Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2017 02:34 PM
            38th Annual Rotary Invitational Track Meet - 4/22/2017             
                 Sponsored by Rotary Club of Greater Van Nuys                  
                   Birmingham Community Charter High School                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1  2752 Loyo, Aniya            Hamilton                 13.00   0.1  1 
  2  2813 Popoola, Ayokemi       Taft                     13.08   0.1  1 
  3  2931 Sims, Zoe              St. Bernard              13.61   0.1  1 
  4  2753 Millhouse, Valisa      Hamilton                 13.75   0.1  1 
  5  2854 Houth, Alica           Birmingham               13.88   0.1  2 
  6  2917 Alvarado, Perla        Chavez                   13.92   0.1  2 
  7  2745 Ashley, Nya            Hamilton                 14.13   0.1  2 
  8  2976 Washington, Meghen     St. Bernard              14.52   0.1  2 
  9  2754 Reed, Mary Agnes       Hamilton                 14.57  -0.7  3 
 10  2912 Nesby, Tyla            St. Bernard              14.75  -0.7  3 
 11  2776 Alarcon, Ashley        Birmingham               14.82   0.1  2 
 12  2840 Armas, Briana          Birmingham               14.86  -0.7  3 
 13  2836 Paniagua, Keona        Birmingham               14.97   0.1  1 
 14  2988 Hernandez, Gianell     Sylmar                   15.09  -0.7  3 
 15  2857 Lopez, Magnolia        Birmingham               15.99  -0.7  3 
 16  2772 Mondido, Lindsay       Bravo Medica             16.18  -0.8  4 
 17  2780 Aguilar, Alexis        Birmingham               16.32   0.1  2 
 18  2766 Aguilar, Jasmine       Birmingham               16.55  -0.8  4 
 19  2882 Robles, Meloddy        University H             16.87  -0.8  4 
 20  2927 Lovelace, Aaliyah      St. Bernard              16.94  -0.8  4 
 21  2881 Shams, Safia           University H             16.99  -0.8  4 
 22  2919 Holden, Taylor         St. Bernard              17.37  -0.8  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  2748 Fields, Ayana          Hamilton                 26.04  -1.6  1 
  2  2752 Loyo, Aniya            Hamilton                 26.65  -1.6  1 
  3  2753 Millhouse, Valisa      Hamilton                 28.19  -1.6  1 
  4  2941 Espinoza, Aimee        Cleveland                28.50  -1.6  1 
  5  2917 Alvarado, Perla        Chavez                   28.58  -1.6  1 
  6  2931 Sims, Zoe              St. Bernard              28.84  -0.1  2 
  7  2745 Ashley, Nya            Hamilton                 28.85  -0.1  2 
  8  2838 McAlpin, Lauryn        Birmingham               29.27  -0.4  3 
  9  2776 Alarcon, Ashley        Birmingham               30.02  -0.1  2 
 10  2818 Ramirez, Adalia        Taft                     30.05  -0.4  3 
 11  2696 Bosede, Oluwabukol     Birmingham               30.51   1.2  4 
 12  2817 Jaballas, Promise      Taft                     30.97  -0.4  3 
 13  2840 Armas, Briana          Birmingham               31.14   1.2  4 
 14  2988 Hernandez, Gianell     Sylmar                   31.50  -0.4  3 
 15  2906 Agarwal, Kanika        Taft                     32.60  -0.4  3 
 16  2912 Nesby, Tyla            St. Bernard              33.15  -0.1  2 
 17  2772 Mondido, Lindsay       Bravo Medica             33.39   1.2  4 
 18  2862 Melendez, Natalie      Birmingham               33.46   1.2  4 
 19  2855 Anguiano, Kimberly     University H             34.41  -0.4  3 
 20  2927 Lovelace, Aaliyah      St. Bernard              35.76   1.2  4 
 21  2919 Holden, Taylor         St. Bernard              37.51  -0.1  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2748 Fields, Ayana          Hamilton                 57.28   1 
  2  2837 Bentley, Sydney        St. Bernard              57.33   1 
  3  2822 Salazar, Ashanti       St. Bernard            1:04.73   1 
  4  2818 Ramirez, Adalia        Taft                   1:05.97   1 
  5  2721 Tashjian, Sareen       Birmingham             1:09.81   2 
  6  2815 English, Breana        Taft                   1:10.29   1 
  7  2842 Calderon, Yajaira      Birmingham             1:12.03   1 
  8  2776 Alarcon, Ashley        Birmingham             1:13.55   1 
  9  2877 Rivas, Ashley          Birmingham             1:15.39   2 
