HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2019 08:41 PM
                          West Valley League Prelims                           
                Birmingham Charter HS  - 4/26/2019 to 5/3/2019                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Reed, Shani               12 Birmingham               12.72  
  2 Washington, Kiara         10 El Camino Re             13.06  
  3 Villareal, Nyah           11 Taft                     13.08  
  4 Shani, Coffey              9 Birmingham               13.19  
  5 Blanchard, Shamari         9 Birmingham               13.51  
  6 Hall, Jaylee              10 El Camino Re             13.58  
  7 Banks, Nyla               10 El Camino Re             13.60  
  8 Igbinigie, Chloe          10 El Camino Re             13.83  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oyatayo, Dami             12 El Camino Re             26.33  
  2 Bernadez, Makayla         11 El Camino Re             26.63  
  3 Bougeon, Tia n.           10 Chatsworth               26.75  
  4 Shani, Coffey              9 Birmingham               26.89  
  5 Mack, Elena               10 El Camino Re             27.21  
  6 Taylor, Khareema e.       10 Chatsworth               28.02  
  7 Estrada, Ana k.           11 Chatsworth               28.26  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bernadez, Makayla         11 El Camino Re             59.40  
  2 Oyatayo, Dami             12 El Camino Re           1:00.21  
  3 Estrada, Ana k.           11 Chatsworth             1:01.38  
  4 Mack, Elena               10 El Camino Re           1:01.46  
  5 Love, Gabrielle           12 El Camino Re           1:02.51  
  6 Wilkins, Justice          12 Granada Hill           1:03.95  
  7 Nana, Ouanessa            11 Granada Hill           1:04.95  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abrego, Sofia              9 Granada Hill           2:20.86  
  2 Olofe, Sydney             10 Granada Hill           2:27.41  
  3 Reyes, Jannika            10 El Camino Re           2:30.27  
  4 Corralejo, Jasmine l.     12 Chatsworth             2:32.94  
  5 Fernandez Ramirez, Jicel  12 El Camino Re           2:33.20  
  6 Nana, Ouanessa            11 Granada Hill           2:33.51  
  7 Rashkovsky, Jenna         10 Granada Hill           2:34.91  
  8 Parikh, Sonia             10 Granada Hill           2:35.03  
  9 Alcazar, Kaitlyn          11 Granada Hill           2:35.94  
 10 Iglesias, Anmury          11 Birmingham             2:40.68  
 11 Trinidad, Giselle         10 Chatsworth             2:48.36  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abrego, Sofia              9 Granada Hill           5:16.53  
  2 Biel, Bianca              12 Taft                   5:23.20  
  3 Fernandez Ramirez, Jicel  12 El Camino Re           5:26.48  
  4 Delgado, Lauren           11 Granada Hill           5:26.92  
  5 Calderon, Yajaira         12 Birmingham             5:29.30  
  6 Rashkovsky, Jenna         10 Granada Hill           5:32.74  
  7 Missig, Amelie             9 Taft                   5:37.66  
  8 Parikh, Sonia             10 Granada Hill           5:42.67  
  9 Olofe, Sydney             10 Granada Hill           5:44.88  
 10 Gonzalez, Ariana          11 Granada Hill           5:50.38  
 11 Hughes, Amber             11 Granada Hill           5:54.12  
 12 Hernandez, Jocelynn       12 El Camino Re           6:04.08  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abrego, Sofia              9 Granada Hill          11:42.37  
  2 Mendelsohn, Shana         10 El Camino Re          11:58.98  
  3 Calderon, Yajaira         12 Birmingham            12:21.74  
  4 Delgado, Lauren           11 Granada Hill          12:31.95  
  5 Hughes, Amber             11 Granada Hill          12:42.80  
  6 Fernandez Ramirez, Jicel  12 El Camino Re          12:43.19  
  7 Gonzalez, Ariana          11 Granada Hill          13:35.29  
  8 Avijeh, Afza              11 Cleveland             14:34.43  
  9 Mendez, Ana               12 Cleveland             14:39.25  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramelb, Cassia            10 Birmingham               16.43  
  2 Davis, Jazzmine           10 El Camino Re             16.90  
  3 Vizcarra, Aisyah          12 El Camino Re             17.87  
  4 Marsh, Katherine          12 Taft                     17.96  
  5 Setz, Ciara               11 El Camino Re             18.32  
  6 Marquez, Kriztina         12 Cleveland                18.74  
  7 English, Breanna          11 Taft                     20.20  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramelb, Cassia            10 Birmingham               47.78  
  2 Davis, Jazzmine           10 El Camino Re             49.33  
  3 Vizcarra, Aisyah          12 El Camino Re             52.08  
  4 Aquintey, Jennifer        11 Cleveland                52.96  
  5 English, Breanna          11 Taft                     53.62  
  6 Diaz, Casey               11 Birmingham               54.06  
  7 Ramos, Sydney             12 El Camino Re             55.19  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birmingham  'A'                                       49.66  
     1) Blanchard, Shamari 9            2) Reed, Shani 12                 
     3) Shani, Coffey 9                 4) Ramelb, Cassia 10              
  2 El Camino Real  'A'                                   50.99  
     1) Banks, Nyla 10                  2) Oyatayo, Dami 12               
     3) Washington, Kiara 10            4) Hall, Jaylee 10                
  3 Chatsworth  'A'                                       51.46  
     1) Rubio, Briana j. 11             2) Lara, Gracie l. 10             
     3) Taylor, Khareema e. 10          4) Bougeon, Tia n. 10             
  4 Taft  'A'                                             52.86  
     1)                                 2) Villareal, Nyah 11             
     3) Sinaie, Cindy 11                4) Wyatt, Darolyn 12              
  5 Cleveland  'A'                                        53.30  
