Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2017 06:43 PM
                  South Pasadena La Canada Blair - 4/27/2017                   
                                 La Canada HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   111 Young, Amara        12 Blair                    13.46  -1.0 
  2   216 Guevara, Lauren     11 South Pasade             13.48  -1.0 
  3   237 Segal, Corey         9 South Pasade             13.60  -1.0 
  4   132 Gevorgian, Jackie   11 La Canada                13.81  -1.0 
  5   143 Mayer, Samantha      9 La Canada                14.12  -1.0 
  6   128 Dick, Ellie         11 La Canada                14.36  -1.0 
  7   213 Fox, Harper         11 South Pasade             14.46  -1.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   212 DeYoung, Amelia     12 South Pasade             27.42  -0.2 
  2   237 Segal, Corey         9 South Pasade             27.74  -0.2 
  3   145 Mor, Giana          11 La Canada                28.12  -0.2 
  4   126 Creighton, Kamryn   11 La Canada                28.42  -0.2 
  5   132 Gevorgian, Jackie   11 La Canada                28.45  -0.2 
  6   110 Roos, Anjali        11 Blair                    38.08  -0.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   243 Taylor, Christina   10 South Pasade             58.46  
  2   238 Segal, Riley        11 South Pasade           1:01.49  
  3   248 Whitman, Cayley     11 South Pasade           1:02.89  
  4   126 Creighton, Kamryn   11 La Canada              1:04.90  
  5   104 Esparza, Maria      11 Blair                  1:22.22  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   206 Beasley, Gianna      9 South Pasade           2:24.32  
  2   233 Newhall, Emily       9 South Pasade           2:36.12  
  3   150 Pirkey, Madison     10 La Canada              2:49.07  
  4   251 Young, Shane        12 South Pasade           2:52.65  
  5   204 Ballagh, Alana      11 South Pasade           3:01.19  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   129 DiPaolo, Adena      10 La Canada              5:36.90  
  2   125 Bowman, Morgan      12 La Canada              5:42.23  
  3   123 Auther, Sarah        9 La Canada              5:43.05  
  4   207 Bock, Elizabeth     10 South Pasade           5:51.59  
  5   151 Rushing, Kallie     11 La Canada              6:01.59  
  6   232 Liu, Caroline       11 South Pasade           6:04.80  
  7   150 Pirkey, Madison     10 La Canada              6:25.14  
  8   107 Koneazny, Kaylie    12 Blair                  6:35.17  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   123 Auther, Sarah        9 La Canada             12:29.10  
  2   232 Liu, Caroline       11 South Pasade          13:43.13  
  3   251 Young, Shane        12 South Pasade          14:27.35  
  4   229 Lelieur, Natali     11 South Pasade          14:51.73  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   148 Murray, Claire      11 La Canada                15.26  -0.1 
  2   227 Latting, Cate       11 South Pasade             16.74  -0.1 
  3   130 Dudek, Aleksandra   10 La Canada                18.55  -0.1 
  4   211 Cross, Franny       11 South Pasade             18.65  -0.1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   220 Hugasian, Ashley    10 South Pasade             51.35  
  2   211 Cross, Franny       11 South Pasade             52.13  
  3   219 Holmes, Tiffany     11 South Pasade             54.24  
  4   130 Dudek, Aleksandra   10 La Canada                57.21  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                   51.29  
     1) 248 Whitman, Cayley 11          2) 212 DeYoung, Amelia 12         
     3) 216 Guevara, Lauren 11          4) 243 Taylor, Christina 10       
  2 La Canada  'A'                                        52.19  
     1) 126 Creighton, Kamryn 11        2) 132 Gevorgian, Jackie 11       
     3) 143 Mayer, Samantha 9           4) 148 Murray, Claire 11          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                 4:20.12  
     1) 238 Segal, Riley 11             2) 212 DeYoung, Amelia 12         
     3) 237 Segal, Corey 9              4) 235 Round, Molly 11            
  2 La Canada  'A'                                      4:26.61  
     1) 126 Creighton, Kamryn 11        2) 132 Gevorgian, Jackie 11       
     3) 148 Murray, Claire 11           4) 143 Mayer, Samantha 9          
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   235 Round, Molly        11 South Pasade           5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   144 Mispagel, Caitlin   12 La Canada              4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   227 Latting, Cate       11 South Pasade           4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
