Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2018 11:16 PM
                2018 Exposition League - 5/3/2018 to 5/10/2018                 
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                                   Santee EC                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    National: * 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
   L.A. City: # 11.68  5/27/1982   Latanya Dawkins, Dorsey                     
 State Qual.: % 12.01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hitchcock, Destiny        12 Los Angeles              13.22  -1.3 
  2 Price, Nia                12 Rancho                   13.95  -1.3 
  3 Peterson, Tranisha        12 Diego Rivera             14.01  -1.3 
  4 Diaz, Amanda               9 West Adams               14.26  -1.3 
  5 Canada, Leslie            11 Diego Rivera             14.28  -1.3 
  6 Hill, Victoria             9 West Adams               14.38  -1.3 
  7 Estrada, Erica            10 West Adams               14.52  -1.3 
  8 Chandler, Airen           12 Diego Rivera             15.08  -1.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    National: * 22.67  4/28/1992   Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
   L.A. City: # 23.25  5/26/1982   Denean Howard, Kennedy                      
 State Qual.: % 24.32                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Price, Nia                12 Rancho                   28.25  -1.7 
  2 Canada, Leslie            11 Diego Rivera             29.24  -1.7 
  3 Peterson, Tranisha        12 Diego Rivera             29.65  -1.7 
  4 Chandler, Airen           12 Diego Rivera             30.63  -1.7 
  5 Hill, Victoria             9 West Adams               30.84  -1.7 
  6 Estrada, Erica            10 West Adams               31.53  -1.7 
  7 Moreno, Alize             10 Jefferson                32.23  -1.7 
  8 Shabazz, Ayanah           11 Santee EC                32.44  -1.7 
  9 Guzman, Sidney            11 Santee EC                33.04  -1.7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego, CA     
   L.A. City: # 52.83  5/27/1984   Chewaukii Knighten, Locke                   
 State Qual.: % 56.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Velez, Kassandra          11 Angelou                  72.19  
  2 Vargas Morales, Aranza     9 West Adams               75.10  
  3 Vazquez, Estefania        11 Santee EC                75.17  
  4 Ramirez, Guadalupe        10 Diego Rivera             75.91  
  5 Munoz, Dima               12 Santee EC              1:21.50  
  6 Mercado Chavez, Abbygale  12 West Adams             1:23.77  
  7 Monfil, Xochitl           12 Santee EC              1:28.18  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 2:02.90  5/24/2008   Chanelle Price, Maplewood, Columbia, NJ   
   L.A. City: # 2:06.57  5/27/1983   Trescia Palmer, Westchester               
 State Qual.: % 2:12.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Patricia         12 Santee EC              2:27.16  
  2 Arriaga, Maria            11 Los Angeles            2:46.23  
  3 Jovel-Vasquez, Leslie     10 West Adams             2:49.95  
  4 Simon, Clarens            12 Angelou                2:51.49  
  5 Martinez, Kimberly        11 Santee EC              2:56.91  
  6 Rojas, Carina             12 Santee EC              2:57.14  
  7 Garcia, Anglea            11 Angelou                4:15.13  
 -- Alvarez, Norma             9 Santee EC             X2:34.99  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 4:33.82  5/22/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge, Irvine, CA 
   L.A. City: # 4:58.65  5/28/1979   Chris Galbraith, Westchester              
 State Qual.: % 4:57.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Norma             9 Santee EC              5:36.77  
  2 Sanchez, Patricia         12 Santee EC              5:39.01  
  3 Silva, Eileen             11 Santee EC              5:46.19  
  4 Lopez, Emilia             12 Santee EC              6:00.90  
  5 Arriaga, Maria            11 Los Angeles            6:15.13  
  6 Martinez, Kimberly        11 Santee EC              6:32.33  
  7 Simon, Clarens            12 Angelou                6:35.63  
  8 Martinez, Jennifer        12 Angelou                7:09.40  
  9 Guevara, Andrea           12 Diego Rivera           7:17.15  
 10 Flores, Gabriela          12 Diego Rivera           7:19.98  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    National: *  9:48.59  5/25/1996   Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA         
   L.A. City: # 10:47.24  5/24/1983   Paula Bresnan, Kennedy                   
 State Qual.: % 10:47.04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Norma             9 Santee EC             12:35.76  
  2 Sanchez, Patricia         12 Santee EC             12:37.86  
  3 Silva, Eileen             11 Santee EC             12:39.43  
  4 Lopez, Emilia             12 Santee EC             13:10.89  