     1) Swenson, Cassie 12              2) Debardlabon, Jalyn 12          
     3) Abrams, Taylor 12               4) Harris, Chloe 11               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 El Camino Real  'A'                                 4:08.25  
     1) Bernadez, Makayla 11            2) Love, Gabrielle 12             
     3) Mack, Elena 10                  4) Davis, Jazzmine 10             
  2 Granada Hills  'A'                                  4:09.86  
     1) Wilkins, Justice 12             2)                                
     3) Rashkovsky, Jenna 10            4) Olofe, Sydney 10               
  3 Chatsworth  'A'                                     4:21.38  
     1) Corralejo, Jasmine              2) Rodriguez, Melanie n. 12       
     3) Estrada, Ana k. 11              4) Bougeon, Tia n. 10             
  4 Taft  'A'                                           4:27.54  
     1) Ramirez, Adalia 12              2) Sinaie, Cindy 11               
     3) English, Breanna 11             4) Wyatt, Darolyn 12              
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Jaylee              10 El Camino Re           4-10.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Love, Gabrielle           12 El Camino Re          J4-10.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Setz, Ciara               11 El Camino Re           4-08.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Mahmoud, Hana             12 Granada Hill           4-06.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Paniagua, Keona           11 Birmingham            J4-06.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Maye, Briana              12 Birmingham             4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Cuevas, Zoe               11 Cleveland             J4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Entezami, Desiree         12 Chatsworth            J4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Perla, Xinix              11 Cleveland              4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Portillo, Vanessa         12 Cleveland             J4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Edora, Calista            11 Granada Hill          J4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Marsh, Katherine          12 Taft                  J4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Agarwal, Kanika           12 Taft                   3-10.00  
     3-10 4-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Nana, Ouanessa            11 Granada Hill                NH  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gramajo, Melanie          11 Birmingham             7-00.00  
     4-00 4-06 5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-03 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Larranava, Blanca         12 Birmingham             6-00.00  
     4-00 4-06 5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Castillo, Leslie          12 Birmingham            J6-00.00  
     4-00 4-06 5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kessler, Hailee           12 Birmingham             5-06.00  
     4-00 4-06 5-00 5-06 6-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mahmoud, Hana             12 Granada Hill          15-09.25  
      15-09.25  FOUL  14-10.25  10-06.25  FOUL  14-09.75
  2 Setz, Ciara               11 El Camino Re          15-07.25  
      14-09.25  15-02.25  15-01.75  15-06  15-02  15-07.25
  3 Calloway, Kamari          12 El Camino Re          15-04.75  
      14-08  14-11.75  14-09.50  14-11.50  14-08  15-04.75
  4 Villareal, Nyah           11 Taft                  15-04.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-10.25  14-03.50  14-04.25  15-04.50
  5 Robertson, Maia           11 El Camino Re          15-02.00  
      FOUL  14-05.25  14-03.50  14-06  13-10.75  15-02
  6 Debardlabon, Jalyn        12 Cleveland             14-10.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-10.50  11-11.50  FOUL  13-01.75
  7 Baskervile, Queen         11 Birmingham            14-09.50  
      13-09.25  14-03.75  14-09.50  13-06.75  14-03.75  13-01.25
  8 Thomas, Havana               Birmingham            14-07.00  
      14-00  FOUL  14-04  13-00.25  14-07  13-10.25
  9 Portillo, Vanessa         12 Cleveland             13-07.50  
      13-07.50  12-05.50  FOUL           
 10 Edora, Calista            11 Granada Hill          13-06.25  
      13-01.75  12-11.50  13-06.25           
 11 Mineros, Kazmie           11 Cleveland             13-05.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-05.25           
 12 Taji, Sarena                 Taft                  12-06.50  
      12-06.50  12-03.75  11-01.75           
 13 Perla, Xinix              11 Cleveland             10-03.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  10-03.50           
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calloway, Kamari          12 El Camino Re          35-00.00  
      35-00  FOUL  34-11.50  33-04.75  33-09  34-10.50
  2 Davis, Jazzmine           10 El Camino Re          34-11.00  
      34-11  34-07.75  FOUL  32-05.75  34-02.50  33-08.50
  3 Oyatayo, Dami             12 El Camino Re          34-00.25  
      29-07.25  31-11.50  33-05.50  33-04  34-00.25  33-11
  4 Thomas, Havana               Birmingham            33-08.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  32-11.25  FOUL  33-08.50  33-08
  5 Mahmoud, Hana             12 Granada Hill          32-02.75  
      29-07.75  32-02.75  30-04.25  30-04.25  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Baskervile, Queen         11 Birmingham            32-00.00  
      31-01  30-05  30-08  30-06.50  31-03.75  32-00
  7 Galvez-Regueras, Sandra   12 Taft                  31-07.00  
      31-07  FOUL  30-09.75  31-03.50  30-05  31-07
  8 Setz, Ciara               11 El Camino Re          31-05.25  
      30-10.75  30-09.25  30-02.50  31-01.50  31-05.25  26-09.75
  9 Evans, Kassidy            12 Cleveland             30-09.75  
      29-07.50  30-09.75  29-09.25           
 10 Wyatt, Darolyn            12 Taft                  29-06.25  
