Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2017 04:48 PM
                 Valley Mission League - 5/4/2017 to 5/11/2017                 
                   Birmingham Community Charter High School                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   450 Omisore, Mayln      11 Van Nuys                 13.74Q -2.8  1 
  2   358 Urquidez, Jacqueli  11 San Fernando             13.84Q -1.0  2 
  3   141 Russell, Alexandri  12 Canoga Park              14.02q -1.0  2 
  4   150 Aguila Lopez, Dama  12 Kennedy                  14.64q -2.8  1 
  5   278 Munoz, Brandie      11 Reseda                   14.80q -1.0  2 
  6   211 Erhabor, Mariam     12 Panorama                 14.99q -1.0  2 
  7   299 Uribe, Kaylee       11 Reseda                   15.15q -1.0  2 
  8   390 Palacios, Betzaida  11 Sylmar                   15.23q -2.8  1 
  9   148 White, Vania        12 Canoga Park              15.28  -1.0  2 
 10   330 Limon, Yvonne       10 San Fernando             15.38  -2.8  1 
 11   260 Cueva, Cinthia      12 Reseda                   15.85  -2.8  1 
 12   131 Mwangangi, Monique  11 Canoga Park              16.19  -2.8  1 
 13   123 Martinez, Carmen    12 Canoga Park              16.45  -2.8  1 
 14   127 Mercado, Jacquelin  11 Canoga Park              16.66  -1.0  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   450 Omisore, Mayln      11 Van Nuys                 27.96Q -1.4  1 
  2   141 Russell, Alexandri  12 Canoga Park              29.24Q -1.0  3 
  3   323 Enciso, Toni        12 San Fernando             29.41Q -0.3  2 
  4   330 Limon, Yvonne       10 San Fernando             30.35q -1.0  3 
  5   390 Palacios, Betzaida  11 Sylmar                   30.74q -1.4  1 
  6   150 Aguila Lopez, Dama  12 Kennedy                  30.81q -1.0  3 
  7   278 Munoz, Brandie      11 Reseda                   31.52q -1.4  1 
  8   211 Erhabor, Mariam     12 Panorama                 31.58q -1.0  3 
  9   299 Uribe, Kaylee       11 Reseda                   31.93  -1.4  1 
 10   148 White, Vania        12 Canoga Park              32.78  -1.4  1 
 11   260 Cueva, Cinthia      12 Reseda                   32.94  -0.3  2 
 12   131 Mwangangi, Monique  11 Canoga Park              33.41  -1.0  3 
 13   167 Fels, Isabel        12 Kennedy                  33.70  -0.3  2 
 14   123 Martinez, Carmen    12 Canoga Park              34.34  -0.3  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   323 Enciso, Toni        12 San Fernando             66.14Q  2 
  2   179 Luna, Julianne      11 Kennedy                  68.64Q  1 
  3   364 Villareal, Yvett    10 San Fernando             66.44q  2 
  4   121 Juarez, Martha      11 Canoga Park              73.14q  1 
  5   132 Pena, Priscilla     11 Canoga Park              79.14q  2 
  6   454 Portillo, Daysi     11 Van Nuys                 79.74q  2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   102 Argueta, Marcela    10 Canoga Park            2:31.55Q  1 
  2   158 Arevalo, Karina     11 Kennedy                2:44.86Q  2 
  3   179 Luna, Julianne      11 Kennedy                2:36.74Q  1 
  4   138 Rivera, Lesly       11 Canoga Park            2:45.54Q  2 
  5   143 Varela, Eloisa      12 Canoga Park            2:46.02Q  2 
  6   153 Aguilar, Kimberly   11 Kennedy                2:49.57Q  1 
  7   121 Juarez, Martha      11 Canoga Park            2:50.82q  1 
  8   316 Casarez, Reanna     12 San Fernando           2:53.44q  2 
  9   171 Galicia, Nataly     11 Kennedy                2:53.71q  1 
 10   255 Cardenas, Kimberly  11 Reseda                 2:54.14q  2 
 11   345 Reyes, Maria        12 San Fernando           2:57.24q  2 
 12   371 Diaz, Elizabeth     11 Sylmar                 2:57.30q  1 
 13   144 Varela, Jannie      11 Canoga Park            2:57.58   2 
 14   300 Valladares, Elizab  11 Reseda                 2:59.76   1 
 15   271 Guzman, Katherine   11 Reseda                 3:03.45   1 
 16   457 Ramirez, Joanna     12 Van Nuys               3:07.74   1 
 17   432 Hernandez, Genesis  11 Van Nuys               3:09.89   2 
 18   257 Castaneda, Genesis  12 Reseda                 3:11.87   2 
 19   455 Raheeman, Zareena   12 Van Nuys               3:13.13   1 
 20   307 Alvarez, Prinsesa   12 San Fernando           3:17.82   1 
 21   320 Cruz, Briana        12 San Fernando           3:36.56   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   102 Argueta, Marcela    10 Canoga Park            5:38.13Q 
