Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2018 06:18 PM
                2018 Crosstown Track & Field Finals - 5/9/2018                 
                                  Dymally HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  228 Baker, Anysa        9 Middle Colle             13.15   0.1  5 
  2 #  251 Micthell, Kaylon   12 New Designs              13.35   0.1  5 
  3 #  227 Archer, Tyler      10 Middle Colle             13.56   0.1  5 
  4 #  116 Ford, Elisha        9 Animo South              14.03   0.1  5  14.021
  5 #  119 Green, Lashanda     9 Animo South              14.03   0.1  5  14.027
  6 #  235 Serrano, Tamaya    10 Middle Colle             14.03   0.1  5  14.028
  7 #  231 Kelly, Lauren      10 Middle Colle             14.23   0.9  4 
  8 #  118 Green, Jershanda   11 Animo South              14.26   0.1  5 
  9 #  197 Phillips-Flores,   11 Dymally                  14.37   0.9  4 
 10 #  138 Nicolis, Ashley    10 Animo South              14.38   0.9  4 
 11 #  234 Rosser, Deasya     10 Middle Colle             14.49   0.9  4 
 12 #  128 Jones, Tamia        9 Animo South              14.69   0.9  4 
 13 #  162 Gilharry, Ayana    11 Bright Star              14.73  -0.5  3 
 14 #  133 McClean, De'Jena   11 Animo South              14.75   0.9  4 
 15 #  131 Lynch, Ajianna     11 Animo South              14.99   0.9  4 
 16 #  239 Bradford, Beyonsy  11 New Designs              15.13  -0.5  3 
 17 #  159 Buendrs, Edith     12 Bright Star              15.26   1.0  2 
 18 #  206 Arellano, Kimberl  10 Foshay Learn             15.51  -0.5  3 
 19 #  203 Abigail, Tenorio   11 Foshay Learn             15.67   0.9  4 
 20 #  186 Baldwin, Antahiah  11 Dymally                  15.69  -0.5  3 
 21 #  151 Vaughn, Faith      11 Animo South              16.13   1.0  2 
 22 #  255 Reed, Selena       12 New Designs              16.19  -0.5  3 
 23 #  189 Diaz, Valeree      10 Dymally                  16.27   1.0  2 
 24 #  180 Romero, Fatima     11 Bright Star              16.36  -0.9  1 
 25 #  187 Castro, Daisy      10 Dymally                  16.46   1.0  2 
 26 #  104 Birt, Chelsey       9 Animo South              16.71   1.0  2 
 27 #  142 Penate, Jacky      10 Animo South              16.98  -0.9  1 
 28 #  167 Jerez, Diana       11 Bright Star              17.53   1.0  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  251 Micthell, Kaylon   12 New Designs              27.75  -1.2  4 
  2 #  227 Archer, Tyler      10 Middle Colle             27.92  -1.2  4 
  3 #  228 Baker, Anysa        9 Middle Colle             28.14  -1.2  4 
  4 #  116 Ford, Elisha        9 Animo South              29.89  -1.2  4 
  5 #  118 Green, Jershanda   11 Animo South              30.24  -1.2  4 
  6 #  231 Kelly, Lauren      10 Middle Colle             30.69  -1.2  4 
  7 #  119 Green, Lashanda     9 Animo South              31.05  -1.0  3 
  8 #  234 Rosser, Deasya     10 Middle Colle             31.20  -1.2  4 
  9 #  131 Lynch, Ajianna     11 Animo South              31.86  -1.0  3 
 10 #  191 Iturriaga, Arline  10 Dymally                  33.07  -0.4  1 
 11 #  254 Paredes, Jasmine   11 New Designs              33.56  -0.2  2 
 12 #  133 McClean, De'Jena   11 Animo South              33.87  -1.0  3 
 13 #  211 Ibarra, Idaly      11 Foshay Learn             34.75  -0.2  2 
 14 #  212 Lopez, Emely       11 Foshay Learn             35.63  -0.2  2 
 15 #  220 Romero, Jennifer   11 Foshay Learn             36.83  -1.0  3 
 16 #  104 Birt, Chelsey       9 Animo South              37.60  -0.2  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  206 Arellano, Kimberl  10 Foshay Learn             75.40  
  2 #  207 Arsmstrong, Kira   11 Foshay Learn             75.81  
  3 #  254 Paredes, Jasmine   11 New Designs              78.41  
  4 #  140 Ontiveros, Dulce   11 Animo South            1:26.42  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  121 Hernendez, Dhezer  11 Animo South            2:50.68  
  2 #  233 Perez, Aline       10 Middle Colle           2:50.97  
  3 #  139 Ochoa, Clarissa    10 Animo South            3:06.64  
  4 #  256 Remirez, Melinda   11 New Designs            3:11.65  
  5 #  140 Ontiveros, Dulce   11 Animo South            3:21.55  
  6 #  253 Muhammad, Zaai     11 New Designs            4:08.47  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  233 Perez, Aline       10 Middle Colle           6:21.48  
