Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2017 06:21 PM
                West Valley League Meet - 5/5/2017 to 5/12/2017                
                   Birmingham Community Charter High School                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Miya            12 Birmingham               12.84Q -0.1  3 
  2 Rice, Elani               12 Ecrchs                   13.12Q -1.1  1 
  3 Bowman, Jazzmin           12 Granada Hill             13.20Q +0.0  2 
  4 Thymes, Jolie              9 Ecrchs                   13.43q -1.1  1 
  5 Toney, Brittany           11 Ecrchs                   13.60q -1.1  1 
  6 Wane, Samantha            11 Granada Hill             13.86q -0.1  3 
  7 Lee, Taylor               11 Chatsworth               13.88q -0.1  3 
  8 Serna, Caitlin            11 Cleveland                13.92q -0.1  3 
  9 Sey, Efua                 12 Granada Hill             14.02  +0.0  2 
 10 Caoile, Allyza            11 Cleveland                14.22  +0.0  2 
 11 Alarcon, Ashley           11 Birmingham               14.38  +0.0  2 
 12 Allen, Sara               11 Granada Hill             14.40  -0.1  3 
 13 Estevez, Gemma            10 Cleveland                14.97  -1.1  1 
 14 Song, Katie               11 Cleveland                15.10  +0.0  2 
 15 Palencia, Silvia          10 Chatsworth               15.32  -1.1  1 
 16 Brucelas, Charisma        10 Chatsworth               15.46  -0.1  3 
 17 Lim, Yunah                12 Chatsworth               15.47  +0.0  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Ashley           12 Granada Hill             26.56Q -0.8  3 
  2 Rice, Elani               12 Ecrchs                   27.49Q -2.4  1 
  3 Williams, Miya            12 Birmingham               27.62Q -1.1  2 
  4 Toney, Brittany           11 Ecrchs                   28.10Q -1.2  4 
  5 Thymes, Jolie              9 Ecrchs                   28.12q -0.8  3 
  6 Hooper, Chloe             12 Chatsworth               28.32q -1.1  2 
  7 Espinoza, Aimee           12 Cleveland                28.46q -2.4  1 
  8 Mercado, Tiffany          11 Granada Hill             28.58q -2.4  1 
  9 Caoile, Allyza            11 Cleveland                28.78  -1.2  4 
 10 Sey, Efua                 12 Granada Hill             28.79  -1.1  2 
 11 Bowman, Jazzmin           12 Granada Hill             29.12  -1.2  4 
 12 Lee, Taylor               11 Chatsworth               29.25  -1.1  2 
 13 Serna, Caitlin            11 Cleveland                29.31  -0.8  3 
 14 Hester, Salima            12 Cleveland                29.62  -1.1  2 
 15 Mc Alpin, Lauryn          12 Birmingham               29.64  -0.8  3 
 16 Alarcon, Ashley           11 Birmingham               30.07  -2.4  1 
 17 Ortiz, Crystal            11 Granada Hill             30.24  -0.8  3 
 18 Edwards, Sarah            12 Cleveland                30.54  -1.2  4 
 19 Palencia, Silvia          10 Chatsworth               32.25  -2.4  1 
 20 Brucelas, Charisma        10 Chatsworth               32.80  -2.4  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Ashley           12 Granada Hill             61.33Q  1 
  2 Vizcarra, Aisyah          10 Ecrchs                   63.64Q  2 
  3 Espinoza, Aimee           12 Cleveland                63.66q  1 
  4 Kim, Jenna                 9 Ecrchs                   63.67q  2 
  5 Estrada, Ana               9 Chatsworth               64.50q  2 
  6 Hooper, Chloe             12 Chatsworth               64.54q  1 
  7 Mercado, Tiffany          11 Granada Hill             65.15q  2 
  8 Ortiz, Crystal            11 Granada Hill             66.10q  2 
  9 Solorzano, Daysi          10 Ecrchs                   66.16   1 
 10 Tillotson, Nia            11 Granada Hill             67.59   1 
 11 Ramirez, Vanessa          12 Taft                     69.23   1 
 12 Edwards, Sarah            12 Cleveland                71.25   1 
 13 Thomas, Niyla             11 Taft                     73.02   2 
 14 Hester, Salima            12 Cleveland                73.67   2 
 15 Rivas, Ashley             11 Birmingham             1:20.04   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lorenzana, Jasmine        12 Cleveland              2:26.46Q  1 
  2 Aguilera, Charlene        12 Taft                   2:29.98Q  2 
  3 Neal, Kerian              12 Ecrchs                 2:32.08Q  2 
  4 Julian, Sarah             10 Ecrchs                 2:35.00Q  1 
  5 Castro, Rosalina          12 Birmingham             2:32.34Q  2 
  6 Ramos, Alyssa             10 Ecrchs                 2:35.42Q  1 
  7 Martinez, Amanda          12 Granada Hill           2:35.02q  2 
  8 Love, Gabrielle           10 Ecrchs                 2:37.21q  1 
  9 Anderson, Caprice         12 Birmingham             2:38.16q  2 
 10 Ramirez, Vanessa          12 Taft                   2:38.34q  1 
 11 Lyon, Katie               11 Cleveland              2:39.86q  1 
 12 Matta, Sidney             11 Granada Hill           2:40.41q  1 
 13 Vargas, Nadia             11 Granada Hill           2:41.08   2 
 14 Wiley, Asia               12 Birmingham             2:44.86   2 
 15 Fiscal, Karina            11 Chatsworth             2:45.63   1 
 16 Thomas, Niyla             11 Taft                   2:46.69   1 
 17 Negro, Jazmine            12 Birmingham             2:50.16   1 
 18 Zavala-Sanchez, Rosie     11 Ecrchs                 2:50.89   2 
 19 Hare, Lauren              11 Chatsworth             2:58.01   1 
 20 Landeros, Fatima          12 Cleveland              3:15.40   2 
 21 Monge, Brenda             12 Cleveland              3:28.57   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fernandez Ramirez, Jicel  10 Ecrchs                 5:20.18Q  1 
  2 Larbaoui, Tanya           11 Granada Hill           5:26.25Q  2 
  3 Delgado, Lauren            9 Granada Hill           5:20.29Q  1 
  4 Aguilera, Charlene        12 Taft                   5:30.24Q  2 
  5 Tashjian, Sareen          12 Birmingham             5:40.68Q  2 
  6 Sullivan, Alexa           11 Taft                   5:49.63Q  1 
  7 Bosede, Oluwabukola       11 Birmingham             5:47.91q  2 
  8 Solares, Sharon           12 Birmingham             5:51.30q  1 
  9 Vargas, Nadia             11 Granada Hill           5:56.04q  2 
