Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2019 06:05 PM
          Valley Mission & East Valley League - 4/25/2019 to 5/2/2019          
                   Birmingham Community Charter High School                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Var VML
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  139 Bouyett, Kamryn    12 Canoga Park              13.41Q -1.4  1 
  2 #  575 Villareal, Ivett   12 San Fernando             13.98Q -1.5  2 
  3 #  592 Martinez, Adriana  12 Sylmar                   13.52q -1.4  1 
  4 #  632 De Guzman, Meshia  11 Van Nuys                 14.17q -1.5  2 
  5 #  150 Hernandez, Samant  11 Canoga Park              14.34q -1.4  1 
  6 #  607 Torres, Denise     10 Sylmar                   14.61q -1.4  1 
  7 #  660 Lim, Elizabeth     12 Van Nuys                 14.97q -1.4  1 
  8 #  317 Rodriguez, Kassan   9 Kennedy                  15.11q -1.5  2 
  9 #  567 Suarez, Elizabeth  11 San Fernando             15.16  -1.4  1 
 10 #  291 Gamez, Briana      10 Kennedy                  15.27  -1.5  2 
 11 #  169 Rodriguez, Abigai  12 Canoga Park              15.36  -1.5  2 
 12 #  295 Han, Jaylin        10 Kennedy                  15.49  -1.5  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Var VML
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  328 Young, Charoncele  11 Kennedy                  28.30Q -1.8  2 
  2 #  139 Bouyett, Kamryn    12 Canoga Park              28.49Q -0.5  1 
  3 #  632 De Guzman, Meshia  11 Van Nuys                 29.33q -0.5  1 
  4 #  172 Velasquez, Jasmin  11 Canoga Park              30.28q -1.8  2 
  5 #  169 Rodriguez, Abigai  12 Canoga Park              31.07q -1.8  2 
  6 #  291 Gamez, Briana      10 Kennedy                  31.49q -0.5  1 
  7 #  619 Andrade, Erika     12 Van Nuys                 32.58q -1.8  2 
  8 #  314 Pangilinan, Colle   9 Kennedy                  32.72q -0.5  1 
  9 #  295 Han, Jaylin        10 Kennedy                  33.21  -0.5  1 
 
Girls Shot Put Var VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  654 Johnson, Sade      12 Van Nuys              25-11.75q 
      25-11.75  24-07.75  25-05.75           
  2 #  142 David, Aalyssa     12 Canoga Park           25-02.00q 
      23-02  25-02  24-05.25         
  3 #  497 Dominguez, Carla   12 Reseda                23-02.25q 
      22-00  23-02.25  22-00.25         
  4 #  554 Pawl, Sarina       11 San Fernando          22-05.25q 
      21-08  22-05.25  20-00         
  5 #  293 Garcia, Daniela S  11 Kennedy               20-11.00q 
      20-11  18-04.25  18-02.50         
  6 #  496 Corona, Leslie     12 Reseda                17-01.50q 
      16-08.50  17-01.50  15-08         
  7 #  515 Reyes, Esmeralda   12 Reseda                12-01.00q 
      12-01  11-02.75  11-08         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S VML
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  571 Valdez, Naomi      10 San Fernando             13.62Q -1.2  2 
  2 #  296 Harris, Trisstan    9 Kennedy                  13.97Q -1.3  1 
  3 #  269 Aner, Jasmine       9 Kennedy                  14.10q -1.2  2 
  4 #  145 Garcia, Isabella   10 Canoga Park              14.11q -1.2  2 
  5 #  577 Albayero, Amy      10 Sylmar                   14.14q -1.2  2 
  6 #  568 Suel, Paris         9 San Fernando             14.18q -1.3  1 
  7 #  326 Williams, Alexa    10 Kennedy                  14.32q -1.3  1 
  8 #  687 Rodriguez, Angela  10 Van Nuys                 14.44q -1.3  1 
  9 #  629 Coleman, Kali       9 Van Nuys                 14.52  -1.3  1 
 10 #  311 Njavo, Lisa        10 Kennedy                  14.90  -1.3  1 
 11 #  626 Chiawa, Chidiogo    9 Van Nuys                 15.23  -1.2  2 
 12 #  530 Acevedo, Jimena    10 San Fernando             15.24  -1.2  2 
 13 #  490 Ayala, Emily        9 Reseda                   15.28  -1.3  1 
 14 #  513 Numa, Zoe           9 Reseda                   15.44  -1.2  2 
 15 #  548 Marroquin, Gabrie   9 San Fernando             15.52  -1.2  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S VML
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  623 Bate, Francoise    10 Van Nuys                 28.27Q -1.1  1 
  2 #  577 Albayero, Amy      10 Sylmar                   29.06Q -1.0  2 
  3 #  571 Valdez, Naomi      10 San Fernando             28.91q -1.1  1 
  4 #  147 Gonzalez, Dulce     9 Canoga Park              28.93q -1.1  1 
  5 #  296 Harris, Trisstan    9 Kennedy                  29.36q -1.0  2 
  6 #  568 Suel, Paris         9 San Fernando             29.63q -1.0  2 
  7 #  269 Aner, Jasmine       9 Kennedy                  29.93q -1.0  2 
  8 #  311 Njavo, Lisa        10 Kennedy                  30.33q -1.1  1 
  9 #  687 Rodriguez, Angela  10 Van Nuys                 31.23  -1.1  1 
 10 #  552 Orantes, Jasmine   10 San Fernando             31.37  -1.0  2 
 11 #  626 Chiawa, Chidiogo    9 Van Nuys                 31.69  -1.0  2 
 12 #  327 Williams, Jada     10 Kennedy                  31.77  -1.1  1 
 13 #  663 Lutin, Lesley      10 Van Nuys                 32.78  -1.1  1 
 14 #  646 Guerrero, Karla    10 Van Nuys                 32.82  -1.0  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S VML
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  147 Gonzalez, Dulce     9 Canoga Park              63.48Q  2 
  2 #  623 Bate, Francoise    10 Van Nuys                 63.55Q  1 
  3 #  326 Williams, Alexa    10 Kennedy                  63.81q  2 
  4 #  561 Rodriguez, Melina  10 San Fernando             64.08q  2 
  5 #  266 Aguilar, Bianca    10 Kennedy                  68.91q  2 
  6 #  286 Duran, Amy         10 Kennedy                  69.20q  1 
  7 #  646 Guerrero, Karla    10 Van Nuys                 71.82q  1 
  8 #  287 Enciso, Kyla        9 Kennedy                  72.13q  1 
  9 #  641 Fortes, Janel      10 Van Nuys                 77.36   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  672 Negrete, Samira    10 Van Nuys               2:30.05Q 
  2 #  281 Cedillo, Frieda     9 Kennedy                2:31.09Q 
  3 #  282 Contreras, Nicole  10 Kennedy                2:40.60Q 
  4 #  561 Rodriguez, Melina  10 San Fernando           2:45.28Q 
  5 #  144 Ferrer, Sandra     10 Canoga Park            2:45.64Q 
  6 #  286 Duran, Amy         10 Kennedy                2:52.23Q 
  7 #  266 Aguilar, Bianca    10 Kennedy                2:52.65Q 
  8 #  683 Ramos, Lia         10 Van Nuys               2:55.97Q 
  9 #  637 Duong, Kathy       10 Van Nuys               2:56.10Q 
 10 #  627 Choi, Emily        10 Van Nuys               2:56.64Q 
 11 #  556 Pena, Jennifer      9 San Fernando           2:59.36Q 
 12 #  542 Frias, Julia       10 San Fernando           3:00.24Q 
 13 #  560 Rincon, Adriana    10 San Fernando           3:02.20  
 14 #  614 Zubieta, Monserra  10 Sylmar                 3:24.71  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  281 Cedillo, Frieda     9 Kennedy                5:42.80Q 
  2 #  282 Contreras, Nicole  10 Kennedy                5:48.43Q 
  3 #  303 Meraz, Vivian       9 Kennedy                5:56.99Q 
  4 #  695 Villalobos, Arian  10 Van Nuys               6:08.92Q 
  5 #  157 Martinez, Gabriel  10 Canoga Park            6:09.01Q 
  6 #  683 Ramos, Lia         10 Van Nuys               6:23.55Q 
  7 #  144 Ferrer, Sandra     10 Canoga Park            6:28.20Q 
  8 #  627 Choi, Emily        10 Van Nuys               6:35.43Q 
  9 #  637 Duong, Kathy       10 Van Nuys               6:36.25Q 
 10 #  556 Pena, Jennifer      9 San Fernando           6:40.60Q 
 11 #  560 Rincon, Adriana    10 San Fernando           6:41.58Q 
 12 #  555 Pedroza, Julia     10 San Fernando           7:09.14Q 
 13 #  569 Torres, Elizabeth  10 San Fernando           7:10.57  
 14 #  324 Trujillo, Desiree  10 Kennedy                7:28.46  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  281 Cedillo, Frieda     9 Kennedy               12:30.34  
  2 #  157 Martinez, Gabriel  10 Canoga Park           13:20.66  
  3 #  627 Choi, Emily        10 Van Nuys              15:08.29  
  4 #  684 Reyes, Abigail      9 Van Nuys              16:00.15  
  5 #  555 Pedroza, Julia     10 San Fernando          17:26.16  
 -- #  695 Villalobos, Arian  10 Van Nuys                   DNF  
 
Girls High Jump F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  513 Numa, Zoe           9 Reseda                 4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
