Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2018 06:45 PM
              Blair, South Pas @ San Marino Dbl Dual - 4/11/2018               
                                 San Marino HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1       Taylor, Christina   11 South Pasade             13.06   1.9  1 
  2       Dawes, Mackenzie     9 San Marino               13.13   1.9  1 
  3       Whitman, Cayley     12 South Pasade             13.36   1.9  1 
  4       Guevara, Lauren     12 South Pasade             13.39   1.9  1 
  5       Leeson, Ella         9 South Pasade             13.56   1.9  1  13.553
  6       Derrick, Annie      10 San Marino               13.56   1.9  1  13.556
  7       Leftwich, Chloe     11 San Marino               13.59   1.9  1 
  8       Bonk, AJ            11 South Pasade             13.71   1.7  2 
  9       Holmes, Tiffany     12 South Pasade             13.85   1.7  2 
 10       Pak, Skyler         10 San Marino               13.90   1.7  2 
 11       Shaffer, Star       11 South Pasade             13.97   1.7  2 
 12       Arruda, Sav          9 San Marino               15.02   1.7  2 
 13       Croxie, Jalani      11 Blair                    15.25   1.7  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Taylor, Christina   11 South Pasade             26.27   4.0  1 
  2       Whitman, Cayley     12 South Pasade             27.07   4.0  1 
  3       Guevara, Lauren     12 South Pasade             27.65   4.0  1 
  4       Derrick, Annie      10 San Marino               27.72   4.0  1 
  5       Pak, Skyler         10 San Marino               28.32   3.7  2 
  6       Segal, Corey        10 South Pasade             28.56   4.0  1 
  7       Shaffer, Star       11 South Pasade             28.87   3.7  2 
  8       Bonk, AJ            11 South Pasade             29.26   3.7  2 
  9       Croxie, Jalani      11 Blair                    33.78   3.7  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Beasley, Gianna     10 South Pasade           1:02.04  
  2       Segal, Riley        12 South Pasade           1:02.62  
  3       Segal, Corey        10 South Pasade           1:05.34  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Beasley, Gianna     10 South Pasade           2:24.50  
  2       Ruiz, Olivia        11 San Marino             2:24.90  
  3       Newhall, Emily      10 South Pasade           2:33.51  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Yee, Megan          10 South Pasade           5:49.29  
  2       Bock, Elizabeth     11 South Pasade           5:53.19  
  3       Tong, Lily           9 San Marino             5:54.77  
  4       Uriarte, Sarah      11 South Pasade           5:55.77  
  5       Hannan, Meg         11 San Marino             6:14.46  
  6       Whetsel, Maylis     11 South Pasade           6:19.74  
  7       Wong, Katie         10 San Marino             6:40.87  
  8       Ianneli, Nicola      9 San Marino             7:26.58  
  9       Barrera, Greidy     11 Blair                  7:47.93  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Uriarte, Sarah      11 South Pasade          13:49.39  
  2       Bock, Elizabeth     11 South Pasade          14:24.06  
  3       Whetsel, Maylis     11 South Pasade          14:55.54  
  4       Barrera, Greidy     11 Blair                 17:30.65  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Cross, Franny       12 South Pasade             18.56   2.7 
  2       Kim, Avery          10 South Pasade             18.57   2.7 
  3       Cooks, Phenae       10 San Marino               21.79   2.7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Hugasian, Ashley    11 South Pasade             49.57   2 
  2       Holmes, Tiffany     12 South Pasade             52.40   2 
  3       Cross, Franny       12 South Pasade             52.99   2 
  4       Kim, Avery          10 South Pasade             56.48   2 
  5       Lim, Chadney         9 San Marino             1:00.25   1 
  6       Kirkendall, Katie   10 San Marino             1:01.63   2 
  7       Cooks, Phenae       10 San Marino             1:03.98   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                   50.76  
     1) Segal, Corey 10                 2) Leeson, Ella 9                 
     3) Whitman, Cayley 12              4) Taylor, Christina 11           
  2 San Marino  'A'                                       52.11  
     1) Dawes, Mackenzie 9              2) Leftwich, Chloe 11             
     3) Derrick, Annie 10               4) Pak, Skyler 10                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                 4:20.68  