 10 Lee, Carissa              12 Taft                   5:56.61q  2 
 11 Kovalev, Natalie          11 Taft                   6:01.84q  1 
 12 Alonzo, Daniela           11 Cleveland              6:04.61q  1 
 13 Zavala-Sanchez, Rosie     11 Ecrchs                 6:10.87   2 
 14 Menicucci, Sofia          12 Birmingham             6:11.43   1 
 15 Mantanic, Jaylin          11 Taft                   6:16.93   1 
 16 Fiscal, Karina            11 Chatsworth             6:18.50   2 
 17 Hare, Lauren              11 Chatsworth             6:26.38   2 
 18 Sandoval, Natalie         11 Cleveland              6:30.24   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Popoola, Ayokemi          11 Taft                     17.16Q -0.2  2 
  2 Meremikwu, Ijeoma         11 Granada Hill             17.87Q -0.6  1 
  3 Koziol, Claire            11 Chatsworth               18.00q -0.2  2 
  4 Huynh, Summer             12 Cleveland                18.63q -0.6  1 
  5 Eguino, Paulina           12 Granada Hill             18.84q -0.6  1 
  6 Estevez, Gemma            10 Cleveland                19.10q -0.2  2 
  7 Anguiano, Alyssa          12 Granada Hill             19.11q -0.2  2 
  8 Cruz, Kaila               11 Granada Hill             19.26q -0.6  1 
  9 Gates, Brittany           12 Taft                     19.29  -0.2  2 
 10 Harkness, Justice         11 Taft                     19.36  -0.6  1 
 11 May, Miaya                12 Cleveland                19.47  -0.2  2 
 12 Coto, Jacqueline          11 Taft                     21.05  -0.2  2 
 13 Gautam, Shaika            12 Cleveland                21.32  -0.6  1 
 14 Recinos, Corina           12 Cleveland                22.44  -0.6  1 
 15 Lam, Carly                11 Taft                     28.05  -0.2  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Popoola, Ayokemi          11 Taft                     48.89Q  1 
  2 Harkness, Justice         11 Taft                     51.24Q  2 
  3 Koziol, Claire            11 Chatsworth               50.09q  1 
  4 Eguino, Paulina           12 Granada Hill             52.24q  2 
  5 Harris, Chalani           11 Ecrchs                   52.70q  2 
  6 Huynh, Summer             12 Cleveland                52.95q  1 
  7 Cruz, Kaila               11 Granada Hill             53.90q  2 
  8 Anguiano, Alyssa          12 Granada Hill             53.92q  1 
  9 May, Miaya                12 Cleveland                54.88   2 
 10 Herrarte, Georgy          11 Granada Hill             54.89   2 
 11 Lam, Carly                11 Taft                     56.60   2 
 12 Estevez, Gemma            10 Cleveland                57.38   1 
 13 Coto, Jacqueline          11 Taft                     60.50   1 
 14 Tillotson, Nia            11 Granada Hill             61.62   1 
 15 Recinos, Corina           12 Cleveland                64.85   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Debardlabon, Jalyn        10 Cleveland                13.53Q -0.6  3 
  2 Farmer, Antjuanyce         9 Granada Hill             13.68Q +0.0  1 
  3 Villanuerte, Madeline      9 Chatsworth               13.81Q -0.3  2 
  4 Parbhu, Natasha           10 Granada Hill             13.85q +0.0  1 
  5 Cann, Mikayla             10 Birmingham               13.99q -0.6  3 
  6 Cann, Saniya               9 Birmingham               14.11q +0.0  1 
  7 Villesenda, Camila        10 Ecrchs                   14.18q -0.6  3 
  8 Abrams, Taylor            10 Cleveland                14.25q -0.6  3 
  9 Robertson, Maia            9 Ecrchs                   14.34  +0.0  1 
 10 Calderon, Yajaira         10 Birmingham               14.44  +0.0  1 
 11 Shemesh, Natalee           9 Ecrchs                   14.47  -0.3  2 
 12 Villareal, Nyah            9 Taft                     14.54  -0.3  2 
 13 Faucher, Lilith            9 Ecrchs                   14.85  -0.3  2 
 14 Kelemen, Ashley           10 Ecrchs                   14.86  +0.0  1 
 15 Lahijaniha, Jasmine       10 Taft                     14.96  -0.6  3 
 16 Jaballas, Promise          9 Taft                     14.99  -0.3  2 
 17 Basmajian, Hannah         10 Taft                     15.10  -0.3  2 
 18 Aquintey, Jennifer         9 Cleveland                15.25  -0.3  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Debardlabon, Jalyn        10 Cleveland                27.94Q -0.2  1 
  2 Villanuerte, Madeline      9 Chatsworth               28.36Q -1.6  2 
  3 Farmer, Antjuanyce         9 Granada Hill             28.73Q -1.9  3 
  4 Cann, Saniya               9 Birmingham               29.00q -1.6  2 
  5 Ramirez, Adalia           10 Taft                     29.35q -1.6  2 
  6 Parbhu, Natasha           10 Granada Hill             29.36q -0.2  1 
  7 Cann, Mikayla             10 Birmingham               29.38q -1.9  3 
  8 Shemesh, Natalee           9 Ecrchs                   29.71q -0.2  1 
  9 Abrams, Taylor            10 Cleveland                29.79  -1.9  3 
 10 Razo, Janelly             10 Granada Hill             29.92  -1.6  2 
 11 Chiapa, Natalie           10 Cleveland                30.27  -1.9  3 
 12 Calderon, Yajaira         10 Birmingham               30.50  -0.2  1 
 13 Jaballas, Promise          9 Taft                     30.80  -1.9  3 
 14 Aquintey, Jennifer         9 Cleveland                31.36  -1.9  3 
 15 Washington, Destiny        9 Chatsworth               31.46  -1.6  2 
 16 Faucher, Lilith            9 Ecrchs                   31.63  -0.2  1 
 17 Sweeney, Nicole           10 Granada Hill             32.00  -0.2  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Saporah          10 Birmingham               65.95Q  1 
  2 Ramirez, Adalia           10 Taft                     66.32Q  2 
  3 Coons, Alexa              10 Granada Hill             67.23q  2 
  4 Senasac, Jackie           10 Cleveland                67.96q  2 
  5 English, Breanna           9 Taft                     69.08q  1 
  6 Mineros, Kazmie            9 Cleveland                70.06q  1 
  7 Razo, Janelly             10 Granada Hill             70.15q  2 
  8 Harris, Chloe              9 Cleveland                70.67q  2 
  9 Sweeney, Nicole           10 Granada Hill             73.35   1 
 10 Moon, Sara                 9 Cleveland                73.39   1 
