Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2018 10:12 PM
          East Valley & Valley Mission League - 5/3/2018 to 5/10/2018          
                   Birmingham Community Charter High School                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Var VML
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  139 Bouyett, Kamryn    11 Canoga Park              13.28Q -0.7  2 
  2 #  764 Omisore, Mayln     12 Van Nuys                 13.62Q -2.2  1 
  3 #  760 Lim, Elizabeth     11 Van Nuys                 14.02q -0.7  2 
  4 #  712 Rodriguez, Crista  12 Sylmar                   14.09q -0.7  2 
  5 #  664 Valdez, Naomi       9 San Fernando             14.11q -0.7  2 
  6 #  663 Urquidez, Jacquel  12 San Fernando             14.12q -2.2  1 
  7 #  166 Wendy, Garcia      12 Canoga Park              14.30q -2.2  1 
  8 #  596 Munoz, Brandie     11 Reseda                   14.47q -2.2  1 
  9 #  711 Ramos, Maryjoy     12 Sylmar                   14.86  -0.7  2 
 10 #  580 Bran, Chelsea      12 Reseda                   14.98  -2.2  1 
 11 #  603 Uribe, Kaylee      12 Reseda                   14.99  -0.7  2 
 12 #  149 Lopez, Monica      11 Canoga Park              15.17  -2.2  1 
 13 #  161 Rodriguez, Abigai  11 Canoga Park              15.52  -2.2  1 
 14 #  317 Acosta, Melany     12 Kennedy                  15.86  -0.7  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Var VML
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  139 Bouyett, Kamryn    11 Canoga Park              27.23Q  2.2  1 
  2 #  764 Omisore, Mayln     12 Van Nuys                 27.67Q  1.9  2 
  3 #  339 Young, Charoncele  10 Kennedy                  27.85Q  2.2  3 
  4 #  665 Villareal, Ivett   11 San Fernando             27.84q  1.9  2 
  5 #  664 Valdez, Naomi       9 San Fernando             29.22q  2.2  3 
  6 #  166 Wendy, Garcia      12 Canoga Park              29.28q  2.2  1 
  7 #  712 Rodriguez, Crista  12 Sylmar                   29.35q  1.9  2 
  8 #  767 Ramos, Sherry      12 Van Nuys                 29.81q  2.2  1 
  9 #  716 Silva, Rosa        11 Sylmar                   30.20   2.2  3 
 10 #  603 Uribe, Kaylee      12 Reseda                   30.54   2.2  3 
 11 #  740 Andrade, Erika     11 Van Nuys                 31.33   2.2  1 
 12 #  317 Acosta, Melany     12 Kennedy                  32.45   2.2  1 
 13 #  595 Moran, Emmarie     11 Reseda                   32.83   2.2  3 
 14 #  322 Cantu, Amber       12 Kennedy                  32.85   2.2  3 
 15 #  154 Mwangangi, Moniqu  12 Canoga Park              33.48   1.9  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Var VML
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  320 Arevalo, Karina    12 Kennedy                  61.48Q  1 
  2 #  665 Villareal, Ivett   11 San Fernando             64.90Q  2 
  3 #  335 Serna, Tanya       11 Kennedy                  66.15q  2 
  4 #  770 Valdez, Angela     11 Van Nuys                 70.88q  1 
  5 #  333 Ruiz, Mercedes     11 Kennedy                  73.62q  1 
  6 #  148 Juarez, Martha     12 Canoga Park              73.98q  2 
  7 #  740 Andrade, Erika     11 Van Nuys                 74.40q  2 
  8 #  163 Varela, Jannie     12 Canoga Park              76.22q  1 
  9 #  595 Moran, Emmarie     11 Reseda                   77.03   1 
 10 #  765 Portillo, Daysi    12 Van Nuys                 79.44   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Var VML
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 12 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  320 Arevalo, Karina    12 Kennedy                2:28.58Q 
  2 #  136 Argueta, Marcela   11 Canoga Park            2:33.93Q 
  3 #  331 Luna, Julianne     12 Kennedy                2:36.88Q 
  4 #  716 Silva, Rosa        11 Sylmar                 2:42.22Q 
  5 #  335 Serna, Tanya       11 Kennedy                2:46.85Q 
  6 #  701 Ceja Nava, Andrea  11 Sylmar                 2:49.12Q 
  7 #  698 Adame, Camila      11 Sylmar                 2:50.75Q 
  8 #  159 Rivera, Lesly      12 Canoga Park            2:52.21Q 
  9 #  319 Aguilar, Kimberly  12 Kennedy                2:57.19Q 
 10 #  767 Ramos, Sherry      12 Van Nuys               2:58.54Q 
 11 #  763 Montiel, Danatya   11 Van Nuys               3:01.23Q 
 12 #  163 Varela, Jannie     12 Canoga Park            3:01.48Q 
 13 #  587 Grajeda, Diana     12 Reseda                 3:04.46  
 14 #  651 De Leon, Amalia    11 San Fernando           3:06.85  
 15 #  155 Orozco, Natalie    11 Canoga Park            3:11.32  
 16 #  156 Perez, Brenda      12 Canoga Park            3:14.43  
 17 #  656 Meza, Marisol      12 San Fernando           3:15.91  
 18 #  586 Cuevas, Angeline   12 Reseda                 3:19.90  
 19 #  771 Vasquez, Ariana    12 Van Nuys               3:24.20  
 20 #  522 Sosa, Lina         11 Panorama               3:26.71  
 21 #  658 Ortiz, Elisa       11 San Fernando           3:35.16  
 22 #  741 Araiza, April      12 Van Nuys               3:51.10  
 23 #  517 Mendoza, Michelle  11 Panorama               4:03.50  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Var VML
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 12 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  136 Argueta, Marcela   11 Canoga Park            5:39.39Q 
  2 #  327 Fonseca, April     12 Kennedy                5:58.63Q 
  3 #  159 Rivera, Lesly      12 Canoga Park            6:01.76Q 
  4 #  152 Menendez, Katheri  11 Canoga Park            6:02.70Q 
  5 #  701 Ceja Nava, Andrea  11 Sylmar                 6:18.14Q 
  6 #  326 Figueroa, Leslie   12 Kennedy                6:19.69Q 
  7 #  655 Mendez, Nancy      12 San Fernando           6:30.21Q 
  8 #  581 Castaneda, Genesi  12 Reseda                 6:32.46Q 
  9 #  328 Galicia, Nataly    12 Kennedy                6:33.50Q 
 10 #  698 Adame, Camila      11 Sylmar                 6:37.76Q 
 11 #  650 Casillas, Zaira    11 San Fernando           6:38.35Q 
 12 #  661 Segura, Nancy      12 San Fernando           6:38.41Q 
 13 #  763 Montiel, Danatya   11 Van Nuys               6:49.29  
 14 #  156 Perez, Brenda      12 Canoga Park            6:51.34  
 15 #  155 Orozco, Natalie    11 Canoga Park            6:57.70  
 16 #  757 Hovsepyan, Margar  11 Van Nuys               7:00.22  
 17 #  713 Rodriguez, Daniel  11 Sylmar                 7:01.97  
 18 #  522 Sosa, Lina         11 Panorama               7:19.93  
 19 #  714 Rodriguez, Rubi    11 Sylmar                 7:27.90  
 20 #  653 Malagon, Natalie   11 San Fernando           7:38.91  
 21 #  517 Mendoza, Michelle  11 Panorama               8:05.53  
 -- #  756 Hernandez, Genesi  12 Van Nuys                   DNF  
 
Girls Long Jump Var VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  760 Lim, Elizabeth     11 Van Nuys              14-05.00q  NWI 
     13-08(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 14-04(NWI)         
  2 #  139 Bouyett, Kamryn    11 Canoga Park           14-01.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      14-01(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI)         
  3 #  596 Munoz, Brandie     11 Reseda                13-10.50q  NWI 
     13-10.50(NWI) 12-09(NWI) 12-02.50(NWI)         
  4 #  711 Ramos, Maryjoy     12 Sylmar                13-06.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      13-06(NWI)               
  5 #  663 Urquidez, Jacquel  12 San Fernando          13-05.00q  NWI 
     12-08.50(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 12-05(NWI)         
  6 #  701 Ceja Nava, Andrea  11 Sylmar                12-05.00q  NWI 
     11-02(NWI) FOUL      12-05(NWI)         
  7 #  149 Lopez, Monica      11 Canoga Park           12-00.00q  NWI 
     11-02(NWI) 12-00(NWI) 11-11.50(NWI)         
  8 #  161 Rodriguez, Abigai  11 Canoga Park           11-11.50q  NWI 
     11-11.50(NWI) 11-10(NWI) FOUL                
  9 #  584 Coronado, Naara    11 Reseda                10-01.50   NWI 
     9-09.50(NWI) 9-04(NWI) 10-01.50(NWI)         
 10 #  602 Santisteban, Nata  11 Reseda                 9-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      9-01(NWI) FOUL                
 11 #  700 Babakhanyan, Hail  12 Sylmar                 6-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      6-04(NWI) FOUL                
 