  2 #  145 Garcia, Isabella   10 Canoga Park            4-00.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 #  667 Martinez, Natalia  10 Van Nuys               3-08.00  
     3-08 3-10 
        O  XXX 
 -- #  152 Jovel Sanabria, H   9 Canoga Park                 NH  
     3-08 
      XXX 
 -- #  494 Campos, Angeline    9 Reseda                      NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump F/S VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  687 Rodriguez, Angela  10 Van Nuys              13-10.50q  NWI 
     13-10(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 13-02.50(NWI)           
  2 #  147 Gonzalez, Dulce     9 Canoga Park           13-07.50q  NWI 
     13-01(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI) 13-07(NWI)           
  3 #  661 Lujan, Kayla       10 Van Nuys              13-01.00q  NWI 
     12-10.50(NWI) 12-09.50(NWI) 13-01(NWI)           
  4 #  629 Coleman, Kali       9 Van Nuys              12-09.00q  NWI 
     12-09(NWI) 12-09(NWI) 12-06.50(NWI)         
  5 #  168 Rivera, Miriam     10 Canoga Park           12-02.50q  NWI 
     12-02.50(NWI) 12-02(NWI) 12-01(NWI)         
  6 #  513 Numa, Zoe           9 Reseda               J12-02.50q  NWI 
     11-09.50(NWI) 12-02.50(NWI) FOUL              
  7 #  494 Campos, Angeline    9 Reseda                11-10.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      10-07(NWI) 11-10(NWI)         
 -- #  145 Garcia, Isabella   10 Canoga Park               FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- #  667 Martinez, Natalia  10 Van Nuys                  FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- #  490 Ayala, Emily        9 Reseda                    FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Girls Shot Put F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  613 Vinzon, Gabrielle   9 Sylmar                25-01.00q 
      25-01  25-00  24-10.50           
  2 #  523 Tapia, Daisy       10 Reseda                23-06.00q 
      21-03.75  23-06  22-10.75         
  3 #  296 Harris, Trisstan    9 Kennedy               22-08.00q 
      21-07  19-07.75  22-08         
  4 #  690 Turcios, Jakelin    9 Van Nuys              21-05.75q 
      21-04.75  21-05.75  20-11.75         
  5 #  137 Bello, Joanna      10 Canoga Park           21-02.00q 
      19-08.75  21-02  21-01         
  6 #  143 Diaz, Gabriela      9 Canoga Park           20-02.75q 
      18-00.75  19-09  20-02.75         
  7 #  621 Barron, Naomi      10 Van Nuys              19-04.00q 
      18-04.25  19-04  19-00         
  8 #  160 Mejia, Natalie      9 Canoga Park           17-02.25q 
      17-02.25  16-08.25  16-11.25         
  9 #  156 Martinez, Cindy    10 Canoga Park           15-03.00  
      15-03  14-07  14-02.50         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Var EVL
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  428 Torres, Bailey     11 North Hollyw             13.20Q -0.7  1 
  2 #  718 Espana, Karolin    12 Verdugo Hill             14.15Q -0.6  2 
  3 #  357 Grant, Suryah       9 Monroe                   13.87q -0.7  1 
  4 #  776 Terry, Brielle      9 Verdugo Hill             14.09q -0.7  1 
  5 #  472 Orellana, Ashley   11 Polytechnic              14.19q -0.6  2 
  6 #  728 Gevorkyan, Lucy     9 Verdugo Hill             14.23q -0.6  2 
  7 #  211 Valencia, Wyndi    12 Cesar Chavez             14.33q -0.7  1 
  8 #  344 Chimil, Naydelin   10 Monroe                   14.43q -0.6  2 
  9 #  183 Castro, Aubryanna  11 Cesar Chavez             14.79  -0.6  2 
 10 #  421 Ortiz, Fabiola     12 North Hollyw             14.97  -0.7  1 
 11 #  402 Treto, Alexandra   10 Monroe                   15.03  -0.7  1 
 12 #  394 Rosales, Darlene   12 Monroe                   15.23  -0.7  1 
 13 #  743 Lowe, Rianna       11 Verdugo Hill             15.30  -0.6  2 
 14 #  104 Contreras, Gely    11 Arleta                   15.69  -0.6  2 
 15 #  189 Davenport, Belind  11 Cesar Chavez             16.66  -0.6  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Var EVL
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  428 Torres, Bailey     11 North Hollyw             28.30Q -0.5  2 
  2 #  357 Grant, Suryah       9 Monroe                   29.00Q -2.5  1 
  3 #  776 Terry, Brielle      9 Verdugo Hill             29.02q -2.5  1 
  4 #  472 Orellana, Ashley   11 Polytechnic              30.18q -2.5  1 
  5 #  195 Lopez, Citlali     10 Cesar Chavez             30.19q -0.5  2 
  6 #  755 Moreno, Daniela    10 Verdugo Hill             30.23q -2.5  1 
  7 #  471 Nuno, Jackie       12 Polytechnic              30.53q -0.5  2 
  8 #  123 Rangel, Emily      11 Arleta                   30.96q -2.5  1 
  9 #  728 Gevorkyan, Lucy     9 Verdugo Hill             31.07  -2.5  1 
 10 #  723 Flores-Guerra, Ki  10 Verdugo Hill             31.09  -2.5  1 
 11 #  402 Treto, Alexandra   10 Monroe                   31.21  -0.5  2 
 12 #  183 Castro, Aubryanna  11 Cesar Chavez             31.31  -0.5  2 
 13 #  743 Lowe, Rianna       11 Verdugo Hill             31.38  -0.5  2 
 14 #  421 Ortiz, Fabiola     12 North Hollyw             32.17  -0.5  2 
 15 #  104 Contreras, Gely    11 Arleta                   33.41  -0.5  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Var EVL
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  767 Rodriguez-Rucker,  10 Verdugo Hill             62.30Q  2 
  2 #  387 Reyes, Laura       10 Monroe                   62.43Q  1 
  3 #  780 Vukic, Marija       9 Verdugo Hill             65.49q  2 
  4 #  195 Lopez, Citlali     10 Cesar Chavez             66.31q  1 
  5 #  741 Kay, Ashley        12 Verdugo Hill             67.46q  2 
  6 #  471 Nuno, Jackie       12 Polytechnic              68.99q  1 
  7 #  723 Flores-Guerra, Ki  10 Verdugo Hill             69.76q  2 
  8 #  366 Jovel, Alisson     11 Monroe                   73.38q  1 
  9 #  482 Solano, Lesley     12 Polytechnic              77.00   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  387 Reyes, Laura       10 Monroe                 2:31.03Q 
  2 #  341 Ceja, Nathally     12 Monroe                 2:34.60Q 
  3 #  373 MartinDelCampo, V  12 Monroe                 2:37.44Q 
  4 #  257 Rodriguez, Jasmin  11 Grant                  2:40.86Q 
  5 #  740 Jimenez, Maria     11 Verdugo Hill           2:42.68Q 
  6 #  727 Gentile, Heather   10 Verdugo Hill           2:43.91Q 
  7 #  699 Aguirre, Fiorella   9 Verdugo Hill           2:46.60Q 
  8 #  243 Leyva, Maria       11 Grant                  2:46.63Q 
  9 #  356 Gonzalez, Annette  11 Monroe                 2:49.16Q 
 10 #  186 Cobieya, Stephani  12 Cesar Chavez           2:50.45Q 
 11 #  130 Valdez, Alexandri  11 Arleta                 2:54.27Q 
 12 #  401 Tapia, Josselyn    12 Monroe                 2:54.82Q 
 13 #  254 Puente, Clarissa   12 Grant                  3:05.99  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  341 Ceja, Nathally     12 Monroe                 5:36.05Q 
  2 #  727 Gentile, Heather   10 Verdugo Hill           5:46.70Q 
  3 #  257 Rodriguez, Jasmin  11 Grant                  5:51.14Q 
  4 #  373 MartinDelCampo, V  12 Monroe                 5:51.17Q 
  5 #  333 Ballesteros, Delm  12 Monroe                 6:00.74Q 
  6 #  699 Aguirre, Fiorella   9 Verdugo Hill           6:02.27Q 
  7 #  243 Leyva, Maria       11 Grant                  6:04.15Q 
  8 #  395 Salazar, Janice    12 Monroe                 6:05.53Q 
  9 #  740 Jimenez, Maria     11 Verdugo Hill           6:06.56Q 
 10 #  356 Gonzalez, Annette  11 Monroe                 6:09.36Q 
 11 #  359 Hernandez, Itzel   11 Monroe                 6:09.41Q 
 12 #  254 Puente, Clarissa   12 Grant                  6:22.22Q 
 13 #  386 Ramirez, Leah      11 Monroe                 6:31.55  
 14 #  207 Salcedo, Sabrina   12 Cesar Chavez           6:45.58  
 15 #  705 Avalos, Myrna      11 Verdugo Hill           6:56.74  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Var EVL
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  236 Fuentes, Susan     11 Grant                    18.14Q -0.3  1 
  2 #  330 Aguilar, Elvira    12 Monroe                   19.91Q -2.2  2 
  3 #  264 Sheehan, Sara      11 Grant                    20.32q -0.3  1 
  4 #  394 Rosales, Darlene   12 Monroe                   20.61q -2.2  2 
  5 #  193 Hernandez, Olivia  11 Cesar Chavez             22.16q -2.2  2 
  6 #  774 Streett, Lillith   10 Verdugo Hill             22.42q -0.3  1 
  7 #  196 Lujano, Rocio      11 Cesar Chavez             23.05q -0.3  1 
