Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2019 01:10 PM
           Valley Mission League Finals - 4/25/2019 to 5/2/2019          
                   Birmingham Community Charter High School                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Var VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bouyett, Kamryn           12 Canoga Park              13.35  -2.8 
  2 Martinez, Adriana         12 Sylmar                   13.56  -2.8 
  3 Villareal, Ivett          12 San Fernando             14.09  -2.8 
  4 De Guzman, Meshiaro       11 Van Nuys                 14.20  -2.8 
  5 Hernandez, Samantha       11 Canoga Park              14.39  -2.8 
  6 Lim, Elizabeth            12 Van Nuys                 14.88  -2.8 
  7 Rodriguez, Kassan          9 Kennedy                  14.96  -2.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Var VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bouyett, Kamryn           12 Canoga Park              27.28  -1.2 
  2 Young, Charoncelet        11 Kennedy                  29.01  -1.2 
  3 De Guzman, Meshiaro       11 Van Nuys                 29.31  -1.2 
  4 Velasquez, Jasmine        11 Canoga Park              30.20  -1.2 
  5 Gamez, Briana             10 Kennedy                  31.24  -1.2 
  6 Rodriguez, Abigail        12 Canoga Park              31.32  -1.2 
  7 Pangilinan, Colleen        9 Kennedy                  32.00  -1.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Var VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barbosa, Margaret         11 San Fernando             64.03  
  2 Serna, Tanya              12 Kennedy                  65.53  
  3 Kalibatanya, Lukia        12 Reseda                   67.74  
  4 Arana, Cristina           10 San Fernando             70.17  
  5 Hernandez, Christy        11 Canoga Park              77.71  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Var VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anibar, Salma             11 Reseda                 2:36.15  
  2 Serna, Tanya              12 Kennedy                2:38.31  
  3 Argueta, Marcela          12 Canoga Park            2:39.10  
  4 Silva, Rosa               12 Sylmar                 2:40.17  
  5 Ceja Nava, Andrea         12 Sylmar                 2:40.25  
  6 Martinez, Elaili          12 Panorama               2:51.80  
  7 Gomez, Ana                11 Sylmar                 2:56.62  
  8 Ruiz, Iris                11 San Fernando           3:19.97  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Var VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Silva, Rosa               12 Sylmar                 5:51.21  
  2 Argueta, Marcela          12 Canoga Park            5:58.83  
  3 Orbach, Vasti             10 San Fernando           5:59.28  
  4 Martinez, Elaili          12 Panorama               6:27.27  
  5 Gomez, Ana                11 Sylmar                 6:38.50  
  6 Espinoza, Miriam          11 Kennedy                6:48.60  
  7 Banuelos, April            9 Kennedy                6:53.75  
  8 Morales, Alyza             9 Kennedy                6:55.15  
  9 Aguilar, Kaitly            9 Kennedy                6:56.64  
 10 De Leon, Amalia           12 San Fernando           7:03.79  
 11 Reyes, Esmeralda          12 Reseda                 7:20.36  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Var VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Orbach, Vasti             10 San Fernando          13:36.03  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Var VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Young, Charoncelet        11 Kennedy                  18.71  -1.0 
  2 Soto, Celeste             12 Kennedy                  19.16  -1.0 
  3 Telles, Amber             11 Sylmar                   20.05  -1.0 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Var VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anibar, Salma             11 Reseda                   52.07  
  2 Telles, Amber             11 Sylmar                   52.99  
  3 Soto, Celeste             12 Kennedy                  53.01  
  4 Hernandez, Samantha       11 Canoga Park              57.66  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Var VML
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Canoga Park  'A'                                      52.95  
     1) Hernandez, Samantha 11          2) Hernandez, Christy 11          
     3) Velasquez, Jasmine 11           4) Bouyett, Kamryn 12             
  2 Sylmar  'A'                                           54.01  
     1) Martinez, Adriana 12            2) Vargas, Kimberly 10            
     3) Telles, Amber 11                4) Torres, Denise 10              
  3 Kennedy  'A'                                          54.52  
     1) Soto, Celeste 12                2) Young, Charoncelet 11          
     3) Rodriguez, Kassan 9             4) Han, Jaylin 10                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Var VML
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sylmar  'A'                                         4:44.48  
     1) Ceja Nava, Andrea 12            2) Vargas, Kimberly 10            
     3) Telles, Amber 11                4) Torres, Denise 10              
  2 San Fernando  'A'                                   4:44.82  
     1) Villareal, Ivett 12             2) Orbach, Vasti 10               
     3) Suarez, Elizabeth 11            4) Barbosa, Margaret 11           
 
