Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2017 12:01 AM
                  East Valley League - 5/4/2017 to 5/11/2017                   
                   Birmingham Community Charter High School                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   334 Stewart, Zakia      12 Monroe                   13.82Q -0.5  2 
  2   251 Smith, Paige        10 Grant                    14.30Q -0.7  1 
  3   136 Alvarado, Perla     11 Cesar Chavez             14.31q -0.7  1 
  4   378 Salamatou, Emmanue  10 No. Holly                14.44q -0.5  2 
  5   250 Smith, Alexa        10 Grant                    14.66q -0.7  1 
  6   513 Sullivan, Gwendoly  12 Verdugo                  14.80q -0.5  2 
  7   462 Baltazar, Michaela  12 Verdugo                  14.97q -0.5  2 
  8   190 Avila, Genesis      10 Grant                    15.12q -0.5  2 
  9   487 Luiz, Natalie       11 Verdugo                  15.19  -0.5  2 
 10   460 Arteaga, Jeanette   12 Verdugo                  16.09  -0.7  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   334 Stewart, Zakia      12 Monroe                   14.09  -1.3 
  2   250 Smith, Alexa        10 Grant                    14.13  -1.3 
  3   251 Smith, Paige        10 Grant                    14.20  -1.3 
  4   378 Salamatou, Emmanue  10 No. Holly                14.29  -1.3 
  5   513 Sullivan, Gwendoly  12 Verdugo                  14.82  -1.3 
  6   190 Avila, Genesis      10 Grant                    15.04  -1.3 
  7   462 Baltazar, Michaela  12 Verdugo                  15.12  -1.3 
  8   460 Arteaga, Jeanette   12 Verdugo                  16.03  -1.3 
Preliminaries
  3   136 Alvarado, Perla     11 Cesar Chavez                         
  9   487 Luiz, Natalie       11 Verdugo                              
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   136 Alvarado, Perla     11 Cesar Chavez             28.48Q  0.4  2 
  2   176 Stringfellow, Mich  11 Cesar Chavez             28.56Q -0.7  1 
  3   322 Ramos, Jenifer      12 Monroe                   28.77Q -0.6  3 
  4   343 Berruto, Chiara     12 No. Holly                28.93q -0.7  1 
  5   250 Smith, Alexa        10 Grant                    29.92q -0.7  1 
  6   503 Ramos, Marifer      11 Verdugo                  29.93q -0.6  3 
  7   364 King, Trinity       11 No. Holly                30.11q  0.4  2 
  8   378 Salamatou, Emmanue  10 No. Holly                30.15q -0.6  3 
  9   110 Hernandez, Eileen   12 Arleta                   30.19  -0.7  1 
 10   297 Hernandez, Kati     11 Monroe                   30.31  -0.7  1 
 11   492 Martinez, Carmen    12 Verdugo                  30.32  -0.7  1 
 12   128 Saldana, Arlene     11 Arleta                   30.68  -0.6  3 
 13   462 Baltazar, Michaela  12 Verdugo                  30.84   0.4  2 
 14   487 Luiz, Natalie       11 Verdugo                  31.16   0.4  2 
 15   497 Morales, Clarissa   12 Verdugo                  31.70   0.4  2 
 16   460 Arteaga, Jeanette   12 Verdugo                  33.40  -0.7  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   322 Ramos, Jenifer      12 Monroe                   28.54  -0.7 
  2   176 Stringfellow, Mich  11 Cesar Chavez             28.57  -0.7 
  3   136 Alvarado, Perla     11 Cesar Chavez             29.02  -0.7 
  4   378 Salamatou, Emmanue  10 No. Holly                29.43  -0.7 
  5   503 Ramos, Marifer      11 Verdugo                  30.27  -0.7 
  6   364 King, Trinity       11 No. Holly                30.44  -0.7 
Preliminaries
  4   343 Berruto, Chiara     12 No. Holly                            
  5   250 Smith, Alexa        10 Grant                                
  9   110 Hernandez, Eileen   12 Arleta                               
 10   297 Hernandez, Kati     11 Monroe                               
 11   492 Martinez, Carmen    12 Verdugo                              
 12   128 Saldana, Arlene     11 Arleta                               
 13   462 Baltazar, Michaela  12 Verdugo                              
 14   487 Luiz, Natalie       11 Verdugo                              
 15   497 Morales, Clarissa   12 Verdugo                              
 16   460 Arteaga, Jeanette   12 Verdugo                              
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   284 Diaz, Diane         11 Monroe                   63.41Q  1 
  2   136 Alvarado, Perla     11 Cesar Chavez             65.20Q  2 
  3   503 Ramos, Marifer      11 Verdugo                  66.65q  1 
  4   492 Martinez, Carmen    12 Verdugo                  67.74q  1 
  5   212 Francis, Tia         9 Grant                    67.88q  2 
  6   322 Ramos, Jenifer      12 Monroe                   69.07q  2 
  7   497 Morales, Clarissa   12 Verdugo                  70.04q  2 
  8   228 Lorenzo, Angelique   9 Grant                    70.95q  1 
  9   297 Hernandez, Kati     11 Monroe                   71.46   2 
 10   364 King, Trinity       11 No. Holly                73.56   2 
 --   176 Stringfellow, Mich  11 Cesar Chavez                DQ   1  Interference
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   284 Diaz, Diane         11 Monroe                   62.61  
  2   136 Alvarado, Perla     11 Cesar Chavez             64.20  
  3   212 Francis, Tia         9 Grant                    66.44  
  4   503 Ramos, Marifer      11 Verdugo                  66.49  
  5   492 Martinez, Carmen    12 Verdugo                  67.90  
  6   228 Lorenzo, Angelique   9 Grant                    69.70  
  7   497 Morales, Clarissa   12 Verdugo                  70.01  
  8   297 Hernandez, Kati     11 Monroe                   71.11  
Preliminaries
  6   322 Ramos, Jenifer      12 Monroe                          
 10   364 King, Trinity       11 No. Holly                       
 --   176 Stringfellow, Mich  11 Cesar Chavez                    
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   279 Ceja, Nathally      10 Monroe                 2:38.00Q  2 
  2   171 Resendez, Magaly    12 Cesar Chavez           2:38.40Q  1 
  3   284 Diaz, Diane         11 Monroe                 2:39.00Q  1 
  4   241 Rodriguez, Ana       9 Grant                  2:45.00Q  2 
  5   493 Masumoto, Lani      12 Verdugo                2:49.00Q  2 
  6   409 Garcia, Luz         11 Polytechnic            2:49.20Q  1 
  7   327 Rosas, Roxana       12 Monroe                 2:55.00q  1 
  7   304 Lopez, Elizabeth    11 Monroe                 2:55.00q  2 
  9   474 Gollas, Marina      11 Verdugo                2:58.00q  1 
 10   238 Puente, Clarissa    10 Grant                  3:04.00q  2 
 11   514 Tamraz, Camillia    11 Verdugo                3:16.00q  1 
 12   418 Juarez, Jessica     11 Polytechnic            3:17.00q  2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   171 Resendez, Magaly    12 Cesar Chavez           2:31.08  
  2   279 Ceja, Nathally      10 Monroe                 2:31.12  
  3   409 Garcia, Luz         11 Polytechnic            2:33.57  
  4   284 Diaz, Diane         11 Monroe                 2:36.51  
  5   238 Puente, Clarissa    10 Grant                  2:44.86  
  6   241 Rodriguez, Ana       9 Grant                  2:48.95  
  7   304 Lopez, Elizabeth    11 Monroe                 2:51.10  
  8   493 Masumoto, Lani      12 Verdugo                2:52.59  
  9   474 Gollas, Marina      11 Verdugo                2:55.94  
 10   418 Juarez, Jessica     11 Polytechnic            2:56.93  
 11   514 Tamraz, Camillia    11 Verdugo                3:04.51  
Preliminaries
  7   327 Rosas, Roxana       12 Monroe                          
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   171 Resendez, Magaly    12 Cesar Chavez           5:41.96Q 
  2   279 Ceja, Nathally      10 Monroe                 5:42.27Q 
  3   269 Ballesteros, Delmy  10 Monroe                 5:47.30Q 
  4   409 Garcia, Luz         11 Polytechnic            5:48.47Q 
  5   469 Dahill, Sara        12 Verdugo                6:03.27Q 
  6   493 Masumoto, Lani      12 Verdugo                6:07.83Q 
  7   238 Puente, Clarissa    10 Grant                  6:10.50Q 
  8   304 Lopez, Elizabeth    11 Monroe                 6:13.17Q 
  9   241 Rodriguez, Ana       9 Grant                  6:14.45Q 
 10   474 Gollas, Marina      11 Verdugo                6:14.52Q 
 11   327 Rosas, Roxana       12 Monroe                 6:18.12Q 
 12   418 Juarez, Jessica     11 Polytechnic            6:23.75Q 
 13   388 Wong, Shashi        11 No. Holly              6:37.44  
 14   514 Tamraz, Camillia    11 Verdugo                7:00.64  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   171 Resendez, Magaly    12 Cesar Chavez           5:34.88  
  2   279 Ceja, Nathally      10 Monroe                 5:37.05  
  3   269 Ballesteros, Delmy  10 Monroe                 5:37.76  
  4   409 Garcia, Luz         11 Polytechnic            5:40.40  
  5   469 Dahill, Sara        12 Verdugo                5:58.93  
  6   304 Lopez, Elizabeth    11 Monroe                 6:05.50  
  7   241 Rodriguez, Ana       9 Grant                  6:12.07  
  8   493 Masumoto, Lani      12 Verdugo                6:15.56  
  9   238 Puente, Clarissa    10 Grant                  6:16.45  
 10   418 Juarez, Jessica     11 Polytechnic            6:19.47  
 11   474 Gollas, Marina      11 Verdugo                6:22.11  
Preliminaries
 11   327 Rosas, Roxana       12 Monroe                          
 13   388 Wong, Shashi        11 No. Holly                       
 14   514 Tamraz, Camillia    11 Verdugo                         
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   171 Resendez, Magaly    12 Cesar Chavez          12:18.68  
  2   269 Ballesteros, Delmy  10 Monroe                12:23.21  
  3   409 Garcia, Luz         11 Polytechnic           12:35.11  
  4   469 Dahill, Sara        12 Verdugo               13:12.90  
  5   493 Masumoto, Lani      12 Verdugo               13:47.08  
  6   418 Juarez, Jessica     11 Polytechnic           13:57.93  
  7   310 Martinez, Anahi     12 Monroe                14:04.04  
  8   514 Tamraz, Camillia    11 Verdugo               14:38.26  
  9   314 Medina, Jessica     11 Monroe                14:59.90  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   299 James, Kimberly     11 Monroe                   17.22Q -0.4  1 
  2   343 Berruto, Chiara     12 No. Holly                17.48Q -0.1  2 
  3   508 Rychlick, Kessa     12 Verdugo                  18.13q -0.1  2 
  4   233 Or, Yam             10 Grant                    19.94q -0.4  1 
  5   122 Mitchell, Macayla   12 Arleta                   20.30q -0.4  1 
  6   248 Sheehan, Sara        9 Grant                    20.49q -0.1  2 
  7   213 Fuentes, Susan       9 Grant                    20.56q -0.4  1 
  8   369 Mitnik, Faina       12 No. Holly                22.71q -0.4  1 
 --   450 X., Valee           11 Polytechnic                 DQ  -0.1  2  Hooking the Hurdle
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   299 James, Kimberly     11 Monroe                   16.64  -1.8 
  2   508 Rychlick, Kessa     12 Verdugo                  18.05  -1.8 
  3   343 Berruto, Chiara     12 No. Holly                18.85  -1.8 
  4   233 Or, Yam             10 Grant                    19.90  -1.8 
  5   248 Sheehan, Sara        9 Grant                    20.55  -1.8 
  6   122 Mitchell, Macayla   12 Arleta                   20.70  -1.8 
  7   213 Fuentes, Susan       9 Grant                    21.10  -1.8 
  8   369 Mitnik, Faina       12 No. Holly                22.40  -1.8 
Preliminaries
 --   450 X., Valee           11 Polytechnic                          
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   299 James, Kimberly     11 Monroe                   49.84Q  1 
  2   508 Rychlick, Kessa     12 Verdugo                  52.24Q  2 
  3   213 Fuentes, Susan       9 Grant                    54.94q  2 
  4   450 X., Valee           11 Polytechnic              57.34q  1 
  5   248 Sheehan, Sara        9 Grant                    59.74q  1 
  6   233 Or, Yam             10 Grant                    62.14q  2 
  7   384 Turner, Senia       11 No. Holly                62.15q  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   299 James, Kimberly     11 Monroe                   47.67  
  2   508 Rychlick, Kessa     12 Verdugo                  50.33  
  3   213 Fuentes, Susan       9 Grant                    53.67  
  4   450 X., Valee           11 Polytechnic              55.87  
  5   248 Sheehan, Sara        9 Grant                    57.12  
  6   233 Or, Yam             10 Grant                    57.86  
  7   384 Turner, Senia       11 No. Holly                66.01  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monroe  'A'                                           52.04  
     1) 284 Diaz, Diane 11              2) 299 James, Kimberly 11         
     3) 322 Ramos, Jenifer 12           4) 334 Stewart, Zakia 12          
     5) 297 Hernandez, Kati 11          6)                                
  2 Grant  'A'                                            56.14  
     1) 251 Smith, Paige 10             2) 250 Smith, Alexa 10            
     3) 228 Lorenzo, Angelique 9        4) 190 Avila, Genesis 10          
  3 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                     57.77  
     1) 148 Escobar, Yesenia 11         2) 166 Navarrete, Erandi 11       
     3) 183 Villalobos, Ingrid 11       4) 176 Stringfellow, Michelle 11  
     5) 137 Amaral, Alondra 12          6) 149 Finley, Shalea 12          
  4 Polytechnic  'A'                                      59.96  
     1) 394 Avanessian, Annette 12      2) 420 Martinez, Nicole 11        
     3) 405 Diaz, Sarah 11              4) 450 X., Valee 11               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
 3 turn stagger
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monroe  'A'                                         4:28.95  
     1) 284 Diaz, Diane 11              2) 299 James, Kimberly 11         
     3) 322 Ramos, Jenifer 12           4) 279 Ceja, Nathally 10          
     5) 334 Stewart, Zakia 12           6) 297 Hernandez, Kati 11         
  2 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                  4:31.63  
     1) 503 Ramos, Marifer 11           2) 497 Morales, Clarissa 12       
     3) 492 Martinez, Carmen 12         4) 508 Rychlick, Kessa 12         
  3 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                   4:37.30  