     1) Segal, Corey 10                 2) Segal, Riley 12                
     3) Hugasian, Ashley 11             4) Taylor, Christina 11           
  2 San Marino  'A'                                     4:40.82  
     1) Ruiz, Olivia 11                 2) Huang, Kyana 11                
     3) Kirkendall, Katie 10            4) Tong, Lily 9                   
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Round, Molly        12 South Pasade           4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Garcia, Sophie      10 South Pasade           4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3       Saito, Madison      12 South Pasade           4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4       Leeson, Ella         9 South Pasade           4-04.00  
     4-04 
        O 
  5       Dawes, Mackenzie     9 San Marino             4-02.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O    O    O    O 
  6       Lim, Chadney         9 San Marino             4-02.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7       Croxie, Jalani      11 Blair                  3-08.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Page, Avery          9 San Marino             8-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2       Lim, Chadney         9 San Marino             6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3       Garcia, Sophie      10 South Pasade           6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
       XO  XXX 
  4       Whitman, Cayley     12 South Pasade           6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Judge, Juliana      11 San Marino                  NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Leeson, Ella         9 South Pasade          16-00.00   NWI 
     15-11.75(NWI) FOUL      16-00(NWI)           
  2       Lee, Karen           9 San Marino            14-05.00   NWI 
     14-04.50(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 14-05(NWI)           
  3       Fox, Harper         12 South Pasade          14-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-04(NWI) 14-03(NWI)           
  4       Yung, Angie          9 San Marino            13-08.50   NWI 
     13-07.50(NWI) 12-07(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI)           
  5       Arruda, Sav          9 San Marino            12-08.50   NWI 
     12-08.50(NWI) 12-02(NWI) 12-06.50(NWI)           
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Hugasian, Ashley    11 South Pasade          33-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      33-07(NWI) 33-06.50(NWI)           
  2       Lee, Karen           9 San Marino            32-00.00   NWI 
     30-03.50(NWI) 32-00(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI)         
  3       Fox, Harper         12 South Pasade          30-09.00   NWI 
     29-11(NWI) 30-09(NWI) 30-03.50(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kafkaloff, Lauren   11 South Pasade          29-02.00  
  2       Segal, Riley        12 South Pasade          28-05.50  
  3       Holmes, Tiffany     12 South Pasade          27-06.00  
  4       Holmes, Tanner      10 South Pasade          27-05.00  
  5 #    2 Calazo, Hanna      10 San Marino            26-03.00  
  6       Talt, Thayer         9 San Marino            23-01.50  
  7       Kruzie, Charlize    10 South Pasade          22-11.50  
  8       Fox, Harper         12 South Pasade          21-00.50  
  9       Fleming, Carrie      9 South Pasade          19-04.50  
 10       Holt, Carolyn        9 San Marino            18-09.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Okohira, Jenna       9 South Pasade             13.96   1.7  1 
  2       Cheung, Charis       9 South Pasade             14.13   1.7  1 
  3       Summers, Jasmine    10 South Pasade             14.24   1.7  1 
  4       Kaufman, Emily       9 South Pasade             14.80   1.7  1 
  5       Lukavsky, Macie      9 South Pasade             15.44   0.1  2 
  6       Saito, Makenna       9 South Pasade             15.48   0.1  2 
  7       Wu, Kelly            9 South Pasade             15.71   1.7  1 
  8       Wei, Emily           9 South Pasade             15.80   0.1  2 
  9       Perry, Tiana        10 Blair                    16.28   0.1  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Cheung, Charis       9 South Pasade             28.58   4.5  1 
  2       Okohira, Jenna       9 South Pasade             28.61   4.5  1 
  3       Kaufman, Emily       9 South Pasade             30.18   3.7  2 
  4       Summers, Jasmine    10 South Pasade             30.19   4.5  1 