Girls High Jump Var VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Samantha       11 Canoga Park            5-02.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Velasquez, Jasmine        11 Canoga Park            4-02.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ramirez, Kenya            11 Canoga Park           J4-02.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Johnson, Sade             12 Van Nuys               4-00.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Var VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Velasquez, Jasmine        11 Canoga Park           14-06.50   NWI 
     13-08(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI)           
  2 Lee, Jennifer             11 Van Nuys              13-04.00   NWI 
     13-04(NWI) 12-11.50(NWI) 12-06(NWI)           
  3 Lim, Elizabeth            12 Van Nuys              13-03.50   NWI 
     12-06(NWI) 12-03(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI)         
  4 Rodriguez, Abigail        12 Canoga Park           13-01.00   NWI 
     12-07(NWI) 12-06.50(NWI) 13-01(NWI)           
 
Girls Triple Jump Var VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carty, Keaira             11 Panorama              29-00.00   NWI 
     28-03(NWI) 29-00(NWI) 28-04.25(NWI)         
  2 Rodriguez, Abigail        12 Canoga Park           27-05.25   NWI 
     26-06(NWI) 26-11(NWI) 27-05.25(NWI)           
  3 Lee, Jennifer             11 Van Nuys              26-10.50   NWI 
     25-08(NWI) 25-07.75(NWI) 26-10.50(NWI)         
  4 Lim, Elizabeth            12 Van Nuys              26-04.25   NWI 
     24-06.75(NWI) 25-11.50(NWI) 26-04.25(NWI)         
  5 Ramirez, Kenya            11 Canoga Park           26-02.00   NWI 
     25-07.50(NWI) 25-04.25(NWI) 26-02(NWI)           
  6 Ceja Nava, Andrea         12 Sylmar                25-09.25   NWI 
     25-04(NWI) 25-09.25(NWI) 25-09(NWI)           
 -- Berrios, Nathalie         11 Canoga Park               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Shot Put Var VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David, Aalyssa            12 Canoga Park           25-08.50  
      24-03.50  25-08.50  25-01         
  2 Dominguez, Carla          12 Reseda                23-08.00  
      23-08  23-03.75  21-08.50         
  3 Johnson, Sade             12 Van Nuys              23-07.00  
      23-03.50  FOUL  23-07           
  4 Pawl, Sarina              11 San Fernando          22-04.75  
      21-04.75  21-11.25  22-04.75         
  5 Garcia, Daniela Sh        11 Kennedy               19-04.25  
      16-02.50  18-07  19-04.25         
  6 Reyes, Esmeralda          12 Reseda                15-00.00  
      12-08.50  14-01.50  15-00         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Valdez, Naomi             10 San Fernando             13.66  -1.0 
  2 Suel, Paris                9 San Fernando             13.77  -1.0 
  3 Harris, Trisstan           9 Kennedy                  14.01  -1.0 
  4 Albayero, Amy             10 Sylmar                   14.14  -1.0 
  5 Williams, Alexa           10 Kennedy                  14.22  -1.0 
  6 Rodriguez, Angela         10 Van Nuys                 14.25  -1.0 
  7 Aner, Jasmine              9 Kennedy                  14.32  -1.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bate, Francoise           10 Van Nuys                 27.76  -1.2 
  2 Gonzalez, Dulce            9 Canoga Park              28.41  -1.2 
  3 Valdez, Naomi             10 San Fernando             28.72  -1.2 
  4 Suel, Paris                9 San Fernando             28.98  -1.2 
  5 Albayero, Amy             10 Sylmar                   29.20  -1.2 
  6 Harris, Trisstan           9 Kennedy                  29.32  -1.2 
  7 Aner, Jasmine              9 Kennedy                  29.90  -1.2 
  8 Njavo, Lisa               10 Kennedy                  30.52  -1.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bate, Francoise           10 Van Nuys                 62.01  
  2 Gonzalez, Dulce            9 Canoga Park              64.48  
  3 Rodriguez, Melina         10 San Fernando             64.52  
  4 Williams, Alexa           10 Kennedy                  65.05  
  5 Duran, Amy                10 Kennedy                  67.76  
  6 Aguilar, Bianca           10 Kennedy                  67.99  
  7 Enciso, Kyla               9 Kennedy                  71.94  
  8 Guerrero, Karla           10 Van Nuys                 73.39  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cedillo, Frieda            9 Kennedy                2:27.46  
  2 Negrete, Samira           10 Van Nuys               2:27.99  
  3 Contreras, Nicole         10 Kennedy                2:36.76  
  4 Rodriguez, Melina         10 San Fernando           2:40.85  
  5 Ferrer, Sandra            10 Canoga Park            2:43.47  
  6 Aguilar, Bianca           10 Kennedy                2:46.51  
  7 Duran, Amy                10 Kennedy                2:48.01  
  8 Ramos, Lia                10 Van Nuys               2:48.14  
  9 Duong, Kathy              10 Van Nuys               2:50.35  
 10 Frias, Julia              10 San Fernando           2:50.45  
 11 Choi, Emily               10 Van Nuys               2:52.54  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cedillo, Frieda            9 Kennedy                5:34.19  
  2 Contreras, Nicole         10 Kennedy                5:38.79  
