Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2017 05:25 PM
                2017 Exposition League - 5/4/2017 to 5/11/2017                 
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                                   Santee EC                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bowman, Makeba            11 Rancho                   13.54Q -1.7  1 
  2 Calderon, Madelin         11 Angelou                  14.69Q -0.8  2 
  3 Hitchcock, Destiny        11 Los Angeles              14.05q -1.7  1 
  4 Canada, Leslie            10 Diego Rivera             14.60q -1.7  1 
  5 Estrada, Erica             9 West Adams               14.97q -1.7  1 
  6 Rivas, Karla              12 West Adams               15.34q -0.8  2 
  7 Delgado, Jasmine          11 Angelou                  15.74q -1.7  1 
  8 Simmons, Brianna          12 Diego Rivera             15.97q -1.7  1 
  9 Zambrano, Tamara          11 Angelou                  16.01q -0.8  2 
 10 Allen, Dominique           9 Los Angeles              16.30  -1.7  1 
 11 Membreno Kavanaugh, Andr  11 West Adams               16.43  -1.7  1 
 12 Ramirez, Susana           11 Angelou                  16.44  -0.8  2 
 13 Vega, Salma               12 Angelou                  16.99  -0.8  2 
 14 Rodriguez, Carol          12 Jefferson                18.28  -0.8  2 
 15 Rodriguez, Brisel         12 Jefferson                18.50  -0.8  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bowman, Makeba            11 Rancho                   27.16Q -1.0  1 
  2 Parker, Amaya             12 Los Angeles              27.93Q  0.2  2 
  3 Canada, Leslie            10 Diego Rivera             29.12Q -1.4  3 
  4 Hitchcock, Destiny        11 Los Angeles              28.38q  0.2  2 
  5 Deme, Fatima              10 Los Angeles              29.64q -1.0  1 
  6 Calderon, Madelin         11 Angelou                  30.08q -1.0  1 
  7 Rivas, Karla              12 West Adams               31.59q -1.4  3 
  8 Estrada, Erica             9 West Adams               32.26q -1.4  3 
  9 Simmons, Brianna          12 Diego Rivera             32.85q -1.0  1 
 10 Delgado, Jasmine          11 Angelou                  32.99   0.2  2 
 11 Moreno, Maria             10 Santee EC                33.34  -1.0  1 
 12 Zambrano, Tamara          11 Angelou                  33.45  -1.4  3 
 13 Allen, Dominique           9 Los Angeles              33.61  -1.4  3 
 14 Membreno Kavanaugh, Andr  11 West Adams               33.75  -1.4  3 
 15 Munoz, Dima               11 Santee EC                33.97   0.2  2 
 16 Santos, Eva               11 Santee EC                34.68   0.2  2 
 17 Ramirez, Susana           11 Angelou                  34.94   0.2  2 
 18 Acevedo, Dejah            11 West Adams               35.04   0.2  2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Perez, Jennifer           12 Santee EC              2:28.71q  1 
  2 Sanchez, Patricia         11 Santee EC              2:30.39q  2 
  3 Siam Alvarez, Genesis     12 Santee EC              2:36.42q  2 
  4 Maya, Noheli              12 Santee EC              2:39.45q  1 
  5 Montiel, Estrella         12 Angelou                2:53.53q  2 
  6 Rojas, Yesenia            12 Diego Rivera           2:55.22q  2 
  7 Simon, Clarens            11 Angelou                2:55.24q  1 
  8 Jovel-Vasquez, Leslie      9 West Adams             3:01.16q  1 
  9 Rodriguez, Brittney       10 Diego Rivera           3:09.22q  2 
 10 De Leon, Lorena           10 West Adams             3:20.29   2 
 11 Sanchez, Rubi             11 Los Angeles            3:23.64   1 
 12 Lopez, Maria              12 Angelou                3:59.20   1 
 13 Ponce, Abril              11 Angelou                4:06.48   1 
