Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2017 05:53 PM
             Heritage Christian vs Whittier Christian - 4/27/2017              
                        Heritage Christian High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Shelby             9 Whittier Chr             13.44   2.3 
  2 Baker, Gabriel            11 Heritage Chr             13.50   2.3 
  3 Reyes, Irene              12 Heritage Chr             13.70   2.3 
  4 Osemeka, Nkem             12 Heritage Chr             13.71   2.3 
  5 Ortega, Karina            10 Heritage Chr             14.27   2.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wright, Shelby             9 Whittier Chr             29.77   2.1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lepe, Ava                  9 Heritage Chr           2:58.94  
  2 Perez, Yevett             10 Heritage Chr           3:12.08  
  3 Wang, Keli                11 Heritage Chr           3:18.65  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herron, Katie              9 Whittier Chr           6:16.84  
  2 Felipe, Christina         11 Heritage Chr           6:23.12  
  3 Lepe, Ava                  9 Heritage Chr           6:28.08  
  4 Anastasi, Emily           10 Heritage Chr           7:20.32  
  5 Wang, Keli                11 Heritage Chr           7:22.87  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Felipe, Christina         11 Heritage Chr          14:24.78  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Marquette, Bridgette         Heritage Chr             18.58   3.0 
  2 Jeffers, Emily            12 Whittier Chr             20.03   3.0 
  3 Wallace, Kaitlyn          11 Whittier Chr             21.20   3.0 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeffers, Emily            12 Whittier Chr             54.41  
  2 Marquette, Bridgette         Heritage Chr             54.88  
  3 Lopez, Violette           11 Heritage Chr             54.91  
  4 Wallace, Kaitlyn          11 Whittier Chr             61.73  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heritage Christian  'A'                               54.98  
     1) Baker, Gabriel 11               2) Crisolo, Abigail 9             
     3) Reyes, Irene 12                 4) Osemeka, Nkem 12               
  2 Heritage Christian  'B'                              x56.46  
     1) Bolden, Golden 10               2) Ortega, Karina 10              
     3) Lopez, Violette 11              4) Oden, A.J 9                    
  3 Heritage Christian  'C'                              x62.94  
     1) Duran, Elaine 11                2) Wang, Elieen 11                
     3) Chee, Caroline 11               4) Saleeb, Joyce 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heritage Christian  'A'                             5:47.26  
     1) Duran, Elaine 11                2) Wang, Elieen 11                
     3) Malnegro, Janikka 9             4) Mancia, Ginger 11              
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Shelby             9 Whittier Chr           4-10.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O    O    O 
  2 Baker, Gabriel            11 Heritage Chr           4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Wang, Elieen              11 Heritage Chr           4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bolden, Golden            10 Heritage Chr          14-01.00   NWI 
     14-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  2 Wright, Shelby             9 Whittier Chr          14-00.50   NWI 
     13-09.25(NWI) 13-11.25(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI)           
  3 Crisolo, Abigail           9 Heritage Chr          12-03.50   NWI 
     12-03.50(NWI) 11-03.25(NWI) 10-10.25(NWI)         
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wallace, Kaitlyn          11 Whittier Chr          28-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      28-07.50(NWI) 28-05(NWI)           
  2 Wang, Elieen              11 Heritage Chr          26-11.25   NWI 
     25-09.25(NWI) 26-09.50(NWI) 26-11.25(NWI)         
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perez, Yevett             10 Heritage Chr          26-06.00  
      25-11  26-06  24-09           
  2 Duran, Elaine             11 Heritage Chr          23-10.00  
      23-03  23-10  23-01            
  3 Wang, Elieen              11 Heritage Chr          22-03.00  
      19-10  22-03  22-02         
  4 Hakim, Sarah              11 Heritage Chr          21-09.00  
      21-09  21-08  21-02         
  5 Chee, Caroline            11 Heritage Chr          19-11.00  
      18-10  19-11  18-02         
  6 Hernandez, Celeate        11 Heritage Chr          19-07.00  
      19-07  18-09  18-05         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Crisolo, Abigail           9 Heritage Chr             13.84   6.7 
  2 Oden, A.J                  9 Heritage Chr             13.86   6.7 
  3 Watase, Megan             10 Whittier Chr             13.99   6.7 
  4 Duran, Elaine             11 Heritage Chr             14.65   6.7 
  5 Decaussin, Camreyn        10 Heritage Chr             15.43   6.7 
  6 Malnegro, Janikka          9 Heritage Chr             16.69   6.7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chee, Kimmy               10 Whittier Chr             31.00   3.4 
  2 Watase, Megan             10 Whittier Chr             31.48   3.4 
  3 Oden, A.J                  9 Heritage Chr             31.56   3.4 
  4 Yoon, Caitlin             10 Heritage Chr             34.35   3.4 
