HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2019 12:51 PM
                2019 Exposition League - 4/25/2019 to 5/2/2019                 
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                                   Santee EC                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Chamya              9 Santee EC                13.38  -1.1  10   
  2 Buggs, Kristyn               Manual Arts              13.97  -1.1   8   
  3 Canada, Leslie            12 Diego Rivera             14.07  -1.1   6   
  4 Adams, Mikaela            10 Jefferson                14.32  -1.1   4   
  5 Washington, Chelsey       11 Santee EC                14.36  -1.1   2   
  6 Requeno, Yesly            10 Angelou                  14.59  -1.1   1   
  7 Lopez, Stephanie          11 Santee EC                14.77  -1.1 
  8 Shabazz, Ayanah           12 Santee EC                14.78  -1.1 
  9 Marichon, Ana             10 Angelou                  15.12  -1.1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Chamya              9 Santee EC                26.93  -1.3  10   
  2 Canada, Leslie            12 Diego Rivera             28.48  -1.3   8   
  3 Buggs, Kristyn               Manual Arts              29.24  -1.3   6   
  4 Pulliam, Janiya            9 Diego Rivera             29.92  -1.3   4   
  5 Marichon, Ana             10 Angelou                  30.05  -1.3   2   
  6 Requeno, Yesly            10 Angelou                  30.29  -1.3   1   
  7 Washington, Chelsey       11 Santee EC                30.31  -1.3 
  8 Adams, Mikaela            10 Jefferson                30.42  -1.3 
  9 Shabazz, Ayanah           12 Santee EC                30.73  -1.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pulliam, Janiya            9 Diego Rivera             68.20   2  10   
  2 Zarate, Stefanie           9 Diego Rivera             69.15   1   8   
  3 Montiel, Jasmin           11 Angelou                  69.85   1   6   
  4 Dominguez, Jessica        11 Santee EC                70.41   2   4   
  5 Macedo, Bianca            11 Angelou                  72.99   1   2   
  6 Vargas Morales, Aranza    10 West Adams               75.28   2   1   
  7 Estefania, Martinez       11 Santee EC                77.35   2 
  8 Jimenez, Hailey           11 Santee EC              1:20.09   1 
  9 Linares, Anileyda         11 Santee EC              1:30.69   2 
 10 Correa, Martha            12 Angelou                1:36.20   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Norma               Santee EC              2:28.15   10   
  2 Sierra, Carina            12 Santee EC              2:36.03    8   
  3 Torres, Ailyn             12 Santee EC              2:44.51    6   
  4 Lopez, Haidee             12 Angelou                2:45.14    4   
  5 Montiel, Jasmin           11 Angelou                2:54.20    2   
  6 Jovel-Vasquez, Leslie     11 West Adams             2:55.92    1   
  7 Ochoa, Kenia                 Manual Arts            3:01.36  
  8 Flores, Jessie            11 Los Angeles            3:09.27  
  9 Estefania, Martinez       11 Santee EC              3:15.97  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Norma               Santee EC              5:16.94   10   
  2 Lopez, Destiny            11 Santee EC              5:40.29    8   
  3 Sierra, Carina            12 Santee EC              5:50.05    6   
  4 Lopez, Haidee             12 Angelou                6:01.33    4   
  5 Arriaga, Maria            12 Los Angeles            6:22.18    2   
  6 Reyes, Emely              10 Diego Rivera           6:45.68    1   
  7 Ochoa, Kenia                 Manual Arts            6:57.93  
  8 Jovel-Vasquez, Leslie     11 West Adams             7:01.89  
  9 Romero, Cristal           11 Angelou                7:16.41  
 10 Bartolo, Maria            11 Santee EC              7:22.62  
 11 Flores, Angie             10 Angelou                7:23.21  
 12 Rivera, Shannon           12 West Adams             8:46.63  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Norma               Santee EC             12:29.67   10   
  2 Lopez, Destiny            11 Santee EC             12:48.40    8   
  3 Lopez, Haidee             12 Angelou               13:37.41    6   