  5 Rojas, Carina             12 Santee EC             14:11.29  
  6 Arriaga, Maria            11 Los Angeles           15:27.15  
  7 Flores, Gabriela          12 Diego Rivera          16:19.77  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    National: * 13.03  6/3/2007    Vashti Thomas, Mt Pleasent, San Jose, C     
   L.A. City: # 14.28  5/24/2007   Ebony Collins, Locke                        
 State Qual.: % 14.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Guzman, Sidney            11 Santee EC                20.55  -1.2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, CA      
   L.A. City: # 42.70  5/27/1984   Millisa King, Fremont                       
 State Qual.: % 44.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diaz, Amanda               9 West Adams               54.83  
  2 Guzman, Sidney            11 Santee EC                58.48  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 44.50  4/23/2004   Polytechnic, Long Beach, CA                 
   L.A. City: # 45.50  5/27/1982   Dorsey, Dorsey                              
 State Qual.: % 47.78                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diego Rivera                                          54.91  
     1) Canada, Leslie 11               2) Chandler, Airen 12             
     3) Ramirez, Guadalupe 10           4) Peterson, Tranisha 12          
  2 West Adams Prep                                       55.42  
     1) Estrada, Erica 10               2) Diaz, Amanda 9                 
     3) Hill, Victoria 9                4) Sanchez, Anamarisol 12         
  3 Maya Angelou Community                                58.80  
     1) Velez, Kassandra 11             2) Delgado, Jasmine 12            
     3) Espinoza, Joseline 9            4) Escobar, Nicole 9              
  4 Santee EC                                             60.73  
     1) Herrera, Esmeralda 11           2) Shabazz, Ayanah 11             
     3) Guzman, Sidney 11               4) Munoz, Dima 12                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Polytechnic, Long Beach, CA               
   L.A. City: # 3:39.62  5/25/1980   Kennedy, Kennedy                          
 State Qual.: % 3:54.22                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santee EC                                           4:41.97  
     1) Silva, Eileen 11                2) Lopez, Emilia 12               
     3) Alvarez, Norma 9                4) Sanchez, Patricia 12           
  2 West Adams Prep                                     4:48.88  
     1) Diaz, Amanda 9                  2) Hill, Victoria 9               
     3) Estrada, Erica 10               4) Jovel-Vasquez, Leslie 10       
  3 Maya Angelou Community                              4:56.93  
     1) Simon, Clarens 12               2) Montiel, Jasmin 10             
     3) Espinoza, Joseline 9            4) Velez, Kassandra 11            
  4 Diego Rivera                                        5:16.20  
     1) Canada, Leslie 11               2) Peterson, Tranisha 12          
     3) Chandler, Airen 12              4) Ramirez, Guadalupe 10          
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    National: *  6-03  5/27/1992   Amy Acuff, Calallhen, TX                    
   L.A. City: #  5-09  5/24/2001   Schquay Brignac, Taft                       
 State Qual.: %  5-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Jai'Lynn           12 Los Angeles            4-00.00  
     3-09 4-00 
        O   XO 
  2 Orellana, Nalalye         11 Diego Rivera           3-09.00  
     3-00 3-03 3-06 3-09 4-00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hanley, Nahkia            11 Diego Rivera           3-06.00  
     3-00 3-03 3-06 3-09 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    National: * 22-01.75  5/24/1976   Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC              
   L.A. City: # 19-10.75  5/28/1979   Gwen Loud, Westchester                   
 State Qual.: %    18-03                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Velez, Kassandra          11 Angelou               13-00.00   NWI 
     11-03(NWI) 12-00(NWI) 13-00(NWI)           
  2 Young, Jai'Lynn           12 Los Angeles           12-01.00   NWI 
     11-02(NWI) 11-04(NWI) 12-01(NWI)           
  3 Shabazz, Ayanah           11 Santee EC             11-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      11-09(NWI)           
  4 Hanley, Nahkia            11 Diego Rivera          11-00.00   NWI 
     10-06(NWI) 11-00(NWI) FOUL                
  5 Orellana, Nalalye         11 Diego Rivera           9-09.00   NWI 
     9-09(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  6 Lopez, Heidi              11 Angelou                8-05.00   NWI 
     7-03(NWI) 8-04(NWI) 8-05(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 53-07.75  6/2/1983    Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA        
   L.A. City: #    48-06  5/25/2000   Jessica Cosby, Cleveland                 