  5       Lukavsky, Macie      9 South Pasade             31.60   3.7  2 
  6       Saito, Makenna       9 South Pasade             31.89   3.7  2 
  7       Salvato, Ella        9 Blair                    32.11   3.7  2 
  8       Wei, Emily           9 South Pasade             32.59   3.7  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Yang, Ines          10 South Pasade           1:05.79  
  2       Grant, Sai           9 South Pasade           1:06.94  
  3       Kim, Chloe          10 South Pasade           1:07.69  
  4       Salvato, Ella        9 Blair                  1:16.02  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Zhang, Luyang        9 South Pasade           2:57.06  
  2       Kum, Teryn          10 South Pasade           2:59.15  
  3       Michels, Lindsay     9 South Pasade           3:00.43  
  4       Lee, Kate           10 South Pasade           3:08.86  
  5       Jarolim, Amelia      9 South Pasade           3:09.02  
  6       Liebe, Caroline     10 South Pasade           3:13.97  
  7       Lin, Dana           10 South Pasade           3:25.69  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Lee, Kate           10 South Pasade           6:21.90  
  2       Zhang, Luyang        9 South Pasade           6:22.85  
  3       Michels, Lindsay     9 South Pasade           6:23.07  
  4       Jarolim, Amelia      9 South Pasade           6:23.52  
  5       Kum, Teryn          10 South Pasade           6:35.54  
  6       Gonzalez-Pacheco,   10 South Pasade           6:36.91  
  7       Lin, Dana           10 South Pasade           7:40.74  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Michels, Lindsay     9 South Pasade          14:38.04  
  2       Liebe, Caroline     10 South Pasade          15:42.61  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Sudijono, Aiko      10 South Pasade             20.43   2.7 
  2       Jee, Michelle        9 South Pasade             20.52   2.7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jee, Michelle        9 South Pasade             54.14  
  2       Sudijono, Aiko      10 South Pasade             58.20  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                   54.26  
     1) Summers, Jasmine 10             2) Okohira, Jenna 9               
     3) Yang, Ines 10                   4) Cheung, Charis 9               
  2 Blair  'A'                                          1:04.85  
     1)                                 2) Perry, Tiana 10                
     3) Salvato, Ella 9                 4)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                 4:34.05  
     1) Kim, Chloe 10                   2) Gonzalez-Pacheco, Amber 10     
     3) Grant, Sai 9                    4) Yang, Ines 10                  
 
Girls High Jump Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jayasekera, Ella     9 South Pasade           4-04.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Sudijono, Aiko      10 South Pasade          14-02.50   NWI 
     13-06.50(NWI) 13-04(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI)           
  2       Kim, Chloe          10 South Pasade          13-11.00   NWI 
     13-11(NWI) 13-00(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI)           
  3       Wu, Kelly            9 South Pasade           9-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      9-08.50(NWI) FOUL                
 --       Jayasekera, Ella     9 South Pasade              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Wu, Kelly            9 South Pasade          32-10.00   NWI 
     32-10(NWI) FOUL      27-02.50(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #    1 Franco, Yareley    10 Blair                 20-11.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Wei, Tianhao        10 South Pasade             11.33   1.1  1 
  2       Azinge, Chuma       12 San Marino               11.36   1.1  1 
  3       Lin, Wilson         12 San Marino               11.63   1.1  1 
  4       Wang, Justin        10 San Marino               12.13  +0.0  2 
  5       Topping, Josiah     12 South Pasade             12.34  +0.0  2 
  6       Kang, Kevin         10 South Pasade             12.44  +0.0  2 
  7       Amaya-Pena, Octavi  11 Blair                    12.54   1.1  1 
  8       Marquez, Abraham     9 Blair                    12.60   1.1  1 
  9       Flores, Sebastian   11 Blair                    13.80  +0.0  2 
 --       Renken, Jack        12 South Pasade               DNF   1.1  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Byrne, Brian        12 San Marino               23.16   2.9  1 