  4 Yescas, Stephanie            Santee EC             14:30.47    4   
  5 Torres, Ailyn             12 Santee EC             14:53.94    2   
  6 Reyes, Emely              10 Diego Rivera          15:34.14    1   
  7 Romero, Cristal           11 Angelou               15:53.63  
  8 Flores, Angie             10 Angelou               17:13.86  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Velez, Kassandra          12 Angelou                  20.03  -2.2  10   
  2 Menzies, Stephanie        11 Santee EC                21.62  -2.2   8   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dominguez, Jessica        11 Santee EC                55.84   10   
  2 Velez, Kassandra          12 Angelou                  58.57    8   
  3 Macedo, Bianca            11 Angelou                  63.49    6   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santee EC                                             53.94   10   
     1) Shabazz, Ayanah 12              2) Smith, Chamya 9                
     3) Lopez, Stephanie 11             4) Washington, Chelsey 11         
  2 Diego Rivera                                          55.52    8   
     1) Ramirez, Guadalupe 11           2) Canada, Leslie 12              
     3) Pulliam, Janiya 9               4) Zarate, Stefanie 9             
  3 Maya Angelou Community                                55.92    6   
     1) Marichon, Ana 10                2) Macedo, Bianca 11              
     3) Saligan, Liset 9                4) Requeno, Yesly 10              
  4 West Adams Prep                                       61.15    4   
     1) Antonio, Daniela 12             2) Garcia Hernandez, Mayra 12     
     3) Jovel-Vasquez, Leslie 11        4) Vargas Morales, Aranza 10      
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santee EC                                           4:27.32   10   
     1) Alvarez, Norma                  2) Lopez, Destiny 11              
     3) Sierra, Carina 12               4) Smith, Chamya 9                
  2 Diego Rivera                                        4:44.82    8   
     1) Zarate, Stefanie 9              2) Pulliam, Janiya 9              
     3) Ngesa, Kimberly 9               4) Canada, Leslie 12              
  3 Maya Angelou Community                              4:50.08    6   
     1) Marichon, Ana 10                2) Macedo, Bianca 11              
     3) Velez, Kassandra 12             4) Montiel, Jasmin 11             
  4 West Adams Prep                                     5:12.74    4   
     1) Jovel-Vasquez, Leslie 11        2) Vargas Morales, Aranza 10      
     3) Antonio, Daniela 12             4) Morales, Sheyla 11             
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Requeno, Yesly            10 Angelou                4-06.00   10   
  2 Reyes, Emely              10 Diego Rivera           4-00.00    8   
  3 Zarate, Stefanie           9 Diego Rivera           3-09.00    6   
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shabazz, Ayanah           12 Santee EC             14-00.00   NWI  10   
     13-06(NWI) 13-03(NWI) 13-03(NWI) 14-00(NWI)      
  2 Lopez, Stephanie          11 Santee EC             13-10.00   NWI   8   
     13-10(NWI) 13-08(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI) 13-10(NWI)      
  3 Arriaga, Maria            12 Los Angeles           13-08.50   NWI   6   
     12-03(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  4 Ngesa, Kimberly            9 Diego Rivera          13-04.00   NWI   4   
     FOUL      11-10(NWI) 11-07(NWI) 13-04(NWI)      
  5 Saligan, Liset             9 Angelou               13-02.00   NWI   2   
     13-02(NWI) 12-09(NWI) 13-00(NWI) 12-03(NWI)      
  6 Velez, Kassandra          12 Angelou               12-08.00   NWI   1   
     11-02.50(NWI) 11-05(NWI) 12-01(NWI) 12-08(NWI)      
  7 Menzies, Stephanie        11 Santee EC             11-08.00   NWI 
     11-01(NWI) 11-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL           
  8 Rivera, Shannon           12 West Adams            10-05.00   NWI 
     9-08(NWI) 9-07(NWI) 7-05(NWI) 10-05(NWI)      
  9 Reyes, Emely              10 Diego Rivera           9-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      9-08(NWI) 9-07(NWI)      
