Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2018 07:49 PM
                2018 Exposition League - 5/3/2018 to 5/10/2018                 
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                                   Santee EC                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    National: * 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
   L.A. City: # 11.68  5/27/1982   Latanya Dawkins, Dorsey                     
 State Qual.: % 12.01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hitchcock, Destiny        12 Los Angeles              13.33Q -0.7  1 
  2 Price, Nia                12 Rancho                   14.12Q -0.8  2 
  3 Diaz, Amanda               9 West Adams               14.34Q -0.3  3 
  4 Peterson, Tranisha        12 Diego Rivera             14.21q -0.7  1 
  5 Hill, Victoria             9 West Adams               14.24q -0.7  1 
  6 Canada, Leslie            11 Diego Rivera             14.39q -0.7  1 
  7 Estrada, Erica            10 West Adams               14.51q -0.3  3 
  8 Chandler, Airen           12 Diego Rivera             14.83q -0.8  2 
  9 Young, Jai'Lynn           12 Los Angeles              15.38q -0.7  1 
 10 Shabazz, Ayanah           11 Santee EC                15.47  -0.3  3 
 11 Moreno, Alize             10 Jefferson                15.58  -0.8  2 
 12 Guzman, Sidney            11 Santee EC                15.68  -0.8  2 
 13 Herrera, Esmeralda        11 Santee EC                15.86  -0.3  3 
 14 Mejia, Stacey             10 Jefferson                16.16  -0.8  2 
 15 Hernandez, Ruby           11 Rancho                   16.65  -0.7  1 
 16 Dearborne, Kylia          12 Los Angeles              17.02  -0.3  3 
 17 Munoz, Dima               12 Santee EC                17.25  -0.8  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    National: * 22.67  4/28/1992   Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
   L.A. City: # 23.25  5/26/1982   Denean Howard, Kennedy                      
 State Qual.: % 24.32                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Tranisha        12 Diego Rivera             28.51Q -0.9  1 
  2 Chandler, Airen           12 Diego Rivera             30.01Q -0.1  2 
  3 Price, Nia                12 Rancho                   28.64q -0.9  1 
  4 Canada, Leslie            11 Diego Rivera             29.42q -0.9  1 
  5 Hill, Victoria             9 West Adams               30.17q -0.1  2 
  6 Estrada, Erica            10 West Adams               30.87q -0.1  2 
  7 Moreno, Alize             10 Jefferson                32.19q -0.1  2 
  8 Shabazz, Ayanah           11 Santee EC                32.81q -0.9  1 
  9 Guzman, Sidney            11 Santee EC                33.13q -0.9  1 
 10 Vazquez, Estefania        11 Santee EC                33.54  -0.9  1 
 11 Herrera, Esmeralda        11 Santee EC                33.83  -0.1  2 
 12 Hernandez, Ruby           11 Rancho                   34.95  -0.1  2 
 13 Ulloa, Sharon             11 Jefferson                36.14  -0.9  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
   L.A. City: # 12.58  5/22/2008   Brianna Watley, Birmingham                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Graham, Lauren             9 Los Angeles              13.56Q -0.8  2 
  2 Gray, Janiya              10 Rancho                   13.64Q -0.4  1 
  3 Washington, Chelsey       10 Santee EC                14.57Q -0.1  3 
  4 Hodges, Kaylin            10 Los Angeles              14.84q -0.1  3 
  5 Garcia, Emelie            10 Santee EC                14.88q -0.4  1 
  6 Dominguez, Jessica        10 Santee EC                14.91q -0.1  3 
  7 Lopez, Estephanie         10 Santee EC                14.94q -0.8  2 
  8 Muhammad, Malaiya         10 Rancho                   15.24q -0.1  3 
  9 Lee, Kailah                9 Los Angeles              15.32q -0.4  1 
 10 Morales, Tamara            9 Los Angeles              15.36  -0.4  1 
 11 Escobar, Nicole            9 Angelou                  15.42  -0.8  2 
 12 Martinez, Estefania       10 Santee EC                15.62  -0.8  2 
 13 Huffman, Aaverie           9 Rancho                   17.80  -0.8  2 
