Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2019 09:15 PM
    Rio Hondo League Track & Field  Championships - 4/23/2019 to 4/26/2019     
                          South Pasadena High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Breiona Lang        12 Monrovia                 13.03Q -2.0  2 
  2       Madeline Conte       9 Monrovia                 13.17Q -1.8  1 
  3       Ella Leeson         10 South Pasade             13.27q -1.8  1 
  4       Booch (Emma) Barre  12 South Pasade             13.42q -1.8  1 
  5       Mackenzie Dawes     10 San Marino               13.53q -2.0  2 
  6       Myia Pendelton      11 Monrovia                 13.70q -1.8  1 
  7       Adela Maciejewski   12 La Canada                13.76q -2.0  2 
  8       Karen Lee           10 San Marino               13.80q -1.8  1 
  9       Tamara Mc Clenton   11 Monrovia                 13.84  -2.0  2 
 10       Elena Thai          11 Temple City              14.00  -2.0  2 
 11       Alexis Turner       11 La Canada                14.02  -1.8  1 
 12       Skyler Pak          11 San Marino               14.10  -2.0  2 
 13       Olivia Thai          9 South Pasade             14.17  -2.0  2 
 14       Annie Derrick       11 San Marino               14.29  -1.8  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Booch (Emma) Barre  12 South Pasade             13.00  -0.2 
  2       Ella Leeson         10 South Pasade             13.10  -0.2 
  3       Madeline Conte       9 Monrovia                 13.12  -0.2 
  4       Mackenzie Dawes     10 San Marino               13.22  -0.2 
  5       Karen Lee           10 San Marino               13.49  -0.2 
  6       Adela Maciejewski   12 La Canada                13.61  -0.2 
  7       Myia Pendelton      11 Monrovia                 13.74  -0.2 
 --       Breiona Lang        12 Monrovia                   DNF  -0.2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  2       Breiona Lang        12 Monrovia                J26.53Q -1.4  1 
  3       Ashley Hugasian     12 South Pasade            J27.09Q -2.0  2 
  4       Aleksandra Dudek    12 La Canada               J27.36q -1.4  1 
  5       Booch (Emma) Barre  12 South Pasade            J27.77q -1.4  1 
  6       Artis Phillips      10 La Canada               J28.00q -1.4  1 
  7       Ines Yang           11 South Pasade            J28.52q -1.4  1 
  8       Skyler Pak          11 San Marino              J28.57  -2.0  2 
  9       Tamara Mc Clenton   11 Monrovia                J28.63  -1.4  1 
 10       Annie Derrick       11 San Marino              J28.86  -2.0  2 
 11       Myia Pendelton      11 Monrovia                J28.98  -2.0  2 
 12       Uma Hornish         12 South Pasade            J29.22  -2.0  2 
 13       Caroline Dick       11 La Canada               J30.78  -1.4  1 
 --       Christina Taylor    12 South Pasade            X25.54  -2.0  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Ashley Hugasian     12 South Pasade             27.03   0.2 
  2       Christina Taylor    12 South Pasade             27.04   0.2 
  3       Aleksandra Dudek    12 La Canada                27.27   0.2 
  4       Booch (Emma) Barre  12 South Pasade             27.44   0.2 
  5       Skyler Pak          11 San Marino               28.25   0.2 
  6       Artis Phillips      10 La Canada                28.46   0.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Christina Taylor    12 South Pasade             59.11  
  2       Ashley Hugasian     12 South Pasade             61.14  
  3       Artis Phillips      10 La Canada                61.59  
  4       Skyler Pak          11 San Marino               62.99  
  5       Ines Yang           11 South Pasade             65.22  
  6       Katie Kirkendall    11 San Marino               68.14  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ellaney Matarese    10 La Canada              2:16.83  
  2       Gianna Beasley      11 South Pasade           2:18.33  
  3       Olivia Ruiz         12 San Marino             2:22.96  
  4       Sydney Morrow        9 South Pasade           2:28.50  
  5       Emily Newhall       11 South Pasade           2:36.32  
  6       Yarely Franco       11 Blair                  2:54.04  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ellaney Matarese    10 La Canada              5:04.99  
  2       Sydney Morrow        9 South Pasade           5:07.45  
  3       Rainey Tilley       12 South Pasade           5:10.21  
  4       Alayna Peters       11 Monrovia               5:23.90  
  5       Purvaja Balaji      11 San Marino             5:32.11  
  6       Maylis Whetsel      12 South Pasade           5:59.13  
  7       Vivana Jaramillo    10 Temple City            6:06.33  
  8       Katie Wong          11 San Marino             6:15.75  
  9       Linya Wu            11 Temple City            6:20.99  
 10       Sophie La           12 Temple City            6:35.52  
 11       Jevana Liu          11 Temple City            6:44.89  
 12       Greidy Barrera      12 Blair                  7:22.60  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Sarah Auther        11 La Canada             11:40.30  
  2       Alayna Peters       11 Monrovia              11:48.19  
  3       Clarissa Hong       10 Temple City           12:03.62  
  4       Samantha Li         12 Temple City           13:00.14  
  5       Katie Wong          11 San Marino            13:44.93  
  6       Alice Chong         12 Temple City           14:11.14  
  7       Greidy Barrera      12 Blair                 16:15.20  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Delaysia Allen      12 Monrovia                 16.09  -2.2 
  2       Inaya Jumal         12 Monrovia                 16.13  -2.2 
  3       Aleksandra Dudek    12 La Canada                16.93  -2.2 
  4       Avery Kim           11 South Pasade             17.07  -2.2 
  5       Elena Thai          11 Temple City              17.29  -2.2 
  6       Imani Martin        12 Monrovia                 19.11  -2.2 
  7       Phenae Cooks        11 San Marino               23.34  -2.2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Madeline Conte       9 Monrovia                 44.88  
  2       Inaya Jumal         12 Monrovia                 45.59  
  3       Delaysia Allen      12 Monrovia                 47.26  
  4       Avery Kim           11 South Pasade             48.38  
  5       Elena Thai          11 Temple City              51.48  
  6       Imani Martin        12 Monrovia                 53.31  
  7       Alyssa Kelly        11 La Canada                53.98  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monrovia  'A'                                         49.24  
     1) Inaya Jumal 12                  2) Breiona Lang 12                
     3) Madeline Conte 9                4) Delaysia Allen 12              
  2 South Pasadena  'A'                                   50.07  
     1) Ella Leeson 10                  2) Booch (Emma) Barrera 12        
     3) Ashley Hugasian 12              4) Uma Hornish 12                 
     5) Gianna Beasley 11               6) Christina Taylor 12            
  3 San Marino  'A'                                       51.92  
     1) Mackenzie Dawes 10              2) Skyler Pak 11                  
     3) Annie Derrick 11                4) Karen Lee 10                   
     5) Katie Kirkendall 11             6) Sophia Battaglia 11            
  4 La Canada  'A'                                        52.16  
     1) Aleksandra Dudek 12             2) Adela Maciejewski 12           
     3) Artis Phillips 10               4) Alexis Turner 11               
     5) Jane Gallegos 11                6) Solenn Matuska 12              
  5 Temple City  'A'                                      56.69  
     1) Emily Cardin 11                 2) Sarah Cutriss 11               
     3) Bay Hollinger 11                4) Elena Thai 11                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                 4:11.28  
     1) Booch (Emma) Barrera 12         2) Rainey Tilley 12               
     3) Uma Hornish 12                  4) Gianna Beasley 11              
     5) Ines Yang 11                    6) Emily Newhall 11               
  2 Monrovia  'A'                                       4:15.74  
     1) Delaysia Allen 12               2) Inaya Jumal 12                 
     3) Breiona Lang 12                 4) Madeline Conte 9               
     5) Tamara Mc Clenton 11            6)                                
  3 San Marino  'A'                                     4:17.19  
     1) Olivia Ruiz 12                  2) Purvaja Balaji 11              
     3) Karen Lee 10                    4) Skyler Pak 11                  
     5) Katie Kirkendall 11             6) Katie Wong 11                  
  4 La Canada  'A'                                      4:33.43  
     1) Artis Phillips 10               2) Ellaney Matarese 10            
     3) Caroline Dick 11                4)                                
     5) Sarah Auther 11                 6)                                
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bay Hollinger       11 Temple City            4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Raneim Gadala       11 Monrovia              J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3       Sophie Garcia       11 South Pasade           4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4       Ella Jayasekera     10 South Pasade          J4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5       Ella Leeson         10 South Pasade          J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6       Solenn Matuska      12 La Canada              4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7       Chenin DeGuzman     11 San Marino            J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8       Aleksandra Dudek    12 La Canada              4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  8       Sophia Yamashita    11 South Pasade           4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Avery Page          10 San Marino             9-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XXX 
