Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2019 02:18 PM
            Western League Track Meet 2019 - 4/24/2019 to 5/1/2019             
                             Western League Finals                             
                            University High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Skye              10 University               12.22   NWI 
  2 Fowler, Susie             11 Hamilton                 12.56   NWI 
  3 Smith, Chandler           10 Palisades Ch             12.97   NWI 
  4 Holland, Ralikah          11 Palisades Ch             14.09   NWI 
  5 Bevans, Tyra              11 Hamilton                 14.16   NWI 
 -- Adams, Olivia             11 University                 DNF   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Harris, Skye              10 University               25.45   NWI 
  2 Williams, Princess        11 Fairfax                  27.53   NWI 
  3 Ryan, Molly               12 Palisades Ch             27.64   NWI 
  4 Emerson, Mia              10 Palisades Ch             27.88   NWI 
  5 Turner, Ce’Arion        11 Hamilton                 28.22   NWI 
  6 Clark, Destiny            12 Venice                   28.68   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garside, Lilyan           12 Palisades Ch           1:00.58  
  2 Ryan, Molly               12 Palisades Ch           1:02.99  
  3 Emerson, Mia              10 Palisades Ch           1:03.97  
  4 Turner, Ce’Arion        11 Hamilton               1:05.58  
  5 Clark, Destiny            12 Venice                 1:06.34  
  6 Williams, Princess        11 Fairfax                1:07.43  
  7 Dunham, Sarah             10 Westchester            1:08.13  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darrow, Brittany          12 Palisades Ch           2:23.94  
  2 Smith, Skylar             12 Palisades Ch           2:28.59  
  3 Crespin, Jane             11 Venice                 2:35.22  
  4 Gallardo, Andrea          11 Venice                 2:41.51  
  5 Hernandez, Casandra       11 Palisades Ch           2:43.09  
  6 Flores, Estefania         11 Venice                 2:43.22  
  7 Mendoza, Isis             12 Venice                 2:46.86  
  8 Walters, Justice          12 Westchester            2:50.80  
  9 Ortiz, Ashley             12 University             2:57.29  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bentley, Sarah            11 Palisades Ch           5:21.03  
  2 Schriver, Miranda         10 Palisades Ch           5:21.07  
  3 Gallardo, Andrea          11 Venice                 5:23.37  
  4 Flores, Estefania         11 Venice                 5:57.95  
  5 Aquiano, Kimberly         11 University             6:05.24  
  6 Walters, Justice          12 Westchester            6:11.27  
  7 Islas, Juliana            12 University             6:14.54  
  8 Datwyler, Maya            11 Palisades Ch           6:19.26  
  9 Jimenez, Sarahi           11 Venice                 6:20.20  
 10 Barragan, Jacqueline      11 Venice                 6:26.62  
 11 Ortiz, Ashley             12 University             6:35.02  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bentley, Sarah            11 Palisades Ch          11:43.18  
  2 Schriver, Miranda         10 Palisades Ch          11:43.24  
  3 Aquiano, Kimberly         11 University            14:38.90  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fowler, Susie             11 Hamilton                 15.49   NWI 
  2 Hafteck, Lucie            10 University               18.90   NWI 
  3 Boldra, Chloe             11 Palisades Ch             20.12   NWI 
  4 Lopez, Denisse            11 University               21.74   NWI 
  5 Jarmon, Makayla           10 University               21.93   NWI 
  6 Teffera, Sinai            11 University               22.02   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fowler, Susie             11 Hamilton                 49.75  
  2 Hafteck, Lucie            10 University               55.06  
  3 Boldra, Chloe             11 Palisades Ch             55.29  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palisades Charter  'A'                                49.92  
     1) Emerson, Mia 10                 2) Garside, Lilyan 12             
     3) Ryan, Molly 12                  4) Smith, Chandler 10             
  2 University  'A'                                       51.14  
     1) Hawthorne, Kiahn 11             2) Harris, Skye 10                
