Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2019 07:03 PM
                     La Canada vs. Temple City - 4/18/2019                     
                                 La Canada  HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Maciejewski, Adela  12 La Canada                13.93  -0.3 
  2       Thai, Elena         11 Temple City              13.94  -0.3 
  3       Turner, Alexis      11 La Canada                14.22  -0.3 
  4       Zhao, Diane         10 Temple City              14.52  -0.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Dudek, Aleksandra   12 La Canada                27.76  -0.5 
  2       Phillips, Artis     10 La Canada                29.17  -0.5 
  3       Zhao, Diane         10 Temple City              30.43  -0.5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Lay, Jordan         10 La Canada              1:07.77  
  2       Seto, Phoebe        12 Temple City            1:09.91  
  3       Dick, Caroline      11 La Canada              1:11.01  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Phillips, Artis     10 La Canada              2:34.58  
  2       Hong, Clarissa      10 Temple City            2:40.78  
  3       Jaramillo, Vivana   10 Temple City            2:48.65  
  4       Liu, Jevana         11 Temple City            3:03.56  
  5       La, Sophie          12 Temple City            3:08.36  
  6       Liao, Riley         11 Temple City            3:36.16  
  7       Rousseau, Jillian   11 Temple City            3:51.24  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Milbrodt, Jenna      9 La Canada              5:46.19  
  2       Hong, Clarissa      10 Temple City            5:50.85  
  3       Li, Samantha        12 Temple City            6:05.34  
  4       Wu, Linya           11 Temple City            6:23.43  
  5       Zhou, Catherine     11 Temple City            7:11.24  
  6       Cen, Harmony        10 Temple City            7:11.31  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Milbrodt, Jenna      9 La Canada             12:53.51  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Thai, Elena         11 Temple City              17.21   1.3 
  2       Dudek, Aleksandra   12 La Canada                18.62   1.3 
  3       Plocher, Claudia     9 La Canada                18.89   1.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Thai, Elena         11 Temple City              53.44  
  2       Kelly, Alyssa       11 La Canada                55.88  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Canada  'A'                                        52.92  
     1) Dudek, Aleksandra 12            2) Maciejewski, Adela 12          
     3) Phillips, Artis 10              4) Turner, Alexis 11              
  2 Temple City  'A'                                      55.29  
     1) Cardin, Emily 11                2) Hollinger, Bay 11              
     3) Thai, Elena 11                  4) Zhao, Diane 10                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Canada  'A'                                      4:39.49  
     1) Lay, Jordan 10                  2) Dick, Caroline 11              
     3) Kelly, Alyssa 11                4) Phillips, Artis 10             
  2 Temple City  'A'                                    4:47.73  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hollinger, Bay      11 Temple City            4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2       Lay, Jordan         10 La Canada              4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Dudek, Aleksandra   12 La Canada              4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4       Matuska, Solenn     12 La Canada              4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Cardin, Emily       11 Temple City            8-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Cutriss, Sarah      11 Temple City            7-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Hollinger, Bay      11 Temple City            7-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4       Maciejewski, Adela  12 La Canada              7-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5       Gallegos, Jane      11 La Canada              5-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Cardin, Emily       11 Temple City           14-06.75   NWI 
     14-06.75(NWI) FOUL      14-01(NWI)           
  2       Hollinger, Bay      11 Temple City           14-04.00   NWI 
     13-08(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 14-04(NWI)           
  3       Setiabudi, Natasha  12 Temple City           14-02.00   NWI 
     13-06.50(NWI) 11-03(NWI) 14-02(NWI)           
  4       Plocher, Claudia     9 La Canada             14-01.00   NWI 
     13-09.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI) FOUL                
  5       Dick, Caroline      11 La Canada             13-09.50   NWI 
     FOUL      13-03.25(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI)         
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Plocher, Claudia     9 La Canada             29-10.00   NWI 
     29-10(NWI) 28-04(NWI) 28-08(NWI)         
  2       Setiabudi, Natasha  12 Temple City           28-07.00   NWI 
     28-07(NWI) 28-05(NWI) FOUL              
  3       Cutriss, Sarah      11 Temple City           26-03.50   NWI 
     26-03.50(NWI) FOUL                    
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Huang, Cassie       12 Temple City           28-06.00  
  2       Zheng, Jessie       12 Temple City           27-05.00  