 10 Correa, Martha            12 Angelou               J9-08.00   NWI 
     9-04(NWI) 9-08(NWI) 9-04(NWI) 9-06(NWI)      
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Montiel, Jasmin           11 Angelou               24-08.00   NWI  10   
     22-08.50(NWI) 23-04(NWI) FOUL      24-08(NWI)       
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Herrera, Esmeralda        12 Santee EC             24-08.00   10   
      21-11  23-07  24-03  24-08      
  2 Tovar, Heidi              11 West Adams            24-00.00    8   
      23-08  24-00  FOUL  23-02      
  3 Orea, Maria               11 Santee EC             21-05.00    6   
      19-09  21-01  21-00  21-05       
  4 Nolasco, Yenni            11 West Adams            20-04.00    4   
      19-08  19-11  20-04  20-02      
  5 Lopez, Haidee             12 Angelou               19-07.00    2   
      19-07  18-00  19-06  16-03      
  6 Correa, Martha            12 Angelou               18-08.00    1   
      18-07  18-08  17-05  17-09      
  7 Orozco, Sindy                Angelou               16-08.00  
      16-08  15-02  13-06  16-00      
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lee, Kailah               10 Los Angeles              14.57  -0.8  10   
  2 Newble, Jh'Nai             9 Santee EC                14.68  -0.8   8   
  3 Zarate, Jasmin             9 Jefferson                15.19  -0.8   6   
  4 Jones, Geonnie            10 Jefferson                15.43  -0.8   4   
  5 Varas, Monica             10 Santee EC                15.53  -0.8   2   
  6 Alfaro, Linda              9 Jefferson                16.23  -0.8   1   
  7 Perez, Carmen             10 Jefferson                16.83  -0.8 
  8 Serrano, Tanya            10 Jefferson                16.86  -0.8 
  9 Raya, Yvonne              10 Santee EC                17.03  -0.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lee, Kailah               10 Los Angeles              30.60  -0.8  10   
  2 Newble, Jh'Nai             9 Santee EC                31.52  -0.8   8   
  3 Penaflor, Yahaira         10 Santee EC                32.65  -0.8   6   
  4 Lemus, Marelyn            10 Los Angeles              32.71  -0.8   4   
  5 Varas, Monica             10 Santee EC                32.89  -0.8   2   
  6 Alfaro, Linda              9 Jefferson                33.40  -0.8   1   
  7 Serrano, Tanya            10 Jefferson                34.43  -0.8 
  8 Perez, Carmen             10 Jefferson                34.85  -0.8 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Penaflor, Yahaira         10 Santee EC                75.44   10   
  2 Garcia, Brissa             9 Santee EC                76.19    8   
  3 Vega, Jennifer            10 Jefferson                76.32    6   
  4 Molina, Keyleen           10 Santee EC                77.90    4   
  5 Morales, Melissa          10 Los Angeles              78.99    2   
  6 Raya, Yvonne              10 Santee EC              1:21.53    1   
  7 Bouyer, Zsateau            9 Los Angeles            1:21.92  
  8 Itzep, Juana              10 Santee EC              1:24.30  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gomez, Xitlali            10 Santee EC              2:46.28   10   
  2 Perez, Crystal            10 Santee EC              2:59.58    8   
  3 De Leon, Itzel            10 Santee EC              3:03.37    6   
  4 Vega, Jennifer            10 Jefferson              3:14.54    4   
  5 Morales, Joselyn             Manual Arts            3:21.42    2   
  6 Sanchez, Ashley           10 Los Angeles            3:22.20    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gomez, Xitlali            10 Santee EC              5:59.52   10   
  2 Silva, Janelle            11 Santee EC              6:30.76    8   
  3 Perez, Crystal            10 Santee EC              6:34.26    6   
  4 De Leon, Itzel            10 Santee EC              6:41.12    4   
  5 Valdez-Romero, Roselyn    10 Diego Rivera           6:55.62    2   
  6 Sanchez, Ashley           10 Los Angeles            7:13.65    1   
  7 Duran, Meredith           11 Jefferson              7:17.07  
