Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2017 11:54 PM
        2017 Central League Track Championships - 5/3/2017 to 5/10/2017        
                              Belmont High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vernizeth Pena            10 Helen Bernst             14.10  
  2 Jasuri Santana            10 Helen Bernst             14.48  
  3 Angie Anaya               11 Downtown Mag             14.67  
  4 Eunice Castillo           11 Miguel Contr             14.79  
  5 Lindsay Garcia            11 Helen Bernst             14.83  
  6 Cynthia Sandoval          11 Helen Bernst             15.00  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vernizeth Pena            10 Helen Bernst             29.62  
  1 Elaina Charles            10 Roybal Learn             29.62  
  3 Cathy Tang                11 Downtown Mag             30.07  
  4 Jasuri Santana            10 Helen Bernst             30.79  
  5 Lindsay Garcia            11 Helen Bernst             31.58  
  6 Elizabeth Pena            11 Helen Bernst             31.85  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgina Henriquez        11 Miguel Contr           1:06.39  
  2 Cathy Tang                11 Downtown Mag           1:08.52  
  3 Ashley Rivas              12 Helen Bernst           1:09.79  
  4 Elsie Campos              11 Robert F. Ke           1:12.37  
  5 Elizabeth Pena            11 Helen Bernst           1:12.77  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaby Nava                 12 Hollywood              2:34.88  
  2 Georgina Henriquez        11 Miguel Contr           2:44.60  
  3 Ashley Rivas              12 Helen Bernst           2:46.62  
  4 Gabriela Aquije           12 Belmont                2:49.87  
  5 Nancy Delgado             12 Belmont                2:59.58  
  6 Adriana Hernandez         12 Hollywood              3:00.75  
  7 Reina Velasquez           12 Belmont                3:06.73  
  8 Laura Pallares            11 Roybal Learn           3:11.31  
  9 Kimberly Orozco           11 Miguel Contr           3:31.37  
 -- Jessica Flores            11 Miguel Contr                DQ  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaby Nava                 12 Hollywood              5:38.19  
  2 Georgina Henriquez        11 Miguel Contr           6:03.27  
  3 Adriana Hernandez         12 Hollywood              6:17.85  
  4 Melissa Lopez             12 Downtown Mag           6:20.89  
  5 Gabriela Aquije           12 Belmont                6:32.84  
  6 Fabiola Gonzalez          11 Belmont                6:34.79  
  7 Tatiana Penado            11 Roybal Learn           6:40.22  
  8 Jessica Flores            11 Miguel Contr           6:47.29  
  9 Reina Velasquez           12 Belmont                6:47.88  
 10 Laura Pallares            11 Roybal Learn           6:49.23  
 11 Frida Garcia              12 Helen Bernst           7:34.16  
 12 Georgina Tec              12 Robert F. Ke           7:34.19  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaby Nava                 12 Hollywood             12:38.84  
  2 Georgina Henriquez        11 Miguel Contr          14:07.90  
  3 Melissa Lopez             12 Downtown Mag          14:10.66  
  4 Gisselle Reyes            11 Helen Bernst          14:25.11  
  5 Fabiola Gonzalez          11 Belmont               14:44.66  
  6 Adriana Hernandez         12 Hollywood             14:53.15  
  7 Laura Pallares            11 Roybal Learn          15:06.59  
  8 Jessica Flores            11 Miguel Contr          16:00.72  
  9 Georgina Tec              12 Robert F. Ke          16:00.74  
 10 Frida Garcia              12 Helen Bernst          16:00.90  
 11 Kimberly Orozco           11 Miguel Contr          18:47.86  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabriela Aguilar          12 Roybal Learn             19.70  
  2 Sofia Cardenas            11 Downtown Mag             20.20  
  3 Lindsay Garcia            11 Helen Bernst             20.24  
  4 Maria Benicio             12 Belmont                  20.42  
  5 Angie Anaya               11 Downtown Mag             21.20  
  6 Genesis Santos            11 Miguel Contr             21.40  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabriela Aguilar          12 Roybal Learn             54.90  
  2 Genesis Santos            11 Miguel Contr             55.66  
  3 Sofia Cardenas            11 Downtown Mag             57.57  
  4 Maria Benicio             12 Belmont                  57.79  
  5 Doris Casiano             11 Helen Bernst             59.76  
  6 Kate Hernandez            11 Miguel Contr             59.80  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Helen Bernstein                                       57.17  
     1) Jasuri Santana 10               2) Vernizeth Pena 10              