  3       Mueller, Sydney     12 La Canada             26-11.00  
  4       Elhawary, Janna     12 Temple City           24-07.00  
  5       Ng, Charmaine       11 Temple City           20-05.00  
  6       Knutson, Savannah   12 La Canada             15-08.00  
  7       Knutson, Cosette    12 La Canada             13-07.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Wakeman, Sundara     9 La Canada                14.19  -1.4 
  2       Ang, Hannah          9 Temple City              14.65  -1.4 
  3       Liu, Alicia          9 Temple City              14.69  -1.4 
  4       Phillips, Hanan      9 La Canada                14.70  -1.4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Wakeman, Sundara     9 La Canada                29.30   0.4 
  2       Phillips, Hanan      9 La Canada                30.19   0.4 
  3       Ang, Hannah          9 Temple City              30.26   0.4 
  4       Liu, Alicia          9 Temple City              30.55   0.4 
  5       Mo, Karena           9 Temple City              31.36   0.4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Day, Jayli          10 La Canada              1:09.78  
  2       Lintag, Nadia       10 La Canada              1:15.07  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ponce, Sophia        9 La Canada              2:44.31  
  2       Li, Carmen          10 Temple City            2:55.83  
  3       Hu, Hannah             Temple City            2:56.08  
  4       Ma, Elaine             Temple City            3:01.13  
  5       Reyes, Reanna       10 Temple City            3:04.98  
  6       Chen, Cathy         10 Temple City            3:08.35  
  7       Lin, Yvette          9 Temple City            3:09.95  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Liang, Meagan       10 Temple City            6:19.48  
  2       Liang, Lyndsey       9 Temple City            6:21.38  
  3       Ong, Serena         10 Temple City            6:30.20  
  4       Hamada, Ava          9 La Canada              6:36.44  
  5       Cheung, Daphne       9 Temple City            6:46.27  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hamada, Ava          9 La Canada             17:31.36  
  2       Ponce, Sophia        9 La Canada             17:31.44  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Hoang, Annie         9 Temple City              19.04  -0.3 
  2       Dick, Leslie         9 La Canada                19.46  -0.3 
  3       Yoshimura, Audrey    9 Temple City              20.86  -0.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Dick, Leslie         9 La Canada                55.02  
  2       Hoang, Annie         9 Temple City              56.43  
  3       Yoshimura, Audrey    9 Temple City              56.92  
  4       Landa, Alison        9 La Canada                57.54  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Canada  'A'                                        55.68  
     1) Wakeman, Sundara 9              2) Phillips, Hanan 9              
     3) Lintag, Nadia 10                4) Day, Jayli 10                  
  2 Temple City  'A'                                      56.21  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Canada  'A'                                      4:44.35  
     1) Day, Jayli 10                   2) Landa, Alison 9                
     3) Butler, Audrey 9                4) Wakeman, Sundara 9             
  2 Temple City  'A'                                    4:49.07  
 
Girls High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Day, Jayli          10 La Canada              4-00.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Lau, Amy            10 Temple City            7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2       Grinstead, Elizabe  10 Temple City            6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 --       Mok, Kristen        10 Temple City                 NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Butler, Audrey       9 La Canada             14-09.50   NWI 
     14-09.50(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 14-00(NWI)           
  2       Dick, Leslie         9 La Canada             12-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      12-11.50(NWI) 10-07(NWI)           
  3       Lau, Amy            10 Temple City           11-07.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      11-07.75(NWI)         
  4       Grinstead, Elizabe  10 Temple City           10-10.50   NWI 
     10-02(NWI) 10-10.50(NWI) 8-06(NWI)           
  5       Mok, Kristen        10 Temple City           10-01.50   NWI 
     10-01.50(NWI) FOUL      9-03(NWI)           
 --       Tang, Kaylin         9 Temple City               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Butler, Audrey       9 La Canada             28-10.00   NWI 
     27-08(NWI) 27-01(NWI) 28-10(NWI)           
 --       Tang, Kaylin         9 Temple City               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Williams, Laila      9 Temple City           26-04.00  
  2       Fakhro, Yousra       9 Temple City           25-00.00  
  3       Gilchrest, Brooke    9 La Canada             22-11.00  
  4       Chen Marquez, Xiom  10 La Canada             19-04.00  
  5       Knutson, Kylie      10 La Canada             18-10.00  
  6       Aguero, Solange     10 La Canada             18-09.00  
  7       Ng, Tanya           10 Temple City           18-06.00  
  8       Shirvanian, Christ  10 La Canada             17-08.00  