 14 Banda, Amy                10 Jefferson                18.17  -0.1  3 
 15 Cueller, Katherine         9 Los Angeles              18.25  -0.8  2 
 16 Jaime-Castillo, Valeria   10 West Adams               18.93  -0.1  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
   L.A. City: # 26.02  5/22/2008   Donisha Watley, Birmingham                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gray, Janiya              10 Rancho                   28.22Q +0.0  1 
  2 Graham, Lauren             9 Los Angeles              28.81Q -0.1  2 
  3 Lee, Kailah                9 Los Angeles              31.85Q -0.5  3 
  4 Washington, Chelsey       10 Santee EC                30.50q -0.1  2 
  5 Lopez, Estephanie         10 Santee EC                30.62q +0.0  1 
  6 Martinez, Estefania       10 Santee EC                30.90q +0.0  1 
  7 Hodges, Kaylin            10 Los Angeles              31.17q +0.0  1 
  8 Muhammad, Malaiya         10 Rancho                   32.37q -0.5  3 
  9 Morales, Tamara            9 Los Angeles              32.61q +0.0  1 
 10 Lemus, Marelyn             9 Los Angeles              33.15  -0.1  2 
 11 Vega, Jennifer             9 Jefferson                33.30  -0.1  2 
 12 Huffman, Aaverie           9 Rancho                   33.31  -0.5  3 
 13 Rojo, Brissenia           10 Jefferson                33.59  -0.5  3 
 14 Garcia, Monica            10 Jefferson                36.01  -0.1  2 
 15 Cueller, Katherine         9 Los Angeles              36.08  -0.5  3 
 16 Mckinley, Kevinique        9 Los Angeles              36.85  +0.0  1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
   L.A. City: # 2:23.74  5/24/2007   Penelope Gillette, El Camino Real         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aranda, Jamie Ann         10 Rancho                 2:36.31Q  1 
  2 Lopez, Destiny            10 Santee EC              2:59.06Q  2 
  3 Sierra, Carina            11 Santee EC              2:36.32q  1 
  4 Montiel, Jasmin           10 Angelou                3:02.01q  2 
  5 Gomez, Xitlali             9 Santee EC              3:02.33q  2 
  6 Reyes, Emely               9 Diego Rivera           3:08.77q  1 
  7 Macedo, Bianca            10 Angelou                3:13.16q  1 
  8 Delgado, Azucena           9 Angelou                3:15.04q  1 
  9 Sanchez, Ashley            9 Los Angeles            3:16.26q  1 
 10 Flores, Angie              9 Angelou                3:19.00   2 
 11 Montes, Chanel            10 Angelou                3:20.03   2 
 12 Gutierrez, Laura           9 Los Angeles            3:22.74   2 
 13 Romero, Cristal           10 Angelou                3:27.03   2 
 14 Simon, Sherlin            10 Angelou                3:42.24   1 
 15 Arizorreta, Mariana       10 Angelou                3:49.02   2 
 16 Lozano, Valery            10 Angelou                4:22.95   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
   L.A. City: # 5:23.84  5/25/2006   Jinah Yang, Hamilton                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gomez, Xitlali             9 Santee EC              6:25.43Q  1 
  2 Gervacio, Valeria         10 Santee EC              6:26.59Q  2 
  3 Silva, Janelle             9 Santee EC              6:36.37Q  2 
  4 Lopez, Destiny            10 Santee EC              6:50.55Q  1 
  5 Reyes, Emely               9 Diego Rivera           6:55.52Q  1 
  6 Flores, Jessie            10 Los Angeles            7:02.37Q  2 
  7 Sanchez, Ashley            9 Los Angeles            7:05.37Q  1 
  8 Romero, Cristal           10 Angelou                7:11.93Q  2 
  9 Macedo, Bianca            10 Angelou                7:08.41Q  1 
 10 Flores, Angie              9 Angelou                7:12.89Q  2 
 11 Montes, Chanel            10 Angelou                7:19.18Q  1 
 12 Gutierrez, Laura           9 Los Angeles            7:52.09Q  2 
 13 Simon, Sherlin            10 Angelou                8:13.35Q  1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 12:02.39  5/24/2007   Jessica Wences, Garfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gervacio, Valeria         10 Santee EC             14:54.38  
  2 Silva, Janelle             9 Santee EC             14:54.43  
  3 Reyes, Emely               9 Diego Rivera          15:41.63  