     3) Elizabeth Pena 11               4) Lindsay Garcia 11              
 -- Roybal Learning Center                                   DQ  
     1) Gabriela Aguilar 12             2) Elaina Charles 10              
     3) Maylin Maldonado 10             4) Chris Macedo 10                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miguel Contreras LC                                 4:59.11  
     1) Jackelin Guerrero 11            2) Hania Castillo 11              
     3) Jennifer Lievano 12             4) Genesis Santos 11              
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eya Baachaoui             11 Helen Bernst           4-02.00  
  2 Josie Hernandez           12 Hollywood              4-00.00  
  3 Andrea Perez              12 Helen Bernst          J4-00.00  
  4 Doris Casiano             11 Helen Bernst           3-10.00  
  4 Erika Gomez               11 Helen Bernst           3-10.00  
 -- Jocelyn Cumplido          11 Roybal Learn                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josie Hernandez           12 Hollywood             13-08.50  
  2 Elaina Charles            10 Roybal Learn          12-05.00  
  3 Andrea Perez              12 Helen Bernst          12-04.00  
  4 Eunice Castillo           11 Miguel Contr          11-10.50  
  5 Jackelin Guerrero         11 Miguel Contr          11-06.00  
  6 Erika Gomez               11 Helen Bernst          11-04.00  
  7 Jocelyn Cumplido          11 Roybal Learn          10-11.50  
  8 Crystal Rodriguez         11 Belmont               10-09.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josie Hernandez           12 Hollywood             29-08.50  
  2 Eunice Castillo           11 Miguel Contr          27-10.00  
  3 Erika Gomez               11 Helen Bernst          26-03.50  
  4 Crystal Rodriguez         11 Belmont               23-01.00  
  5 Jocelyn Cumplido          11 Roybal Learn          22-06.50  
  6 Elizabeth Pena            11 Helen Bernst          21-05.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leah Sutherland           12 Hollywood             30-04.00  
  2 Naraly Garcia             11 Helen Bernst          25-10.00  
  3 Andrea Perez              12 Helen Bernst          25-05.00  
  4 April Santos              11 Helen Bernst          23-02.00  
  5 Daniela Hernandez         11 Helen Bernst          21-10.00  
  6 Violaysua Smith           11 Roybal Learn          19-02.00  
  7 Maria Benicio             12 Belmont               18-03.00  
  8 Angelica Ochoa            11 Miguel Contr          17-02.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorothea De La Cruz       10 Hollywood                13.36  
  2 Jacqueline Ramirez        10 Hollywood                13.68  
  3 Jennifer Dominguez        10 Helen Bernst             14.49  
  4 Diana Herrera             10 Miguel Contr             14.72  
  5 Gabriela Mendoza           9 Helen Bernst             15.09  
  6 Divina Ube                 9 Belmont                  15.19  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorothea De La Cruz       10 Hollywood                27.98  
  2 Jacqueline Ramirez        10 Hollywood                28.83  
  3 Marielle Sanchez          10 Hollywood                29.40  
  4 Diana Herrera             10 Miguel Contr             29.74  
  5 Jennifer Dominguez        10 Helen Bernst             31.63  
  6 Melody Muyo               10 Downtown Mag             31.97  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marielle Sanchez          10 Hollywood              1:05.57  
  2 Diana Herrera             10 Miguel Contr           1:06.98  
  3 Eva Rodriguez             10 Helen Bernst           1:18.64  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pauline Kanda              9 Hollywood              2:38.21  
  2 Vivian Rodriguez-Li       10 Hollywood              2:44.61  
  3 Gabriela Romero            9 Downtown Mag           2:47.58  
  4 Desteny Martinez          10 Miguel Contr           2:50.44  
  5 Andrea Henao-Cortes        9 Hollywood              3:01.47  
  6 Sharline Hernandez         9 Miguel Contr           3:05.52  
  7 Fatima Navarro            10 Robert F. Ke           3:10.23  
  8 Violet Tirado             10 Hollywood              3:11.25  
  9 Karen Hernandez            9 Miguel Contr           3:16.37  
 10 Ingrid Lopez Martin        9 Miguel Contr           3:26.23  
 11 Lizeth EspaƱa-Carrillo   10 Belmont                3:28.93  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Desteny Martinez          10 Miguel Contr           6:01.33  
  2 Gabriela Romero            9 Downtown Mag           6:04.82  
  3 Vivian Rodriguez-Li       10 Hollywood              6:06.81  
  4 Andrea Henao-Cortes        9 Hollywood              6:36.56  
  5 Sharline Hernandez         9 Miguel Contr           6:41.46  
  6 Fatima Navarro            10 Robert F. Ke           6:51.01  
