Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2017 09:24 PM
           Eastern League Prelims and Finals - 5/4/2017 to 5/11/2017           
                                Bell High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tejeda, Lydia             11 South East               13.48Q  NWI  2 
  2 Perez-Leon, Liliana       12 Garfield                 13.53Q  NWI  3 
  3 Rodriguez, Lesly          11 Bell                     13.66Q  NWI  1 
  4 Garcia, Destiny           12 Aspire Ollin             14.08Q  NWI  4 
  5 Garcia, Jacqueline        10 Bell                     13.74q  NWI  2 
  6 Ibarra, Jennifer          11 Garfield                 14.03q  NWI  3 
  7 Luna, Teresa              11 Garfield                 14.31q  NWI  1 
  8 Carranza, Edith           11 South Gate               14.35q  NWI  4 
  9 Diaz, Jocelyn             12 Bell                     14.40   NWI  3 
 10 Garcia, Joana             12 Bell                     14.73   NWI  4 
 11 Mora, Andrea              11 Roosevelt                14.78   NWI  2 
 12 Lopez-Huerta, Giselle     11 Garfield                 14.88   NWI  4 
 13 Morales, Luisa            12 Garfield                 14.96   NWI  2 
 14 Molina, Angie             11 South East               15.06   NWI  3 
 15 Moscoso, Ashley           11 Hunt. Pk.                15.15   NWI  1 
 16 Lopez, Evinis             12 Hunt. Pk.                15.18   NWI  4 
 17 Porras, Alezay            11 Hunt. Pk.                15.54   NWI  2 
 18 Sarabia, Yami             12 Aspire Ollin             16.35   NWI  3 
 19 Moreno, Casandra          12 Aspire Ollin             16.53   NWI  2 
 20 Flores, Nataly            10 South Gate               17.62   NWI  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tejeda, Lydia             11 South East               13.26   NWI 
  2 Perez-Leon, Liliana       12 Garfield                 13.39   NWI 
  3 Rodriguez, Lesly          11 Bell                     13.48   NWI 
  4 Ibarra, Jennifer          11 Garfield                 13.61   NWI 
  5 Garcia, Jacqueline        10 Bell                     13.62   NWI 
  6 Garcia, Destiny           12 Aspire Ollin             13.94   NWI 
  7 Luna, Teresa              11 Garfield                 14.19   NWI 
  8 Carranza, Edith           11 South Gate               14.30   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodriguez, Lesly          11 Bell                     28.27Q  NWI  3 
  2 Perez-Leon, Liliana       12 Garfield                 28.95Q  NWI  2 
  3 Ibarra, Jennifer          11 Garfield                 29.34Q  NWI  1 
  4 Carranza, Edith           11 South Gate               29.50q  NWI  2 
  5 Garcia, Destiny           12 Aspire Ollin             29.79q  NWI  1 
  6 Diaz, Jocelyn             12 Bell                     30.47q  NWI  2 
  7 Sanchez, Chelsea          12 Garfield                 30.50q  NWI  1 
  8 Vasquez, Laura            11 South East               30.58q  NWI  3 
  9 Martinez, Emily D         12 Bell                     30.98   NWI  1 
 10 Morales, Luisa            12 Garfield                 31.66   NWI  2 
 11 Molina, Angie             11 South East               32.31   NWI  1 
 12 Herrera, Ana              12 Hunt. Pk.                34.05   NWI  3 
 13 Moreno, Casandra          12 Aspire Ollin             35.34   NWI  2 
 14 Perez, Carmen             11 South East               35.57   NWI  2 
 15 Bahena, Sindy             12 Hunt. Pk.                36.88   NWI  3 
 16 Flores, Nataly            10 South Gate               37.69   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rodriguez, Lesly          11 Bell                     28.35   NWI 
  2 Perez-Leon, Liliana       12 Garfield                 28.50   NWI 
  3 Ibarra, Jennifer          11 Garfield                 29.25   NWI 
  4 Carranza, Edith           11 South Gate               29.48   NWI 
  5 Garcia, Destiny           12 Aspire Ollin             30.07   NWI 
  6 Vasquez, Laura            11 South East               30.36   NWI 
  7 Diaz, Jocelyn             12 Bell                     30.49   NWI 
  8 Sanchez, Chelsea          12 Garfield                 30.91   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cervantes, Mayelin        12 Bell                     64.14Q  1 
  2 Gonzales, Ashlynn         11 South East               70.22Q  2 
  3 Perez, Carmen             11 South East               70.60q  1 
  4 Montiel, Ana              12 Bell                     71.14q  1 
  5 Martinez, Emily D         12 Bell                     72.14q  2 
  6 Sanchez, Chelsea          12 Garfield                 73.20q  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cervantes, Mayelin        12 Bell                     66.44  
  2 Gonzales, Ashlynn         11 South East               70.76  
  3 Montiel, Ana              12 Bell                     71.90  
  4 Sanchez, Chelsea          12 Garfield                 72.02  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cervantes, Mayelin        12 Bell                   2:41.69  
  2 Parra, Kimberly           11 Bell                   2:52.13  
  3 Martinez, Daniela         11 Bell                   2:54.06  
  4 Rocha, Paola              12 Bell                   2:54.91  
  5 Lopez, Edith                 Bell                   2:59.33  
  6 Evangelista, Jocelyn      12 Roosevelt              3:01.79  
  7 Rosales, Crystal          11 Hunt. Pk.              3:07.44  
  8 Reyes, Maria              11 South East             3:13.84  
  9 Aguilar, Nivia            12 Roosevelt              3:20.14  
 10 Romero, Jazmin            12 Roosevelt              3:26.97  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aispuro, Hillary          11 Bell                   5:58.90  
  2 Parra, Kimberly           11 Bell                   6:17.05  
  3 Martinez, Daniela         11 Bell                   6:21.86  
  4 Hernandez, Leslie         11 Bell                   6:29.36  
  5 Rocha, Paola              12 Bell                   6:30.38  
  6 Evangelista, Jocelyn      12 Roosevelt              6:33.91  
  7 Reyes, Maria              11 South East             7:23.57  
  8 Macias, Norelly           12 Hunt. Pk.              7:32.53  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aispuro, Hillary          11 Bell                  13:15.42  
  2 Hernandez, Leslie         11 Bell                  14:04.50  
  3 Toro, Evelyn              11 Bell                  14:09.42  
  4 Evangelista, Jocelyn      12 Roosevelt             14:35.72  
  5 Gomez, Andrea             11 Bell                  14:46.68  
  6 Garcia, Kimberly          11 Bell                  14:50.01  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Maria            12 Hunt. Pk.                18.88   NWI 
  2 Rodriguez, Isabel         11 Bell                     19.06   NWI 
  3 Vasquez, Laura            11 South East               19.53   NWI 
  4 Lopez, Andrea             12 Bell                     22.13   NWI 
  5 Devora, Aracely           11 Bell                     22.35   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Covarrubias, Emely        12 Garfield                 53.12Q  1 
  2 Gonzales, Ashlynn         11 South East               53.90Q  2 
  3 Rodriguez, Isabel         11 Bell                     54.41q  1 
  4 Lopez, Andrea             12 Bell                     54.86q  2 
  5 Carranza, Edith           11 South Gate               59.40q  1 
  6 Alvarado, Claudia         12 Bell                     60.64q  1 
  7 Devora, Aracely           11 Bell                     63.95q  2 
  8 Munoz, Janet              12 Hunt. Pk.                65.00q  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Covarrubias, Emely        12 Garfield                 52.13  
  2 Gonzales, Ashlynn         11 South East               54.22  
  3 Rodriguez, Isabel         11 Bell                     56.20  
  4 Lopez, Andrea             12 Bell                     58.91  
  5 Carranza, Edith           11 South Gate               59.20  
  6 Alvarado, Claudia         12 Bell                     61.49  
  7 Devora, Aracely           11 Bell                     62.70  
  8 Munoz, Janet              12 Hunt. Pk.                65.17  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell  'A'                                             53.99  
     1) Cervantes, Mayelin 12           2) Garcia, Jacqueline 10          
     3) Pelaez, Ruth 11                 4) Rodriguez, Lesly 11            
  2 South East  'A'                                       55.08  
     1) Gonzales, Ashlynn 11            2) Molina, Angie 11               
     3) Vasquez, Laura 11               4) Tejeda, Lydia 11               
  3 Garfield  'A'                                         55.64  
     1) Perez-Leon, Liliana 12          2) Morales, Luisa 12              
     3) Lopez-Huerta, Giselle 11        4) Ibarra, Jennifer 11            
  4 Huntington Park  'A'                                  59.91  
     1) Moscoso, Ashley 11              2) Lopez, Evinis 12               
     3) Herrera, Ana 12                 4) Sanchez, Maria 12              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell  'A'                                           4:37.83  
     1) Cervantes, Mayelin 12           2) Garcia, Jacqueline 10          
     3) Lopez, Andrea 12                4) Montiel, Ana 12                
  2 South East  'A'                                     4:54.71  
     1) Gonzales, Ashlynn 11            2) Perez, Carmen 11               
     3) Vasquez, Laura 11               4) Tejeda, Lydia 11               
  3 Garfield  'A'                                       5:00.08  
     1) Covarrubias, Emely 12           2) Tlatenchi, Citlali 11          
     3) Sanchez, Chelsea 12             4) Olmos, Cynthia 11              
 