  8 Itzep, Juana              10 Santee EC              8:11.87  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bouyer, Zsateau            9 Los Angeles              19.15  -2.0  10   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Los Angeles                                           56.53   10   
     1) Morales, Melissa 10             2) Lee, Kailah 10                 
     3) Lemus, Marelyn 10               4) Bouyer, Zsateau 9              
  2 Jefferson                                             57.74    8   
     1) Zarate, Jasmin 9                2) Adams, Mikaela 10              
     3) Jones, Geonnie 10               4) Alfaro, Linda 9                
  3 Santee EC                                             58.41    6   
     1) Garcia, Brissa 9                2) Newble, Jh'Nai 9               
     3) Penaflor, Yahaira 10            4) Molina, Keyleen 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santee EC                                           5:14.18   10   
     1) Gomez, Xitlali 10               2)                                
     3) Perez, Crystal 10               4) Penaflor, Yahaira 10           
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Inclusive Sport
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nevarez, Lizbeth          10 Diego Rivera             39.79  -1.7  10   
  2 Flores, Larissa           10 Diego Rivera             50.31  -1.7   8   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Inclusive Sport
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nevarez, Lizbeth          10 Diego Rivera           2:44.77   10   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Moore, Wayshawn           10 Jefferson                11.61  -1.1  10   
  2 Joseph, Love              10 Los Angeles              11.72  -1.1   8   
  3 Steptoe, Philsham            Manual Arts              11.89  -1.1   6   
  4 Stewart, Guy              11 West Adams               12.15  -1.1   4   
  5 Edwards, Justin           11 Los Angeles              12.27  -1.1   2   
  6 Clifton, Elijah           10 Angelou                  12.35  -1.1   1   
  7 Molale, Damariyea         10 Angelou                  12.60  -1.1 
  8 McElroy, Jaylen              Manual Arts              12.91  -1.1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Moore, Wayshawn           10 Jefferson                23.40  -1.0  10   
  2 Laws, Rashaad                Manual Arts              24.11  -1.0   8   
  3 Redden, David             11 Los Angeles              24.58  -1.0   6   
  4 Clifton, Elijah           10 Angelou                  24.80  -1.0   4   
  5 Steptoe, Philsham            Manual Arts              24.96  -1.0   2   
  6 Stewart, Guy              11 West Adams               25.43  -1.0   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santos, Jaylen            12 West Adams               53.65   10   
  2 Perez, Jeter              10 Diego Rivera             55.18    8   
  3 Romero, Ronaldo           12 Angelou                  55.22    6   
  4 Gonzalez, Carlos          12 Los Angeles              56.30    4   
  5 Guillen, Cesar            11 Los Angeles              56.45    2   
  6 Calderon, Jesus           12 Los Angeles              57.17    1   
  7 Solorzano, Christian         Manual Arts              59.42  
  8 Ocampo, Jesus             12 Santee EC                61.52  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gallardo, Henry           12 Santee EC              2:03.69   10   
  2 Beltran, Cristian            Manual Arts            2:09.35    8   
  3 Guzman, David             12 West Adams             2:11.06    6   
  4 Castillo, Erick           10 Diego Rivera           2:11.47    4   
  5 Ramirez, Jarvison         12 Manual Arts            2:11.53    2   
  6 Herrera, Yonathan         12 Jefferson              2:14.72    1   
  7 Salinas, Edgar            11 Santee EC              2:18.90  
  8 Abad Castillo, Orlando    11 Santee EC              2:21.29  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gallardo, Henry           12 Santee EC              4:46.08   10   
  2 Montero, Victor           12 Santee EC              4:46.09    8   
  3 Cruz, Anthony             12 Diego Rivera           4:51.49    6   
  4 Michel, David             11 Santee EC              4:59.46    4   
