Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2019 11:38 PM
      2019 Coliseum/Metro League Track and Field - 5/3/2019 to 5/10/2019       
                                    Prelims                                    
                             Crenshaw High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Skye               12 New West Charter         12.76   1.2 
  2 Blake, Kierra             11 Usc Hybrid               13.16   1.2 
  3 Carter, Brooklyn           9 Usc Hybrid               13.38   1.2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Davis, Skye               12 New West Charter         26.46  -0.9 
  2 Carter, Brooklyn           9 Usc Hybrid               27.64  -0.9 
  3 Blake, Kierra             11 Usc Hybrid               28.42  -0.9 
  4 Butler, Imani             12 Usc Hybrid               29.30  -0.9 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fuh, Jasmine              10 New Design UP            61.63  
  2 Butler, Imani             12 Usc Hybrid               65.48  
  3 Poston, Kayla             10 New West Charter         67.03  
  4 Vega, Diamond             12 Alliance Patti a         69.56  
  5 Torro, Luchia              9 New West Charter         70.05  
  6 Lopez, Haley              11 Sun Valley Magne         72.03  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Torro, Marisol            11 New West Charter       2:36.12  
  2 Sanchez, Silvia           12 Sun Valley Magne       2:45.16  
  3 Torro, Luchia              9 New West Charter       2:49.30  
  4 Melendez, Vanessa         11 Sun Valley Magne       2:49.95  
  5 Ayala, Adriana            11 Sun Valley Magne       2:58.16  
  6 Sosa, Esther              11 Usc Hybrid             2:59.36  
  7 Tauzin-Fox, Lila           9 New West Charter       3:01.58  
  8 Ochoa, Sam                11 Sun Valley Magne       3:02.47  
  9 Reyes, Wendy              10 Animo Ralph Bunc       3:05.42  
 10 Meza, Nataly              11 Sun Valley Magne       3:05.90  
 11 James, Brianna            11 Larchmont Charte       3:18.81  
 12 Perez, Chelsea            10 New Design UP          3:25.32  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Torro, Marisol            11 New West Charter       5:58.08  
  2 Morshedi, Hana             9 New West Charter       6:23.91  
  3 Ayala, Adriana            11 Sun Valley Magne       6:29.50  
  4 Ochoa, Sam                11 Sun Valley Magne       6:32.15  
  5 Tauzin-Fox, Lila           9 New West Charter       6:44.02  
  6 Palencia, Yadira          11 Sun Valley Magne       6:45.50  
  7 Sosa, Esther              11 Usc Hybrid             6:51.15  
  8 Meza, Nataly              11 Sun Valley Magne       7:07.70  
  9 Reyes, Wendy              10 Animo Ralph Bunc       7:14.29  
 10 James, Brianna            11 Larchmont Charte       7:25.80  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morshedi, Hana             9 New West Charter      14:01.85  
  2 Tauzin-Fox, Lila           9 New West Charter      15:35.28  
  3 Reyes, Wendy              10 Animo Ralph Bunc      16:21.85  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Usc Hybrid                                            52.20  
     1) Blake, Kierra 11                2) Butler, Imani 12               
     3) Carter, Brooklyn 9              4) McMullen, Kalia 12             
  2 New Design UP                                         56.03  
     1) Reyes, Amina 10                 2) Gregg, Keturah 9               
     3) Rubio, Ashley 11                4) Fuh, Jasmine 10                
  3 Sun Valley Magnet School                              60.04  
     1) Jimenez, Brenda 9               2) Lopez, Haley 11                
     3) Melendez, Vanessa 11            4) Milian, Emily 12               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New West Charter                                    4:29.21  
     1) Torro, Luchia 9                 2) Poston, Kayla 10               
     3) Torro, Marisol 11               4) Davis, Skye 12                 
  2 Usc Hybrid                                          4:41.55  
     1) Adams, Caitlin 12               2) Blake, Kierra 11               
     3) Butler, Imani 12                4) Carter, Brooklyn 9             
  3 Sun Valley Magnet School                            4:52.96  
     1) Jimenez, Brenda 9               2) Lopez, Haley 11                
     3) Melendez, Vanessa 11            4) Sanchez, Silvia 12             
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Maggiotto, Ever            9 New West Charter            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McMullen, Kalia           12 Usc Hybrid            14-01.50   NWI 
  2 Maggiotto, Ever            9 New West Charter      11-11.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Shadae             11 Usc Hybrid            34-04.00  
