Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2018 05:51 PM
                  East Valley League - 5/3/2018 to 5/10/2018                   
                   Birmingham Community Charter High School                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Var EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 #  473 Torres, Baily      10 North Hollyw             13.44  -3.4 
  2 #  282 Smith, Paige       11 Grant                    13.93  -3.4 
  3 #  219 Valencia, Wyndi    11 Cesar Chavez             14.09  -3.4 
  4 #  469 Salamatou, Emmanu  11 North Hollyw             14.28  -3.4 
  5 #  456 King, Trinity      12 North Hollyw             14.34  -3.4 
  6 #  816 Espana, Karolin    11 Verdugo Hill             14.38  -3.4 
  7 #  213 Nunez, Jackie      12 Cesar Chavez             14.49  -3.4 
  8 #  832 Robles, Elba       11 Verdugo Hill             15.17  -3.4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Var EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  546 Lewis, Alexis       9 Polytechnic              28.54  -2.1 
  2 #  219 Valencia, Wyndi    11 Cesar Chavez             29.33  -2.1 
  3 #  389 Hernandez, Kati    12 Monroe                   29.54  -2.1 
  4 #  213 Nunez, Jackie      12 Cesar Chavez             29.73  -2.1 
  5 #  469 Salamatou, Emmanu  11 North Hollyw             30.67  -2.1 
  6 #  457 Madera-Johnson, B  12 North Hollyw             30.73  -2.1 
  7 #  258 Farrell, Brenna    10 Grant                    30.84  -2.1 
  8 #  220 Villegas, Melissa  11 Cesar Chavez             31.25  -2.1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  385 Diaz, Diane        12 Monroe                   61.17  
  2 #  546 Lewis, Alexis       9 Polytechnic              62.90  
  3 #  389 Hernandez, Kati    12 Monroe                   67.16  
  4 #  260 Francis, Tia       10 Grant                    69.81  
  5 #  220 Villegas, Melissa  11 Cesar Chavez             71.16  
  6 #  110 Maruri, Melanie    11 Arleta                   72.35  
  7 #  280 Sheehan, Marie     11 Grant                    73.50  
  8 #  204 Gaitan, Cassandra  12 Cesar Chavez             75.81  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  836 Zavala, Valerie    12 Verdugo Hill           2:26.91  
  2 #  380 Ceja, Nathally     11 Monroe                 2:28.79  
  3 #  385 Diaz, Diane        12 Monroe                 2:37.42  
  4 #  542 Garcia, Luz        12 Polytechnic            2:38.40  
  5 #  393 MartinDelCampo, V  11 Monroe                 2:43.55  
  6 #  201 Cobieya, Stephani  11 Cesar Chavez           2:48.57  
  7 #  404 Tapia, Josselyn    11 Monroe                 2:49.11  
  8 #  275 Puente, Clarissa   11 Grant                  2:51.07  
  9 #  834 Serrano, Maria     12 Verdugo Hill           2:57.27  
 10 #  835 Trujillo, Lezzly   11 Verdugo Hill           2:58.33  
 11 #  459 Martinez, Jennife  11 North Hollyw           3:00.89  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  380 Ceja, Nathally     11 Monroe                 5:32.73  
  2 #  542 Garcia, Luz        12 Polytechnic            5:33.39  
  3 #  377 Ballesteros, Delm  11 Monroe                 5:53.15  
  4 #  276 Rodriguez, Jasmin  10 Grant                  5:54.76  
  5 #  217 Salcedo, Sabrina   11 Cesar Chavez           6:06.38  
  6 #  275 Puente, Clarissa   11 Grant                  6:06.71  
  7 #  404 Tapia, Josselyn    11 Monroe                 6:19.82  
  8 #  393 MartinDelCampo, V  11 Monroe                 6:23.28  
  9 #  834 Serrano, Maria     12 Verdugo Hill           6:33.53  
 10 #  462 Pereyra, Kathy     11 North Hollyw           6:36.57  
 11 #  819 Gollas, Marina     12 Verdugo Hill           7:04.90  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  542 Garcia, Luz        12 Polytechnic           12:29.68  
  2 #  377 Ballesteros, Delm  11 Monroe                13:15.55  
  3 #  276 Rodriguez, Jasmin  10 Grant                 13:38.22  
  4 #  393 MartinDelCampo, V  11 Monroe                13:46.48  
  5 #  392 Maldonado, Aylin   12 Monroe                14:08.83  
  6 #  834 Serrano, Maria     12 Verdugo Hill          14:28.29  
  7 #  401 Salazar, Janice    11 Monroe                14:37.31  
  8 #  835 Trujillo, Lezzly   11 Verdugo Hill          14:41.79  
  9 #  462 Pereyra, Kathy     11 North Hollyw          15:06.89  
 10 #  545 Hernandez, Alejan  10 Polytechnic           15:41.42  
 11 #  553 Rodriguez, Melani  11 Polytechnic           16:01.36  
 12 #  555 Solano, Lesley     11 Polytechnic           16:37.66  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Var EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  390 James, Kimberly    12 Monroe                   15.91  -0.6 
  2 #  261 Fuentes, Susan     10 Grant                    18.47  -0.6 
  3 #  375 Aguilar, Elvira    11 Monroe                   19.77  -0.6 
  4 #  400 Rosales, Darlene   11 Monroe                   20.30  -0.6 
  5 #  108 Lopez, Nadine      12 Arleta                   21.37  -0.6 
  6 #  262 Gutierrez, Yoland  11 Grant                    22.51  -0.6 
  7 #  283 Talehakimi, Diba   11 Grant                    23.18  -0.6 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  390 James, Kimberly    12 Monroe                   47.09  
  2 #  261 Fuentes, Susan     10 Grant                    53.22  
  3 #  375 Aguilar, Elvira    11 Monroe                   55.62  
  4 #  400 Rosales, Darlene   11 Monroe                   57.36  
  5 #  823 Kay, Ashley        11 Verdugo Hill             58.07  
  6 #  828 Mena, Valeria      11 Verdugo Hill             59.46  
  7 #  262 Gutierrez, Yoland  11 Grant                    65.84  
  8 #  283 Talehakimi, Diba   11 Grant                    67.32  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Var EVL
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Hollywood  'A'                                  54.01  
     1) #473 Torres, Baily 10           2) #456 King, Trinity 12          
     3) #457 Madera-Johnson, Briana 12  4) #468 Salamatou, Emmanelle 11   
  2 Monroe  'A'                                           54.47  
     1) #385 Diaz, Diane 12             2) #389 Hernandez, Kati 12        
     3) #375 Aguilar, Elvira 11         4) #380 Ceja, Nathally 11         
     5) #400 Rosales, Darlene 11        6) #384 Cruz, Amanda 11           
  3 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                     55.35  
     1) #213 Nunez, Jackie 12           2) #212 Navarrete, Erandi 12      
     3) #219 Valencia, Wyndi 11         4) #220 Villegas, Melissa 11      
     5) #204 Gaitan, Cassandra 12       6) #201 Cobieya, Stephanie 11     
  4 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                    56.25  
     1) #823 Kay, Ashley 11             2) #825 Lowe, Riana 10            
     3) #832 Robles, Elba 11            4) #816 Espana, Karolin 11        
     5) #828 Mena, Valeria 11           6)                                
  5 Polytechnic  'A'                                      56.35  
     1) #546 Lewis, Alexis 9            2) #538 Ayengua, Jacqueline 11    
     3) #550 Moreno, Michelle 10        4) #541 Euyoque, Julianna 11      
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Var EVL
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monroe  'A'                                         4:26.69  
     1) #389 Hernandez, Kati 12         2) #380 Ceja, Nathally 11         
     3) #377 Ballesteros, Delmy 11      4) #385 Diaz, Diane 12            
     5) #404 Tapia, Josselyn 11         6)                                
  2 Polytechnic  'A'                                    4:35.54  
     1) #542 Garcia, Luz 12             2) #546 Lewis, Alexis 9           
     3) #538 Ayengua, Jacqueline 11     4) #550 Moreno, Michelle 10       
  3 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                  4:38.96  
     1) #823 Kay, Ashley 11             2) #825 Lowe, Riana 10            
     3) #828 Mena, Valeria 11           4) #836 Zavala, Valerie 12        
     5) #834 Serrano, Maria 12          6)                                
  4 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                   4:46.86  
     1) #220 Villegas, Melissa 11       2) #212 Navarrete, Erandi 12      
     3) #201 Cobieya, Stephanie 11      4) #213 Nunez, Jackie 12          
     5) #217 Salcedo, Sabrina 11        6) #204 Gaitan, Cassandra 12      
 