 10  2918 Barnett, Makayla       St. Bernard            1:16.33   2 
 11  2862 Melendez, Natalie      Birmingham             1:16.39   2 
 12  2879 Silva, Alexis          Birmingham             1:22.80   2 
 13  2864 Menjvar, Jaylene       Birmingham             1:27.25   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2954 Moro, Moriah           Notre Dame             2:26.05   1 
  2  2821 Dominguez, Czarina     St. Bernard            2:26.52   1 
  3  2801 Fields, Miah           Taft                   2:31.77   1 
  4  2698 Castro, Rosalina       Birmingham             2:37.76   1 
  5  2755 Valente, Katia         Hamilton               2:38.71   1 
  6  2693 Anderson, Caprice      Birmingham             2:38.84   2 
  7  2696 Bosede, Oluwabukol     Birmingham             2:40.10   1 
  8  2770 Johnson, Saporah       Birmingham             2:40.86   2 
  9  2842 Calderon, Yajaira      Birmingham             2:43.87   2 
 10  2688 Escobar, Esmeralda     Birmingham             2:44.19   2 
 11  2726 Wiley, Asia            Birmingham             2:45.50   2 
 12  2959 Roy, Gillian           Notre Dame             2:47.13   1 
 13  2732 Rodriguez-Rangel,      Birmingham             2:47.51   1 
 14  2936 Tashjian, Kareena      Cleveland              2:47.59   2 
 15  2956 Gonzalez, Elizabet     Notre Dame             2:54.28   1 
 16  2958 Neelin, Liese          Notre Dame             2:54.35   1 
 17  2690 Acevedo, Karen         Birmingham             2:57.25   2 
 18  2957 Granados, Faith        Notre Dame             2:59.58   1 
 19  2783 Sheridan, Josie        Birmingham             3:01.21   2 
 20  2711 Olguin, Citlalli       Birmingham             3:08.66   1 
 21  2709 Munoz, Gloria          Birmingham             3:09.15   2 
 22  2935 Preston, Faye          Cleveland              3:11.67   2 
 23  2814 Enriquez, Danielle     Taft                   3:16.00   2 
 --  2769 Palccios, Melissa      Bravo Medica               DNF   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2954 Moro, Moriah           Notre Dame             5:27.10  
  2  2659 Aguilera, Charlene     Taft                   5:27.52  
  3  2898 Resendez, Magaly       Chavez                 5:35.67  
  4  2861 Cruz, Stephanie        University H           5:47.36  
  5  2775 Solares, Sharon        Birmingham             5:56.98  
  6  2946 Salcedo, Sabrina       Chavez                 6:05.76  
  7  2821 Dominguez, Czarina     St. Bernard            6:18.60  
  8  2732 Rodriguez-Rangel,      Birmingham             6:22.48  
  9  2936 Tashjian, Kareena      Cleveland              6:47.59  
 10  2690 Acevedo, Karen         Birmingham             6:50.54  
 11  2718 Rizo, Marilu           Birmingham             6:51.18  
 12  2709 Munoz, Gloria          Birmingham             7:16.17  
 13  2924 Avijeh, Afza           Cleveland              7:18.16  
 14  2991 Sheridon, Josie        Birmingham             7:22.88  
 15  2855 Anguiano, Kimberly     University H           7:46.47  
 16  2712 Pokharel, Prabina      Birmingham             7:49.05  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2721 Tashjian, Sareen       Birmingham            12:37.44  
  2  2684 Ballesteros, Delmy     Monroe                12:40.14  
  3  2661 Lee, Carissa           Taft                  12:49.52  
  4  2683 Ceja, Nathally         Monroe                12:54.68  
  5  2924 Avijeh, Afza           Cleveland             13:35.56  
  6  2682 Hernandez, Itzel       Monroe                13:41.03  
  7  2958 Neelin, Liese          Notre Dame            13:44.67  
  8  2718 Rizo, Marilu           Birmingham            14:52.08  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  2813 Popoola, Ayokemi       Taft                     16.67  -1.3  1 
  2  2681 James, Kimberly        Monroe                   17.54  -1.3  1 
  3  2973 Beranto, Chiara        North Hollyw             17.80  -1.3  1 
  4  2986 Farfand, Crystal       Sylmar                   17.98  -1.3  1 
  5  2750 Fowler, Susie          Hamilton                 18.04  -2.1  2 
  6  2836 Paniagua, Keona        Birmingham               19.95  -2.1  2 
  7  2906 Agarwal, Kanika        Taft                     20.71  -2.1  2 