  2       Chadney Lim         10 San Marino             9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      XXO   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Sophia Battaglia    11 San Marino             8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4       Eve Terrell         11 Monrovia               8-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5       Sophie Garcia       11 South Pasade           7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5       Sarah Cutriss       11 Temple City            7-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O    P  XXX 
  5       Bay Hollinger       11 Temple City            7-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O    P  XXX 
  8       Adela Maciejewski   12 La Canada             J7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9       Jane Gallegos       11 La Canada              6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Aiko Sudijono       11 South Pasade          15-09.00   1.6 
     15-00.50(+0.0) 14-11(1.1) 15-03(1.4) 15-09(1.6)      
  2       Ella Leeson         10 South Pasade          15-06.50   1.9 
     13-05(-0.8) 15-06.50(1.9) 13-10(2.0) 15-04(+0.0)      
  3       Sophia Battaglia    11 San Marino            14-11.00   2.0 
     14-03.50(-0.1) 14-03.50(+0.0) 14-11(2.0) 14-09.50(+0.0)      
  4       Raneim Gadala       11 Monrovia              14-10.50   0.9 
     14-08(+0.0) 14-00.50(+0.0) 14-10.50(0.9) 14-09(2.0)      
  5       Bay Hollinger       11 Temple City           14-09.50  +0.0 
     14-02(+0.0) 14-07.25(+0.0) 14-09.50(+0.0) 12-02.50(+0.0)      
  6       Sophia Yamashita    11 South Pasade          14-08.50   0.6 
     14-08.50(0.6) 14-04.50(1.1) 14-07(2.2) 14-01(-0.1)      
  7       Jane Gallegos       11 La Canada             14-08.00   0.2 
     14-08(0.2) 14-00(+0.0) 13-10.50(0.8) 13-11.50(1.3)      
  8       Karen Lee           10 San Marino            14-06.25   2.0 
     14-01(0.3) 14-04.50(0.7) 14-06.25(2.0) 14-03(+0.0)      
  9       Olivia Thai          9 South Pasade          12-08.00  +0.0 
     FOUL      12-08(+0.0) 12-02.50(+0.0) 12-01.50(1.1)      
 10       Sophie Garcia       11 South Pasade          12-07.00  +0.0 
     12-04(0.9) 12-07(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL           
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Ashley Hugasian     12 South Pasade          35-04.00   1.5 
     FOUL      35-04(1.5)               
  2       Sophia Yamashita    11 South Pasade          34-06.00   0.9 
     33-08(1.7) 34-03.50(1.2) 34-06(0.9) 34-01.75(1.0)      
  3       Olivia Thai          9 South Pasade          33-11.00   2.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      33-11(2.0) 33-03.50(+0.0)      
  4       Uma Hornish         12 South Pasade          32-09.50   0.7 
     31-10.50(1.9) 31-05(1.9) 32-09.50(0.7) 32-06.50(1.2)      
  5       Natasha Setiabudi   12 Temple City           28-03.50   0.7 
     27-03(1.0) 26-03.50(1.4) 27-00(+0.0) 28-03.50(0.7)      
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Violet Main          9 South Pasade          29-00.00  
      27-08  29-00  27-04.50  26-04      
  2       Hannah Collazo      11 San Marino            28-10.00  
      28-10  28-03.50  27-10.50  27-10.50      
  3       Sydney Mueller      12 La Canada            J28-10.00  
      26-11  27-00  25-05.50  28-10      
  4       Cassie Huang        12 Temple City           27-09.00  
      24-03.50  21-00  26-06.50  27-09       
  5       Nohelia De La Torr  11 Blair                 26-04.00  
      23-01  25-04  23-03  26-04      
  6       Janna Elhawary      12 Temple City           25-09.50  
      24-10.50  22-01  23-08  25-09.50      
  7       Jessie Zheng        12 Temple City           25-07.50  
      25-07.50  24-10  25-03.50  25-07.50      
  8       Yarely Franco       11 Blair                 23-10.50  
      21-04.50  23-10.50  21-06.50  22-02      
  9       Thayer Talt         10 San Marino            23-05.00  
      23-05  21-09.50  22-07  22-02      
 10       Angie Karapetyan    12 San Marino            22-07.00  
      22-07  21-09.50  22-02  20-09      
 11       Charmaine Ng        11 Temple City           19-10.50  
      18-06  18-09  19-10.50  19-04      
 12       Alexandra Campos    11 Monrovia              19-01.00  
      19-01  18-02.50  18-05.50  17-06      
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Cassie Huang        12 Temple City              78-04  
      73-03  77-10  78-04  FOUL       
  2       Hannah Collazo      11 San Marino               64-03  
      64-03  62-05  64-02  FOUL      
  3       Sydney Mueller      12 La Canada                61-08  
      54-01  FOUL  61-08  FOUL      
  4       Thayer Talt         10 San Marino               58-05  
      FOUL  54-01  58-05  55-05      
  5       Nohelia De La Torr  11 Blair                    57-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57-05      
  6       Alexandra Campos    11 Monrovia                 53-07  
      45-07  53-07  FOUL  51-06      
  7       Yarely Franco       11 Blair                    53-04  
      53-04  48-02  50-02  51-00      
  8       Avery Page          10 San Marino               50-04  
      48-08  49-11  50-04  46-07      
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Briajah Waters      10 Monrovia                 13.53Q -0.8  2 
  2       Zoe Schlaak          9 South Pasade             13.68Q -2.2  1 
  3       Stephanie Li         9 South Pasade             13.73q -0.8  2 
  4       Charis Cheung       10 South Pasade             13.98q -0.8  2 
  5       Threza Murray-Onye   9 South Pasade             14.01q -0.8  2 
  6       Olivia Toland        9 La Canada                14.24q -2.2  1 
  7       Dayah Lawrence       9 Monrovia                 14.36q -0.8  2 
  8       Sundara Wakeman      9 La Canada                14.49q -2.2  1 
  9       Diane Zhao          10 Temple City              14.59  -2.2  1 
 10       Alicia Liu           9 Temple City              14.80  -2.2  1 
 11       Karena Mo            9 Temple City              14.94  -0.8  2 
 12       Lorena Sanchez      10 Blair                    15.05  -0.8  2 
 13       Nadia Lintag        10 La Canada                15.08  -0.8  2 
 14       Hanan Phillips       9 La Canada                15.25  -2.2  1 
 15       Michele Martinez     9 South Pasade             15.66  -2.2  1 
 --       Skylar Aguilar       9 Blair                       FS  -2.2  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Zoe Schlaak          9 South Pasade             13.27   1.2 
  2       Briajah Waters      10 Monrovia                 13.49   1.2 
  3       Stephanie Li         9 South Pasade             13.54   1.2 
  4       Charis Cheung       10 South Pasade             13.65   1.2 
  5       Threza Murray-Onye   9 South Pasade             13.78   1.2 
  6       Dayah Lawrence       9 Monrovia                 14.15   1.2 
  7       Sundara Wakeman      9 La Canada                14.19   1.2 
  8       Diane Zhao          10 Temple City              14.28   1.2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Jade Harris          9 South Pasade             27.94Q -2.8  1 
  2       Briajah Waters      10 Monrovia                 28.26Q -1.9  2 
  3       Zoe Schlaak          9 South Pasade             28.44q -1.9  2 
  4       Charis Cheung       10 South Pasade             28.65q -1.9  2 
  5       Stephanie Li         9 South Pasade             28.70q -2.8  1 
  6       Jenna Okohira       10 South Pasade             29.40q -2.8  1 
  7       Carolyn Tao          9 San Marino               29.63q -1.9  2 
  8       Threza Murray-Onye   9 South Pasade             29.75  -2.8  1 
  9       Sundara Wakeman      9 La Canada                29.79  -1.9  2 
 10       Jordan Lay          10 La Canada                30.38  -1.9  2 
 11       Ella Salvato        10 Blair                    30.48  -2.8  1 
 12       Michele Martinez     9 South Pasade             31.52  -1.9  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Jade Harris          9 South Pasade             27.50   1.8 
  2       Briajah Waters      10 Monrovia                 27.94   1.8 
  3       Zoe Schlaak          9 South Pasade             28.42   1.8 
  4       Charis Cheung       10 South Pasade             28.49   1.8 
  5       Carolyn Tao          9 San Marino               29.32   1.8 
  6       Jenna Okohira       10 South Pasade             29.37   1.8 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jade Harris          9 South Pasade             63.34  
  2       Jenna Okohira       10 South Pasade             64.70  
  3       Jordan Lay          10 La Canada                66.52  
  4       Jenna Watkins        9 Monrovia                 68.08  
  5       Ella Salvato        10 Blair                    68.60  
  6       Katelyn Hansa        9 San Marino               70.70  
  7       Caroline Yuratich    9 San Marino               72.93  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jenna Milbrodt       9 La Canada              2:31.69  
  2       Sasha Guerrero       9 Monrovia               2:32.27  
  3       Anya Tang            9 San Marino             2:38.65  
  4       Amelia Jarolim      10 South Pasade           2:43.81  
  5       Lily Tong           10 San Marino             2:47.06  
  6       Carmen Li           10 Temple City            2:54.38  
  7       Miranda Liu          9 South Pasade           2:57.04  
  8       Gabriela Rodriguez   9 South Pasade           2:58.01  
  9       Ruby Magzul          9 Blair                  3:02.65  
 10       Jade Barrera         9 Blair                  3:15.74  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Lindsay Michels     10 South Pasade           5:45.89Q  1 
