Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2019 02:03 PM
        2019 Central League Track Championships - 4/25/2019 to 5/2/2019        
                             Hollywood High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephanie Starks          12 Hollywood                12.65  
  2 Gabriela Mendoza          11 Helen Bernst             14.43  
  3 Myrna Zapata               9 Roybal Learn             14.47  
  4 Melody Muyo               12 Downtown Mag             14.82  
  5 Estefani Velasquez        10 Roybal Learn             15.13  
  6 Santa Pastor              12 Miguel Contr             15.27  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Starks          12 Hollywood                26.81  
  2 Diana Herrera             12 Miguel Contr             29.45  
  3 Myrna Zapata               9 Roybal Learn             30.47  
  4 Gabriela Mendoza          11 Helen Bernst             30.68  
  5 Nicole Agustin            11 Hollywood                30.72  
  6 Melody Muyo               12 Downtown Mag             30.94  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marielle Sanchez          12 Hollywood              1:02.64  
  2 Diana Herrera             12 Miguel Contr           1:07.66  
  3 Nicole Agustin            11 Hollywood              1:14.61  
  4 Gehizza Galvez            11 Roybal Learn           1:14.75  
  5 Jillianne Panlaqui        11 Hollywood              1:21.33  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marielle Sanchez          12 Hollywood              2:45.80  
  2 Pauline Kanda             11 Hollywood              2:45.81  
  3 Allyson Pastor            11 Belmont                2:51.49  
  4 Daniela Yax-Tuc           11 Hollywood              2:53.79  
  5 Fatima Navarro            12 Robert F. Ke           2:54.95  
  6 Susan Zhang               11 Downtown Mag           3:09.23  
  7 Katihana Perez            10 Miguel Contr           3:12.31  
  8 Roxana Gonzalez           12 Belmont                3:14.39  
  9 Jasmine Reyes             11 Downtown Mag           3:25.97  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pauline Kanda             11 Hollywood              5:56.68  
  2 Linnssy Munoz Chavez      12 Hollywood              6:00.62  
  3 Vivian Rodriguez-Li       12 Hollywood              6:05.32  
  4 Allyson Pastor            11 Belmont                6:17.61  
  5 Fatima Navarro            12 Robert F. Ke           6:33.39  
  6 Roxana Gonzalez           12 Belmont                6:44.31  
  7 Jasmine Reyes             11 Downtown Mag           6:47.90  
  8 Susan Zhang               11 Downtown Mag           7:02.12  
  9 Katihana Perez            10 Miguel Contr           7:04.75  
 10 Leslie Renoj              11 Miguel Contr           7:11.22  
 11 Evelyn Sanchez            10 Roybal Learn           7:54.67  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Linnssy Munoz Chavez      12 Hollywood             13:34.47  
  2 Pauline Kanda             11 Hollywood             13:47.49  
  3 Vivian Rodriguez-Li       12 Hollywood             14:15.64  
  4 Fatima Navarro            12 Robert F. Ke          14:50.89  
  5 Jasmine Reyes             11 Downtown Mag          14:59.87  
  6 Katihana Perez            10 Miguel Contr          15:55.95  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santa Pastor              12 Miguel Contr             20.63  
  2 Isabela Pastor            12 Miguel Contr             21.36  
  3 Ashley Zulueta            11 Hollywood                22.16  
  4 Sofia Portillo            11 Downtown Mag             23.46  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Zulueta            11 Hollywood                58.76  
  2 Isabela Pastor            12 Miguel Contr             59.90  
  3 Leslie Renoj              11 Miguel Contr           1:15.49  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hollywood                                             57.58  
     1) Nicole Agustin 11               2) Sareenah Orelus 12             
     3) Linnssy Munoz Chavez 12         4) Marielle Sanchez 12            
  2 Helen Bernstein                                       58.00  
     1) Gabriela Mendoza 11             2) Alexandra Vasquez 10           
     3) Eva Rodriguez 12                4) Samantha Roman 10              
