Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2019 01:03 PM
               East Valley League Finals - 4/25/2019 to 5/2/2019          
                   Birmingham Community Charter High School                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Var EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Torres, Bailey            11 North Hollyw             13.32  -1.8 
  2 Grant, Suryah              9 Monroe                   13.99  -1.8 
  3 Terry, Brielle             9 Verdugo Hill             14.03  -1.8 
  4 Valencia, Wyndi           12 Cesar Chavez             14.19  -1.8 
  5 Gevorkyan, Lucy            9 Verdugo Hill             14.21  -1.8 
  6 Espana, Karolin           12 Verdugo Hill             14.27  -1.8 
  7 Chimil, Naydelin          10 Monroe                   14.45  -1.8 
  8 Orellana, Ashley          11 Polytechnic              14.46  -1.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Var EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Torres, Bailey            11 North Hollyw             27.58  -2.7 
  2 Terry, Brielle             9 Verdugo Hill             28.95  -2.7 
  3 Grant, Suryah              9 Monroe                   29.87  -2.7 
  4 Orellana, Ashley          11 Polytechnic              29.96  -2.7 
  5 Lopez, Citlali            10 Cesar Chavez             30.04  -2.7 
  6 Moreno, Daniela           10 Verdugo Hill             30.32  -2.7 
  7 Nuno, Jackie              12 Polytechnic              30.47  -2.7 
  8 Rangel, Emily             11 Arleta                   30.52  -2.7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodriguez-Rucker, Shayly  10 Verdugo Hill             61.29  
  2 Vukic, Marija              9 Verdugo Hill             63.49  
  3 Lopez, Citlali            10 Cesar Chavez             65.43  
  4 Nuno, Jackie              12 Polytechnic              66.37  
  5 Kay, Ashley               12 Verdugo Hill             66.75  
  6 Flores-Guerra, Kimberly   10 Verdugo Hill             69.42  
  7 Jovel, Alisson            11 Monroe                   73.13  
  8 Solano, Lesley            12 Polytechnic              76.77  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reyes, Laura              10 Monroe                 2:28.90  
  2 Ceja, Nathally            12 Monroe                 2:32.79  
  3 MartinDelCampo, Viviana   12 Monroe                 2:33.41  
  4 Leyva, Maria              11 Grant                  2:37.81  
  5 Rodriguez, Jasmin         11 Grant                  2:38.83  
  6 Gentile, Heather          10 Verdugo Hill           2:39.93  
  7 Gonzalez, Annette         11 Monroe                 2:43.79  
  8 Cobieya, Stephanie        12 Cesar Chavez           2:47.80  
  9 Jimenez, Maria            11 Verdugo Hill           2:47.91  
 10 Aguirre, Fiorella          9 Verdugo Hill           2:51.82  
 11 Valdez, Alexandria        11 Arleta                 2:52.97  
 12 Tapia, Josselyn           12 Monroe                 2:54.80  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ceja, Nathally            12 Monroe                 5:32.27  
  2 Rodriguez, Jasmin         11 Grant                  5:41.86  
  3 Gentile, Heather          10 Verdugo Hill           5:44.85  
  4 MartinDelCampo, Viviana   12 Monroe                 5:49.54  
  5 Aguirre, Fiorella          9 Verdugo Hill           5:52.13  
  6 Jimenez, Maria            11 Verdugo Hill           5:54.63  
  7 Leyva, Maria              11 Grant                  5:58.26  
  8 Gonzalez, Annette         11 Monroe                 5:58.92  
  9 Hernandez, Itzel          11 Monroe                 5:59.10  
 10 Salazar, Janice           12 Monroe                 6:03.37  
 11 Puente, Clarissa          12 Grant                  6:09.45  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gentile, Heather          10 Verdugo Hill          13:05.52  
  2 Ballesteros, Delmy        12 Monroe                13:19.50  
  3 Salazar, Janice           12 Monroe                13:33.88  
  4 Hernandez, Itzel          11 Monroe                13:39.26  
  5 Jimenez, Maria            11 Verdugo Hill          14:00.89  
  6 Ramirez, Leah             11 Monroe                14:24.35  
  7 Leyva, Maria              11 Grant                 14:39.77  
  8 Rodriguez, Jasmin         11 Grant                 14:41.50  
  9 Taperia, Leticia          10 Monroe                15:04.32  
 10 Solano, Lesley            12 Polytechnic           15:32.66  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Var EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fuentes, Susan            11 Grant                    17.97  -1.1 
  2 Aguilar, Elvira           12 Monroe                   19.25  -1.1 
  3 Sheehan, Sara             11 Grant                    19.43  -1.1 
  4 Streett, Lillith          10 Verdugo Hill             21.76  -1.1 
  5 Hernandez, Olivia         11 Cesar Chavez             22.02  -1.1 
  6 McLeland, Marissa          9 Verdugo Hill             22.54  -1.1 
  7 Lujano, Rocio             11 Cesar Chavez             23.91  -1.1 
 -- Rosales, Darlene          12 Monroe                      FS  -1.1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodriguez-Rucker, Shayly  10 Verdugo Hill             50.40  
  2 Fuentes, Susan            11 Grant                    50.87  
  3 Chimil, Naydelin          10 Monroe                   53.53  
  4 Kay, Ashley               12 Verdugo Hill             56.52  
  5 Salgado, Zari             11 Grant                    56.61  
  6 Aguilar, Elvira           12 Monroe                   56.97  
  7 Lujano, Rocio             11 Cesar Chavez             58.64  