 State Qual.: %    41-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephens, Natalie         11 Rancho                32-06.50  
      32-06.50  31-04  31-00  29-01       
  2 Lewis, Jamelah            12 Los Angeles           29-00.00  
      29-00  28-10.50  28-05  28-02       
  3 Montgomery, Shacorey      12 Diego Rivera         J29-00.00  
      29-00  27-05.50  26-11  27-04       
  4 Dearborne, Kylia          12 Los Angeles           25-05.00  
      24-04.50  24-08  25-05  23-05       
  5 Figueroa, Valeria         11 West Adams            25-01.00  
      25-01  21-11  24-03  22-07       
  6 Monfil, Xochitl           12 Santee EC             23-06.00  
      23-06  22-09.50  23-03           
  7 Munoz, Dima               12 Santee EC             21-08.50  
      20-08  21-08.50  21-03  20-08.50       
  8 Casarrubias, Andrea       12 Diego Rivera          21-05.50  
      21-05.50 x   20-11  20-10.50       
  9 Castillo, Karen           12 Los Angeles           16-09.00  
      13-10  16-09  15-00  14-03.50       
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 12.58  5/22/2008   Brianna Watley, Birmingham                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gray, Janiya              10 Rancho                   13.23  -0.8 
  2 Graham, Lauren             9 Los Angeles              13.48  -0.8 
  3 Hodges, Kaylin            10 Los Angeles              14.55  -0.8 
  4 Washington, Chelsey       10 Santee EC                14.57  -0.8 
  5 Dominguez, Jessica        10 Santee EC                14.67  -0.8 
  6 Lopez, Estephanie         10 Santee EC                14.70  -0.8 
  7 Garcia, Emelie            10 Santee EC                14.81  -0.8 
  8 Lee, Kailah                9 Los Angeles              14.97  -0.8 
  9 Muhammad, Malaiya         10 Rancho                   15.04  -0.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 26.02  5/22/2008   Donisha Watley, Birmingham                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gray, Janiya              10 Rancho                   27.58  -0.8 
  2 Graham, Lauren             9 Los Angeles              27.62  -0.8 
  3 Washington, Chelsey       10 Santee EC                30.18  -0.8 
  4 Morales, Tamara            9 Los Angeles              30.47  -0.8 
  5 Hodges, Kaylin            10 Los Angeles              30.75  -0.8 
  6 Martinez, Estefania       10 Santee EC                31.03  -0.8 
  7 Lopez, Estephanie         10 Santee EC                31.22  -0.8 
  8 Lee, Kailah                9 Los Angeles              31.27  -0.8 
  9 Muhammad, Malaiya         10 Rancho                   32.79  -0.8 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
   L.A. City: # 59.00  5/25/2000   Tierra Larose, Fremont                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aranda, Jamie Ann         10 Rancho                   65.68   1 
  2 Montiel, Jasmin           10 Angelou                  69.20   2 
  3 Rodriguez, Leslie          9 Los Angeles              71.22   2 
  4 Lopez, Breana             11 Jefferson                71.78   2 
  5 Espinoza, Joseline         9 Angelou                  72.38   1 
  6 Martinez, Estefania       10 Santee EC                73.35   1 
  7 Vega, Jennifer             9 Jefferson                73.66   2 
  8 Morales, Melissa           9 Los Angeles              74.84   1 
  9 Lemus, Marelyn             9 Los Angeles              75.82   1 
 10 Delgado, Azucena           9 Angelou                  79.13   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 2:23.74  5/24/2007   Penelope Gillette, El Camino Real         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aranda, Jamie Ann         10 Rancho                 2:35.99  
  2 Sierra, Carina            11 Santee EC              2:38.96  
  3 Lopez, Destiny            10 Santee EC              2:55.56  
  4 Montiel, Jasmin           10 Angelou                2:55.71  
  5 Reyes, Emely               9 Diego Rivera           2:59.58  
  6 Gomez, Xitlali             9 Santee EC              3:02.06  
  7 Macedo, Bianca            10 Angelou                3:07.52  
  8 Sanchez, Ashley            9 Los Angeles            3:15.33  
  9 Delgado, Azucena           9 Angelou                3:20.56  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 5:23.84  5/25/2006   Jinah Yang, Hamilton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gomez, Xitlali             9 Santee EC              6:28.26  
  2 Gervacio, Valeria         10 Santee EC              6:30.44  
  3 Lopez, Destiny            10 Santee EC              6:43.07  
  4 Silva, Janelle             9 Santee EC              6:44.72  
  5 Reyes, Emely               9 Diego Rivera           6:47.44  
  6 Flores, Jessie            10 Los Angeles            6:52.56  
  7 Macedo, Bianca            10 Angelou                6:53.00  
  8 Sanchez, Ashley            9 Los Angeles            7:08.48  
  9 Montes, Chanel            10 Angelou                7:09.39  