  8  2785 Coto, Jacqueline       Taft                     21.87  -2.1  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2750 Fowler, Susie          Hamilton                 49.66  
  2  2747 Carter, Tia            Hamilton                 51.47  
  3  2811 Harkness, Justice      Taft                     51.66  
  4  2809 Lam, Carly             Taft                     55.49  
  5  2806 Basmajian, Hannah      Taft                     59.83  
  6  2785 Coto, Jacqueline       Taft                   1:02.55  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taft  'A'                                             53.31  
  2 Hamilton  'A'                                         54.43  
  3 St. Bernard  'B'                                    1:00.34  
 -- St. Bernard  'A'                                         DQ   Zone 3 Late
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taft  'A'                                           4:29.23  
  2 Birmingham  'B'                                     4:33.17  
  3 Birmingham  'A'                                     4:36.85  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2973 Beranto, Chiara        North Hollyw           5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  2  2986 Farfand, Crystal       Sylmar                 4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3  2913 Reed-King, Sarah       St. Bernard            4-02.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4  2906 Agarwal, Kanika        Taft                   4-00.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4  2836 Paniagua, Keona        Birmingham             4-00.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O    O    O    X 
  6  2847 Gonzalez, Abigal       Birmingham             3-08.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2965 Gomez, Kyleighan       Simi                   9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2  2854 Houth, Alica           Birmingham             8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3  2964 Reinig, Emily          Simi                   7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
  4  2851 Gramajo, Melanie       Birmingham             6-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5  2698 Castro, Rosalina       Birmingham            J6-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6  2998 Morales, Heysel        Unattached             5-06.00  
     4-06 5-00 5-06 6-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7  2997 Mazariego, Emily       Unattached            J5-06.00  
     4-00 4-06 5-00 5-06 6-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8  2860 Medina, Deidre         Birmingham             5-00.00  
     4-00 4-06 5-00 5-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9  2847 Gonzalez, Abigal       Birmingham             4-06.00  
     4-00 4-06 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2813 Popoola, Ayokemi       Taft                  16-03.75   NWI 
     15-04.25(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI) FOUL                
  2  2973 Beranto, Chiara        North Hollyw          14-08.00   NWI 
     12-01(NWI) 13-08(NWI) 14-08(NWI)           
  3  2772 Mondido, Lindsay       Bravo Medica          13-05.50   NWI 
     11-10.50(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI) 12-08(NWI)           
  4  2838 McAlpin, Lauryn        Birmingham            12-10.50   NWI 
     12-10.50(NWI) FOUL      12-08(NWI)           
  5  2803 Tri, Lily              Taft                  10-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      10-06.50(NWI) 10-09(NWI)         
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2772 Mondido, Lindsay       Bravo Medica          26-09.00   NWI 
     26-04(NWI) 26-09(NWI) 26-00(NWI)           
  2  2960 Lagos, Alexandra       Notre Dame            26-01.00   NWI 
     24-07.50(NWI) FOUL      26-01(NWI)           
  3  2803 Tri, Lily              Taft                  22-02.75   NWI 
     22-02.75(NWI) 21-07(NWI) FOUL                
 --  2998 Morales, Heysel        Unattached                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2893 Marsh, Deja            Birmingham            31-04.00  