  4   214 Garcia, Sophie       9 South Pasade           4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  5   130 Dudek, Aleksandra   10 La Canada              4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    P  XXX 
  5   143 Mayer, Samantha      9 La Canada              4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 --   135 Kaiser, Sue-ling    11 La Canada                   NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 --   153 Scoville, Katharin  11 La Canada                   NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   111 Young, Amara        12 Blair                 16-01.00   NWI 
     16-01(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 16-01(NWI)         
  2   220 Hugasian, Ashley    10 South Pasade          15-03.00   NWI 
     13-05(NWI) FOUL      15-03(NWI)           
  3   213 Fox, Harper         11 South Pasade          15-00.00   NWI 
     14-07(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 15-00(NWI)           
  4   212 DeYoung, Amelia     12 South Pasade          15-00.00   NWI 
     15-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  5   110 Roos, Anjali        11 Blair                 10-04.00   NWI 
     10-00(NWI) FOUL      10-04(NWI)           
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   220 Hugasian, Ashley    10 South Pasade          31-07.00   NWI 
     31-03(NWI) 31-07(NWI) FOUL                
  2   227 Latting, Cate       11 South Pasade          31-05.00   NWI 
     30-07(NWI) 31-05(NWI)               
  3   213 Fox, Harper         11 South Pasade          31-01.00   NWI 
     31-01(NWI) 30-06(NWI) 31-01(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   218 Holmes, Taylor      12 South Pasade          28-07.50  
      26-10.25  28-07  28-07.50           
  2   224 Kafkaloff, Lauren   10 South Pasade          28-05.75  
      27-11.75  28-03.50  28-05.75         
  3   238 Segal, Riley        11 South Pasade          28-00.50  
      26-04  27-06  28-00.50         
  4   146 Mueller, Sydney     10 La Canada             24-06.50  
      24-01.25  24-06.50  24-03.50         
  5   222 Jamerson, Nadira    11 South Pasade          21-02.25  
      20-08  19-09.50  21-02.25         
  6   145 Mor, Giana          11 La Canada             19-04.75  
      18-06.50  15-02  19-04.75         
  7   152 Scanlan, Carly      11 La Canada             18-06.50  
      18-05  18-06.50  17-04.25         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   208 Bonk, AJ            10 South Pasade             13.91  -2.5  2 
  2   242 Summers, Jasmine     9 South Pasade             14.18  -2.5  2 
  3   141 Maciegiewski, Adel  10 La Canada                14.44  -2.5  2 
  4   131 Gallegos, Jane       9 La Canada                14.83  -2.5  2 
  5   137 Kelly, Allysa        9 La Canada                15.09  -2.1  1 
  6   154 Sheehy, Elsa         9 La Canada                15.17  -2.1  1 
  7   108 Lobato, Brissa       9 Blair                    15.37  -2.5  2 
  8   106 Henderson, Brianna   9 Blair                    16.14  -2.1  1 
  9   109 Perry, Tiana         9 Blair                    16.26  -2.5  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   249 Yang, Ines           9 South Pasade             28.68   1.2  2 
  2   240 Shaffer, Star       10 South Pasade             28.99   1.2  2 
  3   131 Gallegos, Jane       9 La Canada                29.82   1.2  2 
  4   147 Munich, Naiara       9 La Canada                30.13   1.2  2 
  5   127 Dick, Caroline       9 La Canada                30.71   1.3  1 
  6   108 Lobato, Brissa       9 Blair                    32.28   1.2  2 
  7   109 Perry, Tiana         9 Blair                    34.12   1.3  1 
  8   106 Henderson, Brianna   9 Blair                    34.19   1.3  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   249 Yang, Ines           9 South Pasade           1:05.85  
  2   245 Uriarte, Sarah      10 South Pasade           1:06.63  
  3   240 Shaffer, Star       10 South Pasade           1:06.75  
  4   147 Munich, Naiara       9 La Canada              1:09.32  
  5   127 Dick, Caroline       9 La Canada              1:10.55  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   225 Kum, Teryn           9 South Pasade           3:04.91  
  2   250 Yee, Megan           9 South Pasade           3:05.39  
  3   215 Gonzalez-Pacheco,    9 South Pasade           3:07.58  
  4   231 Lin, Dana            9 South Pasade           3:09.53  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   247 Whetsel, Maylis     10 South Pasade           6:12.85  