  2   170 Fonseca, April      11 Kennedy                5:52.83Q 
  3   161 Briseno, Lidia      12 Kennedy                6:01.89Q 
  4   130 Morales, Melisa     12 Canoga Park            6:05.25Q 
  5   143 Varela, Eloisa      12 Canoga Park            6:05.63Q 
  6   138 Rivera, Lesly       11 Canoga Park            6:13.94Q 
  7   345 Reyes, Maria        12 San Fernando           6:24.77Q 
  8   316 Casarez, Reanna     12 San Fernando           6:26.71Q 
  9   168 Figueroa, Leslie    11 Kennedy                6:27.30Q 
 10   255 Cardenas, Kimberly  11 Reseda                 6:30.97Q 
 11   371 Diaz, Elizabeth     11 Sylmar                 6:31.05Q 
 12   257 Castaneda, Genesis  12 Reseda                 6:36.26Q 
 13   149 Zuluaga, Laura      12 Canoga Park            6:36.78  
 14   253 Barrera, Ingres     12 Reseda                 6:41.10  
 15   457 Ramirez, Joanna     12 Van Nuys               6:41.24  
 16   455 Raheeman, Zareena   12 Van Nuys               6:57.69  
 17   336 Mendez, Nancy       11 San Fernando           7:01.20  
 18   214 Garcia, karely      10 Panorama               7:28.03  
 19   352 Segura, Nancy       11 San Fernando           7:30.29  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   105 Bouyett, Kamryn     10 Canoga Park              13.70Q -0.5  1 
  2   209 Dezeurn, Shataya     9 Panorama                 14.04Q -1.3  2 
  3   437 Lim, Elizabeth      10 Van Nuys                 14.12q -1.3  2 
  4   192 Turner, Alexis       9 Kennedy                  14.28q -0.5  1 
  5   220 Hunter, Jayla        9 Panorama                 14.41q -1.3  2 
  6   426 De Guzman, Meshiar   9 Van Nuys                 14.42q -0.5  1 
  7   207 Carty, Keiara       11 Panorama                 14.61q -0.5  1 
  8   378 Hernandez, Gianell  10 Sylmar                   14.95q -1.3  2 
  9   453 Poommai, Roselyn    10 Van Nuys                 15.17  -1.3  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   193 Young, Charoncelet   9 Kennedy                  28.69Q -2.7  2 
  2   192 Turner, Alexis       9 Kennedy                  30.09Q -2.7  1 
  3   209 Dezeurn, Shataya     9 Panorama                 29.46q -2.7  2 
  4   105 Bouyett, Kamryn     10 Canoga Park              29.55q -2.7  2 
  5   220 Hunter, Jayla        9 Panorama                 30.23q -2.7  2 
  6   426 De Guzman, Meshiar   9 Van Nuys                 30.40q -2.7  1 
  7   207 Carty, Keiara       11 Panorama                 30.42q -2.7  1 
  8   378 Hernandez, Gianell  10 Sylmar                   31.47q -2.7  1 
  9   418 Andrade, Erika      10 Van Nuys                 31.51  -2.7  2 
 10   393 Perez, Natalie       9 Sylmar                   31.55  -2.7  2 
 11   410 Telles, Amber        9 Sylmar                   31.61  -2.7  1 
 12   270 Grigorian, Elizabe  10 Reseda                   32.73  -2.7  2 
 13   198 Anguino, Alondra    10 Panorama                 38.71  -2.7  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   188 Serna, Tanya        10 Kennedy                  65.26Q  1 
  2   410 Telles, Amber        9 Sylmar                   70.19Q  2 
  3   467 Valdez, Angela      10 Van Nuys                 69.59q  1 
  4   418 Andrade, Erika      10 Van Nuys                 73.92q  1 
  5   270 Grigorian, Elizabe  10 Reseda                   75.10q  2 
  6   186 Ruiz, Mercedes      10 Kennedy                  77.06q  2 
  7   329 Jaramillo, Daniela  10 San Fernando             78.75q  2 
  8   236 Ramirez, Karla       9 Panorama               1:21.27q  1 
  9   235 Ramirez, Jennyfer    9 Panorama               1:21.99   2 
 10   470 Villasenor, Estefa  10 Van Nuys               1:24.34   1 
 11   198 Anguino, Alondra    10 Panorama               1:27.68   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   366 Adame, Camila       10 Sylmar                 2:44.69Q  1 
  2   223 Martinez, Elaili    10 Panorama               2:52.30Q  2 
  3   445 Montiel, Danatya    10 Van Nuys               2:52.03Q  1 
  4   147 Velazquez, Jasmine   9 Canoga Park            2:52.55Q  2 
  5   125 Menendez, Katherin  10 Canoga Park            2:54.91Q  2 
  6   467 Valdez, Angela      10 Van Nuys               2:55.26Q  1 
  7   128 Morales, Ashley      9 Canoga Park            2:57.30q  2 
  8   230 Pichardo, Frida      9 Panorama               2:57.38q  1 
  9   117 Hernandez, Christy   9 Canoga Park            2:57.99q  1 
 10   266 Flores, Nataly      10 Reseda                 2:59.37q  2 
 11   465 Torres, Angelica    10 Van Nuys               3:02.59q  1 