  8 Hernandez, Olivia         11 Cesar Chavez             58.68  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Var EVL
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                    53.84  
     1) Kay, Ashley 12                  2) Lowe, Rianna 11                
     3) Espana, Karolin 12              4) Rodriguez-Rucker, Shaylynne 10 
  2 Monroe  'A'                                           54.24  
     1) Grant, Suryah 9                 2) Reyes, Laura 10                
     3) Chimil, Naydelin 10             4) Treto, Alexandra 10            
  3 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                     55.56  
     1) Lopez, Citlali 10               2) Castro, Aubryanna 11           
     3) Cervantes, Zulet 12             4) Valencia, Wyndi 12             
  4 North Hollywood  'A'                                  56.89  
     1) Torres, Bailey 11               2) Ortiz, Fabiola 12              
     3) Sugathadasa, Caley 11           4) Young, Ivany 11                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Var EVL
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                  4:19.98  
     1) Aguirre, Fiorella 9             2) Rodriguez-Rucker, Shaylynne 10 
     3) Terry, Brielle 9                4) Vukic, Marija 9                
  2 Monroe  'A'                                         4:20.71  
     1) MartinDelCampo, Viviana 12      2) Ceja, Nathally 12              
     3) Chimil, Naydelin 10             4) Reyes, Laura 10                
  3 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                   4:45.89  
     1) Hernandez, Olivia 11            2) Cobieya, Stephanie 12          
     3) Valencia, Wyndi 12              4) Lopez, Citlali 10              
 
Girls High Jump Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Terry, Brielle             9 Verdugo Hill           4-08.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Fernandes, Katelyn        12 Grant                 J4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Vukic, Marija              9 Verdugo Hill           4-06.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Aguilar, Elvira           12 Monroe                 4-02.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Streett, Lillith          10 Verdugo Hill          J4-02.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Lowe, Rianna              11 Verdugo Hill           3-10.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Castro, Aubryanna         11 Cesar Chavez                NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vukic, Marija              9 Verdugo Hill           6-06.00  
     5-00 5-03 5-06 6-00 6-03 6-06 6-09 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Var EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Francis, Tia              11 Grant                 15-07.00   NWI 
     15-07(NWI) 14-11(NWI) FOUL                
  2 Espana, Karolin           12 Verdugo Hill          15-05.00   NWI 
     14-04.50(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI)           
  3 Rosales, Darlene          12 Monroe                13-10.00   NWI 
     13-01(NWI) 12-07.50(NWI) 13-10(NWI)           
  4 Arutyunyan, Diana         12 Grant                 13-07.00   NWI 
     13-00(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 13-02.50(NWI)         
  5 Cleveland, Aniya          12 Grant                 13-01.00   NWI 
     12-06(NWI) 12-04(NWI) 13-01(NWI)           
  6 Moreno, Daniela           10 Verdugo Hill          12-09.00   NWI 
     12-05.50(NWI) 12-09(NWI) 12-09(NWI)           
  7 Avalos, Myrna             11 Verdugo Hill          12-08.00   NWI 
     12-03(NWI) 12-02(NWI) 12-08(NWI)           
  8 Ramirez, Lynette          11 Verdugo Hill          12-01.50   NWI 
     12-01.50(NWI) 11-09.50(NWI) 11-10(NWI)           
 
Girls Triple Jump Var EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Francis, Tia              11 Grant                 32-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      32-05(NWI) 32-02.50(NWI)           
  2 Espana, Karolin           12 Verdugo Hill          29-09.50   NWI 
     29-03(NWI) 28-06.50(NWI) 29-09.50(NWI)           
  3 Arutyunyan, Diana         12 Grant                 27-06.00   NWI 
     27-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  4 Aguilar, Elvira           12 Monroe                27-05.00   NWI 
     27-03.25(NWI) 27-05(NWI) 26-10(NWI)         
  5 Cleveland, Aniya          12 Grant                 27-03.00   NWI 
     26-09.75(NWI) 27-00.75(NWI) 27-03(NWI)           
  6 Rosales, Darlene          12 Monroe                26-07.25   NWI 
     26-07(NWI) 26-07.25(NWI) 26-05(NWI)         
  7 Gomez, Katherine          12 Monroe                26-00.50   NWI 
     26-00.50(NWI) 25-05.50(NWI) FOUL                
  8 Ramirez, Lynette          11 Verdugo Hill          23-11.75   NWI 
     23-11(NWI) 23-09.50(NWI) 23-11.75(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arutyunyan, Diana         12 Grant                 31-04.50  
      31-04.50  28-02  26-09.50         
  2 Juarez, Alyssa            11 Cesar Chavez          30-05.50  
      29-10  30-05.50  29-06.50           
  3 Saldana, Giuliana         11 Polytechnic           28-11.00  
      28-11  27-07  27-05         
  4 Martinez, Elvira          12 Monroe                26-06.00  
      25-11  25-08.50  26-06         
  5 Gonzalez, Ana             12 Polytechnic          J26-06.00  
      23-11  26-06  23-05         
  6 Castro, Kimberly          11 Grant                 25-03.00  
      25-03  24-00  22-10.50         
