Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2018 05:31 PM
               2018 Marine League Finals - 5/3/2018 to 5/12/2018               
                          Washington Prep High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Camello, Angelina   12 San Pedro                12.24   1.1 
  2       Williams, Kaitlyn   10 Carson                   12.33   1.1 
  3       Walker, Jaylen      12 Carson                   12.59   1.1 
  4       Davis, Shanille     10 King Drew Me             12.71   1.1 
  5       Arnold, Ashlee      11 Carson                   12.88   1.1 
  6       Arana, Cicely       12 San Pedro                12.89   1.1 
  7       Reynolds, Lyric     11 King Drew Me             13.12   1.1 
  8       Appiah, Brittany    10 San Pedro                13.14   1.1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Williams, Kaitlyn   10 Carson                   25.84   2.0 
  2       Lacefield, Ryan     10 Carson                   25.95   2.0 
  3       Camello, Angelina   12 San Pedro                26.62   2.0 
  4       Mayberry, Journey   12 Carson                   27.03   2.0 
  5       Davis, Shanille     10 King Drew Me             27.47   2.0 
  6       Appiah, Brittany    10 San Pedro                27.51   2.0 
  7       Arnold, Ashlee      11 Carson                   27.71   2.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Salazar, Elisha     12 Carson                   57.46  
  2       Lacefield, Ryan     10 Carson                   58.56  
  3       Paez, Abigail       12 San Pedro                59.14  
  4       Mayberry, Journey   12 Carson                 1:00.90  
  5       Halley, Alaysia      9 Carson                 1:01.17  
  6       Turner, Jada        11 Narbonne               1:03.28  
  7       Stokes, Sierra      11 Narbonne               1:04.77  
  8       Ross, Jazmyne       12 King Drew Me           1:06.96  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Richardson, Maya    12 San Pedro              2:24.42  
  2       Turner, Jada        11 Narbonne               2:27.75  
  3       Johnson, Brianna    10 Narbonne               2:27.80  
  4       Deleon, Chloe       12 San Pedro              2:33.83  
  5       Nettle-Salazar, Ja  11 San Pedro              2:44.00  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Aguilar, Perla      12 San Pedro              5:25.57  
  2       Cameron, Riley      10 San Pedro              5:35.58  
  3       Johnson, Brianna    10 Narbonne               5:35.59  
  4       Cameron, Grace      10 San Pedro              5:49.57  
  5       Fajardo, Angelica   11 San Pedro              5:53.48  
  6       Mendoza, Rosa       12 King Drew Me           7:07.61  
  7       Ramos, Presscious   11 Gardena                7:53.65  
  8       Enriquez, Diana     12 King Drew Me           8:36.89  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Aguilar, Perla      12 San Pedro             11:46.28  
  2       Cameron, Riley      10 San Pedro             12:21.90  
  3       Cameron, Grace      10 San Pedro             12:26.87  
  4       Johnson, Brianna    10 Narbonne              13:07.01  
  5       Deroo, Samantha     12 San Pedro             13:42.97  
  6       Dumas, Lina         11 San Pedro             13:43.72  
  7       Mendoza, Rosa       12 King Drew Me          15:55.20  
  8       Enriquez, Diana     12 King Drew Me          20:01.26  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Bell, Daila         12 Carson                   16.10   1.2 
  2       Graham, Justina     10 Carson                   16.23   1.2 
  3       Washington, Diamon  11 Carson                   18.54   1.2 
  4       Byrd, Keyanna       12 Washington -             20.16   1.2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Turner, Indiah      11 Carson                   46.72  
  2       Kpekpe, Bikeebi     12 King Drew Me             48.93  
  3       Graham, Justina     10 Carson                   49.77  
  4       Bell, Daila         12 Carson                   49.87  
  5       Miller, Mya         11 King Drew Me             52.22  
  6       Osuji, Prisca       11 King Drew Me             57.43  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                           48.17  
     1) Williams, Kaitlyn 10            2) Walker, Jaylen 12              
     3) Lacefield, Ryan 10              4) Bell, Daila 12                 
     5) Halley, Alaysia 9               6) Arnold, Ashlee 11              
  2 San Pedro  'A'                                        49.34  
     1) Arana, Cicely 12                2) Camello, Angelina 12           
     3) Appiah, Brittany 10             4) Paez, Abigail 12               
     5) Richardson, Maya 12             6) Hart, Doris 12                 