  2 #  121 Hernendez, Dhezer  11 Animo South            7:00.44  
  3 #  139 Ochoa, Clarissa    10 Animo South            7:17.83  
  4 #  143 Rodriguez, Stepha  11 Animo South            7:56.01  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  197 Phillips-Flores,   11 Dymally                  21.15  -0.4 
  2 #  128 Jones, Tamia        9 Animo South              21.35  -0.4 
  3 #  172 Martinez, Valery   11 Bright Star              22.73  -0.4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  172 Martinez, Valery   11 Bright Star              70.85  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Middle College                                        53.41  
     1) #235 Serrano, Tamaya 10         2) #234 Rosser, Deasya 10         
     3) #228 Baker, Anysa 9             4) #227 Archer, Tyler 10          
     5) #231 Kelly, Lauren 10           6)                                
  2 Animo South LA                                        55.63  
     1) #116 Ford, Elisha 9             2) #131 Lynch, Ajianna 11         
     3) #118 Green, Jershanda 11        4) #119 Green, Lashanda 9         
     5) #133 McClean, De'Jena 11        6)                                
  3 Bright Star                                           63.50  
     1) #159 Buendrs, Edith 12          2) #162 Gilharry, Ayana 11        
     3) #167 Jerez, Diana 11            4) #172 Martinez, Valery 11       
     5) #180 Romero, Fatima 11          6)                                
 -- Dymally                                                 DNF  
     1) #187 Castro, Daisy 10           2) #189 Diaz, Valeree 10          
     3) #191 Iturriaga, Arline 10       4) #197 Phillips-Flores, Taylor 11
     5) #186 Baldwin, Antahiah 11       6) #198 Ramos, Marilyn 10         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Middle College                                      5:13.24  
     1) #228 Baker, Anysa 9             2) #234 Rosser, Deasya 10         
     3) #233 Perez, Aline 10            4) #227 Archer, Tyler 10          
     5) #231 Kelly, Lauren 10           6) #236 Urena, Evelyn 10          
  2 Animo South LA                                      5:28.71  
     1) #139 Ochoa, Clarissa 10         2) #140 Ontiveros, Dulce 11       
     3) #143 Rodriguez, Stephanie 11    4) #121 Hernendez, Dhezerie 11    
     5) #128 Jones, Tamia 9             6)                                
  3 Bright Star                                         5:53.85  
     1) #159 Buendrs, Edith 12          2) #162 Gilharry, Ayana 11        
     3) #167 Jerez, Diana 11            4) #180 Romero, Fatima 11         
     5) #163 Gomez, Lilia Gomez 9       6)                                
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  235 Serrano, Tamaya    10 Middle Colle          13-09.00   NWI 
     10-07.50(NWI) FOUL      13-09(NWI)         
  2 #  138 Nicolis, Ashley    10 Animo South           13-04.50   NWI 
     13-04.50(NWI) 12-04.75(NWI) 12-03.25(NWI)         
  3 #  197 Phillips-Flores,   11 Dymally               13-01.00   NWI 
     12-00.50(NWI) 12-00(NWI) 13-01(NWI)           
  4 #  141 Palmer, Ariel      10 Animo South           12-04.00   NWI 
     11-01(NWI) 11-10(NWI) 12-04(NWI)         
  5 #  131 Lynch, Ajianna     11 Animo South           11-09.00   NWI 
     11-09(NWI) 11-03(NWI) 11-00.25(NWI)         
  6 #  127 Jones, Kristie     10 Animo South           11-08.50   NWI 
     11-08.50(NWI) 11-02.50(NWI) 11-05.50(NWI)         
  7 #  189 Diaz, Valeree      10 Dymally               10-10.25   NWI 
     10-00.50(NWI) 10-10.25(NWI) 10-06.75(NWI)         
  8 #  230 Davis, Julia       10 Middle Colle          10-06.25   NWI 
     9-07.50(NWI) 10-06.25(NWI) 10-00.50(NWI)         
  9 #  255 Reed, Selena       12 New Designs           10-05.50   NWI 
     7-08(NWI) 9-11.50(NWI) 10-05.50(NWI)         
 10 #  143 Rodriguez, Stepha  11 Animo South           10-03.00   NWI 
     10-03(NWI) 9-01.25(NWI) FOUL              
 11 #  187 Castro, Daisy      10 Dymally               10-02.75   NWI 
     10-02(NWI) 10-02.75(NWI) 10-02(NWI)         
 12 #  151 Vaughn, Faith      11 Animo South            9-01.25   NWI 
     8-10.25(NWI) 9-01.25(NWI) FOUL              
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  138 Nicolis, Ashley    10 Animo South           27-10.50   NWI 
