Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2018 09:29 PM
     Rio Hondo League Track & Field  Championships - 5/1/2018 to 5/4/2018      
                          South Pasadena High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 2018 CIF Min. 2/3rd place (13.24d3), (13.14d2)
 2018 CIF At-Large (12.36d3),(12.25d2)
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lang, Breiona             11 Monrovia                 13.14q  NWI  2 
  2 Allen, Delayisa           11 Monrovia                 13.25q  NWI  1 
  3 Dawes, Mackenzie           9 San Marino               13.24q  NWI  2 
  4 Whitman, Cayley           12 South Pasade             13.27q  NWI  1 
  5 Leeson, Ella               9 South Pasade             13.35q  NWI  1 
  6 Maciejewski, Adela        11 La Canada                13.83q  NWI  2 
  7 Leftwich, Chloe           11 San Marino               13.84q  NWI  2 
  8 Derrick, Annie            10 San Marino               13.92q  NWI  2 
  9 Lee, Karen                 9 San Marino               14.00   NWI  1 
 10 Easley, Crishawna         11 Monrovia                 14.08   NWI  2 
 10 Guevara, Lauren           12 South Pasade             14.08   NWI  1 
 12 Shaffer, Star             11 South Pasade             14.12   NWI  2 
 13 Martin, Imani             11 Monrovia                 14.25   NWI  1 
 14 Setiabudi, Natasha        11 Temple City              14.67   NWI  1 
 15 Wade, Kahni               12 Monrovia                 14.75   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
 2018 CIF Min. 2/3rd place (13.24d3), (13.14d2)
 2018 CIF At-Large (12.36d3),(12.25d2)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lang, Breiona             11 Monrovia                 12.75  +0.0 
  2 Allen, Delayisa           11 Monrovia                 12.79  +0.0 
  3 Dawes, Mackenzie           9 San Marino               12.80  +0.0 
  4 Whitman, Cayley           12 South Pasade             13.01  +0.0 
  5 Maciejewski, Adela        11 La Canada                13.32  +0.0 
  6 Leftwich, Chloe           11 San Marino               13.45  +0.0 
  7 Derrick, Annie            10 San Marino               13.63  +0.0 
  8 Leeson, Ella               9 South Pasade             13.65  +0.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 2018 CIF Min 2/3rd Pla (26.94 d3, 27.14d2)
 2018 CIF At-Large (25.46d3, 25.21d2)
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Christina         11 South Pasade             26.11q  NWI  2 
  2 Whitman, Cayley           12 South Pasade             26.58q  NWI  1 
  3 Murray, Claire            12 La Canada                26.56q  NWI  2 
  4 Lang, Breiona             11 Monrovia                 26.61q  NWI  1 
  5 Dawes, Mackenzie           9 San Marino               27.20q  NWI  1 
  6 Segal, Riley              12 South Pasade             27.62q  NWI  2 
  7 Creighton, Kamryn         12 La Canada                27.76q  NWI  2 
  8 Derrick, Annie            10 San Marino               27.87   NWI  1 
  9 Guevara, Lauren           12 South Pasade             27.91   NWI  2 
 10 Shaffer, Star             11 South Pasade             28.56   NWI  2 
 11 Segal, Corey              10 South Pasade             28.70   NWI  1 
 12 Martin, Imani             11 Monrovia                 28.95   NWI  2 
 13 Easley, Crishawna         11 Monrovia                 28.97   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
 2018 CIF Min 2/3rd Pla (26.94 d3, 27.14d2)
 2018 CIF At-Large (25.46d3, 25.21d2)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Christina         11 South Pasade             25.72  +0.0 
  2 Whitman, Cayley           12 South Pasade             26.44  +0.0 
  3 Lang, Breiona             11 Monrovia                 26.69  +0.0 
  4 Dawes, Mackenzie           9 San Marino               26.74  +0.0 
  5 Segal, Riley              12 South Pasade             27.45  +0.0 
  6 Creighton, Kamryn         12 La Canada                28.12  +0.0 
  7 Guevara, Lauren           12 South Pasade             28.16  +0.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
 2018 CIF Min. 2nd&3rd Place (63.914d3), (62.94d2)
 2018 CIF At-Large Mark (59.20d3), (58.81d2)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Christina         11 South Pasade             58.12  
  2 Segal, Riley              12 South Pasade             60.46  
  3 Ruiz, Olivia              11 San Marino               61.02  
  4 Segal, Corey              10 South Pasade             62.64  
  5 Creighton, Kamryn         12 La Canada                63.00  
  6 Chang, Crystal            12 Temple City              64.99  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 2018 CIF MIn.  2nd&3rd Place 2:35.14d3, 2:27.14d2
 2018 CIF At-Large Mark 2:22.97d3, 2:20.12d2
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ruiz, Olivia              11 San Marino             2:25.50q  1 
  2 Beasley, Gianna           10 South Pasade           2:29.65q  2 
  3 Balaji, Puja              10 San Marino             2:30.42q  2 
  4 Matarese, Ellaney          9 La Canada              2:38.06q  1 
  5 Tong, Lily                 9 San Marino             2:38.78q  1 
  6 DiPaolo, Adena            11 La Canada              2:40.23q  2 
  7 Liu, Caroline             12 South Pasade           2:45.52q  1 
  8 De La O, Rebecca          12 Monrovia               2:47.94q  2 
  9 Ouyang, Christy           11 Temple City            2:53.67q  1 
 10 Wu, Sharon                11 Temple City            3:00.07q  2 
 11 Ma, Leslie                12 Temple City            3:03.49   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 2018 CIF MIn.  2nd&3rd Place 2:35.14d3, 2:27.14d2
 2018 CIF At-Large Mark 2:22.97d3, 2:20.12d2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matarese, Ellaney          9 La Canada              2:17.82  
  2 Beasley, Gianna           10 South Pasade           2:17.85  
  3 Ruiz, Olivia              11 San Marino             2:21.29  
  4 Balaji, Puja              10 San Marino             2:25.50  
  5 DiPaolo, Adena            11 La Canada              2:29.15  
  6 Tong, Lily                 9 San Marino             2:37.37  
  7 Liu, Caroline             12 South Pasade           2:39.92  
  8 De La O, Rebecca          12 Monrovia               2:41.86  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 2018 CIF Min. 2nd&3rd Place (5:45.14d3), (5:25.14 d2)
 2018 CIF At-Large Mark (5:13.50d3), (5:06.42d2)
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peters, Alayna            10 Monrovia               5:46.37q  2 
  2 Auther, Sarah             10 La Canada              5:47.89q  1 
  3 DiPaolo, Adena            11 La Canada              5:48.56q  1 
  4 Matarese, Ellaney          9 La Canada              5:49.93q  2 
  5 Pirkey, Madison           11 La Canada              5:53.73q  2 
  6 Bock, Elizabeth           11 South Pasade           5:57.56q  1 
  7 Tong, Lily                 9 San Marino             5:57.73q  2 
  8 Lu, Cathy                 11 Temple City            6:02.35q  1 
  9 Hannan, Meg               11 San Marino             6:03.01q  2 
 10 Whetsel, Maylis           11 South Pasade           6:03.26q  2 
 11 Liu, Caroline             12 South Pasade           6:10.17   1 
 12 Tan, Leah                 12 Temple City            6:40.42   1 
 13 Barrera, Greidy           11 Blair                  7:52.51   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 2018 CIF Min. 2nd&3rd Place (5:45.14d3), (5:25.14 d2)
 2018 CIF At-Large Mark (5:13.50d3), (5:06.42d2)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matarese, Ellaney          9 La Canada              5:28.96  
  2 Auther, Sarah             10 La Canada              5:32.08  
  3 DiPaolo, Adena            11 La Canada              5:34.22  
  4 Peters, Alayna            10 Monrovia               5:42.61  
  5 Bock, Elizabeth           11 South Pasade           5:54.34  
  6 Tong, Lily                 9 San Marino             5:56.40  
  7 Lu, Cathy                 11 Temple City            5:58.96  
  8 Hannan, Meg               11 San Marino             6:05.49  
  9 Pirkey, Madison           11 La Canada              6:06.97  
 10 Whetsel, Maylis           11 South Pasade           6:07.66  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 2018 CIF Min 2/3rd Place (12:35.14 d3/ 12:02.14 d2)
 2018 CIF At-Large Mark (11:16.26d3 /11:01.41 d2)
 Straight to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Auther, Sarah             10 La Canada             11:39.46  
  2 Hong, Clarissa             9 Temple City           12:02.65  
  3 Peters, Alayna            10 Monrovia              12:29.97  
  4 Liang, Molly              11 Temple City           13:02.84  
  5 Li, Samantha              11 Temple City           13:08.39  
  6 Lai, Melissa              12 Temple City           13:27.83  
  7 Liu, Caroline             12 South Pasade          13:34.65  
  8 Chong, Alice              11 Temple City           13:45.02  
  9 Price, Casey              12 Temple City           13:45.41  
 10 Ng, Jamie                 12 Temple City           14:13.29  
 11 Liu, Angela               12 Temple City           14:29.12  
 12 Judge, Juliana            11 San Marino            14:58.95  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
 2018 CIF Min. 2nd&3rd Place (18.24d3), (16.74d2)
 2018 CIF At-Large Mark (15.64d3), (15.17d2)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Murray, Claire            12 La Canada                14.80  +0.0 
  2 Jumal, Inaya              11 Monrovia                 15.79  +0.0 
  3 Allen, Delayisa           11 Monrovia                 15.89  +0.0 
  4 Taylor, Ashley            11 Monrovia                 16.90  +0.0 
  5 Latting, Cate             12 South Pasade             17.06  +0.0 
  6 Dudek, Aleksandra         11 La Canada                17.44  +0.0 
  7 Hoang, Kathryn            11 Temple City              18.18  +0.0 
  8 Cross, Franny             12 South Pasade             18.71  +0.0 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 2018 CIF Min 2/3rd Pla 5 1.04d3, 49.74d2
 2018 CIF At-Large 46.99d3, 45.71d2
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jumal, Inaya              11 Monrovia                 46.25q  2 
  2 Allen, Delayisa           11 Monrovia                 47.43q  1 
  3 Hugasian, Ashley          11 South Pasade             48.28q  1 
  4 Taylor, Ashley            11 Monrovia                 51.32q  2 
  5 Cross, Franny             12 South Pasade             52.96q  2 
  6 Holmes, Tiffany           12 South Pasade             55.86q  1 
  7 Cheng, Sheri              12 Temple City              56.62q  2 