  2       Mai Koyama           9 South Pasade           5:56.58Q  2 
  3       Jenna Milbrodt       9 La Canada              5:48.39Q  1 
  4       Sophia Ponce         9 La Canada              5:57.05Q  2 
  5       Amelia Jarolim      10 South Pasade           5:53.18q  1 
  6       Anya Tang            9 San Marino             5:59.94q  2 
  7       Luyang Zhang        10 South Pasade           6:11.87q  2 
  8       Lillian Zhu          9 South Pasade           6:14.50q  2 
  9       Lily Tong           10 San Marino             6:17.20q  1 
 10       Ava Hamada           9 La Canada              6:17.78q  2 
 11       Miranda Liu          9 South Pasade           6:19.08   1 
 12       Gabriela Rodriguez   9 South Pasade           6:26.96   1 
 13       Hannah Hu              Temple City            6:30.94   2 
 14       Elaine Ma              Temple City            6:35.99   1 
 15       Cathy Chen          10 Temple City            6:43.66   1 
 16       Sarah Kang           9 South Pasade           6:53.55   2 
 17       Yvette Lin           9 Temple City            6:57.81   2 
 18       Lauren Hu            9 South Pasade           7:11.41   1 
 19       Hannah Bae           9 South Pasade           7:34.12   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Jenna Milbrodt       9 La Canada              5:32.91  
  2       Mai Koyama           9 South Pasade           5:34.18  
  3       Lindsay Michels     10 South Pasade           5:34.42  
  4       Amelia Jarolim      10 South Pasade           5:45.96  
  5       Anya Tang            9 San Marino             5:47.37  
  6       Sophia Ponce         9 La Canada              5:51.32  
  7       Lily Tong           10 San Marino             6:01.82  
  8       Miranda Liu          9 South Pasade           6:16.58  
  9       Ava Hamada           9 La Canada              6:18.53  
 10       Gabriela Rodriguez   9 South Pasade           6:21.05  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Mai Koyama           9 South Pasade          12:32.59  
  2       Lillian Zhu          9 South Pasade          13:18.18  
  3       Lyndsey Liang        9 Temple City           13:23.97  
  4       Serena Ong          10 Temple City           13:25.93  
  5       Meagan Liang        10 Temple City           13:53.42  
  6       Daphne Cheung        9 Temple City           14:05.40  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Niara Jumal          9 Monrovia                 15.79  -2.3 
  2       Madison Spitzer      9 San Marino               18.60  -2.3 
  3       Michelle Jee        10 South Pasade             18.87  -2.3 
  4       Annie Hoang          9 Temple City              19.26  -2.3 
  5       Leslie Dick          9 La Canada                19.86  -2.3 
  6       Audrey Yoshimura     9 Temple City              20.31  -2.3 
  7       Claudia Plocher      9 La Canada                20.37  -2.3 
  8       Glenda Chen          9 San Marino               21.58  -2.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Niara Jumal          9 Monrovia                 47.99  
  2       Michelle Jee        10 South Pasade             50.19  
  3       Leslie Dick          9 La Canada                53.45  
  4       Annie Hoang          9 Temple City              54.62  
  5       Alison Landa         9 La Canada                56.42  
  6       Audrey Yoshimura     9 Temple City              58.04  
  7       Vanessa Bao          9 Temple City              59.33  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                   51.66  
     1) Jade Harris 9                   2) Zoe Schlaak 9                  
     3) Stephanie Li 9                  4) Charis Cheung 10               
  2 Monrovia  'A'                                         52.68  
     1) Dayah Lawrence 9                2) Niara Jumal 9                  
     3) Jenna Watkins 9                 4) Briajah Waters 10              
     5) Sasha Guerrero 9                6)                                
  3 La Canada  'A'                                        55.34  
     1) Sundara Wakeman 9               2) Hanan Phillips 9               
     3) Nadia Lintag 10                 4) Jayli Day 10                   
  4 Temple City  'A'                                      55.84  
     1) Hannah Ang 9                    2) Alicia Liu 9                   
     3) Karena Mo 9                     4) Diane Zhao 10                  
  5 Blair  'A'                                            56.94  
     1) Ella Salvato 10                 2) Lorena Sanchez 10              
     3) Skylar Aguilar 9                4) Jade Barrera 9                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                 4:22.71  
     1) Jenna Okohira 10                2) Stephanie Li 9                 
     3) Zoe Schlaak 9                   4) Jade Harris 9                  
     5) Charis Cheung 10                6) Threza Murray-Onyemelukwe 9    
  2 La Canada  'A'                                      4:34.57  
     1) Jordan Lay 10                   2) Jayli Day 10                   
     3) Alison Landa 9                  4) Sundara Wakeman 9              
     5) Leslie Dick 9                   6)                                
  3 San Marino  'A'                                     4:37.14  
     1) Carolyn Tao 9                   2) Anya Tang 9                    
     3) Katelyn Hansa 9                 4) Lily Tong 10                   
     5) Caroline Yuratich 9             6) Glenda Chen 9                  
  4 Temple City  'A'                                    4:51.37  
     1) Carmen Li 10                    2) Hannah Hu                      
     3) Elaine Ma                       4) Meagan Liang 10                
  5 Blair  'A'                                          4:55.03  
     1) Ella Salvato 10                 2) Lorena Sanchez 10              
     3) Jade Barrera 9                  4) Ruby Magzul 9                  
 
Girls High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Eleanor Lupien       9 South Pasade           4-08.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O   XO   XO    O 
  2       Jordan Lay          10 La Canada              4-04.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Jayli Day           10 La Canada             J4-04.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4       Elizabeth Grinstea  10 Temple City            4-00.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5       Kristen Mok         10 Temple City            3-08.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Madison Spitzer      9 San Marino             8-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Haley Lanyan        10 Temple City            7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXO   XX 
  3       Elizabeth Grinstea  10 Temple City            6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  4       Samantha Sloan      10 Temple City           J6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4       Kristen Mok         10 Temple City           J6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6       Amy Lau             10 Temple City            6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Skylar Aguilar       9 Blair                 15-04.25   NWI 
     13-02(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI)         
  2       Glenda Chen          9 San Marino            15-02.75   NWI 
     13-08.50(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) FOUL                
  3       Claudia Plocher      9 La Canada             15-01.00   NWI 
     14-00.75(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI)           
  4       Threza Murray-Onye   9 South Pasade          14-07.75   NWI 
     14-01(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI)         
  5       Audrey Butler        9 La Canada             14-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      12-06(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI)           
  6       Leslie Dick          9 La Canada             14-01.75   NWI 
     13-09.75(NWI) FOUL      14-01.75(NWI)         
  7       Isabella Tse        10 San Marino            12-00.00   NWI 
     11-09.75(NWI) 11-00.75(NWI) 12-00(NWI)           
  8       Tasandra Johnson     9 Blair                 11-02.00   NWI 
     10-04(NWI) 11-00.50(NWI) 11-02(NWI)         
 --       Madison Spitzer      9 San Marino                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Claudia Plocher      9 La Canada             31-01.00   NWI 
     29-07.25(NWI) 30-08.25(NWI) 31-01(NWI)           
  2       Jenna Okohira       10 South Pasade          29-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      29-01(NWI) 29-10.50(NWI)         
  3       Glenda Chen          9 San Marino            29-07.25   NWI 
     29-07.25(NWI) 28-09(NWI) FOUL                
  4       Audrey Butler        9 La Canada             28-08.00   NWI 
     28-05.25(NWI) 28-08(NWI) 28-00(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Laila Williams       9 Temple City           27-02.50  
      25-10.50  27-02.50  24-02.50  FOUL       
  2       Yousra Fakhro        9 Temple City           24-09.50  
      23-11  24-09.50  23-09.50  24-09      
  3       Brooke Gilchrest     9 La Canada             23-08.00  
      23-08  22-04  23-06.50  16-11      
  4       Carolina Garavito    9 South Pasade          22-10.50  
      22-10.50  20-11.50  22-07  22-05.50      
  5       Kaylee Campana       9 San Marino            22-00.00  
      21-08  21-09.50  22-00  21-09.50      
  6       Sarah Uwabo          9 South Pasade          21-09.50  
      21-05  21-09.50  21-05.50  21-01      
  7       Alina Champon        9 San Marino            20-04.75  
      16-11  20-04.75  19-06  18-04      
  8       Solange Aguero      10 La Canada             20-01.50  
      17-10  17-11.50  20-01.50  18-03.50      
