Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2017 06:36 PM
                2017 Crosstown Track & Field Finals - 5/10/2017                
                                  Dymally HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Culpepper, Korin          11 Usc Hybrid               13.23  +0.0  5 
  2 Mitchell, Kaylon          11 NDWT                     13.49  +0.0  5 
  3 Phillips-Flores, Taylor   10 Dymally                  13.76  +0.0  5 
  4 Archer, Tyler              9 Middle College           13.83  +0.0  5 
  5 Wright, Jurnee            11 NDWT                     13.94  +0.0  5 
  6 Bohannon, Destinee        12 Middle College           14.00  +0.0  5 
  7 Brown, Trevina             9 Middle College           14.10  +0.0  5 
  8 Budd, Kenya               11 Middle College           14.24  +0.0  4 
  9 Peters, Daijah            10 Middle College           14.38  +0.0  4 
 10 Green, Jershanda          10 Animo South              14.46  +0.0  5 
 11 Moore, Kyra               11 Animo South              15.04  +0.0  4 
 12 Smith, Chakayra           11 Usc Hybrid               15.05  +0.0  4 
 13 Nicolis, Ashley            9 Animo South              15.06  -0.3  3 
 14 Bell, Ramia               11 Usc Hybrid               15.33  +0.0  4 
 15 Lynch, Ajianna            10 Animo South              15.39  -0.3  3 
 16 Santana, Yamilent         10 Dymally                  15.67  +0.0  4 
 17 Alonso, Yaquelin          10 Sun Valley               15.73  -0.3  3 
 18 Ramos, Heidi              11 Alli Neuwirth            15.74  -0.4  1 
 19 Espana, Sarai             11 Animo Ralph              15.91  -0.3  3 
 20 Gonzalez, Jesenia         11 Animo Ralph              15.93  -0.4  1 
 21 Jones, Kristie             9 Animo South              16.08  -1.4  2 
 22 Fuentes, Enedina          12 Dymally                  16.12  -1.4  2 
 23 Cobian, Melina            11 NDUP                     16.32  -0.3  3 
 24 Reed, Selena              11 NDWT                     16.53  -1.4  2 
 25 Palmer, Ariel              9 Animo South              16.67  -0.3  3 
 26 Younger, Malaysia         10 Animo South              17.93  -0.3  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Udeze, Kelechi`           11 Middle College           28.37  -0.7  4 
  2 Mitchell, Kaylon          11 NDWT                     28.39  -0.7  4 
  3 Culpepper, Korin          11 Usc Hybrid               28.84  -0.7  4 
  4 Wright, Jurnee            11 NDWT                     29.30  -0.7  4 
  5 Phillips-Flores, Taylor   10 Dymally                  29.66  -0.7  4 
  6 Archer, Tyler              9 Middle College           29.73  -0.7  4 
  7 Budd, Kenya               11 Middle College           30.03  -0.7  4 
  8 Brown, Trevina             9 Middle College           30.38  -0.7  4 
  9 Green, Jershanda          10 Animo South              30.99  -2.0  3 
 10 Smith, Chakayra           11 Usc Hybrid               31.24  -2.0  3 
 11 Alatorre, Francesca       11 New West                 31.25  -2.0  3 
 12 Espino, Lizbeth           12 NDUP                     31.26  -2.0  3 
 13 Lynch, Ajianna            10 Animo South              32.55  +0.0  2 
 14 Bell, Ramia               11 Usc Hybrid               32.66  -2.0  3 
 15 Lopez, Haley               9 Sun Valley               33.13  -2.0  3 
 16 Moore, Kyra               11 Animo South              33.16  -2.0  3 
 17 Espana, Sarai             11 Animo Ralph              33.51  +0.0  2 
 18 Younger, Malaysia         10 Animo South              34.12  -2.0  3 
 19 Cobian, Melina            11 NDUP                     34.54  +0.0  2 
 20 Gomez, Catherine          11 Sun Valley               42.78  +0.0  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Udeze, Kelechi`           11 Middle College           68.46   4 
  2 Huitron, Tatiana          11 New West                 68.47   4 
  3 Espino, Lizbeth           12 NDUP                     69.78   3 
  4 Jeter, Tumara             11 Middle College           70.66   4 
  5 Hernendez, Dhezerie       10 Animo South              71.47   4 
  6 McKnight, Deja            11 Middle College           72.57   3 
  7 Lopez, Haley               9 Sun Valley               74.40   3 
  8 Alonso, Yaquelin          10 Sun Valley               74.48   4 
  9 Alatorre, Francesca       11 New West                 76.24   4 
 10 Valencia, Cinthia         11 Sun Valley               76.99   4 
 11 Arevalo Diaz, Liliana     11 Dymally                  77.11   3 
 12 James, Savina             11 Middle College           77.19   3 
 13 Bonilla, Emely            12 NDUP                     79.88   3 
 14 Rodriguez, Stephanie      10 Animo South            1:21.02   3 
 15 Perez, Nancy              11 Foshay Learn           1:27.86   1 
 16 Sicairos, Brianda         11 Middle College         1:30.42   2 
 17 Rosales, Jennifer         11 Foshay Learn           1:37.61   1 
 18 Young, Alayde             11 Foshay Learn           1:41.68   2 
 19 Young, Alissa             11 Foshay Learn           1:47.31   1 
 20 Romero, Brenda            11 Foshay Learn           1:51.55   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernendez, Dhezerie       10 Animo South            2:47.52  