  8 Seto, Phoebe              11 Temple City              56.83   1 
  9 Hoang, Kathryn            11 Temple City              56.84   2 
 10 Martin, Imani             11 Monrovia                 57.37   1 
 11 Huang, Kyana              11 San Marino               57.84   2 
 12 Lim, Chadney               9 San Marino               62.32   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
 2018 CIF Min 2/3rd Pla 5 1.04d3, 49.74d2
 2018 CIF At-Large 46.99d3, 45.71d2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jumal, Inaya              11 Monrovia                 45.16  
  2 Allen, Delayisa           11 Monrovia                 46.96  
  3 Hugasian, Ashley          11 South Pasade             47.46  
  4 Taylor, Ashley            11 Monrovia                 49.84  
  5 Cross, Franny             12 South Pasade             51.27  
  6 Holmes, Tiffany           12 South Pasade             51.92  
  7 Cheng, Sheri              12 Temple City              55.73  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
 2018 CIF Min 2nd&3rd Place 52.14 d3/ 51.94 d2
 2018 CIF At Large Standard 49.88 d3/ 48.83 d2
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                   49.29  
     1) Whitman, Cayley 12              2) Hugasian, Ashley 11            
     3) Beasley, Gianna 10              4) Taylor, Christina 11           
  2 Monrovia  'A'                                         49.61  
     1) Jumal, Inaya 11                 2) Lang, Breiona 11               
     3) Easley, Crishawna 11            4) Allen, Delayisa 11             
  3 La Canada  'A'                                        50.35  
     1) Murray, Claire 12               2) Maciejewski, Adela 11          
     3) Dudek, Aleksandra 11            4)                                
  4 San Marino  'A'                                       51.22  
     1) Dawes, Mackenzie 9              2) Derrick, Annie 10              
     3) Lee, Karen 9                    4) Leftwich, Chloe 11             
  5 Temple City  'A'                                      56.07  
     1) Setiabudi, Natasha 11           2) Chang, Crystal 12              
     3) Chan, Erika 12                  4) Hoang, Kathryn 11              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
 2018 CIF Min 2/3rd Place (4:30.14 d3)   (4:20.14 d2)
 2018 CIF At-Large Mark 4:06.28 d3 /4:00.01 d2
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                 4:01.95  
     1) Segal, Riley 12                 2) Beasley, Gianna 10             
     3) Hugasian, Ashley 11             4) Taylor, Christina 11           
  2 San Marino  'A'                                     4:24.19  
     1) Balaji, Puja 10                 2) Ruiz, Olivia 11                
     3) Lee, Karen 9                    4) Tong, Lily 9                   
  3 Temple City  'A'                                    4:41.13  
     1) Chang, Crystal 12               2) Wu, Sharon 11                  
     3) Setiabudi, Natasha 11           4) Ma, Leslie 12                  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Straight to Finals
 Opening Bar 4'04"
 CIF Min. 2nd/3rd place 4-07 d3  4-08 d2
 CIF At-Large Mark 5-00 d3  5-01 d2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Round, Molly              12 South Pasade           5-00.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO   XO 
  2 Garcia, Sophie            10 South Pasade           4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Hollinger, Bay            10 Temple City            4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Saito, Madison            12 South Pasade          J4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Leeson, Ella               9 South Pasade           4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Dudek, Aleksandra         11 La Canada             J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-10 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Cardin, Emily             10 Temple City            4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Matuska, Solenn           11 La Canada             J4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
 Straight to Finals
 Opening Bar 6'06"
 CIF Min 2nd/3rd place 7-00 d3, 8-00 d2
 CIF At-Large Mark 9-05  d3, 10-07 d2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Page, Avery                9 San Marino             9-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Battaglia, Sophia         10 San Marino             8-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Latting, Cate             12 South Pasade          J8-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hollinger, Bay            10 Temple City            7-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Lim, Chadney               9 San Marino             7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Cardin, Emily             10 Temple City           J7-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Judge, Juliana            11 San Marino             6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Cutriss, Sarah            10 Temple City            6-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 
        O  XXX 
  9 Hosana, Rachel            12 Temple City            6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Barakat, Maysa            11 Temple City                 NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 Straight to Finals
 CIF Min 2/3rd Pla 15-03 d3  16-00 d2 15-00 d4
 CIF At-Large 16-11d3, 17-03d2, 16-02d4
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Murray, Claire            12 La Canada             17-04.00   1.2 
     16-07(1.6) 16-02.25(0.1) 17-04(1.2)         
  2 Creighton, Kamryn         12 La Canada             16-11.00   1.3 
     14-09.25(0.7) 15-01.50(1.8) 16-11(1.3)         
  3 Leeson, Ella               9 South Pasade          16-05.25   1.1 
     15-08.25(+0.0) 16-05.25(1.1) FOUL(0.5)         
  4 Latting, Cate             12 South Pasade          15-04.50   0.4 
     14-11(2.2) 14-05.75(1.4) 15-04.50(0.4)         
  5 Huang, Kyana              11 San Marino            14-02.00  -0.8 
     FOUL(2.0) 13-07.75(1.2) 14-02(-0.8)         
  6 Pan, Min                  12 Temple City           14-00.25   1.5 
     13-10(1.5) FOUL(1.4) 14-00.25(1.5)         
  7 Maciejewski, Adela        11 La Canada             13-06.00  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12-08(0.5) 13-06(+0.0)         
  8 Setiabudi, Natasha        11 Temple City           12-09.50   1.5 
     12-09.50(1.5) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(+0.0)         
  9 Morris, Tylei             12 Monrovia              10-08.50   0.8 
     10-08.50(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 Straight to Finals
 CIF Min 2/3rd Pla (32-00 d3) 33-06d2)
 CIF At-Large (35-01 d3)  (36-03 d2)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hugasian, Ashley          11 South Pasade          35-05.50  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 35-05.50(+0.0) 35-04.50(+0.0)         
  2 Jumal, Inaya              11 Monrovia              34-11.50   1.6 
     FOUL(0.4) 32-01(1.6) 34-11.50(1.6)         
  3 Lee, Karen                 9 San Marino            33-05.50   1.9 
     32-00(1.2) 33-05.50(1.9) 33-03.50(0.7)         
  4 Latting, Cate             12 South Pasade          33-00.00  +0.0 
     32-07.25(+0.0) 33-00(+0.0) 31-09.50(1.2)         
  5 Pan, Min                  12 Temple City           32-10.00  +0.0 
     32-06(2.3) FOUL(+0.0) 32-10(+0.0)         
  6 Fox, Harper               12 South Pasade          32-03.50   2.5 
     32-03.50(2.5) 29-03(+0.0) 30-02.50(1.0)         
  7 Fang, Joanne              11 Temple City           30-06.50  +0.0 
     FOUL(1.3) 30-03.25(0.8) 30-06.50(+0.0)         
  8 Chan, Erika               12 Temple City           30-04.50   1.2 
     29-04.75(1.1) 29-11(+0.0) 30-04.50(1.2)         
  9 Maciejewski, Adela        11 La Canada             29-02.50   1.9 
     29-02.50(1.9) 26-10(0.3) 28-00.50(0.9)         
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 Straight to Finals
 4k Shot
 CIF Min 2/3rd pla 30-00 d3, 31-00d2,
 CIF At-Large 35-03 d3, 36-01 d2,
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kafkaloff, Lauren         11 South Pasade          29-05.00  
      27-05  29-05  29-00.75  27-11       
  2 Segal, Riley              12 South Pasade          27-04.00  
      25-07.75  27-04  25-09.75  26-00.50      
  3 Talt, Thayer               9 San Marino            26-05.75  
      24-03.75  24-01  24-05.50  26-05.75      
  4 Holmes, Tiffany           12 South Pasade          26-00.25  
      25-03.75  23-03.50  26-00.25  24-04.50      
  5 Mueller, Sydney           11 La Canada             25-08.50  
      25-08.50  24-10  23-05  24-01.75      
  6 Huang, Cassie             11 Temple City           24-08.00  
      23-03  23-03.75  24-08  22-10.50      
  7 Rushing, Kallie           12 La Canada             23-11.50  
      21-03.75  21-07.75  22-04.50  23-11.50      
  8 Dick, Ellie               12 La Canada             19-04.50  
      18-03.50  19-04.50  17-07  18-10      
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
 @ Monrovia HS on Wed 4PM
 2018 CIF Min. 2nd/3rd  (90-00 d3) (90-00 d2)
 2018 CIF At-Large Mark (113-10 d3) (117-09 d2)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huang, Cassie             11 Temple City              92-06  
      85-07  92-06  FOUL  90-00      
  2 Young, Elaine             12 Temple City              73-04  
      73-04  65-09  67-00  71-03       
  3 Talt, Thayer               9 San Marino            61-10.50  
      54-00  57-04  61-10.50  58-10      
  4 Kafkaloff, Lauren         11 South Pasade             61-08  
      56-04  61-08  52-10  59-08      
  5 Barrera, Greidy           11 Blair                    26-07  
      25-06  26-07  25-02  FOUL      
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waters, Briajah            9 Monrovia                 13.44q  NWI  2 
  2 Mayer, Samantha           10 La Canada                13.76q  NWI  1 
  3 Summers, Jasmine          10 South Pasade             14.18q  NWI  2 
  4 Turner, Alexis            10 La Canada                14.19q  NWI  1 
  5 Cheung, Charis             9 South Pasade             14.21q  NWI  1 
  6 Gallegos, Jane            10 La Canada                14.24q  NWI  1 
  7 Thai, Elena               10 Temple City              14.32q  NWI  1 
  8 Pak, Skyler               10 San Marino               14.46q  NWI  2 
  9 Zhao, Diane                9 Temple City              14.65   NWI  2 
 10 Kaufman, Emily             9 South Pasade             15.13   NWI  1 