 11 Carrillo-Hayes, Hailee     9 Chatsworth               74.52   1 
 12 Ullah, Tasnia              9 Cleveland                77.28   2 
 13 Melendez, Natalie         10 Birmingham               77.32   1 
 14 Enriquez, Danielle         9 Taft                   1:20.95   2 
 15 Huallanca, Gioamara        9 Chatsworth             1:27.66   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fields, Miah              10 Taft                   2:34.57Q  1 
  2 Johnson, Nakya            10 Ecrchs                 2:43.43Q  2 
  3 Tashjian, Kareena          9 Cleveland              2:43.28Q  1 
  4 Embleton, Grace            9 Ecrchs                 2:48.50Q  2 
  5 Martinez, Maya             9 Granada Hill           2:47.36Q  1 
  6 Perla, Xinix               9 Cleveland              2:49.43Q  2 
  7 English, Breanna           9 Taft                   2:48.46q  1 
  8 Brown, Alicia             10 Granada Hill           2:50.79q  2 
  9 Kendrick, Susan           10 Ecrchs                 2:53.21q  1 
 10 Hernandez, Elizabeth       9 Cleveland              2:58.08q  2 
 11 Olguin, Citlalli           9 Birmingham             2:59.43q  1 
 12 Sheridan, Josie           10 Birmingham             3:00.02q  1 
 13 Campos, Jocelyn            9 Cleveland              3:06.72   2 
 14 Enriquez, Danielle         9 Taft                   3:08.11   1 
 15 Ullah, Tasnia              9 Cleveland              3:09.46   2 
 16 Gurstein, Paige            9 Taft                   3:25.08   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nakya            10 Ecrchs                 5:55.84Q  2 
  2 De Los Santos, Estefania  10 Granada Hill           5:57.13Q  1 
  3 Biel, Bianca              10 Taft                   5:57.15Q  2 
  4 Martinez, Maya             9 Granada Hill           5:57.34Q  1 
  5 Parikh, Kinnari           10 Granada Hill           5:57.52Q  2 
  6 Dances, Lacie             10 Ecrchs                 6:03.12Q  1 
  7 Rodriquez-Rangel, Paloma  10 Birmingham             6:04.28q  2 
  8 Embleton, Grace            9 Ecrchs                 6:08.19q  1 
  9 Brown, Alicia             10 Granada Hill           6:09.69q  1 
 10 Rivera, Janet              9 Birmingham             6:16.32q  2 
 11 Gonzalez, Arianna          9 Granada Hill           6:17.22q  2 
 12 Avijeh, Afza               9 Cleveland              6:17.42q  2 
 13 De Silva, Kacie            9 Ecrchs                 6:23.98   2 
 14 Rizo, Marilu               9 Birmingham             6:25.46   2 
 15 Zavalza, Tanya             9 Cleveland              6:27.52   1 
 16 Fuller, Carina             9 Cleveland              6:27.72   1 
 17 Barajas, Angie             9 Ecrchs                 6:34.08   1 
 18 Hernandez, Elizabeth       9 Cleveland              6:40.72   2 
 19 Lopez, Melissa             9 Taft                   8:24.41   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Golstein-Raheb, Julia     10 Ecrchs                13:01.23  
  2 Parikh, Kinnari           10 Granada Hill          13:10.86  
  3 De Los Santos, Estefania  10 Granada Hill          13:14.26  
  4 Dances, Lacie             10 Ecrchs                13:39.50  
  5 Biel, Bianca              10 Taft                  13:44.88  
  6 De Silva, Kacie            9 Ecrchs                13:52.22  
  7 Gonzalez, Arianna          9 Granada Hill          13:52.46  
  8 Rodriquez-Rangel, Paloma  10 Birmingham            14:05.25  
  9 Avijeh, Afza               9 Cleveland             14:12.20  
 10 Hughes, Amber              9 Granada Hill          14:22.62  
 11 Zavalza, Tanya             9 Cleveland             14:38.90  
 12 Rizo, Marilu               9 Birmingham            14:45.76  
 13 Scheurich, Isabella       10 Cleveland             14:52.56  
 14 Palacios, Isabella        10 Ecrchs                15:00.70  
 15 Calderon, Haydee           9 Birmingham            15:23.02  
 16 Preston, Faye              9 Cleveland             16:14.71  
 
Girls High Jump F/S
================================================================
 Opening height 3'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paniagua, Keona           10 Birmingham             4-06.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Mahmoud, Hana             10 Granada Hill           4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Cuevas, Zoe                9 Cleveland             J4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hashmi, Kamilah           10 Granada Hill           4-00.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Portillo, Vanessa         10 Cleveland             J4-00.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Edora, Calista             9 Granada Hill                NH  
     3-10 
      XXX 
 -- Creekbaum, Madison        10 Taft                        NH  
     3-10 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump F/S
=====================================================================
 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
 Marks less than 11'00" will record as Foul and not measured.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mahmoud, Hana             10 Granada Hill          14-10.50   NWI 
     14-06.50(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI)
  2 Washington, Destiny        9 Chatsworth            13-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-03.50(NWI) FOUL      13-11.50(NWI) 13-10.25(NWI)
  3 Calloway, Kamari          10 Ecrchs                13-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-04.50(NWI) 12-04.50(NWI) 11-03(NWI) FOUL      13-11(NWI)
  4 Ramos, Sydney             10 Ecrchs                13-10.50   NWI 
     13-10.50(NWI) 12-10.25(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 13-04.75(NWI) 13-00(NWI) 13-02(NWI)
  5 Chiapa, Natalie           10 Cleveland             13-09.50   NWI 
     12-10.75(NWI) 12-09.75(NWI) 12-07.50(NWI) 12-04.75(NWI) 13-04.75(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI)
  6 Mineros, Kazmie            9 Cleveland             13-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      9-10.75(NWI) 12-05.25(NWI) 12-05.75(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI) 13-00.25(NWI)
  7 Jung, Faith               10 Taft                  12-08.75   NWI 