  7 Violet Tirado             10 Hollywood              7:00.04  
  8 Karen Hernandez            9 Miguel Contr           7:16.13  
  9 Ingrid Lopez Martin        9 Miguel Contr           7:19.24  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Linnssy Munoz Chavez      10 Hollywood                20.54  
  2 Isabela Pastor            10 Miguel Contr             20.72  
  3 Santa Pastor              10 Miguel Contr             21.33  
  4 Ashley Patzan              9 Hollywood                28.42  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Linnssy Munoz Chavez      10 Hollywood                57.11  
  2 Isabela Pastor            10 Miguel Contr           1:00.96  
  3 Santa Pastor              10 Miguel Contr           1:02.70  
  4 Ashley Patzan              9 Hollywood              1:08.73  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Helen Bernstein                                       58.72  
     1) Jessica Castillo 10             2) Eva Rodriguez 10               
     3) Jennifer Dominguez 10           4) Kimberly Barrientos 10         
  2 Miguel Contreras LC                                   58.73  
     1) Diana Herrera 10                2) Isabela Pastor 10              
     3) Loyda Lopez 10                  4) Santa Pastor 10                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hollywood                                           4:30.53  
     1) Pauline Kanda 9                 2) Jacqueline Ramirez 10          
     3) Marielle Sanchez 10             4) Amanda Fitz 10                 
  2 Miguel Contreras LC                                 5:13.44  
     1) Desteny Martinez 10             2) Yareli Montes 10               
     3) Sharline Hernandez 9            4) Anahi Gomez 10                 
 
Girls High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eva Rodriguez             10 Helen Bernst           4-02.00  
  2 Divina Ube                 9 Belmont                4-00.00  
  3 Cindy Mejia               10 Helen Bernst           3-10.00  
  4 Loyda Lopez               10 Miguel Contr           3-08.00  
  4 Anahi Gomez               10 Miguel Contr           3-08.00  
  4 Kimberly Barrientos       10 Helen Bernst           3-08.00  
 -- Yareli Montes             10 Miguel Contr                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sara Barrios              10 Helen Bernst          12-08.00  
  2 Jacqueline Ramirez        10 Hollywood             12-03.50  
  3 Jennifer Dominguez        10 Helen Bernst          11-01.00  
  4 Gabriela Mendoza           9 Helen Bernst          10-10.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanessa Perez             10 Helen Bernst          27-10.00  
  2 Sara Barrios              10 Helen Bernst          25-09.00  
  3 Loyda Lopez               10 Miguel Contr          24-01.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Velasquez          10 Hollywood             17-04.00  
  2 Ingrid Lopez Martin        9 Miguel Contr          16-02.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Integrated Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Irene Short               12 Hollywood                15.71  
  2 Briseyda Garcia Renoj     10 Roybal Learn             23.13  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Integrated Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Irene Short               12 Hollywood              1:09.42  
  2 Briseyda Garcia Renoj     10 Roybal Learn           2:11.75  
 
Girls High Jump Integrated Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Irene Short               12 Hollywood              3-08.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Integrated Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Irene Short               12 Hollywood              7-06.00  
  2 Briseyda Garcia Renoj     10 Roybal Learn           3-09.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Integrated Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Briseyda Garcia Renoj     10 Roybal Learn          11-02.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaston Young             12 Belmont                  11.56  
  2 Joel Orellana             12 Robert F. Ke             11.72  
  3 Bryan Quintanilla         12 Robert F. Ke             11.79  
  4 Allan Palacios            12 Helen Bernst             12.06  
  5 Brian Ortiz               11 Miguel Contr             12.71  
  6 Anthony Guerrero          11 Miguel Contr             12.74  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joel Orellana             12 Robert F. Ke             23.61  
  2 Bryan Quintanilla         12 Robert F. Ke             24.04  
  3 Alex Parra                12 Belmont                  24.17  
  4 Jose Mendoza              12 Miguel Contr             24.19  
