Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2019 07:33 AM
                2018 Crosstown Track & Field Finals - 5/1/2019                 
                                   Jordan HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips-Flores, Taylor   12 Dymally                  13.49   2.1  4  10   
  2 Green, Lashanda           10 Animo South              13.85   2.2  1   8   
  3 Archer, Tyler             11 Middle Colle             13.89   1.6  2   6   
  4 Mcgregor, Trinity         10 Middle Colle             14.01   2.3  3   4   
  5 Nwoko, Muna                9 Middle Colle             14.06   1.6  2   2   
  6 Gilharry, Ayana           12 Bright Star              14.36   2.1  4   1   
  7 Garcia, Kerlyn            10 Bright Star              14.51   2.1  4 
  8 Rosser, Deasya            11 Middle Colle             14.60   2.3  3 
  9 McClean, De'Jena          12 Animo South              14.72   2.3  3 
 10 Ellis, Mylah              11 Bright Star              14.97   2.1  4 
 11 Deckon, Oluwakemi          9 Animo South              15.04   2.2  1 
 12 Martinez, Angelita        11 Jordan                   15.36   2.2  1 
 13 Martinez, Sheyla           9 Animo South              15.59   2.3  3 
 14 Cisneros, Destiny         10 Animo South              15.94   1.6  2 
 15 Dooley, Alexus            11 Middle Colle             16.26   2.3  3 
 16 Cole, Alexzandrea          9 Animo South              16.33   1.6  2 
 17 Jordan, Seraea             9 Middle Colle             16.42   1.6  2 
 18 Rodriguez, Stephanie      12 Animo South              16.67   1.6  2 
 19 Gonzalez, Cassidy          9 Bright Star              16.71   2.1  4 
 20 Gallegos, Dolores         11 Jordan                   16.78   2.3  3 
 21 Cruz, Yanira               9 Animo South              17.59   2.1  4 
 22 Ramirez, Betzy             9 Animo South              17.83   2.1  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Archer, Tyler             11 Middle Colle             28.40   1.5  1  10   
  2 Traylor, Clarice          12 New Designs              28.73   1.4  3   8   
  3 Green, Lashanda           10 Animo South              29.66   1.4  3   6   
  4 Garcia, Kerlyn            10 Bright Star              29.92   1.4  3   4   
  5 Deckon, Oluwakemi          9 Animo South              31.81   1.5  1   2   
  6 Preciado, Celeste         11 Dymally                  32.15   1.8  2   1   
  7 Ellis, Mylah              11 Bright Star              32.49   1.4  3 
  8 McClean, De'Jena          12 Animo South              33.13   1.8  2 
  9 Martell, Julie            10 Animo South              34.14   1.8  2 
 10 Paredes, Jasmine          12 New Designs              34.43   1.4  3 
 11 Cisneros, Destiny         10 Animo South              34.66   1.8  2 
 12 Hernandez, Jimena         10 Foshay Learn             35.64   1.8  2 
 13 Martinez, Angelita        11 Jordan                   35.99   1.8  2 
 14 Aguilar, Andrea            9 Animo South              36.48   1.8  2 
 15 Castillo, Aileen          10 Animo South              37.43   1.8  2 
 16 Cruz, Yanira               9 Animo South              38.07   1.4  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Traylor, Clarice          12 New Designs              67.06   2  10   
  2 Sanchez, Justine          10 Bright Star              75.58   2   8   
  3 Nunez, Karla               9 Animo South              76.84   2   6   
  4 Arellano, Kimberly        11 Foshay Learn             77.36   1   4   
  5 Paredes, Jasmine          12 New Designs              78.92   2   2   
  6 Muhammad, Zaai            12 New Designs            1:22.60   1   1   
  7 Ochoa, Clarissa           11 Animo South            1:25.35   2 
  8 Rodriguez, Stephanie      12 Animo South            1:25.64   1 
  9 Aguilar, Andrea            9 Animo South            1:26.86   2 
 10 Martell, Julie            10 Animo South            1:27.30   1 
 11 Ramirez, Betzy             9 Animo South            1:27.36   1 
 12 Cruz, Yanira               9 Animo South            1:29.93   2 
 13 Castillo, Aileen          10 Animo South            1:36.56   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nunez, Karla               9 Animo South            3:08.92   10   
  2 Preciado, Celeste         11 Dymally                3:11.84    8   
  3 Mancia, Kenia             10 Bright Star            3:15.58    6   
  4 Bonifacio, Lisbeth        12 Dymally                3:29.72    4   
  5 Ochoa, Clarissa           11 Animo South            3:31.54    2   
  6 Villegas, Martha          11 Dymally                3:31.98    1   