      FOUL  28-08  31-04  29-11.50      
  2  2886 White, Mia             Birmingham            30-02.00  
      29-03  30-02  27-11  28-05      
  3  2754 Reed, Mary Agnes       Hamilton              29-06.00  
      29-06  27-06  29-04  28-11.50      
  4  2806 Basmajian, Hannah      Taft                  28-03.00  
      28-03  27-05.50  27-05  27-10      
  5  2774 Moore, Arial           Birmingham            23-08.00  
      FOUL  23-01  23-08  23-06      
  6  2820 Robinson, Kiana        St. Bernard           21-11.50  
      21-11.50  21-05  19-02.50  20-09.50      
  7  2819 Reeves, Alexis         St. Bernard           20-07.00  
      18-05  20-07  19-11.50  19-06      
  8  2995 Perez, Emily           Birmingham            20-00.50  
      20-00.50  19-11  18-01  18-11       
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  2744 Sackett, Patrick       Hamilton                    NT   NWI  4 
  2  2830 Rising, Jahmil         St. Bernard                 NT   NWI  4 
  3  2807 Smith, Jalen           St. Bernard                 NT   NWI  4 
  4  2831 Young, Johnny          St. Bernard                 NT   NWI  4 
  5  2697 Burns, Charles         Birmingham                  NT   NWI  4 
  6  2767 Del Toro, Rafael       Bravo Medica                NT   NWI  4 
  7  2737 Wilson, Jacques        Hamilton                 10.91   0.5  1 
  8  2670 Bealor, Anthony        Fairfax                  11.31   0.5  1 
  9  2934 Molett, A'Zhaun        Cleveland                11.32   0.5  1 
 10  2736 Randall, Isaac         Hamilton                 11.44  -0.6  3 
 11  2742 Macon, Dre'von         Hamilton                 11.56  -1.5  2 
 12  2790 Cruz, Brandon          Taft                     11.58   0.5  1 
 13  2738 Anderson, Ira          Hamilton                 11.66  -1.5  2 
 14  2843 Crawford, Daejon       Birmingham               11.76  -0.6  3 
 15  2835 Ortiz, Fredy           Birmingham               11.78   0.5  1 
 16  2933 Henderson, Alonzel     Cleveland                11.84   0.5  1 
 17  2787 Conteh, Bai-Bureh      Taft                     11.90  -1.5  2 
 18  2743 Russell, Aerick        Hamilton                 11.98  -0.6  3 
 19  2914 Rodriguez, Gabriel     San Fernando             12.00   0.5  1 
 20  2795 Bernard, Darius        St. Bernard              12.13  -1.5  2 
 21  2887 Tobar, Christian       Chavez                   12.16  -1.5  2 
 22  2891 Trinidad, Joseph       Birmingham               12.19  -0.6  3 
 23  2829 Ward-Douthard, Myc     St. Bernard              12.28  -0.6  3 
 24  2788 Lasarow, Israel        Taft                     12.65  -1.5  2 
 25  2867 Moran, Luis            Birmingham               13.21  -0.6  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  2736 Randall, Isaac         Hamilton                 22.63   0.2  1 
  2  2737 Wilson, Jacques        Hamilton                 22.64   0.2  1 
  3  2915 Gill, Trevor           San Fernando             22.91   0.2  1 
  4  2668 Walton, Aaron          Fairfax                  22.93   0.2  1 
  5  2742 Macon, Dre'von         Hamilton                 23.54  -1.2  2 
  6  2790 Cruz, Brandon          Taft                     23.60   0.2  1 
  7  2670 Bealor, Anthony        Fairfax                  23.71  -1.2  2  23.704
  8  2738 Anderson, Ira          Hamilton                 23.71  -1.2  2  23.710
  9  2787 Conteh, Bai-Bureh      Taft                     23.77  -1.2  2 
 10  2743 Russell, Aerick        Hamilton                 23.80   0.3  3 
 11  2835 Ortiz, Fredy           Birmingham               23.82  -1.2  2 
 12  2934 Molett, A'Zhaun        Cleveland                23.85   0.2  1 
 13  2933 Henderson, Alonzel     Cleveland                24.20   0.3  3 
 14  2887 Tobar, Christian       Chavez                   24.37   0.3  3 
 15  2914 Rodriguez, Gabriel     San Fernando             24.48   0.2  1 
 16  2891 Trinidad, Joseph       Birmingham               24.64   0.3  3 
 17  2911 Martinez, Efrain       Chavez                   24.65  -1.2  2 
 18  2932 Zarrabal, Brandon      Cleveland                24.83  -1.5  4 
 19  2744 Sackett, Patrick       Hamilton                 24.85   0.3  3 
 20  2978 Margarin, George       Sylmar                   24.87   0.2  1 