  8 #  748 McLeland, Marissa   9 Verdugo Hill             23.39q -2.2  2 
  9 #  205 Pelayo, Jasmine    11 Cesar Chavez             23.87  -0.3  1 
 10 #  107 Fierros-Lopez, Al  11 Arleta                   24.44  -2.2  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Var EVL
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  767 Rodriguez-Rucker,  10 Verdugo Hill             51.09Q  1 
  2 #  236 Fuentes, Susan     11 Grant                    51.84Q  2 
  3 #  344 Chimil, Naydelin   10 Monroe                   54.13q  1 
  4 #  330 Aguilar, Elvira    12 Monroe                   56.76q  2 
  5 #  261 Salgado, Zari      11 Grant                    57.74q  2 
  6 #  741 Kay, Ashley        12 Verdugo Hill             58.84q  1 
  7 #  193 Hernandez, Olivia  11 Cesar Chavez             58.97q  2 
  8 #  196 Lujano, Rocio      11 Cesar Chavez             60.09q  2 
  9 #  774 Streett, Lillith   10 Verdugo Hill             60.12   2 
 10 #  211 Valencia, Wyndi    12 Cesar Chavez             61.20   1 
 11 #  107 Fierros-Lopez, Al  11 Arleta                   65.30   1 
 12 #  748 McLeland, Marissa   9 Verdugo Hill             68.37   1 
 -- #  431 Young, Ivany       11 North Hollyw                DQ   1  Didn't Jump Hurdle
 
Girls Long Jump Var EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  234 Francis, Tia       11 Grant                 14-04.00q  NWI 
     14-04(NWI) FOUL      14-03.50(NWI)         
  2 #  718 Espana, Karolin    12 Verdugo Hill          14-03.00q  NWI 
     13-01(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI) 14-03(NWI)           
  3 #  219 Arutyunyan, Diana  12 Grant                 13-06.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      10-09.50(NWI) 13-06(NWI)         
  4 #  394 Rosales, Darlene   12 Monroe                13-05.50q  NWI 
     12-02(NWI) 12-07(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI)         
  5 #  755 Moreno, Daniela    10 Verdugo Hill          13-00.75q  NWI 
     13-00.75(NWI) 12-11(NWI) 12-05(NWI)         
  6 #  705 Avalos, Myrna      11 Verdugo Hill          12-02.75q  NWI 
     FOUL      10-03(NWI) 12-02.75(NWI)         
  7 #  226 Cleveland, Aniya   12 Grant                 12-02.50q  NWI 
     11-08(NWI) 12-02(NWI) 12-02.50(NWI)         
  8 #  764 Ramirez, Lynette   11 Verdugo Hill          12-00.00q  NWI 
     11-10(NWI) 11-07.50(NWI) 12-00(NWI)         
  9 #  184 Cervantes, Zulet   12 Cesar Chavez          11-06.50   NWI 
     FOUL      11-06.50(NWI) 10-10.50(NWI)         
 10 #  355 Gomez, Katherine   12 Monroe                11-02.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      11-02.50(NWI)         
 
Girls Triple Jump Var EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  234 Francis, Tia       11 Grant                 32-07.00q  NWI 
     32-07(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 32-05(NWI)           
  2 #  718 Espana, Karolin    12 Verdugo Hill          31-05.00q  NWI 
     28-00(NWI) 29-01(NWI) 31-05(NWI)         
  3 #  219 Arutyunyan, Diana  12 Grant                 29-03.00q  NWI 
     28-03(NWI) 28-04(NWI) 29-03(NWI)         
  4 #  226 Cleveland, Aniya   12 Grant                 28-01.00q  NWI 
     27-06(NWI) 28-01(NWI) 27-00(NWI)         
  5 #  394 Rosales, Darlene   12 Monroe                27-09.00q  NWI 
     27-06(NWI) 27-09(NWI) 27-07(NWI)         
  6 #  330 Aguilar, Elvira    12 Monroe                27-06.00q  NWI 
     27-06(NWI) 26-04(NWI) 26-09(NWI)         
  7 #  764 Ramirez, Lynette   11 Verdugo Hill          24-04.00q  NWI 
     23-08(NWI) 23-02(NWI) 24-04(NWI)         
  8 #  355 Gomez, Katherine   12 Monroe                24-02.00q  NWI 
     23-08(NWI) 24-02(NWI) 22-11(NWI)         
  9 #  775 Tarazena, Daniela  11 Verdugo Hill          21-09.00   NWI 
     21-09(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 -- #  354 Gomez, Andrea      12 Monroe                    FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Girls Shot Put Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  194 Juarez, Alyssa     11 Cesar Chavez          31-03.00q 
      31-03  27-01  27-09         
  2 #  219 Arutyunyan, Diana  12 Grant                 31-02.00q 
      30-00  30-09  31-02           
  3 #  479 Saldana, Giuliana  11 Polytechnic           27-03.00q 
      25-08  27-00.50  27-03         
  4 #  374 Martinez, Elvira   12 Monroe                25-02.50q 
      24-00  25-02.50  24-00.50         
  5 #  458 Gonzalez, Ana      12 Polytechnic           24-01.50q 
      21-09  23-05.50  24-01.50         
  6 #  224 Castro, Kimberly   11 Grant                 23-05.00q 
      22-08  21-07  23-05         
  7 #  748 McLeland, Marissa   9 Verdugo Hill          21-01.00q 
      20-10.50  21-01  19-06         
  8 #  348 Cruz, Amanda       12 Monroe                20-11.50q 
      17-00  20-11.50  15-11.50         
  9 #  354 Gomez, Andrea      12 Monroe                20-10.75  
      19-00  19-01  20-10.75         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S EVL
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  409 Bennett, Audrey    10 North Hollyw             14.01Q -1.0  1 
  2 #  424 Rausalova, Sara    10 North Hollyw             14.11Q -1.0  2 
  3 #  453 Corn, Hailey       10 Polytechnic              14.33q -1.0  1 
  4 #  235 Fray, Kayla         9 Grant                    14.44q -1.0  2 
  5 #  456 Gatenil, Prim      10 Polytechnic              14.46q -1.0  1 
  6 #  370 Magpantay, Jenny    9 Monroe                   14.90q -1.0  2 
  7 #  346 Cortez, Ana        10 Monroe                   14.92q -1.0  1 
  8 #  258 Rodriguez, Zuleim   9 Grant                    15.43q -1.0  1 
  9 #  398 Santos, Natalia    10 Monroe                   15.57  -1.0  2 
 10 #  403 Treto, Gabriela    10 Monroe                   15.64  -1.0  2 
 11 #  253 Price, Candice      9 Grant                    15.70  -1.0  2 
 12 #  750 Megerdechyan, Mel   9 Verdugo Hill             15.95  -1.0  1 
 13 #  719 Eudave, Karen       9 Verdugo Hill             16.66  -1.0  1 
 14 #  745 Macias, Adilene    10 Verdugo Hill             17.60  -1.0  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S EVL
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  466 Lewis, Alexis      10 Polytechnic              28.08Q -1.4  2 
  2 #  223 Castro, Ashley      9 Grant                    28.27Q -2.2  1 
  3 #  409 Bennett, Audrey    10 North Hollyw             29.18q -1.4  2 
  4 #  424 Rausalova, Sara    10 North Hollyw             30.27q -2.2  1 
  5 #  453 Corn, Hailey       10 Polytechnic              30.57q -1.4  2 
  6 #  255 Rivera, Kailee      9 Grant                    31.22q -1.4  2 
  7 #  370 Magpantay, Jenny    9 Monroe                   31.23q -2.2  1 
  8 #  403 Treto, Gabriela    10 Monroe                   32.14q -1.4  2 
  9 #  258 Rodriguez, Zuleim   9 Grant                    32.70  -1.4  2 
 10 #  398 Santos, Natalia    10 Monroe                   33.09  -2.2  1 
 11 #  750 Megerdechyan, Mel   9 Verdugo Hill             33.29  -1.4  2 
 12 #  742 Kay, Emily         10 Verdugo Hill             33.68  -1.4  2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  345 Contreras, Brandy  10 Monroe                 6:23.83Q 
  2 #  334 Ballin, Karla      10 Monroe                 6:25.89Q 
  3 #  749 Medrano, Samantha   9 Verdugo Hill           6:26.76Q 
  4 #  481 Silva, Belen        9 Polytechnic            6:32.10Q 
  5 #  467 Luna, Nataly        9 Polytechnic            6:38.42Q 
  6 #  468 Martinez, Melody   10 Polytechnic            6:49.79Q 
  7 #  353 Gaspar, Lizbeth    10 Monroe                 6:53.01Q 
  8 #  480 Sanchez, Sarah     10 Polytechnic            6:54.52Q 
  9 #  122 Ramirez Valencia,  10 Arleta                 6:57.03Q 
 10 #  382 Nunez, Alma         9 Monroe                 7:03.31Q 
 11 #  376 Mejia, Alejandra   10 Monroe                 7:14.92Q 
 12 #  220 Azuara, Jennifer   10 Grant                  7:23.39Q 
 13 #  244 Lopez, Krystal     10 Grant                  7:24.50  
 14 #  769 Sanchez, Evelyn     9 Verdugo Hill           7:28.22  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  334 Ballin, Karla      10 Monroe                13:08.93  
  2 #  345 Contreras, Brandy  10 Monroe                13:35.66  
  3 #  467 Luna, Nataly        9 Polytechnic           15:19.72  
  4 #  480 Sanchez, Sarah     10 Polytechnic           15:57.25  
  5 #  460 Guerra, Carolina    9 Polytechnic           16:03.88  