Girls High Jump Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Leslie         11 Bell                   4-04.00  
  2 Centeno, Cindy            12 Bell                   4-02.00  
  3 Munoz, Gabriela           12 Garfield              J4-02.00  
  4 Lopez, Estrella           12 Garfield               4-00.00  
  5 Salazar, Diana             9 Hunt. Pk.             J4-00.00  
  6 Rivera, Jahiline          11 Hunt. Pk.             J4-00.00  
  7 Ortiz, Roxana             11 Hunt. Pk.             J4-00.00  
  8 Salas, Itzel              11 Hunt. Pk.              3-10.00  
  9 Samantha, Viera           11 Hunt. Pk.              3-08.00  
 10 Fortin, Ingris            11 Bell                   3-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Munoz, Gabriela           12 Garfield               7-00.00  
  2 Alvarado, Claudia         12 Bell                   5-09.00  
  2 Lopez, Andrea             12 Bell                   5-09.00  
  4 Montiel, Ana              12 Bell                   4-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ibarra, Jennifer          11 Garfield              14-03.50   NWI 
  2 Lopez, Estrella           12 Garfield              14-01.50   NWI 
  3 Rodriguez, Lesly          11 Bell                  14-01.00   NWI 
  4 Garcia, Joana             12 Bell                  13-10.50   NWI 
  5 Diaz, Jocelyn             12 Bell                  13-08.50   NWI 
  6 Pelaez, Ruth              11 Bell                  13-05.25   NWI 
  7 Munoz, Gabriela           12 Garfield              13-04.00   NWI 
  8 Sanchez, Maria            12 Hunt. Pk.             12-08.00   NWI 
  9 Alvarado, Claudia         12 Bell                  11-08.50   NWI 
 10 Santacruz, Bianca         12 Legacy                11-02.50   NWI 
 11 Bahena, Sindy             12 Hunt. Pk.             10-10.50   NWI 
 12 Porras, Alezay            11 Hunt. Pk.             10-06.00   NWI 
 13 Diaz, Irene               11 Hunt. Pk.             10-04.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Diaz, Jocelyn             12 Bell                  30-04.00   NWI 
  2 Lopez, Estrella           12 Garfield              29-04.25   NWI 
  3 Munoz, Gabriela           12 Garfield              27-04.00   NWI 
  4 Rivera, Jahiline          11 Hunt. Pk.             24-11.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flores, Nicole            11 Bell                  27-07.50  
  2 Ibarra, Miriam            11 Legacy                25-09.75  
  3 Lopez, Estrella           12 Garfield              25-03.00  
  4 Ocampo, Ayleen            11 Hunt. Pk.             25-02.00  
  5 Rivera, Jahiline          11 Hunt. Pk.             24-07.50  
  6 Lopez-Huerta, Giselle     11 Garfield              24-05.25  
  7 Parra, Kimberly           11 Bell                  21-10.25  
  8 Salazar, Diana             9 Hunt. Pk.             21-05.00  
  9 Elizabeth, Cruz           11 Hunt. Pk.             20-09.50  
 10 Mendez-Flores, Jazmin     12 Garfield              20-06.50  
 11 Madriles, Nancy              Bell                  20-04.50  
 12 Casas, Gema               11 Hunt. Pk.             18-06.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ramos, Kennya             10 Bell                     13.82Q  NWI  1 
  2 Quinonez, Daisy           10 Legacy                   14.13Q  NWI  2 
  3 Avila, Vanessa            10 Bell                     14.70Q  NWI  3 
  4 Gonzalez, Jocelin         10 Bell                     14.28q  NWI  2 
  5 Renteria, Dafne            9 South Gate               14.71q  NWI  3 
  6 Gamiz, Angie               9 Aspire Ollin             14.94q  NWI  2 
  7 Avalos, Michelle          10 Roosevelt                15.10q  NWI  3 
  8 Velez, Esmeralda           9 Garfield                 15.21q  NWI  3 
  9 Cambero, Fatima           10 Aspire Ollin             15.51   NWI  2 
 10 Marquez, Ayla              9 Garfield                 16.22   NWI  1 
 11 Ramirez, Julia            10 Roosevelt                16.23   NWI  2 
 12 Medal, Nicole             10 Aspire Ollin             16.42   NWI  1 
 13 Pinedo, Jasmine            9 Garfield                 16.53   NWI  1 
 14 Rodriguez, Sarai          10 South Gate               16.72   NWI  2 
 15 Diaz, Sol                 10 Aspire Ollin             16.96   NWI  3 
 16 Diaz, Lorena               9 Garfield                 17.20   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ramos, Kennya             10 Bell                     13.73   NWI 
  2 Quinonez, Daisy           10 Legacy                   13.91   NWI 
  3 Gonzalez, Jocelin         10 Bell                     14.36   NWI 
  4 Renteria, Dafne            9 South Gate               14.57   NWI 
  5 Avila, Vanessa            10 Bell                     14.69   NWI 
  6 Avalos, Michelle          10 Roosevelt                15.07   NWI 
  7 Velez, Esmeralda           9 Garfield                 15.11   NWI 
  8 Gamiz, Angie               9 Aspire Ollin             15.27   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quinonez, Daisy           10 Legacy                   29.34Q  NWI  2 
  2 Gonzalez, Jocelin         10 Bell                     29.69Q  NWI  1 
  3 Munoz, Raquel             10 Garfield                 30.64Q  NWI  3 
  4 Estrada, Yulianna          9 Roosevelt                30.49q  NWI  2 
  5 Avila, Vanessa            10 Bell                     31.27q  NWI  3 
  6 Avalos, Michelle          10 Roosevelt                31.59q  NWI  3 
  7 Velez, Esmeralda           9 Garfield                 31.77q  NWI  1 
  8 Flores, Ashly             10 Bell                     32.07q  NWI  2 
  9 Gamiz, Angie               9 Aspire Ollin             32.43   NWI  3 
 10 Valenzuela, Aliana         9 South Gate               34.48   NWI  1 
 11 Banales, Dylene            9 Garfield                 34.71   NWI  2 
 12 Diaz, Sol                 10 Aspire Ollin             34.89   NWI  2 
 13 Vidal, Norma              10 Roosevelt                34.90   NWI  1 
 14 Torres, Isabelle           9 Bell                     35.14   NWI  1 
 15 Medal, Nicole             10 Aspire Ollin             36.12   NWI  2 
 16 Hernandez, Jade            9 Garfield                 37.87   NWI  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Quinonez, Daisy           10 Legacy                   28.57   NWI 
  2 Gonzalez, Jocelin         10 Bell                     29.96   NWI 
  3 Estrada, Yulianna          9 Roosevelt                30.14   NWI 
  4 Munoz, Raquel             10 Garfield                 30.23   NWI 
  5 Avila, Vanessa            10 Bell                     31.46   NWI 
  6 Velez, Esmeralda           9 Garfield                 31.51   NWI 
  7 Avalos, Michelle          10 Roosevelt                31.91   NWI 
  8 Flores, Ashly             10 Bell                     32.40   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quinonez, Daisy           10 Legacy                   68.71Q  1 
  2 Estrada, Yulianna          9 Roosevelt                69.96Q  2 
  3 Santos, Arelix             9 Garfield                 71.62q  2 
  4 Garcia, Nathalie          10 Bell                     75.07q  2 
  5 Jimenez Huerta, Marisela  10 Bell                     75.35q  2 
  6 Reyes, Jazmin             10 Legacy                   75.93q  2 
  7 Flores, Ashly             10 Bell                     76.11q  1 
  8 Torres, Isabelle           9 Bell                   1:22.15q  1 
  9 Carranza, Cynthia          9 Garfield               1:23.67   1 
 10 Parra, Denise             10 South Gate             1:29.96   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Quinonez, Daisy           10 Legacy                   66.78  
  2 Estrada, Yulianna          9 Roosevelt                68.29  
  3 Santos, Arelix             9 Garfield                 71.45  
  4 Jimenez Huerta, Marisela  10 Bell                     74.27  
  5 Garcia, Nathalie          10 Bell                     74.47  
  6 Flores, Ashly             10 Bell                     76.59  
  7 Reyes, Jazmin             10 Legacy                   78.24  
  8 Torres, Isabelle           9 Bell                     79.95  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ramirez, Kelani           10 Legacy                 2:44.85Q  2 
  2 Santos, Arelix             9 Garfield               2:49.18Q  1 
  3 Lobato, Valerie           10 Bell                   2:49.05q  2 
  4 Reyes, Jazmin             10 Legacy                 2:59.62q  1 
  5 Trigo, Nicole             10 Bell                   3:00.68q  1 
  6 Vidal, Norma              10 Roosevelt              3:07.50q  1 
  7 Gonzalez, Cristina        10 Garfield               3:08.09q  2 
  8 Alvarez, Cindy            10 Garfield               3:10.66q  1 
  9 Aguiar, Yolanda           10 Roosevelt              3:29.12q  1 
 10 Corona, Emely              9 Bell                   3:33.19q  2 
 11 Toro, Cristina            10 Roosevelt              3:38.02q  2 
 12 Valle-Garcia, Qennia       9 Garfield               3:40.81q  2 
 13 Primero, Dayana           10 Garfield               3:50.24   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ramirez, Kelani           10 Legacy                 2:38.60  
  2 Santos, Arelix             9 Garfield               2:39.54  
  3 Lobato, Valerie           10 Bell                   2:47.90  
  4 Reyes, Jazmin             10 Legacy                 2:56.30  
  5 Vidal, Norma              10 Roosevelt              2:59.21  
  6 Gonzalez, Cristina        10 Garfield               3:01.91  
  7 Alvarez, Cindy            10 Garfield               3:05.88  
  8 Trigo, Nicole             10 Bell                   3:06.31  
  9 Aguiar, Yolanda           10 Roosevelt              3:25.31  
 10 Corona, Emely              9 Bell                   3:33.14  
 11 Valle-Garcia, Qennia       9 Garfield               3:39.60  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lobato, Valerie           10 Bell                   6:08.14Q  1 
  2 Santos, Arelix             9 Garfield               6:11.01Q  2 
  3 Ramirez, Kelani           10 Legacy                 6:10.35q  1 
  4 Trigo, Nicole             10 Bell                   6:34.42q  2 
  5 Torres, Melanie            9 Bell                   6:34.59q  2 
  6 Villatoro, Valerie         9 Legacy                 6:38.35q  2 
  7 Gasca-Antonio, Iridian    10 Garfield               6:42.22q  1 
  8 Vergara, Citlalli         10 Bell                   6:46.73q  1 
  9 Garcia, Angelica           9 Garfield               6:49.04q  2 
 10 Carrillo, Aranza          10 South Gate             6:59.48q  2 
 11 Velez, Maria              10 Garfield               7:01.94q  2 
 12 Curiel, Amber              9 Legacy                 7:03.02q  2 
 13 Giles, Anyssa              9 Legacy                 7:13.29   1 
 14 Martinez, Janell          10 South Gate             7:13.48   1 
 15 Covarrubias, Valeria      10 Garfield               7:15.60   1 
 16 Juarez, Gema              10 Hunt. Pk.              7:23.72   1 
 17 Valenzuela, Aliana         9 South Gate             7:25.03   2 
 18 Toro, Cristina            10 Roosevelt              7:39.86   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Santos, Arelix             9 Garfield               5:55.38  
  2 Ramirez, Kelani           10 Legacy                 5:58.47  
  3 Lobato, Valerie           10 Bell                   6:07.70  
  4 Torres, Melanie            9 Bell                   6:30.61  
  5 Villatoro, Valerie         9 Legacy                 6:30.77  
  6 Trigo, Nicole             10 Bell                   6:32.55  
  7 Gasca-Antonio, Iridian    10 Garfield               6:37.76  
  8 Vergara, Citlalli         10 Bell                   6:39.94  
  9 Garcia, Angelica           9 Garfield               6:40.22  
 10 Curiel, Amber              9 Legacy                 6:57.20  
 11 Carrillo, Aranza          10 South Gate             6:58.06  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Torres, Melanie            9 Bell                  14:08.26  
  2 Vergara, Citlalli         10 Bell                  14:34.37  
  3 Garcia, Angelica           9 Garfield              14:59.08  
  4 Reyes, Marilyn            10 Bell                  16:00.21  
  5 Duran, Irma               10 South Gate            17:33.30  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hernandez, Ashley         10 Garfield                 18.55Q  NWI  2 
  2 Montoya, Luzbeth          10 Bell                     19.57Q  NWI  1 
  3 Melchor, America          10 Garfield                 20.26q  NWI  1 
  4 Estrada, Martha           10 Bell                     20.80q  NWI  2 
  5 Gonzalez, Valeriee        10 Bell                     20.90q  NWI  2 
  6 Torres, Ariadna           10 Garfield                 21.04q  NWI  1 
  7 Ruiz, Serena              10 Garfield                 21.93q  NWI  2 
  8 Ocampo, Ingrid            10 Bell                     22.76q  NWI  1 
  9 Diaz, Gisel               10 Garfield                 24.10   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hernandez, Ashley         10 Garfield                 18.06   NWI 
  2 Montoya, Luzbeth          10 Bell                     19.43   NWI 
  3 Estrada, Martha           10 Bell                     20.28   NWI 
  4 Melchor, America          10 Garfield                 20.32   NWI 
  5 Gonzalez, Valeriee        10 Bell                     20.68   NWI 
  6 Ruiz, Serena              10 Garfield                 20.88   NWI 
  7 Torres, Ariadna           10 Garfield                 22.06   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hernandez, Ashley         10 Garfield                 55.58Q  2 
  2 Montoya, Luzbeth          10 Bell                     56.02Q  1 
  3 Melchor, America          10 Garfield                 57.51q  1 
  4 Estrada, Martha           10 Bell                     59.43q  2 
  5 Torres, Ariadna           10 Garfield                 60.58q  1 
  6 Gonzalez, Valeriee        10 Bell                     62.02q  1 
  7 Ortiz, Marlen             10 Garfield                 62.95q  2 
  8 Ruiz, Serena              10 Garfield                 64.32q  1 
  9 Garcia, Nathalie          10 Bell                     65.36   2 
 10 Ocampo, Ingrid            10 Bell                     66.82   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hernandez, Ashley         10 Garfield                 53.34  
  2 Montoya, Luzbeth          10 Bell                     54.19  
  3 Melchor, America          10 Garfield                 57.13  
  4 Estrada, Martha           10 Bell                     58.93  
  5 Gonzalez, Valeriee        10 Bell                     60.59  
  6 Torres, Ariadna           10 Garfield                 61.60  
  7 Ruiz, Serena              10 Garfield                 63.40  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell  'A'                                             55.20  
     1) Avila, Vanessa 10               2) Estrada, Martha 10             
     3) Gonzalez, Jocelin 10            4) Ramos, Kennya 10               
  2 Garfield  'A'                                         62.29  
     1) Barrales, Mariela 9             2) Marquez, Ayla 9                
     3) Velez, Esmeralda 9              4) Banales, Dylene 9              
  3 Roosevelt  'A'                                        62.61  
     1) Vidal, Norma 10                 2) Ramirez, Julia 10              
     3) Avalos, Michelle 10             4) Estrada, Yulianna 9            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garfield  'A'                                       4:48.08  
     1) Melchor, America 10             2) Hernandez, Ashley 10           
     3) Munoz, Raquel 10                4) Santos, Arelix 9               
  2 Bell  'A'                                           4:56.18  
     1) Flores, Ashly 10                2) Garcia, Nathalie 10            
     3) Jimenez Huerta, Marisela 10     4) Montoya, Luzbeth 10            
  3 Roosevelt  'A'                                      5:10.83  
     1) Vidal, Norma 10                 2) Avalos, Michelle 10            
     3) Estrada, Yulianna 9             4) Aguiar, Yolanda 10             
  4 South Gate  'A'                                     5:19.01  
     1) Rodriguez, Sarai 10             2) Carrillo, Aranza 10            
     3) De La Torre, Jessica 9          4) Martinez, Janell 10            
 