Girls Shot Put Var VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  663 Urquidez, Jacquel  12 San Fernando          28-00.00q 
      28-00  26-01.25  FOUL         
  2 #  704 Farrand, Crystal   12 Sylmar                27-00.50q 
      27-00.50  26-11  26-09.50         
  3 #  334 Savedra, Lindsey   12 Kennedy               24-09.75q 
      23-10  24-09.75  23-04.50         
  4 #  758 Johnson, Sade      11 Van Nuys              24-08.75q 
      23-11.50  24-08.75  23-10.50         
  5 #  319 Aguilar, Kimberly  12 Kennedy               22-06.00q 
      21-08.50  22-06  22-00.50         
  6 #  153 Morales, Cindy     12 Canoga Park           22-01.75q 
      21-04.25  22-01  22-01.75         
  7 #  322 Cantu, Amber       12 Kennedy               22-00.00q 
      22-00  FOUL  21-04.75         
  8 #  597 Nesseri, Mugjan    12 Reseda                21-03.75q 
      20-06.50  20-05.75  21-03.75         
  9 #  700 Babakhanyan, Hail  12 Sylmar                21-02.25  
      18-02.25  21-02.25  20-04.25         
 10 #  143 Gonzalez, Aracely  12 Canoga Park           20-01.50  
      18-06.50  19-01.50  20-01.50         
 11 #  659 Pawl, Sarina       10 San Fernando          19-10.50  
      18-10  19-10.50  18-07.75         
 12 #  604 Vasquez, Glenda    12 Reseda                19-07.50  
      19-00.75  19-07.50  17-05.75         
 13 #  583 Corona, Leslie     11 Reseda                17-08.75  
      15-11.25  16-08.50  17-08.75         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S VML
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  516 Hunter, Jayla      10 Panorama                 14.11Q -2.0  1 
  2 #  141 Garcia, Isabella    9 Canoga Park              14.15Q -0.6  2 
  3 #  768 Rodriguez, Angela   9 Van Nuys                 14.25q -0.6  2 
  4 #  749 De Guzman, Meshia  10 Van Nuys                 14.31q -2.0  1 
  5 #  147 Hernandez, Samant  10 Canoga Park              14.42q -0.6  2 
  6 #  699 Albayero, Amy       9 Sylmar                   14.75q -2.0  1 
  7 #  146 Hernandez, Crysta  10 Canoga Park              15.50q -0.6  2 
  8 #  162 Valdez, Iliana     10 Canoga Park              16.67q -0.6  2 
  9 #  702 Cortes, Angelica   10 Sylmar                   16.73  -2.0  1 
 10 #  588 Grigorian, Corine   9 Reseda                   17.07  -2.0  1 
 11 #  598 Ray, Priyanka       9 Reseda                   17.18  -2.0  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S VML
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  516 Hunter, Jayla      10 Panorama                 28.61Q  0.3  2 
  2 #  749 De Guzman, Meshia  10 Van Nuys                 28.99Q +0.0  1 
  3 #  743 Bate, Francoise     9 Van Nuys                 28.97q  0.3  2 
  4 #  768 Rodriguez, Angela   9 Van Nuys                 30.05q +0.0  1 
  5 #  165 Velasquez, Jasmin  10 Canoga Park              30.58q +0.0  1 
  6 #  141 Garcia, Isabella    9 Canoga Park              30.86q  0.3  2 
  7 #  745 Castellanos, Vivi   9 Van Nuys                 31.80q +0.0  1 
  8 #  702 Cortes, Angelica   10 Sylmar                   33.59q  0.3  2 
  9 #  158 Ramirez, Kenya     10 Canoga Park              34.01   0.3  2 
 10 #  588 Grigorian, Corine   9 Reseda                   34.71  +0.0  1 
 11 #  325 Ferman, Emily      10 Kennedy                  35.43  +0.0  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S VML
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  743 Bate, Francoise     9 Van Nuys                 66.04Q  1 
  2 #  718 Torres, Denise      9 Sylmar                   67.98Q  2 
  3 #  318 Aguilar, Bianca     9 Kennedy                  68.62q  1 
  4 #  338 Williams, Alexa     9 Kennedy                  68.69q  1 
  5 #  699 Albayero, Amy       9 Sylmar                   68.79q  2 
  6 #  750 Dunmore, Ruby       9 Van Nuys                 68.94q  2 
  7 #  753 Gonzalez, Samira    9 Van Nuys                 71.20q  2 
  8 #  145 Hernandez, Christ  10 Canoga Park              71.92q  1 
  9 #  710 Perez, Natalie     10 Sylmar                   73.46   1 
 10 #  752 Fortes, Janel       9 Van Nuys                 78.04   1 
 11 #  325 Ferman, Emily      10 Kennedy                  78.14   2 
 12 #  138 Berrios, Nathalie  10 Canoga Park            1:21.28   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run F/S VML
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 12 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  165 Velasquez, Jasmin  10 Canoga Park            2:46.03Q 
  2 #  766 Ramos, Lia          9 Van Nuys               2:51.18Q 
  3 #  755 Hernandez, Angie    9 Van Nuys               2:52.18Q 
  4 #  167 Yeager, Serena      9 Canoga Park            2:52.31Q 
  5 #  318 Aguilar, Bianca     9 Kennedy                2:52.35Q 
  6 #  710 Perez, Natalie     10 Sylmar                 2:52.82Q 
  7 #  773 Villalobos, Arian   9 Van Nuys               2:54.82Q 
  8 #  140 Ferrer, Sandra      9 Canoga Park            2:57.63Q 
  9 #  705 Gomez, Ana         10 Sylmar                 2:58.74Q 
 10 #  660 Pedroza, Julia      9 San Fernando           2:58.85Q 
 11 #  321 Burgess, Brooklyn   9 Kennedy                3:00.37Q 
 12 #  742 Ayala, Melanie     10 Van Nuys               3:03.54Q 
 13 #  754 Guerrero, Carla     9 Van Nuys               3:11.43  
 14 #  330 Haro, Katharine    10 Kennedy                3:12.45  
 15 #  715 Romero, Cristina   10 Sylmar                 3:13.04  
 16 #  332 Reynaga, Camille   10 Kennedy                3:16.01  
 17 #  654 Marquez, Ana       10 San Fernando           3:16.63  
 18 #  144 Heredia, Viance    10 Canoga Park            3:22.19  
 19 #  518 Palma, Love        10 Panorama               3:49.05  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S VML
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 12 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  323 Contreras, Nicole   9 Kennedy                5:55.50Q 
  2 #  151 Martinez, Gabriel   9 Canoga Park            6:01.57Q 
  3 #  657 Orbach, Vasti       9 San Fernando           6:10.72Q 
  4 #  766 Ramos, Lia          9 Van Nuys               6:15.72Q 
  5 #  167 Yeager, Serena      9 Canoga Park            6:18.18Q 
  6 #  773 Villalobos, Arian   9 Van Nuys               6:19.36Q 
  7 #  337 Trujillo, Desiree   8 Kennedy                6:20.58Q 
  8 #  164 Vasquez, Estefany  10 Canoga Park            6:25.38Q 
  9 #  340 Zaragoza, Andrea      Kennedy                6:34.75Q 
 10 #  324 Espinoza, Miriam   10 Kennedy                6:35.73Q 
 11 #  746 Choi, Emily         9 Van Nuys               6:42.37Q 
 12 #  705 Gomez, Ana         10 Sylmar                 6:42.66Q 
 13 #  742 Ayala, Melanie     10 Van Nuys               6:43.16  
 14 #  662 Torres, Elizabeth  10 San Fernando           6:44.59  
 15 #  140 Ferrer, Sandra      9 Canoga Park            6:46.60  
 16 #  660 Pedroza, Julia      9 San Fernando           6:51.79  
 17 #  715 Romero, Cristina   10 Sylmar                 7:05.39  
 18 #  144 Heredia, Viance    10 Canoga Park            7:13.58  
 19 #  142 Garcia, Jenifer C  10 Canoga Park            7:14.49  
 20 #  518 Palma, Love        10 Panorama               7:53.13  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  151 Martinez, Gabriel   9 Canoga Park           13:04.67  
  2 #  657 Orbach, Vasti       9 San Fernando          13:28.15  
  3 #  323 Contreras, Nicole   9 Kennedy               13:46.08  
  4 #  164 Vasquez, Estefany  10 Canoga Park           13:48.59  
  5 #  746 Choi, Emily         9 Van Nuys              15:11.06  
  6 #  751 Duong, Kathy        9 Van Nuys              15:16.88  
 -- #  715 Romero, Cristina   10 Sylmar                     DNF  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles F/S VML
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  578 Anibar, Salma      10 Reseda                   53.19Q  1 
  2 #  514 Carty, Keaira      10 Panorama                 53.34Q  2 
  3 #  601 Santana, gabriela  10 Reseda                   54.54q  1 
  4 #  717 Telles, Amber      10 Sylmar                   56.92q  2 
  5 #  147 Hernandez, Samant  10 Canoga Park              57.25q  1 
  6 #  593 Miranda, Molly     10 Reseda                   57.43q  2 
  7 #  747 Dail, Aman         10 Van Nuys                 60.56q  1 
  8 #  748 Dail, Raman        10 Van Nuys                 61.19q  2 
  9 #  762 Martinez, Natalia   9 Van Nuys                 61.30   1 
 
Girls High Jump F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  147 Hernandez, Samant  10 Canoga Park            4-06.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  762 Martinez, Natalia   9 Van Nuys               4-02.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 #  158 Ramirez, Kenya     10 Canoga Park            4-00.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 #  747 Dail, Aman         10 Van Nuys               3-10.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 #  759 Lee, Jennifer      10 Van Nuys               3-10.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- #  761 Lujan, Kayla        9 Van Nuys                    NH  
     3-08 
      XXX 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Var EVL
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  473 Torres, Baily      10 North Hollyw             13.47Q -2.4  1 
  2 #  282 Smith, Paige       11 Grant                    13.88Q -0.4  2 
  3 #  456 King, Trinity      12 North Hollyw             14.14q -0.4  2 
  4 #  219 Valencia, Wyndi    11 Cesar Chavez             14.17q -2.4  1 
  5 #  469 Salamatou, Emmanu  11 North Hollyw             14.38q -2.4  1 
  6 #  213 Nunez, Jackie      12 Cesar Chavez             14.56q -2.4  1 
  7 #  832 Robles, Elba       11 Verdugo Hill             14.83q -0.4  2 
  8 #  816 Espana, Karolin    11 Verdugo Hill             14.85q -0.4  2 
  9 #  258 Farrell, Brenna    10 Grant                    14.95  -2.4  1 
 10 #  550 Moreno, Michelle   10 Polytechnic              15.05  -2.4  1 
 11 #  541 Euyoque, Julianna  11 Polytechnic              15.09  -0.4  2 
 12 #  538 Ayengua, Jacqueli  11 Polytechnic              15.13  -2.4  1 
 13 #  118 Torres Garcia, Li  12 Arleta                   15.40  -0.4  2 
 14 #  825 Lowe, Riana        10 Verdugo Hill             15.46  -0.4  2 
 15 #  815 Diaz, Cassandra    11 Verdugo Hill             16.89  -2.4  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Var EVL
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  546 Lewis, Alexis       9 Polytechnic              28.20Q  1.0  2 
  2 #  219 Valencia, Wyndi    11 Cesar Chavez             28.82Q  1.7  1 
  3 #  389 Hernandez, Kati    12 Monroe                   28.92q  1.0  2 
  4 #  469 Salamatou, Emmanu  11 North Hollyw             29.23q  1.7  1 
  5 #  213 Nunez, Jackie      12 Cesar Chavez             29.42q  1.7  1 
  6 #  457 Madera-Johnson, B  12 North Hollyw             30.15q  1.7  1 
  7 #  220 Villegas, Melissa  11 Cesar Chavez             30.25q  1.0  2 
  8 #  258 Farrell, Brenna    10 Grant                    31.01q  1.0  2  31.001
  9 #  110 Maruri, Melanie    11 Arleta                   31.01   1.7  1  31.010
 10 #  550 Moreno, Michelle   10 Polytechnic              31.27   1.0  2 
 11 #  832 Robles, Elba       11 Verdugo Hill             31.41   1.0  2 
 12 #  541 Euyoque, Julianna  11 Polytechnic              31.46   1.7  1 
 13 #  819 Gollas, Marina     12 Verdugo Hill             32.08   1.0  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Var EVL
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  385 Diaz, Diane        12 Monroe                   62.44Q  2 
  2 #  546 Lewis, Alexis       9 Polytechnic              64.35Q  1 
  3 #  389 Hernandez, Kati    12 Monroe                   68.20q  1 
  4 #  260 Francis, Tia       10 Grant                    69.26q  2 
  5 #  220 Villegas, Melissa  11 Cesar Chavez             70.43q  1 
  6 #  110 Maruri, Melanie    11 Arleta                   72.21q  2 
  7 #  204 Gaitan, Cassandra  12 Cesar Chavez             72.96q  1 
  8 #  280 Sheehan, Marie     11 Grant                    73.93q  2 
  9 #  251 Backstrom, Kiara   11 Grant                    76.98   2 
 10 #  394 Medina, Jessica    12 Monroe                   79.81   1 
 11 #  555 Solano, Lesley     11 Polytechnic            1:20.33   2 
 12 #  397 Quintanilla, Amy   12 Monroe                 1:20.36   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Var EVL
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 12 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  380 Ceja, Nathally     11 Monroe                 2:30.24Q 
  2 #  836 Zavala, Valerie    12 Verdugo Hill           2:33.00Q 
  3 #  385 Diaz, Diane        12 Monroe                 2:37.07Q 
  4 #  542 Garcia, Luz        12 Polytechnic            2:38.51Q 
  5 #  393 MartinDelCampo, V  11 Monroe                 2:41.64Q 
  6 #  217 Salcedo, Sabrina   11 Cesar Chavez           2:45.00Q 
  7 #  404 Tapia, Josselyn    11 Monroe                 2:45.25Q 
  8 #  275 Puente, Clarissa   11 Grant                  2:48.97Q 
  9 #  201 Cobieya, Stephani  11 Cesar Chavez           2:49.11Q 
 10 #  459 Martinez, Jennife  11 North Hollyw           2:56.60Q 
 11 #  834 Serrano, Maria     12 Verdugo Hill           2:58.50Q 
 12 #  835 Trujillo, Lezzly   11 Verdugo Hill           3:00.89Q 
 13 #  553 Rodriguez, Melani  11 Polytechnic            3:02.39  
 14 #  203 Fuentes, Marta     11 Cesar Chavez           3:03.32  
 15 #  819 Gollas, Marina     12 Verdugo Hill           3:05.22  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Var EVL
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 12 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  380 Ceja, Nathally     11 Monroe                 5:31.62Q 
  2 #  542 Garcia, Luz        12 Polytechnic            5:32.58Q 
  3 #  276 Rodriguez, Jasmin  10 Grant                  5:55.21Q 
  4 #  393 MartinDelCampo, V  11 Monroe                 5:59.89Q 
  5 #  217 Salcedo, Sabrina   11 Cesar Chavez           6:00.58Q 
  6 #  275 Puente, Clarissa   11 Grant                  6:12.37Q 
  7 #  404 Tapia, Josselyn    11 Monroe                 6:14.26Q 
  8 #  377 Ballesteros, Delm  11 Monroe                 6:16.20Q 
  9 #  462 Pereyra, Kathy     11 North Hollyw           6:28.05Q 
 10 #  834 Serrano, Maria     12 Verdugo Hill           6:28.47Q 
 11 #  459 Martinez, Jennife  11 North Hollyw           6:31.28Q 
 12 #  819 Gollas, Marina     12 Verdugo Hill           6:43.98Q 
 13 #  835 Trujillo, Lezzly   11 Verdugo Hill           6:47.57  
 14 #  203 Fuentes, Marta     11 Cesar Chavez           6:50.53  
 15 #  553 Rodriguez, Melani  11 Polytechnic            7:13.86  
 