  2   228 Lee, Katherine       9 South Pasade           6:15.94  
  3   124 Badaruddin, Simone   9 La Canada              6:17.71  
  4   245 Uriarte, Sarah      10 South Pasade           6:19.35  
  5   215 Gonzalez-Pacheco,    9 South Pasade           6:32.35  
  6   136 Kearl, Naomi         9 La Canada              6:45.73  
  7   230 Liebe, Caroline      9 South Pasade           6:46.55  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   205 Ballagh, Quyen       9 South Pasade          14:06.63  
  2   228 Lee, Katherine       9 South Pasade          14:13.65  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   208 Bonk, AJ            10 South Pasade             19.66  -2.2 
  2   241 Sudijono, Aiko       9 South Pasade             21.09  -2.2 
  3   140 Likens, Korimaya     9 La Canada                21.91  -2.2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   208 Bonk, AJ            10 South Pasade             56.56  
  2   241 Sudijono, Aiko       9 South Pasade             57.52  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                   54.69  
     1) 242 Summers, Jasmine 9          2) 208 Bonk, AJ 10                
     3) 249 Yang, Ines 9                4) 241 Sudijono, Aiko 9           
 -- La Canada  'A'                                           DQ   Zone #3 - Late
     1) 141 Maciegiewski, Adela 10      2) 131 Gallegos, Jane 9           
     3) 147 Munich, Naiara 9            4) 154 Sheehy, Elsa 9             
     5) 138 Kelly, Alyssa               6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                 4:34.16  
     1) 240 Shaffer, Star 10            2) 225 Kum, Teryn 9               
     3) 245 Uriarte, Sarah 10           4) 247 Whetsel, Maylis 10         
 
Girls High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   249 Yang, Ines           9 South Pasade           4-06.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   154 Sheehy, Elsa         9 La Canada              4-02.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   137 Kelly, Allysa        9 La Canada              4-00.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4   241 Sudijono, Aiko       9 South Pasade           4-00.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   141 Maciegiewski, Adel  10 La Canada             14-04.00   NWI 
     12-06(NWI) 12-08(NWI) 14-04(NWI)           
  2   131 Gallegos, Jane       9 La Canada             13-04.00   NWI 
     13-04(NWI) 12-09(NWI)               
  3   215 Gonzalez-Pacheco,    9 South Pasade          13-02.00   NWI 
     13-02(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 12-07(NWI)           
  4   245 Uriarte, Sarah      10 South Pasade          13-01.00   NWI 
     9-05(NWI) 12-11(NWI) 13-01(NWI)         
  5   157 Wang, Annie            La Canada             12-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      12-05(NWI) FOUL                
  6   154 Sheehy, Elsa         9 La Canada             11-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      11-09(NWI)           
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   242 Summers, Jasmine     9 South Pasade          27-07.00   NWI 
     25-06(NWI) 26-09(NWI) 27-07(NWI)           
  2   225 Kum, Teryn           9 South Pasade          27-05.00   NWI 
     27-04(NWI) 26-06(NWI) 27-05(NWI)           
  3   141 Maciegiewski, Adel  10 La Canada             27-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      26-09(NWI) 27-04(NWI)           
  4   205 Ballagh, Quyen       9 South Pasade          26-05.00   NWI 
     26-00(NWI) 26-05(NWI) 25-05(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   217 Holmes, Tanner       9 South Pasade          24-09.25  
      23-05  24-04.50  24-09.25           
  2   102 De La Torre, Nohel   9 Blair                 24-06.00  
      24-06  23-05.25  23-01         
  3   223 Jones, Kaila         9 South Pasade          20-09.25  
      20-02.50  19-03.50  20-09.25         
  4   250 Yee, Megan           9 South Pasade          19-06.50  
      19-06.50  19-02  19-06.25         
  5   158 Wang, Kaitlyn        9 La Canada             17-00.25  
      15-05  16-01  17-00.25         
  6   139 Li, Grace            9 La Canada             16-11.50  
      12-00.50  16-11.50  15-10.50         
  7   159 Yun, Sien           10 La Canada             14-02.50  
      FOUL  14-02.50  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   284 Renken, Jack        11 South Pasade             11.73  -3.6  2 
  2   180 Johnsen, Ryan        9 La Canada                12.03  -3.6  2 