     3) Jarmon, Makayla 10              4) Adams, Olivia 11               
  3 Hamilton  'A'                                         52.65  
     1) Fowler, Susie 11                2) Hayes, Annaya 12               
     3) Turner, Ce’Arion 11           4) Trout, Araceli 9               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palisades Charter  'A'                              4:16.85  
     1) Smith, Chandler 10              2) Ryan, Molly 12                 
     3) Emerson, Mia 10                 4) Garside, Lilyan 12             
  2 Hamilton  'A'                                       4:27.93  
     1) Hayes, Annaya 12                2) Turner, Ce’Arion 11          
     3) Figueroa, Zyanya 12             4) Trout, Araceli 9               
  3 University  'A'                                     4:28.10  
     1) Hawthorne, Kiahn 11             2) Lopez, Denisse 11              
     3) Jarmon, Makayla 10              4) Harris, Skye 10                
  4 Venice  'A'                                         4:32.88  
     1) Clark, Destiny 12               2) Crespin, Jane 11               
     3) Gallardo, Andrea 11             4) Flores, Estefania 11           
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nwaba, Jane               11 Palisades Ch           4-06.00  
 -- Teffera, Sinai            11 University                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nwaba, Jane               11 Palisades Ch          16-01.00   NWI 
  2 Garside, Lilyan           12 Palisades Ch          15-11.00   NWI 
  3 Smith, Chandler           10 Palisades Ch          15-03.75   NWI 
  4 Bevans, Tyra              11 Hamilton              13-11.50   NWI 
  5 Robles, Meloddy           11 University            12-00.00   NWI 
  6 Teffera, Sinai            11 University            11-08.00   NWI 
  7 Mireles, Viviana          11 University            10-11.25   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nwaba, Jane               11 Palisades Ch          34-08.00   NWI 
  2 Jarmon, Makayla           10 University            29-06.00   NWI 
  3 Lopez, Denisse            11 University            26-10.50   NWI 
  4 Robles, Meloddy           11 University            25-01.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reed, Mary Agnes          12 Hamilton              35-03.50  
  2 Sloan, Breze              12 Hamilton              24-09.50  
  3 Alvarado, Ammy            12 University            23-11.00  
  4 Cotton, Daa’Iyah        11 Hamilton              23-01.00  
  5 Lopez, Veronica           11 University            21-02.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash FROSH/SOPH
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gray, Amilah               9 Palisades Ch             12.73   NWI 
  2 Rogers, Tabitha           10 LACES LA (Ce             12.94   NWI 
  3 Elder, Anai               10 Fairfax                  13.29   NWI 
  4 White, Kayla              10 LACES LA (Ce             13.43   NWI 
  5 Cain, Kianna               9 University               13.62   NWI 
  6 Curtis, Nyssa             10 Venice                   13.62   NWI 
  7 Berry, Serenity            9 University               13.64   NWI 
  8 Onyenechehe, Prisca        9 Palisades Ch             14.05   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash FROSH/SOPH
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gray, Amilah               9 Palisades Ch             25.96   NWI 
  2 Rogers, Tabitha           10 LACES LA (Ce             27.07   NWI 
  3 Elder, Anai               10 Fairfax                  28.03   NWI 
  4 White, Kayla              10 LACES LA (Ce             28.43   NWI 
  5 Booker, Kayla             10 Palisades Ch             28.78   NWI 
  6 Manning, Kighla            9 University               28.83   NWI 
  7 Williams, Thalia           9 LACES LA (Ce             28.84   NWI 
  8 Onyenechehe, Prisca        9 Palisades Ch             29.20   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Thalia           9 LACES LA (Ce           1:05.60  
  2 Beckett, Imani            10 Palisades Ch           1:05.92  
  3 Santillan, Sophia          9 Palisades Ch           1:07.95  
  4 Searle, Avery              9 Palisades Ch           1:08.34  
  5 Williams, Katheryn        10 University             1:09.77  
  6 Booker, Kayla             10 Palisades Ch           1:10.26  
  7 Kabba, Diamond            10 University             1:10.41  