  5 Alex Olivares             11 Belmont                  25.10  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Govanni Velazco           12 Miguel Contr             52.28  
  2 Oscar Rojas               12 Miguel Contr             52.73  
  3 Christian Cruz            10 Helen Bernst             52.75  
  4 Marquis Williams          12 Roybal Learn             56.14  
  5 Alex Parra                12 Belmont                  56.97  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miguel Martinez           12 Roybal Learn           2:06.25  
  2 Emanuel Gonzalez          11 Belmont                2:10.98  
  3 Steven Celaya             12 Helen Bernst           2:11.26  
  4 Dylan Garcia              12 Miguel Contr           2:12.55  
  5 Ismael Morales            12 Downtown Mag           2:12.74  
  6 Alexis Martinez           12 Downtown Mag           2:12.88  
  7 Balmore Montes            11 Helen Bernst           2:15.66  
  8 Daniel Aragon             11 Miguel Contr           2:18.32  
  9 Jose Barrera              12 Robert F. Ke           2:21.01  
 10 Henry Gomez               11 Miguel Contr           2:22.40  
 11 Luis Fajardo              11 Helen Bernst           2:25.80  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miguel Martinez           12 Roybal Learn           4:39.63  
  2 Emanuel Gonzalez          11 Belmont                4:42.23  
  3 Akol Malong               12 Hollywood              4:43.42  
  4 Dylan Garcia              12 Miguel Contr           4:44.74  
  5 Edgar Hernandez           10 Belmont                4:45.47  
  6 Steven Celaya             12 Helen Bernst           4:49.54  
  7 Ismael Morales            12 Downtown Mag           4:53.89  
  8 Maurice Volante           12 Hollywood              4:56.88  
  9 Daniel Aragon             11 Miguel Contr           4:58.15  
 10 Luis Fajardo              11 Helen Bernst           5:03.10  
 11 Dawit Woldie              11 Belmont                5:08.50  
 12 Matthew Espinoza          12 Belmont                5:08.90  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Akol Malong               12 Hollywood             10:18.83  
  2 Dylan Garcia              12 Miguel Contr          10:25.79  
  3 Edgar Hernandez           10 Belmont               10:50.31  
  4 Ismael Morales            12 Downtown Mag          11:03.40  
  5 Maurice Volante           12 Hollywood             11:05.08  
  6 Daniel Aragon             11 Miguel Contr          11:16.85  
  7 Elmer Morales             11 Belmont               11:28.96  
  8 Henry Gomez               11 Miguel Contr          11:42.69  
  9 Matthew Espinoza          12 Belmont               11:46.84  
 10 Santiago Amaya            12 Miguel Contr          13:06.01  
 11 Jerry Gonzalez            11 Helen Bernst          14:52.56  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jose Mendoza              12 Miguel Contr             17.19  
  2 Oscar Rojas               12 Miguel Contr             17.40  
  3 Akil Johnson              12 Helen Bernst             18.64  
  4 Gilberto Ochoa            11 Belmont                  19.06  
  5 Alvin Ozuna               12 Helen Bernst             19.74  
  6 Brian Ortiz               11 Miguel Contr             19.98  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oscar Rojas               12 Miguel Contr             43.20  
  2 Alvin Ozuna               12 Helen Bernst             44.21  
  3 Akil Johnson              12 Helen Bernst             47.46  
  4 Gilberto Ochoa            11 Belmont                  49.51  
  5 Angel Piedrasanta         11 Belmont                  56.49  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert F. Kennedy                                     46.22  
     1) Rodrigo Martinez 11             2) Orrlando Johnson 12            
     3) Joel Orellana 12                4) Emmanuel Tagle 12              
  2 Belmont                                               46.65  
     1) Isaiah Chatman 11               2) Shaston Young 12               
     3) Alex Parra 12                   4) Alex Olivares 11               
  3 Helen Bernstein                                       46.97  
     1) Chris Goosby 12                 2) Christian Cruz 10              
     3) Alvin Ozuna 12                  4) Mario Castanon 12              
  4 Miguel Contreras LC                                   47.42  
     1) Govanni Velazco 12              2) Adrian Arenas 11               
     3) Anthony Guerrero 11             4) Jose Mendoza 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Helen Bernstein                                     3:40.13  
     1) Chris Goosby 12                 2) Christian Cruz 10              
     3) Allan Palacios 12               4) Mario Castanon 12              
  2 Miguel Contreras LC                                 3:43.30  
     1) Govanni Velazco 12              2) Dylan Garcia 12                