  7 McLeland, Marissa          9 Verdugo Hill          21-02.00  
      21-02  18-05  20-00         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bennett, Audrey           10 North Hollyw             13.93  -1.3 
  2 Corn, Hailey              10 Polytechnic              14.24  -1.3 
  3 Rausalova, Sara           10 North Hollyw             14.29  -1.3 
  4 Gatenil, Prim             10 Polytechnic              14.33  -1.3 
  5 Fray, Kayla                9 Grant                    14.50  -1.3 
  6 Cortez, Ana               10 Monroe                   14.77  -1.3 
  7 Magpantay, Jenny           9 Monroe                   14.82  -1.3 
  8 Rodriguez, Zuleima         9 Grant                    15.24  -1.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lewis, Alexis             10 Polytechnic              28.23  -1.2 
  2 Castro, Ashley             9 Grant                    28.67  -1.2 
  3 Bennett, Audrey           10 North Hollyw             29.12  -1.2 
  4 Rausalova, Sara           10 North Hollyw             30.24  -1.2 
  5 Corn, Hailey              10 Polytechnic              30.48  -1.2 
  6 Rivera, Kailee             9 Grant                    31.29  -1.2 
  7 Treto, Gabriela           10 Monroe                   32.16  -1.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Alexis             10 Polytechnic              61.56  
  2 Castro, Ashley             9 Grant                    63.10  
  3 Cotto, Dulce              10 Grant                    68.92  
  4 Valle, Adail              10 Polytechnic              70.04  
  5 Pirnazari, Ariana          9 Verdugo Hill             77.46  
  6 Gutierrez, Andrea         10 Polytechnic              78.53  
  7 Zapata, Jafnel             9 Verdugo Hill             79.06  
  8 Robateau, Kelsey          10 Monroe                 1:29.80  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Alexis             10 Polytechnic            2:35.58  
  2 Ballin, Karla             10 Monroe                 2:47.19  
  3 Contreras, Brandy         10 Monroe                 2:49.89  
  4 Silva, Belen               9 Polytechnic            3:01.84  
  5 Martinez, Melody          10 Polytechnic            3:02.15  
  6 Medrano, Samantha          9 Verdugo Hill           3:02.20  
  7 Mejia, Alejandra          10 Monroe                 3:03.33  
  8 Pirnazari, Ariana          9 Verdugo Hill           3:07.03  
  9 Ramirez Valencia, Gabrie  10 Arleta                 3:07.23  
 10 Lopez, Krystal            10 Grant                  3:09.80  
 11 Velasquez, Fariza         10 Monroe                 3:12.18  
 12 Luna, Nataly               9 Polytechnic            3:12.77  
 13 Azuara, Jennifer          10 Grant                  3:17.12  
 14 Mirakyan, Niare            9 Verdugo Hill           3:22.95  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ballin, Karla             10 Monroe                 5:59.32  
  2 Contreras, Brandy         10 Monroe                 5:59.90  
  3 Medrano, Samantha          9 Verdugo Hill           6:23.08  
  4 Gaspar, Lizbeth           10 Monroe                 6:25.71  
  5 Luna, Nataly               9 Polytechnic            6:36.36  
  6 Martinez, Melody          10 Polytechnic            6:37.58  
  7 Silva, Belen               9 Polytechnic            6:37.66  
  8 Mejia, Alejandra          10 Monroe                 6:50.60  
  9 Sanchez, Sarah            10 Polytechnic            6:53.16  
 10 Ramirez Valencia, Gabrie  10 Arleta                 6:58.21  
 11 Nunez, Alma                9 Monroe                 7:03.40  
 12 Azuara, Jennifer          10 Grant                  7:24.28  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ballin, Karla             10 Monroe                13:08.93  
  2 Contreras, Brandy         10 Monroe                13:35.66  
  3 Luna, Nataly               9 Polytechnic           15:19.72  
  4 Sanchez, Sarah            10 Polytechnic           15:57.25  
  5 Guerra, Carolina           9 Polytechnic           16:03.88  
  6 Mejia, Alejandra          10 Monroe                16:20.69  
  7 Lopez, Krystal            10 Grant                 16:35.46  
  8 Nunez, Alma                9 Monroe                16:37.24  
  9 Azuara, Jennifer          10 Grant                 17:04.74  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles F/S EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Jessica          10 Arleta                   20.42  -1.3 
  2 Miguel, Isabela            9 Monroe                   23.83  -1.3 
  3 Menendez, Samara           9 Monroe                   25.22  -1.3 
  4 Bayatyan, Tatev           10 Grant                    26.83  -1.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bayatyan, Tatev           10 Grant                    56.25  
  2 Menendez, Samara           9 Monroe                   59.39  
  3 Miguel, Isabela            9 Monroe                   64.63  
  4 Gomez, Julia              10 Verdugo Hill             65.47  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay F/S EVL
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant  'A'                                            55.09  
     1) Rivera, Kailee 9                2) Fray, Kayla 9                  
     3) Mokatsyan, Annie 9              4) Castro, Ashley 9               
  2 Polytechnic  'A'                                      55.12  
     1) Lewis, Alexis 10                2) Valle, Adail 10                
     3) Gatenil, Prim 10                4) Corn, Hailey 10                
  3 North Hollywood  'A'                                  55.19  
     1) Rausalova, Sara 10              2) Huerta, Julie 10               