  2 Rodriguez, Sindi          12 Animo South            2:48.52  
  3 Hernandez, Ruth           12 NDUP                   2:53.01  
  4 Lopez, Helen              11 Usc Hybrid             3:02.43  
  5 Cruz, Diana               11 New West               3:06.22  
  6 Benitez, Lily             11 Sun Valley             3:11.37  
  7 Ramos, Heidi              11 Alli Neuwirth          3:12.21  
  8 Hilario, Daysi            12 Foshay Learn           3:12.62  
  9 Arevalo Diaz, Liliana     11 Dymally                3:13.24  
 10 Reyes, Ximena             11 Animo Ralph            3:14.49  
 11 Rodriguez, Stephanie      10 Animo South            3:15.41  
 12 Venezky, Emily            12 New West               3:15.69  
 13 Garcia, Carol             11 Animo Ralph            3:16.84  
 14 Chavez, Valeria           11 Sun Valley             3:23.57  
 15 Acevedo, Blanca           12 Sun Valley             3:30.00  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Sindi          12 Animo South            6:11.80  
  2 Betancourt, Kayley        10 Animo Ralph            6:19.10  
  3 Hernendez, Dhezerie       10 Animo South            6:20.30  
  4 Valencia, Cinthia         11 Sun Valley             6:25.90  
  5 Starkings, Savannah       12 New West               6:53.50  
  6 Hernandez, Ruth           12 NDUP                   7:01.10  
  7 Lopez, Helen              11 Usc Hybrid             7:04.30  
  8 Benitez, Lily             11 Sun Valley             7:07.80  
  9 Rodriguez, Stephanie      10 Animo South            7:11.60  
 10 Sandoval, Jazmin          11 Animo Ralph            7:13.40  
 11 Venezky, Emily            12 New West               7:17.70  
 12 Chavez, Valeria           11 Sun Valley             7:21.60  
 13 Garcia, Carol             11 Animo Ralph            7:25.30  
 14 Acevedo, Blanca           12 Sun Valley             7:36.00  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Betancourt, Kayley        10 Animo Ralph           13:57.36  
  2 Rodriguez, Sindi          12 Animo South           14:20.20  
  3 Starkings, Savannah       12 New West              15:04.32  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dampier, Markela          11 Dymally                  21.37  +0.0 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Middle College                                        53.99  
     1) Archer, Tyler 9                 2) Brown, Trevina 9               
     3) Bohannon, Destinee 12           4) Peters, Daijah 10              
  2 Animo South LA                                        58.59  
     1) Cruz, Raquel 11                 2) Lynch, Ajianna 10              
     3) Younger, Malaysia 10            4) Green, Jershanda 10            
  3 Dymally                                               59.66  
     1) Fuentes, Enedina 12             2) Arevalo Diaz, Liliana 11       
     3) Santana, Yamilent 10            4) Phillips-Flores, Taylor 10     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New West Charter                                    4:51.04  
     1) Weinberg, Sara 9                2) Torro, Marisol 9               
     3) Amaya, Samantha 9               4) Huitron, Tatiana 11            
  2 Middle College                                      4:54.38  
     1) Udeze, Kelechi` 11              2) Jeter, Tumara 11               
     3) James, Savina 11                4) McKnight, Deja 11              
  3 Sun Valley Magnet                                   5:06.35  
     1) Benitez, Lily 11                2) Alonso, Yaquelin 10            
     3) Valencia, Cinthia 11            4) Lopez, Haley 9                 
  4 Animo Ralph Bunche                                  5:26.27  
     1) Gonzalez, Jesenia 11            2) Espana, Sarai 11               
     3) Sandoval, Jazmin 11             4) Reyes, Ximena 11               
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Moore, Kyra               11 Animo South           15-06.50   NWI 
     11-11(NWI) 12-04(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI)         
  2 Culpepper, Korin          11 Usc Hybrid            15-05.00   NWI 
     15-05(NWI)    x             
  3 Nicolis, Ashley            9 Animo South           14-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-01(NWI) 13-01(NWI)         
  4 Santana, Yamilent         10 Dymally               13-05.00   NWI 
     10-02(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 11-08(NWI)         
  5 Phillips-Flores, Taylor   10 Dymally               12-06.50   NWI 
     11-02(NWI) 12-06.50(NWI) 12-04.25(NWI)         
  6 Jones, Kristie             9 Animo South           11-10.00   NWI 
     10-10(NWI) 11-04(NWI) 11-10(NWI)         
  7 Palmer, Ariel              9 Animo South           11-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      11-01.50(NWI) 11-01(NWI)         
  8 Mills, Jessica            10 Animo South           11-01.25   NWI 
     FOUL      11-01.25(NWI) 10-11(NWI)         
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nicolis, Ashley            9 Animo South           26-04.00   NWI 
     26-04(NWI) 24-09(NWI) 25-02(NWI)         