Girls High Jump Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  390 James, Kimberly    12 Monroe                 4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 #  259 Fernandes, Kately  11 Grant                 J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 #  280 Sheehan, Marie     11 Grant                  4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 #  254 Chavarria, Ashley  12 Grant                  4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Var EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  204 Gaitan, Cassandra  12 Cesar Chavez          13-00.00   NWI 
     12-06(NWI) 13-00(NWI)               
  2 #  816 Espana, Karolin    11 Verdugo Hill          12-11.00   NWI 
     12-11(NWI) 12-01.25(NWI) FOUL                
  3 #  254 Chavarria, Ashley  12 Grant                 12-06.50   NWI 
     11-07.50(NWI) 12-06.50(NWI) 12-05(NWI)           
  4 #  249 Arutyunyan, Diana  11 Grant                 12-05.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      12-05.75(NWI)         
  5 #  212 Navarrete, Erandi  12 Cesar Chavez          12-05.00   NWI 
     12-04(NWI) 11-07.50(NWI) 12-05(NWI)           
  6 #  259 Fernandes, Kately  11 Grant                 12-00.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      12-00.50(NWI)           
  7 #  108 Lopez, Nadine      12 Arleta                11-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      11-03(NWI)           
 -- #  260 Francis, Tia       10 Grant                     FOUL       
     FOUL         x             
 
Girls Triple Jump Var EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  390 James, Kimberly    12 Monroe                36-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      36-01(NWI) 34-06(NWI)         
  2 #  260 Francis, Tia       10 Grant                 32-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      31-08(NWI) 32-05(NWI)         
  3 #  375 Aguilar, Elvira    11 Monroe                27-09.00   NWI 
     27-09(NWI) FOUL      27-07(NWI)         
  4 #  400 Rosales, Darlene   11 Monroe                27-04.50   NWI 
     27-04.50(NWI) 27-01.50(NWI) 26-11.25(NWI)         
  5 #  816 Espana, Karolin    11 Verdugo Hill          27-02.50   NWI 
     25-11(NWI) 27-02.50(NWI) 26-10.50(NWI)         
  6 #  108 Lopez, Nadine      12 Arleta                25-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      23-04.25(NWI) 25-07.50(NWI)         
  7 #  402 Sandoval, Diana    12 Monroe                24-03.00   NWI 
     24-03(NWI) 23-03(NWI) 24-02(NWI)         
 