      29-03  29-03  29-06.25           
 11 Cuevas, Zoe               11 Cleveland             29-00.75  
      26-11.50  26-03.50  29-00.75           
 12 Entezami, Desiree         12 Chatsworth            28-05.75  
      27-09.50  28-05.75  27-00.75           
 13 Portillo, Vanessa         12 Cleveland             28-04.50  
      25-02.75  28-04.50  27-06.75           
 14 Mandokhil, Bibi Zeba      12 Chatsworth            24-05.75  
      24-05.75  24-01.75  24-00.50           
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Mia                11 Taft                  36-10.00  
      30-04  34-09  FOUL  35-01  36-05  36-10
  2 Robertson, Maia           11 El Camino Re          35-05.00  
      32-03.50  34-07  33-05  31-08.50  35-05  32-00
  3 Madumere, Blossom         12 Granada Hill          33-08.50  
      33-00  32-08.50  33-08.50  22-05  33-01  33-04
  4 Stewart, Lanaya           12 El Camino Re          32-08.50  
      31-05  32-00  32-08.50  32-02  31-06  31-05
  5 Gamble, Ariana            12 Granada Hill          30-11.00  
      29-00  29-02.50  29-00  30-11  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Madumere, Crystal         11 Granada Hill          29-07.00  
      27-09.50  29-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27-09
  7 Portillo, Vanessa         12 Cleveland             28-02.00  
      25-10  26-08  28-02  28-01  27-01  26-11
  8 Basmajian, Hannah         12 Taft                  26-10.00  
      24-10  25-04  24-07.50  25-04  25-05  26-10
  9 Medrano, Gabriela         11 Granada Hill          24-05.50  
      23-04.50  24-05.50  24-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Mineros, Kazmie           11 Cleveland             24-02.50  
      24-02.50  FOUL  23-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Benavides, Melanie        11 Birmingham            22-09.00  
      22-09  20-01  22-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Marquez, Kriztina         12 Cleveland             21-00.00  
      20-08  FOUL  21-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 13 Ramos, Evelyn             11 Birmingham            15-06.50  
      15-06.50  FOUL  13-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Makalah            10 Taft                     12.93  
  2 Roberts, Leila            10 Granada Hill             13.54  
  3 Smart, India              10 Granada Hill             13.59  
  4 Simon-Levitt, Kaitly       9 Taft                     13.76  
  5 Arandia, Rinlanee         10 Granada Hill             13.79  
  6 Scott, Kyla                9 Cleveland                13.81  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Makalah            10 Taft                     26.11  
  2 Owoll, Harlem             10 Taft                     27.03  
  3 Neal, Jaden                9 El Camino Re             27.61  
  4 Roberts, Leila            10 Granada Hill             27.87  
  5 Simon-Levitt, Kaitly       9 Taft                     28.27  
  6 Scott, Kyla                9 Cleveland                28.66  
  7 Arandia, Tyra             10 Granada Hill             28.71  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neal, Jaden                9 El Camino Re           1:01.08  
  2 Salazar, Avionna           9 Taft                   1:01.84  
  3 Bahil, Jothika             9 Granada Hill           1:05.58  
  4 Wang, Leena                9 El Camino Re           1:07.74  
  5 Molina, Sidney             9 Taft                   1:10.90  
  6 Volovik, Angelina          9 Cleveland              1:11.93  
  7 Oswalt, Tess              10 Cleveland              1:15.99  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Mia               10 Granada Hill           2:37.87  
  2 Castagnola, Isabel         9 Granada Hill           2:38.83  
  3 Chan, Valerie             10 El Camino Re           2:45.54  
  4 Kostenko, Amy             10 Cleveland              2:51.65  
  5 Tahar, Orr                10 El Camino Re           2:54.01  
  6 Breitweiser, Caroline     10 El Camino Re           2:54.18  
  7 Wood, Monja               10 Taft                   2:54.26  
  8 Padilla, Kyra              9 Birmingham             2:59.39  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Castagnola, Isabel         9 Granada Hill           5:41.77  
  2 Garcia, Mia               10 Granada Hill           5:49.91  
  3 Ballard, Jemmily          10 Granada Hill           5:56.28  
  4 Banuelos, Nikki            9 Granada Hill           5:57.29  
  5 Mcarthur, Makenna          9 El Camino Re           5:58.51  
  6 Chan, Valerie             10 El Camino Re           5:59.05  
  7 De Silva, Danika           9 El Camino Re           5:59.22  
  8 Caro, Tatyanna             9 Granada Hill           5:59.26  
  9 Torres, Veleria            9 Granada Hill           6:09.95  
 10 Tahar, Orr                10 El Camino Re           6:11.05  
 11 Breitweiser, Caroline     10 El Camino Re           6:13.14  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ballard, Jemmily          10 Granada Hill          13:02.10  
  2 Banuelos, Nikki            9 Granada Hill          13:36.08  
  3 Mcarthur, Makenna          9 El Camino Re          13:41.19  
  4 Caro, Tatyanna             9 Granada Hill          14:03.47  
  5 Contreras, Andrea         10 Cleveland             15:39.32  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Ciara               9 El Camino Re             18.13  
  2 Balkcom, Carole Ann       10 Cleveland                18.25  
  3 Simmons, Destiny          10 Taft                     19.59  
  4 Raha, Nafina              10 Granada Hill             19.67  
  5 Mesic, Alexa              10 Taft                     21.40  
  6 Sanchez, Monserrat         9 Cleveland                22.14  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simmons, Destiny          10 Taft                     56.11  
  2 Raha, Nafina              10 Granada Hill             56.25  
  3 Walker, Isabella           9 Taft                     57.08  
  4 Sanchez, Monserrat         9 Cleveland                57.98  
