Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2018 03:19 PM
        2018 Central League Track Championships - 5/2/2018 to 5/9/2018         
                              Belmont High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Samantha Roman       9 Helen Bernst             13.65  
  2       Genesis Santos      12 Miguel Contr             14.54  
  3       Jessica Cortina     11 Robert F. Ke             14.65  
  4       Melody Muyo         11 Downtown Mag             15.19  
  5       Kate Hernandez      12 Miguel Contr             15.62  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Marielle Sanchez    11 Hollywood                27.29  
  2       Samantha Roman       9 Helen Bernst             28.64  
  3       Tatiana Penado      12 Roybal Learn             29.71  
  4       Cathy Tang          12 Downtown Mag             30.13  
  5       Diana Herrera       11 Miguel Contr             30.27  
  6       Guadalupe Laureano   9 Robert F. Ke             30.47  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Marielle Sanchez    11 Hollywood              1:02.90  
  2       Tatiana Penado      12 Roybal Learn           1:07.91  
  3       Cathy Tang          12 Downtown Mag           1:08.01  
  4       Diana Herrera       11 Miguel Contr           1:10.79  
  5       Cynthia Sandoval    12 Helen Bernst           1:22.87  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Georgina Henriquez  11 Miguel Contr           2:43.19  
  2       Guadalupe Laureano   9 Robert F. Ke           2:44.22  
  3       Gabriela Romero     10 Downtown Mag           2:45.23  
  4       Johanna Hipolito    11 Hollywood              2:56.90  
  5       Fatima Navarro      11 Robert F. Ke           2:57.79  
  6       Roxana Gonzalez     11 Belmont                2:58.72  
  7       Fabiola Ortiz       10 Robert F. Ke           3:00.87  
  8       Daniela Romero      11 Belmont                3:02.27  
  9       Jasmine Reyes       10 Downtown Mag           3:10.21  
 10       Violet Tirado       11 Hollywood              3:15.07  
 11       Jasmine Cortez      11 Hollywood              3:18.24  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Georgina Henriquez  11 Miguel Contr           6:02.78  
  2       Gabriela Romero     10 Downtown Mag           6:03.92  
  3       Roxana Gonzalez     11 Belmont                6:31.99  
  4       Jasmine Reyes       10 Downtown Mag           6:43.59  
  5       Daniela Romero      11 Belmont                6:51.86  
  6       Violet Tirado       11 Hollywood              6:56.53  
  7       Jasmine Cortez      11 Hollywood              6:59.27  
  8       Laura Pallares      12 Roybal Learn           7:03.10  
  9       Kimberly Orozco     12 Miguel Contr           8:47.40  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Georgina Henriquez  11 Miguel Contr          14:00.20  
  2       Gisselle Reyes      12 Helen Bernst          14:54.26  
  3       Violet Tirado       11 Hollywood             15:01.25  
  4       Laura Pallares      12 Roybal Learn          15:21.22  
  5       Kimberly Orozco     12 Miguel Contr          19:12.39  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Sareenah Orelus     11 Hollywood                19.66  
  2       Lindsay Garcia      12 Helen Bernst             19.97  
  3       Linnssy Munoz Chav  11 Hollywood                20.16  
  4       Genesis Santos      12 Miguel Contr             21.09  
  5       Anai Flores         12 Belmont                  23.02  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Genesis Santos      12 Miguel Contr             55.15  
  2       Sareenah Orelus     11 Hollywood                55.44  
  3       Linnssy Munoz Chav  11 Hollywood                58.14  
  4       Kate Hernandez      12 Miguel Contr             58.62  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Helen Bernstein                                       56.90  
     1) Samantha Roman 9                2) Lindsay Garcia 12              
     3) Cynthia Sandoval 12             4) Eva Rodriguez 11               
  2 Miguel Contreras LC                                   58.64  
     1) Diana Herrera 11                2) Kate Hernandez 12              
     3) Eunice Castillo 12              4) Genesis Santos 12              
  3 Belmont                                             1:00.71  
     1) Josefina Bonilla 11             2) Anai Flores 12                 
     3) Crystal Rodriguez 12            4) Ezinwanne Thomas 12            
  4 Hollywood                                           1:07.44  
     1) Marielle Sanchez 11             2) Ashley Montoya 11              