Girls High Jump F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Lourdes           9 Garfield               3-10.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monroy, Irma              10 Bell                   5-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Montoya, Luzbeth          10 Bell                  14-10.75   NWI 
  2 Jimenez, Lourdes           9 Garfield              13-09.50   NWI 
  3 Ramos, Kennya             10 Bell                  13-08.50   NWI 
  4 Munoz, Raquel             10 Garfield              13-01.50   NWI 
  5 Martinez, Janell          10 South Gate            12-05.00   NWI 
  6 Avila, Vanessa            10 Bell                  12-03.00   NWI 
  7 Ramirez, Julia            10 Roosevelt             10-11.50   NWI 
  8 Soledad, Cindy            10 Garfield              10-05.25   NWI 
  9 Duran, Irma               10 South Gate            10-01.25   NWI 
 10 Giles, Anyssa              9 Legacy                10-01.00   NWI 
 11 Valeriano, Elizabeth      10 Hunt. Pk.              9-06.75   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Lourdes           9 Garfield              30-01.00   NWI 
  2 Ramos, Kennya             10 Bell                  28-04.00   NWI 
  3 Soledad, Cindy            10 Garfield              24-10.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mata, Jazzel              10 Bell                  25-06.25  
  2 Moran, Savannah           10 Garfield              22-04.75  
  3 Casas, Emily              10 Hunt. Pk.             21-07.00  
  4 Rocha, Monserat           10 Garfield              21-04.25  
  5 Huerta-Ortiz, Jennifer     9 Garfield              20-10.00  
  6 Robles, Tanairy           10 South Gate            20-07.25  
  7 Duran, Irma               10 South Gate            20-03.25  
  8 Meneses, Chelsea          10 Garfield              19-01.00  
  9 Rodriguez, Ivis            9 Garfield              18-02.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nuno, Noemi               12 Bell                     18.92   NWI 
  2 Ruiz, Grace                9 Bell                     19.82   NWI 
  3 Gomez, Vanessa            11 Bell                     22.21   NWI 
  4 Del Angel, Alejandrina    11 Bell                     24.89   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nuno, Noemi               12 Bell                   1:53.81  
  2 Gomez, Vanessa            11 Bell                   2:16.99  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay IS
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell  'A'                                           1:26.69  
     1) Ruiz, Grace 9                   2) Del Angel, Alejandrina 11      
     3) Gomez, Vanessa 11               4) Nuno, Noemi 12                 
 