  5 Florian, Desire            9 Cleveland                59.42  
  6 Poumand, Alina               Taft                   1:04.57  
  7 Quinteros, Mia             9 Cleveland              1:13.09  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taft  'A'                                             51.26  
     1) Clark, Makalah 10               2) Owoll, Harlem 10               
     3)                                 4) Hubeshi, Roni 10               
  2 Granada Hills  'A'                                    52.03  
     1) Morse, Janessa 9                2) Arandia, Rinlanee 10           
     3) Roberts, Leila 10               4) Smart, India 10                
  3 Cleveland  'A'                                        53.99  
     1) Balkcom, Carole Ann 10          2) Scott, Kyla 9                  
     3) Oswalt, Tess 10                 4) Bercasio, Charline 10          
 -- El Camino Real  'A'                                      DQ   zone 2 late
     1) Ameri, Niusha 9                 2) Fann, Asha 10                  
     3) Taylor, Nokutenda 10            4) Neal, Jaden 9                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taft  'A'                                           4:19.62  
     1) Clark, Makalah 10               2) Salazar, Avionna 9             
     3) Simon-Levitt, Kaitly 9          4) Owoll, Harlem 10               
  2 El Camino Real  'A'                                 4:32.06  
     1) Neal, Jaden 9                   2) Wang, Leena 9                  
     3) Ameri, Niusha 9                 4) Welch, Malana 10               
  3 Granada Hills  'A'                                  4:42.15  
     1) Bahil, Jothika 9                2) Garcia, Mia 10                 
     3) Castagnola, Isabel 9            4) Torres, Veleria 9              
  4 Cleveland  'A'                                      4:44.15  
     1) Oswalt, Tess 10                 2)                                
     3) Scott, Kyla 9                   4) Bercasio, Charline 10          
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morse, Janessa             9 Granada Hill           4-06.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Greene, Lucie             10 Granada Hill           4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Simmons, Destiny          10 Taft                  J4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Barnea-Chotam, Mia        10 Taft                   4-00.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Amaya-Rice, Eva           10 Cleveland             J4-00.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Frangoul, Jossline         9 Granada Hill          J4-00.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Menjivar, Stephanie        9 Granada Hill           3-10.00  
     3-10 4-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Camarena, Ninette         10 Granada Hill                NH  
     3-10 
      XXX 
 -- Moon, Emma                 9 Cleveland                   NH  
     3-10 
      XXX 
 -- Sandoval, Katherine       10 Cleveland                   NH  
     3-10 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Kelly            10 Birmingham             6-00.00  
     3-06 4-00 4-06 5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Garcia, Ashley            10 Birmingham             5-06.00  
     3-06 4-00 4-06 5-00 5-06 6-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Rodriguez, Elizabeth      10 Birmingham                  NH  
     3-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fann, Asha                10 El Camino Re          14-08.25  
      13-02.25  14-00.25  FOUL  14-08.25  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Moore, Ciara               9 El Camino Re          14-05.25  
      14-05.25  13-04  13-05.25  14-04.75  14-02.50  FOUL
  3 Greene, Lucie             10 Granada Hill          14-03.25  
      13-06  13-09  13-07.50  12-10.50  12-09.50  14-03.25
  4 Hubeshi, Roni             10 Taft                  13-09.25  
      12-10.75  13-03.25  12-08.25  13-01.50  12-11  13-09.25
  5 Amaya-Rice, Eva           10 Cleveland             13-08.75  
      13-02.75  13-06.25  13-08.75  12-09  13-03.75  FOUL
  6 Mineros, Zoie              9 Cleveland             13-02.25  
      13-02.25  10-06  12-08.75  12-11.50  12-07.25  12-06.25
  7 Florian, Desire            9 Cleveland             12-00.50  
      12-00.50  FOUL  12-00.50  11-11.25  11-09  FOUL
  8 Fuller, Mariana           10 Cleveland             11-08.75  
      11-08.75  11-02.25  9-01  11-04.75  10-04.25  FOUL
  9 Cardenas, Alyssa m.       10 Chatsworth            11-06.50  
      11-06.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Ciara               9 El Camino Re          32-04.75  
      31-02.25  30-02.50  FOUL  32-04.75  31-06.25  29-07.50
  2 Walker, Isabella           9 Taft                  28-06.75  
      27-02  25-07.25  FOUL  FOUL  26-08.50  28-06.75
  3 Barnea-Chotam, Mia        10 Taft                  27-10.25  
      25-00.75  27-08.25  FOUL  27-10.25  FOUL  26-02
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Magana, Emily              9 Granada Hill          27-05.00  
      27-05  FOUL  22-03  25-09  25-00  27-01.50
  2 Mineros, Zoie              9 Cleveland             27-01.00  
      25-07  26-02.50  27-01  27-00  26-00.50  26-06
  3 Menjivar, Stephanie        9 Granada Hill          23-06.50  
      22-07.50  FOUL  19-09  20-07  23-06.50  21-01
  4 Melendez, Claudia         10 Granada Hill          21-10.00  
      21-08  21-02  21-07.50  21-10  21-00  21-03
  5 Flores, Kelly              9 Taft                  21-05.00  
      21-05  20-04  20-10  20-07.50  20-03  19-03
  6 Rios, Jazmyne             10 Cleveland             21-02.00  
      19-11  20-07  21-02  20-01  21-02  20-07.50
  7 Karovic, Tijana           10 El Camino Re          21-01.00  
      21-01  21-00  19-09  17-03  21-01  21-01
  8 Lopez, Raquel             10 Cleveland             21-00.00  
      19-10  21-00  20-01.50  20-06  20-10.50  20-07.50
  9 Puccia, Agostina          11 El Camino Re          20-00.00  
