Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2019 03:00 PM
                            SCIAC #3 WC/CIT/UR/ULV                             
             Aubrey Bonham Track at Memorial Stadium  - 4/13/2019              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jade Griffin              JR La Verne                 12.27  +0.0 
  2 Annick Bangou             FR Redlands                 12.33  +0.0 
  3 Courtney O'Neal           FR Redlands                 12.49  +0.0 
  4 Tiazha Hogue              SO Whittier                 12.68  +0.0 
  5 Rebecca La Bad            FR Redlands                 13.19  +0.0 
  6 Danielle Guardado         JR Whittier                 13.32  +0.0 
  7 Mariah Baker              SO Whittier                 13.78  +0.0 
  8 Maydeen Merino            JR La Verne                 13.99  +0.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jade Griffin              JR La Verne                 25.08   1.0  1 
  2 Annick Bangou             FR Redlands                 25.26   1.0  1 
  3 Tiazha Hogue              SO Whittier                 25.36   1.0  1 
  4 Courtney O'Neal           FR Redlands                 25.82   1.0  1 
  5 Andrea Lyon               SO Redlands                 27.27   1.0  1 
  6 Rebecca La Bad            FR Redlands                 27.63   1.0  1 
  7 Danielle Guardado         JR Whittier                 28.11   1.0  1 
  8 Mariah Baker              SO Whittier                 28.38   0.7  2 
  9 Maydeen Merino            JR La Verne                 29.11   0.7  2 
 10 Catherina Posada          JR La Verne                 30.33   0.7  2 
 11 Michelle Adanto           FR La Verne                 31.88   0.7  2 
 12 Ashley Garnica            JR La Verne                 32.67   0.7  2 
 13 MacKenzie Bell            SR La Verne                 32.74   0.7  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabriella Torres Joubert  FR Whittier                 59.09  
  2 Analis Nitta              FR Redlands               1:01.34  
  3 Julia Gonzalez            FR Whittier               1:02.06  
  4 Andrea Lyon               SO Redlands               1:02.07  
  5 Megan Summers             FR Whittier               1:05.67  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Melissa Cerrillos         SR La Verne               2:16.70   1 
  2 Desiree Cadena            SO Redlands               2:20.32   1 
  3 Michelle Marasigan        SR Caltech                2:24.11   1 
  4 Isabella Glenn            FR Redlands               2:25.25   1 
  5 Ashlynn Allen             FR Redlands               2:28.59   1 
  6 Elizabeth Donnelly        FR Whittier               2:29.03   1 
  7 Carly Veasy               JR Redlands               2:31.06   2 
  8 Sirisha Gudavalli         SO Caltech                2:31.27   1 
  9 Catherina Posada          JR La Verne               2:31.60   1 
 10 Kami Fernandez            JR Redlands               2:32.72   2 
 11 Ashley Garnica            JR La Verne               2:35.02   1 
 12 Michelle Adanto           FR La Verne               2:40.29   2 
 13 MacKenzie Bell            SR La Verne               2:46.46   2 
 14 Gwen Frankian             SO Redlands               2:59.52   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anahy Covarrubias         SR Whittier               4:54.68  
  2 Ellie Ramsey              SR Redlands               4:57.12  
  3 Karli Stichter            JR Redlands               5:08.80  
  4 Melissa Gutierrez         SR Caltech                5:10.18  
  5 Alexis Wallace            FR Redlands               5:12.92  
  6 Krystal Brodsky           SO Caltech                5:21.39  
  7 Eliana Garcia             FR Whittier               5:23.60  
  8 Bianca Pages              JR La Verne               5:27.09  
  9 Rocio Gonzalez            FR Whittier               5:47.25  
 10 Esmeralda Martinez        SR Whittier               5:51.82  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Hu                 SO Caltech               18:05.10  
  2 Maria Ramirez             JR Redlands              18:13.91  
  3 Jeanie Cox                FR Whittier              20:14.24  
  4 Sarah Shipway             JR Redlands              20:23.17  
  5 Skye Reese                JR Caltech               20:52.12  
  6 Nicole Feng               JR Caltech               21:45.54  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jessica Fields            JR Redlands                 14.23  +0.0  1 
  2 Elizabeth Prevedello      JR La Verne                 15.00  +0.0  1 
  3 Kara Romani               SR Redlands                 15.49  +0.0  1 
  4 Nora Griffith             SO Caltech                  15.97  +0.0  1 