  3 Meraz, Vivian              9 Kennedy                5:46.48  
  4 Villalobos, Arianna       10 Van Nuys               6:15.46  
  5 Pena, Jennifer             9 San Fernando           6:20.15  
  6 Martinez, Gabriela        10 Canoga Park            6:21.57  
  7 Duong, Kathy              10 Van Nuys               6:22.00  
  8 Rincon, Adriana           10 San Fernando           6:27.55  
  9 Choi, Emily               10 Van Nuys               6:29.48  
 10 Torres, Elizabeth         10 San Fernando           6:53.95  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cedillo, Frieda            9 Kennedy               12:30.34  
  2 Martinez, Gabriela        10 Canoga Park           13:20.66  
  3 Choi, Emily               10 Van Nuys              15:08.29  
  4 Reyes, Abigail             9 Van Nuys              16:00.15  
  5 Pedroza, Julia            10 San Fernando          17:26.16  
 -- Villalobos, Arianna       10 Van Nuys                   DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles F/S VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Campos, Cassandra          9 Kennedy                  20.38  -1.4 
  2 Aguilar, Jacqueline       10 Van Nuys                 22.80  -1.4 
  3 Fajardo, Destiny           9 Van Nuys                 22.85  -1.4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Jacqueline       10 Van Nuys                 57.30  
  2 Fajardo, Destiny           9 Van Nuys                 59.01  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay F/S VML
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Fernando  'A'                                     55.26  
     1) Valdez, Naomi 10                2) Suel, Paris 9                  
     3) Acevedo, Jimena 10              4) Rodriguez, Melina 10           
  2 Van Nuys  'A'                                         55.91  
     1) Bate, Francoise 10              2) Coleman, Kali 9                
     3) Rodriguez, Angela 10            4) Negrete, Samira 10             
  3 Canoga Park  'A'                                      56.37  
     1) Garcia, Isabella 10             2) Rivera, Miriam 10              
     3) Diaz, Gabriela 9                4) Gonzalez, Dulce 9              
 -- Kennedy  'A'                                             DQ   Zone #2 Early
     1) Williams, Alexa 10              2) Harris, Trisstan 9             
     3) Aner, Jasmine 9                 4) Njavo, Lisa 10                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay F/S VML
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Nuys  'A'                                       4:26.00  
     1) Negrete, Samira 10              2) Bate, Francoise 10             
     3) Ramos, Lia 10                   4) Aguilar, Jacqueline 10         
  2 Kennedy  'A'                                        4:33.12  
     1) Williams, Alexa 10              2) Duran, Amy 10                  
     3) Enciso, Kyla 9                  4) Aguilar, Bianca 10             
  3 San Fernando  'A'                                   5:01.06  
     1) Rodriguez, Melina 10            2) Velasco, Arily 10              
     3) Acevedo, Jimena 10              4) Valdez, Naomi 10               
 
Girls High Jump F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Numa, Zoe                  9 Reseda                 4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
  2 Garcia, Isabella          10 Canoga Park            4-00.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Martinez, Natalia         10 Van Nuys               3-08.00  
     3-08 3-10 
        O  XXX 
 -- Jovel Sanabria, Hailey     9 Canoga Park                 NH  
     3-08 
      XXX 
 -- Campos, Angeline           9 Reseda                      NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump F/S VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Angela         10 Van Nuys              13-09.00   NWI 
     13-05(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI)           
  2 Lujan, Kayla              10 Van Nuys              13-08.50   NWI 
     13-05.50(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI)           
  3 Rivera, Miriam            10 Canoga Park           13-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      12-04.50(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI)           
  4 Gonzalez, Dulce            9 Canoga Park           13-02.00   NWI 
     13-02(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 12-07(NWI)           
  5 Coleman, Kali              9 Van Nuys              13-00.00   NWI 
     12-02(NWI) 12-06(NWI) 13-00(NWI)           
  6 Numa, Zoe                  9 Reseda                11-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      11-06(NWI) FOUL              
  7 Campos, Angeline           9 Reseda                11-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      11-00(NWI) 11-05(NWI)         
 
Girls Triple Jump F/S VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lujan, Kayla              10 Van Nuys              26-05.00   NWI 
     26-04.25(NWI) FOUL      26-05(NWI)           
  2 Campos, Angeline           9 Reseda                25-11.25   NWI 
     25-11.25(NWI) FOUL      24-04.75(NWI)         
  3 Rivera, Miriam            10 Canoga Park           25-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      25-03.50(NWI) 25-00(NWI)         
  4 Martinez, Natalia         10 Van Nuys              24-06.75   NWI 