  8 Seid, Stella               9 LACES LA (Ce           1:11.48  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Silvers, Katrina           9 LACES LA (Ce           2:47.44  
  2 Lizama, Genessi            9 Palisades Ch           2:48.13  
  3 Hinton, Alexis            10 Fairfax                2:49.69  
  4 Vasquez, Jasmine           9 Palisades Ch           2:50.17  
  5 Klein, Scarlett            9 Palisades Ch           2:53.98  
  6 Vennewitz, Grace          10 Hamilton               2:54.32  
  7 Castro, Farrah             9 University             2:54.95  
  8 Nadlay, Jordyn            10 Palisades Ch           2:56.67  
  9 Chai, Zohar               10 Hamilton               2:57.86  
 10 Trishandegan, Ayala       10 Palisades Ch           3:00.23  
 11 Hwang, Lucy                9 Fairfax                3:00.56  
 12 Brand, Sapir               9 Hamilton               3:11.26  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Tierney             9 Palisades Ch           5:52.99  
  2 Klein, Scarlett            9 Palisades Ch           6:08.68  
  3 Law Green, Jacqueline     10 Palisades Ch           6:11.67  
  4 Nadlay, Jordyn            10 Palisades Ch           6:11.77  
  5 Vasquez, Jasmine           9 Palisades Ch           6:13.23  
  6 Mailander, Ashlee          9 Palisades Ch           6:14.19  
  7 Hwang, Lucy                9 Fairfax                6:17.31  
  8 Vennewitz, Grace          10 Hamilton               6:18.67  
  9 Castro, Farrah             9 University             6:29.13  
 10 Chai, Zohar               10 Hamilton               6:32.20  
 11 Lizama, Genessi            9 Palisades Ch           6:42.29  
 12 Brand, Sapir               9 Hamilton               6:56.37  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klotz, Sophia             10 Palisades Ch          13:02.84  
  2 Smith, Tierney             9 Palisades Ch          14:43.49  
  3 Castro, Farrah             9 University            15:47.36  
  4 Lopez-Hernandez, Miriam    9 University            17:12.99  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles FROSH/SOPH
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ligon, Gabriella          10 Palisades Ch             17.44   NWI 
  2 Pickens, Dezi             10 Palisades Ch             19.62   NWI 
  3 Silcah, Malikah           10 Palisades Ch             20.08   NWI 
  4 Casal, Valentina           9 Palisades Ch             20.69   NWI 
  5 Webster, Kylie             9 Palisades Ch             20.83   NWI 
  6 Plache-Creech, Vivian      9 LACES LA (Ce             21.91   NWI 
  7 Delic, Mia                 9 Palisades Ch             22.12   NWI 
  8 Yealu, Genesis             9 University               22.79   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ligon, Gabriella          10 Palisades Ch             49.49  
  2 Pickens, Dezi             10 Palisades Ch             50.67  
  3 Silcah, Malikah           10 Palisades Ch             52.61  
  4 Kabba, Diamond            10 University               55.89  
  5 Webster, Kylie             9 Palisades Ch             55.99  
  6 Casal, Valentina           9 Palisades Ch           1:00.50  
  7 Yealu, Genesis             9 University             1:01.14  
  8 Plache-Creech, Vivian      9 LACES LA (Ce           1:04.86  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palisades Charter  'A'                                52.65  
     1) Gray, Amilah 9                  2) Pickens, Dezi 10               
     3) Silcah, Malikah 10              4) Webster, Kylie 9               
  2 LACES LA (Center for Enriched  'A'                    54.26  
     1) White, Kayla 10                 2) Rogers, Tabitha 10             
     3) Seaborne, Chloe 10              4) Williams, Thalia 9             
  3 University  'A'                                       55.86  
     1) Cain, Kianna 9                  2) Berry, Serenity 9              
     3) Allen, Jayanna 9                4) Hafteck, Lucie 10              
  4 Hamilton  'A'                                       1:00.70  
     1) Fowler, Susie 11                2) Turner, Ce’Arion 11          
     3) Trout, Araceli 9                4) Hayes, Annaya 12               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palisades Charter  'A'                              4:19.72  
     1) Gray, Amilah 9                  2) Ligon, Gabriela 10             
     3) Pickens, Dezi 10                4) Silcah, Malikah 10             
