Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2018 03:14 PM
                        Metro League Finals - 5/4/2018                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 #  508 Esquivias, Ashley     New Designs              14.02   1 
  2 #  827 Guerra Galvez, Hi  10 Usc Hybrid               14.60   1 
  3 #  517 Quechol, Yamilet      New Designs              14.69   1 
  4 #  521 Rubio, Ashley         New Designs              15.09   1 
  5 #  818 Chicas, Juliet      9 Usc Hybrid               15.80   2 
  6 #  414 Munguia, Kenia      9 Alliance Pat             16.00   2 
  7 #  721 Femat, Cynthia      9 Sun Valley               16.30   2 
  8 #  401 Alonso, Jarit      10 Alliance Pat             16.40   2 
  9 #  631 Martinez, Natalia   9 New West Cha             17.50   3 
 10 #  616 Gorov-Lee, Raziel  10 New West Cha             17.70   3 
 -- #  201 Feuilladieu, Maya  11 Episcopal School        X17.20   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  508 Esquivias, Ashley     New Designs              30.01   1 
  2 #  517 Quechol, Yamilet      New Designs              30.67   1 
  3 #  521 Rubio, Ashley         New Designs              30.90   2 
  4 #  209 Donahue, Claire     9 Episcopal School         31.52   4 
  5 #  827 Guerra Galvez, Hi  10 Usc Hybrid               31.77   1 
  6 #  818 Chicas, Juliet      9 Usc Hybrid               33.20   2 
  7 #  401 Alonso, Jarit      10 Alliance Pat             33.29   1 
  8 #  713 Campos, Jennifer   10 Sun Valley               33.60   2 
  9 #  721 Femat, Cynthia      9 Sun Valley               34.20   2 
 10 #  727 Hernandez, Angela  11 Sun Valley               35.10   2 
 11 #  201 Feuilladieu, Maya  11 Episcopal School         35.51   4 
 12 #  726 Gomez, Lizette     11 Sun Valley               35.80   3 
 13 #  631 Martinez, Natalia   9 New West Cha             35.90   3 
 14 #  616 Gorov-Lee, Raziel  10 New West Cha             38.40   3 
 15 #  731 Lopez, Elizabeth   11 Sun Valley               41.90   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  713 Campos, Jennifer   10 Sun Valley             1:22.60  
  2 #  407 Hernandez, Jenny   10 Alliance Pat           1:23.70  
  3 #  731 Lopez, Elizabeth   11 Sun Valley             1:38.40  
  4 #  425 Santiago, Ivonne    9 Alliance Pat           1:39.90  
 -- #  209 Donahue, Claire     9 Episcopal School      X1:11.50  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  729 Lopez, Brianna      9 Sun Valley             3:01.02  
  2 #  737 Meza, Nataly       10 Sun Valley             3:03.50  
  3 #  707 Ayala, Adriana     10 Sun Valley             3:04.60  
  4 #  133 Rios Rosiles, Bel   9 Animo Ralph            3:16.43  
  5 #  127 Penaloza Morales,   9 Animo Ralph            3:16.78  
  6 #  131 Reyes, Wendy        9 Animo Ralph            3:21.21  
  7 #  124 Morales Palacios,   9 Animo Ralph            3:40.61  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  707 Ayala, Adriana     10 Sun Valley             6:41.16  
  2 #  729 Lopez, Brianna      9 Sun Valley             6:49.18  
  3 #  737 Meza, Nataly       10 Sun Valley             7:01.35  
  4 #  407 Hernandez, Jenny   10 Alliance Pat           7:14.13  
  5 #  131 Reyes, Wendy        9 Animo Ralph            7:18.29  
  6 #  414 Munguia, Kenia      9 Alliance Pat           7:21.32  
  7 #  512 Francisco, Brenda     New Designs            7:24.32  
  8 #  715 Chagollan, Mariso  11 Sun Valley             7:33.32  
  9 #  403 Cosio, Leonor      10 Alliance Pat           8:49.49  
 10 #  409 Jarillo, Jajaira   10 Alliance Pat           8:51.09  
 11 #  415 Paz, Sandra        10 Alliance Pat           8:53.57  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Designs UP  'A'                                   58.75  
     1) #518 Reyes, Amina 9             2) #517 Quechol, Yamilet          
     3) #521 Rubio, Ashley              4) #508 Esquivias, Ashley         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sun Valley Magnet School  'A'                       5:29.41  