  9       Aslanian, Juliette  10 La Canada             15-10.00  
 10 #    1 Hwang, Jenny          Temple City           14-06.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Zhang, Jacky         9 Temple City              11.75  -0.7 
  2       Tan, Anthony        12 Temple City              11.99  -0.7 
  3       Zoltzman, Justin    10 La Canada                12.34  -0.7 
  4       Escobar, Richard    12 Temple City              12.38  -0.7 
  5       Fungo, Kirk         11 La Canada                12.71  -0.7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Miketta, David      11 La Canada                24.05   0.5 
  2       Zhang, Jacky         9 Temple City              24.36   0.5 
  3       Tan, Anthony        12 Temple City              24.72   0.5 
  4       Zoltzman, Justin    10 La Canada                25.20   0.5 
  5       Escobar, Richard    12 Temple City              25.47   0.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Boggs, Logan        11 La Canada                54.85  
  2       Lui, Ryan           11 La Canada              1:04.86  
  3       Kiely, Kevin        12 La Canada              1:07.49  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Watanabe, Sheldon   11 La Canada              2:04.38  
  2       Oloressimo, Jaden   12 Temple City            2:05.28  
  3       Kuo, Joseph         12 Temple City            2:12.35  
  4       Komatsu, Shusei     11 Temple City            2:13.14  
  5       Trinh, Ryan         12 Temple City            2:14.52  
  6       Fisher, James       11 Temple City            2:17.18  
  7       Perez, Michael      11 Temple City            2:26.18  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Serricchio, Owen    12 La Canada              4:44.34  
  2       Fan, Maximus        11 La Canada              4:49.77  
  3       Reyes, Darren       12 Temple City            4:52.87  
  4       Tjong, Philycius    11 Temple City            4:56.44  
  5       Bohan Apfeldorf, M  11 La Canada              4:57.16  
  6       Berry, Adam         12 Temple City            5:08.69  
  7       Dang, Connor        11 Temple City            5:12.31  
  8       Kao, Daniel         10 Temple City            5:13.23  
  9       Lee, Derek          11 Temple City            5:13.39  
 10       Xiao, Daniel        11 Temple City            5:21.70  
 11       Chung, Danny        12 Temple City            5:44.52  
 12       Au, Samuel          11 Temple City            5:45.78  
 13       Wang, Ye (Yale)     11 Temple City            5:49.44  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Serricchio, Owen    12 La Canada             10:55.61  
  2       Fan, Maximus        11 La Canada             11:08.25  
  3       Bohan Apfeldorf, M  11 La Canada             11:46.09  
  4       Pirkey, Mason       10 La Canada             12:28.21  
  5       Kiely, Kevin        12 La Canada             12:49.32  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Chong, Jace          9 Temple City              17.65   1.2 
  2       Dick, JJ            11 La Canada                18.16   1.2 
  3       Domingo, Aaron      11 Temple City              18.84   1.2 
  3       Song, Nathan        12 Temple City              18.84   1.2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Dick, JJ            11 La Canada                46.80  
  2       Gray, Michael       11 La Canada                47.56  
  3       Chong, Jace          9 Temple City              47.88  
  4       Song, Nathan        12 Temple City              49.61  
  5       Boggs, Logan        11 La Canada                50.04  
  6       Domingo, Aaron      11 Temple City              50.87  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Canada  'A'                                        46.81  
     1) Miketta, David 11               2) Fungo, Kirk 11                 
     3) Rosas, Sebastian 12             4) Dick, JJ 11                    
  2 Temple City  'A'                                      47.76  
     1) Chong, Jace 9                   2) Escobar, Richard 12            
     3) Tan, Anthony 12                 4) Zhang, Jacky 9                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Temple City  'A'                                    3:47.16  
  2 La Canada  'A'                                      3:56.43  
     1) Watanabe, Sheldon 11            2) Gray, Michael 11               
     3) Zoltzman, Justin 10             4) Boggs, Logan 11                
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Elassar, Kareem     11 La Canada              5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Kapustin, Andrey    11 Temple City            5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3       Tran, Justin        12 Temple City            5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Miketta, David      11 La Canada             15-03.00  
     6-06 13-00 13-06 14-06 15-03 15-07 
      XXX     O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  2       Gray, Michael       11 La Canada             12-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O 
  3       Corrente, Dominic   10 La Canada             10-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    O     O   XXX 
  4       Tran, Justin        12 Temple City            9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5       Wang, Nathan        11 Temple City            8-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6       Rodriguez, Chris    12 Temple City            7-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Fungo, Kirk         11 La Canada             19-03.75   NWI 
