Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2018 07:22 PM
                  Prep League Finals - 4/20/2018 to 4/27/2018                  
                             Burroughs Hign School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McDonald, Blair           12 CHADWICK                 12.60   1.9 
  2 Makarem, Sophia           11 WESTRIDGE (G             12.84   1.9 
  3 Nwankwo, Solunna          10 MAYFIELD                 12.95   1.9 
  4 Poindexter, Claire         9 CHADWICK                 13.26   1.9 
  5 Thomas, Makala            12 WESTRIDGE (G             13.32   1.9 
  6 Romero, Victoria          10 WEBB                     13.46   1.9 
  7 Le, Julie                 10 FLINTRIDGE P             13.79   1.9 
  8 Hohauser, Leah            10 CHADWICK                 13.85   1.9 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McDonald, Blair           12 CHADWICK                 25.66   0.8 
  2 Makarem, Sophia           11 WESTRIDGE (G             26.42   0.8 
  3 Thomas, Makala            12 WESTRIDGE (G             26.85   0.8 
  4 Nwankwo, Solunna          10 MAYFIELD                 27.20   0.8 
  5 Ogbogu, Oge               10 POLY (PASADE             27.86   0.8 
  6 Gray, Regan               10 POLY (PASADE             28.18   0.8 
  7 Le, Julie                 10 FLINTRIDGE P             28.54   0.8 
  8 Hohauser, Leah            10 CHADWICK                 28.79   0.8 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray, Regan               10 POLY (PASADE             62.49  
  2 Ogbogu, Oge               10 POLY (PASADE             63.42  
  3 Naimi, Shaya              11 POLY (PASADE             63.70  
  4 Mendoza, Isabella         12 MAYFIELD                 65.44  
  5 Beegle, Jolie              9 MAYFIELD                 65.46  
  6 Fregoso, Sabine           10 FLINTRIDGE P             66.38  
  7 Sugiyama, Lauren          10 MAYFIELD                 68.97  
  8 Riley, Alexxa             11 MAYFIELD                 69.07  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Suarez, Audrey             9 MAYFIELD               2:13.44  
  2 Codiga, Sasha             11 FLINTRIDGE P           2:21.54  
  3 Arcia, Laura              11 MAYFIELD               2:24.38  
  4 Gomez, Cameron            10 MAYFIELD               2:27.98  
  5 Keichler, Maggie          10 MAYFIELD               2:28.30  
  6 Valle, Gabriela            9 CHADWICK               2:30.82  
  7 Linde, Emma               12 MAYFIELD               2:31.81  
  8 Mijares, Jenna            11 FLINTRIDGE P           2:33.69  
  9 Schleifer, Olivia          9 POLY (PASADE           2:35.68  
 10 Schleifer, Sophie         12 POLY (PASADE           2:35.75  
 11 Lee, Jadyn                10 WESTRIDGE (G           2:36.52  
 12 Harvey, Genevieve          9 FLINTRIDGE P           2:38.30  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Suarez, Audrey             9 MAYFIELD               5:14.51  
  2 Codiga, Sasha             11 FLINTRIDGE P           5:20.63  
  3 Miller, Lily               9 WEBB                   5:21.34  
  4 Phinney, Sophie           10 POLY (PASADE           5:27.52  
  5 Gomez, Cameron            10 MAYFIELD               5:29.29  
  6 Cadena, Emma              10 MAYFIELD               5:35.17  
  7 Codiga, Hope              11 FLINTRIDGE P           5:35.42  
  8 Kiechler, Maggie          10 MAYFIELD               5:40.96  
  9 Schleifer, Olivia          9 POLY (PASADE           5:46.69  
 10 Checcone, Alessia          9 POLY (PASADE           5:54.09  
 11 Filippone, Lucia           9 POLY (PASADE           6:10.08  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Sidney         12 MAYFIELD              11:29.36  
  2 Gitlin, Sophie            12 FLINTRIDGE P          11:34.54  
  3 Miller, Lily               9 WEBB                  11:37.26  
  4 Phinney, Sophie           10 POLY (PASADE          11:43.53  
  5 Allen, Haley              11 FLINTRIDGE P          11:43.58  
  6 Cadena, Emma              10 MAYFIELD              12:24.45  
  7 Checcone, Alessia          9 POLY (PASADE          12:56.39  
  8 Elliott, Mia              10 CHADWICK              13:07.87  
  9 Turysheva, Anna            9 FLINTRIDGE P          14:02.72  
 10 Ioannou, Silvia            9 FLINTRIDGE P          14:46.56  