Girls Long Jump Var EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  260 Francis, Tia       10 Grant                 15-06.50q  NWI 
     15-05.50(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI)         
  2 #  108 Lopez, Nadine      12 Arleta                14-06.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      14-06(NWI) 14-02(NWI)           
  3 #  816 Espana, Karolin    11 Verdugo Hill          13-08.25q  NWI 
     13-08.25(NWI) 13-08(NWI)               
  4 #  204 Gaitan, Cassandra  12 Cesar Chavez          13-00.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      13-00(NWI)               
  5 #  212 Navarrete, Erandi  12 Cesar Chavez          12-04.00q  NWI 
     12-04(NWI) 12-01(NWI) 12-04(NWI)           
  6 #  249 Arutyunyan, Diana  11 Grant                J12-04.00q  NWI 
     11-07(NWI) FOUL      12-04(NWI)         
  7 #  259 Fernandes, Kately  11 Grant                 11-01.50q  NWI 
     FOUL      11-01.50(NWI) FOUL                
  8 #  254 Chavarria, Ashley  12 Grant                 10-11.00q  NWI 
     10-11(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  9 #  397 Quintanilla, Amy   12 Monroe                10-01.50   NWI 
     10-01.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 10 #  384 Cruz, Amanda       11 Monroe                 7-00.00   NWI 
     7-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Triple Jump Var EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  390 James, Kimberly    12 Monroe                35-07.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      34-00(NWI) 35-07(NWI)         
  2 #  260 Francis, Tia       10 Grant                 32-04.00q  NWI 
     32-04(NWI) 30-11(NWI) 23-00(NWI)         
  3 #  375 Aguilar, Elvira    11 Monroe                27-08.00q  NWI 
     27-08(NWI) 26-03(NWI) 27-04(NWI)         
  4 #  816 Espana, Karolin    11 Verdugo Hill          26-08.00q  NWI 
     26-08(NWI) FOUL      25-08.50(NWI)         
  5 #  400 Rosales, Darlene   11 Monroe                26-05.00q  NWI 
     26-00(NWI) 24-10(NWI) 26-05(NWI)         
  6 #  108 Lopez, Nadine      12 Arleta                25-04.00q  NWI 
     23-08.50(NWI) 24-01(NWI) 25-04(NWI)         
  7 #  402 Sandoval, Diana    12 Monroe                24-00.00q  NWI 
     23-04(NWI) 23-07(NWI) 24-00(NWI)         
 -- #  249 Arutyunyan, Diana  11 Grant                     FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL         x             
 
Girls Shot Put Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  249 Arutyunyan, Diana  11 Grant                 31-01.00q 
      31-01  27-03  30-11         
  2 #  474 Tran, Holly        11 North Hollyw          25-07.00q 
      25-03  25-04  25-07         
  3 #  471 Smith, Laila       12 North Hollyw          25-03.00q 
      25-03  22-02  22-08         
  4 #  272 Perez, Lucia       12 Grant                 24-04.00q 
      24-04  21-01  23-08         
  5 #  547 Leyva, Keyla       12 Polytechnic           23-04.00q 
      23-04  23-00  22-07         
  6 #  396 Perales, Daysi     12 Monroe                21-11.50q 
      20-11  20-03  21-11.50         
  7 #  397 Quintanilla, Amy   12 Monroe                21-05.00q 
      21-05  21-03  21-04         
  8 #  461 Monreal, Maria     11 North Hollyw          21-00.00q 
      21-00  21-00  19-01         
  9 #  543 Gonzales, Ana      11 Polytechnic           20-11.00  
      20-11  20-05  19-08         
 10 #  107 Lara, Julieta      11 Arleta                20-10.00  
      FOUL  20-10  19-08         
 11 #  467 Rodriquez, Jade    11 North Hollyw          20-07.00  
      18-07  20-07  20-04         
 12 #  819 Gollas, Marina     12 Verdugo Hill          20-03.00  
      20-03  19-08  19-08         
 13 #  832 Robles, Elba       11 Verdugo Hill          19-10.00  
      19-01  19-05  19-10         
 14 #  262 Gutierrez, Yoland  11 Grant                 19-04.00  
      19-01  19-04  17-04         
 15 #  376 Alas, Karen        12 Monroe                18-03.00  
      17-05  18-03  17-00         
 16 #  102 Cabral, Karla      11 Arleta                17-01.00  
      16-05  17-01  FOUL         
 17 #  283 Talehakimi, Diba   11 Grant                 13-07.00  
      13-07  12-06  12-08           
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S EVL
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  551 Orellana, Ashley   10 Polytechnic              14.14Q -1.2  2 
  2 #  540 Corn, Hailey        9 Polytechnic              14.57Q -1.4  1 
  3 #  539 Contreras, Xitlal  10 Polytechnic              14.85Q -1.3  3 
  4 #  114 Rangel, Emily      10 Arleta                   14.63q -1.4  1 
  5 #  205 Guitron, Kateryne  10 Cesar Chavez             14.89q -1.4  1 
  6 #  475 Young, Ivany       10 North Hollyw             14.93q -1.3  3 
  7 #  817 Flores-Guerra, Ki   9 Verdugo Hill             15.00q -1.3  3 
  8 #  814 Cudney, Amanda      9 Verdugo Hill             15.09q -1.4  1 
  9 #  253 Castro, Kimberly   10 Grant                    15.14  -1.3  3 
 10 #  199 Baltazar, Dolly    10 Cesar Chavez             15.35  -1.2  2 
 11 #  210 Martinez, Jasmine  10 Cesar Chavez             15.47  -1.2  2 
 12 #  406 Treto, Alexandra    9 Monroe                   15.49  -1.2  2 
 13 #  383 Cortez, Ana         9 Monroe                   15.50  -1.4  1 
 14 #  824 Kay, Emily          9 Verdugo Hill             15.54  -1.2  2 
 15 #  257 Coye, Teya         10 Grant                    15.55  -1.3  3 
 16 #  458 Reyna, Evelyn      10 North Hollyw             15.72  -1.3  3 
 17 #  820 Gonzalez, Luisa    10 Verdugo Hill             15.95  -1.3  3 
 18 #  109 Madrigal, Iliana   10 Arleta                   16.08  -1.2  2 
 19 #  460 Martinez, Marshly  10 North Hollyw             16.21  -1.4  1 
 20 #  407 Treto, Gabriela     9 Monroe                   16.23  -1.4  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S EVL
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  833 Rodriguez-Rucker,   9 Verdugo Hill             29.57Q -0.7  2 
  2 #  551 Orellana, Ashley   10 Polytechnic              29.85Q  0.1  3 
  3 #  475 Young, Ivany       10 North Hollyw             30.65Q  0.3  1 
  4 #  114 Rangel, Emily      10 Arleta                   29.96q -0.7  2 
  5 #  540 Corn, Hailey        9 Polytechnic              30.60q -0.7  2 
  6 #  200 Castro, Aubryanna  10 Cesar Chavez             30.88q  0.1  3 
  7 #  205 Guitron, Kateryne  10 Cesar Chavez             30.91q  0.1  3 
  8 #  253 Castro, Kimberly   10 Grant                    30.95q  0.3  1 
  9 #  406 Treto, Alexandra    9 Monroe                   31.25   0.3  1 
 10 #  539 Contreras, Xitlal  10 Polytechnic              31.47  -0.7  2 
 11 #  814 Cudney, Amanda      9 Verdugo Hill             31.64   0.1  3 
 12 #  277 Rodriguez, Lilian  10 Grant                    31.77  -0.7  2 
 13 #  383 Cortez, Ana         9 Monroe                   31.94   0.1  3 
 14 #  455 Huerta, Julie       9 North Hollyw             32.25   0.3  1 
 15 #  257 Coye, Teya         10 Grant                    32.38   0.3  1 
 16 #  285 Woods, Leya         9 Grant                    32.41   0.3  1 
 17 #  391 Jovel, Alisson     10 Monroe                   32.67  -0.7  2 
 18 #  210 Martinez, Jasmine  10 Cesar Chavez             33.22   0.1  3 
 19 #  407 Treto, Gabriela     9 Monroe                   33.35  -0.7  2 
 20 #  109 Madrigal, Iliana   10 Arleta                   33.54   0.3  1 
 21 #  544 Gutierrez, Andrea   9 Polytechnic              34.70   0.1  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S EVL
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  833 Rodriguez-Rucker,   9 Verdugo Hill             63.95Q  1 
  2 #  829 Moreno, Daniela     9 Verdugo Hill             68.28Q  2 
  3 #  399 Reyes, Laura        9 Monroe                   64.21q  1 
  4 #  268 Lorenzo, Angeliqu  10 Grant                    70.04q  1 
  5 #  206 Hernandez, Olivia  10 Cesar Chavez             70.45q  2 
  6 #  391 Jovel, Alisson     10 Monroe                   72.83q  2 
  7 #  200 Castro, Aubryanna  10 Cesar Chavez             73.06q  1 
  8 #  820 Gonzalez, Luisa    10 Verdugo Hill             73.35q  1 
  9 #  813 Avalos, Myrna      10 Verdugo Hill             73.97   2 
 10 #  379 Benitez, Josselyn   9 Monroe                   74.61   1 
 11 #  405 Torres, Sarai      10 Monroe                   75.85   1 
 12 #  472 Sugathadasa, Cale  10 North Hollyw             77.78   2 
 13 #  466 Rodriquez, Arleen  10 North Hollyw             78.43   1 
 14 #  103 Delgadillo, Aryib  10 Arleta                 1:21.42   2 
 15 #  544 Gutierrez, Andrea   9 Polytechnic            1:22.01   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run F/S EVL
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 12 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  387 Gonzalez, Annette  10 Monroe                 2:42.21Q 
  2 #  399 Reyes, Laura        9 Monroe                 2:43.18Q 
  3 #  537 Anguiano, Andrea   10 Polytechnic            2:46.91Q 
  4 #  818 Gentile, Heather    9 Verdugo Hill           2:49.51Q 
  5 #  267 Leyva, Maria       10 Grant                  2:50.70Q 
  6 #  112 Miranda, Stephani  10 Arleta                 2:54.50Q 
  7 #  398 Ramirez, Leah      10 Monroe                 2:57.73Q 
  8 #  817 Flores-Guerra, Ki   9 Verdugo Hill           2:58.06Q 
  9 #  388 Hernandez, Itzel   10 Monroe                 2:58.44Q 
 10 #  813 Avalos, Myrna      10 Verdugo Hill           2:59.45Q 
 11 #  536 Amaya, Berenice    10 Polytechnic            3:02.98Q 
 12 #  549 Martinez, Melody    9 Polytechnic            3:05.67Q 
 13 #  202 Dorantes, Maryluz   9 Cesar Chavez           3:10.37  
 14 #  264 Hernandez, Susan   10 Grant                  3:11.55  
 15 #  548 Lopez, Mireya       9 Polytechnic            3:11.60  
 16 #  198 Ascuncion, Genesi   9 Cesar Chavez           3:15.90  
 17 #  218 Torres, Layxa       9 Cesar Chavez           3:20.30  
 18 #  113 Ramirez Valencia,   9 Arleta                 3:20.92  
 19 #  454 Guardado, Diana    10 North Hollyw           3:29.65  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S EVL
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 12 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  387 Gonzalez, Annette  10 Monroe                 5:56.52Q 
  2 #  822 Jimenez, Maria     10 Verdugo Hill           6:02.67Q 
  3 #  818 Gentile, Heather    9 Verdugo Hill           6:05.15Q 
  4 #  537 Anguiano, Andrea   10 Polytechnic            6:07.39Q 
  5 #  267 Leyva, Maria       10 Grant                  6:08.05Q 
  6 #  403 Solache, Ashly      9 Monroe                 6:21.80Q 
  7 #  382 Contreras, Brandy   9 Monroe                 6:22.46Q 
  8 #  388 Hernandez, Itzel   10 Monroe                 6:22.88Q 
  9 #  398 Ramirez, Leah      10 Monroe                 6:23.15Q 
 10 #  378 Ballin, Karla       9 Monroe                 6:29.68Q 
 11 #  408 Valdez, Alexandri  10 Monroe                 6:32.87Q 
 12 #  817 Flores-Guerra, Ki   9 Verdugo Hill           6:41.08Q 
 13 #  549 Martinez, Melody    9 Polytechnic            6:49.08  
 14 #  554 Sanchez, Sarah      9 Polytechnic            6:53.44  
 15 #  105 Frias Ojeda, Roch  10 Arleta                 6:56.76  
 16 #  113 Ramirez Valencia,   9 Arleta                 7:00.01  
 17 #  198 Ascuncion, Genesi   9 Cesar Chavez           7:00.85  
 18 #  250 Azuara, Jennifer    9 Grant                  7:05.11  
 19 #  202 Dorantes, Maryluz   9 Cesar Chavez           7:17.50  
 20 #  548 Lopez, Mireya       9 Polytechnic            7:29.77  
 21 #  465 Rios, Kare         10 North Hollyw           7:35.09  
 22 #  218 Torres, Layxa       9 Cesar Chavez           7:35.16  
 23 #  454 Guardado, Diana    10 North Hollyw           7:37.48  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  388 Hernandez, Itzel   10 Monroe                13:16.03  
  2 #  822 Jimenez, Maria     10 Verdugo Hill          13:19.06  
  3 #  818 Gentile, Heather    9 Verdugo Hill          13:33.39  
  4 #  267 Leyva, Maria       10 Grant                 13:41.52  
  5 #  537 Anguiano, Andrea   10 Polytechnic           13:41.77  
  6 #  382 Contreras, Brandy   9 Monroe                13:46.05  
  7 #  403 Solache, Ashly      9 Monroe                13:59.90  
  8 #  398 Ramirez, Leah      10 Monroe                14:05.19  
  9 #  112 Miranda, Stephani  10 Arleta                14:28.88  
 10 #  378 Ballin, Karla       9 Monroe                14:34.30  
 11 #  536 Amaya, Berenice    10 Polytechnic           14:56.42  
 12 #  395 Mejia, Alejandra    9 Monroe                14:56.61  
 13 #  408 Valdez, Alexandri  10 Monroe                15:07.29  
 14 #  250 Azuara, Jennifer    9 Grant                 15:21.07  
 
