HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2019 12:17 AM
        Los Angeles City Section Championships - 5/9/2019 to 5/17/2019         
                    Scott King Stadium & El Camino College                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1190 Williams, Kaitlyn  11 Carson                   12.19Q  0.2  1 
  2 # 2040 Adams, Olivia      11 University               12.45Q  0.3  3 
  3 # 2051 Harris, Skye       10 University               12.60Q -0.5  2 
  4 # 1894 Marshall, Courtne  10 San Pedro                12.76Q -0.7  4 
  5 # 1160 Blockett, Kyla     10 Carson                   12.46q  0.2  1 
  6 # 1099 Reed, Shani        12 Birmingham               12.66q -0.5  2 
  7 # 1155 Arnold, Ashlee     12 Carson                   12.81q  0.2  1 
  8 # 1751 Davis, Skye        12 New West Cha             12.97q -0.5  2 
  9 # 1582 Davis, Shanille    11 King Drew Me             13.00q  0.3  3  12.996
 10 # 1525 Fowler, Susie      11 Hamilton                 13.00  -0.7  4  12.997
 11 # 1596 Reynolds, Lyric    12 King Drew Me             13.25  -0.7  4  13.246
 12 # 1807 Smith, Chandler    10 Palisades                13.25  -0.7  4  13.249
 13 # 1763 Torres, Bailey     11 North Hollyw             13.28  -0.7  4 
 14 # 2034 Villareal, Nyah    11 Taft                     13.31  -0.5  2 
 15 # 1141 Bouyett, Kamryn    12 Canoga Park              13.33  -0.5  2 
 16 # 1078 Blanchard, Shamar   9 Birmingham               13.37   0.3  3 
 17 # 1992 Martinez, Adriana  12 Sylmar                   13.42   0.3  3  13.411
 18 # 2066 Blake, Kierra      11 Usc Hybrid               13.42   0.2  1  13.415
 19 # 2156 Williams, Dayzia   12 Washington -             13.42   0.3  3  13.418
 20 # 1952 Gonzalez, Ashlynn  12 South East               13.48   0.2  1  13.476
 21 # 1156 Barkeley, Skye     10 Carson                   13.48  -0.5  2  13.477
 22 # 2068 Carter, Brooklyn    9 Usc Hybrid               13.51   0.2  1 
 23 # 1558 Lupercio, Kristin  11 Hunt. Pk.                13.52   0.2  1 
 24 # 1900 Ortiz, Tatiana     11 San Pedro                13.63   0.3  3 
 25 # 1168 Hansford, Desiree  11 Carson                   13.66  -0.7  4 
 26 # 1658 Gough, Lieyah      11 Marshall                 13.75   0.3  3 
 27 # 1055 Montoya Gonzalez,  12 Bell                     13.82   0.2  1 
 28 # 1304 Phillips-Flores,   12 Dymally                  13.84  -0.7  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 # 1175 Lacefield, Ryan    11 Carson                   25.07Q -1.5  1 
  2 # 2051 Harris, Skye       10 University               25.50Q -0.2  3 
  3 # 1190 Williams, Kaitlyn  11 Carson                   25.71Q -0.3  2 
  4 # 1894 Marshall, Courtne  10 San Pedro                26.10Q -0.5  4 
  5 # 2169 Haro, Maleah       11 Wilson                   26.44q -0.2  3 
  6 # 1370 Oyatayo, Dami      12 El Camino Re             26.47q -0.5  4 
  7 # 1751 Davis, Skye        12 New West Cha             26.54q -0.3  2 
  8 # 1344 Bernadez, Makayla  11 El Camino Re             26.72q -1.5  1 
  9 # 1866 Appiah, Brittany   12 San Pedro                26.78q -0.2  3 
 10 # 1932 Smith, Chamya       9 Santee EC                26.85  -0.2  3 
 11 # 1596 Reynolds, Lyric    12 King Drew Me             26.92  -0.5  4 
 12 # 1731 Nwuso, Angel       10 Narbonne                 26.96  -1.5  1 
 13 # 1208 Bougeon, Tia n.    10 Chatsworth               27.08  -0.3  2 
 14 # 1582 Davis, Shanille    11 King Drew Me             27.36  -0.3  2 
 15 # 1898 Okeke, Patience    10 San Pedro                27.40  -0.3  2 
 16 # 1360 Mack, Elena        10 El Camino Re             27.44  -1.5  1 
 17 # 1141 Bouyett, Kamryn    12 Canoga Park              27.51  -0.3  2 
 18 # 1156 Barkeley, Skye     10 Carson                   27.54  -0.2  3 
 19 # 1658 Gough, Lieyah      11 Marshall                 27.69  -0.2  3 
 20 # 2068 Carter, Brooklyn    9 Usc Hybrid               27.72  -0.2  3 
 21 # 1678 Ustarroz, Magali   11 Marshall                 27.83  -1.5  1 
 22 # 1212 Estrada, Ana k.    11 Chatsworth               27.84  -1.5  1 
 23 # 1675 Salazar, Daney     11 Marshall                 27.90  -0.3  2 
 24 # 1763 Torres, Bailey     11 North Hollyw             27.92  -1.5  1 
 25 # 1774 Emerson, Mia       10 Palisades                28.11  -0.5  4 
 26 # 2156 Williams, Dayzia   12 Washington -             28.17  -0.5  4 
 27 # 1400 Williams, Princes  11 Fairfax                  28.34  -0.5  4 
 28 # 1220 Taylor, Khareema   10 Chatsworth               28.42  -0.5  4  28.413
 29 # 1798 Ryan, Molly        12 Palisades                28.42  -1.5  1  28.416
 30 # 1534 Turner, Ce’Ario  11 Hamilton                 28.58  -0.3  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1175 Lacefield, Ryan    11 Carson                   57.19Q  1 
  2 # 2169 Haro, Maleah       11 Wilson                   58.79Q  2 
  3 # 1779 Garside, Lilyan    12 Palisades                59.60Q  4 
  4 # 1344 Bernadez, Makayla  11 El Camino Re             59.94Q  3 
  5 # 1731 Nwuso, Angel       10 Narbonne                 60.15q  3 
  6 # 1370 Oyatayo, Dami      12 El Camino Re             60.19q  4 
  7 # 1491 Olofe, Sydney      10 Granada Hill             60.25q  2 
  8 # 1360 Mack, Elena        10 El Camino Re             60.96q  1 
  9 # 1176 Love, Jada         11 Carson                   61.32q  2 
 10 # 2131 Rodriguez-Rucker,  10 Verdugo Hill             61.33   2 
 11 # 1212 Estrada, Ana k.    11 Chatsworth               61.35   1 
 12 # 1736 Turner, Jada       10 Narbonne                 61.44   3 
 13 # 1552 Sanchez, Marielle  12 Hollywood                62.09   4 
 14 # 1798 Ryan, Molly        12 Palisades                62.73   3 
 15 # 1505 Wilkins, Justice   12 Granada Hill             62.88   2 
 16 # 1678 Ustarroz, Magali   11 Marshall                 63.82   1 
 17 # 1167 Halley, Alaysia    10 Carson                   64.11   4 
 18 # 2135 Vukic, Marija       9 Verdugo Hill             64.14   1 
 19 # 1534 Turner, Ce’Ario  11 Hamilton                 64.32   3 
 20 # 1675 Salazar, Daney     11 Marshall                 64.40   3 
 21 # 1774 Emerson, Mia       10 Palisades                64.45   3 
 22 # 1200 Lopez, Citlali     10 Cesar Chavez             64.92   1 
 23 # 1256 Hall-Grant, Brook  11 Crenshaw                 65.27   1 
 24 # 1852 Barbosa, Margaret  11 San Fernando             65.52   4 
 25 # 1490 Nana, Ouanessa     11 Granada Hill             65.72   2 
 26 # 1848 Estrada, Yulianna  11 Roosevelt                65.79   3 
 27 # 1325 Mares, Ali         12 Eagle Rock               65.99   4 
 28 # 1326 Mares, Isabel      12 Eagle Rock               66.12   4 
 29 # 2067 Butler, Imani      12 Usc Hybrid               66.13   1 
 30 # 1573 Serna, Tanya       12 Kennedy                  66.22   2 
 31 # 1039 Garcia, Jacquelin  12 Bell                     66.70   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1451 Abrego, Sofia       9 Granada Hill           2:20.00Q  3 
  2 # 1772 Darrow, Brittany   12 Palisades              2:21.48Q  2 
  3 # 1730 Johnson, Brianna   11 Narbonne               2:23.19Q  1 
  4 # 1736 Turner, Jada       10 Narbonne               2:24.24Q  1 
  5 # 1808 Smith, Skylar      12 Palisades              2:24.56Q  3 
  6 # 1375 Reyes, Jannika     10 El Camino Re           2:25.93Q  2 
  7 # 1315 Ea, Charlize       12 Eagle Rock             2:26.02q  1 
  8 # 1702 Ceja, Nathally     12 Monroe                 2:27.36q  1 
  9 # 1823 Anibar, Salma      11 Reseda                 2:27.60q  2 
 10 # 1491 Olofe, Sydney      10 Granada Hill           2:28.54q  2 
 11 # 1209 Corralejo, Jasmin  12 Chatsworth             2:31.08q  2 
 12 # 1930 Sierra, Carina     12 Santee EC              2:31.44q  2 
 13 # 1676 Scherer, Anna      12 Marshall               2:32.35   1 
 14 # 1848 Estrada, Yulianna  11 Roosevelt              2:32.40   3 
 15 # 1757 Torro, Marisol     11 New West Cha           2:33.87   1 
 16 # 1716 MartinDelCampo, V  12 Monroe                 2:33.91   3 
 17 # 1287 Harris, Cyndney    10 Dorsey                 2:34.55   1 
 18 # 1493 Parikh, Sonia      10 Granada Hill           2:34.75   2 
 19 # 1447 Santos, Arelix N   11 Garfield               2:35.38   2 
 20 # 1573 Serna, Tanya       12 Kennedy                2:36.04   1 
 21 # 1516 Rodriguez, Jasmin  11 Grant                  2:36.66   1 
 22 # 2093 Crespin, Jane      11 Venice                 2:36.99   3 
 23 # 1452 Alcazar, Kaitlyn   11 Granada Hill           2:38.82   3 
 24 # 1820 Aranda, Jamie Ann  11 Rancho                 2:38.90   3 
 25 # 1515 Leyva, Maria       11 Grant                  2:39.89   2 
 26 # 1490 Nana, Ouanessa     11 Granada Hill           2:45.78   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1451 Abrego, Sofia       9 Granada Hill           5:02.29Q  2 
  2 # 1911 Alvarez, Norma     10 Santee EC              5:04.82Q  1 
  3 # 1766 Bentley, Sarah     11 Palisades              5:07.24Q  1 
  4 # 1803 Schriver, Miranda  10 Palisades              5:12.72Q  2 
  5 # 2096 Gallardo, Andrea   11 Venice                 5:21.37Q  1 
  6 # 2003 Biel, Bianca       12 Taft                   5:22.41Q  2 
  7 # 1462 Delgado, Lauren    11 Granada Hill           5:22.85q  2 
  8 # 1702 Ceja, Nathally     12 Monroe                 5:23.15q  1 
  9 # 1080 Calderon, Yajaira  12 Birmingham             5:28.66q  2 
 10 # 1495 Rashkovsky, Jenna  10 Granada Hill           5:29.42q  1 
 11 # 1730 Johnson, Brianna   11 Narbonne               5:30.34q  2 
 12 # 1493 Parikh, Sonia      10 Granada Hill           5:32.35q  1 
 13 # 2020 Missig, Amelie      9 Taft                   5:32.86   1 
 14 # 1328 Miyamoto, Keely     9 Eagle Rock             5:35.91   2 
 15 # 1476 Hughes, Amber      11 Granada Hill           5:39.41   1 
 16 # 1516 Rodriguez, Jasmin  11 Grant                  5:40.37   2 
 17 # 1995 Silva, Rosa        12 Sylmar                 5:42.76   1 
 18 # 1390 Acosta, Daniela    11 Esteban Torr           5:43.42   1 
 19 # 1882 Fajardo, Angelica  12 San Pedro              5:43.76   2 
 20 # 2116 Gentile, Heather   10 Verdugo Hill           5:45.62   1 
 21 # 1716 MartinDelCampo, V  12 Monroe                 5:45.73   2 
 22 # 2123 Jimenez, Maria     11 Verdugo Hill           5:45.99   2 
 23 # 1050 Lobato, Valerie    12 Bell                   5:46.98   2 
 24 # 2094 Flores, Estefania  11 Venice                 5:48.95   1 
 25 # 1309 Camacho, Andrea    11 Eagle Rock             5:50.95   1 
 26 # 1547 Kanda, Pauline     11 Hollywood              5:53.80   2 
 27 # 1305 Andrada, Kiana      9 Eagle Rock             5:54.22   2 
 28 # 1876 Campbell, Kiana    12 San Pedro              5:57.50   2 
 29 # 2106 Aguirre, Fiorella   9 Verdugo Hill           5:58.62   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 16 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 # 1451 Abrego, Sofia       9 Granada Hill          11:10.11Q 
  2 # 1766 Bentley, Sarah     11 Palisades             11:23.78Q 
  3 # 1803 Schriver, Miranda  10 Palisades             11:23.78Q 
  4 # 1366 Mendelsohn, Shana  10 El Camino Re          11:27.41Q 
  5 # 1911 Alvarez, Norma     10 Santee EC             11:42.86Q 
  6 # 1462 Delgado, Lauren    11 Granada Hill          11:48.20Q 
  7 # 1080 Calderon, Yajaira  12 Birmingham            11:56.69Q 
  8 # 1328 Miyamoto, Keely     9 Eagle Rock            12:11.11Q 
  9 # 1476 Hughes, Amber      11 Granada Hill          12:14.75Q 
 10 # 1923 Lopez, Destiny     11 Santee EC             12:15.41Q 
 11 # 1874 Cameron, Riley     11 San Pedro             12:24.15Q 
 12 # 1471 Gonzalez, Ariana   11 Granada Hill          12:26.49Q 
 13 # 1390 Acosta, Daniela    11 Esteban Torr          12:34.57Q 
 14 # 1305 Andrada, Kiana      9 Eagle Rock            12:35.99Q 
 15 # 1050 Lobato, Valerie    12 Bell                  12:36.06Q 
 16 # 2116 Gentile, Heather   10 Verdugo Hill          12:37.89Q 
 17 # 2123 Jimenez, Maria     11 Verdugo Hill          12:40.42  
 18 # 1723 Salazar, Janice    12 Monroe                12:47.74  
 19 # 1548 Munoz Chavez, Lin  12 Hollywood             12:51.74  
 20 # 1679 Lopez, Haidee      12 Angelou               12:52.79  
 21 # 1856 Orbach, Vasti      10 San Fernando          13:00.67  
 22 # 1699 Ballesteros, Delm  12 Monroe                13:02.73  
 23 # 1447 Santos, Arelix N   11 Garfield              13:05.92  
 24 # 1128 Sanchez, Karla     11 Bravo Medica          13:08.90  