 14 Gomez, Joanna             11 Angelou                4:28.45   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Perez, Jennifer           12 Santee EC              5:28.59q 
  2 Sanchez, Patricia         11 Santee EC              5:30.71q 
  3 Siam Alvarez, Genesis     12 Santee EC              5:55.68q 
  4 Lopez, Emilia             11 Santee EC              5:59.82q 
  5 Montiel, Estrella         12 Angelou                6:02.36q 
  6 Rojas, Yesenia            12 Diego Rivera           6:12.04q 
  7 Perez, Cecilia            12 Santee EC              6:12.33q 
  8 Rojas, Carina             11 Santee EC              6:23.76q 
  9 Pena, Yeldi               11 Los Angeles            6:29.18q 
 10 Oliva, Manuela               Santee EC              6:44.52  
 11 Simon, Clarens            11 Angelou                6:52.49  
 12 Rodriguez, Brittney       10 Diego Rivera           7:05.52  
 13 Vega, Salma               12 Angelou                7:31.92  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Washington, Chelsey        9 Santee EC                14.77Q -1.2  1 
  2 Sierra, Carina            10 Santee EC                15.41Q -0.7  2 
  3 Lopez, Estephanie          9 Santee EC                15.24q -1.2  1 
  4 Herrera, Esmeralda        10 Santee EC                15.49q -1.2  1 
  5 Moreno, Alize              9 Jefferson                15.56q -0.7  2 
  6 Mejia, Stacey              9 Jefferson                16.07q -1.2  1 
  7 Williams, Jayda            9 Los Angeles              16.27q -0.7  2 
  8 Guiarnotegui, Gabriela     9 Jefferson                16.30q -0.7  2 
  9 Broughton, Xyhaer          9 Los Angeles              17.23q -0.7  2 
 10 Curiel, Emily              9 Jefferson                17.24  -1.2  1 
 11 Orellana, Llajaira        11 Santee EC                17.31  -0.7  2 
 12 Hernandez, Jennifer        9 Jefferson                17.76  -0.7  2 
 13 Morales, Lesli             9 Jefferson                18.19  -0.7  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Washington, Chelsey        9 Santee EC                30.54Q -1.3  1 
  2 Martinez, Estefania        9 Santee EC                32.06Q -1.2  2 
  3 Sierra, Carina            10 Santee EC                31.68q -1.3  1 
  4 Guzman, Sidney            10 Santee EC                32.25q -1.2  2 
  5 Moreno, Alize              9 Jefferson                32.54q -1.2  2 
  6 Menzies, Stephanie         9 Santee EC                32.86q -1.2  2 
  7 Herrera, Esmeralda        10 Santee EC                33.06q -1.3  1 
  8 Mejia, Stacey              9 Jefferson                33.81q -1.3  1 
  9 Williams, Jayda            9 Los Angeles              34.57q -1.3  1 
 10 Guiarnotegui, Gabriela     9 Jefferson                35.00  -1.2  2 
 11 Curiel, Emily              9 Jefferson                36.83  -1.2  2 
 12 Orellana, Llajaira        11 Santee EC                37.39  -1.3  1 
 13 Morales, Lesli             9 Jefferson                38.89  -1.3  1 
 14 Broughton, Xyhaer          9 Los Angeles              39.89  -1.2  2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rosado, Alyssa             9 Santee EC              2:34.64Q  1 
  2 Aranda, Jamie Ann          9 Rancho                 2:40.86Q  2 
  3 Lopez, Destiny             9 Santee EC              2:43.03q  2 
  4 Martinez, Kimberly        10 Santee EC              2:51.68q  1 
  5 Velez, Kassandra          10 Angelou                3:04.07q  1 
  6 Montiel, Jasmin            9 Angelou                3:07.37q  1 
  7 Lopez, Haidee             10 Angelou                3:13.70q  1 
  8 Orea, Maria                9 Santee EC              3:16.09q  2 
  9 Zenteno, Aleyda           10 Santee EC              3:19.04q  1 
 10 Romero, Cristal            9 Angelou                3:26.68   1 
 11 Rivera, Shannon           10 West Adams             3:29.84   2 
 12 Martinez, Daphne          10 Angelou                3:38.42   2 