  3 King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                         50.74  
     1) Alugbue, Precious 12            2) Davis, Shanille 10             
     3) Kpekpe, Bikeebi 12              4) Reynolds, Lyric 11             
     5) Miller, Mya 11                  6)                                
  4 Gardena  'A'                                        1:01.02  
     1) Corliss, Jordan 10              2) Cook, Leslie 12                
     3) Randle, Sierra 11               4) Carillo, Miranda 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                         4:03.23  
     1) Lacefield, Ryan 10              2) Salazar, Elisha 12             
     3) Halley, Alaysia 9               4) Mayberry, Journey 12           
     5) Bell, Daila 12                  6) Murphy, Jourdan 10             
  2 San Pedro  'A'                                      4:15.56  
     1) Camello, Angelina 12            2) Deleon, Chloe 12               
     3) Richardson, Maya 12             4) Paez, Abigail 12               
     5) Appiah, Brittany 10             6) Arana, Cicely 12               
  3 King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                       4:25.52  
     1) Alugbue, Precious 12            2) Ross, Jazmyne 12               
     3) Kpekpe, Bikeebi 12              4) Miller, Mya 11                 
     5) Reynolds, Lyric 11              6) Davis, Shanille 10             
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Harper, Arrieya     10 Carson                 4-06.00  
  2       Murphy, Jourdan     10 Carson                 4-04.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Young, Jonon        12 Carson                19-08.25   NWI 
  2       Walker, Jaylen      12 Carson                18-05.00   NWI 
  3       Turner, Indiah      11 Carson                18-01.00   NWI 
  4       Murphy, Jourdan     10 Carson                17-03.00   NWI 
  5       Blocker, Shawna     12 Carson                15-06.50   NWI 
  6       Osuji, Prisca       11 King Drew Me          14-02.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Walker, Jaylen      12 Carson                36-11.00   NWI 
  2       Harper, Arrieya     10 Carson                35-11.50   NWI 
  3       Timms, Tirah        10 Carson                35-10.50   NWI 
  4       Young, Jonon        12 Carson                34-08.50   NWI 
  5       Blocker, Shawna     12 Carson                30-08.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Payne, Dominique    12 Carson                34-10.00  
  2       Toavalu, Baby       10 Banning -la           30-09.50  
  3       Hicks, Nia          11 Carson                22-00.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Okeke, Patience      9 San Pedro                13.29   1.3 
  2       Gross, Jada          9 King Drew Me             13.30   1.3 
  3       Anum, Felicity       9 King Drew Me             13.58   1.3 
  4       Burton, Zaria        9 Carson                   13.59   1.3 
  5       Barkley, Skye        9 Carson                   13.63   1.3 
  6       Baily, Jenny         9 Washington -             13.65   1.3 
  7       Smith, Kylee         9 Carson                   13.81   1.3 
  8       Rabanal, Jenalyn    10 Narbonne                 13.91   1.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Gross, Jada          9 King Drew Me             27.87   2.1 
  2       Burton, Zaria        9 Carson                   28.32   2.1 
  3       Barkley, Skye        9 Carson                   28.66   2.1 
  4       Brown, Trevina      10 Carson                   29.01   2.1 
  5       Baily, Jenny         9 Washington -             29.03   2.1 
  6       Anum, Felicity       9 King Drew Me             29.07   2.1 
  7       Okeke, Patience      9 San Pedro                29.54   2.1 
  8       Ndukwe, Chinononye   9 San Pedro                29.61   2.1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Blockett, Kyla       9 Carson                 1:06.56  
  2       Love, Jada          10 Carson                 1:07.06  
  3       Rodriguez, Alma     10 San Pedro              1:07.73  
  4       Suzukawa, Miyuko     9 San Pedro              1:09.64  
  5       Barba, Mia          10 Banning -la            1:11.63  
  6       Foote, Jonise        9 King Drew Me           1:12.48  
  7       Castro, Angelica     9 San Pedro              1:15.98  
  8       Green, Madison       9 King Drew Me           1:17.29  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ketner, Renee       10 San Pedro              2:36.12  
  2       Gaspar, Evelyn       9 San Pedro              2:48.44  
  3       Martinez, Brooke     9 San Pedro              2:55.72  
  4       Rodriguez, Laura    10 Narbonne               2:58.54  
  5       Gonzalez, Lizbeth    9 San Pedro              2:59.58  
