Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2017 06:37 PM
        Olympic League 2017 Track & Field Finals - 5/1/2017 to 5/3/2017        
                          Heritage Christian HS (LAB)                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Greene, Ryan        11 Maranatha                13.00Q -2.3  2 
  2       Wesley, Kennedy     10 Valley Chris             13.51Q -2.9  1 
  3       Mckinnie, Cheyenne  12 Valley Chris             13.53q -2.3  2 
  4       Wright, Shelby       9 Whittier Chr             13.61q -2.9  1 
  5       Baker, Gabrielle    11 Heritage Chr             13.98q -2.3  2 
  6       Reyes, Irene        12 Heritage Chr             14.01q -2.9  1 
  7       Osemeka, Nkem       12 Heritage Chr             14.03q -2.9  1 
  8       Parham, Jai'lynn    11 Valley Chris             14.08q -2.9  1 
  9       Crisolo, Abigail     9 Heritage Chr             14.35  -2.9  1 
 10       Ortega, Karina      11 Heritage Chr             14.70  -2.3  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Greene, Ryan        11 Maranatha                12.95  -2.9 
  2       Wesley, Kennedy     10 Valley Chris             13.03  -2.9 
  3       Mckinnie, Cheyenne  12 Valley Chris             13.30  -2.9 
  4       Wright, Shelby       9 Whittier Chr             13.75  -2.9 
  5       Baker, Gabrielle    11 Heritage Chr             13.89  -2.9 
  6       Parham, Jai'lynn    11 Valley Chris             13.95  -2.9 
  7       Osemeka, Nkem       12 Heritage Chr             14.13  -2.9 
  8       Reyes, Irene        12 Heritage Chr             14.22  -2.9 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Greene, Ryan        11 Maranatha                26.63  -0.9 
  2       Mckinnie, Cheyenne  12 Valley Chris             26.99  -0.9 
  3       Harvey, Zoe         10 Maranatha                27.30  -0.9 
  4       Nicholson, Taylor   12 Valley Chris             28.67  -0.9 
  5       Parham, Jai'lynn    11 Valley Chris             28.91  -0.9 
  6       Wright, Shelby       9 Whittier Chr             28.95  -0.9 
  7       Reyes, Irene        12 Heritage Chr             29.14  -0.9 
  8       Ortega, Karina      11 Heritage Chr             30.37  -0.9 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ledesma, Marian     11 Valley Chris             59.10  
  2       Harvey, Zoe         10 Maranatha              1:05.06  
  3       Jeffers, Emily      12 Whittier Chr           1:08.23  
  4       Mattos, Emme        10 Village Chri           1:10.74  
  5       Reny, Lauren        11 Village Chri           1:11.38  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ledesma, Marian     11 Valley Chris           2:31.98  
  2       Montelongo, Fatima  11 Whittier Chr           2:48.95  
  3       Lepe, Ava            9 Heritage Chr           2:50.56  
  4       Muscat, Claire      11 Village Chri           2:57.20  
  5       Ausherman, Catheri  10 Village Chri           2:57.31  
  6       Perez, Stevette     10 Heritage Chr           3:05.23  
  7       Ma, Diana           11 Maranatha              3:21.69  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Heron, Katie         9 Whittier Chr           6:00.34  
  2       Felipe, Christina   11 Heritage Chr           6:02.85  
  3       Lepe, Ava            9 Heritage Chr           6:09.37  
  4       Muscat, Claire      11 Village Chri           6:10.40  
  5       Mattos, Michaela     9 Village Chri           6:10.61  
  6       Mattos, Katelyn      9 Village Chri           6:12.65  
  7       Montelongo, Fatima  11 Whittier Chr           6:27.04  
  8       Harris, Hallie       9 Valley Chris           6:39.61  
  9       Anastasi, Emily     10 Heritage Chr           6:57.23  
 10       Zhao, Serena        11 Maranatha              7:10.74  
 11       Chaparian, Emily    10 Maranatha              7:18.64  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Felipe, Christina   11 Heritage Chr          13:25.70  
  2       Muscat, Claire      11 Village Chri          13:42.75  
  3       Lepe, Ava            9 Heritage Chr          13:58.42  
  4       Ausherman, Catheri  10 Village Chri          14:20.50  
  5       Anastasi, Emily     10 Heritage Chr          16:16.51  
  6       Chaparian, Emily    10 Maranatha             16:31.55  
 --       Heron, Katie         9 Whittier Chr               DNF  
 --       Harris, Hallie       9 Valley Chris               DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Zipperman, Kara     12 Heritage Chr             14.20Q  NWI  1 
  2       Marquette, Bridget  12 Heritage Chr             16.10Q  NWI  2 
  3       Lopez, Violette     12 Heritage Chr             18.50q  NWI  1 
  4       Tamminga, Kathryn    9 Valley Chris             18.85q  NWI  1 
  5       Long, Keely         11 Valley Chris             19.53q  NWI  2 
  6       Boone, Qaisia       12 Maranatha                20.10q  NWI  2 
  7       Wallace, Kaitlyn    11 Whittier Chr             21.00q  NWI  1 
  7       Hamilton, Kyirah     9 Maranatha                21.00q  NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Tamminga, Kathryn    9 Valley Chris             17.82  -1.5 
  2       Zipperman, Kara     12 Heritage Chr             17.91  -1.5 
  3       Marquette, Bridget  12 Heritage Chr             18.82  -1.5 
  4       Long, Keely         11 Valley Chris             19.36  -1.5 
  5       Boone, Qaisia       12 Maranatha                19.71  -1.5 
  6       Lopez, Violette     12 Heritage Chr             20.20  -1.5 
  7       Hamilton, Kyirah     9 Maranatha                20.44  -1.5 
  8       Wallace, Kaitlyn    11 Whittier Chr             21.41  -1.5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Long, Keely         11 Valley Chris             51.29Q  2 
  2       Tamminga, Kathryn    9 Valley Chris             51.72Q  1 
  3       Marquette, Bridget  12 Heritage Chr             52.48q  2 
  4       Jeffers, Emily      12 Whittier Chr             53.31q  1 
  5       Lopez, Violette     12 Heritage Chr             53.86q  2 
  6       Boone, Qaisia       12 Maranatha                54.92q  1 
  7       Hamilton, Kyirah     9 Maranatha                56.59q  2 
  8       Wallace, Kaitlyn    11 Whittier Chr           1:01.04q  1 