 12   186 Ruiz, Mercedes      10 Kennedy                3:02.94q  2 
 13   406 Romero, Cristina     9 Sylmar                 3:04.18   1 
 14   116 Heredia, Viance      9 Canoga Park            3:08.76   1 
 15   309 Amarillas, Mariann  10 San Fernando           3:09.16   2 
 16   403 Rodriguez, Rubi     10 Sylmar                 3:09.51   1 
 17   434 Hovsepyan, Margari  10 Van Nuys               3:10.40   2 
 18   338 Meza, Marisol       10 San Fernando           3:14.88   1 
 19   423 Chernyak, Diana     10 Van Nuys               3:16.28   1 
 20   340 Ortiz, Elisa        10 San Fernando           3:17.92   2 
 21   317 Casillas, Zaira     10 San Fernando           3:19.46   2 
 22   261 Cuevas, Angeline    10 Reseda                 3:24.10   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   366 Adame, Camila       10 Sylmar                 6:12.37Q 
  2   368 Ceja Nava, Andrea   10 Sylmar                 6:16.60Q 
  3   125 Menendez, Katherin  10 Canoga Park            6:23.06Q 
  4   165 Espinoza, Miriam     9 Kennedy                6:23.23Q 
  5   445 Montiel, Danatya    10 Van Nuys               6:31.66Q 
  6   402 Rodriguez, Daniela  10 Sylmar                 6:35.90Q 
  7   223 Martinez, Elaili    10 Panorama               6:38.46Q 
  8   147 Velazquez, Jasmine   9 Canoga Park            6:41.45Q 
  9   465 Torres, Angelica    10 Van Nuys               6:42.42Q 
 10   128 Morales, Ashley      9 Canoga Park            6:46.53Q 
 11   434 Hovsepyan, Margari  10 Van Nuys               6:48.58Q 
 12   309 Amarillas, Mariann  10 San Fernando           6:48.66Q 
 13   317 Casillas, Zaira     10 San Fernando           6:48.69  
 14   145 Vasquez, Estefany    9 Canoga Park            6:53.56  
 15   117 Hernandez, Christy   9 Canoga Park            7:02.40  
 16   196 Zaragoza, Andrea    13 Kennedy                7:03.58  
 17   112 Garcia, Jennifer C   9 Canoga Park            7:07.56  
 18   403 Rodriguez, Rubi     10 Sylmar                 7:10.27  
 19   230 Pichardo, Frida      9 Panorama               7:13.57  
 20   116 Heredia, Viance      9 Canoga Park            7:16.22  
 21   332 Marquez, Ana         9 San Fernando           7:21.17  
 22   340 Ortiz, Elisa        10 San Fernando           7:22.07  
 23   321 De Leon, Amalia     10 San Fernando           7:39.87  
 24   175 Haro, Katharine      9 Kennedy                7:45.70  
 25   446 Mourad, Sandy       10 Van Nuys               8:58.41  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   366 Adame, Camila       10 Sylmar                14:25.79  
  2   368 Ceja Nava, Andrea   10 Sylmar                14:25.80  
  3   145 Vasquez, Estefany    9 Canoga Park           14:35.86  
  4   402 Rodriguez, Daniela  10 Sylmar                15:45.14  
  5   465 Torres, Angelica    10 Van Nuys              16:05.11  
  6   403 Rodriguez, Rubi     10 Sylmar                16:11.79  
 
Girls High Jump F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   108 Duarte, Giovanna     9 Canoga Park            4-04.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-01 4-02 4-04 4-05 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   135 Ramirez, Kenya       9 Canoga Park            4-00.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-01 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   104 Board, Maya          9 Canoga Park            3-10.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   188 Serna, Tanya        10 Kennedy               13-01.00   NWI 
     13-00(NWI) PASS      PASS      12-05(NWI) 13-01(NWI)   
  2   437 Lim, Elizabeth      10 Van Nuys              12-08.00   NWI 
     12-08(NWI) 12-06(NWI) FOUL                
  3   368 Ceja Nava, Andrea   10 Sylmar                11-01.00   NWI 
     11-00(NWI) 11-01(NWI) 10-07(NWI) FOUL      10-09.50(NWI) FOUL     
  4   108 Duarte, Giovanna     9 Canoga Park          J11-01.00   NWI 
     11-01(NWI) FOUL      10-09.50(NWI) 10-02(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  5   209 Dezeurn, Shataya     9 Panorama              10-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      10-08(NWI) 10-04(NWI)          
  6   135 Ramirez, Kenya       9 Canoga Park          J10-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      10-01(NWI) 10-01(NWI) 10-08(NWI) 9-02(NWI) 9-08.50(NWI)
  7   104 Board, Maya          9 Canoga Park            9-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      9-11(NWI) 8-10(NWI) FOUL      9-07(NWI)