     1) #737 Meza, Nataly 10            2) #713 Campos, Jennifer 10       
     3) #729 Lopez, Brianna 9           4) #707 Ayala, Adriana 10         
  2 Sun Valley Magnet School  'B'                       6:05.51  
     1) #727 Hernandez, Angela 11       2) #726 Gomez, Lizette 11         
     3) #721 Femat, Cynthia 9           4) #731 Lopez, Elizabeth 11       
     5) #724 Gomez, Catherine 12        6)                                
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Demrey, Aniyah      10 Usc Hybrid            25-02.00  
      FOUL  24-03  25-02           
  2 #  724 Gomez, Catherine   12 Sun Valley            18-11.00  
      2-06  18-11  17-09           
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  822 Culpepper, Korin   12 Usc Hybrid               13.00   1 
  2 #  611 Davis, Skye        11 New West Cha             13.20   1 
  3 #  810 Blake, Kierra      10 Usc Hybrid               13.60   1 
  4 #  833 McMullen, Kalia    11 Usc Hybrid               14.60   1 
  5 #  748 Sanchez, Lucia      9 Sun Valley               15.20   1 
  6 #  652 Wertheimer, Store  10 New West Cha             15.40   2 
  7 #  108 Espana, Sarai      12 Animo Ralph              15.60   2 
  7 #  621 Hernandez, Ava     11 New West Cha             15.60   2 
  9 #  809 Bell, Ramia        12 Usc Hybrid               15.90   2 
  9 #  801 Adams, Caitlin     11 Usc Hybrid               15.90   2 
 11 #  123 Martinez, Rosa     12 Animo Ralph              17.22   3 
 12 #  109 Francisco, Ana      9 Animo Ralph              17.60   2 
 13 #  828 Hernandez, Fabiol  11 Usc Hybrid               21.39   3 
 -- #  312 Mele, Emma         10 Larchmont               X14.22   3 
 -- #  310 Lillie, Je'Lyne    11 Larchmont               X14.80   1 
 -- #  316 Song, Erin          9 Larchmont               X15.32   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  611 Davis, Skye        11 New West Cha             25.78   1 
  2 #  810 Blake, Kierra      10 Usc Hybrid               27.49   1 
  3 #  814 Butler, Imani      11 Usc Hybrid               28.41   1 
  4 #  652 Wertheimer, Store  10 New West Cha             29.92   1 
  5 #  833 McMullen, Kalia    11 Usc Hybrid               30.24   2 
  6 #  801 Adams, Caitlin     11 Usc Hybrid               30.58   1 
  7 #  621 Hernandez, Ava     11 New West Cha             31.14   2 
  8 #  108 Espana, Sarai      12 Animo Ralph              32.05   2 
  9 #  809 Bell, Ramia        12 Usc Hybrid               32.17   2 
 10 #  109 Francisco, Ana      9 Animo Ralph              35.83   2 
 11 #  316 Song, Erin          9 Larchmont                47.33   3 
 -- #  310 Lillie, Je'Lyne    11 Larchmont               X30.47   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  814 Butler, Imani      11 Usc Hybrid             1:04.93   1 
  2 #  638 Poston, Kayla       9 New West Cha           1:08.70   1 
  3 #  732 Lopez, Haley       10 Sun Valley             1:10.77   1 
  4 #  503 Bonilla, Emely        New Designs            1:14.08   1 
  5 #  651 Weinberg, Sara     10 New West Cha           1:14.16   2 
  6 #  738 Milian, Emily      11 Sun Valley             1:14.91   2 
  7 #  139 Saucedo, Haley     10 Animo Ralph            1:18.40   1 
  8 #  102 Alonso, Janneth    11 Animo Ralph            1:18.77   1 
  9 #  112 Garcia, Carol      12 Animo Ralph            1:24.49   2 
 10 #  116 Genaro, Marlen     12 Animo Ralph            1:28.27   2 
 -- #  307 James, Brianna     10 Larchmont             X1:22.64   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  649 Torro, Marisol     10 New West Cha           2:43.93  
  2 #  735 Melendez, Vanesa   10 Sun Valley             2:50.24  
  3 #  749 Sanchez, Silvia    11 Sun Valley             2:52.82  
  4 #  651 Weinberg, Sara     10 New West Cha           2:59.45  
  5 #  740 Ochoa, Samserai    10 Sun Valley             3:00.81  
  6 #  717 Chavez, Valeria    12 Sun Valley             3:18.75  
  7 #  824 Dorantes, Jasmine  11 Usc Hybrid             3:27.66  