  3   170 Corrette, Rryan     10 La Canada                12.38  -3.6  2  12.372
  4   113 Braxton, Reyvon     Sr Blair                    12.38  -1.4  1  12.374
  5   192 Rosas, Sabastion    10 La Canada                12.55  -3.6  2 
  6   260 Dettman, Kai        10 South Pasade             12.70  -3.6  2 
  7   276 Mo, Wilson          12 South Pasade             12.79  -1.4  1 
  8   286 Sickels, Alexander  11 South Pasade             12.91  -1.4  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   284 Renken, Jack        11 South Pasade             23.46  -0.6 
  2   283 Reeves, Alex         9 South Pasade             23.53  -0.6 
  3   199 Tsujihara, Mathew   11 La Canada                23.90  -0.6 
  4   113 Braxton, Reyvon     Sr Blair                    25.48  -0.6 
  5   276 Mo, Wilson          12 South Pasade             26.33  -0.6 
  6   286 Sickels, Alexander  11 South Pasade             27.04  -0.6 
  7   119 Melendez, Mathew    11 Blair                    30.84  -0.6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   199 Tsujihara, Mathew   11 La Canada                53.21  
  2   283 Reeves, Alex         9 South Pasade             53.42  
  3   294 Wei, Tianhao         9 South Pasade             56.45  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   255 Choi, Jaehyung      12 South Pasade           2:08.57  
  2   164 Chan, Andre         11 La Canada              2:10.02  
  3   263 Gallardo, Alexande  11 South Pasade           2:15.92  
  4   200 Van Slooten, Ryan   11 La Canada              2:17.97  
  5   195 Sandhu, Shaan       11 La Canada              2:23.31  
  6   258 Clark, Ben          11 South Pasade           2:26.98  
  7   176 Fitzgerald, Ryan    11 La Canada              2:35.69  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   254 Chang, Oliver       11 South Pasade           4:32.72  
  2   282 Press-Reynolds, Ki  12 South Pasade           4:45.83  
  3   259 Clark, Sam           9 South Pasade           4:46.83  
  4   260 Dettman, Kai        10 South Pasade           4:48.55  
  5   200 Van Slooten, Ryan   11 La Canada              4:57.70  
  6   194 Salter, Patrick     12 La Canada              5:03.68  
  7   258 Clark, Ben          11 South Pasade           5:05.21  
  8   261 Ebata, Jay          11 South Pasade           5:06.23  
  9   195 Sandhu, Shaan       11 La Canada              5:09.15  
 10   197 Serricchio, Owen    10 La Canada              5:10.71  
 11   176 Fitzgerald, Ryan    11 La Canada              5:13.36  
 12   177 Goodman, Adam       11 La Canada              5:37.28  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   282 Press-Reynolds, Ki  12 South Pasade          10:48.21  
  2   259 Clark, Sam           9 South Pasade          10:50.58  
  3   261 Ebata, Jay          11 South Pasade          10:56.22  
  4   263 Gallardo, Alexande  11 South Pasade          11:08.87  
  5   255 Choi, Jaehyung      12 South Pasade          11:09.25  
  6   197 Serricchio, Owen    10 La Canada             11:20.42  
  7   194 Salter, Patrick     12 La Canada             11:26.49  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   296 Wun-Young, Preston  11 South Pasade             21.93  -1.8 
  2   277 Ng, Josh            11 South Pasade             22.48  -1.8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   296 Wun-Young, Preston  11 South Pasade             47.03  
  2   277 Ng, Josh            11 South Pasade             49.32  
  3   294 Wei, Tianhao         9 South Pasade             50.11  
  4   178 Hairapetian, Raffi  12 La Canada                54.22  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                   44.41  
     1) 294 Wei, Tianhao 9              2) 279 Park, Jaylen 11            
     3) 285 Schoerner, Max 12           4) 284 Renken, Jack 11            
  2 La Canada  'A'                                        44.72  
     1) 180 Johnsen, Ryan 9             2) 185 Meeker, Jack 12            
     3) 191 Rodriguez, Seve 12          4) 199 Tsujihara, Mathew 11       
     5) 170 Corrette, Rryan 10          6) 192 Rosas, Sabastion 10        
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                 3:34.60  
     1) 254 Chang, Oliver 11            2) 283 Reeves, Alex 9             
     3) 284 Renken, Jack 11             4) 260 Dettman, Kai 10            
  2 La Canada  'A'                                      3:38.30  
     1) 185 Meeker, Jack 12             2) 191 Rodriguez, Seve 12         
     3) 199 Tsujihara, Mathew 11        4) 192 Rosas, Sabastion 10        
