Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2019 01:38 PM
               2019 Marine League Finals - 4/25/2019 to 5/2/2019               
                      Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Kaitlyn         11 Carson                   12.21   2.8 
  2 Marshall, Courtney        10 San Pedro                12.44   2.8 
  3 Arnold, Ashlee            12 Carson                   12.72   2.8 
  4 Blockett, Kyla            10 Carson                   12.74   2.8 
  5 Appiah, Brittany          12 San Pedro                13.39   2.8 
  6 Ortiz, Tatiana            11 San Pedro                13.41   2.8 
  7 Hansford, Desiree         11 Carson                   13.44   2.8 
  8 Barkeley, Skye            10 Carson                   13.54   2.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lacefield, Ryan           11 Carson                   24.89  -0.1 
  2 Williams, Kaitlyn         11 Carson                   25.08  -0.1 
  3 Marshall, Courtney        10 San Pedro                25.98  -0.1 
  4 Nwuso, Angel              10 Narbonne                 26.72  -0.1 
  5 Okeke, Patience           10 San Pedro                26.98  -0.1 
  6 Appiah, Brittany          12 San Pedro                27.55  -0.1 
  7 Barkeley, Skye            10 Carson                   28.18  -0.1 
  8 Ortiz, Tatiana            11 San Pedro                29.72  -0.1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lacefield, Ryan           11 Carson                   57.56  
  2 Turner, Jada              10 Narbonne               1:01.20  
  3 Nwuso, Angel              10 Narbonne               1:01.81  
  4 Love, Jada                11 Carson                 1:03.05  
  5 Halley, Alaysia           10 Carson                 1:04.61  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, Jada              10 Narbonne               2:25.70  
  2 Johnson, Brianna          11 Narbonne               2:26.12  
  3 Ketner, Renee             11 San Pedro              2:34.28  
  4 Aranda, Jamie Ann         11 Rancho                 2:37.62  
  5 Fajardo, Angelica         12 San Pedro              2:40.14  
  6 Nettle-Salazar, Janilka   12 San Pedro              2:44.02  
  7 Campbell, Kiana           12 San Pedro              2:47.92  
  8 Jimenez, Jemille          11 San Pedro              2:59.92  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brianna          11 Narbonne               5:36.71  
  2 Fajardo, Angelica         12 San Pedro              5:48.86  
  3 Campbell, Kiana           12 San Pedro              5:54.52  
  4 Cameron, Riley            11 San Pedro              5:55.30  
  5 Cameron, Grace            11 San Pedro              6:11.49  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron, Riley            11 San Pedro             13:03.47  
  2 Cameron, Grace            11 San Pedro             13:16.91  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Turner, Indiah            12 Carson                   15.21   2.4 
  2 Graham, Justina           11 Carson                   16.10   2.4 
  3 Timms, Tirah              11 Carson                   17.31   2.4 
  4 Ortiz, Denice             11 Carson                   18.83   2.4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graham, Justina           11 Carson                   52.04  
  2 Jackson, Ariyanah            Carson                   52.52  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gardena  'A'                                          54.83  
     1) Ramirez, Karla 10               2) Conley, Quiona 12              
     3) Cardenas, Priscilla 12          4) Serrao, Michelle 11            
  2 San Pedro  'A'                                        55.16  
     1) Appiah, Brittany 12             2) Marshall, Courtney 10          
     3) Ortiz, Tatiana 11               4) Okeke, Patience 10             
  3 Carson  'A'                                           56.85  
     1) Barkeley, Skye 10               2) Blockett, Kyla 10              
     3) Hansford, Desiree 11            4) Lacefield, Ryan 11             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                         4:09.61  
     1) Barkeley, Skye 10               2) Halley, Alaysia 10             
     3) Lacefield, Ryan 11              4) Love, Jada 11                  
  2 San Pedro  'A'                                      4:37.92  