  2 Demrey, Aniyah            11 Usc Hybrid            28-05.00  
  3 Venezky, Evelyn           10 New West Charter      25-10.00  
  4 Barrillas, Isabelle       12 Sun Valley Magne      23-01.00  
  5 Orduna, Guadalupe         11 Animo Ralph Bunc      22-03.00  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dillion, Serena           10 Usc Hybrid               73.93  
  2 Ramirez, Esmeralda         9 Sun Valley Magne         76.65  
  3 Dyer, Elizabeth           10 New Design UP            78.76  
  4 Hererra, Ashley            9 Animo Ralph Bunc         79.83  
  5 Quechol, Abigail          10 New Design UP          1:20.90  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Francisco, Ana            10 Animo Ralph Bunc       3:04.38  
  2 Hererra, Ashley            9 Animo Ralph Bunc       3:16.94  
  3 Jacobo, Lizette            9 Animo Ralph Bunc       3:19.78  
  4 Kadoi, Celia               9 Larchmont Charte       3:20.96  
  5 Lopez, Brianna            10 Sun Valley Magne       3:21.75  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Yamileth        10 New West Charter       6:57.67  
  2 Kadoi, Celia               9 Larchmont Charte       7:15.50  
  3 Lopez, Brianna            10 Sun Valley Magne       7:43.16  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Yamileth        10 New West Charter      15:09.79  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Design UP                                         61.59  
     1) Quechol, Abigail 10             2) Wilson, Ja'Myla 9              
     3) Moreno, Consuelo 10             4) Dyer, Elizabeth 10             
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dillion, Serena           10 Usc Hybrid            12-04.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morales, Yessenia          9 Animo Ralph Bunc      24-10.00  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vakombua, Didierson       11 Sun Valley Magne       2:15.05  
  2 Melendez, Luke            10 New West Charter       2:22.69  
  3 Chavez, Bryan             10 New West Charter       2:23.58  
  4 Cortez, Chris             11 Alliance Patti a       2:23.75  
  5 Adreani, Brandon           9 New West Charter       2:25.76  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buitron, Adrian           12 Sun Valley Magne       4:59.00  
  2 Mendoza, Bryan            10 Sun Valley Magne       4:59.98  
  3 Gomez-Anguiano, Kevin     12 Animo Ralph Bunc       5:03.56  
  4 Melendez, Luke            10 New West Charter       5:07.92  
  5 Chavez, Bryan             10 New West Charter       5:10.94  
  6 Adreani, Brandon           9 New West Charter       5:14.39  
  7 Cortez, Chris             11 Alliance Patti a       5:17.19  
  8 Rivas, Sergio             11 Sun Valley Magne       5:29.98  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buitron, Adrian           12 Sun Valley Magne      11:18.85  
  2 Chavez, Bryan             10 New West Charter      11:40.18  
  3 Adreani, Brandon           9 New West Charter      11:44.93  
  4 Gomez-Anguiano, Kevin     12 Animo Ralph Bunc      11:58.39  
  5 Gomez, Jesus              11 Sun Valley Magne      12:11.34  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adhanom, Samuel           11 New West Charter         49.14  
  2 Appiah, Richard           11 New Design UP            53.82  
  3 David, John               11 New Design UP            56.82  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Design UP                                         46.10  
     1) Sarmiento, Damien 11            2) Appiah, Richard 11             
     3) Sanchez, Juan 11                4) Baird, Alastair 11             
  2 Sun Valley Magnet School                              50.22  
     1) Chavez, Michael 11              2) Orozco, Eliseo 11              
     3) Valdivia, Noberto 11            4) Rubio, Felipe 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sun Valley Magnet School                            3:44.96  
     1) Vakombua, Didierson 11          2) Valdivia, Noberto 11           
     3) Orozco, Eliseo 11               4) Mendoza, Bryan 10              
  2 New West Charter                                    3:49.53  
     1) Daniels, Alexander 10           2) Melendez, Luke 10              
     3) Foreman, Alexander 10           4) Peay, Jaeden 9                 
  3 New Design UP                                       4:13.29  
     1) Zepeda, Eduardo 11              2) Portillo, Bryant 12            
     3) Zepeda, Ever 10                 4) Flores, Daniel 12              
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boakye, Kelvin            10 New Design UP          5-00.00  
 -- Opoku, Alexander           9 New Design UP               NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rivas, Sergio             11 Sun Valley Magne      16-09.00   NWI 