  8   402 Rodriguez, Daniela  10 Sylmar                 9-09.00   NWI 
     9-06(NWI) FOUL      9-09(NWI) 9-02(NWI) FOUL      8-09(NWI)
  9   105 Bouyett, Kamryn     10 Canoga Park            9-08.00   NWI 
     9-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Triple Jump F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   437 Lim, Elizabeth      10 Van Nuys              28-07.75   NWI 
     26-02(NWI) 26-00.25(NWI) 28-07.75(NWI) 27-10.25(NWI)       
  2   108 Duarte, Giovanna     9 Canoga Park           23-06.50   NWI 
     22-11.75(NWI) FOUL      23-02.50(NWI) 23-06.50(NWI)       
  3   135 Ramirez, Kenya       9 Canoga Park           22-06.00   NWI 
     21-10(NWI) 22-06(NWI) 22-04.50(NWI) 22-04.25(NWI)       
 
Girls Shot Put F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   453 Poommai, Roselyn    10 Van Nuys              26-08.00  
      26-08  25-00  25-11  24-02  25-02.50  25-07.25
  2   421 Buenaventura, Jack  10 Van Nuys              25-04.50  
      25-04.50  18-10  23-07  19-05.50  24-04.25  21-01.25
  3   173 Garcia, Daniela Sh   9 Kennedy               20-03.00  
      18-09  19-02.50  19-09  19-08  19-08  20-03
  4   331 Magana, Hillary     11 San Fernando          19-07.50  
      18-08.50  18-00  17-04.25  18-11  18-05.50  19-07.50
  5   142 Sanabria, Katherin   9 Canoga Park           18-01.00  
      18-01  17-09.50  17-06  17-08.50  16-03  18-00
  6   213 Flores rodriguez,   10 Panorama              17-06.00  
      17-00  17-06  16-01  16-00.50  15-08.50  15-08
  7   221 Larios, Dorien       9 Panorama              15-01.50  
      14-10  14-06  15-00  13-05.50  15-01.50  14-09.50
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   417 Anderson, Zahir     11 Van Nuys                 11.42Q -1.5  1 
  2   110 Flores-Serna, Alan  12 Canoga Park              11.69Q -0.2  2 
  3   346 Rodriguez, Gabriel  11 San Fernando             11.80q -0.2  2 
  4   238 Reed, Makye         12 Panorama                 11.81q -0.2  2 
  5   356 Thang, Darek        11 San Fernando             11.82q -0.2  2 
  6   392 Perez, Angel        11 Sylmar                   11.95q -1.5  1 
  7   314 Bryant, Kyle        12 San Fernando             12.13q -1.5  1 
  8   274 Lemus, Kevin        12 Reseda                   12.15q -1.5  1 
  9   232 Polanco, Robert     12 Panorama                 12.23  -1.5  1 
 10   359 Valdez, Jovanni     11 San Fernando             12.30  -0.2  2 
 11   438 Machado, Jason      11 Van Nuys                 12.75  -1.5  1 
 12   243 Sanchez, Alexis     12 Panorama                 13.01  -0.2  2 
 13   462 Senarathne, Chetha  10 Van Nuys                 13.19  -0.2  2 
 14   212 Farias, Miguel      11 Panorama                 13.37  -0.2  2 
 15   139 Rodriguez, Erick    11 Canoga Park              13.38  -1.5  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   326 Gill, Trevor        10 San Fernando             23.19Q -2.5  2 
  2   303 Ward, Israel        12 Reseda                   23.38Q -1.0  3 
  3   417 Anderson, Zahir     11 Van Nuys                 23.39Q -2.3  1 
  4   346 Rodriguez, Gabriel  11 San Fernando             23.74q -1.0  3 
  5   370 Del Toro, Damian    10 Sylmar                   24.11q -1.0  3  24.102
  6   110 Flores-Serna, Alan  12 Canoga Park              24.11q -2.5  2  24.107
  7   384 Magarin, George     12 Sylmar                   24.20q -2.3  1 
  8   238 Reed, Makye         12 Panorama                 24.29q -2.5  2 
  9   280 Ontiveros, Juan     12 Reseda                   24.62  -1.0  3 
 10   190 Soto, John Paul An  12 Kennedy                  25.12  -2.3  1 
 11   274 Lemus, Kevin        12 Reseda                   25.13  -2.3  1 
 12   438 Machado, Jason      11 Van Nuys                 25.67  -1.0  3 
 13   157 Anguiano, Ruben     11 Kennedy                  25.86  -2.5  2 
 14   284 Perales, Leobardo   12 Reseda                   25.87  -2.5  2 
 15   210 Dominguez, Ricardo  11 Panorama                 26.68  -1.0  3 
 16   243 Sanchez, Alexis     12 Panorama                 26.87  -2.3  1 
 17   263 De La Cruz, Andrew  11 Reseda                   27.20  -2.5  2 
 18   164 Diaz, Eduardo       11 Kennedy                  27.47  -2.3  1 
 19   139 Rodriguez, Erick    11 Canoga Park              27.78  -2.3  1 
 20   367 Ayala, Isaac        11 Sylmar                   28.05  -2.5  2 
 21   219 Guzman, Ricardo     11 Panorama                 28.08  -1.0  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   326 Gill, Trevor        10 San Fernando             50.35Q  1 