 21  2777 Alcoser, Robert        Birmingham               24.99   0.3  3 
 22  2870 Mota, Bryan            Birmingham               25.03  -1.2  2 
 23  2829 Ward-Douthard, Myc     St. Bernard              25.07  -1.5  4 
 24  2909 Idroos, Yusef          Taft                     25.26  -1.5  4 
 25  2788 Lasarow, Israel        Taft                     25.78  -1.5  4 
 26  2834 Bowens, Jaylen         St. Bernard              25.82  -1.5  4 
 27  2830 Rising, Jahmil         St. Bernard              26.08  -0.5  5 
 28  2856 La Scala, Christia     Birmingham               26.11   0.3  3 
 29  2908 Toles, Jhontez         Taft                     26.42  -1.5  4 
 30  2727 Zendejas, Martin       Birmingham               26.88  -0.5  5 
 31  2807 Smith, Jalen           St. Bernard              26.95  -0.5  5 
 32  2845 Espinoza, Joseph       Birmingham               27.27  -0.5  5 
 33  2839 Archila, Justin        Birmingham               27.42   0.3  3 
 34  2761 Ibarra, Christian      Birmingham               28.05  -0.5  5 
 35  2844 Del Toro, Carlos       Birmingham               28.13  -1.5  4 
 36  2831 Young, Johnny          St. Bernard              29.07  -0.5  5 
 37  2767 Del Toro, Rafael       Bravo Medica             29.28  -0.5  5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2915 Gill, Trevor           San Fernando             51.09   1 
  2  2668 Walton, Aaron          Fairfax                  52.10   1 
  3  2793 Steward, Marvin        Taft                     52.57   1 
  4  2735 Fields, Ryan           Hamilton                 53.29   1 
  5  2672 MartinDelCampo, Ca     Monroe                   53.80   1 
  6  2909 Idroos, Yusef          Taft                     53.98   2 
  7  2671 Hernandez, Brandon     Taft                     54.31   2 
  8  2870 Mota, Bryan            Birmingham               54.75   2 
  9  2978 Margarin, George       Sylmar                   55.26   2 
 10  2675 Valencia, Pedro        Monroe                   55.74   2 
 11  2932 Zarrabal, Brandon      Cleveland                55.89   1 
 12  2789 Decoud, Christian      Taft                     56.04   2 
 13  2665 Pacheco, Alphonso      Fairfax                  56.26   3 
 14  2908 Toles, Jhontez         Taft                     56.46   3 
 15  2856 La Scala, Christia     Birmingham               57.67   3 
 16  2704 Jefferson, Donovan     Birmingham               57.84   3 
 17  2834 Bowens, Jaylen         St. Bernard              58.68   3 
 18  2664 Eric, Montelongo       Fairfax                  59.86   3 
 19  2708 Morales, Pedro         Birmingham             1:01.35   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2953 MACIAS, Michael        Notre Dame             2:01.75   1 
  2  2660 Martinez, Alban        Taft                   2:06.17   1 
  3  2890 Silva, Julian          Chavez                 2:06.60   1 
  4  2937 Becker, Isaac          Cleveland              2:07.32   1 
  5  2669 Udell, Robert          Taft                   2:07.57   1 
  6  2716 Requeno, Edwin         Birmingham             2:11.89   1 
  7  2938 Lautrette, Nolan       Cleveland              2:14.93   1 
  8  2994 Torres, Nathan         Birmingham             2:16.44   2 
  9  2992 Turley, Timothy        Notre Dame             2:20.37   2 
 10  2980 Ordinola, Jose         Sylmar                 2:20.87   2 
 11  2694 Armenta, Oscar         Birmingham             2:21.61   1 
 12  2724 Villalobos, Leonar     Birmingham             2:22.31   2 
 13  2665 Pacheco, Alphonso      Fairfax                2:23.43   1 
 14  2704 Jefferson, Donovan     Birmingham             2:23.90   1 
 15  2982 Merchan, Horacio       Notre Dame             2:24.93   2 
 16  2952 Hamada, Matthew        Notre Dame             2:25.40   2 
 17  2979 Irra, Christopher      Sylmar                 2:25.56   2 
 18  2727 Zendejas, Martin       Birmingham             2:25.88   2 
 19  2761 Ibarra, Christian      Birmingham             2:26.46   2 
 20  2714 Portillo, Jason        Birmingham             2:30.74   2 
 21  2689 Garcia, Justin         Birmingham             2:31.31   2 
 22  2719 Solano, Alessandro     Birmingham             2:34.85   2 