     FOUL      19-03.75(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI)           
  2       Liu, Joey           11 Temple City           19-01.50   NWI 
     17-08(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI)           
  3       Elassar, Kareem     11 La Canada             18-00.25   NWI 
     16-10.75(NWI) FOUL      18-00.25(NWI)           
  4       Kapustin, Andrey    11 Temple City           17-02.75   NWI 
     FOUL      17-00.75(NWI) 17-02.75(NWI)           
  5       Ni, Gary            12 Temple City           14-09.50   NWI 
     14-09.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  6       Guerrero, Richmond  11 Temple City           14-02.50   NWI 
     FOUL      14-02.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI)         
  7       Wang, Nathan        11 Temple City           11-05.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      11-05.50(NWI)         
 --       Dick, JJ            11 La Canada                 FOUL       
     FOUL         x             
 --       Rodriguez, Chris    12 Temple City               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Fungo, Kirk         11 La Canada             38-03.00   NWI 
     36-04(NWI) 37-05.50(NWI) 38-03(NWI)           
  2       Liu, Joey           11 Temple City           37-00.50   NWI 
     37-00.50(NWI)    x             
  3       Elassar, Kareem     11 La Canada             35-05.25   NWI 
     35-05(NWI) 35-05.25(NWI) 35-02.50(NWI)           
  4       Gray, Michael       11 La Canada             34-07.00   NWI 
     34-02.50(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI)           
  5       Rodriguez, Chris    12 Temple City           31-07.00   NWI 
     31-00.75(NWI) 30-08.25(NWI) 31-07(NWI)           
  6       Ni, Gary            12 Temple City           29-10.00   NWI 
     28-10(NWI) 25-01.50(NWI) 29-10(NWI)           
  7       Wang, Nathan        11 Temple City           28-09.50   NWI 
     27-08(NWI) 28-09.50(NWI) 28-06(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Escobar, Richard    12 Temple City           37-08.00  
  2       Woodhouse, John     12 La Canada             35-04.00  
  3       Steinorth, Lexingt  11 Temple City           35-02.00  
  4       Kim, Michael        11 Temple City           34-03.00  
  5       Robles, Brandon     11 Temple City           32-09.00  
  6       Diep, Kyle          11 Temple City           32-07.00  
  7       Alanis, Joel        11 Temple City           32-04.00  
  8       Martoff, David      11 La Canada             31-08.00  
  9       Ewoldsen, Wesley    12 La Canada             30-08.00  
 10       Green, Tyler        12 Temple City           29-03.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Dao, Chris          10 La Canada                12.21   0.1 
  2       Vergara, Duncan     10 Temple City              12.34   0.1 
  3       Chong, Timothy       9 Temple City              12.56   0.1 
  4       Wang, Jonathan       9 Temple City              12.70   0.1 
  5       Nessim, Kevin       10 La Canada                12.93   0.1 
  6       Castro, Christian    9 La Canada                12.94   0.1 
  7       Day, Ulee            9 La Canada                13.60   0.1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Vergara, Duncan     10 Temple City              25.52   1.3  1 
  2       Johnson, Luke       10 La Canada                25.74   1.3  1 
  3       Chong, Timothy       9 Temple City              25.81   1.3  1 
  4       Bangash, Zain        9 La Canada                25.90   1.3  1 
  5       Callahan, Tyler      9 La Canada                26.09   1.5  2 
  6       Nessim, Kevin       10 La Canada                26.24   1.3  1 
  7       Staron, Brian       10 La Canada                26.42   1.3  1 
  8       Le, Keynes          10 La Canada                29.50   1.5  2 
  9       Barba, Nathaniel     9 La Canada                30.83   1.5  2 
 10       Tieu, Edwin         10 La Canada                32.65   1.5  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Armijo, Ryan         9 La Canada                56.26  
  2       Sodonis, Alec        9 La Canada                57.28  
  3       Frame, Axel          9 La Canada                57.39  
  4       Khayat, Arthur      10 La Canada              1:03.33  
  5       Nielsen, Erik       10 La Canada              1:07.78  
  6       Berry, Andrew        9 La Canada              1:08.85  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Mayeda, Elijah       9 Temple City            2:20.01  
  2       Cucullu, Gordon     10 La Canada              2:22.02  
  3       Lee, Ethan           9 La Canada              2:23.77  
  4       Sodonis, Marc        9 La Canada              2:23.80  
  5       Liu, Oscar           9 Temple City            2:29.39  
  6       Mok, Anson           9 Temple City            2:30.46  
  7       Chaw, Alfred        10 Temple City            2:31.32  
  8       Lee, Ethan           9 Temple City            2:31.85  
  9       Hu, Michael         10 Temple City            2:32.16  
 10       Lim, Terrence       10 Temple City            2:33.89  
 11       Lin, Shawn           9 Temple City            2:43.30  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Huang, Andy          9 Temple City            5:02.79  
  2       Park, Joshua         9 Temple City            5:03.61  
  3       Milbrodt, Jaden     10 La Canada              5:06.94  