     5) 179 Iseri, Kyle 11              6) 194 Salter, Patrick 12         
     7) 200 Van Slooten, Ryan 11        8)                                
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   285 Schoerner, Max      12 South Pasade           5-10.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  2   292 Uemura, Noah        11 South Pasade           5-08.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3   279 Park, Jaylen        11 South Pasade           5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3   163 Chamberlain, Theo   12 La Canada              5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5   277 Ng, Josh            11 South Pasade           5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   191 Rodriguez, Seve     12 La Canada             20-05.00   NWI 
     20-03(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 20-05(NWI)           
  2   180 Johnsen, Ryan        9 La Canada             20-01.00   NWI 
     18-01(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 20-01(NWI)           
  3   279 Park, Jaylen        11 South Pasade          18-10.00   NWI 
     18-09(NWI) 18-10(NWI)               
  4   113 Braxton, Reyvon     Sr Blair                 18-09.00   NWI 
     18-09(NWI)    x             
  5   280 Park, Sungyool      12 South Pasade          18-07.00   NWI 
     17-04(NWI) FOUL      18-07(NWI)           
  6   292 Uemura, Noah        11 South Pasade          18-03.00   NWI 
     17-08(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 17-11(NWI)           
  7   167 Chin, Zachary       11 La Canada             17-09.00   NWI 
     17-09(NWI) 17-03(NWI)               
  8   291 Topping, Josiah     11 South Pasade          17-08.00   NWI 
     16-05(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 17-01(NWI)           
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   294 Wei, Tianhao         9 South Pasade          40-08.00   NWI 
     38-03(NWI) 40-08(NWI) 39-04(NWI)           
  2   191 Rodriguez, Seve     12 La Canada             40-03.00   NWI 
     40-03(NWI) 37-11(NWI) 38-05(NWI)           
  3   279 Park, Jaylen        11 South Pasade          39-02.00   NWI 
     39-02(NWI) FOUL      33-09(NWI)         
  4   180 Johnsen, Ryan        9 La Canada             38-03.00   NWI 
     38-00(NWI) 37-01(NWI) 38-03(NWI)         
  5   280 Park, Sungyool      12 South Pasade          36-07.00   NWI 
     36-05(NWI) FOUL      36-07(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   274 Martinez, Ben       11 South Pasade          46-01.00  
      41-08  FOUL  46-01           
  2   291 Topping, Josiah     11 South Pasade          44-00.50  
      40-10  40-08  44-00.50         
  3   178 Hairapetian, Raffi  12 La Canada             39-10.00  
      37-08.75  39-10  38-05.50         
  4   292 Uemura, Noah        11 South Pasade          38-03.00  
      35-11  35-00  34-05  38-03      
  5   163 Chamberlain, Theo   12 La Canada             37-03.00  
      37-03  33-07  34-07         
  6   252 Benitez, Cameron    12 South Pasade          36-10.75  
      35-07  36-10.75  34-09         
  7   184 McMullin, Connor    11 La Canada             31-08.50  
      FOUL  31-08.50  31-03         
  8   172 Der Sarkissian, An  11 La Canada             29-11.75  
      28-05.50  29-11.75  28-01         
  9   119 Melendez, Mathew    11 Blair                 28-10.00  
      25-00.50  28-09.50  28-10         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   112 Amaya-Pena, Octavi  10 Blair                    12.60   0.1  2 
  2   202 You, Jonathon        9 La Canada                12.86   0.1  2 
  3   271 Lee, Joseph          9 South Pasade             13.15   0.1  2 
  4   198 Tsang, Ryan          9 La Canada                13.16  -2.8  1 
  5   169 Chung, Ho Jung      10 La Canada                13.38  -2.8  1 
  6   266 Han, Jake            9 South Pasade             13.44   0.1  2 
  7   115 Flores, Sebastian   10 Blair                    13.54  -2.8  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   272 Lewis, Aidan         9 South Pasade             25.23  -0.5  2 
  2   112 Amaya-Pena, Octavi  10 Blair                    25.27  -0.5  2 
  3   202 You, Jonathon        9 La Canada                25.52  -0.5  2 
  4   265 Grossman, Miles     10 South Pasade             25.93  -0.5  2 
  5   198 Tsang, Ryan          9 La Canada                26.23  -0.1  1 
  6   122 Rios, Steven        10 Blair                    26.86  -0.1  1 
  7   266 Han, Jake            9 South Pasade             27.06  -0.1  1 
  8   115 Flores, Sebastian   10 Blair                    27.42  -0.1  1 
