nathan   10 Loyola                      NT  +0.0 
  6 Willis, Justin               Loyola                      NT  +0.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barow, Austin             11 Loyola                   45.31  
  2 Castro, Marc              10 St Francis               47.79  
  3 Ifediba, Ifeanyi          11 Loyola                   49.96  
  4 Koenig, John               9 Loyola                   51.29  
  5 Santiago, Gabriel            Loyola                   51.40  
  6 Joaquin, Vincent Nathan   10 Loyola                   52.27  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loyola  'A'                                           46.12  
     1) Skinner, Everett 12             2) O'Rane-Ealy, Corey 11          
     3) Wells, Gregory 11               4) Loef, Harrison 12              
 -- St Francis  'A'                                          DQ   Zone 3 Late
     1) Leon, Michael 11                2) Mudie, Will 12                 
     3) Gibbons, Patrick   11           4) Boschetti, Nico 10             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loyola  'A'                                         3:48.34  
     1) Loef, Harrison 12               2) Skinner, Everett 12            
     3) Chayes, Daniel 10               4) Wells, Gregory 11              
  2 St Francis  'A'                                     3:55.83  
     1) Valdecantos, Nathan 9           2) Leon, Michael 11               
     3) Castro, Marc 10                 4) Gibbons, Patrick   11          
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Colton           11 St Francis             5-04.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Freeark, Will             11 Loyola                 5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Sullivan, Michael         11 Loyola                J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Brown, Paul               11 St Francis            J5-00.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Nwapa-Jourdan, Athan      11 Loyola                 4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwards, Cole             11 Loyola                10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O     O   XXX 
  2 Villalpando, Alexander    11 Loyola               J10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO    O     O   XXX 
  3 Vitale, Luca              11 St Francis           J10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO    O   XXO   XXX 
  4 McOsker, Ronan            11 Loyola                 9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XXX 
  4 Reilly, Timothy           11 Loyola                 9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O   XXX 
  6 Pickett, Wiley            11 Loyola                J9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO    O   XXX 
  7 Laine, Harrison           11 Loyola                 8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 McDonald, Nicholas        11 Loyola                 8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Leon, Michael             11 St Francis            17-08.75   NWI 
     17-06(NWI) 17-08.75(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI)         
  2 Ramirez, Colton           11 St Francis            17-02.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      17-02.75(NWI)           
  3 O'Rane-Ealy, Corey        11 Loyola                17-02.50   NWI 
     FOUL      17-02.50(NWI) FOUL              
  4 Lalwani, Chirag           10 Loyola                17-00.00   NWI 
     16-05(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI) 17-00(NWI)         
  5 Watanabe, Makoto          10 Loyola                16-10.00   NWI 
     16-09(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI)         
  6 Melendez, David           12 Loyola                16-03.00   NWI 
     15-01(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 15-10(NWI)         
  7 Steele, Brock             12 St Francis            15-10.00   NWI 
     15-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  8 Sheriff, Dylan             9 St Francis            14-11.00   NWI 
     14-09.50(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 14-02.25(NWI)         
  9 Bastida, Ian               9 St Francis            14-00.75   NWI 
     14-00.75(NWI) FOUL      13-10.50(NWI)         
 10 Rivera, Dylan              9 St Francis            13-08.50   NWI 
     13-08.50(NWI) 12-06.75(NWI) 12-06(NWI)         
 11 Monserratt, Carlos         9 St Francis            13-07.00   NWI 
     13-07(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 12 Kozanian, Andy             9 St Francis            11-06.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      11-06.25(NWI)         
 -- Islam, Rayyan              9 St Francis                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Alejandro      12 Loyola                38-01.00   NWI 
     36-02(NWI) 38-01(NWI) 38-00.25(NWI)         
  2 Smith, William            11 Loyola                37-06.00   NWI 
     36-07(NWI) FOUL      37-06(NWI)         
  3 Watanabe, Makoto          10 Loyola                33-06.50   NWI 
     33-04.75(NWI) 33-06.50(NWI) 33-05(NWI)         
  4 Winnek, Matthew           10 Loyola                33-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      33-01(NWI)         