     3) Johanna Hipolito 11             4) Sareenah Orelus 11             
 -- Roybal Learning Center                                   DQ  
     1) Elaina Charles 11               2) Neyvi Ordones 12               
     3) Miriam Valdivia 12              4) Tatiana Penado 12              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Downtown Magnet                                     4:45.39  
     1) Gabriela Romero 10              2) Maritza Vazquez 12             
     3) Cathy Tang 12                   4) Melody Muyo 11                 
  2 Robert F. Kennedy                                   4:47.96  
     1) Fatima Navarro 11               2) Fabiola Ortiz 10               
     3) Guadalupe Laureano 9            4) Jessica Cortina 11             
  3 Miguel Contreras LC                                 4:53.42  
     1) Diana Herrera 11                2) Santa Pastor 11                
     3) Isabela Pastor 11               4) Georgina Henriquez 11          
  4 Roybal Learning Center                              5:12.82  
     1) Elaina Charles 11               2) Miriam Valdivia 12             
     3) Tatiana Penado 12               4) Laura Pallares 12              
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Elaina Charles      11 Roybal Learn           4-06.00  
  2       Eva Rodriguez       11 Helen Bernst           4-04.00  
  3       Anai Flores         12 Belmont                3-10.00  
  4       Jackelin Guerrero   12 Miguel Contr           3-08.00  
  4       Linnssy Munoz Chav  11 Hollywood              3-08.00  
  6       Erika Gomez         12 Helen Bernst           3-06.00  
  6       Emely Vaquerano     12 Belmont                3-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Elaina Charles      11 Roybal Learn          14-02.00  
  2       Sara Barrios        11 Helen Bernst          13-01.00  
  3       Ezinwanne Thomas    12 Belmont               13-00.00  
  4       Samantha Roman       9 Helen Bernst          12-08.00  
  5       Eunice Castillo     12 Miguel Contr          12-04.00  
  6       Crystal Rodriguez   12 Belmont               12-02.00  
  7       Jasuri Santana      11 Helen Bernst          11-11.00  
  8       Jackelin Guerrero   12 Miguel Contr          11-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Sara Barrios        11 Helen Bernst          26-00.00  
  2       Eunice Castillo     12 Miguel Contr          25-06.50  
  3       Erika Gomez         12 Helen Bernst          25-05.00  
  4       Crystal Rodriguez   12 Belmont               23-11.50  
  5       Jackelin Guerrero   12 Miguel Contr          20-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ezinwanne Thomas    12 Belmont               30-10.50  
  2       Eunice Castillo     12 Miguel Contr          27-03.50  
  3       Sareenah Orelus     11 Hollywood             25-03.00  
  4       April Santos        12 Helen Bernst          24-02.00  
  5       Jackelin Guerrero   12 Miguel Contr          22-01.50  
  6       Violet Tirado       11 Hollywood             21-03.00  
  7       Emely Vaquerano     12 Belmont               19-07.00  
  8       Gabriella Portillo  11 Helen Bernst          18-05.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gabriela Mendoza    10 Helen Bernst             14.77  
  2       Sadie Hernandez      9 Helen Bernst             14.90  
  3       Neysa Alvarado Sim   9 Miguel Contr             15.42  
  4       Sofia Portillo      10 Downtown Mag             15.52  
  5       Yulissa Arista       9 Miguel Contr             15.56  
  6       Daniella Mazariego   9 Robert F. Ke             15.97  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Cindy Garcia-Madri   9 Miguel Contr             31.74  
  2       Neysa Alvarado Sim   9 Miguel Contr             32.85  
  3       Karina Mazariegos    9 Miguel Contr             33.43  
  4       Sofia Portillo      10 Downtown Mag             33.65  
  5       Emma Cruz           10 Downtown Mag             33.98  
  6       Joana Ramirez       10 Downtown Mag             35.15  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Cindy Garcia-Madri   9 Miguel Contr           1:14.37  
  2       Joana Ramirez       10 Downtown Mag           1:20.04  
  3       Ashley Patzan       10 Hollywood              1:21.58  
  4       Zuleidy Cruz Herna  10 Miguel Contr           1:22.63  
  5       Siomara Martinez     9 Robert F. Ke           1:23.37  
  6       Genesis Vivaldo     10 Robert F. Ke           1:26.82  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ashley Herrera       9 Belmont                2:46.52  