     1) 136 Alvarado, Perla 11          2) 176 Stringfellow, Michelle 11  
     3) 171 Resendez, Magaly 12         4) 166 Navarrete, Erandi 11       
     5) 148 Escobar, Yesenia 11         6) 183 Villalobos, Ingrid 11      
  4 Grant  'A'                                          4:42.80  
     1) 212 Francis, Tia 9              2) 228 Lorenzo, Angelique 9       
     3) 213 Fuentes, Susan 9            4) 250 Smith, Alexa 10            
     5) 190 Avila, Genesis 10           6) 248 Sheehan, Sara 9            
  5 Polytechnic  'A'                                    4:52.28  
     1) 450 X., Valee 11                2) 420 Martinez, Nicole 11        
     3) 409 Garcia, Luz 11              4) 435 Ruiz, Rosa 11              
 
Girls High Jump Var
================================================================
 Opening Height 3'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   343 Berruto, Chiara     12 No. Holly              5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-03 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
  2   508 Rychlick, Kessa     12 Verdugo                4-08.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   369 Mitnik, Faina       12 No. Holly              4-02.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   394 Avanessian, Annett  12 Polytechnic            3-10.00  
     3-10 4-00 
       XO  XXX 
  5   487 Luiz, Natalie       11 Verdugo               J3-10.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Var
================================================================
 Opening Height 5'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   513 Sullivan, Gwendoly  12 Verdugo                7-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   435 Ruiz, Rosa          11 Polytechnic            6-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Var
=====================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   343 Berruto, Chiara     12 No. Holly             15-03.50   NWI 
     15-03.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
  2   378 Salamatou, Emmanue  10 No. Holly             14-09.50   NWI 
     12-01.50(NWI) 12-01.75(NWI) 13-04(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI)       
  3   212 Francis, Tia         9 Grant                 14-06.75   NWI 
     FOUL      14-01.50(NWI) 14-06.75(NWI) 14-06.75(NWI)       
  4   492 Martinez, Carmen    12 Verdugo               13-05.50   NWI 
     12-11.50(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI) 13-04(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI)       
  5   469 Dahill, Sara        12 Verdugo               13-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-03(NWI) 11-06.25(NWI) 12-02.50(NWI)      
  6   513 Sullivan, Gwendoly  12 Verdugo              J13-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  7   394 Avanessian, Annett  12 Polytechnic           13-00.00   NWI 
     12-07.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      13-00(NWI)       
  8   197 Chavarria, Ashley   11 Grant                 12-09.50   NWI 
     12-09.50(NWI) 12-07.75(NWI) 11-05.50(NWI) FOUL            
  9   462 Baltazar, Michaela  12 Verdugo               12-07.25   NWI 
     12-07.25(NWI) 12-04.50(NWI) 12-00.50(NWI) FOUL            
 10   334 Stewart, Zakia      12 Monroe                12-06.75   NWI 
     FOUL      12-06(NWI) 12-06.75(NWI) 12-06.50(NWI)       
 11   318 Perla, Kriff        11 Monroe                12-02.25   NWI 
     12-01.50(NWI) 11-08.50(NWI) 11-04(NWI) 12-02.25(NWI)       
 12   331 Sandoval, Diana     11 Monroe                10-11.50   NWI 
     10-08.75(NWI) 10-10(NWI) 10-04(NWI) 10-11.50(NWI)      
 13   316 Orellana, Brandy    11 Monroe                10-03.50   NWI 
     10-02.75(NWI) 10-03.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
 14   460 Arteaga, Jeanette   12 Verdugo                9-11.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      9-07.75(NWI) 9-11.75(NWI)       
 
Girls Triple Jump Var
=====================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   212 Francis, Tia         9 Grant                 31-06.50   NWI 
     30-11.50(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI) 30-09.25(NWI)       
  2   405 Diaz, Sarah         11 Polytechnic           26-11.00   NWI 
     26-11(NWI) 26-07.25(NWI) 24-00(NWI) 25-11.75(NWI)       
  3   318 Perla, Kriff        11 Monroe                26-10.75   NWI 
     26-10.75(NWI) 25-11.25(NWI) 26-09(NWI) 26-07.75(NWI)       
  4   474 Gollas, Marina      11 Verdugo               26-04.75   NWI 
     24-04(NWI) 24-11(NWI) 24-10(NWI) 26-04.75(NWI)       
  5   369 Mitnik, Faina       12 No. Holly             25-09.25   NWI 
     25-08.50(NWI) 24-02(NWI) 25-02.25(NWI) 25-09.25(NWI)       
  6   331 Sandoval, Diana     11 Monroe                24-10.75   NWI 
     23-08.50(NWI) 22-11.50(NWI) 24-00.75(NWI) 24-10.75(NWI)       
  7   497 Morales, Clarissa   12 Verdugo               23-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      23-00.50(NWI) 23-01.50(NWI)       
  8   197 Chavarria, Ashley   11 Grant                 22-06.00   NWI 
     22-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
  9   320 Quintanilla, Amy    11 Monroe                21-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      21-06(NWI) 21-04.75(NWI) FOUL           
 
Girls Shot Put Var
================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   319 Quinonez, Lorena    12 Monroe                25-01.00  
      25-01  23-09.75  23-07.25  23-06.25       
  2   235 Perez, Lucia        11 Grant                 23-08.25  
      23-04.75  23-04.75  21-04.75  23-08.25      
  3   474 Gollas, Marina      11 Verdugo               21-05.75  
      21-05.75  20-09  20-05.75  12-05.25      
  4   333 Serrano, Mailene    12 Monroe                20-06.25  
      18-02.75  18-05.75  19-07.75  20-06.25      
  5   134 Villagrana, Deanna  11 Arleta                19-11.00  
      17-00.75  18-05.75  19-11  19-11       
  6   320 Quintanilla, Amy    11 Monroe                19-09.00  
      18-09.50  19-04.50  19-09  15-08      
  7   513 Sullivan, Gwendoly  12 Verdugo               18-02.50  
      17-05.75  18-02.50  16-01.50  16-02.50       
  8   351 Gee, Jada           11 No. Holly             18-02.25  
      18-02.25  16-11.25  17-07.50           
  9   264 Alas, Karen         11 Monroe                17-07.25  
      17-02.25  14-06.75  16-10.75  17-07.25      
 10   462 Baltazar, Michaela  12 Verdugo               16-11.75  
      16-02  16-11.75  16-03.75         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   182 Vilchis, Kelsey      9 Cesar Chavez             14.84Q -1.4  1 
  2   127 Rangel, Emily        9 Arleta                   14.97Q -0.6  3 
  3   495 Mena, Valeria       10 Verdugo                  15.01Q -1.9  2 
  4   421 Moreno, Michelle     9 Polytechnic              15.07q -0.6  3 
  5   242 Rodriguez, Liliana   9 Grant                    15.14q -0.6  3 
  6   205 Coye, Teya           9 Grant                    15.21q -1.4  1 
  7   400 Castaneda, Sadie     9 Polytechnic              15.22q -1.9  2 
  8   298 Hernandez, Stephan   9 Monroe                   15.34q -1.4  1 
  9   153 Guitron, Kateryne    9 Cesar Chavez             15.37  -1.9  2 
 10   195 Castro, Kimberly     9 Grant                    15.42  -0.6  3 
 11   496 Moore, Elisabeth    10 Verdugo                  15.45  -1.9  2 
 12   380 Sanchez, Johana     10 No. Holly                15.50  -0.6  3 
 13   265 Alvarado, Jacky     10 Monroe                   15.54  -0.6  3 
 14   120 Maruri, Melanie     10 Arleta                   15.67  -1.4  1 
 15   382 Sugathadasa, Caley   9 No. Holly                16.19  -1.9  2 
 16   473 Galicia, Aaliyah    10 Verdugo                  16.57  -0.6  3 
 17   470 Diaz, Cassandra     10 Verdugo                  17.39  -1.4  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   182 Vilchis, Kelsey      9 Cesar Chavez             14.60  -1.2 
  2   495 Mena, Valeria       10 Verdugo                  14.98  -1.2 
  3   421 Moreno, Michelle     9 Polytechnic              15.00  -1.2 
  4   127 Rangel, Emily        9 Arleta                   15.02  -1.2 
  5   400 Castaneda, Sadie     9 Polytechnic              15.13  -1.2 
  6   205 Coye, Teya           9 Grant                    15.21  -1.2 
  7   298 Hernandez, Stephan   9 Monroe                   15.68  -1.2 
  8   242 Rodriguez, Liliana   9 Grant                    18.35  -1.2 
Preliminaries
  9   153 Guitron, Kateryne    9 Cesar Chavez                         
 10   195 Castro, Kimberly     9 Grant                                
 11   496 Moore, Elisabeth    10 Verdugo                              
 12   380 Sanchez, Johana     10 No. Holly                            
 13   265 Alvarado, Jacky     10 Monroe                               
 14   120 Maruri, Melanie     10 Arleta                               
 15   382 Sugathadasa, Caley   9 No. Holly                            
 16   473 Galicia, Aaliyah    10 Verdugo                              
 17   470 Diaz, Cassandra     10 Verdugo                              
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   182 Vilchis, Kelsey      9 Cesar Chavez             30.53Q -0.6  1 
  2   298 Hernandez, Stephan   9 Monroe                   30.66Q -0.7  2 
  3   195 Castro, Kimberly     9 Grant                    31.34Q -1.3  3 
  4   495 Mena, Valeria       10 Verdugo                  31.12q -0.7  2 
  5   127 Rangel, Emily        9 Arleta                   31.21q -0.6  1 
  6   395 Ayengua, Jacquelin   9 Polytechnic              31.61q -0.6  1 
  7   421 Moreno, Michelle     9 Polytechnic              31.97q -0.6  1 
  8   242 Rodriguez, Liliana   9 Grant                    31.99q -0.7  2 
  9   265 Alvarado, Jacky     10 Monroe                   32.09  -1.3  3  32.081
 10   120 Maruri, Melanie     10 Arleta                   32.09  -1.3  3  32.085
 11   380 Sanchez, Johana     10 No. Holly                32.42  -0.6  1 
 12   205 Coye, Teya           9 Grant                    32.81  -1.3  3 
 13   376 Rothbart, Grace      9 No. Holly                33.28  -0.6  1 
 14   442 Solano, Lesley      10 Polytechnic              33.65  -0.6  1 
 15   488 Macias, Adriana      9 Verdugo                  36.41  -1.3  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   182 Vilchis, Kelsey      9 Cesar Chavez             29.81  -0.8 
  2   495 Mena, Valeria       10 Verdugo                  30.40  -0.8 
  3   395 Ayengua, Jacquelin   9 Polytechnic              30.62  -0.8 
  4   195 Castro, Kimberly     9 Grant                    30.80  -0.8 
  5   127 Rangel, Emily        9 Arleta                   30.95  -0.8 
  6   421 Moreno, Michelle     9 Polytechnic              31.71  -0.8 
  7   298 Hernandez, Stephan   9 Monroe                   33.62  -0.8 
Preliminaries
  8   242 Rodriguez, Liliana   9 Grant                                
  9   265 Alvarado, Jacky     10 Monroe                               
 10   120 Maruri, Melanie     10 Arleta                               
 11   380 Sanchez, Johana     10 No. Holly                            
 12   205 Coye, Teya           9 Grant                                
 13   376 Rothbart, Grace      9 No. Holly                            
 14   442 Solano, Lesley      10 Polytechnic                          
 15   488 Macias, Adriana      9 Verdugo                              
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   483 Kay, Ashley         10 Verdugo                  68.84Q  1 
  2   395 Ayengua, Jacquelin   9 Polytechnic              69.31Q  2 
  3   184 Villegas, Melissa   10 Cesar Chavez             70.57q  2 
  4   141 Baltazar, Genelie   10 Cesar Chavez             73.94q  1 
  5   243 Rodriguez, Stephan  10 Grant                    74.22q  1 
  6   336 Torres, Sarai        9 Monroe                   75.29q  1 
  7   442 Solano, Lesley      10 Polytechnic              75.65q  2 
  8   191 Backstrom, Kiara    10 Grant                    78.20q  2 
  9   488 Macias, Adriana      9 Verdugo                  79.84   2 
 10   261 Aguilar, Allison     9 Monroe                 1:21.00   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   483 Kay, Ashley         10 Verdugo                  67.39  
  2   395 Ayengua, Jacquelin   9 Polytechnic              69.14  
  3   184 Villegas, Melissa   10 Cesar Chavez             71.54  
  4   243 Rodriguez, Stephan  10 Grant                    74.28  
  5   336 Torres, Sarai        9 Monroe                   76.40  
  6   442 Solano, Lesley      10 Polytechnic              76.41  
  7   191 Backstrom, Kiara    10 Grant                    76.66  
Preliminaries
  4   141 Baltazar, Genelie   10 Cesar Chavez                    
  9   488 Macias, Adriana      9 Verdugo                         
 10   261 Aguilar, Allison     9 Monroe                          
 
Girls 800 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   219 Hernandez, Karina   10 Grant                  2:41.31Q  2 
  2   146 Cobieya, Stephanie  10 Cesar Chavez           2:43.82Q  1 
  3   174 Salcedo, Sabrina    10 Cesar Chavez           2:43.11Q  2 
  4   428 Renovato, Alondra    9 Polytechnic            2:51.10Q  1 
  5   391 Alvarez, Brenda      9 Polytechnic            2:45.03Q  2 
  6   308 MartinDelCampo, Vi  10 Monroe                 2:52.08Q  1 
  7   285 Flores, Lindsey      9 Monroe                 2:48.57q  2 
  8   371 Pereyra, Kathy      10 No. Holly              2:52.74q  1 
  9   321 Ramirez, Leah        9 Monroe                 2:54.87q  1 
 10   296 Hernandez, Itzel     9 Monroe                 2:55.44q  1 
 11   515 Trujillo, Lezzly    10 Verdugo                2:56.94q  2 
 12   429 Reyes, Tiana         9 Polytechnic            2:59.82q  2 
 13   302 Jovel, Alisson       9 Monroe                 3:01.37   1 
 14   454 Aguilera-rico, Cit   9 Verdugo                3:05.07   2 
 15   184 Villegas, Melissa   10 Cesar Chavez           3:06.23   1 
 16   413 Hernandez, Alejand   9 Polytechnic            3:08.65   1 
 17   447 Villa, Sulyema       9 Polytechnic            3:09.07   2 
 18   258 Ventura, Angela      9 Grant                  3:17.98   2 
 19   221 Hernandez, Susan     9 Grant                  3:20.14   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   391 Alvarez, Brenda      9 Polytechnic            2:37.81  
  2   146 Cobieya, Stephanie  10 Cesar Chavez           2:40.41  