 13 Ramirez, Lizeth           10 Angelou                3:41.54   2 
 14 Preciado, Janneth          9 Angelou                5:06.20   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rosado, Alyssa             9 Santee EC             12:54.59  
  2 Martinez, Kimberly        10 Santee EC             13:32.10  
  3 Lopez, Destiny             9 Santee EC             14:00.97  
  4 Orea, Maria                9 Santee EC             15:54.02  
  5 Zenteno, Aleyda           10 Santee EC             15:58.39  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Velez, Kassandra          10 Angelou               12-06.00   NWI 
     12-01(NWI) 11-11(NWI) 12-06(NWI)           
  2 Lopez, Estephanie          9 Santee EC             12-04.00   NWI 
     11-07(NWI) 12-04(NWI) 12-03(NWI)           
  3 Williams, Jayda            9 Los Angeles            9-10.00   NWI 
     9-10(NWI) 8-06(NWI) 9-02(NWI)           
  4 Montiel, Jasmin            9 Angelou                9-09.50   NWI 
     9-09.50(NWI) 9-01(NWI) 9-07(NWI)            
  5 Broughton, Xyhaer          9 Los Angeles            9-05.00   NWI 
     9-05(NWI) 8-09(NWI) 8-09(NWI)           
  6 Lopez, Haidee             10 Angelou                5-07.00   NWI 
     5-07(NWI) 5(NWI) 5-03(NWI)           
 -- Menzies, Stephanie         9 Santee EC                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Preciado, Janneth          9 Angelou               20-09.00  
      19-07  FOUL  20-09           
  2 Herrera, Esmeralda        10 Santee EC             19-09.00  
      18-06  19-09  19-03           
  3 Broughton, Xyhaer          9 Los Angeles           19-02.00  
      18-10  19-02  18-02           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Richard         12 Diego Rivera             11.56Q -0.3  2 
  2 Doubs, Romeo              11 Jefferson                11.77Q -0.5  1 
  3 Overton, Eric             12 West Adams               11.85q -0.3  2 
  4 Williams, Caleb           12 Los Angeles              12.24q -0.5  1  12.233
  5 Robinson, Deshawn         11 Santee EC                12.24q -0.3  2  12.236
  6 Delaire, Elijah           11 Los Angeles              12.33q -0.3  2 
  7 Signs, Loic               12 Los Angeles              12.37q -0.3  2 
  8 Morales, Wilber           10 Santee EC                12.49q -0.3  2  12.481
  9 Bruckner, Overton         12 Angelou                  12.49q -0.5  1  12.486
 10 Pitts, Jaden              11 Santee EC                12.58  -0.5  1 
 11 Posada, Jason             11 Diego Rivera             12.59  -0.3  2 
 12 Price, Amariya            11 Jefferson                12.86  -0.5  1 
 13 Recinos, Abraham          11 Angelou                  12.89  -0.5  1 
 14 Alvarado, Ruben           12 Angelou                  14.69  -0.5  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Richard         12 Diego Rivera             22.96Q -0.6  1 
  2 Doubs, Romeo              11 Jefferson                23.00Q -0.8  2 
  3 Overton, Eric             12 West Adams               23.56q -0.8  2 
  4 Bruckner, Overton         12 Angelou                  24.30q -0.6  1 
  5 Signs, Loic               12 Los Angeles              24.85q -0.8  2 
  6 Faulkner, Jaymes          11 Diego Rivera             24.92q -0.8  2 
  7 Pitts, Jaden              11 Santee EC                24.94q -0.8  2 
  8 Price, Amariya            11 Jefferson                25.01q -0.8  2 
  9 Gallegos, Brian           11 Diego Rivera             25.11q -0.6  1 
 10 Posada, Jason             11 Diego Rivera             25.36  -0.6  1  25.354
 11 Marshall, Rasheed         10 Santee EC                25.36  -0.8  2  25.357
 12 Espinoza, Jairo           11 Angelou                  25.44  -0.6  1 
 13 Morales, Wilber           10 Santee EC                25.50  -0.6  1 