  9       Kylie Knutson       10 La Canada             19-05.50  
      17-00  19-05.50  17-10.50  17-05.50      
 10       Tanya Ng            10 Temple City           19-05.00  
      16-05.50  19-05  19-03.50  18-07.50      
 11       Christiana Shirvan  10 La Canada             19-01.00  
      19-01  17-08  16-06.50  FOUL      
 12       Tasandra Johnson     9 Blair                 18-10.00  
      14-04.50  18-10  16-05.50  FOUL      
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Laila Williams       9 Temple City              63-06  
      63-06  62-03  59-07  55-10      
  2       Yousra Fakhro        9 Temple City              57-08  
      43-06  56-06  51-00  57-08      
  3 #    2 Maddie McLam          San Marino               42-09  
      42-09  30-00  39-09  36-10       
  4       Leslie Dominguez     9 Blair                    25-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  25-05  FOUL      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Tianhao (Th) Wei    11 South Pasade             11.47Q -1.3  2 
  2       Desmond Perry       12 Monrovia                 11.77Q -1.4  1 
  3       Nathan Fajardo      10 San Marino               11.91q -1.3  2 
  4       Devon Mayes         11 Monrovia                 11.93q -1.3  2 
  5       Anthony Tan         12 Temple City              11.99q -1.4  1 
  6       Justin Wang         11 San Marino               12.06q -1.4  1 
  7       Sebastian Rosas     12 La Canada                12.38q -1.3  2 
  8       Johann Li           12 South Pasade             12.39q -1.3  2 
  9       Richard Escobar     12 Temple City              12.49  -1.3  2 
 10       Octavio Amaya-Pena  12 Blair                    12.73  -1.4  1 
 11       Miguel Saucedo      11 Blair                    13.14  -1.3  2 
 12       Emmett Herrera      12 Monrovia                 15.28  -1.3  2 
 --       Stanley Kwong       11 San Marino                  FS  -1.4  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Tianhao (Th) Wei    11 South Pasade             11.31   0.5 
  2       Desmond Perry       12 Monrovia                 11.54   0.5 
  3       Devon Mayes         11 Monrovia                 11.62   0.5 
  4       Justin Wang         11 San Marino               11.82   0.5 
  5       Nathan Fajardo      10 San Marino               11.87   0.5 
  6       Anthony Tan         12 Temple City              11.96   0.5 
  7       Johann Li           12 South Pasade             12.14   0.5 
  8       Sebastian Rosas     12 La Canada                12.16   0.5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Ferrel Mansano      10 South Pasade             22.86Q -1.3  1 
  2       Terrel Mansano      10 South Pasade             22.90Q -1.5  2 
  3       Luke Jain           10 San Marino               23.27q -1.3  1  23.261
  4       Ivan Estrada        11 South Pasade             23.27q -1.3  1  23.262
  5       Keeshonne Robinson  12 Monrovia                 23.40q -1.5  2 
  6       Daylon Adkison      12 Monrovia                 23.74q -1.3  1 
  7       Ben Tang            12 San Marino               23.81q -1.5  2 
  8       David Miketta       11 La Canada                23.91  -1.5  2 
  9       Justin Wang         11 San Marino               24.29  -1.5  2 
 10       Devon Mayes         11 Monrovia                 24.53  -1.5  2 
 11       Hunter Nicely       11 Monrovia                 24.71  -1.5  2 
 12       Anthony Tan         12 Temple City              24.90  -1.3  1 
 13       Octavio Amaya-Pena  12 Blair                    26.22  -1.3  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Ferrel Mansano      10 South Pasade             22.94   0.8 
  2       Terrel Mansano      10 South Pasade             23.34   0.8 
  3       Ivan Estrada        11 South Pasade             23.49   0.8 
  4       Luke Jain           10 San Marino               23.66   0.8 
  5       Daylon Adkison      12 Monrovia                 23.90   0.8 
  6       Ben Tang            12 San Marino               24.05   0.8 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Terrel Mansano      10 South Pasade             50.45Q  1 
  2       Keeshonne Robinson  12 Monrovia                 50.56Q  2 
  3       Ferrel Mansano      10 South Pasade             50.60q  2 
  4       Daylon Adkison      12 Monrovia                 51.08q  1 
  5       Luke Jain           10 San Marino               51.54q  2 
  6       Ivan Estrada        11 South Pasade             51.93q  1 
  7       Ben Tang            12 San Marino               52.87q  1 
  8       Logan Boggs         11 La Canada                54.51   2 
  9       Hunter Nicely       11 Monrovia                 54.65   1 
 10       Joe Hindle          11 San Marino               55.47   2 
 11       Andrew Uriarte      11 Monrovia                 56.95   2 
 12       Adrian Padron       12 Blair                    57.61   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Keeshonne Robinson  12 Monrovia                 49.74  
  2       Terrel Mansano      10 South Pasade             50.84  
  3       Ferrel Mansano      10 South Pasade             51.01  
  4       Daylon Adkison      12 Monrovia                 51.35  
  5       Luke Jain           10 San Marino               51.49  
  6       Ivan Estrada        11 South Pasade             52.68  
  7       Ben Tang            12 San Marino               52.89  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kai Dettman         12 South Pasade           1:59.72  
  2       Roberto Soto        12 Monrovia               2:00.01  
  3       Nicolo Porcu        12 South Pasade           2:01.08  
  4       Andrew Parkinson    10 South Pasade           2:01.37  
  5       Darren Reyes        12 Temple City            2:05.80  
  6       Yidan Xu            12 South Pasade           2:06.82  
  7       Joseph Kuo          12 Temple City            2:10.00  
  8       Jaden Oloressimo    12 Temple City            2:10.52  
  9       Hugo Munos          11 Monrovia               2:17.23  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Owen Serricchio     12 La Canada              4:49.16Q  1 
  2       Nicolo Porcu        12 South Pasade           4:52.80Q  2 
  3       Kai Dettman         12 South Pasade           4:53.15Q  1 
  4       Sam Clark           11 South Pasade           4:55.24Q  2 
  5       Francesco Fortunel  12 South Pasade           4:54.96q  1 
  6       Max Bohan Apfeldor  11 La Canada              4:55.41q  1 
  7       Maximus Fan         11 La Canada              4:56.22q  2 
  8       Michael Xiong       12 South Pasade           4:59.83q  2 
  9       Rankin Repetti      11 San Marino             5:00.16q  2 
 10       Alexander Parra     11 South Pasade           5:00.25q  2 
 11       Shusei Komatsu      11 Temple City            5:04.69   2 
 12       Ryan Trinh          12 Temple City            5:06.48   2 
 13       Adam Berry          12 Temple City            5:07.63   1 
 14       Hugo Munos          11 Monrovia               5:19.76   1 
 15       James Fisher        11 Temple City            5:29.62   1 
 16       Michael Perez       11 Temple City            5:33.53   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Kai Dettman         12 South Pasade           4:25.33  
  2       Owen Serricchio     12 La Canada              4:31.55  
  3       Sam Clark           11 South Pasade           4:36.34  
  4       Francesco Fortunel  12 South Pasade           4:46.44  
  5       Maximus Fan         11 La Canada              4:52.16  
  6       Max Bohan Apfeldor  11 La Canada              4:54.62  
  7       Rankin Repetti      11 San Marino             5:01.76  
  8       Adam Berry          12 Temple City            5:03.31  
  9       Shusei Komatsu      11 Temple City            5:03.78  
 10       Ryan Trinh          12 Temple City            5:07.83  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Asa Barton          12 Blair                 10:07.77  
  2       Owen Serricchio     12 La Canada             10:10.47  
  3       Sam Clark           11 South Pasade          10:12.80  
  4       Philycius Tjong     11 Temple City           10:14.33  
  5       Michael Xiong       12 South Pasade          10:24.24  
  6       Nicolo Porcu        12 South Pasade          10:32.28  
  7       Max Bohan Apfeldor  11 La Canada             10:47.56  
  8       Maximus Fan         11 La Canada             10:49.54  
  9       Connor Dang         11 Temple City           11:03.58  
 10       Derek Lee           11 Temple City           11:06.26  
 11       Rankin Repetti      11 San Marino            11:07.25   11:07.244
 12       Daniel Xiao         11 Temple City           11:07.25   11:07.250
 13       Daniel Kao          10 Temple City           11:07.65  
 14       Daniel Jong         12 Temple City           11:08.20  
 15       Kevin Kiely         12 La Canada             11:52.32  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Jasiri Jumal        12 Monrovia                 15.79  -1.8 
  2       Michael Jia         11 South Pasade             17.32  -1.8 
  3       JJ Dick             11 La Canada                17.80  -1.8 
  4       Teray Taylor        11 South Pasade             18.35  -1.8 
  5       Nathan Song         12 Temple City              19.05  -1.8 
  6       Jaden Mena          11 San Marino               19.41  -1.8 
  7       Aaron Domingo       11 Temple City              19.65  -1.8 
  8       Kiedas Young        11 Blair                    20.99  -1.8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Jasiri Jumal        12 Monrovia                 41.88Q  2 
  2       Teray Taylor        11 South Pasade             43.72Q  1 
  3       JJ Dick             11 La Canada                44.36q  2 
  4       Michael Gray        11 La Canada                45.19q  1 
  5       Adam Tizani         11 South Pasade             45.31q  2 
  6       Michael Jia         11 South Pasade             45.43q  1 
  7       Nathan Song         12 Temple City              46.24q  1 