      19-04  20-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Paz, Stephanie             9 Birmingham            19-05.50  
      18-03  18-03  19-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Windham, Tyrese           12 Birmingham               11.37  
  2 Rosado, Chandler          12 Taft                     11.37  
  3 Herring, Quentin          12 Birmingham               11.62  
  4 Buchanan, Miquel          11 Taft                     11.70  
  5 Velez, Nick               12 El Camino Re             11.81  
  6 Rousseau, Adam            11 El Camino Re             11.87  
  7 Nicastro, Alessandro      11 El Camino Re             12.17  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaque, De Marq            12 Granada Hill             22.06  
  2 Rosado, Chandler          12 Taft                     22.67  
  3 Ferreira, Jordan          12 Granada Hill             22.80  
  4 Dersahakian, Anthony      12 Granada Hill             23.61  
  5 Buchanan, Miquel          11 Taft                     23.62  
  6 Velez, Nick               12 El Camino Re             24.05  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaque, De Marq            12 Granada Hill             48.29  
  2 Howell, Kobe              12 Granada Hill             49.11  
  3 Ferreira, Jordan          12 Granada Hill             50.23  
  4 Dersahakian, Anthony      12 Granada Hill             51.88  
  5 Calabrese, Henry          12 Cleveland                52.68  
  6 Amos, La Monta            11 El Camino Re             52.72  
  7 Idroos, Yusuf             12 Taft                     53.17  
  8 Meza, Tonatiuh            11 Granada Hill             54.90  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corona, Diego             12 Granada Hill           2:01.53  
  2 Duran, Cai                11 Granada Hill           2:02.20  
  3 Larbaoui, Sean            12 Granada Hill           2:02.64  
  4 Puccia, Giancarlo         12 El Camino Re           2:03.74  
  5 Lautrette, Nolan          11 Cleveland              2:05.10  
  6 Torres, Jose              12 El Camino Re           2:06.42  
  7 Spindler, Kieth           12 Taft                   2:06.53  
  8 Soto, Ezequiel            11 Birmingham             2:07.16  
  9 Lee, Tai-Wen              12 Taft                   2:07.25  
 10 Solitare, Steven          11 El Camino Re           2:09.20  
 11 Silva, Oscar              11 Granada Hill           2:10.56  
 12 Fakrogha, Doutimi         12 El Camino Re           2:15.64  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larbaoui, Sean            12 Granada Hill           4:23.81  
  2 Guardado, Marvin          12 Birmingham             4:30.33  
  3 Garity, Quinn             11 Granada Hill           4:30.36  
  4 Duran, Cai                11 Granada Hill           4:30.48  
  5 Puccia, Giancarlo         12 El Camino Re           4:33.52  
  6 Solitare, Steven          11 El Camino Re           4:34.82  
  7 Soto, Ezequiel            11 Birmingham             4:41.45  
  8 Fakrogha, Doutimi         12 El Camino Re           4:41.54  
  9 Strehlo, Zane             11 Taft                   4:44.51  
 10 Zavala Sanchez, James     11 El Camino Re           4:46.01  
 10 Torres, Alejandro         11 Cleveland              4:46.01  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guardado, Marvin          12 Birmingham            10:01.56  
  2 Larbaoui, Sean            12 Granada Hill          10:16.92  
  3 Garity, Quinn             11 Granada Hill          10:17.41  
  4 Puccia, Giancarlo         12 El Camino Re          10:17.43  
  5 Zavala Sanchez, James     11 El Camino Re          10:18.97  
  6 Fakrogha, Doutimi         12 El Camino Re          10:24.50  
  7 McArthur, Sean            11 El Camino Re          10:27.02  
  8 Torres, Alejandro         11 Cleveland             10:27.08  
  9 Tariq, Rafae              11 Granada Hill          10:27.48  
 10 Silva, Luis               11 Granada Hill          10:38.64  
 11 Strehlo, Zane             11 Taft                  10:39.88  
 12 Gutierrez, Emerson        12 Birmingham            10:51.43  
 13 Avalos, Ronald            12 Cleveland             11:35.59  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toles, Jhontez            11 Taft                     15.74  
  2 Finley, Kyle              10 El Camino Re             16.41  
  3 Soto, Jadon               11 El Camino Re             17.15  
  4 Tate, Keviontae           11 Taft                     17.51  
  5 Mbakata, Jon Luis         11 Taft                     18.24  
  6 Baldiwala, Humza          11 Cleveland                20.02  
  7 Mauricio, Daniel          11 Cleveland                21.58  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toles, Jhontez            11 Taft                     41.85  
  2 Finley, Kyle              10 El Camino Re             42.82  
  3 Arzaga, Austin            10 Birmingham               45.23  
  4 Tate, Keviontae           11 Taft                     45.54  
  5 Soto, Jadon               11 El Camino Re             45.79  
  6 Mbakata, Jon Luis         11 Taft                     48.80  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birmingham  'A'                                       42.61  
     1) Boardingham, Arlis 9            2) Herring, Quentin 12            
     3) White, Mason 11                 4) Windham, Tyrese 12             
  2 Granada Hills  'A'                                    43.40  
     1) Howell, Kobe 12                 2) Dersahakian, Anthony 12        
     3) York, Anthony 12                4) Jaque, De Marq 12              
  3 Taft  'A'                                             44.08  
     1) Rosado, Chandler 12             2) Lasarow, Israel 11             
     3) Tate, Keviontae 11              4) Buchanan, Miquel 11            
  4 El Camino Real  'A'                                   44.73  
     1) Nicastro, Alessandro 11         2) Amos, La Monta 11              
     3) Dillon, Jordan 12               4) Velez, Nick 12                 