     27-10.50(NWI) 27-09.50(NWI) FOUL                
 -- #  141 Palmer, Ariel      10 Animo South               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  156 Adesina, Temitope  12 Bright Star           36-00.00  
      27-00  24-03  32-00  30-00  36-00  29-00
  2 #  111 Cruz, Raquel       12 Animo South           33-09.00  
      28-00  28-06  29-07  33-09  32-03  33-00
  3 #  192 Livingston, Chris  12 Dymally               31-00.00  
      25-07  23-04  28-00  24-03  31-00  26-07
  4 #  187 Castro, Daisy      10 Dymally              J31-00.00  
      22-01  20-02  21-00  23-00  22-00  31-00
  5 #  180 Romero, Fatima     11 Bright Star           26-07.00  
      21-00  23-04  25-00  21-08  25-00  26-07
  6 #  255 Reed, Selena       12 New Designs           24-00.00  
      19-04  17-00  12-10  21-09  24-00  23-09
  7 #  200 Saucedo, Thalia    12 Dymally              J24-00.00  
      19-04  19-00  19-06  24-00  23-00  18-09
  8 #  142 Penate, Jacky      10 Animo South           22-04.00  
      16-03  14-10  17-00  21-00  22-04  21-04
  9 #  168 Johnson, Byrneay   12 Bright Star           22-00.00  
      21-11  21-09  21-06  19-02  22-00  21-00
 10 #  140 Ontiveros, Dulce   11 Animo South           19-00.00  
      13-10  FOUL  14-02  17-05  14-00  19-00
 11 #  169 Lopez, Catherine    9 Bright Star           17-00.00  
      15-04  15-09  16-00  14-09  15-07  17-00
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  165 Hernandez, Karen    9 Bright Star              17.44  -0.9 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  230 Davis, Julia       10 Middle Colle             34.57   1.3 
  2 #  170 Mancia, Kenia       9 Bright Star              35.92   1.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  182 Velasco, Kenia      9 Bright Star            1:27.95  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  177 Reyes, Lynda        9 Bright Star            3:22.01  
  2 #  170 Mancia, Kenia       9 Bright Star            3:25.63  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bright Star                                           69.30  
     1) #165 Hernandez, Karen 9         2) #170 Mancia, Kenia 9           
     3) #182 Velasco, Kenia 9           4) #177 Reyes, Lynda 9            
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  170 Mancia, Kenia       9 Bright Star           17-00.00  
      12-08  14-03  15-06  15-05  17-00  15-10
  2 #  182 Velasco, Kenia      9 Bright Star           15-02.00  
      14-09  13-10  13-11  14-07  15-02  14-08
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  153 Williams, Matthew  12 Animo South              11.34   0.6  2 
  2 #  238 Boyd, Darrian      12 New Designs              11.50   0.6  2 
  3 #  154 Wilson, Kyrell     11 Animo South              12.04   0.6  2 
  4 #  201 Singleton, Keane   12 Dymally                  12.07   0.6  2 
  5 #  237 Wilson, Damieon    10 Middle Colle             12.16   0.6  2 
  6 #  101 Albert, Nathanael  12 Animo South              12.40   0.3  1 
  7 #  188 Chavez, Jose       12 Dymally                  12.99   0.6  2 
  8 #  126 Johnson, Daveonte  11 Animo South              13.02   0.3  1 
  9 #  158 Baltazar, Brandon  11 Bright Star              13.07   0.3  1 
 10 #  184 Alvarez, Yener     11 Dymally                  13.33   0.6  2 
 11 #  194 Mayorquin, Daniel  12 Dymally                  14.23   0.3  1 
 12 #  195 Murillo, Joseph    12 Dymally                  14.74   0.6  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  153 Williams, Matthew  12 Animo South              23.23  -0.4  2 
  2 #  238 Boyd, Darrian      12 New Designs              23.94  -0.4  2 
  3 #  260 Willams, Wilbur    12 New Designs              24.51  -0.4  2 
  4 #  247 Martinez, Egypt    12 New Designs              25.54   0.9  1 
  5 #  154 Wilson, Kyrell     11 Animo South              26.07  -0.4  2 
  6 #  201 Singleton, Keane   12 Dymally                  26.33   0.9  1 
  7 #  188 Chavez, Jose       12 Dymally                  27.46  -0.4  2 
  8 #  194 Mayorquin, Daniel  12 Dymally                  31.23  -0.4  2 
  9 #  160 Diaz, Anthony      11 Bright Star              31.89  -0.4  2 
 10 #  195 Murillo, Joseph    12 Dymally                  37.67   0.9  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  261 Wise, Brian        11 New Designs              54.59   2 