  4 Orea, Maria               10 Santee EC             15:51.17  
  5 Sanchez, Ashley            9 Los Angeles           15:51.52  
  6 Romero, Cristal           10 Angelou               17:25.24  
  7 Flores, Angie              9 Angelou               17:25.30  
  8 Simon, Sherlin            10 Angelou               18:01.87  
  9 Montes, Chanel            10 Angelou               18:16.99  
 10 Gutierrez, Laura           9 Los Angeles           18:32.43  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 16-03  5/28/2004   Ugochi Nwokafor, Narbonne                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lopez, Estephanie         10 Santee EC             14-02.50   NWI 
     13-09(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI)           
  2 Morales, Melissa           9 Los Angeles           11-10.00   NWI 
     11-10(NWI) 10-03.50(NWI) 10-10.50(NWI)           
  3 Espinoza, Joseline         9 Angelou               11-00.00   NWI 
     9-08(NWI) 10-08(NWI) 11-00(NWI)           
  4 Lee, Kailah                9 Los Angeles           10-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      9-08(NWI) 10-08.50(NWI)           
  5 Montiel, Jasmin           10 Angelou               10-06.00   NWI 
     9-05(NWI) 10-06(NWI) 9-08(NWI)           
  6 Delgado, Azucena           9 Angelou               10-05.50   NWI 
     10-02(NWI) 10-05.50(NWI) FOUL                
  7 Lopez, Breana             11 Jefferson             10-05.00   NWI 
     10-05(NWI) FOUL      10-03(NWI)           
  8 Mejia, Stacey             10 Jefferson              9-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      8-03(NWI) 9-07.50(NWI)           
  9 Montes, Chanel            10 Angelou                8-03.50   NWI 
     7-08.50(NWI) 8-03.50(NWI) 7-07.50(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 34-08.50  5/22/2008   Donisha Miller, Canoga Park              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Orea, Maria               10 Santee EC             20-05.00  
      18-05  18-00  20-05           
  1 Preciado, Janneth         10 Angelou               20-05.00  
      20-05  19-11  19-07           
  3 Lemus, Marelyn             9 Los Angeles           18-08.00  
      18-08  18-07  17-01           
  4 Cueller, Katherine         9 Los Angeles           14-00.00  
      13-00  14-00  13-09           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    National: * 10.15  5/20/1990   Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                  
   L.A. City: # 10.36  5/28/1987   Quincey Watts, Taft                         
 State Qual.: % 10.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doubs, Romeo              12 Jefferson                11.34Q -1.2  1 
  2 Moore, Wayshawn            9 Jefferson                11.78Q -1.1  2 
  3 Delaire, Elijah           12 Los Angeles              12.26Q -0.5  3 
  4 Martin, Desmon             9 Jefferson                12.03q -1.1  2 
  5 Davis, Baishawn           12 Rancho                   12.10q -1.1  2 
  6 Corral, Jason             10 Jefferson                12.16q -1.1  2 
  7 Turner, Jeremy            12 West Adams               12.17q -1.1  2 
  8 Ahumada, Jovanny          12 Diego Rivera             12.21q -1.2  1 
  9 Mullins, Lorenzo          12 Santee EC                12.30q -1.1  2 
 10 Conley, Uriah             12 Diego Rivera             12.46  -1.2  1 
 11 Wright, Ayden             11 Los Angeles              12.56  -1.2  1 
 12 Lopez, Carlos             10 Diego Rivera             12.70  -1.1  2 
 13 Recinos, Abraham          12 Angelou                  12.77  -0.5  3 
 14 Lopez, Marcelino          11 Santee EC                12.93  -1.2  1 
 15 Austin, Chirstopher       11 Rancho                   12.93  -0.5  3 
 16 Itzep, Venancio           12 Santee EC                12.97  -1.1  2 
 17 Pineda, Juan              11 Santee EC                13.03  -0.5  3 
 18 Sta Ana, Angelo           11 Rancho                   13.04  -0.5  3 
 19 Mendez, Geovanny          12 Angelou                  13.16  -1.2  1 
 20 Recinos, Louis            11 West Adams               13.21  -0.5  3 