 25 # 1709 Hernandez, Itzel   11 Monroe                13:11.86  
 26 # 1112 Gomez, Rachel      12 Bravo Medica          13:28.88  
 27 # 1873 Cameron, Grace     11 San Pedro             13:29.43  
 28 # 1753 Morshedi, Hana      9 New West Cha          13:59.55  
 29 # 1131 Tran, Tammy        12 Bravo Medica          14:20.77  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 # 2147 Worline, Caitlin   12 View Park                14.86Q  0.1  3 
  2 # 1188 Turner, Indiah     12 Carson                   15.13Q -0.5  1 
  3 # 1098 Ramelb, Cassia     10 Birmingham               16.25Q -0.4  4 
  4 # 1525 Fowler, Susie      11 Hamilton                 16.34Q +0.0  2 
  5 # 1166 Graham, Justina    11 Carson                   16.07q  0.1  3 
  6 # 1347 Davis, Jazzmine    10 El Camino Re             16.52q  0.1  3 
  7 # 1321 Johnson-Harris, R  12 Eagle Rock               16.89q -0.4  4 
  8 # 1677 Supple, Maia       10 Marshall                 17.38q -0.5  1 
  9 # 1386 Vizcarra, Aisyah   12 El Camino Re             17.43q  0.1  3 
 10 # 1514 Fuentes, Susan     11 Grant                    17.70  -0.4  4 
 11 # 2017 Marsh, Katherine   12 Taft                     17.77  -0.4  4 
 12 # 1187 Timms, Tirah       11 Carson                   17.88  +0.0  2 
 13 # 1952 Gonzalez, Ashlynn  12 South East               17.99  -0.5  1 
 14 # 1378 Setz, Ciara        11 El Camino Re             18.45   0.1  3 
 15 # 1240 Marquez, Kriztina  12 Cleveland                18.50  -0.5  1 
 16 # 1183 Ortiz, Denice      11 Carson                   18.58  +0.0  2 
 17 # 1577 Young, Charoncele  11 Kennedy                  18.63  -0.5  1 
 18 # 1574 Soto, Celeste      12 Kennedy                  18.77  -0.4  4 
 19 # 1435 Jimenez, Lourdes   11 Garfield                 18.86  +0.0  2 
 20 # 1035 Delgado, Rosie     10 Bell                     19.06  +0.0  2 
 21 # 1284 Carter, Toi        12 Dorsey                   19.13  -0.5  1 
 22 # 2050 Hafteck, Lucie     10 University               19.19   0.1  3 
 23 # 1414 Siciliano, Aracel  12 Franklin                 19.38  -0.4  4 
 24 # 2009 English, Breanna   11 Taft                     19.64  -0.5  1  19.631
 25 # 1698 Aguilar, Elvira    12 Monroe                   19.64  -0.4  4  19.640
 26 # 1341 Walker, Francesca  11 Eagle Rock               19.66  +0.0  2 
 27 # 1518 Sheehan, Sara      11 Grant                    19.68  -0.5  1 
 28 # 1996 Telles, Amber      11 Sylmar                   20.21   0.1  3 
 29 # 1685 Velez, Kassandra   12 Angelou                  20.33  -0.4  4 
 30 # 1767 Boldra, Chloe      11 Palisades                20.60  +0.0  2 
 31 # 1041 Gonzalez, Valerie  12 Bell                     21.47   0.1  3 
 32 # 1121 O'Vincent, Virgin  11 Bravo Medica             22.31  +0.0  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1347 Davis, Jazzmine    10 El Camino Re             48.34Q  4 
  2 # 1098 Ramelb, Cassia     10 Birmingham               48.50Q  1 
  3 # 1590 Kpekpe, Abegail     9 King Drew Me             49.15Q  3 
  4 # 1166 Graham, Justina    11 Carson                   49.41Q  2 
  5 # 1677 Supple, Maia       10 Marshall                 49.81q  2 
  6 # 2131 Rodriguez-Rucker,  10 Verdugo Hill             50.60q  1 
  7 # 1514 Fuentes, Susan     11 Grant                    51.12q  1 
  8 # 1321 Johnson-Harris, R  12 Eagle Rock               51.46q  4 
  9 # 1386 Vizcarra, Aisyah   12 El Camino Re             51.62q  4 
 10 # 2009 English, Breanna   11 Taft                     52.34   2 
 11 # 1996 Telles, Amber      11 Sylmar                   52.44   2 
 12 # 1121 O'Vincent, Virgin  11 Bravo Medica             52.70   2 
 13 # 1574 Soto, Celeste      12 Kennedy                  52.90   1 
 14 # 1525 Fowler, Susie      11 Hamilton                 53.25   3 
 15 # 2124 Kay, Ashley        12 Verdugo Hill             53.39   4 
 16 # 1374 Ramos, Sydney      12 El Camino Re             53.75   1 
 17 # 1703 Chimil, Naydelin   10 Monroe                   54.02   1 
 18 # 1224 Aquintey, Jennife  11 Cleveland                54.41   3 
 19 # 1083 Diaz, Casey        11 Birmingham               54.56   3 
 20 # 1438 Melchor, America   12 Garfield                 54.67   3 
 21 # 2050 Hafteck, Lucie     10 University               54.99   2 
 22 # 1414 Siciliano, Aracel  12 Franklin                 55.63   2 
 23 # 1767 Boldra, Chloe      11 Palisades                55.71   1 
 24 # 1284 Carter, Toi        12 Dorsey                   55.81   3 
 25 # 1517 Salgado, Zari      11 Grant                    56.48   3 
 26 # 1915 Dominguez, Jessic  11 Santee EC                60.65   4 
 -- # 1173 Jackson, Ariyanah  11 Carson                      DQ   4  Leg Not Over #3 & #4
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                           48.67Q  3 
     1) #1160 Blockett, Kyla 10         2) #1175 Lacefield, Ryan 11       
     3) #1168 Hansford, Desiree 11      4) #1190 Williams, Kaitlyn 11     
     5) #1155 Arnold, Ashlee 12         6) #1156 Barkeley, Skye 10        
  2 Birmingham  'A'                                       49.52Q  1 
     1) #1099 Reed, Shani 12            2) #1100 Shani, Coffey 9          
     3) #1098 Ramelb, Cassia 10         4) #1078 Blanchard, Shamari 9     
     5) #1084 Felix, Adriana 10         6) #1076 Baskervile, Queen 11     
  3 San Pedro  'A'                                        49.74Q  2 
     1) #1866 Appiah, Brittany 12       2) #1894 Marshall, Courtney 10    
     3) #1898 Okeke, Patience 10        4) #1900 Ortiz, Tatiana 11        
     5) #1908 Tachiwa-Appiah, Joselyn 9 6) #1907 Slaughter, Eaniajaht 10  
  4 El Camino Real  'A'                                   51.13Q  4 
     1) #1343 Banks, Nyla 10            2) #1355 Hall, Jaylee 10          
     3) #1356 Igbinigie, Chloe 10       4) #1387 Washington, Kiara 10     
     5) #1360 Mack, Elena 10            6) #1344 Bernadez, Makayla 11     
  5 Palisades  'A'                                        49.93q  2 
     1) #1807 Smith, Chandler 10        2) #1774 Emerson, Mia 10          
     3) #1798 Ryan, Molly 12            4) #1779 Garside, Lilyan 12       
     5) #1770 Clark, Sierra 11          6)                                
  6 Dorsey  'A'                                           51.04q  2 
     1) #1286 Gardner, Mikayla 9        2) #1299 Ross, Keyllie 9          
     3) #1297 Richson, Bra'Nya 11       4) #2175 Gardner, Mikiya 9        
     5) #1284 Carter, Toi 12            6)                                
  7 University  'A'                                       51.57q  4 
     1) #2052 Hawthorne, Kiahn 11       2) #2053 Jarmon, Makayla 10       
     3) #2051 Harris, Skye 10           4) #2040 Adams, Olivia 11         
     5) #2057 Lopez, Denisse 11         6) #2044 Cain, Kianna 9           
  8 Chatsworth  'A'                                       51.79q  3 
     1) #1219 Rubio, Briana j. 11       2) #1214 Lara, Gracie l. 10       
     3) #1220 Taylor, Khareema e. 10    4) #1208 Bougeon, Tia n. 10       
     5) #1213 Godinez, Natalie 10       6) #1216 Mandokhil, Bibi zohra 12 
  9 Marshall  'A'                                         51.84q  2 
     1) #1675 Salazar, Daney 11         2) #1676 Scherer, Anna 12         
     3) #1678 Ustarroz, Magali 11       4) #1658 Gough, Lieyah 11         
     5) #1677 Supple, Maia 10           6)                                
 10 Usc Hybrid  'A'                                       52.30   1 
     1) #2068 Carter, Brooklyn 9        2) #2072 McMullen, Kalia 12       
     3) #2067 Butler, Imani 12          4) #2066 Blake, Kierra 11         
     5) #2065 Adams, Caitlin 12         6) #2071 Dillion, Serena 10       
 11 Hamilton  'A'                                         52.47   2 
     1) #1525 Fowler, Susie 11          2) #1534 Turner, Ce’Arion 11    
     3) #1521 Bevans, Tyra 11           4) #1527 Hayes, Annaya 12         
     5) #1532 Stocker, Atayah 11        6) #1533 Trout, Araceli 9         
 12 Eagle Rock  'A'                                       52.48   1  52.476
     1) #1330 Morales, Sarah 11         2) #1315 Ea, Charlize 12          
     3) #1316 Espinoza, Lizette 12      4) #1321 Johnson-Harris, Rossia 12
     5) #1326 Mares, Isabel 12          6) #1325 Mares, Ali 12            
 13 Taft  'A'                                             52.48   3  52.480
     1) #2009 English, Breanna 11       2) #2034 Villareal, Nyah 11       
     3) #2029 Sinaie, Cindy 11          4) #2038 Wyatt, Darolyn 12        
     5) #2023 Ramirez, Adalia 12        6) #2012 Garcia, Sara 12          
 14 Canoga Park  'A'                                      53.60   4 
     1) #1148 Hernandez, Samantha 11    2) #1154 Velasquez, Jasmine 11    
     3) #1147 Hernandez, Christy 11     4) #1141 Bouyett, Kamryn 12       
     5) #1152 Rodriguez, Abigail 12     6) #1140 Argueta, Marcela 12      
 15 Sylmar  'A'                                           53.65   1 
     1) #1989 Albayero, Amy 10          2) #1992 Martinez, Adriana 12     
     3) #1997 Torres, Denise 10         4) #1998 Vargas, Kimberly 10      
     5) #1995 Silva, Rosa 12            6) #1996 Telles, Amber 11         
 16 Washington -la  'A'                                   53.74   3 
     1) #2153 McKinley, Taya 11         2) #2151 Degrate, Diamond 12      
     3) #2155 Smith, Takhaia 11         4) #2156 Williams, Dayzia 12      
 17 Santee EC  'A'                                        54.29   1  54.285
     1) #1929 Shabazz, Ayanah 12        2) #1933 Washington, Chelsey 11   
     3) #1932 Smith, Chamya 9           4) #1925 Lopez, Stephanie 11      
     5) #1916 Estefania, Martinez 11    6) #1915 Dominguez, Jessica 11    
 18 Crenshaw  'A'                                         54.29   3  54.287
     1) #1261 Parham, Kamorie 11        2) #1256 Hall-Grant, Brooklyn 11  
     3) #1254 Farley, Toianna 12        4) #1262 Powell, Ryan 12          
     5) #1251 Babb, Bali 11             6)                                
 19 South East  'A'                                       54.64   2 
     1) #1949 Cobbs, Bianca 9           2) #1959 Salinas, Tlalleli 10     
     3) #1961 Villanueva-Perez, Destiny 4) #1952 Gonzalez, Ashlynn 12     
     5) #1960 Sanabria, Arianna 10      6)                                
 20 Middle College  'A'                                   54.68   1 
     1) #1689 Nwoko, Muna 9             2) #1690 Rosser, Deasya 11        
     3) #1688 Mcgregor, Trinity 10      4) #1686 Archer, Tyler 11         
 21 Gardena  'A'                                          55.03   1 
     1) #1417 Cardenas, Priscilla 12    2) #1418 Conley, Quiana 12        
     3) #1423 Ramirez, Karla 10         4) #1424 Serraro, Michelle 11     
 22 Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                             55.10   3 
     1) #1106 Amezcua, Roslin 12        2) #1121 O'Vincent, Virginia 11   
     3) #1132 Trenh, Yvonne 11          4) #1107 Aquil, Deja 11           
     5) #1111 Chavez, Rhiannon 11       6) #1119 Mondido, Lindsay 11      
 23 Franklin  'A'                                         55.18   3 
     1) #1404 Ceballos, Breana 11       2) #1403 Castro, Ashley 12        
     3) #1411 Olivas, Karen 11          4) #1409 Martinez, Julianna 11    
     5) #1414 Siciliano, Aracely 12     6)                                
 24 Monroe  'A'                                           55.25   3 
     1) #1708 Grant, Suryah 9           2) #1720 Reyes, Laura 10          
     3) #1703 Chimil, Naydelin 10       4) #1725 Treto, Alexandra 10      
     5) #1705 Cortez, Ana 10            6) #1714 Magpantay, Jenny 9       
 25 Bell  'A'                                             55.32   4 
     1) #1039 Garcia, Jacqueline 12     2) #1035 Delgado, Rosie 10        
     3) #1030 Catching, Jy'kasharayl 9  4) #1055 Montoya Gonzalez, Luzbeth
     5) #1059 Romero, Anayely 11        6) #1053 Martinon, Vanessa 11     
 26 Lincoln  'A'                                          55.51   4 
     1) #1622 Guzman, Yesenia 11        2) #1617 Dinh, Natalie 11         
     3) #1612 Au, Ashley 11             4) #1616 Chavez, Vanessa 12       
     5) #1623 Lin, Jia-Yan 10           6) #1613 Byrd, Princess 11        
 27 Diego Rivera  'A'                                     55.74   4 
     1) #1275 Ngesa, Kimberly 9         2) #1268 Canada, Leslie 12        
     3) #1277 Pulliam, Janiya 9         4) #1281 Zarate, Stefanie 9       