  6 #  376 Mejia, Alejandra   10 Monroe                16:20.69  
  7 #  244 Lopez, Krystal     10 Grant                 16:35.46  
  8 #  382 Nunez, Alma         9 Monroe                16:37.24  
  9 #  220 Azuara, Jennifer   10 Grant                 17:04.74  
 
Girls High Jump F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  116 Mendoza, Jessica   10 Arleta                 4-02.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- #  249 Mokatsyan, Annie    9 Grant                       NH  
     3-08 
      XXX 
 -- #  115 Mendez, Samantha   10 Arleta                      NH  
     3-08 
      XXX 
 
Girls Shot Put F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  126 Sedano, Zulema     10 Arleta                25-00.00q 
      24-01  23-05  25-00           
  2 #  457 Gomez, Emely        9 Polytechnic           24-00.00q 
      22-06.50  21-07.50  24-00         
  3 #  106 Erazo, Amy         10 Arleta                23-09.00q 
      22-06  23-09  22-08         
  4 #  742 Kay, Emily         10 Verdugo Hill          21-07.00q 
      21-07  21-07  FOUL         
  5 #  336 Benitez, Josselyn  10 Monroe                21-03.00q 
      21-03  20-01.75  20-01         
  6 #  239 Gonzalez, Ashley   10 Grant                 21-01.00q 
      21-01  20-04  20-03.50         
  7 #  260 Rojas, Gissele      9 Grant                 20-00.00q 
      20-00  19-10.50  10-04         
  8 #  719 Eudave, Karen       9 Verdugo Hill          18-00.00q 
      16-08.50  15-05  18-00         
  9 #  383 Parra, Stacy        9 Monroe                17-03.50  
      17-03.50  16-03  16-06         
 10 #  730 Gomez, Julia       10 Verdugo Hill          17-03.00  
      16-07  16-04  17-03         
 11 #  781 Zapata, Jafnel      9 Verdugo Hill          16-11.00  
      16-00  15-00  16-11         
 12 #  247 Miller, Aiden      10 Grant                 16-09.00  
      16-09  16-02  15-10.50         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Var VML
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  512 Numa, Zachary      11 Reseda                   11.67Q -1.6  3 
  2 #  659 Liceaga, Nathanie  12 Van Nuys                 11.90Q -1.3  1 
  3 #  141 Christopher, Josh  11 Canoga Park              11.95Q -1.0  2 
  4 #  545 Hernandez, Andrew  11 San Fernando             12.02q -1.6  3 
  5 #  528 Yanes, Obed        12 Reseda                   12.12q -1.0  2 
  6 #  546 Herrera, Gerardo   11 San Fernando             12.18q -1.6  3 
  7 #  309 Murphy, Franklin   12 Kennedy                  12.29q -1.6  3 
  8 #  601 Ruiz, Mark         11 Sylmar                   12.49q -1.3  1 
  9 #  644 Gonzales, Vincent  11 Van Nuys                 12.55  -1.0  2 
 10 #  270 Araojo, Reuben     12 Kennedy                  12.73  -1.0  2 
 11 #  170 Rosel, Jose        12 Canoga Park              12.92  -1.3  1 
 12 #  604 Solis, Joshua      10 Sylmar                   12.95  -1.6  3 
 13 #  647 Hamada, Eiho       11 Van Nuys                 13.06  -1.0  2 
 14 #  488 Andrysian, Edgar   10 Reseda                   13.25  -1.3  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Var VML
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  512 Numa, Zachary      11 Reseda                   23.55Q -1.0  1 
  2 #  141 Christopher, Josh  11 Canoga Park              24.09Q -2.2  2 
  3 #  545 Hernandez, Andrew  11 San Fernando             24.04q -1.0  1 
  4 #  659 Liceaga, Nathanie  12 Van Nuys                 24.42q -1.0  1 
  5 #  309 Murphy, Franklin   12 Kennedy                  24.60q -1.0  1 
  6 #  563 Sanchez, Omar      11 San Fernando             24.81q -2.2  2 
  7 #  616 Aguilar, Jesus     12 Van Nuys                 24.88q -2.2  2 
  8 #  509 Mendoza, Adrien    11 Reseda                   25.21q -2.2  2 
  9 #  644 Gonzales, Vincent  11 Van Nuys                 25.33  -1.0  1 
 10 #  285 Duarte, Stephen    12 Kennedy                  25.48  -2.2  2 
 11 #  546 Herrera, Gerardo   11 San Fernando             25.69  -2.2  2 
 12 #  604 Solis, Joshua      10 Sylmar                   26.78  -2.2  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Var VML
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  524 Trusty, Peterjon   12 Reseda                   53.26Q  1 
  2 #  322 Tabancay, Victor   12 Kennedy                  54.34Q  2 
  3 #  148 Harris, Allen      12 Canoga Park              53.46q  1 
  4 #  491 Aziz, Isiah        12 Reseda                   54.25q  1 
  5 #  584 Del Toro, Damian   12 Sylmar                   54.60q  2 
  6 #  616 Aguilar, Jesus     12 Van Nuys                 54.65q  1 
  7 #  563 Sanchez, Omar      11 San Fernando             55.10q  2 
  8 #  649 Hicks, Julian      11 Van Nuys                 56.54q  2 
  9 #  507 Lopez, Cristian    11 Reseda                   57.96   2 
 10 #  655 Konkole, Jean C.   11 Van Nuys                 58.56   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Var VML
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  313 Pacheco, Edgar     12 Kennedy                2:09.79Q  1 
  2 #  283 Contreras, Noah    12 Kennedy                2:09.90Q  2 
  3 #  656 Lee, David         11 Van Nuys               2:09.97Q  2 
  4 #  597 Reynaga, Raul      12 Sylmar                 2:13.45Q  1 
  5 #  268 Alcala, Christoph  11 Kennedy                2:11.94q  2 
  6 #  441 Morales, Ronald    11 Panorama               2:13.64q  2 
  7 #  543 Garcia, Diego      11 San Fernando           2:14.54q  2 
  8 #  495 Carillo, Joseph    11 Reseda                 2:15.65q  2 
  9 #  502 Gomez, Ezequiel    12 Reseda                 2:15.95q  2 
 10 #  521 Sarmiento, Jorge   12 Reseda                 2:17.70q  1 
 11 #  668 Molina, Jesse      11 Van Nuys               2:18.13q  1 
 12 #  516 Rodas, Miles       12 Reseda                 2:20.62q  1 
 13 #  590 Irra, Christopher  11 Sylmar                 2:22.17   1 
 14 #  504 Guzman, Jacob      11 Reseda                 2:26.24   2 
 15 #  580 Catalan, Adrian    11 Sylmar                 2:27.32   2 
 16 #  634 De La O, Daniel    12 Van Nuys               2:28.13   1 
 17 #  591 Jimenez, Kevin     11 Sylmar                 2:37.89   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Var VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  283 Contreras, Noah    12 Kennedy                4:30.54Q 
  2 #  487 Aguilar, Jonathan  12 Reseda                 4:33.01Q 
  3 #  304 Mercado, Daniel    11 Kennedy                4:43.14Q 
  4 #  656 Lee, David         11 Van Nuys               4:43.26Q 
  5 #  313 Pacheco, Edgar     12 Kennedy                4:45.35Q 
  6 #  597 Reynaga, Raul      12 Sylmar                 4:55.37Q 
  7 #  277 Bautista, Anthony  12 Kennedy                4:55.47Q 
  8 #  495 Carillo, Joseph    11 Reseda                 5:04.25Q 
  9 #  447 Vivar, Gary        12 Panorama               5:05.20Q 
 10 #  521 Sarmiento, Jorge   12 Reseda                 5:08.18Q 
 11 #  502 Gomez, Ezequiel    12 Reseda                 5:08.43Q 
 12 #  543 Garcia, Diego      11 San Fernando           5:08.82Q 
 13 #  516 Rodas, Miles       12 Reseda                 5:09.41  
 14 #  171 Salas, Omar        11 Canoga Park            5:10.20  
 15 #  564 Segura, Oscar      12 San Fernando           5:17.26  
 16 #  618 Ahmed, Fardad       9 Van Nuys               5:18.59  
 17 #  580 Catalan, Adrian    11 Sylmar                 5:21.94  
 18 #  504 Guzman, Jacob      11 Reseda                 5:26.33  
 19 #  566 Soto, Luis         12 San Fernando           5:33.23  
 20 #  677 Patel, Sumit       12 Van Nuys               5:46.32  
 21 #  565 Soto, Edgar        11 San Fernando           5:58.16  
 22 #  622 Bartolome, Charle  12 Van Nuys               6:04.21  
 
Boys Long Jump Var VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  141 Christopher, Josh  11 Canoga Park           19-09.00q  NWI 
     19-05(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 19-09(NWI)           
  2 #  601 Ruiz, Mark         11 Sylmar                17-06.00q  NWI 
     17-02(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 17-06(NWI)           
  3 #  697 Yoon, Eugene       11 Van Nuys              17-04.00q  NWI 
     17-04(NWI) 16-11.75(NWI) FOUL                
  4 #  170 Rosel, Jose        12 Canoga Park           17-00.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      17-00(NWI)           
  5 #  594 Price, Cristopher  11 Sylmar                16-08.25q  NWI 
     FOUL      16-03.50(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI)         