 10 Flores, Angie              9 Angelou                7:12.85  
 11 Gutierrez, Laura           9 Los Angeles            7:50.67  
 12 Simon, Sherlin            10 Angelou                7:53.82  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 15.95  5/24/2001   Marquita Stamps, Dorsey                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Garcia, Emelie            10 Santee EC                19.91  -2.3 
  2 Dominguez, Jessica        10 Santee EC                20.47  -2.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 46.90  5/26/2005   Marisol Rios, Bravo Medical                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Emelie            10 Santee EC                54.57  
  2 Dominguez, Jessica        10 Santee EC                56.37  
 -- Morales, Melissa           9 Los Angeles                 DQ   Lead outside
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 49.24  5/26/2005   Narbonne, Narbonne                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Los Angeles                                           56.06  
     1) Morales, Tamara 9               2) Hodges, Kaylin 10              
     3) Lee, Kailah 9                   4) Graham, Lauren 9               
  2 Santee EC                                             56.44  
     1) Washington, Chelsey 10          2) Lopez, Estephanie 10           
     3) Garcia, Emelie 10               4) Martinez, Estefania 10         
 -- Jefferson                                                DQ   Zone 3 Late
     1) Mejia, Stacey 10                2) Rojo, Brissenia 10             
     3) Lopez, Breana 11                4) Vega, Jennifer 9               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 4:12.69  5/26/2005   El Camino Real, El Camino Real            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Los Angeles                                         4:45.56  
     1) Graham, Lauren 9                2) Morales, Tamara 9              
     3) Hodges, Kaylin 10               4) Flores, Jessie 10              
  2 Santee EC                                           4:45.82  
     1) Sierra, Carina 11               2) Lopez, Destiny 10              
     3) Silva, Janelle 9                4) Martinez, Estefania 10         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Inclusive Sport
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Flores, Larissa            9 Diego Rivera             35.61  -0.5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    National: * 10.15  5/20/1990   Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                  
   L.A. City: # 10.36  5/28/1987   Quincey Watts, Taft                         
 State Qual.: % 10.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Doubs, Romeo              12 Jefferson                11.55  -2.9 
  2 Moore, Wayshawn            9 Jefferson                11.69  -2.9 
  3 Martin, Desmon             9 Jefferson                12.03  -2.9 
  4 Delaire, Elijah           12 Los Angeles              12.04  -2.9 
  5 Davis, Baishawn           12 Rancho                   12.11  -2.9 
  6 Corral, Jason             10 Jefferson                12.21  -2.9 
  7 Turner, Jeremy            12 West Adams               12.23  -2.9 
  8 Mullins, Lorenzo          12 Santee EC                12.45  -2.9 
  9 Ahumada, Jovanny          12 Diego Rivera             12.64  -2.9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    National: * 20.13  5/31/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX           
   L.A. City: # 20.53  5/26/1987   Brian Bridgewater, Washington               
 State Qual.: % 21.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Doubs, Romeo              12 Jefferson                22.93  -1.2 
  2 Moore, Wayshawn            9 Jefferson                23.53  -1.2 
  3 Delaire, Elijah           12 Los Angeles              23.61  -1.2 
  4 Martin, Desmon             9 Jefferson                24.02  -1.2 
  5 Davis, Baishawn           12 Rancho                   24.05  -1.2 
  6 Corral, Jason             10 Jefferson                24.19  -1.2 
  7 Mullins, Lorenzo          12 Santee EC                24.78  -1.2 
  8 Gallegos, Bryan           12 Diego Rivera             25.22  -1.2 
  9 Recinos, Abraham          12 Angelou                  25.29  -1.2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 45.25  6/21/1993   Calvin Harrison, North Salinas, CA          
   L.A. City: # 46.08  5/26/2005   David Gettis, Dorsey                        
 State Qual.: % 48.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santos, Jaylen            11 West Adams               54.27  
  2 Gallegos, Bryan           12 Diego Rivera             54.97  
  3 Sandoval, Osni            10 Santee EC                55.54  
  4 Drammeh, Ebrima           11 Los Angeles              55.67  
  5 Romero, Ronaldo           11 Angelou                  57.80  
  6 Ocampo, Jesus             12 Santee EC                58.15  