  8 #  756 Valencia, Cinthia  12 Sun Valley             3:30.79  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  649 Torro, Marisol     10 New West Cha           6:03.20  
  2 #  832 Lopez, Helen       12 Usc Hybrid             6:32.20  
  3 #  740 Ochoa, Samserai    10 Sun Valley             6:33.00  
  4 #  632 Martinez, Yamilet   9 New West Cha           6:49.10  
  5 #  628 Lopez, Karen       10 New West Cha           7:05.00  
  6 #  137 Sandoval Bustaman  12 Animo Ralph            7:13.10  
  7 #  132 Reyes Flores, Xim  12 Animo Ralph            7:21.00  
  8 #  112 Garcia, Carol      12 Animo Ralph            7:56.40  
  9 #  105 Ayala, Wendy       12 Animo Ralph            8:32.00  
 10 #  110 Gallardo, Cynthia  12 Animo Ralph           10:32.50  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  832 Lopez, Helen       12 Usc Hybrid            14:46.80  
  2 #  628 Lopez, Karen       10 New West Cha          15:06.40  
  3 #  756 Valencia, Cinthia  12 Sun Valley            17:32.70  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Usc Hybrid  'A'                                       53.20  
     1) #810 Blake, Kierra 10           2) #833 McMullen, Kalia 11        
     3) #814 Butler, Imani 11           4) #822 Culpepper, Korin 12       
  2 New West Charter  'A'                                 55.25  
     1) #638 Poston, Kayla 9            2) #621 Hernandez, Ava 11         
     3) #652 Wertheimer, Storey 10      4) #611 Davis, Skye 11            
     5) #653 Williams, Anisa 9          6)                                
  3 Sun Valley Magnet School  'A'                         59.86  
     1) #748 Sanchez, Lucia 9           2) #732 Lopez, Haley 10           
     3) #738 Milian, Emily 11           4) #735 Melendez, Vanesa 10       
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New West Charter  'A'                               4:33.82  
     1) #638 Poston, Kayla 9            2) #649 Torro, Marisol 10         
     3) #651 Weinberg, Sara 10          4) #611 Davis, Skye 11            
     5) #624 Huitron, Tatiana 12        6) #653 Williams, Anisa 9         
  2 Usc Hybrid  'A'                                     4:40.45  
     1) #801 Adams, Caitlin 11          2) #822 Culpepper, Korin 12       
     3) #814 Butler, Imani 11           4) #810 Blake, Kierra 10          
     5) #833 McMullen, Kalia 11         6)                                
  3 Sun Valley Magnet School  'A'                       4:59.99  
     1) #732 Lopez, Haley 10            2) #749 Sanchez, Silvia 11        
     3) #738 Milian, Emily 11           4) #735 Melendez, Vanesa 10       
  4 Animo Ralph Bunche Charter Hig  'A'                 5:22.50  
     1) #132 Reyes Flores, Ximena 12    2) #137 Sandoval Bustamante, Jazmi
     3) #102 Alonso, Janneth 11         4) #139 Saucedo, Haley 10         
  5 Sun Valley Magnet School  'B'                       5:55.47  
     1) #740 Ochoa, Samserai 10         2) #748 Sanchez, Lucia 9          
     3) #717 Chavez, Valeria 12         4) #756 Valencia, Cinthia 12      
     5) #733 Marisol, Chagollan 11      6)                                
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  822 Culpepper, Korin   12 Usc Hybrid            15-08.00  
      15-08  15-07  15-02           
  2 #  652 Wertheimer, Store  10 New West Cha          13-04.00  
      13-04  12-01  13-04         
  3 #  809 Bell, Ramia        12 Usc Hybrid            13-02.00  
      12-09  12-01  13-02         
  3 #  649 Torro, Marisol     10 New West Cha          13-02.00  
      13-02  13-02  12-09         
  5 #  621 Hernandez, Ava     11 New West Cha          12-00.00  
      11-08  12-00  FOUL         
 -- #  310 Lillie, Je'Lyne    11 Larchmont            X13-10.00  
      12-11  13-10  12-06         
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  640 Quick, Victoria    12 New West Cha          29-01.00  
      29-00  29-01  27-08         
  1 #  823 Davis, Shadae      10 Usc Hybrid            29-01.00  