  2   303 Ward, Israel        12 Reseda                   52.90Q  2 
  3   384 Magarin, George     12 Sylmar                   54.37Q  3 
  4   370 Del Toro, Damian    10 Sylmar                   54.71q  3 
  5   347 Rodriguez, Miguel   12 San Fernando             55.47q  2 
  6   190 Soto, John Paul An  12 Kennedy                  55.52q  1 
  7   215 Garcia, Marcos      11 Panorama                 55.64q  2 
  8   157 Anguiano, Ruben     11 Kennedy                  57.25q  1 
  9   284 Perales, Leobardo   12 Reseda                   57.87   1 
 10   428 Diaz, David         11 Van Nuys                 59.03   2 
 11   263 De La Cruz, Andrew  11 Reseda                   59.72   3 
 12   164 Diaz, Eduardo       11 Kennedy                  60.54   2 
 13   367 Ayala, Isaac        11 Sylmar                   61.82   3 
 14   475 Zia, Imran          11 Van Nuys                 62.43   3 
 15   219 Guzman, Ricardo     11 Panorama                 64.14   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   187 Ruiz, Sais          11 Kennedy                2:07.57Q  2 
  2   265 Favela, Javier      12 Reseda                 2:08.09Q  1 
  3   152 Aguilar, Edgar      11 Kennedy                2:10.88Q  1 
  4   287 Rangel, Christophe  12 Reseda                 2:15.93Q  2 
  5   443 Merino, Moses       11 Van Nuys               2:17.61Q  2 
  6   385 Menchaca, Horacio   12 Sylmar                 2:18.66Q  1 
  7   333 Marquez, Richardo   12 San Fernando           2:22.06q  1 
  8   239 Resendez, Jose      12 Panorama               2:22.07q  1 
  9   387 Ordinola, Jose      12 Sylmar                 2:23.36q  2 
 10   424 Correa, Mauricio    12 Van Nuys               2:24.02q  1 
 11   286 Rangel, Carlos      11 Reseda                 2:30.15q  2 
 12   475 Zia, Imran          11 Van Nuys               2:30.20q  2 
 13   304 Alfaro, Anthony     12 San Fernando           2:32.54   2 
 14   146 Vasquez, Rowall     11 Canoga Park            2:33.37   2 
 15   344 Ramirez, Fernando   12 San Fernando           2:36.66   2 
 16   205 Cano, Miguel        11 Panorama               2:43.55   1 
 17   319 Chavez, Ramiro      11 San Fernando           2:44.95   2 
 18   234 Ramirez, Ernesto    12 Panorama               2:46.86   1 
 19   217 Gomez, Brandon      11 Panorama               2:52.24   2 
 20   461 Sanchez, Steve      11 Van Nuys               3:00.80   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   443 Merino, Moses       11 Van Nuys               4:57.44Q 
  2   156 Alfaro, Joshua      12 Kennedy                4:59.62Q 
  3   265 Favela, Javier      12 Reseda                 5:00.67Q 
  4   169 Flores, Erick       11 Kennedy                5:02.15Q 
  5   174 Gomez, Daniel       11 Kennedy                5:06.65Q 
  6   360 Vazquez, Isaac      11 San Fernando           5:07.30Q 
  7   249 Aldhair, Alvarado   12 Reseda                 5:09.20Q 
  8   287 Rangel, Christophe  12 Reseda                 5:13.28Q 
  9   239 Resendez, Jose      12 Panorama               5:21.16Q 
 10   333 Marquez, Richardo   12 San Fernando           5:24.59Q 
 11   313 Bodan, Arturo       12 San Fernando           5:25.68Q 
 12   286 Rangel, Carlos      11 Reseda                 5:27.37Q 
 13   154 Aguilera, Jose Dan  12 Kennedy                5:27.42  
 14   146 Vasquez, Rowall     11 Canoga Park            5:31.65  
 15   369 Chavez, Williams    12 Sylmar                 5:37.87  
 16   256 Carutasu, Stefan    11 Reseda                 5:38.27  
 17   422 Chavez, Emmanuel    11 Van Nuys               5:40.17  
 18   297 Sharifie, Niaem     12 Reseda                 5:41.59  
 19   344 Ramirez, Fernando   12 San Fernando           5:49.93  
 20   234 Ramirez, Ernesto    12 Panorama               6:00.50  
 21   205 Cano, Miguel        11 Panorama               6:00.91  
 22   376 Fuentes, Daniel     11 Sylmar                 6:19.51  
 23   217 Gomez, Brandon      11 Panorama               6:27.44  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   162 Cole, Benjamin      12 Kennedy                  16.97Q  0.1  1 
  2   226 Morlan, Chris       11 Panorama                 17.74Q -0.8  2 
  3   473 Yiga, Isaiah        11 Van Nuys                 17.38q  0.1  1 
  4   394 Perez-Magallon, Ra  12 Sylmar                   18.93q -0.8  2 
  5   447 Nguyen, Tyler       11 Van Nuys                 19.10q  0.1  1 