 21 Perez, Jessie             11 Jefferson                13.93  -1.2  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    National: * 20.13  5/31/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX           
   L.A. City: # 20.53  5/26/1987   Brian Bridgewater, Washington               
 State Qual.: % 21.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Moore, Wayshawn            9 Jefferson                23.77Q -0.6  2 
  2 Doubs, Romeo              12 Jefferson                23.81Q -0.4  1 
  3 Davis, Baishawn           12 Rancho                   23.82Q -0.1  3 
  4 Delaire, Elijah           12 Los Angeles              24.07Q -0.2  4 
  5 Martin, Desmon             9 Jefferson                24.22q -0.1  3 
  6 Corral, Jason             10 Jefferson                24.66q -0.6  2 
  7 Gallegos, Bryan           12 Diego Rivera             24.79q -0.6  2 
  8 Mullins, Lorenzo          12 Santee EC                25.09q -0.2  4 
  9 Recinos, Abraham          12 Angelou                  25.13q -0.4  1 
 10 Drammeh, Ebrima           11 Los Angeles              25.40  -0.2  4 
 11 Austin, Chirstopher       11 Rancho                   25.43  -0.2  4 
 12 Turner, Jeremy            12 West Adams               25.48  -0.4  1 
 13 Gonzales, Carlos          11 Los Angeles              25.65  -0.1  3 
 14 Conley, Uriah             12 Diego Rivera             25.72  -0.1  3 
 15 Ahumada, Jovanny          12 Diego Rivera             25.78  -0.4  1 
 16 Recinos, Louis            11 West Adams               25.98  -0.6  2 
 17 Itzep, Venancio           12 Santee EC                26.09  -0.1  3  26.081
 18 Sta Ana, Angelo           11 Rancho                   26.09  -0.1  3  26.086
 19 Lopez, Carlos             10 Diego Rivera             26.09  -0.1  3  26.090
 20 Wright, Ayden             11 Los Angeles              26.16  -0.2  4 
 21 Romero, Ronaldo           11 Angelou                  26.51  -0.6  2 
 22 Mendez, Geovanny          12 Angelou                  26.83  -0.4  1 
 23 Lopez, Marcelino          11 Santee EC                27.04  -0.2  4 
 24 Gomez, Bryan              11 Angelou                  29.09  -0.2  4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    National: * 45.25  6/21/1993   Calvin Harrison, North Salinas, CA          
   L.A. City: # 46.08  5/26/2005   David Gettis, Dorsey                        
 State Qual.: % 48.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sandoval, Osni            10 Santee EC                55.24Q  1 
  2 Gallegos, Bryan           12 Diego Rivera             55.60Q  2 
  3 Santos, Jaylen            11 West Adams               56.13q  1 
  4 Drammeh, Ebrima           11 Los Angeles              56.85q  2 
  5 Espinoza, Jairo           12 Angelou                  57.29q  2 
  6 Gonzales, Carlos          11 Los Angeles              57.35q  2 
  7 Ocampo, Jesus             12 Santee EC                57.57q  1 
  8 Romero, Ronaldo           11 Angelou                  58.32q  1 
  9 Medina, Osvaldo           12 Santee EC                59.42q  1 
 10 Pineda, Juan              11 Santee EC                60.33   2 
 11 Henderson, John           10 Jefferson                61.12   1 
 12 Lopez, Jonathan           11 Jefferson                61.21   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
   L.A. City: # 1:50.44  5/25/1982   Chauncey Isom, Westchester                
 State Qual.: % 1:54.77                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Gallardo, Henry           11 Santee EC              2:06.44q 
  2 Gutierrez, Eric           12 Santee EC              2:06.68q 
  3 Flores, Irvin             12 Santee EC              2:07.68q 
  4 Valencia, Javier          12 Diego Rivera           2:09.66q 
  5 Guzman, David             11 West Adams             2:16.58q 
  6 Antonio, Uriel            11 Los Angeles            2:22.27q 
  7 Cortes, Henry             12 Angelou                2:23.03q 
  8 Bello, Victor             11 Angelou                2:32.06q 
  9 Reyes, Eber               12 Los Angeles            2:33.11q 
 10 Gomez, Bryan              11 Angelou                2:39.20  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