  9       Zipperman, Kara     12 Heritage Chr           1:02.88   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Long, Keely         11 Valley Chris             49.69  
  2       Marquette, Bridget  12 Heritage Chr             50.80  
  3       Tamminga, Kathryn    9 Valley Chris             50.94  
  4       Lopez, Violette     12 Heritage Chr             53.04  
  5       Jeffers, Emily      12 Whittier Chr             54.23  
  6       Boone, Qaisia       12 Maranatha                57.04  
  7       Hamilton, Kyirah     9 Maranatha                58.83  
  8       Wallace, Kaitlyn    11 Whittier Chr           1:02.56  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley Christian -ss  'A'                             50.97  
     1) Dirksen, Ashley 12              2) Mckinnie, Cheyenne 12          
     3) Parham, Jai\'lynn 11            4) Wesley, Kennedy 10             
     5) Ledesma, Marian 11              6)                                
  2 Maranatha  'A'                                        52.14  
     1) Dominoe, Kylia 10               2) Boone, Qaisia 12               
     3) Harvey, Zoe 10                  4) Greene, Ryan 11                
     5) Hamilton, Kyirah 9              6) Tavera, Gabby 9                
  3 Heritage Christian  'A'                               52.51  
     1) Baker, Gabrielle 11             2) Crisolo, Abigail 9             
     3) Reyes, Irene 12                 4) Osemeka, Nkem 12               
     5) Bolden, Golden 11               6) Lopez, Violette 12             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley Christian -ss  'A'                           4:08.25  
     1) Mckinnie, Cheyenne 12           2) Ledesma, Marian 11             
     3) Wesley, Kennedy 10              4) Tamminga, Kathryn 9            
     5) Parham, Jai\'lynn 11            6)                                
  2 Heritage Christian  'A'                             4:34.08  
     1) Lopez, Violette 12              2) Marquette, Bridgette 12        
     3) Bolden, Golden 11               4) Zipperman, Kara 12             
     5) Baker, Gabrielle 11             6) Duran, Elaine 11               
  3 Maranatha  'A'                                      4:41.03  
     1) Harvey, Zoe 10                  2) Boone, Qaisia 12               
     3) Tavera, Gabby 9                 4) Hamilton, Kyirah 9             
     5) Dominoe, Kylia 10               6) Chaparian, Emily 10            
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Wright, Shelby       9 Whittier Chr           4-09.00  
     4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2       Mckittrick, Kelly   12 Valley Chris          J4-09.00  
     4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3       Baker, Gabrielle    11 Heritage Chr           4-07.00  
     4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4       Tavera, Gabby        9 Maranatha              4-05.00  
     4-01 4-03 4-05 4-07 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 --       Wang, Elieen        11 Heritage Chr                NH  
     4-01 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Wesley, Kennedy     10 Valley Chris          16-03.00   NWI 
     16-03(NWI) FOUL      15-10.25(NWI) FOUL           
  2       Dirksen, Ashley     12 Valley Chris          15-09.25   NWI 
     14-01.75(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) FOUL      15-09.25(NWI)      
  3       Bushong, Mckenna     9 Valley Chris          14-11.00   NWI 
     14-09.25(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI)      
  4       Wright, Shelby       9 Whittier Chr          14-09.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-09.25(NWI) 14-02(NWI)       
  5       Bolden, Golden      11 Heritage Chr          14-08.75   NWI 
     14-08.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
  6       Bakker, Anneka      11 Valley Chris          13-07.00   NWI 
     12-05(NWI) 12-05.50(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 13-07(NWI)      
  7       Crisolo, Abigail     9 Heritage Chr          12-02.50   NWI 
     FOUL      12-02.50(NWI) 11-05(NWI) 11-08(NWI)      
 --       Tavera, Gabby        9 Maranatha                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Dirksen, Ashley     12 Valley Chris          34-00.50   NWI 
     33-05.50(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI) 34-00.50(NWI) 33-07.25(NWI)       
  2       Bushong, Mckenna     9 Valley Chris          32-08.50   NWI 
     31-05.25(NWI) 31-08.75(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI)       
  3       Bakker, Anneka      11 Valley Chris          30-03.50   NWI 
     29-00(NWI) 29-07(NWI) 30-03.50(NWI) 30-00(NWI)       
  4       Wallace, Kaitlyn    11 Whittier Chr          27-10.00   NWI 
     27-04.50(NWI) 27-10(NWI) FOUL      27-08.50(NWI)       
  5       Wang, Elieen        11 Heritage Chr          26-09.50   NWI 
     24-07(NWI) 26-09.50(NWI) FOUL      26-05(NWI)       
 --       Tavera, Gabby        9 Maranatha                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Archer, Maya        12 Valley Chris          33-05.00  
      32-02  FOUL  FOUL  33-05       
  2       Perez, Stevette     10 Heritage Chr          27-11.00  
      26-05  26-06.50  24-11  27-11      
  3       Nicholson, Sydney    9 Valley Chris          27-07.00  
      26-08  26-11.50  27-07  27-02.50      
  4       Silva, Madison      11 Valley Chris          27-02.00  
      26-02  25-10.50  27-02  26-08      
  5       Wang, Kat           12 Valley Chris          26-04.00  
      26-04  FOUL  25-05.50  25-06      
  6       O'Malley, Julianna  11 Maranatha             25-10.00  
      22-09.50  25-04.50  25-10  24-10      
  7       Miller, Laura       11 Valley Chris          25-03.50  
      24-08.50  24-10.50  25-03.50  22-06.50      
  8       Wang, Elieen        11 Heritage Chr          23-09.00  
      21-09  22-10  23-09  23-06       
  9       Duran, Elaine       11 Heritage Chr          22-09.00  
      21-09  22-09  19-00  20-07       
 10       Moore, Shiloh       12 Whittier Chr          22-05.50  
      20-07  22-05.50  21-09  21-04.50       
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Archer, Maya        12 Valley Chris            126-09  