  2 Mills, Jessica            10 Animo South           25-09.00   NWI 
     25-04(NWI) 24-05(NWI) 25-09(NWI)           
 -- Palmer, Ariel              9 Animo South               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Jones, Kristie             9 Animo South               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cruz, Raquel              11 Animo South           30-07.00  
      30-07  29-03  FOUL           
  2 Quick, Victoria           11 New West              26-00.00  
      25-08  25-07  26-00         
  3 Adesina, Temitope         11 Bright Star           24-11.00  
      23-08  24-06  24-11         
  4 Dampier, Markela          11 Dymally               22-09.00  
      21-00  22-09  20-05         
  5 Reed, Selena              11 NDWT                  22-03.00  
      18-03  22-03  20-06         
  6 Livingston, Christian     11 Dymally               21-10.00  
      21-07  19-03  21-10         
  7 Chavez, Valeria           11 Sun Valley            21-09.00  
      21-09  20-02  20-07         
  8 Green, Nalanie            10 Animo South           20-02.00  
      20-02  19-05  18-08         
  9 Osio Munoz, Ana           10 Dymally               18-06.00  
      17-10  18-06  16-06         
 10 Gomez, Catherine          11 Sun Valley            17-10.00  
      17-04  16-06  17-10         
 11 Saucedo, Thalia           11 Dymally               17-00.00  
      17-00  16-04  16-03         
 12 Acevedo, Blanca           12 Sun Valley            15-08.00  
      15-08  15-08  15-01         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Davis, Skye               10 New West                 12.94  -0.1  3 
  2 Harris, Maria             10 New West                 13.54  -0.1  3 
  3 Blake, Kierra              9 Usc Hybrid               13.82  -0.1  3 
  4 Kelly, Lauren              9 Middle College           14.63  -0.1  3 
  5 Hernandez, Ava            10 New West                 14.80  -0.1  3 
  6 Hernandez, Fabiola        10 Usc Hybrid               14.93  -0.1  3 
  7 Rhodes, Ricki              9 Usc Hybrid               14.95  -0.6  2 
  8 Sutton, Tazie              9 Usc Hybrid               14.96  -0.6  2 
  9 Vega, Diamond             10 Alli Neuwirth            15.02  -0.1  3 
 10 Wertheimer, Storey         9 New West                 15.15  -0.1  3 
 11 Kahler, Sarah             10 New West                 15.28  -0.6  2 
 12 Dale, Haven               10 Middle College           15.72  -0.6  2 
 13 Hayflich, Hunter          10 New West                 15.78  -0.6  2 
 14 Austin, Cheyanne           9 Middle College           15.86  -0.8  1 
 15 Tsabari, Kaya              9 New West                 15.92  -0.6  2 
 16 Snow, Ruby                10 New West                 16.01  -0.6  2 
 17 Delgado, Sara              9 New West                 16.24  -0.8  1 
 18 Romero, Yamileexi         10 Alli Neuwirth            16.38  -0.8  1 
 19 Morales, Paola            10 Sun Valley               18.19  -0.6  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Davis, Skye               10 New West                 26.37  +0.0  3 
  2 Blake, Kierra              9 Usc Hybrid               29.45  +0.0  3 
  3 Hernandez, Fabiola        10 Usc Hybrid               31.15  +0.0  3 
  4 Kelly, Lauren              9 Middle College           31.41  +0.0  1 
  5 Wertheimer, Storey         9 New West                 31.75  +0.0  3 
  6 Sutton, Tazie              9 Usc Hybrid               31.81  +0.0  3 
  7 Trejo, Cynthia             9 NDWT                     32.13  +0.0  3 
  8 Tsabari, Kaya              9 New West                 32.88  +0.0  2 
  9 Paredes, Jasmine          10 NDWT                     33.04  +0.0  2 
 10 Milian, Emily             10 Sun Valley               33.69  +0.0  3 
 11 Delgado, Sara              9 New West                 33.94  +0.0  2 
 12 Dale, Haven               10 Middle College           34.36  +0.0  1 
 13 Gomez, Lizette            10 Sun Valley               35.95  +0.0  2 
 14 Rhodes, Ricki              9 Usc Hybrid               36.65  +0.0  3 
 15 Morales, Paola            10 Sun Valley               39.71  +0.0  2 
 16 Balbuena, Maria           10 Sun Valley               44.04  +0.0  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trejo, Cynthia             9 NDWT                     72.75   3 
  2 Amaya, Samantha            9 New West                 74.80   3 
  3 Bojorquez, Jasmine         9 Usc Hybrid               75.93   3 
  4 Weinberg, Sara             9 New West                 76.60   3 
  5 Milian, Emily             10 Sun Valley               77.20   3 
  6 Ayala, Adriana             9 Sun Valley               77.44   3 
  7 Stephens, London           9 New West                 78.59   3 
  8 Paredes, Jasmine          10 NDWT                     78.64   3 
  9 Gomez, Lizette            10 Sun Valley             1:21.66   2 
 10 Lopez, Areli              10 Sun Valley             1:24.21   2 
 11 Beltran-Diaz, Irene        9 Sun Valley             1:26.71   2 
 12 Garcia, Erika             10 Animo Ralph            1:27.26   2 
 13 Vergara, Quetzalie         9 Foshay Learn           1:31.81   2 