  3 Miguel Contreras LC                                   58.95  
     1) Diana Herrera 12                2) Isabela Pastor 12              
     3) Santa Pastor 12                 4) Loyda Lopez 12                 
  4 Roybal Learning Center                                59.12  
     1) Myrna Zapata 9                  2) Yoselyn Gregorio 11            
     3) Estefani Velasquez 10           4) Gehizza Galvez 11              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hollywood                                           4:41.26  
  2 Downtown Magnet                                     5:13.05  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Starks          12 Hollywood              4-04.00  
  2 Eva Rodriguez             12 Helen Bernst           4-02.00  
  3 Fatima Navarro            12 Robert F. Ke           4-00.00  
  4 Linnssy Munoz Chavez      12 Hollywood              3-10.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Starks          12 Hollywood             14-01.00  
  2 Eva Rodriguez             12 Helen Bernst          12-04.00  
  3 Gabriela Mendoza          11 Helen Bernst          11-11.50  
  4 Stephanie Ayard           11 Roybal Learn           9-09.00  
  5 jennifer Zepeda           12 Roybal Learn           8-09.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eva Rodriguez             12 Helen Bernst          27-06.00  
  2 Ashley Zulueta            11 Hollywood             24-03.00  
  3 Stephanie Ayard           11 Roybal Learn          22-05.50  
  4 Jillianne Panlaqui        11 Hollywood             21-07.00  
  5 Andrea Henao-Cortez       11 Hollywood             18-07.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brana Phillips            11 Hollywood             27-11.00  
  2 Shakira Drummond          11 Hollywood             24-08.00  
  3 Carla Manzanares             Miguel Contr          22-01.00  
  4 Kristy Orellana           12 Helen Bernst          21-00.00  
  5 jennifer Zepeda           12 Roybal Learn          19-10.00  
  6 Breanna Matarico          11 Hollywood             18-11.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cindy Garcia-Madrid       10 Miguel Contr             14.06  
  2 Sherlyn Munoz             10 Belmont                  14.54  
  3 Briceyda Grijalva          9 Helen Bernst             14.84  
  4 Meracle Butler            10 Helen Bernst             15.08  
  5 Yulissa Arista            10 Miguel Contr             15.22  
  6 Neysa Alvarado Simon      10 Miguel Contr             15.39  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tirsa Aguilar              9 Hollywood                29.64  
  2 Cindy Garcia-Madrid       10 Miguel Contr             29.69  
  3 Briceyda Grijalva          9 Helen Bernst             31.29  
  4 Neysa Alvarado Simon      10 Miguel Contr             32.51  
  5 Estefani Ramos            10 Belmont                  33.55  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kalynn Harris             10 Hollywood              1:07.28  
  2 Marina Navarro             9 Robert F. Ke           1:12.46  
  3 Jennifer Delgado          10 Belmont                1:14.31  
  4 Alba Martinez             10 Roybal Learn           1:16.66  
  5 Siomara Martinez          10 Robert F. Ke           1:25.17  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Chavez           10 Miguel Contr           2:42.34  
  2 Ashley Aguilar             9 Robert F. Ke           2:42.73  
  3 Mayte Hernandez            9 Miguel Contr           2:47.38  
  4 Ashley Herrera            10 Belmont                2:49.82  
  5 Guadalupe Laureano        10 Robert F. Ke           2:58.19  
  6 Andrea Utuy               10 Belmont                3:06.77  
  7 Brianna Ramirez           10 Miguel Contr           3:12.13  
  8 Alba Martinez             10 Roybal Learn           3:17.49  
  9 Kelly Acevedo             10 Roybal Learn           3:19.35  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Chavez           10 Miguel Contr           6:00.83  
  2 Ashley Aguilar             9 Robert F. Ke           6:13.80  
  3 Mayte Hernandez            9 Miguel Contr           6:18.60  
  4 Ashley Herrera            10 Belmont                6:30.90  
  5 Andrea Utuy               10 Belmont                6:40.87  