  5 Ramirez, Jarvison         12 Manual Arts            5:00.81    2   
  6 Herrera, Yonathan         12 Jefferson              5:03.42    1   
  7 Guerrero, Kevin           11 Santee EC              5:03.45  
  8 Cabrera, Rolando          10 Angelou                5:06.64  
  9 Salinas, Edgar            11 Santee EC              5:08.11  
 10 Castillo, Erick           10 Diego Rivera           5:13.00  
 11 Beltran, Cristian            Manual Arts            5:14.88  
 12 Quiche, Gustavo           12 Manual Arts            5:16.76  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montero, Victor           12 Santee EC             10:55.23   10   
  2 Cruz, Anthony             12 Diego Rivera          11:08.47    8   
  3 Michel, David             11 Santee EC             11:16.28    6   
  4 Martinez, Salvador        11 Santee EC             11:28.99    4   
  5 Cabrera, Rolando          10 Angelou               11:29.72    2   
  6 Abad Castillo, Orlando    11 Santee EC             11:31.07    1   
  7 Guerrero, Kevin           11 Santee EC             11:38.74  
  8 Hernandez, Francisco      10 Diego Rivera          12:35.52  
  9 Gomez, Bryan                 Angelou               12:42.45  
 10 Alvillar-saldivar, Hecto  10 Los Angeles           13:01.57  
 11 Chica, Dimas              10 Angelou               13:04.21  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Simon           11 Santee EC                18.73  -1.1  10   
  2 Chavez, Jesus             12 Santee EC                20.65  -1.1   8   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chavez, Jesus             12 Santee EC                45.32   10   
  2 Gonzalez, Simon           11 Santee EC                45.51    8   
  3 Hernandez, Francisco      10 Diego Rivera             49.21    6   
  4 Salcedo, Giovanni         11 West Adams               50.36    4   
  5 Cuellar, Fernando         10 Angelou                  51.48    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manual Arts                                           46.14   10   
     1) Laws, Rashaad                   2) McElroy, Jaylen                
     3) Whitehead, Thomas               4) Steptoe, Philsham              
  2 Los Angeles                                           46.25    8   
     1) Redden, David 11                2) Edwards, Justin 11             
     3) Gonzalez, Carlos 12             4) Joseph, Love 10                
  3 Santee EC                                             47.30    6   
     1) Chavarria, Herber 10            2) Jimenez, Harold 10             
     3) Chavez, Jesus 12                4) Lopez, Marcelino 12            
  4 West Adams Prep                                       47.60    4   
     1) Guzman, David 12                2) Stewart, Guy 11                
     3) Salcedo, Giovanni 11            4) Santos, Jaylen 12              
  5 Diego Rivera                                          49.69    2   
     1) Saucedo, Leonel 10              2) Perez, Jeter 10                
     3) Escalante, Israel 10            4) Godinez, Roberto 12            
  6 Maya Angelou Community                                50.43    1   
     1) Aleman, Sevastian 12            2) Molale, Damariyea 10           
     3) Clifton, Elijah 10              4) Romero, Ronaldo 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santee EC                                           3:41.61   10   
     1) Chavarria, Herber 10            2) Jimenez, Harold 10             
     3) Chavez, Jesus 12                4) Gallardo, Henry 12             
  2 Los Angeles                                         3:51.57    8   
     1) Gonzalez, Carlos 12             2) Calderon, Jesus 12             
     3) Garcia, David 11                4) Guillen, Cesar 11              
  3 West Adams Prep                                     3:52.01    6   
     1) Guzman, David 12                2) Santos, Jaylen 12              
     3) Arreaga Duarte, Juan 11         4) Lemus, Alvaro 12               
  4 Diego Rivera                                        3:57.23    4   
     1) Castillo, Erick 10              2) Perez, Jeter 10                
     3) Escalante, Israel 10            4) Godinez, Roberto 12            
  5 Manual Arts                                         3:58.40    2   