  2 LACES LA (Center for Enriched  'A'                  4:39.52  
     1) Williams, Thalia 9              2) Rogers, Tabitha 10             
     3) Salvador, Eleora 10             4) White, Kayla 10                
  3 University  'A'                                     4:45.55  
     1) Berry, Serenity 9               2) Cain, Kianna 9                 
     3) Kabba, Diamond 10               4) Williams, Katheryn 10          
  4 Hamilton  'A'                                       5:15.62  
     1) Vennewitz, Grace 10             2) Omuson, Nkeche 10              
     3) McNamee, Cydni 10               4) Williams, Jada 10              
 
Girls High Jump FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cain, Kianna               9 University             3-10.00  
  2 Berry, Serenity            9 University             3-08.00  
  3 Allen, Jayanna             9 University             3-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump FROSH/SOPH
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Onyenechehe, Prisca        9 Palisades Ch          14-09.00   NWI 
  2 Kere, Salimata            10 University            13-02.00   NWI 
  3 White, Jada               10 Westchester           12-02.00   NWI 
  4 McNamee, Cydni            10 Hamilton              11-07.00   NWI 
  5 Yook, Susan                9 University            11-05.00   NWI 
  6 Flowers, Bre              10 Fairfax               11-02.00   NWI 
  7 Omuson, Nkeche            10 Hamilton              10-06.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump FROSH/SOPH
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Onyenechehe, Prisca        9 Palisades Ch          33-01.00   NWI 
  2 Kere, Salimata            10 University            29-04.00   NWI 
  3 Yook, Susan                9 University            24-04.00   NWI 
  4 Erdenebat, Enkhmaral       9 University            20-00.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 M, Haley                  10 University            18-00.50  
  2 Barerra, Melanie          11 University            17-11.50  
  3 Melmed, Kayla             10 University            16-01.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Anderson, Ira             12 Hamilton                 11.12   NWI 
  2 Ladomi, Valour            12 Westchester              11.25   NWI 
  3 Curl, Kyrick              11 Palisades Ch             11.28   NWI 
  4 Baker, Cameron            11 LACES LA (Ce             11.38   NWI 
  5 Crutcher, Jaelon          12 University               11.44   NWI 
  6 Jackson, Shawn            11 Venice                   11.49   NWI 
  7 Quinteros, Jefferson      11 Hamilton                 11.69   NWI 
  8 O'Dell, Jermine           11 University               11.73   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Edmonds, Matthew          11 LACES LA (Ce             22.39   NWI 
  2 Smith, Jordan             11 Westchester              22.51   NWI 
  3 Mendes, Nickolas          12 Palisades Ch             22.69   NWI 
  4 McKiver, Taiten           11 Venice                   22.74   NWI 
  5 Baker, Cameron            11 LACES LA (Ce             23.07   NWI 
  6 Curl, Kyrick              11 Palisades Ch             23.31   NWI 
  7 Crutcher, Jaelon          12 University               23.38   NWI 
  8 O'Dell, Jermine           11 University               23.96   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Jordan             11 Westchester              50.50  
  2 Edmonds, Matthew          11 LACES LA (Ce             50.75  
  3 Mullins, William           9 Palisades Ch             51.35  
  4 Larimer, Shayne           12 Palisades Ch             51.56  
  5 Mendes, Nickolas          12 Palisades Ch             52.07  
  6 McKiver, Taiten           11 Venice                   52.42  
  7 Fry, Devin                12 Palisades Ch             52.73  
  8 Miller, Shawn             11 Westchester              58.12  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey, Brett             10 Palisades Ch           2:03.22  
  2 Venkov, Phillip           10 Palisades Ch           2:03.37  
  3 Kallmeyer, Emmett         12 Palisades Ch           2:05.42  
  4 Fuentes, Aaron            11 University             2:07.00  
  5 Breitman, Ryan            12 Palisades Ch           2:07.52  
  6 Premer, Levi              12 Venice                 2:07.67  
  7 Kauthen, Matt             12 University             2:07.85  