 11 Arruda, Sav                9 San Marino               15.27   NWI  2 
 12 Wei, Emily                 9 South Pasade             15.50   NWI  1 
 13 Lukavsky, Macie            9 South Pasade             15.57   NWI  1 
 14 Lee, Hunter               10 South Pasade             15.72   NWI  2 
 15 Gollie, Paige             10 Monrovia                 15.78   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Waters, Briajah            9 Monrovia                 13.15  +0.0 
  2 Mayer, Samantha           10 La Canada                13.37  +0.0 
  3 Cheung, Charis             9 South Pasade             13.68  +0.0 
  4 Gallegos, Jane            10 La Canada                13.94  +0.0 
  5 Thai, Elena               10 Temple City              13.95  +0.0 
  6 Turner, Alexis            10 La Canada                14.00  +0.0 
  7 Summers, Jasmine          10 South Pasade             14.01  +0.0 
  8 Pak, Skyler               10 San Marino               14.05  +0.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kim, Chloe                10 South Pasade             28.10q  NWI  1 
  2 Waters, Briajah            9 Monrovia                 28.34q  NWI  2 
  3 Yang, Ines                10 South Pasade             28.61q  NWI  2 
  4 Phillips, Artis            9 La Canada                28.68q  NWI  1 
  5 Cheung, Charis             9 South Pasade             28.86q  NWI  2 
  6 Haskworth, Mia             9 Monrovia                 29.17q  NWI  2 
  6 Grant, Sai                 9 South Pasade             29.17q  NWI  1 
  8 Lee, Jessica              10 Monrovia                 29.24   NWI  1 
  9 Day, Jayli                 9 La Canada                30.12   NWI  2 
 10 Kaufman, Emily             9 South Pasade             31.09   NWI  2 
 11 Pak, Skyler               10 San Marino               31.32   NWI  1 
 12 Dick, Caroline            10 La Canada                31.35   NWI  1 
 13 Gollie, Paige             10 Monrovia                 31.42   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Waters, Briajah            9 Monrovia                 27.57  +0.0 
  2 Kim, Chloe                10 South Pasade             28.05  +0.0 
  3 Phillips, Artis            9 La Canada                28.06  +0.0 
  4 Cheung, Charis             9 South Pasade             28.09  +0.0 
  5 Yang, Ines                10 South Pasade             28.36  +0.0 
  6 Grant, Sai                 9 South Pasade             28.81  +0.0 
  7 Haskworth, Mia             9 Monrovia                 29.20  +0.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haskworth, Mia             9 Monrovia                 63.30q  1 
  2 Phillips, Artis            9 La Canada                63.54q  2 
  3 Yang, Ines                10 South Pasade             63.66q  1 
  4 Okohira, Jenna             9 South Pasade             65.65q  2 
  5 Kim, Chloe                10 South Pasade             66.58q  1 
  6 Lee, Jessica              10 Monrovia                 67.58q  1 
  7 Lay, Jordan                9 La Canada                68.06q  2 
  8 Dick, Caroline            10 La Canada                74.98   2 
  9 Kelly, Alyssa             10 La Canada                75.22   2 
 10 Lintag, Nadia              9 La Canada              1:22.02   1 
 11 Salvato, Ella              9 Blair                  1:35.15   1 
 -- Kirkendall, Katie         10 San Marino                  FS   2 
 -- Grant, Sai                 9 South Pasade                FS   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Haskworth, Mia             9 Monrovia                 62.15  
  2 Phillips, Artis            9 La Canada                62.95  
  3 Yang, Ines                10 South Pasade             63.59  
  4 Okohira, Jenna             9 South Pasade             64.42  
  5 Kim, Chloe                10 South Pasade             65.28  
  6 Lee, Jessica              10 Monrovia                 65.32  
  7 Lay, Jordan                9 La Canada                66.64  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newhall, Emily            10 South Pasade           2:33.26q  2 
  2 Terrill, Eve              10 Monrovia               2:41.60q  1 
  3 Bershtein, Alex           10 Temple City            2:44.60q  2 
  4 Jarolim, Amelia            9 South Pasade           2:45.69q  2 
  5 Kum, Teryn                10 South Pasade           2:46.53q  1 
  6 Michels, Lindsay           9 South Pasade           2:47.39q  2 
  7 Gonzalez-Pacheco, Amber   10 South Pasade           2:48.18q  2 
  8 Lee, Kate                 10 South Pasade           2:48.81q  1 
  9 Franco, Yarely            10 Blair                  2:51.06q  1 
 10 Reyes, Reanna                Temple City            2:52.29q  1 
 11 Tado, Kate                10 Monrovia               2:53.63   2 
 12 Liebe, Caroline           10 South Pasade           3:05.87   1 
 13 Millan, Mia                9 Monrovia               3:09.52   2 
 14 Lin, Dana                 10 South Pasade           3:14.24   1 
 15 Ciriaco, Ximena            9 Blair                  3:39.84   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Newhall, Emily            10 South Pasade           2:27.21  
  2 Franco, Yarely            10 Blair                  2:37.88  
  3 Bershtein, Alex           10 Temple City            2:38.55  
  4 Terrill, Eve              10 Monrovia               2:39.60  
  5 Lee, Kate                 10 South Pasade           2:40.35  
  6 Kum, Teryn                10 South Pasade           2:40.68  
  7 Jarolim, Amelia            9 South Pasade           2:44.93  
  8 Tado, Kate                10 Monrovia               2:46.21  
  9 Michels, Lindsay           9 South Pasade           2:46.43  
 10 Gonzalez-Pacheco, Amber   10 South Pasade           2:50.93  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yee, Megan                10 South Pasade           5:54.88q  2 
  2 Terrill, Eve              10 Monrovia               5:55.57q  1 
  3 Michels, Lindsay           9 South Pasade           5:57.03q  2 
  4 Zhang, Luyang              9 South Pasade           5:57.78q  1 
  5 Jarolim, Amelia            9 South Pasade           5:57.74q  2 
  6 Franco, Yarely            10 Blair                  6:05.90q  2 
  7 Lee, Kate                 10 South Pasade           6:08.29q  1 
  8 Wong, Katie               10 San Marino             6:11.31q  2 
  9 Kum, Teryn                10 South Pasade           6:12.27q  1 
 10 Gonzalez-Pacheco, Amber   10 South Pasade           6:14.91q  1 
 11 Baker, Laken               9 Temple City            6:17.62   1 
 12 Liang, Meagan              9 Temple City            6:21.61   1 
 13 Jaramillo, Vivana          9 Temple City            6:28.59   2 
 14 Tado, Kate                10 Monrovia               6:42.24   2 
 15 Li, Carmen                 9 Temple City            6:42.45   1 
 16 Vega, Delilah             10 Temple City            6:46.20   1 
 17 Fritz, Sharmain           10 Monrovia               6:59.16   2 
 18 Lin, Dana                 10 South Pasade           7:09.75   2 
 19 Badaruddin, Simone        10 La Canada              7:33.60   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Yee, Megan                10 South Pasade           5:54.80  
  2 Michels, Lindsay           9 South Pasade           5:56.29  
  3 Terrill, Eve              10 Monrovia               5:59.03  
  4 Jarolim, Amelia            9 South Pasade           6:00.71  
  5 Franco, Yarely            10 Blair                  6:06.94  
  6 Gonzalez-Pacheco, Amber   10 South Pasade           6:12.87  
  7 Lee, Kate                 10 South Pasade           6:13.44  
  8 Wong, Katie               10 San Marino             6:14.22  
  9 Zhang, Luyang              9 South Pasade           6:38.40  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manuel, Marilyn            9 Temple City           13:20.82  
  2 Lee, Chaerin               9 South Pasade          13:42.09  
  3 Wong, Katie               10 San Marino            13:49.95  
  4 Ciriaco, Ximena            9 Blair                 18:39.33  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kim, Avery                10 South Pasade             17.66  +0.0 
  2 Thai, Elena               10 Temple City              18.50  +0.0 
  3 Jee, Michelle              9 South Pasade             19.17  +0.0 
  4 Berry, Anaya              10 Monrovia                 19.69  +0.0 
  5 Sudijono, Aiko            10 South Pasade             19.87  +0.0 
  6 Cooks, Phenae             10 San Marino               21.98  +0.0 
  7 Deng, Katelyn `           10 Temple City              22.21  +0.0 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jee, Michelle              9 South Pasade             50.78q  1 
  2 Kim, Avery                10 South Pasade             53.11q  2 
  3 Thai, Elena               10 Temple City              52.99q  1 
  4 Berry, Anaya              10 Monrovia                 54.01q  2 
  5 Kelly, Alyssa             10 La Canada                56.90q  2 
  5 Sudijono, Aiko            10 South Pasade             56.90q  1 
  7 Kirkendall, Katie         10 San Marino               59.56q  1 
  8 Cooks, Phenae             10 San Marino               62.27   1 
  9 Deng, Katelyn `           10 Temple City              64.09   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jee, Michelle              9 South Pasade             49.56  
  2 Kim, Avery                10 South Pasade             49.84  
  3 Thai, Elena               10 Temple City              53.63  
  4 Berry, Anaya              10 Monrovia                 53.72  
  5 Kirkendall, Katie         10 San Marino               55.66  
  6 Kelly, Alyssa             10 La Canada                55.98  
  7 Sudijono, Aiko            10 South Pasade             57.28  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monrovia  'A'                                         52.44  
     1) Lee, Jessica 10                 2) Haskworth, Mia 9               
     3) Berry, Anaya 10                 4) Waters, Briajah 9              
  2 South Pasadena  'A'                                   52.71  
     1) Summers, Jasmine 10             2) Okohira, Jenna 9               
     3) Yang, Ines 10                   4) Cheung, Charis 9               
  3 La Canada  'A'                                        52.84  
     1) Phillips, Artis 9               2) Turner, Alexis 10              
     3) Gallegos, Jane 10               4) Mayer, Samantha 10             
  4 Temple City  'A'                                      58.14  
     1) Thai, Elena 10                  2) Deng, Katelyn ` 10             