      28-04  29-01  25-04         
  3 #  809 Bell, Ramia        12 Usc Hybrid            27-04.00  
      24-11  24-07  27-04         
  4 #  709 Barrillas, Isabel  11 Sun Valley            25-09.00  
      25-09  24-08  24-11         
  5 #  624 Huitron, Tatiana   12 New West Cha          25-06.00  
      25-06  FOUL  24-10         
  6 #  717 Chavez, Valeria    12 Sun Valley            22-06.00  
      21-06  19-02  22-06         
  7 #  116 Genaro, Marlen     12 Animo Ralph           17-09.00  
      15-10  17-09  17-04         
  8 #  124 Morales Palacios,   9 Animo Ralph           17-07.00  
      17-03  16-10  17-07           
 -- #  307 James, Brianna     10 Larchmont            X20-11.00  
      20-11  FOUL  19-09         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  507 Douglas-Baird, Al  10 New Designs              12.18   1 
  2 #  519 Rice, Kyle         10 New Designs              12.30   1 
  3 #  524 Sarmiento, Damien     New Designs              12.52   1 
  4 #  820 Corona, Aaron       9 Usc Hybrid               13.58   2 
  5 #  114 Garcia, Kevin      10 Animo Ralph              13.79   2 
  6 #  427 Tapia, George      10 Alliance Pat             14.03   2 
  7 #  757 Ygloria, Moises     9 Sun Valley               14.29   1 
  8 #  752 Torres, Sahir      11 Sun Valley               14.59   2 
  9 #  208 Youd, Oscar        10 Episcopal School         14.60   3 
 10 #  207 Peace, Owen         9 Episcopal School         15.20   3 
 11 #  701 Aguayo, Fabian      9 Sun Valley               15.49   2 
 12 #  706 Anton, Kristoff     9 Sun Valley               16.00   3 
 12 #  402 Cortez, Christoph  10 Alliance Pat             16.00   3 
 14 #  743 Perez, Roberto      9 Sun Valley               16.10   3 
 15 #  739 Muniz, Ruben       10 Sun Valley               16.60   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  515 Mireles, Michael   10 New Designs              24.80   1 
  1 #  519 Rice, Kyle         10 New Designs              24.80   1 
  3 #  524 Sarmiento, Damien     New Designs              25.20   1 
  4 #  507 Douglas-Baird, Al  10 New Designs              25.60   2 
  5 #  523 Sanchez, Juan         New Designs              26.30   1 
  6 #  510 Flores, Daniel     11 New Designs              26.70   3 
  7 #  626 Kopeliovich, Jona  10 New West Cha             27.20   1 
  8 #  208 Youd, Oscar        10 Episcopal School         27.50   4 
  9 #  820 Corona, Aaron       9 Usc Hybrid               28.50   3 
 10 #  635 Oh, Jason          10 New West Cha             28.90   2 
 10 #  207 Peace, Owen         9 Episcopal School         28.90   4 
 12 #  205 Mulligan, Kieran    9 Episcopal School         29.60   4 
 13 #  757 Ygloria, Moises     9 Sun Valley               29.70   2 
 13 #  206 Patrick, Will       9 Episcopal School         29.70   4 
 15 #  752 Torres, Sahir      11 Sun Valley               29.90   2 
 16 #  702 Albizures, Caesar  11 Sun Valley               32.00   3 
 17 #  730 Lopez, Edgar        9 Sun Valley               35.70   3 
 18 #  714 Capiz, Luis         9 Sun Valley               37.40   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  510 Flores, Daniel     11 New Designs            1:01.16   4 
  2 #  514 Medina, Michael       New Designs            1:01.39   1 
  3 #  515 Mireles, Michael   10 New Designs            1:01.81   2 
  4 #  635 Oh, Jason          10 New West Cha           1:03.67   1 
  5 #  643 Shad, Ryan         10 New West Cha           1:04.10   1 
  6 #  427 Tapia, George      10 Alliance Pat           1:04.22   1 
  7 #  626 Kopeliovich, Jona  10 New West Cha           1:05.23   1 
  8 #  614 Garcia, Joel        9 New West Cha           1:06.54   2 
  9 #  743 Perez, Roberto      9 Sun Valley             1:07.11   2 
 10 #  402 Cortez, Christoph  10 Alliance Pat           1:07.52   2 
 11 #  648 Todorov, Alexande  10 New West Cha           1:08.67   3 
 12 #  420 Recinos, Asher     11 Alliance Pat           1:09.09   2 