  6 Maya Angelou Community                              3:59.52    1   
     1) Clifton, Elijah 10              2) Sahagun, Omar 10               
     3) Cuellar, Fernando 10            4) Romero, Ronaldo 12             
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Godinez, Roberto          12 Diego Rivera           4-09.00   10   
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Moore, Wayshawn           10 Jefferson             20-02.00   NWI  10   
     18-00(NWI) FOUL      19-01(NWI) 20-02(NWI)      
  2 Joseph, Love              10 Los Angeles           18-02.00   NWI   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      18-02(NWI) FOUL            
  3 Garcia, David             11 Los Angeles           16-10.00   NWI   6   
     7-10(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 16-10(NWI)      
  4 Whitehead, Thomas            Manual Arts           16-09.00   NWI   4   
     15-10(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 16-09(NWI)      
  5 Wilder, Richard           12 Los Angeles           16-00.00   NWI   2   
     16-00(NWI) FOUL      13-00(NWI) 12-08(NWI)      
  6 Arreaga Duarte, Juan      11 West Adams            15-00.00   NWI   1   
     15-00(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 12-00(NWI)      
  7 Levia, Joltan             11 West Adams            14-07.00   NWI 
     14-07(NWI) 12-08(NWI) 14-01(NWI) FOUL            
  8 Aleman, Sevastian         12 Angelou               14-05.00   NWI 
     13-06(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI)      
  9 Edwards, Justin           11 Los Angeles           14-03.00   NWI 
     14-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 10 Molale, Damariyea         10 Angelou               13-07.00   NWI 
     12-06(NWI) 10-09(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 12-08(NWI)      
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lenoir, Commodore            Manual Arts           40-11.00   10   
      39-09  37-06  37-09  40-11      
  2 Miller, Donovan              Manual Arts           35-09.00    8   
      34-07  34-07  32-02  35-09      
  3 Islas, Anguel             11 Diego Rivera          35-01.00    6   
      34-05  33-07  35-01  33-11      
  4 Aleman, Sevastian         12 Angelou               34-00.00    4   
      33-06  33-04  32-07  34-00      
  5 Cocula, Jose              12 Santee EC             33-02.00    2   
      32-06  30-08  33-02  32-05       
  6 Arevalo, Anthony          11 Santee EC             32-02.00    1   
      32-02  30-06  31-04  31-04        
  7 Arreaga Duarte, Juan      11 West Adams            32-00.00  
      32-00  31-04  28-09  30-01      
  8 Wallace, LaMarco          12 Angelou               31-11.00  
      31-11  28-09  FOUL  29-00      
  9 In, Brandon               12 Los Angeles           31-05.00  
      FOUL  31-05  22-00  28-04      
 10 Levia, Joltan             11 West Adams            27-08.00  
      27-08  FOUL  27-00  26-07      
 11 Merino Brito, Christophe  12 Los Angeles           26-02.00  
      FOUL  26-00  22-11  26-02      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Landry, Christopher       10 Los Angeles              12.80  -1.5  10   
  2 Cannon, Terry                Manual Arts              12.84  -1.5   8   
  3 Taylor, Markeith             Manual Arts              12.97  -1.5   6   
  4 Blow, Michael                Manual Arts              13.02  -1.5   4   
  5 Alfaro, Oscar             10 Jefferson                13.11  -1.5   2   
  6 Ramirez, Emanuel          10 West Adams               13.33  -1.5   1   
  7 Gordon, Mar'chael         10 West Adams               13.61  -1.5 
  8 Lopez, Edwin                 Manual Arts              13.98  -1.5 
  9 Perez, Nathan             10 Santee EC                14.14  -1.5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alfaro, Oscar             10 Jefferson                25.78  -1.8  10   
  2 Landry, Christopher       10 Los Angeles              25.91  -1.8   8   
  3 Cannon, Terry                Manual Arts              25.92  -1.8   6   
  4 Taylor, Markeith             Manual Arts              25.94  -1.8   4   
  5 Blow, Michael                Manual Arts              26.51  -1.8   2   