 14 Mosqueda, Julissa          9 Sun Valley             1:31.82   2 
 15 Balbuena, Maria           10 Sun Valley             1:43.73   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Torro, Marisol             9 New West               2:36.99  
  2 Vega, Diamond             10 Alli Neuwirth          2:45.71  
  3 Ayala, Adriana             9 Sun Valley             3:01.16  
  4 Weinberg, Sara             9 New West               3:02.66  
  5 Ramirez, Melinda          10 NDWT                   3:03.70  
  6 Stephens, London           9 New West               3:10.30  
  7 Fernandez, Paulina         9 Sun Valley             3:13.47  
  8 Lopez, Karen               9 New West               3:20.24  
  9 Meza, Nataly               9 Sun Valley             3:22.66  
 10 Romero, Yamileexi         10 Alli Neuwirth          3:31.54  
 11 Pineda, Stephany           9 Sun Valley             3:44.02  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Torro, Marisol             9 New West               5:50.71  
  2 Saguy, Claire              9 New West               6:34.09  
  3 Sarabia, Giselle           9 Usc Hybrid             6:42.15  
  4 Larios, Anabel            10 Usc Hybrid             6:42.18  
  5 Lopez, Karen               9 New West               7:00.72  
  6 Fernandez, Paulina         9 Sun Valley             7:02.09  
  7 Meza, Nataly               9 Sun Valley             7:23.89  
  8 Garcia, Erika             10 Animo Ralph            7:38.77  
  9 Pineda, Stephany           9 Sun Valley             8:51.75  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saguy, Claire              9 New West              15:23.98  
  2 Lopez, Karen               9 New West              15:48.80  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amaya, Samantha            9 New West                 56.71   1 
  2 Hernandez, Ava            10 New West                 60.56   1 
  3 Hayflich, Hunter          10 New West                 68.86   2 
  4 Stephens, London           9 New West                 73.42   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New West Charter                                      54.32  
     1) Harris, Maria 10                2) Hernandez, Ava 10              
     3) Wertheimer, Storey 9            4) Davis, Skye 10                 
  2 New West Charter  'B'                                 60.00  
     1) Hayflich, Hunter 10             2) Tsabari, Kaya 9                
     3) Snow, Ruby 10                   4) Kahler, Sarah 10               
 -- Usc Hybrid                                               DQ   Zone 3 Late
     1) Hernandez, Fabiola 10           2) Rhodes, Ricki 9                
     3) Sutton, Tazie 9                 4) Blake, Kierra 9                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Usc Hybrid                                          5:04.58  
     1) Sutton, Tazie 9                 2) Sarabia, Giselle 9             
     3) Larios, Anabel 10               4) Bojorquez, Jasmine 9           
  2 Sun Valley Magnet                                   5:23.72  
     1) Fernandez, Paulina 9            2) Milian, Emily 10               
     3) Ayala, Adriana 9                4) Meza, Nataly 9                 
  3 Sun Valley Magnet  'B'                              5:42.84  
     1) Hernandez, Sissi 10             2) Beltran-Diaz, Irene 9          
     3) Mosqueda, Julissa 9             4) Gomez, Lizette 10              
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Torro, Marisol             9 New West               3-10.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Snow, Ruby                10 New West              J3-10.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dale, Haven               10 Middle College        10-10.00   NWI 
     9-07.50(NWI) 10-10(NWI) 10-05(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barrillas, Isabelle       10 Sun Valley            22-03.00  
      21-08  21-04  22-03           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Maxoly          12 Bright Star              11.50  -0.8  4 
  2 Taylor, James             11 Usc Hybrid               11.57  -0.8  4 
  3 Williams, Matthew         11 Animo South              11.62  -0.8  4 
  4 Boyd, Darrian             11 NDWT                     11.83  -0.8  4 
  5 Fuh, James                12 NDUP                     12.10  -0.8  1  12.095
  6 Britt, Corey              12 Middle College           12.10  -0.8  4  12.100
  7 Alarcon, Adam             11 New West                 12.29  -0.8  4 
  8 Hill, Kamaren             12 Dymally                  12.33  -0.8  1 
  9 Wilson, Damieon            9 Middle College           12.37  -0.8  4 
 10 Conley, Uriah             11 Dymally                  12.50  -1.7  3 
 11 Rice, Kyle                 9 NDUP                     12.53  -1.7  3 
 12 Washington, Elijah        12 Dymally                  12.54  -1.7  3 
 13 Donenfeld, Jacob          12 New West                 12.55  -1.7  3 
 14 Abdus-Salaam, Askari      12 Usc Hybrid               12.72  -1.7  3 
 15 Guymon, Nicholas          11 New West                 12.76  -1.7  3 
 16 Flowers, Tristan          11 NDUP                     12.77  -1.0  2 