  7 Remirez, Melinda          12 New Designs            3:35.24  
  8 Ramos, Jesus              12 New Designs            3:39.12  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mancia, Kenia             10 Bright Star            7:08.11   10   
  2 Martinez, Valery          12 Bright Star            7:15.80    8   
  3 Bonifacio, Lisbeth        12 Dymally                7:23.67    6   
  4 Castillo, Aileen          10 Animo South            8:26.01    4   
  5 Cruz, Yanira               9 Animo South            9:38.46    2   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ochoa, Clarissa           11 Animo South           17:47.52   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Stephanie      12 Animo South           18:45.74    8   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips-Flores, Taylor   12 Dymally                  20.50   2.2  3  10   
  2 Sanchez, Guadalupe        11 Animo South              21.33   2.2  3   8   
  3 Nunez, Karla               9 Animo South              21.48   2.5  2   6   
  4 Gallegos, Dolores         11 Jordan                   22.09   2.8  1   4   
  5 Villegas, Martha          11 Dymally                  22.16   2.5  2   2   
  6 Cisneros, Destiny         10 Animo South              23.29   2.2  3   1   
  7 Sanchez, Justine          10 Bright Star              23.63   2.5  2 
  8 Martinez, Valery          12 Bright Star              27.05   2.2  3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martinez, Angelita        11 Jordan                   61.65   10   
  2 Martinez, Valery          12 Bright Star              66.28    8   
  3 Gonzalez, Cassidy          9 Bright Star              74.66    6   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middle College                                        55.11   10   
     1) Nwoko, Muna 9                   2) Rosser, Deasya 11              
     3) Mcgregor, Trinity 10            4) Archer, Tyler 11               
  2 Bright Star                                           56.85    8   
     1) Garcia, Kerlyn 10               2) Martinez, Valery 12            
     3) Gilharry, Ayana 12              4) Ellis, Mylah 11                
  3 New Designs Watts                                     59.12    6   
     1) Doir, Maxwell 9                 2) Lauren, Jones-Shuler 9         
     3) Smith, Armani 11                4) Traylor, Clarice 12            
  4 Animo South LA                                        61.09    4   
     1) Cisneros, Destiny 10            2) Deckon, Oluwakemi 9            
     3) Martell, Julie 10               4) Martinez, Sheyla 9             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middle College                                      5:06.51   10   
     1) Nwoko, Muna 9                   2) Dooley, Alexus 11              
     3) Rosser, Deasya 11               4) Archer, Tyler 11               
  2 New Designs Watts                                   5:17.88    8   
     1) Paredes, Jasmine 12             2) Ramos, Jesus 12                
     3) Mondragon, Jennifer 9           4) Traylor, Clarice 12            
  3 Bright Star                                         5:20.23    6   
     1) Garcia, Kerlyn 10               2) Sanchez, Justine 10            
     3) Mancia, Kenia 10                4) Gilharry, Ayana 12             
  4 Dymally                                             5:30.08    4   
     1) Bonifacio, Lisbeth 12           2) Phillips-Flores, Taylor 12     
     3) Preciado, Celeste 11            4) Villegas, Martha 11            
  5 Animo South LA                                      5:51.47    2   
     1) Martell, Julie 10               2) Ramirez, Betzy 9               
     3) Cole, Alexzandrea 9             4) Nunez, Karla 9                 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Phillips-Flores, Taylor   12 Dymally               14-01.00   NWI  10   
     13-10(NWI) 13-00(NWI) 14-01(NWI)         
  2 Martinez, Angelita        11 Jordan                12-01.00   NWI   8   
     12-00(NWI) FOUL      12-01(NWI)         
  3 Jones, Kristie            11 Animo South           11-10.00   NWI   6   
     11-10(NWI) 11-03(NWI) 11-01(NWI)         
  4 Ellis, Mylah              11 Bright Star           11-01.00   NWI   4   
     11-01(NWI) 10-04(NWI) FOUL              
  5 Rodriguez, Stephanie      12 Animo South           11-00.00   NWI   2   
     FOUL      10-07(NWI) 11-00(NWI)         
 -- Sanchez, Guadalupe        11 Animo South               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Guadalupe        11 Animo South           28-10.00   NWI  10   