  8 Torres, Roger             12 University             2:08.80  
  9 Steinman, Hunter          10 Palisades Ch           2:10.08  
 10 Sanchez, Oswaldo          12 Venice                 2:16.38  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey, Brett             10 Palisades Ch           4:37.81  
  2 Schriver, Lucas           10 Palisades Ch           4:38.50  
  3 Benitez, Ciro             12 University             4:44.94  
  4 Steinman, Hunter          10 Palisades Ch           4:45.22  
  5 Torres, Roger             12 University             4:45.36  
  6 Abdul, Abdusamad          11 University             4:47.51  
  7 Tagliati, Luca            12 Palisades Ch           4:53.29  
  8 Friedman, Henry           11 Venice                 4:54.42  
  9 Barboza, Mark             11 Palisades Ch           4:55.99  
 10 Mendez, Ivan              11 Venice                 4:58.44  
 11 Lopez, Israel             12 Venice                 4:59.11  
 12 Cadena Aguilar, Emmanuel  11 Venice                 4:59.30  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schriver, Lucas           10 Palisades Ch          10:13.73  
  2 Benitez, Ciro             12 University            10:34.80  
  3 Friedman, Henry           11 Venice                10:39.91  
  4 Abdul, Abdusamad          11 University            10:47.15  
  5 Monterosso, Zack          11 LACES LA (Ce          10:59.75  
  6 Mendez, Ivan              11 Venice                11:00.88  
  7 Kauthen, Matt             12 University            11:28.14  
  7 Tagliati, Luca            12 Palisades Ch          11:28.14  
  9 Steinman, Hunter          10 Palisades Ch          11:28.20  
 10 Piche, Erik               11 University            12:37.77  
 11 Turcios, Marlon           12 University            13:16.91  
 12 Abraham, Matthew          12 University            14:13.71  
 -- Martinez, Erick           12 Venice                     DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Durham, Jaylen             9 Hamilton                 15.90   NWI 
  2 Hooks, Chandler           11 Palisades Ch             16.69   NWI 
  3 Onwaoze, Nnamdi           11 Palisades Ch             17.57   NWI 
  4 Holman, Sylvan            11 Palisades Ch             20.08   NWI 
  5 LaCroix, Christopher      11 Palisades Ch             21.49   NWI 
  6 Cline, Kenneth            11 Palisades Ch             22.57   NWI 
  7 Davis, Kenny              11 Palisades Ch             22.81   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Onwaoze, Nnamdi           11 Palisades Ch             39.98  
  2 Durham, Jaylen             9 Hamilton                 41.41  
  3 Hooks, Chandler           11 Palisades Ch             44.68  
  4 Davis, Kenny              11 Palisades Ch             47.14  
  5 Holman, Sylvan            11 Palisades Ch             47.91  
  6 Cline, Kenneth            11 Palisades Ch             47.92  
  7 Pickens, Diago            11 Palisades Ch             49.97  
  8 LaCroix, Christopher      11 Palisades Ch             51.29  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 University  'A'                                       45.03  
     1) Cook, Devin 11                  2) Apolonio, Tobby 11             
     3) O'Dell, Jermine 11              4) Crutcher, Jaelon 12            
  2 Palisades Charter  'A'                                45.23  
     1) Curl, Kyrick 11                 2) Onwaoze, Nnamdi 11             
     3) Larimer, Shayne 12              4) Mendes, Nickolas 12            
  3 Westchester  'A'                                      46.50  
     1) Ladomi, Valour 12               2) Smith, Jordan 11               
     3) Brown, Jules 11                 4) Naulls, Orion 11               
  4 Hamilton  'A'                                         51.18  
     1) Quinteros, Jefferson 11         2) Black, Calvin 11               
     3) Anderson, Ira 12                4) Freeman, Jerijah 11            
 -- LACES LA (Center for Enriched  'A'                       DQ  
     1) Fairfax, Daniel 11              2) Edmonds, Matthew 11            
     3) Kanani, Noa 11                  4) Baker, Cameron 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palisades Charter  'A'                              3:27.22  
     1) Davis, Kenny 11                 2) Mendes, Nickolas 12            
     3) Mullins, William 9              4) Larimer, Shayne 12             
  2 Westchester  'A'                                    3:32.99  