      125-10  125-11  126-09  FOUL       
  2       Silva, Madison      11 Valley Chris             93-03  
      88-11  93-03  90-01  FOUL      
  3       Nicholson, Sydney    9 Valley Chris             72-11  
      67-11  71-05  68-10  72-11      
  4       Montenegro, Emma     9 Valley Chris             72-07  
      70-08  66-10  72-07  71-02      
  5       O'Malley, Julianna  11 Maranatha               J72-07  
      62-04  60-01  71-02  72-07      
  6       Wang, Kat           12 Valley Chris             70-02  
      64-01  FOUL  70-02  FOUL      
  7       Moore, Shiloh       12 Whittier Chr             53-01  
      48-10  52-04  48-06  53-01      
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Oden, Aj             9 Heritage Chr             14.19Q -2.9  1 
  2       Osborne, Shelby      9 Maranatha                15.35Q -1.6  2 
  3       Watase, Megan       10 Whittier Chr             14.57q -2.9  1 
  4       Leonard, Grace      12 Maranatha                15.40q -2.9  1 
  5       Lee, Joanne         11 Valley Chris             15.42q -1.6  2 
  6       Akrofi, Abigail     10 Valley Chris             15.46q -2.9  1 
  7       Yoon, Caitlin       10 Heritage Chr             15.61q -1.6  2 
  8       Decaussin, Camreyn  10 Heritage Chr             15.78q -2.9  1 
  9       Edwards, Alina      10 Whittier Chr             15.79  -1.6  2 
 10       Saleeb, Joyce       10 Heritage Chr             15.88  -1.6  2 
 11       Malnegro, Janaka     9 Heritage Chr             17.26  -2.9  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Oden, Aj             9 Heritage Chr             13.94   0.2 
  2       Leonard, Grace      12 Maranatha                14.99   0.2 
  3       Lee, Joanne         11 Valley Chris             15.01   0.2 
  4       Akrofi, Abigail     10 Valley Chris             15.26   0.2 
  5       Edwards, Alina      10 Whittier Chr             15.44   0.2 
  6       Decaussin, Camreyn  10 Heritage Chr             15.54   0.2  15.535
  7       Saleeb, Joyce       10 Heritage Chr             15.54   0.2  15.539
  8       Yoon, Caitlin       10 Heritage Chr             15.69   0.2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Oden, Aj             9 Heritage Chr             29.68Q -1.0  1 
  2       Chee, Kimmy         10 Whittier Chr             30.56Q -1.7  2 
  3       Watase, Megan       10 Whittier Chr             30.91q -1.0  1 
  4       Lee, Joanne         11 Valley Chris             31.41q -1.0  1 
  5       Leonard, Grace      12 Maranatha                31.92q -1.7  2 
  6       Perrigan, Daisy     10 Valley Chris             32.03q -1.0  1 
  7       Osborne, Shelby      9 Maranatha                32.40q -1.7  2 
  8       Decaussin, Camreyn  10 Heritage Chr             32.90q -1.7  2 
  9       Edwards, Alina      10 Whittier Chr             33.44  -1.7  2 
 10       Akrofi, Abigail     10 Valley Chris             34.15  -1.0  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Oden, Aj             9 Heritage Chr             29.69  -1.7 
  2       Chee, Kimmy         10 Whittier Chr             30.75  -1.7 
  3       Leonard, Grace      12 Maranatha                30.98  -1.7 
  4       Lee, Joanne         11 Valley Chris             31.17  -1.7 
  5       Perrigan, Daisy     10 Valley Chris             31.96  -1.7 
  6       Edwards, Alina      10 Whittier Chr             32.53  -1.7 
  7       Akrofi, Abigail     10 Valley Chris             33.42  -1.7 
  8       Decaussin, Camreyn  10 Heritage Chr             33.56  -1.7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Chee, Kimmy         10 Whittier Chr           1:09.82  
  2       Perrigan, Daisy     10 Valley Chris           1:15.50  
  3       Cai, Carolyn        12 Maranatha              1:23.31  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Erickson, Cameron    9 Valley Chris           2:54.21  
  2       Morga, Lauren        9 Whittier Chr           3:18.69  
  3       Lim, Chloe          10 Maranatha              3:24.52  
  4       Zhang, Jessie       11 Heritage Chr           3:46.28  
  5       Cai, Caroyln        12 Maranatha              3:49.45  
  6       Zhang, Krystal      11 Heritage Chr           3:51.65  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Montenegro, Destin  11 Valley Chris           6:59.90  
  2       Wang, Keli          11 Heritage Chr           7:02.13  
  3       Liu, Victoria       10 Heritage Chr           7:41.80  
  4       Zhang, Ella         10 Heritage Chr           7:44.40  
  5       Lim, Chloe          10 Maranatha              7:49.57  
  6       Zhang, Katherine    12 Maranatha              8:14.87  
  7       Zhang, Jessie       11 Heritage Chr           8:29.71  
  8       Cai, Carolyn        12 Maranatha              8:34.36  
  9       Zhang, Krystal      11 Heritage Chr           8:36.19  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Wang, Keli          11 Heritage Chr          15:20.07  
  2       Montenegro, Destin  11 Valley Chris          15:48.34  
  3       Lim, Chloe          10 Maranatha             17:12.70  
  4       Liu, Victoria       10 Heritage Chr          17:45.81  
  5       Zhang, Katherine    12 Maranatha             18:57.51  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Ly, Janette         11 Valley Chris             21.74  -1.4 
  2       Morga, Lauren        9 Whittier Chr             22.29  -1.4 
  3       Gao, Joyce           9 Whittier Chr             22.96  -1.4 
  4       Mancia, Ginger      11 Heritage Chr             24.91  -1.4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Erickson, Cameron    9 Valley Chris             55.71  
  2       Ly, Janette         11 Valley Chris             57.15  
  3       Gao, Joyce           9 Whittier Chr           1:00.32  
  4       Morga, Lauren        9 Whittier Chr           1:00.47  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley Christian -ss  'A'                             58.04  
     1) Perrigan, Daisy 10              2) Hunter, Amanda 11              
     3) Lee, Joanne 11                  4) Vivanco, Morgan 9              
     5) Ly, Janette 11                  6)                                
  2 Heritage Christian  'A'                             1:01.35  