  8       Logan Boggs         11 La Canada                47.14   1 
  9       German Jara         11 Blair                    47.76   2 
 10       Jaden Mena          11 San Marino               47.86   1 
 11       Kiedas Young        11 Blair                    49.80   2 
 12       Aaron Domingo       11 Temple City              51.65   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Jasiri Jumal        12 Monrovia                 40.75  
  2       Teray Taylor        11 South Pasade             43.40  
  3       JJ Dick             11 La Canada                44.00  
  4       Adam Tizani         11 South Pasade             44.71  
  5       Michael Jia         11 South Pasade             45.17  
  6       Michael Gray        11 La Canada                46.24  
  7       Logan Boggs         11 La Canada                47.22  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monrovia  'A'                                         43.70  
     1) Devon Mayes 11                  2) Keeshonne Robinson 12          
     3) Desmond Perry 12                4) Emmett Herrera 12              
     5) Daylon Adkison 12               6) Hunter Nicely 11               
  2 South Pasadena  'A'                                   44.11  
     1) Ivan Estrada 11                 2) Ferrel Mansano 10              
     3) Kevin Kang 11                   4) Tianhao (Th) Wei 11            
  3 San Marino  'A'                                       44.90  
     1) Ben Tang 12                     2) Luke Jain 10                   
     3) Justin Wang 11                  4) Nathan Fajardo 10              
     5) Joe Hindle 11                   6) Jonathan Tsai 11               
  4 Blair  'A'                                            48.79  
     1) German Cadenas 11               2) Adrian Padron 12               
     3) Jason Magzul 12                 4) Octavio Amaya-Pena 12          
     5) Miguel Saucedo 11               6)                                
  5 Temple City  'A'                                      49.11  
     1) Ryan Avancena 10                2) Richard Escobar 12             
     3) Aaron Domingo 11                4) Anthony Tan 12                 
     5) Kyle Ortega 12                  6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                 3:25.72  
     1) Terrel Mansano 10               2) Ivan Estrada 11                
     3) Ferrel Mansano 10               4) Kai Dettman 12                 
     5) Braden Wong 11                  6) Amar Ebrahim 10                
  2 San Marino  'A'                                     3:32.18  
     1) Luke Jain 10                    2) Ben Tang 12                    
     3) Joe Hindle 11                   4) Nathan Fajardo 10              
     5) Rankin Repetti 11               6) Jonathan Tsai 11               
  3 La Canada  'A'                                      3:42.74  
     1) Sheldon Watanabe 11             2) Logan Boggs 11                 
     3) Sebastian Rosas 12              4) David Miketta 11               
     5) Michael Gray 11                 6)                                
  4 Temple City  'A'                                    3:49.44  
     1) Jaden Oloressimo 12             2) Joseph Kuo 12                  
     3) Darren Reyes 12                 4) Shusei Komatsu 11              
  5 Blair  'A'                                          3:58.51  
     1) Adrian Padron 12                2) German Jara 11                 
     3) Jason Magzul 12                 4) Octavio Amaya-Pena 12          
 -- Monrovia  'A'                                            DQ   1st Exchange Late
     1) Roberto Soto 12                 2) Daylon Adkison 12              
     3) Desmond Perry 12                4) Keeshonne Robinson 12          
     5) Gage Nicely 12                  6)                                
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Luke Johnson        10 La Canada              5-07.00  
     5-01 5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Kevin Kang          11 South Pasade          J5-07.00  
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 
        O    P   XO  XXX 
  2       Nathan Wong         12 Temple City           J5-07.00  
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Braden Wong         11 South Pasade          J5-07.00  
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Justin Tran         12 Temple City            5-05.00  
     5-01 5-03 5-05 5-07 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6       Lucas Tailin        11 South Pasade          J5-05.00  
     5-01 5-03 5-05 5-07 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7       Tron Woods          11 Monrovia               5-03.00  
     5-01 5-03 5-05 
        O    O  XXX 
  7       Kareem Elassar      11 La Canada              5-03.00  
     5-01 5-03 5-05 
        O    O  XXX 
  9       Andrew Parkinson    10 South Pasade           5-01.00  
     4-11 5-01 5-03 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       David Miketta       11 La Canada             15-00.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 15-00 15-08 
         O     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  2       Lucas Tailin        11 South Pasade          13-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
        XO     P     P     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  3       Michael Gray        11 La Canada             12-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  4       Ian Wang            11 South Pasade          11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO     O   XXX 
  5       Nathan Fajardo      10 San Marino           J11-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        O   XXO     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  6       Kevin Martinez      11 Monrovia              10-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O   XO     O    XO   XXX 
  7       Justin Tran         12 Temple City           10-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    O   XXO   XXX 
  8       Luke Johnson        10 La Canada            J10-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O   XO   XXO   XXX 
  9       Jaden Mena          11 San Marino             8-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Kevin Kang          11 South Pasade          21-10.50   0.2 
     21-10.50(0.2) 19-00(+0.0) 21-00.50(0.9) 21-08(0.9)      
  2       Tianhao (Th) Wei    11 South Pasade          20-10.50   0.8 
     FOUL(1.1) 20-06.50(1.6) 20-07.50(1.1) 20-10.50(0.8)      
  3       Desmond Perry       12 Monrovia              20-09.00   0.7 
     FOUL(+0.0) 20-08.25(+0.0) 20-07.50(0.5) 20-09(0.7)      
  4       Amar Ebrahim        10 South Pasade          20-08.50   2.1 
     19-10.50(+0.0) 20-08.50(2.1) 19-07(0.3) 20-03.50(0.5)      
  5       Braden Wong         11 South Pasade          20-01.50  +0.0 
     18-04(0.3) 20-01.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.6)      
  6       Emmett Herrera      12 Monrovia              19-10.50  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.9) 19-10.50(+0.0)      
  7       Johann Li           12 South Pasade          18-08.50   2.3 
     FOUL(1.7) 18-07(+0.0) 18-08.50(2.3) 18-00.50(0.9)      
  8       Joey Liu            11 Temple City           17-10.00   1.4 
     17-08(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 17-10(1.4) 17-06.50(0.1)      
  9       Kareem Elassar      11 La Canada             17-01.00   0.3 
     15-05.50(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(1.8) 17-01(0.3)      
 10       Chris Rodriguez     12 Temple City           15-09.50   NWI 
     14-07.50(+0.0) 15-03(+0.0) 15-04.50(+0.0) 15-09.50(NWI)      
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Tianhao (Th) Wei    11 South Pasade          43-00.25  +0.0 
     43-00.25(+0.0) FOUL                 
  2       Braden Wong         11 South Pasade          39-08.50   1.2 
     39-06(+0.0) 39-06.50(0.1) 39-08.50(1.2) FOUL(0.8)      
  3       Kevin Kang          11 South Pasade          39-05.50   0.8 
     39-00(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      39-05.50(0.8)      
  4       Tron Woods          11 Monrovia              36-10.00  +0.0 
     36-10(+0.0) 36-06(+0.0) 35-08.50(+0.0) 36-01.50(+0.0)      
  5       Joey Liu            11 Temple City           35-03.50  +0.0 
     FOUL      35-03.50(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL           
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Lim Bui             11 South Pasade          45-04.50  
      43-02  41-07  45-04.50  43-09.50       
  2       Rashad Flood        12 Monrovia              44-02.50  
      43-00  43-02.50  44-02.50  42-09      
  3       Jared Lachica       11 South Pasade          42-03.00  
      42-00  41-02  41-03  42-03      
  4       Richard Escobar     12 Temple City           37-03.00  
      37-03  37-02  33-10.50  36-07      
  5       Myles Keys          12 San Marino            36-08.00  
      36-08  FOUL  36-01.50  32-10      
  6       Darren Li           12 San Marino            35-10.00  
      35-10  33-09.50  34-10  34-03.50      
  7       John Barber         11 Monrovia              35-03.50  
      35-03.50  34-10  FOUL  33-03      
  8       Michael Diez        11 Monrovia              35-02.00  
      30-04.50  31-11.50  33-08  35-02      
  9       John Woodhouse      12 La Canada             35-00.00  
      33-09.50  33-08  35-00  31-08.50      
 10       Johnny Xiao         12 South Pasade          34-06.00  
      FOUL  33-10.50  34-05  34-06      
 11       Max Maximilano      11 Monrovia              34-01.00  
      33-06  34-01  32-10  32-05.50      
 12       Andrew LU           12 San Marino            33-09.00  
      32-04.50  33-09  31-09  30-09      
 13       Lexington Steinort  11 Temple City           33-06.00  
      33-06  31-07.50  33-01.50  32-08      