  2       Guadalupe Hernande   9 Belmont                2:48.39  
  3       Michelle Chavez      9 Miguel Contr           2:51.43  
  4       Grecia Martinez      9 Helen Bernst           2:52.51  
  5       Sharline Hernandez  10 Miguel Contr           3:02.97  
  6       Ruth Hernandez      10 Downtown Mag           3:12.00  
  7       Estefani Ramos       9 Belmont                3:12.09  
  8       Ingrid Lopez Marti  10 Miguel Contr           3:14.91  
  9       Nathaly Lopez        9 Helen Bernst           3:19.41  
 10       Michelle Hernandez   9 Miguel Contr           3:22.45  
 11       Cindy Portillo      10 Roybal Learn           3:23.84  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Michelle Chavez      9 Miguel Contr           6:12.85  
  2       Guadalupe Hernande   9 Belmont                6:21.12  
  3       Grecia Martinez      9 Helen Bernst           6:21.86  
  4       Ashley Herrera       9 Belmont                6:27.48  
  5       Sharline Hernandez  10 Miguel Contr           6:33.65  
  6       Andrea Henao-Corte  10 Hollywood              6:37.41  
  7       Jillianne Panlaqui  10 Hollywood              6:51.69  
  8       Susan Zhang         10 Downtown Mag           7:00.35  
  9       Estefani Ramos       9 Belmont                7:35.98  
 10       Nathaly Lopez        9 Helen Bernst           7:36.72  
 11       Cindy Portillo      10 Roybal Learn           8:01.01  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Michelle Chavez      9 Miguel Contr          13:14.65  
  2       Sharline Hernandez  10 Miguel Contr          13:56.67  
  3       Andrea Henao-Corte  10 Hollywood             14:21.70  
  4       Guadalupe Hernande   9 Belmont               14:27.78  
  5       Jillianne Panlaqui  10 Hollywood             15:08.70  
  6       Hanna Fernan        10 Downtown Mag          15:56.96  
  7       Nathaly Lopez        9 Helen Bernst          16:13.73  
  8       Lindsay Cuc          9 Miguel Contr          17:02.12  
  9       Brianna Ramirez      9 Miguel Contr          17:02.94  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Brianna Ramirez      9 Miguel Contr             28.83  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Brianna Ramirez      9 Miguel Contr           1:12.39  
  2       Ashley Patzan       10 Hollywood              1:22.02  
  3       Michelle Hernandez   9 Miguel Contr           1:22.48  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miguel Contreras LC                                 1:01.41  
     1) Neysa Alvarado Simon 9          2) Karina Mazariegos 9            
     3) Yulissa Arista 9                4) Cindy Garcia-Madrid 9          
  2 Robert F. Kennedy                                   1:08.01  
     1) Daniella Mazariegos 9           2) Maricruz Lopez 10              
     3) Edna Ayerdi 9                   4) Siomara Martinez 9             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miguel Contreras LC                                 5:11.84  
     1) Michelle Chavez 9               2) Sharline Hernandez 10          
     3) Karina Mazariegos 9             4) Cindy Garcia-Madrid 9          
  2 Downtown Magnet                                     5:25.76  
     1) Susan Zhang 10                  2) Joana Ramirez 10               
     3) Emma Cruz 10                    4) Sofia Portillo 10              
 
Girls High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Sadie Hernandez      9 Helen Bernst           3-06.00  
  2       Michelle Hernandez   9 Miguel Contr           3-04.00  
  3       Ashley Patzan       10 Hollywood              3-02.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Karina Mazariegos    9 Miguel Contr          12-00.50  
  2       Gabriela Mendoza    10 Helen Bernst          11-11.50  
  3       Zuleidy Cruz Herna  10 Miguel Contr          11-03.25  
  4       Neysa Alvarado Sim   9 Miguel Contr          10-03.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jillianne Panlaqui  10 Hollywood             21-10.00  
  2       Nishat Tasneen       9 Miguel Contr          20-09.00  
  3       Andrea Henao-Corte  10 Hollywood             19-02.00  
  4       Lindsay Cuc          9 Miguel Contr         J19-02.00  
  5       Ashley Patzan       10 Hollywood             17-03.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Yulissa Arista       9 Miguel Contr          19-03.50  
  2       Ingrid Lopez Marti  10 Miguel Contr          18-01.00  
  3       Bella Hernandez      9 Robert F. Ke          17-06.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Integrated Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Briseyda Garcia Re  11 Roybal Learn             22.49  