     24-06.75(NWI) 24-06.75(NWI) 24-03(NWI)         
 
Girls Shot Put F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vinzon, Gabrielle          9 Sylmar                25-06.00  
      25-06  23-09.50  24-08.75           
  2 Harris, Trisstan           9 Kennedy               23-05.75  
      19-08.75  23-05.75  22-07.75         
  3 Tapia, Daisy              10 Reseda                22-07.50  
      22-04.25  21-04  22-07.50         
  4 Bello, Joanna             10 Canoga Park           21-10.00  
      21-10  20-00.50  20-09.50         
  5 Turcios, Jakelin           9 Van Nuys              20-07.00  
      17-10.75  20-07  18-02.50         
  6 Barron, Naomi             10 Van Nuys              19-06.00  
      18-09  18-00.50  19-06         
  7 Diaz, Gabriela             9 Canoga Park           19-00.00  
      18-09.50  18-07  19-00         
  8 Mejia, Natalie             9 Canoga Park           17-06.75  
      17-06.75  14-08.50  14-07.50         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory IS VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Medina, Daniella          10 Reseda                   31.60  -2.8 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash IS VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jiayret           9 Reseda                   28.28  -1.0 
  2 Allen, Cassadie           10 Reseda                   28.84  -1.0 
  3 De la cruz, Susana        12 Reseda                   30.18  -1.0 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair IS VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Atuhwere, Divine           9 Reseda                   53.63   NWI 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay IS VML
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reseda  'A'                                         2:07.33  
     1) Allen, Cassadie 10              2) Medina, Daniella 10            
     3) De la cruz, Susana 12           4) Jimenez, Jiayret 9             
 
Girls Long Jump IS VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jiayret           9 Reseda                 2-05.00   NWI 
     2-03.50(NWI) 2-02(NWI) 2-05(NWI)         
  2 Allen, Cassadie           10 Reseda                 1-06.50   NWI 
     1-06.50(NWI) 1-05.50(NWI) FOUL              
  3 De la cruz, Susana        12 Reseda                 1-01.00   NWI 
     1-01(NWI) 9(NWI) 8(NWI)           
  4 Medina, Daniella          10 Reseda                    6.00   NWI 
     4(NWI) 4(NWI) 6(NWI)         
 
Girls Shot Put IS VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Jiayret           9 Reseda                 8-08.75  
      8-02.75  8-08.75               
  2 Allen, Cassadie           10 Reseda                 7-08.50  
      6-09.75  7-08.50            
 
Girls Shot Put Wheelchair IS VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atuhwere, Divine           9 Reseda                 8-05.25  
      8-05.25  7-07.50               
 
Girls Shot Put Ambulatory IS VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Medina, Daniella          10 Reseda                 5-11.00  
      5-00.50  5-11               
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Var VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Numa, Zachary             11 Reseda                   11.54  -0.4 
  2 Liceaga, Nathaniel        12 Van Nuys                 11.76  -0.4 
  3 Hernandez, Andrew         11 San Fernando             11.92  -0.4 
  4 Yanes, Obed               12 Reseda                   12.11  -0.4 
  5 Murphy, Franklin Donovan  12 Kennedy                  12.22  -0.4 
  6 Herrera, Gerardo          11 San Fernando             12.24  -0.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Var VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Numa, Zachary             11 Reseda                   23.52  -1.1 
  2 Christopher, Joshua       11 Canoga Park              23.81  -1.1 
  3 Hernandez, Andrew         11 San Fernando             23.93  -1.1 
  4 Liceaga, Nathaniel        12 Van Nuys                 24.58  -1.1 
  5 Aguilar, Jesus            12 Van Nuys                 24.64  -1.1 
  6 Murphy, Franklin Donovan  12 Kennedy                  24.76  -1.1 
  7 Sanchez, Omar             11 San Fernando             24.78  -1.1 
  8 Mendoza, Adrien           11 Reseda                   25.73  -1.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Var VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aziz, Isiah               12 Reseda                   52.86  
  2 Harris, Allen             12 Canoga Park              53.24  
  3 Aguilar, Jesus            12 Van Nuys                 53.45  
  4 Tabancay, Victor          12 Kennedy                  53.49  
  5 Sanchez, Omar             11 San Fernando             53.94  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Var VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Contreras, Noah           12 Kennedy                2:04.80  
  2 Pacheco, Edgar            12 Kennedy                2:05.79  
  3 Alcala, Christopher       11 Kennedy                2:07.16  
  4 Lee, David                11 Van Nuys               2:07.56  
  5 Morales, Ronald           11 Panorama               2:11.88  
  6 Reynaga, Raul             12 Sylmar                 2:12.13  
  7 Molina, Jesse             11 Van Nuys               2:12.24  
  8 Garcia, Diego             11 San Fernando           2:12.80  