  7 Medina, Osvaldo           12 Santee EC                59.73  
  8 Gonzales, Carlos          11 Los Angeles              59.80  
  9 Espinoza, Jairo           12 Angelou                  59.95  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
   L.A. City: # 1:50.44  5/25/1982   Chauncey Isom, Westchester                
 State Qual.: % 1:54.77                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gallardo, Henry           11 Santee EC              2:04.88  
  2 Valencia, Javier          12 Diego Rivera           2:12.71  
  3 Flores, Irvin             12 Santee EC              2:12.73  
  4 Guzman, David             11 West Adams             2:13.47  
  5 Antonio, Uriel            11 Los Angeles            2:23.92  
  6 Cortes, Henry             12 Angelou                2:27.01  
  7 Bello, Victor             11 Angelou                2:33.88  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Weston, VA        
   L.A. City: # 4:09.90  5/27/1984   Roman Gomez, Belmont                      
 State Qual.: % 4:15.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Eric           12 Santee EC              4:38.44  
  2 Gallardo, Henry           11 Santee EC              4:46.70  
  3 Valencia, Javier          12 Diego Rivera           4:48.85  
  4 Montero, Victor           11 Santee EC              4:53.33  
  5 Cruz, Anthony             11 Diego Rivera           5:01.30  
  6 Flores, Irvin             12 Santee EC              5:04.30  
  7 Cortes, Henry             12 Angelou                5:12.98  
  8 Herrera, Yonathan         12 Jefferson              5:15.50  
  9 Antonio, Uriel            11 Los Angeles            5:24.88  
 10 Bello, Victor             11 Angelou                5:44.25  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 8:34.23  5/31/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA           
   L.A. City: # 9:05.09  5/30/2003   Manuel Ruiiz, Monroe                      
 State Qual.: % 9:12.57                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Eric           12 Santee EC             10:26.94  
  2 Valencia, Javier          12 Diego Rivera          10:45.52  
  3 Montero, Victor           11 Santee EC             10:54.06  
  4 Cruz, Anthony             11 Diego Rivera          11:13.72  
  5 Medina, Osvaldo           12 Santee EC             11:13.81  
  6 Cortes, Henry             12 Angelou               11:44.44  
  7 Bello, Victor             11 Angelou               13:06.96  
  8 Rubio, Jose               12 Angelou               16:47.63  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    National: * 13.10  5/24/1980   Dennis Brantley, Worthing, Houston, TX      
   L.A. City: # 13.64  5/28/1978   Phillip Johnson, Gardena                    
 State Qual.: % 14.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chavez, Jesus             11 Santee EC                20.76  -2.3 
  2 Paz, Wilferedo               Los Angeles              20.89  -2.3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 35.28  6/1/2007    Jeshua Anderson, Taft, Woodland Hills, CA   
   L.A. City: # 35.77  5/24/2007   Jeshua Anderson, Taft                       
 State Qual.: % 38.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paz, Wilferedo               Los Angeles              47.52  
  2 Strong, Iain              12 Los Angeles              48.16  
  3 Chavez, Jesus             11 Santee EC                49.08  
  4 Ocampo, Jesus             12 Santee EC                52.73  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 39.76  5/29/1998   Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                       
   L.A. City: # 40.88  5/24/1988   Taft, Taft                                  
 State Qual.: % 42.09                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jefferson                                             44.07  
     1) Doubs, Romeo 12                 2) Martin, Desmon 9               
     3) Corral, Jason 10                4) Moore, Wayshawn 9              
  2 Diego Rivera                                          46.32  
     1) Ahumada, Jovanny 12             2) Conley, Uriah 12               
     3) Gallegos, Bryan 12              4) Lopez, Carlos 10               
  3 Los Angeles                                           46.66  
     1) Burns, Mufwasi 12               2) Delaire, Elijah 12             
     3) Drammeh, Ebrima 11              4) Wright, Ayden 11               
  4 West Adams Prep                                       47.28  
     1) Foster, Isaac 12                2) Williams, Joshua 12            
     3) Turner, Jeremy 12               4) Rodriguez, Abraham 11          
  5 Santee EC                                             47.48  
     1) Hsu, Mu-en 11                   2) Mullins, Lorenzo 12            
     3) Itzep, Venancio 12              4) Pineda, Juan 11                
  6 Maya Angelou Community                                48.63  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 3:07.40  4/10/1985   Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA                  