     28-10(NWI) 27-08(NWI) FOUL                
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green, Lashanda           10 Animo South           24-06.00   10   
      24-06  24-00  23-06           
  2 Ochoa, Clarissa           11 Animo South           22-10.00    8   
      22-10  20-03  19-04         
  3 Sanchez, Guadalupe        11 Animo South           21-09.00    6   
      21-05  21-09  21-03         
  4 Deckon, Oluwakemi          9 Animo South          J21-09.00    4   
      21-02  21-02  21-09         
  5 Molett, Harmony           10 Dymally               21-07.00    2   
      21-07  19-08  19-01          
  6 Hendricks, Denver          9 Bright Star          J21-07.00    1   
      18-10  21-07  18-09         
  7 Estrada, Daniella         10 Bright Star           19-07.00  
      19-07  19-03  18-03         
  8 Martinez, Sheyla           9 Animo South           17-03.00  
      17-03  12-04  13-10         
  9 Cole, Alexzandrea          9 Animo South           17-02.00  
      16-11  17-02  FOUL         
 10 Boyd, Regina              12 New Designs           16-11.00  
      15-02  16-03  16-11         
 11 Castillo, Aileen          10 Animo South           13-05.00  
      13-05  12-09  10-06         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Doir, Maxwell              9 New Designs              15.21   2.8  10   
  2 Lauren, Jones-Shuler       9 New Designs              15.52   2.8   8   
  3 Mondragon, Jennifer        9 New Designs              16.85   2.8   6   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mondragon, Jennifer        9 New Designs              31.81   2.8  1  10   
  2 Doir, Maxwell              9 New Designs              32.21   2.3  2   8   
  3 Guardado, Abigail         10 Foshay Learn             33.38   2.3  2   6   
  4 Lauren, Jones-Shuler       9 New Designs              33.98   2.8  1   4   
  5 Campos, Emely             12 Foshay Learn             35.11   2.8  1   2   
  6 Lopez, Emely              12 Foshay Learn             35.49   2.3  2   1   
  7 Hernandez, Jimena         10 Foshay Learn             39.95   2.3  2 
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Angie             9 New Designs           15-06.00   10   
      13-10  15-06  14-00           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Damieon           11 Middle Colle             11.62   1.4  3  10   
  2 Crawford, Arcell          11 Bright Star              11.77   1.4  3   8   
  3 Hernandez, Axel           10 Animo South              12.22   1.4  3   6   
  4 Harvey, Ethan             11 Middle Colle             12.50   3.3  2   4   
  5 Cox, Jarvis               11 Middle Colle             12.62   2.2  1   2   
  6 Mendoza, Jhaun            10 Bright Star              12.72   1.4  3   1   
  7 Thomas, Dontrayell         9 Dymally                  12.77   2.2  1 
  8 Baltazar, Jason           11 Bright Star              13.03   1.4  3 
  9 Campos, Aderix            10 Middle Colle             13.44   3.3  2 
 10 Cohuo, Frank              10 Animo South              13.49   3.3  2 
 11 Martinez, Anthony         12 Animo South              13.70   1.4  3 
 12 Velazquez, Miguel          9 Animo South              14.86   1.4  3 
 13 Oluwole, Nicholas          9 Animo South              15.40   1.4  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Crawford, Arcell          11 Bright Star              24.06   1.0  2  10   
  2 Baltazar, Jason           11 Bright Star              26.31   1.0  2   8   
  3 Thomas, Dontrayell         9 Dymally                  27.47   1.0  2   6   
  4 Chiu, Yahir               11 Animo South              27.93   1.0  2   4   
  5 Cohuo, Frank              10 Animo South              29.36   1.0  2   2   
  6 Vaca, Anthony             12 Animo South              30.72   1.4  1   1   
  7 Velazquez, Miguel          9 Animo South              33.01   1.0  2 
  8 Oluwole, Nicholas          9 Animo South              34.33   1.0  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Kevin          10 Animo South              60.46   10   
  2 Baltazar, Brandon         12 Bright Star              60.76    8   
  3 Diggins, Stephen          12 New Designs              64.93    6   
  4 Mora, Andrew              12 New Designs              68.55    4   
  5 Rosares, Fabian            9 Animo South              68.95    2   
  6 Lino, Jeffrey             11 Animo South              69.67    1   
  7 Turcios, Oscar            11 Animo South              72.29  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanabria,, Kevin          11 New Designs            2:25.45   10   