     1) Appiah, Brittany 12             2) Marshall, Courtney 10          
     3) Okeke, Patience 10              4) Nettle-Salazar, Janilka 12     
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calderon, Lorena          11 San Pedro              4-08.00  
  2 Ortiz, Denice             11 Carson                J4-08.00  
  3 Nwuso, Angel              10 Narbonne               4-06.00  
  4 Barrios, Sydney           11 San Pedro              4-02.00  
  5 McLin, Gia                11 Carson                J4-02.00  
  6 Dapremont, Kylie          11 Narbonne               4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Turner, Indiah            12 Carson                17-10.75   NWI 
  2 Williams, Kaitlyn         11 Carson                16-05.50   NWI 
  3 Murphy, Jourdan           11 Carson                16-04.00   NWI 
  4 Nwuso, Angel              10 Narbonne              16-03.25   NWI 
  5 Okeke, Patience           10 San Pedro             15-09.00   NWI 
  6 Ramirez, Karla            10 Gardena               15-02.00   NWI 
  7 Burns, Rayianna           11 Carson                14-06.50   NWI 
  8 Pandy, Ajnaj              11 Gardena               12-03.50   NWI 
  9 Montoya, Irlanda          12 Banning - la          11-05.25   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Turner, Indiah            12 Carson                36-11.25   NWI 
  2 Timms, Tirah              11 Carson                36-11.00   NWI 
  3 Murphy, Jourdan           11 Carson                36-02.75   NWI 
  4 Harper, Ar'Rieya          11 Carson                35-00.25   NWI 
  5 Burns, Rayianna           11 Carson                30-06.75   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freeman, Kennedi          12 Carson                30-03.50  
  2 Toavalu, Baby             11 Banning - la          27-03.00  
  3 Hick, Nia                 12 Carson                26-02.00  
  4 Barba, Mia                11 Banning - la          25-10.00  
  5 Stephens, Makayla         11 Carson                25-02.00  
  6 Escobar, Mellissa         11 San Pedro             23-00.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Slaughter, Eaniajaht      10 San Pedro                13.36   0.8 
  2 Appiah, Joselyn            9 San Pedro                13.53   0.8 
  3 Ndukwe, Chinononyerem     10 San Pedro                13.55   0.8 
  4 Jackson, Dakota           10 Banning - la             14.09   0.8 
  5 Rounds, Taquoia           10 Carson                   14.21   0.8 
  6 Sanchez, Angelina          9 San Pedro                14.30   0.8 
  7 Ali, Mikahla              10 Carson                   14.31   0.8 
  8 Gerard, Jazmin            10 San Pedro                14.43   0.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Appiah, Joselyn            9 San Pedro                27.15   2.4 
  2 Slaughter, Eaniajaht      10 San Pedro                27.33   2.4 
  3 Rounds, Taquoia           10 Carson                   28.70   2.4 
  4 Jackson, Dakota           10 Banning - la             29.02   2.4 
  5 Nuno, Liliana             10 San Pedro                29.32   2.4 
  6 Sinay, Giovanna            9 San Pedro                29.96   2.4 
  7 Onyeagoro, Nicole          9 Narbonne                 30.42   2.4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sutrin, Kaley              9 San Pedro              1:06.00  
  2 Elder, Sarai               9 Carson                 1:06.69  
  3 Suzukawa, Miyuko          10 San Pedro              1:08.94  
  4 Allen, Isis                9 San Pedro              1:10.26  
  5 Ochoa, Ruby               10 San Pedro              1:12.82  
  6 Martinez, Brooke          10 San Pedro              1:13.50  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Estrada, Marissa           9 San Pedro              2:41.27  
  2 Martinez, Amanda           9 San Pedro              2:43.55  
  3 Jeon, Jaimee               9 San Pedro              2:46.91  
  4 Cortes, Deborah           10 San Pedro              2:50.28  
  5 Donate, Jackie            10 Banning - la           3:14.20  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaspar, Evelyn            10 San Pedro              5:47.22  
  2 Vargas, Kaylee             9 San Pedro              6:10.62  
  3 Correa, Sabrina           10 San Pedro              6:12.22  
  4 Velasquez, Tanya          10 San Pedro              6:21.06  