  9 Sarmiento, Jorge          12 Reseda                 2:19.48  
 10 Gomez, Ezequiel           12 Reseda                 2:21.97  
 11 Rodas, Miles              12 Reseda                 2:26.87  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Var VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Contreras, Noah           12 Kennedy                4:34.19  
  2 Mercado, Daniel           11 Kennedy                4:42.18  
  3 Lee, David                11 Van Nuys               4:43.57  
  4 Carillo, Joseph           11 Reseda                 4:46.50  
  5 Pacheco, Edgar            12 Kennedy                4:46.54  
  6 Reynaga, Raul             12 Sylmar                 4:48.46  
  7 Bautista, Anthony         12 Kennedy                4:52.58  
  8 Sarmiento, Jorge          12 Reseda                 5:02.57  
  9 Garcia, Diego             11 San Fernando           5:04.57  
 10 Vivar, Gary               12 Panorama               5:07.64  
 11 Rodas, Miles              12 Reseda                 5:11.16  
 12 Gomez, Ezequiel           12 Reseda                 5:29.39  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Var VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Jonathan         12 Reseda                10:00.02  
  2 Mercado, Daniel           11 Kennedy               10:18.34  
  3 Reynaga, Raul             12 Sylmar                10:40.00  
  4 Carillo, Joseph           11 Reseda                10:52.89  
  5 Catalan, Adrian           11 Sylmar                11:21.20  
  6 Salas, Omar               11 Canoga Park           11:40.52  
  7 Vivar, Gary               12 Panorama              11:44.31  
  8 Segura, Oscar             12 San Fernando          11:45.79  
  9 Patel, Sumit              12 Van Nuys              12:31.93  
 10 Soto, Luis                12 San Fernando          12:47.05  
 11 Euceda, Anthony           12 Kennedy               13:07.02  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Var VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Santiago, Cristopher      12 Reseda                   17.93  -0.4 
  2 Rangel, David             11 San Fernando             20.34  -0.4 
  3 Luna, Carlos              12 Canoga Park              20.70  -0.4 
  4 Ramirez, Julio            12 Sylmar                   21.34  -0.4 
  5 McGilvray, Liam           12 Canoga Park              21.45  -0.4 
  6 Jimenez, Fabian           11 Van Nuys                 21.47  -0.4 
  7 Torres, Angel             12 Sylmar                   23.15  -0.4 
  8 De La O, Daniel           12 Van Nuys                 23.89  -0.4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Var VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santiago, Cristopher      12 Reseda                   42.68  
  2 Escobar, Bryan            12 Reseda                   45.49  
  3 Tabancay, Victor          12 Kennedy                  47.35  
  4 Ramirez, Julio            12 Sylmar                   48.94  
  5 Ledezma, Nicolas          12 Kennedy                  49.50  
  6 McGilvray, Liam           12 Canoga Park              50.55  
  7 Luna, Carlos              12 Canoga Park              53.73  
  8 Jimenez, Fabian           11 Van Nuys                 53.85  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Var VML
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Nuys  'A'                                         45.65  
     1) Liceaga, Nathaniel 12           2) Gonzales, Vincent 11           
     3) Aguilar, Jesus 12               4) Hamada, Eiho 11                
  2 Reseda  'A'                                           46.10  
     1) Escobar, Bryan 12               2) Aziz, Isiah 12                 
     3) Mendoza, Adrien 11              4) Numa, Zachary 11               
  3 Sylmar  'A'                                           48.34  
     1) Ramirez, Julio 12               2) Ruiz, Mark 11                  
     3) Solis, Joshua 10                4) Price, Cristopher 11           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Var VML
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy  'A'                                        3:39.93  
     1) Tabancay, Victor 12             2) Alcala, Christopher 11         
     3) Contreras, Noah 12              4) Mora, Tommy 12                 
  2 Reseda  'A'                                         3:44.11  
     1) Sarmiento, Jorge 12             2) Santiago, Cristopher 12        
     3) Escobar, Bryan 12               4) Gomez, Ezequiel 12             
  3 San Fernando  'A'                                   3:45.69  
     1) Garcia, Diego 11                2) Hernandez, Andrew 11           
     3) Sanchez, Omar 11                4) Herrera, Gerardo 11            
  4 Van Nuys  'A'                                       3:47.88  
     1) Aguilar, Jesus 12               2) Konkole, Jean C. 11            
     3) De La O, Daniel 12              4) Liceaga, Nathaniel 12          
  5 Canoga Park  'A'                                    3:51.51  
     1) Harris, Allen 12                2) Rosel, Jose 12                 
     3) McGilvray, Liam 12              4) Oxlaj, Christian 12            
  6 Sylmar  'A'                                         4:14.56  
     1) Reynaga, Raul 12                2) Castro, Christian 12           
     3) Ramirez, Julio 12               4) Irra, Christopher 11           
 