     3) Adrian Arenas 11                4) Oscar Rojas 12                 
  3 Belmont                                             3:46.64  
     1) Alex Parra 12                   2) Christian Rivera 11            
     3) Emanuel Gonzalez 11             4) Alex Olivares 11               
  4 Robert F. Kennedy                                   3:56.30  
     1) Rodrigo Martinez 11             2) Orrlando Johnson 12            
     3) Jeremiah Guerrero 11            4) Emmanuel Tagle 12              
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malyk Adams               12 Helen Bernst           5-04.00  
  2 Govanni Velazco           12 Miguel Contr           5-02.00  
  3 Akil Johnson              12 Helen Bernst           5-00.00  
  4 Jose Mendoza              12 Miguel Contr          J5-00.00  
 -- Jose Hernandez            11 Miguel Contr                NH  
 -- Gilberto Ochoa            11 Belmont                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaston Young             12 Belmont               19-10.00  
  2 Malyk Adams               12 Helen Bernst         J19-10.00  
  3 Rodrigo Martinez          11 Robert F. Ke          18-06.00  
  4 Anthony Hernandez         11 Hollywood             18-04.00  
  5 Erick Aguilar             11 Belmont               16-09.00  
  6 Anthony Guerrero          11 Miguel Contr          16-07.00  
  7 Christopher Pena          11 Miguel Contr          15-10.00  
  8 Kevin Ventura             11 Robert F. Ke          13-02.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaston Young             12 Belmont               38-08.00  
  2 Malyk Adams               12 Helen Bernst          37-08.00  
  3 Anthony Hernandez         11 Hollywood             36-01.00  
  4 Erick Aguilar             11 Belmont               34-08.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson Marroquin        12 Helen Bernst          43-00.00  
  2 Brayan Serrano            11 Belmont               40-07.00  
  3 Hermes Cardenas           12 Hollywood            J40-07.00  
  4 Frank Marquez             12 Hollywood             39-03.00  
  5 Issac Keller              11 Helen Bernst          35-05.00  
  6 Arturo Raudales           12 Belmont               35-04.00  
  7 Samuel Cortes             11 Roybal Learn          33-08.00  
  8 Gilberto Ochoa            11 Belmont               31-08.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Geral Acevedo             10 Miguel Contr             12.07  
  2 Devin Del Pilar           10 Miguel Contr             12.10  
  3 Roberto Galadzhyan        10 Roybal Learn             12.12  
  4 Kevin Rodriguez            9 Helen Bernst             12.24  
  5 Louis Lindero             10 Miguel Contr             12.41  
  6 Eriberto Lopez            10 Belmont                  12.47  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josue Aguilar             10 Belmont                  24.73  
  2 Edwin Garcia               9 Hollywood                24.76  
  3 Kevin Rodriguez            9 Helen Bernst             25.11  
  4 Eriberto Lopez            10 Belmont                  25.72  
  5 Roberto Galadzhyan        10 Roybal Learn             25.75  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josue Aguilar             10 Belmont                  55.28  
  2 Edwin Garcia               9 Hollywood                55.35  
  3 Jayden Williams           10 Roybal Learn             57.36  
  4 Leon Lewis                 9 Hollywood              1:00.29  
  5 Milton Lopez              10 Helen Bernst           1:00.46  
  6 Bladimir Castro            9 Roybal Learn           1:01.93  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andres Hernandez          10 Miguel Contr           2:18.43  
  2 Gerardo Cordon             9 Helen Bernst           2:18.64  
  3 Enrique Cortez            10 Hollywood              2:20.00  
  4 Ismael Pascual            10 Miguel Contr           2:20.93  
  5 Edgardo Benito            10 Helen Bernst           2:23.83  
  6 Sergio Cortes             10 Downtown Mag           2:24.52  
  7 Steven Reyes               9 Miguel Contr           2:25.47  
  8 Erick Delgado             10 Helen Bernst           2:27.41  
  9 Jose Saban                 9 Hollywood              2:28.18  
 10 Milton Lopez              10 Helen Bernst           2:28.24  
 11 Sergio Rodriguez           9 Robert F. Ke           2:28.25  
 12 Jaasai Espinal            10 Roybal Learn           2:30.15  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andres Hernandez          10 Miguel Contr           5:00.92  
  2 Gerardo Cordon             9 Helen Bernst           5:01.71  
  3 Edgardo Benito            10 Helen Bernst           5:07.52  
  4 Ismael Pascual            10 Miguel Contr           5:10.52  
  5 Jose Saban                 9 Hollywood              5:12.98  