  5 Hannah Albrecht           SO Redlands                 16.05  +0.0  1 
  6 Elyse Espe                SO Whittier                 16.53  +0.0  1 
  7 Keren Lee                 SR Redlands                 16.75  +0.0  2 
  8 Caitlin Greenup           SO Whittier                 16.84  +0.0  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Fields            JR Redlands               1:01.77  
  2 Elyse Espe                SO Whittier               1:03.88  
  3 Nora Griffith             SO Caltech                1:06.90  
  4 Jessica Portillo          SR La Verne               1:10.19  
  5 Marissa Perez             FR La Verne               1:17.10  
  6 Moya Ly                   FR Caltech                1:20.76  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molly Crotteau            SO Caltech               11:48.17  
  2 Jesja Pham                SR La Verne              12:54.16  
  3 Greta Jursch              SO Redlands              13:01.07  
  4 Kelsi Ikeda               SO Whittier              13:02.24  
  5 Reiko Fujimoto            JR La Verne              13:21.43  
  6 Swiftbird Yellow-Hair     FR Whittier              15:29.33  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redlands  'A'                                         47.71  
     1) Hannah Albrecht SO              2) Annick Bangou FR               
     3) Chyenne Kimble JR               4) Courtney O'Neal FR             
  2 Whittier  'A'                                         49.95  
     1) Gabriella Torres Joubert FR     2) Danielle Guardado JR           
     3) Julia Gonzalez FR               4) Tiazha Hogue SO                
  3 La Verne  'A'                                         50.22  
     1) Micaela Krumweide SR            2) Jade Griffin JR                
     3) Karina Jimenez SO               4) Marissa Perez FR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Verne  'A'                                       4:02.27  
     1) Jade Griffin JR                 2) Melissa Cerrillos SR           
     3) Jessica Portillo SR             4) Elizabeth Prevedello JR        
  2 Redlands  'A'                                       4:05.75  
     1) Hannah Albrecht SO              2) Chyenne Kimble JR              
     3) Kara Romani SR                  4) Jessica Fields JR              
  3 Caltech  'A'                                        4:19.80  
     1) Nora Griffith SO                2) Michelle Marasigan SR          
     3) Melissa Gutierrez SR            4) Sirisha Gudavalli SO           
  4 Whittier  'B'                                      x4:35.84  
     1) Megan Summers FR                2) Eliana Garcia FR               
     3) Kelsi Ikeda SO                  4) Rocio Gonzalez FR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Women's High Jump follows completion of the men's
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bryanna Neagle            FR Redlands                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sheila Samson             SR Whittier                 1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Claire Jamison            SO Redlands                 3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.28 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Melissa Tobias            JR Whittier                 2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Ayah Samara               FR La Verne                 2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 4 attempts, Flight is seeded worst to best.
 Women's LJ follows completion of the men.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kara Romani               SR Redlands                 5.23m  +0.0  17-02.00 
     5.23m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
  2 Micaela Krumweide         SR La Verne                 5.11m  +0.0  16-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.11m(+0.0)      
  3 Hannah Albrecht           SO Redlands                 5.02m  +0.0  16-05.75 
     4.81m(0.4) 5.02m(+0.0) 4.98m(+0.0) 4.84m(+0.0)      
  4 Brenna Dolen              SO Redlands                 5.00m   0.7  16-05.00 
     4.90m(+0.0) 5.00m(0.7) 4.94m(0.2) 4.90m(0.2)      
  5 Caitlin Greenup           SO Whittier                 4.82m  +0.0  15-09.75 
     4.64m(+0.0) FOUL      4.51m(+0.0) 4.82m(+0.0)      
  6 Jillian Weber             FR Whittier                 4.59m  +0.0  15-00.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.59m(+0.0) 4.58m(0.8)      
  7 Kailyn Ruano              FR Redlands                 4.51m  +0.0  14-09.75 
     4.30m(+0.0) 4.29m(0.3) 4.51m(+0.0) 4.50m(+0.0)      
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Women's TJ starts following the completion of the M TJ.