  5 Cleveland  'A'                                        45.44  
     1) Fraser, Jahbari 11              2) Calabrese, Henry 12            
     3) Regalado, Ali 12                4) Berger, Aaron 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Granada Hills  'A'                                  3:24.56  
     1) Howell, Kobe 12                 2) Ferreira, Jordan 12            
     3) Duran, Cai 11                   4) Jaque, De Marq 12              
  2 El Camino Real  'A'                                 3:35.58  
     1) Dillon, Jordan 12               2) Amos, La Monta 11              
     3) Mayorga, Joel 11                4) Finley, Kyle 10                
  3 Taft  'A'                                           3:36.10  
     1) Idroos, Yusuf 12                2) Lasarow, Israel 11             
     3) Evans, Jaylin 11                4) Toles, Jhontez 11              
  4 Cleveland  'A'                                      3:40.03  
     1) Ademisoye, William 12           2) Lautrette, Nolan 11            
     3) Montano, Robert 12              4) Calabrese, Henry 12            
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cofield, Elisha           11 Birmingham             6-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO 
  2 Howell, Kobe              12 Granada Hill           5-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Man, Paul                 11 Cleveland              5-08.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 White, Mason              11 Birmingham             5-06.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Kalski, Justin            12 Granada Hill           5-04.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Mckenzie, Noah            12 Chatsworth             5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Dion, Steven              11 Taft                  J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Yosef, Adam               11 Taft                  J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 May, Ryan                 11 Granada Hill          J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 10 Fraser, Jahbari           11 Cleveland             J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Arzaga, Austin            10 Birmingham                  NH  
 -- Mendez, Alan              12 Birmingham                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boardingham, Arlis         9 Birmingham            21-01.00  
      20-10  FOUL  FOUL  21-01  20-04  20-10
  2 Ortega, Oscar             12 Granada Hill          19-08.00  
      19-01  19-02  19-08  18-09.50  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Tate, Keviontae           11 Taft                  19-05.00  
      18-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19-05
  4 Velez, Nick               12 El Camino Re          19-00.00  
      18-01.50  17-11  18-08  18-07  18-03  19-00
  5 Rosado, Chandler          12 Taft                 J19-00.00  
      FOUL  17-05  19-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ma, Calvin                11 Granada Hill          18-07.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-06  18-02  18-06  18-07
  7 Man, Paul                 11 Cleveland             18-05.00  
      18-04.50  18-05  18-03  17-03  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Welsh, Steven             12 Granada Hill          18-04.00  
      18-01  18-04  17-09  18-00  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Fan, Aaron                12 El Camino Re          18-00.00  
      FOUL  18-00  17-03           
 10 Dillon, Jordan            12 El Camino Re          17-07.00  
      17-07  17-06  17-05           
 11 May, Ryan                 11 Granada Hill          17-06.00  
      16-00  16-10  17-06           
 12 Kalski, Justin            12 Granada Hill          17-05.00  
      15-10  17-05  FOUL           
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Welsh, Steven             12 Granada Hill          43-01.00  
      42-01  43-01  42-02.50  40-09.50  42-11  42-06
  2 Boardingham, Arlis         9 Birmingham            42-11.00  
      40-02  42-04  41-00  41-00  41-10.50  42-11
  3 Ortega, Oscar             12 Granada Hill          42-08.00  
      41-02  41-01  39-06.50  42-05.50  42-08  42-00
  4 White, Mason              11 Birmingham            42-01.00  
      40-09  42-01  41-10  41-00  40-07  41-09
  5 Ma, Calvin                11 Granada Hill          40-09.00  
      40-09  40-04.50  FOUL  40-02  38-11  FOUL
  6 Lautrette, Nolan          11 Cleveland             39-04.00  
      39-04  38-07  FOUL  36-06  FOUL  36-00
  7 Fan, Aaron                12 El Camino Re          39-02.00  
      36-04  39-02  37-03  38-06.50  37-00  39-00
  8 Berger, Aaron             12 Cleveland             33-11.00  
      FOUL  33-08  33-11           
  9 May, Ryan                 11 Granada Hill          33-08.00  
         FOUL  33-08            
 10 Man, Paul                 11 Cleveland             33-04.50  
      33-04.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Nguon, Uong               12 Cleveland             32-08.00  
      32-05  32-08  FOUL           
 12 Idroos, Yusuf             12 Taft                  27-01.00  
      27-01 x  x             
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minera, Jacob             12 Birmingham            44-00.50  
      40-04  44-00.50  42-00  42-00  FOUL  42-01
  2 Shin, Jacob               12 Granada Hill          43-01.00  
      38-08  42-09  43-01  42-02  42-03  FOUL
  3 Matson, Kyle              12 Birmingham            41-10.00  
      41-10  38-06  40-03  40-03.50  40-07  FOUL
  4 Maida, Alex               11 Granada Hill          40-09.00  
      36-09  39-01  39-08.50  39-09  39-11  40-09
  5 Meneses, Isaiah           12 Granada Hill          39-07.00  
      FOUL  38-05  39-07  FOUL  FOUL  39-02
  6 Knighten, Jared           12 Birmingham            36-08.00  
      FOUL  35-10  FOUL  35-03  34-06  36-08
  7 Likholit, Alexander       11 Taft                  36-07.00  
      35-11.50  35-05  36-06  34-09  36-07  36-00