     1) Basmajian, Bree 11              2) Oden, Aj 9                     
     3) Saleeb, Joyce 10                4) Yoon, Caitlin 10               
     5) Malnegro, Janaka 9              6) Mancia, Ginger 11              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley Christian -ss  'A'                           5:17.79  
     1) Erickson, Cameron 9             2) Lee, Joanne 11                 
     3) Perrigan, Daisy 10              4) Ly, Janette 11                 
  2 Heritage Christian  'A'                             5:39.48  
     1) Oden, Aj 9                      2) Malnegro, Janaka 9             
     3) Saleeb, Joyce 10                4) Yoon, Caitlin 10               
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gao, Joyce           9 Whittier Chr           4-02.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O   XO    O    X 
  2       Vivanco, Morgan      9 Valley Chris           3-10.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3       Erickson, Cameron    9 Valley Chris           3-08.00  
     3-08 3-10 
        O  XXX 
 --       Mancia, Ginger      11 Heritage Chr                NH  
     3-10 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Morga, Lauren        9 Whittier Chr          13-02.00   NWI 
     13-02(NWI) 12-03.75(NWI) 11-11.75(NWI)           
  2       Decaussin, Camreyn  10 Heritage Chr          12-02.00   NWI 
     11-07(NWI) FOUL      12-02(NWI)           
  3       Hunter, Amanda      11 Valley Chris          11-05.75   NWI 
     11-05.25(NWI) 11-05.75(NWI) FOUL                
  4       Vivanco, Morgan      9 Valley Chris          11-04.25   NWI 
     FOUL      10-10.75(NWI) 11-04.25(NWI)           
  5       Gao, Joyce           9 Whittier Chr          10-09.00   NWI 
     10-09(NWI) 10-07.75(NWI) 10-06.50(NWI)           
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Hunter, Amanda      11 Valley Chris          28-01.50   NWI 
     27-08(NWI) 27-06.50(NWI) 28-01.50(NWI)           
  2       Vivanco, Morgan      9 Valley Chris          26-07.50   NWI 
     26-07.50(NWI) 26-07(NWI) 26-02(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Vande Vegte, Olivi   9 Valley Chris          24-03.00  
      23-10  23-10.50  24-03         
  2       Osborne, Shelby      9 Maranatha             23-00.50  
      23-00.50  21-09.50  21-07.50         
  3       Hakim, Sarah        11 Heritage Chr          22-01.50  
      21-06  22-01.50  21-03.50         
  4       Ly, Janette         11 Valley Chris          21-03.50  
      20-00  21-03.50  20-00         
  5     5 Hernandez, Celeste  11 Heritage Chr          20-09.50  
      20-09.50  19-10  20-03.50           
  6       Holtzman, Lauren    11 Heritage Chr          20-08.50  
      19-00  19-04.50  20-08.50         
  7       Basmajian, Bree     11 Heritage Chr          20-05.50  
      19-03  19-00.50  20-05.50         
  8       Chee, Caroline      11 Heritage Chr          19-04.50  
      19-04.50  18-03.50  18-02.50         
  9       Rajewski, Emily      9 Maranatha             19-04.00  
      18-07  19-00  19-04         
 10       Pineda, Janeth      10 Valley Chris          18-11.00  
      16-10  18-11  18-09.50         
 11       Munoz, Monet         9 Whittier Chr          17-10.50  
      17-01.50  16-02  17-10.50         
 12       Barnes, Abby        10 Heritage Chr          17-09.50  
      15-04  17-09.50  16-11         
 13       Van Enk, Skyler     11 Valley Chris          16-09.50  
      16-08  16-07  16-09.50         
 14       Escobar-robbins, A  12 Valley Chris          16-02.00  
      14-09  14-03  16-02         
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Van Enk, Skyler     11 Valley Chris             62-02  
      55-07  62-02  60-07         
  2       Vande Vegte, Olivi   9 Valley Chris             61-04  
      61-04  FOUL  FOUL         
  3       Munoz, Monet         9 Whittier Chr             58-09  
      58-09  FOUL  46-00         
  4       Vandenberg, Amanda  11 Valley Chris             57-10  
      48-09  FOUL  57-10           
  5       Escobar-robbins, A  12 Valley Chris             57-06  
      57-05  57-06  56-00         
  6       Pineda, Janeth      10 Valley Chris             44-10  
      44-00  40-06  44-10         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Akrofi, Josh        11 Valley Chris             11.64Q -2.7  2 
  2       Pittman, Ace        12 Heritage Chr             11.95Q  0.1  1 
  3       Fooks, Cameron      12 Heritage Chr             11.96q  0.1  1 
  4       Strawn, Keaton      11 Maranatha                12.04q  0.1  1 
  5     2 Parker, Awan        11 Maranatha                12.09q -2.7  2 
  6       Gavino, Nolen       11 Heritage Chr             12.10q -2.7  2 
  7       Mcclendon, Zach     10 Maranatha                12.27q -2.7  2 
  8       Kim, Jonathan       11 Whittier Chr             12.36q -2.7  2 
  9       Jaurequi, Hunter    12 Whittier Chr             12.37  -2.7  2 
 10       Arnwine, Marcus     10 Valley Chris             12.38  -2.7  2 
 11       Clark, Garrett      11 Heritage Chr             12.43   0.1  1 
 12       Jackson, Jason      11 Valley Chris             13.08   0.1  1 
 13       Sykes, Tommy         9 Heritage Chr             13.29   0.1  1 
 14       Soto, Milo          12 Heritage Chr             13.49  -2.7  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Akrofi, Josh        11 Valley Chris             11.30  -1.8 
  2       Fooks, Cameron      12 Heritage Chr             11.94  -1.8 
  3       Strawn, Keaton      11 Maranatha                11.99  -1.8 
  4       Mcclendon, Zach     10 Maranatha                12.00  -1.8  11.994
  5     2 Parker, Awan        11 Maranatha                12.00  -1.8  11.998
  6       Gavino, Nolen       11 Heritage Chr             12.05  -1.8 
  7       Pittman, Ace        12 Heritage Chr             12.08  -1.8 
  8       Kim, Jonathan       11 Whittier Chr             12.22  -1.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Akrofi, Josh        11 Valley Chris             23.09Q  0.1  1 
  2       Strawn, Keaton      11 Maranatha                24.46Q -1.0  2 
  3       Kim, Jonathan       11 Whittier Chr             24.38q  0.1  1 