Girls High Jump IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Grace                9 Bell                   2-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Grace                9 Bell                  15-07.75  
  2 Del Angel, Alejandrina    11 Bell                   9-10.25  
  3 Banda, Delsy              10 Roosevelt              7-00.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodriguez, Angel          12 Hunt. Pk.                11.58Q  NWI  3 
  2 Nearn Jr., Lawrence       12 South East               11.62Q  NWI  4 
  3 Leal, Daniel              11 Bell                     11.67Q  NWI  1 
  4 Urias, Anthony            11 Bell                     11.85Q  NWI  2 
  5 Rios, Jonathan            12 Roosevelt                11.64q  NWI  3 
  6 Gutierrez, Hector         12 South East               11.80q  NWI  4 
  7 Cordero, Ricardo          11 Garfield                 11.86q  NWI  2 
  8 Sanchez, Ignacio          12 Hunt. Pk.                11.90q  NWI  4 
  9 Sevilla, Eugene           12 Hunt. Pk.                11.94   NWI  3 
 10 Villatoro, Jeffrey        12 South Gate               12.04   NWI  2 
 11 Salas, Angel              11 Bell                     12.07   NWI  3 
 12 Espiricueta, Albert       12 Bell                     12.11   NWI  1 
 13 Molina, Enrique           11 Garfield                 12.13   NWI  1 
 14 Fletcher, Donovan         11 South East               12.23   NWI  3 
 15 Hernandez, Daniel         11 Garfield                 12.30   NWI  2 
 16 Gonzalez, Chris           11 South East               12.32   NWI  2 
 17 Snelson, Kershawn         11 South East               12.55   NWI  1 
 18 Garcia, Jesus                Hunt. Pk.                12.56   NWI  2 
 19 Olmos, Fernando           12 Roosevelt                12.58   NWI  1 
 20 Nunez, Gabriel            12 Bell                     12.69   NWI  3 
 21 Salazar, Cesar            12 Roosevelt                12.79   NWI  1 
 22 Ramos, Derek              11 Garfield                 13.48   NWI  4 
 23 Salazar, Daniel           11 Legacy                   13.84   NWI  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Leal, Daniel              11 Bell                     11.57   NWI 
  2 Nearn Jr., Lawrence       12 South East               11.58   NWI 
  3 Rodriguez, Angel          12 Hunt. Pk.                11.62   NWI 
  4 Rios, Jonathan            12 Roosevelt                11.63   NWI 
  5 Cordero, Ricardo          11 Garfield                 11.81   NWI 
  6 Gutierrez, Hector         12 South East               11.88   NWI 
  7 Urias, Anthony            11 Bell                     12.02   NWI 
  8 Sanchez, Ignacio          12 Hunt. Pk.                12.15   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rios, Jonathan            12 Roosevelt                23.81Q  NWI  1 
  2 Nearn Jr., Lawrence       12 South East               23.87Q  NWI  3 
  3 Tlatenchi, Jai            11 Garfield                 24.26Q  NWI  2 
  4 Urias, Anthony            11 Bell                     24.11q  NWI  3 
  5 Nunez, Antonio            12 Bell                     24.13q  NWI  1 
  6 Gutierrez, Hector         12 South East               24.36q  NWI  1 
  7 Nuno, Leobardo            12 South East               24.44q  NWI  2 
  8 Rincon, Abraham           11 Legacy                   24.74q  NWI  1 
  9 Sevilla, Eugene           12 Hunt. Pk.                24.76   NWI  3 
 10 Delgado, Luis             11 Roosevelt                24.86   NWI  2 
 11 Fletcher, Donovan         11 South East               25.21   NWI  2 
 12 Lopez, Robert             11 Bell                     25.23   NWI  1 
 13 Munguia, Silvano          11 South East               25.32   NWI  3 
 13 Espiricueta, Albert       12 Bell                     25.32   NWI  3 
 15 Fernandez, Angel          11 Garfield                 25.50   NWI  2 
 16 Bueno, Ceasar             12 Bell                     25.70   NWI  2 
 17 Hernandez, Daniel         11 Garfield                 25.96   NWI  1 
 18 Zepeda, Isaiah            11 Roosevelt                26.27   NWI  3 
 19 Salazar, Cesar            12 Roosevelt                26.73   NWI  1 
 20 Salazar, Issacar          12 Hunt. Pk.                27.20   NWI  3 
 21 Celio, Ethan              11 Roosevelt                27.32   NWI  2 
 22 Ramos, Derek              11 Garfield                 29.00   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rios, Jonathan            12 Roosevelt                23.47   NWI 
  2 Nunez, Antonio            12 Bell                     23.68   NWI 
  3 Gutierrez, Hector         12 South East               23.99   NWI 
  4 Tlatenchi, Jai            11 Garfield                 24.08   NWI 
  5 Urias, Anthony            11 Bell                     24.15   NWI 
  6 Rincon, Abraham           11 Legacy                   24.34   NWI 
  7 Sevilla, Eugene           12 Hunt. Pk.                24.47   NWI 
  8 Nuno, Leobardo            12 South East               24.51   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Del Carmen, David         12 Bell                     54.89Q  3 
  2 Rincon, Abraham           11 Legacy                   55.06Q  1 
  3 Tlatenchi, Jai            11 Garfield                 55.65Q  2 
  4 Nuno, Leobardo            12 South East               55.47q  3 
  5 Castaneda, Robert         11 Bell                     55.71q  1 
  6 Reyes, Dennis             11 Bell                     56.52q  2 
  7 Fernandez, Angel          11 Garfield                 56.75q  1 
  8 Munguia, Silvano          11 South East               57.61q  1 
  9 Bueno, Ceasar             12 Bell                     57.69   2 
 10 Sevilla, Eugene           12 Hunt. Pk.                58.14   2 
 11 Rojas, Mauricio           12 Hunt. Pk.                58.85   1 
 12 Salgado, Jesus            12 Bell                     59.40   3 
 13 Rios, Andrew              11 Hunt. Pk.                60.28   1 
 14 Lizaragas, Israel         11 South Gate               64.88   3 
 15 Morales, Sergio           12 Hunt. Pk.                67.63   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rincon, Abraham           11 Legacy                   54.02  
  2 Tlatenchi, Jai            11 Garfield                 54.46  
  3 Del Carmen, David         12 Bell                     54.52  
  4 Nuno, Leobardo            12 South East               55.23  
  5 Reyes, Dennis             11 Bell                     56.03  
  6 Castaneda, Robert         11 Bell                     57.44  
  7 Munguia, Silvano          11 South East               57.80  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Del Carmen, David         12 Bell                   2:07.40Q  2 
  2 Conde, Ariel              12 South Gate             2:09.93Q  1 
  3 Leon, Edgar               12 Bell                   2:14.70q  2 
  4 Argueta, Bryan            11 Bell                   2:15.87q  1 
  5 Vargas, Alex              12 South East             2:16.23q  2 
  6 Moran Duran, Andrew       12 South East             2:16.26q  2 
  7 Mendez, Brian             11 Bell                   2:17.57q  2 
  8 Rodriguez, David A        12 Garfield               2:18.00q  2 
  9 Romero, Saul G            11 Garfield               2:18.94q  1 
 10 Flores, Alexis            11 Bell                   2:19.15q  1 
 11 Rojas, Mauricio           12 Hunt. Pk.              2:23.40q  1 
 12 Castellanos, Giovanni     11 Legacy                 2:24.03q  2 
 13 Ramos, Cameron            11 South East             2:29.34   1 
 14 Ibarra, Juan              11 Hunt. Pk.              2:38.38   1 
 15 Flores-Alvarez, Gerardo   11 Garfield               2:39.60   1 
 16 Maldanado, Rodrigo        11 Hunt. Pk.              2:43.30   2 
 17 Lizaragas, Israel         11 South Gate             2:46.09   2 
 18 Rodriguez, Ricardo        11 Garfield               3:15.28   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Del Carmen, David         12 Bell                   2:07.53  
  2 Conde, Ariel              12 South Gate             2:11.34  
  3 Leon, Edgar               12 Bell                   2:12.30  
  4 Argueta, Bryan            11 Bell                   2:13.85  
  5 Vargas, Alex              12 South East             2:14.35  
  6 Rodriguez, David A        12 Garfield               2:15.14  
  7 Moran Duran, Andrew       12 South East             2:16.09  
  8 Romero, Saul G            11 Garfield               2:17.66  
  9 Mendez, Brian             11 Bell                   2:17.77  
 10 Rojas, Mauricio           12 Hunt. Pk.              2:18.75  
 11 Castellanos, Giovanni     11 Legacy                 2:19.68  
 12 Flores, Alexis            11 Bell                   2:27.39  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Conde, Ariel              12 South Gate             4:46.89Q  2 
  2 Hernandez, Christian      11 Garfield               4:53.63Q  1 
  3 Del Carmen, David         12 Bell                   4:49.40q  2 
  4 Vargas, Alex              12 South East             4:58.86q  1 
  5 Vizcarra, Saul            11 Bell                   4:59.90q  1 
  6 Almendarez, Erik          11 Bell                   5:03.07q  2 
  7 Ayala, Antonio            11 Bell                   5:04.41q  1 
  8 Rodriguez, David A        12 Garfield               5:11.58q  1 
  9 Moran Duran, Andrew       12 South East             5:12.51q  1 
 10 Leon, Edgar               12 Bell                   5:14.34q  2 
 11 Romero, Saul G            11 Garfield               5:15.35q  2 
 12 Rojas, Mauricio           12 Hunt. Pk.              5:17.30q  2 
 13 Castellanos, Giovanni     11 Legacy                 5:24.16   2 
 14 Ramos, Cameron            11 South East             5:35.88   2 
 15 Chavez, Christian         12 Hunt. Pk.              5:37.41   2 
 16 Ibarra, Juan              11 Hunt. Pk.              5:57.52   1 
 17 Hernandez, Ivan           11 Hunt. Pk.              5:57.84   1 
 18 Vargas, Jovanny           12 Hunt. Pk.              6:00.70   1 
 19 Tovar, Rodrigo            11 South Gate             6:24.25   1 
 20 Lopez, Danny              12 Legacy                 6:27.24   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Conde, Ariel              12 South Gate             4:41.85  
  2 Del Carmen, David         12 Bell                   4:42.59  
  3 Hernandez, Christian      11 Garfield               4:42.83  
  4 Almendarez, Erik          11 Bell                   4:53.43  
  5 Ayala, Antonio            11 Bell                   4:54.81  
  6 Vargas, Alex              12 South East             4:55.75  
  7 Vizcarra, Saul            11 Bell                   4:56.38  
  8 Leon, Edgar               12 Bell                   5:06.39  
  9 Moran Duran, Andrew       12 South East             5:06.42  
 10 Rodriguez, David A        12 Garfield               5:10.73  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Christian      11 Garfield              10:33.75  
  2 Almendarez, Erik          11 Bell                  10:46.62  
  3 Vizcarra, Saul            11 Bell                  11:20.21  
  4 Argueta, Bryan            11 Bell                  11:26.40  
  5 Ayala, Antonio            11 Bell                  11:55.27  
  6 Chavez, Christian         12 Hunt. Pk.             13:04.51  
  7 Tovar, Rodrigo            11 South Gate            13:53.87  
  8 Flores, Jose              12 Hunt. Pk.             14:12.76  
  9 Gutierrez, Michael        12 Hunt. Pk.             15:45.40  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hernandez, Andres         11 South East               17.05Q  NWI  1 
  2 Chavarria, Edgar          12 Bell                     17.11Q  NWI  2 
  3 Ortiz, Abraham            12 Garfield                 17.12q  NWI  1 
  4 Montes, Miguel            12 Garfield                 17.27q  NWI  2 
  5 Martinez, Adam            12 Roosevelt                18.71q  NWI  1 
  6 Cespedes, Omar            11 Bell                     18.83q  NWI  2 
  7 Duran, Angel              11 Garfield                 18.92q  NWI  1 
  8 Rivas, Daniel             12 Garfield                 19.32q  NWI  2 
  9 Lopez, Robert             11 Bell                     19.70   NWI  1 
 10 Montiel, Jesse            12 Bell                     19.80   NWI  1 
 11 Garcia, Jesus                Hunt. Pk.                20.04   NWI  2 
 12 Leos, Raven               12 Garfield                 20.06   NWI  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chavarria, Edgar          12 Bell                     16.96   NWI 
  2 Ortiz, Abraham            12 Garfield                 17.01   NWI 
  3 Hernandez, Andres         11 South East               17.08   NWI 
  4 Montes, Miguel            12 Garfield                 17.26   NWI 
  5 Cespedes, Omar            11 Bell                     18.60   NWI 
  6 Rivas, Daniel             12 Garfield                 19.06   NWI 
  7 Martinez, Adam            12 Roosevelt                19.41   NWI 
  8 Duran, Angel              11 Garfield                 19.87   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Montes, Miguel            12 Garfield                 44.02Q  1 
  2 Chavarria, Edgar          12 Bell                     44.27Q  2 
  3 Salgado, Jesus            12 Bell                     45.75q  1 
  4 Hernandez, Andres         11 South East               45.87q  2 
  5 Rivas, Daniel             12 Garfield                 46.03q  2 
  6 Sanchez, Ignacio          12 Hunt. Pk.                46.08q  2 
  7 Leal, Daniel              11 Bell                     48.10q  2 
  8 Leos, Raven               12 Garfield                 48.25q  2 
  9 Duran, Angel              11 Garfield                 48.68   1 
 10 Garzon, Joel              12 Legacy                   51.46   1 
 11 Martinez, Adam            12 Roosevelt                51.73   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanchez, Ignacio          12 Hunt. Pk.                43.85  
  2 Montes, Miguel            12 Garfield                 44.44  
  3 Leos, Raven               12 Garfield                 45.18  
  4 Hernandez, Andres         11 South East               46.55  
  5 Rivas, Daniel             12 Garfield                 46.79  
  6 Duran, Angel              11 Garfield                 48.23  
  7 Chavarria, Edgar          12 Bell                     48.61  
  8 Salgado, Jesus            12 Bell                     49.60  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell  'A'                                             45.65  
     1) Castaneda, Robert 11            2) Leal, Daniel 11                
     3) Nunez, Antonio 12               4) Salas, Angel 11                
  2 South East  'A'                                       46.58  
     1) Gonzalez, Chris 11              2) Gutierrez, Hector 12           
     3) Nuno, Leobardo 12               4) Nearn Jr., Lawrence 12         
  3 Garfield  'A'                                         46.87  
     1) Fernandez, Angel 11             2) Cordero, Ricardo 11            
     3) Molina, Enrique 11              4) Tlatenchi, Jai 11              
  4 Huntington Park  'A'                                  47.22  
     1) Sevilla, Eugene 12              2) Iribe, Brian 12                
     3) Rodriguez, Angel 12             4) Salazar, Issacar 12            
  5 Roosevelt  'A'                                        49.12  
     1) Salazar, Cesar 12               2) Olmos, Fernando 12             
     3) Delgado, Luis 11                4) Rios, Jonathan 12              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Garfield  'A'                                      X1:41.87  
 -- South East  'A'                                    X1:44.11  
 -- Huntington Park  'A'                               X1:55.56  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell  'A'                                           3:42.83  
     1) Reyes, Dennis 11                2) Leal, Daniel 11                
     3) Nunez, Antonio 12               4) Del Carmen, David 12           
  2 Garfield  'A'                                       3:44.12  
     1) Fernandez, Angel 11             2) Montes, Miguel 12              
     3) Ortiz, Abraham 12               4) Tlatenchi, Jai 11              
  3 South East  'A'                                     3:56.64  
     1) Vargas, Alex 12                 2) Moran Duran, Andrew 12         
     3) Nuno, Leobardo 12               4) Nearn Jr., Lawrence 12         
  4 Roosevelt  'A'                                      4:06.42  
     1) Ramirez, Samuel 12              2) Celio, Ethan 11                
     3) Salazar, Cesar 12               4) Rios, Jonathan 12              
  5 Huntington Park  'A'                                4:13.85  
     1) Salazar, Issacar 12             2) Hernandez, Ivan 11             
     3) Chavez, Christian 12            4) Rojas, Mauricio 12             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garfield  'A'                                       9:10.00  
  2 Bell  'A'                                           9:26.07  
  3 South East  'A'                                    10:02.23  
 