Girls High Jump F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  831 Opper, Emma         9 Verdugo Hill           4-04.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  106 Gonzalez, Grecia   10 Arleta                 4-00.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 #  286 Zesati, Johanna    10 Grant                  3-10.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump F/S EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  215 Ranson, Kameli     10 Cesar Chavez          14-05.00q  NWI 
     13-01(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 14-05(NWI)           
  2 #  830 Munoz, Itzel        9 Verdugo Hill          14-02.50q  NWI 
     14-02.50(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI)         
  3 #  829 Moreno, Daniela     9 Verdugo Hill          12-11.00q  NWI 
     12-02(NWI) 12-11(NWI) 12-08.50(NWI)         
  4 #  114 Rangel, Emily      10 Arleta                12-10.00q  NWI 
     12-10(NWI) 10-06.50(NWI) 12-05.50(NWI)         
  5 #  286 Zesati, Johanna    10 Grant                 12-05.00q  NWI 
     12-05(NWI) 10-11(NWI) 10-01(NWI)         
  6 #  279 Salgado, Zari      10 Grant                J12-05.00q  NWI 
     10-06(NWI) FOUL      12-05(NWI)         
  7 #  831 Opper, Emma         9 Verdugo Hill          12-00.00q  NWI 
     11-00(NWI) 12-00(NWI) 11-01.50(NWI)         
  8 #  273 Perez-Lopez, Ashl  10 Grant                 11-10.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      11-10(NWI) 11-08(NWI)         
  9 #  386 Garcia, Karla       9 Monroe                10-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      10-08.50(NWI) 10-03(NWI)         
 10 #  374 Aguilar, Allison   10 Monroe                10-07.50   NWI 
     10-07.50(NWI) FOUL      9-11(NWI)         
 11 #  209 Lozano, Leeana     10 Cesar Chavez           9-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      9-09(NWI) 9-09(NWI)         
 12 #  252 Bautista, Sammant   9 Grant                  9-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      8-11(NWI) 9-08(NWI)         
 13 #  103 Delgadillo, Aryib  10 Arleta                 9-06.50   NWI 
     FOUL      9-06.50(NWI)               
 14 #  216 Rios, Stephanie    10 Cesar Chavez           6-03.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      6-03.25(NWI)         
 
Girls Shot Put F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  207 Juarez, Alyssa     10 Cesar Chavez          28-05.00q 
      26-01  26-00  28-05         
  2 #  521 Saldana, Giuliana  10 Polytechnic           25-02.00q 
      24-02  24-09  25-02         
  3 #  115 Sanchez, Catalina  10 Arleta                24-06.00q 
      22-03  24-06  21-01         
  4 #  208 Juarez, Priscilla  10 Cesar Chavez          24-05.00q 
      21-09  23-05  24-05         
  5 #  116 Sedano, Zulema      9 Arleta                24-04.00q 
      21-09  24-04  20-04         
  6 #  464 Reyes, Jasleen     11 North Hollyw          23-05.00q 
      21-03  23-05  22-03         
  7 #  824 Kay, Emily          9 Verdugo Hill          23-02.00q 
      23-02  22-07  22-06         
  8 #  101 Andrade, Guadalup  10 Arleta                22-06.00q 
      22-06  21-09  21-09         
  9 #  539 Contreras, Xitlal  10 Polytechnic           22-04.00  
      21-07  22-04  21-10         
 10 #  520 Ruvalcaba, Leslie  10 Polytechnic           22-02.00  
      22-02  21-06  20-02         
 11 #  104 Erazo, Amy          9 Arleta                21-06.00  
      21-06  19-07  20-07         
 12 #  214 Patino, Tiffany    10 Cesar Chavez          20-07.00  
      19-08  20-07  19-00         
 13 #  286 Zesati, Johanna    10 Grant                 20-00.00  
      FOUL  19-09  20-00         
 14 #  475 Young, Ivany       10 North Hollyw          19-10.00  
      18-09  19-10  19-03         
 15 #  216 Rios, Stephanie    10 Cesar Chavez          19-08.00  
      19-08  18-10  19-00         
 16 #  821 Hernandez, Connie   9 Verdugo Hill          17-07.00  
      16-01  17-06  17-07         
 17 #  269 Mendoza, Daisy     10 Grant                 14-04.00  
      14-01  14-04  14-04         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Var VML
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  725 Jones Jr, Erinn    12 Sylmar                   11.61Q -0.3  2 
  2 #  777 Anderson, Zahir    12 Van Nuys                 11.64Q -2.7  1 
  3 #  728 Perez, Angel       12 Sylmar                   12.25Q -2.4  3  12.242
  4 #  693 Thang, Darek       12 San Fernando             11.83q -0.3  2 
  5 #  794 Liceaga, Nathanie  11 Van Nuys                 12.25q -0.3  2  12.241
  6 #  648 Yanes, Obed        11 Reseda                   12.43q -2.7  1 
  7 #  352 Duarte, Stephen    11 Kennedy                  12.46q -2.4  3 
  8 #  614 Ellison, Jalani    12 Reseda                   12.48q -2.7  1 
  9 #  185 Miramontes, Jonat  12 Canoga Park              12.49  -2.4  3 
 10 #  789 Gaspar, Alan       11 Van Nuys                 12.63  -2.4  3 
 11 #  194 Rosel, Jose        11 Canoga Park              13.03  -0.3  2 
 12 #  351 Diaz, Eduardo      12 Kennedy                  13.15  -2.7  1 
 13 #  613 Delos Santos, Mic  11 Reseda                   13.26  -0.3  2  13.251
 14 #  343 Arias, Derek       10 Kennedy                  13.26  -2.4  3  13.258
 15 #  191 Pichon, Andres     12 Canoga Park              13.75  -2.4  3 
 16 #  183 Luna, Carlos       12 Canoga Park              15.15  -2.7  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Var VML
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  777 Anderson, Zahir    12 Van Nuys                 22.20Q  1.7  1 
  2 #  678 Gill, Trevor       11 San Fernando             22.59Q  2.1  2 
  3 #  725 Jones Jr, Erinn    12 Sylmar                   23.21Q  2.2  3 
  4 #  181 Harris, Allen      11 Canoga Park              23.69q  1.7  1 
  5 #  794 Liceaga, Nathanie  11 Van Nuys                 24.37q  2.1  2 
  6 #  185 Miramontes, Jonat  12 Canoga Park              24.72q  2.1  2 
  7 #  364 Murphy, Franklin   11 Kennedy                  24.78q  1.7  1 
  8 #  789 Gaspar, Alan       11 Van Nuys                 24.93q  2.2  3 
  9 #  648 Yanes, Obed        11 Reseda                   25.18   2.2  3 
 10 #  351 Diaz, Eduardo      12 Kennedy                  25.66   2.2  3 
 11 #  191 Pichon, Andres     12 Canoga Park              27.18   1.7  1 
 12 #  720 Castro, Christian  11 Sylmar                   28.56   2.1  2 
 13 #  183 Luna, Carlos       12 Canoga Park              31.50   2.2  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Var VML
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  678 Gill, Trevor       11 San Fernando             51.11Q  1 
  2 #  608 Aziz, Isiah        11 Reseda                   52.42Q  2 
  3 #  181 Harris, Allen      11 Canoga Park              52.94q  1 
  4 #  774 Aguilar, Jesus     11 Van Nuys                 54.51q  1 
  5 #  677 Gill, Trenton      11 San Fernando             54.54q  2 
  6 #  799 Nguyen, Michael    11 Van Nuys                 55.24q  2 
  7 #  731 Romo, Emilio       11 Sylmar                   55.32q  1 
  8 #  721 Cisneros, Chris    11 Sylmar                   56.59q  1 
  9 #  525 Garcia, Marcos     12 Panorama                 57.33   2 
 10 #  351 Diaz, Eduardo      12 Kennedy                  58.71   1 
 11 #  533 Santos, Andres     11 Panorama                 66.60   2 
 12 #  188 Oxlaj, Christian   11 Canoga Park              68.59   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Var VML
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 12 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  369 Ruiz, Sais         12 Kennedy                2:04.58Q 
  2 #  696 Vazquez, Isaac     12 San Fernando           2:12.27Q 
  3 #  731 Romo, Emilio       11 Sylmar                 2:12.93Q 
  4 #  526 Gibbs, Jack        11 Panorama               2:14.16Q 
  5 #  799 Nguyen, Michael    11 Van Nuys               2:15.88Q 
  6 #  723 Irra, Christopher  10 Sylmar                 2:15.94Q 
  7 #  730 Reynaga, Raul      11 Sylmar                 2:16.59Q 
  8 #  633 Ontiveros, Juan    12 Reseda                 2:17.25Q 
  9 #  642 Sarmiento, Jorge   11 Reseda                 2:18.44Q 
 10 #  621 Gomez, Ezequiel    11 Reseda                 2:19.28Q 
 11 #  671 Berumen, Timothy   12 San Fernando           2:21.51Q 
 12 #  784 De La O, Daniel    11 Van Nuys               2:22.76Q 
 13 #  636 Rangel, Carlos     12 Reseda                 2:23.83  
 14 #  345 Arriola, Josue     12 Kennedy                2:24.42  
 15 #  535 Vivar, Gary        11 Panorama               2:24.66  
 16 #  670 Bello, Marcos      11 San Fernando           2:30.61  
 17 #  780 Chavez, Emmanuel   12 Van Nuys               2:32.70  
 18 #  797 Merino, Moses      12 Van Nuys               2:33.39  
 19 #  734 Santos, Geovanny   12 Sylmar                 2:34.11  
 20 #  812 Zia, Imran         12 Van Nuys               2:37.73  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Var VML
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 12 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  605 Aguilar, Jonathan  11 Reseda                 4:35.55Q 
  2 #  355 Flores, Erick      12 Kennedy                4:41.61Q 
  3 #  797 Merino, Moses      12 Van Nuys               4:43.29Q 
  4 #  350 Contreras, Noah    11 Kennedy                4:52.52Q 
  5 #  667 Almanza, Enrique   10 San Fernando           4:53.93Q 
  6 #  357 Gomez, Daniel      12 Kennedy                4:57.69Q 
  7 #  696 Vazquez, Isaac     12 San Fernando           4:58.34Q 
  8 #  723 Irra, Christopher  10 Sylmar                 4:59.52Q 
  9 #  642 Sarmiento, Jorge   11 Reseda                 5:03.06Q 
 10 #  621 Gomez, Ezequiel    11 Reseda                 5:03.20Q 
 11 #  184 McGilvray, Liam    11 Canoga Park            5:03.31Q 
 12 #  535 Vivar, Gary        11 Panorama               5:04.14Q 
 13 #  372 Zamora, Miguel     11 Kennedy                5:06.08  
 14 #  730 Reynaga, Raul      11 Sylmar                 5:08.42  
 15 #  636 Rangel, Carlos     12 Reseda                 5:25.45  
 16 #  692 Soto, Luis         12 San Fernando           5:27.23  
 17 #  780 Chavez, Emmanuel   12 Van Nuys               5:39.96  
 18 #  778 Bartolome, Charle  11 Van Nuys               5:42.28  
 19 #  683 Lopez, Richardo    11 San Fernando           5:44.31  
 20 #  734 Santos, Geovanny   12 Sylmar                 5:50.23  
 21 #  726 Ordonez, Jeremiah  11 Sylmar                 5:50.73  
 22 #  812 Zia, Imran         12 Van Nuys               5:58.82  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Var VML
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  641 Santiago, Cristop  11 Reseda                   41.93Q  1 
  2 #  728 Perez, Angel       12 Sylmar                   44.43Q  2 
  3 #  615 Escobar, Bryan     11 Reseda                   44.46q  2 
  4 #  802 Nunez, Luis        11 Van Nuys                 44.94q  1 
  5 #  800 Nguyen, Tyler      12 Van Nuys                 46.26q  1 
  6 #  370 Tabancay, Victor   11 Kennedy                  47.66q  2 
  7 #  801 Nunez, Alejando    11 Van Nuys                 50.54q  2 
  8 #  779 Bowler, Nicholas   11 Van Nuys                 50.75q  1 
  9 #  729 Ramirez, Ricky     12 Sylmar                   54.34   2 
 10 #  736 Torres, Angel      11 Sylmar                   55.44   2 
 11 #  183 Luna, Carlos       12 Canoga Park              58.39   1 
 12 #  784 De La O, Daniel    11 Van Nuys                 59.19   1 
 