  4       Mcclendon, Zach     10 Maranatha                24.66q  0.1  1 
  5       Jaurequi, Hunter    12 Whittier Chr             24.71q -1.0  2 
  6       May, Quinten        11 Maranatha                24.79q  0.1  1 
  7       Magana, Steven      12 Maranatha                25.44q -1.0  2 
  8       Dauer, Lucas        11 Heritage Chr             25.52q  0.1  1 
  9       Badillo, Michael    12 Whittier Chr             25.62  -1.0  2 
 10       Redfox, Josh        12 Valley Chris             25.81  -1.0  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Akrofi, Josh        11 Valley Chris             22.57  -0.8 
  2       Strawn, Keaton      11 Maranatha                23.95  -0.8 
  3       Kim, Jonathan       11 Whittier Chr             24.01  -0.8 
  4       Mcclendon, Zach     10 Maranatha                24.43  -0.8 
  5       Jaurequi, Hunter    12 Whittier Chr             24.55  -0.8 
  6       May, Quinten        11 Maranatha                24.70  -0.8 
  7       Magana, Steven      12 Maranatha                25.36  -0.8 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       May, Quinten        11 Maranatha                53.85Q  1 
  2       Badillo, Michael    12 Whittier Chr             55.40Q  2 
  3       Torres, Bailey      11 Valley Chris             54.51q  1 
  4       Funches, Ezekiel    11 Maranatha                54.98q  1 
  5       Redfox, Josh        12 Valley Chris             56.88q  1 
  6       Magana, Steven      12 Maranatha                56.95q  2 
  7       Tasker, Johnny      11 Heritage Chr             58.29q  2 
  8       Jackson, Jason      11 Valley Chris             59.69q  2 
  9       Sykes, Tommy         9 Heritage Chr             59.76   2 
 10       Sie, Josiah         11 Maranatha              1:01.12   1 
 11       Marioni, Gerardo    12 Heritage Chr           1:15.23   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Torres, Bailey      11 Valley Chris             53.14  
  2       May, Quinten        11 Maranatha                53.16  
  3       Badillo, Michael    12 Whittier Chr             53.84  
  4       Funches, Ezekiel    11 Maranatha                54.02  
  5       Redfox, Josh        12 Valley Chris             55.78  
  6       Magana, Steven      12 Maranatha                57.58  
  7       Tasker, Johnny      11 Heritage Chr           1:02.17  
  8       Jackson, Jason      11 Valley Chris           1:04.22  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Tamminga, Nathanie  12 Valley Chris           2:04.49  
  2       Lewis, Kade         10 Village Chri           2:06.89  
  3       Rivas, Emiliano     10 Maranatha              2:09.88  
  4       Rutzen, Matt        10 Maranatha              2:10.42  
  5       Szekrenyi, Mark     10 Valley Chris           2:10.78  
  6       Vreeke, Ryan        11 Valley Chris           2:11.58  
  7       Witherspoon, Henry  10 Maranatha              2:11.62  
  8       Lee, Hayden         11 Valley Chris           2:15.43  
  9       Rodarte, Eli        11 Maranatha              2:16.75  
 10       Munoz, Isaiah       11 Whittier Chr           2:23.99  
 11       Leavitt, Allen      11 Heritage Chr           2:24.17  
 12       Weems, Cameron      11 Heritage Chr           2:27.09  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Tamminga, Nathanie  12 Valley Chris           4:36.64  
  2       White, Ben          12 Whittier Chr           4:41.90  
  3       Vreeke, Ryan        11 Valley Chris           4:45.19  
  4       Rutzen, Matt        10 Maranatha              4:51.69  
  5       Szekrenyi, Mark     10 Valley Chris           4:52.57  
  6       Lee, Hayden         11 Valley Chris           4:52.68  
  7       Witherspoon, Henry  10 Maranatha              4:56.73  
  8       Munoz, Isaiah       11 Whittier Chr           5:06.76  
  9       Kamstra, Joseph     11 Valley Chris           5:07.33  
 10       Leavitt, Allen      11 Heritage Chr           5:09.59  
 11       Rodarte, Eli        11 Maranatha              5:27.15  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Tamminga, Nathanie  12 Valley Chris           9:57.59  
  2       White, Ben          12 Whittier Chr           9:58.27  
  3       Vreeke, Ryan        11 Valley Chris          10:33.47  
  4       Szekrenyi, Mark     10 Valley Chris          10:55.58  
  5       Lee, Hayden         11 Valley Chris          11:02.39  
  6       Leavitt, Allen      11 Heritage Chr          11:09.39  
  7       Kamstra, Joseph     11 Valley Chris          11:50.49  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Venegas, Manuel     12 Whittier Chr             18.12  -1.7 
  2       Dauer, Lucas        11 Heritage Chr             20.88  -1.7 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Torres, Bailey      11 Valley Chris             41.98  
  2       Fooks, Cameron      12 Heritage Chr             42.09  
  3       Venegas, Manuel     12 Whittier Chr             46.87  
  4       Dauer, Lucas        11 Heritage Chr             47.05  
  5       Huang, Micah        10 Maranatha                47.63  
  6       Funches, Ezekiel    11 Maranatha                57.35  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley Christian -ss  'A'                             44.83  
     1) Akrofi, Josh 11                 2) Arnwine, Marcus 10             
     3) Polk, Michael 12                4) Torres, Bailey 11              
     5) Mulder, Jayden 11               6) Jackson, Jason 11              
  2 Heritage Christian  'A'                               45.27  
     1) Gavino, Nolen 11                2) Fooks, Cameron 12              
     3) Pittman, Ace 12                 4) Reeves, Jonathan 11            
     5) Clark, Garrett 11               6) Soto, Milo 12                  
  3 Maranatha  'A'                                        45.56   Finished w/o Baton
     1) Mcclendon, Zach 10              2) Strawn, Keaton 11              
     3) Woolfork, Josh 10               4) Magana, Steven 12              
  4 Whittier Christian  'A'                               47.73  
     1) Badillo, Michael 12             2) Jaurequi, Hunter 12            
     3) Pak, Andrew 12                  4) Kim, Jonathan 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley Christian -ss  'A'                           3:31.68  