Boys High Jump Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delgado, Luis             11 Roosevelt              5-00.00  
  2 Damian, Alex              12 Bell                  J5-00.00  
  3 Martinez-Diaz, Brian F    12 Garfield              J5-00.00  
  4 Cespedes, Omar            11 Bell                   4-10.00  
  5 Gonzalez, Chris           11 South East            J4-10.00  
  6 Ramirez, Samuel           12 Roosevelt             J4-10.00  
  7 Beard, Omar               11 Hunt. Pk.              4-08.00  
  8 Salas, Angel              11 Bell                   4-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coronado, Jathniel        12 Garfield               9-06.00  
  2 Reyes, Abel               11 Garfield               8-06.00  
  3 Ramirez, Samuel           12 Roosevelt             J8-06.00  
  4 Cantu, Seth               11 Garfield               8-03.00  
  5 Vizcarra, Saul            11 Bell                   8-00.00  
  6 Pablo, Erik               12 Garfield               7-06.00  
 -- Montiel, Jesse            12 Bell                        NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Salas, Angel              11 Bell                  19-07.75   NWI 
  2 Reyes, Dennis             11 Bell                  18-10.25   NWI 
  3 Villatoro, Jeffrey        12 South Gate            18-09.50   NWI 
  4 Ortiz, Abraham            12 Garfield              18-09.00   NWI 
  5 Martinez-Diaz, Brian F    12 Garfield              18-04.00   NWI 
  6 Delgado, Luis             11 Roosevelt             18-02.50   NWI 
  7 Zepeda, Isaiah            11 Roosevelt             17-06.50   NWI 
  8 Cespedes, Omar            11 Bell                 J17-06.50   NWI 
  9 Hernandez, Andres         11 South East            17-00.50   NWI 
 10 Sanchez, Ignacio          12 Hunt. Pk.             16-10.50   NWI 
 11 Fletcher, Donovan         11 South East            16-09.00   NWI 
 12 Gonzalez, Chris           11 South East            16-08.50   NWI 
 13 Lopez, Robert             11 Bell                  16-05.00   NWI 
 14 Pablo, Erik               12 Garfield              16-04.00   NWI 
 15 Beard, Omar               11 Hunt. Pk.             15-11.75   NWI 
 16 Reyes, Abel               11 Garfield              15-08.75   NWI 
 16 Nunez, Gabriel            12 Bell                  15-08.75   NWI 
 18 Snelson, Kershawn         11 South East            15-08.00   NWI 
 19 Soria, Jose               12 Roosevelt             15-00.75   NWI 
 20 Bernardino, Giovanny      11 South East            14-08.50   NWI 
 21 Ceja, Abraham             12 Hunt. Pk.             14-05.50   NWI 
 22 Flores, Luis F            12 Garfield              14-01.50   NWI 
 23 Zamudo, Angel             12 Hunt. Pk.             12-03.00   NWI 
 24 Gonzalez, Julian          12 Roosevelt             11-09.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Conde, Ariel              12 South Gate            40-00.75   NWI 
  2 Ortiz, Abraham            12 Garfield              37-01.50   NWI 
  3 Bueno, Ceasar             12 Bell                  36-07.25   NWI 
  4 Reyes, Dennis             11 Bell                  36-05.50   NWI 
  5 Martinez-Diaz, Brian F    12 Garfield              36-02.50   NWI 
  6 Ramirez, Samuel           12 Roosevelt             35-11.00   NWI 
  7 Montiel, Jesse            12 Bell                  34-09.25   NWI 
  8 Pablo, Erik               12 Garfield              34-01.25   NWI 
  9 Zepeda, Isaiah            11 Roosevelt             32-10.50   NWI 
 10 Reyes, Abel               11 Garfield              31-07.00   NWI 
 11 Snelson, Kershawn         11 South East            30-03.25   NWI 
 12 Martinez, Adam            12 Roosevelt             30-02.25   NWI 
 13 Gonzalez, Julian          12 Roosevelt             28-05.75   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nunez, Antonio            12 Bell                  43-07.50  
  2 Flanagan, Isiah           12 South East            43-06.00  
  3 Alvarado, Angel           12 Hunt. Pk.             35-06.50  
  4 Wilggins, Bruno           Sr Bell                  34-02.25  
  5 Cordero, Ricardo          11 Garfield              33-03.00  
  6 Gomez, James              11 Roosevelt             33-01.75  
  7 Lopez, Juan               11 Bell                  32-03.25  
  8 Rodriguez, Jorge          12 Hunt. Pk.             32-00.75  
  9 Soria, Jose               12 Roosevelt             31-05.00  
 10 Monterro, Miguel          11 Roosevelt             31-02.75  
 11 Molina, Enrique           11 Garfield              29-09.50  
 12 Briseno, Daniel           12 Bell                  29-08.00  
 13 Sanchez, Nick                South East            29-00.00  
 14 Potts, Angel              11 South East            26-04.50  
 15 Quintero, Roberto         12 Hunt. Pk.             25-04.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meza, Kevin               10 South Gate               11.71Q  NWI  2 
  2 Flores, Ulises             9 Legacy                   12.06Q  NWI  3 
  3 Macias, Andrew            10 Legacy                   12.20Q  NWI  1 
  4 Medrano, Marc             10 Legacy                   12.34q  NWI  2 
  5 Espinoza, Luis             9 Bell                     12.41q  NWI  1 
  5 Castaneda, Kevin          10 Garfield                 12.41q  NWI  2 
  7 Iscoa, James              10 Bell                     12.43q  NWI  3 
  8 Araujo, Jairo              9 Roosevelt                12.65q  NWI  1 
  9 Cabrera, Richard          10 Roosevelt                12.73   NWI  2 
 10 Castillo, Anthony         10 South Gate               12.75   NWI  3 
 11 Soltero, Jorge            10 Legacy                   12.81   NWI  3 
 12 Cruz, Francisco            9 Roosevelt                12.94   NWI  3 
 13 Charolla, Raymond          9 Aspire Ollin             13.00   NWI  3 
 14 Sanchez, Luis              9 Bell                     13.14   NWI  1 
 15 Tellez, Mathew            10 Roosevelt                13.23   NWI  2 
 16 Paz, Alex                  9 Garfield                 13.25   NWI  1 
 17 Reyes, Brian               9 Aspire Ollin             13.52   NWI  1 
 18 Martinez, Frank           10 Garfield                 13.56   NWI  1 
 19 Salazar, Ezera             9 Hunt. Pk.                13.62   NWI  2 
 20 Aguiniga, Angel            9 Legacy                   13.63   NWI  1 
 21 Vazquez, Luis              9 Garfield                 13.86   NWI  2 
 22 Bravo, Erick               9 Bell                     14.22   NWI  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Meza, Kevin               10 South Gate               11.66   NWI 
  2 Flores, Ulises             9 Legacy                   11.93   NWI 
  3 Macias, Andrew            10 Legacy                   12.09   NWI 
  4 Castaneda, Kevin          10 Garfield                 12.28   NWI 
  5 Espinoza, Luis             9 Bell                     12.59   NWI 
  6 Araujo, Jairo              9 Roosevelt                12.69   NWI 
  7 Iscoa, James              10 Bell                     12.82   NWI 
  8 Castillo, Anthony         10 South Gate               13.13   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCarthy, Michael S       10 Garfield                 24.23Q  NWI  2 
  2 Flores, Ulises             9 Legacy                   24.94Q  NWI  1 
  3 Castaneda, Kevin          10 Garfield                 25.56Q  NWI  3 
  4 Chavez, Oscar             10 Hunt. Pk.                26.05Q  NWI  4 
  5 Macias, Andrew            10 Legacy                   24.58q  NWI  2 
  6 Iscoa, James              10 Bell                     26.27q  NWI  3 
  7 Cabrera, Richard          10 Roosevelt                26.44q  NWI  3 
  8 Munoz-Rodriguez, Fabian    9 Garfield                 26.53q  NWI  4 
  9 Chavez, Bonelsy            9 Roosevelt                26.75   NWI  1 
 10 Tellez, Mathew            10 Roosevelt                26.96   NWI  2 
 11 Sanchez, Luis              9 Bell                     26.97   NWI  4 
 12 Charolla, Raymond          9 Aspire Ollin             26.99   NWI  3 
 13 Castillo, Marco            9 Bell                     27.06   NWI  2 
 14 Nolasco, Arturo           10 Garfield                 27.29   NWI  1 
 15 Gonzalez, Aaron            9 Roosevelt                27.36   NWI  3 
 16 Soltero, Jorge            10 Legacy                   27.57   NWI  2 
 17 Rodriguez, Alexander       9 Bell                     27.59   NWI  1 
 18 Reyes, Brian               9 Aspire Ollin             27.87   NWI  2 
 19 Aguiniga, Angel            9 Legacy                   27.92   NWI  4 
 20 Contreras, Cesar           9 South Gate               28.08   NWI  4 
 21 Vazquez, Luis              9 Garfield                 28.28   NWI  4 
 22 Campos, Jose               9 Roosevelt                28.33   NWI  1 
 23 Bedoy, Jonathan            9 Legacy                   28.57   NWI  3 
 24 Machado, Mauricio          9 South Gate               29.07   NWI  1 
 25 Bravo, Erick               9 Bell                     30.79   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McCarthy, Michael S       10 Garfield                 23.99   NWI 
  2 Macias, Andrew            10 Legacy                   24.73   NWI 
  3 Flores, Ulises             9 Legacy                   24.83   NWI 
  4 Chavez, Oscar             10 Hunt. Pk.                25.41   NWI 
  5 Castaneda, Kevin          10 Garfield                 25.93   NWI 
  6 Iscoa, James              10 Bell                     26.22   NWI 
  7 Chavez, Bonelsy            9 Roosevelt                26.45   NWI 
  8 Tellez, Mathew            10 Roosevelt                27.13   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCarthy, Michael S       10 Garfield                 56.51Q  2 
  2 Baiza, Eziquiel           10 Legacy                   58.09Q  1 
  3 Conde, Daniel             10 South Gate               58.60q  1 
  4 Chavez, Oscar             10 Hunt. Pk.                59.87q  2 
  5 Gallardo, Allan           10 Legacy                   60.69q  1 
  6 Almaraz, Matthew           9 South East               60.71q  2 
  7 Villalobos, Humbereto     10 South Gate               61.02q  2 
  8 Rodriguez, Alexander       9 Bell                     61.13q  1 
  9 Chavez, Bonelsy            9 Roosevelt                61.82   1 
 10 Castillo, Marco            9 Bell                     64.08   1 
 11 Campos, Jose               9 Roosevelt                64.95   2 
 12 Ubaldo, Bryan             10 Bell                     69.11   2 
 13 Recendiz, David            9 South Gate               73.61   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McCarthy, Michael S       10 Garfield                 55.60  