     3) Rains, Emily 10                 4) Zhao, Diane 9                  
  5 San Marino  'A'                                       58.23  
     1) Pak, Skyler 10                  2) Arruda, Sav 9                  
     3) Kirkendall, Katie 10            4) Yung, Angie 9                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                 4:19.03  
     1) Okohira, Jenna 9                2) Grant, Sai 9                   
     3) Cheung, Charis 9                4) Yang, Ines 10                  
  2 La Canada  'A'                                      4:28.03  
     1) Phillips, Artis 9               2) Dick, Caroline 10              
     3) Mayer, Samantha 10              4) Lay, Jordan 9                  
  3 Monrovia  'A'                                       4:32.50  
     1) Berry, Anaya 10                 2) Haskworth, Mia 9               
     3) Waters, Briajah 9               4) Lee, Jessica 10                
 -- Temple City  'A'                                         DQ   2nd Runner Cut Early
     1) Bershtein, Alex 10              2) Reyes, Reanna                  
     3) Baker, Laken 9                  4) Vega, Delilah 10               
 
Girls High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
 Opening Bar 4'00"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gadala, Raneim            10 Monrovia               5-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    O  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mayer, Samantha           10 La Canada              4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lay, Jordan                9 La Canada              4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jayasekera, Ella           9 South Pasade          J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Lee, Jessica              10 Monrovia              J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Wu, Kelly                  9 South Pasade           4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Day, Jayli                 9 La Canada              4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh Soph
================================================================
 Opening Bar 6'06"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Terrill, Eve              10 Monrovia               7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O    O 
  2 Lau, Amy                   9 Temple City           J7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O   XO  XXO 
  3 Gadala, Raneim            10 Monrovia               6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Sloan, Samantha              Temple City                 NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Shimada, Marina            9 Temple City                 NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Ho, Janelle                9 Temple City                 NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gadala, Raneim            10 Monrovia              14-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-05(NWI) FOUL              
  2 Kim, Chloe                10 South Pasade          14-02.50   NWI 
     13-11.75(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI)         
  3 Dick, Caroline            10 La Canada             14-00.00   NWI 
     14-00(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 12-07(NWI)         
  4 Yung, Angie                9 San Marino            13-09.50   NWI 
     FOUL      13-09.50(NWI) 13-05(NWI)         
  5 Gallegos, Jane            10 La Canada             13-09.25   NWI 
     12-10(NWI) 13-09.25(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI)         
  6 Sudijono, Aiko            10 South Pasade          13-08.50   NWI 
     12-10(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI)           
  7 Kelly, Alyssa             10 La Canada             12-11.00   NWI 
     PASS      10-06.50(NWI) 12-11(NWI)         
  8 Arruda, Sav                9 San Marino            12-03.00   NWI 
     11-04.50(NWI) 12-01.50(NWI) 12-03(NWI)         
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gadala, Raneim            10 Monrovia              30-02.50   NWI 
     29-03(NWI) 29-11(NWI) 30-02.50(NWI)           
  2 Wu, Kelly                  9 South Pasade          30-00.00   NWI 
     29-02(NWI) 30-00(NWI) FOUL                
  3 Summers, Jasmine          10 South Pasade          29-08.00   NWI 
     29-05.25(NWI) 28-10(NWI) 29-08(NWI)           
  4 Okohira, Jenna             9 South Pasade          28-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      28-03.50(NWI) 28-00(NWI)           
  5 Jee, Michelle              9 South Pasade          27-03.50   NWI 
     27-03.50(NWI) 26-00.50(NWI) 26-07.50(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================
 4k shot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holmes, Tanner            10 South Pasade          24-09.00  
      24-03.50  23-06.50  24-09  23-07       
  2 Franco, Yarely            10 Blair                 22-10.50  
      20-07  20-11.25  22-10.50  22-04.25       
  3 Kruzie, Charlize          10 South Pasade          21-11.00  
      21-11  20-00  21-09  21-07.50       
  4 Fleming, Carrie            9 South Pasade          20-11.50  
      20-11.50  20-09.50  18-02  19-10.50       
  5 Gollie, Paige             10 Monrovia              19-11.00  
      FOUL  18-07.50  19-04  19-11       
  6 Knutson, Kylie             9 La Canada             18-05.50  
      14-04  FOUL  18-05.50  16-06.50       
  7 Aguero, Solange            9 La Canada             17-08.50  
      17-08.50  FOUL  15-11  14-09.50       
  8 Shirvanian, Christiana     9 La Canada             17-04.00  
      14-10  16-10.50  17-04  16-04.50       
  9 Chen Marquez, Xiomara      9 La Canada             16-01.50  
      15-10.50  15-09.50  16-01.50  15-06.50       
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh Soph
================================================================
 @ Monrovia HS on Wed 4PM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kruzie, Charlize          10 South Pasade             54-09  
      51-10  49-03  51-11  54-09      
  2 Franco, Yarely            10 Blair                    47-07  
      45-03  FOUL  47-05  47-07      
  3 Gollie, Paige             10 Monrovia                 37-05  
      37-05  31-09  32-07  33-05       
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 2018 CIF Min. 2/3rd Pla (11.54 d3), (11.44 d2)
 2018 CIF At-Large (10.88 d3), (10.95 d2)
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Michael       12 Monrovia                 11.45q  NWI  2 
  2 Wei, Tianhao              10 South Pasade             11.51q  NWI  1 
  3 Aye, Terrance             12 Temple City              11.59q  NWI  2 
  4 Johnsen, Ryan             10 La Canada                11.68q  NWI  2 
  5 Jumal, Jasiri             11 Monrovia                 11.73q  NWI  1 
  6 Lin, Wilson               12 San Marino               11.76q  NWI  1 
  6 Perry, Desmond            11 Monrovia                 11.76q  NWI  1 
  8 Herrera, Emmett           11 Monrovia                 11.92q  NWI  2 
  9 Corrente, Ryan            12 La Canada                12.24   NWI  2 
 10 Topping, Josiah           12 South Pasade             12.35   NWI  2 
 11 Rosas, Sebastian          11 La Canada                12.48   NWI  2 
 12 WU, Sean                  12 Temple City              12.59   NWI  1 
 13 Oh, Robin                 12 La Canada                12.89   NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
 2018 CIF Min. 2/3rd Pla (11.54 d3), (11.44 d2)
 2018 CIF At-Large (10.88 d3), (10.95 d2)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington, Michael       12 Monrovia                 11.09  +0.0 
  2 Wei, Tianhao              10 South Pasade             11.25  +0.0 
  3 Aye, Terrance             12 Temple City              11.26  +0.0 
  4 Johnsen, Ryan             10 La Canada                11.45  +0.0 
  5 Lin, Wilson               12 San Marino               11.52  +0.0 
  6 Perry, Desmond            11 Monrovia                 11.56  +0.0 
  7 Herrera, Emmett           11 Monrovia                 12.02  +0.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 2018 CIF Min 2/3rd Pla (22.94 d3) (23.34 d2)
 2018 CIF At-Large (21.98 d3) ( 22.02 d2)
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Keeshonne       11 Monrovia                 23.05q  NWI  1 
  2 Washington, Michael       12 Monrovia                 23.32q  NWI  2 
  3 Byrne, Brian              12 San Marino               23.32q  NWI  1 
  4 Aye, Terrance             12 Temple City              23.45q  NWI  1 
  5 Perry, Desmond            11 Monrovia                 23.70q  NWI  2 
  6 Park, Jaylen              12 South Pasade             23.74q  NWI  2 
  7 Adkison, Daylon           11 Monrovia                 23.88q  NWI  1 
  8 Mansano, Terrel            9 South Pasade             24.16   NWI  2 
  9 Lin, Wilson               12 San Marino               24.48   NWI  1 
 10 Corrente, Ryan            12 La Canada                24.87   NWI  2 
 11 Chung, Ho Jung            11 La Canada                25.01   NWI  1 
 12 Rosas, Sebastian          11 La Canada                25.36   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
 2018 CIF Min 2/3rd Pla (22.94 d3) (23.34 d2)
 2018 CIF At-Large (21.98 d3) ( 22.02 d2)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington, Michael       12 Monrovia                 22.45  +0.0 
  2 Robinson, Keeshonne       11 Monrovia                 22.52  +0.0 
  3 Aye, Terrance             12 Temple City              22.85  +0.0 
  4 Park, Jaylen              12 South Pasade             23.01  +0.0 
  5 Byrne, Brian              12 San Marino               23.19  +0.0 
  6 Mansano, Terrel            9 South Pasade             23.20  +0.0 
  7 Perry, Desmond            11 Monrovia                 23.34  +0.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 2018 CIF Min. 2nd&3rd Place (52.24d3), (52.14d2)
 2018 CIF At-Large Mark (50.02d3), (50.05 d2)
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Keeshonne       11 Monrovia                 50.20q  2 
  2 Adkison, Daylon           11 Monrovia                 51.87q  1 
  3 Byrne, Brian              12 San Marino               50.71q  2 
  4 Tsujihara, Matthew        12 La Canada                52.06q  2 
  5 Mansano, Terrel            9 South Pasade             52.18q  1 
  6 Tang, Ben                 11 San Marino               53.12q  1 
  7 Xu, Yidan                 11 South Pasade             53.37q  1 
  8 hou, baron                12 Temple City              53.95   1 