 14       Gage Nicely         12 Monrovia              33-05.50  
      32-10.50  33-05.50  FOUL  32-10.50      
 15       Miguel Saucedo      11 Blair                 33-00.00  
      32-05  33-00  31-07  29-04      
 16       Joel Alanis         11 Temple City           32-06.50  
      32-06.50  31-09  27-08.50  28-06.50      
 17       Joseph Lee          11 South Pasade          30-07.50  
      30-07.50  FOUL  29-06.50  30-01      
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Lim Bui             11 South Pasade            102-03  
      91-03  79-03  102-03         
  2       Rashad Flood        12 Monrovia                 96-09  
      89-02  93-05  96-09         
  3       Max Maximilano      11 Monrovia                 96-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  96-01         
  4       Lexington Steinort  11 Temple City              93-10  
      76-08  93-10  79-02         
  5       John Barber         11 Monrovia                 93-08  
      FOUL  93-01  93-08         
  6       Andrew LU           12 San Marino               85-03  
      85-03  65-03  76-02         
  7       Johnny Xiao         12 South Pasade             84-01  
      82-06  69-06  84-01         
  8       Gage Nicely         12 Monrovia                 83-03  
      83-03  81-09  82-07         
  9       Michael Diez        11 Monrovia                 77-09  
      69-06  69-00  77-09         
 10       Carson Giles        12 San Marino               77-07  
      75-04  77-07  70-04           
 11       Jared Lachica       11 South Pasade             77-01  
      77-01  68-02  74-01         
 12       Joel Alanis         11 Temple City              76-08  
      70-05  76-08  66-02         
 13       John Woodhouse      12 La Canada                72-05  
      67-10  FOUL  72-05         
 14       Miguel Saucedo      11 Blair                    68-11  
      FOUL  68-11  FOUL         
 15       Tyler Green         12 Temple City              61-10  
      FOUL  61-10  57-03         
 16       Brandon Robles      11 Temple City              61-08  
      57-09  54-03  61-08         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Jacky Zhang          9 Temple City              11.84Q -1.6  3 
  2       Jonathan Stride     10 South Pasade             12.12Q -2.2  2 
  3       Joshua Cruzata      10 South Pasade             12.35Q -3.2  1  12.342
  4       Matthew Karapetyan  10 San Marino               12.09q -1.6  3 
  5       Chris Dao           10 La Canada                12.30q -2.2  2 
  6       Jacob Marroquin      9 Monrovia                 12.35q -2.2  2  12.345
  7       Joshua Kim           9 South Pasade             12.37q -1.6  3 
  8       Zach Lukavsky       10 South Pasade             12.46q -1.6  3  12.4567
  9       Josh Fung           10 La Canada               J12.46  -3.2  1  12.4569
 10       Justin Zholtzman    10 La Canada                12.47  -3.2  1 
 11       Norman Chan          9 San Marino               12.56  -2.2  2 
 12       Duncan Vergara      10 Temple City              12.60  -2.2  2 
 13       Matteo Lee          10 South Pasade             12.63  -3.2  1 
 14       Aaron Biolsi        10 Blair                    12.65  -3.2  1 
 15       Timothy Chong        9 Temple City              12.74  -1.6  3 
 16       Kevin Nessim        10 La Canada                12.84  -1.6  3 
 17       Val Arambula        10 San Marino               13.00  -3.2  1 
 18       Dominic Chamorro     9 South Pasade             13.05  -2.2  2 
 19       James Aguilera       9 San Marino               13.06  -2.2  2 
 20       Kyle Bayog          10 South Pasade             13.08  -3.2  1  13.075
 21       Camdon Park         10 South Pasade             13.08  -1.6  3  13.079
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Jacky Zhang          9 Temple City              11.47   1.8 
  2       Jonathan Stride     10 South Pasade             11.66   1.8 
  3       Matthew Karapetyan  10 San Marino               11.83   1.8 
  4       Jacob Marroquin      9 Monrovia                 11.97   1.8 
  5       Joshua Kim           9 South Pasade             12.03   1.8 
  6       Chris Dao           10 La Canada                12.05   1.8 
  7       Zach Lukavsky       10 South Pasade             12.06   1.8 
  8       Josh Fung           10 La Canada                12.26   1.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Jacky Zhang          9 Temple City              24.15Q -1.6  1 
  2       Jonathan Stride     10 South Pasade             24.47Q -1.4  3 
  3       Matthew Ssemmanda   10 Monrovia                 24.55Q -2.0  2 
  4       Deven Hardy          9 Blair                    24.53q -1.6  1 
  5       Joshua Kim           9 South Pasade             24.81q -2.0  2 
  6       Justin Zholtzman    10 La Canada                24.86q -1.6  1 
  7       Zach Lukavsky       10 South Pasade             24.92q -1.4  3 
  8       Trond Grizzell      10 San Marino               25.15  -2.0  2 
  9       Aaron Biolsi        10 Blair                    25.36  -1.4  3 
 10       Duncan Vergara      10 Temple City              25.74  -1.6  1 
 11       James Aguilera       9 San Marino               25.92  -2.0  2 
 12       Matteo Lee          10 South Pasade             25.93  -2.0  2 
 13       Valentino Nguyen    10 South Pasade             26.03  -1.6  1 
 14       Kevin Nessim        10 La Canada                26.35  -1.6  1 
 15       Dominic Chamorro     9 South Pasade             26.57  -1.6  1 
 --       Joshua Morinaga     10 Monrovia                    FS  -1.4  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Jacky Zhang          9 Temple City              23.92   1.7 
  2       Deven Hardy          9 Blair                    24.33   1.7 
  3       Jonathan Stride     10 South Pasade             24.43   1.7 
  4       Matthew Ssemmanda   10 Monrovia                 24.83   1.7 
  5       Zach Lukavsky       10 South Pasade             24.91   1.7 
  6       Joshua Kim           9 South Pasade             25.06   1.7 
  7       Trond Grizzell      10 San Marino               25.19   1.7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Matthew Ssemmanda   10 Monrovia                 53.16Q  1 
  2       Joshua Morinaga     10 Monrovia                 53.17Q  2 
  3       Jayden Eden         10 South Pasade             54.08q  1 
  4       Trond Grizzell      10 San Marino               55.06q  2 
  5       Ryan Armijo          9 La Canada                55.50q  2 
  6       Ryan Chan           10 San Marino               56.03q  2 
  7       Valentino Nguyen    10 South Pasade             56.05q  2 
  8       Kobi Hinzer         10 La Canada                56.21   1 
  9       Axel Frame           9 La Canada                57.11   2 
 10       Michael Yuratich     9 San Marino               57.32   1 
 11       Jackson Hamada      10 La Canada                57.69   1 
 12       Alec Sodonis         9 La Canada                57.87   2 
 13       Andre Patzkowski    10 South Pasade             59.78   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Joshua Morinaga     10 Monrovia                 52.29  
  2       Matthew Ssemmanda   10 Monrovia                 52.52  
  3       Jayden Eden         10 South Pasade             53.82  
  4       Ryan Armijo          9 La Canada                54.22  
  5       Trond Grizzell      10 San Marino               54.91  
  6       Ryan Chan           10 San Marino               55.54  
  7       Valentino Nguyen    10 South Pasade             56.54  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Gordon Cucullu      10 La Canada              2:12.76Q  1 
  2       Elijah Mayeda        9 Temple City            2:14.64Q  2 
  3       Jonathan Karkafi    10 San Marino             2:15.04Q  1 
  4       Andrew Villapudua   10 South Pasade           2:15.87Q  2 
  5       Marcos De la o       9 Monrovia               2:15.63q  1 
  6       Caleb Lian          10 San Marino             2:15.80q  1 
  7       Marc Sodonis         9 La Canada              2:18.05q  1 
  8       Francisco Ibarra    10 South Pasade           2:21.84q  1 
  9       Derek Rodriguez     10 South Pasade           2:21.91q  2 
 10       Jordan Jaross       10 La Canada              2:22.16q  1 
 11       Ethan Lee            9 La Canada              2:25.04   2 
 12       Oscar Liu            9 Temple City            2:25.90   2 
 13       Terrence Lim        10 Temple City            2:28.28   1 
 14       Riley Williams      10 South Pasade           2:33.32   2 
 15       Daniel Choi          9 South Pasade           2:33.69   2 
 16       Austin Borgerding    9 South Pasade           2:33.91   1 
 17       Evan Chen           10 San Marino             2:39.75   2 
 18       Steven Kim           9 South Pasade           2:40.17   1 
 19       Brandon Wan          9 San Marino             2:40.69   1 
 20       Blake Sanchez        9 South Pasade           2:59.85   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Gordon Cucullu      10 La Canada              2:09.47  
  2       Elijah Mayeda        9 Temple City            2:11.64  
  3       Jonathan Karkafi    10 San Marino             2:12.30  
  4       Caleb Lian          10 San Marino             2:14.22  
  5       Marcos De la o       9 Monrovia               2:15.51  
  6       Ethan Lee            9 La Canada              2:15.53  
  7       Francisco Ibarra    10 South Pasade           2:18.15  
  8       Jordan Jaross       10 La Canada              2:18.54  
  9       Marc Sodonis         9 La Canada              2:18.74  
 10       Derek Rodriguez     10 South Pasade           2:20.52  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Andrew Villapudua   10 South Pasade           5:03.74Q  2 
  2       Jonathan Karkafi    10 San Marino             5:05.93Q  1 
  3       Marko Jovanovic     10 La Canada              5:04.40Q  2 
  4       Brady Nakamura       9 South Pasade           5:06.83Q  1 