  2       Mansano, Terrel      9 South Pasade             24.02   1.8  2 
  3       Lin, Wilson         12 San Marino               24.16   2.9  1 
  4       Xu, Yidan           11 South Pasade             24.41   1.8  2 
  5       Wang, Justin        10 San Marino               24.50   1.8  2 
  6       Jain, Luke           9 San Marino               25.01   1.8  2 
  7       Kang, Kevin         10 South Pasade             25.31   1.5  3 
  8       Marquez, Abraham     9 Blair                    26.11   2.9  1  26.103
  9       Amaya-Pena, Octavi  11 Blair                    26.11   2.9  1  26.109
 10       Flores, Sebastian   11 Blair                    27.82   1.5  3 
 11       Elhawary, Omar      11 San Marino               28.57   1.5  3 
 12       Carerra, Frank      11 Blair                    32.96   1.8  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Byrne, Brian        12 San Marino               50.89   1 
  2       Mansano, Terrel      9 South Pasade             53.06   1 
  3       Mansano, Ferrel      9 South Pasade             53.18   1 
  4       Tang, Ben           11 San Marino               54.13   1 
  5       Xu, Yidan           11 South Pasade             54.45   1 
  6       Ko, Christopher     12 San Marino               55.91   2 
  7       Jain, Luke           9 San Marino               56.06   2 
  8       Magzul, Jason       11 Blair                    59.64   1 
  9       Ung, Benjamin       11 San Marino             1:01.43   2 
 10       Tsai, Jonathan      10 San Marino             1:05.44   2 
 11       Carerra, Frank      11 Blair                  1:20.28   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Chang, Oliver       12 South Pasade           2:10.47  
  2       Gallardo, Alex      12 South Pasade           2:12.13  
  3       Grijalva-Moreno, A  11 South Pasade           2:13.41  
  4       Clark, Ben          12 South Pasade           2:13.71  
  5       Porcu, Nicolo       11 South Pasade           2:17.05  
  6       Wong, Tim           12 San Marino             2:17.33  
  7       Osegueda, Patricio  11 San Marino             2:18.97  
  8       Ebata, Jay          12 South Pasade           2:21.81  
  9       Rose, Josh          12 San Marino             2:27.59  
 10       Xiong, Michael      11 South Pasade           2:27.98  
 11       Magzul, Jason       11 Blair                  2:43.40  
 12       Lau, Dustin         12 San Marino             2:51.92  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Porcu, Nicolo       11 South Pasade           4:58.13  
  2       Karkafi, Jonathan    9 San Marino             4:59.25  
  3       Xiong, Michael      11 South Pasade           5:02.55  
  4       Barton, Asa         11 Blair                  5:04.97  
  5       Rose, Josh          12 San Marino             5:12.38  
  6       Li, Bill            11 San Marino             5:16.35  
  7       Weber, Joseph       11 San Marino             5:17.99  
  8       Tom, Dillon         11 South Pasade           6:00.82  
  9       Ortiz, Jeffery      12 Blair                  6:12.88  
 --       Ebata, Jay          12 South Pasade                DQ   Impeding
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Chang, Oliver       12 South Pasade          10:37.57  
  2       Gallardo, Alex      12 South Pasade          10:49.62  
  3       Grijalva-Moreno, A  11 South Pasade          10:50.10  
  4       Moffat, Tom         12 San Marino            11:05.15  
  5       Clark, Ben          12 South Pasade          11:22.28  
  6       Barton, Asa         11 Blair                 11:23.15  
  7       Weber, Joseph       11 San Marino            11:49.38  
  8       Li, Bill            11 San Marino            12:23.62  
  9       Ortiz, Jeffery      12 Blair                 14:29.50  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Azinge, Chuma       12 San Marino               15.79   3.2 
  2       Ng, Josh            12 South Pasade             16.70   3.2 
  3       Chong, Justin       12 South Pasade             18.80   3.2 
  4       Jia, Michael        10 South Pasade             18.90   3.2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jia, Michael        10 South Pasade             45.40  
  2       Wong, Mark          12 San Marino               47.60  
  3       Chong, Justin       12 South Pasade             50.03  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                   43.82  
     1) Wei, Tianhao 10                 2) Mansano, Ferrel 9              
     3) Park, Jaylen 12                 4) Renken, Jack 12                