 4 attempts, Flight is seeded worst to best.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brenna Dolen              SO Redlands                10.97m  -0.3  36-00.00 
     10.88m(+0.0) 10.97m(-0.3) 10.81m(-0.3) 10.64m(-0.3)      
  2 Caitlin Greenup           SO Whittier                10.59m  +0.0  34-09.00 
     10.59m(+0.0) 10.54m(+0.0) 10.58m(0.9) 10.50m(+0.0)      
  3 Micaela Krumweide         SR La Verne                10.48m  -0.3  34-04.75 
     FOUL      10.48m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL           
  4 Jillian Weber             FR Whittier                10.12m  +0.0  33-02.50 
     FOUL      10.12m(+0.0) x             
 -- Kailyn Ruano              FR Redlands                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 4 attempts, Flight is seeded worst to best.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sabrina Van Beek          SO Whittier                11.90m   39-00.50 
      10.53m  10.27m  10.89m  11.90m      
  2 Vanessa Martinez          FR Whittier                11.55m   37-10.75 
      10.24m  11.19m  10.97m  11.55m       
  3 Kara Romani               SR Redlands                10.29m   33-09.25 
      9.83m  10.29m  9.80m  10.00m      
  4 Chyenne Kimble            JR Redlands                10.25m   33-07.50 
      10.25m  9.87m  9.62m  10.14m      
  5 Caeli Havel               SO Redlands                10.18m   33-04.75 
      10.18m  9.96m  9.94m  FOUL      
  6 Micaela Krumweide         SR La Verne                 9.32m   30-07.00 
      9.32m  8.94m  9.25m  8.88m      
  7 Sasha Rojo                FR Whittier                 8.78m   28-09.75 
      8.14m  8.42m  8.78m  8.24m      
  8 Elizabeth Prevedello      JR La Verne                 8.29m   27-02.50 
      8.29m  6.53m  7.68m  8.21m      
  9 Alexa Lauinger            JR Caltech                  8.19m   26-10.50 
      7.76m  FOUL  FOUL  8.19m      
 10 Leslie Sernaque Falcon    FR Redlands                 7.53m   24-08.50 
      7.39m  FOUL  7.53m  6.83m      
 11 Muskaan Goyal             SR Caltech                  7.17m   23-06.25 
      5.97m  6.20m  FOUL  7.17m      
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Women's discus is inside the track following Men's Discus.
 4 attempts, Flight is seeded worst to best.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kathryn Gonzalez          SR Redlands                36.06m     118-04 
      35.61m  FOUL  36.06m  FOUL      
  2 Caeli Havel               SO Redlands                35.39m     116-01 
      34.11m  32.16m  FOUL  35.39m      
  3 Sabrina Van Beek          SO Whittier                35.16m     115-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.16m  33.56m      
  4 Vanessa Martinez          FR Whittier                29.46m      96-08 
      29.46m  FOUL  23.70m  27.41m      
  5 Leslie Sernaque Falcon    FR Redlands                27.62m      90-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.62m      
  6 Antonia Liu               FR Caltech                 27.53m      90-04 
      FOUL  27.53m  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Bella Licon               FR La Verne                27.08m      88-10 
      24.55m  26.31m  27.08m  25.79m      
  8 Alexa Lauinger            JR Caltech                 23.64m      77-07 
      23.64m  FOUL  22.63m  FOUL      
  9 Alana Rodriguez           FR La Verne                23.11m      75-10 
      21.55m  FOUL  21.31m  23.11m      
 10 Muskaan Goyal             SR Caltech                 15.16m      49-09 
      FOUL  15.16m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Women's Hammer on Soccer Field
 4 attempts, Flight is seeded worst to best.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kathryn Gonzalez          SR Redlands                44.53m     146-01 
      44.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Sabrina Van Beek          SO Whittier                38.37m     125-11 
      FOUL  38.00m  38.37m  38.30m      
  3 Vanessa Martinez          FR Whittier                36.12m     118-06 
      34.97m  36.12m  33.97m  34.41m      
  4 Bella Licon               FR La Verne                34.41m     112-11 
      32.15m  FOUL  FOUL  34.41m      
  5 Sasha Rojo                FR Whittier                33.53m     110-00 
      33.53m  32.89m  33.29m  FOUL      
  6 Alexa Lauinger            JR Caltech                 31.60m     103-08 
      30.72m  31.60m  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Leslie Sernaque Falcon    FR Redlands                29.87m      98-00 
      27.13m  29.87m  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Muskaan Goyal             SR Caltech                 27.22m      89-04 
      27.22m  FOUL  25.92m  26.36m      
  9 Antonia Liu               FR Caltech                 25.71m      84-04 
      FOUL  25.71m               
 10 Alana Rodriguez           FR La Verne                21.62m      70-11 
      21.62m  FOUL  17.98m  FOUL      
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Women's Javelin is on Soccer Field.