  2 Conde, Daniel             10 South Gate               57.50  
  3 Chavez, Oscar             10 Hunt. Pk.                57.87  
  4 Baiza, Eziquiel           10 Legacy                   58.27  
  5 Gallardo, Allan           10 Legacy                   59.53  
  6 Rodriguez, Alexander       9 Bell                     60.16  
  7 Villalobos, Humbereto     10 South Gate               60.22  
  8 Almaraz, Matthew           9 South East               60.44  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reyes, David              10 Garfield               2:09.83Q  2 
  2 Villareal, Julio          10 Legacy                 2:16.94Q  1 
  3 Sandoval, German           9 South Gate             2:10.03q  2 
  4 Castaneda, Juan            9 Bell                   2:18.88q  1 
  5 Saavedra, Bryan           10 Bell                   2:21.88q  2 
  6 Rodriguez, Jonathan        9 Bell                   2:23.05q  1 
  7 Regalado-Esteban, Mario   10 Garfield               2:23.24q  2 
  8 Maldonado, Issac          10 Bell                   2:24.16q  2 
  9 Giles, Isaac               9 Garfield               2:25.13q  2 
 10 Castillo, Alberto         10 Roosevelt              2:25.68q  1 
 11 Medina, Amed               9 Bell                   2:26.61q  1 
 12 Lerena, Erick             10 Roosevelt              2:28.32q  2 
 13 Enriquez, Jose             9 Roosevelt              2:31.54   2 
 14 Alejo, Raymundo            9 Roosevelt              2:33.07   2 
 15 Gallardo, Allan           10 Legacy                 2:34.67   1 
 16 Gomez, Eduardo            10 Roosevelt              2:37.80   1 
 17 Martinez, Christopher     10 Garfield               2:43.60   1 
 18 Gonzalez, Vincente        10 Hunt. Pk.              2:43.99   1 
 19 Ramos, Javier             10 Garfield               2:45.57   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sandoval, German           9 South Gate             2:08.80  
  2 Reyes, David              10 Garfield               2:08.90  
  3 Villareal, Julio          10 Legacy                 2:13.43  
  4 Castaneda, Juan            9 Bell                   2:13.97  
  5 Maldonado, Issac          10 Bell                   2:14.55  
  6 Medina, Amed               9 Bell                   2:16.01  
  7 Saavedra, Bryan           10 Bell                   2:21.17  
  8 Regalado-Esteban, Mario   10 Garfield               2:21.66  
  9 Rodriguez, Jonathan        9 Bell                   2:22.20  
 10 Giles, Isaac               9 Garfield               2:22.67  
 11 Castillo, Alberto         10 Roosevelt              2:22.68  
 12 Lerena, Erick             10 Roosevelt              2:29.65  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reyes, David              10 Garfield               4:51.98Q  1 
  2 Sandoval, German           9 South Gate             4:59.55Q  2 
  3 Medina, Amed               9 Bell                   4:57.19q  1 
  4 Maldonado, Issac          10 Bell                   4:59.81q  2 
  5 Arista, Andrey G          10 Garfield               5:01.15q  1 
  6 Castaneda, Juan            9 Bell                   5:01.39q  2 
  7 Escobar, Denis A          10 Garfield               5:02.28q  1 
  8 Saavedra, Bryan           10 Bell                   5:03.51q  1 
  9 Villareal, Julio          10 Legacy                 5:04.40q  2 
 10 Enriquez, Jose             9 Roosevelt              5:04.67q  1 
 11 Martinez, Armando         10 Bell                   5:08.80q  2 
 12 Guerrero, Angel           10 Garfield               5:11.60q  2 
 13 Casas, Daniel              9 Garfield               5:12.44   2 
 14 Castillo, Alberto         10 Roosevelt              5:20.39   2 
 15 Alejo, Raymundo            9 Roosevelt              5:38.33   1 
 16 Gomez, Eduardo            10 Roosevelt              5:38.55   1 
 17 Ramirez, Carlos            9 South Gate             5:51.04   1 
 18 Guillen, Abel             10 Roosevelt              6:13.47   2 
 19 Rodarte, Andres            9 Hunt. Pk.              6:40.12   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Reyes, David              10 Garfield               4:42.59  
  2 Sandoval, German           9 South Gate             4:50.79  
  3 Castaneda, Juan            9 Bell                   4:53.10  
  4 Maldonado, Issac          10 Bell                   4:54.15  
  5 Escobar, Denis A          10 Garfield               4:56.84  
  6 Arista, Andrey G          10 Garfield               4:58.47  
  7 Saavedra, Bryan           10 Bell                   4:58.70  
  8 Villareal, Julio          10 Legacy                 4:59.32  
  9 Medina, Amed               9 Bell                   5:00.67  
 10 Guerrero, Angel           10 Garfield               5:10.24  
 11 Martinez, Armando         10 Bell                   5:13.01  
 12 Enriquez, Jose             9 Roosevelt              5:37.34  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Castaneda, Juan            9 Bell                  10:47.21  
  2 Maldonado, Issac          10 Bell                  10:50.00  
  3 Arista, Andrey G          10 Garfield              10:56.17  
  4 Escobar, Denis A          10 Garfield              10:56.81  
  5 Martinez, Armando         10 Bell                  10:57.66  
  6 Jimenez, Kevin            10 Bell                  10:59.34  
  7 Casas, Daniel              9 Garfield              11:03.50  
  8 Guerrero, Angel           10 Garfield              11:20.63  
  9 Medina, Amed               9 Bell                  11:26.10  
 10 Giles, Isaac               9 Garfield              11:29.38  
 11 Lerena, Erick             10 Roosevelt             12:25.63  
 12 Enriquez, Jose             9 Roosevelt             13:02.02  
 13 Gomez, Eduardo            10 Roosevelt             13:07.36  
 14 Guillen, Abel             10 Roosevelt             13:11.47  
 15 Lichenwalter, Michael     10 Legacy                13:38.09  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ortiz, Daniel             10 Bell                     17.76Q  NWI  1 
  2 Dominguez, Alan           10 South Gate               19.37Q  NWI  2 
  3 Leal, Randy               10 Bell                     20.37q  NWI  2 
  4 Rodriguez, Edgar          10 Bell                     20.51q  NWI  2 
  5 Naranjo, Alejandro         9 Garfield                 21.21q  NWI  1 
  6 Almaraz, Matthew           9 South East               22.35q  NWI  1 
  7 Machado, Mauricio          9 South Gate               24.56q  NWI  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ortiz, Daniel             10 Bell                     17.49   NWI 
  2 Dominguez, Alan           10 South Gate               19.59   NWI 
  3 Leal, Randy               10 Bell                     20.34   NWI 
  4 Rodriguez, Edgar          10 Bell                     20.97   NWI 
  5 Naranjo, Alejandro         9 Garfield                 21.44   NWI 
  6 Almaraz, Matthew           9 South East               21.55   NWI 
  7 Machado, Mauricio          9 South Gate               23.06   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodriguez, Edgar          10 Bell                     47.50Q  1 
  2 Ortiz, Daniel             10 Bell                     48.84Q  2 
  3 Espinoza, Luis             9 Bell                     49.44q  2 
  4 Leal, Randy               10 Bell                     52.64q  1 
  5 Almaraz, Matthew           9 South East               53.16q  2 
  6 Naranjo, Alejandro         9 Garfield                 54.70q  2 
  7 Castillo, Anthony         10 South Gate               56.64q  1 
  8 Recendiz, David            9 South Gate               62.92q  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ortiz, Daniel             10 Bell                     48.08  
  2 Leal, Randy               10 Bell                     49.98  
  3 Rodriguez, Edgar          10 Bell                     49.99  
  4 Espinoza, Luis             9 Bell                     50.82  
  5 Castillo, Anthony         10 South Gate               51.28  
  6 Almaraz, Matthew           9 South East               52.72  
  7 Naranjo, Alejandro         9 Garfield                 54.63  
  8 Recendiz, David            9 South Gate               57.72  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Gate  'A'                                       48.23  
     1) Conde, Daniel 10                2) Villatoro, Ferddie 10          
     3) Villalobos, Humbereto 10        4) Dominguez, Alan 10             
  2 Bell  'A'                                             48.65  
     1) Espinoza, Luis 9                2) Gatica, Alexis 10              
     3) Leal, Randy 10                  4) Rodriguez, Edgar 10            
  3 Garfield  'A'                                         50.17  
     1) Naranjo, Alejandro 9            2) Nolasco, Arturo 10             
     3) McCarthy, Michael S 10          4) Castaneda, Kevin 10            
  4 Roosevelt  'A'                                        51.09  
     1) Chavez, Bonelsy 9               2) Campos, Jose 9                 
     3) Araujo, Jairo 9                 4) Cabrera, Richard 10            
  5 Huntington Park  'A'                                  53.68  
     1) Gonzalez, Vincente 10           2) Murcia, Melvin 9               
     3) Salazar, Ezera 9                4) Chavez, Oscar 10               
 -- Legacy  'A'                                              DQ  
     1) Flores, Ulises 9                2) Macias, Andrew 10              
     3) Soltero, Jorge 10               4) Medrano, Marc 10               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garfield  'A'                                       3:52.14  
     1) McCarthy, Michael S 10          2) Regalado-Esteban, Mario 10     
     3) Reyes, David 10                 4) Castaneda, Kevin 10            
  2 South Gate  'A'                                     3:53.58  
     1) Conde, Daniel 10                2) Villalobos, Humbereto 10       
     3) Villatoro, Ferddie 10           4) Dominguez, Alan 10             
  3 Bell  'A'                                           3:53.98  
     1) Barraza, Giovanni 10            2) Gatica, Alexis 10              
     3) Rodriguez, Alexander 9          4) Rodriguez, Edgar 10            
  4 Legacy  'A'                                         3:58.28  
     1) Baiza, Eziquiel 10              2) Gallardo, Allan 10             
     3) Flores, Ulises 9                4) Villareal, Julio 10            
  5 Roosevelt  'A'                                      4:17.90  
     1) Campos, Jose 9                  2) Chavez, Bonelsy 9              
     3) Gonzalez, Aaron 9               4) Lerena, Erick 10               
 