     5) #1278 Ramirez, Guadalupe 11     6)                                
 28 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                    55.87   2 
     1) #2124 Kay, Ashley 12            2) #2125 Lowe, Rianna 11          
     3) #2112 Espana, Karolin 12        4) #2131 Rodriguez-Rucker, Shaylyn
     5) #2128 Moreno, Daniela 10        6) #2117 Gevorkyan, Lucy 9        
 29 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                     55.96   4 
     1) #1200 Lopez, Citlali 10         2) #1195 Castro, Aubryanna 11     
     3) #1196 Cervantes, Zulet 12       4) #1204 Valencia, Wyndi 12       
     5) #1198 Hernandez, Olivia 11      6) #1197 Cobieya, Stephanie 12    
 30 Maya Angelou Community  'A'                           56.70   2 
     1) #1681 Marichon, Ana 10          2) #1680 Macedo, Bianca 11        
     3) #1684 Saligan, Liset 9          4) #1683 Requeno, Yesly 10        
     5) #1682 Montiel, Jasmin 11        6) #1685 Velez, Kassandra 12      
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 El Camino Real  'A'                                 4:06.17Q  1 
     1) #1360 Mack, Elena 10            2) #1370 Oyatayo, Dami 12         
     3) #1359 Love, Gabrielle 12        4) #1344 Bernadez, Makayla 11     
     5) #1386 Vizcarra, Aisyah 12       6) #1347 Davis, Jazzmine 10       
  2 Carson  'A'                                         4:06.22Q  2 
     1) #1175 Lacefield, Ryan 11        2) #1176 Love, Jada 11            
     3) #1156 Barkeley, Skye 10         4) #1167 Halley, Alaysia 10       
     5) #1166 Graham, Justina 11        6) #1160 Blockett, Kyla 10        
  3 Palisades  'A'                                      4:10.68Q  4 
     1) #1807 Smith, Chandler 10        2) #1798 Ryan, Molly 12           
     3) #1774 Emerson, Mia 10           4) #1779 Garside, Lilyan 12       
     5) #1772 Darrow, Brittany 12       6)                                
  4 Granada Hills  'A'                                  4:12.29Q  3 
     1) #1505 Wilkins, Justice 12       2) #1490 Nana, Ouanessa 11        
     3) #1495 Rashkovsky, Jenna 10      4) #1491 Olofe, Sydney 10         
     5) #1451 Abrego, Sofia 9           6) #1493 Parikh, Sonia 10         
  5 Santee EC  'A'                                      4:17.38q  1 
     1) #1911 Alvarez, Norma 10         2) #1915 Dominguez, Jessica 11    
     3) #1932 Smith, Chamya 9           4) #1930 Sierra, Carina 12        
     5) #1923 Lopez, Destiny 11         6) #1918 Garcia, Emelie 11        
  6 Marshall  'A'                                       4:19.77q  1 
     1) #1675 Salazar, Daney 11         2) #1676 Scherer, Anna 12         
     3) #1677 Supple, Maia 10           4) #1678 Ustarroz, Magali 11      
     5) #1658 Gough, Lieyah 11          6)                                
  7 Venice  'A'                                         4:21.41q  2 
     1) #2092 Clark, Destiny 12         2) #2094 Flores, Estefania 11     
     3) #2093 Crespin, Jane 11          4) #2096 Gallardo, Andrea 11      
  8 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                  4:22.13q  4 
     1) #2106 Aguirre, Fiorella 9       2) #2131 Rodriguez-Rucker, Shaylyn
     3) #2134 Terry, Brielle 9          4) #2135 Vukic, Marija 9          
     5) #2124 Kay, Ashley 12            6) #2114 Flores-Guerra, Kimberly 1
  9 New West Charter  'A'                               4:22.87q  3 
     1) #1754 Poston, Kayla 10          2) #1756 Torro, Luchia 9          
     3) #1757 Torro, Marisol 11         4) #1751 Davis, Skye 12           
     5) #1752 Lue Chin, Nicole 10       6) #1755 Tauzin-Fox, Lila 9       
 10 Chatsworth  'A'                                     4:23.22   2 
     1) #1212 Estrada, Ana k. 11        2) #1218 Rodriguez, Melanie n. 12 
     3) #1209 Corralejo, Jasmine l. 12  4) #1208 Bougeon, Tia n. 10       
     5) #1221 Trinidad, Giselle 10      6) #1215 Mandokhil, Bibi Zeba 12  
 11 Hamilton  'A'                                       4:24.55   3 
     1) #1533 Trout, Araceli 9          2) #1527 Hayes, Annaya 12         
     3) #1532 Stocker, Atayah 11        4) #1534 Turner, Ce’Arion 11    
     5) #1521 Bevans, Tyra 11           6) #1531 Sloan, Breze 12          
 12 Dorsey  'A'                                         4:24.65   1 
     1) #1297 Richson, Bra'Nya 11       2) #1287 Harris, Cyndney 10       
     3) #1286 Gardner, Mikayla 9        4) #1284 Carter, Toi 12           
     5) #1299 Ross, Keyllie 9           6)                                
 13 Monroe  'A'                                         4:25.07   3 
     1) #1703 Chimil, Naydelin 10       2) #1720 Reyes, Laura 10          
     3) #1716 MartinDelCampo, Viviana 1 4) #1702 Ceja, Nathally 12        
     5) #1699 Ballesteros, Delmy 12     6) #1707 Gonzalez, Annette 11     
 14 Eagle Rock  'A'                                     4:25.32   4 
     1) #1330 Morales, Sarah 11         2) #1315 Ea, Charlize 12          
     3) #1309 Camacho, Andrea 11        4) #1325 Mares, Ali 12            
     5) #1326 Mares, Isabel 12          6) #1321 Johnson-Harris, Rossia 12
 15 Taft  'A'                                           4:27.52   2 
     1) #2038 Wyatt, Darolyn 12         2) #2011 Galvez-Regueras, Sandra 1
     3) #2023 Ramirez, Adalia 12        4) #2029 Sinaie, Cindy 11         
     5) #2027 Santos, Sara 12           6) #2009 English, Breanna 11      
 16 University  'A'                                     4:27.87   4 
     1) #2050 Hafteck, Lucie 10         2) #2052 Hawthorne, Kiahn 11      
     3) #2053 Jarmon, Makayla 10        4) #2051 Harris, Skye 10          
     5) #2057 Lopez, Denisse 11         6) #2064 Williams, Katheryn 10    
 17 Bell  'A'                                           4:31.29   3 
     1) #1039 Garcia, Jacqueline 12     2) #1059 Romero, Anayely 11       
     3) #1049 Jimenez Huerta, Marisela  4) #1055 Montoya Gonzalez, Luzbeth
     5) #1035 Delgado, Rosie 10         6) #1038 Flores, Ashly 12         
 18 San Pedro  'A'                                      4:32.52   1 
     1) #1866 Appiah, Brittany 12       2) #1894 Marshall, Courtney 10    
     3) #1898 Okeke, Patience 10        4) #1897 Nettle-Salazar, Janilka 1
     5) #1882 Fajardo, Angelica 12      6) #1889 Ketner, Renee 11         
 19 Sylmar  'A'                                         4:33.26   2 
     1) #1989 Albayero, Amy 10          2) #1997 Torres, Denise 10        
     3) #1998 Vargas, Kimberly 10       4) #1990 Ceja Nava, Andrea 12     
     5) #1996 Telles, Amber 11          6) #1995 Silva, Rosa 12           
 20 Hollywood  'A'                                      4:33.56   4 
     1) #1541 Aguilar, Tirsa 9          2) #1547 Kanda, Pauline 11        
     3) #1552 Sanchez, Marielle 12      4) #1554 Starks, Stephanie 12     
     5) #1548 Munoz Chavez, Linnssy 12  6) #1550 Rodriguez-Li, Vivian 12  
 21 Usc Hybrid  'A'                                     4:35.33   4 
     1) #2065 Adams, Caitlin 12         2) #2066 Blake, Kierra 11         
     3) #2068 Carter, Brooklyn 9        4) #2067 Butler, Imani 12         
     5) #2071 Dillion, Serena 10        6) #2072 McMullen, Kalia 12       
 22 Diego Rivera  'A'                                   4:37.45   1 
     1) #1281 Zarate, Stefanie 9        2) #1268 Canada, Leslie 12        
     3) #1275 Ngesa, Kimberly 9         4) #1277 Pulliam, Janiya 9        
     5) #1278 Ramirez, Guadalupe 11     6)                                
 23 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                   4:39.38   2 
     1) #1204 Valencia, Wyndi 12        2) #1198 Hernandez, Olivia 11     
     3) #1197 Cobieya, Stephanie 12     4) #1200 Lopez, Citlali 10        
     5) #1195 Castro, Aubryanna 11      6) #1196 Cervantes, Zulet 12      
 24 Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                           4:43.27   2 
     1) #1121 O'Vincent, Virginia 11    2) #1131 Tran, Tammy 12           
     3) #1111 Chavez, Rhiannon 11       4) #1113 Gonzalez, Melissa 11     
     5) #1128 Sanchez, Karla 11         6) #1132 Trenh, Yvonne 11         
 25 Maya Angelou Community  'A'                         4:45.30   3 
     1) #1681 Marichon, Ana 10          2) #1682 Montiel, Jasmin 11       
     3) #1685 Velez, Kassandra 12       4) #1680 Macedo, Bianca 11        
     5) #1683 Requeno, Yesly 10         6) #1684 Saligan, Liset 9         
 26 San Fernando  'A'                                   4:47.72   1 
     1) #1856 Orbach, Vasti 10          2) #1851 Arana, Cristina 10       
     3) #1852 Barbosa, Margaret 11      4) #1861 Suarez, Elizabeth 11     
     5) #1859 Ruiz, Iris 11             6)                                
 27 Sun Valley Magnet School  'A'                       4:48.53   4 
     1) #1979 Lopez, Haley 11           2) #1978 Jimenez, Brenda 9        
     3) #1980 Melendez, Vanesa 11       4) #1986 Sanchez, Silvia 12       
     5) #1977 Ayala, Adriana 11         6) #1982 Milian, Emily 12         
 28 Middle College  'A'                                 4:54.18   2 
     1) #1689 Nwoko, Muna 9             2) #1687 Dooley, Alexus 11        
     3) #1690 Rosser, Deasya 11         4) #1686 Archer, Tyler 11         
 29 Franklin  'A'                                       4:56.84   3 
     1) #1416 Trejo, Hellen 11          2) #1413 Paredez, Sarahi 11       
     3) #1409 Martinez, Julianna 11     4) #1411 Olivas, Karen 11         
     5) #1414 Siciliano, Aracely 12     6)                                
 30 Washington -la  'A'                                 5:02.45   1 
     1) #2154 Ramos, Maria 11           2) #2151 Degrate, Diamond 12      
     3) #2155 Smith, Takhaia 11         4) #2150 Beard, Ashlee 11         
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 # 1790 Nwaba, Jane        11 Palisades              4-08.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
        O    O 
  1 # 1355 Hall, Jaylee       10 El Camino Re           4-08.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
        O    O 
  1 # 1148 Hernandez, Samant  11 Canoga Park            4-08.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
        O    O 
  4 # 1484 Mahmoud, Hana      12 Granada Hill          J4-08.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
        O   XO 
  5 # 1359 Love, Gabrielle    12 El Camino Re          J4-08.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
       XO   XO 
  6 # 1097 Paniagua, Keona    11 Birmingham            J4-08.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO   XO 
  7 # 1378 Setz, Ciara        11 El Camino Re          J4-08.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXO 
  8 # 1597 Scott, Shereka     11 King Drew Me           4-06.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  8 # 2134 Terry, Brielle      9 Verdugo Hill           4-06.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  8 # 1581 Davis, Courtney    11 King Drew Me           4-06.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  8 # 2135 Vukic, Marija       9 Verdugo Hill           4-06.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  8 # 1183 Ortiz, Denice      11 Carson                 4-06.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 -- # 1094 Maye, Briana       12 Birmingham                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1960 Sanabria, Arianna  10 South East                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1341 Walker, Francesca  11 Eagle Rock                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1871 Calderon, Lorena   11 San Pedro                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1869 Barrios, Sydney    11 San Pedro                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1177 McLin, Gia         11 Carson                      NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 2133 Streett, Lillith   10 Verdugo Hill                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1512 Fernandes, Kately  12 Grant                       NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 2017 Marsh, Katherine   12 Taft                        NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1154 Velasquez, Jasmin  11 Canoga Park                 NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1151 Ramirez, Kenya     11 Canoga Park                 NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1211 Entezami, Desiree  12 Chatsworth                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1231 Cuevas, Zoe        11 Cleveland                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1465 Edora, Calista     11 Granada Hill                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1246 Portillo, Vanessa  12 Cleveland                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1245 Perla, Xinix       11 Cleveland                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1188 Turner, Indiah     12 Carson                17-03.00q  NWI 