  9 Ko, Christopher           12 San Marino               54.97   2 
 10 Yim, Ryan                 11 Temple City              55.16   2 
 11 Chu, Alvin                12 Temple City              56.72   1 
 12 Yee, Jeffrey              11 Temple City              58.57   2 
 13 Magzul, Jason             11 Blair                    58.86   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
 2018 CIF Min. 2nd&3rd Place (52.24d3), (52.14d2)
 2018 CIF At-Large Mark (50.02d3), (50.05 d2)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Keeshonne       11 Monrovia                 49.85  
  2 Byrne, Brian              12 San Marino               50.29  
  3 Adkison, Daylon           11 Monrovia                 50.66  
  4 Tsujihara, Matthew        12 La Canada                51.03  
  5 Mansano, Terrel            9 South Pasade             51.34  
  6 Tang, Ben                 11 San Marino               53.87  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 2018 CIF Min. 2nd&3rd Place (2:05.14 d3) (2:04.14 d2)
 2018 CIF At-Large Mark (1:59.05 d3) (1:57.65 d2)
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dettman, Kai              11 South Pasade           2:04.24q  2 
  2 Soto, Roberto             11 Monrovia               2:09.27q  1 
  3 Mansano, Ferrel            9 South Pasade           2:05.87q  2 
  4 Fang, Brian               12 Temple City            2:10.06q  1 
  5 Porcu, Nicolo             11 South Pasade           2:06.15q  2 
  6 Clark, Ben                12 South Pasade           2:11.02q  1 
  7 Oloressimo, Jaden         11 Temple City            2:11.30q  2 
  8 Clark, Sam                10 South Pasade           2:12.36q  1 
  9 Kuo, Joseph               11 Temple City            2:13.12q  1 
 10 Mercado, Aaron            12 Monrovia               2:13.18q  2 
 11 Rose, Josh                12 San Marino             2:17.65   2 
 12 McCausland, Nathan        12 Monrovia               2:17.85   1 
 13 Osegueda, Patricio        11 San Marino             2:18.66   1 
 14 Liu, George               12 Temple City            2:20.12   2 
 15 Chung, Danny              11 Temple City            2:20.21   2 
 16 Galenchik-Chan, Andre     12 La Canada              2:21.03   1 
 17 Magzul, Jason             11 Blair                  2:32.51   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 2018 CIF Min. 2nd&3rd Place (2:05.14 d3) (2:04.14 d2)
 2018 CIF At-Large Mark (1:59.05 d3) (1:57.65 d2)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dettman, Kai              11 South Pasade           1:55.92  
  2 Soto, Roberto             11 Monrovia               2:01.19  
  3 Clark, Ben                12 South Pasade           2:03.92  
  4 Mansano, Ferrel            9 South Pasade           2:04.41  
  5 Porcu, Nicolo             11 South Pasade           2:04.47  
  6 Oloressimo, Jaden         11 Temple City            2:05.88  
  7 Mercado, Aaron            12 Monrovia               2:06.23  
  8 Fang, Brian               12 Temple City            2:06.88  
  9 Kuo, Joseph               11 Temple City            2:07.58  
 10 Rose, Josh                12 San Marino             2:17.41  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 2018 CIF Min. 2/3rd (4:40.14 d3) (4:35.14 d2)
 2018 CIF At-Large (4:23.94 d3) (4:21.44 d4)
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Soto, Roberto             11 Monrovia               4:41.06q  2 
  2 Sandhu, Shaan             12 La Canada              4:42.70q  1 
  3 Serricchio, Owen          11 La Canada              4:42.80q  1 
  4 Chang, Oliver             12 South Pasade           4:43.74q  2 
  5 Van Slooten, Ryan         12 La Canada              4:43.43q  1 
  6 Clark, Ben                12 South Pasade           4:45.76q  1 
  7 Grijalva-Moreno, Alekzan  11 South Pasade           4:45.82q  1 
  7 Clark, Sam                10 South Pasade           4:45.82q  2 
  9 Gallardo, Alex            12 South Pasade           4:46.61q  2 
 10 Peters, Evan              12 Monrovia               4:48.00q  1 
 11 Barton, Asa               11 Blair                  4:48.27   1 
 12 Negishi, Sean             12 Temple City            4:52.05   2 
 13 Xiong, Michael            11 South Pasade           4:54.56   2 
 14 Moffat, Tom               12 San Marino             4:55.75   2 
 15 Reyes, Darren             11 Temple City            4:57.03   2 
 16 Deboer, John              12 Temple City            4:57.43   1 
 17 Ebata, Jay                12 South Pasade           4:58.52   1 
 18 Chen, Sean                11 San Marino             4:59.09   2 
 19 Mercado, Aaron            12 Monrovia               5:02.40   1 
 20 Fitzgerald, Ryan          12 La Canada              5:03.24   2 
 21 McCausland, Nathan        12 Monrovia               5:06.30   1 
 22 Weber, Joseph             11 San Marino             5:11.06   2 
 23 Trinh, Ryan               11 Temple City            5:18.50   1 
 24 Li, Bill                  11 San Marino             5:20.37   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 2018 CIF Min. 2/3rd (4:40.14 d3) (4:35.14 d2)
 2018 CIF At-Large (4:23.94 d3) (4:21.44 d4)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chang, Oliver             12 South Pasade           4:28.48  
  2 Serricchio, Owen          11 La Canada              4:34.44  
  3 Van Slooten, Ryan         12 La Canada              4:34.80  
  4 Sandhu, Shaan             12 La Canada              4:35.36  
  5 Soto, Roberto             11 Monrovia               4:36.29  
  6 Clark, Sam                10 South Pasade           4:36.42  
  7 Grijalva-Moreno, Alekzan  11 South Pasade           4:44.22  
  8 Barton, Asa               11 Blair                  4:48.18  
  9 Negishi, Sean             12 Temple City            4:49.68  
 10 Peters, Evan              12 Monrovia               4:59.30  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 2018 CIF Min2/3rd (10:25.14 d3) (10:03.14 d4)
 2018 CIF At-Large (9:35.00 d3)  (9:26.94 D2)
 Straight to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chang, Oliver             12 South Pasade           9:51.25  
  2 Serricchio, Owen          11 La Canada             10:04.30  
  3 Ortega, Alex              12 Temple City           10:09.54  
  4 Van Slooten, Ryan         12 La Canada             10:14.27  
  5 Gallardo, Alex            12 South Pasade          10:26.49  
  6 Sandhu, Shaan             12 La Canada             10:27.50  
  7 Moffat, Tom               12 San Marino            10:27.60  
  8 Guajardo, Giovanni        12 Temple City           10:28.22  
  9 Xiong, Michael            11 South Pasade          10:28.76  
 10 Clark, Sam                10 South Pasade          10:37.99  
 11 Ebata, Jay                12 South Pasade          10:39.12  
 12 Barton, Asa               11 Blair                 10:52.34  
 13 Jong, Daniel              11 Temple City           11:03.30  
 14 Negishi, Sean             12 Temple City           11:06.31  
 15 McCausland, Nathan        12 Monrovia              11:08.08  
 16 Fitzgerald, Ryan          12 La Canada             11:09.68  
 17 Cheung, Joseph            12 Temple City           11:16.47  
 18 Li, Bill                  11 San Marino            11:52.19  
 19 Ortiz, Jeffery            12 Blair                 14:24.33  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
 2018 CIF Min. 2nd&3rd Place (17.04d3), (16.24d2)
 2018 CIF At-Large Mark (15.d3),(15.06d2)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jumal, Jasiri             11 Monrovia                 14.81  +0.0 
  2 Azinge, Chuma             12 San Marino               15.12  +0.0 
  3 Ng, Josh                  12 South Pasade             16.36  +0.0 
  4 AN, Joseph                12 Temple City              17.91  +0.0 
  5 Chong, Justin             12 South Pasade             18.62  +0.0 
  6 Del Pilar, Harry          12 Temple City              19.62  +0.0 
  7 Huang, Jaren              12 San Marino               20.53  +0.0 
  8 Tran, Justin              11 Temple City              22.06  +0.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
 2018 CIF Min 2/3rd Place (43.14.d3 / 42.14 d2)
 2018 CIF At-Large Mark (40.35 d3 /40.14 d2)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jumal, Jasiri             11 Monrovia                 41.02  
  2 Kang, Kevin               10 South Pasade             46.07  
  3 Chong, Justin             12 South Pasade             47.58  
  4 Wong, Mark                12 San Marino               48.74  
 -- Huang, Jaren              12 San Marino                  DQ   Touched last hurdle
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
 2018 CIF Min. 2nd&3rd Place (44.94 d3) / (44.44 d2)
 2018 CIF At-Large Mark (43.29 d3)/(43.25 d2)
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monrovia  'A'                                         43.55  
     1) Adkison, Daylon 11              2) Washington, Michael 12         
     3) Jumal, Jasiri 11                4) Perry, Desmond 11              
  2 South Pasadena  'A'                                   43.57  
     1) Xu, Yidan 11                    2) Wei, Tianhao 10                
     3) Park, Jaylen 12                 4) Mansano, Ferrel 9              
  3 San Marino  'A'                                       43.80  
     1) Azinge, Chuma 12                2) Byrne, Brian 12                
     3) Lin, Wilson 12                  4) Tang, Ben 11                   
  4 La Canada  'A'                                        44.29  
     1) Tsujihara, Matthew 12           2) Corrente, Ryan 12              
     3) Miketta, David 10               4) Johnsen, Ryan 10               
  5 Temple City  'A'                                      46.47  
     1) Diao, Kevin 11                  2) WU, Sean 12                    
     3) Ortega, Kyle 11                 4) Aye, Terrance 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
 2018 CIF Min 2/3rd Place (3:40.14 d3) (3:33.14 d2)
 2018 CIF At-Large Mark (3:26.97 d3) (3:25.61 d2)
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monrovia  'A'                                       3:28.52  
     1) Adkison, Daylon 11              2) Robinson, Keeshonne 11         
     3) Perry, Desmond 11               4) Washington, Michael 12         
  2 South Pasadena  'A'                                 3:33.49  
     1) Mansano, Ferrel 9               2) Mansano, Terrel 9              
     3) Dettman, Kai 11                 4) Xu, Yidan 11                   
  3 San Marino  'A'                                     3:36.73  
     1) Byrne, Brian 12                 2) Ko, Christopher 12             
     3) Huang, Jaren 12                 4) Tang, Ben 11                   