   L.A. City: # 10.88  5/24/2007   Andre Buford, Westchester                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mc Kinney, Lorne          10 Rancho                   12.31q -0.3  1 
  2 Montgomery, Messiah        9 Los Angeles              12.55q -0.3  1 
  3 Chavarria, Herber          9 Santee EC                12.95q -0.3  1 
  4 Sales, Adiel              11 Jefferson                12.98q -0.3  1 
  5 Landry, Christopher        9 Los Angeles              13.03q -0.9  2 
  6 Tannan, Jai'ree           10 Los Angeles              13.04q -0.9  2 
  7 Wulf, Ian                 11 Jefferson                13.07q -0.9  2 
  8 Escalante, Israel          9 Diego Rivera             13.18q -0.3  1 
  9 Villatoro, Alan            9 Angelou                  13.34q -0.3  1 
 10 Saucedo, Leonel            9 Diego Rivera             13.72  -0.9  2 
 11 Garcia, Miguel            10 Santee EC                14.07  -0.9  2 
 12 Godinez, Luis              9 Diego Rivera             14.39  -0.3  1 
 13 Lorenzo, Henry            11 Jefferson                14.48  -0.3  1 
 14 Arreaga Duarte, Juan      10 West Adams               14.74  -0.9  2 
 15 Constantine, Juan          9 Santee EC                14.84  -0.9  2 
 16 Arevalo, Anthony          10 Santee EC                15.44  -0.9  2 
 17 Ortega, Andres            10 Jefferson                15.74  -0.9  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
   L.A. City: # 22.10  5/21/1998   DeJuan Crockett, Gardena                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Messiah        9 Los Angeles              26.09q -0.6  1 
  2 Mc Kinney, Lorne          10 Rancho                   26.47q +0.0  2 
  3 Tannan, Jai'ree           10 Los Angeles              26.65q -0.1  3 
  4 Hernandez, Kevin          10 Santee EC                27.01q -0.1  3 
  5 Chavarria, Herber          9 Santee EC                27.07q -0.6  1 
  6 Villatoro, Alan            9 Angelou                  27.10q -0.6  1 
  7 Landry, Christopher        9 Los Angeles              27.21q -0.1  3 
  8 Cornejo, Benji            11 Jefferson                27.26q -0.1  3 
  9 Gomez, Keiner              9 Angelou                  27.52q -0.1  3 
 10 Escalante, Israel          9 Diego Rivera             27.53  +0.0  2 
 11 Gonzalez, Simon           10 Santee EC                27.66  +0.0  2 
 12 Zamora, Bryan             11 Jefferson                27.83  +0.0  2 
 13 Zempoaltecatl, Uriel       9 Diego Rivera             28.18  -0.1  3 
 14 Saucedo, Leonel            9 Diego Rivera             28.61  +0.0  2 
 15 Garcia, Miguel            10 Santee EC                28.95  -0.6  1 
 16 Godinez, Luis              9 Diego Rivera             30.23  -0.6  1 
 17 Arreaga Duarte, Juan      10 West Adams               30.97  -0.6  1 
 18 Hilarto, David            10 West Adams               32.58  +0.0  2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
   L.A. City: # 1:56.37  5/29/2003   Travis Bradford, Fremont                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Salinas, Edgar            10 Santee EC              2:19.13Q  2 
  2 Cabrera, Rolando           9 Angelou                2:29.35Q  1 
  3 Castillo, Erick            9 Diego Rivera           2:20.17Q  2 
  4 Cuellar, Fernando          9 Angelou                2:29.38Q  1 
  5 Miranda, Pablo             9 Santee EC              2:20.20Q  2 
  6 Hernandez, Francisco       9 Diego Rivera           2:33.44Q  1 
  7 Cabrera, Angel             9 Santee EC              2:29.39Q  2 
  8 Gutierrez-Martinez, Juan   9 West Adams             2:34.62Q  1 
  9 Estrada, Jesus             9 Angelou                2:31.84Q  2 
 10 Quintanar, Erick          11 Jefferson              2:40.09Q  1 
 11 Lopez, Mario               9 Angelou                2:38.11Q  2 
 12 Zempoaltecatl, Uriel       9 Diego Rivera           2:49.07Q  1 
 13 Chica, Dimas               9 Angelou                2:44.30Q  2 
 14 Garcialas, Gabriel         9 Los Angeles            2:53.35Q  1 
 15 Bermudez, Ahamed             West Adams             2:54.23Q  2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
   L.A. City: # 4:27.90  5/28/1998   Sergio Campos, Marshall                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Michael         9 Los Angeles            5:06.73Q  1 