     17-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  2 # 1190 Williams, Kaitlyn  11 Carson                16-09.50q  NWI 
     16-09.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  3 # 1731 Nwuso, Angel       10 Narbonne              16-05.25q  NWI 
     16-05.25(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) FOUL                
  4 # 1616 Chavez, Vanessa    12 Lincoln               16-04.00q  NWI 
     15-11(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI)         
  5 # 1790 Nwaba, Jane        11 Palisades             16-01.50q  NWI 
     FOUL      15-07(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI)         
  6 # 1779 Garside, Lilyan    12 Palisades             16-01.00q  NWI 
     16-01(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI)         
  7 # 1180 Murphy, Jourdan    11 Carson                16-00.25q  NWI 
     FOUL      16-00.25(NWI) FOUL              
  8 # 1807 Smith, Chandler    10 Palisades             15-11.00q  NWI 
     15-07(NWI) 15-11(NWI) FOUL              
  9 # 1378 Setz, Ciara        11 El Camino Re          15-06.50q  NWI 
     15-00.50(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI)         
 10 # 1898 Okeke, Patience    10 San Pedro             15-05.50   NWI 
     15-05.50(NWI) 13-08.25(NWI) 14-08(NWI)         
 11 # 1580 Chatman, Lexani    11 King Drew Me          15-04.75   NWI 
     15-04.75(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI) FOUL              
 12 # 1345 Calloway, Kamari   12 El Camino Re          15-04.25   NWI 
     15-01.50(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI) FOUL              
 13 # 2034 Villareal, Nyah    11 Taft                  15-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-00(NWI)         
 14 # 1513 Francis, Tia       11 Grant                 14-11.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-11.25(NWI)         
 15 # 1484 Mahmoud, Hana      12 Granada Hill          14-09.75   NWI 
     13-11(NWI) 14-05.25(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI)         
 16 # 1376 Robertson, Maia    11 El Camino Re         J14-09.75   NWI 
     14-00.25(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI)         
 17 # 2112 Espana, Karolin    12 Verdugo Hill          14-08.75   NWI 
     14-08.75(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 13-10(NWI)         
 18 # 1076 Baskervile, Queen  11 Birmingham            14-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      14-07.50(NWI) 13-02.25(NWI)         
 19 # 1597 Scott, Shereka     11 King Drew Me          14-05.25   NWI 
     FOUL      14-05.25(NWI) 14-00(NWI)         
 20 # 1102 Thomas, Havana     11 Birmingham            14-04.75   NWI 
     14-00.75(NWI) 13-00.50(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI)         
 21 # 1304 Phillips-Flores,   12 Dymally               14-04.00   NWI 
     14-02.50(NWI) 13-10.75(NWI) 14-04(NWI)         
 22 # 1161 Burns, Rayianna    11 Carson                14-00.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-00.75(NWI)           
 23 # 1341 Walker, Francesca  11 Eagle Rock            14-00.25   NWI 
     11-11.75(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 14-00.25(NWI)         
 24 # 1403 Castro, Ashley     12 Franklin              14-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-00(NWI) 12-07(NWI)           
 25 # 1232 Debardlabon, Jaly  12 Cleveland             13-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      13-11.50(NWI) 13-05(NWI)         
 26 # 2148 Anderson, Dasani   11 Washington -          13-11.25   NWI 
     13-09(NWI) FOUL      13-11.25(NWI)         
 27 # 2072 McMullen, Kalia    12 Usc Hybrid            13-09.25   NWI 
     13-09.25(NWI) FOUL      11-04.50(NWI)         
 28 # 1423 Ramirez, Karla     10 Gardena               13-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-05(NWI)         
 29 # 1132 Trenh, Yvonne      11 Bravo Medica          13-02.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-02.25(NWI)         
 30 # 1435 Jimenez, Lourdes   11 Garfield              12-11.75   NWI 
     12-11.75(NWI) 12-08.25(NWI) 12-10.75(NWI)         
 31 # 1929 Shabazz, Ayanah    12 Santee EC             11-06.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      11-06.25(NWI)         
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1169 Harper, Ar'Rieya   11 Carson                36-04.75q  NWI 
     36-04.75(NWI) FOUL                   
  2 # 1188 Turner, Indiah     12 Carson                35-10.00q  NWI 
     35-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  3 # 1187 Timms, Tirah       11 Carson                35-07.25q  NWI 
     35-07.25(NWI) 35-06(NWI)            
  4 # 1790 Nwaba, Jane        11 Palisades             34-10.50q  NWI 
     FOUL      34-10.50(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI)         
  5 # 1166 Graham, Justina    11 Carson                34-10.25q  NWI 
     32-10.50(NWI) 34-10.25(NWI) 33-03(NWI)           
  6 # 1180 Murphy, Jourdan    11 Carson                34-00.50q  NWI 
     33-10(NWI) 34-00.50(NWI) FOUL                
  7 # 1347 Davis, Jazzmine    10 El Camino Re          33-11.50q  NWI 
     33-04.50(NWI) 33-07.25(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI)         
  8 # 1345 Calloway, Kamari   12 El Camino Re          33-09.50q  NWI 
     33-09(NWI) 33-09.50(NWI) 33-06.50(NWI)         
  9 # 1370 Oyatayo, Dami      12 El Camino Re          33-02.00q  NWI 
     33-02(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI)         
 10 # 1513 Francis, Tia       11 Grant                 32-10.00   NWI 
     31-05.75(NWI) 32-04(NWI) 32-10(NWI)         
 11 # 1616 Chavez, Vanessa    12 Lincoln               32-06.50   NWI 
     30-08.75(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI)         
 12 # 1233 Evans, Kassidy     12 Cleveland             31-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      30-11(NWI) 31-07.50(NWI)           
 13 # 1161 Burns, Rayianna    11 Carson                31-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      31-01.50(NWI)         
 14 # 1076 Baskervile, Queen  11 Birmingham            30-11.75   NWI 
     30-08.25(NWI) 30-11.75(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI)         
 15 # 1484 Mahmoud, Hana      12 Granada Hill          30-11.50   NWI 
     28-03.50(NWI) 30-05.25(NWI) 30-11.50(NWI)         
 16 # 1341 Walker, Francesca  11 Eagle Rock            30-09.50   NWI 
     28-10.25(NWI) 30-09.50(NWI) 28-04(NWI)         
 17 # 2011 Galvez-Regueras,   12 Taft                  30-09.00   NWI 
     30-09(NWI) 28-09.50(NWI) 30-02.50(NWI)         
 18 # 1378 Setz, Ciara        11 El Camino Re         J30-09.00   NWI 
     29-03.50(NWI) 29-10(NWI) 30-09(NWI)         
 19 # 2053 Jarmon, Makayla    10 University            30-08.75   NWI 
     30-08.75(NWI) 30-03.50(NWI) 29-00(NWI)           
 20 # 2148 Anderson, Dasani   11 Washington -          29-11.25   NWI 
     27-11.25(NWI) 29-05.25(NWI) 29-11.25(NWI)         
 21 # 1814 Carty, Keaira      11 Panorama              29-05.25   NWI 
     28-08(NWI) 29-03(NWI) 29-05.25(NWI)         
 22 # 1435 Jimenez, Lourdes   11 Garfield              29-01.00   NWI 
     28-03.25(NWI) 29-01(NWI) 27-06.75(NWI)         
 23 # 2038 Wyatt, Darolyn     12 Taft                  29-00.50   NWI 
     29-00.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 24 # 1211 Entezami, Desiree  12 Chatsworth            28-06.50   NWI 
     27-08.75(NWI) 28-06.50(NWI) 28-04(NWI)         
 25 # 2112 Espana, Karolin    12 Verdugo Hill          28-05.75   NWI 
     28-05.75(NWI) 27-10(NWI) 27-05(NWI)         
 26 # 1698 Aguilar, Elvira    12 Monroe                28-01.50   NWI 
     20-10.25(NWI) 26-05.75(NWI) 28-01.50(NWI)         
 27 # 1511 Cleveland, Aniya   12 Grant                 27-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      27-08(NWI) FOUL                
 28 # 1004 Sanchez, Guadalup  11 Animo South           27-07.75   NWI 
     27-01.25(NWI) 26-10(NWI) 27-07.75(NWI)         
 29 # 1152 Rodriguez, Abigai  12 Canoga Park           26-07.25   NWI 
     26-07.25(NWI) FOUL      26-02(NWI)           
 -- # 1102 Thomas, Havana     11 Birmingham                FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 # 2036 White, Mia         11 Taft                  38-01.50q 
      36-07  33-09  38-01.50         
  2 # 2069 Davis, Shadae      11 Usc Hybrid            33-08.50q 
      33-08.50  31-06.50  30-11         
  3 # 1482 Madumere, Crystal  11 Granada Hill          32-10.00q 
      32-10  27-00  31-04         
  4 # 1376 Robertson, Maia    11 El Camino Re          32-05.00q 
      FOUL  32-05  32-02         
  5 # 1382 Stewart, Lanaya    12 El Camino Re          32-01.50q 
      30-04.50  30-02  32-01.50         
  6 # 1481 Madumere, Blossom  12 Granada Hill          32-01.00q 
      29-02  32-01  31-06         
  7 # 1593 Nekes, Ogechi      10 King Drew Me         J32-01.00q 
      FOUL  30-06.50  32-01         
  8 # 1549 Phillips, Brana    11 Hollywood             31-04.00q 
      29-00.50  29-04.50  31-04         
  9 # 1530 Reed, Mary Agnes   12 Hamilton              31-00.00q 
      29-10.50  31-00  FOUL         
 10 # 1164 Freeman, Kennedi   12 Carson                30-08.00  
      29-06  FOUL  30-08         
 11 # 1293 Johnson, Miracle   12 Dorsey                30-06.50  
      23-06.50  FOUL  30-06.50         
 12 # 1468 Gamble, Ariana     12 Granada Hill          28-07.00  
      28-07  22-08  FOUL         
 13 # 1026 Toavalu, Baby      11 Banning -la           28-05.50  
      28-05.50  26-01  24-05           
 14 # 2070 Demrey, Aniyah     11 Usc Hybrid            27-10.00  
      26-05  27-10  FOUL         
 15 # 1199 Juarez, Alyssa     11 Cesar Chavez          27-06.50  
      27-06  27-06.50  27-02.50         
 16 # 1622 Guzman, Yesenia    11 Lincoln               27-06.00  
      25-09.50  26-10  27-06         
 17 # 1002 Green, Lashanda    10 Animo South           26-02.00  
      26-02  25-09  25-07.50         
 18 # 1014 Barba, Mia         11 Banning -la           26-00.00  
      24-01  26-00  25-00.50         
 19 # 1186 Stephens, Makayla  11 Carson                25-08.50  
      25-08.50  23-08.50  24-08         
 20 # 1170 Hick, Nia          12 Carson                25-07.50  
      25-07.50  23-06  22-00.50         
 21 # 1143 David, Aalyssa     12 Canoga Park           25-05.00  
      24-06  24-02  25-05         
 22 # 1717 Martinez, Elvira   12 Monroe                25-04.50  
      25-04.50  21-07  21-11         
 23 # 1246 Portillo, Vanessa  12 Cleveland             24-07.50  
      22-06.50  24-07.50  FOUL         
 24 # 1531 Sloan, Breze       12 Hamilton              24-06.50  
      22-10.50  24-06.50  23-02.50         
 25 # 2001 Basmajian, Hannah  12 Taft                  24-04.50  
      23-03  24-04.50  24-04         
 26 # 1758 Venezky, Evelyn    10 New West Cha          24-01.00  
      24-01  23-10  22-09         
 27 # 1544 Drummond, Shakira  11 Hollywood             23-06.00  
      23-04  22-06.50  23-06         
 28 # 1921 Herrera, Esmerald  12 Santee EC             22-06.00  
      22-06  21-03.50  22-02.50         
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1563 Cedillo, Frieda     9 Kennedy               12:06.33  
  2 # 1886 Gaspar, Evelyn     10 San Pedro             12:20.95  
  3 # 1454 Ballard, Jemmily   10 Granada Hill          12:21.04  
  4 # 1118 Milar, Angelica     9 Bravo Medica          12:21.07  
  5 # 1785 Klotz, Sophia      10 Palisades             12:29.32  
  6 # 1700 Ballin, Karla      10 Monroe                12:31.17  
  7 # 1692 Chavez, Michelle   10 Miguel Contr          12:54.78  
  8 # 1362 Mcarthur, Makenna   9 El Camino Re          13:01.43  