Boys High Jump Var VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hicks, Julian             11 Van Nuys               5-04.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gharibian, Hybert         11 Kennedy               J5-04.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Mendoza, Adrien           11 Reseda                 5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO    O  XXP    X 
  4 Arias, Derek              11 Kennedy               J5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Konkole, Jean C.          11 Van Nuys               5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Tindzley, Bryson          11 Van Nuys               4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 McGilvray, Liam           12 Canoga Park           J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Araojo, Reuben            12 Kennedy                     NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Var VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Christopher, Joshua       11 Canoga Park           18-11.75   NWI 
     17-02.75(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI)           
  2 Yoon, Eugene              11 Van Nuys              17-01.75   NWI 
     16-03.25(NWI) 17-01.75(NWI) 16-11.75(NWI)           
  3 Rosel, Jose               12 Canoga Park           16-11.50   NWI 
     16-03.75(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI) 16-02(NWI)           
  4 Price, Cristopher         11 Sylmar                15-09.50   NWI 
     FOUL      15-09.50(NWI) FOUL                
  5 Rodriguez, Marvin         11 Reseda                15-04.75   NWI 
     14-11(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)         
  6 Marcelo, Reymond          11 Van Nuys              15-04.00   NWI 
     12-02(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI)         
  7 Hamada, Eiho              11 Van Nuys              15-03.25   NWI 
     15-03.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump Var VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rosel, Jose               12 Canoga Park           36-04.00   NWI 
     35-01(NWI) 34-00(NWI) 36-04(NWI)           
  2 Escobar, Bryan            12 Reseda                36-01.50   NWI 
     36-01.50(NWI) 35-02.50(NWI) 36-00.50(NWI)         
  3 Yoon, Eugene              11 Van Nuys              35-00.50   NWI 
     34-00.50(NWI) FOUL      35-00.50(NWI)         
  4 Araojo, Reuben            12 Kennedy               33-06.00   NWI 
     30-02.25(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 33-06(NWI)         
  5 Arias, Derek              11 Kennedy               32-06.50   NWI 
     32-06.50(NWI) 30-01.25(NWI) 31-07(NWI)         
  6 Marcelo, Reymond          11 Van Nuys              32-00.75   NWI 
     30-03.50(NWI) 32-00.75(NWI) 31-02.25(NWI)         
  7 Gharibian, Hybert         11 Kennedy               31-04.75   NWI 
     31-04(NWI) 31-04.75(NWI) 31-00(NWI)         
  8 Rodriguez, Marvin         11 Reseda                31-02.75   NWI 
     31-02.75(NWI) 31-00.50(NWI) 30-11.50(NWI)         
 
Boys Shot Put Var VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, Jaivontrel        12 San Fernando          41-01.75  
      41-01.75  40-08.25  39-03.75         
  2 Rangel, David             11 San Fernando          39-03.50  
      38-03  39-03.50  38-01.75         
  3 Savage, Ezekiel           12 Reseda                38-09.00  
      38-09  36-07.75  38-05         
  4 Estrada, Eliseo           12 Van Nuys              38-03.00  
      35-01.50  33-07  38-03         
  5 Jimenez, David            12 Kennedy               38-02.00  
      38-02  37-09.75  37-08         
  6 Cruz, Carlos              11 Van Nuys              37-08.25  
      37-08.25  36-00.25  36-10         
  7 Garcia, Andrew            12 Kennedy               37-06.00  
      35-11.25  37-06  37-05.25         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Tayvion          9 San Fernando             11.71  -2.8 
  2 Ruiz, Jose                10 Sylmar                   12.08  -2.8 
  3 Holbert, Brandon          10 Kennedy                  12.26  -2.8 
  4 Reyes, Hector             10 San Fernando             12.28  -2.8 
  5 Turner, Anthony           10 Van Nuys                 12.32  -2.8 
  6 Do, Timothy               10 Van Nuys                 12.65  -2.8 
  7 Jackson, Andre            10 Van Nuys                 12.79  -2.8 
  8 Castillo, Jacob            9 San Fernando             12.82  -2.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Porteous, Jimal           10 Van Nuys                 23.34  -1.1 
  2 Williams, Tayvion          9 San Fernando             23.58  -1.1 
  3 Ruiz, Jose                10 Sylmar                   24.39  -1.1 
  4 Turner, Anthony           10 Van Nuys                 25.02  -1.1 
  5 Furgeson, James           10 Van Nuys                 25.75  -1.1 
  6 Jackson, Andre            10 Van Nuys                 26.17  -1.1 
  7 Reyes, Hector             10 San Fernando             26.29  -1.1 
  8 Castillo, Jacob            9 San Fernando             26.62  -1.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Porteous, Jimal           10 Van Nuys                 52.67  
  2 Bejarano, John             9 Kennedy                  56.12  
  3 Mondragon, Octavio         9 San Fernando             58.90  
  4 Lusambu, Jeremiah          9 Van Nuys                 59.29  
  5 Vides, Carlos              9 Van Nuys                 59.42  
  6 Hernandez, Bryan          10 Kennedy                  59.44  