  5       Pieter Wielenga     10 South Pasade           5:06.89q  2 
  6       Sebastian Gomez     10 Monrovia               5:07.65q  2 
  7       Joshua Park          9 Temple City            5:07.89q  2 
  8       Matthew Lee         10 San Marino             5:09.00q  2 
  9       Tavis Chen          10 San Marino             5:09.68q  1 
 10       Mason Pirkey        10 La Canada              5:10.91q  1 
 11       Jaden Milbrodt      10 La Canada              5:12.96   1 
 12       Liam De Villa Bour   9 South Pasade           5:13.74   1 
 13       George Branda        9 La Canada              5:14.18   1 
 14       David Zhang          9 South Pasade           5:20.02   1 
 15       Timothy Brugarolas   9 La Canada              5:22.05   1 
 16       Francisco Ibarra    10 South Pasade           5:23.78   1 
 17       Ethan Lee            9 La Canada              5:26.87   2 
 18       Ethan Chen          10 San Marino             5:26.89   2 
 19       Jim Wang             9 San Marino             5:27.30   1 
 20       Jack Moffat         10 San Marino             5:27.96   1 
 21       Riley Williams      10 South Pasade           5:28.37   1 
 22       Pablo Backer Peral  10 La Canada              5:29.61   2 
 23       Gavin O'Malley       9 San Marino             5:29.67   2 
 24       Lucas Levy           9 San Marino             5:30.18   2 
 25       Arya Ghaneh          9 La Canada              5:31.09   2 
 26       Austin Borgerding    9 South Pasade           5:31.55   2 
 27       Michael Hu          10 Temple City            5:33.23   2 
 28       Ethan Lee            9 Temple City            5:33.70   2 
 29       Anson Mok            9 Temple City            5:37.34   1 
 30       Andre Patzkowski    10 South Pasade           5:38.25   2 
 31       Daniel Choi          9 South Pasade           5:42.29   1 
 32       Steven Kim           9 South Pasade           5:56.57   1 
 33       Blake Sanchez        9 South Pasade           6:15.48   2 
 34       Joshua Chen         10 San Marino             6:41.67   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Jonathan Karkafi    10 San Marino             4:47.07  
  2       Andrew Villapudua   10 South Pasade           4:47.19  
  3       Brady Nakamura       9 South Pasade           4:50.83  
  4       Marko Jovanovic     10 La Canada              4:57.44  
  5       Sebastian Gomez     10 Monrovia               5:00.68  
  6       Joshua Park          9 Temple City            5:02.02  
  7       Pieter Wielenga     10 South Pasade           5:02.47  
  8       Mason Pirkey        10 La Canada              5:04.08  
  9       Tavis Chen          10 San Marino             5:07.13  
 10       Matthew Lee         10 San Marino             5:12.67  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Andrew Villapudua   10 South Pasade          10:44.92  
  2       Thomas Li            9 Temple City           10:45.47  
  3       Brady Nakamura       9 South Pasade          10:47.99  
  4       Andy Huang           9 Temple City           10:48.03  
  5       Jaden Milbrodt      10 La Canada             10:51.81  
  6       George Branda        9 La Canada             11:08.04  
  7       Liam De Villa Bour   9 South Pasade          11:14.93  
  8       Sebastian Gomez     10 Monrovia              11:15.80  
  9       Pieter Wielenga     10 South Pasade          11:15.97  
 10       Pablo Backer Peral  10 La Canada             11:18.46  
 11       Timothy Brugarolas   9 La Canada             11:18.85  
 12       Toshi (Ryan) Irie   10 Temple City           11:22.24  
 13       Marcos De la o       9 Monrovia              11:33.51  
 14       Matthew Lee         10 San Marino            11:36.55  
 15       Tavis Chen          10 San Marino            11:39.12  
 16       Ethan Chen          10 San Marino            11:39.81  
 17       Arya Ghaneh          9 La Canada             11:45.64  
 18       Calvin Chiu          9 Temple City           11:47.17  
 19       Blake Sanchez        9 South Pasade          11:49.76  
 20       Jim Wang             9 San Marino            11:53.28  
 21       Jacob Hsu           10 Temple City           11:56.43  
 22       Mason Pirkey        10 La Canada             11:57.26  
 23       Gavin O'Malley       9 San Marino            12:07.65  
 24       Lucas Levy           9 San Marino            12:07.98  
 25       Harrison Johnstone  10 La Canada             12:15.44  
 26       Charlie Park        10 La Canada             12:15.70  
 27       Kamran Samudrala     9 La Canada             12:31.14  
 28       Noah Chun           10 La Canada             12:35.21  
 29       Amory Acosta         9 Blair                 12:37.94  
 30       Holden Frost         9 La Canada             12:46.46  
 31       Joshua Chen         10 San Marino            13:56.72  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Kai Taylor          10 Monrovia                 16.91Q -1.5  2 
  2       Damien De Mesa      10 Monrovia                 17.50Q -1.8  1 
  3       Jace Chong           9 Temple City              18.46q -1.8  1 
  4       Henry Thompson       9 South Pasade             19.38q -1.5  2 
  5       Jonathan Dietle      9 San Marino               19.52q -1.5  2 
  6       Axel Romero          9 Blair                    19.65q -1.8  1 
  7       Michael Azinge       9 San Marino               20.33q -1.5  2 
  8       Marcus Chua          9 San Marino               20.38q -1.5  2 
  9       Samuel Kao          10 Temple City              20.40  -1.8  1 
 10       Mason Whang          9 South Pasade             20.43  -1.8  1 
 11       Michael Huerta       9 Monrovia                 21.00  -1.5  2 
 12       Stephen Houlemard    9 Blair                    21.17  -1.5  2 
 13       Terry Feng          10 Temple City              22.92  -1.8  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Kai Taylor          10 Monrovia                 16.58  -1.9 
  2       Damien De Mesa      10 Monrovia                 16.93  -1.9 
  3       Jace Chong           9 Temple City              17.68  -1.9 
  4       Henry Thompson       9 South Pasade             19.07  -1.9 
  5       Axel Romero          9 Blair                    19.26  -1.9 
  6       Jonathan Dietle      9 San Marino               19.29  -1.9 
  7       Marcus Chua          9 San Marino               19.93  -1.9 
  8       Michael Azinge       9 San Marino               20.25  -1.9 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Damien De Mesa      10 Monrovia                 42.13Q  2 
  2       Kai Taylor          10 Monrovia                 42.43Q  1 
  3       Jace Chong           9 Temple City              45.71q  2 
  4       Axel Romero          9 Blair                    46.69q  1 
  5       Jeffrey Oh           9 South Pasade             46.75q  2 
  6       Terrance Sweetman   10 South Pasade             47.51q  1 
  7       Marcus Chua          9 San Marino               47.55q  2 
  8       Henry Thompson       9 South Pasade             47.71   1 
  9       Mason Whang          9 South Pasade             47.96   2 
 10       Jonathan King        9 San Marino               48.04   2 
 11       Michael Huerta       9 Monrovia                 48.17   2 
 12       James Warner        10 La Canada                48.69   1 
 13       Samuel Kao          10 Temple City              50.23   1 
 14       Terry Feng          10 Temple City              58.25   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Damien De Mesa      10 Monrovia                 42.08  
  2       Kai Taylor          10 Monrovia                 42.30  
  3       Jeffrey Oh           9 South Pasade             45.67  
  4       Jace Chong           9 Temple City              45.76  
  5       Axel Romero          9 Blair                    45.91  
  6       Marcus Chua          9 San Marino               46.61  
  7       Terrance Sweetman   10 South Pasade             46.88  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monrovia  'A'                                         45.65  
     1) Damien De Mesa 10               2) Kai Taylor 10                  
     3) Joshua Morinaga 10              4) Jacob Marroquin 9              
     5) Matthew Ssemmanda 10            6) Kay-Vaughn Larry 9             
  2 Temple City  'A'                                      45.86  
     1) Duncan Vergara 10               2) Jacky Zhang 9                  
     3) Elijah Mayeda 9                 4) Timothy Chong 9                
  3 South Pasadena  'A'                                   45.90  
     1) Zach Lukavsky 10                2) Jonathan Stride 10             
     3) Jeffrey Oh 9                    4) Matteo Lee 10                  
     5) Joshua Cruzata 10               6)                                
  4 La Canada  'A'                                        46.20  
     1) Chris Dao 10                    2) Justin Zholtzman 10            
     3) Ryan Armijo 9                   4) Josh Fung 10                   
     5) Kevin Nessim 10                 6) Christian Castro 9             
  5 San Marino  'A'                                       47.23  
     1) Trond Grizzell 10               2) Matthew Karapetyan 10          
     3) Norman Chan 9                   4) Ryan Chan 10                   
     5) Jonathan King 9                 6) James Aguilera 9               
  6 Blair  'A'                                            47.35  
     1) Gevorg Sashoyan 9               2) Axel Romero 9                  
     3) Deven Hardy 9                   4) Aaron Biolsi 10                
     5) Carlos Cuevas 9                 6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monrovia  'A'                                       3:34.34  
     1) Damien De Mesa 10               2) Matthew Ssemmanda 10           
     3) Kai Taylor 10                   4) Joshua Morinaga 10             
     5) Kay-Vaughn Larry 9              6)                                
  2 South Pasadena  'A'                                 3:42.22  
