Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2019 07:39 PM
              San Gabriel Valley League - 4/23/2019 to 4/26/2019               
                                    Prelims                               
                              Warren High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Miller             11 Paramount                12.62Q  0.4  1 
  2 Bryanna Anderson          10 Downey                   12.89Q  0.8  2 
  3 Anysa Baker               10 Dominguez                13.06Q +0.0  3 
  4 Daniella Kodama           10 Warren                   13.28q  0.8  2 
  5 Mia Fernandez             11 Downey                   13.34q +0.0  3 
  6 Jasperesha Hammond        10 Lynwood                  13.53q +0.0  3 
  7 Audrey Candia             11 Warren                   13.64q +0.0  3 
  8 Mikala Fletcher           11 Downey                   13.67q  0.8  2 
  9 Halle Sii                  9 Warren                   13.89q +0.0  3 
 10 Angelina Oliver            9 Paramount                13.98   0.8  2 
 11 Amaranta Torres           10 Gahr                     14.00   0.4  1 
 12 Daniela Lopez             10 Warren                   14.04   0.4  1 
 13 Shervey Asumbrado         10 Gahr                     14.15   0.8  2 
 14 Brianna Outland           10 Lynwood                  14.19  +0.0  3 
 15 Daniela Vilorio           11 Warren                   14.23   0.8  2 
 16 Kai Harris                 9 Gahr                     14.36   0.4  1 
 17 Kaitlyn Villatoro         10 Gahr                     14.53   0.4  1 
 18 Keila McMillan            10 Lynwood                  14.61   0.4  1 
 19 Cassandra Sandoval        12 Dominguez                15.27   0.4  1 
 20 Jasmene Jasper            10 Dominguez                16.24   0.8  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jazminn Parrish           12 Gahr                     25.59Q  0.6  1 
  2 Ashley Miller             11 Paramount                26.75Q  0.3  2 
  3 Bryanna Anderson          10 Downey                   26.91Q +0.0  3 
  4 Chiamaka Ikejiofor        12 Downey                   27.36q  0.3  2 
  5 Daniella Kodama           10 Warren                   27.66q  0.6  1 
  6 Melana Goodloe             9 Warren                   27.76q +0.0  3 
  7 Mia Fernandez             11 Downey                   28.17q +0.0  3 
  8 Jaila Merritt             10 Dominguez                28.19q  0.6  1 
  9 Mikala Fletcher           11 Downey                   28.47q  0.6  1 
 10 Makiya Butler              9 Downey                   28.68   0.3  2 
 11 Daniela Lopez             10 Warren                   28.79   0.3  2 
 12 Gisselle Perez             9 Lynwood                  29.41   0.3  2 
 13 Makayla Wade               9 Gahr                     29.56   0.6  1 
 14 Angelina Oliver            9 Paramount                29.97  +0.0  3 
 15 Halle Sii                  9 Warren                   30.09   0.6  1 
 16 Kaitlyn Villatoro         10 Gahr                     30.11   0.3  2 
 17 Kenniah Lewis              9 Dominguez                30.76  +0.0  3 
 18 Bryanna Martinez          11 Lynwood                  32.55   0.6  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jazminn Parrish           12 Gahr                     59.46Q  1 
  2 Jazmin Orozco             11 Downey                 1:01.01Q  3 
  3 Fatima Lopez              11 Lynwood                1:02.82Q  2 
  4 Gisselle Perez             9 Lynwood                1:04.18q  3 
  5 Melana Goodloe             9 Warren                 1:04.54q  2 
  6 Rhianna Sandoval          10 Warren                 1:05.63q  3 
  7 Elizabeth Moreno          11 Warren                 1:05.70q  1 
  8 Michelle Campos           10 Warren                 1:06.59q  1 
  9 Makayla Wade               9 Gahr                   1:07.77q  2 
 10 Jasmine Briones           12 Downey                 1:07.85   2 
 11 Isabel Lopez              12 Downey                 1:08.80   2 
 12 Monica Luna                9 Downey                 1:08.91   2  1:08.902
 13 Shervey Asumbrado         10 Gahr                   1:08.91   1  1:08.908
 14 Jaila Merritt             10 Dominguez              1:10.28   1 
 15 Ruby Chavez               11 Lynwood                1:10.88   3 
 16 Kenniah Lewis              9 Dominguez              1:17.42   1 
 17 Bryanna Martinez          11 Lynwood                1:17.67   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alejandra Ayala           10 Paramount              2:22.59Q  1 
  2 Laura Velasco             12 Downey                 2:25.98Q  2 
  3 Emma Vitela                9 Downey                 2:27.05q  2 
  4 Bryanna Garcia            11 Warren                 2:30.08q  1 
  5 Magdalena Quinones        11 Downey                 2:35.26q  2 