  5 Mancia, Ginger            11 Heritage Chr             36.14   3.4 
  6 Malnegro, Janikka          9 Heritage Chr             37.11   3.4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chee, Kimmy               10 Whittier Chr             71.75  
  2 Saleeb, Joyce             10 Heritage Chr             79.43  
  3 Yoon, Caitlin             10 Heritage Chr             79.90  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morga, Lauren              9 Whittier Chr           3:37.44  
  2 Liu, Victoria             10 Heritage Chr           3:55.27  
  3 Zhang, Jessie             10 Heritage Chr           4:06.66  
  4 Zhang, Krystal            11 Heritage Chr           4:16.03  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liu, Victoria             10 Heritage Chr           7:53.59  
  2 Zhang, Jessie             10 Heritage Chr           8:28.75  
  3 Zhang, Krystal            11 Heritage Chr           8:51.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mancia, Ginger            11 Heritage Chr             23.64   2.8 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morga, Lauren              9 Whittier Chr             61.92  
  2 Gao, Joyce                 9 Whittier Chr             61.94  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heritage Christian  'A'                               65.30  
     1) Decaussin, Camreyn 10           2) Basmajian, Breanna 11          
     3) Yoon, Caitlin 10                4) Malnegro, Janikka 9            
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gao, Joyce                 9 Whittier Chr           4-00.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morga, Lauren              9 Whittier Chr          13-04.50   NWI 
     12-10.25(NWI) 12-09.50(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI)           
  2 Decaussin, Camreyn        10 Heritage Chr          11-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      11-09(NWI) 11-04.50(NWI)         
  3 Gao, Joyce                 9 Whittier Chr          11-04.75   NWI 
     11-04.75(NWI) FOUL      10-05.50(NWI)         
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Basmajian, Breanna        11 Heritage Chr          20-04.00  
      20-04  20-03  20-04           
  2 Munoz, Monet               9 Whittier Chr          18-08.00  
      17-01  18-08  17-04         
  3 Barnes, Abby              10 Heritage Chr          17-07.00  
      17-07  16-08  17-06         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fooks, Cameron            12 Heritage Chr             11.69   2.3  1 
  2 Pittman, Ace              12 Heritage Chr             11.82   2.3  1 
  3 Gavino, Nolen             11 Heritage Chr             11.86   2.3  1 
  4 Kim, Jonathan             11 Whittier Chr             11.87   2.3  1 
  5 Jauregui, Hunter          12 Whittier Chr             11.95   2.3  1 
  6 Clark, Garrett            11 Heritage Chr             12.24   2.3  1 
  7 Racimo, Jake              12 Heritage Chr             12.74   4.3  2 
  8 Soto, Milo                12 Heritage Chr             13.14   4.3  2 
  9 Dunlop, Chris             12 Heritage Chr             13.78   4.3  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kim, Jonathan             11 Whittier Chr             24.32   2.4 
  2 Jauregui, Hunter          12 Whittier Chr             25.07   2.4 
  3 Badillo, Michael          12 Whittier Chr             25.99   2.4 
  4 Pak, Andrew               12 Whittier Chr             27.10   2.4 
  5 Ibenez, Sabastian         11 Heritage Chr             27.39   2.4 
  6 Dauer, Lucas              11 Heritage Chr             27.81   2.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Badillo, Michael          12 Whittier Chr             58.83  
  2 Dunlop, Chris             12 Heritage Chr             70.60  
  3 Marioni, Gerardo          11 Heritage Chr             74.73  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Ben                12 Whittier Chr           2:16.58  
  2 Munoz, Isaiah             11 Whittier Chr           2:28.31  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Ben                12 Whittier Chr           4:56.61  
  2 Munoz, Isaiah             11 Whittier Chr           5:11.09  
  3 Leavitt, Allen            11 Heritage Chr           5:16.90  
  4 Valdez, Isaac             10 Heritage Chr           5:24.72  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leavitt, Allen            11 Heritage Chr          11:36.36  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Venegas, Manuel           12 Whittier Chr             18.24   3.7 
  2 Dauer, Lucas              11 Heritage Chr             21.85   3.7 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fooks, Cameron            12 Heritage Chr             43.99  
  2 Dauer, Lucas              11 Heritage Chr             47.03  
  3 Venegas, Manuel           12 Whittier Chr             47.29  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heritage Christian  'A'                               46.73  
     1) Gavino, Nolen 11                2) Reeves, Jonathan 11            
     3) Fooks, Cameron 12               4) Pittman, Ace 12                
  2 Whittier Christian  'A'                               48.24  
     1) Badillo, Michael 12             2) Kim, Jonathan 11               
     3) Jauregui, Hunter 12             4) Pak, Andrew 12                 
  3 Heritage Christian  'B'                              x51.22  
     1) Racimo, Jake 12                 2) Clark, Garrett 11              