  5 Martinez, Faith           10 San Pedro              6:23.49  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaspar, Evelyn            10 San Pedro             12:55.14  
  2 Correa, Sabrina           10 San Pedro             14:08.08  
  3 Ferguson, Grace           10 San Pedro             14:08.29  
  4 Velasquez, Tanya          10 San Pedro             14:17.71  
  5 Martinez, Faith           10 San Pedro             14:28.24  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ndukwe, Chinononyerem     10 San Pedro                18.59   2.0 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Pedro  'A'                                        54.06  
     1) Sanchez, Angelina 9             2) Slaughter, Eaniajaht 10        
     3) Appiah, Joselyn 9               4) Allen, Isis 9                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Pedro  'A'                                      4:38.86  
     1) Appiah, Joselyn 9               2) Sutrin, Kaley 9                
     3) Suzukawa, Miyuko 10             4) Allen, Isis 9                  
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elder, Sarai               9 Carson                 4-02.00  
  2 Ortiz, Evelyn              9 Carson                 4-01.00  
  3 Williams, Breanna          9 Carson                 3-10.00  
  4 Smith, Raelyn             10 Carson                 3-08.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Onwu, Jessica             10 Carson                15-08.25   NWI 
  2 Bell, Jocelyn              9 Carson                15-06.75   NWI 
  3 Iwuagwu, Doris            10 Carson                14-00.75   NWI 
  4 Moody, Makayla             9 Gardena               13-03.00   NWI 
  5 Perez, Samantha           10 Banning - la          12-00.00   NWI 
  6 Barba, Jennifer           10 Banning - la          11-07.50   NWI 
  7 Donate, Jackie            10 Banning - la          10-03.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Onwu, Jessica             10 Carson                35-01.00   NWI 
  2 Bell, Jocelyn              9 Carson                34-09.00   NWI 
  3 Iwuagwu, Doris            10 Carson                29-10.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Mavaega          9 Narbonne              25-08.00  
  2 Perez, Jocelyn            10 San Pedro             23-03.00  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vurduzco, Marisol         11 San Pedro              2:06.16  
 
Girls Long Jump IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Vurduzco, Marisol         11 San Pedro              4-00.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vurduzco, Marisol         11 San Pedro             13-04.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Macen           11 Narbonne                 11.04   1.7 
  2 Josey, Jonathan           11 Carson                   11.39   1.7 
  3 Yetts, Marcee             10 Narbonne                 11.40   1.7 
  4 Corona, Diego             11 Banning - la             11.48   1.7 
  5 Shodiya, Michael          12 Narbonne                 11.74   1.7 
  6 Mitchell, Matthew         11 Carson                   11.80   1.7 
  7 Travis, Deangelo          12 Narbonne                 11.85   1.7 
  8 Paul, Daquan              11 Gardena                  11.87   1.7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Steve            11 Narbonne                 22.17   0.9 
  2 Williams, Macen           11 Narbonne                 22.21   0.9 
  3 Shepherd, Octavian        11 Narbonne                 22.95   0.9 
  4 Corona, Diego             11 Banning - la             23.14   0.9 
  5 True, Trevor              12 Narbonne                 23.16   0.9 
  6 Josey, Jonathan           11 Carson                   23.36   0.9 
  7 Yetts, Marcee             10 Narbonne                 23.46   0.9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Steve            11 Narbonne                 50.70  
  2 Shepherd, Octavian        11 Narbonne                 50.71  
  3 True, Trevor              12 Narbonne                 52.66  
  4 Kolfschoten, Tyler        11 Narbonne                 54.48  
  5 Greenhagen, John          12 Narbonne                 56.46  
  6 Higa, Skye                12 Carson                   56.80  
  7 Skyers, Shamar            12 Gardena                  56.97  
  8 Griffin, Jermarlon        11 San Pedro                57.57  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duran, Andy               11 San Pedro              2:03.08  