  2 #  237 Wilson, Damieon    10 Middle Colle             56.40   2 
  3 #  232 Moore, Nagi        10 Middle Colle             60.81   2 
  4 #  181 Serrano, Denilson  12 Bright Star              61.12   2 
  5 #  260 Willams, Wilbur    12 New Designs              62.02   2 
  6 #  247 Martinez, Egypt    12 New Designs              62.56   2 
  7 #  105 Boone, Arnet       11 Animo South              63.92   2 
  8 #  146 Torres, Michael    11 Animo South              64.47   2 
  9 #  222 Santos, Jonathan   11 Foshay Learn             67.68   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  243 Diggins, Stephen   11 New Designs            2:22.08  
  2 #  175 Moreno, Leonardo   11 Bright Star            2:22.28  
  3 #  232 Moore, Nagi        10 Middle Colle           2:27.34  
  4 #  178 Rodarte, Adrian    11 Bright Star            2:33.41  
  5 #  146 Torres, Michael    11 Animo South            2:45.55  
  6 #  242 Castellon, Gerard   9 New Designs            2:46.31  
  7 #  102 Aldana, Michael    11 Animo South            2:47.20  
  8 #  257 Sanchez, Victor    11 New Designs            2:54.79  
  9 #  148 Turcios, Oscar     10 Animo South            2:56.49  
 10 #  185 Arevalo Diaz, Hir  12 Dymally                3:35.37  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  244 Duarte, Alejandro   9 New Designs            5:32.91  
  2 #  242 Castellon, Gerard   9 New Designs            5:34.27  
  3 #  166 Huerta, Carlos     11 Bright Star            5:34.47  
  4 #  178 Rodarte, Adrian    11 Bright Star            5:48.88  
  5 #  102 Aldana, Michael    11 Animo South            6:10.52  
  6 #  202 Torres, Julio      12 Dymally                6:29.86  
  7 #  148 Turcios, Oscar     10 Animo South            6:38.77  
  8 #  185 Arevalo Diaz, Hir  12 Dymally                8:16.86  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  178 Rodarte, Adrian    11 Bright Star           13:35.56  
  2 #  102 Aldana, Michael    11 Animo South           13:43.62  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  164 Guerra, Victor     10 Bright Star              20.82   0.7 
  2 #  202 Torres, Julio      12 Dymally                  21.65   0.7 
  3 #  184 Alvarez, Yener     11 Dymally                  21.76   0.7 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  164 Guerra, Victor     10 Bright Star              52.94  
  2 #  158 Baltazar, Brandon  11 Bright Star              52.97  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Designs Watts                                     45.86  
     1) #247 Martinez, Egypt 12         2) #261 Wise, Brian 11            
     3) #260 Willams, Wilbur 12         4) #238 Boyd, Darrian 12          
     5) #243 Diggins, Stephen 11        6) #244 Duarte, Alejandro 9       
  2 Animo South LA                                        48.06  
     1) #146 Torres, Michael 11         2) #154 Wilson, Kyrell 11         
     3) #126 Johnson, Daveonte 11       4) #153 Williams, Matthew 12      
     5) #101 Albert, Nathanael 12       6)                                
  3 Dymally                                               50.28  
     1) #202 Torres, Julio 12           2) #188 Chavez, Jose 12           
     3) #184 Alvarez, Yener 11          4) #201 Singleton, Keane 12       
     5) #195 Murillo, Joseph 12         6) #194 Mayorquin, Daniel 12      
  4 Bright Star                                           50.89  
     1) #158 Baltazar, Brandon 11       2) #164 Guerra, Victor 10         
     3) #181 Serrano, Denilson 12       4) #175 Moreno, Leonardo 11       
     5) #179 Roldan, Esdras 12          6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Designs Watts                                   4:11.91  
     1) #247 Martinez, Egypt 12         2) #261 Wise, Brian 11            
     3) #260 Willams, Wilbur 12         4) #244 Duarte, Alejandro 9       
     5) #242 Castellon, Gerardo 9       6) #243 Diggins, Stephen 11       
  2 Bright Star                                         4:22.53  
     1) #158 Baltazar, Brandon 11       2) #166 Huerta, Carlos 11         
     3) #175 Moreno, Leonardo 11        4) #181 Serrano, Denilson 12      
     5) #179 Roldan, Esdras 12          6)                                