  6   324 Escobedo, Alfredo   12 San Fernando             19.14q -0.8  2 
  7   315 Camacho, Bruce      12 San Fernando             20.54q  0.1  1 
  8   227 Navarro, Felipe     11 Panorama                 20.64q -0.8  2 
  9   241 Rodriguez, Margari  11 Panorama                 21.08   0.1  1 
 10   398 Renteria, Angel     12 Sylmar                   21.52  -0.8  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   162 Cole, Benjamin      12 Kennedy                  43.13Q  1 
  2   394 Perez-Magallon, Ra  12 Sylmar                   44.76Q  2 
  3   392 Perez, Angel        11 Sylmar                   45.01q  2 
  4   473 Yiga, Isaiah        11 Van Nuys                 45.05q  1 
  5   250 Alvarado, Aldhair   12 Reseda                   45.07q  2 
  6   226 Morlan, Chris       11 Panorama                 45.37q  1 
  7   324 Escobedo, Alfredo   12 San Fernando             45.40q  1 
  8   227 Navarro, Felipe     11 Panorama                 46.72q  2 
  9   447 Nguyen, Tyler       11 Van Nuys                 48.11   1 
 10   398 Renteria, Angel     12 Sylmar                   51.32   1 
 11   241 Rodriguez, Margari  11 Panorama                 52.70   2 
 12   312 Blair, Connor       12 San Fernando             54.99   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   279 Numa, Zachary        9 Reseda                   12.14Q -2.3  1 
  2   337 Mendoza, Brian       9 San Fernando             12.49Q -0.6  2 
  3   115 Harris, Allen       10 Canoga Park              12.39q -2.3  1 
  4   216 Gibbs, Jack         10 Panorama                 12.77q -0.6  2 
  5   468 Valenzuela, Luis    10 Van Nuys                 12.83q -0.6  2 
  6   365 Virgen, Daniel      10 San Fernando             12.84q -2.3  1 
  7   439 Machado, Oscar      10 Van Nuys                 13.00q -0.6  2 
  8   182 Murphy, Franklin D  10 Kennedy                  13.03q -0.6  2 
  9   140 Rosel, Jose         10 Canoga Park              13.15  -2.3  1 
 10   228 Ojeda, Benjamin     11 Panorama                 13.78  -2.3  1 
 11   474 Yoon, Eugene         9 Van Nuys                 13.81  -0.6  2 
 12   349 Rosales, Allan      10 San Fernando             14.05  -2.3  1 
 13   160 Barragan, Sergio    10 Kennedy                  14.77  -2.3  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   115 Harris, Allen       10 Canoga Park              24.60Q -1.7  1 
  2   337 Mendoza, Brian       9 San Fernando             25.64Q -1.0  2 
  3   414 Aguilar, Jesus      10 Van Nuys                 24.76q -1.7  1 
  4   114 Gonzalez, Kobe      10 Canoga Park              26.03q -1.0  2 
  5   365 Virgen, Daniel      10 San Fernando             26.08q -1.7  1 
  6   351 Sanchez, Omar        9 San Fernando             26.25q -1.0  2 
  7   140 Rosel, Jose         10 Canoga Park              26.49q -1.7  1 
  8   216 Gibbs, Jack         10 Panorama                 26.55q -1.0  2 
  9   442 Martinez, Nestor    10 Van Nuys                 26.63  -1.0  2 
 10   391 Pavia, Paul         10 Sylmar                   26.72  -1.0  2 
 11   206 Cardenas Chavez, D  10 Panorama                 26.86  -1.7  1 
 12   273 Hollynsworth, Sore  10 Reseda                   27.06  -1.0  2 
 13   474 Yoon, Eugene         9 Van Nuys                 27.38  -1.7  1 
 14   222 Lomeli, Diego       10 Panorama                 27.90  -1.7  1 
 15   247 Vences, Kevin        9 Panorama                 33.34  -1.0  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   414 Aguilar, Jesus      10 Van Nuys                 54.46Q  2 
  2   252 Aziz, Isiah         10 Reseda                   54.69Q  1 
  3   191 Tabancay, Victor    10 Kennedy                  56.31q  2 
  4   114 Gonzalez, Kobe      10 Canoga Park              56.59q  2 
  5   351 Sanchez, Omar        9 San Fernando             57.65q  1 
  6   206 Cardenas Chavez, D  10 Panorama                 58.07q  2 
  7   391 Pavia, Paul         10 Sylmar                   58.73q  2 
  8   460 Reyes, Jason        10 Van Nuys                 58.96q  2 
  9   427 De La O, Daniel     10 Van Nuys                 60.31   1 
 10   103 Benavidez, Tommy     9 Canoga Park              60.93   1 
 11   155 Alcala, Chris        9 Kennedy                  61.62   2 
 12   107 Clark, Angelo        9 Canoga Park              62.84   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   225 Morales, Ronald      9 Panorama               2:19.19Q  1 
  2   296 Sarmiento, Jorge    10 Reseda                 2:19.55Q  2 