  6 #  647 Hamada, Eiho       11 Van Nuys              16-06.00q  NWI 
     16-01.50(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI)         
  7 #  664 Marcelo, Reymond   11 Van Nuys              16-05.75q  NWI 
     FOUL      13-02(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI)         
  8 #  517 Rodriguez, Marvin  11 Reseda                15-10.00q  NWI 
     15-10(NWI) FOUL      15-07.50(NWI)         
  9 #  649 Hicks, Julian      11 Van Nuys             J15-10.00   NWI 
     15-10(NWI)                 
 10 #  272 Arias, Derek       11 Kennedy               14-10.00   NWI 
     14-10(NWI) FOUL                    
 11 #  285 Duarte, Stephen    12 Kennedy               14-06.75   NWI 
     12-08(NWI) 14-06.75(NWI)            
 
Boys Triple Jump Var VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  170 Rosel, Jose        12 Canoga Park           36-09.00q  NWI 
     36-01(NWI) 36-09(NWI) FOUL              
  2 #  498 Escobar, Bryan     12 Reseda                36-08.50q  NWI 
     35-10(NWI) 36-07.50(NWI) 36-08.50(NWI)           
  3 #  697 Yoon, Eugene       11 Van Nuys              35-01.00q  NWI 
     34-07.50(NWI) 35-01(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI)         
  4 #  272 Arias, Derek       11 Kennedy               33-08.00q  NWI 
     33-03.50(NWI) 33-05(NWI) 33-08(NWI)         
  5 #  270 Araojo, Reuben     12 Kennedy               33-04.50q  NWI 
     33-04.50(NWI) 32-07(NWI) 33-04.25(NWI)         
  6 #  664 Marcelo, Reymond   11 Van Nuys              33-02.50q  NWI 
     32-03(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI)           
  7 #  294 Gharibian, Hybert  11 Kennedy               32-11.00q  NWI 
     32-11(NWI) 32-07(NWI) FOUL              
  8 #  517 Rodriguez, Marvin  11 Reseda                32-06.25q  NWI 
     32-06.25(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI)           
  9 #  668 Molina, Jesse      11 Van Nuys              31-07.00   NWI 
     30-11(NWI) 31-07(NWI) FOUL              
 10 #  676 Panyasrivinit, Th  11 Van Nuys              31-00.50   NWI 
     31-00.50(NWI) 29-09(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI)         
 
Boys Shot Put Var VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  570 Turner, Jaivontre  12 San Fernando          44-09.25q 
      39-09  44-09.25  43-02.25           
  2 #  639 Estrada, Eliseo    12 Van Nuys              39-09.00q 
      34-06  37-05.50  39-09         
  3 #  631 Cruz, Carlos       11 Van Nuys              39-02.50q 
      36-09.50  38-11  39-02.50         
  4 #  522 Savage, Ezekiel    12 Reseda                38-11.25q 
      35-02  38-11.25  38-03         
  5 #  292 Garcia, Andrew     12 Kennedy               38-10.75q 
      38-00  38-10.75  37-11         
  6 #  300 Jimenez, David     12 Kennedy               38-01.00q 
      35-11.50  38-01  FOUL         
  7 #  558 Rangel, David      11 San Fernando          37-07.25q 
      35-03.50  36-00.75  37-07.25         
  8 #  153 Ladson, J'Querian  11 Canoga Park           37-02.00q 
      35-10.25  37-02  36-09.50         
  9 #  443 Rios, Ramiro       11 Panorama              36-07.75  
      33-10.50  32-08  36-07.75         
 10 #  273 Arriola, Caleb     12 Kennedy               35-10.75  
      34-01.25  35-10.75  FOUL         
 11 #  636 Dole, Sahaj        11 Van Nuys              35-08.25  
      33-06.75  35-08.25  34-04.25         
 12 #  302 Marin, Esteban     12 Kennedy               32-07.25  
      31-10  32-07.25  FOUL         
 13 #  532 Augustus, Robert   10 San Fernando          32-00.75  
      32-00.75  31-04.75  30-10         
 14 #  680 Quijada, Brandon   11 Van Nuys              31-07.25  
      31-07.25  29-04.25  29-06         
 15 #  673 Nunez, Moises      12 Van Nuys              31-04.50  
      31-04.50  FOUL  30-02         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S VML
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  576 Williams, Tayvion   9 San Fernando             11.72Q -0.8  3 
  2 #  600 Ruiz, Jose         10 Sylmar                   12.01Q -1.2  1 
  3 #  691 Turner, Anthony    10 Van Nuys                 12.20Q -1.6  2 
  4 #  299 Holbert, Brandon   10 Kennedy                  12.22q -1.6  2 
  5 #  635 Do, Timothy        10 Van Nuys                 12.40q -0.8  3 
  6 #  559 Reyes, Hector      10 San Fernando             12.51q -1.2  1 
  7 #  651 Jackson, Andre     10 Van Nuys                 12.59q -1.6  2 
  8 #  535 Castillo, Jacob     9 San Fernando             12.69q -0.8  3  12.684
  9 #  642 Furgeson, James    10 Van Nuys                 12.69  -1.2  1  12.688
 10 #  284 Cortes, Peter       9 Kennedy                  12.72  -0.8  3  12.712
 11 #  320 Skochinski, Paulo   9 Kennedy                  12.72  -1.6  2  12.719
 12 #  628 Chuayjarernsook,   10 Van Nuys                 12.73  -1.2  1 
 13 #  574 Venegas, Isaac      9 San Fernando             12.79  -1.6  2  12.783
 14 #  536 Daniel, Acuna       9 San Fernando             12.79  -1.2  1  12.787
 15 #  573 Venegas, Daniel     9 San Fernando             12.80  -0.8  3 
 16 #  511 Musino, Johnathan  10 Reseda                   12.98  -1.6  2 
 17 #  438 Linares, Melvin     9 Panorama                 13.07  -0.8  3 
 18 #  505 Jones, Kaden        9 Reseda                   13.37  -1.6  2 
 19 #  514 Pham, An           10 Reseda                   13.50  -1.2  1 
 20 #  501 Garcia, Ogier      10 Reseda                   14.15  -1.2  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S VML
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  678 Porteous, Jimal    10 Van Nuys                 23.58Q -1.2  1 
  2 #  576 Williams, Tayvion   9 San Fernando             24.08Q -1.5  2 
  3 #  600 Ruiz, Jose         10 Sylmar                   24.45Q -3.0  3 
  4 #  691 Turner, Anthony    10 Van Nuys                 24.98q -3.0  3 
  5 #  535 Castillo, Jacob     9 San Fernando             25.75q -1.5  2 
  6 #  642 Furgeson, James    10 Van Nuys                 25.76q -1.2  1 
  7 #  559 Reyes, Hector      10 San Fernando             25.80q -1.2  1 
  8 #  651 Jackson, Andre     10 Van Nuys                 26.02q -1.5  2 
  9 #  323 Torres, Bryan       9 Kennedy                  26.07  -1.5  2 
 10 #  511 Musino, Johnathan  10 Reseda                   26.15  -3.0  3 
 11 #  536 Daniel, Acuna       9 San Fernando             26.24  -3.0  3 
 12 #  438 Linares, Melvin     9 Panorama                 26.42  -1.5  2 
 13 #  574 Venegas, Isaac      9 San Fernando             26.47  -3.0  3 
 14 #  310 Nagal, Jordan       9 Kennedy                  26.52  -1.2  1 
 15 #  446 Solorio, Christop   9 Panorama                 27.90  -3.0  3 
 16 #  501 Garcia, Ogier      10 Reseda                   28.09  -1.5  2 
 17 #  279 Brillon, Logan      9 Kennedy                  28.28  -1.2  1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run F/S VML
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  315 Ramirez, Justin    10 Kennedy                2:17.48Q  1 
  2 #  693 Velasquez, Moises  10 Van Nuys               2:18.30Q  2 
  3 #  167 Rivas, Jeffrey     10 Canoga Park            2:19.92Q  1 
  4 #  499 Flamenco, Alejand  10 Reseda                 2:21.79Q  2 
  5 #  500 Garcia, Frank       9 Reseda                 2:23.73q  2 
  6 #  434 Cifuentes, Christ   9 Panorama               2:23.90q  2 
  7 #  653 Joachin, Andy      10 Van Nuys               2:27.90q  2 
  8 #  288 Espinoza, Emmanue  10 Kennedy                2:28.91q  1 
  9 #  323 Torres, Bryan       9 Kennedy                2:32.88q  1 
 10 #  645 Gonzalez, Anthony   9 Van Nuys               2:33.39q  2 
 11 #  547 Jacobo, Salvador   10 San Fernando           2:34.83q  1 
 12 #  442 Ramons, Isaac      10 Panorama               2:34.98q  2 
 13 #  539 Diaz, Marco         9 San Fernando           2:36.16   1 
 14 #  526 Vallejo, Geovanny   9 Reseda                 2:36.23   1 
 15 #  557 Ramirez, Jorge      9 San Fernando           2:39.04   2 
 16 #  540 Espana, Fabriny    10 San Fernando           2:42.11   2 
 17 #  617 Ahad, Jawad         9 Van Nuys               2:43.11   2 
 18 #  161 Moore, Nicholas    10 Canoga Park            2:43.70   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  650 Hovsepyan, Stepan  10 Van Nuys               4:56.76Q 
  2 #  305 Mercado, Gabriel   10 Kennedy                4:58.42Q 
  3 #  167 Rivas, Jeffrey     10 Canoga Park            5:08.91Q 