 11 Serrano, Sophia            9 MAYFIELD              14:54.79  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sheridan, Tallula          9 POLY (PASADE             17.51  +0.0 
  2 Tupy, Sarah                9 MAYFIELD                 17.54  +0.0 
  3 Perez, Marissa            12 MAYFIELD                 18.67  +0.0 
  4 Breen, Luisa              10 POLY (PASADE             19.10  +0.0 
  5 Mandavia, Neela            9 POLY (PASADE             19.65  +0.0 
  6 Tyson, Alana               9 POLY (PASADE             19.77  +0.0 
  7 Kezele, Julia              9 MAYFIELD                 20.50  +0.0 
  8 Rodriquez, Stephnie        9 MAYFIELD                 22.65  +0.0 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perez, Marissa            12 MAYFIELD                 50.33  
  2 Tupy, Sarah                9 MAYFIELD                 50.66  
  3 Sheridan, Tallula          9 POLY (PASADE             53.24  
  4 Breen, Luisa              10 POLY (PASADE             54.43  
  5 Dimson, Macy              11 CHADWICK                 54.98  
  6 Tyndale, Aliza             9 WEBB                     56.32  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 WESTRIDGE (G)  'A'                                    50.96  
     1) Garrison, Summer 11             2) Makarem, Sophia 11             
     3) Thomas, Makala 12               4) Peng, Isabelle 12              
  2 MAYFIELD  'A'                                         51.11  
     1) Perez, Marissa 12               2) Mendoza, Isabella 12           
     3) Nwankwo, Amaka 12               4) Nwankwo, Solunna 10            
  3 CHADWICK  'A'                                         52.24  
     1) Hohauser, Leah 10               2) Dimson, Macy 11                
     3) Poindexter, Claire 9            4) McDonald, Blair 12             
  4 POLY (PASADENA)  'A'                                  53.28  
     1) Ogbogu, Oge 10                  2) Breen, Luisa 10                
     3) Robinson, Simone 11             4) Gray, Regan 10                 
  5 FLINTRIDGE PREP  'A'                                  54.51  
     1) Le, Julie 10                    2) Bradford, Madison 9            
     3) Wu, Jazzy 9                     4) Corbisiero, Sophia 12          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 MAYFIELD  'A'                                       4:11.06  
     1) Perez, Marissa 12               2) Arcia, Laura 11                
     3) Linde, Emma 12                  4) Mendoza, Isabella 12           
  2 POLY (PASADENA)  'A'                                4:13.46  
     1) Gray, Regan 10                  2) Schleifer, Olivia 9            
     3) Naimi, Shaya 11                 4) Ogbogu, Oge 10                 
  3 WESTRIDGE (G)  'A'                                  4:13.73  
     1) Garrison, Summer 11             2) Lee, Jadyn 10                  
     3) Thomas, Makala 12               4) Makarem, Sophia 11             
  4 FLINTRIDGE PREP  'A'                                4:26.84  
     1) Fregoso, Sabine 10              2) Bradford, Madison 9            
     3) Le, Julie 10                    4) Guzman, Arielle 11             
  5 CHADWICK  'A'                                       4:36.46  
     1) Hohauser, Leah 10               2) Poindexter, Claire 9           
     3) Huang, Tiffany 10               4) McDonald, Blair 12             
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mao, Zoey                 10 POLY (PASADE           5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Henry, Kelli              12 WEBB                   5-00.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Mao, Ella                 10 POLY (PASADE           4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Ho, Karissa                9 MAYFIELD               4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Tupy, Sarah                9 MAYFIELD               4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Caragher, Keara           10 POLY (PASADE                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koga, Mia                 10 MAYFIELD               9-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 9-11 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Beegle, Hope               9 MAYFIELD               9-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Beegle, Jolie              9 MAYFIELD               8-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Sugiyama, Lauren          10 MAYFIELD               7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Lee, Bridgette            10 WEBB                   6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Wyatt, Elizabeth          11 WESTRIDGE (G          J6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Neil, Olivia              11 WESTRIDGE (G           6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