  8 Thomas, Abey              11 Taft                  35-02.00  
      35-02  32-04  32-09  33-09  32-11  FOUL
  9 Ahn, Sam                  11 Granada Hill          32-02.50  
      FOUL  32-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Avina, Leo                10 Birmingham            29-05.00  
      29-05  FOUL  29-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Jou, Jeremy               11 Granada Hill              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Felix, Roberto Bobby      10 Cleveland                11.50  
  2 Hailey, Carlen            10 Granada Hill             11.65  
  3 Syed, Zain                10 Granada Hill             11.88  
  4 Branch, Cameron            9 Cleveland                12.01  
  5 Scott, Roger              10 Granada Hill             12.02  
  6 Kupczyk, Trent            10 El Camino Re             12.03  
  7 Cobb, Jordyn               9 Birmingham               12.07  
  8 White, Elijah             10 Granada Hill             12.31  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Felix, Roberto Bobby      10 Cleveland                22.97  
  2 Hailey, Carlen            10 Granada Hill             23.61  
  3 Arthur, Marcus             9 Birmingham               23.86  
  4 Kupczyk, Trent            10 El Camino Re             23.90  
  5 Syed, Zain                10 Granada Hill             24.17  
  6 Mack, Seth                 9 El Camino Re             24.51  
  7 Al-Feazi, Sarggeos        10 El Camino Re             24.68  
  8 Scott, Roger              10 Granada Hill             25.22  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mack, Seth                 9 El Camino Re             51.41  
  2 Vargas, Nico               9 Granada Hill             51.61  
  3 Casey, Christopher        10 Granada Hill             53.27  
  4 Buggs, Keon               10 Taft                     53.67  
  5 Rickerman, Zachary         9 Granada Hill             54.50  
  6 Caldoza, Sean             10 Granada Hill             54.51  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cerda, Jason              10 Cleveland              2:05.85  
  2 Herrera, Jonathan          9 Granada Hill           2:08.60  
  3 Bermudez, Jaime           10 Birmingham             2:10.56  
  4 Palacios, Andrew          10 El Camino Re           2:10.98  
  5 Abrego, Pablo              9 Granada Hill           2:11.47  
  6 Avina, Leo                10 Birmingham             2:11.66  
  7 Quesada, Randy            10 El Camino Re           2:11.72  
  8 Mcnabb, Aidan             10 Taft                   2:11.92  
  9 Villarreal, Alec          10 Granada Hill           2:12.32  
 10 Liberman, Max              9 El Camino Re           2:13.45  
 11 Contreras, Adrian         10 Cleveland              2:15.72  
 12 Iny, Yaniv                10 El Camino Re           2:15.85  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cerda, Jason              10 Cleveland              4:44.00  
  2 Liberman, Max              9 El Camino Re           4:46.84  
  3 Lopez, James               9 Cleveland              4:47.79  
  4 Avina, Leo                10 Birmingham             4:54.91  
  5 Fleck, Elliot             10 Granada Hill           4:55.07  
  6 Mcdermott, Dylan          10 El Camino Re           4:55.98  
  7 Ocampo, George            10 Birmingham             4:57.72  
  8 Romero, Gabriel           10 Birmingham             4:57.80  
  9 Quesada, Randy            10 El Camino Re           4:58.43  
 10 Contreras, Adrian         10 Cleveland              4:59.26  
 11 Abrego, Pablo              9 Granada Hill           5:02.42  
 12 Bermudez, Jaime           10 Birmingham             5:05.38  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez, James               9 Cleveland             10:33.67  
  2 Liberman, Max              9 El Camino Re          10:45.92  
  3 Sinnott, Evan              9 El Camino Re          10:56.66  
  4 Mcdermott, Dylan          10 El Camino Re          10:57.58  
  5 Willams, Ethan            10 Taft                  10:58.78  
  6 McKenna, Colin            10 El Camino Re          11:07.58  
  7 Fleck, Elliot             10 Granada Hill          11:17.08  
  8 Ocampo, George            10 Birmingham            11:19.28  
  9 Stone, Isaiah              9 El Camino Re          12:25.32  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Dante             10 El Camino Re             16.98  
  2 Ramadan, Trent             9 Taft                     19.55  
  3 Azarmi Por, Ryan          10 Taft                     20.08  
  4 Barrientos, Daniel        10 El Camino Re             21.12  
  5 Pourmand, Arman            9 Taft                     22.90  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Dante             10 El Camino Re             44.00  
  2 Brenninkmeijer, Jordan    10 Taft                     46.70  
  3 Azarmi Por, Ryan          10 Taft                     48.17  
  4 Ramadan, Trent             9 Taft                     50.60  
  5 Barrientos, Daniel        10 El Camino Re             50.66  
  6 Pourmand, Arman            9 Taft                     55.31  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Granada Hills  'A'                                    44.26  
     1) Vargas, Nico 9                  2) Syed, Zain 10                  
     3) Hailey, Carlen 10               4) Scott, Roger 10                
  2 El Camino Real  'A'                                   45.38  
     1) Kupczyk, Trent 10               2) Mack, Seth 9                   
     3) Toney, James 10                 4) Wilson, Dante 10               
  3 Birmingham  'A'                                       46.32  
     1) Alvarenga, Luis 10              2) Arthur, Marcus 9               
     3) Brooks, Davion 10               4) Cobb, Jordyn 9                 
  4 Taft  'A'                                             46.93  
     1) Rios, Xavier 10                 2) Buggs, Keon 10                 
     3)                                 4) Smith, Christian 10            