  6       Jimenez, Yemille    10 San Pedro              2:59.97  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gaspar, Evelyn       9 San Pedro              6:19.35  
  2       Rico, Monica        10 San Pedro              6:29.05  
  3       Cruz, Leslie        10 King Drew Me           6:31.37  
  4       Martinez, Faith      9 San Pedro              6:34.42  
  5       Velasquez, Tanya     9 San Pedro              6:39.49  
  6       Rodriguez, Laura    10 Narbonne               6:41.73  
  7       Correa, Sabrina      9 San Pedro              6:48.66  
  8       Silvia, Sarai        9 King Drew Me           7:00.50  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Rico, Monica        10 San Pedro             14:23.72  
  2       Velasquez, Tanya     9 San Pedro             14:37.73  
  3       Cruz, Leslie        10 King Drew Me          14:40.30  
  4       Ferguson, Grace      9 San Pedro             14:51.12  
  5       Martinez, Faith      9 San Pedro             15:07.50  
  6       Silvia, Sarai        9 King Drew Me          15:31.88  
  7       Correa, Sabrina      9 San Pedro             15:34.56  
  8       Rodriguez, Laura    10 Narbonne              16:11.57  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Ndukwe, Chinononye   9 San Pedro                18.09   0.9 
  2       Ortiz, Denise       10 Carson                   18.24   0.9 
  3       Hale, Wynter         9 King Drew Me             20.76   0.9 
  4       Hurd, Semia         10 Washington -             21.21   0.9 
  5       Jackson, Jordan     10 Washington -             21.89   0.9 
  6       Stevens, Connie     10 Washington -             22.03   0.9 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ortiz, Denise       10 Carson                   57.77  
  2       Chatman, Lexani     10 King Drew Me             59.30  
  3       Hale, Wynter         9 King Drew Me             59.46  
  4       Rodriguez, Alma     10 San Pedro              1:00.16  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                           53.98  
     1) Burton, Zaria 9                 2) Barkley, Skye 9                
     3) Brown, Trevina 10               4) Hansford, Desiree 10           
     5) Burns, Rayianna 10              6) Iwuagwu, Doris 9               
  2 San Pedro  'A'                                        54.27  
     1) Tsujimura, Mia 10               2) Ortiz, Tatiana 10              
     3) Rodriguez, Alma 10              4) Okeke, Patience 9              
     5) Osuji, Lucia 9                  6) Ndukwe, Chinononyerem 9        
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                         4:35.73  
     1) Barkley, Skye 9                 2) Burton, Zaria 9                
     3) Love, Jada 10                   4) Hansford, Desiree 10           
     5) Burns, Rayianna 10              6) Iwuagwu, Doris 9               
  2 San Pedro  'A'                                      4:41.73  
     1) Rodriguez, Alma 10              2) Ketner, Renee 10               
     3) Suzukawa, Miyuko 9              4) Martinez, Brooke 9             
     5) Osuji, Lucia 9                  6) Ndukwe, Chinononyerem 9        
  3 King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                       4:45.12  
     1) Anum, Felicity 9                2) Foote, Jonise 9                
     3) Gross, Jada 9                   4) Chatman, Lexani 10             
     5) Green, Madison 9                6) Hale, Wynter 9                 
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ortiz, Denise       10 Carson                 4-08.00  
 --       Onwu, Jessica        9 Carson                      NH  
 --       Calderon, Lorena    10 San Pedro                   NH  
 --       McLin, Gia          10 Carson                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Chatman, Lexani     10 King Drew Me          15-08.50   NWI 
  2       Okeke, Patience      9 San Pedro             15-08.00   NWI 
  3       Anderson, Dasani    10 Washington -          15-01.50   NWI 
  4       Anum, Felicity       9 King Drew Me          15-00.25   NWI 
  5       McLin, Gia          10 Carson                14-11.00   NWI 
  6       Burns, Rayianna     10 Carson                14-05.50   NWI 
  7       Iwuagwu, Doris       9 Carson                14-02.25   NWI 
  8       Ortiz, Tatiana      10 San Pedro             13-09.25   NWI 
  9       McNeal, Mykal        9 King Drew Me          12-09.25   NWI 
 10       Montoya, Irlanda    11 Banning -la           12-03.50   NWI 
 11       Salmeron, Joselyn   10 San Pedro             12-03.00   NWI 
 12       Martin, Brianna     10 King Drew Me          11-00.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Onwu, Jessica        9 Carson                33-00.00   NWI 