  8 Cook, Maya                11 POLY (PASADE          J6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 Prelims - 3 attempts, Finals - 4 attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Collins, Caroline         12 WESTRIDGE (G          16-02.50   NWI 
     FOUL      16-02.50(NWI) 15-08(NWI)           
  2 Mao, Ella                 10 POLY (PASADE          15-06.75   NWI 
     14-10(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI)         
  3 Romero, Victoria          10 WEBB                  15-06.50   NWI 
     15-04.50(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI)         
  4 Breen, Luisa              10 POLY (PASADE          15-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-02(NWI) FOUL              
  5 Nwankwo, Amaka            12 MAYFIELD              15-00.00   NWI 
     13-06.50(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 14-10(NWI)         
  6 Kishi, Kylie              10 POLY (PASADE          14-03.00   NWI 
     13-09.50(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 13-11(NWI)         
  7 Sclafani, Olivia           9 MAYFIELD              14-02.50   NWI 
     13-05.50(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) FOUL              
  8 Tyndale, Aliza             9 WEBB                  13-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-11(NWI)         
  9 Ohara, Kate                9 FLINTRIDGE P          12-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      12-10(NWI) FOUL              
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 Prelims - 3 attempts, Finals - 4 attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Beegle, Jolie              9 MAYFIELD              34-05.00   NWI 
     32-11.50(NWI) 33-08.50(NWI) 34-05(NWI)           
  2 Collins, Caroline         12 WESTRIDGE (G          32-06.50   NWI 
     31-10(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI) 32-03.25(NWI)         
  3 Mao, Ella                 10 POLY (PASADE          31-03.25   NWI 
     30-10.75(NWI) 31-03.25(NWI) 31-02.75(NWI)         
  4 Kishi, Kylie              10 POLY (PASADE          30-08.00   NWI 
     29-04(NWI) 30-08(NWI) 29-04.75(NWI)         
  5 Caragher, Keara           10 POLY (PASADE          28-07.75   NWI 
     26-11(NWI) 26-11(NWI) 28-07.75(NWI)         
  6 Ohara, Kate                9 FLINTRIDGE P          28-00.00   NWI 
     28-00(NWI) 26-10(NWI) 27-08.25(NWI)         
  7 Sclafani, Olivia           9 MAYFIELD              26-08.50   NWI 
     26-08.50(NWI) 26-01(NWI) FOUL              
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 Prelims - 3 attempts, Finals - 4 attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornwell, Ella            11 POLY (PASADE          35-02.00  
      33-07  34-05  34-06  35-02       
  2 Alonso, Catalina          11 POLY (PASADE          29-04.00  
      27-08  28-03  29-04  29-00      
  3 Henry, Kelli              12 WEBB                  29-01.00  
      27-07  29-01  25-08  25-02      
  4 Akins, Natalie            12 MAYFIELD              28-02.00  
      28-02  25-01  25-06  25-03      
  5 Bender, Katie             12 WESTRIDGE (G          25-03.00  
      25-02  23-08  24-09  25-03      
  6 Corbin, Bridgid           11 WEBB                  25-01.00  
      23-09  25-01  25-01  24-10      
  7 Guerra, Marisa            10 POLY (PASADE          24-03.00  
      24-03  23-03  22-10  23-02      
  8 Mcelrath, Micaela         11 WESTRIDGE (G          23-03.00  
      23-03  22-01  22-04  22-08      
  9 Vu, Anastasia             10 MAYFIELD              23-02.00  
      21-10  22-08  22-11  23-02      
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
 Prelims - 3 attempts, Finals - 4 attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Akins, Natalie            12 MAYFIELD                 88-08  
      69-07  86-02  88-08  78-08      
  2 Bender, Katie             12 WESTRIDGE (G             81-06  