  2       Kristin Guillen      9 Hollywood                23.17  
  3       Katie Garcia           Roybal Learn           1:01.55  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash OI/Para Integrated Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Johana Alas          9 Hollywood                41.37  
 
Girls 200 Yard Dash OI/Para Integrated Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Johana Alas          9 Hollywood              1:42.28  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Integrated Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kristin Guillen      9 Hollywood              1:44.91  
  2       Briseyda Garcia Re  11 Roybal Learn           2:27.37  
 
Girls Long Jump Integrated Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kristin Guillen      9 Hollywood              3-00.00  
  2       Briseyda Garcia Re  11 Roybal Learn           1-10.50  
  3       Katie Garcia           Roybal Learn           1-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put OI/Para Integrated Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Johana Alas          9 Hollywood             11-02.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Integrated Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kristin Guillen      9 Hollywood             19-07.00  
  2       Briseyda Garcia Re  11 Roybal Learn           9-03.00  
  3       Katie Garcia           Roybal Learn           5-09.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Keyjaan Stringer    12 Helen Bernst             11.82  
  2       Geral Acevedo       11 Miguel Contr             12.00  
  3       Rodrigo Martinez    12 Robert F. Ke             12.09  
  4       Jeremiah Scott       9 Helen Bernst             12.18  
  5       Roberto Galadzhyan  11 Roybal Learn             12.53  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Christian Cruz      11 Helen Bernst             23.57  
  2       Keyjaan Stringer    12 Helen Bernst             23.73  
  3       Key'Maan Stringer   12 Helen Bernst             23.74  
  4       Rodrigo Martinez    12 Robert F. Ke             24.34  
  5       Josue Aguilar       11 Belmont                  24.96  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Christian Cruz      11 Helen Bernst             52.40  
  2       Kavi Gee            10 Downtown Mag             53.72  
  3       Gabriel Herrera     11 Miguel Contr             55.10  
  4       Josue Aguilar       11 Belmont                  56.01  
  5       Saul Martinez       11 Belmont                1:02.26  
  6       Gary Ramos          11 Downtown Mag           1:34.10  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Balmore Montes      12 Helen Bernst           2:13.96  
  2       Daniel Aragon       12 Miguel Contr           2:18.33  
  3       Oscar Sinay         12 Robert F. Ke           2:18.51  
  4       Fernando Tax        12 Belmont                2:20.76  
  5       Jaasai Espinal      11 Roybal Learn           2:24.57  
  6       Favio Espejo        11 Hollywood              2:24.84  
  7       Luis Muniz          10 Belmont                2:26.95  
  8       Jiate Malvaez       10 Downtown Mag           2:28.93  
  9       Wilfredo Molina     11 Hollywood              2:28.95  
 10       Noe Jimenez         12 Miguel Contr           2:35.49  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Emanuel Gonzalez    12 Belmont                4:41.82  
  2       Balmore Montes      12 Helen Bernst           5:00.46  
  3       Edgardo Benito      11 Helen Bernst           5:01.85  
  4       Daniel Aragon       12 Miguel Contr           5:10.61  
  5       Fernando Tax        12 Belmont                5:20.00  
  6       Henry Gomez         12 Miguel Contr           5:22.87  
  7       Favio Espejo        11 Hollywood              5:24.79  
  8       Jiate Malvaez       10 Downtown Mag           5:31.76  
  9       Noe Jimenez         12 Miguel Contr           5:34.31  
 10       Patrick Sangalang   11 Hollywood              5:36.76  
 11       Oscar Perez         11 Hollywood              5:45.33  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Edgardo Benito      11 Helen Bernst          11:43.25  
  2       Daniel Aragon       12 Miguel Contr          11:58.34  
  3       Henry Gomez         12 Miguel Contr          12:09.64  
  4       Patrick Sangalang   11 Hollywood             12:27.90  
  5       Noe Jimenez         12 Miguel Contr          12:49.83  
  6       Oscar Perez         11 Hollywood             13:09.70  