     3) Tibbo, Zoe 9                    4) Bennett, Audrey 10             
  4 Monroe  'A'                                           57.55  
     1) Cortez, Ana 10                  2) Magpantay, Jenny 9             
     3) Treto, Gabriela 10              4) Santos, Natalia 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay F/S EVL
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Hollywood  'A'                                4:44.87  
     1) Rausalova, Sara 10              2) Huerta, Julie 10               
     3) Tibbo, Zoe 9                    4) Bennett, Audrey 10             
  2 Monroe  'A'                                         4:46.91  
     1) Cortez, Ana 10                  2) Magpantay, Jenny 9             
     3) Menendez, Samara 9              4) Ballin, Karla 10               
  3 Grant  'A'                                          4:48.98  
     1) Castro, Ashley 9                2) Rivera, Kailee 9               
     3) Cotto, Dulce 10                 4) Bayatyan, Tatev 10             
  4 Polytechnic  'A'                                    5:03.97  
     1) Valle, Adail 10                 2) Corn, Hailey 10                
     3) Gutierrez, Andrea 10            4) Gatenil, Prim 10               
  5 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                  5:13.17  
     1) Megerdechyan, Melenie 9         2) Medrano, Samantha 9            
     3) Pirnazari, Ariana 9             4) Zapata, Jafnel 9               
 
Girls High Jump F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Jessica          10 Arleta                 4-02.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Mokatsyan, Annie           9 Grant                       NH  
     3-08 
      XXX 
 -- Mendez, Samantha          10 Arleta                      NH  
     3-08 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump F/S EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tibbo, Zoe                 9 North Hollyw          14-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-00(NWI) 14-05(NWI)           
  2 Gatenil, Prim             10 Polytechnic           13-08.00   NWI 
     13-08(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 12-07(NWI)           
  3 Jenkins, Jasimine         10 Monroe                11-06.00   NWI 
     11-03.50(NWI) 11-06(NWI) 10-07(NWI)           
  4 Price, Candice             9 Grant                 11-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      11-04(NWI)          
 -- Cotto, Dulce              10 Grant                     FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Triple Jump F/S EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tibbo, Zoe                 9 North Hollyw          30-09.50   NWI 
     27-03.50(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 30-09.50(NWI)           
  2 Benitez, Josselyn         10 Monroe                25-06.75   NWI 
     24-08.25(NWI) 25-06.75(NWI) 24-06.50(NWI)         
  3 Miller, Aiden             10 Grant                 24-02.25   NWI 
     24-02.25(NWI) 22-11(NWI) FOUL              
 -- Jenkins, Jasimine         10 Monroe                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Robateau, Kelsey          10 Monroe                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Girls Shot Put F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gomez, Emely               9 Polytechnic           24-09.00  
      24-08.50  24-09  23-11         
  2 Erazo, Amy                10 Arleta                23-11.00  
      22-10  23-11  23-11         
  3 Sedano, Zulema            10 Arleta                23-01.00  
      21-03  22-05  23-01           
  4 Kay, Emily                10 Verdugo Hill          22-04.00  
      21-11  22-04  20-11         
  5 Gonzalez, Ashley          10 Grant                 20-11.00  
      20-02  19-05  20-11         
  6 Rojas, Gissele             9 Grant                 20-10.00  
      19-02.50  19-09  20-10         
  7 Benitez, Josselyn         10 Monroe                19-10.00  
      19-10  18-09  19-10         
  8 Eudave, Karen              9 Verdugo Hill          16-11.00  
      16-11  15-09  15-06         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Var EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Michael            11 Grant                    11.51  -2.6 
  2 Hernandez, Ruben          11 Verdugo Hill             11.86  -2.6 
  3 Acosta, Steve             11 Monroe                   12.13  -2.6 
  4 Velasquez, Adrian         10 Cesar Chavez             12.15  -2.6 
  5 Ochoa, James              11 Arleta                   12.22  -2.6 
  6 Gonzalez, Gabriel         11 Verdugo Hill             12.28  -2.6  12.271
  7 Ruiz, Steven              12 Polytechnic              12.28  -2.6  12.274
  8 Moreira, Kevin            10 Monroe                   12.29  -2.6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Var EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Michael            11 Grant                    23.57  -1.0 
  2 Ibarra, Theodore          12 Verdugo Hill             23.85  -1.0 
  3 Hernandez, Ruben          11 Verdugo Hill             23.95  -1.0 
  4 Gonzalez, Benjamin        12 Arleta                   24.28  -1.0 
  5 Flores, Luis              12 Verdugo Hill             24.40  -1.0 
  6 Zavaleta, Roberto         12 Polytechnic              24.51  -1.0 
  7 Velasquez, Adrian         10 Cesar Chavez             25.28  -1.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flores, Luis              12 Verdugo Hill             52.35  
  2 Zavaleta, Roberto         12 Polytechnic              53.24  