Boys Long Jump Var VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  693 Thang, Darek       12 San Fernando          19-05.00q  NWI 
     19-00(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 19-05(NWI)           
  2 #  185 Miramontes, Jonat  12 Canoga Park           18-06.00q  NWI 
     18-00(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 18-06(NWI)         
  3 #  641 Santiago, Cristop  11 Reseda                17-05.50q  NWI 
     16-10(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) FOUL                
  4 #  727 Pena, Ozzy         12 Sylmar                17-05.00q  NWI 
     16-07.50(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 17-00(NWI)          
  5 #  615 Escobar, Bryan     11 Reseda                17-04.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      17-00(NWI) 17-04(NWI)         
  6 #  800 Nguyen, Tyler      12 Van Nuys              17-02.50q  NWI 
     16-06.50(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI)         
  7 #  194 Rosel, Jose        11 Canoga Park           16-04.50q  NWI 
     16-00(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI)         
  8 #  631 Martinez, Javier   11 Reseda                16-01.00q  NWI 
     16-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  9 #  806 Sosa, Andy         11 Van Nuys              15-11.50   NWI 
     15-03(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI)         
 10 #  805 Sanchez, Steve     12 Van Nuys              15-05.00   NWI 
     15-05(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI)         
 11 #  191 Pichon, Andres     12 Canoga Park           15-04.50   NWI 
     14-04(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI)         
 12 #  624 Hampton, Jelani    11 Reseda                14-10.00   NWI 
     14-07.50(NWI) FOUL      14-10(NWI)           
 13 #  779 Bowler, Nicholas   11 Van Nuys              14-06.50   NWI 
     FOUL      14-04(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI)         
 
Boys Triple Jump Var VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  615 Escobar, Bryan     11 Reseda                36-10.50q  NWI 
     35-08(NWI) 36-10.50(NWI) FOUL              
  2 #  641 Santiago, Cristop  11 Reseda                36-02.00q  NWI 
     35-00(NWI) 36-02(NWI) 35-06(NWI)           
  3 #  806 Sosa, Andy         11 Van Nuys              35-09.00q  NWI 
     35-09(NWI) 35-05(NWI) 33-07(NWI)         
  4 #  727 Pena, Ozzy         12 Sylmar                34-09.00q  NWI 
     34-09(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI) FOUL                
  5 #  194 Rosel, Jose        11 Canoga Park           34-07.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      34-07(NWI)           
  6 #  805 Sanchez, Steve     12 Van Nuys              32-09.50q  NWI 
     32-00(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 32-02(NWI)         
  7 #  779 Bowler, Nicholas   11 Van Nuys              32-04.00q  NWI 
     32-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  8 #  624 Hampton, Jelani    11 Reseda                32-00.00q  NWI 
     32-00(NWI) 29-09.50(NWI) 30-05(NWI)           
  9 #  631 Martinez, Javier   11 Reseda                31-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      31-09(NWI)         
 
Boys Shot Put Var VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  643 Tapia, Daniel      11 Reseda                38-00.00q 
      35-01.50  37-04  38-00         
  2 #  192 Pineda, David      12 Canoga Park           37-07.50q 
      26-02  37-07.50  36-08         
  3 #  356 Garcia, Andrew     11 Kennedy               36-11.75q 
      36-08.75  36-02.50  36-11.75         
  4 #  344 Arriola, Caleb     11 Kennedy               35-11.75q 
      35-10.50  34-04  35-11.75         
  5 #  360 Jimenez, David     11 Kennedy               35-11.50q 
      34-11.75  35-03.50  35-11.50         
  6 #  783 Cruz, Carlos       10 Van Nuys              35-07.50q 
      34-06.50  34-06.75  35-07.50         
  7 #  170 Amarales, Ivan     12 Canoga Park           34-07.25q 
      33-00.75  34-07.25  33-02.50         
  8 #  637 Reyes, Chris       12 Reseda                34-05.75q 
      32-06.50  32-08.50  34-05.75         
  9 #  675 Galvan, Jesus      11 San Fernando          34-02.50  
      34-02.50  32-11.50  32-01.75         
 10 #  635 Rahman, Muhibur    12 Reseda                34-01.50  
      34-01.50  30-10.75  33-02.25         
 11 #  668 Antonucci, Blu     11 San Fernando          34-00.75  
      34-00.75  32-10  33-03         
 12 #  685 Meza-Guerrero, Cl  10 San Fernando          34-00.00  
      31-10  31-07.75  34-00         
 13 #  880 Gutierrez, Mark    11 Reseda                33-08.75  
      33-08.75  32-00.50  30-04.25         
 14 #  697 Veronica, Hector   12 San Fernando          33-08.00  
      32-10.25  32-11.75  33-08         
 15 #  803 Nunez, Moises      11 Van Nuys              32-09.50  
      30-06  27-03.75  32-09.50         
 16 #  625 Hollynsworth, Sor  11 Reseda                30-10.00  
      30-10  FOUL  29-03         
 17 #  361 Magana, Andrew     12 Kennedy               27-10.00  
      27-10  26-07.50  26-10.50         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S VML
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  632 Numa, Zachary      10 Reseda                   11.75Q -1.8  3 
  2 #  174 Christopher, Josh  10 Canoga Park              12.17Q -1.6  2 
  3 #  733 Ruiz, Mark         10 Sylmar                   12.35Q -1.6  1 
  4 #  679 Hernandez, Andrew  10 San Fernando             11.97q -1.8  3 
  5 #  686 Parker, Christoph  10 San Fernando             12.33q -1.8  3 
  6 #  680 Herrera, Gerardo   10 San Fernando             12.38q -1.6  1 
  7 #  787 Do, Timothy         9 Van Nuys                 12.53q -1.6  1 
  8 #  193 Rivas, Jeffrey      9 Canoga Park              12.54q -1.8  3 
  9 #  732 Ruiz, Jose         10 Sylmar                   12.76  -1.6  1 
 10 #  195 Saint-Victor, Rod   9 Canoga Park              12.78  -1.6  2 
 11 #  606 Andrysian, Edgar    9 Reseda                   13.04  -1.6  1 
 12 #  528 Grant, Simeon       9 Panorama                 13.05  -1.6  2 
 13 #  782 Chuayjarernsook,    9 Van Nuys                 13.06  -1.8  3 
 14 #  359 Ita, Jonathan      10 Kennedy                  13.08  -1.6  1 
 15 #  172 Benavidez, Tommy   10 Canoga Park              13.12  -1.6  2 
 16 #  523 Carranza, Omar     10 Panorama                 13.14  -1.6  2 
 17 #  781 Cheysobhon, Jesse   9 Van Nuys                 13.20  -1.6  1 
 18 #  639 Saha, Ayush         9 Reseda                   13.44  -1.8  3 
 19 #  776 Allen, Amadeus     10 Van Nuys                 15.00  -1.6  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S VML
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  632 Numa, Zachary      10 Reseda                   23.48Q  0.7  1 
  2 #  679 Hernandez, Andrew  10 San Fernando             23.96Q  0.6  3 
  3 #  174 Christopher, Josh  10 Canoga Park              24.32Q  0.5  2 
  4 #  686 Parker, Christoph  10 San Fernando             24.45q  0.6  3 
  5 #  689 Sanchez, Omar      10 San Fernando             24.72q  0.5  2 
  6 #  193 Rivas, Jeffrey      9 Canoga Park              24.86q  0.7  1 
  7 #  733 Ruiz, Mark         10 Sylmar                   24.88q  0.5  2 
  8 #  732 Ruiz, Jose         10 Sylmar                   25.32q  0.5  2 
  9 #  195 Saint-Victor, Rod   9 Canoga Park              25.43   0.7  1 
 10 #  787 Do, Timothy         9 Van Nuys                 25.74   0.7  1 
 11 #  680 Herrera, Gerardo   10 San Fernando             25.82   0.5  2 
 12 #  811 Yoon, Eugene       10 Van Nuys                 26.06   0.7  1 
 13 #  528 Grant, Simeon       9 Panorama                 26.16   0.6  3 
 14 #  782 Chuayjarernsook,    9 Van Nuys                 26.34   0.7  1 
 15 #  606 Andrysian, Edgar    9 Reseda                   26.63   0.5  2 
 16 #  359 Ita, Jonathan      10 Kennedy                  27.05   0.6  3 
 17 #  178 Espinoza, Mitchel   9 Canoga Park              27.68   0.7  1 
 18 #  523 Carranza, Omar     10 Panorama                 28.40   0.6  3 
 19 #  617 Estrada, Julian    10 Reseda                   29.31   0.5  2 
 20 #  776 Allen, Amadeus     10 Van Nuys                 30.18   0.6  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S VML
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  689 Sanchez, Omar      10 San Fernando             55.55Q  1 
  2 #  695 Valdez, Robert     10 San Fernando             57.23Q  2 
  3 #  629 Lopez, Cristian    10 Reseda                   58.72q  2 
  4 #  634 Ortiz, Brandon     10 Reseda                   58.87q  1 
  5 #  781 Cheysobhon, Jesse   9 Van Nuys                 59.38q  1 
  6 #  792 Jackson, Andre     10 Van Nuys                 60.70q  2 
  7 #  346 Ayau, Kevin         9 Kennedy                  60.81q  2 
  8 #  807 Timpers, Tristan    9 Van Nuys                 61.19q  1 
  9 #  178 Espinoza, Mitchel   9 Canoga Park              61.66   1 
 10 #  524 Dominguez, Jovani  10 Panorama                 62.15   1 
 11 #  175 Clark, Angelo      10 Canoga Park              64.63   2 
 12 #  173 Bouyett, Marc       9 Canoga Park              65.77   1 
 13 #  177 Dawari, Wahid       9 Canoga Park              67.32   2 
 14 #  776 Allen, Amadeus     10 Van Nuys                 67.77   2 
 15 #  189 Padron, Daniel      9 Canoga Park              67.95   2 
 16 #  176 Contreras, David    9 Canoga Park              73.53   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run F/S VML
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 12 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  531 Morales, Ronald    10 Panorama               2:18.04Q 
  2 #  610 Cadena, Francisco  10 Reseda                 2:18.88Q 
  3 #  342 Alcala, Chris      10 Kennedy                2:18.98Q 
  4 #  676 Garcia, Diego       9 San Fernando           2:20.47Q 
  5 #  196 Salas, Omar        10 Canoga Park            2:21.07Q 
  6 #  353 Espinoza, Emmanue   9 Kennedy                2:22.74Q 
  7 #  611 Carillo, Joseph    10 Reseda                 2:23.73Q 
  8 #  368 Ramirez, Justin     9 Kennedy                2:24.85Q 
  9 #  809 Velasquez, Moises   9 Van Nuys               2:25.78Q 
 10 #  619 Foronda, Hans      10 Reseda                 2:31.00Q 
 11 #  349 Clara, Jose        10 Kennedy                2:31.59Q 
 12 #  532 Ramons, Isaac       9 Panorama               2:34.13Q 
 13 #  175 Clark, Angelo      10 Canoga Park            2:38.87  
 14 #  795 Luizaga, Jesse     10 Van Nuys               2:40.72  
 15 #  681 Jacobo, Salvador    9 San Fernando           2:49.72  
 16 #  168 Acuna, Christian    9 Canoga Park            2:53.21  
 17 #  187 Olvera, Armando     9 Canoga Park            3:21.95  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S VML
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 12 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  363 Mercado, Gabriel    9 Kennedy                5:06.84Q 
  2 #  196 Salas, Omar        10 Canoga Park            5:11.09Q 
  3 #  348 Cifuentes, Daniel  10 Kennedy                5:12.92Q 
  4 #  645 Valencia, Jose      9 Reseda                 5:14.22Q 
  5 #  365 Overstreet, Ty     10 Kennedy                5:14.53Q 
  6 #  611 Carillo, Joseph    10 Reseda                 5:15.56Q 
  7 #  790 Hovsepyan, Stepan   9 Van Nuys               5:16.52Q 
  8 #  676 Garcia, Diego       9 San Fernando           5:18.72Q 
  9 #  809 Velasquez, Moises   9 Van Nuys               5:24.64Q 
 10 #  179 Flores, Eduardo     9 Canoga Park            5:24.67Q 
 11 #  618 Flamenco, Alejand  10 Reseda                 5:27.79Q 
 12 #  634 Ortiz, Brandon     10 Reseda                 5:28.22Q 
 13 #  795 Luizaga, Jesse     10 Van Nuys               5:28.31  
 14 #  724 Jemenez, Kevin      9 Sylmar                 5:37.90  
 15 #  532 Ramons, Isaac       9 Panorama               5:39.44  
 16 #  673 Campos, Samuel     10 San Fernando           5:45.64  
 17 #  666 Alamanza, Miguel    9 San Fernando           5:58.78  
 18 #  168 Acuna, Christian    9 Canoga Park            6:27.43  
 19 #  371 Wrigley, Kyle       9 Kennedy                6:36.04  
 20 #  187 Olvera, Armando     9 Canoga Park            7:20.87  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  362 Mercado, Daniel    10 Kennedy               10:39.96  
  2 #  611 Carillo, Joseph    10 Reseda                11:00.23  
  3 #  790 Hovsepyan, Stepan   9 Van Nuys              11:31.97  
  4 #  179 Flores, Eduardo     9 Canoga Park           11:52.25  
  5 #  691 Soto, Edgar        10 San Fernando          12:03.76  
  6 #  619 Foronda, Hans      10 Reseda                12:07.73  
  7 #  684 Martinez, Miguel   10 San Fernando          12:31.71  
  8 #  673 Campos, Samuel     10 San Fernando          12:47.07  
  9 #  666 Alamanza, Miguel    9 San Fernando          13:01.55  
 10 #  609 Barrera, Kevin     10 Reseda                13:06.06  
 