  2       Burns, Rayianna     10 Carson                32-06.50   NWI 
  3       Iwuagwu, Doris       9 Carson                32-00.00   NWI 
  4       McLin, Gia          10 Carson                31-06.00   NWI 
  5       Anderson, Dasani    10 Washington -          29-06.00   NWI 
  6       Salmeron, Joselyn   10 San Pedro             29-02.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Nekes, Ogechi        9 King Drew Me          28-11.00  
  2       Anyadike, Maureen    9 San Pedro             28-03.00  
  3       Cannon, Kamani      10 King Drew Me          27-01.00  
  4       Timms, Toni         10 King Drew Me         J27-01.00  
  5 #    1 Stephens, Makayla     Carson                25-10.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Verduzco, Marisol   11 San Pedro                19.19   1.1 
 
Girls Long Jump IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Verduzco, Marisol   11 San Pedro              3-05.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Verduzco, Marisol   11 San Pedro             10-07.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Jefferson, Jemar    12 Narbonne                 11.00   1.5 
  2       Richardson, Anthon  12 Carson                   11.04   1.5 
  3       Thomas, Dejonte     12 Carson                   11.23   1.5 
  4       Tucker, Juwan       12 Narbonne                 11.45   1.5 
  5       Jones, Bryan        12 Washington -             11.52   1.5 
  6       Corona, Diego       11 Banning -la              11.64   1.5 
  7       Jenkins, Steve      11 Narbonne                 11.69   1.5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Butt, Andre         12 Carson                   22.34   2.2 
  2       Jefferson, Jemar    12 Narbonne                 22.50   2.2 
  3       Thomas, Dejonte     12 Carson                   22.97   2.2 
  4       Tucker, Juwan       12 Narbonne                 23.27   2.2 
  5       Richardson, Anthon  12 Carson                   23.53   2.2 
  6       Agubata, Ifeanyi    11 Narbonne                 23.97   2.2 
  7       Jones, Bryan        12 Washington -             24.32   2.2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jenkins, Steve      11 Narbonne                 50.65  
  2       Henderson, Cameron  12 Carson                   52.68  
  3       Skyer, Shamar       11 Gardena                  53.64  
  4       Hayes, Cameron      10 Narbonne                 54.08  
  5       Hernandez, Mike     12 Banning -la              54.56  
  6       Higa, Skye          11 Carson                   56.79  
  7       Peacock, Eric       10 King Drew Me             56.82  
  8       Marshall, Adam      11 Gardena                  59.67  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Haik, Israel        12 San Pedro              2:04.57  
  2       Martinez, Anthony   10 San Pedro              2:06.14  
  3       Bivian, Isaac       12 San Pedro              2:10.93  
  4       Lynch, Jared        12 King Drew Me           2:13.99  
  5       Marin, Devin        11 Narbonne               2:19.52  
  6       Fuentes, Jesus      12 San Pedro              2:19.93  
  7       Tapia, Manuel       11 San Pedro              2:20.74  
  8       Wintrago, Christia  12 Banning -la            2:24.84  
  9       Arkangel, Galen     11 Carson                 2:38.69  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ortiz, Armando      11 San Pedro              4:36.85  
  2       Kim, Brodrick       12 San Pedro              4:41.09  
  3       Paz, Javier         12 San Pedro              4:56.78  
  4       Mares, Francisco    10 Banning -la            5:22.80  
  5       Vanderpla, Quincy   10 Washington -           5:47.70  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ortiz, Armando      11 San Pedro             10:32.56  
  2       Kim, Brodrick       12 San Pedro             10:51.86  
  3       Navas, Leo          12 San Pedro             11:08.24  
  4       Fuentes, Jesus      12 San Pedro             12:58.54  
  5       Mares, Francisco    10 Banning -la           13:38.75  
  6       Vanderpla, Quincy   10 Washington -          13:39.90  
  7       Castenada, Maurici  10 Banning -la           13:41.70  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Butt, Andre         12 Carson                   14.63   1.0 
  2       Handley, Keion      10 Carson                   16.00   1.0 
  3       Wingo, Joshua       11 Carson                   16.01   1.0 
  4       Bell, Ian           11 Carson                   18.95   1.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jones, Bryan        12 Washington -             41.63  
  2       Jackson, Yoseph     12 San Pedro                41.93  
  3       McCoy, Isaiah       11 Narbonne                 42.03  