  3 Dahill, Coleman           11 Verdugo Hill             53.31  
  4 Venegas, Jesus            12 Cesar Chavez             56.53  
  5 Davis, Shaque             11 North Hollyw             56.57  
  6 Hernandez, Angel          12 Monroe                   56.83  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coomber, James            11 Verdugo Hill           2:07.85  
  2 Sanchez, Elias            12 Monroe                 2:08.48  
  3 Jenkins, Jay              10 Monroe                 2:08.77  
  4 Rodriguez, Jose Ismael    12 Monroe                 2:10.76  
  5 Corrales, Daniel          12 Verdugo Hill           2:12.43  
  6 Batac, Jomari             12 Monroe                 2:12.47  
  7 So, Ethan                 11 Verdugo Hill           2:14.50  
  8 Aguirre, Lorenzo          11 Verdugo Hill           2:14.57  
  9 Rodriguez, Eduardo        11 Polytechnic            2:15.79  
 10 Perez, Marcos             12 North Hollyw           2:16.61  
 11 Alas, Kevin               12 Cesar Chavez           2:20.24  
 12 Hernandez, Angel          12 Monroe                 2:33.97  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coomber, James            11 Verdugo Hill           4:45.08  
  2 Malinao, Jairus           12 Monroe                 4:46.34  
  3 Sanchez, Elias            12 Monroe                 4:48.99  
  4 Juarez, Luis              11 Monroe                 4:50.38  
  5 Casas, Jesus              12 Polytechnic            4:50.61  
  6 Perez, Marcos             12 North Hollyw           4:53.28  
  7 Seanez, Johnathan         12 Verdugo Hill           4:57.37  
  8 Rodriguez, Eduardo        11 Polytechnic            4:57.84  
  9 Lopez, Victor             12 Monroe                 4:59.01  
 10 Tobias, Jason             11 Polytechnic            4:59.30  
 11 Rosales, Alexander        11 Polytechnic            5:07.12  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malinao, Jairus           12 Monroe                10:37.46  
  2 Juarez, Luis              11 Monroe                10:48.73  
  3 Armas-Valencia, Kevin     11 Verdugo Hill          10:54.04  
  4 Tobias, Jason             11 Polytechnic           11:07.28  
  5 Rosales, Alexander        11 Polytechnic           11:16.25  
  6 Seanez, Johnathan         12 Verdugo Hill          11:17.57  
  7 Valdivia, Fabrizio         9 Verdugo Hill          11:18.28  
  8 Lopez, Victor             12 Monroe                11:18.73  
  9 Onate, Angel              11 Verdugo Hill          11:22.97  
 10 Huerta, Daven             12 Monroe                11:32.71  
 11 Gutierrez, Miguel         11 Polytechnic           11:37.83  
 12 Rodriguez, Eduardo        11 Polytechnic           11:40.03  
 13 Chavez-Puac, Yerson       12 Verdugo Hill          11:50.09  
 14 Perez, Marcos             12 North Hollyw          12:01.52  
 15 Garcia, Ricky             12 Monroe                12:17.50  
 16 AltaMarino, Vicente       11 Monroe                12:25.42  
 17 Castorena, Jason          12 Verdugo Hill          12:27.58  
 18 Vargas III, Alejandro     12 Cesar Chavez          12:51.08  
 19 Cipriano, Sebastian       11 Grant                 13:34.13  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Var EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Damian           12 Arleta                   16.64  -1.4 
  2 Bartle, Michael           11 Verdugo Hill             16.97  -1.4 
  3 Carrera, Juan Antonio     12 Cesar Chavez             18.74  -1.4 
  4 Ganjian, David            11 Verdugo Hill             19.55  -1.4 
  5 Pinto, Bryant             11 Monroe                   19.87  -1.4 
  6 Ceja, Jorge               11 Monroe                   21.91  -1.4 
  7 Mendez, Kevin             11 Cesar Chavez             21.94  -1.4 
  8 Salazar, Kevin            11 Monroe                   22.25  -1.4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bartle, Michael           11 Verdugo Hill             42.49  
  2 Sanchez, Damian           12 Arleta                   42.84  
  3 Pinto, Bryant             11 Monroe                   46.24  
  4 Ganjian, David            11 Verdugo Hill             47.24  
  5 Adona, Kirk               12 Polytechnic              47.44  
  6 Salazar, Kevin            11 Monroe                   50.88  
  7 Mendez, Kevin             11 Cesar Chavez             50.91  
  8 Ceja, Jorge               11 Monroe                   52.48  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Var EVL
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monroe  'A'                                           44.85  
     1) Garcia, Carlos 10               2) Johnson, Deangelo 12           
     3) Acosta, Steve 11                4) Jenkins, Jay 10                
  2 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                    45.54  
     1) Flores, Luis 12                 2) Gonzalez, Gabriel 11           
     3) Hernandez, Ruben 11             4) Manani, Moyanda 12             
  3 Arleta  'A'                                           45.95  
     1) Torres, Herman 11               2) Pleitez, Alex 11               
     3) Ochoa, James 11                 4) Sanchez, Damian 12             
  4 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                     46.75  
     1) Carrera, Juan Antonio 12        2) Avellaneda, Danny 12           
     3) Vasquez, Daniel 11              4) Velasquez, Adrian 10           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Var EVL
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monroe  'A'                                         3:33.19  