  6 Steven Reyes               9 Miguel Contr           5:15.81  
  7 Sergio Cortes             10 Downtown Mag           5:16.27  
  8 Jaasai Espinal            10 Roybal Learn           5:21.79  
  9 Erick Delgado             10 Helen Bernst           5:27.52  
 10 Sergio Rodriguez           9 Robert F. Ke           5:28.34  
 11 Lino Hernandez             9 Downtown Mag           5:29.52  
 12 Patrick Sangalang         10 Hollywood              5:49.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sergio Jimenez            10 Belmont                  18.35  
  2 Louis Lindero             10 Miguel Contr             18.46  
  3 Brandon Linares            9 Belmont                  19.99  
  4 Isaak Ramirez             10 Hollywood                20.14  
  5 Enrico Sangalang           9 Hollywood                20.74  
  6 Geral Acevedo             10 Miguel Contr             21.75  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sergio Jimenez            10 Belmont                  44.81  
  2 Louis Lindero             10 Miguel Contr             46.01  
  3 Brandon Linares            9 Belmont                  47.49  
  4 Enrico Sangalang           9 Hollywood                48.16  
  5 Isaak Ramirez             10 Hollywood                50.14  
  6 Manuel Tapia              10 Belmont                  53.29  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belmont                                               47.90  
     1) Josue Aguilar 10                2) Sergio Jimenez 10              
     3) Brandon Linares 9               4) Eriberto Lopez 10              
  2 Miguel Contreras LC                                   48.15  
     1) Geral Acevedo 10                2) Louis Lindero 10               
     3) Jimmy Jimenez 10                4) Devin Del Pilar 10             
  3 Roybal Learning Center                                48.57  
     1) Roberto Galadzhyan 10           2) Mynor Mosocoso 10              
     3) Jayden Williams 10              4) Bladimir Castro 9              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hollywood                                           4:00.31  
     1) Enrico Sangalang 9              2) Enrique Cortez 10              
     3) Edwin Garcia 9                  4) Matthew Rios 10                
  2 Helen Bernstein                                     4:05.59  
     1) Edgardo Benito 10               2) Gerardo Cordon 9               
     3) Milton Lopez 10                 4) Erick Delgado 10               
  3 Roybal Learning Center                              4:09.04  
     1) Bladimir Castro 9               2) Aldair Gutierez 10             
     3) Hugo Lopez 10                   4) Jayden Williams 10             
  4 Miguel Contreras LC                                 4:18.34  
     1) Ismael Pascual 10               2) Steven Reyes 9                 
     3) Luis Diaz 10                    4) Joseph Song 10                 
 
Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Rodriguez            9 Helen Bernst           5-04.00  
  2 Andres Hernandez          10 Miguel Contr           5-02.00  
  3 Hak Luong                  9 Downtown Mag          J5-02.00  
  4 Adam Baachaoui            10 Helen Bernst           4-10.00  
  4 Jayden Williams           10 Roybal Learn           4-10.00  
  6 Justin Aguilar            10 Roybal Learn           4-08.00  
  6 Leon Lewis                 9 Hollywood              4-08.00  
  6 Aaron Zamora              10 Helen Bernst           4-08.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devin Del Pilar           10 Miguel Contr          18-03.00  
  2 Sergio Jimenez            10 Belmont               17-09.00  
  3 Roberto Galadzhyan        10 Roybal Learn          16-10.00  
  4 Mynor Mosocoso            10 Roybal Learn          16-05.00  
  5 Kevin Rodriguez            9 Helen Bernst          15-09.00  
  6 Manuel Tapia              10 Belmont               14-09.00  
  7 Nhan Huynh                10 Downtown Mag          14-08.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devin Del Pilar           10 Miguel Contr          35-02.00  
  2 Mynor Mosocoso            10 Roybal Learn          35-01.00  
  3 Josue Aguilar             10 Belmont               34-02.00  
  4 Hugo Lopez                10 Roybal Learn          33-02.00  
  5 Manuel Tapia              10 Belmont               32-00.00  
  6 Aaron Zamora              10 Helen Bernst          31-06.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brayan Gutierrez          10 Helen Bernst          35-00.00  
  2 Ernesto Almarez           10 Helen Bernst          34-07.00  
  3 Wilfredo Molina           10 Hollywood             33-10.00  
  4 Saul Martinez             10 Belmont               33-03.00  
  5 Arnold Nsiake              9 Robert F. Ke          32-06.00  
  5 Pedro Barrera             10 Belmont               32-06.00  