  9 # 1433 Hernandez, Crysta   9 Garfield              13:03.47  
 10 # 1919 Gomez, Xitlali     10 Santee EC             13:06.31  
 11 # 1150 Martinez, Gabriel  10 Canoga Park           13:10.03  
 12 # 1704 Contreras, Brandy  10 Monroe                13:16.47  
 13 # 1627 Torres, Adela      10 Lincoln               13:19.41  
 14 # 1931 Silva, Janelle     11 Santee EC             13:40.95  
 15 # 1976 Sandoval, Vanessa   9 South Gate            15:04.57  
 -- # 1455 Banuelos, Nikki     9 Granada Hill               DNF  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1259 Muhammad, Ameer    12 Crenshaw                 10.92Q -0.2  1 
  2 # 1737 Williams, Macen    11 Narbonne                 11.16Q -0.5  2 
  3 # 1088 Herring, Quentin   12 Birmingham               11.25Q -1.6  3 
  4 # 2163 Ladomi, Valour     12 Westchester              11.44Q -0.7  4 
  5 # 1946 Williams, Anthony  11 Sonia Sotoma             11.28q -0.5  2 
  6 # 1258 Jenkins, James     11 Crenshaw                 11.35q -0.5  2  11.343
  7 # 1520 Anderson, Ira      12 Hamilton                 11.35q -1.6  3  11.348
  8 # 1105 Windham, Tyrese    12 Birmingham               11.39q -0.5  2 
  9 # 1519 Smith, Michael     11 Grant                    11.45q -0.7  4 
 10 # 2137 Burbank, James     12 View Park                11.50  -0.7  4 
 11 # 2046 Crutcher, Jaelon   12 University               11.53  -0.2  1 
 12 # 1289 Hill, Kendall      12 Dorsey                   11.59  -0.7  4  11.587
 12 # 1017 Corona, Diego      12 Banning -la              11.59  -0.5  2  11.587
 14 # 1837 Numa, Zachary      11 Reseda                   11.60  -1.6  3 
 15 # 1561 Moore, Wayshawn    10 Jefferson                11.62  -0.2  1 
 16 # 2005 Buchanan, Miquel   11 Taft                     11.64  -0.2  1 
 17 # 1771 Curl, Kyrick       11 Palisades                11.66  -1.6  3 
 18 # 2098 Jackson, Shawn     11 Venice                   11.69  -1.6  3 
 19 # 1948 Castrejon, Manuel  11 South East               11.70  -0.7  4 
 20 # 1610 Flores, Ulises     11 Legacy                   11.71  -0.2  1 
 21 # 1266 Willard, Joshua    11 Crenshaw                 11.72  -0.2  1 
 22 # 1691 Wilson, Damieon    11 Middle Colle             11.75  -0.5  2 
 23 # 1260 Neal, Durran       11 Crenshaw                 11.76  -0.2  1  11.757
 24 # 1058 Rodriguez, Edgar   12 Bell                     11.76  -0.5  2  11.759
 25 # 1847 Brumflid, Ramaje   11 Roosevelt                11.77  -0.2  1 
 26 # 1738 Yetts, Marcee      10 Narbonne                 11.78  -1.6  3 
 27 # 1600 Baker, Cameron     11 Laces                    11.82  -1.6  3 
 28 # 1694 Mata-Zepeda, Manu  11 Miguel Contr             11.97  -1.6  3 
 29 # 1036 Espinosa, Leonard  11 Bell                     12.05  -0.7  4 
 30 # 1598 Udo, Michael       11 King Drew Me             12.06  -0.7  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 # 1259 Muhammad, Ameer    12 Crenshaw                 21.77Q  0.8  4 
  2 # 1477 Jaque, De Marq     12 Granada Hill             22.32Q -0.2  1 
  3 # 2167 Smith, Jordan      11 Westchester              22.44Q  0.1  3 
  4 # 1729 Jenkins, Steve     12 Narbonne                 22.57Q  0.1  2 
  5 # 1601 Edmonds, Matthew   11 Laces                    22.38q  0.8  4 
  6 # 1466 Ferreira, Jordan   12 Granada Hill             22.56q  0.1  3 
  7 # 2102 McKiver, Taiten    11 Venice                   22.85q -0.2  1  22.844
  8 # 1788 Mendes, Nickolas   12 Palisades                22.85q -0.2  1  22.850
  9 # 1732 Shepherd, Octavia  11 Narbonne                 23.00q  0.8  4 
 10 # 1258 Jenkins, James     11 Crenshaw                 23.09   0.1  3 
 11 # 2046 Crutcher, Jaelon   12 University               23.23  -0.2  1 
 12 # 2139 Dalcour, Alfonse   12 View Park                23.25   0.8  4 
 13 # 1653 Cassandra-Newsam,  11 Marshall                 23.27  -0.2  1 
 14 # 1561 Moore, Wayshawn    10 Jefferson                23.32   0.1  2 
 15 # 1837 Numa, Zachary      11 Reseda                   23.36   0.1  3 
 16 # 1735 True, Trevor       12 Narbonne                 23.46  -0.2  1 
 17 # 1948 Castrejon, Manuel  11 South East               23.47   0.1  2 
 18 # 1058 Rodriguez, Edgar   12 Bell                     23.69  -0.2  1  23.683
 19 # 1771 Curl, Kyrick       11 Palisades                23.69   0.1  2  23.688
 20 # 2005 Buchanan, Miquel   11 Taft                     23.73   0.1  3  23.722
 21 # 1610 Flores, Ulises     11 Legacy                   23.73   0.1  3  23.727
 22 # 2170 Ramirez, Marco     12 Wilson                   23.73   0.8  4  23.730
 23 # 1250 Ary, Todd          12 Crenshaw                 23.75   0.8  4 
 24 # 1017 Corona, Diego      12 Banning -la              23.79   0.1  2  23.781
 25 # 1600 Baker, Cameron     11 Laces                    23.79   0.8  4  23.786
 26 # 1519 Smith, Michael     11 Grant                    23.84   0.1  2 
 27 # 1738 Yetts, Marcee      10 Narbonne                 23.87   0.1  3 
 28 # 1036 Espinosa, Leonard  11 Bell                     23.91   0.8  4 
 29 # 1545 Garcia, Edwin      11 Hollywood                23.98  -0.2  1 
 -- # 1737 Williams, Macen    11 Narbonne                    FS   0.1  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1477 Jaque, De Marq     12 Granada Hill             48.44Q  1 
  2 # 1729 Jenkins, Steve     12 Narbonne                 49.92Q  2 
  3 # 2167 Smith, Jordan      11 Westchester              50.27Q  3 
  4 # 1466 Ferreira, Jordan   12 Granada Hill             50.51Q  4 
  5 # 1601 Edmonds, Matthew   11 Laces                    50.24q  1 
  6 # 1475 Howell, Kobe       12 Granada Hill             50.30q  2 
  7 # 2102 McKiver, Taiten    11 Venice                   51.21q  1 
  8 # 1732 Shepherd, Octavia  11 Narbonne                 51.23q  1 
  9 # 1653 Cassandra-Newsam,  11 Marshall                 51.33q  4 
 10 # 1735 True, Trevor       12 Narbonne                 51.51   2 
 11 # 1786 Larimer, Shayne    12 Palisades                51.71   3 
 12 # 1258 Jenkins, James     11 Crenshaw                 51.92   3 
 13 # 2113 Flores, Luis       12 Verdugo Hill             52.57   2 
 14 # 1463 Dersahakian, Anth  12 Granada Hill             52.61   4 
 15 # 1301 Shelby, Noah       10 Dorsey                   52.62   3 
 16 # 1778 Fry, Devin         12 Palisades                52.80   4 
 17 # 2013 Idroos, Yusuf      12 Taft                     53.39   1 
 18 # 2170 Ramirez, Marco     12 Wilson                   53.52   4 
 19 # 1819 Zavaleta, Roberto  12 Polytechnic              53.58   1 
 20 # 1228 Calabrese, Henry   12 Cleveland                53.74   3 
 21 # 1250 Ary, Todd          12 Crenshaw                 54.32   1 
 22 # 1586 Hartdige, Jaylon   12 King Drew Me             54.51   3 
 23 # 1936 Caldera, Frankie   11 Sonia Sotoma             54.52   2 
 24 # 1342 Amos, La Monta     11 El Camino Re             55.27   4 
 25 # 1071 Padilla, Rafael    11 Belmont                  56.05   1 
 26 # 1789 Mullins, William    9 Palisades                61.28   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1298 Rodriguez, Christ  11 Dorsey                 1:56.47Q  3 
  2 # 1479 Larbaoui, Sean     12 Granada Hill           1:57.38Q  1 
  3 # 1437 McCarthy, Michael  12 Garfield               1:59.87Q  2 
  4 # 2110 Coomber, James     11 Verdugo Hill           1:57.05Q  3 
  5 # 1464 Duran, Cai         11 Granada Hill           2:00.04Q  1 
  6 # 1461 Corona, Diego      12 Granada Hill           2:00.71Q  2 
  7 # 1812 Venkov, Phillip    10 Palisades              1:58.67q  3 
  8 # 1664 Kuromi, Austin     11 Marshall               2:00.55q  3 
  9 # 1975 Sandoval, German   11 South Gate             2:00.59q  1 
 10 # 1880 Duran, Andy        11 San Pedro              2:01.13q  2 
 11 # 1917 Gallardo, Henry    12 Santee EC              2:01.41q  1 
 12 # 1372 Puccia, Giancarlo  12 El Camino Re           2:01.88q  1 
 13 # 1893 Maldonado, Andrew  11 San Pedro              2:02.12   3 
 14 # 1565 Contreras, Noah    12 Kennedy                2:02.21   3 
 15 # 1383 Torres, Jose       12 El Camino Re           2:03.30   3 
 16 # 1572 Pacheco, Edgar     12 Kennedy                2:03.63   2 
 17 # 1237 Lautrette, Nolan   11 Cleveland              2:03.93   2 
 18 # 1784 Kallmeyer, Emmett  12 Palisades              2:04.18   1 
 19 # 1562 Alcala, Christoph  11 Kennedy                2:04.25   3 
 20 # 1895 Martinez, Anthony  11 San Pedro              2:04.90   2 
 21 # 1669 Morales, Roberto   12 Marshall               2:05.11   2 
 22 # 1101 Soto, Ezequiel     11 Birmingham             2:05.31   3 
 23 # 2103 Premer, Levi       12 Venice                 2:05.84   3 
 24 # 1765 Bailey, Brett      10 Palisades              2:05.91   3 
 25 # 1331 Naranjo, Christia  12 Eagle Rock             2:06.41   2 
 26 # 2055 Kauthen, Matt      12 University             2:06.59   2 
 27 # 2030 Spindler, Kieth    12 Taft                   2:06.93   1 
 28 # 1768 Breitman, Ryan     12 Palisades              2:07.16   1 
 29 # 2015 Lee, Tai-Wen       12 Taft                   2:07.23   2 
 30 # 2080 Lee, David         11 Van Nuys               2:09.55   2 
 31 # 1110 Castillo, Sergio   12 Bravo Medica           2:09.96   1 
 -- # 2049 Fuentes, Aaron     11 University                  DQ   1  More Than 3+ Steps
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1479 Larbaoui, Sean     12 Granada Hill           4:22.57Q  2 
  2 # 1565 Contreras, Noah    12 Kennedy                4:22.97Q  1 
  3 # 1312 Corrigan, James    11 Eagle Rock             4:23.20Q  1 
  4 # 1674 Reynolds, Clark    10 Marshall               4:29.39Q  2 
  5 # 1470 Garity, Quinn      11 Granada Hill           4:29.75Q  1 
  6 # 1372 Puccia, Giancarlo  12 El Camino Re           4:30.07Q  2 
  7 # 1446 Reyes, David J     12 Garfield               4:30.92q  1 
  8 # 1087 Guardado, Marvin   12 Birmingham             4:31.45q  1 
  9 # 1765 Bailey, Brett      10 Palisades              4:32.03q  1 
 10 # 2043 Benitez, Ciro      12 University             4:32.09q  1 
 11 # 1464 Duran, Cai         11 Granada Hill           4:32.86q  2 
 12 # 1380 Solitare, Steven   11 El Camino Re           4:34.37q  2 
 13 # 1669 Morales, Roberto   12 Marshall               4:35.46   2 
 14 # 1570 Mercado, Daniel    11 Kennedy                4:35.93   1 
 15 # 1975 Sandoval, German   11 South Gate             4:37.02   1 
 16 # 1101 Soto, Ezequiel     11 Birmingham             4:37.27   2 
 17 # 2080 Lee, David         11 Van Nuys               4:37.75   1 
 18 # 1350 Fakrogha, Doutimi  12 El Camino Re           4:40.90   1 
 19 # 1429 Casas, Daniel      11 Garfield               4:41.69   2 
 20 # 1810 Steinman, Hunter   10 Palisades              4:41.96   2 
 21 # 2062 Torres, Roger      12 University             4:42.96   1 
 22 # 1070 Martinez, Jeremy   11 Belmont                4:43.11   1 
 23 # 1826 Carillo, Joseph    11 Reseda                 4:43.71   1 
 24 # 1052 Martinez, Armando  12 Bell                   4:44.96   2 
 25 # 1693 Hernandez, Andres  12 Miguel Contr           4:47.24   2 
 26 # 1926 Montero, Victor    12 Santee EC              4:50.51   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 16 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 # 1312 Corrigan, James    11 Eagle Rock             9:41.30Q 
  2 # 1470 Garity, Quinn      11 Granada Hill           9:45.40Q 
  3 # 1899 Ortiz, Armando     12 San Pedro              9:47.67Q 
  4 # 1821 Aguilar, Jonathan  12 Reseda                 9:51.50Q 
  5 # 1802 Schriver, Lucas    10 Palisades              9:51.88Q 
  6 # 1389 Zavala Sanchez, J  11 El Camino Re           9:52.95Q 
  7 # 1479 Larbaoui, Sean     12 Granada Hill           9:56.26Q 
  8 # 1446 Reyes, David J     12 Garfield               9:56.56Q 
  9 # 1570 Mercado, Daniel    11 Kennedy                9:58.06Q 
 10 # 1350 Fakrogha, Doutimi  12 El Camino Re           9:58.60Q 
 11 # 1087 Guardado, Marvin   12 Birmingham             9:58.81Q 
 12 # 1429 Casas, Daniel      11 Garfield               9:59.69Q 
 13 # 1372 Puccia, Giancarlo  12 El Camino Re           9:59.82Q 
 14 # 1674 Reynolds, Clark    10 Marshall              10:00.61Q 
 15 # 1715 Malinao, Jairus    12 Monroe                10:03.14Q 
 16 # 2095 Friedman, Henry    11 Venice                10:09.99Q 
 17 # 2043 Benitez, Ciro      12 University            10:11.68  
 18 # 1249 Torres, Alejandro  11 Cleveland             10:12.06  