  5 Bastida, Ian               9 St Francis            29-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      26-01(NWI) 29-05(NWI)          
  6 Rivera, Dylan              9 St Francis            26-03.50   NWI 
     25-07(NWI) 25-06(NWI) 26-03.50(NWI)         
 -- Fong, Conner               9 Loyola                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mackel, Brendan           11 Loyola                35-01.50  
  2 Liban, Jean Paul Gerard   11 Loyola                33-10.00  
  3 Sanchez, Antonio          11 Loyola                33-08.00  
  3 Mudie, Will               12 St Francis            33-08.00  
  5 Kang, Alexander           11 Loyola                33-07.00  
  6 Davila, Edwin             11 Loyola                32-11.00  
  7 Dinger, Hayden            11 St Francis            29-02.50  
  8 Michael, Jordan           11 St Francis            29-00.00  
  9 Villiados, Justin         11 Loyola                26-10.00  
 10 Scott, Martin             11 Loyola                25-03.00  
 11 Bollert, Jack             11 St Francis            13-11.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Manes, Nico                9 St Francis               11.95  -1.9 
  2 Sides, Christian          10 Loyola                   12.04  -1.9 
  3 Armstead, Kevin            9 St Francis               12.13  -1.9 
  4 Parrentes, Darrius        10 St Francis               12.19  -1.9 
  5 Ferguson, Uriel            9 Loyola                   12.60  -1.9 
  6 Brooks, Colby                Loyola                   12.67  -1.9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chavaludi, Vash           10 St Francis               24.35  +0.0 
  2 Sides, Christian          10 Loyola                   24.55  +0.0 
  3 Mota, Maximus             10 St Francis               24.79  +0.0 
  4 Levins, Lucien             9 Loyola                   24.83  +0.0 
  5 Stewart, Daniel            9 Loyola                   26.47  +0.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chavaludi, Vash           10 St Francis               54.02  
  2 Hendrix, Max              10 Loyola                   54.10  
  3 Rysdon, Brandon           10 St Francis               55.06  
  4 Harper, Frederick          9 St Francis               56.12  
  5 Kleinman, Jonathan        10 Loyola                   57.17  
  6 Shamonki, Issa             9 Loyola                   61.55  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aceves, Matthew            9 St Francis             2:15.35  
  2 Straub, Nicholas          10 Loyola                 2:16.14  
  3 Arnerich, Max              9 Loyola                 2:44.35  
  4 Borkovich, Nicholas        9 Loyola                 2:53.38  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aceves, Matthew            9 St Francis             5:05.95  
  2 Suh, Jason                 9 St Francis             5:08.98  
  3 O'Callahan, Conor          9 Loyola                 5:23.30  
  4 Pedroza, Josue            10 Loyola                 5:41.77  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Topete, Jonathan          10 Loyola                11:04.01  
  2 Marshall, Gus              9 Loyola                11:04.04  
  3 Antonucci, Michael        10 Loyola                11:04.08  
  4 Suh, Jason                 9 St Francis            11:22.31  
  5 Alvarez, Daniel            9 Loyola                11:47.32  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Houston, Paul             10 Loyola                      NT   0.1 
  2 Yoshida, Timothy           9 St Francis                  NT   0.1 
  3 Ratkovich, Tyler           9 Loyola                      NT   0.1 
  4 Segvich, Steven            9 Loyola                      NT   0.1 
  5 Hill, Martin              10 Loyola                      NT   0.1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Houston, Paul             10 Loyola                   47.27  
  2 Deming, Stuart            10 Loyola                   47.58  
  3 Ratkovich, Tyler           9 Loyola                   48.91  
  4 Yoshida, Timothy           9 St Francis               49.65  
  5 Hill, Martin              10 Loyola                   50.54  
  6 Sheriff, Dylan             9 St Francis               50.95  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St Francis  'B'                                      x45.83  
     1) Manes, Nico 9                   2) Armstead, Kevin 9              
     3) Mota, Maximus 10                4) Chavaludi, Vash 10             
  2 St Francis  'A'                                       46.17  
     1) Rysdon, Brandon 10              2) Parrentes, Darrius   10        
     3) Fernandez, Daniel 10            4) Harper, Frederick 9            
  3 Loyola  'A'                                           46.24  
     1) Ferguson, Uriel 9               2) Kleinman, Jonathan 10          
     3) Levins, Lucien 9                4) Hendrix, Max 10                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loyola  'A'                                         3:47.18  
     1) Levins, Lucien 9                2) Ferguson, Uriel 9              
     3) Hendrix, Max 10                 4) Stewart, Daniel 9              
  2 St Francis  'B'                                    x3:52.34  