  9   114 Carerra, Frank      10 Blair                    33.03  -0.1  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   298 Xu, Yidan           10 South Pasade             56.60   2 
  2   120 Padron, Adrian      10 Blair                    57.63   2 
  3   295 Wong, Braden         9 South Pasade             57.99   2 
  4   122 Rios, Steven        10 Blair                  1:00.19   1 
  5   275 McLane, Ian          9 South Pasade           1:00.25   1 
  6   118 Magzul, Jason       10 Blair                  1:01.04   2 
  7   203 Zhao, Kylan         10 La Canada              1:02.47   2 
  8   161 Bohan Apfeldorf, M   9 La Canada              1:06.04   1 
  9   189 Qazi, Azaan          9 La Canada              1:09.72   1 
 10   114 Carerra, Frank      10 Blair                  1:17.24   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   281 Porcu, Nicolo       10 South Pasade           2:10.84  
  2   264 Grijalva-Moreno, A  10 South Pasade           2:14.80  
  3   290 Tizon, Earl          9 South Pasade           2:17.44  
  4   278 Owens, Nick          9 South Pasade           2:20.88  
  5   165 Chew, Ryan          10 La Canada              2:42.99  
  6   118 Magzul, Jason       10 Blair                  2:43.59  
  7   162 Cavanagh, Matt       9 La Canada              2:46.57  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   281 Porcu, Nicolo       10 South Pasade           4:58.77  
  2   293 Wang, Ian            9 South Pasade           4:59.06  
  3   264 Grijalva-Moreno, A  10 South Pasade           5:03.27  
  4   297 Xiong, Michael      10 South Pasade           5:17.15  
  5   278 Owens, Nick          9 South Pasade           5:21.76  
  6   268 Kalaw, Nick          9 South Pasade           5:29.44  
  7   183 Lui, Ryan            9 La Canada              5:35.44  
  8   256 Choi, Jaemyung      10 South Pasade           5:38.01  
  9   253 Castillo, Bryan     10 South Pasade           5:49.40  
 10   165 Chew, Ryan          10 La Canada              6:07.68  
 11   162 Cavanagh, Matt       9 La Canada              6:09.64  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   297 Xiong, Michael      10 South Pasade          11:59.97  
  2   256 Choi, Jaemyung      10 South Pasade          12:00.00  
  3   262 Fortunelli, France  10 South Pasade          12:06.65  
  4   253 Castillo, Bryan     10 South Pasade          12:22.02  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   173 Dick, John           9 La Canada                20.43  -2.0  2 
  2   269 Kang, Kevin          9 South Pasade             20.88  -2.0  2 
  3   117 Jeong, Minho        10 Blair                    21.98  -2.0  2 
  4   160 Boggs, Logan         9 La Canada                22.35  -2.0  2 
  5   121 Perez, Alex          9 Blair                    22.63  -2.0  2 
  6   299 Yim, Joseph         10 South Pasade             22.69  +0.0  1 
  7   171 David, Alexander     9 La Canada                24.00  +0.0  1 
 --   267 Jia, Michael         9 South Pasade                FS  -2.0  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   267 Jia, Michael         9 South Pasade             48.62   2 
  2   289 Tizani, Adam         9 South Pasade             49.98   2 
  3   117 Jeong, Minho        10 Blair                    52.30   2 
  4   120 Padron, Adrian      10 Blair                    54.12   1 
  5   268 Kalaw, Nick          9 South Pasade             54.57   1 
  6   183 Lui, Ryan            9 La Canada                54.64   2 
  7   189 Qazi, Azaan          9 La Canada              1:00.63   1 
  8   116 Jara, German         9 Blair                  1:02.75   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                   47.97  
     1) 271 Lee, Joseph 9               2) 275 McLane, Ian 9              
     3) 269 Kang, Kevin 9               4) 298 Xu, Yidan 10               
  2 La Canada  'A'                                        48.45  
     1) 202 You, Jonathon 9             2) 190 Rhee, Joshua 10            
     3) 187 Miketta, David 9            4) 198 Tsang, Ryan 9              
  3 Blair  'A'                                            49.64  
     1) 120 Padron, Adrian 10           2) 117 Jeong, Minho 10            
     3) 118 Magzul, Jason 10            4) 112 Amaya-Pena, Octavio 10     
  4 Blair  'B'                                            54.01  
     1) 121 Perez, Alex 9               2) 122 Rios, Steven 10            
     3) 116 Jara, German 9              4) 115 Flores, Sebastian 10       
     5) 114 Carerra, Frank 10           6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'C'                                 3:52.34  