  2 Maldonado, Andrew         11 San Pedro              2:04.47  
  3 Martinez, Anthony         11 San Pedro              2:06.53  
  4 Marin, Devin              12 Narbonne               2:10.73  
  5 Pleasant, Lawrence        12 Narbonne               2:12.21  
  6 Tapia, Manuel             12 San Pedro              2:13.03  
  7 Hardaway, Anthony         12 San Pedro              2:17.28  
  8 Monroy, Ulises            11 Narbonne               2:21.77  
  9 Mares, Francisco          11 Banning - la           2:26.21  
 10 Ceja, Cain                11 Banning - la           2:32.30  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Armando            12 San Pedro              4:33.78  
  2 Martinez, Anthony         11 San Pedro              4:47.03  
  3 Gant, Clifford            12 San Pedro              5:05.46  
  4 Martinez, Diego           11 San Pedro              5:08.56  
  5 Mares, Francisco          11 Banning - la           5:28.99  
  6 Silva, Jorge              12 Narbonne               5:40.98  
  7 Ramos, Sergio             11 Narbonne               5:51.59  
  8 Ceja, Cain                11 Banning - la           5:54.85  
  9 Romero, Daniel            12 Gardena                6:22.57  
 10 Toshimitu, James          12 Gardena                7:05.37  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Armando            12 San Pedro             10:03.95  
  2 Flores, Andrew            11 San Pedro             10:31.34  
  3 Lopez, Jerry              12 San Pedro             11:13.21  
  4 Martinez, Diego           11 San Pedro             11:37.49  
  5 Tapia, Manuel             12 San Pedro             11:39.43  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wingo, Joshua             12 Carson                   16.97  -0.9 
  2 Bell, Ian                 12 Carson                   17.10  -0.9 
  3 Rhine, D'Anthony          12 Carson                   18.28  -0.9 
  4 Campbell, Cyle            12 San Pedro                18.77  -0.9 
  5 Ortiz, Erik               11 San Pedro                23.28  -0.9 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell, Ian                 12 Carson                   42.53  
  2 Wingo, Joshua             12 Carson                   44.45  
  3 Travis, Deangelo          12 Narbonne                 46.14  
  4 Rhine, D'Anthony          12 Carson                   50.14  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Narbonne  'A'                                         42.67  
     1) Jenkins, Steve 11               2) Shepherd, Octavian 11          
     3) Yetts, Marcee 10                4) Williams, Macen 11             
  2 Carson  'A'                                           44.67  
     1) Fulcher, Anthony 11             2) Dill, Ryan 10                  
     3) Wingo, Joshua 12                4) Mitchell, Matthew 11           
  3 Banning - la  'A'                                     44.89  
     1) Castaneda, Mauricio 11          2) Cox, Richard 11                
     3) Mendez, Mario 11                4) Corona, Diego 11               
  4 Gardena  'A'                                          45.37  
     1) Paul, Daquan 11                 2) Ihemeje, Michael 11            
     3) Pugh, Kwanta 11                 4) Lawson, Andre 11               
  5 San Pedro  'A'                                        46.21  
     1) Leach, Jake 11                  2) Camello, Carlo 11              
     3) Ward, Joshua 11                 4) Sanchez, Ritchie 10            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Narbonne  'A'                                       3:39.30  
     1) Shepherd, Octavian 11           2) True, Trevor 12                
     3) Jenkins, Steve 11               4) Williams, Macen 11             
  2 San Pedro  'A'                                      3:41.84  
     1) Cabral, Jamison 11              2) DiBennardo, Daniel 12          
     3) Campbell, Cyle 12               4) Duran, Andy 11                 
  3 Carson  'A'                                         3:46.28  
     1) Bell, Ian 12                    2) Higa, Skye 12                  
     3) Ogoke, Chris 11                 4) Rhine, D'Anthony 12            
  4 Banning - la  'A'                                   3:47.65  
     1) Mercado, Emmanuel 11            2) Otto, Jake 11                  