  2 Rodriguez, Johann         10 Santee EC              5:11.02Q  2 
  3 Miranda, Pablo             9 Santee EC              5:09.68Q  1 
  4 Diego, William             9 Santee EC              5:11.78Q  2 
  5 Michel, David             10 Santee EC              5:14.06Q  1 
  6 Guerrero, Kevin           10 Santee EC              5:16.03Q  2 
  7 Castillo, Erick            9 Diego Rivera           5:20.54Q  1 
  8 Gutierrez-Martinez, Juan   9 West Adams             5:47.49Q  2 
  9 Cabrera, Rolando           9 Angelou                5:26.82Q  1 
 10 Hernandez, Francisco       9 Diego Rivera           5:49.84Q  2 
 11 Estrada, Jesus             9 Angelou                5:34.14Q  1 
 12 Cuellar, Fernando          9 Angelou                6:04.03Q  2 
 13 Lopez, Mario               9 Angelou                5:36.93Q  1 
 14 Chica, Dimas               9 Angelou                6:06.21Q  2 
 15 Hernandez, Paraiso        10 Jefferson              5:56.08Q  1 
 16 Barrera, Giovanni         10 Los Angeles            6:26.69Q  2 
 17 Cortez, Ivan               9 Diego Rivera           6:39.10Q  2 
 18 Bermudez, Ahamed             West Adams             6:40.44Q  1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 9:54.09  5/21/1998   Ernesto Bernal, San Pedro                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michel, David             10 Santee EC             11:14.32  
  2 Guerrero, Kevin           10 Santee EC             11:48.59  
  3 Rodriguez, Johann         10 Santee EC             11:50.75  
  4 Salinas, Edgar            10 Santee EC             12:00.87  
  5 Abad, Orlando             10 Santee EC             12:10.14  
  6 Castillo, Erick            9 Diego Rivera          12:13.50  
  7 Hernandez, Francisco       9 Diego Rivera          12:45.80  
  8 Estrada, Jesus             9 Angelou               12:49.33  
  9 Cortez, Ivan               9 Diego Rivera          15:20.47  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 22-03  5/27/1999   Javann Lewis, Dorsey                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Landry, Christopher        9 Los Angeles           15-04.50   NWI 
     15-04.50(NWI) 12-10.50(NWI) FOUL                
  2 Villatoro, Alan            9 Angelou               13-11.00   NWI 
     13-04(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 12-07(NWI)           
  3 Tannan, Jai'ree           10 Los Angeles           13-00.50   NWI 
     13-00.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  4 Barrera, Tony              9 Santee EC             12-11.50   NWI 
     11-06(NWI) 11-08.50(NWI) 12-11.50(NWI)           
  5 Cornejo, Benji            11 Jefferson             12-08.00   NWI 
     12-08(NWI) 11-08(NWI) FOUL                
  6 Santoyo, Joel                Angelou               12-02.00   NWI 
     12-02(NWI) 10-09.50(NWI) 11-07(NWI)           
  7 Juarez, Jose              10 Santee EC             11-01.00   NWI 
     11-01(NWI) 8-03(NWI) 11-00(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 57-06.50  5/22/1996   Rhueben Williams, Eagle Rock             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arevalo, Anthony          10 Santee EC             39-01.00  
      36-09  39-01  38-03           
  2 Arreaga Duarte, Juan      10 West Adams            36-03.00  
      36-03  34-10  34-01            
  3 Zain, Amin                11 Los Angeles           35-03.00  
      34-06  35-03  33-07            
  4 Constantine, Juan          9 Santee EC             30-08.00  
      30-08  27-09  29-07            
  5 Ruiz, Gustavo              9 Jefferson             22-10.00  
      22-05  22-04  22-10            
 
              Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Santee EC                   41        2) Los Angeles                24   
    3) Maya Angelou Community      19        4) Diego Rivera                6   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Santee EC                   48        2) Los Angeles                22   
    3) Maya Angelou Community       9        4) West Adams Prep             8   
    5) Jefferson                    4        6) Diego Rivera                1