  7 Ayau, Kevin               10 Kennedy                  62.06  
  8 Solorio, Christopher       9 Panorama                 66.67  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rivas, Jeffrey            10 Canoga Park            2:13.05  
  2 Ramirez, Justin           10 Kennedy                2:13.90  
  3 Velasquez, Moises         10 Van Nuys               2:18.91  
  4 Flamenco, Alejandro       10 Reseda                 2:19.57  
  5 Cifuentes, Christopher     9 Panorama               2:20.04  
  6 Torres, Bryan              9 Kennedy                2:20.57  
  7 Espinoza, Emmanuel        10 Kennedy                2:22.23  
  8 Garcia, Frank              9 Reseda                 2:24.23  
  9 Joachin, Andy             10 Van Nuys               2:24.30  
 10 Ramons, Isaac             10 Panorama               2:25.21  
 11 Gonzalez, Anthony          9 Van Nuys               2:28.12  
 12 Jacobo, Salvador          10 San Fernando           2:28.69  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hovsepyan, Stepan         10 Van Nuys               4:57.15  
  2 Mercado, Gabriel          10 Kennedy                4:59.57  
  3 Rivas, Jeffrey            10 Canoga Park            5:01.47  
  4 Flamenco, Alejandro       10 Reseda                 5:08.85  
  5 Espinoza, Emmanuel        10 Kennedy                5:11.42  
  6 Cardona, Hugo             10 Van Nuys               5:15.34  
  7 Garcia, Frank              9 Reseda                 5:17.77  
  8 Ramirez, Jorge             9 San Fernando           5:20.71  
  9 Gonzalez, Anthony          9 Van Nuys               5:23.22  
 10 Pacheco, Adan             10 Canoga Park            5:27.09  
 11 Diaz, Marco                9 San Fernando           5:27.77  
 12 Vargas, Adrian             9 Kennedy                5:38.88  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hovsepyan, Stepan         10 Van Nuys              11:18.73  
  2 Rivas, Jeffrey            10 Canoga Park           11:41.75  
  3 Orellana, Kevin            9 Van Nuys              11:42.15  
  4 Cardona, Hugo             10 Van Nuys              12:33.90  
  5 Esquivel, Guillermo       10 San Fernando          13:04.09  
  6 Espana, Fabriny           10 San Fernando          13:19.66  
  7 Carillo, Miguel            9 Sylmar                13:25.74  
  8 Correa, Adolfo             9 Van Nuys              13:53.52  
  9 Ramons, Isaac             10 Panorama              13:58.98  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles F/S VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Herrera, Deigo             9 Sylmar                   19.37  -1.6 
  2 Nario, Nelo                9 Van Nuys                 19.50  -1.6 
  3 Rodriguez, Carlos         10 Van Nuys                 21.72  -1.6 
  4 Marcos, Marvin             9 Van Nuys                 22.33  -1.6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herrera, Deigo             9 Sylmar                   46.38  
  2 Nario, Nelo                9 Van Nuys                 48.00  
  3 Rodriguez, Carlos         10 Van Nuys                 50.08  
  4 Marcos, Marvin             9 Van Nuys                 50.55  
  5 Neudorff, Richard         10 Canoga Park              51.05  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay F/S VML
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Fernando  'A'                                     46.37  
     1) Williams, Tayvion 9             2) Castillo, Jacob 9              
     3) Venegas, Daniel 9               4) Reyes, Hector 10               
  2 Van Nuys  'A'                                         46.96  
     1) Turner, Anthony 10              2) Do, Timothy 10                 
     3) Furgeson, James 10              4)                                
  3 Kennedy  'A'                                          47.20  
     1) Nagal, Jordan 9                 2) Skochinski, Paulo 9            
     3) Cortes, Peter 9                 4) Holbert, Brandon 10            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay F/S VML
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy  'A'                                        3:49.58  
     1) Cortes, Peter 9                 2) Ayau, Kevin 10                 
     3) Bejarano, John 9                4) Torres, Bryan 9                
  2 San Fernando  'A'                                   3:58.21  
     1) Williams, Tayvion 9             2) Castillo, Jacob 9              
     3) Hernandez, Adam 9               4) Mondragon, Octavio 9           
 -- Van Nuys  'A'                                            DQ   2nd Rnr Broke Early
     1) Vides, Carlos 9                 2) Jackson, Andre 10              
     3) Nario, Nelo 9                   4) Velasquez, Moises 10           
 
Boys High Jump F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Imwiko, Jason             10 Canoga Park            5-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO 
  2 Robinson, Amari            9 Van Nuys               5-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Wang, Zhaoyu Jeb          10 Van Nuys               5-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Venegas, Daniel            9 San Fernando          J5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Neudorff, Richard         10 Canoga Park            5-02.00  
     4-02 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Acuna, Christian          10 Canoga Park            5-00.00  