  2 Flores, Randy             10 Middle Colle           2:27.20    8   
  3 Moreno, Leonardo          12 Bright Star            2:28.10    6   
  4 Ahegbebu, Kanyile         12 Bright Star            2:34.97    4   
  5 Ahegbebu, Kanyisa         12 Bright Star            2:37.00    2   
  6 Rodarte, Adrian           12 Bright Star            2:39.85    1   
  7 Aldana, Michael           12 Animo South            2:43.74  
  8 Avila, Adrian              9 Middle Colle           2:50.07  
  9 Cardoza, Simon            12 Middle Colle           2:50.83  
 10 Rosares, Fabian            9 Animo South            3:28.65  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanabria,, Kevin          11 New Designs            5:34.87   10   
  2 Flores, Randy             10 Middle Colle           5:39.11    8   
  3 Rodarte, Adrian           12 Bright Star            5:42.85    6   
  4 Turcios, Oscar            11 Animo South            5:44.76    4   
  5 Huerta, Carlos            12 Bright Star            5:47.52    2   
  6 Lino, Jeffrey             11 Animo South            6:07.68    1   
  7 Avila, Adrian              9 Middle Colle           6:16.38  
  8 Cardoza, Simon            12 Middle Colle           6:44.17  
  9 Rosares, Fabian            9 Animo South            7:03.88  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodarte, Adrian           12 Bright Star           13:30.94   10   
  2 Aldana, Michael           12 Animo South           14:17.67    8   
  3 Cardoza, Simon            12 Middle Colle          14:25.57    6   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Kevin          10 Animo South              19.02   1.9  2  10   
  2 Mendoza, Jhaun            10 Bright Star              19.48   1.9  2   8   
  3 Baltazar, Brandon         12 Bright Star              22.90   1.9  2   6   
  4 Pattridge, Cornell         9 Jordan                   23.63   1.8  1   4   
 -- Thomas, Dontrayell         9 Dymally                     DQ   1.9  2  Finished wrong lane
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Jhaun            10 Bright Star              50.83   10   
  2 Baltazar, Brandon         12 Bright Star              53.97    8   
  3 Herrera, Pedro            11 Jordan                   54.71    6   
  4 Cohuo, Frank              10 Animo South              55.14    4   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middle College                                        48.35   10   
     1) Harvey, Ethan 11                2) Cox, Jarvis 11                 
     3) Flores, Randy 10                4) Wilson, Damieon 11             
  2 Bright Star                                           48.82    8   
     1) Moreno, Leonardo 12             2) Baltazar, Brandon 12           
     3) Baltazar, Jason 11              4) Crawford, Arcell 11            
  3 Animo South LA                                        50.32    6   
     1) Hernandez, Kevin 10             2) Cohuo, Frank 10                
     3) Martinez, Anthony 12            4) Hernandez, Axel 10             
 -- Jordan                                                   DQ   Zone 3 Early
     1) Pemberton, Perrion 10           2) Obeng, Nathan 11               
     3) Hawkins, Elijah 12              4) Conorquie, Elijah 12           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bright Star                                         4:12.21   10   
     1) Moreno, Leonardo 12             2) Ahegbebu, Kanyisa 12           
     3) Ahegbebu, Kanyile 12            4) Huerta, Carlos 12              
 -- Animo South LA                                           DQ   Throwing baton
     1) Chiu, Yahir 11                  2) Lino, Jeffrey 11               
     3) Martinez, Anthony 12            4) Hernandez, Kevin 10            
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Harvey, Ethan             11 Middle Colle          17-02.00   NWI  10   
     FOUL      17-02(NWI) FOUL              
  2 Thomas, Dontrayell         9 Dymally               16-11.00   NWI   8   
     16-06(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 15-05(NWI)         
  3 Hernandez, Axel           10 Animo South           16-08.00   NWI   6   
     FOUL      16-08(NWI) FOUL              
  4 Herrera, Pedro            11 Jordan                14-11.00   NWI   4   
     14-10(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 14-11(NWI)         
  5 Sandoval, Nicolas         10 Jordan                14-09.00   NWI   2   
     13-09(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 13-11(NWI)         