     1) Brown, Jules 11                 2) Ladomi, Valour 12              
     3) Naulls, Orion 11                4) Smith, Jordan 11               
  3 Hamilton  'A'                                       3:40.98  
     1) Anderson, Ira 12                2) Freeman, Jerijah 11            
     3) Kouame-Waldman, Joseph 9        4) Black, Calvin 11               
  4 Venice  'A'                                         3:42.15  
     1) Lopez, Israel 12                2) Premer, Levi 12                
     3) McKiver, Taiten 11              4) Sanchez, Oswaldo 12            
  5 LACES LA (Center for Enriched  'A'                  3:42.41  
     1) Fairfax, Daniel 11              2) Edmonds, Matthew 11            
     3) Baker, Cameron 11               4) Kanani, Noa 11                 
  6 University  'A'                                     3:52.42  
     1) Fuentes, Aaron 11               2) Torres, Roger 12               
     3) Apolonio, Tobby 11              4) O'Dell, Jermine 11             
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Joshua         11 Hamilton               5-08.00  
  2 Freeman, Jerijah          11 Hamilton               5-04.00  
  3 Davis, Nate               11 University             5-02.00  
  3 Black, Calvin             11 Hamilton               5-02.00  
 -- Won, Edwin                11 University                  NH  
 -- Bekele, Henok             11 University                  NH  
 -- Nocentelli, Jafarri       11 University                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Davis, Kenny              11 Palisades Ch          20-07.50   NWI 
  2 Davis, Nate               11 University            20-05.00   NWI 
  3 Black, Calvin             11 Hamilton              19-09.00   NWI 
  4 Freeman, Jerijah          11 Hamilton              19-03.00   NWI 
  5 Hooks, Chandler           11 Palisades Ch          18-09.00   NWI 
  6 Tutt, Mahkyi              11 Westchester           17-07.00   NWI 
  7 Fairfax, Daniel           11 LACES LA (Ce          16-11.00   NWI 
  8 Kauthen, Matt             12 University            16-06.00   NWI 
  9 Won, Edwin                11 University            15-08.00   NWI 
 10 Nocentelli, Jafarri       11 University            15-06.00   NWI 
 11 Torres, Roger             12 University            15-00.00   NWI 
 12 Bekele, Henok             11 University            14-02.00   NWI 
 13 Chung, Ireh               11 LACES LA (Ce          14-00.00   NWI 
 14 Pyo, Bryan                12 LACES LA (Ce          13-02.00   NWI 
 -- Bennett, Jerome           11 Westchester                 ND   NWI 
 -- Martinez, David           11 University                  ND   NWI 
 -- Holman, Sylvan            11 Palisades Ch                ND   NWI 
 -- Fernandez, Joshua         11 Hamilton                    ND   NWI 
 -- Adekege, Fowoz            12 Westchester                 ND   NWI 
 -- Scott, Quintin            11 Hamilton                    ND   NWI 
 -- Scranton, Jamari          11 Westchester                 ND   NWI 
 -- Amerson, Kyle             12 University                  ND   NWI 
 -- Brown, Jules              11 Westchester                 ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Davis, Nate               11 University            40-08.00   NWI 
  2 Nocentelli, Jafarri       11 University            36-05.00   NWI 
  3 Kauthen, Matt             12 University            34-07.50   NWI 
  4 Won, Edwin                11 University            33-02.00   NWI 
  5 Bekele, Henok             11 University            31-09.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wade, Shawn               12 Hamilton              44-09.00  
  2 Foster, Taishawn          11 University            40-07.00  
  3 Riley, Syaire             11 Palisades Ch          39-00.00  
  4 Reed, Jordan              11 Fairfax               37-07.50  
  5 Santor, Mesache           12 Palisades Ch          37-04.50  
  6 Calcaterra, Nick          10 Palisades Ch          36-09.00  
  7 Adekege, Fowoz            12 Westchester           35-05.50  
  8 Paul-McGlothin, Isaiah    12 University            34-10.50  
  9 Newell, Emmanual          11 Palisades Ch          33-07.50  
 10 Medina, Michael           11 Palisades Ch          33-05.00  
 11 Portillo, Michael         12 Hamilton              31-05.00  
 12 Castillo, Rhaybhe         10 University            31-01.50  