 17 Douglas-Baird, Alastair    9 NDUP                     12.83  -1.0  2 
 18 Ramos, Miguel             11 New West                 12.89  -1.7  3 
 19 Cortez, Chris             12 Animo South              13.01  -1.7  3 
 20 Harris, Brennen           11 New West                 13.08  -1.0  2 
 21 Tabi, Richard             11 NDUP                     13.35  -1.0  2 
 22 Lopez, Moises             11 Animo Ralph              13.40  -1.0  2 
 23 Martinez, Ronald          11 Alli Neuwirth            13.41  -1.0  2 
 24 Johnson, Daveonte         10 Animo South              13.62  -0.8  4 
 25 Huerta, Carlos            10 Bright Star              13.63  -0.8  1 
 26 Sanchez Rebollar, Rodrig  11 Usc Hybrid               13.70  -1.0  2 
 27 Escobar, Eric             12 Dymally                  15.45  -0.8  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Matthew         11 Animo South              23.58  -0.6  4 
  2 Taylor, James             11 Usc Hybrid               23.86  -0.6  4 
  3 Henry, Isaiah             12 Usc Hybrid               24.14  -0.6  4 
  4 Boyd, Darrian             11 NDWT                     24.74  -0.6  4 
  5 Britt, Corey              12 Middle College           24.75  -0.6  4 
  6 Washington, Elijah        12 Dymally                  25.16  -1.4  3 
  7 Alarcon, Adam             11 New West                 25.22  -0.6  4 
  8 Fuh, James                12 NDUP                     25.26  -0.6  4 
  9 Donenfeld, Jacob          12 New West                 25.32  -0.6  4 
 10 Wilson, Damieon            9 Middle College           25.40  -1.4  3 
 11 Willams, Wilbur           11 NDWT                     25.43  -1.5  2 
 12 Rice, Kyle                 9 NDUP                     25.53  -1.4  3 
 13 Conley, Uriah             11 Dymally                  25.80  -1.4  3 
 14 Hill, Kamaren             12 Dymally                  25.81  -1.5  2  25.806
 15 Flowers, Tristan          11 NDUP                     25.81  -1.4  3  25.808
 16 Merrit, Julian            10 NDWT                     26.33  -1.4  3 
 17 Cortez, Chris             12 Animo South              26.41  -1.4  3 
 18 Douglas-Baird, Alastair    9 NDUP                     26.90  -1.4  3 
 19 Lopez, Moises             11 Animo Ralph              27.19  -1.5  2 
 20 Tabi, Richard             11 NDUP                     27.37  -1.5  2 
 21 Vakombua, Didierson        9 Sun Valley               27.49  -1.5  2 
 22 Martinez, Ronald          11 Alli Neuwirth            28.18  -1.5  2 
 23 Balayan, David             9 Sun Valley               28.86  -1.5  2 
 24 Escobar, Eric             12 Dymally                  31.69  -1.5  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry, Isaiah             12 Usc Hybrid               54.15   4 
  2 Merrit, Julian            10 NDWT                     54.48   4 
  3 Pandy, Ryan               12 Middle College           55.31   4 
  4 Guymon, Nicholas          11 New West                 55.40   4 
  5 Paully-Umheh, Nodebechuk  12 Middle College           56.43   4 
  6 Jackson, Travon           10 Animo South              56.50   4 
  7 Serrano, Denilson         11 Bright Star              58.71   4 
  8 Willams, Wilbur           11 NDWT                     59.87   2 
  9 Chay, Eddy                11 NDUP                     61.70   3 
 10 Boone, Arnet              10 Animo South              62.85   3 
 11 Gonzalez, Juan             9 Animo South              63.45   3 
 12 Burd, Brian               11 Usc Hybrid               64.89   3 
 13 Balayan, David             9 Sun Valley               65.69   3 
 14 Jimenez, Sonny            10 Animo South              65.75   3 
 15 Trujillo, Jason           10 NDUP                     66.18   2 
 16 Mireles, Michael           9 NDUP                     68.38   2 
 17 Hernandez, Daniel         10 NDUP                     72.83   2 
 18 Aleman, Edwin             10 NDUP                     72.84   2 
 19 Trujillo, Anthony         12 NDUP                     76.39   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Badio, Justin             12 Sun Valley             2:12.99  
  2 Merrit, Julian            10 NDWT                   2:13.78  
  3 Martinez, Alexander       12 New West               2:14.81  
  4 Fernandez, Javier         12 Sun Valley             2:14.87  
  5 Vakombua, Didierson        9 Sun Valley             2:19.02  
  6 Buitron, Adrian            9 Sun Valley             2:22.28  
  7 Ajtun, Marlon             11 Animo Ralph            2:23.74  
  8 Gonzalez, Juan             9 Animo South            2:27.94  
  9 Camarillo, Pedro          12 Dymally                2:28.41  
 10 Moreno, Leonardo          10 Bright Star            2:31.57  
 11 Rodarte, Adrian           10 Bright Star            2:32.16  
 12 Burd, Brian               11 Usc Hybrid             2:40.03  
 13 Jimenez, Sonny            10 Animo South            2:42.31  
 14 Aldana, Michael           10 Animo South            2:44.82  
 15 Mireles, Michael           9 NDUP                   2:45.18  
 16 Maldonado, Brando         11 Alli Neuwirth          2:54.15  
 17 Boone, Arnet              10 Animo South            2:54.84  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Lisandro       12 New West               4:55.91  