  7       Omar Baltazar       11 Hollywood             14:25.12  
  8       Miguel Pazos        12 Robert F. Ke          14:52.73  
  9       Jerry Gonzalez      12 Helen Bernst          15:24.98  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gilberto Ochoa      12 Belmont                  18.44  
  2       Isaak Ramirez       11 Hollywood                19.74  
  3       Gerardo Orellana    12 Downtown Mag             21.63  
  4       Raymond Kwon        11 Helen Bernst             22.32  
  5       Pedro Barrera       11 Belmont                  22.35  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gilberto Ochoa      12 Belmont                  46.34  
  2       Gabriel Herrera     11 Miguel Contr             48.19  
  3       Isaak Ramirez       11 Hollywood                48.32  
  4       Tristian Yambao     11 Miguel Contr             52.02  
  5       Victor Delgado      11 Belmont                  52.41  
  6       Gerardo Orellana    12 Downtown Mag             53.71  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Helen Bernstein                                       46.62  
     1) Jeremiah Scott 9                2) Tysan Harris 12                
     3) Key'Maan Stringer 12            4) Christian Cruz 11              
  2 Miguel Contreras LC                                   49.62  
     1) Geral Acevedo 11                2) Alexis Chairez 11              
     3) Gabriel Herrera 11              4) Eduardo Ochoa Aragon 11        
  3 Hollywood                                             52.46  
     1) Anthony Hernandez 12            2) Hugo Garcia 11                 
     3) Nestor Campos 11                4) Andrew Ona 12                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Helen Bernstein                                     3:42.15  
     1) Key'Maan Stringer 12            2) Keyjaan Stringer 12            
     3) Balmore Montes 12               4) Christian Cruz 11              
  2 Belmont                                             3:52.63  
     1) Josue Aguilar 11                2) Emanuel Gonzalez 12            
     3) Luis Muniz 10                   4) Fernando Tax 12                
  3 Miguel Contreras LC                                 4:01.38  
     1) Daniel Aragon 12                2) Eduardo Ochoa Aragon 11        
     3) Luis Garcia 11                  4) Gabriel Herrera 11             
  4 Hollywood                                           4:09.34  
     1) Wilfredo Molina 11              2) Favio Espejo 11                
     3) Hugo Garcia 11                  4) Andrew Ona 12                  
  5 Downtown Magnet                                     4:14.43  
     1) Gerardo Orellana 12             2) Jiate Malvaez 10               
     3) Kavi Gee 10                     4) Gary Ramos 11                  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Tysan Harris        12 Helen Bernst           5-10.00  
  2       Jeremiah Hernandez  11 Helen Bernst           4-10.00  
  3       David Rojas         11 Belmont                4-08.00  
  4       Pedro Barrera       11 Belmont                4-06.00  
 --       David Rauda         11 Roybal Learn                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Tysan Harris        12 Helen Bernst          20-10.00  
  2       Keyjaan Stringer    12 Helen Bernst          19-06.00  
  3       Anthony Hernandez   12 Hollywood             19-05.00  
  4       Rodrigo Martinez    12 Robert F. Ke          19-04.00  
  5       Jeremiah Hernandez  11 Helen Bernst          17-02.00  
  6       Angel Gaona         12 Belmont               16-08.00  
  7       Christopher Pena    12 Miguel Contr          15-09.50  
  8       Roberto Galadzhyan  11 Roybal Learn          15-05.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Tysan Harris        12 Helen Bernst          42-04.00  
  2       Christopher Pena    12 Miguel Contr          32-06.00  
  3       David Rauda         11 Roybal Learn          31-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Brayan Serrano      12 Belmont               42-07.00  
  2       Matthew Ajin        12 Hollywood             37-04.50  
  3       Luis Villegas       11 Miguel Contr          37-00.00  
  4       Fernando Munoz      11 Hollywood             36-11.00  
  5       Gilberto Ochoa      12 Belmont               35-07.00  
  6       Pedro Barrera       11 Belmont               33-11.50  
  7       Angel Gaona         12 Belmont               31-05.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Edwin Garcia        10 Hollywood                11.69  
  2       Manuel Mata-Zepeda  10 Miguel Contr             12.01  