     1) Batac, Jomari 12                2) Acosta, Steve 11               
     3) Jenkins, Jay 10                 4) Johnson, Deangelo 12           
  2 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                  3:39.74  
     1) Dahill, Coleman 11              2) Bartle, Michael 11             
     3) Ibarra, Theodore 12             4) Coomber, James 11              
  3 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                   3:47.29  
     1) Avellaneda, Danny 12            2) Alas, Kevin 12                 
     3) Venegas, Jesus 12               4) Velasquez, Adrian 10           
  4 Polytechnic  'A'                                    4:01.50  
     1) Casas, Jesus 12                 2) Rodriguez, Eduardo 11          
     3) Zavaleta, Roberto 12            4) Tobias, Jason 11               
 
Boys High Jump Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howser, Cody              10 Verdugo Hill           5-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Bartle, Michael           11 Verdugo Hill           5-06.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Gomez, Ruben              11 Grant                  5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Ruiz, Steven              12 Polytechnic            5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Pleitez, Alex             11 Arleta                J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Miranda, Froilan          11 Grant                 J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ceja, Jorge               11 Monroe                 4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 -- Mora, Anthony             12 Verdugo Hill                NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ardon, Anderson           12 Verdugo Hill           9-03.00  
     7-00 7-06 7-09 8-00 8-03 8-06 8-09 9-00 9-03 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXO 
  2 Aguirre, Lorenzo          11 Verdugo Hill           9-00.00  
     7-06 7-09 8-00 8-03 8-06 8-09 9-00 9-03 
        O    P    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 So, Ethan                 11 Verdugo Hill           7-09.00  
     7-00 7-06 7-09 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Var EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Deangelo         12 Monroe                20-11.50   NWI 
     20-08(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 20-11.50(NWI)           
  2 Howser, Cody              10 Verdugo Hill          20-01.25   NWI 
     19-03.25(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI) 20-01.25(NWI)         
  3 Melkonyan, Levon          11 Verdugo Hill          19-05.50   NWI 
     19-03.25(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 19-01.75(NWI)         
  4 Vasquez, Daniel           11 Cesar Chavez          18-05.50   NWI 
     18-01.50(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI)         
  5 Moreira, Kevin            10 Monroe                17-04.00   NWI 
     17-04(NWI) 16-02(NWI)               
  6 Torres, Herman            11 Arleta                17-02.25   NWI 
     16-09.75(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI)               
  7 Ibarra, Alexander         11 Verdugo Hill          17-00.00   NWI 
     13-08.25(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 17-00(NWI)           
 
Boys Triple Jump Var EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Deangelo         12 Monroe                41-06.00   NWI 
     41-06(NWI) 39-08.50(NWI) FOUL                
  2 Howser, Cody              10 Verdugo Hill          40-02.75   NWI 
     38-06.50(NWI) 38-11.25(NWI) 40-02.75(NWI)         
  3 Melkonyan, Levon          11 Verdugo Hill          39-06.25   NWI 
     36-10.75(NWI) 39-06.25(NWI) 38-08(NWI)         
  4 Acosta, Steve             11 Monroe                39-06.00   NWI 
     36-08.75(NWI) 39-06(NWI) 38-05.75(NWI)         
  5 Torres, Herman            11 Arleta                35-01.00   NWI 
     33-05(NWI) 33-07.75(NWI) 35-01(NWI)         
  6 Frias, Angel              12 Arleta                33-07.00   NWI 
     33-07(NWI) FOUL      32-00.50(NWI)         
  7 So, Ethan                 11 Verdugo Hill          33-04.75   NWI 
     33-00(NWI) 33-00.25(NWI) 33-04.75(NWI)           
  8 Gomez, Ruben              11 Grant                 32-05.00   NWI 
     32-05(NWI) 28-02.50(NWI) 30-07.75(NWI)         
 
Boys Shot Put Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murillo, Daniel           10 Verdugo Hill          36-08.50  
      36-02.50  35-05  36-08.50         
  2 Gomez, Kevin              12 Verdugo Hill          36-03.50  
      32-07.50  36-03.50  FOUL         
  3 Flores, David             10 Grant                 36-01.00  
      35-01  36-01  35-10         
  4 Martinez, Miguel          12 Polytechnic           35-11.00  
      34-05  35-11  32-06         
  5 Flores, Anthony           11 Grant                 35-09.00  
      33-06  35-03.50  35-09         
  6 Reyes, Roberto            12 Verdugo Hill          35-04.00  
      35-04  33-09  34-11         
  7 Macias, Jonathan          12 Arleta                34-10.00  
      34-00.50  33-07.50  34-10           
  8 Pena, Alberto             11 Arleta                34-03.50  
      32-07.50  33-01.50  34-03.50         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pedroza, David            10 Verdugo Hill             12.22  -1.3 
  2 Lara, Matt                 9 Arleta                   12.33  -1.3 
  3 Pacheco, Fabian           10 Grant                    12.48  -1.3 
  4 Robertson, Michael        10 Arleta                   12.51  -1.3  12.502