  3   308 MartinDelCampo, Vi  10 Monroe                 2:41.93  
  4   174 Salcedo, Sabrina    10 Cesar Chavez           2:43.08  
  5   285 Flores, Lindsey      9 Monroe                 2:46.14  
  6   296 Hernandez, Itzel     9 Monroe                 2:48.00  
  7   428 Renovato, Alondra    9 Polytechnic            2:48.15  
  8   429 Reyes, Tiana         9 Polytechnic            2:51.53  
  9   515 Trujillo, Lezzly    10 Verdugo                3:04.42  
 10   321 Ramirez, Leah        9 Monroe                 3:05.68  
Preliminaries
  1   219 Hernandez, Karina   10 Grant                           
  8   371 Pereyra, Kathy      10 No. Holly                       
 13   302 Jovel, Alisson       9 Monroe                          
 14   454 Aguilera-rico, Cit   9 Verdugo                         
 15   184 Villegas, Melissa   10 Cesar Chavez                    
 16   413 Hernandez, Alejand   9 Polytechnic                     
 17   447 Villa, Sulyema       9 Polytechnic                     
 18   258 Ventura, Angela      9 Grant                           
 19   221 Hernandez, Susan     9 Grant                           
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   219 Hernandez, Karina   10 Grant                  5:58.70Q 
  2   391 Alvarez, Brenda      9 Polytechnic            5:59.99Q 
  3   428 Renovato, Alondra    9 Polytechnic            6:13.85Q 
  4   174 Salcedo, Sabrina    10 Cesar Chavez           6:18.89Q 
  5   413 Hernandez, Alejand   9 Polytechnic            6:26.25Q 
  6   308 MartinDelCampo, Vi  10 Monroe                 6:27.14Q 
  7   226 Leyva, Maria         9 Grant                  6:29.79Q 
  8   515 Trujillo, Lezzly    10 Verdugo                6:33.79Q 
  9   321 Ramirez, Leah        9 Monroe                 6:34.64Q 
 10   296 Hernandez, Itzel     9 Monroe                 6:35.88Q 
 11   454 Aguilera-rico, Cit   9 Verdugo                6:36.19Q 
 12   447 Villa, Sulyema       9 Polytechnic            6:38.26Q 
 13   429 Reyes, Tiana         9 Polytechnic            6:38.58  
 14   285 Flores, Lindsey      9 Monroe                 6:38.69  
 15   121 Miranda, Stephanie   9 Arleta                 6:44.00  
 16   229 Macias, Ana          9 Grant                  6:58.09  
 17   302 Jovel, Alisson       9 Monroe                 7:11.64  
 18   221 Hernandez, Susan     9 Grant                  7:18.91  
 19   434 Ruelas, Monique      9 Polytechnic            7:23.20  
 20   445 Vargas, Jocelyn      9 Polytechnic            7:48.33  
 21   165 Morales, Gabrielee  10 Cesar Chavez           8:09.58  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   219 Hernandez, Karina   10 Grant                  5:53.49  
  2   308 MartinDelCampo, Vi  10 Monroe                 6:01.18  
  3   174 Salcedo, Sabrina    10 Cesar Chavez           6:04.62  
  4   391 Alvarez, Brenda      9 Polytechnic            6:09.19  
  5   428 Renovato, Alondra    9 Polytechnic            6:12.80  
  6   296 Hernandez, Itzel     9 Monroe                 6:14.53  
  7   515 Trujillo, Lezzly    10 Verdugo                6:29.34  
  8   226 Leyva, Maria         9 Grant                  6:30.99  
  9   454 Aguilera-rico, Cit   9 Verdugo                6:31.16  
 10   447 Villa, Sulyema       9 Polytechnic            6:43.11  
 11   321 Ramirez, Leah        9 Monroe                 6:51.37  
 12   413 Hernandez, Alejand   9 Polytechnic            7:16.38  
Preliminaries
 13   429 Reyes, Tiana         9 Polytechnic                     
 14   285 Flores, Lindsey      9 Monroe                          
 15   121 Miranda, Stephanie   9 Arleta                          
 16   229 Macias, Ana          9 Grant                           
 17   302 Jovel, Alisson       9 Monroe                          
 18   221 Hernandez, Susan     9 Grant                           
 19   434 Ruelas, Monique      9 Polytechnic                     
 20   445 Vargas, Jocelyn      9 Polytechnic                     
 21   165 Morales, Gabrielee  10 Cesar Chavez                    
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   391 Alvarez, Brenda      9 Polytechnic           13:30.58  
  2   296 Hernandez, Itzel     9 Monroe                13:36.33  
  3   428 Renovato, Alondra    9 Polytechnic           13:49.35  
  4   308 MartinDelCampo, Vi  10 Monroe                13:56.38  
  5   226 Leyva, Maria         9 Grant                 14:07.97  
  6   208 Figueroa, Julia      9 Grant                 14:16.72  
  7   515 Trujillo, Lezzly    10 Verdugo               14:19.31  
  8   285 Flores, Lindsey      9 Monroe                14:23.12  
  9   321 Ramirez, Leah        9 Monroe                14:24.93  
 10   454 Aguilera-rico, Cit   9 Verdugo               14:45.36  
 11   121 Miranda, Stephanie   9 Arleta                15:04.68  
 12   272 Becerra, Jennifer    9 Monroe                15:20.73  
 13   302 Jovel, Alisson       9 Monroe                15:24.92  
 14   442 Solano, Lesley      10 Polytechnic           16:00.79  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   170 Ransom, Kameli       9 Cesar Chavez             19.31Q -2.2  2 
  2   263 Aguilar, Elvira     10 Monroe                   20.52Q -1.5  1 
  3   496 Moore, Elisabeth    10 Verdugo                  20.21q -2.2  2 
  4   325 Rosales, Darlene    10 Monroe                   20.63q -1.5  1 
  5   245 Salgado, Zari        9 Grant                    21.33q -1.5  1 
  6   456 Aleksanian, Tania   10 Verdugo                  21.66q -2.2  2 
  7   218 Gutierrez, Yolanda  10 Grant                    22.29q -1.5  1 
  8   188 Almony, Hanako      10 Grant                    22.47q -1.5  1 
  9   108 Gonzalez, Grecia     9 Arleta                   22.91  -2.2  2 
 --   384 Turner, Senia       11 No. Holly                   DQ  -2.2  2  Hooking Hurdle
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   170 Ransom, Kameli       9 Cesar Chavez             18.37  -0.8 
  2   496 Moore, Elisabeth    10 Verdugo                  19.98  -0.8 
  3   263 Aguilar, Elvira     10 Monroe                   20.37  -0.8 
  4   325 Rosales, Darlene    10 Monroe                   20.66  -0.8 
  5   245 Salgado, Zari        9 Grant                    20.67  -0.8 
  6   456 Aleksanian, Tania   10 Verdugo                  21.32  -0.8 
  7   188 Almony, Hanako      10 Grant                    22.41  -0.8 
  8   218 Gutierrez, Yolanda  10 Grant                    22.47  -0.8 
Preliminaries
  9   108 Gonzalez, Grecia     9 Arleta                               
 --   384 Turner, Senia       11 No. Holly                            
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   263 Aguilar, Elvira     10 Monroe                   56.90Q  1 
  2   483 Kay, Ashley         10 Verdugo                  57.95Q  2 
  3   400 Castaneda, Sadie     9 Polytechnic              59.13q  2 
  4   170 Ransom, Kameli       9 Cesar Chavez             59.15q  1 
  5   456 Aleksanian, Tania   10 Verdugo                  59.97q  2 
  6   325 Rosales, Darlene    10 Monroe                   60.62q  1 
  7   218 Gutierrez, Yolanda  10 Grant                    63.91q  2 
  8   188 Almony, Hanako      10 Grant                    67.53q  2 
 --   245 Salgado, Zari        9 Grant                       DQ   2  Hands on Last Flight
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   263 Aguilar, Elvira     10 Monroe                   53.70  
  2   170 Ransom, Kameli       9 Cesar Chavez             54.85  
  3   400 Castaneda, Sadie     9 Polytechnic              55.84  
  4   483 Kay, Ashley         10 Verdugo                  56.60  
  5   456 Aleksanian, Tania   10 Verdugo                  60.02  
  6   218 Gutierrez, Yolanda  10 Grant                    67.67  
Preliminaries
  6   325 Rosales, Darlene    10 Monroe                          
  8   188 Almony, Hanako      10 Grant                           
 --   245 Salgado, Zari        9 Grant                           
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                     57.44  
     1) 141 Baltazar, Genelie 10        2) 184 Villegas, Melissa 10       
     3) 182 Vilchis, Kelsey 9           4) 170 Ransom, Kameli 9           
     5) 154 Hernandez, Olivia 9         6) 155 Jarquin, Fatima 9          
  2 Monroe  'A'                                           61.29  
     1) 325 Rosales, Darlene 10         2) 265 Alvarado, Jacky 10         
     3) 323 Rivera, Karla 9             4) 298 Hernandez, Stephanie 9     
     5) 336 Torres, Sarai 9             6)                                
  3 Grant  'A'                                            63.47  
     1) 205 Coye, Teya 9                2) 242 Rodriguez, Liliana 9       
     3) 195 Castro, Kimberly 9          4) 243 Rodriguez, Stephanie 10    
     5) 207 Farrell, Brenna 9           6) 257 Vanderkerkhoff, Angelica 9 
 -- Polytechnic  'A'                                        DNF  
     1) 395 Ayengua, Jacqueline 9       2) 407 Flores, Madeine-Michelle 10
     3) 400 Castaneda, Sadie 9          4) 421 Moreno, Michelle 9         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
 3 turn stagger
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                   4:40.36  
     1) 174 Salcedo, Sabrina 10         2) 146 Cobieya, Stephanie 10      
     3) 141 Baltazar, Genelie 10        4) 184 Villegas, Melissa 10       
     5) 154 Hernandez, Olivia 9         6) 155 Jarquin, Fatima 9          
  2 Polytechnic  'A'                                    4:41.01  
     1) 395 Ayengua, Jacqueline 9       2) 407 Flores, Madeine-Michelle 10
     3) 400 Castaneda, Sadie 9          4) 391 Alvarez, Brenda 9          
  3 Monroe  'A'                                         4:52.12  
     1) 263 Aguilar, Elvira 10          2) 296 Hernandez, Itzel 9         
     3) 285 Flores, Lindsey 9           4) 308 MartinDelCampo, Viviana 10 
     5) 336 Torres, Sarai 9             6)                                
  4 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                  4:54.03  
     1) 456 Aleksanian, Tania 10        2) 483 Kay, Ashley 10             
     3) 515 Trujillo, Lezzly 10         4) 495 Mena, Valeria 10           
     5) 486 Lowe, Riana 9               6)                                
  5 Grant  'A'                                          5:03.48  
     1) 245 Salgado, Zari 9             2) 247 Sheehan, Marie 10          
     3) 243 Rodriguez, Stephanie 10     4) 191 Backstrom, Kiara 10        
     5) 257 Vanderkerkhoff, Angelica 9  6) 195 Castro, Kimberly 9         
 
Girls High Jump F/S
================================================================
 Opening Height 3'8"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   247 Sheehan, Marie      10 Grant                  4-00.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   204 Coyazo, Pilar       10 Grant                  3-10.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   483 Kay, Ashley         10 Verdugo                3-08.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4   201 Cleveland, Aniya    10 Grant                 J3-08.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5   377 Rubtsova, Varvara    9 No. Holly              3-06.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6   383 Tamula, Danica       9 No. Holly             J3-06.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump F/S
=====================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   257 Vanderkerkhoff, An   9 Grant                 13-00.00   NWI 
     13-00(NWI) 12-08(NWI) 11-04(NWI) 12-02(NWI)       
  2   496 Moore, Elisabeth    10 Verdugo              J13-00.00   NWI 
     12-05(NWI) 11-04.25(NWI) 12-03(NWI) 13-00(NWI)       
  3   236 Perez-Lopez, Ashle   9 Grant                 11-06.50   NWI 
     10-04(NWI) 11-00(NWI) 11-04(NWI) 11-06.50(NWI)       
  4   265 Alvarado, Jacky     10 Monroe                11-05.00   NWI 
     11-05(NWI) 11-02.50(NWI) 11-04.50(NWI) 11-01(NWI)       
  5   230 Minasyan, Lusine     9 Grant                 11-00.50   NWI 
     11-00.50(NWI) 10-02(NWI) 10-06(NWI) FOUL            
  6   495 Mena, Valeria       10 Verdugo               10-07.75   NWI 
     10-06.50(NWI) 9-03(NWI) 8-11(NWI) 10-07.75(NWI)       
  7   282 Cruz, Amanda        10 Monroe                10-05.50   NWI 
     10-05.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      9-03(NWI)       
  8   488 Macias, Adriana      9 Verdugo                9-11.50   NWI 
     7-09.50(NWI) 9-11.50(NWI) FOUL      7-09.50(NWI)       
  9   199 Chinchilla, Jossel  10 Grant                  9-07.50   NWI 
     9-07.50(NWI) 8-05(NWI) 8-05(NWI) 8-08(NWI)       
 10   261 Aguilar, Allison     9 Monroe                 8-07.75   NWI 
     8-04.50(NWI) 6-00.50(NWI) 8-04.75(NWI) 8-07.75(NWI)       
 11   377 Rubtsova, Varvara    9 No. Holly              8-02.50   NWI 
     8-02.50(NWI) 8-02(NWI) 7-08(NWI) 8-00.50(NWI)       
 12   510 Shippy, Cayli        9 Verdugo                7-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      7-11(NWI) FOUL            
 --   383 Tamula, Danica       9 No. Holly                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump F/S
=====================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   496 Moore, Elisabeth    10 Verdugo               25-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      25-02(NWI) 24-09.75(NWI) 25-07.50(NWI)       
  2   257 Vanderkerkhoff, An   9 Grant                 25-05.00   NWI 
     25-04.25(NWI) 25-02(NWI) 25-05(NWI) 23-09(NWI)       
  3   263 Aguilar, Elvira     10 Monroe                25-01.00   NWI 
     24-02.50(NWI) 23-11.75(NWI) 24-00.25(NWI) 25-01(NWI)       
  4   325 Rosales, Darlene    10 Monroe                24-06.50   NWI 
     22-08.25(NWI) FOUL      23-11.25(NWI) 24-06.50(NWI)       
  5   230 Minasyan, Lusine     9 Grant                 23-05.25   NWI 
     FOUL      21-08(NWI) 21-09(NWI) 23-05.25(NWI)      
  6   236 Perez-Lopez, Ashle   9 Grant                 22-09.75   NWI 
     21-05(NWI) 22-09.75(NWI) 22-08.50(NWI) 21-07.25(NWI)       
  7   199 Chinchilla, Jossel  10 Grant                 21-02.00   NWI 
     20-08(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) 21-02(NWI)      
  8   377 Rubtsova, Varvara    9 No. Holly             20-09.00   NWI 
     18-09.50(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI)       
  9   510 Shippy, Cayli        9 Verdugo               20-08.50   NWI 