     11-00.50(NWI) 12-08.75(NWI) 1-06.75(NWI) 11-06.75(NWI) 11-06.50(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Lahijaniha, Jasmine       10 Taft                  12-00.75   NWI 
     11-07.25(NWI) 12-00.75(NWI) 11-07.25(NWI) 11-11.50(NWI) 11-04.25(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Hashmi, Kamilah           10 Granada Hill          11-07.75   NWI 
     FOUL      9-10.25(NWI) 11-07.75(NWI)         
 10 Tri, Lily                 10 Taft                  11-06.75   NWI 
     9-05(NWI) 11-00(NWI) 11-06.75(NWI)         
 11 Dang, Cindy                9 Taft                  11-05.00   NWI 
     11-05(NWI) 10-02(NWI) 10-01.25(NWI)         
 12 Edora, Calista             9 Granada Hill          11-04.25   NWI 
     11-04.25(NWI) 10-06.75(NWI) 11-00.50(NWI)         
 13 Brucelas, Charisma        10 Chatsworth            11-03.25   NWI 
     11-03.25(NWI) 10-10.50(NWI) 11-01.25(NWI)         
 14 Mandokhil, Bibi Zeba         Chatsworth            10-04.25   NWI 
     10-04.25(NWI) FOUL      10-01(NWI)         
 15 Mendez, Ana               10 Cleveland             10-03.25   NWI 
     9-01.75(NWI) 10-03.25(NWI) 9-10(NWI)         
 16 Cuevas, Zoe                9 Cleveland              9-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      9-03.50(NWI) 8-01.25(NWI)         
 
Girls Triple Jump F/S
=====================================================================
 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Evans, Kassidy            10 Cleveland             30-07.75   NWI 
     30-07.75(NWI) 29-08.50(NWI) FOUL      27-02.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Villanuerte, Madeline      9 Chatsworth            30-07.25   NWI 
     FOUL      30-07(NWI) 30-05.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      30-07.25(NWI)
  3 Calloway, Kamari          10 Ecrchs                29-07.50   NWI 
     29-07.50(NWI) 29-04.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      29-06.75(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Mahmoud, Hana             10 Granada Hill          28-11.25   NWI 
     27-11.50(NWI) 27-04.50(NWI) 28-06.50(NWI) 27-04.25(NWI) 28-01(NWI) 28-11.25(NWI)
  5 Portillo, Vanessa         10 Cleveland             28-06.00   NWI 
     25-10.25(NWI) 27-11.25(NWI) 28-06(NWI) 26-10.25(NWI) 27-01(NWI) 27-01.75(NWI)
  6 Ramos, Sydney             10 Ecrchs                28-04.00   NWI 
     28-04(NWI) 27-07.25(NWI) 24-11(NWI) FOUL      27-06.50(NWI) 27-07.25(NWI)
  7 Cuevas, Zoe                9 Cleveland             25-06.50   NWI 
     25-03.25(NWI) 24-10.25(NWI) 23-11(NWI) 22-11.50(NWI) 24-05(NWI) 25-06.50(NWI)
  8 Jung, Faith               10 Taft                  23-11.25   NWI 
     23-11.25(NWI) FOUL      22-09.25(NWI)         
  9 Tri, Lily                 10 Taft                  22-03.00   NWI 
     22-03(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 22-01(NWI)         
 -- Edora, Calista             9 Granada Hill              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Girls Shot Put F/S
================================================================
 4kg - 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Mia                 9 Birmingham            31-07.00  
      27-01  26-03  FOUL  30-01  28-08.50  31-07
  2 Robertson, Maia            9 Ecrchs                29-05.50  
      29-03.50  26-09  28-09  29-03  29-05.50  28-02
  3 Madumere, Blossom         10 Granada Hill          29-05.00  
      28-06  28-03.50  27-09  29-05  29-03  26-09.50
  4 Basmajian, Hannah         10 Taft                  27-06.50  
      26-06  27-01  27-06.50  26-06.50  27-06.50  26-10
  5 Gamble, Ariana            10 Granada Hill          27-06.00  
      22-06  26-10.50  25-11.50  26-04.50  27-06  26-10
  6 Madumere, Crystal          9 Granada Hill          27-00.00  
      26-04.50  26-11.50  25-05.50  27-00  26-07.50  26-02.50
  7 Jung, Faith               10 Taft                  23-06.50  
      22-06  22-09  23-03  23-06.50  22-10   
  8 Claire, Anastasia         10 Chatsworth            19-00.50  
      19-00.50  17-08.50  18-01  18-01  17-09   
  9 Perez, Emily              10 Birmingham            17-06.50  
      17-06.50  FOUL  13-09.50         
 10 Campos, Jocelyn            9 Cleveland             17-03.00  
      14-07  17-03  15-05         
 11 Enriquez, Danielle         9 Taft                  16-10.00  
      15-09.50  16-10  15-09.50         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barton, Daivion           11 Chatsworth               11.19Q -2.4  1 
  2 Thomsen, Dylan            12 Ecrchs                   11.20Q -0.7  3 
  3 Molett, A'Zhaun           12 Cleveland                11.32Q -0.2  2 
  4 Jones, Terrence           12 Granada Hill             11.43q -0.2  2 
  5 Karneh, Amir              12 Cleveland                11.60q -0.2  2 
  6 Holmes, Jarett            12 Ecrchs                   11.63q -2.4  1  11.627
  7 Laney, Josiah             12 Granada Hill             11.63q -2.4  1  11.629
  8 Cruz, Brandon             11 Taft                     11.78q -0.7  3  11.772
  9 Henderson, Alonzell       12 Cleveland                11.78  -0.7  3  11.777
 10 Conteh, Bai-Bureh         11 Taft                     11.91  -2.4  1 
 11 Zarrabal, Brandon         11 Cleveland                11.92  -0.7  3 
 12 Joseph, Trinidad          11 Birmingham               11.96  -0.2  2 
 13 Muhammad, Tariqq          10 Birmingham               12.05  -0.7  3 
 14 Williams, Alonzo          10 Chatsworth               12.11  -0.2  2 
 15 Loiseau, Dimitry          12 Granada Hill             12.15  -0.7  3  12.142
 16 Ortiz, Fredy              12 Birmingham               12.15  -2.4  1  12.147
 17 Holloway, Blair           12 Ecrchs                   12.21  -0.7  3 
 18 Shamburger, Naseem        11 Chatsworth               12.24  -2.4  1 
 19 Fearon, Shivnarine        12 Taft                     12.45  -0.7  3 
 20 Boss, James               11 Ecrchs                   12.51  -0.2  2 
 21 Richards, Kevin           12 Taft                     12.56  -0.2  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thomsen, Dylan            12 Ecrchs                   22.63Q -1.2  1  22.625
  2 Barton, Daivion           11 Chatsworth               22.63Q -1.1  3  22.630