  2 Fernandez, Javier         12 Sun Valley             4:56.04  
  3 Gomez Anguiano, Kevin     10 Animo Ralph            5:01.33  
  4 Badio, Justin             12 Sun Valley             5:08.94  
  5 Camarillo, Pedro          12 Dymally                5:09.12  
  6 Duran, Victor             11 Sun Valley             5:11.16  
  7 Vilchis, Gabriel          11 Animo Ralph            5:15.64  
  8 Buitron, Adrian            9 Sun Valley             5:17.24  
  9 Ajtun, Marlon             11 Animo Ralph            5:25.37  
 10 Gomez, Derek              12 Sun Valley             5:28.14  
 11 Aldana, Michael           10 Animo South            5:51.55  
 12 Abrajan, Efrain           12 Animo Ralph            5:53.61  
 13 Alvarado, Raymond         12 Middle College         5:57.80  
 14 Ramirez, Chris            11 Animo Ralph            6:07.03  
 15 Shaham, Mathew            11 New West               6:10.43  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Lisandro       12 New West              10:39.62  
  2 Duran, Victor             11 Sun Valley            11:22.31  
  3 Vilchis, Gabriel          11 Animo Ralph           11:43.44  
  4 Gomez Anguiano, Kevin     10 Animo Ralph           11:44.30  
  5 Gomez, Derek              12 Sun Valley            12:48.28  
  6 Abrajan, Efrain           12 Animo Ralph           13:05.69  
  7 Aldana, Michael           10 Animo South           13:15.62  
  8 Shaham, Mathew            11 New West              13:29.20  
  9 Maldonado, Brando         11 Alli Neuwirth         13:55.44  
 10 Rivera, Manuel            11 Alli Neuwirth         15:04.99  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Moore, Vante              10 Bright Star              16.55  +0.0  2 
  2 Jarmon, Justin            10 Animo South              16.92  +0.0  2 
  3 Pruitt, Austin            12 New West                 18.66  +0.0  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Vante              10 Bright Star              45.00  
  2 Yehdego, Isaias            9 Bright Star              68.78  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Middle College                                        47.01   2 
     1) Paully-Umheh, Nodebechukwu 12   2) Britt, Corey 12                
     3) Pandy, Ryan 12                  4) Wilson, Damieon 9              
  2 Usc Hybrid                                            47.05   2 
     1) Corona, Joshua 12               2) Henry, Isaiah 12               
     3) Richards, Jonathan 11           4) Taylor, James 11               
  3 Animo South LA                                        47.23   2 
     1) Gonzalez, Juan 9                2) Jarmon, Justin 10              
     3) Jackson, Travon 10              4) Williams, Matthew 11           
  4 Bright Star                                           47.39   2 
     1) Huerta, Carlos 10               2) Serrano, Denilson 11           
     3) Moore, Vante 10                 4) Gonzalez, Maxoly 12            
  5 Dymally                                               48.84   2 
     1) Hill, Kamaren 12                2) Conley, Uriah 11               
     3) Camarillo, Pedro 12             4) Washington, Elijah 12          
  6 New West Charter                                      49.07   2 
     1) Alarcon, Adam 11                2) Martinez, Alexander 12         
     3) Pizarro, Oliver 10              4) Ramos, Miguel 11               
  7 New Designs UP                                        49.20   2 
     1) Flowers, Tristan 11             2) Tabi, Richard 11               
     3) Douglas-Baird, Alastair 9       4) Rice, Kyle 9                   
  8 Sun Valley Magnet                                     50.65   2 
     1) Badio, Justin 12                2) Vakombua, Didierson 9          
     3) Fernandez, Javier 12            4) Gomez, Derek 12                
  9 New West Charter  'B'                                 50.80   1 
     1) Guymon, Nicholas 11             2) Adhanom, Samuel 9              
     3) Foster, Henry Lee 10            4) Harris, Brennen 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Middle College                                      3:53.93  
     1) Pandy, Ryan 12                  2) Britt, Corey 12                
     3) Paully-Umheh, Nodebechukwu 12   4) Wilson, Damieon 9              
  2 Bright Star                                         3:56.32  
     1) Serrano, Denilson 11            2) Beltran, Luis 11               
     3) Gonzalez, Maxoly 12             4) Moreno, Leonardo 10            
  3 Sun Valley Magnet                                   3:56.83  
     1) Badio, Justin 12                2) Fernandez, Javier 12           
     3) Buitron, Adrian 9               4) Vakombua, Didierson 9          
  4 Usc Hybrid                                          4:01.65  
     1) Richards, Jonathan 11           2) Taylor, James 11               
     3) Henry, Isaiah 12                4) Corona, Joshua 12              
  5 Animo South LA                                      4:06.48  
     1) Gonzalez, Juan 9                2) Cortez, Chris 12               