  3       Hak Luong           10 Downtown Mag             12.32  
  4       Akheim Taylor        9 Miguel Contr             12.55  
  5       Juan Acuna          10 Belmont                  12.91  
  6       Brian Cabrera        9 Helen Bernst             12.93  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Edwin Garcia        10 Hollywood                23.64  
  2       Manuel Mata-Zepeda  10 Miguel Contr             24.82  
  3       Akheim Taylor        9 Miguel Contr             25.88  
  4       Kana Wone           10 Hollywood                26.29  
  5       Julio Aguayo        10 Miguel Contr             26.72  
  6       Juan Acuna          10 Belmont                  27.05  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Rafael Padilla      10 Belmont                  55.98  
  2       Kana Wone           10 Hollywood                58.88  
  3       Gustavo Hernandez    9 Miguel Contr             59.31  
  4       Julio Aguayo        10 Miguel Contr           1:01.28  
  5       Beasley Ngang       10 Hollywood              1:02.51  
  6       Harmon Yanikian-Su  10 Helen Bernst           1:04.41  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jeremy Martinez     10 Belmont                2:15.63  
  2       Michael Serrano     10 Helen Bernst           2:16.60  
  3       John Lopez          10 Belmont                2:17.64  
  4       Kevin Vasquez        9 Helen Bernst           2:21.09  
  5       Sergio Rodriguez    10 Robert F. Ke           2:24.18  
  6       Oslim Garcia        10 Miguel Contr           2:25.94  
  6       Andres Tellez       10 Belmont                2:25.94  
  8       Junior Ramirez      10 Robert F. Ke           2:26.84  
  9       Jil Gamino          10 Downtown Mag           2:27.53  
 10       Edwin Gomez         10 Miguel Contr           2:28.02  
 11       Bryan Elias         10 Downtown Mag           2:38.47  
 12       Farhan Pasha        10 Downtown Mag           2:44.22  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jeremy Martinez     10 Belmont                5:06.17  
  2       Paulo Velasquez     10 Belmont                5:07.99  
  3       Lester Solis         9 Belmont                5:11.27  
  4       Oslim Garcia        10 Miguel Contr           5:12.16  
  5       Edson Ortiz          9 Hollywood              5:17.20  
  6       Michael Serrano     10 Helen Bernst           5:17.91  
  7       Edwin Gomez         10 Miguel Contr           5:26.58  
  8       Sergio Rodriguez    10 Robert F. Ke           5:27.95  
  9       Rodrigo Rosario      9 Belmont                5:33.57  
 10       Jil Gamino          10 Downtown Mag           5:35.58  
 11       Farhan Pasha        10 Downtown Mag           5:55.35  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Carlos Yalibat      10 Hollywood             11:00.59  
  2       Lester Solis         9 Belmont               11:32.41  
  3       Edson Ortiz          9 Hollywood             11:33.78  
  4       Oslim Garcia        10 Miguel Contr          11:37.79  
  5       Rodrigo Rosario      9 Belmont               11:58.95  
  6       Edwin Gomez         10 Miguel Contr          12:07.59  
  7       Kevin Vasquez        9 Helen Bernst          12:10.96  
  8       Michael Serrano     10 Helen Bernst          12:12.70  
  9       Jil Gamino          10 Downtown Mag          12:57.68  
 10       Sergio Rodriguez    10 Robert F. Ke          13:01.67  
 11       Angel Ruiz           9 Robert F. Ke          13:16.54  
 12       Farhan Pasha        10 Downtown Mag          13:32.96  
 13       Steve Bautista       9 Robert F. Ke          15:02.67  
 14       Bryan Elias         10 Downtown Mag          15:03.81  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Manuel Mata-Zepeda  10 Miguel Contr             19.70  
  2       Enrico Sangalang    10 Hollywood                19.85  
  3       Julio Aguayo        10 Miguel Contr             20.76  
  4       Christian Thompson  10 Hollywood                20.83  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Enrico Sangalang    10 Hollywood                47.39  
  2       Gustavo Hernandez    9 Miguel Contr             49.62  
  3       Christian Thompson  10 Hollywood                53.87  
  4       Shane Warusevitane  10 Hollywood                55.08  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belmont                                               48.84  
     1) Juan Acuna 10                   2) Brian Hernandez 10             
     3) Elmer Lwin 10                   4) Rafael Padilla 10              
  2 Hollywood                                             48.89  