  2 Boakye, Kelvin            10 New Design UP         15-04.00   NWI 
  3 Appiah, Richard           11 New Design UP         13-08.00   NWI 
  4 Pompey, Kaili             11 New West Charter      13-07.00   NWI 
  5 Opoku, Alexander           9 New Design UP         12-05.00   NWI 
  5 Weiss, Lucas              11 New West Charter      12-05.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Horwitz, Adam             12 New West Charter      35-02.00  
  2 Woodford, Anthony         10 New West Charter      31-03.00  
  3 Estrada, Andy             11 New Design UP         30-11.00  
  4 Conversano, Gio           10 New West Charter      30-02.00  
  5 Mendez, Jack              11 Usc Hybrid            28-07.00  
  6 Rubio, Diego              10 New Design UP         27-03.00  
  7 Padilla, Alejandro        11 Sun Valley Magne      24-08.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Harris, Collin             9 Larchmont Charte         12.22  +0.0 
  2 McDowell, Peyton          10 Usc Hybrid               12.59  +0.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Harris, Collin             9 Larchmont Charte         24.83  -1.5 
  2 McDowell, Peyton          10 Usc Hybrid               25.81  -1.5 
  3 Schwartz, Joseph           9 New West Charter         26.23  -1.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Joseph           9 New West Charter         56.35  
  2 McDowell, Peyton          10 Usc Hybrid               57.67  
  3 Stanley, Nolan            10 New West Charter         59.80  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Alejandro       10 New West Charter       2:21.88  
  2 Flores, Mark               9 Sun Valley Magne       2:23.81  
  3 Luevanos, Joyarib          9 Sun Valley Magne       2:25.67  
  4 Pourjavady, Sohrab         9 New West Charter       2:26.95  
  5 Tinoco, Nathan            10 Sun Valley Magne       2:28.34  
  6 Hineno, Ken               10 Larchmont Charte       2:30.76  
  7 Carpio, Martin             9 Larchmont Charte       2:34.30  
  8 Saltmarsh, Alexander      10 New West Charter       2:35.22  
  9 Mendoza, Vonmay           10 Usc Hybrid             2:42.38  
 10 Diaz, Guillermo            9 Sun Valley Magne       2:42.75  
 11 Aguayo, Fabian            10 Sun Valley Magne       3:02.56  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valdez, Isidro             9 Sun Valley Magne       5:12.79  
  2 Flores, Mark               9 Sun Valley Magne       5:13.19  
  3 Gonzalez, Alejandro       10 New West Charter       5:16.37  
  4 Pelipad, Stan             10 Sun Valley Magne       5:18.34  
  5 Luevanos, Joyarib          9 Sun Valley Magne       5:18.37  
  6 Shapiro, Sebastian        10 New West Charter       5:26.48  
  7 Tinoco, Nathan            10 Sun Valley Magne       5:28.17  
  8 Hineno, Ken               10 Larchmont Charte       5:29.72  
  9 Saguy, Jonah               9 New West Charter       5:31.65  
 10 Carpio, Martin             9 Larchmont Charte       5:52.87  
 11 Woertink, Owen             9 Larchmont Charte       5:56.83  
 12 Mendoza, Vonmay           10 Usc Hybrid             6:05.95  
 13 Abrajan, Arturo            9 Animo Ralph Bunc       7:30.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valdez, Isidro             9 Sun Valley Magne      11:20.04  
  2 Pelipad, Stan             10 Sun Valley Magne      11:38.29  
  3 Cortez, Luis              10 Sun Valley Magne      11:40.11  
  4 Luevanos, Joyarib          9 Sun Valley Magne      11:49.72  
  5 Shapiro, Sebastian        10 New West Charter      12:07.74  
  6 Mendoza, Vonmay           10 Usc Hybrid            13:06.81  
  7 Abrajan, Arturo            9 Animo Ralph Bunc      16:12.64  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Alejandro       10 New West Charter         55.23  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sun Valley Magnet School                              53.44  
     1) Cheung, Jacob 9                 2) Perez, Roberto 10              
     3) Roque, Luis 9                   4) Simental, Luis 10              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sun Valley Magnet School                            4:09.87  
     1) Cheung, Jacob 9                 2) Roque, Luis 9                  
     3) Tinoco, Nathan 10               4) Valdez, Isidro 9               
  2 New West Charter                                    4:13.28  
     1) Pourjavady, Sohrab 9            2) Garcia, Joel 10                
     3) Saltmarsh, Alexander 10         4) Schwartz, Joseph 9             
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  2 Harris, Collin             9 Larchmont Charte     J18-04.00   NWI 
     18-02.50(NWI)    x  18-04(NWI)       
  2 Schwartz, Joseph           9 New West Charter      17-10.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rojas, Andy                9 Sun Valley Magne      27-06.00