Girls Shot Put Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  249 Arutyunyan, Diana  11 Grant                 29-11.00  
      29-11  26-04  28-04           
  2 #  474 Tran, Holly        11 North Hollyw          26-10.00  
      26-04  26-10  26-06         
  3 #  471 Smith, Laila       12 North Hollyw          25-10.00  
      25-10  24-03  22-10         
  4 #  272 Perez, Lucia       12 Grant                 25-01.00  
      24-02  25-01  25-01         
  5 #  396 Perales, Daysi     12 Monroe                24-09.00  
      24-09  21-06  21-11         
  6 #  547 Leyva, Keyla       12 Polytechnic           23-08.00  
      23-07  23-08  21-07         
  7 #  464 Reyes, Jasleen     11 North Hollyw          23-02.00  
      21-09  23-02  19-09         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  551 Orellana, Ashley   10 Polytechnic              14.11  -0.9 
  2 #  540 Corn, Hailey        9 Polytechnic              14.26  -0.9 
  3 #  114 Rangel, Emily      10 Arleta                   14.42  -0.9 
  4 #  539 Contreras, Xitlal  10 Polytechnic              14.86  -0.9 
  5 #  475 Young, Ivany       10 North Hollyw             14.88  -0.9  14.876
  6 #  817 Flores-Guerra, Ki   9 Verdugo Hill             14.88  -0.9  14.879
  7 #  814 Cudney, Amanda      9 Verdugo Hill             15.21  -0.9 
  8 #  205 Guitron, Kateryne  10 Cesar Chavez             15.40  -0.9 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  833 Rodriguez-Rucker,   9 Verdugo Hill             29.46  -2.1 
  2 #  114 Rangel, Emily      10 Arleta                   30.07  -2.1 
  3 #  551 Orellana, Ashley   10 Polytechnic              30.66  -2.1 
  4 #  200 Castro, Aubryanna  10 Cesar Chavez             30.75  -2.1 
  5 #  540 Corn, Hailey        9 Polytechnic              30.90  -2.1 
  6 #  253 Castro, Kimberly   10 Grant                    31.08  -2.1 
  7 #  475 Young, Ivany       10 North Hollyw             31.60  -2.1 
  8 #  205 Guitron, Kateryne  10 Cesar Chavez             32.28  -2.1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  833 Rodriguez-Rucker,   9 Verdugo Hill             64.32  
  2 #  399 Reyes, Laura        9 Monroe                   65.22  
  3 #  829 Moreno, Daniela     9 Verdugo Hill             68.46  
  4 #  268 Lorenzo, Angeliqu  10 Grant                    69.41  
  5 #  206 Hernandez, Olivia  10 Cesar Chavez             72.15  
  6 #  820 Gonzalez, Luisa    10 Verdugo Hill             73.94  
  7 #  391 Jovel, Alisson     10 Monroe                   74.94  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  399 Reyes, Laura        9 Monroe                 2:41.08  
  2 #  387 Gonzalez, Annette  10 Monroe                 2:41.17  
  3 #  267 Leyva, Maria       10 Grant                  2:42.16  
  4 #  537 Anguiano, Andrea   10 Polytechnic            2:42.96  
  5 #  818 Gentile, Heather    9 Verdugo Hill           2:49.67  
  6 #  112 Miranda, Stephani  10 Arleta                 2:50.22  
  7 #  388 Hernandez, Itzel   10 Monroe                 2:51.83  
  8 #  817 Flores-Guerra, Ki   9 Verdugo Hill           2:55.82  
  9 #  813 Avalos, Myrna      10 Verdugo Hill           2:56.74  
 10 #  398 Ramirez, Leah      10 Monroe                 2:57.38  
 11 #  536 Amaya, Berenice    10 Polytechnic            3:00.11  
 12 #  549 Martinez, Melody    9 Polytechnic            3:04.96  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  387 Gonzalez, Annette  10 Monroe                 5:50.66  
  2 #  537 Anguiano, Andrea   10 Polytechnic            5:51.45  
  3 #  822 Jimenez, Maria     10 Verdugo Hill           5:54.48  
  4 #  818 Gentile, Heather    9 Verdugo Hill           5:59.14  
  5 #  267 Leyva, Maria       10 Grant                  6:05.73  
  6 #  388 Hernandez, Itzel   10 Monroe                 6:09.19  
  7 #  378 Ballin, Karla       9 Monroe                 6:17.12  
  8 #  398 Ramirez, Leah      10 Monroe                 6:21.55  
  9 #  403 Solache, Ashly      9 Monroe                 6:21.96  
 10 #  817 Flores-Guerra, Ki   9 Verdugo Hill           6:45.21  
 11 #  382 Contreras, Brandy   9 Monroe                 6:57.51  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  388 Hernandez, Itzel   10 Monroe                13:16.03  
  2 #  822 Jimenez, Maria     10 Verdugo Hill          13:19.06  
  3 #  818 Gentile, Heather    9 Verdugo Hill          13:33.39  
  4 #  267 Leyva, Maria       10 Grant                 13:41.52  
  5 #  537 Anguiano, Andrea   10 Polytechnic           13:41.77  
  6 #  382 Contreras, Brandy   9 Monroe                13:46.05  
  7 #  403 Solache, Ashly      9 Monroe                13:59.90  
  8 #  398 Ramirez, Leah      10 Monroe                14:05.19  
  9 #  112 Miranda, Stephani  10 Arleta                14:28.88  
 10 #  378 Ballin, Karla       9 Monroe                14:34.30  
 11 #  536 Amaya, Berenice    10 Polytechnic           14:56.42  
 12 #  395 Mejia, Alejandra    9 Monroe                14:56.61  
 13 #  408 Valdez, Alexandri  10 Monroe                15:07.29  
 14 #  250 Azuara, Jennifer    9 Grant                 15:21.07  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles F/S EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  215 Ranson, Kameli     10 Cesar Chavez             17.87  -2.0 
  2 #  281 Sheehan, Sara      10 Grant                    19.82  -2.0 
  3 #  381 Chimil, Naydelin    9 Monroe                   21.66  -2.0 
  4 #  279 Salgado, Zari      10 Grant                    21.68  -2.0 
  5 #  106 Gonzalez, Grecia   10 Arleta                   21.72  -2.0 
  6 #  826 Macias, Adriana    10 Verdugo Hill             22.98  -2.0 
  7 #  111 Mendez, Samantha    9 Arleta                   24.20  -2.0 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  215 Ranson, Kameli     10 Cesar Chavez             55.58  
  2 #  381 Chimil, Naydelin    9 Monroe                   56.79  
  3 #  279 Salgado, Zari      10 Grant                    57.28  
  4 #  822 Jimenez, Maria     10 Verdugo Hill             59.91  
  5 #  281 Sheehan, Sara      10 Grant                    61.20  
  6 #  106 Gonzalez, Grecia   10 Arleta                   61.25  
  7 #  824 Kay, Emily          9 Verdugo Hill             64.27  
  8 #  820 Gonzalez, Luisa    10 Verdugo Hill             64.59  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay F/S EVL
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                    55.61  
     1) #830 Munoz, Itzel 9             2) #829 Moreno, Daniela 9         
     3) #814 Cudney, Amanda 9           4) #833 Rodriguez-Rucker, Shaylyn 
     5) #820 Gonzalez, Luisa 10         6)                                
  2 Polytechnic  'A'                                      56.86  
     1) #540 Corn, Hailey 9             2) #551 Orellana, Ashley 10       
     3) #544 Gutierrez, Andrea 9        4) #539 Contreras, Xitlaly 10     
  3 Monroe  'A'                                           56.91  
     1) #383 Cortez, Ana 9              2) #381 Chimil, Naydelin 9        
     3) #406 Treto, Alexandra 9         4) #399 Reyes, Laura 9            
     5) #391 Jovel, Alisson 10          6) #407 Treto, Gabriela 9         
  4 Grant  'A'                                            57.92  
     1) #268 Lorenzo, Angelique 10      2) #253 Castro, Kimberly 10       
     3) #257 Coye, Teya 10              4) #277 Rodriguez, Liliana 10     
  5 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                     58.10  
     1) #206 Hernandez, Olivia 10       2) #199 Baltazar, Dolly 10        
     3) #215 Ranson, Kameli 10          4) #205 Guitron, Kateryne 10      
     5) #200 Castro, Aubryanna 10       6) #210 Martinez, Jasmine 10      
  6 Arleta  'A'                                           59.13  
     1) #117 Solorio, Jacqueline 9      2) #103 Delgadillo, Aryibeth 10   
     3) #109 Madrigal, Iliana 10        4) #114 Rangel, Emily 10          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay F/S EVL
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                  4:35.12  
     1) #830 Munoz, Itzel 9             2) #814 Cudney, Amanda 9          
     3) #829 Moreno, Daniela 9          4) #833 Rodriguez-Rucker, Shaylyn 
     5) #817 Flores-Guerra, Kimberly 9  6)                                
  2 Monroe  'A'                                         4:37.34  
     1) #381 Chimil, Naydelin 9         2) #387 Gonzalez, Annette 10      
     3) #391 Jovel, Alisson 10          4) #399 Reyes, Laura 9            
     5) #388 Hernandez, Itzel 10        6) #379 Benitez, Josselyn 9       
  3 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                   5:00.12  
     1) #206 Hernandez, Olivia 10       2) #202 Dorantes, Maryluz 9       
     3) #199 Baltazar, Dolly 10         4) #205 Guitron, Kateryne 10      
     5) #200 Castro, Aubryanna 10       6) #210 Martinez, Jasmine 10      
 