      66-06  68-05  81-06  69-02      
  3 Alonso, Catalina          11 POLY (PASADE             75-02  
      62-03  61-00  75-02  60-01      
  4 Cornwell, Ella            11 POLY (PASADE             74-07  
      FOUL  74-07  72-09  FOUL       
  5 Corbin, Bridgid           11 WEBB                     69-02  
      63-09  69-02  64-06  65-00      
  6 Chavez, Jaelyn            11 MAYFIELD                 68-01  
      53-01  68-01  64-06  62-06      
  7 Mcelrath, Micaela         11 WESTRIDGE (G             64-08  
      FOUL  64-08  59-07  FOUL      
  8 Vu, Anastasia             10 MAYFIELD                 64-01  
      59-04  64-01  63-05  61-09      
  9 Guerra, Marisa            10 POLY (PASADE             60-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  49-00  60-06      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dyson, Landon             10 CHADWICK                 11.67  -0.8 
  2 Haliburton, Christopher   10 WEBB                     11.75  -0.8 
  3 Olson, James              12 POLY (PASADE             11.75  -0.8 
  4 Le, Jonathan              12 FLINTRIDGE P             11.79  -0.8 
  5 Porter, Thomas             9 FLINTRIDGE P             11.85  -0.8 
  6 Darling, Jack             11 POLY (PASADE             11.88  -0.8 
  7 Hogan, Justin             12 POLY (PASADE             12.10  -0.8 
  8 Gi, Evan                  10 FLINTRIDGE P             12.80  -0.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dyson, Landon             10 CHADWICK                 23.34   1.2 
  2 Haliburton, Christopher   10 WEBB                     23.64   1.2 
  3 Porter, Thomas             9 FLINTRIDGE P             23.73   1.2 
  4 Le, Jonathan              12 FLINTRIDGE P             23.77   1.2 
  5 Darling, Jack             11 POLY (PASADE             24.42   1.2 
  6 Martinez, Nick            12 WEBB                     24.48   1.2 
  7 Henderson, Connor         10 POLY (PASADE             24.51   1.2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Odom, Andrew               9 FLINTRIDGE P             53.58  
  2 Liddi Brown, Harry        11 POLY (PASADE             53.77  
  3 Martinez, Nick            12 WEBB                     54.67  
  4 David, Angel              11 MARCO A FIRE             55.35  
  5 Hussain, Mo               12 WEBB                     56.58  
  6 Malone, David             11 CHADWICK                 56.73  
  7 Reimer II, Robert         10 WEBB                     59.40  
  8 Thomas, Justice            9 WEBB                     60.59  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shively, Xian             12 POLY (PASADE           2:04.15  
  2 Evans, Sebastian          11 FLINTRIDGE P           2:08.31  
  3 Moutes, Ethan             11 FLINTRIDGE P           2:08.56  
  4 Raus, Luke                10 WEBB                   2:11.39  
  5 Poole, Sunay              12 FLINTRIDGE P           2:14.00  
  6 Morrissey, Grady          10 FLINTRIDGE P           2:15.91  
  7 Glantz, Frank             11 CHADWICK               2:17.30  
  8 Franklin, James           10 CHADWICK               2:17.87  
  9 Zhang, Jeffrey            11 CHADWICK               2:22.61  
 10 David, Angel              11 MARCO A FIRE           2:25.64  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shively, Xian             12 POLY (PASADE           4:29.76  
  2 Pattinelli, Evan          12 FLINTRIDGE P           4:37.43  
  3 Evans, Sebastian          11 FLINTRIDGE P           4:44.64  
  4 Hasbrouck, Carson         11 FLINTRIDGE P           4:48.09  
  5 Oakes, Bennett             9 FLINTRIDGE P           4:48.36  
  6 Glantz, Frank             11 CHADWICK               4:52.54  
  7 Poole, Sunay              12 FLINTRIDGE P           4:57.54  
  8 Koltyar, Daniel           10 FLINTRIDGE P           4:57.98  
  9 Morrissey, Grady          10 FLINTRIDGE P           5:00.44  
 10 Woelfle, Dean              9 WEBB                   5:05.04  
 11 Zhang, Jeffrey            11 CHADWICK               5:08.11  
 12 Bibbens, Jackson          12 WEBB                   5:17.54  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shively, Xian             12 POLY (PASADE          10:07.90  
  2 Pattinelli, Evan          12 FLINTRIDGE P          10:22.22  
  3 Hasbrouck, Carson         11 FLINTRIDGE P          10:38.18  
  4 Oakes, Bennett             9 FLINTRIDGE P          10:49.25  