 19 # 1885 Flores, Andrew     11 San Pedro             10:17.03  
 20 # 1501 Tariq, Rafae       11 Granada Hill          10:17.16  
 21 # 1320 Jacobsmeyer, Nick  11 Eagle Rock            10:17.21  
 22 # 2171 Rodriguez, Luis    12 Wilson                10:21.98  
 23 # 2031 Strehlo, Zane      11 Taft                  10:23.88  
 24 # 1993 Reynaga, Raul      12 Sylmar                10:24.15  
 25 # 1669 Morales, Roberto   12 Marshall              10:25.11  
 26 # 1499 Silva, Luis        11 Granada Hill          10:28.82  
 27 # 1408 Martinez, Andrew   12 Franklin              10:31.52  
 28 # 1126 Roman, David       12 Bravo Medica          10:32.35  
 29 # 1048 Jimenez, Kevin     12 Bell                  10:36.29  
 30 # 1363 McArthur, Sean     11 El Camino Re          10:37.29  
 31 # 1650 Cabrera, Anthony   11 Marshall              10:46.62  
 32 # 1624 Ramirez, Jorge     11 Lincoln               10:49.43  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 # 1302 Sweeney, Alex      12 Dorsey                   15.60Q -0.9  2 
  2 # 1791 Onwaoze, Nnamdi    11 Palisades                15.65Q -1.7  1  15.646
  3 # 1660 Heartwell, Luca    12 Marshall                 16.03Q -0.4  3 
  4 # 1523 Durham, Jaylen      9 Hamilton                 16.20Q +0.0  4 
  5 # 1191 Wingo, Joshua      12 Carson                   15.65q -1.7  1  15.649
  6 # 1354 Finley, Kyle       10 El Camino Re             16.25q +0.0  4 
  7 # 1303 Walker, Julian     11 Dorsey                   16.36q -0.9  2 
  8 # 1782 Hooks, Chandler    11 Palisades                16.41q -1.7  1  16.407
  9 # 1011 Sanchez, Damian    12 Arleta                   16.41q -0.9  2  16.408
 10 # 1381 Soto, Jadon        11 El Camino Re             16.48  +0.0  4 
 11 # 2109 Bartle, Michael    11 Verdugo Hill             16.53  -0.9  2 
 12 # 1056 Ortiz, Daniel      12 Bell                     16.91  -0.4  3 
 13 # 2032 Tate, Keviontae    11 Taft                     16.99  -0.4  3 
 14 # 1194 Carrera, Juan Ant  12 Cesar Chavez             17.53  -0.9  2 
 15 # 2002 Begley, Alec       10 Taft                     17.64  +0.0  4 
 16 # 1950 Enriquez, Raul     11 South East               18.02  +0.0  4 
 17 # 1157 Bell, Ian          12 Carson                   18.05  -0.4  3 
 18 # 1264 Walton, Kaelon     11 Crenshaw                 18.09  -0.9  2 
 19 # 1311 Chico, Lee         12 Eagle Rock               18.17  +0.0  4 
 20 # 1114 Islas, Fabian      12 Bravo Medica             18.27  -0.9  2 
 21 # 2141 Harvey, William    12 View Park                18.43  +0.0  4 
 22 # 1694 Mata-Zepeda, Manu  11 Miguel Contr             18.54  -0.4  3 
 23 # 1875 Campbell, Cyle     12 San Pedro                18.72  -1.7  1 
 24 # 1966 Garcia, Emmanuel   11 South Gate               18.91  -1.7  1 
 25 # 1667 McMahon, Maximus   12 Marshall                 18.95  +0.0  4 
 26 # 1920 Gonzalez, Simon    11 Santee EC                19.07  -0.4  3 
 27 # 1067 Linares, Brandon   11 Belmont                  19.11  -0.4  3 
 28 # 1072 Soriano, Michael   12 Belmont                  19.22  -1.7  1 
 29 # 1655 Chung, Simon       11 Marshall                 19.39  -0.4  3 
 30 # 2018 Mbakata, Jon Luis  11 Taft                     19.66  -0.9  2 
 31 # 1185 Rhine, D'Anthony   12 Carson                   19.80  -1.7  1 
 -- # 2033 Toles, Jhontez     11 Taft                        DQ  -1.7  1  Ran Thru Hurdle
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1791 Onwaoze, Nnamdi    11 Palisades                40.66Q  1 
  2 # 1773 Davis, Kenny       11 Palisades                40.82Q  2 
  3 # 2033 Toles, Jhontez     11 Taft                     41.16Q  4 
  4 # 1523 Durham, Jaylen      9 Hamilton                 41.57Q  3 
  5 # 1302 Sweeney, Alex      12 Dorsey                   41.01q  2 
  6 # 1840 Santiago, Cristop  12 Reseda                   41.97q  1 
  7 # 1354 Finley, Kyle       10 El Camino Re             42.08q  2 
  8 # 1011 Sanchez, Damian    12 Arleta                   42.62q  3 
  9 # 1303 Walker, Julian     11 Dorsey                   42.86q  4 
 10 # 2109 Bartle, Michael    11 Verdugo Hill             42.92   4 
 11 # 1056 Ortiz, Daniel      12 Bell                     43.14   4 
 12 # 1782 Hooks, Chandler    11 Palisades                43.17   3 
 13 # 2141 Harvey, William    12 View Park                43.25   1 
 14 # 1074 Arzaga, Austin     10 Birmingham               43.29   3 
 15 # 1828 Escobar, Bryan     12 Reseda                   43.43   1 
 16 # 1660 Heartwell, Luca    12 Marshall                 43.45   3 
 17 # 1157 Bell, Ian          12 Carson                   43.53   2 
 18 # 2032 Tate, Keviontae    11 Taft                     44.00   3 
 19 # 1291 Hollis, Reginald   12 Dorsey                   44.17   1 
 20 # 1963 Bracamonte, Bucio  12 South Gate               44.31   4 
 21 # 1950 Enriquez, Raul     11 South East               44.34   1 
 22 # 1114 Islas, Fabian      12 Bravo Medica             44.63   3 
 23 # 1381 Soto, Jadon        11 El Camino Re             44.66   2 
 24 # 1947 Almaraz, Matthew   11 South East               45.16   4 
 25 # 1264 Walton, Kaelon     11 Crenshaw                 45.24   4 
 26 # 1067 Linares, Brandon   11 Belmont                  45.37   2 
 27 # 1057 Ramos, Andy        12 Bell                     45.70   2 
 28 # 1559 Ramirez, Erik      11 Hunt. Pk.                45.93   4 
 29 # 1914 Chavez, Jesus      12 Santee EC                46.19   2 
 30 # 1920 Gonzalez, Simon    11 Santee EC                46.26   1 
 31 # 1072 Soriano, Michael   12 Belmont                  46.68   3 
 -- # 1734 Travis, Deangelo   12 Narbonne                    DQ   1  Ran Around #5 & #6
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Narbonne  'A'                                         42.96Q  2 
     1) #1738 Yetts, Marcee 10          2) #1732 Shepherd, Octavian 11    
     3) #1737 Williams, Macen 11        4) #1735 True, Trevor 12          
     5) #1729 Jenkins, Steve 12         6)                                
  2 Birmingham  'A'                                       42.97Q  1 
     1) #1079 Boardingham, Arlis 9      2) #1104 White, Mason 11          
     3) #1105 Windham, Tyrese 12        4) #1088 Herring, Quentin 12      
     5) #1103 Vea, Khristian 12         6)                                
  3 Crenshaw  'A'                                         43.04Q  3 
     1) #1257 Holmes, Dontae 11         2) #1259 Muhammad, Ameer 12       
     3) #1266 Willard, Joshua 11        4) #1258 Jenkins, James 11        
     5) #1250 Ary, Todd 12              6) #1263 Thomas, Trayvon 11       
  4 Granada Hills  'A'                                    43.41Q  4 
     1) #1475 Howell, Kobe 12           2) #1463 Dersahakian, Anthony 12  
     3) #1506 York, Anthony 12          4) #1477 Jaque, De Marq 12        
     5) #1488 Meza, Tonatiuh 11         6) #1466 Ferreira, Jordan 12      
  5 Palisades  'A'                                        43.26q  2 
     1) #1771 Curl, Kyrick 11           2) #1791 Onwaoze, Nnamdi 11       
     3) #1778 Fry, Devin 12             4) #1788 Mendes, Nickolas 12      
     5) #1773 Davis, Kenny 11           6) #1782 Hooks, Chandler 11       
  6 View Park Prep  'A'                                   44.11q  1 
     1) #2137 Burbank, James 12         2) #2139 Dalcour, Alfonse 12      
     3) #2146 Tasher, Hayson 12         4) #2140 Dewberry, Marcus 11      
     5) #2141 Harvey, William 12        6) #2138 Coleman, Jordan 12       
  7 Dorsey  'A'                                           44.20q  3 
     1) #1289 Hill, Kendall 12          2) #1302 Sweeney, Alex 12         
     3) #1292 Johnson, Keyshawn 12      4) #1301 Shelby, Noah 10          
     5) #1291 Hollis, Reginald 12       6)                                
  8 Taft  'A'                                             44.66q  4 
     1) #2005 Buchanan, Miquel 11       2) #2014 Lasarow, Israel 11       
     3) #2033 Toles, Jhontez 11         4) #2025 Rosado, Chandler 12      
     5) #2010 Evans, Jaylin 11          6) #2024 Richardson, Courtney 12  
  9 Marshall  'A'                                         44.71q  4 
     1) #1672 Ohashi, Kota 12           2) #1652 Carthy, Liam 10          
     3) #1673 Pfenninger-Lindfors, Ty 1 4) #1653 Cassandra-Newsam, Julian 
     5) #1671 Oh, Seokho 12             6)                                
 10 Bell  'A'                                             44.75   3 
     1) #1058 Rodriguez, Edgar 12       2) #1040 Gatica, Alexis 12        
     3) #1036 Espinosa, Leonard 11      4) #1037 Espinoza, Luis 11        
     5) #1047 Iscoa, James 12           6) #1027 Aguilar, Juan 10         
 11 Monroe  'A'                                           44.83   2 
     1) #1706 Garcia, Carlos 10         2) #1711 Johnson, Deangelo 12     
     3) #1697 Acosta, Steve 11          4) #1710 Jenkins, Jay 10          
     5) #1718 Moreira, Kevin 10         6) #1713 Lira, Gerardo 10         
 12 King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                         44.96   2 
     1) #1578 Amadi, Calvin 9           2) #1598 Udo, Michael 11          
     3) #1584 Gross, Devin 12           4) #1586 Hartdige, Jaylon 12      
     5) #1595 Peacock, Eric 11          6) #1589 Iwu, Chukwudi 11         
 13 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                    45.24   2 
     1) #2113 Flores, Luis 12           2) #2118 Gonzalez, Gabriel 11     
     3) #2120 Hernandez, Ruben 11       4) #2126 Manani, Moyanda 12       
     5) #2130 Pedroza, David 10         6) #2119 Henry, Garret 9          
 14 Carson  'A'                                           45.34   2  45.335
     1) #1165 Fulcher, Anthony 11       2) #1179 Mitchell, Mathew 11      
     3) #1189 Urata, John James 11      4) #1174 Josey, Jonathan 11       
     5) #1191 Wingo, Joshua 12          6) #1178 Micah, Gardner 11        
 15 El Camino Real  'A'                                   45.34   1  45.339
     1) #1369 Nicastro, Alessandro 11   2) #1342 Amos, La Monta 11        
     3) #1349 Dillon, Jordan 12         4) #1384 Velez, Nick 12           
     5) #1377 Rousseau, Adam 11         6) #1385 Villanueva, Rudolfo 11   
 16 University  'A'                                       45.37   4 
     1) #2061 Smith, Daryl 11           2) #2041 Apolonio, Tobby 11       
     3) #2059 O'Dell, Jermine 11        4) #2046 Crutcher, Jaelon 12      
     5) #2063 White, John 9             6) #2060 Smith, Anthony 10        
 17 Arleta  'A'                                           45.86   4 
     1) #1005 Gonzalez, Benjamin 12     2) #1008 Ochoa, James 11          
     3) #1009 Pleitez, Alex 11          4) #1011 Sanchez, Damian 12       
     5) #1012 Torres, Herman 11         6)                                
 18 Manual Arts  'A'                                      45.95   1 
     1) #1645 Whitehead, Thomas 12      2) #1642 Steptoe, Philsham 11     
     3) #1639 Laws, Rashaad 10          4) #1641 McElroy, Jaylen 12       
     5) #1638 Blow, Michael 10          6) #1643 Taylor, Markeith 10      
 19 Los Angeles  'A'                                      46.37   2 
     1) #1634 Guillen, Cesar 11         2) #1637 Redden, David 11         
     3) #1633 Gonzalez, Carlos 12       4) #1635 Joseph, Love 10          
     5) #1632 Edwards, Justin 11        6) #1636 Landry, Christopher 10   
 20 Van Nuys  'A'                                         46.63   3 
     1) #2073 Aguilar, Jesus 12         2) #2078 Gonzales, Vincent 11     
     3) #2088 Turner, Anthony 10        4) #2081 Liceaga, Nathaniel 12    
     5) #2076 Do, Timothy 10            6) #2079 Hicks, Julian 11         
 21 Belmont  'A'                                          47.03   2 
     1) #1067 Linares, Brandon 11       2) #1071 Padilla, Rafael 11       
     3) #1068 Lopez, John 11            4) #1069 Lwin, Elmer 11           
     5) #1072 Soriano, Michael 12       6) #1066 Aguilar, Josue 12        
 22 Franklin  'A'                                         47.19   3 
     1) #1405 Chen, Albert 11           2) #1415 Toledo, Jose 11          
     3) #1406 Escobar, Ernesto 12       4) #1407 Johnson, Kristopher 11   
     5) #1402 Bryson, Michael 12        6) #1401 Araniva, Kevin 11        
 23 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                     47.34   4 
     1) #1194 Carrera, Juan Antonio 12  2) #1193 Avellaneda, Danny 12     
     3) #1205 Vasquez, Daniel 11        4) #1206 Velasquez, Adrian 10     