     19-06.75(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI)       
 
Girls Shot Put F/S
================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   414 Hernandez, Andrea    9 Polytechnic           25-03.50  
      22-01  25-03.50  22-11  23-01       
  2   382 Sugathadasa, Caley   9 No. Holly             21-00.00  
      21-00  17-09  18-06.50  19-01      
  3   115 Lopez, Mia           9 Arleta                20-11.00  
      20-09.75  20-11  19-10  20-03      
  4   143 Casas, Sophia       10 Cesar Chavez          20-03.50  
      19-06  20-03.50  19-11.50  19-09      
  5   217 Gutierrez, Sandy    10 Grant                 19-10.00  
      19-09  16-07  18-04.50  19-10      
  6   473 Galicia, Aaliyah    10 Verdugo               17-01.00  
      16-04  17-01  16-00  16-01      
  7   282 Cruz, Amanda        10 Monroe                17-00.50  
      17-00.50  15-09  16-01  14-06      
  8   470 Diaz, Cassandra     10 Verdugo               15-09.00  
      15-02.25  14-10  14-08  15-09      
  9   336 Torres, Sarai        9 Monroe                15-08.50  
      14-11  14-01.50  13-10.50  15-08.50      
 10   488 Macias, Adriana      9 Verdugo               14-08.00  
      14-04  14-08  13-11  13-05      
 11   261 Aguilar, Allison     9 Monroe                12-08.00  
      11-01  12-08  12-04  12-02      
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   535 Contreras, Sara      9 Verdugo                  17.42  -1.0 
  2   518 Ugarte, Magali      11 Polytechnic              18.77  -1.0 
  3   540 Martinez, Jocelyn   10 Polytechnic              19.89  -1.0 
  4   546 Cornejo, Monica     11 Grant                    20.87  -1.0 
  5   537 Martinez, Annette   10 Verdugo                  29.42  -1.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   518 Ugarte, Magali      11 Polytechnic            1:27.83  
  2   540 Martinez, Jocelyn   10 Polytechnic            1:37.53  
  3   535 Contreras, Sara      9 Verdugo                1:40.44  
  4   546 Cornejo, Monica     11 Grant                  2:04.38  
  5   537 Martinez, Annette   10 Verdugo                2:28.91  
 
Girls Long Jump IS
=====================================================================
 3 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   535 Contreras, Sara      9 Verdugo                6-05.00   NWI 
     4-09(NWI) 6-05(NWI)               
  2   540 Martinez, Jocelyn   10 Polytechnic            6-04.00   NWI 
     6-04(NWI) 5-10(NWI)               
  3   537 Martinez, Annette   10 Verdugo                5-01.00   NWI 
     5-01(NWI) 5-01(NWI)               
  4   518 Ugarte, Magali      11 Polytechnic            5-00.00   NWI 
     5-00(NWI) 4-09(NWI)               
  5   546 Cornejo, Monica     11 Grant                  2-10.00   NWI 
     2-10(NWI) 2-01(NWI)               
 --   519 Albores, Elizabeth  10 No. Holly                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 
Girls Shot Put IS
================================================================
 3 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   540 Martinez, Jocelyn   10 Polytechnic           13-10.25  
      13-10.25    x             
  2   537 Martinez, Annette   10 Verdugo               10-10.75  
      10-10.75    x             
  3   546 Cornejo, Monica     11 Grant                  9-07.00  
      9-07    x             
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   342 Barrera, Daniel     11 No. Holly                11.59Q -0.5  1 
  2   177 Tapia Felix, Josep  11 Cesar Chavez             11.67Q -0.5  2 
  3   358 Huerta, Jaime       11 No. Holly                11.99Q -0.9  3 
  4   301 Johnson, Deangelo   10 Monroe                   11.90q -0.5  1 
  5   449 Watts, Matthew      12 Polytechnic              11.91q -0.5  2 
  6   256 Torres, Devon       10 Grant                    11.93q -0.5  1 
  7   192 Beeks, Adrian       10 Grant                    11.97q -0.5  1 
  8   255 Thomas, Isreal      11 Grant                    12.02q -0.5  1 
  9   119 Martinez, Ulises    11 Arleta                   12.15  -0.5  2 
 10   178 Tobar, Christian    12 Cesar Chavez             12.18  -0.5  2 
 11   386 Villareal, Austin   11 No. Holly                12.24  -0.9  3 
 12   448 Villalobos, Jacob   12 Polytechnic              12.25  -0.9  3 
 13   500 Patrick, Desmond    12 Verdugo                  12.36  -0.9  3 
 14   313 Mealey, Patrick     12 Monroe                   12.44  -0.5  2 
 15   172 Rodriguez, Gilbert  11 Cesar Chavez             12.55  -0.9  3 
 16   283 De Pacina, Angel    11 Monroe                   12.77  -0.5  1 
 17   277 Cayabyab, Ryan      12 Monroe                   13.06  -0.5  1 
 18   498 Morales, Steven     12 Verdugo                  13.09  -0.5  2 
 19   457 Alvarez, Christian  10 Verdugo                  14.43  -0.9  3 
 20   516 Vasquez, Hugo        9 Verdugo                  15.09  -0.9  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   342 Barrera, Daniel     11 No. Holly                11.51  -0.7 
  2   177 Tapia Felix, Josep  11 Cesar Chavez             11.52  -0.7 
  3   449 Watts, Matthew      12 Polytechnic              11.76  -0.7 
  4   256 Torres, Devon       10 Grant                    11.91  -0.7 
  5   255 Thomas, Isreal      11 Grant                    11.95  -0.7  11.941
  6   301 Johnson, Deangelo   10 Monroe                   11.95  -0.7  11.944
  7   358 Huerta, Jaime       11 No. Holly                12.02  -0.7 
  8   192 Beeks, Adrian       10 Grant                    12.91  -0.7 
Preliminaries
  9   119 Martinez, Ulises    11 Arleta                               
 10   178 Tobar, Christian    12 Cesar Chavez                         
 11   386 Villareal, Austin   11 No. Holly                            
 12   448 Villalobos, Jacob   12 Polytechnic                          
 13   500 Patrick, Desmond    12 Verdugo                              
 14   313 Mealey, Patrick     12 Monroe                               
 15   172 Rodriguez, Gilbert  11 Cesar Chavez                         
 16   283 De Pacina, Angel    11 Monroe                               
 17   277 Cayabyab, Ryan      12 Monroe                               
 18   498 Morales, Steven     12 Verdugo                              
 19   457 Alvarez, Christian  10 Verdugo                              
 20   516 Vasquez, Hugo        9 Verdugo                              
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   177 Tapia Felix, Josep  11 Cesar Chavez             23.43Q -0.2  1 
  2   160 Martinez, Efrain    11 Cesar Chavez             24.19Q -0.4  3 
  3   255 Thomas, Isreal      11 Grant                    24.32Q -0.1  2 
  4   358 Huerta, Jaime       11 No. Holly                24.05q -0.2  1 
  5   500 Patrick, Desmond    12 Verdugo                  24.33q -0.4  3 
  6   449 Watts, Matthew      12 Polytechnic              24.44q -0.1  2  24.431
  7   448 Villalobos, Jacob   12 Polytechnic              24.44q -0.4  3  24.437
  8   178 Tobar, Christian    12 Cesar Chavez             24.51q -0.2  1 
  9   268 Arguello, Johan     12 Monroe                   24.57  -0.2  1 
 10   390 Aldana, Brandon     11 Polytechnic              24.67  -0.1  2 
 11   119 Martinez, Ulises    11 Arleta                   25.06  -0.4  3 
 12   313 Mealey, Patrick     12 Monroe                   25.21  -0.4  3 
 13   179 Torres, Gabriel     11 Cesar Chavez             25.24  -0.1  2 
 14   111 Kushendarsyah, Ram  11 Arleta                   25.88  -0.2  1 
 15   283 De Pacina, Angel    11 Monroe                   25.91  -0.1  2 
 16   438 Salas, David        11 Polytechnic              26.45  -0.4  3 
 17   498 Morales, Steven     12 Verdugo                  26.93  -0.2  1 
 18   471 Escalante, Alex     11 Verdugo                  27.06  -0.4  3 
 19   517 Velez, Ronal        12 Verdugo                  27.30  -0.1  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   177 Tapia Felix, Josep  11 Cesar Chavez             23.36  -0.6 
  2   449 Watts, Matthew      12 Polytechnic              23.58  -0.6 
  3   160 Martinez, Efrain    11 Cesar Chavez             23.91  -0.6 
  4   255 Thomas, Isreal      11 Grant                    24.03  -0.6 
  5   178 Tobar, Christian    12 Cesar Chavez             24.08  -0.6 
  6   500 Patrick, Desmond    12 Verdugo                  24.26  -0.6 
  7   448 Villalobos, Jacob   12 Polytechnic              24.54  -0.6 
  8   358 Huerta, Jaime       11 No. Holly                24.80  -0.6 
Preliminaries
  9   268 Arguello, Johan     12 Monroe                               
 10   390 Aldana, Brandon     11 Polytechnic                          
 11   119 Martinez, Ulises    11 Arleta                               
 12   313 Mealey, Patrick     12 Monroe                               
 13   179 Torres, Gabriel     11 Cesar Chavez                         
 14   111 Kushendarsyah, Ram  11 Arleta                               
 15   283 De Pacina, Angel    11 Monroe                               
 16   438 Salas, David        11 Polytechnic                          
 17   498 Morales, Steven     12 Verdugo                              
 18   471 Escalante, Alex     11 Verdugo                              
 19   517 Velez, Ronal        12 Verdugo                              
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   216 Gibson, Rogee       12 Grant                    52.31Q  1 
  2   281 Clark, Keshaun      11 Monroe                   52.97Q  2 
  3   423 Nieto, Diego        11 Polytechnic              53.50Q  3 
  4   160 Martinez, Efrain    11 Cesar Chavez             54.40q  3 
  5   164 Monge, Abe          12 Cesar Chavez             54.73q  1 
  6   268 Arguello, Johan     12 Monroe                   55.76q  3 
  7   390 Aldana, Brandon     11 Polytechnic              55.84q  2 
  8   179 Torres, Gabriel     11 Cesar Chavez             55.95q  1 
  9   292 Gososo, Arche       12 Monroe                   57.22   3 
 10   485 Lizarraga, Alex     12 Verdugo                  58.84   1 
 11   471 Escalante, Alex     11 Verdugo                  61.52   3 
 12   408 Garcia, Kevin       11 Polytechnic              61.90   2 
 13   464 Bouza, Anton         9 Verdugo                  67.72   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   281 Clark, Keshaun      11 Monroe                   51.50  
  2   216 Gibson, Rogee       12 Grant                    51.55  
  3   423 Nieto, Diego        11 Polytechnic              53.30  
  4   390 Aldana, Brandon     11 Polytechnic              54.93  
Preliminaries
  4   160 Martinez, Efrain    11 Cesar Chavez                    
  5   164 Monge, Abe          12 Cesar Chavez                    
  6   268 Arguello, Johan     12 Monroe                          
  8   179 Torres, Gabriel     11 Cesar Chavez                    
  9   292 Gososo, Arche       12 Monroe                          
 10   485 Lizarraga, Alex     12 Verdugo                         
 11   471 Escalante, Alex     11 Verdugo                         
 12   408 Garcia, Kevin       11 Polytechnic                     
 13   464 Bouza, Anton         9 Verdugo                         
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   307 MartinDelCampo, Ca  12 Monroe                 2:05.46Q  2 
  2   281 Clark, Keshaun      11 Monroe                 2:07.68Q  1 
  3   175 Silva, Julian       12 Cesar Chavez           2:05.67Q  2 
  4   237 Petrosyan, Mher     11 Grant                  2:07.71Q  1 
  5   337 Valencia, Pedro     11 Monroe                 2:07.72Q  1 
  6   453 Aguilera, Emmanuel  11 Verdugo                2:10.46Q  2 
  7   292 Gososo, Arche       12 Monroe                 2:12.13q  2  2:12.121
  8   415 Hinojosa, Andres    12 Polytechnic            2:12.13q  2  2:12.125
  9   392 Andrade, Chris      11 Polytechnic            2:13.56q  1 
 10   357 Healy, Christian    11 No. Holly              2:14.63q  1 
 11   329 Sanchez, Louis      12 Monroe                 2:17.07q  1 
 12   441 Sinay, Rab          11 Polytechnic            2:17.81q  2 
 13   396 Bracamonte, Robert  11 Polytechnic            2:18.14   2 
 14   485 Lizarraga, Alex     12 Verdugo                2:19.30   1 
 15   480 Hernandez, Jonatha  11 Verdugo                2:20.92   1 
 16   150 Garcia, Abraham     10 Cesar Chavez           2:24.03   2 
 17   440 Simon, Angel        11 Polytechnic            2:24.22   1 
 18   419 Lopez, Louis         9 Polytechnic            2:28.63   1 
 19   397 Capulin, Luis       10 Polytechnic            2:32.68   1 
 20   507 Rodriguez, Pablo    11 Verdugo                2:32.82   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   307 MartinDelCampo, Ca  12 Monroe                 1:59.63  
  2   175 Silva, Julian       12 Cesar Chavez           2:03.09  
  3   337 Valencia, Pedro     11 Monroe                 2:06.14  
  4   453 Aguilera, Emmanuel  11 Verdugo                2:06.84  
  5   415 Hinojosa, Andres    12 Polytechnic            2:09.83  
  6   357 Healy, Christian    11 No. Holly              2:10.24  
  7   292 Gososo, Arche       12 Monroe                 2:12.05  
  8   441 Sinay, Rab          11 Polytechnic            2:14.18  
  9   485 Lizarraga, Alex     12 Verdugo                2:14.35  
 10   329 Sanchez, Louis      12 Monroe                 2:15.19  
 11   237 Petrosyan, Mher     11 Grant                  2:19.19  
 12   281 Clark, Keshaun      11 Monroe                 2:30.92  
Preliminaries
  9   392 Andrade, Chris      11 Polytechnic                     
 13   396 Bracamonte, Robert  11 Polytechnic                     
 15   480 Hernandez, Jonatha  11 Verdugo                         
 16   150 Garcia, Abraham     10 Cesar Chavez                    
 17   440 Simon, Angel        11 Polytechnic                     
 18   419 Lopez, Louis         9 Polytechnic                     
 19   397 Capulin, Luis       10 Polytechnic                     
 20   507 Rodriguez, Pablo    11 Verdugo                         
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   307 MartinDelCampo, Ca  12 Monroe                 4:42.09Q 
  2   337 Valencia, Pedro     11 Monroe                 4:42.31Q 
  3   453 Aguilera, Emmanuel  11 Verdugo                4:42.32Q 
  4   317 Perez, Daniel       12 Monroe                 4:42.38Q 
  5   175 Silva, Julian       12 Cesar Chavez           4:42.40Q 
  6   237 Petrosyan, Mher     11 Grant                  4:47.61Q 
  7   392 Andrade, Chris      11 Polytechnic            4:48.58Q 