     1) Enrico Sangalang 10             2) Juan Hernandez 10              
     3) Kana Wone 10                    4) Edwin Garcia 10                
  3 Miguel Contreras LC                                   51.96  
     1) Felix Arrioja-Avalos 10         2) Manuel Mata-Zepeda 10          
     3) Jesse Hernandez 10              4) Akheim Taylor 9                
  4 Helen Bernstein                                       52.67  
     1) Carlos Calderon 9               2) Brian Cabrera 9                
     3) Isaac Merida 9                  4) Henry Guerrero 10              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hollywood                                           3:50.32  
     1) Enrico Sangalang 10             2) Beasley Ngang 10               
     3) Kana Wone 10                    4) Edwin Garcia 10                
  2 Belmont                                             3:51.25  
     1) John Lopez 10                   2) Rafael Padilla 10              
     3) Jeremy Martinez 10              4) Elmer Lwin 10                  
  3 Miguel Contreras LC                                 4:10.12  
     1) Julio Aguayo 10                 2) Oslim Garcia 10                
     3) Brayan Velasquez 10             4) Gustavo Hernandez 9            
  4 Helen Bernstein                                     4:17.27  
     1) Michael Serrano 10              2) Harmon Yanikian-Sutton 10      
     3) Henry Guerrero 10               4) Kevin Vasquez 9                
  5 Robert F. Kennedy                                   4:30.27  
     1) Sergio Rodriguez 10             2) Esteban Hernandez 10           
     3) Angel Ruiz 9                    4) Steve Bautista 9               
 
Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Akheim Taylor        9 Miguel Contr           5-02.00  
  2       Hak Luong           10 Downtown Mag          J5-02.00  
  3       Shane Warusevitane  10 Hollywood              4-10.00  
  4       Edson Ortiz          9 Hollywood             J4-10.00  
  5       Isaac Merida         9 Helen Bernst           4-08.00  
  6       Jesse Hernandez     10 Miguel Contr           4-06.00  
  7       Harmon Yanikian-Su  10 Helen Bernst           4-00.00  
 --       Brayan Velasquez    10 Miguel Contr                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Juan Acuna          10 Belmont               17-05.00  
  2       Hak Luong           10 Downtown Mag          16-07.50  
  3       Shane Warusevitane  10 Hollywood             16-06.00  
  4       Christian Thompson  10 Hollywood             16-04.00  
  5       Elmer Lwin          10 Belmont               16-01.00  
  6       Brian Cabrera        9 Helen Bernst          15-06.50  
  7       Isaac Merida         9 Helen Bernst          14-02.00  
  8       Edwin Gomez         10 Miguel Contr          12-05.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Shane Warusevitane  10 Hollywood             34-07.00  
  2       Christian Thompson  10 Hollywood             34-03.00  
  3       Harmon Yanikian-Su  10 Helen Bernst          33-00.00  
  4       Isaac Merida         9 Helen Bernst          29-03.00  
  5       Felix Arrioja-Aval  10 Miguel Contr          25-02.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Anthony Mendoza     10 Miguel Contr          35-05.00  
  2       Guillermo Crisanto  10 Miguel Contr          35-01.00  
  3       Andranik Yenokian   10 Downtown Mag          34-09.00  
  4       Luis Cornejo        10 Helen Bernst          31-04.00  
  5       Rodrigo Rivera      10 Hollywood             28-09.00  
  6       Alan Sanchez        10 Belmont               27-01.50  
  7       Marc Calalo         10 Helen Bernst          26-03.00  
  8       Javier Barajas      10 Miguel Contr          25-03.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash OI/Para Integrated Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gustavo Magallon    12 Hollywood                22.01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Integrated Sports
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Andrew Seo          12 Roybal Learn             13.69   1 
  2       Oscar Torres        11 Roybal Learn             14.97   1 
  3       Jorge Serrano       10 Hollywood                15.66   1 
  4       Ivan Espinoza       11 Roybal Learn             16.35   1 
  5       David Huerta        12 Roybal Learn             17.38   1 
  6       Ammar Ali            9 Hollywood                19.84   1 
  7       Jonathan Rojas      11 Roybal Learn             22.21   2 
  8       Raymond Vielma      10 Hollywood                23.45   2 