  5 Henry, Garret              9 Verdugo Hill             12.51  -1.3  12.510
  6 Lira, Gerardo             10 Monroe                   12.57  -1.3 
  7 Espinosa, Gerson          10 Polytechnic              12.69  -1.3 
  8 Perez, Sergio             10 Arleta                   12.86  -1.3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pedroza, David            10 Verdugo Hill             24.78  -1.8  24.777
  2 Lara, Matt                 9 Arleta                   24.78  -1.8  24.778
  3 Henry, Garret              9 Verdugo Hill             24.92  -1.8 
  4 Lira, Gerardo             10 Monroe                   25.27  -1.8 
  5 Alonzo, Jefler             9 Monroe                   25.77  -1.8 
  6 Espinosa, Gerson          10 Polytechnic              25.80  -1.8 
  7 Pacheco, Fabian           10 Grant                    25.97  -1.8 
  8 Ortiz, Miguel             10 Cesar Chavez             26.87  -1.8 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alonzo, Jefler             9 Monroe                   57.37  
  2 Pelaez, Nathan            10 Polytechnic              58.26  
  3 Rico, Ulises              10 Polytechnic              59.70  
  4 Payawal, Ivan              9 Verdugo Hill             61.29  
  5 Karp, William             10 North Hollyw             61.58  
  6 Lustre, Isaac             10 Verdugo Hill             64.08  
  7 Solano, JC                 9 Verdugo Hill             65.04  
  8 Alvarado, Christian       10 Cesar Chavez             67.64  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Castellanos, RigoBerto     9 Monroe                 2:13.93  
  2 Edmiston, Evan            10 North Hollyw           2:14.14  
  3 Ibarra, Eduardo           10 Monroe                 2:18.70  
  4 Rojas, Irving              9 Monroe                 2:18.84  
  5 Valadez, Brendon           9 Monroe                 2:20.96  
  6 Gallardo, Eulises         10 Arleta                 2:22.66  
  7 Singer, William           10 North Hollyw           2:23.14  
  8 Bermudes, Jonathan        10 Monroe                 2:23.27  
  9 Bautista, Diego            9 Polytechnic            2:24.59  
 10 Suarez, Jorge              9 Monroe                 2:26.47  
 11 Aguilera, Marco           10 Verdugo Hill           2:31.10  
 12 Pineda, Damian             9 Monroe                 2:32.84  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rojas, William             9 Monroe                 4:59.00  
  2 Ibarra, Eduardo           10 Monroe                 5:06.11  
  3 Castellanos, RigoBerto     9 Monroe                 5:10.16  
  4 Rojas, Irving              9 Monroe                 5:13.50  
  5 Bautista, Diego            9 Polytechnic            5:16.96  
  6 Singer, William           10 North Hollyw           5:18.11  
  7 Bermudes, Jonathan        10 Monroe                 5:18.19  
  8 Del Angel, Nicolas         9 Monroe                 5:20.30  
  9 Suarez, Jorge              9 Monroe                 5:22.20  
 10 Camarena, Andrew           9 Monroe                 5:23.80  
 11 Valadez, Brendon           9 Monroe                 5:25.76  
 12 Carrillo, Luis             9 Verdugo Hill           5:28.48  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rojas, William             9 Monroe                11:05.58  
  2 Herrera, David            10 Grant                 11:41.53  
  3 Del Angel, Nicolas         9 Monroe                11:44.92  
  4 Bermudes, Jonathan        10 Monroe                11:56.73  
  5 Camarena, Andrew           9 Monroe                12:03.06  
  6 Rojas, Irving              9 Monroe                12:14.98  
  7 Bautista, Diego            9 Polytechnic           12:25.81  
  8 Rivera, Melvin            10 Monroe                12:33.93  
  9 Valadez, Brendon           9 Monroe                12:46.16  
 10 Salazar, Osman            10 Verdugo Hill          12:58.96  
 11 Solano, JC                 9 Verdugo Hill          13:01.86  
 12 Espino, Erick              9 Grant                 14:09.62  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles F/S EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Garcia, Dan               10 Verdugo Hill             20.06  -1.8 
  2 Lara, Joshua              10 Arleta                   20.36  -1.8 
  3 Cooper, Brandon            9 Arleta                   21.66  -1.8 
  4 Donaires, Andrew           9 Grant                    22.74  -1.8 
  5 Suarez, Miguel            10 Cesar Chavez             22.79  -1.8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lara, Joshua              10 Arleta                   46.32  
  2 Garcia, Dan               10 Verdugo Hill             49.88  
  3 Garcia, Carlos             9 Grant                    50.38  
  4 Cooper, Brandon            9 Arleta                   53.31  
  5 Suarez, Miguel            10 Cesar Chavez             54.85  
  6 Donaires, Andrew           9 Grant                    63.33  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay F/S EVL
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                    48.11  
     1) Minasyan, Minas 10              2) Payawal, Ivan 9                
     3) Henry, Garret 9                 4) Pedroza, David 10              
  2 Arleta  'A'                                           48.17  
     1) Robertson, Michael 10           2) Perez, Sergio 10               
     3) Lara, Matt 9                    4) Lara, Joshua 10                
  3 Monroe  'A'                                           48.98  
     1) Lira, Gerardo 10                2) Alonzo, Jefler 9               
     3) Miguel, Santiago 10             4) MartinDelCampo, Rafael 10      