 14 Recinos, Abraham          11 Angelou                  26.03  -0.8  2 
 15 Alvarado, Ruben           12 Angelou                  30.17  -0.6  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gallegos, Brian           11 Diego Rivera             56.45Q  2 
  2 Marshall, Rasheed         10 Santee EC                56.99Q  1 
  3 Espinoza, Jairo           11 Angelou                  57.07q  1 
  4 Ventura, Erik             12 Angelou                  58.61q  2 
  5 Gurernon, Joshua          11 Los Angeles              58.73q  2 
  6 Navarrete, Gerardo        12 Jefferson                61.88q  1 
  7 Paz Perez, Samuel         12 West Adams               63.79q  1 
  8 Crenshaw, Rayleen         12 Diego Rivera             66.18q  1 
  9 Tellez, Juan              12 West Adams               67.73q  2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Eric           11 Santee EC              2:15.25q 
  2 Flores, Irving            11 Santee EC              2:18.09q 
  3 Hernandez, Victor         11 Los Angeles            2:19.26q 
  4 Robles, Adrian            12 Diego Rivera           2:21.82q 
  5 Vasquez, Owen             12 Rancho                 2:23.35q 
  6 Cruz, Juan                11 Diego Rivera           2:25.97q 
  7 Vargas, Jose              12 Diego Rivera           2:31.05q 
  8 Guevara, Leodan           10 West Adams             2:34.59q 
  9 Tellez, Juan              12 West Adams             2:45.83q 
 10 Ocampo, Miguel            12 Santee EC              2:53.49  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Eric           11 Santee EC              4:54.91q 
  2 Flores, Irving            11 Santee EC              5:04.93q 
  3 Hernandez, Victor         11 Los Angeles            5:07.70q 
  4 Robles, Adrian            12 Diego Rivera           5:15.45q 
  5 Gomez, Norberto           12 Santee EC              5:23.98q 
  6 Cruz, Anthony             10 Diego Rivera           5:29.78q 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Corral, Jason              9 Jefferson                12.69q -1.3  2 
  2 Akers, Roger              10 Los Angeles              12.73q -0.6  1 
  3 Lopez, Carlos              9 Diego Rivera             12.80q -0.6  1 
  4 Castro, Bryan             10 Santee EC                12.88q -1.3  2  12.875
  4 Lopez, Marcelino          10 Santee EC                12.88q -0.6  1  12.875
  6 Marquez, Ricardo          11 Jefferson                12.92q -0.6  1 
  7 Bucknor, D'Mari           10 Santee EC                13.08q -1.3  2 
  8 Hsu, Mu-en                10 Santee EC                13.18q -0.6  1 
  9 Robinson, Brandon          9 Jefferson                13.46q -1.3  2 
 10 Rodriguez, Abraham        10 West Adams               13.52  -1.3  2 
 11 Quijivix, Kelvin           9 Jefferson                13.71  -1.3  2 
 12 Garcia, David              9 Los Angeles              14.06  -1.3  2 
 13 Cornejo, Benji            10 Jefferson                14.14  -0.6  1 
 14 Gomez, Bryan              10 Angelou                  14.53  -0.6  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Brandon          9 Jefferson                25.61q -2.2  1 
  2 Bucknor, D'Mari           10 Santee EC                26.02q -2.2  1 
  3 Corral, Jason              9 Jefferson                26.07q -2.6  2 
  4 Akers, Roger              10 Los Angeles              26.22q -2.6  2 
  5 Lopez, Carlos              9 Diego Rivera             26.23q -2.2  1 
  6 Marquez, Ricardo          11 Jefferson                26.36q -2.2  1 
  7 Lopez, Marcelino          10 Santee EC                26.45q -2.2  1 
  8 Hsu, Mu-en                10 Santee EC                26.79q -2.6  2 
  9 Romero, Ronaldo           10 Angelou                  27.51q -2.6  2 
 10 McCray, Sean               9 Rancho                   27.55  -2.2  1  27.547