 13 Bekele, Robel             12 University            27-07.00  
 14 Figueroa, Joshua          12 Palisades Ch          26-08.00  
 15 Asfaw, Ephraim            11 University            25-03.00  
 16 Lopez, Daniel             11 University            24-03.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash FROSH/SOPH
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Price, Steven             10 Palisades Ch             11.37   NWI 
  2 Forrest, Brandon          10 Palisades Ch             11.75   NWI 
  3 Freeman, Chase            10 Palisades Ch             11.79   NWI 
  4 Abdullah, Ilays            9 Westchester              11.82   NWI 
  5 White, John                9 University               12.05   NWI 
  6 Smith, Anthony            10 University               12.20   NWI 
  7 Josinger, Skyler          10 Palisades Ch             12.24   NWI 
 -- Lofton, Timothy           10 Westchester                 FS   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash FROSH/SOPH
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Price, Steven             10 Palisades Ch             23.29   NWI 
  2 White, John                9 University               24.02   NWI 
  3 Josinger, Skyler          10 Palisades Ch             24.17   NWI 
  4 Halen, Maxwell            10 Palisades Ch             24.29   NWI 
  5 Munday, Marcus            10 Fairfax                  24.42   NWI 
  6 Smith, Anthony            10 University               25.12   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skinner, Devanair         10 Palisades Ch             54.20  
  2 Hill, Hollis              10 Palisades Ch             54.30  
  3 Halen, Maxwell            10 Palisades Ch             55.32  
  4 Madison, Lheyton          10 Palisades Ch             57.03  
  5 Tareq, Syed                9 University               58.11  
  6 Holland, Ricky             9 Palisades Ch             58.72  
  7 Love, Thomas              10 University             1:00.12  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Munday, Marcus            10 Fairfax                2:09.82  
  2 Macias, Kaleb             10 Venice                 2:10.50  
  3 Mateo, Raymundo           10 Venice                 2:11.36  
  4 Campbell, Noah            10 Palisades Ch           2:14.77  
  5 Kalbrenner, Morgan        10 Palisades Ch           2:15.67  
  6 Vasquez, Ivan             10 Palisades Ch           2:15.72  
  7 Cabral, Ivan              10 University             2:16.46  
  8 Timmermans, Jasper        10 Hamilton               2:17.34  
  9 Magee, Jackson            10 University             2:19.08  
 10 Kiflezghie, Phillipose     9 University             2:20.28  
 11 Kovacs, Joshua             9 Palisades Ch           2:22.82  
 12 Warth, Travis             10 University             2:23.22  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Macias, Kaleb             10 Venice                 4:42.98  
  2 Sandoval Rivas, Pablo     10 Palisades Ch           4:47.90  
  3 Schmitt, Alec              9 Palisades Ch           4:50.21  
  4 Sevilla, Jose              9 Palisades Ch           4:50.86  
  5 Tobin, David              10 Palisades Ch           4:51.82  
  6 Hernandez, Juan           10 Venice                 4:53.79  
  7 Kovacs, Joshua             9 Palisades Ch           5:13.35  
  8 Vasquez, Ivan             10 Palisades Ch           5:13.41  
  9 Besser, Andrew            10 Venice                 5:14.07  
 10 Rice, Cash                10 Venice                 5:14.59  
 11 Morales, Max              10 University             5:29.11  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Alec              9 Palisades Ch          10:25.43  
  2 Hernandez, Juan           10 Venice                10:26.73  
  3 Sandoval Rivas, Pablo     10 Palisades Ch          10:34.64  
  4 Sevilla, Jose              9 Palisades Ch          11:11.43  
  5 Martinez, Zaqueo           9 University            12:31.84  
  6 Warth, Trevan             10 University            12:35.29  
  7 Lopez, Ian                 9 University            13:52.25  
  8 Felipe, David              9 University            14:02.03  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles FROSH/SOPH
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jamil            10 Palisades Ch             18.85   NWI 
  2 Parke, Dylan               9 Palisades Ch             19.49   NWI 