 13 #  702 Albizures, Caesar  11 Sun Valley             1:09.89   3 
 14 #  719 Davila, Jessie     11 Sun Valley             1:10.47   2 
 15 #  605 Betterton Gage, L   9 New West Cha           1:13.35   3 
 16 #  739 Muniz, Ruben       10 Sun Valley             1:14.82   3 
 17 #  419 Raymundo, Jesus    11 Alliance Pat           1:16.26   4 
 18 #  701 Aguayo, Fabian      9 Sun Valley             1:20.07   3 
 19 #  730 Lopez, Edgar        9 Sun Valley             1:23.28   4 
 20 #  714 Capiz, Luis         9 Sun Valley             1:24.35   4 
 -- #  208 Youd, Oscar        10 Episcopal School      X1:05.57   4 
 -- #  206 Patrick, Will       9 Episcopal School      X1:08.66   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  648 Todorov, Alexande  10 New West Cha           2:40.00  
  2 #  718 Cortez, Luis        9 Sun Valley             2:41.40  
  2 #  746 Rivas, Sergio      10 Sun Valley             2:41.40  
  4 #  643 Shad, Ryan         10 New West Cha           2:42.10  
  5 #  119 Gonzalez, Anthony  11 Animo Ralph            2:42.70  
  6 #  725 Gomez, Jesus       10 Sun Valley             2:43.50  
  7 #  712 Campos, Angel      10 Sun Valley             2:45.60  
  8 #  719 Davila, Jessie     11 Sun Valley             2:50.60  
  9 #  614 Garcia, Joel        9 New West Cha           2:51.30  
 10 #  835 Mendoza, Vonmayju   9 Usc Hybrid             2:54.80  
 11 #  815 Carnero, Connor    10 Usc Hybrid             2:57.00  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  718 Cortez, Luis        9 Sun Valley             5:51.83  
  2 #  725 Gomez, Jesus       10 Sun Valley             5:52.29  
  3 #  746 Rivas, Sergio      10 Sun Valley             5:56.30  
  4 #  104 Ayala, Anthony     10 Animo Ralph            5:56.34  
  5 #  835 Mendoza, Vonmayju   9 Usc Hybrid             6:09.60  
  6 #  420 Recinos, Asher     11 Alliance Pat           6:11.62  
  7 #  712 Campos, Angel      10 Sun Valley             6:20.95  
  8 #  815 Carnero, Connor    10 Usc Hybrid             6:21.61  
  9 #  119 Gonzalez, Anthony  11 Animo Ralph            6:22.68  
 10 #  410 Maldonado, Brando  12 Alliance Pat           6:28.52  
 11 #  419 Raymundo, Jesus    11 Alliance Pat           6:55.84  
 12 #  422 Rivera, Manuel     12 Alliance Pat           7:11.12  
 13 #  426 Santos, Kevin      10 Alliance Pat           7:20.26  
 14 #  413 Medrano, Jason     12 Alliance Pat           8:36.92  
 -- #  204 Lopez, Issachar     9 Episcopal School      X7:05.78  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  835 Mendoza, Vonmayju   9 Usc Hybrid            14:30.40  
  2 #  419 Raymundo, Jesus    11 Alliance Pat          15:59.10  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Designs UP  'A'                                   48.96  
     1) #507 Douglas-Baird, Alastair 10 2) #515 Mireles, Michael 10       
     3) #524 Sarmiento, Damien          4) #519 Rice, Kyle 10             
     5) #523 Sanchez, Juan              6) #514 Medina, Michael           
 -- Sun Valley Magnet School  'A'                            DQ   After Z1
     1) #752 Torres, Sahir 11           2) #757 Ygloria, Moises 9         
     3) #701 Aguayo, Fabian 9           4) #743 Perez, Roberto 9          
     5) #706 Anton, Kristoff 9          6) #702 Albizures, Caesar 11      
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sun Valley Magnet School  'A'                       4:33.75  
     1) #725 Gomez, Jesus 10            2) #752 Torres, Sahir 11          
     3) #743 Perez, Roberto 9           4) #746 Rivas, Sergio 10          
  2 Sun Valley Magnet School  'B'                       4:59.04  
     1) #757 Ygloria, Moises 9          2) #718 Cortez, Luis 9            
     3) #719 Davila, Jessie 11          4) #701 Aguayo, Fabian 9          
  3 Sun Valley Magnet School  'C'                       5:17.72  
     1) #702 Albizures, Caesar 11       2) #712 Campos, Angel 10          
     3) #739 Muniz, Ruben 10            4) #714 Capiz, Luis 9             