Girls High Jump F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  831 Opper, Emma         9 Verdugo Hill           4-04.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  106 Gonzalez, Grecia   10 Arleta                 4-00.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 #  286 Zesati, Johanna    10 Grant                  3-10.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump F/S EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  829 Moreno, Daniela     9 Verdugo Hill          13-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      12-10.25(NWI) 13-00(NWI)           
  2 #  114 Rangel, Emily      10 Arleta                12-04.50   NWI 
     12-04.50(NWI)    x             
  3 #  273 Perez-Lopez, Ashl  10 Grant                 12-01.50   NWI 
     11-04.50(NWI) 12-01.50(NWI) 11-02.50(NWI)           
  4 #  830 Munoz, Itzel        9 Verdugo Hill          11-11.75   NWI 
     11-11.75(NWI)    x             
  5 #  831 Opper, Emma         9 Verdugo Hill          11-10.50   NWI 
     11-05.50(NWI) 11-10.50(NWI) 11-04.75(NWI)           
  6 #  286 Zesati, Johanna    10 Grant                 11-01.00   NWI 
     10-10.25(NWI) 11-01(NWI) FOUL                
 -- #  215 Ranson, Kameli     10 Cesar Chavez              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Triple Jump F/S EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  831 Opper, Emma         9 Verdugo Hill          25-08.00   NWI 
     24-07.50(NWI) 25-08(NWI) 25-06.50(NWI)         
  2 #  286 Zesati, Johanna    10 Grant                J25-08.00   NWI 
     24-10(NWI) 25-08(NWI) 24-11.50(NWI)         
  3 #  379 Benitez, Josselyn   9 Monroe                23-07.00   NWI 
     23-07(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  4 #  374 Aguilar, Allison   10 Monroe                23-05.00   NWI 
     22-02(NWI) 23-05(NWI) 22-04(NWI)         
  5 #  813 Avalos, Myrna      10 Verdugo Hill          23-00.00   NWI 
     23-00(NWI) 21-05.50(NWI) 22-02(NWI)         
  6 #  386 Garcia, Karla       9 Monroe                22-08.00   NWI 
     21-08(NWI) 21-09.50(NWI) 22-08(NWI)         
 
Girls Shot Put F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  207 Juarez, Alyssa     10 Cesar Chavez          27-04.00  
      26-08  27-00  27-04           
  2 #  521 Saldana, Giuliana  10 Polytechnic           26-10.00  
      26-05  25-04  26-10         
  3 #  208 Juarez, Priscilla  10 Cesar Chavez          23-00.00  
      23-00  21-09  22-11         
  4 #  824 Kay, Emily          9 Verdugo Hill         J23-00.00  
      21-08  23-00  22-07         
  5 #  116 Sedano, Zulema      9 Arleta                22-04.00  
      21-08  22-04  21-11         
  6 #  115 Sanchez, Catalina  10 Arleta                22-00.00  
      21-11  22-00  20-01         
  7 #  101 Andrade, Guadalup  10 Arleta                21-07.00  
      19-08  21-07  20-00         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash IS EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  891 Villareal-Mondrag   9 Verdugo Hill             21.80  -1.6 
  2 #  256 Cornejo, Monica    12 Grant                    25.35  -1.6 
  3 #  890 Martinez, Annette  11 Verdugo Hill             39.08  -1.6 
 
Girls Long Jump IS EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  266 Laguda, Nimota      9 Grant                  5-08.00   NWI 
     5-08(NWI) 4-09(NWI) 5-00.50(NWI)         
  2 #  256 Cornejo, Monica    12 Grant                  5-05.75   NWI 
     3-06(NWI) 5-05.75(NWI) 2-08(NWI)         
  3 #  891 Villareal-Mondrag   9 Verdugo Hill           4-06.00   NWI 
     3-06(NWI) 4-06(NWI)               
  4 #  890 Martinez, Annette  11 Verdugo Hill           4-00.75   NWI 
     4-00.75(NWI) FOUL                 
 