  8   415 Hinojosa, Andres    12 Polytechnic            4:49.31Q 
  9   309 Martinez, Abraham   11 Monroe                 4:49.56Q 
 10   312 Martinez, Ricardo   11 Monroe                 4:50.36Q 
 11   335 Tapia, Manuel       12 Monroe                 4:50.77Q 
 12   441 Sinay, Rab          11 Polytechnic            4:52.57Q 
 13   288 Garcia, Jr.         10 Monroe                 4:53.46  
 14   357 Healy, Christian    11 No. Holly              4:53.79  
 15   511 Smith, Evan         12 Verdugo                4:56.00  
 16   397 Capulin, Luis       10 Polytechnic            5:01.97  
 17   150 Garcia, Abraham     10 Cesar Chavez           5:04.21  
 18   103 De Jesus, Marco     11 Arleta                 5:07.44  
 19   270 Barahona, Osiris    12 Monroe                 5:08.14  
 20   480 Hernandez, Jonatha  11 Verdugo                5:11.35  
 21   262 Aguilar, Arturo     12 Monroe                 5:13.46  
 22   419 Lopez, Louis         9 Polytechnic            5:17.99  
 23   361 Iwata, Ryan         11 No. Holly              5:22.84  
 24   352 Gonzalez, Percy     11 No. Holly              5:22.87  
 25   196 Ceja, Frank         12 Grant                  5:25.93  
 26   507 Rodriguez, Pablo    11 Verdugo                5:31.25  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   307 MartinDelCampo, Ca  12 Monroe                 4:32.25  
  2   337 Valencia, Pedro     11 Monroe                 4:39.09  
  3   317 Perez, Daniel       12 Monroe                 4:40.11  
  4   453 Aguilera, Emmanuel  11 Verdugo                4:47.40  
  5   309 Martinez, Abraham   11 Monroe                 4:48.74  
  6   415 Hinojosa, Andres    12 Polytechnic            4:50.69  
  7   312 Martinez, Ricardo   11 Monroe                 4:51.10  
  8   441 Sinay, Rab          11 Polytechnic            4:53.73  
  9   335 Tapia, Manuel       12 Monroe                 4:56.19  
 10   237 Petrosyan, Mher     11 Grant                  4:59.82  
Preliminaries
  5   175 Silva, Julian       12 Cesar Chavez                    
  7   392 Andrade, Chris      11 Polytechnic                     
 13   288 Garcia, Jr.         10 Monroe                          
 14   357 Healy, Christian    11 No. Holly                       
 15   511 Smith, Evan         12 Verdugo                         
 16   397 Capulin, Luis       10 Polytechnic                     
 17   150 Garcia, Abraham     10 Cesar Chavez                    
 18   103 De Jesus, Marco     11 Arleta                          
 19   270 Barahona, Osiris    12 Monroe                          
 20   480 Hernandez, Jonatha  11 Verdugo                         
 21   262 Aguilar, Arturo     12 Monroe                          
 22   419 Lopez, Louis         9 Polytechnic                     
 23   361 Iwata, Ryan         11 No. Holly                       
 24   352 Gonzalez, Percy     11 No. Holly                       
 25   196 Ceja, Frank         12 Grant                           
 26   507 Rodriguez, Pablo    11 Verdugo                         
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   337 Valencia, Pedro     11 Monroe                10:14.93  
  2   317 Perez, Daniel       12 Monroe                10:24.34  
  3   312 Martinez, Ricardo   11 Monroe                10:29.98  
  4   309 Martinez, Abraham   11 Monroe                10:34.03  
  5   288 Garcia, Jr.         10 Monroe                10:36.40  
  6   397 Capulin, Luis       10 Polytechnic           10:40.76  
  7   415 Hinojosa, Andres    12 Polytechnic           10:42.46  
  8   511 Smith, Evan         12 Verdugo               10:43.64  
  9   300 Javier, Angel       11 Monroe                10:45.64  
 10   150 Garcia, Abraham     10 Cesar Chavez          10:46.34  
 11   335 Tapia, Manuel       12 Monroe                10:55.37  
 12   419 Lopez, Louis         9 Polytechnic           10:56.35  
 13   441 Sinay, Rab          11 Polytechnic           11:01.77  
 14   289 Garcia, Reyes       11 Monroe                11:12.99  
 15   103 De Jesus, Marco     11 Arleta                11:16.08  
 16   262 Aguilar, Arturo     12 Monroe                11:20.28  
 17   480 Hernandez, Jonatha  11 Verdugo               11:42.78  
 18   352 Gonzalez, Percy     11 No. Holly             12:00.57  
 19   196 Ceja, Frank         12 Grant                 12:16.06  
 20   477 Gonzalez, Leonard   12 Verdugo               13:04.26  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   144 Castillo, Isaac     12 Cesar Chavez             17.45Q -1.5  1 
  2   225 Jackson, Kameren    11 Grant                    19.04Q -1.6  2 
  3   370 Ortiz, Saul         12 No. Holly                19.36q -1.6  2 
  4   112 Lamas, Christopher  11 Arleta                   19.72q -1.5  1 
  5   173 Ruiz, Nathan        11 Cesar Chavez             20.09q -1.5  1 
  6   266 Angel, Emilio       12 Monroe                   20.96q -1.6  2 
  7   517 Velez, Ronal        12 Verdugo                  21.09q -1.6  2 
  8   489 Macias, Ivan        11 Verdugo                  21.53q -1.5  1 
  9   135 Acosta, Isaiah      11 Cesar Chavez             21.59  -1.6  2 
 10   278 Ceja, Jorge          9 Monroe                   25.09  -1.6  2 
 --   345 Covarrubias, Bryan  11 No. Holly                   FS  -1.5  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   144 Castillo, Isaac     12 Cesar Chavez             17.25  -0.2 
  2   225 Jackson, Kameren    11 Grant                    18.57  -0.2 
  3   370 Ortiz, Saul         12 No. Holly                18.73  -0.2 
  4   112 Lamas, Christopher  11 Arleta                   19.29  -0.2 
  5   517 Velez, Ronal        12 Verdugo                  20.57  -0.2 
  6   266 Angel, Emilio       12 Monroe                   20.59  -0.2 
  7   489 Macias, Ivan        11 Verdugo                  21.59  -0.2 
Preliminaries
  5   173 Ruiz, Nathan        11 Cesar Chavez                         
  9   135 Acosta, Isaiah      11 Cesar Chavez                         
 10   278 Ceja, Jorge          9 Monroe                               
 --   345 Covarrubias, Bryan  11 No. Holly                            
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   216 Gibson, Rogee       12 Grant                    40.90  
  2   144 Castillo, Isaac     12 Cesar Chavez             42.89  
  3   225 Jackson, Kameren    11 Grant                    46.61  
  4   370 Ortiz, Saul         12 No. Holly                46.86  
  5   173 Ruiz, Nathan        11 Cesar Chavez             48.15  
  6   266 Angel, Emilio       12 Monroe                   48.17  
  7   444 Tovar, Damian       11 Polytechnic              49.92  
  8   278 Ceja, Jorge          9 Monroe                   56.06  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                     45.21  
     1) 160 Martinez, Efrain 11         2) 177 Tapia Felix, Joseph 11     
     3) 178 Tobar, Christian 12         4) 179 Torres, Gabriel 11         
     5) 175 Silva, Julian 12            6) 172 Rodriguez, Gilberto 11     
  2 North Hollywood  'A'                                  45.53  
     1) 358 Huerta, Jaime 11            2) 379 Salmeron, Brandon 11       
     3) 386 Villareal, Austin 11        4) 342 Barrera, Daniel 11         
  3 Monroe  'A'                                           45.58  
     1) 268 Arguello, Johan 12          2) 301 Johnson, Deangelo 10       
     3) 313 Mealey, Patrick 12          4) 281 Clark, Keshaun 11          
     5) 274 Cano, Edmond 12             6) 283 De Pacina, Angel 11        
  4 Grant  'A'                                            45.73  
     1) 255 Thomas, Isreal 11           2) 225 Jackson, Kameren 11        
     3) 256 Torres, Devon 10            4) 192 Beeks, Adrian 10           
     5) 211 Francis, David 11           6)                                
  5 Polytechnic  'A'                                      46.67  
     1) 449 Watts, Matthew 12           2) 423 Nieto, Diego 11            
     3) 390 Aldana, Brandon 11          4) 444 Tovar, Damian 11           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
 3 turn stagger
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monroe  'A'                                         3:34.19  
     1) 301 Johnson, Deangelo 10        2) 281 Clark, Keshaun 11          
     3) 268 Arguello, Johan 12          4) 307 MartinDelCampo, Carlos 12  
     5) 337 Valencia, Pedro 11          6)                                
  2 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                   3:37.44  
     1) 164 Monge, Abe 12               2) 175 Silva, Julian 12           
     3) 144 Castillo, Isaac 12          4) 160 Martinez, Efrain 11        
     5) 177 Tapia Felix, Joseph 11      6) 179 Torres, Gabriel 11         
  3 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                  3:52.71  
     1) 500 Patrick, Desmond 12         2) 480 Hernandez, Jonathan 11     
     3) 485 Lizarraga, Alex 12          4) 453 Aguilera, Emmanuel 11      
 
Boys High Jump Var
================================================================
 Opening Height 5'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   301 Johnson, Deangelo   10 Monroe                 5-10.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   346 Fierros, Tristan    11 No. Holly              5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3   387 Whitt, Zion         11 No. Holly             J5-08.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   192 Beeks, Adrian       10 Grant                 J5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5   362 Jones, Ian          11 No. Holly              5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   112 Lamas, Christopher  11 Arleta                J5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO    P    O  XXX 
  7   130 Sanchez, Josue      11 Arleta                J5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
      XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8   225 Jackson, Kameren    11 Grant                  5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 --   278 Ceja, Jorge          9 Monroe                      NH  
     5-00 
       XX 
 --   475 Gomez, Edwin        11 Verdugo                     NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 --   274 Cano, Edmond        12 Monroe                      NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Var
================================================================
 Opening Height 7'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   511 Smith, Evan         12 Verdugo                7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  2   438 Salas, David        11 Polytechnic           J7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3   477 Gonzalez, Leonard   12 Verdugo                7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
       XO  XXX 
 --   448 Villalobos, Jacob   12 Polytechnic                 NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 --   517 Velez, Ronal        12 Verdugo                     NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 --   507 Rodriguez, Pablo    11 Verdugo                     NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Var
=====================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   192 Beeks, Adrian       10 Grant                 19-00.50   NWI 
     17-04(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) 17-10.25(NWI)           
  2   216 Gibson, Rogee       12 Grant                 18-11.75   NWI 
     18-11.75(NWI) 18-06.25(NWI)               
  3   142 Barton, Matthew     12 Cesar Chavez          18-09.50   NWI 
     18-09.50(NWI) 11-03(NWI) 17-03(NWI)           
  4   500 Patrick, Desmond    12 Verdugo               18-06.50   NWI 
     16-08(NWI) 17-09.75(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI)           
  5   255 Thomas, Isreal      11 Grant                 18-00.50   NWI 
     16-02.50(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI) FOUL                
  6   387 Whitt, Zion         11 No. Holly             17-10.50   NWI 
     17-10.50(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI)           
  7   164 Monge, Abe          12 Cesar Chavez          17-09.25   NWI 
     17-09.25(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI)           
  8   362 Jones, Ian          11 No. Holly             17-05.00   NWI 
     17-04(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 17-02(NWI)           
  9   346 Fierros, Tristan    11 No. Holly             17-00.00   NWI 
     17-00(NWI) 16-06.25(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI)           
 10   448 Villalobos, Jacob   12 Polytechnic           16-09.75   NWI 
     16-09(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI)         
 11   211 Francis, David      11 Grant                 16-06.75   NWI 
     16-06.75(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI) 15-08(NWI)           
 12   157 Juarez, Roger       12 Cesar Chavez          16-05.50   NWI 
     15-06.50(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI)           
 13   277 Cayabyab, Ryan      12 Monroe                16-04.50   NWI 
     16-03.50(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI)           
 14   498 Morales, Steven     12 Verdugo               15-03.50   NWI 
     15-03.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)           
 15   471 Escalante, Alex     11 Verdugo               15-02.25   NWI 
     15-02(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI) FOUL                
 16   475 Gomez, Edwin        11 Verdugo               15-00.25   NWI 
     14-09(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI)           
 17   118 Martinez, Emmanuel  11 Arleta                14-06.25   NWI 
     14-06.25(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 13-11.75(NWI)           
 18   507 Rodriguez, Pablo    11 Verdugo               14-03.00   NWI 
     13-03(NWI) 13-04(NWI) 14-03(NWI)           
 19   111 Kushendarsyah, Ram  11 Arleta                13-03.50   NWI 
     11-06(NWI) FOUL      13-03.50(NWI)           
 
Boys Triple Jump Var
=====================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   216 Gibson, Rogee       12 Grant                 39-10.00   NWI 
     39-10(NWI) 38-11.25(NWI) 37-04.75(NWI)           
  2   211 Francis, David      11 Grant                 37-06.50   NWI 
     37-06.50(NWI) FOUL      36-05.50(NWI)         