     3) Boone, Arnet 10                 4) Jackson, Travon 10             
  6 New West Charter                                    4:11.24  
     1) Shad, Ryan 9                    2) Cruz, Mateo 9                  
     3) Limon-Hernandez, Kevin 10       4) Guymon, Nicholas 11            
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Vante              10 Bright Star            6-03.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Matthew         11 Animo South           20-10.00   NWI 
     20-00.50(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 20-10(NWI)         
  2 Jarmon, Justin            10 Animo South           19-07.75   NWI 
     19-07.75(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 18-06(NWI)         
  3 Alarcon, Adam             11 New West              17-03.00   NWI 
     16-06(NWI) FOUL      17-03(NWI)         
  4 Jackson, Travon           10 Animo South           17-01.00   NWI 
     16-06.50(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 17-01(NWI)         
  5 Boone, Arnet              10 Animo South           17-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-00(NWI) FOUL              
  6 Richards, Jonathan        11 Usc Hybrid            16-09.00   NWI 
     15-09(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 16-08(NWI)         
  7 Harris, Brennen           11 New West             J16-09.00   NWI 
     16-02.50(NWI) FOUL      16-09(NWI)         
  8 Hill, Kamaren             12 Dymally               16-06.25   NWI 
     FOUL      16-06.25(NWI) 16-04(NWI)         
  9 Pruitt, Austin            12 New West              16-01.00   NWI 
     15-09(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 16-01(NWI)         
 10 Huerta, Carlos            10 Bright Star           15-07.25   NWI 
     15-07.25(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 13-10(NWI)         
 11 Crowfield, Jakoby         10 Animo South           13-09.00   NWI 
     13-07.50(NWI) FOUL      13-09(NWI)         
 12 Johnson, Daveonte         10 Animo South           13-08.25   NWI 
     13-08.25(NWI) 13-00(NWI) FOUL              
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Daveonte         10 Animo South           31-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      26-02.50(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI)         
  2 Huerta, Carlos            10 Bright Star           31-06.00   NWI 
     30-06(NWI) 31-06(NWI) 29-10.50(NWI)           
  3 Vaca, Anthony             10 Animo South           26-03.00   NWI 
     26-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Lopez, Axel               10 Animo South               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jarmon, Justin            10 Animo South           37-05.00  
      37-05  34-04  34-10           
  2 Crowfield, Jakoby         10 Animo South           32-09.00  
      32-09  32-04  31-11         
  3 Walker, Zion              12 Animo South           29-04.00  
      26-10  28-11  29-04           
  4 Arreaga, Abner            11 Bright Star           28-10.00  
      28-10  28-06  27-09         
  5 Aldana III, Francisco     11 Usc Hybrid            27-11.00  
      27-02  27-11  26-03         
  6 Lopez, Axel               10 Animo South           26-11.00  
      24-06  26-11  26-05         
  7 Cunningham, Robert        11 Animo South           24-10.00  
      24-10  24-03  24-07         
  8 Vaca, Anthony             10 Animo South           24-04.00  
      23-09  24-04  23-08         
  9 Escobar, Eric             12 Dymally               21-11.00  
      19-08  21-10  21-11         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gregg, John               10 Usc Hybrid               12.39  -0.8  2 
  2 Foster, Henry Lee         10 New West                 12.82  -0.8  2 
  3 Ramirez, Noe               9 Alli Neuwirth            12.84  -0.8  2 
  4 Pizarro, Oliver           10 New West                 12.87  -0.8  2 
  5 Adhanom, Samuel            9 New West                 13.34  -0.8  2 
  6 Williams, Michael         10 Usc Hybrid               13.43  -0.8  2 
  7 Martinez, Edward           9 Alli Neuwirth            13.91  -0.8  2 
  8 Sanchez, Oswaldo          10 Animo Ralph              14.55  -0.8  2 
  9 Hernandez, Victor         10 Animo Ralph              15.01  -2.2  1 
 10 Alcantara, Jose           10 Animo Ralph              15.49  -2.2  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gregg, John               10 Usc Hybrid               25.24  +0.0  3 
  2 Ramirez, Noe               9 Alli Neuwirth            25.90  +0.0  3 
  3 Pizarro, Oliver           10 New West                 26.14  +0.0  3 
  4 Foster, Henry Lee         10 New West                 26.19  +0.0  3 
  5 Williams, Michael         10 Usc Hybrid               27.70  +0.0  3 
  6 Jimenez, Ivan             10 Sun Valley               27.82  +0.0  3 
  7 Cevallos, Guillermo       10 Sun Valley               27.84  +0.0  3 
  8 Orozco, Eliseo             9 Sun Valley               27.86  +0.0  2 
  9 Martinez, Edward           9 Alli Neuwirth            27.88  +0.0  3 
 10 Serrano, Owen              9 Bright Star              28.44  +0.0  2 