Girls Shot Put IS EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  256 Cornejo, Monica    12 Grant                  8-06.00  
      8-06  7-06  6-09           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Var EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  564 Harris, Quintin    11 Polytechnic              11.74  +0.0 
  2 #  492 Huerta, Jaime      12 North Hollyw             11.80  +0.0 
  3 #  315 Thomas, Isreal     12 Grant                    11.82  +0.0 
  4 #  242 Ruiz, Nathan       12 Cesar Chavez             12.11  +0.0 
  5 #  299 Jackson, Kameren   12 Grant                    12.16  +0.0 
  6 #  234 Magana, Angel      11 Cesar Chavez             12.22  +0.0 
  7 #  491 Hernandez, Kyle    10 North Hollyw             12.28  +0.0 
  8 #  573 Ruiz, Steven       11 Polytechnic              12.29  +0.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Var EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  315 Thomas, Isreal     12 Grant                    23.43  -0.8 
  2 #  415 Clark, KeShaun     12 Monroe                   23.73  -0.8 
  3 #  861 Ibarra, Theodore   11 Verdugo Hill             23.74  -0.8 
  4 #  492 Huerta, Jaime      12 North Hollyw             23.81  -0.8 
  5 #  858 Hernandez, Steven  12 Verdugo Hill             23.93  -0.8 
  6 #  244 Torres, Gabriel    12 Cesar Chavez             25.05  -0.8 
  7 #  234 Magana, Angel      11 Cesar Chavez             25.10  -0.8 
  8 #  491 Hernandez, Kyle    10 North Hollyw             25.41  -0.8 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  415 Clark, KeShaun     12 Monroe                   50.85  
  2 #  861 Ibarra, Theodore   11 Verdugo Hill             51.66  
  3 #  858 Hernandez, Steven  12 Verdugo Hill             53.00  
  4 #  577 Zavaleta, Roberto  11 Polytechnic              53.61  
  5 #  851 Flores, Luis       11 Verdugo Hill             54.38  
  6 #  444 Rodriguez, Jose I  11 Monroe                   55.67  
  7 #  504 Salmeron, Brandon  12 North Hollyw             59.01  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  427 Javier, Angel      12 Monroe                 2:04.38  
  2 #  558 Andrade, Chris     12 Polytechnic            2:05.43  
  3 #  446 Sanchez, Elias     11 Monroe                 2:07.85  
  4 #  838 Aguilera, Emmanue  12 Verdugo Hill           2:09.08  
  5 #  221 Alas, Kevin        11 Cesar Chavez           2:13.48  
  6 #  848 Corrales, Daniel   11 Verdugo Hill           2:13.70  
  7 #  871 Rodriguez, Pablo   12 Verdugo Hill           2:15.20  
  8 #  414 Chavez, Fredy      11 Monroe                 2:16.43  
  9 #  856 Hernandez, Jonath  12 Verdugo Hill           2:16.55  
 10 #  235 Martinez, Christi  11 Cesar Chavez           2:19.35  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  558 Andrade, Chris     12 Polytechnic            4:37.57  
  2 #  427 Javier, Angel      12 Monroe                 4:45.00  
  3 #  437 Martinez, Abraham  12 Monroe                 4:45.35  
  4 #  556 Aguilar, Jose      12 Polytechnic            4:48.51  
  5 #  422 Garcia, Ricky      11 Monroe                 4:49.42  
  6 #  439 Martinez, Ricardo  12 Monroe                 4:52.88  
  7 #  435 Malinao, Jairus    11 Monroe                 4:53.20  
  8 #  838 Aguilera, Emmanue  12 Verdugo Hill           4:53.31  
  9 #  490 Healy, Christian   12 North Hollyw           5:02.06  
 10 #  221 Alas, Kevin        11 Cesar Chavez           5:06.55  
 11 #  306 Petrosyan, Mher    12 Grant                  5:18.48  
 12 #  434 Lopez, Victor      11 Monroe                 5:19.20  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  439 Martinez, Ricardo  12 Monroe                10:37.44  
  2 #  437 Martinez, Abraham  12 Monroe                10:41.21  
  3 #  421 Garcia, Reyes      12 Monroe                10:44.07  
  4 #  435 Malinao, Jairus    11 Monroe                10:55.41  
  5 #  422 Garcia, Ricky      11 Monroe                10:59.58  
  6 #  509 Torres, Jonathan   12 North Hollyw          11:24.60  
  7 #  873 Seanez, Johnathan  11 Verdugo Hill          11:26.91  
  8 #  575 Sinay, Rab         12 Polytechnic           11:28.94  
  9 #  566 Lopez, Louis       12 Polytechnic           11:32.64  
 10 #  448 Torres, Maiki      12 Monroe                11:34.82  
 11 #  845 Castorena, Jason   11 Verdugo Hill          11:44.10  
 12 #  427 Javier, Angel      12 Monroe                11:53.88  
 13 #  846 Chavez Puac, Yers  11 Verdugo Hill          11:57.58  
 14 #  568 Ortiz, Eduardo     11 Polytechnic           12:08.30  
 15 #  245 Vargas III, Aleja  11 Cesar Chavez          12:16.59  
 16 #  478 Antonio, Herrera   12 North Hollyw          12:23.30  
 17 #  862 Maldonado, Christ  11 Verdugo Hill          12:26.04  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Var EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  293 Flores, Gabriel    11 Grant                    16.82  -1.9 
  2 #  132 Sanchez, Damian    11 Arleta                   17.16  -1.9 
  3 #  226 Carreon, Juan Ant  11 Cesar Chavez             18.50  -1.9 
  4 #  299 Jackson, Kameren   12 Grant                    18.62  -1.9 
  5 #  837 Acevedo, Cody      10 Verdugo Hill             18.84  -1.9 
  6 #  307 Rios, Mizaell      11 Grant                    20.30  -1.9 
  7 #  228 Chavez, Paul       11 Cesar Chavez             22.03  -1.9 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  293 Flores, Gabriel    11 Grant                    43.79  
  2 #  132 Sanchez, Damian    11 Arleta                   44.12  
  3 #  307 Rios, Mizaell      11 Grant                    44.49  
  4 #  837 Acevedo, Cody      10 Verdugo Hill             44.75  
  5 #  242 Ruiz, Nathan       12 Cesar Chavez             44.93  
  6 #  226 Carreon, Juan Ant  11 Cesar Chavez             47.24  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Var EVL
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polytechnic  'A'                                      45.88  
     1) #577 Zavaleta, Roberto 11       2) #564 Harris, Quintin 11        
     3) #557 Aldana, Brandon 12         4) #573 Ruiz, Steven 11           
     5) #560 De La Cruz, John 11        6)                                
  2 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                    46.38  
     1) #841 Ardon, Heldy 12            2) #863 Manani, Moyanda 11        
     3) #851 Flores, Luis 11            4) #858 Hernandez, Steven 12      
     5) #864 Megerdechyan, Armen 12     6)                                
  3 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                     46.70  
     1) #244 Torres, Gabriel 12         2) #234 Magana, Angel 11          
     3) #223 Avellaneda, Danny 11       4) #237 Martinez, Sebastian 11    
     5) #236 Martinez, Efrain 12        6) #238 Mendoza, Eduardo 11       
 -- Monroe  'A'                                              DQ   Zone #2 Late
     1) #416 Deleon, Chris 11           2) #429 Johnson, Deangelo 11      
     3) #413 Carranza, Brayan 12        4) #415 Clark, KeShaun 12         
     5) #444 Rodriguez, Jose Ismael 11  6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Var EVL
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monroe  'A'                                         3:34.18  
     1) #444 Rodriguez, Jose Ismael 11  2) #429 Johnson, Deangelo 11      
     3) #413 Carranza, Brayan 12        4) #415 Clark, KeShaun 12         
     5) #450 Valencia, Pedro 12         6) #425 Hernandez, Angel 11       
  2 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                  3:37.70  
     1) #837 Acevedo, Cody 10           2) #838 Aguilera, Emmanuel 12     
     3) #851 Flores, Luis 11            4) #861 Ibarra, Theodore 11       
     5) #869 Ortega, Damian 11          6)                                
  3 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                   3:46.55  
     1) #237 Martinez, Sebastian 11     2) #234 Magana, Angel 11          
     3) #233 Granados, Angel 11         4) #223 Avellaneda, Danny 11      
     5) #244 Torres, Gabriel 12         6) #238 Mendoza, Eduardo 11       
  4 Polytechnic  'A'                                    3:50.71  
     1) #577 Zavaleta, Roberto 11       2) #883 Casas, Jesus 11           
     3) #557 Aldana, Brandon 12         4) #558 Andrade, Chris 12         
     5) #556 Aguilar, Jose 12           6)                                
 