  6 Finnie, Josiah             9 Jordan               J14-09.00   NWI   1   
     FOUL      14-09(NWI) 13-11(NWI)         
  7 Turcios, Oscar            11 Animo South           13-10.00   NWI 
     13-08(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 13-10(NWI)         
  8 Asare, Benjamin           10 New Designs          J13-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-10(NWI)            
  9 Chiu, Yahir               11 Animo South           13-06.00   NWI 
     13-05(NWI) 13-00(NWI) 13-06(NWI)         
 10 Lino, Jeffrey             11 Animo South           13-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-04(NWI)         
 11 Lopez, Axel               12 Animo South           11-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      11-08(NWI) 11-06(NWI)         
 -- Cox, Jarvis               11 Middle Colle              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Wilson, Damieon           11 Middle Colle              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Axel           10 Animo South           36-08.00   NWI  10   
     36-08(NWI) FOUL      36-06(NWI)           
  2 Turcios, Oscar            11 Animo South           34-03.00   NWI   8   
     33-02(NWI) 34-03(NWI) 33-00(NWI)         
  3 Huerta, Carlos            12 Bright Star           33-00.00   NWI   6   
     FOUL      32-02(NWI) 33-00(NWI)         
  4 Herrera, Pedro            11 Jordan                28-04.00   NWI   4   
     28-03(NWI) 28-04(NWI) 27-06(NWI)         
  5 Lopez, Axel               12 Animo South           26-06.00   NWI   2   
     FOUL      26-06(NWI) FOUL              
 -- Velazquez, Miguel          9 Animo South               FOUL       
     FOUL      x  x             
 -- Chiu, Yahir               11 Animo South               FOUL       
     FOUL      x  x             
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boone, Arnet              12 Animo South           36-01.00   10   
      36-01  35-06  34-05         
  2 Dukes, Willie             10 Jordan                33-06.00    8   
      32-00  33-06  33-01         
  3 Vaca, Anthony             12 Animo South           32-10.00    6   
      32-09  31-09  32-10         
  4 Martinez, Anthony         12 Animo South           31-06.00    4   
      26-08  29-03  31-06         
  5 Clemente, Jesus           11 Jordan                29-06.00    2   
      29-06  FOUL  26-04         
  6 Lopez, Axel               12 Animo South           27-08.00    1   
      26-04  27-08  27-01         
  7 Finnie, Cyrus              9 Jordan                27-06.00  
      23-07  27-06  17-11         
  8 Oluwole, Nicholas          9 Animo South           26-07.00  
      26-07  25-07  25-04         
  9 Velazquez, Miguel          9 Animo South           26-04.00  
      25-05  26-04  23-03         
 10 Monjaraz, Jaime           10 Bright Star           23-09.00  
      19-09  23-09  23-01         
 11 Ereteas-Sixtos, Carlos    10 Bright Star           21-02.00  
      FOUL  17-02  21-02         
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Erick             10 Foshay Learn             28.32   1.4  10   
  2 Gutierrez, Jason          10 Foshay Learn             30.72   1.4   8   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Jason          10 Foshay Learn             65.84   10   
  2 Quintar, Saul             10 Foshay Learn             70.35    8   
 -- Asare, Benjamin           10 New Designs                DNF  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Kevin           9 New Designs            2:46.96   10   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Jason          10 Foshay Learn           5:50.43   10   
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Animo South LA             125        2) Bright Star                70   
    3) Dymally                     58        4) Middle College             42   
    5) New Designs Watts           35        6) Jordan                     22   
    7) Foshay Learning Center       4                                           
 
              Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Designs Watts           56        2) Foshay Learning Center      9   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bright Star                122        2) Animo South LA            106   
    3) Middle College              58        4) Jordan                     31   
    5) New Designs Watts           30        6) Dymally                    14   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Foshay Learning Center      46        2) New Designs Watts          10