  3   268 Gomez, Ezequiel     10 Reseda                 2:20.11Q  1 
  4   383 Lopez, Rudy         10 Sylmar                 2:23.21Q  2 
  5   379 Irra, Christopher    9 Sylmar                 2:23.27Q  1 
  6   155 Alcala, Chris        9 Kennedy                2:24.44Q  2 
  7   290 Rodas, Miles        10 Reseda                 2:23.34q  1 
  8   107 Clark, Angelo        9 Canoga Park            2:26.52q  1 
  9   436 Islam, Tauhid       11 Van Nuys               2:27.08q  1 
 10   245 Silva, Frank        10 Panorama               2:27.18q  2 
 11   399 Reynaga, Raul       10 Sylmar                 2:27.75q  2 
 12   354 Soto, Edgar          9 San Fernando           2:27.79q  2 
 13   311 Bello, Marcos       10 San Fernando           2:30.47   1 
 14   419 Arreola, Bryan      10 Van Nuys               2:34.67   1 
 15   103 Benavidez, Tommy     9 Canoga Park            2:34.90   1 
 16   118 Hernandez, Erik     10 Canoga Park            2:37.97   2 
 17   335 Martinez, Miguel    10 San Fernando           2:40.38   2 
 18   137 Rangel, Bruno        9 Canoga Park            2:44.37   1 
 19   343 Peraza, George      10 San Fernando           3:01.65   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   163 Contreras, Noah     10 Kennedy                5:04.07Q 
  2   184 Pacheco, Edgar      10 Kennedy                5:06.91Q 
  3   383 Lopez, Rudy         10 Sylmar                 5:08.48Q 
  4   296 Sarmiento, Jorge    10 Reseda                 5:12.54Q 
  5   305 Almanza, Enrique    10 San Fernando           5:12.68Q 
  6   379 Irra, Christopher    9 Sylmar                 5:13.56Q 
  7   194 Zamora, Miguel      10 Kennedy                5:16.13Q 
  8   248 Aguilar, Jonathan   10 Reseda                 5:16.82Q 
  9   268 Gomez, Ezequiel     10 Reseda                 5:17.10Q 
 10   404 Romero, Alex        10 Sylmar                 5:18.68Q 
 11   275 Martinez, Javier    10 Reseda                 5:19.07Q 
 12   339 Miranda, Josue      10 San Fernando           5:19.52Q 
 13   399 Reynaga, Raul       10 Sylmar                 5:20.42  
 14   458 Ramos, Christian    11 Van Nuys               5:20.45  
 15   290 Rodas, Miles        10 Reseda                 5:25.34  
 16   225 Morales, Ronald      9 Panorama               5:29.23  
 17   245 Silva, Frank        10 Panorama               5:31.59  
 18   429 Duarte, Saul        10 Van Nuys               5:32.73  
 19   137 Rangel, Bruno        9 Canoga Park            5:41.10  
 20   388 Ordunos, Jeremiah   10 Sylmar                 5:42.34  
 21   436 Islam, Tauhid       11 Van Nuys               5:42.59  
 22   118 Hernandez, Erik     10 Canoga Park            6:17.28  
 23   353 Segura, Oscar       10 San Fernando           6:21.30  
 24   126 Menendez, Marcos    10 Canoga Park            6:28.36  
 25   133 Perez, Ryan          9 Canoga Park            6:52.32  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   180 Mercado, Daniel      9 Kennedy               10:49.06  
  2   248 Aguilar, Jonathan   10 Reseda                10:58.97  
  3   184 Pacheco, Edgar      10 Kennedy               11:35.97  
  4   183 Ortiz, Andrew       10 Kennedy               11:40.41  
  5   404 Romero, Alex        10 Sylmar                11:41.58  
  6   264 Escobar, Bryan      10 Reseda                11:46.51  
  7   305 Almanza, Enrique    10 San Fernando          11:46.96  
  8   355 Sumano, Edwin        9 San Fernando          12:09.48  
  9   151 Aguilar, Carlos     10 Kennedy               12:18.41  
 10   245 Silva, Frank        10 Panorama              12:19.69  
 11   166 Euceda, Anthony     10 Kennedy               12:23.16  
 12   290 Rodas, Miles        10 Reseda                12:27.65  
 13   327 Gonzalez, Diego     10 San Fernando          12:29.53  
 14   267 Foronda, Hans        9 Reseda                12:35.27  
 15   429 Duarte, Saul        10 Van Nuys              12:38.00  
 16   388 Ordunos, Jeremiah   10 Sylmar                13:24.37  
 17   361 Velasco, Carlos     10 San Fernando          13:50.95  
 18   126 Menendez, Marcos    10 Canoga Park           13:53.53  
 19   419 Arreola, Bryan      10 Van Nuys              13:54.28  
 20   254 Barrera, Kevin       9 Reseda                14:10.85  
 21   436 Islam, Tauhid       11 Van Nuys              14:46.42  
 
Boys High Jump F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   448 Nunez, Alejando     10 Van Nuys               5-00.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   411 Torres, Angel       10 Sylmar                 4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   264 Escobar, Bryan      10 Reseda                17-09.75   NWI 