Boys High Jump Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  429 Johnson, Deangelo  11 Monroe                 5-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO 
  2 #  230 Davenport, Samuel  12 Cesar Chavez           5-06.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 #  299 Jackson, Kameren   12 Grant                  5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    P    P   XX    X 
  3 #  512 Whitt, Zion        12 North Hollyw           5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 #  874 Shaw, Nicholas     10 Verdugo Hill           4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  879 Lamm, Kennedy      11 Verdugo Hill           8-03.00  
  2 #  837 Acevedo, Cody      10 Verdugo Hill           7-06.00  
  2 #  840 Ardon, Anderson    11 Verdugo Hill           7-06.00  
  4 #  871 Rodriguez, Pablo   12 Verdugo Hill           7-03.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Var EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  429 Johnson, Deangelo  11 Monroe                21-04.75   NWI 
     21-04.75(NWI) 19-07(NWI)               
  2 #  315 Thomas, Isreal     12 Grant                 21-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      21-01.50(NWI) 12-01(NWI)           
  3 #  413 Carranza, Brayan   12 Monroe                19-03.00   NWI 
     18-00.50(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 19-03(NWI)           
  4 #  299 Jackson, Kameren   12 Grant                 18-08.75   NWI 
     18-08.75(NWI) 17-08(NWI)               
  5 #  512 Whitt, Zion        12 North Hollyw          17-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      17-07.50(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI)           
  6 #  230 Davenport, Samuel  12 Cesar Chavez          17-06.75   NWI 
     17-05.50(NWI) 17-06.75(NWI) FOUL                
  7 #  294 Francis, David     12 Grant                 16-11.25   NWI 
     16-11.25(NWI) 16-10(NWI)               
 
Boys Triple Jump Var EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  230 Davenport, Samuel  12 Cesar Chavez          41-03.00   NWI 
     37-01(NWI) FOUL      41-03(NWI)         
  2 #  413 Carranza, Brayan   12 Monroe                40-00.00   NWI 
     38-07(NWI) 40-00(NWI) 39-09(NWI)           
  3 #  293 Flores, Gabriel    11 Grant                 39-04.00   NWI 
     36-11.50(NWI) 39-01.75(NWI) 39-04(NWI)         
  4 #  294 Francis, David     12 Grant                 39-00.00   NWI 
     39-00(NWI) 36-01.50(NWI) 37-00.50(NWI)         
  5 #  879 Lamm, Kennedy      11 Verdugo Hill          35-05.00   NWI 
     35-05(NWI) 35-05(NWI) 34-11.25(NWI)         
  6 #  850 Escalante, Alex    12 Verdugo Hill          33-10.50   NWI 
     33-10.50(NWI) 33-05(NWI) 32-09(NWI)         
  7 #  431 Letona, Oscar      11 Monroe                33-00.00   NWI 
     32-11.50(NWI) 33-00(NWI) FOUL              
 