     5) #730 Lopez, Edgar 9             6) #706 Anton, Kristoff 9         
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  523 Sanchez, Juan         New Designs           16-03.00  
      14-05  16-03            
  2 #  514 Medina, Michael       New Designs           16-00.00  
      FOUL  14-05  16-00           
  3 #  746 Rivas, Sergio      10 Sun Valley            15-09.00  
      14-00.50  15-09  13-02         
  4 #  507 Douglas-Baird, Al  10 New Designs           14-09.50  
      13-02  14-09.50  FOUL         
  5 #  648 Todorov, Alexande  10 New West Cha          14-07.00  
      14-03  13-04.50  14-07         
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  522 Rubio, Diego        9 New Designs           23-03.00  
      21-07  23-03  23-00         
  2 #  734 Martinez, Isaac     9 Sun Valley            19-02.00  
      17-06  17-11  19-02           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  846 Taylor, James      12 Usc Hybrid               10.92   1 
  2 #  511 Flowers, Tristan   12 New Designs              11.86   1 
  3 #  404 Espejel, Geovanny   9 Alliance Pat             12.00   1 
  4 #  825 Gregg, John        11 Usc Hybrid               12.00   1 
  5 #  520 Rubio, Anthony     11 New Designs              12.13   3 
  6 #  610 Daniels, Alexande   9 New West Cha             12.84   2 
  7 #  627 Koyadinovich, Ste   9 New West Cha             13.24   2 
  8 #  716 Chavez, Michael    10 Sun Valley               13.54   2 
  9 #  118 Gomez Lopez, Kevi  11 Animo Ralph              13.56   1 
 10 #  121 Hernandez, Victor  11 Animo Ralph              14.82   2 
 11 #  130 Resendiz, Steven   12 Animo Ralph              17.60   2 
 -- #  302 Alberts, Ashton    11 Larchmont               X12.24   1 
 -- #  301 Aguilar, Aaron     11 Larchmont               X13.09   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  846 Taylor, James      12 Usc Hybrid               24.40   1 
  2 #  511 Flowers, Tristan   12 New Designs              25.40   1 
  3 #  520 Rubio, Anthony     11 New Designs              25.70   3 
  4 #  404 Espejel, Geovanny   9 Alliance Pat             26.20   1 
  5 #  825 Gregg, John        11 Usc Hybrid               26.40   3 
  6 #  610 Daniels, Alexande   9 New West Cha             26.74   2 
  7 #  804 Alexander, O'Ranv  12 Usc Hybrid               26.90   1 
  8 #  408 Hernandez, Ronald   9 Alliance Pat             27.17   2 
  9 #  627 Koyadinovich, Ste   9 New West Cha             28.76   2 
 10 #  301 Aguilar, Aaron     11 Larchmont                28.80   3 
 11 #  751 Tinoco, Nathan      9 Sun Valley               29.90   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  404 Espejel, Geovanny   9 Alliance Pat             55.79   1 
  2 #  804 Alexander, O'Ranv  12 Usc Hybrid               56.50   1 
  3 #  617 Guymon, Nicholas   12 New West Cha             56.65   1 
  4 #  630 Lusso, Marco        9 New West Cha             57.57   1 
  5 #  525 Tabi, Richard      12 New Designs              57.76   2 
  6 #  504 Chay, Eddy         12 New Designs              58.79   1 
  7 #  840 Richards, Jonatha  12 Usc Hybrid               58.88   1 
  8 #  633 Melendez, Luke      9 New West Cha             59.01   2 
  9 #  741 Orozco, Eliseo     10 Sun Valley               59.17   3 
 10 #  606 Campbell, Kai      10 New West Cha             59.25   2 
 11 #  118 Gomez Lopez, Kevi  11 Animo Ralph              59.83   2 
 12 #  821 Corona, Matthew    11 Usc Hybrid             1:01.01   3 
 13 #  408 Hernandez, Ronald   9 Alliance Pat           1:01.15   3 
 14 #  753 UC, Jorge          10 Sun Valley             1:01.68   3 
 15 #  601 Adhanom, Samuel    10 New West Cha           1:02.04   2 
 -- #  313 Parnes, Rafi        9 Larchmont             X1:03.25   3 
 -- #  309 Lee, Enoch          9 Larchmont             X1:10.34   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  101 Ajtun, Marlon      12 Animo Ralph            2:11.44  
  2 #  755 Valdivia, Norbert  10 Sun Valley             2:13.45  
  3 #  754 Vakombua, Didiers  10 Sun Valley             2:13.84  