     1) Akrofi, Josh 11                 2) Polk, Michael 12               
     3) Tamminga, Nathaniel 12          4) Torres, Bailey 11              
     5) Jackson, Jason 11               6)                                
  2 Heritage Christian  'A'                             3:36.72  
     1) Reeves, Jonathan 11             2) Fooks, Cameron 12              
     3) Gavino, Nolen 11                4) Clark, Garrett 11              
     5) Soto, Milo 12                   6) Sykes, Tommy 9                 
  3 Maranatha  'A'                                      3:37.16  
     1) Funches, Ezekiel 11             2) Magana, Steven 12              
     3) May, Quinten 11                 4) Strawn, Keaton 11              
     5) Woolfork, Josh 10               6) Huang, Micah 10                
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Polk, Michael       12 Valley Chris           6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2       Mulder, Jayden      11 Valley Chris           5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Reeves, Jonathan    11 Heritage Chr          19-03.50   NWI 
     19-01(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 18-06.75(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI)       
  2       Austin, Chris       11 Maranatha             18-02.50   NWI 
     17-08.75(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI)       
  3       Mcclendon, Zach     10 Maranatha             17-09.00   NWI 
     17-09(NWI) FOUL      14-02.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI)      
  4       Tasker, Johnny      11 Heritage Chr          17-08.50   NWI 
     16-10.50(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI) 16-08(NWI)       
  5     7 Chandler, August    11 Maranatha             16-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      16-07(NWI) FOUL      14-07.25(NWI)       
  6       Racimo, Jake        12 Heritage Chr          16-05.00   NWI 
     16-05(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI) 13-01.25(NWI)       
  7       Escobar, Zach       11 Whittier Chr          15-11.00   NWI 
     14-08.50(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI)      
  8       Mulder, Jayden      11 Valley Chris          15-10.50   NWI 
     15-10.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      14-08.50(NWI)      
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Polk, Michael       12 Valley Chris          42-11.00   NWI 
     39-10.25(NWI) 41-11(NWI) 42-11(NWI) FOUL            
  2       Reeves, Jonathan    11 Heritage Chr          39-03.00   NWI 
     37-07(NWI) 39-00(NWI) 39-03(NWI) 37-07(NWI)       
  3     6 Auguste, Chandler   11 Maranatha             35-01.00   NWI 
     34-08.50(NWI) 35-01(NWI) 35-01(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI)       
  4       Mulder, Jayden      11 Valley Chris          34-10.50   NWI 
     34-05.50(NWI) 34-10.50(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI) FOUL            
  5       Escobar, Zach       11 Whittier Chr          34-08.00   NWI 
     34-01.75(NWI) 33-03(NWI) 34-02(NWI) 34-08(NWI)       
  6       Racimo, Jake        12 Heritage Chr          33-07.00   NWI 
     32-08(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 31-04(NWI)      
  7       Hollimon, Devin     10 Maranatha             32-10.00   NWI 
     32-10(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 29-08(NWI) 29-07.75(NWI)      
  8       Woolfork, Josh      10 Maranatha             32-02.00   NWI 
     31-01(NWI) 32-02(NWI) 29-09(NWI) 31-03(NWI)      
  9       Marioni, Gerardo    12 Heritage Chr          26-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      26-11(NWI) FOUL      FOUL           
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Williamson, Josh    11 Heritage Chr          43-10.00  
      40-06  28-11  42-02.50  43-10  43-10  40-07
  2       Fua, Gavin          11 Valley Chris          43-00.50  
      41-01  43-00.50  40-03  FOUL  42-04  FOUL
  3       Ambriz, Jon         12 Valley Chris          42-05.00  
      42-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Leue, Jake          11 Valley Chris          40-02.50  
      38-00.50  FOUL  40-02.50  39-03.50  FOUL  38-07
  5       Pullens, Reece      11 Maranatha             39-07.00  
      38-03  39-07  39-06  39-02  36-03.50  38-10.50
  6       Marin, Allen         9 Heritage Chr          37-02.00  
      33-09.50  36-03  36-05  34-09  35-06.50  37-02
  7       Meade, Khalil       11 Valley Chris          36-03.50  
      35-07  34-05  36-02  FOUL  35-10  36-03.50
  8       Pak, Andrew         12 Whittier Chr          33-11.00  
      31-01  33-11  32-05  29-01.50  30-01  32-03
  9       Jaurequi, Hunter    12 Whittier Chr          32-10.00  
      32-10  31-06.50  30-08         
 10       Granillo, Jacob     12 Heritage Chr          31-09.50  
      30-10  31-09.50  30-04         
 11       Smith, Benjamin     11 Maranatha             27-03.00  
      26-09  27-01  27-03           
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Fua, Gavin          11 Valley Chris            147-03  
      102-08  142-06  147-03  FOUL       
  2       Leue, Jake          11 Valley Chris            134-04  
      FOUL  134-04  132-02  FOUL      
  3       Ambriz, Jon         12 Valley Chris            112-03  
      106-09  112-03  111-06  98-11      
  4       Ziemke, Corbin      11 Valley Chris            108-02  
      108-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  5       Meade, Khalil       11 Valley Chris            107-08  
      107-08  FOUL  102-07  103-01      
  6       Pak, Andrew         12 Whittier Chr             96-01  
      79-01  96-01  86-07  94-08      
  7       Pullens, Reece      11 Maranatha                91-08  
      91-08  FOUL  80-07  89-02      
  8       Guevara, Israel     12 Whittier Chr             87-11  
      FOUL  87-11  81-00  82-08      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Peterson, Kwon      11 Maranatha                12.53Q -2.0  1 
  2       Yamada, Ray         10 Maranatha                12.70Q -1.6  2 
  3     1 Nelson, Alec         9 Heritage Chr             12.65q -2.0  1 