Boys Shot Put Var EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  864 Megerdechyan, Arm  12 Verdugo Hill          40-08.00  
      37-06  37-01  40-08           
  2 #  126 Macias, Jonathan   11 Arleta                36-02.00  
      36-02  33-08  35-06         
  3 #  853 Gomez, Kevin       11 Verdugo Hill          35-04.00  
      32-05  33-08  35-04         
  4 #  120 De Leon, Jose      12 Arleta                35-03.00  
      35-03  34-07  31-07         
  5 #  852 Garcia, Minor      12 Verdugo Hill          35-01.00  
      35-01  33-06  34-07         
  6 #  119 De La Lima, Jose   11 Arleta                32-10.00  
      32-03  32-04  32-10         
  7 #  568 Ortiz, Eduardo     11 Polytechnic           32-04.00  
      28-05  32-04  30-08         
 -- #  498 Palacios, Franco   12 North Hollyw              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  127 Ochoa, James       10 Arleta                   11.99  -1.5 
  2 #  854 Gonzalez, Gabriel  10 Verdugo Hill             12.13  -1.5 
  3 #  423 Guzman, George     10 Monroe                   12.14  -1.5 
  4 #  857 Hernandez, Ruben   10 Verdugo Hill             12.27  -1.5 
  5 #  246 Velasquez, Adrian   9 Cesar Chavez             12.33  -1.5 
  6 #  442 Reyes, Eduardo     10 Monroe                   12.66  -1.5 
  7 #  313 Suarez, Juan       10 Grant                    12.98  -1.5 
  8 #  130 Pleitez, Alex      10 Arleta                   13.06  -1.5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  420 Garcia, Carlos      9 Monroe                   24.42  -1.5 
  2 #  854 Gonzalez, Gabriel  10 Verdugo Hill             24.73  -1.5 
  3 #  857 Hernandez, Ruben   10 Verdugo Hill             24.76  -1.5 
  4 #  246 Velasquez, Adrian   9 Cesar Chavez             24.81  -1.5 
  5 #  574 Santos, Christian  10 Polytechnic              26.33  -1.5 
  6 #  860 Ibarra, Alexander  10 Verdugo Hill             26.63  -1.5 
  7 #  432 Lira, Gerardo       9 Monroe                   26.81  -1.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  849 Dahill, Coleman    10 Verdugo Hill             53.78  
  2 #  420 Garcia, Carlos      9 Monroe                   54.34  
  3 #  428 Jenkins, Jay        9 Monroe                   54.58  
  4 #  559 Arias, Josue       10 Polytechnic              55.75  
  5 #  133 Torres, Herman     10 Arleta                   57.56  
  6 #  860 Ibarra, Alexander  10 Verdugo Hill             59.79  
  7 #  432 Lira, Gerardo       9 Monroe                   60.08  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  847 Coomber, James     10 Verdugo Hill           2:08.40  
  2 #  428 Jenkins, Jay        9 Monroe                 2:09.88  
  3 #  859 Howser, Cody        9 Verdugo Hill           2:11.58  
  4 #  576 Velasco, Mauricio  10 Polytechnic            2:13.32  
  5 #  875 So, Ethan          10 Verdugo Hill           2:19.54  
  6 #  570 Rodriguez, Eduard  10 Polytechnic            2:19.79  
  7 #  243 Sandoval, Edgar     9 Cesar Chavez           2:20.16  
  8 #  562 Gutierrez, Miguel  10 Polytechnic            2:22.20  
  9 #  511 Velazquez, Hector  10 North Hollyw           2:23.20  
 10 #  572 Rosales, Alex      10 Polytechnic            2:23.93  
 11 #  410 AltaMarino, Vicen  10 Monroe                 2:27.64  
 12 #  412 Bermudes, Jonatha   9 Monroe                 2:28.57  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  847 Coomber, James     10 Verdugo Hill           4:50.86  
  2 #  868 Onate, Angel       10 Verdugo Hill           4:58.83  
  3 #  562 Gutierrez, Miguel  10 Polytechnic            4:59.44  
  4 #  565 Hernandez, Omar     9 Polytechnic            4:59.56  
  5 #  572 Rosales, Alex      10 Polytechnic            5:00.77  
  6 #  570 Rodriguez, Eduard  10 Polytechnic            5:03.54  
  7 #  288 Arcos, Yahir        9 Grant                  5:04.46  
  8 #  842 Armas-Valencia, K  10 Verdugo Hill           5:05.11  
  9 #  576 Velasco, Mauricio  10 Polytechnic            5:07.52  
 10 #  511 Velazquez, Hector  10 North Hollyw           5:13.73  
 11 #  412 Bermudes, Jonatha   9 Monroe                 5:15.19  
 12 #  410 AltaMarino, Vicen  10 Monroe                 5:33.59  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  868 Onate, Angel       10 Verdugo Hill          11:13.59  
  2 #  562 Gutierrez, Miguel  10 Polytechnic           11:16.67  
  3 #  842 Armas-Valencia, K  10 Verdugo Hill          11:25.49  
  4 #  570 Rodriguez, Eduard  10 Polytechnic           11:26.37  
  5 #  572 Rosales, Alex      10 Polytechnic           11:32.66  
  6 #  412 Bermudes, Jonatha   9 Monroe                11:37.56  
  7 #  288 Arcos, Yahir        9 Grant                 11:47.36  
  8 #  511 Velazquez, Hector  10 North Hollyw          11:47.84  
  9 #  878 Wallace, Bryce      9 Verdugo Hill          11:58.20  
 10 #  443 Rivera, Melvin      9 Monroe                12:04.34  
 11 #  310 Rojas, Brian       10 Grant                 12:08.01  
 12 #  121 Gallardo, Eulises   9 Arleta                12:11.96  
 13 #  872 Salazar, Osman      9 Verdugo Hill          12:13.29  
 14 #  410 AltaMarino, Vicen  10 Monroe                12:22.55  
 15 #  303 Montejo, Jason     10 Grant                 12:23.71  
 16 #  576 Velasco, Mauricio  10 Polytechnic           12:36.56  
 17 #  447 Tapia, Diego        9 Monroe                12:38.06  
 18 #  503 Rozen, Ari         10 North Hollyw          12:53.50  
 19 #  291 Cipriano, Sebasti  10 Grant                 13:02.14  
 -- #  125 Luna, Alvaro        9 Arleta                     DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles F/S EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  843 Bartle, Michael    10 Verdugo Hill             16.83  -2.0 
  2 #  423 Guzman, George     10 Monroe                   19.26  -2.0 
  3 #  287 Abbaspour, Amir    10 Grant                    20.18  -2.0 
  4 #  135 Vasquez, Israel    10 Arleta                   21.05  -2.0 
  5 #  438 Martinez, Miguel   10 Monroe                   21.33  -2.0 
  6 #  296 Galindo, Julio     10 Grant                    21.45  -2.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  843 Bartle, Michael    10 Verdugo Hill             43.02  
  2 #  423 Guzman, George     10 Monroe                   46.43  
  3 #  287 Abbaspour, Amir    10 Grant                    46.87  
  4 #  438 Martinez, Miguel   10 Monroe                   50.56  
  5 #  296 Galindo, Julio     10 Grant                    53.29  
  6 #  135 Vasquez, Israel    10 Arleta                   54.21  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay F/S EVL
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monroe  'A'                                           45.88  
     1) #409 Acosta, Steve 10           2) #428 Jenkins, Jay 9            
     3) #423 Guzman, George 10          4) #420 Garcia, Carlos 9          
     5) #442 Reyes, Eduardo 10          6)                                
  2 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                    47.35  
     1) #854 Gonzalez, Gabriel 10       2) #849 Dahill, Coleman 10        
     3) #860 Ibarra, Alexander 10       4) #857 Hernandez, Ruben 10       
     5) #865 Melkonyan, Levon 10        6)                                
  3 Arleta  'A'                                           48.29  
     1) #133 Torres, Herman 10          2) #129 Penaloza, Humberto 10     
     3) #130 Pleitez, Alex 10           4) #127 Ochoa, James 10           
  4 Polytechnic  'A'                                      49.06  
     1) #563 Gutierrez, Victor 10       2) #559 Arias, Josue 10           
     3) #574 Santos, Christian 10       4) #576 Velasco, Mauricio 10      
     5) #565 Hernandez, Omar 9          6) #882 Sanchez, Jesus 9          
  5 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                     49.42  
     1) #239 Morales, Giovanni 9        2) #243 Sandoval, Edgar 9         
     3) #224 Camacho, Oswaldo 9         4) #246 Velasquez, Adrian 9       
     5) #227 Carreon, Julio 9           6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay F/S EVL
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                  3:38.79  
     1) #849 Dahill, Coleman 10         2) #843 Bartle, Michael 10        
     3) #859 Howser, Cody 9             4) #847 Coomber, James 10         
     5) #854 Gonzalez, Gabriel 10       6) #860 Ibarra, Alexander 10      
  2 Monroe  'A'                                         3:39.09  
     1) #409 Acosta, Steve 10           2) #420 Garcia, Carlos 9          
     3) #432 Lira, Gerardo 9            4) #428 Jenkins, Jay 9            
     5) #442 Reyes, Eduardo 10          6)                                
  3 Polytechnic  'A'                                    3:57.69  
     1) #562 Gutierrez, Miguel 10       2) #559 Arias, Josue 10           
     3) #882 Sanchez, Jesus 9           4) #570 Rodriguez, Eduardo 10     
     5) #574 Santos, Christian 10       6)                                
  4 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                   4:09.32  
     1) #222 Alvarado, Christian 9      2) #224 Camacho, Oswaldo 9        
     3) #243 Sandoval, Edgar 9          4) #246 Velasquez, Adrian 9       
     5) #227 Carreon, Julio 9           6) #239 Morales, Giovanni 9       
 
Boys High Jump F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  859 Howser, Cody        9 Verdugo Hill           5-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  843 Bartle, Michael    10 Verdugo Hill           5-02.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 #  127 Ochoa, James       10 Arleta                 5-00.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O    O    X 
  4 #  129 Penaloza, Humbert  10 Arleta                 4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 #  411 Antolin, Kyle      10 Monroe                 4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  855 Gutierrez, Adam     9 Verdugo Hill           7-09.00  
  2 #  839 Aguirre, Lorenzo   10 Verdugo Hill           7-03.00  
 