  4 Temple City  'A'                                    3:46.54  
     1) Trinh, Ryan 11                  2) Tsai, Bryan 11                 
     3) hou, baron 12                   4) Chu, Alvin 12                  
  5 Blair  'A'                                          4:26.78  
     1) Barton, Asa 11                  2) Carerra, Frank 11              
     3) Ortiz, Jeffery 12               4) Magzul, Jason 11               
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Straight to Finals
 Opening bar 5'00"
 CIF Min 2/3rd Pla 5-08 d3, 5-10 d2
 CIF At-Large 6-00d3, 6-01 d2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Azinge, Chuma             12 San Marino             6-02.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO   XX 
  2 Kang, Kevin               10 South Pasade           5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 6-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Uemura, Noah              12 South Pasade           5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Tran, Justin              11 Temple City            5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 -- Scott, Isaac              11 Monrovia                    NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Holcome, Jimmy            11 Monrovia                    NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
 Straight to finals
 Opening Bar 8-06"
 CIF Min 2nd/3rd place 9-00 d3  10-00 d2
 CIF At-Large Mark 13-00d3,  13-08 d2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kwan, Anson               12 San Marino            12-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Ng, Josh                  12 South Pasade          11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Liang, Andrew             12 Temple City            9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Liu, Patrick              11 Temple City           J9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Tran, Justin              11 Temple City           J9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXO 
  6 Sickels, Alexander        12 South Pasade           8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Yim, Joseph               11 South Pasade                NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Miketta, David            10 La Canada                   NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 Straight to Finals
 2018 CIF Min 2/3rd Place (20-03 d3( (20-06 d2)
 2018 CIF At-Large (20-11 d3)  (21-03 d2)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wei, Tianhao              10 South Pasade          21-09.50   2.0 
     21-09.50(2.0) FOUL      FOUL              
  2 Park, Jaylen              12 South Pasade          21-06.50  +0.0 
     FOUL      21-06.50(+0.0) FOUL              
  3 AN, Joseph                12 Temple City           21-01.75   0.4 
     FOUL(1.2) 21-01.75(0.4) 19-04.25(0.5)         
  4 Johnsen, Ryan             10 La Canada             20-06.50  +0.0 
     20-01.50(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 20-06.50(+0.0)         
  5 Perry, Desmond            11 Monrovia              20-03.50  +0.0 
     20-03.50(+0.0) 20-01(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)         
  6 li, bon                   12 Temple City           19-11.75  +0.0 
     19-00(1.5) 19-11.50(0.3) 19-11.75(+0.0)         
  7 Kang, Kevin               10 South Pasade          19-06.75  +0.0 
     FOUL(1.8) 18-02.50(+0.0) 19-06.75(+0.0)         
  8 Uemura, Noah              12 South Pasade          19-00.00   1.9 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-00(1.9)         
  9 Yim, Joseph               11 South Pasade          17-06.50   1.5 
     17-06.50(1.5) 17-04.75(+0.0) 17-03.50(0.8)         
 -- Herrera, Emmett           11 Monrovia                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 Straight to Finals
 CIF Min 2/3rd Place (39-06 d3) (41-06 d2)
 CIF At-Large Mark (42-08 d3) (42-10 d2)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wei, Tianhao              10 South Pasade          45-05.00  +0.0 
     44-07.50(+0.0) 45-05(+0.0) 44-08(+0.0)         
  2 Azinge, Chuma             12 San Marino            45-02.00   0.3 
     45-02(0.3) 44-06.25(0.9) 44-08(-0.3)        (NWI)
  3 li, bon                   12 Temple City           42-09.50  +0.0 
     42-07.50(+0.0) 41-10(+0.0) 42-09.50(+0.0)         
  4 Del Pilar, Harry          12 Temple City           40-07.00  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 40-06.75(+0.0) 40-07(+0.0)         
  5 Mak, Jonathan             12 San Marino            40-06.50   1.1 
     39-11(+0.0) 39-01(+0.0) 40-06.50(1.1)         
  6 Kang, Kevin               10 South Pasade          40-03.00  +0.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      40-03(+0.0)            
  7 Park, Jaylen              12 South Pasade          39-07.00  +0.0 
     39-03(+0.0) 39-07(+0.0) FOUL              
  8 AN, Joseph                12 Temple City          J39-07.00  +0.0 
     38-09(+0.0) 37-10.50(0.3) 39-07(+0.0)         
  9 Uemura, Noah              12 South Pasade          38-01.00  +0.0 
     38-01(+0.0) 36-10.25(+0.0) 36-09(0.1)         
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 Straight to Finals
 12lb shot
 CIF Min 2nd/3rd Place (42-00 d3) (43-00 d2)
 CIF At-Large Mark (50-10 d3) (52-01 d2)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Topping, Josiah           12 South Pasade          45-07.00  
      42-10  45-07  44-01.50  45-01.50      
  2 Martinez, Ben             12 South Pasade          43-00.00  
      40-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  43-00       
  3 Flood, Rashad             11 Monrovia              42-03.00  
      42-03  39-01  39-10  40-10.50      
  4 LU, Andrew                11 San Marino            34-08.00  
      31-06  32-06  34-08  34-07      
  5 Nicely, Gage              11 Monrovia              34-07.00  
      34-04  32-01.50  34-07  FOUL      
  6 Escobar, Richard          11 Temple City           34-02.00  
      32-02  33-00.50  33-00  34-02      
  7 Rubiano, Nicholas         11 Monrovia              32-06.00  
      30-06  30-09.50  31-09.50  32-06      
  8 Nguyen, Alan              12 San Marino            32-03.25  
      29-01  32-03.25  30-02  19-11      
  9 Hayes, Ryan               12 Monrovia              31-00.00  
      23-11  30-02  27-05.50  31-00      
 10 Tran, Justin              11 Temple City           29-04.50  
      28-08.50  29-04.50  27-00  27-09      
 11 Ortiz, Jeffery            12 Blair                 25-09.00  
      25-09  24-10.75  25-06.50  24-00      
 12 Franco, Max               11 Monrovia              25-08.50  
      FOUL  25-08.50  23-09.50  22-09.50      
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
 @ Monrovia HS on Wed 4PM
 2018 CIF Min 2nd/3rd place (120-00 d3)  (130-00 d2)
 2018 CIF At-Large Mark (151.09 d3)  157.02d2)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Topping, Josiah           12 South Pasade            106-07  
      105-04  106-07  FOUL  80-00      
  2 Martinez, Ben             12 South Pasade             97-02  
      97-02  FOUL  95-00  FOUL      
  3 Nicely, Gage              11 Monrovia                 89-10  
      86-08  FOUL  89-10  72-03      
  4 Ramirez, Joshua           11 Monrovia                 88-03  
      77-04  78-00  81-04  88-03       
  5 Flood, Rashad             11 Monrovia                 85-05  
      85-05  FOUL  75-03  FOUL      
  6 LU, Andrew                11 San Marino               81-05  
      78-10  FOUL  78-09  81-05      
  7 Rubiano, Nicholas         11 Monrovia                 67-10  
      58-05  54-01  59-11  67-10      
  8 Hayes, Ryan               12 Monrovia                 66-05  
      66-05  61-03  62-09  45-06      
  9 Franco, Max               11 Monrovia                 59-02  
      57-03  54-04  59-02  58-05      
 10 Karios, Christopher       11 Monrovia                 55-08  
      54-02  55-08  52-07  54-01      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wang, Justin              10 San Marino               12.01q  NWI  1 
  2 Zhao, Daniel              10 La Canada                12.02q  NWI  2 
  3 Washington, TY            10 Monrovia                 12.09q  NWI  2 
  4 Karapetyan, Matt           9 San Marino               12.13q  NWI  2 
  5 Fung, Josh                 9 La Canada                12.24q  NWI  1 
  6 You, Jonathan             10 La Canada                12.29q  NWI  2 
  7 Estrada, Ivan             10 South Pasade             12.33q  NWI  1 
  8 Uriarte, Andrew           10 Monrovia                 12.34q  NWI  1 
  9 Iannelli, John            10 San Marino               12.35   NWI  1 
 10 Nicely, Hunter            10 Monrovia                 12.43   NWI  2 
 11 Deng, Ethan               10 San Marino               12.44   NWI  2 
 12 Llupeju, Gaius             9 Monrovia                 12.45   NWI  2 
 13 Ebrahim, Amar              9 South Pasade             12.65   NWI  1 
 14 Marquez, Abraham           9 Blair                    12.71   NWI  1 
 15 Stride, Jonathan           9 South Pasade             12.79   NWI  1 
 16 Rufus, Cameron             9 Monrovia                 12.84   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington, TY            10 Monrovia                 11.55  +0.0 
  2 Zhao, Daniel              10 La Canada                11.73  +0.0 
  3 Karapetyan, Matt           9 San Marino               11.86  +0.0 
  4 Wang, Justin              10 San Marino               11.92  +0.0 
  5 Fung, Josh                 9 La Canada                11.93  +0.0  11.922
  6 Uriarte, Andrew           10 Monrovia                 11.93  +0.0  11.924
  7 You, Jonathan             10 La Canada                12.05  +0.0 
  8 Iannelli, John            10 San Marino               12.50  +0.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morinaga, Joshua           9 Temple City              23.86q  NWI  1 
  2 Estrada, Ivan             10 South Pasade             23.93q  NWI  2 
  3 Washington, TY            10 Monrovia                 24.04q  NWI  1 
  4 Wang, Justin              10 San Marino               24.07q  NWI  1 
  5 Zhao, Daniel              10 La Canada                24.18q  NWI  2 
  6 Jain, Luke                 9 San Marino               24.28q  NWI  2 
  7 Iannelli, John            10 San Marino               25.02q  NWI  2 
  8 Fung, Josh                 9 La Canada                25.17   NWI  1 
  9 Eden, Jayden               9 South Pasade             25.23   NWI  2 
 10 Hindle, Joe               10 San Marino               25.36   NWI  2 