  4       Quinn, Shaun         9 Maranatha                12.79q -1.6  2 
  5       Smithhisler, Luke    9 Valley Chris             12.84q -2.0  1 
  6       Wei, Oscar          12 Valley Chris             12.92q -1.6  2 
  7       Kawana, Quintin     11 Valley Chris             13.34q -2.0  1 
  8       Culpepper, Devon    10 Maranatha                13.50q -2.0  1 
  9       Alcarez, Chris      11 Heritage Chr             13.58  -1.6  2 
 10       Fieldhouse, Hayden   9 Valley Chris             13.80  -1.6  2 
 11       Lurch, Kamran       11 Heritage Chr             14.11  -1.6  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1     1 Nelson, Alec         9 Heritage Chr             12.52  -2.7 
  2       Peterson, Kwon      11 Maranatha                12.66  -2.7 
  3       Yamada, Ray         10 Maranatha                12.69  -2.7 
  4       Quinn, Shaun         9 Maranatha                12.91  -2.7 
  5       Smithhisler, Luke    9 Valley Chris             13.05  -2.7 
  6       Kawana, Quintin     11 Valley Chris             13.09  -2.7 
  7       Wei, Oscar          12 Valley Chris             13.13  -2.7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Lopez, Bj           10 Valley Chris             24.69Q  0.2  2 
  2       Snowden, Caleb      10 Maranatha                25.19Q  0.7  1 
  3       Peterson, Kwon      11 Maranatha                25.39q  0.2  2 
  4       Nathan, Gray         9 Maranatha                25.63q  0.7  1 
  5       Yamada, Ray         10 Maranatha                26.03q  0.7  1 
  6       Wei, Oscar          12 Valley Chris             26.66q  0.7  1 
  7       Burgess-allen, Nic  11 Valley Chris             27.16q  0.2  2 
  8       Fieldhouse, Hayden   9 Valley Chris             27.91q  0.7  1 
  9       Lurch, Kamran       11 Heritage Chr             29.51   0.2  2 
 10       Redfox, Jacob        9 Valley Chris             29.90   0.7  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Lopez, Bj           10 Valley Chris             24.28   0.2 
  2       Snowden, Caleb      10 Maranatha                25.10   0.2 
  3       Nathan, Gray         9 Maranatha                25.43   0.2 
  4       Yamada, Ray         10 Maranatha                26.68   0.2 
  5       Wei, Oscar          12 Valley Chris             26.90   0.2 
  6       Burgess-allen, Nic  11 Valley Chris             27.15   0.2 
  7       Fieldhouse, Hayden   9 Valley Chris             27.79   0.2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Lopez, Bj           10 Valley Chris             56.79Q  2 
  2       Nathan, Gray         9 Maranatha                58.60Q  1 
  3       Snowden, Caleb      10 Maranatha                57.59q  2 
  4       Lee, Kyle           10 Maranatha                59.42q  1 
  5       Burgess-allen, Nic  11 Valley Chris           1:02.41q  2 
  6       Mendoza, Julian      9 Whittier Chr           1:02.76q  1 
  7       Wang, Wendell       10 Whittier Chr           1:03.72q  1 
  8       Redfox, Jacob        9 Valley Chris           1:08.08q  1 
  9       Peck, Travis        10 Valley Chris           1:09.50   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Lopez, Bj           10 Valley Chris             54.60  
  2       Nathan, Gray         9 Maranatha                56.63  
  3       Snowden, Caleb      10 Maranatha                57.43  
  4       Lee, Kyle           10 Maranatha                57.45  
  5       Burgess-allen, Nic  11 Valley Chris             59.18  
  6       Wang, Wendell       10 Whittier Chr           1:01.33  
  7       Mendoza, Julian      9 Whittier Chr           1:04.23  
  8       Redfox, Jacob        9 Valley Chris           1:07.04  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Barboza, Kia        10 Whittier Chr           2:14.75  
  2       Demonteverde, Nick  11 Maranatha              2:15.77  
  3       Choi, Caleb         11 Valley Chris           2:29.97  
  4       Mendoza, Julian      9 Whittier Chr           2:40.04  
  5       Wang, Wendell       10 Whittier Chr           2:46.89  
  6       Rigsby, Adam         9 Whittier Chr           2:47.45  
  7       Santos, Ryan        11 Heritage Chr           2:50.61  
  8       Henderson, William   9 Whittier Chr           3:59.30  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Demonteverde, Nick  11 Maranatha              5:00.93  
  2       Barboza, Kia        10 Whittier Chr           5:01.69  
  3       Kooi, Payton        11 Valley Chris           5:08.22  
  4       White, Matt          9 Whittier Chr           5:25.53  
  5       Choi, Caleb         11 Valley Chris           5:46.91  
  6       Yanney, Andrew       9 Valley Chris           5:52.22  
  7       Schroth, Dominic    10 Whittier Chr           6:06.31  
  8       Fujimoto, Stephen   10 Valley Chris           6:08.89  
  9       Rigsby, Adam         9 Whittier Chr           6:10.43  
 10       Liang, Yan           9 Whittier Chr           6:23.98  
 11       Santos, Ryan        11 Heritage Chr           6:26.63  
 12       Henderson, William   9 Whittier Chr           7:49.27  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kooi, Payton        11 Valley Chris          11:31.87  
  2       White, Matt          9 Whittier Chr          11:33.86  
  3       Demonteverde, Nick  11 Maranatha             12:15.27  
  4       Fujimoto, Stephen   10 Valley Chris          13:48.11  
  5       Schroth, Dominic    10 Whittier Chr          14:14.83  
  6       Ellorin, Aris       11 Heritage Chr          14:27.27  
  7       Liang, Yan           9 Whittier Chr          15:15.52  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Yanney, Andrew       9 Valley Chris             20.30  -0.1 
  2       Althouse, Brian      9 Maranatha                23.19  -0.1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Yanney, Andrew       9 Valley Chris             51.43  
  2       Althouse, Brian      9 Maranatha                53.98  
  3       Navarro, David       9 Maranatha              1:08.10  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maranatha  'A'                                        48.11  
     1) Snowden, Caleb 10               2) Yamada, Ray 10                 
     3) Peterson, Kwon 11               4) Quinn, Shaun 9                 