   L.A. City: # 3:11.45  5/27/2004   Dorsey, Dorsey                            
 State Qual.: % 3:19.96                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santee EC                                           3:45.33  
     1) Flores, Irvin 12                2) Gallardo, Henry 11             
     3) Gutierrez, Eric 12              4) Sandoval, Osni 10              
  2 Diego Rivera                                        3:55.51  
     1) Gallegos, Bryan 12              2) Conley, Uriah 12               
     3) Lopez, Carlos 10                4) Ahumada, Jovanny 12            
  3 Maya Angelou Community                              3:59.92  
     1) Romero, Ronaldo 11              2) Espinoza, Jairo 12             
     3) Recinos, Abraham 12             4) Villatoro, Alan 9              
  4 Los Angeles                                         4:07.58  
     1) Strong, Iain 12                 2) Gonzales, Carlos 11            
     3) Antonio, Uriel 11               4) Drammeh, Ebrima 11             
  5 Jefferson                                           4:08.03  
     1) Lopez, Jonathan 11              2) Herrera, Yonathan 12           
     3) Hernandez, Paraiso 10           4) Cornejo, Benji 11              
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    National: * 7-05.25  5/25/1984   Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, GA          
   L.A. City: #    7-01  5/26/1979   Rob Olson, El Camino Real                 
 State Qual.: %    6-06                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strong, Iain              12 Los Angeles            5-09.00  
     5-05 5-07 5-09 
        P   XO  XXO 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    National: * 26-04.75  6/5/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
   L.A. City: # 25-04.50  5/18/1995   Clarence Scott, Fremont                  
 State Qual.: %    22-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Delaire, Elijah           12 Los Angeles           18-00.00   NWI 
     16-06(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 17-10(NWI)           
  2 Recinos, Abraham          12 Angelou               16-10.00   NWI 
     16-10(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 16-09(NWI)           
  3 Henderson, John           10 Jefferson             16-03.00   NWI 
     16-01(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 15-10(NWI)           
  4 Garcia, David             10 Los Angeles           15-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-07(NWI) 15-08(NWI)           
  5 Recinos, Louis            11 West Adams            15-07.00   NWI 
     15-02(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-05(NWI)           
  6 Burns, Mufwasi            12 Los Angeles           15-02.00   NWI 
     11-03(NWI) 11-05(NWI) 15-02(NWI)           
  7 Cornejo, Benji            11 Jefferson             14-05.00   NWI 
     12-08(NWI) 10-11(NWI) 14-05(NWI)            
  8 Medina, Osvaldo           12 Santee EC             11-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      11-10(NWI) FOUL                 
 -- Gonzales, Carlos          11 Los Angeles               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Wright, Ayden             11 Los Angeles               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    National: *    77-00  5/26/1977   Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, TX    
   L.A. City: # 64-08.75  5/29/1973   David Gerasimchuck, Narbonne             
 State Qual.: %    56-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skeet, Olandston          12 West Adams            40-11.00  
      40-11     37-11.50  38-08.50       
  2 Valdez Robles, Juan       12 West Adams            40-07.00  
      39-10  40-07  38-11  39-02       
  3 Hsu, Mu-en                11 Santee EC             38-10.50  
      37-09  38-05.50  38-10.50  37-05.50       
  4 Williams, Joshua          12 West Adams            35-09.00  
      33-06  35-09  33-00           
  5 Martinez, Jeffery         12 Los Angeles           35-01.00  
      35-01  34-10  34-02  34-08       
  6 Contreras, Isreal         12 Diego Rivera          31-07.50  
      30-07.50  31-07  31-07.50  30-01        
  7 Cantarero, Randolph       12 Los Angeles           30-02.00  
      29-07  30-02  30-00  29-11       
  8 Comage, Demetrius         11 Los Angeles           28-08.50  
      26-05  28-08.50  28-06  27-05.50       
  9 Rubio, Jose               12 Angelou               27-01.00  
      25-06.50  25-05.50  27-01  26-01       
 10 Hernandez, Andy            9 Diego Rivera          24-11.50  
      23-10.50  24-11.50  24-01  24-11.50       
 11 Hernandez, David          11 Jefferson             23-09.00  
      23-02  23-09  22-00  23-05       
 12 Aguila, Brian             10 Jefferson             21-05.00  
      19-04  17-10  21-05  18-02       