  4 #  288 Espinoza, Emmanue  10 Kennedy                5:13.77Q 
  5 #  499 Flamenco, Alejand  10 Reseda                 5:19.35Q 
  6 #  625 Cardona, Hugo      10 Van Nuys               5:19.65Q 
  7 #  500 Garcia, Frank       9 Reseda                 5:23.08Q 
  8 #  645 Gonzalez, Anthony   9 Van Nuys               5:27.36Q 
  9 #  557 Ramirez, Jorge      9 San Fernando           5:31.03Q 
 10 #  165 Pacheco, Adan      10 Canoga Park            5:36.04Q 
 11 #  539 Diaz, Marco         9 San Fernando           5:36.48Q 
 12 #  325 Vargas, Adrian      9 Kennedy                5:42.40Q 
 13 #  442 Ramons, Isaac      10 Panorama               5:43.20  
 14 #  541 Esquivel, Guiller  10 San Fernando           5:44.90  
 15 #  526 Vallejo, Geovanny   9 Reseda                 5:47.29  
 16 #  578 Carillo, Miguel     9 Sylmar                 5:50.61  
 17 #  540 Espana, Fabriny    10 San Fernando           5:54.87  
 18 #  161 Moore, Nicholas    10 Canoga Park            6:08.15  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  650 Hovsepyan, Stepan  10 Van Nuys              11:18.73  
  2 #  167 Rivas, Jeffrey     10 Canoga Park           11:41.75  
  3 #  675 Orellana, Kevin     9 Van Nuys              11:42.15  
  4 #  625 Cardona, Hugo      10 Van Nuys              12:33.90  
  5 #  541 Esquivel, Guiller  10 San Fernando          13:04.09  
  6 #  540 Espana, Fabriny    10 San Fernando          13:19.66  
  7 #  578 Carillo, Miguel     9 Sylmar                13:25.74  
  8 #  630 Correa, Adolfo      9 Van Nuys              13:53.52  
  9 #  442 Ramons, Isaac      10 Panorama              13:58.98  
 
Boys High Jump F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  151 Imwiko, Jason      10 Canoga Park            5-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO 
  2 #  686 Robinson, Amari     9 Van Nuys               5-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 #  696 Wang, Zhaoyu Jeb   10 Van Nuys               5-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 #  573 Venegas, Daniel     9 San Fernando          J5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 #  162 Neudorff, Richard  10 Canoga Park            5-02.00  
     4-02 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 #  134 Acuna, Christian   10 Canoga Park            5-00.00  
     4-02 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 #  669 Molina, Raymond     9 Van Nuys               4-10.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump F/S VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  678 Porteous, Jimal    10 Van Nuys              20-05.00q  NWI 
     20-05(NWI) PASS      PASS                
  2 #  693 Velasquez, Moises  10 Van Nuys              18-11.00q  NWI 
     18-11(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 18-06.25(NWI)         
  3 #  600 Ruiz, Jose         10 Sylmar                18-05.75q  NWI 
     18-05.50(NWI) 18-05.75(NWI) FOUL                
  4 #  151 Imwiko, Jason      10 Canoga Park           17-11.75q  NWI 
     17-11.75(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 17-10.75(NWI)         
  5 #  518 Saha, Ayush        10 Reseda                17-03.00q  NWI 
     16-03.50(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 17-03(NWI)         
  6 #  612 Villereal, Jonath  10 Sylmar                16-10.50q  NWI 
     16-10.50(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI)         
  7 #  669 Molina, Raymond     9 Van Nuys              15-10.00q  NWI 
     15-09(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI)           
  8 #  696 Wang, Zhaoyu Jeb   10 Van Nuys              15-08.75q  NWI 
     15-08.75(NWI) PASS      PASS                
  9 #  284 Cortes, Peter       9 Kennedy               15-06.00   NWI 
     13-11(NWI) 15-06(NWI) FOUL                
 -- #  162 Neudorff, Richard  10 Canoga Park               FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  609 Vazquez, David     10 Sylmar                38-00.25q 
      38-00.25  36-11.50  34-00.25         
  2 #  674 Oh, Se Jin         10 Van Nuys              36-01.75q 
      36-01.75  35-10.75  34-04.75         
  3 #  685 Rios, Jesus        10 Van Nuys              35-09.75q 
      33-05.75  35-09.75  33-11           
  4 #  146 Gastelum, Michael   9 Canoga Park           35-06.50q 
      35-06.50  33-05.25  35-00         
  5 #  538 Diaz, Joseph       10 San Fernando          33-04.50q 
      33-04.50  29-01.25  30-05         
  6 #  505 Jones, Kaden        9 Reseda                33-02.50q 
      32-03.50  33-02.50  31-02.50         
  7 #  163 Olvera, Armando    10 Canoga Park           32-11.50q 
      32-11.50  31-07.75  30-10.25         
  8 #  439 Maldonado, Daniel  10 Panorama              30-06.25q 
      FOUL  28-02.25  30-06.25         
  9 #  433 Chavez, Santiago   10 Panorama              29-11.00  
      29-11  27-08.50  28-09.25         
 10 #  140 Cansino, Gavriel   10 Canoga Park           29-06.00  
      29-06  27-11  27-04         
 11 #  550 Mendoza, Martin     9 San Fernando          28-06.00  
      28-06  26-07.75  27-09.75         
 12 #  529 Acevedo, Esteban    9 San Fernando          28-03.00  
      24-03  28-03  27-00         
 13 #  165 Pacheco, Adan      10 Canoga Park           27-07.25  
      26-00  26-10.25  27-07.25         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Var EVL
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  265 Smith, Michael     11 Grant                    11.56Q -1.0  1 
  2 #  329 Acosta, Steve      11 Monroe                   11.78Q -0.8  3 
  3 #  736 Hernandez, Ruben   11 Verdugo Hill             11.96Q -1.2  2 
  4 #  214 Velasquez, Adrian  10 Cesar Chavez             11.99q -0.8  3 
  5 #  732 Gonzalez, Gabriel  11 Verdugo Hill             12.08q -1.0  1 
  6 #  478 Ruiz, Steven       12 Polytechnic              12.09q -1.2  2 
  7 #  380 Moreira, Kevin     10 Monroe                   12.19q -1.2  2 
  8 #  117 Ochoa, James       11 Arleta                   12.22q -0.8  3 
  9 #  747 Manani, Moyanda    12 Verdugo Hill             12.29  -1.0  1 
 10 #  125 Sanchez, Damian    12 Arleta                   12.31  -1.2  2 
 11 #  415 Hernandez, Kyle    11 North Hollyw             12.35  -0.8  3 
 12 #  177 Avellaneda, Danny  12 Cesar Chavez             12.46  -1.0  1 
 13 #  738 Ibarra, Alexander  11 Verdugo Hill             12.58  -1.2  2 
 14 #  213 Vasquez, Daniel    11 Cesar Chavez             12.60  -1.0  1 
 15 #  350 Deleon, Chris      12 Monroe                   13.11  -0.8  3 
 16 #  396 Salazar, Kevin     11 Monroe                   13.14  -1.0  1 
 17 #  702 Ardon, Anderson    12 Verdugo Hill             13.25  -1.2  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Var EVL
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  739 Ibarra, Theodore   12 Verdugo Hill             23.81Q -0.5  2 
  2 #  265 Smith, Michael     11 Grant                    23.92Q -1.1  1 
  3 #  110 Gonzalez, Benjami  12 Arleta                   24.16Q -0.4  3 
  4 #  736 Hernandez, Ruben   11 Verdugo Hill             24.34q -0.4  3 
  5 #  214 Velasquez, Adrian  10 Cesar Chavez             24.41q -1.1  1 
  6 #  722 Flores, Luis       12 Verdugo Hill             24.43q -1.1  1 
  7 #  486 Zavaleta, Roberto  12 Polytechnic              24.57q -0.4  3 
  8 #  380 Moreira, Kevin     10 Monroe                   24.75q -0.4  3 
  9 #  351 Garcia, Carlos     10 Monroe                   24.81  -0.5  2 
 10 #  129 Torres, Herman     11 Arleta                   25.03  -0.4  3 
 11 #  747 Manani, Moyanda    12 Verdugo Hill             25.12  -0.4  3 
 12 #  415 Hernandez, Kyle    11 North Hollyw             25.13  -0.5  2 
 13 #  411 Davis, Shaque      11 North Hollyw             25.35  -1.1  1 
 14 #  738 Ibarra, Alexander  11 Verdugo Hill             25.47  -1.1  1 
 15 #  262 Salim, Jumaane     12 Grant                    25.51  -0.5  2 
 16 #  256 Rodriguez, Carlos  12 Grant                    27.12  -0.5  2 
 17 #  342 Chan, Eddie        11 Monroe                   27.27  -1.1  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Var EVL
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  351 Garcia, Carlos     10 Monroe                   52.26Q  2 
  2 #  722 Flores, Luis       12 Verdugo Hill             52.50Q  1 
  3 #  363 Jenkins, Jay       10 Monroe                   52.49q  2 
  4 #  486 Zavaleta, Roberto  12 Polytechnic              53.23q  1 
  5 #  717 Dahill, Coleman    11 Verdugo Hill             53.44q  1 