Boys High Jump F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  810 Wang, Zhaoyu Jeb    9 Van Nuys               5-02.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  807 Timpers, Tristan    9 Van Nuys              J5-02.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 #  186 Neudorff, Richard   9 Canoga Park           J5-02.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 #  182 Imwiko, Jason       9 Canoga Park            5-00.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 #  168 Acuna, Christian    9 Canoga Park            4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 #  796 Marcelo, Reymond   10 Van Nuys               4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- #  798 Miranda, Juan      10 Van Nuys                    NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump F/S VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  733 Ruiz, Mark         10 Sylmar                17-07.00q  NWI 
     17-07(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  2 #  732 Ruiz, Jose         10 Sylmar                17-05.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      14-11.50(NWI) 17-05(NWI)         
  3 #  174 Christopher, Josh  10 Canoga Park           17-02.50q  NWI 
     17-00(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI)         
  4 #  809 Velasquez, Moises   9 Van Nuys              17-01.00q  NWI 
     17-01(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) 17-01(NWI)         
  5 #  632 Numa, Zachary      10 Reseda                17-00.00q  NWI 
     17-00(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 12-00(NWI)         
  6 #  182 Imwiko, Jason       9 Canoga Park           16-08.50q  NWI 
     14-06(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI)         
  7 #  796 Marcelo, Reymond   10 Van Nuys              16-00.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      15-07.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI)         
  8 #  811 Yoon, Eugene       10 Van Nuys              15-07.00q  NWI 
     14-02(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 15-07(NWI)         
  9 #  639 Saha, Ayush         9 Reseda                15-04.00   NWI 
     14-10(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-04(NWI)         
 10 #  810 Wang, Zhaoyu Jeb    9 Van Nuys              15-03.00   NWI 
     15-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 11 #  786 Diaz, Martin       10 Van Nuys              14-03.00   NWI 
     13-10(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 13-11(NWI)         
 12 #  172 Benavidez, Tommy   10 Canoga Park           13-04.00   NWI 
     13-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 -- #  638 Rodriguez, Marvin  10 Reseda                    FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Boys Triple Jump F/S VML
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  791 Humphus, Nicholas  10 Van Nuys              36-07.50q  NWI 
     35-06(NWI) 36-07.50(NWI) 33-03(NWI)         
  2 #  182 Imwiko, Jason       9 Canoga Park           35-08.00q  NWI 
     35-01(NWI) 35-08(NWI) FOUL                
  3 #  639 Saha, Ayush         9 Reseda                34-03.00q  NWI 
     31-03(NWI) FOUL      34-03(NWI)         
  4 #  798 Miranda, Juan      10 Van Nuys              33-09.00q  NWI 
     33-09(NWI) 33-06(NWI) FOUL              
  5 #  811 Yoon, Eugene       10 Van Nuys              33-04.50q  NWI 
     32-09(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI)         
  6 #  796 Marcelo, Reymond   10 Van Nuys              31-04.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      31-04(NWI) 30-10.50(NWI)         
  7 #  810 Wang, Zhaoyu Jeb    9 Van Nuys              31-02.00q  NWI 
     31-02(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  8 #  638 Rodriguez, Marvin  10 Reseda                31-00.00q  NWI 
     31-00(NWI) 27-10(NWI) 28-05(NWI)         
  9 #  786 Diaz, Martin       10 Van Nuys              30-07.00   NWI 
     30-01.50(NWI) 30-07(NWI) FOUL                
 10 #  173 Bouyett, Marc       9 Canoga Park           30-02.00   NWI 
     26-05.50(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI)         
 11 #  189 Padron, Daniel      9 Canoga Park           28-02.50   NWI 
     FOUL      25-08(NWI) 28-02.50(NWI)         
 12 #  176 Contreras, David    9 Canoga Park           26-02.50   NWI 
     26-02.50(NWI) 25-00(NWI) 24-07(NWI)         
 