     3) Mesa, Pedro 11                  4) Cox, Richard 11                
  5 Gardena  'A'                                        3:52.61  
     1) Lawson, Andre 11                2) Paul, Daquan 11                
     3) Pugh, Kwanta 11                 4) Ihemeje, Michael 11            
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ward, Joshua              11 San Pedro              5-04.00  
  2 Sparks, Henry             12 Narbonne               5-02.00  
  3 Campbell, Cyle            12 San Pedro              4-10.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sparks, Henry             12 Narbonne              17-11.50   NWI 
  2 Donate, Andres            11 Banning - la          17-10.00   NWI 
  3 Castaneda, Mauricio       11 Banning - la          17-06.50   NWI 
  4 Mesa, Pedro               11 Banning - la          16-05.50   NWI 
  5 Gill, Andrew              11 Banning - la          16-02.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Donate, Andres            11 Banning - la          34-10.25   NWI 
  2 Garcia, Johnny            12 Banning - la          32-08.50   NWI 
  3 Hernandez, Joan           11 Banning - la          29-04.25   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Banks, Jordan             11 Narbonne              40-03.50  
  2 Thomas, Jahlon               Carson                35-05.00  
  3 Gutierrez, Miguel         11 Banning - la          35-02.00  
  4 Nolan, Jaylon                Carson                34-11.50  
  5 Rivas, Tyler                 Carson                33-08.00  
  6 Mosley, Troy              11 Rancho                26-05.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barnes, Tyler              9 Narbonne                 11.61   0.6 
  2 Phillips, Christian        9 San Pedro                11.72   0.6 
  3 Montes, Jonathan           9 San Pedro                12.11   0.6 
  4 Hannifan, Patrick         10 Banning - la             12.32   0.6 
  5 Liburd, Keith             10 Rancho                   12.65   0.6 
  6 Gutierrez, Martin          9 San Pedro                13.22   0.6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barnes, Tyler              9 Narbonne                 23.37   0.6 
  2 Stokes, Christopher       10 Narbonne                 24.22   0.6 
  3 Phillips, Christian        9 San Pedro                24.29   0.6 
  4 Duncan, Ja'Mion            9 San Pedro                24.58   0.6 
  5 Gonzalez, Nathan          10 San Pedro                25.10   0.6 
  6 Hannifan, Patrick         10 Banning - la             26.24   0.6 
  7 Marinas, Dylan            10 Carson                   26.26   0.6 
  8 Montes, Jonathan           9 San Pedro                28.28   0.6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rendon, Fernando           9 Carson                   52.83  
  2 Stokes, Christopher       10 Narbonne                 56.04  
  3 Gonzalez, Nathan          10 San Pedro                56.84  
  4 Duncan, Ja'Mion            9 San Pedro                57.67  
  5 Rios, Jeremiah            10 Carson                   58.41  
  6 Martinez, Joseph           9 Narbonne               1:01.24  
  7 Liceaga, Adam             10 San Pedro              1:02.27  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Joseph           10 San Pedro              2:09.50  
  2 Hughes, Marcus            10 Carson                 2:14.82  
  3 Fuentes, Emiliano         10 San Pedro              2:19.92  
  4 Ceja, Felipe              10 San Pedro              2:20.69  
  5 Garcia, Aidan              9 San Pedro              2:21.25  
  6 Guzman, George             9 San Pedro              2:21.36  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arroyo, Max               10 San Pedro              4:45.54  
  2 Kircher, Finley            9 San Pedro              4:46.75  
  3 Johnson, Jan              10 San Pedro              4:51.65  
  4 Posod, Luke               10 San Pedro              4:51.73  
  5 Matus, Lucciano           10 San Pedro              4:57.18  
  6 Hughes, Marcus            10 Carson                 4:57.25  
  7 Fuentes, Jacob             9 Narbonne               5:10.70  
  8 Osborn, Trent              9 Carson                 6:51.31  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arroyo, Max               10 San Pedro             10:42.86  
  2 Kircher, Finley            9 San Pedro             10:42.93  