  3 Molett, A'Zhaun           12 Cleveland                22.95Q -1.0  2 
  4 Holmes, Jarett            12 Ecrchs                   23.25Q -0.8  4 
  5 Jones, Terrence           12 Granada Hill             22.90q -1.1  3 
  6 Cruz, Brandon             11 Taft                     23.53q -0.8  4 
  7 Conteh, Bai-Bureh         11 Taft                     23.73q -1.2  1 
  8 Gray, Jake                12 Granada Hill             24.17q -1.1  3 
  9 Monterrosa, David         11 Granada Hill             24.18  -0.8  4 
 10 Ortiz, Fredy              12 Birmingham               24.30  -1.0  2 
 11 Jones, Jahnal             11 Ecrchs                   24.34  -1.2  1 
 12 Muhammad, Tariqq          10 Birmingham               24.41  -1.0  2 
 13 Armenta, Oscar            11 Birmingham               24.62  -1.0  2 
 14 Garcia, Aaron             11 Cleveland                24.80  -1.2  1 
 15 Arriola, Christopher      11 Granada Hill             24.84  -0.8  4 
 16 Williams, Alonzo          10 Chatsworth               24.91  -1.1  3 
 17 Boss, James               11 Ecrchs                   25.07  -0.8  4 
 18 Holloway, Blair           12 Ecrchs                   25.11  -1.1  3 
 19 Shamburger, Naseem        11 Chatsworth               25.20  -1.1  3 
 20 Fearon, Shivnarine        12 Taft                     25.69  -0.8  4 
 21 Verdi, Matthew            11 Taft                     26.82  -1.2  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mineros, Izik             11 Cleveland                51.84Q  2 
  2 Monterrosa, David         11 Granada Hill             51.97Q  3 
  3 Gonzalez, Jason           12 Ecrchs                   52.26Q  1 
  4 Bonty, Kanda              12 Chatsworth               52.77q  3 
  5 Steward, Marvin           11 Taft                     52.82q  3 
  6 Torres, Nathan            11 Birmingham               53.31q  2 
  7 Gray, Jake                12 Granada Hill             53.32q  1 
  8 Mooradian, Pablo          12 Cleveland                53.54q  1 
  9 Marks, Eli                11 Ecrchs                   54.08   2 
 10 Jones, Jahnal             11 Ecrchs                   55.49   2 
 11 Ronquillo, Matthew        11 Chatsworth               55.82   2 
 12 Arriola, Christopher      11 Granada Hill             55.85   1 
 13 Alcoser, Robert           11 Birmingham               56.61   2 
 14 Mota, Bryan               11 Birmingham               56.62   3 
 15 Prayaga, Jeev             11 Cleveland                56.97   2 
 16 Zarrabal, Brandon         11 Cleveland                57.10   1 
 17 Mejia-Martinez, Mosses    11 Birmingham               58.29   1 
 18 Verdi, Matthew            11 Taft                     60.29   3 
 19 Coffey, Stephen           11 Chatsworth               60.69   2 
 20 Garcia, Aaron             11 Cleveland                60.89   1 
 21 Arellano, Anthony         11 Chatsworth               62.42   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rivera, Carlos            12 Birmingham             2:02.92Q  1 
  2 Khasho, Anthony           10 Ecrchs                 2:05.22Q  2 
  3 Torres, Jose              10 Ecrchs                 2:05.19Q  1 
  4 Gamble, Zachary           12 Granada Hill           2:05.71Q  2 
  5 Hernandez, Brandon        12 Taft                   2:05.25Q  1 
  6 Becker, Isaac             12 Cleveland              2:05.97Q  2 
  7 Lee, Jacob                11 Granada Hill           2:06.10q  1 
  8 Martinez, Alban           12 Taft                   2:06.11q  2 
  9 Almanza, Vicente          12 Birmingham             2:06.17q  2 
 10 Udell, Robert             11 Taft                   2:07.41q  1 
 11 Siegel, Shane             11 Ecrchs                 2:10.58q  1 
 12 Armenta, Oscar            11 Birmingham             2:12.05q  2 
 13 Dang, Kyle                11 Ecrchs                 2:12.07   2 
 14 Requeno, Edwin            12 Birmingham             2:12.25   1 
 15 Aguilar, AJ               11 Cleveland              2:12.72   1 
 16 Ronquillo, Matthew        11 Chatsworth             2:14.20   2 
 17 Jammu, Amol               12 Granada Hill           2:15.50   1 
 18 Jefferson, Donovan        11 Birmingham             2:18.70   2 
 19 Noorzay, Zayd             11 Taft                   2:31.92   1 
 20 Santana, Tylor            11 Taft                   2:47.18   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hazell, Justin            11 Ecrchs                 4:27.57Q  1 
  2 Steinberg, Stephen        12 Cleveland              4:29.13Q  2 
  3 Rivera, Carlos            12 Birmingham             4:28.96Q  1 
  4 Tiber, Ben                12 Granada Hill           4:29.52Q  2 
  5 Samuels, Ethan            11 Ecrchs                 4:33.35Q  2 
  6 Brdar, Cody               12 Ecrchs                 4:34.02Q  1 
  7 Arrendondo, Ben           12 Cleveland              4:33.92q  2 
  8 Guardado, Marvin          10 Birmingham             4:34.37q  1 
  9 Rios, Matthew             11 Granada Hill           4:34.82q  1 
 10 Almanza, Vicente          12 Birmingham             4:34.84q  2 
 11 Lee, Jacob                11 Granada Hill           4:38.25q  2 
 12 Larbaoui, Sean            10 Granada Hill           4:40.68q  1 
 13 Balkcom, Charles          11 Cleveland              4:41.56   1 
 14 Fernandez Ramirez, Aleja  11 Ecrchs                 4:41.75   1 
 15 Martinez, Alban           12 Taft                   4:43.99   1 
 16 Belmonte, Carlos          12 Ecrchs                 4:47.70   1 
 17 Arevalo, Eliseo           11 Birmingham             4:53.81   2 
 18 Harrington, Brendon       11 Granada Hill           4:54.98   2 
 19 Salzman, Jacob            11 Chatsworth             4:56.02   2 
 20 Masedo, Sergio            11 Chatsworth             5:24.50   1 
 21 Hariri, Benjamin          11 Taft                   5:38.40   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Eddie             12 Cleveland                15.53Q -2.2  2 
  2 Richards, Kevin           12 Taft                     15.55Q -1.8  1 
  3 Ugorji, Eke               12 Granada Hill             15.74q -2.2  2 
  4 Cruz, Brandon             11 Taft                     17.48q -1.8  1 
  5 Icasatti, Tobias          11 Cleveland                17.69q -1.8  1 