     4-02 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Molina, Raymond            9 Van Nuys               4-10.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump F/S VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Porteous, Jimal           10 Van Nuys              20-04.75   NWI 
     19-08.50(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI)           
  2 Ruiz, Jose                10 Sylmar                18-09.75   NWI 
     18-09(NWI) 18-00.75(NWI) 18-09.75(NWI)         
  3 Velasquez, Moises         10 Van Nuys              18-01.75   NWI 
     FOUL      18-01.75(NWI) FOUL              
  4 Saha, Ayush               10 Reseda                16-00.25   NWI 
     14-06.75(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI) 16-00.25(NWI)         
  5 Villereal, Jonathan       10 Sylmar                15-04.50   NWI 
     15-04.50(NWI) 12-05(NWI) 11-02.50(NWI)         
  6 Molina, Raymond            9 Van Nuys              15-03.00   NWI 
     15-01.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI) FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump F/S VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Porteous, Jimal           10 Van Nuys              41-03.00   NWI 
     41-03(NWI) 40-05.25(NWI)               
  2 Velasquez, Moises         10 Van Nuys              38-01.50   NWI 
     38-01.50(NWI) FOUL                    
  3 Villereal, Jonathan       10 Sylmar                35-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      32-10.50(NWI) 35-09(NWI)         
  4 Wang, Zhaoyu Jeb          10 Van Nuys              35-02.00   NWI 
     34-10(NWI) 35-02(NWI) 32-08.75(NWI)           
  5 Saha, Ayush               10 Reseda                34-10.25   NWI 
     33-07.25(NWI) 34-10.25(NWI) 34-00(NWI)           
  6 Ramirez, Justin           10 Kennedy               33-03.50   NWI 
     33-03.50(NWI)    x             
  7 Molina, Raymond            9 Van Nuys              33-00.00   NWI 
     31-08(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 32-00(NWI)           
  8 Mendez, Matthew            9 Sylmar                30-08.75   NWI 
     30-00(NWI) 30-00.25(NWI) 30-08.75(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oh, Se Jin                10 Van Nuys              37-08.50  
      37-08.50  37-06.50  36-07.50         
  2 Rios, Jesus               10 Van Nuys              36-06.75  
      36-06.75  33-04.25  33-10.75         
  3 Vazquez, David            10 Sylmar                36-01.75  
      36-01.75  35-03.50  35-01           
  4 Olvera, Armando           10 Canoga Park           35-02.50  
      31-11.50  35-01  35-02.50         
  5 Jones, Kaden               9 Reseda                33-04.50  
      32-07.50  33-04.50  33-03         
  6 Diaz, Joseph              10 San Fernando          31-04.75  
      31-04.75  29-01  29-10.25         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory IS VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Anthony         12 Reseda                   33.99   NWI 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash IS VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Vallejo, Thomas           11 Reseda                   15.11  -1.2 
  2 Valdez, Enmanuel          11 Reseda                   22.58  -1.2 
  3 Lamog, James              11 Reseda                   25.23  -1.2 
  4 Solorzano, Alexander      12 Reseda                   28.35  -1.2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash IS VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vallejo, Thomas           11 Reseda                   69.03  
  2 Jordan, Ethan             10 Reseda                 1:43.59  
  3 Palacios, Ivan            11 Reseda                 1:44.34  
  4 Lamog, Justin             11 Reseda                 2:16.70  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay IS VML
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reseda  'A'                                         1:39.20  
     1) Jordan, Ethan 10                2) Lamog, Justin 11               
     3) Palacios, Ivan 11               4) Solorzano, Alexander 12        
 
Boys High Jump IS VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vallejo, Thomas           11 Reseda                 4-04.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Jordan, Ethan             10 Reseda                      NH  
     3-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump IS VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Vallejo, Thomas           11 Reseda                14-04.00   NWI 
     14-04(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) FOUL                
  2 Lamog, James              11 Reseda                 5-00.00   NWI 
     4-05(NWI) 3-04(NWI) 5-00(NWI)         
  3 Valdez, Enmanuel          11 Reseda                 2-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      2-00(NWI) FOUL              
  4 Gonzalez, Anthony         12 Reseda                 1-08.00   NWI 
     1-08(NWI) 1-00(NWI) 1-00(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put IS VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lamog, Justin             11 Reseda                16-00.25  
      13-01.25  15-02.75  16-00.25         
  2 Lamog, James              11 Reseda                15-01.75  
      9-10  12-06.50  15-01.75           
  3 Palacios, Ivan            11 Reseda                11-10.00  
      11-10  11-04  11-05.75