 23  2705 Lopez, Ray             Birmingham             2:36.21   2 
 24  2792 Noorzay, Zayd          Taft                   2:38.62   2 
 25  2765 Rodriguez, Justin      Bravo Medica           2:40.88   2 
 26  2691 Alfaro, Alberto        Birmingham             2:43.99   2 
 27  2791 Santana, Tyler         Taft                   2:48.27   2 
 28  2697 Burns, Charles         Birmingham             2:48.45   2 
 29  2710 Munoz, Kevin           Birmingham             2:54.42   2 
 30  2910 Pacheco, Henry         Taft                   2:58.25   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2922 Steinberg, Stevie      Cleveland              4:48.22   1 
  2  2692 Almanza, Vicente       Birmingham             4:48.41   1 
  3  2921 Arrendondo, Ben        Cleveland              5:01.20   1 
  4  2734 Garcia, Abraham        Chavez                 5:02.04   1 
  5  2981 Perez, Raphael         Sylmar                 5:04.87   2 
  6  2994 Torres, Nathan         Birmingham             5:07.23   2 
  7  2702 Guardado, Esmerlin     Birmingham             5:10.71   1 
  8  2731 Segura, Ricky          Birmingham             5:15.13   2 
  9  2662 Cabrera, Neil          Fairfax                5:15.53   1 
 10  2977 Romero, Alex           Sylmar                 5:19.86   2 
 11  2713 Ponce, Marco           Birmingham             5:21.59   1 
 12  2701 Ibarra, Marvin         Birmingham             5:23.67   2 
 13  2716 Requeno, Edwin         Birmingham             5:24.68   1 
 14  2993 DeJesus, Marco         Arleta                 5:25.69   1 
 15  2868 Salazar, Micco         University H           5:26.67   1 
 16  2923 Torres, Alejandro      Cleveland              5:26.98   1 
 17  2777 Alcoser, Robert        Birmingham             5:29.39   2 
 18  2720 Soriano, Justin        Birmingham             5:30.62   1 
 19  2969 Vargas, Alejandro      Chavez                 5:38.44   2 
 20  2938 Lautrette, Nolan       Cleveland              5:39.57   1 
 21  2689 Garcia, Justin         Birmingham             5:45.90   2 
 22  2714 Portillo, Jason        Birmingham             5:47.51   2 
 23  2691 Alfaro, Alberto        Birmingham             5:49.59   2 
 24  2939 Lorenzana, Alejand     Cleveland              5:59.47   1 
 25  2971 Piche, Eric            University H           6:03.95   1 
 26  2705 Lopez, Ray             Birmingham             6:27.00   2 
 27  2710 Munoz, Kevin           Birmingham             6:39.99   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2922 Steinberg, Stevie      Cleveland              9:57.58  
  2  2703 Guardado, Marvin       Birmingham             9:57.96  
  3  2675 Valencia, Pedro        Monroe                 9:59.82  
  4  2972 Ambrose, Lukas         John Marshal          10:14.39  
  5  2692 Almanza, Vicente       Birmingham            10:22.97  
  6  2921 Arrendondo, Ben        Cleveland             10:30.03  
  7  2678 Martinez, Ricardo      Monroe                10:32.30  
  8  2943 Balkcom, Charles       Cleveland             10:32.33  
  9  2708 Morales, Pedro         Birmingham            10:39.95  
 10  2660 Martinez, Alban        Taft                  10:42.76  
 11  2672 MartinDelCampo, Ca     Monroe                10:47.01  
 12  2951 Rondo, Lucas           Notre Dame            10:54.65  
 13  2673 Henriquez, Anthony     Monroe                10:56.53  
 14  2666 Herbert, Micah         Taft                  11:01.26  
 15  2883 Koscheka, Jack         University H          11:15.62  
 16  2923 Torres, Alejandro      Cleveland             11:16.08  
 17  2731 Segura, Ricky          Birmingham            11:21.94  
 18  2993 DeJesus, Marco         Arleta                11:34.11  
 19  2952 Hamada, Matthew        Notre Dame            11:45.40  
 20  2662 Cabrera, Neil          Fairfax               11:47.21  
 21  2992 Turley, Timothy        Notre Dame            12:04.14  
 22  2765 Rodriguez, Justin      Bravo Medica          12:16.67  
 23  2826 Gonzalez, Omar         St. Bernard           12:18.48  
 24  2971 Piche, Eric            University H          12:38.19  
 --  2694 Armenta, Oscar         Birmingham                 DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  2926 Cooper, Eddie          Cleveland                15.53   0.1  1  15.526