  6 Priscella Gomez           10 Warren                 2:40.23q  1 
  7 Daniella Gomez            10 Downey                 2:41.33q  1 
  8 Aris Torres-Ortiz         12 Gahr                   2:44.23q  1 
  9 Alicia Cazares            10 Warren                 2:44.30q  2 
 10 Priya Khetani             11 Gahr                   2:44.79q  2 
 11 Miriam Pineda Gonzalez    11 Paramount              2:46.67q  2 
 12 Natalie Esparza           10 Warren                 2:50.28q  2 
 13 Isabel Munoz              10 Downey                 2:50.51   1 
 14 Sarah Jauregui             9 Warren                 2:51.90   2 
 15 Ariana Jerez               9 Paramount              2:53.31   1 
 16 Melanie Agustiniano        9 Paramount              2:54.86   2 
 17 Harleen Garcha            10 Gahr                   2:55.16   1 
 18 Karina Percastegui        11 Paramount              2:56.34   1 
 19 Mariana Garica             9 Lynwood                3:46.93   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alyssa Tapanes             9 Downey                 5:31.01Q  2 
  2 Alejandra Ayala           10 Paramount              5:34.72Q  1 
  3 Alicia Liera              11 Warren                 5:36.26q  2 
  4 Mia Neuman                11 Downey                 5:38.27q  1 
  5 Alissa Valenzuela          9 Downey                 5:52.74q  1 
  6 Priscella Gomez           10 Warren                 5:53.74q  2 
  7 Natalie Esparza           10 Warren                 5:53.87q  2 
  8 Madeline Reynoso          11 Downey                 5:53.90q  2 
  9 Arianna Cervantes         12 Warren                 5:57.90q  1 
 10 Priszila Anguiano         10 Warren                 5:58.76q  1 
 11 Isra Malabeh              11 Gahr                   6:04.10q  1 
 12 Delilah Lopez             11 Warren                 6:05.80q  2 
 13 Kirsten Song               9 Gahr                   6:26.28   1 
 14 Jennifer Huerta           10 Paramount              6:28.06   2 
 15 Carlen Penuliar           10 Gahr                   6:28.48   2 
 16 Ariana Jerez               9 Paramount              6:36.50   1 
 17 Mariana Garica             9 Lynwood                8:09.34   1 
 18 Nayeli Gonzalez            9 Paramount              8:21.90   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Willie Cleveland          11 Paramount                11.27Q  1.5  1 
  2 Ali Ahmed                 10 Downey                   11.32Q  0.6  3 
  3 Anthony Dixon             10 Gahr                     11.44Q +0.0  2 
  4 Jacob Skobis              10 Downey                   11.37q  0.6  3 
  5 David Garcia               9 Downey                   11.45q  1.5  1 
  6 Ahmad Parker              11 Paramount                11.68q +0.0  2 
  7 Ajmir Hassan              10 Gahr                     11.79q  0.6  3 
  8 Xavier Williams            9 Paramount                11.85q  1.5  1 
  9 Micheal Gonzalez          11 Warren                   12.03q +0.0  2 
 10 Oscar Flores              12 Downey                   12.06  +0.0  2 
 11 Jordan Galindo            10 Downey                   12.14   1.5  1 
 12 Issac Corona              11 Warren                   12.28   0.6  3 
 13 Erick Gonzalez            12 Warren                   12.78   0.6  3 
 14 Anthony Horn              12 Lynwood                  12.88   1.5  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Anthony Williams          11 Paramount                22.81Q  0.9  2 
  2 Willie Cleveland          11 Paramount                23.17Q -0.4  3 
  3 Alessandro Ferreira       10 Downey                   23.30Q  0.9  1 
  4 Jacob Skobis              10 Downey                   23.19q -0.4  3 
  5 Ali Ahmed                 10 Downey                   23.28q  0.9  2 
  6 Anthony Dixon             10 Gahr                     23.42q  0.9  1 
  7 Earnest Henderson         11 Lynwood                  23.47q  0.9  1 
  8 Ahmad Parker              11 Paramount                23.81q  0.9  2 
  9 David Garcia               9 Downey                   23.96q -0.4  3 
 10 Ajmir Hassan              10 Gahr                     24.33   0.9  2 
 11 Richard Garcia            11 Lynwood                  24.49   0.9  1 
 12 Xavier Williams            9 Paramount                24.54   0.9  2 
 13 Micheal Gonzalez          11 Warren                   24.68   0.9  1 
 14 Yazid Makoon              11 Gahr                     25.63   0.9  2 
 15 James Henry               11 Warren                   25.72   0.9  2 
 16 Dustin Vergara            10 Lynwood                  26.04  -0.4  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anthony Williams          11 Paramount                51.77Q  2 
  2 Theo Julius               11 Dominguez                52.29Q  3 
  3 Alessandro Ferreira       10 Downey                   53.57Q  4 