     5) #1202 Martinez, Sebastian 12    6) #1203 Preciado, Rivaldo 11     
 24 Santee EC  'A'                                        47.49   1 
     1) #1913 Chavarria, Herber 10      2) #1922 Jimenez, Harold 10       
     3) #1927 Ocampo, Jesus 12          4) #1914 Chavez, Jesus 12         
     5) #1920 Gonzalez, Simon 11        6) #1924 Lopez, Marcelino 12      
 25 Cleveland  'A'                                        60.14   1 
     1) #1227 Berger, Aaron 12          2) #1228 Calabrese, Henry 12      
     3) #1247 Regalado, Ali 12          4) #1235 Fraser, Jahbari 11       
     5) #1223 Ademisoye, William 12     6) #1244 Montano, Robert 12       
 -- Westchester  'A'                                        DNF   3 
     1) #2163 Ladomi, Valour 12         2) #2167 Smith, Jordan 11         
     3) #2161 Brown, Jules 11           4) #2165 Naulls, Orion 11         
     5) #2160 Abdullah, Ilyas 9         6) #2168 Tutt, Mahkyi 11          
 -- Banning -la  'A'                                         DQ   3  Early Zone #1
     1) #1015 Castaneda, Mauricio 11    2) #1018 Cox, Richard 11          
     3) #1022 Mendez, Mario 11          4) #1017 Corona, Diego 12         
     5) #1016 Cobos, David 11           6) #1025 Otto, Jake 11            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Granada Hills  'A'                                  3:23.48Q  1 
     1) #1475 Howell, Kobe 12           2) #1466 Ferreira, Jordan 12      
     3) #1464 Duran, Cai 11             4) #1477 Jaque, De Marq 12        
     5) #1463 Dersahakian, Anthony 12   6)                                
  2 Palisades  'A'                                      3:27.54Q  2 
     1) #1773 Davis, Kenny 11           2) #1788 Mendes, Nickolas 12      
     3) #1789 Mullins, William 9        4) #1786 Larimer, Shayne 12       
     5) #1778 Fry, Devin 12             6) #1791 Onwaoze, Nnamdi 11       
  3 Monroe  'A'                                         3:28.72Q  4 
     1) #1706 Garcia, Carlos 10         2) #1710 Jenkins, Jay 10          
     3) #1697 Acosta, Steve 11          4) #1711 Johnson, Deangelo 12     
     5) #1701 Batac, Jomari 12          6) #1721 Rodriguez, Jose Ismael 12
  4 Dorsey  'A'                                         3:30.11Q  3 
     1) #1298 Rodriguez, Christian 11   2) #1302 Sweeney, Alex 12         
     3) #1301 Shelby, Noah 10           4) #1292 Johnson, Keyshawn 12     
     5) #1291 Hollis, Reginald 12       6) #2176 Holmes, Lorenzo 11       
  5 Westchester  'A'                                    3:30.55q  4 
     1) #2163 Ladomi, Valour 12         2) #2167 Smith, Jordan 11         
     3) #2161 Brown, Jules 11           4) #2165 Naulls, Orion 11         
     5) #2164 Miller, Shawn 11          6) #2166 Scranton, Jamari 11      
  6 Narbonne  'A'                                       3:32.73q  3 
     1) #1738 Yetts, Marcee 10          2) #1735 True, Trevor 12          
     3) #1732 Shepherd, Octavian 11     4) #1737 Williams, Macen 11       
     5) #1729 Jenkins, Steve 12         6)                                
  7 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                  3:33.42q  4 
     1) #2111 Dahill, Coleman 11        2) #2109 Bartle, Michael 11       
     3) #2113 Flores, Luis 12           4) #2110 Coomber, James 11        
     5) #2122 Ibarra, Theodore 12       6) #2121 Howser, Cody 10          
  8 Taft  'A'                                           3:34.43q  2 
     1) #2010 Evans, Jaylin 11          2) #2014 Lasarow, Israel 11       
     3) #2013 Idroos, Yusuf 12          4) #2033 Toles, Jhontez 11        
     5) #2032 Tate, Keviontae 11        6) #2025 Rosado, Chandler 12      
  9 Marshall  'A'                                       3:34.63q  1 
     1) #1651 Canas, Marco 11           2) #1664 Kuromi, Austin 11        
     3) #1673 Pfenninger-Lindfors, Ty 1 4) #1653 Cassandra-Newsam, Julian 
 10 Bell  'A'                                           3:35.45   1 
     1) #1058 Rodriguez, Edgar 12       2) #1036 Espinosa, Leonard 11     
     3) #1064 Zuniga, Gerardo 11        4) #1027 Aguilar, Juan 10         
     5) #1056 Ortiz, Daniel 12          6) #1057 Ramos, Andy 12           
 11 View Park Prep  'A'                                 3:35.66   2 
     1) #2139 Dalcour, Alfonse 12       2) #2140 Dewberry, Marcus 11      
     3) #2146 Tasher, Hayson 12         4) #2141 Harvey, William 12       
     5) #2138 Coleman, Jordan 12        6) #2145 Myzhion, Hill 11         
 12 El Camino Real  'A'                                 3:35.88   3 
     1) #1349 Dillon, Jordan 12         2) #1342 Amos, La Monta 11        
     3) #1354 Finley, Kyle 10           4) #1377 Rousseau, Adam 11        
     5) #1372 Puccia, Giancarlo 12      6) #1383 Torres, Jose 12          
 13 Laces  'A'                                          3:35.91   3 
     1) #1603 Kanani, Noa 11            2) #1601 Edmonds, Matthew 11      
     3) #1602 Fairfax, Daniel 11        4) #1600 Baker, Cameron 11        
     5) #1599 Andrade, Alexander 11     6) #1604 Pyo, Bryan 12            
 14 South Gate  'A'                                     3:38.04   1 
     1) #1975 Sandoval, German 11       2) #1973 Sanchez, Antonio 9       
     3) #1968 Guzman-Lopez, Bryan 10    4) #1971 Meza, Kevin 12           
     5) #1963 Bracamonte, Bucio 12      6)                                
 15 Cleveland  'A'                                      3:39.56   2 
     1) #1223 Ademisoye, William 12     2) #1228 Calabrese, Henry 12      
     3) #1237 Lautrette, Nolan 11       4) #1244 Montano, Robert 12       
     5) #1241 Mauricio, Daniel 11       6) #1225 Baldiwala, Humza 11      
 16 Venice  'A'                                         3:39.73   4 
     1) #2102 McKiver, Taiten 11        2) #2099 Lopez, Israel 12         
     3) #2104 Sanchez, Oswaldo 12       4) #2103 Premer, Levi 12          
 17 Belmont  'A'                                        3:39.74   1 
     1) #1066 Aguilar, Josue 12         2) #1067 Linares, Brandon 11      
     3) #1068 Lopez, John 11            4) #1071 Padilla, Rafael 11       
     5) #1072 Soriano, Michael 12       6) #1070 Martinez, Jeremy 11      
 18 Reseda  'A'                                         3:40.46   2 
     1) #1840 Santiago, Cristopher 12   2) #1828 Escobar, Bryan 12        
     3) #1829 Gomez, Ezequiel 12        4) #1841 Sarmiento, Jorge 12      
     5) #1825 Aziz, Isiah 12            6) #1837 Numa, Zachary 11         
 19 Hollywood  'A'                                      3:40.48   4 
     1) #1553 Sangalang, Enrico 11      2) #1556 Wone, Kana 11            
     3) #1540 Aguilar, Aimar 10         4) #1545 Garcia, Edwin 11         
     5) #1543 Dominguez, Cosme 12       6) #1542 Calderon, Andres 10      
 20 Kennedy  'A'                                        3:40.55   4 
     1) #1562 Alcala, Christopher 11    2) #1572 Pacheco, Edgar 12        
     3) #1571 Murphy, Franklin Donovan  4) #1575 Tabancay, Victor 12      
 21 Crenshaw  'A'                                       3:41.27   2 
     1) #1250 Ary, Todd 12              2) #1257 Holmes, Dontae 11        
     3) #1264 Walton, Kaelon 11         4) #1263 Thomas, Trayvon 11       
     5) #1259 Muhammad, Ameer 12        6) #1260 Neal, Durran 11          
 22 Santee EC  'A'                                      3:41.28   3 
     1) #1913 Chavarria, Herber 10      2) #1914 Chavez, Jesus 12         
     3) #1917 Gallardo, Henry 12        4) #1922 Jimenez, Harold 10       
     5) #1927 Ocampo, Jesus 12          6) #1928 Salinas, Edgar 11        
 23 San Pedro  'A'                                      3:41.74   4 
     1) #1879 Di Bennardo, Daniel 12    2) #1880 Duran, Andy 11           
     3) #1895 Martinez, Anthony 11      4) #1893 Maldonado, Andrew 11     
     5) #1870 Cabral, Jamison 11        6) #1875 Campbell, Cyle 12        
 24 Eagle Rock  'A'                                     3:42.86   3 
     1) #1313 De Guzman, Cedrik 11      2) #1331 Naranjo, Christian 12    
     3) #1323 Juarez, David 11          4) #1327 Marmolejo, Juan 11       
     5) #1322 Juarez, Daniel 11         6)                                
 25 King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                       3:44.29   1 
     1) #1584 Gross, Devin 12           2) #1591 Lindsey, Lejon 12        
     3) #1595 Peacock, Eric 11          4) #1586 Hartdige, Jaylon 12      
     5) #1592 Marshall, Dwight 9        6) #1587 Henry, Taj 9             
 26 Carson  'A'                                         3:44.37   4 
     1) #1171 Higa, Skye 12             2) #1181 Ogoke, Chris 11          
     3) #1157 Bell, Ian 12              4) #1165 Fulcher, Anthony 11      
     5) #1174 Josey, Jonathan 11        6) #1179 Mitchell, Mathew 11      
 27 Hamilton  'A'                                       3:44.46   1 
     1) #1520 Anderson, Ira 12          2) #1524 Fernandez, Joshua 11     
     3) #1526 Freeman, Jerijah 11       4) #1528 Kouame-Waldman, Joseph 9 
     5) #1523 Durham, Jaylen 9          6) #1522 Black, Calvin 11         
 28 Sun Valley Magnet School  'A'                       3:45.31   2 
     1) #1983 Orozco, Eliseo 11         2) #1988 Valdivia, Norberto 11    
     3) #1981 Mendoza, Bryan 10         4) #1987 Vakombua, Didierson 11   
     5) #1985 Rubio, Felipe 11          6) #1984 Rivas, Sergio 11         
 29 Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                           3:46.00   3 
     1) #1110 Castillo, Sergio 12       2) #1108 Calles, Maximiliano 11   
     3) #1125 Reynaga, Fernando 12      4) #1117 Marquez, Joel 11         
     5) #1127 Rosales, Ismael 11        6) #1114 Islas, Fabian 12         
 30 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                   3:46.66   1 
     1) #1207 Venegas, Jesus 12         2) #1202 Martinez, Sebastian 12   
     3) #1193 Avellaneda, Danny 12      4) #1206 Velasquez, Adrian 10     
     5) #1205 Vasquez, Daniel 11        6) #1192 Alas, Kevin 12           
 31 Banning -la  'A'                                    3:47.49   3 
     1) #1023 Mercado, Emmanuel 11      2) #1024 Meza, Pedro 9            
     3) #1025 Otto, Jake 11             4) #1018 Cox, Richard 11          
     5) #1020 Garcia, Johnny 12         6) #1021 Hernandez, Joan 10       
 32 Franklin  'A'                                       3:47.73   2 
     1) #1401 Araniva, Kevin 11         2) #1402 Bryson, Michael 12       
     3) #1410 Mata, Max 11              4) #1407 Johnson, Kristopher 11   
     5) #1408 Martinez, Andrew 12       6)                                
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 # 1610 Flores, Ulises     11 Legacy                 5-08.00q 
     5-06 5-08 
        O    O 
  1 # 2121 Howser, Cody       10 Verdugo Hill           5-08.00q 
     5-06 5-08 
        O    O 
  3 # 1524 Fernandez, Joshua  11 Hamilton              J5-08.00q 
     5-06 5-08 
       XO    O 
  3 # 1260 Neal, Durran       11 Crenshaw              J5-08.00q 
     5-06 5-08 
       XO    O 
  5 # 1239 Man, Paul          11 Cleveland             J5-08.00q 
     5-06 5-08 
        O   XO 
  6 # 1778 Fry, Devin         12 Palisades             J5-08.00q 
     5-08 
      XXO 
  6 # 1475 Howell, Kobe       12 Granada Hill          J5-08.00q 
     5-08 
      XXO 
  6 # 1082 Cofield, Elisha    11 Birmingham            J5-08.00q 
     5-08 
      XXO 
  9 # 2079 Hicks, Julian      11 Van Nuys              J5-08.00q 
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXO 
 10 # 1963 Bracamonte, Bucio  12 South Gate             5-06.00q 
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 10 # 1436 Lopez, Carlos      12 Garfield               5-06.00q 
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 10 # 1104 White, Mason       11 Birmingham             5-06.00q 
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 10 # 2109 Bartle, Michael    11 Verdugo Hill           5-06.00q 