 4 attempts, Flight is seeded worst to best.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jillian Weber             FR Whittier                34.33m     112-07 
      25.79m  29.50m  31.66m  34.33m       
  2 Kara Romani               SR Redlands                32.06m     105-02 
      30.25m  29.68m  32.06m  FOUL      
  3 Chyenne Kimble            JR Redlands                28.47m      93-05 
      25.72m  28.47m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Brenna Dolen              SO Redlands                27.91m      91-07 
      25.86m  23.18m  FOUL  27.91m      
  5 Elizabeth Prevedello      JR La Verne                27.36m      89-09 
      27.36m  24.01m  25.91m  24.89m      
  6 Sheila Samson             SR Whittier                26.69m      87-07 
      24.09m  26.28m  21.82m  26.69m      
  7 Bella Licon               FR La Verne                24.69m      81-00 
      24.41m  22.93m  FOUL  24.69m      
  8 Alexa Lauinger            JR Caltech                 24.62m      80-09 
      24.62m  22.52m  24.39m  FOUL      
  9 Antonia Liu               FR Caltech                 20.86m      68-05 
      20.86m  FOUL  19.89m  FOUL      
 10 Alana Rodriguez           FR La Verne                19.72m      64-08 
      19.72m  19.71m  FOUL  15.81m      
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gabriel Pridgen-Daniels   SO Whittier                 11.02  +0.0  1 
  2 Cooper Malerstein         SO Redlands                 11.08  +0.0  1 
  3 Anthony Razo              SO Redlands                 11.32  +0.0  1 
  4 Jason Gonsalves           SR Redlands                 11.39  +0.0  1  11.382
  5 Hunter Powers             SR La Verne                 11.39  +0.0  1  11.385
  6 Jaime Valle               FR La Verne                 11.45  +0.0  1 
  7 Anthony Bonini            SO Redlands                 11.69  +0.0  1 
  8 Guillermo De La Rosa      SO La Verne                 11.89  +0.0  2 
  9 Issac Chung               FR Whittier                 12.06  +0.0  2 
 10 Steven Moreno             JR La Verne                 12.30  +0.0  2 
 11 Sean Backer               JR La Verne                 12.45  +0.0  2 
 12 Cameron Morris            FR La Verne                 12.59  +0.0  2 
 13 Theo Luu                  FR La Verne                 12.88  +0.0  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Luke Bohlinger            SR Redlands                 21.58   1.1  1 
  2 Cooper Tirado             FR Whittier                 22.15   1.1  1 
  3 Terrence Robinson         JR La Verne                 22.43   1.1  1 
  4 Patrick Cornwell          SR La Verne                 22.67  +0.0  2 
  5 Jeffrey Ouk               SR La Verne                 22.95   1.1  1 
  6 Cooper Malerstein         SO Redlands                 23.01   1.1  1 
  7 Austin Haines             FR La Verne                 23.13  +0.0  2 
  8 Hunter Powers             SR La Verne                 23.14  +0.0  2 
  9 Jaime Valle               FR La Verne                 23.16  +0.0  2 
 10 Anthony Razo              SO Redlands                 23.27  +0.0  2 
 11 Jerome Seebeck            FR Caltech                  23.52  +0.0  2 
 12 Guillermo De La Rosa      SO La Verne                 23.79  +0.0  2 
 13 Anthony Bonini            SO Redlands                 23.91  +0.0  2 
 14 Issac Chung               FR Whittier                 24.35  +0.0  3 
 15 Steven Moreno             JR La Verne                 24.66  +0.0  3 
 16 Cameron Morris            FR La Verne                 25.13  +0.0  3 
 17 Sean Backer               JR La Verne                 25.19  +0.0  3 
 18 Alex Lettenberger         JR Caltech                  25.21  +0.0  3 
 19 Jonah Pelter              JR La Verne                 26.08  +0.0  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cooper Tirado             FR Whittier                 48.80   1 
  2 Jeffrey Ouk               SR La Verne                 50.05   1 
  3 Terrence Robinson         JR La Verne                 50.44   1 
  4 Donovan Prince            FR Redlands                 50.54   1 
  5 Patrick Cornwell          SR La Verne                 50.88   2 
  6 Jesse Cai                 JR Caltech                  51.41   1 
  7 Mason Gaw                 SO Whittier                 52.28   2 
  8 Marvin Perkins            SO Redlands                 52.63   2 
  9 Harvey Scriven            JR Caltech                  52.92   2 
 10 Michael Badillo           SO Whittier                 52.95   2 