  4 Grant  'A'                                            49.24  
     1) Pacheco, Fabian 10              2) Garcia, Carlos 9               
     3) Hydo, John 9                    4) Alvarado, Alexis 9             
  5 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                     50.72  
     1) Suarez, Miguel 10               2) Bernal, Andres 10              
     3) Alvarado, Christian 10          4) Ortiz, Miguel 10               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay F/S EVL
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monroe  'A'                                         3:55.40  
     1) Lira, Gerardo 10                2) Alonzo, Jefler 9               
     3) MartinDelCampo, Rafael 10       4) Valadez, Brendon 9             
  2 North Hollywood  'A'                                4:06.20  
     1) Edmiston, Evan 10               2) Murakawa, Shion 10             
     3) Singer, William 10              4) Karp, William 10               
  3 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                  4:09.50  
     1) Aguilera, Marco 10              2) Carrillo, Luis 9               
     3) Vasquez, Emanuel 9              4) Pedroza, David 10              
  4 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                   4:13.55  
     1) Bernal, Andres 10               2) Ortiz, Miguel 10               
     3) Suarez, Miguel 10               4) Alvarado, Christian 10         
  5 Grant  'A'                                          4:14.25  
     1) Alvarado, Alexis 9              2) Hydo, John 9                   
     3) Pacheco, Fabian 10              4) Donaires, Andrew 9             
 -- Polytechnic  'A'                                         DQ   2nd Rnr Broke Early
     1) Pelaez, Nathan 10               2) Rico, Ulises 10                
     3) Espinosa, Gerson 10             4) Bautista, Diego 9              
 
Boys High Jump F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carrera, Julio            10 Cesar Chavez           5-00.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Herrera, David            10 Grant                 J5-00.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Vargas, Angel             10 Arleta                 4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Alvarado, Christian       10 Cesar Chavez                NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aguilera, Marco           10 Verdugo Hill           5-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 5-09 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump F/S EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Henry, Garret              9 Verdugo Hill          17-07.75   NWI 
     FOUL      15-11.75(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI)           
  2 Miguel, Santiago          10 Monroe                17-03.00   NWI 
     15-06.75(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 17-03(NWI)           
  3 Lara, Joshua              10 Arleta                16-11.25   NWI 
     16-02.25(NWI) 16-06.25(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI)         
  4 Minasyan, Minas           10 Verdugo Hill          16-07.00   NWI 
     15-11.25(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI)         
  5 Garcia, Carlos             9 Grant                 15-10.50   NWI 
     15-10.50(NWI) 15-00(NWI)            
  6 Camacho, Bryan            10 Arleta                15-08.25   NWI 
     FOUL      15-02(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI)         
  7 Carrera, Julio            10 Cesar Chavez          15-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-07(NWI) FOUL              
  8 Payawal, Ivan              9 Verdugo Hill          14-08.75   NWI 
     11-00(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI)         
 
Boys Triple Jump F/S EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carrera, Julio            10 Cesar Chavez          32-09.50   NWI 
     32-04(NWI) 32-03.25(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI)           
  2 Salazar, Osman            10 Verdugo Hill          31-09.50   NWI 
     31-09.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  3 Miguel, Santiago          10 Monroe                31-08.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      31-08.25(NWI)           
  4 Garcia, Carlos             9 Grant                 31-07.75   NWI 
     31-07.75(NWI) 31-05(NWI)               
  5 Minasyan, Minas           10 Verdugo Hill          30-07.75   NWI 
     29-02.50(NWI) 30-07.75(NWI) 30-06(NWI)           
  6 Vaquerano, Antony         10 Arleta                29-06.75   NWI 
     29-06.75(NWI) 28-10.75(NWI) 28-08.25(NWI)         
 
Boys Shot Put F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valdez, Emilio            10 Monroe                38-07.00  
      36-08  38-07  37-00.50           
  2 Ramirez, Michael          10 Arleta                37-09.00  
      36-00  37-09  36-08         
  3 Zapata, Nicholas          10 Verdugo Hill          35-09.00  
      32-07  32-10  35-09         
  4 Santiago, Asael           10 Verdugo Hill          32-02.00  
      30-03  32-02  31-10         
  5 Ortega, Eric               9 Grant                 31-10.00  
      31-10  31-05  31-01         
  6 Hutchison, Isaiah          9 Grant                 28-11.00  
      28-11  28-08  28-05         
  7 Hernandez, Omar           10 Polytechnic           28-10.00  
      28-00  28-10  28-04         
  8 Cortez, Andres             9 Grant                 28-07.00  
      28-01  27-08  28-07