  4 #  711 Buitron, Adrian    10 Sun Valley             2:23.34  
  5 #  720 Duran, Victor      12 Sun Valley             2:23.61  
  6 #  736 Mendoza, Bryan      9 Sun Valley             2:24.14  
  7 #  751 Tinoco, Nathan      9 Sun Valley             2:30.80  
  8 #  830 Herrera, Julian    11 Usc Hybrid             2:36.74  
  9 #  314 Sagaran, Elijah    12 Larchmont              2:46.91  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  117 Gomez Anguiano, K  11 Animo Ralph            4:58.73  
  2 #  140 Vilchis, Gabriel   12 Animo Ralph            5:05.59  
  3 #  711 Buitron, Adrian    10 Sun Valley             5:18.31  
  4 #  607 Chavez, Bryan       9 New West Cha           5:18.59  
  5 #  736 Mendoza, Bryan      9 Sun Valley             5:35.96  
  6 #  615 Gonzalez, Alejand   9 New West Cha           5:38.80  
  7 #  644 Shaham, Mathew     12 New West Cha           5:44.50  
  8 #  830 Herrera, Julian    11 Usc Hybrid             6:05.24  
 -- #  303 Bernier, Moe       10 Larchmont             X5:13.78  
 -- #  306 Hineno, Ken         9 Larchmont             X5:17.78  
 -- #  314 Sagaran, Elijah    12 Larchmont             X6:12.82  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  101 Ajtun, Marlon      12 Animo Ralph           11:15.20  
  2 #  140 Vilchis, Gabriel   12 Animo Ralph           11:20.30  
  3 #  607 Chavez, Bryan       9 New West Cha          11:29.40  
  4 #  117 Gomez Anguiano, K  11 Animo Ralph           11:43.80  
  5 #  720 Duran, Victor      12 Sun Valley            11:47.40  
  6 #  644 Shaham, Mathew     12 New West Cha          12:45.50  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Usc Hybrid  'A'                                       46.93  
     1) #840 Richards, Jonathan 12      2) #825 Gregg, John 11            
     3) #804 Alexander, O'Ranvyown 12   4) #846 Taylor, James 12          
     5) #821 Corona, Matthew 11         6)                                
  2 New Designs UP  'A'                                   48.11  
     1) #520 Rubio, Anthony 11          2) #525 Tabi, Richard 12          
     3) #504 Chay, Eddy 12              4) #511 Flowers, Tristan 12       
  3 Sun Valley Magnet School  'A'                         50.14  
     1) #753 UC, Jorge 10               2) #741 Orozco, Eliseo 10         
     3) #754 Vakombua, Didierson 10     4) #716 Chavez, Michael 10        
  4 New West Charter  'A'                                 50.35  
     1) #610 Daniels, Alexander 9       2) #627 Koyadinovich, Stefan 9    
     3) #633 Melendez, Luke 9           4) #645 Shassberger, Weston 9     
     5) #617 Guymon, Nicholas 12        6) #635 Oh, Jason 10              
 -- Larchmont Charter School  'A'                        X49.70  
     1) #305 Hineno, Joe 12             2) #302 Alberts, Ashton 11        
     3) #301 Aguilar, Aaron 11          4) #314 Sagaran, Elijah 12        
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sun Valley Magnet School  'A'                       3:48.06   1 
     1) #741 Orozco, Eliseo 10          2) #754 Vakombua, Didierson 10    
     3) #736 Mendoza, Bryan 9           4) #755 Valdivia, Norberto 10     
  2 New Designs UP  'A'                                 3:51.03   1 
     1) #520 Rubio, Anthony 11          2) #504 Chay, Eddy 12             
     3) #511 Flowers, Tristan 12        4) #525 Tabi, Richard 12          
  3 Usc Hybrid  'A'                                     3:51.98   1 
     1) #821 Corona, Matthew 11         2) #840 Richards, Jonathan 12     
     3) #804 Alexander, O'Ranvyown 12   4) #825 Gregg, John 11            
     5) #846 Taylor, James 12           6)                                
  4 New West Charter  'A'                               3:52.15   1 
     1) #633 Melendez, Luke 9           2) #606 Campbell, Kai 10          
     3) #630 Lusso, Marco 9             4) #617 Guymon, Nicholas 12       
     5) #601 Adhanom, Samuel 10         6) #610 Daniels, Alexander 9      