  2 San Marino  'A'                                       44.56  
     1) Lin, Wilson 12                  2) Wang, Justin 10                
     3) Byrne, Brian 12                 4) Jain, Luke 9                   
  3 Blair  'A'                                            49.47  
     1) Marquez, Abraham 9              2) Flores, Sebastian 11           
     3) Magzul, Jason 11                4) Amaya-Pena, Octavio 11         
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 San Marino  'A'                                     3:41.04  
     1) Tang, Ben 11                    2) Byrne, Brian 12                
     3) Jain, Luke 9                    4) Ko, Christopher 12             
  2 South Pasadena  'A'                                 3:42.47  
     1) Mansano, Ferrel 9               2) Xu, Yidan 11                   
     3) Mansano, Terrel 9               4) Renken, Jack 12                
  3 San Marino  'B'                                     4:02.63  
     1) Tsai, Jonathan 10               2) Ung, Benjamin 11               
     3) Wong, Mark 12                   4) Wong, Tim 12                   
  4 Blair  'A'                                          4:08.94  
     1) Flores, Sebastian 11            2) Magzul, Jason 11               
     3) Amaya-Pena, Octavio 11          4) Marquez, Abraham 9             
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Azinge, Chuma       12 San Marino             6-00.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXO   XO 
  2       Quach, Andrew       11 San Marino             5-10.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3       Uemura, Noah        12 South Pasade           5-08.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4       Kang, Kevin         10 South Pasade           5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 --       Park, Jaylen        12 South Pasade                NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kwan, Anson         12 San Marino            12-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO     O    XO    XO     X 
  2       Ng, Josh            12 South Pasade          12-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
       XXO    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  3       Kenney, Holden       9 San Marino             8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  4       Sickels, Alexander  12 South Pasade           8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Wei, Tianhao        10 South Pasade          21-04.00   NWI 
     20-04(NWI) 21-04(NWI) 21-02(NWI)           
  2       Park, Jaylen        12 South Pasade          21-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      19-07(NWI) 21-03(NWI)           
  3       Quach, Andrew       11 San Marino            21-00.00   NWI 
     19-03.50(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 16-11(NWI)           
  4       Mak, Jonathan       12 San Marino            19-05.00   NWI 
     19-05(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 18-00(NWI)           
  5       Ung, Benjamin       11 San Marino            15-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-02(NWI) FOUL                
 --       Uemura, Noah        12 South Pasade              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Azinge, Chuma       12 San Marino            43-04.50   NWI 
     32-11.50(NWI) FOUL      43-04.50(NWI)           
  2       Wei, Tianhao        10 South Pasade          43-00.00   NWI 
     42-00(NWI) 43-00(NWI) 42-09(NWI)           
  3       Kang, Kevin         10 South Pasade          40-05.00   NWI 
     38-10.50(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI) 40-05(NWI)           
  4       Mak, Jonathan       12 San Marino            37-02.50   NWI 
     37-02.50(NWI)    x             
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Topping, Josiah     12 South Pasade          44-10.00  
  2       Martinez, Ben       12 South Pasade          43-01.00  
  3       Lachica, Jared      10 South Pasade          39-03.00  
  4       LU, Andrew          11 San Marino            33-08.00  
  5       Nguyen, Alan        12 San Marino            30-03.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Estrada, Ivan       10 South Pasade             11.72   1.8  1 
  2       Karapetyan, Matt     9 San Marino               12.07   1.8  1 
  3       Iannelli, John      10 San Marino               12.21   1.8  1 
  4       Deng, Ethan         10 San Marino               12.31   1.8  1 
  5       Stride, Jonathan     9 South Pasade             12.43   1.8  1 
  6       Cruzata, Joshua      9 South Pasade             12.59   1.8  1 