Boys High Jump F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hidalgo, Angel            10 Garfield               6-00.00  
  2 Munoz-Rodriguez, Fabian    9 Garfield               4-10.00  
  3 Serrano, Thomas           10 Garfield              J4-10.00  
  4 Chavez, Oscar             10 Hunt. Pk.              4-06.00  
  5 Orozco, Gonzalo            9 Garfield              J4-06.00  
  6 Felipe, Pablo             10 Bell                   4-04.00  
  7 Zuniga, Gerardo            9 Bell                  J4-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Daniel             10 Bell                  10-00.00  
  2 Orozco, Gonzalo            9 Garfield               8-00.00  
  3 Leal, Randy               10 Bell                   7-06.00  
  4 Araujo, Jairo              9 Roosevelt             J7-06.00  
  5 Morales-Suarez, Ulises     9 Garfield               7-00.00  
 -- Naranjo, Alejandro         9 Garfield                    NH  
 -- Sanchez, Luis              9 Bell                        NH  
 
Boys Long Jump F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Macias, Andrew            10 Legacy                18-00.50   NWI 
  2 Espinoza, Luis             9 Bell                  17-00.75   NWI 
  3 Meza, Kevin               10 South Gate            16-08.25   NWI 
  4 Serrano, Thomas           10 Garfield              16-06.50   NWI 
  5 Orozco, Gonzalo            9 Garfield              16-06.00   NWI 
  6 Tellez, Mathew            10 Roosevelt             16-00.50   NWI 
  7 Cruz, Francisco            9 Roosevelt             15-06.50   NWI 
  8 Gatica, Alexis            10 Bell                  14-01.50   NWI 
  8 Rodriguez, Ruben           9 Garfield              14-01.50   NWI 
  8 Munoz-Rodriguez, Fabian    9 Garfield              14-01.50   NWI 
 11 Machado, Mauricio          9 South Gate            13-08.00   NWI 
 12 Paz, Alex                  9 Garfield              13-07.25   NWI 
 13 Murcia, Melvin             9 Hunt. Pk.             13-05.00   NWI 
 14 Ortiz, Irving              9 Hunt. Pk.             13-04.00   NWI 
 15 Gonzalez, Vincente        10 Hunt. Pk.             13-00.00   NWI 
 16 Salazar, Ezera             9 Hunt. Pk.             12-11.00   NWI 
 17 Recendiz, David            9 South Gate            12-07.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Orozco, Gonzalo            9 Garfield              35-00.25   NWI 
  2 Dominguez, Alan           10 South Gate            34-07.75   NWI 
  3 Tellez, Mathew            10 Roosevelt             32-11.50   NWI 
  4 Munoz-Rodriguez, Fabian    9 Garfield              32-09.00   NWI 
  5 Paz, Alex                  9 Garfield              32-04.50   NWI 
  6 Rodriguez, Ruben           9 Garfield              29-10.00   NWI 
  7 Perez, Joan                9 Garfield              25-04.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cruz, Jesus               10 Bell                  36-01.00  
  2 Guzman, Miguel            10 Legacy                35-02.00  
  3 Leal, Carlos               9 Bell                  33-04.00  
  4 Rivera, Santos            10 Roosevelt             33-00.75  
  5 Regalado-Esteban, Mario   10 Garfield              32-10.25  
  6 Suarez, Jose              10 Roosevelt             32-06.75  
  7 Ramirez, Luis             10 Roosevelt             31-10.00  
  8 Diaz, Nathan              10 Roosevelt             31-05.75  
  9 Reid, Kevin               10 Bell                  29-10.00  
 10 Urias, Andrew             11 South East            28-08.50  
 11 Urizar, Carlos            So Bell                  27-00.75  
 12 Perez, Joan                9 Garfield              25-06.25  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash IS
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chapa, Izek               10 Bell                     14.68   NWI  1 
  2 Borquez, Alexis           12 Bell                     15.69   NWI  1 
  3 Castillo, Jonathan        12 Bell                     16.21   NWI  2 
  4 Gonzalez, Juan            12 Roosevelt                16.65   NWI  1 
  5 Sanchez, Benjamin         11 Bell                     22.36   NWI  1 
  6 Amaya, Carlos             12 Roosevelt                30.72   NWI  1 
  7 Vergara, Arthur           12 Roosevelt                31.38   NWI  2 
  8 Tellez, Rodolfo           12 Roosevelt                32.74   NWI  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Benjamin         11 Bell                     68.82  
  2 Hernandez, Dario          10 Bell                   1:42.83  
  3 Gutierrez, Martin          9 Bell                   2:00.33  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay IS
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell  'A'                                             67.93  
     1) Chapa, Izek 10                  2) Ayala, Alejandro 11            
     3) Castillo, Jonathan 12           4) Gutierrez, Martin 9            
  2 Roosevelt  'A'                                      1:41.92  
     1) Amaya, Carlos 12                2) Tellez, Rodolfo 12             
     3) Vergara, Arthur 12              4) Gonzalez, Juan 12              
 