 11 Ssemmande, Mathew          9 Monrovia                 25.47   NWI  1 
 12 Deng, Ethan               10 San Marino               25.55   NWI  1 
 13 Llupeju, Gaius             9 Monrovia                 26.45   NWI  2 
 14 Cruzata, Joshua            9 South Pasade             28.65   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Estrada, Ivan             10 South Pasade             23.35  +0.0 
  2 Morinaga, Joshua           9 Temple City              23.67  +0.0 
  3 Washington, TY            10 Monrovia                 23.78  +0.0 
  4 Zhao, Daniel              10 La Canada                23.86  +0.0 
  5 Wang, Justin              10 San Marino               24.08  +0.0 
  6 Jain, Luke                 9 San Marino               24.26  +0.0 
  7 Iannelli, John            10 San Marino               25.04  +0.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morinaga, Joshua           9 Temple City              53.03q  1 
  2 Estrada, Ivan             10 South Pasade             53.38q  2 
  3 Jain, Luke                 9 San Marino               54.70q  2 
  4 Ssemmande, Mathew          9 Monrovia                 54.96q  1 
  5 Murdock, Khalil            9 South Pasade             56.04q  2 
  6 Eden, Jayden               9 South Pasade             56.50q  1 
  7 Hindle, Joe               10 San Marino               56.56q  2 
  8 Boggs, Logan              10 La Canada                56.75   1 
  9 Nguyan, Jay               10 Monrovia                 57.83   2 
 10 Nguyen, Austin            10 San Marino               58.01   1 
 11 Hamada, Jackson            9 La Canada                58.61   2 
 12 Wu, Russell               10 Monrovia                 58.65   1 
 13 Tsang, Ryan               10 La Canada                59.30   2 
 14 Chan, Ryan                 9 San Marino               63.39   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Estrada, Ivan             10 South Pasade             51.79  
  2 Morinaga, Joshua           9 Temple City              52.68  
  3 Ssemmande, Mathew          9 Monrovia                 54.09  
  4 Jain, Luke                 9 San Marino               54.10  
  5 Murdock, Khalil            9 South Pasade             56.09  
  6 Eden, Jayden               9 South Pasade             56.31  
  7 Hindle, Joe               10 San Marino               56.32  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Karkafi, Jonathan          9 San Marino             2:11.62q  2 
  2 Parkinson, Andrew          9 South Pasade           2:13.76q  1 
  3 Patzkowski, Andre          9 South Pasade           2:13.92q  1 
  4 Perez, Benicio             9 South Pasade           2:15.25q  2 
  5 Bohan Apfeldorf, Max      10 La Canada              2:14.65q  1 
  6 Parra, Alexander          10 South Pasade           2:16.04q  2 
  7 Fisher, James             10 Temple City            2:16.70q  2 
  8 Lim, Terrence              9 Temple City            2:19.30q  1 
  9 Lian, Caleb                9 San Marino             2:19.83q  1 
 10 Munos, Hugo               10 Monrovia               2:21.30q  2 
 11 Ibarra, Francisco          9 South Pasade           2:25.31   2 
 12 Jaross, Jordan             9 La Canada              2:27.77   2 
 13 Chen, Tavis                9 San Marino             2:34.38   1 
 14 Chan, Ryan                 9 San Marino             2:40.08   1 
 15 Gaspar, Ernesto            9 Blair                  2:40.38   2 
 16 Chen, Evan                 9 San Marino             2:40.59   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Karkafi, Jonathan          9 San Marino             2:08.39  
  2 Parkinson, Andrew          9 South Pasade           2:09.89  
  3 Patzkowski, Andre          9 South Pasade           2:11.85  
  4 Perez, Benicio             9 South Pasade           2:12.04  
  5 Bohan Apfeldorf, Max      10 La Canada              2:12.51  
  6 Lim, Terrence              9 Temple City            2:18.91  
  7 Munos, Hugo               10 Monrovia               2:19.81  
  8 Lian, Caleb                9 San Marino             2:19.96  
  9 Jaross, Jordan             9 La Canada              2:24.10  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fan, Max                  10 La Canada              4:59.53q  1 
  2 Karkafi, Jonathan          9 San Marino             5:06.82q  2 
  3 Bohan Apfeldorf, Max      10 La Canada              5:01.55q  1 
  4 Owens, Nick               10 South Pasade           5:08.86q  2 
  5 Cucullu, Gordon            9 La Canada              5:01.59q  1 
  6 Wang, Ian                 10 South Pasade           5:05.64q  1 
  7 Eittinger, Georg           9 San Marino             5:10.80q  2 
  8 Parkinson, Andrew          9 South Pasade           5:12.41q  2 
  9 Munos, Hugo               10 Monrovia               5:12.71q  2 
 10 Apodaca, Jonathan         10 South Pasade           5:13.54q  2 
 11 Komatsu, Shusei           10 Temple City            5:20.06   1 
 12 Gomez, Sebastian           9 Monrovia               5:21.04   1 
 13 Cardinal, Peyton           9 South Pasade           5:23.03   2 
 14 Milbrodt, Jaden            9 La Canada              5:24.31   1 
 15 Pirkey, Mason              9 La Canada              5:26.90   2 
 16 Tizon, Earl               10 South Pasade           5:27.31   1 
 17 Backer Peral, Pablo        9 La Canada              5:28.10   1 
 18 Chen, Tavis                9 San Marino             5:31.44   2 
 19 Chun, Noah                 9 La Canada              5:34.15   2 
 20 Lee, Matthew               9 San Marino             5:34.21   2 
 21 Tse, Ryan                  9 South Pasade           5:38.38   1 
 22 Chen, Joshua               9 San Marino             5:38.69   1 
 23 Wielenga, Pieter           9 South Pasade           5:39.52   2 
 24 Johnstone, Harrison        9 La Canada              5:53.43   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Karkafi, Jonathan          9 San Marino             4:45.75  
  2 Fan, Max                  10 La Canada              4:46.99  
  3 Bohan Apfeldorf, Max      10 La Canada              4:50.77  
  4 Parkinson, Andrew          9 South Pasade           4:54.77  
  5 Owens, Nick               10 South Pasade           4:55.96  
  6 Wang, Ian                 10 South Pasade           4:56.70  
  7 Munos, Hugo               10 Monrovia               5:11.62  
  8 Apodaca, Jonathan         10 South Pasade           5:13.00  
  9 Cucullu, Gordon            9 La Canada              5:19.37  
 10 Eittinger, Georg           9 San Marino             5:32.38  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karkafi, Jonathan          9 San Marino            10:49.75  
  2 Tjong, Philycius          10 Temple City           10:52.58  
  3 Fan, Max                  10 La Canada             11:00.16  
  4 Chan, Sam                  9 Temple City           11:02.37  
  5 Van, Jeffrey               9 Temple City           11:07.65  
  6 Lee, Derek                10 Temple City           11:16.97  
  7 Kao, Daniel                9 Temple City           11:20.66  
  8 Chan, Sean                 9 Temple City           11:25.38  
  9 Xiao, Yuhan Daniel         9 Temple City           11:27.30  
 10 (Ryan) Irie, Toshi         9 Temple City           11:35.48  
 11 Gomez, Sebastian           9 Monrovia              11:44.57  
 12 Milbrodt, Jaden            9 La Canada             11:46.77  
 13 Chun, Noah                 9 La Canada             12:05.79  
 14 Chen, Joshua               9 San Marino            12:19.75  
 15 Pirkey, Mason              9 La Canada             12:21.83  
 16 Lee, Matthew               9 San Marino            12:31.58  
 17 Backer Peral, Pablo        9 La Canada             12:37.67  
 18 Chen, Tavis                9 San Marino            12:42.15  
 19 Johnstone, Harrison        9 La Canada             13:07.85  
 20 Melillo, Colin             9 La Canada             13:54.29  
 21 Moffat, Jack               9 San Marino            14:02.23  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jia, Michael              10 South Pasade             17.71   0.2 
  2 De Mesa, Damien            9 Monrovia                 18.25   0.2 
  3 Dick, JJ                  10 La Canada                18.32   0.2 
  4 Taylor, Kye                9 Monrovia                 18.75   0.2 
  5 McEvoy, Rhue              10 South Pasade             19.77   0.2 
  6 Tizani, Adam              10 South Pasade             20.52   0.2 
  7 Domingo, Aaron            10 Temple City              21.18   0.2 
  8 David, Alexander          10 La Canada                21.73   0.2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jia, Michael              10 South Pasade             44.94q  1 
  2 Taylor, Kye                9 Monrovia                 45.02q  2 
  3 Tizani, Adam              10 South Pasade             45.58q  1 
  4 De Mesa, Damien            9 Monrovia                 45.68q  1 
  5 Dick, JJ                  10 La Canada                45.81q  1 
  6 McEvoy, Rhue              10 South Pasade             47.36q  2 
  7 Cook, Nathan               9 La Canada                47.94q  2 
  8 Uriarte, Andrew           10 Monrovia                 48.42   2 
  9 Wang, Andy                10 San Marino               51.41   2 
 10 Mena, Jaden               10 San Marino               51.83   1 
 11 Domingo, Aaron            10 Temple City              52.27   2 
 12 Chen, Justin               9 San Marino               53.34   1 
 13 Young, Kiedas             10 Blair                    55.64   1 
 -- You, Jonathan             10 La Canada                   DQ   2  Hand on hurdle 7
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jia, Michael              10 South Pasade             44.21  
  2 Tizani, Adam              10 South Pasade             45.36   45.352
  3 De Mesa, Damien            9 Monrovia                 45.36   45.355
  4 Dick, JJ                  10 La Canada                45.75  
  5 McEvoy, Rhue              10 South Pasade             45.80  
  6 Taylor, Kye                9 Monrovia                 46.59  
  7 Cook, Nathan               9 La Canada                51.08  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                   46.15  
     1) Ebrahim, Amar 9                 2) Stride, Jonathan 9             
     3) Cruzata, Joshua 9               4) Estrada, Ivan 10               
  2 San Marino  'A'                                       46.89  
     1) Iannelli, John 10               2) Karapetyan, Matt 9             
     3) Wang, Justin 10                 4) Jain, Luke 9                   
  3 Monrovia  'A'                                         46.96  