  7       Lee, Joseph         10 South Pasade             12.72  -1.3  2 
  8       Kwong, Stanley      10 San Marino               12.85  -1.3  2 
  9       Arambula, Val        9 San Marino               12.88  -1.3  2 
 10       Lin, Henry           9 San Marino               13.26  -1.3  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Estrada, Ivan       10 South Pasade             23.42   2.8  1 
  2       Iannelli, John      10 San Marino               24.79   2.8  1 
  3       Deng, Ethan         10 San Marino               25.08   2.8  1 
  4       Ebrahim, Amar        9 South Pasade             25.12   2.8  1 
  5       Stride, Jonathan     9 South Pasade             25.45   5.1  2 
  6       Murdock, Khalil      9 South Pasade             25.56   2.8  1 
  7       Eden, Jayden         9 South Pasade             25.66   5.1  2 
  8       Cruzata, Joshua      9 South Pasade             25.76   5.1  2 
  9       Lee, Matteo          9 South Pasade             26.48   5.1  2 
 10       Kwong, Stanley      10 San Marino               27.21   5.1  2 
 11       Gaspar, Ernesto      9 Blair                    29.90   5.1  2 
 12       Karapetyan, Matt     9 San Marino               33.66   2.8  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Murdock, Khalil      9 South Pasade             57.11   1 
  2       Hindle, Joe         10 San Marino               57.43   1 
  3       Wong, Braden        10 South Pasade             57.50   1 
  4       Nguyen, Austin      10 San Marino               58.03   1 
  5       Eden, Jayden         9 South Pasade             58.14   1 
  6       Lee, Matteo          9 South Pasade           1:03.66   2 
  7       Chan, Ryan           9 San Marino             1:03.73   2 
  8       Biolsi, Aaron        9 Blair                  1:06.70   2 
  9       Gaspar, Ernesto      9 Blair                  1:08.67   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Parra, Alexander    10 South Pasade           2:20.35  
  2       Patzkowski, Andre    9 South Pasade           2:21.08  
  3       Perez, Benicio       9 South Pasade           2:26.63  
  4       Chen, Tavis          9 San Marino             2:27.72  
  5       Cardinal, Peyton     9 South Pasade           2:28.23  
  6       Ibarra, Francisco    9 South Pasade           2:30.58  
  7       Palenik, Gavin       9 San Marino             2:31.45  
  8       Yu, Peilin           9 San Marino             2:49.44  
  9       He, Bill             9 San Marino             2:50.14  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Parkinson, Andrew    9 South Pasade           5:04.62  
  2       Owens, Nick         10 South Pasade           5:08.69  
  3       Patzkowski, Andre    9 South Pasade           5:15.83  
  4       Eittinger, Georg     9 San Marino             5:26.46  
  5       Apodaca, Jonathan   10 South Pasade           5:27.30  
  6       Cardinal, Peyton     9 South Pasade           5:30.72  
  7       Wang, Ian           10 South Pasade           5:30.82  
  8       Lian, Caleb          9 San Marino             5:34.80  
  9       Chen, Joshua         9 San Marino             5:48.29  
 10       Tse, Ryan            9 South Pasade           5:54.59  
 11       Wielenga, Pieter     9 South Pasade           5:58.21  
 12       Chen, Evan           9 San Marino             6:08.92  
 13       Lam, Karis           9 San Marino             6:12.17  
 14       Moffat, Jack         9 San Marino             6:12.58  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Owens, Nick         10 South Pasade          12:34.92  
  2       Apodaca, Jonathan   10 South Pasade          13:05.79  
  3       Parra, Alexander    10 South Pasade          13:08.29  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       McEvoy, Rhue        10 South Pasade             19.95   3.8 
  2       Tizani, Adam        10 South Pasade             21.18   3.8 
  3       Wang, Andy          10 San Marino               22.62   3.8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Tizani, Adam        10 South Pasade             47.39  
  2       McEvoy, Rhue        10 South Pasade             47.90  
  3       Wang, Andy          10 San Marino               51.84  
  4       Mena, Jaden         10 San Marino               52.45  
  5       Jara, German        10 Blair                    54.65  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                   46.56  
     1) Ebrahim, Amar 9                 2) Estrada, Ivan 10               
     3) Cruzata, Joshua 9               4) Stride, Jonathan 9             
  2 San Marino  'A'                                       47.88  