  3 Johnson, Jan              10 San Pedro             11:08.13  
  4 Fuentes, Jacob             9 Narbonne              11:37.45  
  5 Benedict, Riley           10 San Pedro             11:39.08  
  6 Fuentes, Emiliano         10 San Pedro             12:31.87  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bell, Jason               10 Carson                   18.34  -0.6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell, Jason               10 Carson                   44.92  
  2 Rendon, Fernando           9 Carson                   45.37  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Pedro  'A'                                        46.75  
     1) Montes, Jonathan 9              2) Phillips, Christian 9          
     3) Duncan, Ja'Mion 9               4) Gonzalez, Nathan 10            
  2 Carson  'A'                                           52.62  
     1) Bell, Jason 10                  2) Marinas, Dylan 10              
     3) Rendon, Fernando 9              4) Rios, Jeremiah 10              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                         3:41.95  
     1) Bell, Jason 10                  2) Hughes, Marcus 10              
     3) Marinas, Dylan 10               4) Rendon, Fernando 9             
  2 San Pedro  'A'                                      3:42.74  
     1) Duncan, Ja'Mion 9               2) Gonzalez, Nathan 10            
     3) Alvarez, Joseph 10              4) Arroyo, Max 10                 
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heredia, Bryan            10 San Pedro              5-04.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hannifan, Patrick         10 Banning - la          16-02.25   NWI 
  2 Rojas, Israel             10 Gardena               13-07.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Garcia, Andrew            10 Banning - la          34-08.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coleman, Justin           10 Carson                36-06.00  
  2 Gutierrez, Martin          9 San Pedro             34-00.50  
  3 Norman, Alex               9 San Pedro             33-02.00  
  4 Walker, Maurice           10 Carson                32-03.00  
  5 Woods, Danny              10 Gardena               28-02.50  
  6 Gomez, Angel               9 San Pedro             27-08.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Romero, Daniel            12 San Pedro                14.57   1.4 
  2 Maldanado, Greg           11 San Pedro                14.62   1.4 
  3 Rice, William             12 San Pedro                16.21   1.4 
  4 Fitch, Ricardo            11 San Pedro                16.68   1.4 
  5 Rice, Jeremy              12 San Pedro                17.33   1.4 
  6 Carlin, Jack              11 San Pedro                23.73   1.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maldanado, Greg           11 San Pedro              1:13.25  
  2 Rice, Jeremy              12 San Pedro              1:21.75  
  3 Rice, William             12 San Pedro              1:22.00  
  4 Romero, Daniel            12 San Pedro              1:26.73  
  5 Fitch, Ricardo            11 San Pedro              1:27.98  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay IS
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Pedro  'A'                                      1:04.79  
     1) Carlin, Jack 11                 2) Fitch, Ricardo 11              
     3) Maldanado, Greg 11              4) Romero, Daniel 12              
 
Boys Long Jump IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Romero, Daniel            12 San Pedro             12-03.00   NWI 
  2 Maldanado, Greg           11 San Pedro             11-01.00   NWI 
  3 Fitch, Ricardo            11 San Pedro              9-05.50   NWI 
  4 Carlin, Jack              11 San Pedro              7-07.00   NWI 
  5 Rice, William             12 San Pedro              6-07.00   NWI 
  6 Rice, Jeremy              12 San Pedro              5-05.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fitch, Ricardo            11 San Pedro             22-00.00  
  2 Romero, Daniel            12 San Pedro             21-01.50  
  3 Carlin, Jack              11 San Pedro             20-00.50  
  4 Maldanado, Greg           11 San Pedro             19-05.00  
  5 Rice, Jeremy              12 San Pedro             17-11.00  
  6 Rice, William             12 San Pedro             16-07.00