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 10.88  5/24/2007   Andre Buford, Westchester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mc Kinney, Lorne          10 Rancho                   12.36  -1.8 
  2 Montgomery, Messiah        9 Los Angeles              12.66  -1.8 
  3 Landry, Christopher        9 Los Angeles              12.89  -1.8 
  4 Tannan, Jai'ree           10 Los Angeles              12.98  -1.8 
  5 Chavarria, Herber          9 Santee EC                13.01  -1.8 
  6 Sales, Adiel              11 Jefferson                13.02  -1.8 
  7 Wulf, Ian                 11 Jefferson                13.27  -1.8  13.266
  8 Escalante, Israel          9 Diego Rivera             13.27  -1.8  13.269
  9 Villatoro, Alan            9 Angelou                  13.30  -1.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 22.10  5/21/1998   DeJuan Crockett, Gardena                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mc Kinney, Lorne          10 Rancho                   25.63  -2.2 
  2 Montgomery, Messiah        9 Los Angeles              26.10  -2.2 
  3 Villatoro, Alan            9 Angelou                  26.42  -2.2 
  4 Chavarria, Herber          9 Santee EC                26.60  -2.2 
  5 Tannan, Jai'ree           10 Los Angeles              26.71  -2.2 
  6 Hernandez, Kevin          10 Santee EC                26.77  -2.2 
  7 Landry, Christopher        9 Los Angeles              27.39  -2.2 
  8 Cornejo, Benji            11 Jefferson                28.06  -2.2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 49.78  5/29/2003   Courtney Williams / Kevin Ally, Dorsey      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Kevin          10 Santee EC                62.47  
  2 Gomez, Erick                 Santee EC                67.73  
  3 Hilarto, David            10 West Adams               71.69  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 1:56.37  5/29/2003   Travis Bradford, Fremont                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salinas, Edgar            10 Santee EC              2:15.60  
  2 Miranda, Pablo             9 Santee EC              2:18.91  
  3 Castillo, Erick            9 Diego Rivera           2:19.37  
  4 Estrada, Jesus             9 Angelou                2:25.20  
  5 Cabrera, Angel             9 Santee EC              2:26.03  
  6 Cuellar, Fernando          9 Angelou                2:27.82  
  7 Cabrera, Rolando           9 Angelou                2:28.47  
  8 Hernandez, Francisco       9 Diego Rivera           2:33.97  
  9 Gutierrez-Martinez, Juan   9 West Adams             2:35.27  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 4:27.90  5/28/1998   Sergio Campos, Marshall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Michael         9 Los Angeles            4:56.69  
  2 Rodriguez, Johann         10 Santee EC              5:04.58  
  3 Michel, David             10 Santee EC              5:04.79  
  4 Miranda, Pablo             9 Santee EC              5:07.58  
  5 Cabrera, Rolando           9 Angelou                5:15.71  
  6 Guerrero, Kevin           10 Santee EC              5:17.88  
  7 Castillo, Erick            9 Diego Rivera           5:20.49  
  8 Diego, William             9 Santee EC              5:26.01  
  9 Estrada, Jesus             9 Angelou                5:32.13  
 10 Lopez, Mario               9 Angelou                5:34.00  
 11 Hernandez, Francisco       9 Diego Rivera           5:35.28  
 12 Gutierrez-Martinez, Juan   9 West Adams             5:40.07  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
   L.A. City: # 15.15  5/29/1997   Walker / Webster, Birmingham / Manual Arts  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Simon           10 Santee EC                20.04  -1.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 40.86  5/29/1997   Juan Varela, Eagle Rock                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Simon           10 Santee EC                50.34  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 43.00  5/27/2004   Taft, Taft                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Los Angeles                                           49.46  
     1) Tannan, Jai'ree 10              2) Landry, Christopher 9          
     3) Montgomery, Messiah 9           4) Barrera, Giovanni 10           
  2 Santee EC                                             50.30  
     1) Chavarria, Herber 9             2) Jimenez, Harold 9              
     3) Hernandez, Kevin 10             4) Garcia, Miguel 10              
  3 Jefferson                                             50.68  
     1) Cornejo, Benji 11               2) Sales, Adiel 11                
     3) Lorenzo, Henry 11               4) Wulf, Ian 11                   
  4 Diego Rivera                                          51.23  
     1) Escalante, Israel 9             2) Godinez, Luis 9                
     3) Saucedo, Leonel 9               4) Zempoaltecatl, Uriel 9         