     1) Nicely, Hunter 10               2) Washington, TY 10              
     3) Uriarte, Andrew 10              4) Llupeju, Gaius 9               
  4 Temple City  'A'                                      51.26  
     1) Ni, Gary                        2) Domingo, Aaron 10              
     3) hou, michael 9                  4) Vergara, Duncan 9              
  5 Blair  'A'                                            59.44  
     1) Young, Kiedas 10                2) Vasquez, Richard 10            
     3) Gaspar, Ernesto 9               4) Biolsi, Aaron 9                
 -- La Canada  'A'                                           DQ   Zone 3 Out of Zone
     1) Fung, Josh 9                    2) Zhao, Daniel 10                
     3) Tsang, Ryan 10                  4) You, Jonathan 10               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Canada  'A'                                      3:44.54  
     1) You, Jonathan 10                2) Zhao, Daniel 10                
     3) Boggs, Logan 10                 4) Dick, JJ 10                    
  2 San Marino  'A'                                     3:46.51  
     1) Jain, Luke 9                    2) Hindle, Joe 10                 
     3) Nguyen, Austin 10               4) Lian, Caleb 9                  
  3 Monrovia  'A'                                       3:48.77  
     1) Wu, Russell 10                  2) Uriarte, Andrew 10             
     3) Nguyan, Jay 10                  4) Ssemmande, Mathew 9            
  4 South Pasadena  'A'                                 3:48.79  
     1) Murdock, Khalil 9               2) McEvoy, Rhue 10                
     3) Stride, Jonathan 9              4) Jia, Michael 10                
  5 Blair  'A'                                          4:39.98  
     1) Biolsi, Aaron 9                 2) Gaspar, Ernesto 9              
     3) Young, Kiedas 10                4) Vasquez, Richard 10            
 
Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
 Opening Bar 4'4"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wong, Braden              10 South Pasade           5-04.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Eden, Jayden               9 South Pasade           5-02.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Tang, Nathan              10 Temple City           J5-02.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Murdock, Khalil            9 South Pasade          J5-02.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Elassar, Kareem           10 La Canada              5-00.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Steinorth, Lexington      10 Temple City            4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Woods, Tron               10 Monrovia              J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Rushing, Luke             10 La Canada             J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Parkinson, Andrew          9 South Pasade           4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Gray, Michael             10 La Canada             J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph
================================================================
 Opening bar 7'00"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wang, Ian                 10 South Pasade          10-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P  XXO    O    O    XO   XXX 
  2 Gray, Michael             10 La Canada              9-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XXX 
  3 Fong, Jonathan             9 San Marino             8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Boggs, Logan              10 La Canada              8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Gee, Nathan                9 San Marino            J8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Gertmenian, Ryan           9 San Marino             7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Wang, Nathan              10 Temple City           J7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kenney, Holden             9 San Marino            J7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Mena, Jaden               10 San Marino                  NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wong, Braden              10 South Pasade          18-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      17-08.75(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI)           
  2 Murdock, Khalil            9 South Pasade          18-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-00(NWI)           
  3 Taylor, Kye                9 Monrovia              17-10.00   NWI 
     17-01.75(NWI) FOUL      17-10(NWI)           
  4 Liu, Joey                 10 Temple City           17-09.75   NWI 
     16-06.50(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI) 17-09.75(NWI)           
  5 Morinaga, Joshua           9 Temple City           17-08.50   NWI 
     17-00.50(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI)           
  6 Dick, JJ                  10 La Canada             17-07.50   NWI 
     17-01.50(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 17-06(NWI)           
  7 Mena, Jaden               10 San Marino            16-10.00   NWI 
     15-01.50(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI) 16-10(NWI)           
  8 Ebrahim, Amar              9 South Pasade          16-08.00   NWI 
     16-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  9 Woods, Tron               10 Monrovia              16-04.00   NWI 
     15-04.50(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI)           
 10 Fong, Jonathan             9 San Marino            16-02.50   NWI 
     16-02(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)           
 11 Yuille, Justice            9 Monrovia              15-00.00   NWI 
     15-00(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI)           
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wong, Braden              10 South Pasade          38-05.00   NWI 
     37-09.50(NWI) 38-05(NWI) 37-07.50(NWI)           
  2 Morinaga, Joshua           9 Temple City           36-04.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      36-04.75(NWI)           
  3 Liu, Joey                 10 Temple City           34-06.50   NWI 
     34-05.50(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI)           
  4 Dick, JJ                  10 La Canada             34-03.25   NWI 
     33-08.50(NWI) 33-08.50(NWI) 34-03.25(NWI)           
  5 Woods, Tron               10 Monrovia              33-07.50   NWI 
     31-02.75(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================
 10lb shot
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lachica, Jared            10 South Pasade          43-04.50  
      41-11  40-08.50  43-04.50  43-04.50       
  2 Bui, Lim                  10 South Pasade          40-02.00  
      38-00.50  40-02  40-01  39-02       
  3 Barber, John              10 Monrovia              37-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  37-01  FOUL       
  4 Nicely, Hunter            10 Monrovia              36-11.50  
      FOUL  33-11  36-11.50  36-07.50        
  5 Kim, Michael              10 Temple City           36-01.00  
      34-03  34-10  36-01  34-00        
  6 Diez, Michael             10 Monrovia              35-09.00  
      32-09.50  34-03  34-07  35-09        
  7 Carvajal, Maximiliano     10 Monrovia              34-02.00  
      32-04  34-02  32-06.50  33-06        
  8 Fung, Josh                 9 La Canada             33-06.50  
      33-01  30-11.50  33-06.50  28-06        
  9 Talt, Glover               9 San Marino            33-04.00  
      29-10.50  32-08.50  31-08  33-04      
 10 Lee, Joseph               10 South Pasade          33-00.00  
      33-00  29-03  FOUL  29-06        
 11 Pretty-Parra, Jacob        9 Monrovia              32-10.00  
      FOUL  31-04  32-10  31-04        
 12 Vicencio, Daniel           9 Monrovia              32-09.00  
      30-09.50  31-11  32-09  30-10        
 13 Steinorth, Lexington      10 Temple City           32-05.50  
      32-03  32-05.50  31-02.50  31-11.50        
 14 Lin, Gordon               10 San Marino            29-05.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  27-10  29-05.50      
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph
================================================================
 @ Monrovia HS on Wed 4PM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bui, Lim                  10 South Pasade            104-11  
      88-08  99-11  101-09  104-11      
  2 Carvajal, Maximiliano     10 Monrovia                 91-09  
      82-01  89-03  90-09  91-09       
  3 Pretty-Parra, Jacob        9 Monrovia                 86-09  
      86-09  72-03  65-04  78-06      
  4 Barber, John              10 Monrovia                 84-05  
      82-05  FOUL  83-08  84-05      
  5 Lachica, Jared            10 South Pasade             81-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  72-01  81-10      
  6 Vicencio, Daniel           9 Monrovia                 81-06  
      81-06  78-11  70-09  72-08.50      
  7 Lee, Joseph               10 South Pasade             75-00  
      75-00  73-07  69-01  68-01      
  8 Diez, Michael             10 Monrovia                 74-08  
      74-01  73-08  73-10  74-08      
  9 Vasquez, Richard          10 Blair                    54-04  
      54-04  FOUL  46-09  FOUL      
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Pasadena             168        2) Monrovia                   90   
    3) La Canada                   89        4) San Marino                 81   
    5) Temple City                 57        6) Blair                       2   
 
             Women - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Pasadena             195        2) Monrovia                  121   
    3) La Canada                   65        4) Temple City                44   
    5) Blair                       30        6) San Marino                 15   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Pasadena             186        2) Monrovia                  117   
    3) San Marino                  72        4) Temple City                64   
    5) La Canada                   47        6) Blair                       2   
 
              Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Pasadena             185        2) Monrovia                   92   
    3) La Canada                   75        4) San Marino                 72   
    5) Temple City                 65        6) Blair                       4