  5 Woelfle, Dean              9 WEBB                  11:22.94  
  6 Bibbens, Jackson          12 WEBB                  11:37.38  
  7 Morrissey, Grady          10 FLINTRIDGE P          11:48.27  
  8 Castillo, Elmer           10 CHADWICK              12:32.71  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Babcock, Jack             12 POLY (PASADE             16.52  +0.0 
  2 Easley, Spencer           12 WEBB                     18.59  +0.0 
  3 Dawson, Simon             11 WEBB                     19.22  +0.0 
  4 Reimer II, Robert         10 WEBB                     19.48  +0.0 
  5 Tyson, Kevin              11 POLY (PASADE             19.58  +0.0 
  6 Payne, Alex               10 FLINTRIDGE P             20.37  +0.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Easley, Spencer           12 WEBB                     43.20  
  2 Dawson, Simon             11 WEBB                     45.50  
  3 Babcock, Jack             12 POLY (PASADE             45.73  
  4 Reimer II, Robert         10 WEBB                     47.75  
  5 Payne, Alex               10 FLINTRIDGE P             49.33  
  6 Arzate, Chris              9 WEBB                     49.90  
  7 Tyson, Kevin              11 POLY (PASADE             52.16  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 FLINTRIDGE PREP  'A'                                  45.25  
     1) Porter, Thomas 9                2) Odom, Andrew 9                 
     3) Smith, Alex 12                  4) Le, Jonathan 12                
  2 POLY (PASADENA)  'A'                                  45.49  
     1) Henderson, Connor 10            2) Darling, Jack 11               
     3) Liddi Brown, Harry 11           4) Olson, James 12                
  3 WEBB  'A'                                             45.64  
     1) Johnson, Nicholas 11            2) Haliburton, Christopher 10     
     3) Ran, Jeffery 12                 4) Martinez, Nick 12              
  4 CHADWICK  'A'                                         47.75  
     1) Malone, David 11                2) Shim, TaeSun 12                
     3) Hamlin, Oryan 10                4) Dyson, Landon 10               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 POLY (PASADENA)  'A'                                3:37.66  
     1) Liddi Brown, Harry 11           2) Darling, Jack 11               
     3) Olson, James 12                 4) Shively, Xian 12               
  2 WEBB  'A'                                           3:43.03  
     1) Ran, Jeffery 12                 2) Johnson, Nicholas 11           
     3) Haliburton, Christopher 10      4) Martinez, Nick 12              
  3 FLINTRIDGE PREP  'A'                                3:43.52  
     1) Odom, Andrew 9                  2) Boquet, Alexander 10           
     3) Tayback, Will 12                4) Smith, Alex 12                 
  4 CHADWICK  'A'                                       3:48.85  
     1) Dyson, Landon 10                2) Shim, TaeSun 12                
     3) Glantz, Frank 11                4) Malone, David 11               
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyson, Kevin              11 POLY (PASADE           5-05.00  
     5-04 5-05 5-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Rice, Haller              12 POLY (PASADE           5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 
       XO    O    O    X  XXX 
  3 Le, Jonathan              12 FLINTRIDGE P           5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Hogan, Justin             12 POLY (PASADE           4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 -- Fernandez, Theo           10 POLY (PASADE                NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Esteban          12 POLY (PASADE          11-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Borello, Jacob            11 WEBB                   9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XO   XXX 
  3 Rawlinson, Liam           12 POLY (PASADE          J9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO    O    O  XXO   XXX 
  4 Babcock, Jack             12 POLY (PASADE          J9-06.00  
     7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO   XXX 
  5 Arzate, Chris              9 WEBB                   8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Fernandez, Theo           10 POLY (PASADE                NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 Prelims - 3 attempts, Finals - 4 attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nicholas         11 WEBB                  21-00.00   NWI 