     5) Nathan, Gray 9                  6) Chan, Michael 10               
  2 Valley Christian -ss  'A'                             49.07  
     1) Smithhisler, Luke 9             2) Wei, Oscar 12                  
     3) Kawana, Quintin 11              4) Lopez, Bj 10                   
     5) Fieldhouse, Hayden 9            6)                                
  3 Heritage Christian  'A'                               51.99  
     1) Alcarez, Chris 11               2) Lurch, Kamran 11               
     3) Westbrook, Tomas 10             4) Nian, Kyrie 9                  
     5) Schweitzer, Michael 9           6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley Christian -ss  'A'                           3:58.75  
     1) Lopez, Bj 10                    2) Wei, Oscar 12                  
     3) Kooi, Payton 11                 4) Yanney, Andrew 9               
     5) Peck, Travis 10                 6)                                
  2 Maranatha  'A'                                      3:58.78  
     1) Nathan, Gray 9                  2) Lee, Kyle 10                   
     3) Snowden, Caleb 10               4) Henderson, Jacob 10            
     5) Chan, Michael 10                6) Althouse, Brian 9              
  3 Whittier Christian  'A'                             4:33.77  
     1) Barboza, Kia 10                 2) Mendoza, Julian 9              
     3) Rigsby, Adam 9                  4) Wang, Wendell 10               
     5) White, Matt 9                   6)                                
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Vitwar, Kevin       10 Valley Chris           4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2       Althouse, Brian      9 Maranatha              4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 --       Henderson, Jacob    10 Maranatha                   NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Nian, Kyrie          9 Heritage Chr          18-06.50   NWI 
     18-02.75(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI) FOUL                
  2       Quinn, Shaun         9 Maranatha             16-10.50   NWI 
     16-02.50(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI)           
  3       Marion, Brandon     11 Valley Chris          16-01.25   NWI 
     16-01.25(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI)         
  4       Yamada, Ray         10 Maranatha             14-05.25   NWI 
     13-00.25(NWI) 14-05.25(NWI) 13-11.75(NWI)         
  5       Schweitzer, Michae   9 Heritage Chr          13-02.25   NWI 
     12-07.50(NWI) 11-08.50(NWI) 13-02.25(NWI)         
  6       Peck, Travis        10 Valley Chris          12-02.75   NWI 
     FOUL      12-02.75(NWI) FOUL              
 --       Burgess-allen, Nic  11 Valley Chris              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Marion, Brandon     11 Valley Chris          33-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      33-02(NWI)           
  2       Nian, Kyrie          9 Heritage Chr          31-08.00   NWI 
     31-08(NWI) 31-05(NWI) FOUL                
  3       Henderson, Jacob    10 Maranatha             29-07.00   NWI 
     29-00(NWI) 29-07(NWI) FOUL                
  4       Peck, Travis        10 Valley Chris          25-04.00   NWI 
     25-04(NWI) FOUL      24-09(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Range, Samuel        9 Valley Chris          38-06.00  
      38-06  38-00  37-01.50  37-05       
  2       Wang, Sam           11 Valley Chris          36-03.50  
      36-03.50  36-01.50  36-03  FOUL      
  3       Turnbow, Luke       10 Valley Chris          35-02.50  
      34-09  35-02.50  34-03.50  31-07      
  4       Pearce, Hudson       9 Maranatha             34-11.00  
      31-11  34-11  30-06.50  30-11      
  5     3 Ghebreyesus, Temes  11 Valley Chris          31-09.00  
      31-04  29-02.50  31-09  27-07.50       
  6       Van Enk, Jared      10 Valley Chris          29-11.50  
      FOUL  29-11.50  FOUL  FOUL       
  7       Vitwar, Kevin       10 Valley Chris          28-09.50  
      27-09  26-01  28-09.50  25-04       
  8       Brumfield, Joseph   10 Maranatha             27-09.50  
      27-02  26-04  27-09.50  FOUL      
  9       Yujuico, William     9 Maranatha             25-09.00  
      24-10.50  25-00  24-03.50  25-09      
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Van Enk, Jared      10 Valley Chris            108-05  
      98-10  108-05  FOUL           
  2       Range, Samuel        9 Valley Chris            100-06  
      FOUL  100-06  76-09         
  3       Pearce, Hudson       9 Maranatha                88-10  
      88-10  56-03  72-10         
  4       Turnbow, Luke       10 Valley Chris             83-03  
      70-04  83-03  78-09         
  5       Vitwar, Kevin       10 Valley Chris             82-07  
      82-07  FOUL  81-02         
  6       Wang, Sam           11 Valley Chris             81-08  
      FOUL  79-09  81-08         
  7     3 Ghebreyesus, Temes  11 Valley Chris             80-10  
      70-06  71-00  80-10         
  8       Brumfield, Joseph   10 Maranatha                75-09  
      60-06  73-06  75-09         
  9       Yujuico, William     9 Maranatha                74-08  
      74-06  74-08  73-01         
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Valley Christian -SS       150        2) Heritage Christian         68   
    3) Maranatha                   40        4) Whittier Christian         33   
    5) Village Christian           17                                           
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Valley Christian -SS       132        2) Heritage Christian         65   
    3) Whittier Christian          58        4) Maranatha                  31   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Valley Christian -SS       143        2) Heritage Christian         56   
    2) Maranatha                   56        4) Whittier Christian         36   
    5) Village Christian            6                                           
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Valley Christian -SS       126        2) Maranatha                 108   
    3) Whittier Christian          30        4) Heritage Christian         27