 11 Rivas, Michael             9 Alli Neuwirth            29.94  +0.0  2 
 12 Castro, Daniel             9 Sun Valley               29.96  +0.0  2 
 13 Sanchez, Oswaldo          10 Animo Ralph              30.28  +0.0  1 
 14 Hernandez, Victor         10 Animo Ralph              30.92  +0.0  2 
 15 Albizures, Caesar         10 Sun Valley               31.18  +0.0  2 
 16 Alcantara, Jose           10 Animo Ralph              31.51  +0.0  2 
 17 Rodriguez, Mauricio        9 Alli Neuwirth            35.47  +0.0  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Orozco, Eliseo             9 Sun Valley               61.91   2 
  2 Jimenez, Ivan             10 Sun Valley               62.12   2 
  3 Cevallos, Guillermo       10 Sun Valley               64.70   2 
  4 Shad, Ryan                 9 New West                 65.34   2 
  5 Cruz, Mateo                9 New West                 65.51   2 
  6 Rodriguez, Sidney         10 Foshay Learn             66.90   1 
  7 Davila, Jessie            10 Sun Valley               67.11   2 
  8 Castro, Daniel             9 Sun Valley               68.27   2 
  9 Albizures, Caesar         10 Sun Valley               68.90   2 
 10 Carnero, Connor            9 Usc Hybrid               73.64   1 
 11 Ramirez, Eduardo          10 Sun Valley               79.77   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diggins, Stephen          10 NDWT                   2:19.64  
  2 Limon-Hernandez, Kevin    10 New West               2:23.03  
  3 Shad, Ryan                 9 New West               2:37.71  
  4 Davila, Jessie            10 Sun Valley             2:38.59  
  5 Fernandez, Omar            9 Sun Valley             2:46.59  
  6 Rivas, Michael             9 Alli Neuwirth          2:49.64  
  7 Garcia, Edward             9 Alli Neuwirth          2:50.12  
  8 Rivas, Sergio              9 Sun Valley             2:51.46  
  9 Campos, Angel              9 Sun Valley             2:53.89  
 10 Carnero, Connor            9 Usc Hybrid             2:57.57  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Limon-Hernandez, Kevin    10 New West               5:09.99  
  2 Chavez, Juan              10 Usc Hybrid             5:34.91  
  3 Gonzalez, Jorge           10 Animo Ralph            5:37.77  
  4 Moore, Nagi                9 Middle College         5:47.75  
  5 Fernandez, Omar            9 Sun Valley             5:55.48  
  6 Rivas, Sergio              9 Sun Valley             6:08.84  
  7 Garcia, Edward             9 Alli Neuwirth          6:17.39  
  8 Campos, Angel              9 Sun Valley             6:21.85  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Jorge           10 Animo Ralph           13:02.88  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adhanom, Samuel            9 New West                 52.13  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sun Valley Magnet                                   4:28.72  
     1) Cevallos, Guillermo 10          2) Davila, Jessie 10              
     3) Orozco, Eliseo 9                4) Jimenez, Ivan 10               
  2 Sun Valley Magnet  'B'                              4:48.35  
     1) Castro, Daniel 9                2) Fernandez, Omar 9              
     3) Albizures, Caesar 10            4) Rivas, Sergio 9                
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
 4 attempts - Open Pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Gabriel         10 New West              40-01.00  
      38-04  37-08  40-01           
  2 Mendez, Jack               9 Usc Hybrid            22-11.00  
      22-00  21-08  22-11          
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Animo South LA              97        2) Middle College             49   
    3) New West Charter            36        4) Dymally                    35   
    5) USC Hybrid                  28        6) New Designs Watts          24   
    7) Animo Ralph Bunche          22        8) New Designs UP             13   
    9) Sun Valley Magnet           11       10) Bright Star                 6   
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New West Charter           161        2) USC Hybrid                 48   
    3) Sun Valley Magnet           34        4) Middle College             18   
    5) New Designs Watts           12        6) Alliance Patti/Peter Neuw   8   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Animo South LA              98        2) Bright Star                72   
    3) USC Hybrid                  47        4) Sun Valley Magnet          46   
    5) New West Charter            44        6) Middle College             31   
    7) New Designs Watts           24        8) Animo Ralph Bunche         17   
    9) Dymally                      5       10) New Designs UP              2   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New West Charter            74        2) Sun Valley Magnet          52   
    3) USC Hybrid                  39        4) Animo Ralph Bunche         16   
    5) Alliance Patti/Peter Neuwi  15        6) New Designs Watts          10   
    7) Middle College               4        8) Foshay Learning Center      1