     20-07.50(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 21-00(NWI)           
  2 Rice, Haller              12 POLY (PASADE          20-07.00   NWI 
     19-10.25(NWI) 20-07(NWI) FOUL              
  3 Olson, James              12 POLY (PASADE          17-11.50   NWI 
     17-04.50(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) FOUL              
  4 Hogan, Justin             12 POLY (PASADE          17-10.75   NWI 
     17-10.50(NWI) 17-10.75(NWI) FOUL              
  5 Hussain, Mo               12 WEBB                  17-08.00   NWI 
     16-10(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI)         
  6 Babcock, Jack             12 POLY (PASADE          17-00.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      17-00.50(NWI)         
  7 Boquet, Alexander         10 FLINTRIDGE P          16-10.00   NWI 
     16-08(NWI) FOUL      16-10(NWI)         
  8 Henderson, Connor         10 POLY (PASADE          16-08.00   NWI 
     15-09(NWI) 16-08(NWI) FOUL              
  9 Arzate, Chris              9 WEBB                  13-05.00   NWI 
     13-05(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 Prelims - 3 attempts, Finals - 4 attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nicholas         11 WEBB                  46-10.00   NWI 
     45-01(NWI) 44-02(NWI) 46-10(NWI)           
  2 Hogan, Justin             12 POLY (PASADE          39-03.50   NWI 
     34-09(NWI) 35-06(NWI) 39-03.50(NWI)         
  3 Thomas, Justice            9 WEBB                  37-08.00   NWI 
     36-08(NWI) 37-08(NWI) FOUL              
  4 Boquet, Alexander         10 FLINTRIDGE P          36-06.00   NWI 
     33-00(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 36-06(NWI)         
  5 Henderson, Connor         10 POLY (PASADE          34-11.50   NWI 
     34-11.50(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI) 34-11.50(NWI)         
  6 Schmidt, Reagan           10 FLINTRIDGE P          32-10.00   NWI 
     31-07.50(NWI) 32-10(NWI) 32-10(NWI)         
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 Prelims - 3 attempts, Finals - 4 attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krasnoperov, Max          12 POLY (PASADE          39-04.00  
      37-07  39-00  39-04  38-09      
  2 Rawlinson, Liam           12 POLY (PASADE          38-06.00  
      38-04  38-06  34-05  FOUL       
  3 Conte, Christopher        10 WEBB                  37-07.00  
      34-03  37-07  33-09  33-02      
  4 Place, Ryan               12 WEBB                  32-10.00  
      27-11  27-05  31-08  32-10      
  5 Hodgkiss, Mike            11 CHADWICK              30-03.00  
      28-03  30-03  26-11  30-01      
  6 Torrez, Ruben             12 MARCO A FIRE          28-11.00  
      FOUL  28-11  26-03  28-11      
  7 Yeung, Alex               11 WEBB                  26-04.00  
      26-04  25-04  25-10  25-10      
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
 Prelims - 3 attempts, Finals - 4 attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rawlinson, Liam           12 POLY (PASADE            108-04  
      108-04  FOUL  101-06  101-07      
  2 Krasnoperov, Max          12 POLY (PASADE             96-00  
      81-01  96-00  FOUL  92-01      
  3 Place, Ryan               12 WEBB                     81-08  
      77-02  76-00  81-08  76-03      
  4 Hodgkiss, Mike            11 CHADWICK                 72-05  
      72-05  72-04  67-01  66-00      
  5 Yeung, Alex               11 WEBB                    J72-05  
      72-05  60-00  FOUL  72-03      
  6 Conte, Christopher        10 WEBB                     71-02  
      68-06  66-02  71-02  69-03       
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mayfield                   173        2) Poly (Pasadena)           143   
    3) Westridge (G)               69        4) Webb                       39   
    5) Chadwick                    35        6) Flintridge Prep            34   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Poly (Pasadena)            139        2) Webb                       97   
    3) Flintridge Prep             72        4) Chadwick                   23   
    5) Marco A Firebaugh            2