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
   L.A. City: # 3:25.70  5/29/2003   Fremont, Fremont                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santee EC                                           4:04.36  
     1) Jimenez, Harold 9               2) Chavarria, Herber 9            
     3) Hernandez, Kevin 10             4) Miranda, Pablo 9               
  2 Diego Rivera                                        4:13.42  
     1) Escalante, Israel 9             2) Saucedo, Leonel 9              
     3) Zempoaltecatl, Uriel 9          4) Godinez, Luis 9                
  3 Maya Angelou Community                              4:17.99  
     1) Cabrera, Rolando 9              2) Chica, Dimas 9                 
     3) Lopez, Mario 9                  4) Cuellar, Fernando 9            
  4 Los Angeles                                         4:21.53  
     1) Barrera, Giovanni 10            2) Garcialas, Gabriel 9           
     3) Hernandez, Michael 9            4) Montgomery, Messiah 9          
  5 Jefferson                                           4:35.79  
     1) Estrada, Mathew 10              2) Zamora, Bryan 11               
     3) Quintanar, Erick 11             4) Sales, Adiel 11                
  6 West Adams Prep                                     4:44.00  
     1) Gutierrez-Martinez, Juan 9      2) Hilarto, David 10              
     3) Bermudez, Ahamed                4) Arreaga Duarte, Juan 10        
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Inclusive Sport
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ulloa, Josue              10 Diego Rivera             15.07  -0.5 
  2 Mejia, Jonathan            9 Diego Rivera             15.37  -0.5 
  3 Lopez, Damian             12 Diego Rivera             32.28  -0.5 
  4 Gonzalez, Kenneth         12 Diego Rivera             33.23  -0.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Inclusive Sport
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ulloa, Josue              10 Diego Rivera             73.64  
  2 Mejia, Jonathan            9 Diego Rivera             75.00  
  3 Figueroa, David            9 Diego Rivera             75.63  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Inclusive Sport
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diego Rivera                                          63.93  
     1) Mejia, Jonathan 9               2) Francisco, Ricky 12            
     3) Figueroa, David 9               4) Ulloa, Josue 10                
 
Boys High Jump Inclusive Sport
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Figueroa, David            9 Diego Rivera           3-10.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Mejia, Jonathan            9 Diego Rivera           3-08.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Inclusive Sport
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ulloa, Josue              10 Diego Rivera          12-10.00   NWI 
     8-06(NWI) 10-05(NWI) 12-10(NWI)           
  2 Figueroa, David            9 Diego Rivera          11-06.00   NWI 
     9-10(NWI) 11-01(NWI) 11-06(NWI)            
  3 Francisco, Ricky          12 Diego Rivera           8-06.00   NWI 
     7-10(NWI) 7-05(NWI) 8-06(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put Inclusive Sport
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Martin           11 Diego Rivera           5-11.50  
      5-11.50 x  x             
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Santee EC                  119        2) Diego Rivera               70   
    3) Los Angeles                 51        3) West Adams Prep            51   
    5) Maya Angelou Community      37        6) Rancho Dominguez           28   
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Santee EC                  150        2) Los Angeles                79   
    3) Rancho Dominguez            40        4) Maya Angelou Community     34   
    5) Diego Rivera                10        6) Jefferson                   4   
 
           Women - Inclusive Sport - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Diego Rivera                10                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Santee EC                  102        2) Los Angeles                79   
    3) Jefferson                   66        4) Diego Rivera               53   
    5) West Adams Prep             42        6) Maya Angelou Community     19   
    7) Rancho Dominguez             4                                           
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Santee EC                  150        2) Los Angeles                74   
    3) Maya Angelou Community      28        4) Rancho Dominguez           20   
    5) Diego Rivera                19        6) West Adams Prep            15   
    7) Jefferson                   13                                           
 
            Men - Inclusive Sport - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Diego Rivera               114