  5 Chatsworth  'A'                                       49.21  
     1) D'Aloisio, Vince dao 10         2) Haynes, Cameron 9              
     3) Roa, Jonathan I. 10             4) Knowles, Jaylen 10             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Granada Hills  'A'                                  3:39.44  
     1) Vargas, Nico 9                  2) Caldoza, Sean 10               
     3) Casey, Christopher 10           4) Herrera, Jonathan 9            
  2 El Camino Real  'A'                                 3:46.56  
     1)                                 2) Dixon, Evan 9                  
     3) Mack, Seth 9                    4) Wilson, Dante 10               
  3 Cleveland  'A'                                      3:49.06  
     1) Cerda, Jason 10                 2)                                
     3) Lopez, James 9                  4) Felix, Roberto Bobby 10        
  4 Taft  'A'                                           3:53.49  
     1) Buggs, Keon 10                  2)                                
     3) Medrano, Luis 9                 4) Brenninkmeijer, Jordan 10      
  5 Chatsworth  'A'                                     4:02.52  
     1) Cruz, Kevin 10                  2)                                
     3) Roa, Jonathan I. 10             4) Knowles, Jaylen 10             
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mcnabb, Aidan             10 Taft                   5-06.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Cruz, Kevin               10 Chatsworth             5-04.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Ramadan, Trent             9 Taft                   5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brooks, Davion            10 Birmingham             5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Gold, Elias               10 Taft                   4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Branch, Cameron            9 Cleveland             J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Pourmand, Arman            9 Taft                   4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  7 Lopez, Eduardo             9 Birmingham             4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 -- Egberongbe, Ori            9 El Camino Re                NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Lasman, Tal                9 El Camino Re                NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Eduardo             9 Birmingham             8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Syed, Zain                10 Granada Hill          18-03.50  
      17-04  17-00  18-03.50  17-10  17-08  FOUL
  2 Casey, Christopher        10 Granada Hill          17-09.00  
      15-04.50  17-09  16-09  FOUL  16-07  FOUL
  3 Cruz, Kevin               10 Chatsworth            17-06.00  
      16-06.50  16-03  16-09  16-10.50  15-11  17-06
  4 Azarmi Por, Ryan          10 Taft                  17-02.00  
      17-01.50  16-04  FOUL  FOUL  17-02  16-07
  5 Homel, Maxwell            10 Taft                  17-01.50  
      16-05  15-06  FOUL  15-09  FOUL  17-01.50
  6 Ledvin, Daniel            10 Taft                  16-10.50  
      16-08.75  16-08  15-01.50  14-10  16-09.50  16-10.50
  7 Lasman, Tal                9 El Camino Re          16-10.00  
      16-10  16-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15-01
  8 Ramadan, Trent             9 Taft                  16-08.00  
      16-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16-07.50  16-07.75
  9 Mkrtchyan, Arthur          9 Granada Hill          16-05.00  
      16-05  15-10  FOUL           
 10 Edora, Carl                9 Granada Hill          16-04.00  
      16-04  16-03.50  15-06            
 11 Arnaldes, Idan            10 El Camino Re          16-00.00  
      FOUL  16-00  15-05           
 12 Bahl, Anish                9 Granada Hill          15-05.50  
      15-02.50  14-08  15-05.50           
 13 Miller, Quintin            9 Taft                  13-08.75  
      13-08.75  12-11.50  FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cruz, Kevin               10 Chatsworth            36-08.50  
      34-01  36-01.50  FOUL  36-08.50  35-06  33-09
  2 Brenninkmeijer, Jordan    10 Taft                  34-10.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  33-03  34-07.50  34-10  34-09
  3 Arnaldes, Idan            10 El Camino Re          34-05.00  
      33-10  34-05  32-02  33-07  33-09  32-08
  4 Homel, Maxwell            10 Taft                  34-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  33-06  33-02  32-00  34-01
  5 Pourmand, Arman            9 Taft                  33-05.00  
      32-03  33-05  32-07  32-01  29-09.50  32-02
  6 Lasman, Tal                9 El Camino Re          32-00.00  
      30-11  31-09  32-00  FOUL  30-11  30-05
  7 Edora, Carl                9 Granada Hill          31-11.00  
      30-02.50  30-03  30-06  30-10  31-09.50  31-11
  8 Lee, Dustin                  Taft                  30-05.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  29-04  FOUL  30-05  29-06
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arthur, Marcus             9 Birmingham            41-10.00  
      38-10  41-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Charcas, Maximiliano      10 Granada Hill          41-04.50  
      41-01  41-04  FOUL  41-04.50  41-01  FOUL
  3 Joe, Ryan                 10 Granada Hill          36-01.00  
      36-01  34-03.50  32-10  34-00  32-09.50  32-02
  4 Cohen, Tom                10 El Camino Re          35-09.00  
      34-10  33-05  33-03  32-08  35-09  35-05
  5 Casey, Christopher        10 Granada Hill         J35-09.00  
      33-02  FOUL  35-05  35-09  FOUL  32-06
  6 Origer, Collin            10 El Camino Re          33-03.00  
      33-00  31-05  32-11  33-01  32-05  33-03
  7 Rovas, Ardani             10 Birmingham            32-03.00  
      30-10  31-08  31-08  32-03  31-06  29-02.50
  8 Cheyno, Kyle              10 Granada Hill          31-08.00  
      30-05.50  29-04  31-08  29-05.50  29-10.50  30-03