Boys Shot Put F/S VML
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  630 Lopez, Salvador     9 Reseda                36-05.00q 
      36-05  34-03.25  33-02         
  2 #  788 Dole, Sahaj        10 Van Nuys              36-04.25q 
      36-04.25  33-09  33-09.50         
  3 #  804 Rios, Jesus        10 Van Nuys              31-02.00q 
      30-01  28-11  31-02         
  4 #  669 Augustus, Robert    9 San Fernando          30-11.00q 
      29-02  30-06.25  30-11         
  5 #  173 Bouyett, Marc       9 Canoga Park           28-03.25q 
      25-04.50  28-03.25  27-02.75           
  6 #  616 Espiritu, Nichola   9 Reseda                26-09.25q 
      25-01.25  26-09.25  23-09         
  7 #  187 Olvera, Armando     9 Canoga Park           26-00.00q 
      26-00  21-08.25  23-09.75         
  8 #  607 Arteaga, David      9 Reseda                25-01.00q 
      25-01  23-08.25  23-02.75         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Var EVL
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  315 Thomas, Isreal     12 Grant                    11.71Q -0.9  3 
  2 #  492 Huerta, Jaime      12 North Hollyw             11.87Q -0.6  2 
  3 #  564 Harris, Quintin    11 Polytechnic              12.02Q -1.5  1 
  4 #  242 Ruiz, Nathan       12 Cesar Chavez             12.04q -1.5  1 
  5 #  234 Magana, Angel      11 Cesar Chavez             12.09q -0.6  2 
  6 #  132 Sanchez, Damian    11 Arleta                   12.12q -0.6  2 
  7 #  491 Hernandez, Kyle    10 North Hollyw             12.20q -0.9  3 
  8 #  573 Ruiz, Steven       11 Polytechnic              12.24q -1.5  1 
  9 #  299 Jackson, Kameren   12 Grant                    12.34  -0.9  3 
 10 #  863 Manani, Moyanda    11 Verdugo Hill             12.36  -1.5  1  12.3514
 11 #  307 Rios, Mizaell      11 Grant                   J12.36  -1.5  1  12.3518
 12 #  223 Avellaneda, Danny  11 Cesar Chavez             12.44  -0.9  3 
 13 #  122 Gonzalez, Benjami  11 Arleta                   12.70  -0.9  3 
 14 #  484 Escamilla, Anthon  12 North Hollyw             12.81  -0.6  2 
 15 #  452 Vasquez, Matthew   11 Monroe                   12.90  -0.6  2 
 16 #  841 Ardon, Heldy       12 Verdugo Hill             12.93  -1.5  1 
 17 #  417 Deleon, John       11 Monroe                   12.97  -0.9  3 
 18 #  864 Megerdechyan, Arm  12 Verdugo Hill             12.98  -0.9  3 
 19 #  480 Chandler, Behunin  12 North Hollyw             13.08  -0.6  2 
 20 #  451 Vargas, Anthony    11 Monroe                   13.35  -1.5  1 
 21 #  557 Aldana, Brandon    12 Polytechnic              13.72  -1.5  1 
 -- #  416 Deleon, Chris      11 Monroe                      FS  -0.6  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Var EVL
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  315 Thomas, Isreal     12 Grant                    23.21Q  1.5  1 
  2 #  492 Huerta, Jaime      12 North Hollyw             23.34Q  2.1  3 
  3 #  244 Torres, Gabriel    12 Cesar Chavez             24.14Q  1.8  2 
  4 #  858 Hernandez, Steven  12 Verdugo Hill             23.49q  1.5  1  23.488
  5 #  861 Ibarra, Theodore   11 Verdugo Hill             23.49q  1.5  1  23.489
  6 #  415 Clark, KeShaun     12 Monroe                   23.56q  2.1  3 
  7 #  491 Hernandez, Kyle    10 North Hollyw             24.44q  2.1  3 
  8 #  234 Magana, Angel      11 Cesar Chavez             24.57q  1.8  2 
  9 #  863 Manani, Moyanda    11 Verdugo Hill             24.72   1.8  2 
 10 #  416 Deleon, Chris      11 Monroe                   25.14   1.5  1  25.135
 11 #  444 Rodriguez, Jose I  11 Monroe                   25.14   1.5  1  25.136
 12 #  571 Rodriguez, Isaac   12 Polytechnic              25.58   2.1  3 
 13 #  237 Martinez, Sebasti  11 Cesar Chavez             25.67   1.8  2 
 14 #  841 Ardon, Heldy       12 Verdugo Hill             25.69   2.1  3 
 15 #  122 Gonzalez, Benjami  11 Arleta                   25.95   1.8  2 
 16 #  305 Oliva, Gerson      11 Grant                    26.15   1.8  2 
 17 #  499 Paterson, Jeremy   10 North Hollyw             26.48   1.8  2 
 18 #  417 Deleon, John       11 Monroe                   26.86   1.5  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Var EVL
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  861 Ibarra, Theodore   11 Verdugo Hill             51.94Q  2 
  2 #  415 Clark, KeShaun     12 Monroe                   53.10Q  1 
  3 #  504 Salmeron, Brandon  12 North Hollyw             53.59Q  3 
  4 #  858 Hernandez, Steven  12 Verdugo Hill             52.85q  2 
  5 #  293 Flores, Gabriel    11 Grant                    53.75q  1 
  6 #  577 Zavaleta, Roberto  11 Polytechnic              53.85q  1 
  7 #  851 Flores, Luis       11 Verdugo Hill             54.08q  3 
  8 #  444 Rodriguez, Jose I  11 Monroe                   55.49q  3 
  9 #  237 Martinez, Sebasti  11 Cesar Chavez             55.85   3 
 10 #  507 Smith, Isaiah       9 North Hollyw             56.04   2 
 11 #  240 Osorio, Alberto    11 Cesar Chavez             56.10   1 
 12 #  128 Orantes, Michael   11 Arleta                   56.89   2 
 13 #  305 Oliva, Gerson      11 Grant                    56.91   3 
 14 #  233 Granados, Angel    11 Cesar Chavez             56.95   1 
 15 #  425 Hernandez, Angel   11 Monroe                   57.36   2 
 16 #  483 Davis, Shaque      10 North Hollyw             58.39   3 
 17 #  869 Ortega, Damian     11 Verdugo Hill             58.71   1 
 18 #  122 Gonzalez, Benjami  11 Arleta                   58.97   2 
 19 #  441 Ochoa, David       12 Monroe                   59.17   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Var EVL
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 12 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  558 Andrade, Chris     12 Polytechnic            2:05.71Q 
  2 #  306 Petrosyan, Mher    12 Grant                  2:08.96Q 
  3 #  446 Sanchez, Elias     11 Monroe                 2:10.31Q 
  4 #  427 Javier, Angel      12 Monroe                 2:11.36Q 
  5 #  838 Aguilera, Emmanue  12 Verdugo Hill           2:11.39Q 
  6 #  414 Chavez, Fredy      11 Monroe                 2:13.93Q 
  7 #  566 Lopez, Louis       12 Polytechnic            2:15.87Q 
  8 #  848 Corrales, Daniel   11 Verdugo Hill           2:15.92Q 
  9 #  856 Hernandez, Jonath  12 Verdugo Hill           2:18.18Q 
 10 #  235 Martinez, Christi  11 Cesar Chavez           2:19.03Q 
 11 #  871 Rodriguez, Pablo   12 Verdugo Hill           2:20.36Q 
 12 #  221 Alas, Kevin        11 Cesar Chavez           2:20.75Q 
 13 #  448 Torres, Maiki      12 Monroe                 2:21.21  
 14 #  436 Manzano, Christop  12 Monroe                 2:24.68  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Var EVL
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 12 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  427 Javier, Angel      12 Monroe                 4:47.13Q 
  2 #  306 Petrosyan, Mher    12 Grant                  4:49.06Q 
  3 #  558 Andrade, Chris     12 Polytechnic            4:49.95Q 
  4 #  838 Aguilera, Emmanue  12 Verdugo Hill           4:50.76Q 
  5 #  437 Martinez, Abraham  12 Monroe                 4:51.64Q 
  6 #  439 Martinez, Ricardo  12 Monroe                 4:54.07Q 
  7 #  435 Malinao, Jairus    11 Monroe                 4:54.46Q 
  8 #  422 Garcia, Ricky      11 Monroe                 4:54.97Q 
  9 #  490 Healy, Christian   12 North Hollyw           4:59.37Q 
 10 #  556 Aguilar, Jose      12 Polytechnic            5:00.98Q 
 11 #  221 Alas, Kevin        11 Cesar Chavez           5:01.01Q 
 12 #  434 Lopez, Victor      11 Monroe                 5:01.40Q 
 13 #  424 Henriquez, Anthon  11 Monroe                 5:03.43  
 14 #  856 Hernandez, Jonath  12 Verdugo Hill           5:06.69  
 15 #  509 Torres, Jonathan   12 North Hollyw           5:09.40  
 16 #  848 Corrales, Daniel   11 Verdugo Hill           5:16.47  
 17 #  566 Lopez, Louis       12 Polytechnic            5:17.01  
 18 #  871 Rodriguez, Pablo   12 Verdugo Hill           5:21.24  
 19 #  450 Valencia, Pedro    12 Monroe                 5:21.65  
 20 #  245 Vargas III, Aleja  11 Cesar Chavez           5:38.05  
 
Boys Long Jump Var EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  315 Thomas, Isreal     12 Grant                 21-02.50q  NWI 
     FOUL      21-02.50(NWI)               
  2 #  429 Johnson, Deangelo  11 Monroe                20-00.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      18-05(NWI) 20-00(NWI)           
  3 #  230 Davenport, Samuel  12 Cesar Chavez          19-03.00q  NWI 
     19-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  4 #  512 Whitt, Zion        12 North Hollyw          19-01.00q  NWI 
     19-01(NWI) 18-02(NWI) 18-09(NWI)           
  5 #  413 Carranza, Brayan   12 Monroe                19-00.00q  NWI 
     19-00(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI)               
  6 #  294 Francis, David     12 Grant                 17-10.00q  NWI 
     17-10(NWI)    x             
  7 #  299 Jackson, Kameren   12 Grant                 17-09.00q  NWI 
     17-05(NWI) 17-09(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI)         
  8 #  508 Stevens, Sascha    10 North Hollyw          17-01.00q  NWI 
     17-01(NWI)    x             
  9 #  493 Jones, Ian         12 North Hollyw          16-08.50   NWI 
     16-07(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI)         
 10 #  240 Osorio, Alberto    11 Cesar Chavez          16-07.00   NWI 
     15-08.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 16-07(NWI)           
 11 #  452 Vasquez, Matthew   11 Monroe                16-06.00   NWI 
     16-06(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 15-11(NWI)           
 12 #  879 Lamm, Kennedy      11 Verdugo Hill          16-03.00   NWI 
     16-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 13 #  431 Letona, Oscar      11 Monroe                16-01.00   NWI 
     16-01(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI)           
 14 #  480 Chandler, Behunin  12 North Hollyw          15-08.50   NWI 
     15-02(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI)           
 15 #  871 Rodriguez, Pablo   12 Verdugo Hill          15-07.00   NWI 
     15-03.50(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 15-07(NWI)           
 
Boys Triple Jump Var EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  413 Carranza, Brayan   12 Monroe                40-05.00q  NWI 
     38-00(NWI) 40-05(NWI) 38-06(NWI)         
  2 #  230 Davenport, Samuel  12 Cesar Chavez          39-06.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      39-06(NWI) 38-00(NWI)         
  3 #  293 Flores, Gabriel    11 Grant                 38-05.00q  NWI 
     38-02(NWI) 38-00(NWI) 38-05(NWI)         
  4 #  294 Francis, David     12 Grant                J38-05.00q  NWI 
     38-05(NWI)    x             
  5 #  225 Canada, Cameron    11 Cesar Chavez          35-07.50q  NWI 
     35-07.50(NWI) 35-03(NWI) 34-00(NWI)         
  6 #  431 Letona, Oscar      11 Monroe                34-05.00q  NWI 
     34-05(NWI) 32-01(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI)         
  7 #  879 Lamm, Kennedy      11 Verdugo Hill          34-04.00q  NWI 
     33-08(NWI) 33-10(NWI) 34-04(NWI)         
  8 #  850 Escalante, Alex    12 Verdugo Hill          33-06.00q  NWI 
     32-09(NWI) 32-04(NWI) 33-06(NWI)         
  9 #  452 Vasquez, Matthew   11 Monroe                33-01.50   NWI 
     33-01.50(NWI) 31-00(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI)         
 10 #  240 Osorio, Alberto    11 Cesar Chavez          32-01.00   NWI 
     32-01(NWI) 32-00(NWI) 27-11(NWI)         
 11 #  445 Rosales, Jose      11 Monroe                32-00.00   NWI 
     30-00.50(NWI) 31-09(NWI) 32-00(NWI)         
 12 #  228 Chavez, Paul       11 Cesar Chavez          31-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      31-00(NWI) 30-03(NWI)         
 