  4       Wingo, Joshua       11 Carson                   44.88  
  5       Handley, Keion      10 Carson                   48.67  
  6       Bell, Ian           11 Carson                   48.68  
  7       Udo, Chibueze       12 King Drew Me             49.77  
 --       Butt, Andre         12 Carson                      DQ  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                           42.25  
     1) Richardson, Anthony 12          2) Butt, Andre 12                 
     3) Rice, Elijah 12                 4) Thomas, Dejonte 12             
     5) Henderson, Cameron 12           6)                                
  2 Narbonne  'A'                                         42.47  
     1) Jenkins, Steve 11               2) Houston, Titus 12              
     3) Tucker, Juwan 12                4) Jefferson, Jemar 12            
     5) Hogan, Cameron 10               6) McCoy, Isaiah 11               
  3 San Pedro  'A'                                        44.83  
     1) Randall, Davean 12              2) Rendon, Ruandy 12              
     3) Rizzo, Giovanni 10              4) Ward, Jacob 11                 
     5) Miller, Tyrese 12               6) DiBennardo, Daniel 11          
  4 Banning -la  'A'                                      45.45  
     1) Corona, Diego 11                2) Hannifan, Patrick 9            
     3) Cox, Richard 10                 4) Mendez, Mario 10               
     5) Garcia, Johnny 11               6) Cobos, David 10                
  5 Gardena  'A'                                          48.57  
     1) Harris, Markease 12             2) Marshall, Adam 11              
     3) Avila, Jose 11                  4) Skyer, Shamar 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Pedro  'A'                                      3:36.29  
     1) Haik, Israel 12                 2) Bivian, Isaac 12               
     3) Jackson, Yoseph 12              4) Martinez, Anthony 10           
     5) Randall, Davean 12              6) Kim, Brodrick 12               
  2 Carson  'A'                                         3:42.47  
     1) Henderson, Cameron 12           2) Richardson, Anthony 12         
     3) Rice, Elijah 12                 4) Thomas, Dejonte 12             
     5) Higa, Skye 11                   6)                                
  3 Gardena  'A'                                        3:49.51  
     1) Avila, Jose 11                  2) Harris, Markease 12            
     3) Marshall, Adam 11               4) Skyer, Shamar 11               
  4 King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                       3:50.13  
     1) Hartdige, Jaylon 11             2) Wells, Ajani 10                
     3) Peacock, Eric 10                4) Lynch, Jared 12                
     5) Udo, Chibueze 12                6) Okereke, Fidelis 9             
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Sparks, James       12 Narbonne               5-09.00  
  2       McCoy, Isaiah       11 Narbonne               5-05.00  
 --       Hernandez, Mike     12 Banning -la                 NH  
 --       Miller, Tyrese      12 San Pedro                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hernandez, Mike     12 Banning -la            8-06.00  
  2       Wintrago, Christia  12 Banning -la            8-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Houston, Titus      12 Narbonne              23-07.00   NWI 
  2       Rice, Elijah        12 Carson                22-06.00   NWI 
  3       Sparks, James       12 Narbonne              21-07.75   NWI 
  4       Miller, Tyrese      12 San Pedro             21-03.00   NWI 
  5       Hill, Christian     10 Carson                19-07.00   NWI 
  6       Wintrago, Christia  12 Banning -la           19-00.50   NWI 
  7       Hartdige, Jaylon    11 King Drew Me          17-09.50   NWI 
  8       McCoy, Isaiah       11 Narbonne              16-05.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Houston, Titus      12 Narbonne              45-07.00   NWI 
  2       Randall, Davean     12 San Pedro             42-09.50   NWI 
  3       Sterling, Keyuan    12 Carson                42-09.00   NWI 
  4       Hill, Christian     10 Carson                41-06.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hood, Henry         12 Carson                43-00.00  
  2       Leaea, Fuanuu       12 Banning -la           36-05.00  
  3       Shenck, Ryan        12 Gardena               35-09.00  
  4       Becket, Benjamin    11 San Pedro             32-05.00  
  5       Hawkins, Mario      12 Gardena               31-05.00  
  6       Banuelos, Ezra      10 Narbonne              29-01.00  
  7       Gonzalez, Diego     10 Narbonne              29-00.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Urata, John James   10 Carson                   11.90   0.9 