  3   164 Monge, Abe          12 Cesar Chavez          35-11.75   NWI 
     35-11.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  4   142 Barton, Matthew     12 Cesar Chavez          35-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      34-03.25(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI)           
  5   275 Carranza, Brayan    11 Monroe                35-02.50   NWI 
     35-02.50(NWI) FOUL      34-07.50(NWI)         
  6   274 Cano, Edmond        12 Monroe               J35-02.50   NWI 
     35-02.50(NWI) 32-10.25(NWI) FOUL                
  7   471 Escalante, Alex     11 Verdugo               34-01.00   NWI 
     32-05.50(NWI) FOUL      34-01(NWI)         
  8   490 Macias, Juan        12 Verdugo               34-00.50   NWI 
     34-00.50(NWI) 32-07(NWI) 31-11.25(NWI)         
  9   485 Lizarraga, Alex     12 Verdugo               34-00.00   NWI 
     33-04.50(NWI) 32-11.25(NWI) 34-00(NWI)           
 10   475 Gomez, Edwin        11 Verdugo               32-08.50   NWI 
     30-09.25(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI) 32-02.50(NWI)         
 11   438 Salas, David        11 Polytechnic           32-05.75   NWI 
     31-04.75(NWI) 32-05.75(NWI) 31-02(NWI)           
 12   489 Macias, Ivan        11 Verdugo               32-01.75   NWI 
     31-05.25(NWI) 32-01.75(NWI) FOUL              
 13   408 Garcia, Kevin       11 Polytechnic           31-08.25   NWI 
     FOUL      31-08.25(NWI) FOUL              
 14   118 Martinez, Emmanuel  11 Arleta                31-06.50   NWI 
     30-06(NWI) 30-11.75(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI)           
 15   511 Smith, Evan         12 Verdugo               30-05.50   NWI 
     30-05.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 --   130 Sanchez, Josue      11 Arleta                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put Var
================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   332 Schnieder, Jacob    12 Monroe                40-05.00  
      38-00.75  39-11.75  40-05  40-03.75       
  2   157 Juarez, Roger       12 Cesar Chavez          37-06.00  
      36-03.25  35-06  36-04.25  37-06      
  3   256 Torres, Devon       10 Grant                 37-01.25  
      36-06.50  36-09.25  FOUL  37-01.25      
  4   147 De la rosa, Brian   12 Cesar Chavez          36-05.50  
      34-04.75  31-00.50  36-05.50         
  5   490 Macias, Juan        12 Verdugo               35-00.75  
      35-00.75  31-11.75  33-04.50  34-03      
  6   168 Parral Vazquez, Da  11 Cesar Chavez          33-08.25  
      31-07.75  33-08.25  31-07         
  7   498 Morales, Steven     12 Verdugo               33-02.00  
      30-10.50  32-06.50  33-02  32-01      
  8   330 Sanchez, Ramiro     12 Monroe                33-01.25  
      31-08  33-01.25  31-10.50  30-00.75      
  9   187 Ahumada, Antonio    12 Grant                 32-10.00  
      32-06.75  32-08.25  32-10  31-06.75      
 10   287 Garcia, Giovanni    12 Monroe                32-06.75  
      30-08.50  32-06.75  30-01.50  31-04.75      
 11   276 Castillo, Juan      11 Monroe                31-10.25  
      31-10.25  30-04.75  31-04.50         
 12   475 Gomez, Edwin        11 Verdugo               31-01.00  
      29-00.75  31-01  30-10  30-11      
 13   353 Guzman, Anthony     11 No. Holly             30-06.25  
      30-06.25  29-04.25  29-01.50         
 14   338 Velasquez, Luis     12 Monroe                29-04.50  
      28-09  29-01.75  28-04.25  29-04.50      
 15   489 Macias, Ivan        11 Verdugo               29-03.50  
      28-09  29-03.50  27-06.50  28-09      
 16   273 Beltran, Jason      11 Monroe                24-02.00  
      22-02  22-09.75  24-02  22-02       
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   106 Gable, EJ           10 Arleta                   11.84Q -0.9  3 
  2   436 Ruiz, Steven        10 Polytechnic              12.11Q  0.1  2 
  3   139 Avellaneda, Danny   10 Cesar Chavez             12.46Q -0.6  1 
  4   402 De La Cruz, John    10 Polytechnic              12.41q -0.9  3 
  5   293 Guzman, George       9 Monroe                   12.62q  0.1  2 
  6   151 Granados, Angel     10 Cesar Chavez             12.64q -0.6  1 
  7   132 Tejeda, Jose        10 Arleta                   12.72q -0.9  3 
  8   234 Ortega, Josue        9 Grant                    12.75q -0.6  1 
  9   472 Flores, Luis        10 Verdugo                  12.84  -0.6  1 
 10   109 Gonzalez, Jonathan  10 Arleta                   12.91   0.1  2 
 11   138 Arambula, Joshua     9 Cesar Chavez             13.00   0.1  2 
 12   479 Hartmann, Logan     10 Verdugo                  13.12  -0.9  3 
 13   461 Babayan, David      10 Verdugo                  13.14  -0.6  1 
 14   181 Venegas, Jesus      10 Cesar Chavez             13.15  -0.9  3 
 15   417 Johnson, Seth        9 Polytechnic              13.17  -0.6  1 
 16   303 Letona, Oscar       10 Monroe                   13.22   0.1  2 
 17   484 Lamm, Kennedy       10 Verdugo                  13.28  -0.9  3 
 18   315 Meza, Zion          10 Monroe                   13.58   0.1  2 
 19   356 Harris, David        9 No. Holly                14.12  -0.6  1 
 20   410 Gonzalez, Carlos    10 Polytechnic              14.38  -0.9  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   106 Gable, EJ           10 Arleta                   11.59  -0.6 
  2   436 Ruiz, Steven        10 Polytechnic              12.00  -0.6 
  3   402 De La Cruz, John    10 Polytechnic              12.41  -0.6  12.402
  3   139 Avellaneda, Danny   10 Cesar Chavez             12.41  -0.6  12.402
  5   293 Guzman, George       9 Monroe                   12.60  -0.6 
  6   151 Granados, Angel     10 Cesar Chavez             12.67  -0.6  12.666
  6   234 Ortega, Josue        9 Grant                    12.67  -0.6  12.666
  8   132 Tejeda, Jose        10 Arleta                   12.76  -0.6 
Preliminaries
  9   472 Flores, Luis        10 Verdugo                              
 10   109 Gonzalez, Jonathan  10 Arleta                               
 11   138 Arambula, Joshua     9 Cesar Chavez                         
 12   479 Hartmann, Logan     10 Verdugo                              
 13   461 Babayan, David      10 Verdugo                              
 14   181 Venegas, Jesus      10 Cesar Chavez                         
 15   417 Johnson, Seth        9 Polytechnic                          
 16   303 Letona, Oscar       10 Monroe                               
 17   484 Lamm, Kennedy       10 Verdugo                              
 18   315 Meza, Zion          10 Monroe                               
 19   356 Harris, David        9 No. Holly                            
 20   410 Gonzalez, Carlos    10 Polytechnic                          
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   482 Ibarra, Theodore    10 Verdugo                  24.36Q -0.9  1 
  2   106 Gable, EJ           10 Arleta                   24.42Q -0.1  3 
  3   260 Acosta, Steve        9 Monroe                   25.11Q -0.7  2 
  4   253 Soto, Melvin         9 Grant                    24.87q -0.1  3 
  5   139 Avellaneda, Danny   10 Cesar Chavez             25.31q -0.7  2 
  6   151 Granados, Angel     10 Cesar Chavez             25.35q -0.7  2 
  7   402 De La Cruz, John    10 Polytechnic              25.53q -0.1  3 
  8   324 Rodriguez, Jose Is  10 Monroe                   25.65q -0.9  1 
  9   372 Perez, Jose         10 No. Holly                25.71  -0.1  3 
 10   167 Osorio, Alberto     10 Cesar Chavez             25.81  -0.1  3 
 11   132 Tejeda, Jose        10 Arleta                   26.38  -0.7  2 
 12   295 Hernandez, Angel    10 Monroe                   26.42  -0.9  1 
 13   181 Venegas, Jesus      10 Cesar Chavez             26.50  -0.9  1 
 14   472 Flores, Luis        10 Verdugo                  26.57  -0.9  1 
 15   417 Johnson, Seth        9 Polytechnic              26.61  -0.1  3 
 16   459 Arrese Pelayo, Rom   9 Verdugo                  26.96  -0.1  3 
 17   303 Letona, Oscar       10 Monroe                   26.98  -0.7  2 
 18   131 Sanchez, Yarib       9 Arleta                   27.03  -0.9  1 
 19   479 Hartmann, Logan     10 Verdugo                  27.16  -0.7  2 
 20   426 Pech, Andres         9 Polytechnic              29.47  -0.9  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   482 Ibarra, Theodore    10 Verdugo                  23.99  -0.8 
  2   106 Gable, EJ           10 Arleta                   24.04  -0.8 
  3   253 Soto, Melvin         9 Grant                    24.79  -0.8 
  4   139 Avellaneda, Danny   10 Cesar Chavez             25.05  -0.8 
  5   324 Rodriguez, Jose Is  10 Monroe                   25.33  -0.8 
  6   260 Acosta, Steve        9 Monroe                   25.45  -0.8  25.444
  7   151 Granados, Angel     10 Cesar Chavez             25.45  -0.8  25.445
  8   402 De La Cruz, John    10 Polytechnic              25.68  -0.8 
Preliminaries
  9   372 Perez, Jose         10 No. Holly                            
 10   167 Osorio, Alberto     10 Cesar Chavez                         
 11   132 Tejeda, Jose        10 Arleta                               
 12   295 Hernandez, Angel    10 Monroe                               
 13   181 Venegas, Jesus      10 Cesar Chavez                         
 14   472 Flores, Luis        10 Verdugo                              
 15   417 Johnson, Seth        9 Polytechnic                          
 16   459 Arrese Pelayo, Rom   9 Verdugo                              
 17   303 Letona, Oscar       10 Monroe                               
 18   131 Sanchez, Yarib       9 Arleta                               
 19   479 Hartmann, Logan     10 Verdugo                              
 20   426 Pech, Andres         9 Polytechnic                          
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   482 Ibarra, Theodore    10 Verdugo                  53.63Q  1 
  2   451 Zavaleta, Roberto   10 Polytechnic              54.06Q  2 
  3   260 Acosta, Steve        9 Monroe                   54.40Q  3 
  4   324 Rodriguez, Jose Is  10 Monroe                   55.53q  3 
  5   253 Soto, Melvin         9 Grant                    55.68q  3 
  6   328 Sanchez, Elias      10 Monroe                   56.59q  2 
  7   499 Pascual, Richard     9 Verdugo                  57.08q  1 
  8   295 Hernandez, Angel    10 Monroe                   57.33q  1 
  9   372 Perez, Jose         10 No. Holly                57.53   1 
 10   167 Osorio, Alberto     10 Cesar Chavez             58.62   1 
 11   133 Torres, Herman       9 Arleta                   59.42   3 
 12   509 Shaw, Nicholas       9 Verdugo                  59.91   2 
 13   232 Nhim, Aaron          9 Grant                    60.29   2 
 14   162 Martinez, Sebastia  10 Cesar Chavez             60.69   2 
 15   159 Martinez, Christia  10 Cesar Chavez             61.60   2 
 16   169 Patino, Mateo       10 Cesar Chavez             61.65   3 
 17   105 Farias, Angel       10 Arleta                   62.81   1 
 18   224 Huezo, Alvin         9 Grant                    63.45   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   482 Ibarra, Theodore    10 Verdugo                  52.39  
  2   451 Zavaleta, Roberto   10 Polytechnic              53.52  
  3   260 Acosta, Steve        9 Monroe                   54.14  
  4   253 Soto, Melvin         9 Grant                    54.82  
  5   324 Rodriguez, Jose Is  10 Monroe                   55.16  
  6   499 Pascual, Richard     9 Verdugo                  56.67  
  7   295 Hernandez, Angel    10 Monroe                   58.19  
Preliminaries
  6   328 Sanchez, Elias      10 Monroe                          
  9   372 Perez, Jose         10 No. Holly                       
 10   167 Osorio, Alberto     10 Cesar Chavez                    
 11   133 Torres, Herman       9 Arleta                          
 12   509 Shaw, Nicholas       9 Verdugo                         
 13   232 Nhim, Aaron          9 Grant                           
 14   162 Martinez, Sebastia  10 Cesar Chavez                    
 15   159 Martinez, Christia  10 Cesar Chavez                    
 16   169 Patino, Mateo       10 Cesar Chavez                    
 17   105 Farias, Angel       10 Arleta                          
 18   224 Huezo, Alvin         9 Grant                           
 
Boys 800 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   467 Coomber, James       9 Verdugo                2:15.79Q  1 
  2   328 Sanchez, Elias      10 Monroe                 2:17.17Q  2 
  3   290 Garcia, Ricky       10 Monroe                 2:17.60Q  1 
  4   446 Velasco, Mauricio    9 Polytechnic            2:17.90Q  2 
  5   294 Henriquez, Anthony  10 Monroe                 2:18.56Q  1 
  6   271 Batac, Jomari       10 Monroe                 2:19.29Q  2 
  7   306 Malinao, Jairus     10 Monroe                 2:19.21q  1 
  8   399 Casas, Jesus        10 Polytechnic            2:19.80q  2 
  9   468 Corrales, Daniel    10 Verdugo                2:21.05q  2 
 10   412 Gutierrez, Victor    9 Polytechnic            2:21.18q  1 
 11   280 Chavez, Fredy       10 Monroe                 2:22.55q  2 
 12   223 Huerta, Luis         9 Grant                  2:23.43q  1 
 13   425 Ortiz, Eduardo      10 Polytechnic            2:24.17   1 
 14   159 Martinez, Christia  10 Cesar Chavez           2:24.23   2 
 15   481 Ibarra, Alexander    9 Verdugo                2:24.43   1 
 16   393 Artidtayaphol, Boe   9 Polytechnic            2:24.96   1 
 17   411 Gutierrez, Miguel    9 Polytechnic            2:25.51   1 
 18   200 Cipriano, Sebastia   9 Grant                  2:25.52   1 
 19   231 Montejo, Jason       9 Grant                  2:27.13   1 
 20   124 Ortega, Cisco        9 Arleta                 2:28.21   2 
 21   432 Rosales, Alexander   9 Polytechnic            2:29.51   2 
 22   125 Perez, Alexander    10 Arleta                 2:31.53   2 
 23   246 Sarkisyan, Harout    9 Grant                  2:35.76   2 
 24   433 Rosales, Edgar       9 Polytechnic            2:37.19   2 
 25   501 Perez, Christian     9 Verdugo                2:49.40   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   328 Sanchez, Elias      10 Monroe                 2:08.92  
  2   467 Coomber, James       9 Verdugo                2:09.37  
  3   446 Velasco, Mauricio    9 Polytechnic            2:12.77  
  4   294 Henriquez, Anthony  10 Monroe                 2:15.52  