  6 #  737 Howser, Cody       10 Verdugo Hill             54.29q  2 
  7 #  358 Hernandez, Angel   12 Monroe                   55.13q  1 
  8 #  215 Venegas, Jesus     12 Cesar Chavez             56.31q  2 
  9 #  411 Davis, Shaque      11 North Hollyw             56.79   1 
 10 #  198 Martinez, Sebasti  12 Cesar Chavez             57.16   2 
 11 #  250 Oliva, Gerson      12 Grant                    58.69   2 
 12 #  754 Mora, Anthony      12 Verdugo Hill             58.86   2 
 13 #  256 Rodriguez, Carlos  12 Grant                    60.30   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Var EVL
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  397 Sanchez, Elias     12 Monroe                 2:10.63Q  2 
  2 #  714 Coomber, James     11 Verdugo Hill           2:11.90Q  1 
  3 #  363 Jenkins, Jay       10 Monroe                 2:10.72Q  2 
  4 #  390 Rodriguez, Jose I  12 Monroe                 2:12.89Q  1 
  5 #  700 Aguirre, Lorenzo   11 Verdugo Hill           2:12.49q  2 
  6 #  358 Hernandez, Angel   12 Monroe                 2:13.48q  1 
  7 #  716 Corrales, Daniel   12 Verdugo Hill           2:14.69q  1 
  8 #  335 Batac, Jomari      12 Monroe                 2:15.20q  2 
  9 #  476 Rodriguez, Eduard  11 Polytechnic            2:15.77q  1 
 10 #  772 So, Ethan          11 Verdugo Hill           2:17.10q  1 
 11 #  422 Perez, Marcos      12 North Hollyw           2:20.04q  2 
 12 #  173 Alas, Kevin        12 Cesar Chavez           2:20.51q  2 
 13 #  483 Tobias, Jason      11 Polytechnic            2:20.87   2 
 14 #  452 Casas, Jesus       12 Polytechnic            2:21.20   1 
 15 #  225 Cipriano, Sebasti  11 Grant                  2:22.14   2 
 16 #  477 Rosales, Alexande  11 Polytechnic            2:22.93   2 
 17 #  259 Rojas, Brian       11 Grant                  2:23.34   1 
 18 #  735 Hernandez, Joseph  11 Verdugo Hill           2:25.01   2 
 19 #  210 Valencia, Joseph   11 Cesar Chavez           2:30.47   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  714 Coomber, James     11 Verdugo Hill           4:51.29Q 
  2 #  371 Malinao, Jairus    12 Monroe                 4:55.15Q 
  3 #  422 Perez, Marcos      12 North Hollyw           4:55.36Q 
  4 #  452 Casas, Jesus       12 Polytechnic            4:56.77Q 
  5 #  476 Rodriguez, Eduard  11 Polytechnic            4:57.99Q 
  6 #  397 Sanchez, Elias     12 Monroe                 4:58.03Q 
  7 #  477 Rosales, Alexande  11 Polytechnic            4:58.51Q 
  8 #  390 Rodriguez, Jose I  12 Monroe                 4:59.06Q 
  9 #  483 Tobias, Jason      11 Polytechnic            4:59.09Q 
 10 #  771 Seanez, Johnathan  12 Verdugo Hill           5:00.21Q 
 11 #  367 Juarez, Luis       11 Monroe                 5:00.30Q 
 12 #  369 Lopez, Victor      12 Monroe                 5:00.59Q 
 13 #  335 Batac, Jomari      12 Monroe                 5:00.72  
 14 #  716 Corrales, Daniel   12 Verdugo Hill           5:02.45  
 15 #  703 Armas-Valencia, K  11 Verdugo Hill           5:03.61  
 16 #  180 Brito, Daniel      12 Cesar Chavez           5:13.17  
 17 #  352 Garcia, Ricky      12 Monroe                 5:19.06  
 18 #  259 Rojas, Brian       11 Grant                  5:20.25  
 19 #  188 Cota, Abraham      12 Cesar Chavez           5:31.77  
 20 #  746 Maldonado, Christ  12 Verdugo Hill           5:43.10  
 
Boys Long Jump Var EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  365 Johnson, Deangelo  12 Monroe                20-06.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      20-06(NWI) FOUL                
  2 #  737 Howser, Cody       10 Verdugo Hill          19-08.00q  NWI 
     19-07(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 19-01(NWI)         
  3 #  751 Melkonyan, Levon   11 Verdugo Hill          18-10.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      18-10(NWI) 17-01(NWI)         
  4 #  213 Vasquez, Daniel    11 Cesar Chavez          18-02.50q  NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-02.50(NWI)         
  5 #  738 Ibarra, Alexander  11 Verdugo Hill          17-04.50q  NWI 
     FOUL      15-03.50(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI)         
  6 #  238 Gomez, Ruben       11 Grant                 17-03.00q  NWI 
     17-03(NWI) 16-00(NWI) FOUL                
  7 #  129 Torres, Herman     11 Arleta                17-02.00q  NWI 
     17-02(NWI) 17-00(NWI) FOUL              
  8 #  380 Moreira, Kevin     10 Monroe                17-01.00q  NWI 
     17-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  9 #  108 Frias, Angel       12 Arleta                16-08.50   NWI 
     14-06(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI)         
 10 #  340 Ceja, Jorge        11 Monroe                14-11.00   NWI 
     14-11(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 11-11.50(NWI)         
 11 #  248 Miranda, Froilan   11 Grant                 14-10.50   NWI 
     13-03(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump Var EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  365 Johnson, Deangelo  12 Monroe                42-04.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      42-04(NWI) FOUL                
  2 #  737 Howser, Cody       10 Verdugo Hill          40-04.00q  NWI 
     39-01.75(NWI) 40-01(NWI) 40-04(NWI)         
  3 #  329 Acosta, Steve      11 Monroe                40-02.50q  NWI 
     39-06(NWI) 39-01(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI)         
  4 #  751 Melkonyan, Levon   11 Verdugo Hill          39-06.50q  NWI 
     36-08(NWI) 35-10(NWI) 39-06.50(NWI)         
  5 #  129 Torres, Herman     11 Arleta                34-10.25q  NWI 
     34-10.25(NWI) FOUL      33-08.50(NWI)         
  6 #  238 Gomez, Ruben       11 Grant                 34-10.00q  NWI 
     34-10(NWI) 34-10(NWI) 34-02(NWI)           
  7 #  108 Frias, Angel       12 Arleta                34-07.00q  NWI 
     34-07(NWI) 31-06(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI)         
  8 #  772 So, Ethan          11 Verdugo Hill          33-04.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      25-08(NWI) 33-04(NWI)         
  9 #  248 Miranda, Froilan   11 Grant                 31-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      31-07(NWI)         
 10 #  762 Perez, Christophe  11 Verdugo Hill          31-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      27-01(NWI) 31-02(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  114 Macias, Jonathan   12 Arleta                36-06.50q 
      36-06.50  35-10.50  35-07.50           
  2 #  469 Martinez, Miguel   12 Polytechnic           36-04.50q 
      34-06.50  34-04  36-04.50         
  3 #  731 Gomez, Kevin       12 Verdugo Hill          35-10.00q 
      34-03  33-00  35-10         
  4 #  233 Flores, David      10 Grant                 35-05.50q 
      34-01.50  35-05.50  32-06.50         
  5 #  118 Pena, Alberto      11 Arleta                35-01.50q 
      35-01.50  35-00.50  34-05.25         
  6 #  756 Murillo, Daniel    10 Verdugo Hill          34-08.50q 
      32-04  33-10.50  34-08.50         
  7 #  232 Flores, Anthony    11 Grant                 34-02.00q 
      33-11.50  33-10  34-02         
  8 #  765 Reyes, Roberto     12 Verdugo Hill          33-04.75q 
      33-02.50  31-04  33-04.75         
  9 #  221 Ballinger, Max     11 Grant                 33-00.00  
      FOUL  32-11.50  33-00         
 10 #  779 Vazquez, Hugo      11 Verdugo Hill          26-11.50  
      26-11.50  26-02.50  26-06           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S EVL
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  761 Pedroza, David     10 Verdugo Hill             12.16Q -1.4  1 
  2 #  734 Henry, Garret       9 Verdugo Hill             12.37Q -1.2  2 
  3 #  112 Lara, Matt          9 Arleta                   12.38q -1.2  2 
  4 #  124 Robertson, Michae  10 Arleta                   12.49q -1.4  1 
  5 #  252 Pacheco, Fabian    10 Grant                    12.51q -1.2  2 
  6 #  368 Lira, Gerardo      10 Monroe                   12.83q -1.4  1 
  7 #  455 Espinosa, Gerson   10 Polytechnic              12.85q -1.2  2 
  8 #  119 Perez, Sergio      10 Arleta                   12.93q -1.4  1 
  9 #  179 Bernal, Andres     10 Cesar Chavez             13.05  -1.4  1 
 10 #  752 Minasyan, Minas    10 Verdugo Hill             13.11  -1.4  1 
 11 #  203 Ortiz, Miguel      10 Cesar Chavez             13.14  -1.2  2 