  6 Aleyda Jimenez             9 Robert F. Ke           6:41.54  
  7 Guadalupe Laureano        10 Robert F. Ke           6:51.81  
  8 Yadira Manrra             10 Robert F. Ke           6:54.09  
  9 Brianna Ramirez           10 Miguel Contr           7:01.91  
 10 Elizabeth Vasquez          9 Downtown Mag           7:23.36  
 -- Aida Jimenez              10 Downtown Mag               DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Chavez           10 Miguel Contr          13:20.28  
  2 Mayte Hernandez            9 Miguel Contr          14:41.82  
  3 Aleyda Jimenez             9 Robert F. Ke          14:59.13  
  4 Ashley Aguilar             9 Robert F. Ke          15:14.98  
  5 Brianna Ramirez           10 Miguel Contr          16:02.81  
  6 Yadira Manrra             10 Robert F. Ke          16:03.64  
  7 Michelle Hernandez        10 Miguel Contr          16:46.41  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Da'Keya Rogers            10 Hollywood                19.65  
  2 Nishat Tasneen            10 Miguel Contr             26.12  
  3 Arianna Aleksanyan         9 Helen Bernst             27.41  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Da'Keya Rogers            10 Hollywood              1:00.20  
  2 Brianna Ramirez           10 Miguel Contr           1:05.04  
  3 Yakelin Gonsales           9 Miguel Contr           1:07.68  
  4 Nishat Tasneen            10 Miguel Contr           1:08.80  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miguel Contreras LC                                   57.69  
     1) Neysa Alvarado Simon 10         2) Cindy Garcia-Madrid 10         
     3) Karina Mazariegos 10            4) Yulissa Arista 10              
  2 Belmont                                               58.92  
     1) Jennifer Delgado 10             2) Sherlyn Munoz 10               
     3) Estefani Ramos 10               4) Camelia Tzoc 9                 
  3 Hollywood                                             59.66  
     1) Lucy Antikyan 10                2) Anne Scott 10                  
     3) Hailey Ramirez 10               4) Tirsa Aguilar 9                
  4 Helen Bernstein                                     1:00.32  
     1) Natalie Lopez 9                 2) Briceyda Grijalva 9            
     3) Meracle Butler 10               4) Ada Mestas 9                   
  5 Robert F. Kennedy                                   1:05.60  
     1) Marina Navarro 9                2) Siomara Martinez 10            
     3) Daniela Mazariegos 10           4) Leslie Hernandez 9             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belmont                                             4:53.17  
     1) Ashley Herrera 10               2) Sherlyn Munoz 10               
     3) Jennifer Delgado 10             4) Andrea Utuy 10                 
  2 Miguel Contreras LC                                 5:06.03  
     1) Mayte Hernandez 9               2) Karina Mazariegos 10           
     3) Yakelin Gonsales 9              4) Michelle Chavez 10             
 -- Robert F. Kennedy                                        DQ   Impeding
     1) Marina Navarro 9                2) Ashley Aguilar 9               
     3) Yadira Manrra 10                4) Guadalupe Laureano 10          
 
Girls High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belkys Rodriguez          10 Helen Bernst           4-00.00  
  2 Leslie Hernandez           9 Robert F. Ke           3-08.00  
 -- Yulissa Arista            10 Miguel Contr                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cindy Garcia-Madrid       10 Miguel Contr          13-07.00  
  2 Meracle Butler            10 Helen Bernst          13-05.00  
  3 Da'Keya Rogers            10 Hollywood             13-02.00  
  4 Briceyda Grijalva          9 Helen Bernst          12-01.00  
  5 Karina Mazariegos         10 Miguel Contr          11-11.00  
  6 Paula Parra                9 Helen Bernst          11-04.50  
  7 Neysa Alvarado Simon      10 Miguel Contr          11-03.50  
  8 Nishat Tasneen            10 Miguel Contr           9-07.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Da'Keya Rogers            10 Hollywood             29-05.00  
  2 Meracle Butler            10 Helen Bernst          28-06.00  