  6 Ramirez, Emanuel          10 West Adams               27.00  -1.8   1   
  7 Ortega, Christian         10 Diego Rivera             27.38  -1.8 
  8 Castaneda, Brandon        10 Jefferson                28.29  -1.8 
  9 Lopez, Edwin                 Manual Arts              28.98  -1.8 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ortega, Christian         10 Diego Rivera             62.38   10   
  2 Perez, Abraham            10 Diego Rivera             65.19    8   
  3 Garcialas, Gabriel        10 Los Angeles              66.02    6   
  4 Santos, Pedro              9 Santee EC                72.55    4   
  5 Hernandez, Alexsander      9 Santee EC                72.95    2   
  6 Cayetano, Jonathan        11 Santee EC              1:21.39    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Agustin, Crizzly          10 Santee EC              2:20.33   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Angel           9 Diego Rivera           2:28.36    8   
  3 Galvez, Miguel            10 Diego Rivera           2:30.70    6   
  4 Vargas, Angel                Manual Arts            2:35.43    4   
  5 Tavarez, Erik             10 West Adams             2:37.69    2   
  6 Hernandez, Alexsander      9 Santee EC              2:39.47    1   
  7 Griffin, Gerard              Manual Arts            2:39.95  
  8 Gutierrez-Martinez, Juan  10 West Adams             2:46.29  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miranda, Pablo            10 Santee EC              4:56.41   10   
  2 Cabrera, Angel            10 Santee EC              4:58.49    8   
  3 Godinez, Frank            10 Santee EC              5:11.37    6   
  4 Gallegos, Jose            10 Jefferson              5:36.44    4   
  5 Rodriguez, Angel           9 Diego Rivera           5:40.78    2   
  6 Galvez, Miguel            10 Diego Rivera           5:43.18    1   
  7 Santos, Pedro              9 Santee EC              5:51.39  
  8 Hernandez, Paraiso        10 Jefferson              5:54.74  
  9 Tavarez, Erik             10 West Adams             5:55.23  
 10 Gutierrez-Martinez, Juan  10 West Adams             6:01.06  
 11 Vargas, Angel                Manual Arts            6:04.06  
 12 Isidoro, Fredi            10 Santee EC              6:06.81  
 13 Cabrera, Alexis              Manual Arts            6:13.22  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Angel           9 Diego Rivera             60.35   10   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manual Arts                                           48.90   10   
     1) Arroyo, Matthew                 2) Blow, Michael                  
     3) Cannon, Terry                   4) Taylor, Markeith               
  2 West Adams Prep                                       51.20    8   
     1) Almanza, Aaron 10               2) Ramirez, Emanuel 10            
     3) Gordon, Mar'chael 10            4) Levia, Joltan 11               
  3 Jefferson                                             52.01    6   
     1) Alfaro, Oscar 10                2) Betancourt, Cristobal 9        
     3) Anguiano, Adrian 10             4) Castaneda, Brandon 10          
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manual Arts                                         3:56.67   10   
     1) Arroyo, Matthew                 2) Cannon, Terry                  
     3)                                 4) Duran, Arnold                  
  2 Santee EC                                           3:57.00    8   
     1) Agustin, Crizzly 10             2) Cabrera, Angel 10              
     3) Miranda, Pablo 10               4) Santos, Pedro 9                
  3 Diego Rivera                                        4:19.08    6   
     1) Perez, Abraham 10               2) Galvez, Miguel 10              
     3) Rodriguez, Angel 9              4) Ortega, Christian 10           
  4 West Adams Prep                                     4:20.29    4   
     1) Leep-Rodriguez, Edgar 11        2) Leiva, Johan 12                
     3) Oliver, Arnold 10               4) Bermudez, Ahamed 11            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Inclusive Sport