  5 Sun Valley Magnet School  'B'                       4:15.08   2 
     1) #711 Buitron, Adrian 10         2) #751 Tinoco, Nathan 9          
     3) #753 UC, Jorge 10               4) #720 Duran, Victor 12          
     5) #716 Chavez, Michael 10         6)                                
  6 Animo Ralph Bunche Charter Hig  'A'                 4:15.65   1 
     1) #117 Gomez Anguiano, Kevin 11   2) #140 Vilchis, Gabriel 12       
     3) #101 Ajtun, Marlon 12           4) #118 Gomez Lopez, Kevin 11     
 -- Larchmont Charter School  'A'                      X3:58.95   2 
     1) #303 Bernier, Moe 10            2) #305 Hineno, Joe 12            
     3) #308 Jimenez, Alvaro 10         4) #306 Hineno, Ken 9             
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  846 Taylor, James      12 Usc Hybrid            17-07.50  
      17-07.50  15-09  16-06          
  2 #  633 Melendez, Luke      9 New West Cha          16-09.00  
      16-02  15-07  16-09         
  3 #  821 Corona, Matthew    11 Usc Hybrid            15-09.00  
      FOUL  15-09  15-08.50         
  4 #  840 Richards, Jonatha  12 Usc Hybrid            15-07.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  15-07         
  5 #  601 Adhanom, Samuel    10 New West Cha          15-02.00  
      15-02  14-10  14-07         
  6 #  741 Orozco, Eliseo     10 Sun Valley            14-06.50  
      FOUL  14-06.50  14-02.50         
  7 #  753 UC, Jorge          10 Sun Valley            14-06.00  
      14-06  13-09.50  12-01         
  8 #  751 Tinoco, Nathan      9 Sun Valley            14-05.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-05         
  9 #  627 Koyadinovich, Ste   9 New West Cha          14-03.00  
      14-02  FOUL  14-03         
 10 #  716 Chavez, Michael    10 Sun Valley            14-00.00  
      13-06  12-11  14-00         
 -- #  305 Hineno, Joe        12 Larchmont            X17-00.00  
      FOUL  15-08  17-00           
 -- #  314 Sagaran, Elijah    12 Larchmont            X15-00.00  
      15-00  14-06  14-08         
 -- #  313 Parnes, Rafi        9 Larchmont            X13-02.50  
      13-02.50               
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  623 Horwitz, Adam      10 New West Cha          35-04.00  
      32-03  33-03  35-04         
  2 #  121 Hernandez, Victor  11 Animo Ralph           32-02.00  
      31-10  32-02  31-09         
  3 #  509 Estrada, Andy      10 New Designs           29-10.00  
      29-10  28-03  28-01         
  4 #  136 Sanchez-Mariano,   11 Animo Ralph           28-11.00  
      28-11  28-02  25-03         
  5 #  134 Salguero, Kevin    11 Animo Ralph           27-11.00  
      27-01  27-11  26-04         
  6 #  644 Shaham, Mathew     12 New West Cha          27-07.00  
      24-05  27-02  27-07         
  7 #  834 Mendez, Jack       10 Usc Hybrid            26-08.00  
      25-09  26-08  25-04         
  8 #  128 Ramos, Angel       11 Animo Ralph           21-01.00  
      20-01  21-01  20-01           
 -- #  302 Alberts, Ashton    11 Larchmont            X33-04.00  
      31-00  33-02  33-04         
 -- #  301 Aguilar, Aaron     11 Larchmont            X25-05.00  
      25-02  25-05  25-02         
 
            Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Designs UP              10                                           
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New West Charter           115        2) USC Hybrid                113   
    3) Sun Valley Magnet School    57        4) Animo Ralph Bunche Charte   5   
    5) New Designs UP               4                                           
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Designs UP              10        2) Sun Valley Magnet School    8   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) USC Hybrid                  70        2) Animo Ralph Bunche Charte  64   
    3) New West Charter            53        4) Sun Valley Magnet School   50   
    5) New Designs UP              49        6) Alliance Patti and Peter   20