  4       Ghaneh, Arya         9 La Canada              5:29.69  
  5       (Ryan) Irie, Toshi  10 Temple City            5:29.94  
  6       Hsu, Jacob          10 Temple City            5:32.30  
  7       Chiu, Calvin         9 Temple City            5:34.55  
  8       Frost, Holden        9 La Canada              5:47.40  
  9       Chen, Sammy         10 Temple City            5:49.44  
 10       Samudrala, Kamran    9 La Canada              5:54.08  
 11       Negishi, Ian        10 Temple City            6:11.57  
 12       Sehgal, Aditya       9 La Canada              6:40.37  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Milbrodt, Jaden     10 La Canada             11:37.81  
  2       Park, Charlie       10 La Canada             12:36.18  
  3       Johnstone, Harriso  10 La Canada             12:36.21  
  4       Melillo, Colin      10 La Canada             12:55.47  
  5       Ghaneh, Arya         9 La Canada             13:24.90  
  6       Bertran, Pol         9 La Canada             13:38.12  
  7       Radner, Benjamin     9 La Canada             14:49.44  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Kao, Samuel         10 Temple City              20.13   0.1 
  2       Feng, Terry         10 Temple City              21.12   0.1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kao, Samuel         10 Temple City              49.44  
  2       Warner, James       10 La Canada                49.81  
  3       Feng, Terry         10 Temple City              55.37  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Canada  'A'                                        49.46  
     1) Dao, Chris 10                   2) Nessim, Kevin 10               
     3) Armijo, Ryan 9                  4) Castro, Christian 9            
  2 La Canada  'B'                                        50.47  
     1) Staron, Brian 10                2) Frame, Axel 9                  
     3) Day, Ulee 9                     4) Bangash, Zain 9                
 -- Temple City  'A'                                         DQ   Zone #2 Late
     1) Khan, Wasim                     2) Vergara, Duncan 10             
     3) Chong, Timothy 9                4) Wang, Jonathan 9               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Canada  'A'                                      3:50.51  
     1) Cucullu, Gordon 10              2) Hinzer, Kobi 10                
     3) Hamada, Jackson 10              4) Sodonis, Alec 9                
  2 Temple City  'A'                                    4:01.36  
  3 La Canada  'C'                                      4:28.47  
     1) Berry, Andrew 9                 2)                                
 
Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Johnson, Luke       10 La Canada              5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2       Dao, Chris          10 La Canada              4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Johnson, Luke       10 La Canada             10-03.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 
        O    O    O    O    XO    XO   XXX 
  2       Hamada, Jackson     10 La Canada              8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Dao, Chris          10 La Canada             19-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-01.50(NWI)         
  2       Johnson, Luke       10 La Canada             17-01.75   NWI 
     17-01.75(NWI)    x             
  3       Tang, Nathan        11 Temple City           16-09.50   NWI 
     16-09.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  4       Warner, James       10 La Canada             16-07.00   NWI 
     15-09.50(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI)         
  5       Yu, Henry            9 Temple City           15-08.75   NWI 
     15-08.75(NWI) 13-06(NWI) FOUL              
  6       Khan, Wasim            Temple City           15-08.50   NWI 
     15-08.50(NWI) 14-09(NWI)               
  7       Nessim, Kevin       10 La Canada             14-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-09(NWI)         
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Tang, Nathan        11 Temple City           33-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      33-11.50(NWI)           
  2       Warner, James       10 La Canada             32-04.00   NWI 
     32-04(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI) 31-10(NWI)           
  3       Yu, Henry            9 Temple City           27-02.50   NWI 
     27-02.50(NWI) 25-06.50(NWI) 26-04(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Green, Kevin        10 Temple City           37-08.00  
  2       Li, Kenghao          9 Temple City           29-09.00  
  3       Shirazi, Ali         9 La Canada             27-06.00  
  4       Beliz, Issac         9 La Canada             26-08.00  
  5       Shrinsky, Sam        9 La Canada             24-10.00  
  6       Kim, William         9 La Canada             24-08.00  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) La Canada                   62        2) Temple City                60   
 
             Women - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) La Canada                   71        2) Temple City                45   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) La Canada                   82        2) Temple City                45   
 
              Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) La Canada                   72        2) Temple City                52