 11 Quijivix, Kelvin           9 Jefferson                27.55  -2.6  2  27.550
 12 Rodriguez, Abraham        10 West Adams               27.93  -2.6  2 
 13 Cornejo, Benji            10 Jefferson                28.27  -2.6  2 
 14 Smart, Kenneth            10 Santee EC                28.41  -2.6  2 
 15 Garcia, David              9 Los Angeles              28.56  -2.2  1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gallardo, Henry           10 Santee EC             11:12.20  
  2 Antonio, Uriel            10 Los Angeles           11:14.46  
  3 Michel, David              9 Santee EC             11:17.65  
  4 Martinez, Salvador         9 Santee EC             11:29.85  
  5 Martinez, David           10 Santee EC             11:59.45  
  6 Estrada, Arnold           10 Angelou               12:03.36  
  7 Rodriguez, Johann          9 Santee EC             12:06.06  
  8 Gregorio, Bryan            9 Santee EC             12:52.59  
  9 Medina, Steve              9 Santee EC             12:58.11  
 10 Ocampo, Jesus             11 Santee EC             13:11.21  
 11 Pineda Catalan, Edwin     10 Santee EC             13:44.64  
 12 Molina, Omar               9 Angelou               14:17.93  
 13 Rubio, Jose               11 Angelou               16:59.42  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Akers, Roger              10 Los Angeles           16-07.00   NWI 
     16-07(NWI) 14-03(NWI)               
  2 Bucknor, D'Mari           10 Santee EC             16-06.00   NWI 
     16-06(NWI)    x             
  3 Garcia, David              9 Los Angeles           16-04.00   NWI 
     16-04(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 14-06(NWI)           
  4 Castro, Bryan             10 Santee EC             15-01.00   NWI 
     13-11(NWI)    15-01(NWI)           
  5 Antonio, Uriel            10 Los Angeles           12-10.00   NWI 
     10-05(NWI) 11-11(NWI) 12-10(NWI)           
  6 Estrada, Mathew            9 Jefferson             12-09.00   NWI 
     12-01(NWI) 12-09(NWI) 11-09(NWI)           
  7 Evangelista, Edwin         9 Jefferson             11-00.00   NWI 
     10-09(NWI) 8-08(NWI) 11-00(NWI)           
  8 Aguilar, Kevin             9 Jefferson             10-08.00   NWI 
     10-08(NWI)    8-09(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hsu, Mu-en                10 Santee EC             36-01.00  
      30-02  27-04  36-01           
  2 Carbajal, Jovani          10 Santee EC             31-06.00  
      30-04  31-06  30-01           
  3 Bolton, Eddne             10 West Adams            31-05.00  
      29-03  29-04  31-05           
  4 Arevalo, Anthony           9 Jefferson             30-09.00  
      19-02  29-03  30-09         
  5 Morales, Jose             10 West Adams            29-00.00  
      26-05  27-07  29-00           
  6 De La Cruz, Daniel         9 Jefferson             28-09.00  
      28-09  27-05  26-09           
  7 De La Cruz, Damian         9 Jefferson             27-09.00  
      26-08  26-08  27-09          
  8 Akers, Roger              10 Los Angeles           27-00.00  
      26-07  27-00  26-04           
  9 Castro, Dilmer            10 Jefferson             25-11.00  
      23-07  24-02  25-11           
 10 Garcia, David              9 Los Angeles           23-11.00  
      23-11  22-09  FOUL            
 
              Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Santee EC                   46        2) Maya Angelou               25   
    3) Los Angeles                 14                                           
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Santee EC                   52        2) Los Angeles                26   
    3) West Adams Prep              8        4) Jefferson                   6   
    5) Maya Angelou                 1