  7 Justin Aguilar            10 Roybal Learn          30-00.00  
  8 Lamuel Galang              9 Belmont               29-08.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Integrated Sports
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edward Brookins            9 Roybal Learn             13.39   1 
  2 Andrew Seo                11 Roybal Learn             13.76   1 
  3 Edrick Escalante          10 Roybal Learn             14.14   1 
  4 Oscar Torres              10 Roybal Learn             15.31   1 
  5 Raymond Vielma             9 Hollywood                21.61   2 
  6 Beau Gelineau             12 Hollywood                22.63   2 
  7 Jose Juarez               10 Hollywood                25.50   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash OI/Para Integrated Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gustavo Magallon          11 Hollywood                29.43  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Integrated Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edward Brookins            9 Roybal Learn           1:05.07  
  2 Oscar Torres              10 Roybal Learn           1:07.40  
  3 Edrick Escalante          10 Roybal Learn           1:07.61  
  4 David Huerta              11 Roybal Learn           1:43.82  
  5 Beau Gelineau             12 Hollywood              2:02.45  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Integrated Sports
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roybal Learning Center                                56.20  
     1) Andrew Seo 11                   2) Oscar Torres 10                
     3) Edward Brookins 9               4) Edrick Escalante 10            
  2 Hollywood                                           1:46.43  
     1) Jose Juarez 10                  2) Beau Gelineau 12               
     3) Raymond Vielma 9                4) Jorge Serrano 9                
 
Boys Long Jump Integrated Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Seo                11 Roybal Learn          13-07.50  
  2 Edrick Escalante          10 Roybal Learn          10-05.50  
  3 Ivan Espinoza             10 Roybal Learn          10-05.00  
  4 Joseph Cortez              9 Roybal Learn           2-10.00  
  5 Raymond Vielma             9 Hollywood              2-05.00  
  6 Jose Juarez               10 Hollywood              2-03.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Integrated Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Seo                11 Roybal Learn          28-08.00  
  2 David Huerta              11 Roybal Learn          23-07.00  
  3 David Tista               12 Roybal Learn          19-06.00  
  4 Raymond Vielma             9 Hollywood             18-02.00  
  5 Jose Juarez               10 Hollywood              9-00.00  
  6 Beau Gelineau             12 Hollywood              8-07.00  
  7 Pedro Herrera             10 Roybal Learn           5-05.00  
 
Boys Shot Put OI/Para Integrated Sports
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gustavo Magallon          11 Hollywood             15-03.00  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Helen Bernstein            129        2) Hollywood                  76   
    3) Miguel Contreras LC         72        4) Downtown Magnet            46   
    5) Roybal Learning Center      40        6) Belmont                    23   
    7) Robert F. Kennedy            4                                           
 
             Women - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hollywood                  138        2) Miguel Contreras LC        95.66
    3) Helen Bernstein             82.33     4) Downtown Magnet            15   
    5) Belmont                      9        6) Robert F. Kennedy           1   
 
          Women - Integrated Sports - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hollywood                   40        2) Roybal Learning Center     34   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Belmont                    103        2) Helen Bernstein            99   
    3) Miguel Contreras LC         96        4) Robert F. Kennedy          52   
    5) Hollywood                   38        6) Roybal Learning Center     24   
    7) Downtown Magnet              7                                           
 
              Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miguel Contreras LC        106        2) Belmont                    90.50
    3) Helen Bernstein             78.33     4) Hollywood                  56.33
    5) Roybal Learning Center      52.33     6) Downtown Magnet             7   
    7) Robert F. Kennedy            1.50                                        
 
           Men - Integrated Sports - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Roybal Learning Center     118        2) Hollywood                  43