  3 Arianna Aleksanyan         9 Helen Bernst          20-07.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kalynn Harris             10 Hollywood             24-10.00  
  2 Yulissa Arista            10 Miguel Contr          21-05.00  
  3 Jhevanise Aguilar         10 Hollywood             21-04.00  
  4 Victoria Ortiz            10 Helen Bernst          21-00.00  
  5 Sheily Vasquez             9 Roybal Learn          20-01.00  
  6 Kimberly Zepeda           10 Roybal Learn          18-03.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manuel Mata-Zepeda        11 Miguel Contr             11.66  
  2 Edwin Garcia              11 Hollywood                11.70  
  3 Geral Acevedo             12 Miguel Contr             11.92  
  4 Elmer Lwin                11 Belmont                  11.95  
  5 Tilax Rithik               9 Helen Bernst             12.12  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwin Garcia              11 Hollywood                23.95  
  2 Manuel Mata-Zepeda        11 Miguel Contr             24.39  
  3 Rafael Padilla            11 Belmont                  24.49  
  4 Kavi Gee                  11 Downtown Mag             24.84  
  5 Josue Aguilar             12 Belmont                  24.88  
  6 Tilax Rithik               9 Helen Bernst             28.20  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rafael Padilla            11 Belmont                  54.25  
  2 Kavi Gee                  11 Downtown Mag             54.35  
  3 Julio Aguayo              11 Miguel Contr             55.75  
  4 John Lopez                11 Belmont                  56.17  
  5 Kana Wone                 11 Hollywood                56.20  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andres Hernandez          12 Miguel Contr           2:09.93  
  2 Jeremy Martinez           11 Belmont                2:11.51  
  3 Michael Serrano           11 Helen Bernst           2:15.60  
  4 Paulo Velasquez           11 Belmont                2:17.98  
  5 Jose Saban                11 Hollywood              2:18.49  
  6 Sergio Rodriguez          11 Robert F. Ke           2:19.92  
  7 Favio Espejo              12 Hollywood              2:22.12  
  8 Luis Muniz                11 Belmont                2:27.86  
  9 Bryan Oxlaj               11 Helen Bernst           2:29.48  
 10 Waimin Gee                11 Downtown Mag           2:30.35  
 11 Anthony Sales             12 Hollywood              2:31.50  
 12 Oscar Perez               12 Hollywood              2:37.94  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andres Hernandez          12 Miguel Contr           4:43.12  
  2 Jeremy Martinez           11 Belmont                4:44.55  
  3 Sergio Rodriguez          11 Robert F. Ke           5:01.39  
  4 Michael Serrano           11 Helen Bernst           5:06.42  
  5 Favio Espejo              12 Hollywood              5:13.11  
  6 Luis Muniz                11 Belmont                5:21.71  
  7 Oscar Perez               12 Hollywood              5:23.12  
  8 Waimin Gee                11 Downtown Mag           5:24.48  
  9 Bryan Oxlaj               11 Helen Bernst           5:34.50  
 10 Harmon Yanikian-Sutton    11 Helen Bernst           5:45.59  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Martinez           11 Belmont               11:01.38  
  2 Luis Muniz                11 Belmont               11:07.56  
  3 Michael Serrano           11 Helen Bernst          11:13.89  
  4 Andres Hernandez          12 Miguel Contr          11:21.41  
  5 Sergio Rodriguez          11 Robert F. Ke          11:21.64  
  6 Jose Saban                11 Hollywood             11:28.68  
  7 Carlos Yalibat            11 Hollywood             11:59.87  
  8 Anthony Sales             12 Hollywood             12:32.85  
  9 Marvin Benitez            11 Miguel Contr          13:22.44  
 10 David Castillo            11 Downtown Mag          13:32.59  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Soriano           12 Belmont                  17.66  
  2 Manuel Mata-Zepeda        11 Miguel Contr             18.12  
  3 Brandon Linares           11 Belmont                  18.88  
  4 Enrico Sangalang          11 Hollywood                19.19  
  5 Isaak Ramirez             12 Hollywood                19.54  