  9       Pedro Herrera       10 Roybal Learn             23.68   2 
 --       Brandon Zamora         Roybal Learn                NT   2 
 --       Edwin Galacia          Roybal Learn                NT   2 
 --       Joseph Cortez       10 Roybal Learn                NT   2 
 
Boys 200 Yard Dash OI/Para Integrated Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gustavo Magallon    12 Hollywood                49.92  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Integrated Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Oscar Torres        11 Roybal Learn           1:08.63  
  2       Jorge Serrano       10 Hollywood              1:17.13  
  3       Ivan Espinoza       11 Roybal Learn           1:31.11  
  4       Ammar Ali            9 Hollywood              1:47.88  
  5       Edwin Galacia          Roybal Learn           2:03.48  
  6       Raymond Vielma      10 Hollywood              2:50.83  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Integrated Sports
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roybal Learning Center                              1:04.27  
     1) Andrew Seo 12                   2) David Huerta 12                
     3) Ivan Espinoza 11                4) Oscar Torres 11                
  2 Hollywood                                           1:25.09  
     1) Ammar Ali 9                     2) Raymond Vielma 10              
     3) Gustavo Magallon 12             4) Jorge Serrano 10               
 
Boys High Jump Integrated Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ammar Ali            9 Hollywood              3-02.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Integrated Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Andrew Seo          12 Roybal Learn          13-01.00  
  2       Ivan Espinoza       11 Roybal Learn          10-06.50  
  3       Jonathan Rojas      11 Roybal Learn           5-09.00  
  3       Oscar Torres        11 Roybal Learn           5-09.00  
  5       David Huerta        12 Roybal Learn           5-01.00  
  6       Pedro Herrera       10 Roybal Learn           2-11.00  
  7       Joseph Cortez       10 Roybal Learn           2-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Integrated Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Andrew Seo          12 Roybal Learn          29-10.50  
  2       Edwin Galacia          Roybal Learn          25-03.00  
  3       David Huerta        12 Roybal Learn          22-07.50  
  4       Jonathan Rojas      11 Roybal Learn          19-05.00  
  5       Joseph Cortez       10 Roybal Learn          17-11.50  
  6       Raymond Vielma      10 Hollywood             17-09.50  
  7       Jorge Serrano       10 Hollywood             16-04.00  
  8       Pedro Herrera       10 Roybal Learn           5-09.00  
 
Boys Shot Put OI/Para Integrated Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gustavo Magallon    12 Hollywood             16-11.50  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miguel Contreras LC        105        2) Helen Bernstein            86.50
    3) Hollywood                   75        4) Belmont                    44.50
    5) Roybal Learning Center      42        5) Downtown Magnet            42   
    7) Robert F. Kennedy           25                                           
 
             Women - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miguel Contreras LC        170        2) Helen Bernstein            46   
    3) Hollywood                   39        4) Belmont                    30   
    5) Downtown Magnet             28        6) Robert F. Kennedy          18   
 
          Women - Integrated Sports - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hollywood                   68        2) Roybal Learning Center     52   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Helen Bernstein            154        2) Miguel Contreras LC        83   
    3) Belmont                     80        4) Hollywood                  48   
    5) Robert F. Kennedy           20        6) Downtown Magnet            18   
    7) Roybal Learning Center      10                                           
 
              Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hollywood                  126        2) Miguel Contreras LC       109.50
    3) Belmont                     84.50     4) Helen Bernstein            40   
    5) Downtown Magnet             28        6) Robert F. Kennedy           4   
 
           Men - Integrated Sports - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Roybal Learning Center     113        2) Hollywood                  69