 11 Jonah Pelter              JR La Verne                 58.87   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamir Jones               FR Redlands               2:01.41  
  2 Riley Lathrop             FR Redlands               2:02.10  
  3 Benjamin Casey            SR Redlands               2:02.60  
  4 Tiger Lu                  JR Caltech                2:05.39  
  5 Kellen Rodriguez          FR Caltech                2:05.75  
  6 Paul Trejo                FR Whittier               2:08.12  
  7 David Del Carmen          SO Whittier               2:08.60  
  8 Kurt Vanegas              FR Whittier               2:09.21  
  9 Karsten Rentner           SR Redlands               2:16.13  
 10 Haoyuan Sun               SO Caltech                2:19.47  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tucker Cargile            SO Redlands               4:00.77  
  2 Matthew Salas             SO La Verne               4:01.14  
  3 Simon Ricci               JR Caltech                4:02.39  
  4 Matthew Earney            SO Caltech                4:06.70  
  5 Nolan Ridgeway            JR Redlands               4:10.14  
  6 Gaurav Phanse             FR Caltech                4:10.96  
  7 Marcelo Arcos             SR La Verne               4:11.48  
  8 Trevor Brouelette         SO Redlands               4:17.28  
  9 Aiden Garcia              FR La Verne               4:18.71  
 10 Benjamin Arrendondo       SO Whittier               4:27.41  
 11 Ryan Orton                SO Whittier               4:35.38  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rohan Choudhury           SR Caltech               16:01.77  
  2 Kyle Regret               FR La Verne              16:10.50  
  3 Miguel Fausto             FR Redlands              16:24.24  
  4 Tanner Moore              JR Caltech               16:29.19  
  5 Quentin Olive-Larson      SO Redlands              16:52.87  
  6 Samuel Johnny             SR La Verne              16:56.32  
  7 Ricardo Lira-Martinez     FR Whittier              17:07.89  
  8 Yosh Bhattarai            FR Whittier              17:13.27  
  9 Michael Hashe             SR Caltech               17:55.56  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hakim Williams Jr.        SO Whittier                 15.70  +0.0  1 
  2 Craig Rogers              JR Whittier                 15.83  +0.0  1 
  3 Tyler Lufkin              JR Redlands                 16.03  +0.0  1 
  4 Dylan Fernholz-Hartman    FR Redlands                 16.07  +0.0  1 
  5 Nathan Bradley            SR La Verne                 16.19  +0.0  1 
  6 Jason Waters              SO Redlands                 16.76  +0.0  1 
  7 Jonathan Lewis            FR La Verne                 16.78  +0.0  1 
  8 Eli Bedford               SO Whittier                 16.83   0.2  2 
  9 Leo San Nicolas           JR Whittier                 17.45   0.2  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Pease                SR Redlands                 54.96  
  2 Nick Burchett             SR Redlands                 55.87  
  3 Nathan Bradley            SR La Verne                 56.72  
  4 Dylan Fernholz-Hartman    FR Redlands                 58.73  
  5 Eli Bedford               SO Whittier                 58.88  
  6 Craig Rogers              JR Whittier               1:00.25  
  7 Jonathan Lewis            FR La Verne               1:02.66  
  8 Leo San Nicolas           JR Whittier               1:04.94  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Kargol             SR Redlands              10:07.40  
  2 Quentin Olive-Larson      SO Redlands              10:18.77  
  3 Spencer Morgenfeld        SO Caltech               10:22.78  
  4 David Del Carmen          SO Whittier              10:38.47  
  5 Joey Roberts              FR Redlands              10:57.30  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redlands  'A'                                         42.16  
     1) Luke Bohlinger SR               2) Maliq Champion JR              
     3) Domanick Murray SO              4) MJ Wheeler SO                  
  2 Whittier  'A'                                         42.43  
     1) Somaan Iqbal SR                 2) Cooper Tirado FR               
     3) Hakim Williams Jr. SO           4) Gabriel Pridgen-Daniels SO     
  3 La Verne  'A'                                         42.76  
     1) Hunter Powers SR                2) Terrence Robinson JR           