     1) 293 Wang, Ian 9                 2) 289 Tizani, Adam 9             
     3) 272 Lewis, Aidan 9              4) 275 McLane, Ian 9              
  2 South Pasadena  'B'                                 3:52.40  
     1) 281 Porcu, Nicolo 10            2) 264 Grijalva-Moreno, Alekzander
     3) 290 Tizon, Earl 9               4) 268 Kalaw, Nick 9              
  3 South Pasadena  'A'                                 4:03.36  
     1) 267 Jia, Michael 9              2) 265 Grossman, Miles 10         
     3) 266 Han, Jake 9                 4) 298 Xu, Yidan 10               
  4 Blair  'A'                                          4:09.70  
     1) 122 Rios, Steven 10             2) 120 Padron, Adrian 10          
     3) 118 Magzul, Jason 10            4) 112 Amaya-Pena, Octavio 10     
  5 La Canada  'A'                                      4:21.04  
     1) 202 You, Jonathon 9             2) 198 Tsang, Ryan 9              
     3) 190 Rhee, Joshua 10             4) 161 Bohan Apfeldorf, Max 9     
     5) 203 Zhao, Kylan 10              6) 189 Qazi, Azaan 9              
  6 Blair  'B'                                          4:59.00  
     1) 115 Flores, Sebastian 10        2) 121 Perez, Alex 9              
     3) 116 Jara, German 9              4) 114 Carerra, Frank 10          
 
Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   269 Kang, Kevin          9 South Pasade           5-08.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-09 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XX 
  2   295 Wong, Braden         9 South Pasade           5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3   174 Elassar, Kareem      9 La Canada              5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4   166 Chin, Jeremy         9 La Canada              5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5   265 Grossman, Miles     10 South Pasade           4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   299 Yim, Joseph         10 South Pasade          18-01.00   NWI 
     18-01(NWI) 17-02(NWI)               
  2   173 Dick, John           9 La Canada             17-10.00   NWI 
     17-07(NWI) FOUL      17-10(NWI)           
  3   295 Wong, Braden         9 South Pasade          17-01.00   NWI 
     17-01(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 16-06(NWI)           
  4   166 Chin, Jeremy         9 La Canada             16-10.00   NWI 
     16-10(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 14-10(NWI)           
  5   267 Jia, Michael         9 South Pasade          16-05.00   NWI 
     16-05(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  6   271 Lee, Joseph          9 South Pasade          16-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      16-00(NWI)         
  7   117 Jeong, Minho        10 Blair                 15-09.00   NWI 
     14-04(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 14-08(NWI)           
  8   188 Peterson, Jonathan  10 La Canada             13-03.00   NWI 
     11-00(NWI) 13-03(NWI) 13-00(NWI)           
  9   116 Jara, German         9 Blair                 12-09.00   NWI 
     12-09(NWI) FOUL      12-09(NWI)         
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   269 Kang, Kevin          9 South Pasade          36-10.00   NWI 
     36-10(NWI) 36-04(NWI)               
  2   295 Wong, Braden         9 South Pasade          36-08.00   NWI 
     36-08(NWI) 36-08(NWI) 35-10(NWI)           
  3   173 Dick, John           9 La Canada             35-09.00   NWI 
     35-09(NWI) 35-01(NWI) FOUL                
  4   275 McLane, Ian          9 South Pasade          29-10.00   NWI 
     29-07(NWI) 28-04(NWI) 29-10(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   257 Chuang, Cole         9 South Pasade          33-07.50  
      30-08  FOUL  33-07.50         
  2   271 Lee, Joseph          9 South Pasade          29-03.25  
      29-03.25  28-06  28-02.75           
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Pasadena              84        2) La Canada                  24   
    3) Blair                       10                                           
 
             Women - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Pasadena              96        2) La Canada                  17   
    3) Blair                        3                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Pasadena              91.50     2) La Canada                  25.50
 
              Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Pasadena              90        2) La Canada                  14   
    3) Blair                       13