  5   271 Batac, Jomari       10 Monroe                 2:15.59  
  6   468 Corrales, Daniel    10 Verdugo                2:16.27  
  7   306 Malinao, Jairus     10 Monroe                 2:16.33  
  8   280 Chavez, Fredy       10 Monroe                 2:17.21  
  9   290 Garcia, Ricky       10 Monroe                 2:18.59  
 10   399 Casas, Jesus        10 Polytechnic            2:20.09  
 11   223 Huerta, Luis         9 Grant                  2:21.12  
 12   412 Gutierrez, Victor    9 Polytechnic            2:25.20  
Preliminaries
 13   425 Ortiz, Eduardo      10 Polytechnic                     
 14   159 Martinez, Christia  10 Cesar Chavez                    
 15   481 Ibarra, Alexander    9 Verdugo                         
 16   393 Artidtayaphol, Boe   9 Polytechnic                     
 17   411 Gutierrez, Miguel    9 Polytechnic                     
 18   200 Cipriano, Sebastia   9 Grant                           
 19   231 Montejo, Jason       9 Grant                           
 20   124 Ortega, Cisco        9 Arleta                          
 21   432 Rosales, Alexander   9 Polytechnic                     
 22   125 Perez, Alexander    10 Arleta                          
 23   246 Sarkisyan, Harout    9 Grant                           
 24   433 Rosales, Edgar       9 Polytechnic                     
 25   501 Perez, Christian     9 Verdugo                         
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   467 Coomber, James       9 Verdugo                4:58.91Q 
  2   280 Chavez, Fredy       10 Monroe                 5:05.01Q 
  3   463 Bartle, Michael      9 Verdugo                5:05.43Q 
  4   425 Ortiz, Eduardo      10 Polytechnic            5:12.23Q 
  5   290 Garcia, Ricky       10 Monroe                 5:13.44Q 
  6   412 Gutierrez, Victor    9 Polytechnic            5:13.82Q 
  7   468 Corrales, Daniel    10 Verdugo                5:13.84Q 
  8   294 Henriquez, Anthony  10 Monroe                 5:13.94Q 
  9   305 Lopez, Victor       10 Monroe                 5:15.22Q 
 10   306 Malinao, Jairus     10 Monroe                 5:15.25Q 
 11   446 Velasco, Mauricio    9 Polytechnic            5:15.35Q 
 12   223 Huerta, Luis         9 Grant                  5:15.73Q 
 13   432 Rosales, Alexander   9 Polytechnic            5:19.05  
 14   125 Perez, Alexander    10 Arleta                 5:20.95  
 15   411 Gutierrez, Miguel    9 Polytechnic            5:22.41  
 16   466 Castorena, Jason    10 Verdugo                5:23.90  
 17   231 Montejo, Jason       9 Grant                  5:25.87  
 18   124 Ortega, Cisco        9 Arleta                 5:27.01  
 19   491 Maldonado, Christi  10 Verdugo                5:27.02  
 20   393 Artidtayaphol, Boe   9 Polytechnic            5:28.43  
 21   200 Cipriano, Sebastia   9 Grant                  5:28.68  
 22   433 Rosales, Edgar       9 Polytechnic            5:29.71  
 23   180 Vargas III, Alejan  10 Cesar Chavez           5:32.41  
 24   385 Vaca-Vargas, Emili   9 No. Holly              6:03.71  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   467 Coomber, James       9 Verdugo                4:52.09  
  2   306 Malinao, Jairus     10 Monroe                 4:54.54  
  3   294 Henriquez, Anthony  10 Monroe                 4:55.47  
  4   468 Corrales, Daniel    10 Verdugo                5:04.79  
  5   463 Bartle, Michael      9 Verdugo                5:09.06  
  6   446 Velasco, Mauricio    9 Polytechnic            5:09.22  
  7   280 Chavez, Fredy       10 Monroe                 5:09.35  
  8   290 Garcia, Ricky       10 Monroe                 5:13.30  
  9   412 Gutierrez, Victor    9 Polytechnic            5:14.96  
 10   223 Huerta, Luis         9 Grant                  5:15.20  
 11   305 Lopez, Victor       10 Monroe                 5:18.32  
 12   425 Ortiz, Eduardo      10 Polytechnic            5:19.32  
Preliminaries
 13   432 Rosales, Alexander   9 Polytechnic                     
 14   125 Perez, Alexander    10 Arleta                          
 15   411 Gutierrez, Miguel    9 Polytechnic                     
 16   466 Castorena, Jason    10 Verdugo                         
 17   231 Montejo, Jason       9 Grant                           
 18   124 Ortega, Cisco        9 Arleta                          
 19   491 Maldonado, Christi  10 Verdugo                         
 20   393 Artidtayaphol, Boe   9 Polytechnic                     
 21   200 Cipriano, Sebastia   9 Grant                           
 22   433 Rosales, Edgar       9 Polytechnic                     
 23   180 Vargas III, Alejan  10 Cesar Chavez                    
 24   385 Vaca-Vargas, Emili   9 No. Holly                       
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   306 Malinao, Jairus     10 Monroe                10:46.97  
  2   294 Henriquez, Anthony  10 Monroe                10:58.42  
  3   305 Lopez, Victor       10 Monroe                11:21.45  
  4   412 Gutierrez, Victor    9 Polytechnic           11:22.03  
  5   290 Garcia, Ricky       10 Monroe                11:22.65  
  6   280 Chavez, Fredy       10 Monroe                11:32.47  
  7   432 Rosales, Alexander   9 Polytechnic           11:32.75  
  8   446 Velasco, Mauricio    9 Polytechnic           11:42.21  
  9   468 Corrales, Daniel    10 Verdugo               11:47.31  
 10   223 Huerta, Luis         9 Grant                 11:48.41  
 11   180 Vargas III, Alejan  10 Cesar Chavez          11:52.38  
 12   411 Gutierrez, Miguel    9 Polytechnic           11:56.93  
 13   433 Rosales, Edgar       9 Polytechnic           11:59.91  
 14   431 Rodriguez, Eduardo   9 Polytechnic           12:05.63  
 15   373 Perez, Marcos       10 No. Holly             12:14.62  
 16   466 Castorena, Jason    10 Verdugo               12:17.72  
 17   505 Reyes, Steven       10 Verdugo               12:19.94  
 18   491 Maldonado, Christi  10 Verdugo               12:35.46  
 19   393 Artidtayaphol, Boe   9 Polytechnic           12:52.08  
 20   193 Beltran, Ramiro      9 Grant                 12:58.87  
 21   385 Vaca-Vargas, Emili   9 No. Holly             13:02.57  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   129 Sanchez, Damian     10 Arleta                   17.04Q -0.9  1 
  2   465 Briggs, Dylan       10 Verdugo                  18.76Q -1.8  2 
  3   210 Flores, Gabriel     10 Grant                    18.20q -0.9  1 
  4   452 Acevedo, Cody        9 Verdugo                  19.86q -0.9  1 
  5   240 Rios, Mizaell       10 Grant                    20.06q -1.8  2 
  6   293 Guzman, George       9 Monroe                   20.49q -0.9  1 
  7   206 Diaz, Axel          10 Grant                    20.70q -1.8  2 
  8   355 Hariri, Ramzie      10 No. Holly                20.90q -0.9  1 
  9   186 Abbaspour, Amir      9 Grant                    21.03  -1.8  2 
 10   398 Carrillo, Fernando  10 Polytechnic              21.15  -0.9  1 
 11   458 Ardon, Anderson     10 Verdugo                  21.19  -1.8  2 
 12   326 Rosales, Jose       10 Monroe                   21.22  -0.9  1 
 13   145 Chavez, Paul        10 Cesar Chavez             21.40  -1.8  2 
 14   311 Martinez, Miguel     9 Monroe                   21.63  -0.9  1 
 15   291 Garcia, Samuel       9 Monroe                   22.21  -1.8  2 
 16   126 Perez, Jesus         9 Arleta                   22.49  -1.8  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   129 Sanchez, Damian     10 Arleta                   17.47  -1.9 
  2   210 Flores, Gabriel     10 Grant                    18.20  -1.9 
  3   465 Briggs, Dylan       10 Verdugo                  18.31  -1.9 
  4   240 Rios, Mizaell       10 Grant                    19.74  -1.9 
  5   452 Acevedo, Cody        9 Verdugo                  19.81  -1.9 
  6   293 Guzman, George       9 Monroe                   20.58  -1.9 
  7   206 Diaz, Axel          10 Grant                    21.09  -1.9 
  8   355 Hariri, Ramzie      10 No. Holly                22.44  -1.9 
Preliminaries
  9   186 Abbaspour, Amir      9 Grant                                
 10   398 Carrillo, Fernando  10 Polytechnic                          
 11   458 Ardon, Anderson     10 Verdugo                              
 12   326 Rosales, Jose       10 Monroe                               
 13   145 Chavez, Paul        10 Cesar Chavez                         
 14   311 Martinez, Miguel     9 Monroe                               
 15   291 Garcia, Samuel       9 Monroe                               
 16   126 Perez, Jesus         9 Arleta                               
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   129 Sanchez, Damian     10 Arleta                   44.69Q  1 
  2   465 Briggs, Dylan       10 Verdugo                  45.17Q  2 
  3   210 Flores, Gabriel     10 Grant                    45.66q  2 
  4   463 Bartle, Michael      9 Verdugo                  46.34q  1 
  5   398 Carrillo, Fernando  10 Polytechnic              47.08q  2 
  6   293 Guzman, George       9 Monroe                   48.07q  1 
  7   186 Abbaspour, Amir      9 Grant                    49.22q  2 
  8   206 Diaz, Axel          10 Grant                    49.26q  1 
  9   240 Rios, Mizaell       10 Grant                    50.09   1 
 10   452 Acevedo, Cody        9 Verdugo                  50.48   1 
 11   126 Perez, Jesus         9 Arleta                   52.38   2 
 12   145 Chavez, Paul        10 Cesar Chavez             53.18   2 
 13   326 Rosales, Jose       10 Monroe                   53.58   1 
 14   291 Garcia, Samuel       9 Monroe                   54.50   1 
 --   311 Martinez, Miguel     9 Monroe                      DQ   2  Ran Around Last Hur
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   129 Sanchez, Damian     10 Arleta                   44.06  
  2   465 Briggs, Dylan       10 Verdugo                  45.22  
  3   210 Flores, Gabriel     10 Grant                    45.41  
  4   463 Bartle, Michael      9 Verdugo                  45.59  
  5   398 Carrillo, Fernando  10 Polytechnic              47.25  
  6   186 Abbaspour, Amir      9 Grant                    47.26  
  7   293 Guzman, George       9 Monroe                   47.74  
  8   206 Diaz, Axel          10 Grant                    48.82  
Preliminaries
  9   240 Rios, Mizaell       10 Grant                           
 10   452 Acevedo, Cody        9 Verdugo                         
 11   126 Perez, Jesus         9 Arleta                          
 12   145 Chavez, Paul        10 Cesar Chavez                    
 13   326 Rosales, Jose       10 Monroe                          
 14   291 Garcia, Samuel       9 Monroe                          
 --   311 Martinez, Miguel     9 Monroe                          
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Polytechnic  'A'                                      46.89  
     1) 402 De La Cruz, John 10         2) 398 Carrillo, Fernando 10      
     3) 430 Reyes Jr, Rolando 10        4) 436 Ruiz, Steven 10            
  2 Arleta  'A'                                           47.21  
     1) 129 Sanchez, Damian 10          2) 109 Gonzalez, Jonathan 10      
     3) 132 Tejeda, Jose 10             4) 106 Gable, EJ 10               
  3 Monroe  'A'                                           47.41  
     1) 324 Rodriguez, Jose Ismael 10   2) 260 Acosta, Steve 9            
     3) 271 Batac, Jomari 10            4) 293 Guzman, George 9           
     5) 295 Hernandez, Angel 10         6)                                
  4 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                     48.50  
     1) 139 Avellaneda, Danny 10        2) 138 Arambula, Joshua 9         
     3) 151 Granados, Angel 10          4) 181 Venegas, Jesus 10          
     5) 167 Osorio, Alberto 10          6) 169 Patino, Mateo 10           
  5 Grant  'A'                                            49.12  
     1) 234 Ortega, Josue 9             2) 253 Soto, Melvin 9             
     3) 232 Nhim, Aaron 9               4) 239 Ramirez, Jorge 10          
 -- Verdugo Hills  'A'                                       DQ   Zone 3 - Early
     1) 481 Ibarra, Alexander 9         2) 459 Arrese Pelayo, Romeo 9     
     3) 461 Babayan, David 10           4) 458 Ardon, Anderson 10         
     5) 502 Perez, Christopher 9        6) 501 Perez, Christian 9         
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
 3 turn stagger
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                  3:44.10  
     1) 452 Acevedo, Cody 9             2) 463 Bartle, Michael 9          
     3) 467 Coomber, James 9            4) 482 Ibarra, Theodore 10        
     5) 465 Briggs, Dylan 10            6) 472 Flores, Luis 10            
  2 Monroe  'A'                                         3:45.77  
     1) 271 Batac, Jomari 10            2) 260 Acosta, Steve 9            
     3) 328 Sanchez, Elias 10           4) 324 Rodriguez, Jose Ismael 10  
     5) 295 Hernandez, Angel 10         6)                                
  3 Polytechnic  'A'                                    3:52.02  
     1) 430 Reyes Jr, Rolando 10        2) 398 Carrillo, Fernando 10      
     3) 402 De La Cruz, John 10         4) 451 Zavaleta, Roberto 10       
     5) 399 Casas, Jesus 10             6)                                
  4 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                   3:55.90  
     1) 139 Avellaneda, Danny 10        2) 167 Osorio, Alberto 10         
     3) 151 Granados, Angel 10          4) 138 Arambula, Joshua 9         
     5) 169 Patino, Mateo 10            6) 159 Martinez, Christian 10     
  5 Grant  'A'                                          3:58.28  
     1) 253 Soto, Melvin 9              2) 239 Ramirez, Jorge 10          
     3) 232 Nhim, Aaron 9               4) 234 Ortega, Josue 9            
     5) 231 Montejo, Jason 9            6) 223 Huerta, Luis 9             
 
Boys High Jump F/S
================================================================