     3) Austin Haines FR                4) Kyle Ambat SR                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redlands  'A'                                       3:20.86  
     1) Tucker Cargile SO               2) Nick Burchett SR               
     3) Donovan Prince FR               4) Tyler Lufkin JR                
  2 La Verne  'A'                                       3:21.31  
     1) Terrence Robinson JR            2) Jeffrey Ouk SR                 
     3) Patrick Cornwell SR             4) Matthew Salas SO               
  3 Caltech  'A'                                        3:31.89  
     1) Jesse Cai JR                    2) Harvey Scriven JR              
     3) Matthew Earney SO               4) Jerome Seebeck FR              
  4 Whittier  'A'                                       3:32.46  
     1) Kurt Vanegas FR                 2) Michael Badillo SO             
     3) Mason Gaw SO                    4) Paul Trejo FR                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hakim Williams Jr.        SO Whittier                 1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 
      XXO 
  2 Jason Waters              SO Redlands                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Tyler Lufkin              JR Redlands                 1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 -- Craig Rogers              JR Whittier                    NH            
     1.75 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Men's PV follows completion of the women.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Garrett Silva             SO Whittier                 4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.55 4.75 
        O  XXX 
  2 Jason Waters              SO Redlands                 3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.25 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Quintus Alton             SO La Verne                 3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tyler Lufkin              JR Redlands                 3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      XXO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Alex Lettenberger         JR Caltech                  3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Daniel Diller             FR Whittier                    NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 4 attempts, Flight is seeded worst to best.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 MJ Wheeler                SO Redlands                 6.98m  +0.0  22-11.00 
     6.98m(+0.0) 6.79m(+0.0) 4.86m(-0.9) 6.47m(0.3)      
  2 Mason Ferrer              SO Redlands                 6.51m  +0.0  21-04.25 
     6.27m(1.7) 6.51m(+0.0) 6.39m(+0.0) 6.47m(1.0)      
  3 Hunter Powers             SR La Verne                 6.31m  +0.0  20-08.50 
     6.31m(+0.0) 5.87m(-0.3) 6.04m(1.8) 5.95m(1.6)      
  4 Hakim Williams Jr.        SO Whittier                 6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50 
     6.05m(0.7) 6.11m(+0.0)            
  5 Myles Malone              FR Whittier                 5.87m  +0.0  19-03.25 
     5.77m(0.1) 5.53m(-0.9) 5.87m(+0.0)         
  6 Peter Kulits              FR Caltech                  5.84m  -1.3  19-02.00 
     5.84m(-1.3) FOUL      5.58m(+0.0) 5.62m(0.1)      
  7 Theo Luu                  FR La Verne                 5.45m   0.3  17-10.75 
     5.45m(0.3) 5.36m(+0.0) 5.28m(+0.0) 5.33m(0.3)      
  8 Sean Backer               JR La Verne                 5.22m   1.1  17-01.50 
     4.92m(-1.1) 4.96m(+0.0) 5.22m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)      
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Men's triple jump starts following the completion of the W LJ.
 4 attempts, Flight is seeded worst to best.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Peter Kulits              FR Caltech                 13.40m  -1.3  43-11.75 
     13.18m(+0.0) 13.10m(+0.0) 13.05m(+0.0) 13.40m(-1.3)       
  2 Theo Luu                  FR La Verne                11.80m   0.1  38-08.75 
     11.19m(-1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 11.80m(0.1) 11.43m(-0.8)       
  3 Jason Gonsalves           SR Redlands                11.50m  -0.6  37-08.75 
     11.11m(-2.5) 11.50m(-0.6) 11.44m(1.0) 11.46m(1.3)       
  4 Mason Ferrer              SO Redlands                11.14m  -0.1  36-06.75 
     10.68m(-0.5) 11.11m(0.8) 11.14m(-0.1) 11.12m(+0.0)       
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Men's Shot Put starts immediately after the W Shot Put.