 12 #  127 Stacey, Eliot      10 Arleta                   13.33  -1.2  2 
 13 #  372 MartinDelCampo, R  10 Monroe                   13.63  -1.4  1 
 14 #  217 Alvarado, Alexis    9 Grant                    14.07  -1.2  2 
 15 #  713 Cisneros, Nichola   9 Verdugo Hill             14.56  -1.4  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S EVL
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  112 Lara, Matt          9 Arleta                   24.86Q -1.0  1 
  2 #  734 Henry, Garret       9 Verdugo Hill             25.19Q -1.1  2 
  3 #  761 Pedroza, David     10 Verdugo Hill             25.01q -1.0  1 
  4 #  368 Lira, Gerardo      10 Monroe                   25.27q -1.1  2 
  5 #  331 Alonzo, Jefler      9 Monroe                   25.77q -1.0  1 
  6 #  455 Espinosa, Gerson   10 Polytechnic              26.20q -1.1  2 
  7 #  252 Pacheco, Fabian    10 Grant                    26.44q -1.1  2 
  8 #  203 Ortiz, Miguel      10 Cesar Chavez             26.95q -1.0  1 
  9 #  473 Pelaez, Nathan     10 Polytechnic              27.01  -1.0  1 
 10 #  417 Karp, William      10 North Hollyw             27.47  -1.1  2 
 11 #  760 Payawal, Ivan       9 Verdugo Hill             27.63  -1.1  2 
 12 #  372 MartinDelCampo, R  10 Monroe                   27.66  -1.0  1  27.657
 13 #  475 Rico, Ulises       10 Polytechnic              27.66  -1.1  2  27.659
 14 #  217 Alvarado, Alexis    9 Grant                    27.96  -1.0  1 
 15 #  744 Lustre, Isaac      10 Verdugo Hill             29.20  -1.0  1 
 16 #  713 Cisneros, Nichola   9 Verdugo Hill             29.72  -1.1  2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run F/S EVL
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  412 Edmiston, Evan     10 North Hollyw           2:16.02Q  2 
  2 #  339 Castellanos, Rigo   9 Monroe                 2:22.90Q  1 
  3 #  391 Rojas, Irving       9 Monroe                 2:24.54Q  2 
  4 #  361 Ibarra, Eduardo    10 Monroe                 2:25.17Q  1 
  5 #  404 Valadez, Brendon    9 Monroe                 2:25.11q  2 
  6 #  451 Bautista, Diego     9 Polytechnic            2:25.47q  1 
  7 #  109 Gallardo, Eulises  10 Arleta                 2:26.30q  1 
  8 #  337 Bermudes, Jonatha  10 Monroe                 2:28.04q  2 
  9 #  425 Singer, William    10 North Hollyw           2:30.07q  1 
 10 #  384 Pineda, Damian      9 Monroe                 2:31.69q  2 
 11 #  399 Suarez, Jorge       9 Monroe                 2:32.97q  2 
 12 #  698 Aguilera, Marco    10 Verdugo Hill           2:35.20q  2 
 13 #  707 Carrillo, Luis      9 Verdugo Hill           2:35.46   1 
 14 #  420 Murakawa, Shion    10 North Hollyw           2:36.83   1 
 15 #  413 Garcia, Gabriel    11 North Hollyw           2:38.51   2 
 16 #  410 Chow, Tyler         9 North Hollyw           2:39.46   2 
 17 #  778 Vasquez, Emanuel    9 Verdugo Hill           2:41.64   2 
 18 #  230 Espino, Erick       9 Grant                  2:50.68   1 
 19 #  715 Corrales, Cesar     9 Verdugo Hill           2:54.46   1 
 20 #  484 Trejo, Jason        9 Polytechnic            2:56.56   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  339 Castellanos, Rigo   9 Monroe                 5:15.19Q 
  2 #  392 Rojas, William      9 Monroe                 5:15.23Q 
  3 #  361 Ibarra, Eduardo    10 Monroe                 5:15.50Q 
  4 #  451 Bautista, Diego     9 Polytechnic            5:17.13Q 
  5 #  349 Del Angel, Nicola   9 Monroe                 5:20.50Q 
  6 #  338 Camarena, Andrew    9 Monroe                 5:22.15Q 
  7 #  404 Valadez, Brendon    9 Monroe                 5:22.49Q 
  8 #  337 Bermudes, Jonatha  10 Monroe                 5:24.09Q 
  9 #  391 Rojas, Irving       9 Monroe                 5:25.43Q 
 10 #  399 Suarez, Jorge       9 Monroe                 5:26.33Q 
 11 #  425 Singer, William    10 North Hollyw           5:30.39Q 
 12 #  707 Carrillo, Luis      9 Verdugo Hill           5:37.14Q 
 13 #  778 Vasquez, Emanuel    9 Verdugo Hill           5:37.41  
 14 #  113 Luna, Alvaro       10 Arleta                 6:01.16  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  392 Rojas, William      9 Monroe                11:05.58  
  2 #  240 Herrera, David     10 Grant                 11:41.53  
  3 #  349 Del Angel, Nicola   9 Monroe                11:44.92  
  4 #  337 Bermudes, Jonatha  10 Monroe                11:56.73  
  5 #  338 Camarena, Andrew    9 Monroe                12:03.06  
  6 #  391 Rojas, Irving       9 Monroe                12:14.98  
  7 #  451 Bautista, Diego     9 Polytechnic           12:25.81  
  8 #  388 Rivera, Melvin     10 Monroe                12:33.93  
  9 #  404 Valadez, Brendon    9 Monroe                12:46.16  
 10 #  768 Salazar, Osman     10 Verdugo Hill          12:58.96  
 11 #  773 Solano, JC          9 Verdugo Hill          13:01.86  
 12 #  230 Espino, Erick       9 Grant                 14:09.62  
 
Boys High Jump F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  182 Carrera, Julio     10 Cesar Chavez           5-00.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  240 Herrera, David     10 Grant                 J5-00.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 #  132 Vargas, Angel      10 Arleta                 4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- #  174 Alvarado, Christi  10 Cesar Chavez                NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump F/S EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  734 Henry, Garret       9 Verdugo Hill          17-07.00q  NWI 
     17-04.50(NWI) FOUL      17-07(NWI)           
  2 #  111 Lara, Joshua       10 Arleta                17-04.00q  NWI 
     17-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  3 #  101 Camacho, Bryan     10 Arleta                16-06.50q  NWI 
     FOUL      16-06.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI)         
  4 #  379 Miguel, Santiago   10 Monroe                16-04.50q  NWI 
     15-00.50(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI)         
  5 #  752 Minasyan, Minas    10 Verdugo Hill          16-01.50q  NWI 
     15-07(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI)         
  6 #  182 Carrera, Julio     10 Cesar Chavez          16-00.00q  NWI 
     16-00(NWI) 15-06(NWI) FOUL              
  7 #  237 Garcia, Carlos      9 Grant                 14-07.50q  NWI 
     14-07.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) FOUL              
  8 #  760 Payawal, Ivan       9 Verdugo Hill          14-06.25q  NWI 
     FOUL      12-10(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI)         
  9 #  473 Pelaez, Nathan     10 Polytechnic           14-04.00   NWI 
     14-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 10 #  768 Salazar, Osman     10 Verdugo Hill          14-00.50   NWI 
     13-05(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 11-01.50(NWI)         
 
Boys Shot Put F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  405 Valdez, Emilio     10 Monroe                36-10.00q 
      36-08  36-10  35-02         
  2 #  121 Ramirez, Michael   10 Arleta                35-08.00q 
      34-04  35-08  33-05           
  3 #  782 Zapata, Nicholas   10 Verdugo Hill          35-02.00q 
      31-03.75  34-01  35-02         
  4 #  251 Ortega, Eric        9 Grant                 32-00.00q 
      32-00  31-06  30-08.50         
  5 #  770 Santiago, Asael    10 Verdugo Hill          31-06.00q 
      31-00  31-06  30-08.50         
  6 #  241 Hutchison, Isaiah   9 Grant                 30-08.00q 
      28-09  23-02.50  30-08         
  7 #  227 Cortez, Andres      9 Grant                 29-09.75q 
      27-04  29-09.75  29-05         
  8 #  464 Hernandez, Omar    10 Polytechnic           29-07.00q 
      29-07  28-08  27-06         
  9 #  103 Cedillo Garcia, G   9 Arleta                29-04.00  
      29-00  29-01  29-04         
 10 #  475 Rico, Ulises       10 Polytechnic           28-03.00  
      28-03  25-08.50  28-02         
 11 #  393 Romero, Leo         9 Monroe               J28-03.00  
      22-05.75  27-02  28-03         
 12 #  711 Chilingaryan, Ale   9 Verdugo Hill          27-11.00  
      26-08.50  27-00.50  27-11         
 13 #  704 Arroyo, Brandon     9 Verdugo Hill          26-09.00  
      19-06  26-09  24-01         
 14 #  757 Muro, Favian       10 Verdugo Hill          25-07.00  
      23-09.50  25-07  24-09.50         
 15 #  364 Jimenez, Matthew    9 Monroe                20-04.00  
      20-04  19-03  16-01