Boys Shot Put Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  864 Megerdechyan, Arm  12 Verdugo Hill          39-06.00q 
      37-01  39-06  35-09         
  2 #  126 Macias, Jonathan   11 Arleta                37-04.00q 
      37-04  34-10.50  37-02         
  3 #  852 Garcia, Minor      12 Verdugo Hill          35-06.00q 
      32-06  32-04  35-06         
  4 #  120 De Leon, Jose      12 Arleta                34-05.00q 
      32-08  34-04  34-05         
  5 #  508 Stevens, Sascha    10 North Hollyw          34-04.00q 
      34-00  34-04  32-09         
  6 #  853 Gomez, Kevin       11 Verdugo Hill          34-00.00q 
      32-05  32-02  34-00         
  7 #  119 De La Lima, Jose   11 Arleta                32-02.00q 
      32-02  31-07  32-01         
  8 #  498 Palacios, Franco   12 North Hollyw          30-09.00q 
      30-01  28-08  30-09         
  9 #  881 Reyes, Roberto     11 Verdugo Hill          30-01.00  
      29-00  29-06  30-01           
 10 #  488 Harris, David      10 North Hollyw          28-09.00  
      28-00  28-09  28-09         
 11 #  229 Davenport, Adam    11 Cesar Chavez          27-05.00  
      25-01  27-05  26-07         
 12 #  486 Garcia, David      10 North Hollyw          27-00.00  
      25-02  25-01  27-00         
 13 #  426 Hernandez, Jose    12 Monroe                26-05.00  
      23-09  24-04  26-05         
 14 #  499 Paterson, Jeremy   10 North Hollyw          23-08.00  
      22-07  23-05  23-08         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S EVL
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  857 Hernandez, Ruben   10 Verdugo Hill             12.09Q -0.8  3 
  2 #  854 Gonzalez, Gabriel  10 Verdugo Hill             12.24Q -1.3  2 
  3 #  127 Ochoa, James       10 Arleta                   12.36Q -2.3  1 
  4 #  423 Guzman, George     10 Monroe                   12.45q -0.8  3 
  5 #  246 Velasquez, Adrian   9 Cesar Chavez             12.51q -2.3  1 
  6 #  442 Reyes, Eduardo     10 Monroe                   12.69q -1.3  2 
  7 #  313 Suarez, Juan       10 Grant                    12.73q -0.8  3 
  8 #  859 Howser, Cody        9 Verdugo Hill             12.76q -2.3  1 
  9 #  130 Pleitez, Alex      10 Arleta                   12.96  -0.8  3 
 10 #  481 cho, sean          10 North Hollyw             12.99  -1.3  2 
 11 #  298 Huezo, Alvin       10 Grant                    13.07  -1.3  2 
 12 #  866 Minasyan, Minas     9 Verdugo Hill             13.84  -0.8  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S EVL
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  857 Hernandez, Ruben   10 Verdugo Hill             24.14Q  1.1  2 
  2 #  420 Garcia, Carlos      9 Monroe                   24.26Q  1.9  1 
  3 #  246 Velasquez, Adrian   9 Cesar Chavez             24.50q  1.1  2 
  4 #  854 Gonzalez, Gabriel  10 Verdugo Hill             24.81q  1.9  1 
  5 #  574 Santos, Christian  10 Polytechnic              25.57q  1.9  1 
  6 #  442 Reyes, Eduardo     10 Monroe                   25.87q  1.1  2 
  7 #  432 Lira, Gerardo       9 Monroe                   25.98q  1.1  2 
  8 #  860 Ibarra, Alexander  10 Verdugo Hill             26.26q  1.9  1 
  9 #  313 Suarez, Juan       10 Grant                    26.31   1.1  2 
 10 #  298 Huezo, Alvin       10 Grant                    26.47   1.9  1 
 11 #  874 Shaw, Nicholas     10 Verdugo Hill             26.85   1.1  2 
 12 #  561 Espinoza, Gerson    9 Polytechnic              26.98   1.9  1 
 13 #  494 Karp, William       9 North Hollyw             28.17   1.1  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S EVL
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  420 Garcia, Carlos      9 Monroe                   54.39Q  1 
  2 #  428 Jenkins, Jay        9 Monroe                   54.40Q  2 
  3 #  849 Dahill, Coleman    10 Verdugo Hill             54.83q  1 
  4 #  559 Arias, Josue       10 Polytechnic              55.20q  2 
  5 #  239 Morales, Giovanni   9 Cesar Chavez             57.21q  1 
  6 #  133 Torres, Herman     10 Arleta                   57.66q  2 
  7 #  432 Lira, Gerardo       9 Monroe                   58.22q  1 
  8 #  860 Ibarra, Alexander  10 Verdugo Hill             58.39q  2 
  9 #  844 Bouza, Anton       10 Verdugo Hill             59.27   1 
 10 #  304 Nhim, Aaron        10 Grant                    59.58   1 
 11 #  298 Huezo, Alvin       10 Grant                    60.54   2 
 12 #  313 Suarez, Juan       10 Grant                    61.84   1 
 13 #  494 Karp, William       9 North Hollyw             62.13   2 
 14 #  877 Vasquez, Jorge      9 Verdugo Hill             62.82   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run F/S EVL
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 12 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  847 Coomber, James     10 Verdugo Hill           2:06.36Q 
  2 #  428 Jenkins, Jay        9 Monroe                 2:10.40Q 
  3 #  859 Howser, Cody        9 Verdugo Hill           2:11.55Q 
  4 #  576 Velasco, Mauricio  10 Polytechnic            2:14.90Q 
  5 #  875 So, Ethan          10 Verdugo Hill           2:19.13Q 
  6 #  570 Rodriguez, Eduard  10 Polytechnic            2:20.08Q 
  7 #  562 Gutierrez, Miguel  10 Polytechnic            2:22.10Q 
  8 #  410 AltaMarino, Vicen  10 Monroe                 2:23.29Q 
  9 #  511 Velazquez, Hector  10 North Hollyw           2:23.36Q 
 10 #  572 Rosales, Alex      10 Polytechnic            2:23.48Q 
 11 #  412 Bermudes, Jonatha   9 Monroe                 2:24.00Q 
 12 #  243 Sandoval, Edgar     9 Cesar Chavez           2:24.84Q 
 13 #  311 Sarkisyan, Harout  10 Grant                  2:26.34  
 14 #  121 Gallardo, Eulises   9 Arleta                 2:27.35  
 15 #  310 Rojas, Brian       10 Grant                  2:27.75  
 16 #  291 Cipriano, Sebasti  10 Grant                  2:31.73  
 17 #  222 Alvarado, Christi   9 Cesar Chavez           2:33.49  
 18 #  506 Singer, William    10 North Hollyw           2:35.88  
 19 #  419 Espinoza, Jose      9 Monroe                 2:45.98  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S EVL
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 12 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  847 Coomber, James     10 Verdugo Hill           4:51.72Q 
  2 #  562 Gutierrez, Miguel  10 Polytechnic            4:59.14Q 
  3 #  572 Rosales, Alex      10 Polytechnic            5:00.57Q 
  4 #  570 Rodriguez, Eduard  10 Polytechnic            5:00.71Q 
  5 #  565 Hernandez, Omar     9 Polytechnic            5:00.77Q 
  6 #  868 Onate, Angel       10 Verdugo Hill           5:11.49Q 
  7 #  576 Velasco, Mauricio  10 Polytechnic            5:11.83Q 
  8 #  842 Armas-Valencia, K  10 Verdugo Hill           5:14.37Q 
  9 #  412 Bermudes, Jonatha   9 Monroe                 5:14.99Q 
 10 #  511 Velazquez, Hector  10 North Hollyw           5:15.11Q 
 11 #  288 Arcos, Yahir        9 Grant                  5:22.58Q 
 12 #  410 AltaMarino, Vicen  10 Monroe                 5:23.52Q 
 13 #  291 Cipriano, Sebasti  10 Grant                  5:25.33  
 14 #  443 Rivera, Melvin      9 Monroe                 5:26.36  
 15 #  506 Singer, William    10 North Hollyw           5:29.93  
 16 #  310 Rojas, Brian       10 Grant                  5:30.27  
 17 #  878 Wallace, Bryce      9 Verdugo Hill           5:30.84  
 18 #  304 Nhim, Aaron        10 Grant                  5:33.95  
 19 #  125 Luna, Alvaro        9 Arleta                 5:35.57  
 20 #  447 Tapia, Diego        9 Monroe                 5:35.71  
 21 #  121 Gallardo, Eulises   9 Arleta                 5:39.88  
 22 #  503 Rozen, Ari         10 North Hollyw           5:54.80  
 23 #  134 Vaquerano, Antony   9 Arleta                 6:12.35  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  868 Onate, Angel       10 Verdugo Hill          11:13.59  
  2 #  562 Gutierrez, Miguel  10 Polytechnic           11:16.67  
  3 #  842 Armas-Valencia, K  10 Verdugo Hill          11:25.49  
  4 #  570 Rodriguez, Eduard  10 Polytechnic           11:26.37  
  5 #  572 Rosales, Alex      10 Polytechnic           11:32.66  
  6 #  412 Bermudes, Jonatha   9 Monroe                11:37.56  
  7 #  288 Arcos, Yahir        9 Grant                 11:47.36  
  8 #  511 Velazquez, Hector  10 North Hollyw          11:47.84  
  9 #  878 Wallace, Bryce      9 Verdugo Hill          11:58.20  
 10 #  443 Rivera, Melvin      9 Monroe                12:04.34  
 11 #  310 Rojas, Brian       10 Grant                 12:08.01  
 12 #  121 Gallardo, Eulises   9 Arleta                12:11.96  
 13 #  872 Salazar, Osman      9 Verdugo Hill          12:13.29  
 14 #  410 AltaMarino, Vicen  10 Monroe                12:22.55  
 15 #  303 Montejo, Jason     10 Grant                 12:23.71  
 16 #  576 Velasco, Mauricio  10 Polytechnic           12:36.56  
 17 #  447 Tapia, Diego        9 Monroe                12:38.06  
 18 #  503 Rozen, Ari         10 North Hollyw          12:53.50  
 19 #  291 Cipriano, Sebasti  10 Grant                 13:02.14  
 -- #  125 Luna, Alvaro        9 Arleta                     DNF  
 
Boys High Jump F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  859 Howser, Cody        9 Verdugo Hill           5-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  843 Bartle, Michael    10 Verdugo Hill           5-02.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 #  127 Ochoa, James       10 Arleta                 5-00.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O    O    X 
  4 #  129 Penaloza, Humbert  10 Arleta                 4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 #  411 Antolin, Kyle      10 Monroe                 4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump F/S EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  409 Acosta, Steve      10 Monroe                18-06.50q  NWI 
     17-04(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI)           
  2 #  418 Ellis, Anthony      9 Monroe                17-07.00q  NWI 
     17-07(NWI)    x             
  3 #  865 Melkonyan, Levon   10 Verdugo Hill          17-05.00q  NWI 
     17-00(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 17-03(NWI)         
  4 #  133 Torres, Herman     10 Arleta                17-00.00q  NWI 
     15-06.50(NWI) FOUL      17-00(NWI)         
  5 #  287 Abbaspour, Amir    10 Grant                 16-08.00q  NWI 
     16-04(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 16-08(NWI)         
  6 #  866 Minasyan, Minas     9 Verdugo Hill          15-04.00q  NWI 
     15-04(NWI)    x             
  7 #  298 Huezo, Alvin       10 Grant                 15-01.00q  NWI 
     15-01(NWI) 13-09(NWI) FOUL              
  8 #  870 Perez, Christophe  10 Verdugo Hill          14-11.00q  NWI 
     14-11(NWI)    x             
  9 #  135 Vasquez, Israel    10 Arleta                14-06.00   NWI 
     14-06(NWI) 13-11.75(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI)         
 10 #  844 Bouza, Anton       10 Verdugo Hill          14-05.00   NWI 
     14-05(NWI)    x             
 
Boys Triple Jump F/S EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  409 Acosta, Steve      10 Monroe                38-02.00q  NWI 
     37-10(NWI) 35-04(NWI) 38-02(NWI)         
  2 #  287 Abbaspour, Amir    10 Grant                 35-01.00q  NWI 
     35-00(NWI) 33-09(NWI) 35-01(NWI)         
  3 #  865 Melkonyan, Levon   10 Verdugo Hill          34-07.00q  NWI 
     34-07(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  4 #  133 Torres, Herman     10 Arleta                34-06.00q  NWI 
     33-03(NWI) 34-06(NWI) 33-03(NWI)         
  5 #  844 Bouza, Anton       10 Verdugo Hill          31-09.00q  NWI 
     31-09(NWI) 31-07(NWI)            
  6 #  135 Vasquez, Israel    10 Arleta                30-10.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      30-10(NWI) 26-10(NWI)         
  7 #  870 Perez, Christophe  10 Verdugo Hill          30-08.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      30-03(NWI) 30-08(NWI)         
  8 #  875 So, Ethan          10 Verdugo Hill          29-07.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      29-07(NWI)         
  9 #  411 Antolin, Kyle      10 Monroe                28-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      28-08(NWI) FOUL                
 -- #  418 Ellis, Anthony      9 Monroe                    FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Boys Shot Put F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 #  867 Murillo, Daniel     9 Verdugo Hill          37-08.00q 
      37-08  35-03  35-04         
  2 #  449 Valdez, Emilio      9 Monroe                35-06.00q 
      34-11  35-01  35-06         
  3 #  568 Ortiz, Eduardo     11 Polytechnic           34-02.00q 
      32-03  34-02  32-02         
  4 #  131 Ramirez, Michael    9 Arleta                33-09.00q 
      30-08  32-05  33-09         
  5 #  564 Harris, Quintin    11 Polytechnic          J33-09.00q 
      FOUL  31-06  33-09         
  6 #  573 Ruiz, Steven       11 Polytechnic           32-02.00q 
      30-01  31-01  32-02         
  7 #  875 So, Ethan          10 Verdugo Hill          31-06.00q 
      30-11  26-08  31-06         
  8 #  129 Penaloza, Humbert  10 Arleta               J31-06.00q 
      30-01  30-04  31-06         
  9 #  855 Gutierrez, Adam     9 Verdugo Hill          31-04.00  
      31-03  28-05  31-04           
 10 #  876 Vasquez, Hugo      10 Verdugo Hill          30-02.00  
      29-05  28-10  30-02         
 11 #  312 Silva, Gabriel     10 Grant                 29-10.00  
      29-03  29-09  29-10           
 12 #  569 Perez, Ken         10 Polytechnic           28-08.00  
      27-08  28-01  28-08