  2  2735 Fields, Ryan           Hamilton                 15.53   0.1  1  15.528
  3  2848 Harris, Hassan         University H             17.26   0.1  1 
  4  2928 Icasatti, Toby         Cleveland                17.80   0.1  1 
  5  2929 Ford, John             Cleveland                18.66   0.1  1 
  6  2880 Suarez, Gavino         Birmingham               19.46  -0.7  2 
  7  2930 Perez, Ben             Cleveland                20.94  -0.7  2 
  8  2807 Smith, Jalen           St. Bernard              21.07  -0.7  2 
  9  2762 Islas, Fabian          Bravo Medica             21.40  -0.7  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2735 Fields, Ryan           Hamilton                 41.50   1 
  2  2880 Suarez, Gavino         Birmingham               42.87   1 
  3  2928 Icasatti, Toby         Cleveland                44.67   1 
  4  2970 Castillo, Isaac        Chavez                   44.72   3 
  5  2794 Tate, Keviontae        Taft                     46.75   1 
  6  2929 Ford, John             Cleveland                47.32   2 
  7  2930 Perez, Ben             Cleveland                48.25   3 
  8  2760 Pech, Gerardo          Bravo Medica             49.10   2 
  9  2720 Soriano, Justin        Birmingham               49.99   3 
 10  2779 Arevalo, Eliseo        Birmingham               50.27   3 
 11  2759 Diaz, Kevin            Bravo Medica             50.86   2 
 12  2762 Islas, Fabian          Bravo Medica             51.34   2 
 13  2727 Zendejas, Martin       Birmingham               52.44   2 
 14  2833 Dade, David            St. Bernard              53.27   3 
 15  2853 Hernandez, Adrian      Birmingham               54.77   2 
 16  2705 Lopez, Ray             Birmingham               55.43   3 
 --  2926 Cooper, Eddie          Cleveland                   DQ   1  Ran Around Hurdle 8
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hamilton  'A'                                         42.68   1 
  2 Cleveland  'A'                                        44.33   1 
  3 Birmingham  'A'                                       44.49   1 
  4 Taft  'B'                                             46.50   2 
  5 Taft  'A'                                             48.76   2 
  6 St. Bernard  'A'                                      49.59   2 
  7 St. Bernard  'B'                                      49.82   2 
 -- Chavez  'A'                                              DQ   2  Zone 3 Early
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chavez  'A'                                         3:39.15  
  2 Taft  'B'                                           3:42.01  
  3 Taft  'A'                                           3:47.80  
  4 Birmingham  'B'                                     3:48.31  
  5 Birmingham  'C'                                     4:06.01  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2934 Molett, A'Zhaun        Cleveland              5-06.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  2  2685 Johnwell, Kevien       Fairfax                5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3  2944 Goldfarb, Spencer      Cleveland              4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3  2786 Sanchez, Emilio        Taft                   4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2849 Gramajo, Allan         Birmingham            14-07.00  
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-07 
        XO     O     O     O 
  2  2962 James, Jonathon        Simi                  14-00.00  
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-07 
         O   XXO     O   XXX 
  3  2863 Menjvar, Axel          Birmingham            13-06.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         O    XO    XO    XX 
  4  3000 Berman, Jack           Simi                  13-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O     O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  5  2878 Rodriguez, Abel        Birmingham            12-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O    XO   XXO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  6  2963 Hagen, Griffin         Simi                  12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