Boys High Jump IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Benjamin         11 Bell                   4-04.00  
 
Boys Long Jump IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Benjamin         11 Bell                  13-11.00   NWI 
  2 Castillo, Jonathan        12 Bell                   8-06.50   NWI 
  3 Amaya, Carlos             12 Roosevelt              6-08.50   NWI 
  4 Gonzalez, Juan            12 Roosevelt              4-05.00   NWI 
  5 Ayala, Alejandro          11 Bell                   4-00.00   NWI 
  6 Vergara, Arthur           12 Roosevelt              2-04.00   NWI 
  7 Tellez, Rodolfo           12 Roosevelt              1-03.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chapa, Izek               10 Bell                  25-10.00  
  2 Castillo, Jonathan        12 Bell                  20-09.25  
  3 Gutierrez, Martin          9 Bell                  20-07.25  
  4 Borquez, Alexis           12 Bell                  20-05.00  
  5 Ayala, Alejandro          11 Bell                  18-02.00  
  6 Gonzalez, Juan            12 Roosevelt             17-10.25  
  7 Amaya, Carlos             12 Roosevelt             17-05.75  
  8 Vergara, Arthur           12 Roosevelt             12-05.00  
  9 Tellez, Rodolfo           12 Roosevelt              7-04.25  
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash PARA Wheelchair IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Banda, Delsy             W10 Roosevelt                77.64   NWI 
 
Mixed Shot Put PARA Wheelchair IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Banda, Delsy             W10 Roosevelt                2.20m  
 
                Women - Var - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bell                       235        2) Garfield                  111   
    3) South East                  49        4) Huntington Park            27   
    5) Legacy                       8        6) South Gate                  6   
    6) Roosevelt                    6        8) Aspire Ollin                3   
 
                Women - F/S - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bell                       167        2) Garfield                  138   
    3) Legacy                      52        4) Roosevelt                  29   
    5) South Gate                  13        6) Huntington Park             6   
 
                  Women - IS - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bell                        84        2) Roosevelt                   6   
 
                  Men - Var - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bell                       179        2) Garfield                  132   
    3) South East                  62        4) Roosevelt                  40   
    5) South Gate                  34        6) Huntington Park            29   
    7) Legacy                      11                                           
 
                  Men - F/S - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bell                       145        2) Garfield                  136   
    3) South Gate                  78        4) Legacy                     62   
    5) Roosevelt                   23        6) Huntington Park            16   
    7) South East                   2                                           
 
                  Men - IS - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bell                       120        2) Roosevelt                  25