  6 Geral Acevedo             12 Miguel Contr             20.80  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Linares           11 Belmont                  45.52  
  2 Michael Soriano           12 Belmont                  45.77  
  3 Enrico Sangalang          11 Hollywood                48.01  
  4 Geral Acevedo             12 Miguel Contr             50.28  
  5 Shane Warusevitane        11 Hollywood                52.21  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belmont                                               47.15  
     1) Josue Aguilar 12                2) Elmer Lwin 11                  
     3) Rafael Padilla 11               4) John Lopez 11                  
  2 Helen Bernstein                                       47.98  
     1) Kevin Rodriguez 11              2) Tilax Rithik 9                 
     3) Fernando Gutierrez 12           4) Dennis Nunez 11                
 -- Miguel Contreras LC                                      DQ   Out of Zone - 3
     1) Geral Acevedo 12                2) Manuel Mata-Zepeda 11          
     3) Jimmy Jimenez 12                4) Eduardo Ochoa Aragon 12        
 -- Hollywood                                                DQ   Unsportsmanlike
     1) Enrico Sangalang 11             2) Isaak Ramirez 12               
     3) Kana Wone 11                    4) Edwin Garcia 11                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belmont                                             3:44.17  
     1) Josue Aguilar 12                2) John Lopez 11                  
     3) Michael Soriano 12              4) Rafael Padilla 11              
  2 Hollywood                                           3:48.82  
     1) Enrico Sangalang 11             2) Favio Espejo 12                
     3) Kana Wone 11                    4) Edwin Garcia 11                
  3 Miguel Contreras LC                                 4:04.94  
     1) Julio Aguayo 11                 2) Andres Hernandez 12            
     3) Oslim Garcia 11                 4) Bryan Villareal 11             
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Rodriguez           11 Helen Bernst           5-04.00  
  2 Juan Acuna                11 Belmont               J5-04.00  
  3 Jeremiah Hernandez        12 Helen Bernst          J5-04.00  
  4 Kana Wone                 11 Hollywood              5-02.00  
  4 Brian Juarez              12 Belmont                5-02.00  
  4 Jonathan Barajas          12 Belmont                5-02.00  
  7 David Rojas               12 Belmont               J5-02.00  
  8 Shane Warusevitane        11 Hollywood              4-08.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Juan Acuna                11 Belmont               18-02.00  
  2 Josue Aguilar             12 Belmont               17-06.00  
  3 Elmer Lwin                11 Belmont               17-04.50  
  4 Jeremiah Hernandez        12 Helen Bernst          17-04.00  
  5 Kevin Rodriguez           11 Helen Bernst          17-03.00  
  6 Shane Warusevitane        11 Hollywood             16-01.00  
  7 Carlos Yalibat            11 Hollywood             15-09.00  
  8 Ernesto Ramirez           12 Hollywood             13-04.00  
  9 Paulo Velasquez           11 Belmont               13-02.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Juan Acuna                11 Belmont               35-03.50  
  2 Shane Warusevitane        11 Hollywood             34-10.00  
  3 Jeremiah Hernandez        12 Helen Bernst          34-03.00  
  4 David Rojas               12 Belmont               30-07.00  
  5 Harmon Yanikian-Sutton    11 Helen Bernst          29-07.00  
  6 Carlos Yalibat            11 Hollywood             28-11.00  
  7 Ernesto Ramirez           12 Hollywood             28-07.00  
  8 Rodrigo Rivera            11 Hollywood             23-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luis Villegas             12 Miguel Contr          38-05.00  
  2 Pedro Barrera             12 Belmont               35-06.00  
  3 Guillermo Crisanto-Rios   11 Miguel Contr          32-00.00  
  4 Alexander Abgaryan        11 Helen Bernst          31-08.00  
  4 Waimin Gee                11 Downtown Mag          31-08.00  
  6 Brayan Gutierrez          12 Helen Bernst          31-03.00  
  7 Cosme Dominguez           12 Hollywood             31-02.00  