     1) Jeffrey Oh 9                    2) Jayden Eden 10                 
     3) Andre Patzkowski 10             4) Valentino Nguyen 10            
     5) Jonathan Stride 10              6)                                
  3 San Marino  'A'                                     3:42.84  
     1) Trond Grizzell 10               2) Ryan Chan 10                   
     3) Caleb Lian 10                   4) JD Redding 10                  
     5) Michael Yuratich 9              6) Georg Eittinger 10             
  4 La Canada  'A'                                      3:44.56  
     1) Gordon Cucullu 10               2) Kobi Hinzer 10                 
     3) Ryan Armijo 9                   4) Justin Zholtzman 10            
     5) Jackson Hamada 10               6) Alec Sodonis 9                 
  5 Temple City  'A'                                    3:44.98  
     1) Elijah Mayeda 9                 2) Jacky Zhang 9                  
     3) Terrence Lim 10                 4) Oscar Liu 9                    
  6 Blair  'A'                                          3:58.47  
     1) Axel Romero 9                   2) Carlos Cuevas 9                
     3) Stephen Houlemard 9             4) Aaron Biolsi 10                
     5) Diego Rubio 10                  6) Gevorg Sashoyan 9              
 
Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Joshua Barron        9 Monrovia               5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2       Jayden Eden         10 South Pasade           5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XXP    X 
  3       Averell Chen         9 South Pasade           4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 --       Tommy Houck          9 San Marino                  NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Holden Kenney       10 San Marino            10-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O   XO  XXO     O     O   XXX 
  2       Dominic Corrente    10 La Canada            J10-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XO    O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3       Jonathan Fong       10 San Marino             9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XXX 
  4       Averell Chen         9 South Pasade           9-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Ethan Gorham         9 San Marino             8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6       Jackson Hamada      10 La Canada             J8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7       Valentino Nguyen    10 South Pasade           8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7       Nathan Gee          10 San Marino             8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
  9       Jonathan Choi       10 South Pasade           7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    P  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Chris Dao           10 La Canada             19-05.00   NWI 
     19-03(NWI) 19-00.25(NWI) 19-05(NWI)           
  2       Joshua Barron        9 Monrovia              18-01.00   NWI 
     17-03.25(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 17-04(NWI)         
  3       Jonathan Fong       10 San Marino            17-00.00   NWI 
     15-09.50(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 17-00(NWI)         
  4       Deven Hardy          9 Blair                 16-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      16-03.75(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI)           
  5       Nathan Tang         11 Temple City           16-10.00   NWI 
     13-06(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 16-10(NWI)         
  6       Justice Yuille      10 Monrovia              16-05.00   NWI 
     15-09(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-05(NWI)         
  7       Kevin Nessim        10 La Canada            J16-05.00   NWI 
     15-04(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 16-05(NWI)           
  8       James Warner        10 La Canada             16-01.50   NWI 
     14-11(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI)           
  9       Marcus Chua          9 San Marino            15-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-10(NWI) FOUL              
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Joshua Barron        9 Monrovia              40-09.25   NWI 
     FOUL      40-09.25(NWI) 39-03(NWI)           
  2       Jeffrey Oh           9 South Pasade          38-01.50   NWI 
     36-04(NWI) 37-07.50(NWI) 38-01.50(NWI)         
  3       Terrance Sweetman   10 South Pasade          37-08.00   NWI 
     37-08(NWI) 27-00(NWI) 36-05(NWI)         
  4       Nathan Tang         11 Temple City           36-00.00   NWI 
     36-00(NWI) FOUL      35-09(NWI)         
  5       Marcus Chua          9 San Marino            35-00.50   NWI 
     29-09(NWI) 27-00(NWI) 35-00.50(NWI)         
  6       Mason Whang          9 South Pasade          34-09.50   NWI 
     33-06(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 34-09.50(NWI)         
  7       Camdon Park         10 South Pasade          34-04.00   NWI 
     33-01(NWI) 34-04(NWI) FOUL              
  8       James Warner        10 La Canada             33-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      33-07(NWI) 33-01(NWI)         
  9       Justice Yuille      10 Monrovia              33-01.00   NWI 
     30-11(NWI) 33-01(NWI) 32-00(NWI)         
 10       Jerry Wang           9 Temple City           31-11.00   NWI 
     29-10(NWI) 31-09(NWI) 31-11(NWI)         
 11       Jared Du             9 Temple City           30-09.00   NWI 
     30-07(NWI) 30-05(NWI) 30-09(NWI)         
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kevin Green         10 Temple City           40-03.50  
      36-08  40-03.50  38-10  38-07      
  2       Napoli, Liam Sulli   9 Monrovia              40-02.50  
      35-00  40-02.50  40-00  33-08       
  3       Glover Talt         10 San Marino            39-06.00  
      FOUL  35-08  35-00  39-06      
  4       Daniel Szilagyi     10 South Pasade          38-10.00  
      38-10  36-08  FOUL  31-07      
  5       Joey Duarte         10 South Pasade          37-08.00  
      37-08  37-03  37-02.50  36-01.50      
  6       Ryland Repetti      10 San Marino            36-08.50  
      36-08.50  31-08.50  34-08  31-08      
  7       Daniel Vicencio     10 Monrovia              36-01.50  
      34-00  35-02.50  34-09  36-01.50      
  8       Daniel Jara         10 Blair                 35-04.00  
      35-02.50  34-03.50  35-04  32-06      
  9       Jonathan Choi       10 South Pasade          34-08.50  
      34-08.50  3-10.75  29-10.50  32-08.75      
 10       Tim Irie             9 San Marino            34-00.00  
      34-00  32-09.50  29-04  32-00      
 11       Randal Llamas        9 Monrovia              32-08.00  
      32-08  31-02  31-08  31-10.50      
 12       Bradley Tashiro     10 South Pasade          31-10.50  
      30-06  31-10.50  31-04.50  30-09      
 13       Kenghao Li           9 Temple City           31-09.00  
      29-11.50  31-09  30-09.50  30-08      
 14       Andrew Karapetyan   10 San Marino            31-00.00  
      28-11.50  27-10  28-07.50  31-00      
 15 #    1 Ricardo Sanchez     9 Blair                 30-03.50  
      28-03  27-02.50  25-08  30-03.50      
 16       Ali Shirazi          9 La Canada             29-06.00  
      29-06  26-10.50  28-09  21-08       
 17       Matthew Vargas       9 South Pasade          28-11.00  
      FOUL  28-08  27-05  28-11      
 18       Dominick Morinaga   10 Monrovia              27-04.00  
      24-04.75  26-08  25-00  27-04      
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kevin Green         10 Temple City              85-05  
      72-05  76-09  85-05  81-09      
  2       Daniel Jara         10 Blair                    80-07  
      57-08  60-03  66-00  80-07      
  3       Daniel Vicencio     10 Monrovia                 79-07  
      76-09  76-03  75-10  79-07      
  4       Daniel Szilagyi     10 South Pasade             77-11  
      71-00  73-02  77-11  74-08      
  5       Johnathan Forrey     9 Monrovia                 69-09  
      64-05  69-09  69-07  59-04      
  6       Joey Duarte         10 South Pasade             66-05  
      60-06  FOUL  56-04  66-05      
  7       Blake Sanchez        9 South Pasade             64-00  
      61-06  64-00  62-08  57-03       
  8       Randal Llamas        9 Monrovia                 57-09  
      56-06  FOUL  50-04  57-09      
  9       Dominick Morinaga   10 Monrovia                 56-03  
      51-06  FOUL  FOUL  56-03      
 10       Tim Irie             9 San Marino               49-08  
      47-10  46-00  49-08  42-01      
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Pasadena             185        2) Monrovia                   97   
    3) San Marino                  85        4) La Canada                  71   
    5) Temple City                 48        6) Blair                       5   
 
             Women - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Pasadena             162        2) Temple City                95   
    3) La Canada                   94        4) San Marino                 59   
    5) Monrovia                    57        6) Blair                      20   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Pasadena             241        2) Monrovia                  104   
    3) La Canada                   64        4) Temple City                34   
    4) San Marino                  34        6) Blair                      16   
 
              Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Monrovia                   131        2) South Pasadena            123   
    3) Temple City                 87        4) San Marino                 72   
    5) La Canada                   50        6) Blair                      24