  6 Mestre, Esteban           11 Granada Hill             18.22q -2.2  2 
  7 Franklin, Jack            11 Ecrchs                   18.32q -1.8  1 
  8 Cannon, Victor            11 Granada Hill             18.49q -2.2  2 
  9 Suarez, Gavino            11 Birmingham               19.03  -2.2  2 
 10 Ford, John                12 Cleveland                19.08  -1.8  1 
 11 De La Luna-Tabanera, Vin  12 Granada Hill             19.10  -1.8  1 
 12 Magana Jr., Mario         11 Cleveland                19.96  -2.2  2 
 13 Vera, Fernando            11 Birmingham               21.80  -1.8  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ugorji, Eke               12 Granada Hill             42.71Q  2 
  2 Mestre, Esteban           11 Granada Hill             43.14Q  1 
  3 Cooper, Eddie             12 Cleveland                43.36Q  3 
  4 Suarez, Gavino            11 Birmingham               43.12q  2 
  5 Icasatti, Tobias          11 Cleveland                44.23q  1 
  6 Torres, Nathan            11 Birmingham               45.49q  3 
  7 Franklin, Jack            11 Ecrchs                   46.38q  2 
  8 Cannon, Victor            11 Granada Hill             46.83q  2 
  9 De La Luna-Tabanera, Vin  12 Granada Hill             47.32   3 
 10 Soriano, Justin           11 Birmingham               47.36   3 
 11 Khromets, Nikita          12 Ecrchs                   47.48   2 
 12 Magana Jr., Mario         11 Cleveland                47.52   3 
 13 Binns, Noah               12 Cleveland                47.77   3 
 14 Ford, John                12 Cleveland                48.27   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Malik            10 Granada Hill             11.63Q -1.0  3 
  2 York, Anthony             10 Granada Hill             11.65Q  0.2  1 
  3 Fadairo, Christopher      10 Ecrchs                   11.92Q -1.3  2 
  4 Reynolds, Patrick         10 Granada Hill             11.98q -1.3  2 
  5 White, Mason               9 Birmingham               12.15q -1.0  3 
  6 Lasarow, Israel            9 Taft                     12.37q  0.2  1 
  7 Sasson, Daniel            10 Cleveland                12.42q  0.2  1 
  8 Kim, Garrett              10 Ecrchs                   12.53q -1.3  2 
  9 Corral, Gabriel           10 Granada Hill             12.53   0.2  1 
 10 Evans, Jaylin              9 Taft                     12.56  -1.0  3 
 11 Rhee, John                10 Cleveland                12.56  -1.3  2 
 12 Nicastro, Alessandro       9 Ecrchs                   12.79  -1.0  3 
 13 Liberty, Nick             10 Cleveland                12.85  -1.3  2 
 14 Polikar, Michael           9 Taft                     12.89  -1.0  3 
 15 Navarro, Mark              9 Taft                     13.34  -1.0  3 
 16 Wynn, Robert               9 Taft                     14.45   0.2  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Alonzo         10 Ecrchs                   23.72Q -1.0  3 
  2 York, Anthony             10 Granada Hill             23.86Q -1.0  2 
  3 Jaque, De Marq            10 Granada Hill             24.20Q -1.8  1 
  4 Reynolds, Patrick         10 Granada Hill             24.06q -1.0  2 
  5 Howell, Kobe              10 Granada Hill             24.14q -1.0  2 
  6 Fadairo, Christopher      10 Ecrchs                   24.56q -1.0  3 
  7 Amos, La Monta             9 Ecrchs                   24.58q -1.8  1 
  8 White, Mason               9 Birmingham               24.95q -1.8  1 
  9 Calabrese, Henry          10 Cleveland                25.00  -1.8  1 
 10 Evans, Jaylin              9 Taft                     25.60  -1.0  3 
 11 Rhee, John                10 Cleveland                25.78  -1.0  2 
 12 Liberty, Nick             10 Cleveland                25.87  -1.0  2 
 13 Lasarow, Israel            9 Taft                     26.02  -1.0  3 
 14 Kim, Michael               9 Chatsworth               26.32  -1.0  3 
 15 Toles, Jhontez             9 Taft                     26.43  -1.8  1 
 16 Polikar, Michael           9 Taft                     26.55  -1.0  3 
 17 Uche, Elijah              10 Cleveland                29.85  -1.0  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jaque, De Marq            10 Granada Hill             52.14Q  1 
  2 Howell, Kobe              10 Granada Hill             52.95Q  2 
  3 Gutierrez, Alonzo         10 Ecrchs                   52.54q  1 
  4 Calabrese, Henry          10 Cleveland                53.85q  1 
  5 Idroos, Yusuf             10 Taft                     53.86q  1 
  6 Villesenda, Nolan         10 Ecrchs                   54.80q  2 
  7 Dersahakian, Anthony      10 Granada Hill             55.47q  2 
  8 Amos, La Monta             9 Ecrchs                   56.32q  2 
  9 Decoud, Christian         10 Taft                     56.37   2 
 10 Hawkins, Zachariah-Austi  10 Granada Hill             56.87   2 
 11 Tate, Keviontae            9 Taft                     59.05   2 
 12 Toles, Jhontez             9 Taft                     60.59   1 
 13 Uche, Elijah              10 Cleveland                61.02   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winter, Theca              9 Taft                   2:08.22Q  1 
  2 Leiva, Elijah              9 Ecrchs                 2:08.61Q  2 
  3 Corona, Diego             10 Granada Hill           2:10.05Q  2 
  4 Gamez, Gabriel            10 Ecrchs                 2:11.57Q  1 
  5 Decoud, Christian         10 Taft                   2:11.96Q  2 
  6 Reinado, Jeshua            9 Granada Hill           2:13.39Q  1 
  7 Duran, Cai                 9 Granada Hill           2:12.19q  2 
  8 Lautrette, Nolan           9 Cleveland              2:13.59q  2 
  9 Mananghaya, Russell       10 Taft                   2:14.12q  1 
 10 Silva, Oscar               9 Granada Hill           2:14.31q  2 
 11 Mandel, Spencer            9 Ecrchs                 2:18.16q  1 
 12 Lee, Tai-Wen              10 Taft                   2:19.28q  1 
 13 Davine, Matthew           10 Ecrchs                 2:20.01   1 
 14 Serrano, Mason            10 Cleveland              2:20.52   1 
 15 Ibarra, Christian          9 Birmingham             2:21.21   2 
 16 Gutierrez, Jeffrey         9 Taft                   2:21.57   1 
 17 Quiroa, Mario             10 Chatsworth             2:22.31   2 