  8 Andranik Yenokian         11 Downtown Mag          30-06.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diego Luevanos            10 Helen Bernst             12.27  
  2 Brandon Diaz               9 Robert F. Ke             12.65  
  3 Jeremy Stafford           10 Hollywood                12.71  
  4 Devin Page                10 Miguel Contr             13.13  
  5 Benjamin Aguirre          10 Helen Bernst             13.35  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aimar Aguilar             10 Hollywood                24.71  
  2 Jeffrei Arriola           10 Hollywood                25.72  
  3 Devin Page                10 Miguel Contr             25.85  
  4 Jeremy Stafford           10 Hollywood                26.46  
  5 Brandon Diaz               9 Robert F. Ke             26.88  
  6 Benjamin Aguirre          10 Helen Bernst             27.94  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aimar Aguilar             10 Hollywood                55.37  
  2 Devin Page                10 Miguel Contr             56.26  
  3 Gustavo Hernandez         10 Miguel Contr             56.31  
  4 Jeffrei Arriola           10 Hollywood              1:00.59  
  5 Adrian Castro              9 Helen Bernst           1:02.46  
  6 Roberto Archila            9 Helen Bernst           1:06.46  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Vasquez             10 Helen Bernst           2:17.18  
  2 Rodrigo Rosario           10 Belmont                2:20.70  
  3 Cruz Chavez               10 Miguel Contr           2:23.06  
  4 Brandon Aguila            10 Hollywood              2:26.96  
  5 Michael Ayala              9 Roybal Learn           2:28.04  
  6 Lorenzo Gonzalez          10 Belmont                2:28.23  
  7 Lester Solis              10 Belmont                2:35.49  
  8 Brandon Rivas              9 Helen Bernst           2:39.24  
  9 Samuel Schwartz           10 Downtown Mag           2:45.32  
 10 Jonathan Cabrera           9 Belmont                2:50.69  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodrigo Rosario           10 Belmont                5:14.42  
  2 Cruz Chavez               10 Miguel Contr           5:14.77  
  3 Kevin Vasquez             10 Helen Bernst           5:15.68  
  4 Lester Solis              10 Belmont                5:26.82  
  5 Brandon Aguila            10 Hollywood              5:40.24  
  6 Eder Martinez             10 Robert F. Ke           5:40.98  
  7 Angel Ruiz                10 Robert F. Ke           5:42.99  
  8 Michael Ayala              9 Roybal Learn           5:45.11  
  9 Andres Calderon           10 Hollywood              5:45.19  
 10 Edson Rodriguez            9 Belmont                6:05.47  
 -- Edson Ortiz               10 Hollywood                  DNF  
 -- Rogelio Chavez            10 Robert F. Ke                DQ   Unsportsmanlike
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rogelio Chavez            10 Robert F. Ke          11:27.20  
  2 Cruz Chavez               10 Miguel Contr          11:39.36  
  3 Edson Ortiz               10 Hollywood             11:41.22  
  4 Rodrigo Rosario           10 Belmont               11:43.97  
  5 Lester Solis              10 Belmont               12:20.86  
  6 Angel Ruiz                10 Robert F. Ke          13:08.99  
  7 Eder Martinez             10 Robert F. Ke          13:13.04  
  8 Brandon Aguila            10 Hollywood             13:23.20  
  9 Michael Ayala              9 Roybal Learn          13:28.10  
 10 Marvin Morales             9 Robert F. Ke          13:31.46  
 11 Andres Calderon           10 Hollywood             13:43.17  
 12 Brandon Rivas              9 Helen Bernst          14:21.63  
 13 Aristeos Salandanan        9 Hollywood             15:03.46  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gustavo Hernandez         10 Miguel Contr             20.18  
  2 Rogelio Chavez            10 Robert F. Ke             20.57  
  3 Brandon Diaz               9 Robert F. Ke             22.21  
  4 Isaias Vaquerano          10 Belmont                  22.95  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gustavo Hernandez         10 Miguel Contr             48.55  
  2 Isaias Vaquerano          10 Belmont                  52.68  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Helen Bernstein                                       49.85   49.846