     1) Manes, Nico 9                   2) Chavaludi, Vash 10             
     3) Harper, Frederick 9             4) Fernandez, Daniel 10           
  3 St Francis  'A'                                     3:59.08  
     1) Wendling, Jackson 10            2) Beeve, Matthew 9               
     3) Aceves, Matthew 9               4) Mota, Maximus 10               
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sides, Christian          10 Loyola                 5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Najera, Elias             10 Loyola                 5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Houston, Paul             10 Loyola                 5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Young, Gabriel            10 Loyola                 5-00.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O   XO 
  5 Wendling, Jackson         10 St Francis             4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Tilles, Will              10 Loyola                J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Pendley, Jack             10 Loyola                 4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Nelson, David             10 Loyola                      NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Colton          10 Loyola                11-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Dooley, Declan            10 Loyola                11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
         O   XXX 
  3 Cupp, Alex                 9 St Francis             8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Martinez, Anthony          9 Loyola                 8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Craig, Robert             10 Loyola                18-03.75   NWI 
     15-10(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI)         
  2 Mota, Maximus             10 St Francis            17-06.25   NWI 
     FOUL      17-06.25(NWI) FOUL                 
  3 Pearson, Ryan             10 St Francis            16-00.50   NWI 
     14-06.50(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) 15-08(NWI)         
  4 Marguleas, Jack           10 Loyola                16-00.00   NWI 
     15-03(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI)         
  5 Jones, Michael             9 Loyola                14-11.25   NWI 
     14-10.50(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI) 14-02(NWI)         
  6 Kabadayan, Avo             9 St Francis            14-10.50   NWI 
     14-06(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI)            
  7 Melendez, David           12 Loyola                14-04.50   NWI 
     13-09(NWI) 13-11.25(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI)         
  8 Silerio, Jose Tristan Ma  10 Loyola                13-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-07.50(NWI)         
  9 Demirdjian, Alec           9 St Francis            12-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      12-00(NWI)         
 -- Beeve, Matthew             9 St Francis                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 -- Rysdon, Brandon           10 St Francis                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Craig, Robert             10 Loyola                38-00.00   NWI 
     36-06.50(NWI) 37-04(NWI) 38-00(NWI)         
  2 Medina, Galo              10 Loyola                35-02.00   NWI 
     32-08.50(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 35-02(NWI)         
  3 Jones, Michael             9 Loyola                34-06.50   NWI 
     FOUL      34-06.50(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI)         
  4 Warren, Miles             10 Loyola                33-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      32-09.75(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI)         
  5 Gutierrez, Samuel          9 Loyola                30-03.00   NWI 
     29-09.50(NWI) 30-03(NWI) 29-07(NWI)         
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zhang, William            10 St Francis            43-10.00  
  2 Morra, Luca               10 Loyola                40-06.00  
  3 Mansoor, Luke             10 Loyola                34-11.00  
  4 Challita, Peter            9 Loyola                32-11.50  
  5 Gibbons, Jonathan          9 St Francis            32-05.00  
  6 Morales, Adam             10 Loyola                31-00.50  
  7 Tamkin, Jacob             10 Loyola                29-06.00  
  8 Lopez-Roque, Justin       10 Loyola                29-00.00  
  9 Ishak, William            10 Loyola                28-11.50  
 10 Duchesneau, Jakob         10 Loyola                28-09.50  
 11 Mesfin, Kirubel            9 Loyola                27-08.00  
 12 Ferris, Carter             9 Loyola                27-05.50  
 13 Chow, Devin                9 St Francis            27-03.00  
 14 Hohmann, William           9 Loyola                27-01.50  
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Loyola                      83        2) St Francis                 42   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Loyola                      76.50     2) St Francis                 49.50
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Loyola                      78        2) St Francis                 49