     1) Deng, Ethan 10                  2) Iannelli, John 10              
     3) Lin, Henry 9                    4) Karapetyan, Matt 9             
  3 San Marino  'B'                                       51.10  
     1) Chen, Justin 9                  2) Wang, Andy 10                  
     3) Lin, Gordon 10                  4) Kwong, Stanley 10              
  4 Blair  'A'                                            56.39  
     1) Biolsi, Aaron 9                 2) Gaspar, Ernesto 9              
     3) Jara, German 10                 4) Vasquez, Richard 10            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                 3:53.97  
     1) Eden, Jayden 9                  2) Murdock, Khalil 9              
     3) Tizani, Adam 10                 4) Estrada, Ivan 10               
  2 San Marino  'A'                                     4:00.97  
     1) Nguyen, Austin 10               2) Eittinger, Georg 9             
     3) Lian, Caleb 9                   4) Hindle, Joe 10                 
  3 South Pasadena  'B'                                 4:22.62  
     1) Lee, Matteo 9                   2) Cruzata, Joshua 9              
     3) McEvoy, Rhue 10                 4) Ebrahim, Amar 9                
  4 San Marino  'B'                                     4:40.74  
     1) Chan, Ryan 9                    2) Chen, Justin 9                 
     3) Chen, Evan 9                    4) Chen, Tavis 9                  
 
Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Wong, Braden        10 South Pasade           5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  1       Eden, Jayden         9 South Pasade           5-02.00  
     4-10 5-02 5-04 
        X    O  XXX 
  3       Murdock, Khalil      9 South Pasade           5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Parkinson, Andrew    9 South Pasade           4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 --       Mena, Jaden         10 San Marino                  NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Wang, Ian           10 South Pasade          10-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O   XO    O    O    O   XXO   XXX 
  2       Gertmenian, Ryan     9 San Marino             8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Fong, Jonathan       9 San Marino             8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  4       Gee, Nathan          9 San Marino             7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5       Mena, Jaden         10 San Marino             6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 --       Tse, Ryan            9 South Pasade                NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Wong, Braden        10 South Pasade          18-04.00   NWI 
     17-08(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI) 18-04(NWI)           
  2       Mena, Jaden         10 San Marino            17-04.00   NWI 
     16-08(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 17-04(NWI)           
  3       Ebrahim, Amar        9 South Pasade          17-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-04(NWI) 17-01(NWI)           
  4       Lee, Joseph         10 South Pasade          16-02.50   NWI 
     16-02.50(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) FOUL                
  5       Fong, Jonathan       9 San Marino            15-11.00   NWI 
     15-11(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 14-09(NWI)           
  6       Jara, German        10 Blair                 15-08.00   NWI 
     15-08(NWI) FOUL                    
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Wong, Braden        10 South Pasade          38-10.00   NWI 
     38-10(NWI) 38-00(NWI) 37-02(NWI)           
  2       Stride, Jonathan     9 South Pasade          30-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      30-07.50(NWI)           
 --       Tizani, Adam        10 South Pasade              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Bui, Lim            10 South Pasade          40-09.50  
  2       Lee, Joseph         10 South Pasade          36-07.00  
  3       Lin, Gordon         10 San Marino            31-10.50  
  4       Chuang, Cole        10 South Pasade          31-10.00  
  5       Talt, Glover         9 San Marino            30-11.00  
  6       Chow, Tyler         10 San Marino            27-10.50  
  7       Palenik, Gavin       9 San Marino            23-04.50  
  8       Karapetyan, Andrew   9 San Marino            21-11.00  
  9       Vasquez, Richard    10 Blair                 21-02.00