  4 Jacob Guerrero            12 Downey                   54.00Q  1 
  5 John Williams             10 Dominguez                53.23q  2 
  6 Julian Merritt            12 Dominguez                54.27q  2 
  7 Richard Garcia            11 Lynwood                  54.34q  3 
  8 Jordan Thomas             11 Gahr                     54.70q  3 
  9 Josiah Morris             10 Gahr                     54.75q  1 
 10 Steven Marquez            11 Warren                   54.89   4 
 11 Tyler Brown               12 Dominguez                54.99   1 
 12 Donya Wilson              12 Paramount                56.29   3 
 13 Antonio Ruiz               9 Downey                   57.07   4 
 14 Damien Martinez           10 Warren                   57.22   2 
 15 Jose Carlos               10 Paramount                57.60   3 
 16 Dustin Vergara            10 Lynwood                  57.63   2 
 17 Emilio Corona             12 Warren                   57.83   1 
 18 Jamil Hines               10 Dominguez                57.89   4 
 19 Allan Morales             10 Warren                   58.17   2 
 20 Abel Romero                9 Downey                   58.47   1 
 21 Jose Santos               10 Paramount                59.44   3 
 22 Yazid Makoon              11 Gahr                     59.61   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Guardado             12 Warren                 2:02.42Q  3 
  2 Christian Hernandez       12 Paramount              2:03.30Q  2 
  3 Ayaan Chariwala           11 Gahr                   2:07.43Q  1 
  4 Alfredo Santana           12 Warren                 2:06.37q  3 
  5 Brandon Murillo           11 Downey                 2:06.96q  2 
  6 Damian Cortez             11 Warren                 2:08.38q  2 
  7 Emiliano Jacobo           12 Downey                 2:08.42q  2 
  8 Jesse Sanson              12 Downey                 2:09.12q  1 
  9 Gerardo Rubio             11 Warren                 2:09.88q  3 
 10 Aiden Christianson        12 Downey                 2:09.99q  1 
 11 Brian Jimenez             11 Downey                 2:10.46q  1 
 12 Neftali Percastegui       12 Paramount              2:11.48q  2 
 13 Marcus Surjopolos         11 Gahr                   2:11.72   3 
 14 Isaac Mendoza             10 Warren                 2:12.52   3 
 15 Jose Carlos               10 Paramount              2:12.57   3 
 16 Noah Trigo                12 Gahr                   2:13.08   2 
 17 Guillermo Bucio           12 Paramount              2:13.47   2 
 18 Abel Valencia             10 Paramount              2:20.74   1 
 19 Agustin Angulo            11 Paramount              2:21.01   1 
 20 Gustavo Arzate            10 Paramount              2:24.00   2 
 21 Eduardo Sandoval          11 Dominguez              2:24.28   3 
 -- Alexis Gutierrez          11 Dominguez                  DNF   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fabian Gomez              11 Warren                 4:31.51Q  1 
  2 Antonio Munoz             12 Warren                 4:36.63Q  2 
  3 Alfredo Santana           12 Warren                 4:35.51q  1 
  4 Andres Serna              12 Warren                 4:37.69q  1 
  5 Kishan Patel              11 Gahr                   4:37.89q  1 
  6 Leonardo Acevedo          11 Warren                 4:39.75q  2 
  7 Andrew Romero             10 Gahr                   4:39.79q  1 
  8 Santiago Martinez         12 Paramount              4:39.86q  2 
  9 Emanuel Corona             9 Warren                 4:45.25q  1 
 10 Cyrus Gutierrez           11 Downey                 4:49.40q  2 
 11 Jose Sandoval             11 Paramount              4:49.83q  1 
 12 Adrian Alvarez            10 Paramount              4:50.17q  1 
 13 Michael Ortiz             10 Paramount              4:51.00   2 
 14 Jeremy Paguia              9 Gahr                   4:51.14   2 
 15 Jorge Zarate              12 Downey                 4:56.17   1 
 16 Gustavo Garibay           12 Downey                 4:58.95   2 
 17 James Guerrero             9 Downey                 4:59.44   1 
 18 Alberto Arriaga           11 Lynwood                4:59.73   1 
 19 Hector Hernandez          10 Paramount              5:01.79   2 
 20 Alexis Gutierrez          11 Dominguez              5:07.67   1 
 21 Matthew Enriquez          12 Downey                 5:09.16   2 
 22 Isaac Torres              10 Gahr                   5:11.92   2 
 23 Oen Navarro               12 Gahr                   5:15.55   1 
 24 Tomas Lopez               10 Downey                 5:16.45   2 
 25 Alex Lucero               10 Gahr                   5:20.50   2 
 26 Eduardo Sandoval          11 Dominguez              5:29.81   2 
 27 Santiago Acha              9 Dominguez              6:30.00   2 
 28 Luis Ramos                10 Dominguez              6:55.03   1