  3 Harbin, Pierre            10 Palisades Ch             21.58   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jamil            10 Palisades Ch             45.78  
  2 Parke, Dylan               9 Palisades Ch             50.66  
  3 Harbin, Pierre            10 Palisades Ch             51.01  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palisades Charter  'A'                                44.96  
     1) Anderson, Julian 9              2) Forrest, Brandon 10            
     3) Price, Steven 10                4) Skinner, Devanair 10           
  2 Westchester  'A'                                      47.17  
     1) Ajcuc, Kevin 10                 2) Abdullah, Ilays 9              
     3) Beime, Matthew 11               4) Lofton, Timothy 10             
  3 University  'A'                                       47.98  
     1) Haro, Sergio 10                 2) Alvarez, Danny 10              
     3) Smith, Anthony 10               4) Tareq, Syed 9                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palisades Charter  'A'                              3:42.31  
     1) Anderson, Julian 9              2) Diaz, Lucas 10                 
     3) Falls, Zaki 10                  4) Hill, Hollis 10                
  2 University  'A'                                     3:51.17  
     1) Cabral, Ivan 10                 2) Tareq, Syed 9                  
     3) White, John 9                   4) Zabala, Tristian 10            
  3 Hamilton  'A'                                       3:59.84  
     1) Harris, Dillian 9               2) Hughes, Isiah 10               
     3) Mpoupe-Singui, Devean 9         4) Barbosa, Juan 9                
  4 Westchester  'A'                                    4:07.52  
     1) Abdullah, Ilays 9               2) Boatner, Teyon 9               
     3) Beime, Matthew 11               4) Lofton, Timothy 10             
 
Boys High Jump FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natan, Keanu               9 Palisades Ch           5-00.00  
  2 Zabala, Tristian          10 University             4-04.00  
  2 Mpoupe-Singui, Devean      9 Hamilton               4-04.00  
 
Boys Long Jump FROSH/SOPH
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cojuangco, Don Luigi      10 University            18-00.00   NWI 
  2 Freeman, Chase            10 Palisades Ch          17-11.00   NWI 
  3 Falls, Zaki               10 Palisades Ch          17-11.00   NWI 
  4 Skinner, Devanair         10 Palisades Ch          17-05.00   NWI 
  5 Lofton, Timothy           10 Westchester           17-02.00   NWI 
  6 Zabala, Tristian          10 University            16-10.50   NWI 
  7 Rodriguez, Marco          10 Palisades Ch          16-08.50   NWI 
  8 Arellano, Luis            10 University            16-04.00   NWI 
  9 Johnson, Jamil            10 Palisades Ch          16-03.50   NWI 
 10 Abdullah, Ilays            9 Westchester           16-03.00   NWI 
 11 Harbin, Pierre            10 Palisades Ch          16-01.50   NWI 
 12 Smith, Keilan             10 Fairfax               15-11.00   NWI 
 13 Bennett, Jerome           11 Westchester           15-03.00   NWI 
 14 Tutt, Mahkyi              11 Westchester           14-10.00   NWI 
 15 Kiflezghie, Phillipose     9 University            14-05.00   NWI 
 16 Mpoupe-Singui, Devean      9 Hamilton              13-11.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump FROSH/SOPH
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Marco          10 Palisades Ch          37-07.50   NWI 
  2 Falls, Zaki               10 Palisades Ch          36-03.00   NWI 
  3 Harbin, Pierre            10 Palisades Ch          33-08.00   NWI 
  4 Arellano, Luis            10 University            32-10.00   NWI 
  5 Alvarez, Danny            10 University            32-00.00   NWI 
  6 Zabala, Tristian          10 University            31-10.00   NWI 
  7 Cojuangco, Don Luigi      10 University            31-09.50   NWI 
  8 Kiflezghie, Phillipose     9 University            30-01.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arellano, Luis            10 University            37-02.00  
  2 Gifford, Donovan           9 Westchester           36-08.00  
  3 Dooley, Ji                 9 Palisades Ch          36-05.00  
  4 Harkham, Ariye            10 LACES LA (Ce          36-03.00  
  5 Langer, Anthony           10 Palisades Ch          34-05.00  
  6 Arevalo, Michael           9 Palisades Ch          28-03.00  
  7 Lopez, Alvaro             10 University            26-09.50