 Opening Height 4'8"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   381 Stevens, Sascha      9 No. Holly              5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   123 Ochoa, James         9 Arleta                J5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3   101 Brown, Alfred        9 Arleta                 5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   506 Rodriguez, Christi   9 Verdugo               J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   267 Antolin, Kyle        9 Monroe                 4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  5   463 Bartle, Michael      9 Verdugo                4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  5   509 Shaw, Nicholas       9 Verdugo                4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 --   465 Briggs, Dylan       10 Verdugo                     NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 --   499 Pascual, Richard     9 Verdugo                     NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 --   315 Meza, Zion          10 Monroe                      NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault F/S
================================================================
 Opening Height 5'6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   458 Ardon, Anderson     10 Verdugo                7-00.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-03 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2   455 Aguirre, Lorenzo     9 Verdugo                5-06.00  
     5-06 6-00 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump F/S
=====================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   482 Ibarra, Theodore    10 Verdugo               17-05.50   NWI 
     17-04.50(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) FOUL                
  2   131 Sanchez, Yarib       9 Arleta                17-01.50   NWI 
     16-01(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI)           
  3   381 Stevens, Sascha      9 No. Holly             16-11.75   NWI 
     16-11.75(NWI) FOUL      15-04.50(NWI)           
  4   129 Sanchez, Damian     10 Arleta                16-08.50   NWI 
     16-05(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI)           
  5   114 Lopez, George       10 Arleta               J16-08.50   NWI 
     15-08(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI)           
  6   254 Tate, Damon         10 Grant                J16-08.50   NWI 
     15-03.25(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI)               
  7   494 Melkonyan, Levon     9 Verdugo               16-04.50   NWI 
     16-04.50(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI)           
  8   210 Flores, Gabriel     10 Grant                J16-04.50   NWI 
     15-07(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI)           
  9   186 Abbaspour, Amir      9 Grant                 16-03.50   NWI 
     14-03.50(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI)           
 10   484 Lamm, Kennedy       10 Verdugo              J16-03.50   NWI 
     16-03.50(NWI) FOUL                    
 11   499 Pascual, Richard     9 Verdugo               16-02.00   NWI 
     16-02(NWI)    x             
 12   123 Ochoa, James         9 Arleta                16-01.75   NWI 
     16-01.75(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI)           
 13   303 Letona, Oscar       10 Monroe                15-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      15-10.50(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI)           
 14   459 Arrese Pelayo, Rom   9 Verdugo               15-09.75   NWI 
     15-03.75(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 15-06(NWI)           
 15   267 Antolin, Kyle        9 Monroe                15-01.50   NWI 
     15-01.50(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI)           
 16   271 Batac, Jomari       10 Monroe                14-11.75   NWI 
     14-11.75(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 13-02.75(NWI)           
 17   502 Perez, Christopher   9 Verdugo               14-07.00   NWI 
     13-01.25(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 13-09(NWI)           
 18   481 Ibarra, Alexander    9 Verdugo               13-11.00   NWI 
     13-08.50(NWI) 13-04(NWI) 13-11(NWI)           
 
Boys Triple Jump F/S
=====================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   210 Flores, Gabriel     10 Grant                 35-08.25   NWI 
     FOUL      35-08.25(NWI) 35-01(NWI)           
  2   494 Melkonyan, Levon     9 Verdugo               33-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      33-04.50(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI)           
  3   484 Lamm, Kennedy       10 Verdugo               33-03.00   NWI 
     32-08(NWI) 33-03(NWI) 33-02(NWI)           
  4   114 Lopez, George       10 Arleta                32-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      31-10(NWI) 32-10.50(NWI)           
  5   186 Abbaspour, Amir      9 Grant                 32-05.00   NWI 
     31-04(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 32-05(NWI)           
  6   315 Meza, Zion          10 Monroe                31-03.50   NWI 
     29-00.25(NWI) 29-05(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI)           
  7   105 Farias, Angel       10 Arleta                31-00.50   NWI 
     31-00.50(NWI) 30-10(NWI) FOUL                
  8   426 Pech, Andres         9 Polytechnic           30-08.00   NWI 
     28-09.25(NWI) 30-08(NWI) 30-05(NWI)           
  9   254 Tate, Damon         10 Grant                 30-00.00   NWI 
     30-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 10   459 Arrese Pelayo, Rom   9 Verdugo               29-07.00   NWI 
     29-07(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 11   512 So, Ethan            9 Verdugo               28-01.00   NWI 
     28-01(NWI) 27-11(NWI) FOUL              
 12   479 Hartmann, Logan     10 Verdugo               27-11.00   NWI 
     27-11(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 13   249 Silva, Gabriel       9 Grant                 27-05.75   NWI 
     27-05.75(NWI) 26-09.25(NWI) 26-06(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put F/S
================================================================
 4 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   430 Reyes Jr, Rolando   10 Polytechnic           39-04.50  
      38-07.50  36-05.50  FOUL  39-04.50      
  2   214 Garcia, Armando     10 Grant                 38-09.00  
      37-07  37-01  FOUL  38-09      
  3   107 Galvan, Jesse       10 Arleta                38-05.50  
      33-01.25  37-04.50  37-08  38-05.50       
  4   259 Villa, Max          10 Grant                 37-09.25  
      37-09.25  35-05  32-08.50  36-07.50      
  5   116 Macias, Jonathan    10 Arleta                36-08.50  
      35-05.50  36-08.50  36-03  36-00.50      
  6   104 De La Lima, Jose    10 Arleta                33-11.00  
      33-04  32-06  33-11  33-06      
  7   117 Mancilla, Max        9 Arleta                33-10.50  
      33-01.50  33-10.50  31-04  31-06      
  8   209 Flores, Anthony      9 Grant                 33-00.25  
      30-04.50  33-00.25  31-06  31-10      
  9   504 Reyes, Roberto      10 Verdugo               32-02.00  
      32-02  31-00.50  30-07  28-11      
 10   356 Harris, David        9 No. Holly             31-00.00  
      27-07  31-00  29-01.50  FOUL       
 11   244 Rojas, Brian         9 Grant                 30-07.25  
      29-05  30-07.25  28-09.50  30-02      
 12   476 Gomez, Kevin        10 Verdugo               30-01.50  
      29-02  30-01  30-01.50  FOUL      
 13   472 Flores, Luis        10 Verdugo               29-11.00  
      29-11  29-08  FOUL  FOUL      
 14   461 Babayan, David      10 Verdugo               29-05.00  
      29-05  29-01.50  FOUL  FOUL      
 15   478 Gutierrez, Adrew    10 Verdugo               28-06.00  
      27-05  28-06  27-00  FOUL      
 16   348 Garcia, David        9 No. Holly             27-11.25  
      25-05.25  27-11.25  25-08  27-00      
 17   479 Hartmann, Logan     10 Verdugo               27-05.25  
      27-05.25  25-08  FOUL  FOUL      
 18   339 Zavala, Oswaldo     10 Monroe                27-01.00  
      26-04.50  FOUL  25-09  27-01       
 19   427 Perez, Ken           9 Polytechnic           26-06.00  
      23-01  26-06  24-07  25-06.50      
 20   368 Manukian, Michael   10 No. Holly             25-01.00  
      23-03  25-01  22-04  22-08.50      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash IS
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   541 Pierre, Jean-Paul   12 Grant                    12.98  -0.7  2 
  2   532 Alaniz, Ramon       12 Verdugo                  13.50  -0.9  1 
  3   538 Morgan, Dyllan      12 Verdugo                  14.76  -0.9  1 
  4   528 Rodriguez, Carlos   10 Grant                    14.83  -0.7  2  14.821
  5   545 Cuque, Christian    12 Grant                    14.83  -0.6  3  14.830
  6   522 Lopez, Joseph       10 No. Holly                15.89  -0.7  2 
  7   543 Fuentes, Diego       9 Grant                    16.47  -0.7  2 
  8   530 Ray, Mathew         12 Grant                    16.62  -0.7  2 
  9   548 Rodriguez, Ricardo   9 Grant                    17.68  -0.6  3 
 10   521 Julian, Flores       9 No. Holly                18.19  -0.6  3 
 11   547 Berger, Dominic     10 Grant                    18.39  -0.6  3 
 12   527 Hamilton, Matthew   11 Polytechnic              18.58  -0.9  1 
 13   526 Gomez, Esteban       9 Polytechnic              19.50  -0.9  1 
 14   525 Garcia, Carlos       9 Polytechnic              19.73  -0.6  3 
 15   520 Gomez, Jayro        10 No. Holly                19.95  -0.7  2 
 16   529 Robledo, Jorge      11 Polytechnic              22.44  -0.9  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash IS
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   528 Rodriguez, Carlos   10 Grant                    67.18   2 
  2   532 Alaniz, Ramon       12 Verdugo                  71.69   1 
  3   543 Fuentes, Diego       9 Grant                    72.04   2 
  4   530 Ray, Mathew         12 Grant                    72.20   2 
  5   545 Cuque, Christian    12 Grant                    72.54   2 
  6   549 Averado, Justin      9 Verdugo                  72.83   1 
  7   522 Lopez, Joseph       10 No. Holly                77.58   1 
  8   539 Vandyke, Jerry      11 Verdugo                1:22.67   1 
  9   520 Gomez, Jayro        10 No. Holly              1:34.11   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay IS
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant  'A'                                            54.21  
     1) 541 Pierre, Jean-Paul 12        2) 528 Rodriguez, Carlos 10       
     3) 530 Ray, Mathew 12              4) 545 Cuque, Christian 12        
     5) 547 Berger, Dominic 10          6) 543 Fuentes, Diego 9           
  2 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                    55.80  
     1) 539 Vandyke, Jerry 11           2) 534 Chavez, Hugo 11            
     3) 538 Morgan, Dyllan 12           4) 532 Alaniz, Ramon 12           
     5) 533 Alvarado, Justin 9          6) 536 Gibson, Reid 11            
  3 North Hollywood  'A'                                  70.94  
     1) 523 Ramos, Eduvino 10           2) 521 Julian, Flores 9           
     3) 520 Gomez, Jayro 10             4) 522 Lopez, Joseph 10           
     5) 524 Sandoval, Diego 9           6)                                
  4 Polytechnic  'A'                                    1:23.89  
     1) 525 Garcia, Carlos 9            2) 526 Gomez, Esteban 9           
     3) 529 Robledo, Jorge 11           4) 527 Hamilton, Matthew 11       
 
Boys Long Jump IS
=====================================================================
 3 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   532 Alaniz, Ramon       12 Verdugo               14-11.00   NWI 
     13-00(NWI) 14-11(NWI)               
  2   528 Rodriguez, Carlos   10 Grant                 14-05.00   NWI 
     14-05(NWI) 14-01(NWI)               
  3   538 Morgan, Dyllan      12 Verdugo               11-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      11-09(NWI)               
  4   530 Ray, Mathew         12 Grant                 11-08.00   NWI 
     11-05(NWI) 11-08(NWI)               
  5   522 Lopez, Joseph       10 No. Holly             10-01.00   NWI 
     10-01(NWI) 9-00(NWI) 9-05(NWI)           
  6   539 Vandyke, Jerry      11 Verdugo                9-08.00   NWI 
     9-02(NWI) 9-08(NWI)               
  7   543 Fuentes, Diego       9 Grant                  9-07.00   NWI 
     9-07(NWI) 9-01(NWI)               
  8   520 Gomez, Jayro        10 No. Holly              8-03.00   NWI 
     7-01(NWI) 8-03(NWI)               
  9   547 Berger, Dominic     10 Grant                  6-11.00   NWI 
     6-11(NWI) 4-07(NWI)               
 10   527 Hamilton, Matthew   11 Polytechnic            6-09.00   NWI 
     6-02(NWI) 6-09(NWI)               
 11   542 Herreros, Ian       11 Grant                  6-08.00   NWI 
     6-08(NWI) 6-05(NWI)               
 12   548 Rodriguez, Ricardo   9 Grant                  6-05.00   NWI 
     5-01(NWI) 6-05(NWI)               
 13   521 Julian, Flores       9 No. Holly              6-04.00   NWI 
     5-09(NWI) 6-04(NWI)               
 14   526 Gomez, Esteban       9 Polytechnic            6-00.00   NWI 
     6-00(NWI) 5-01(NWI)               
 15   523 Ramos, Eduvino      10 No. Holly              3-11.00   NWI 
     3-06(NWI) 3-11(NWI)               
 
Boys Shot Put IS
================================================================
 3 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   544 Ferelli, Andrew     12 Grant                 31-09.50  
      29-03  31-09.50               
  2   538 Morgan, Dyllan      12 Verdugo               30-07.00  
      30-05.50  30-07               
  3   541 Pierre, Jean-Paul   12 Grant                 27-06.50  
      23-06  27-06.50               
  4   543 Fuentes, Diego       9 Grant                 19-11.00  
      17-00.75  19-11               
  5   539 Vandyke, Jerry      11 Verdugo               18-02.00  
      16-06.50  18-02               
  6   548 Rodriguez, Ricardo   9 Grant                 17-01.00  
      17-01  15-04.50               
  7   542 Herreros, Ian       11 Grant                 13-06.50  
      13-02.25  13-06.50               
  8   527 Hamilton, Matthew   11 Polytechnic           12-07.50  
      12-07.50    x             
  9   547 Berger, Dominic     10 Grant                 11-09.00  
      9-04  11-09               
 10   529 Robledo, Jorge      11 Polytechnic           11-08.00  
      11-08    x             
 11   526 Gomez, Esteban       9 Polytechnic           10-08.75  
      10-08.75    x