 18 Balidiwala, Humza          9 Cleveland              2:23.00   1 
 19 Garcia, Justin            10 Birmingham             2:24.06   2 
 20 Binns, Ethan               9 Cleveland              2:24.24   2 
 21 Alvarado, Jacob           10 Birmingham             2:29.00   2 
 22 De Santiago, Alex         10 Cleveland              2:29.66   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayes, Chad                9 Birmingham             4:55.21Q  1 
  2 Duran, Cai                 9 Granada Hill           4:58.50Q  2 
  3 Corona, Diego             10 Granada Hill           4:55.22Q  1 
  4 Silva, Oscar               9 Granada Hill           4:59.09Q  2 
  5 Solitare, Steven           9 Ecrchs                 4:58.46Q  1 
  6 Garity, Quinn              9 Granada Hill           5:00.31Q  2 
  7 Segura, Ricky             10 Birmingham             4:59.35q  1 
  8 Guardado, Esmerlin        10 Birmingham             5:00.89q  2 
  9 Lautrette, Nolan           9 Cleveland              5:02.20q  2 
 10 Reinado, Jeshua            9 Granada Hill           5:03.00q  1 
 11 Cote, Cameron             10 Ecrchs                 5:03.97q  1 
 12 Lorenzana, Alejandro       9 Cleveland              5:05.48q  1 
 13 Jimenez, Brian            10 Taft                   5:06.44   2 
 14 Quiroa, Mario             10 Chatsworth             5:07.33   2 
 15 Serrano, Mason            10 Cleveland              5:09.91   2 
 16 Caplan, Aidan             10 Cleveland              5:10.80   2 
 17 Spindler, Kieth           10 Taft                   5:14.22   2 
 18 Fuentes, Luis              9 Birmingham             5:20.57   2 
 19 Butler, Charles            9 Taft                   5:21.11   1 
 20 Jordan, Michael           10 Taft                   5:31.24   1 
 21 Strehlo, Zane              9 Taft                   5:32.24   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Garity, Quinn              9 Granada Hill          10:53.03  
  2 Bohlen, Reed               9 Granada Hill          10:58.79  
  3 Torres, Alejandro          9 Cleveland             11:00.70  
  4 Jimenez, Brian            10 Taft                  11:10.16  
  5 Segura, Ricky             10 Birmingham            11:10.69  
  6 Strehlo, Zane              9 Taft                  11:11.50  
  7 McArthur, Sean             9 Ecrchs                11:21.76  
  8 Esteban, Emilio           10 Granada Hill          11:27.56  
  9 Sullivan, Garret          10 Granada Hill          11:40.56  
 10 Zavala Sanchez, James      9 Ecrchs                11:53.82  
 11 Duran, Joshua              9 Granada Hill          11:54.38  
 12 Garcia, Justin            10 Birmingham            12:18.47  
 13 Tan, Clint                10 Taft                  12:18.64  
 14 Alfaro, Alberto           10 Birmingham            12:19.88  
 15 Lum, Matthew              10 Cleveland             12:20.39  
 16 Lavine, Owen               9 Cleveland             12:40.80  
 17 Lorenzana, Alejandro       9 Cleveland             13:39.21  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Miguel            10 Birmingham               17.81Q -0.3  1 
  2 Ifthikar, Gibran           9 Ecrchs                   19.95Q -1.1  2 
  3 Rangel, David              9 Granada Hill             20.05q -1.1  2 
  4 Valdez, Julio             10 Cleveland                20.19q -1.1  2 
  5 Torres, Oscar              9 Birmingham               20.78q -0.3  1 
  6 Sanchez, Allan            10 Cleveland                20.95q -0.3  1 
  7 Avila, Jose               10 Cleveland                21.56q -1.1  2 
  8 Yosef, Adam                9 Taft                     21.93q -0.3  1 
  9 Rosales, Alex             10 Taft                     22.55  -0.3  1 
 
Boys High Jump F/S
================================================================
 Opening height 4'6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lincoln, Kobe             10 Ecrchs                 5-08.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Powell, Dubai             11 Cleveland              5-06.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Owens, Jeffrey             9 Taft                  J5-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Daks, Jeffrey             10 Granada Hill           5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO   XO   XX 
  5 Vea, Khristian            10 Birmingham             5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 May, Ryan                  9 Granada Hill          J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Barton, Scout             10 Ecrchs                J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Gener, Russell            10 Taft                   4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Sanchez, Emilio           10 Taft                  J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Torres, Oscar              9 Birmingham             4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Villanueva, Rudolfo        9 Ecrchs                 4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Balidiwala, Humza          9 Cleveland              4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Jones, Jahad              10 Taft                  J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Plata, Daniel              9 Granada Hill          J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Goldfarb, Spencer         10 Cleveland             J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Welsh, Steven             10 Granada Hill                NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump F/S
=====================================================================
 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
 Marks less than 15'00" will record as Foul and not measured.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Kobe             10 Ecrchs                21-02.00   NWI 
     20-09(NWI) 21-02(NWI)    19-03(NWI)    20-00(NWI)
  2 Jackson, Malik            10 Granada Hill          19-04.00   NWI 
     17-07(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI)
  3 Ortega, Oscar             10 Granada Hill          18-10.50   NWI 
     18-08(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 18-05(NWI)
  4 Welsh, Steven             10 Granada Hill          18-09.00   NWI 