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 14 # 1652 Carthy, Liam       10 Marshall              J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- # 1934 Arenas, Kevin      11 Sonia Sotoma                NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1526 Freeman, Jerijah   11 Hamilton                    NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1910 Ward, Joshua       11 San Pedro                   NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1217 Mckenzie, Noah     12 Chatsworth                  NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1478 Kalski, Justin     12 Granada Hill                NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1660 Heartwell, Luca    12 Marshall                    NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1065 Acuna, Juan        11 Belmont                     NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1711 Johnson, Deangelo  12 Monroe                22-09.00q  NWI 
     22-03.75(NWI) 22-09(NWI) FOUL                
  2 # 2137 Burbank, James     12 View Park             22-01.00q  NWI 
     22-01(NWI) FOUL      20-07.75(NWI)           
  3 # 1079 Boardingham, Arli   9 Birmingham            21-04.50q  NWI 
     20-11.50(NWI) 21-01.25(NWI) 21-04.50(NWI)         
  4 # 1773 Davis, Kenny       11 Palisades             20-08.50q  NWI 
     20-01.75(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) FOUL                
  5 # 1282 Anderson, Nathan   12 Dorsey                20-08.25q  NWI 
     20-03.25(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 20-08.25(NWI)         
  6 # 1522 Black, Calvin      11 Hamilton              20-05.75q  NWI 
     20-05.75(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI)         
  7 # 1946 Williams, Anthony  11 Sonia Sotoma          20-05.50q  NWI 
     19-10.25(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI)         
  8 # 1526 Freeman, Jerijah   11 Hamilton              20-02.50q  NWI 
     20-02.50(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI)         
  9 # 1586 Hartdige, Jaylon   12 King Drew Me          19-11.25q  NWI 
     16-11.25(NWI) FOUL      19-11.25(NWI)           
 10 # 2138 Coleman, Jordan    12 View Park             19-11.00   NWI 
     19-11(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) 18-11(NWI)         
 11 # 1660 Heartwell, Luca    12 Marshall              19-10.75   NWI 
     19-06(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI)         
 12 # 1037 Espinoza, Luis     11 Bell                  19-09.75   NWI 
     18-10.50(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI)         
 13 # 2121 Howser, Cody       10 Verdugo Hill          19-05.00   NWI 
     19-05(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI)         
 14 # 1448 Serrano, Thomas M  11 Garfield              19-03.75   NWI 
     18-07.25(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI)         
 15 # 2127 Melkonyan, Levon   11 Verdugo Hill         J19-03.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-03.75(NWI)         
 16 # 1595 Peacock, Eric      11 King Drew Me          18-11.25   NWI 
     18-11.25(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI)         
 17 # 1393 Morales, Mario     11 Esteban Torr          18-11.00   NWI 
     18-03.50(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI) 18-11(NWI)           
 18 # 1065 Acuna, Juan        11 Belmont               18-06.75   NWI 
     16-03.50(NWI) 18-06.75(NWI) 17-11(NWI)         
 19 # 2032 Tate, Keviontae    11 Taft                  18-06.50   NWI 
     17-10.50(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI)         
 20 # 1239 Man, Paul          11 Cleveland             18-02.00   NWI 
     18-02(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI)         
 21 # 1963 Bracamonte, Bucio  12 South Gate            18-00.25   NWI 
     17-02.25(NWI) 18-00.25(NWI) FOUL                
 22 # 1670 Newsome, Allen     12 Marshall              17-09.75   NWI 
     17-01.50(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 17-09.75(NWI)         
 23 # 1480 Ma, Calvin         11 Granada Hill          17-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-05.50(NWI) 17-09(NWI)         
 24 # 1205 Vasquez, Daniel    11 Cesar Chavez          17-06.50   NWI 
     16-07.25(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 17-05(NWI)           
 25 # 1561 Moore, Wayshawn    10 Jefferson             13-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-01(NWI) FOUL                
 -- # 1492 Ortega, Oscar      12 Granada Hill              FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- # 1504 Welsh, Steven      12 Granada Hill              FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- # 1782 Hooks, Chandler    11 Palisades                 FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1282 Anderson, Nathan   12 Dorsey                44-03.00q  NWI 
     44-03(NWI) 43-03.75(NWI) 43-09.50(NWI)           
  2 # 1079 Boardingham, Arli   9 Birmingham            42-10.00q  NWI 
     42-10(NWI) 42-09.50(NWI) 40-09.50(NWI)         
  3 # 1492 Ortega, Oscar      12 Granada Hill          42-09.25q  NWI 
     41-08(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) 42-09.25(NWI)         
  4 # 1711 Johnson, Deangelo  12 Monroe                42-06.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      41-09(NWI) 42-06(NWI)         
  5 # 1504 Welsh, Steven      12 Granada Hill          42-03.50q  NWI 
     41-06.50(NWI) 42-03.50(NWI) 42-00(NWI)           
  6 # 2047 Davis, Nate        11 University            42-00.75q  NWI 
     39-10(NWI) FOUL      42-00.75(NWI)         
  7 # 1104 White, Mason       11 Birmingham            41-05.50q  NWI 
     41-05.50(NWI) 41-05.50(NWI) 41-04(NWI)         
  8 # 2127 Melkonyan, Levon   11 Verdugo Hill          40-08.50q  NWI 
     FOUL      39-09.50(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI)         
  9 # 1480 Ma, Calvin         11 Granada Hill          40-07.00q  NWI 
     39-03(NWI) FOUL      40-07(NWI)         
 10 # 2121 Howser, Cody       10 Verdugo Hill          40-00.50   NWI 
     39-11.75(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI) FOUL              
 11 # 1697 Acosta, Steve      11 Monroe                39-08.00   NWI 
     38-09(NWI) FOUL      39-08(NWI)         
 12 # 1655 Chung, Simon       11 Marshall              38-07.50   NWI 
     38-07.50(NWI) 38-01(NWI) 37-10(NWI)         
 13 # 1351 Fan, Aaron         12 El Camino Re          37-02.50   NWI 
     FOUL      36-07.25(NWI) 37-02.50(NWI)         
 14 # 1335 Ragadio, AJ        12 Eagle Rock            37-02.25   NWI 
     37-00.50(NWI) 37-02.25(NWI) 36-10(NWI)         
 15 # 1828 Escobar, Bryan     12 Reseda                36-07.50   NWI 
     36-07.50(NWI) 36-01(NWI) 35-02.50(NWI)         
 16 # 1019 Donate, Andres     11 Banning -la           36-00.00   NWI 
     35-05.50(NWI) 35-05.50(NWI) 36-00(NWI)         
 17 # 1065 Acuna, Juan        11 Belmont               35-10.00   NWI 
     34-10.50(NWI) 35-10(NWI) 35-06.25(NWI)         
 18 # 1443 Orozco, Gonzalo    11 Garfield              35-08.50   NWI 
     35-08.50(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 35-03.50(NWI)         
 19 # 1114 Islas, Fabian      12 Bravo Medica          35-08.25   NWI 
     35-08.25(NWI) FOUL      34-04(NWI)         
 20 # 1442 Munoz-Rodriguez,   11 Garfield              35-07.75   NWI 
     35-03.50(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 35-07.75(NWI)         
 21 # 1003 Hernandez, Axel    10 Animo South           35-07.00   NWI 
     34-08(NWI) 33-11(NWI) 35-07(NWI)          
 22 # 1153 Rosel, Jose        12 Canoga Park           35-02.75   NWI 
     35-02.75(NWI) 34-02(NWI) 35-02.75(NWI)         
 23 # 2058 Nocentelli, Jafar  11 University            35-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      34-04.25(NWI) 35-02(NWI)         
 24 # 1436 Lopez, Carlos      12 Garfield              34-05.50   NWI 
     34-05.50(NWI) 34-02.50(NWI) 33-11.75(NWI)         
 25 # 2055 Kauthen, Matt      12 University            34-05.00   NWI 
     32-09.25(NWI) 34-05(NWI) FOUL              
 26 # 1122 Palma, Diego       10 Bravo Medica          34-03.00   NWI 
     34-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 27 # 1965 Dominguez-Carbaja  12 South Gate            33-06.50   NWI 
     33-06.50(NWI) 33-04.25(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI)         
 28 # 1555 Warusevitane, Sha  11 Hollywood             33-05.50   NWI 
     FOUL      33-05.50(NWI) 32-09(NWI)         
 29 # 1012 Torres, Herman     11 Arleta                32-11.50   NWI 
     32-11.50(NWI) 31-10(NWI) FOUL              
 30 # 1628 Wang, Rafael       11 Lincoln               32-05.50   NWI 
     FOUL      32-01(NWI) 32-05.50(NWI)         
 31 # 1662 Hossain, Al-Yasin  12 Marshall              32-04.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      32-04.75(NWI)         
 -- # 1560 Rico, Maximiliano  11 Hunt. Pk.                 FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 # 1535 Wade, Shawn        12 Hamilton              45-05.00q 
      42-06.50  44-01.50  45-05           
  2 # 1862 Turner, Jaivontre  12 San Fernando          44-05.50q 
      41-07  44-05.50  42-01         
  3 # 1096 Minera, Jacob      12 Birmingham            41-11.00q 
      38-00.50  41-11  40-02         
  4 # 1485 Maida, Alex        11 Granada Hill          40-08.50q 
      40-08.50  FOUL  37-06.50         
  5 # 1253 Bryson, Trent      12 Crenshaw              40-05.50q 
      39-01.75  38-08  40-05.50         
  6 # 1640 Lenoir, Commodore  11 Manual Arts           40-04.00q 
      40-04  39-05  40-02.50         
  7 # 1594 Okereke, Fidelis   11 King Drew Me         J40-04.00q 
      40-04  32-03.50  37-05.50         
  8 # 1857 Rangel, David      11 San Fernando          40-01.50q 
      37-04  40-01.50  FOUL         
  9 # 1093 Matson, Kyle       12 Birmingham            39-03.50q 
      39-03.50  39-03  38-01         
 10 # 1696 Villegas, Luis     12 Miguel Contr          39-01.00  
      35-00  34-10  39-01           
 11 # 1294 Neal, John         12 Dorsey                38-08.00  
      34-10.50  36-10.50  38-08         
 12 # 1498 Shin, Jacob        12 Granada Hill          38-00.50  
      37-03.75  36-01.50  38-00.50         
 13 # 1399 Reed, Jordan       11 Fairfax               38-00.00  
      38-00  37-09.50  35-02.50         
 14 # 2048 Foster, Taishawn   11 University            37-06.50  
      37-06  37-01  37-06.50         
 15 # 1487 Meneses, Isaiah    12 Granada Hill          37-05.25  
      37-05.25  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 # 1796 Riley, Syaire      11 Palisades             36-11.00  
      36-11  36-05.75  36-02.25         
 17 # 1289 Hill, Kendall      12 Dorsey               J36-11.00  
      35-05.50  35-03.25  36-11         
 18 # 1626 Teran, Eduardo     11 Lincoln               36-10.00  
      36-10  36-01  36-10         
 19 # 2129 Murillo, Daniel    10 Verdugo Hill          36-04.50  
      35-04  36-04.50  32-06         
 20 # 1329 Moore, Samuel      12 Eagle Rock           J36-04.50  
      35-01.50  33-07  36-04.50         
 21 # 2077 Estrada, Eliseo    12 Van Nuys              36-04.00  
      35-10.75  36-04  35-07         
 22 # 1800 Santor, Mesache    12 Palisades             36-02.00  
      FOUL  36-02  34-10.50         
 23 # 1255 Goodall, Jasseim   12 Crenshaw              36-01.50  
      FOUL  36-01.50  33-04         
 24 # 2075 Cruz, Carlos       11 Van Nuys              35-07.50  
      35-02.50  35-07.50  35-07         
 25 # 1265 Willard, Isaiah    11 Crenshaw              35-02.00  
      FOUL  35-02  FOUL         
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1801 Schmitt, Alec       9 Palisades             10:19.06  
  2 # 1890 Kircher, Finley     9 San Pedro             10:19.74  
  3 # 1868 Arroyo, Max        10 San Pedro             10:20.39  
  4 # 1391 Andrade, Cruzito   10 Esteban Torr          10:20.80  
  5 # 1238 Lopez, James        9 Cleveland             10:24.22  
  6 # 2097 Hernandez, Juan    10 Venice                10:28.24  
  7 # 1358 Liberman, Max       9 El Camino Re          10:31.04  
  8 # 1799 Sandoval Rivas, P  10 Palisades             10:34.77  
  9 # 1722 Rojas, William      9 Monroe                10:41.64  
 10 # 1619 Garcia, Adan        9 Lincoln               10:42.47  
 11 # 1379 Sinnott, Evan       9 El Camino Re          10:42.82  
 12 # 1364 Mcdermott, Dylan   10 El Camino Re          10:42.92  
 13 # 1912 Cabrera, Angel     10 Santee EC             10:43.92  
 14 # 1647 Almazan, Julian     9 Marshall              10:44.29  
 15 # 1116 Lopez, Andrew       9 Bravo Medica          10:49.07  
 16 # 1394 Rojas, Omar        10 Esteban Torr          11:04.26