  2       Lewis, Anthony      10 King Drew Me             11.91   0.9 
  3       Udo, Michael        10 King Drew Me             12.07   0.9 
  4       Leach, Jake         10 San Pedro                12.20   0.9 
  5       Iwu, Chukwudi        9 King Drew Me             12.21   0.9 
  6       Camello, Carlo      10 San Pedro                12.28   0.9 
  7       Fulcher, Anthony    10 Carson                   12.41   0.9 
  8       Cabral, Jamison     10 San Pedro                12.65   0.9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Kolfschoten, Tyler  10 Narbonne                 24.33   1.8 
  2       Lewis, Anthony      10 King Drew Me             24.63   1.8 
  3       Urata, John James   10 Carson                   24.65   1.8 
  4       Iwu, Chukwudi        9 King Drew Me             25.10   1.8 
  5       Leach, Jake         10 San Pedro                25.65   1.8 
  6       Udo, Michael        10 King Drew Me             25.69   1.8 
  7       Phifer, Yashar      10 King Drew Me             25.75   1.8 
  8       Cabral, Jamison     10 San Pedro                26.03   1.8 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Shepherd, Octavian  10 Narbonne                 53.66  
  2       Kolfschoten, Tyler  10 Narbonne                 54.17  
  3       Greenhagen, John    11 Narbonne                 57.73  
  4       Griffin, Jermarlon  10 San Pedro                59.64  
  5       Aguirre, Bernardo   10 Narbonne               1:00.68  
  6       Gonzalez, Nathan     9 San Pedro              1:01.25  
  7       Sampson, Isahia     10 King Drew Me           1:01.52  
  8       Donate, Andres      10 Banning -la            1:02.00  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Duran, Andy         10 San Pedro              2:08.82  
  2       Maldonado, Andrew   10 San Pedro              2:09.44  
  3       Ruiz, Luis          10 San Pedro              2:16.16  
  4       Monroy, Ulises      10 Narbonne               2:19.04  
  5       Pleasant, Lawrence   9 Narbonne               2:21.23  
  6       Martinez, Diego     10 San Pedro              2:22.35  
  7       Aguirre, Bernardo   10 Narbonne               2:26.53  
  8       Griffin, Jermarlon  10 San Pedro              2:28.86  
  9       Martinez, Dylan     10 Narbonne               2:36.85  
 10       Gill, Andrew        10 Banning -la            2:39.13  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Aguilar, Bryan       9 San Pedro              4:45.53  
  2       Arroyo, Max          9 San Pedro              4:58.23  
  3       Mardesich, Andrew   10 San Pedro              4:58.71  
  4       Alvarez, Joseph      9 San Pedro              5:03.91  
  5       Pleasant, Lawrence   9 Narbonne               5:20.84  
  6       Ramos, Sergio        9 Narbonne               5:44.83  
  7       Hernandez, Andrew    9 Narbonne               5:45.58  
  8       Martinez, Dylan     10 Narbonne               5:57.31  
  9       Salas, Matthew      10 King Drew Me           6:23.13  
 10       Lopez, Ronaldo      10 King Drew Me           6:24.87  
 11       McCoy, Kyle          9 King Drew Me           7:24.52  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Mardesich, Andrew   10 San Pedro             10:57.99  
  2       Maldonado, Andrew   10 San Pedro             12:01.68  
  3       Quintero, Jose      10 San Pedro             12:27.00  
  4       Fuentes, Emiliano    9 San Pedro             12:27.25  
  5       Ruiz, Luis          10 San Pedro             12:50.37  
  6       Martinez, Dylan     10 Narbonne              13:09.97  
  7       Pleasant, Lawrence   9 Narbonne              13:38.87  
  8       Sosa, Jason          9 Narbonne              14:08.48  
  9       Lopez, Ronaldo      10 King Drew Me          14:19.21  
 10       Salas, Matthew      10 King Drew Me          14:26.21  
 11       McCoy, Kyle          9 King Drew Me          14:51.84  
 --       Ramos, Sergio        9 Narbonne                    DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 --       Crisantos Guerrero  10 Carson                     DNF   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Williamson, Christ   9 King Drew Me             49.11  
  2       Otto, Jake          10 Banning -la              49.22  
  3       Sparrow, Kamren      9 Carson                   50.60  
  4       Sampson, Isahia     10 King Drew Me             52.23  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Narbonne  'A'                                         46.04  
     1) Stokes, Christopher 9           2) Kolfschoten, Tyler 10          
     3) Bedford, Jalen 10               4) Greenhagen, John 11            
  2 San Pedro  'A'                                        46.74  