Boys Long Jump F/S EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  409 Acosta, Steve      10 Monroe                19-05.00   NWI 
     17-08(NWI) 17-09(NWI) 19-05(NWI)           
  2 #  865 Melkonyan, Levon   10 Verdugo Hill          18-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      18-06(NWI) FOUL                
  3 #  418 Ellis, Anthony      9 Monroe                17-02.25   NWI 
     17-02.25(NWI) 17-00(NWI)               
  4 #  298 Huezo, Alvin       10 Grant                 16-06.50   NWI 
     14-05(NWI) FOUL      16-06.50(NWI)           
  5 #  287 Abbaspour, Amir    10 Grant                 16-03.50   NWI 
     13-06.50(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI)           
  6 #  133 Torres, Herman     10 Arleta                15-07.75   NWI 
     15-07.75(NWI)    x             
  7 #  866 Minasyan, Minas     9 Verdugo Hill          15-07.50   NWI 
     14-03.50(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI)           
  8 #  870 Perez, Christophe  10 Verdugo Hill          15-02.00   NWI 
     14-09(NWI) 15-02(NWI)               
 
Boys Triple Jump F/S EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  409 Acosta, Steve      10 Monroe                38-07.00   NWI 
     37-02(NWI) 37-09.75(NWI) 38-07(NWI)           
  2 #  865 Melkonyan, Levon   10 Verdugo Hill          36-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      36-00(NWI) 36-05(NWI)           
  3 #  287 Abbaspour, Amir    10 Grant                 36-02.75   NWI 
     32-09.25(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 36-02.75(NWI)           
  4 #  133 Torres, Herman     10 Arleta                33-01.50   NWI 
     32-00(NWI) 33-01.50(NWI) FOUL                
  5 #  870 Perez, Christophe  10 Verdugo Hill          32-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      32-11.50(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI)         
  6 #  875 So, Ethan          10 Verdugo Hill          31-07.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      31-07.25(NWI)         
  7 #  844 Bouza, Anton       10 Verdugo Hill          31-05.00   NWI 
     30-11(NWI) 31-04.50(NWI) 31-05(NWI)           
  8 #  135 Vasquez, Israel    10 Arleta                31-00.50   NWI 
     31-00.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put F/S EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  449 Valdez, Emilio      9 Monroe                37-05.00  
      37-05  36-05  36-08         
  2 #  867 Murillo, Daniel     9 Verdugo Hill          36-10.00  
      36-08  35-06  36-10           
  3 #  131 Ramirez, Michael    9 Arleta                36-03.00  
      33-04  36-03  35-01         
  4 #  129 Penaloza, Humbert  10 Arleta                32-06.00  
      29-01  32-06  30-10         
  5 #  855 Gutierrez, Adam     9 Verdugo Hill          31-05.00  
      30-02  31-05  30-05         
  6 #  875 So, Ethan          10 Verdugo Hill          30-09.00  
      29-02  28-11  30-09         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash IS EVL
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  308 Rodriguez, Carlos  11 Grant                    13.60  -1.1  1 
  2 #  297 Herreros, Ian      12 Grant                    15.02  -1.5  2 
  3 #  295 Fuentes, Diego     10 Grant                    15.85  -1.5  2 
  4 #  309 Rodriguez, Ricard  10 Grant                    16.36  -1.5  2 
  5 #  495 Lopez, Joseph      11 North Hollyw             17.35  -1.1  1 
  6 #  886 Bach, Junsuk       10 Verdugo Hill             18.08  -1.5  2 
  7 #  482 Cruz, Luis         11 North Hollyw             18.25  -1.1  1 
  8 #  290 Berger, Dominic    11 Grant                    18.34  -1.1  1 
  9 #  487 Gomez, Jayro       11 North Hollyw             18.98  -1.1  1 
 10 #  888 Williams, Eric      9 Verdugo Hill             22.55  -1.5  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash IS EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  308 Rodriguez, Carlos  11 Grant                    64.15  
  2 #  295 Fuentes, Diego     10 Grant                    72.80  
  3 #  495 Lopez, Joseph      11 North Hollyw           1:22.15  
  4 #  487 Gomez, Jayro       11 North Hollyw           1:30.14  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay IS EVL
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant  'A'                                            63.21  
     1) #290 Berger, Dominic 11         2) #308 Rodriguez, Carlos 11      
     3) #295 Fuentes, Diego 10          4) #297 Herreros, Ian 12          
  2 North Hollywood  'A'                                  67.49  
     1) #479 Bernal, Daniel 9           2) #487 Gomez, Jayro 11           
     3) #482 Cruz, Luis 11              4) #495 Lopez, Joseph 11          
     5) #502 Ramos, Eduvino 11          6) #505 Sandoval, Diego 10        
 
Boys Long Jump IS EVL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  308 Rodriguez, Carlos  11 Grant                 13-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-09(NWI) FOUL                
  2 #  295 Fuentes, Diego     10 Grant                 10-03.50   NWI 
     10-00(NWI) 10-03.50(NWI)               
  3 #  495 Lopez, Joseph      11 North Hollyw           9-04.00   NWI 
     9-04(NWI) 8-05(NWI) 8-08(NWI)           
  4 #  309 Rodriguez, Ricard  10 Grant                  9-00.00   NWI 
     9-00(NWI) 7-06(NWI) 7-04(NWI)           
  5 #  290 Berger, Dominic    11 Grant                  6-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      6-04(NWI)           
  6 #  479 Bernal, Daniel      9 North Hollyw           5-07.50   NWI 
     5-00.50(NWI) 5-07.50(NWI)               
  7 #  316 Yagher, Mathew      9 Grant                  4-11.75   NWI 
     4-11.75(NWI) 3-04.50(NWI) 3-10(NWI)         
  8 #  297 Herreros, Ian      12 Grant                  4-00.50   NWI 
     4-00.50(NWI) FOUL                    
  9 #  886 Bach, Junsuk       10 Verdugo Hill           3-06.25   NWI 
     3-06.25(NWI)    x             
 10 #  888 Williams, Eric      9 Verdugo Hill           2-03.00   NWI 
     2-03(NWI) FOUL                    
 -- #  487 Gomez, Jayro       11 North Hollyw              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- #  482 Cruz, Luis         11 North Hollyw              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 
Boys Shot Put IS EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  309 Rodriguez, Ricard  10 Grant                 20-04.00  
      19-01  20-04  19-09         
  2 #  297 Herreros, Ian      12 Grant                 19-05.00  
      19-05  15-04  16-06         
  3 #  290 Berger, Dominic    11 Grant                 16-02.00  
      16-00  16-02  15-04         
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash OI/Para IS EVL
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  316 Yagher, Mathew     M9 Grant                    19.05  -1.5  1 
  1 #  266 Laguda, Nimota     W9 Grant                   J25.26  -1.6  2 
 
Mixed Shot Put OI/Para IS EVL
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  266 Laguda, Nimota     W9 Grant                 11-01.00  
      11-01  9-06  10-08           
  1 #  316 Yagher, Mathew     M9 Grant                J11-00.00  
      10-01  11-00