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Phillips, El Seth         10 Diego Rivera             14.44  -2.5  10   
  2 Ulloa, Josue              11 Diego Rivera             15.64  -2.5   8   
  3 Figueroa, Josue            9 Diego Rivera             17.81  -2.5   6   
  4 Duran, Andrew             10 Diego Rivera             23.77  -2.5   4   
  5 Astorga, Jorge            10 Diego Rivera             23.97  -2.5   2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Inclusive Sport
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillips, El Seth         10 Diego Rivera             68.07   10   
  2 Figueroa, David           10 Diego Rivera             73.28    8   
  3 Ulloa, Josue              11 Diego Rivera             76.34    6   
  4 Figueroa, Josue            9 Diego Rivera           1:27.27    4   
  5 Figueroa, Rafael           9 Diego Rivera           1:31.60    2   
  6 Astorga, Jorge            10 Diego Rivera           1:58.73    1   
  7 Duran, Andrew             10 Diego Rivera           2:20.55  
  8 Sanchez, Martin           12 Diego Rivera           2:48.09  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Inclusive Sport
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diego Rivera                                          65.76   10   
     1) Phillips, El Seth 10            2) Figueroa, David 10             
     3) Ulloa, Josue 11                 4) Figueroa, Josue 9              
 
Boys High Jump Inclusive Sport
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Figueroa, David           10 Diego Rivera           4-00.00   10   
  2 Figueroa, Rafael           9 Diego Rivera           3-02.00    8   
 
Boys Long Jump Inclusive Sport
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Phillips, El Seth         10 Diego Rivera          13-02.00   NWI  10   
     12-04(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 12-07(NWI)           
  2 Figueroa, David           10 Diego Rivera          12-04.00   NWI   8   
     12-04(NWI) 11-10(NWI) 10-05(NWI)            
  3 Ulloa, Josue              11 Diego Rivera          11-05.00   NWI   6   
     10-09(NWI) 11-05(NWI) FOUL                 
  4 Figueroa, Rafael           9 Diego Rivera           9-03.00   NWI   4   
     8-06(NWI) 9-03(NWI) 8-07(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put Inclusive Sport
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Figueroa, Josue            9 Diego Rivera          22-00.00   10   
      21-00  18-11  21-10  22-00      
  2 Figueroa, Rafael           9 Diego Rivera          21-02.00    8   
      19-10  20-06  21-02  18-09      
  3 Sanchez, Martin           12 Diego Rivera          13-05.00    6   
      13-05  9-09  11-02  12-09       
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Santee EC                  170        2) Maya Angelou Community     90   
    3) Diego Rivera                72        4) West Adams Prep            22   
    5) Manual Arts                 14        6) Los Angeles                 8   
    7) Jefferson                    4                                           
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Santee EC                  165        2) Los Angeles                81   
    3) Jefferson                   30        4) Diego Rivera                4   
    5) Manual Arts                  2                                           
 
           Women - Inclusive Sport - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Diego Rivera                28                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Santee EC                  108        2) Manual Arts                62   
    3) Los Angeles                 55        4) Diego Rivera               54   
    5) West Adams Prep             36        6) Jefferson                  32   
    7) Maya Angelou Community      21                                           
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Santee EC                   90        2) Manual Arts                73   
    3) Diego Rivera                72        4) West Adams Prep            36   
    5) Los Angeles                 32        6) Jefferson                  22   
 
            Men - Inclusive Sport - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Diego Rivera               141