 4 attempts, Flight is seeded worst to best.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Hayashi           SR Redlands                14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Matthew Pedroza           JR La Verne                13.60m   44-07.50 
      12.99m  13.60m  13.08m  13.50m      
  3 Alieu Corr                JR Redlands                12.33m   40-05.50 
      11.61m  12.33m  FOUL  12.17m      
  4 Shazel Mansour-Sakr       FR Whittier                12.22m   40-01.25 
      11.71m  11.70m  12.22m  FOUL      
  5 Subdue Ezinwa             FR La Verne                12.02m   39-05.25 
      11.16m  11.29m  12.02m  FOUL      
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Men's discus is inside the track
 4 attempts, Flight is seeded worst to best.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Hayashi           SR Redlands                41.73m     136-11 
      41.73m  40.72m  FOUL  39.95m      
  2 Matthew Pedroza           JR La Verne                40.99m     134-06 
      FOUL  40.99m  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Alieu Corr                JR Redlands                38.65m     126-10 
      36.33m  FOUL  34.78m  38.65m       
  4 Somaan Iqbal              SR Whittier                36.83m     120-10 
      32.97m  36.83m  FOUL  35.82m      
  5 Shazel Mansour-Sakr       FR Whittier                35.55m     116-08 
      32.12m  FOUL  34.61m  35.55m      
  6 Nate Battisti             SR Redlands                34.39m     112-10 
      32.40m  FOUL  34.39m  FOUL      
  7 Andres Lemus              JR La Verne                33.39m     109-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.39m  29.41m      
  8 Subdue Ezinwa             FR La Verne                32.41m     106-04 
      31.89m  3.68m  FOUL  32.41m      
  9 Daniel Rostovtsev         SO Caltech                 27.06m      88-09 
      27.06m  FOUL  24.24m  FOUL      
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 4 attempts, Flight is seeded worst to best.
 Men's Ham on Soccer field, follows completion of Women's Ham.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Pedroza           JR La Verne                44.57m     146-03 
      42.02m  44.57m  43.51m  FOUL      
  2 Matthew Hayashi           SR Redlands                38.01m     124-08 
      37.33m  38.01m  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Alieu Corr                JR Redlands                36.91m     121-01 
      FOUL  36.91m  35.20m  36.33m      
  4 Subdue Ezinwa             FR La Verne                34.13m     112-00 
      FOUL  26.95m  29.41m  34.13m      
  5 Shazel Mansour-Sakr       FR Whittier                32.66m     107-02 
      FOUL  32.66m  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Daniel Rostovtsev         SO Caltech                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Men's javelin is on Soccer Field
 4 attempts, Flight is seeded worst to best.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nate Battisti             SR Redlands                47.72m     156-07 
      FOUL  38.17m  42.16m  47.72m       
  2 Shazel Mansour-Sakr       FR Whittier                43.02m     141-02 
      42.67m  FOUL  FOUL  43.02m      
  3 Gabriel Pridgen-Daniels   SO Whittier                42.78m     140-04 
      42.78m x  x             
  4 Andres Lemus              JR La Verne                41.14m     135-00 
      FOUL  41.14m  40.44m  35.33m      
  5 Tyler Lufkin              JR Redlands                40.92m     134-03 
      40.92m  FOUL  FOUL  36.81m      
  6 Alieu Corr                JR Redlands                40.60m     133-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.60m  FOUL      
  7 Kyle Yano                 SR Redlands                37.13m     121-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.13m      
  8 Jason Waters              SO Redlands                36.06m     118-04 
      32.97m  36.06m  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Daniel Rostovtsev         SO Caltech                 32.65m     107-01 
      32.65m  28.71m  FOUL  31.24m      
 10 Christopher Pudlinski     SO Whittier                28.15m      92-04 
      25.87m  28.15m  24.77m  FOUL