     1) Camello, Carlo 10               2) Leach, Jake 10                 
     3) Cabral, Jamison 10              4) Duran, Andy 10                 
     5) Griffin, Jermarlon 10           6) Ward, Joshua 10                
  3 King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                         47.55  
     1) Iwu, Chukwudi 9                 2) Lewis, Anthony 10              
     3) Udo, Michael 10                 4) Williamson, Christopher 9      
     5) Dukes, Amauri 9                 6) Sampson, Isahia 10             
 -- Carson  'A'                                             DNF  
     1) Urata, John James 10            2) Fulcher, Anthony 10            
     3) Sanchez, Robert 10              4) Sparrow, Kamren 9              
     5) Crisantos Guerrero, Julian 10   6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Narbonne  'A'                                       3:41.68  
     1) Kolfschoten, Tyler 10           2) Stokes, Christopher 9          
     3) Greenhagen, John 11             4) Aguirre, Bernardo 10           
     5) Bedford, Jalen 10               6) Hernandez, Andrew 9            
  2 San Pedro  'A'                                      3:43.25  
     1) Duran, Andy 10                  2) Cabral, Jamison 10             
     3) Griffin, Jermarlon 10           4) Arroyo, Max 9                  
     5) Aguilar, Bryan 9                6) Maldonado, Andrew 10           
  3 King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                       3:58.71  
     1) Lewis, Anthony 10               2) Sampson, Isahia 10             
     3) Williamson, Christopher 9       4) Iwu, Chukwudi 9                
     5) Dukes, Amauri 9                 6) Akametu, Kosy 9                
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Dukes, Amauri        9 King Drew Me           5-02.00  
  2       Arroyo, Max          9 San Pedro              4-10.00  
 --       Sparrow, Kamren      9 Carson                      NH  
 --       Maldonado, Andrew   10 San Pedro                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ruvalcaba, Hugo     10 Banning -la            7-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Donate, Andres      10 Banning -la           18-07.00   NWI 
  2       Montgomery, TJ       9 Gardena               14-09.00   NWI 
  3       Gill, Andrew        10 Banning -la           14-08.00   NWI 
  4       Ledezma, Fernando    9 Gardena               14-05.50   NWI 
  5       Sampson, Isahia     10 King Drew Me          12-03.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Crisantos Guerrero  10 Carson                40-08.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Okereke, Fidelis     9 King Drew Me          37-07.00  
  2       Rivas, Tyler        10 Carson                36-00.00  
  3       Walker, Maurice      9 Carson                35-00.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Matthews, Casey     10 Washington -             14.17   NWI 
  2       Rice, William       11 San Pedro                16.06   NWI 
  3       Romero, Daniel      11 San Pedro                16.09   NWI 
  4       Rice, Jeremy        11 San Pedro                17.16   NWI 
  5       Sunjara, Frank      11 San Pedro                18.85   NWI 
  6       Carlin, Jack        11 San Pedro                21.25   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Romero, Daniel      11 San Pedro              1:18.85  
  2       Rice, Jeremy        11 San Pedro              1:20.06  
  3       Rice, William       11 San Pedro              1:23.15  
  4       Sunjara, Frank      11 San Pedro              1:36.58  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay IS
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Pedro  'A'                                      1:06.90  
     1) Romero, Daniel 11               2) Rice, William 11               
     3) Rice, Jeremy 11                 4) Sunjara, Frank 11              
     5) Carlin, Jack 11                 6)                                
 
Boys Long Jump IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Romero, Daniel      11 San Pedro             11-09.00   NWI 
  2       Carlin, Jack        11 San Pedro              6-10.00   NWI 
  3       Rice, William       11 San Pedro              6-07.00   NWI 
  4       Rice, Jeremy        11 San Pedro              6-00.00   NWI 
  5       Sunjara, Frank      11 San Pedro              2-00.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Carlin, Jack        11 San Pedro             18-03.50  
  2       Romero, Daniel      11 San Pedro             18-01.50  
  3       Rice, William       11 San Pedro             16-01.00  
  4       Sunjara, Frank      11 San Pedro             13-06.00  
  5       Rice, Jeremy        11 San Pedro             13-02.00