     17-01(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 17-00(NWI)
  5 Owens, Jeffrey             9 Taft                  18-02.00   NWI 
     17-01(NWI) 18-02(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 16-06(NWI)      
  6 Dillon, Jordan            10 Ecrchs                17-02.00   NWI 
        17-02(NWI)    16-09(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 17-00(NWI)
  7 Vea, Khristian            10 Birmingham            16-01.00   NWI 
     16-01(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 15-11(NWI)         
  8 Quintal, Giovanni         10 Taft                 J16-01.00   NWI 
        FOUL      16-01(NWI)         
  9 May, Ryan                  9 Granada Hill          15-11.50   NWI 
     15-11.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      15-09(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Magsaysay, Juliano        10 Ecrchs                15-06.50   NWI 
        15-06.50(NWI) x             
 11 Kim, Garrett              10 Ecrchs                15-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-03(NWI)         
 12 Balidiwala, Humza          9 Cleveland             15-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      15-01.50(NWI) FOUL              
 13 Gener, Russell            10 Taft                  15-01.00   NWI 
     15-01(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) FOUL              
 -- Heyman, Eli               10 Cleveland                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Sanchez, Emilio           10 Taft                      FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 -- Avila, Jose               10 Cleveland                 FOUL       
        FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Washington, Jacob          9 Chatsworth                FOUL       
           FOUL                 
 -- Valdez, Julio             10 Cleveland                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Boys Triple Jump F/S
=====================================================================
 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ortega, Oscar             10 Granada Hill          39-07.50   NWI 
     39-01.50(NWI) 38-05(NWI) FOUL      38-01.50(NWI) 39-02.50(NWI) 39-07.50(NWI)
  2 Welsh, Steven             10 Granada Hill          36-11.00   NWI 
     36-11(NWI) 35-06(NWI) 35-08(NWI) 35-06.50(NWI) 36-06(NWI) 35-06(NWI)
  3 Idroos, Yusuf             10 Taft                  35-09.00   NWI 
     34-10(NWI) 35-09(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      34-03(NWI)
  4 Sanchez, Marco            10 Granada Hill          34-10.00   NWI 
     33-06(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) 32-01(NWI) FOUL      31-10.50(NWI) 34-10(NWI)
  5 Dillon, Jordan            10 Ecrchs                33-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      32-11(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 33-11(NWI) FOUL      32-05(NWI)
  6 Kim, Garrett              10 Ecrchs                33-07.50   NWI 
     31-08(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) 33-06(NWI) 33-02(NWI) 33-01(NWI)
  7 Heyman, Eli               10 Cleveland             33-05.50   NWI 
     33-05.50(NWI) 32-02(NWI) 32-04(NWI) 31-05(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 32-00(NWI)
  8 Magsaysay, Juliano        10 Ecrchs                32-06.50   NWI 
     32-06.50(NWI) 31-10(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 32-02.50(NWI) FOUL      31-06.50(NWI)
  9 Avila, Jose               10 Cleveland             31-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      31-04.50(NWI)         
 10 Hernandez, Adrian         10 Birmingham            29-11.00   NWI 
     29-11(NWI) 28-08.50(NWI) 29-08(NWI)         
 -- Goldfarb, Spencer         10 Cleveland                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Boys Shot Put F/S
================================================================
 10lbs - 3 attempts; Top 8 reorder - 3 additional attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shin, Jacob               10 Granada Hill          43-10.00  
      FOUL  43-10  42-06.50  42-07  43-00.50  43-08
  2 Meneses, Isaiah           10 Granada Hill          42-08.00  
      FOUL  41-06.50  40-11.50  41-00  FOUL  42-08
  3 Villegas, Ricardo          9 Birmingham            41-05.00  
      39-02.50  FOUL  41-05  38-00.50  40-01  40-08.50
  4 Barahona, Jose            10 Ecrchs                40-09.50  
      FOUL  39-06  36-10  40-09.50  40-07  FOUL
  5 Freedman, Grant           10 Ecrchs                37-11.00  
      37-04  37-11  FOUL  FOUL  36-02  FOUL
  6 Minera, Jacob             10 Birmingham            36-00.00  
      35-09  35-10  34-10.50  33-05.50  36-00  35-08
  7 Sanchez, Emilio           10 Taft                  35-03.00  
      35-03  35-02  FOUL  34-09.50  34-01  33-02.50
  8 Torres, Brandon            9 Birmingham            34-06.00  
      32-10  FOUL  34-06  FOUL  FOUL  33-04.50
  9 Rangel, David              9 Granada Hill          33-01.50  
      FOUL  29-03  33-01.50         
 10 Jou, Jeremy                9 Granada Hill          32-05.00  
      FOUL  29-10  32-05         
 11 Paz, Enrique               9 Cleveland             29-03.00  
      29-03  29-00.50  27-04         
 12 Garcia-Curiel, Brandon     9 Cleveland             27-02.00  
      23-06  27-02  24-01         
 13 Powell, Dubai             11 Cleveland             26-01.50  
      25-06  26-01.50  25-06.50         
 14 Wijeratne, Keane           9 Ecrchs                24-07.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  24-07         
 
                 Women - F/S - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Granada Hills               49        2) El Camino Real Charter Hi  40   
    3) Cleveland                   23        4) Birmingham                 20   
    5) Chatsworth                  16        6) Taft                        6   
 
                  Men - F/S - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Granada Hills               80.50     2) El Camino Real Charter Hi  30.50
    3) Taft                        19        4) Cleveland                  14   
    5) Birmingham                  11