     1) Adrian Castro 9                 2) Benjamin Aguirre 10            
     3) Diego Luevanos 10               4) Brian Cabrera 10               
  2 Hollywood                                             49.85   49.850
     1) Jeffrei Arriola 10              2) Andres Calderon 10             
     3) Jeremy Stafford 10              4) Aimar Aguilar 10               
  3 Robert F. Kennedy                                     55.21  
     1) Omar Baltazar 9                 2) Angel Ruiz 10                  
     3) Steve Bautista 10               4) Brandon Zamora 10              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hollywood                                           4:02.48  
     1) Aimar Aguilar 10                2) Jeffrei Arriola 10             
     3) Jeremy Stafford 10              4) Brandon Aguila 10              
  2 Miguel Contreras LC                                 4:10.84  
     1) Gustavo Hernandez 10            2) Cruz Chavez 10                 
     3) Jason Hernandez-Chavez 10       4) Melvin Hernandez 10            
  3 Robert F. Kennedy                                   4:26.19  
     1) Eder Martinez 10                2) Marvin Morales 9               
     3) Omar Baltazar 9                 4) Brandon Diaz 9                 
 
Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edson Ortiz               10 Hollywood              5-00.00  
  2 Isaias Vaquerano          10 Belmont                4-06.00  
  3 Azariah Dollar             9 Helen Bernst          J4-06.00  
 -- Melvin Hernandez          10 Miguel Contr                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devin Page                10 Miguel Contr          18-00.00  
  2 Brian Cabrera             10 Helen Bernst          16-09.00  
  3 Sebastian Gomez            9 Helen Bernst          16-05.00  
  4 Rogelio Chavez            10 Robert F. Ke          16-03.00  
  5 Isaias Vaquerano          10 Belmont               14-03.50  
  6 Azariah Dollar             9 Helen Bernst          14-00.50  
  7 Jonathan Cabrera           9 Belmont               13-01.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sebastian Gomez            9 Helen Bernst          32-02.50  
  2 Edson Ortiz               10 Hollywood             29-09.00  
  3 Dimson Ralda              10 Miguel Contr         J29-09.00  
  4 Jonathan Cabrera           9 Belmont               25-10.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sebastian Gomez            9 Helen Bernst          35-10.00  
  2 Gene Garcia               10 Hollywood             35-05.00  
  3 Darin May                 10 Hollywood             32-04.00  
  4 Benjamin Aguirre          10 Helen Bernst          30-02.00  
  5 Louis Gonzalez            10 Belmont               29-09.00  
  6 Elan Bernardo             10 Hollywood             22-04.00  
  7 Angel Torres               9 Helen Bernst          18-08.00  
 -- Omar Baltazar              9 Robert F. Ke                DQ   Incorrect Equipment
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hollywood                  197        2) Miguel Contreras LC        63   
    3) Helen Bernstein             56        4) Roybal Learning Center     36   
    5) Downtown Magnet             21        6) Robert F. Kennedy          16   
    7) Belmont                     13                                           
 
             Women - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miguel Contreras LC        141        2) Hollywood                  78   
    3) Helen Bernstein             67        4) Robert F. Kennedy          50   
    5) Belmont                     45        6) Roybal Learning Center      7   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Belmont                    177.66     2) Miguel Contreras LC        89   
    3) Helen Bernstein             61        4) Hollywood                  59.33
    5) Downtown Magnet             15        6) Robert F. Kennedy           9   
 
              Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hollywood                  105        2) Miguel Contreras LC        90   
    3) Helen Bernstein             87        4) Belmont                    57   
    5) Robert F. Kennedy           52        6) Roybal Learning Center      2