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  201 Singleton, Keane   12 Dymally                5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  153 Williams, Matthew  12 Animo South           20-07.50   NWI 
     20-04(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI)         
  2 #  105 Boone, Arnet       11 Animo South           18-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-04(NWI)         
  3 #  237 Wilson, Damieon    10 Middle Colle          16-09.00   NWI 
     16-09(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 16-09(NWI)         
  4 #  184 Alvarez, Yener     11 Dymally               14-11.50   NWI 
     14-11.50(NWI) FOUL      14-10(NWI)           
  5 #  126 Johnson, Daveonte  11 Animo South           14-08.50   NWI 
     14-03(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI)         
  6 #  195 Murillo, Joseph    12 Dymally               14-05.00   NWI 
     14-05(NWI) 13-01.75(NWI) 12-03(NWI)         
  7 #  148 Turcios, Oscar     10 Animo South           14-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      13-08(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI)         
  8 #  188 Chavez, Jose       12 Dymally               14-00.50   NWI 
     13-00(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 13-11.25(NWI)         
  9 #  194 Mayorquin, Daniel  12 Dymally               12-02.25   NWI 
     12-02.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  105 Boone, Arnet       11 Animo South           33-08.00   NWI 
     33-08(NWI) FOUL                 
  2 #  166 Huerta, Carlos     11 Bright Star           33-04.00   NWI 
     32-11.50(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) 33-04(NWI)           
  3 #  148 Turcios, Oscar     10 Animo South           31-11.50   NWI 
     31-05.25(NWI) FOUL      31-11.50(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  105 Boone, Arnet       11 Animo South           44-00.00  
      35-00  FOUL  37-03  36-03  38-00  44-00
  2 #  112 Cunningham, Rober  12 Animo South           37-00.00  
      33-00  31-02  37-00  35-00  35-00  34-00
  3 #  157 Arreaga, Abner     12 Bright Star           35-07.00  
      30-10  28-03  32-00  35-07  35-00  35-04
  4 #  101 Albert, Nathanael  12 Animo South           35-03.00  
      32-00  28-04  31-02  33-00  35-00  35-03
  5 #  246 Juarez, Ulysses    11 New Designs           35-00.00  
      32-00  29-03  31-09  35-00  32-00  34-00
  6 #  193 Lopez, Joshua      11 Dymally              J35-00.00  
      34-00  27-00  35-00  28-00  30-05  27-05
  7 #  241 Butler, Carl       11 New Designs           33-00.00  
      33-00  31-00  31-00  30-00  31-00  30-03
  8 #  126 Johnson, Daveonte  11 Animo South           31-00.00  
      26-08  26-00  26-00  27-00  31-00  29-05
  9 #  252 Moorer, Christoph  11 New Designs           30-00.00  
      FOUL  30-00  24-08  25-06      25-03
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  183 Verner, Kylen       9 Bright Star              13.76   0.3 
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  183 Verner, Kylen       9 Bright Star           14-00.25   NWI 
     13-00(NWI) FOUL      14-00.25(NWI)           
  2 #  174 Monjaraz, Jaime     9 Bright Star            9-10.75   NWI 
     8-10(NWI) 9-10.75(NWI) 9-03.25(NWI)         
  3 #  161 Ereteas-Sixtos, C   9 Bright Star            9-10.00   NWI 
     9-10(NWI) 9-01(NWI) 8-06(NWI)         
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  174 Monjaraz, Jaime     9 Bright Star           27-00.00  
      20-07  22-00  23-00  21-00  27-00  22-00
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Animo South LA             109        2) Middle College             80   
    3) Bright Star                 40        4) New Designs Watts          30   
    5) Dymally                     26        6) Foshay Learning Center     18   
 
              Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bright Star                 74        2) Middle College             10   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Animo South LA             107        2) New Designs Watts          90   
    2) Bright Star                 90        4) Dymally                    42   
    5) Middle College              28                                           
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bright Star                 44