     17-00.50(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI) 17-09.75(NWI) 16-04.75(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI)
  2   140 Rosel, Jose         10 Canoga Park           17-00.00   NWI 
     16-01(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI)
  3   178 Konyu, London        9 Kennedy               16-08.00   NWI 
     16-08(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-03(NWI)
  4   294 Santiago, Christop  10 Reseda                16-03.75   NWI 
     15-04.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      16-03.75(NWI) FOUL     
  5   365 Virgen, Daniel      10 San Fernando          16-01.00   NWI 
     14-10.25(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)
  6   349 Rosales, Allan      10 San Fernando          15-01.00   NWI 
     15-01(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) FOUL     
  7   474 Yoon, Eugene         9 Van Nuys              15-00.00   NWI 
     14-06(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 14-10(NWI)
  8   228 Ojeda, Benjamin     11 Panorama              14-10.00   NWI 
     14-10(NWI) 12-05.75(NWI) 13-08.25(NWI) 12-03.50(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI) 12-01.25(NWI)
  9   440 Marcelo, Reymond     9 Van Nuys              14-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-08(NWI) 14-07(NWI)         
 10   433 Hernandez, Mario     9 Van Nuys              14-03.25   NWI 
     14-02.25(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI)         
 11   435 Humphus, Nicholas    9 Van Nuys              14-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-06(NWI) 14-02(NWI)           
 12   222 Lomeli, Diego       10 Panorama              13-11.50   NWI 
     13-10(NWI) 13-04(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI)           
 13   103 Benavidez, Tommy     9 Canoga Park           12-06.00   NWI 
     12-06(NWI) 11-03(NWI) FOUL              
 14   247 Vences, Kevin        9 Panorama              10-02.00   NWI 
     9-07.25(NWI) 9-08.25(NWI) 10-02(NWI)         
 
Boys Triple Jump F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   474 Yoon, Eugene         9 Van Nuys              34-01.00   NWI 
     30-00.25(NWI) 32-02.50(NWI) 32-06.75(NWI) 34-01(NWI)       
  2   294 Santiago, Christop  10 Reseda                33-08.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      33-08.25(NWI) 32-08.75(NWI)       
  3   140 Rosel, Jose         10 Canoga Park           33-08.00   NWI 
     32-07.25(NWI) 33-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  4   433 Hernandez, Mario     9 Van Nuys              33-00.75   NWI 
     28-11.25(NWI) FOUL      33-00.75(NWI) FOUL           
  5   435 Humphus, Nicholas    9 Van Nuys              32-09.00   NWI 
     28-09.50(NWI) 29-10(NWI) 32-00.75(NWI) 32-09(NWI)       
  6   440 Marcelo, Reymond     9 Van Nuys              29-07.00   NWI 
     28-09.50(NWI) 29-02(NWI) 29-07(NWI) FOUL           
 
Boys Shot Put F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   177 Jimenez, David      10 Kennedy               41-05.50  
      FOUL  39-07  41-05.50  40-02  40-02.50  40-02.50
  2   413 Velasquez, Christo  10 Sylmar                41-05.00  
      37-04  38-05.25  38-04.25  39-09.75  41-05  40-07.50
  3   172 Garcia, Andrew      10 Kennedy               37-08.75  
      34-09  37-08.75  32-10  33-05.50  34-03  35-08.50
  4   159 Arriola, Caleb      10 Kennedy               36-08.50  
      36-05.25  36-08.50  32-08.50  33-11  33-09  33-00.50
  5   425 Cruz, Carlos         9 Van Nuys              35-10.50  
      35-08.50  35-07  34-09  34-02.75  34-09.50  35-10.50
  6   176 Himes, Jack White    9 Kennedy               34-11.25  
      31-11.50  29-11  32-02.25  33-02.25  33-09  34-11.25
  7   444 Mireles, Pablo      10 Van Nuys              34-09.50  
      34-09.50  32-05  33-08.50  33-02.50  32-07  33-03.25
  8   420 Bacilio, Alex        9 Van Nuys              31-10.25  
      30-06  31-07  31-10.25  29-03  30-11  30-09
  9   246 Vasquez, jose       11 Panorama              30-07.25  
      30-05  30-06.25  30-07.25           
 10   244 Sierra-marquez, Ma  11 Panorama              26-11.00  
      24-09  24-09  26-11           
 11   411 Torres, Angel       10 Sylmar                24-11.25  
      24-04.50  FOUL  24-11.25