         O   XXX 
  7  2961 Maxon, Michael         Simi                  11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
         O   XXX 
  8  2773 Mendez, Alan           Birmingham             9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9  2720 Soriano, Justin        Birmingham            J9-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXP 
 10  2990 Azzam, Nicolas         Simi                  J9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11  2853 Hernandez, Adrian      Birmingham             8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12  2869 Mosquera, Jaedon       Birmingham             7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 13  2844 Del Toro, Carlos       Birmingham             7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13  2716 Requeno, Edwin         Birmingham             7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 15  2697 Burns, Charles         Birmingham             6-00.00  
     6-00 
        O 
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2843 Crawford, Daejon       Birmingham            20-01.00   NWI 
     19-04(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 19-07(NWI)           
  2  2933 Henderson, Alonzel     Cleveland             20-00.00   NWI 
     19-09(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 19-00(NWI)           
  3  2875 Pittss, Kobe           Birmingham            18-04.00   NWI 
     17-01(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 18-04(NWI)         
  4  2989 Diaz, Sergio           Sylmar                18-02.00   NWI 
     18-02(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 17-04(NWI)         
  5  2889 Monge, Abe             Chavez                17-09.00   NWI 
     16-11.50(NWI) 17-09(NWI) 17-06(NWI)         
  6  2786 Sanchez, Emilio        Taft                  17-05.25   NWI 
     15-07(NWI) 17-05.25(NWI) 15-03(NWI)         
  7  2760 Pech, Gerardo          Bravo Medica          15-07.00   NWI 
     14-04.75(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 14-04(NWI)         
  8  2767 Del Toro, Rafael       Bravo Medica          15-05.00   NWI 
     14-05.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 14-08(NWI)         
  9  2844 Del Toro, Carlos       Birmingham            15-01.00   NWI 
     15-01(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 14-02(NWI)           
 10  2762 Islas, Fabian          Bravo Medica          15-00.25   NWI 
     15-00.25(NWI) 14-04.25(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI)         
 11  2833 Dade, David            St. Bernard           14-02.50   NWI 
     14-02.50(NWI) 13-07.25(NWI) 13-11(NWI)           
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2875 Pittss, Kobe           Birmingham            37-09.00   NWI 
     36-11.50(NWI) 37-09(NWI) 36-11.25(NWI)           
  2  2999 Plaz, Sergio           Sylmar                36-03.50   NWI 
     36-02.25(NWI) FOUL      36-03.50(NWI)           
  3  2889 Monge, Abe             Chavez                35-11.50   NWI 
     31-10.50(NWI) 35-05(NWI) 35-11.50(NWI)           
  4  2759 Diaz, Kevin            Bravo Medica          33-10.00   NWI 
     31-07.50(NWI) 31-06.75(NWI) 33-10(NWI)           
  5  2786 Sanchez, Emilio        Taft                  32-04.00   NWI 
     32-04(NWI) FOUL      31-05.25(NWI)         
  6  2944 Goldfarb, Spencer      Cleveland             32-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      32-00(NWI) 31-09(NWI)         
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2799 Goodall, Jassiem       St. Bernard           38-07.00  
      36-10  38-07  37-03  35-05      
  2  2985 Juarez, Roger          Chavez                37-00.00  
      25-01  35-03  35-05  37-00      
  3  2866 Minera, Jacob          Birmingham            34-07.00  
      33-02  34-07  33-01  32-06      
  4  2786 Sanchez, Emilio        Taft                  31-07.00  
      31-07  31-03  31-02  31-06       
  5  2996 Urena, Eric            Birmingham            24-00.50  
      24-00  23-05  21-02  24-00.50      
  6  2974 Cooper, Isaiah         St. Bernard           23-08.00  
      22-04  21-03  22-04.50  23-08