     3) Granillo, Jacob 12              4) Soto, Milo 12                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heritage Christian  'A'                             3:50.62  
     1) Fooks, Cameron 12               2) Gavino, Nolen 11               
     3) Pittman, Ace 12                 4) Reeves, Jonathan 11            
  2 Whittier Christian  'A'                             4:04.01  
     1) Badillo, Michael 12             2) Munoz, Isaiah 11               
     3) Kim, Jonathan 11                4) White, Ben 12                  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gavino, Nolen             11 Heritage Chr           3-10.00  
     3-10 
        O 
  2 Marioni, Gerardo          11 Heritage Chr           3-02.00  
     3-02 
       XO 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Reeves, Jonathan          11 Heritage Chr          17-11.00   NWI 
     17-06.50(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 17-11(NWI)           
  2 Racimo, Jake              12 Heritage Chr          16-02.00   NWI 
     16-02(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI)         
  3 Tasker, Johnny            11 Heritage Chr          16-00.00   NWI 
     16-00(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)         
  4 Escobar, Zach             11 Whittier Chr          14-10.50   NWI 
     14-05(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI)         
  5 Ibenez, Sabastian         11 Heritage Chr          14-00.75   NWI 
     14-00.75(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI) FOUL              
  6 Marioni, Gerardo          11 Heritage Chr          11-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      11-10.50(NWI) FOUL              
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Reeves, Jonathan          11 Heritage Chr          39-01.00   NWI 
     37-10(NWI) 38-11.25(NWI) 39-01(NWI)           
  2 Racimo, Jake              12 Heritage Chr          35-01.50   NWI 
     33-05.75(NWI) 34-07.25(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI)         
  3 Escobar, Zach             11 Whittier Chr          34-04.00   NWI 
     34-01.75(NWI) 34-04(NWI) 33-05(NWI)         
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williamson, Josh          11 Heritage Chr          41-05.00  
      37-03  41-05  38-07         
  2 Marin, Allen               9 Heritage Chr          35-00.00  
      35-00  34-08  32-11           
  3 Granillo, Jacob           12 Heritage Chr          32-09.00  
      32-09  32-04  29-11         
  4 Pak, Andrew               12 Whittier Chr          32-04.00  
      29-08  31-10  32-04         
  5 Jauregui, Hunter          12 Whittier Chr          30-08.00  
      28-08  30-08  FOUL         
  6 Dunlop, Chris             12 Heritage Chr          28-08.00  
      28-08  FOUL  26-05         
  7 Soto, Milo                12 Heritage Chr          28-07.00  
      26-04  28-07  25-10         
  8 Guevara, Israel           12 Whittier Chr          26-10.00  
      21-05  23-08  26-10         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sykes, Tommy               9 Heritage Chr             13.13   2.7 
  2 Alcarez, Chris            11 Heritage Chr             13.31   2.7 
  3 Lurch, Kamran             11 Heritage Chr             14.07   2.7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lurch, Kamran             11 Heritage Chr             35.42   2.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sykes, Tommy               9 Heritage Chr             61.65  
  2 Mendoza, Julian            9 Whittier Chr             66.12  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barboza, Kia              10 Whittier Chr           2:29.70  
  2 Mendoza, Julian            9 Whittier Chr           2:55.61  
  3 Rigsby, Adam               9 Whittier Chr           2:58.83  
  4 Henderson, William         9 Whittier Chr           3:59.97  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barboza, Kia              10 Whittier Chr           5:12.03  
  2 White, Matt                9 Whittier Chr           5:33.00  
  3 Sucroth, Dominic          10 Whittier Chr           6:15.58  
  4 Rigsby, Adam               9 Whittier Chr           6:24.73  
  5 Ellorin, Aris             11 Heritage Chr           6:27.03  
  6 Santos, Ryan              11 Heritage Chr           6:49.72  
  7 Henderson, William         9 Whittier Chr           8:02.48  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heritage Christian  'A'                               53.71  
     1) Alcarez, Chris 11               2) Ibenez, Sabastian 11           
     3) Sykes, Tommy 9                  4) Lurch, Kamran 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whittier Christian  'A'                             4:54.72  
     1) Barboza, Kia 10                 2) White, Matt 9                  
     3) Mendoza, Julian 9               4) Sucroth, Dominic 10            
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nian, Kyrie                9 Heritage Chr          16-07.50   NWI 
     16-02(NWI) FOUL      16-07.50(NWI)           
  2 Alcarez, Chris            11 Heritage Chr          12-10.25   NWI 
     12-10(NWI) 12-10.25(NWI) 11-05.25(NWI)         
  3 Schweitzer, Michael        9 Heritage Chr          10-11.00   NWI 
     10-11(NWI) 10-09(NWI) FOUL              
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nian, Kyrie                9 Heritage Chr          32-09.25   NWI 
     30-07(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 32-09.25(NWI)