Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2017 05:20 PM
                 Valley Mission League - 5/4/2017 to 5/11/2017                 
                   Birmingham Community Charter High School                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   450 Omisore, Mayln      11 Van Nuys                 13.74Q -2.8  1 
  2   358 Urquidez, Jacqueli  11 San Fernando             13.84Q -1.0  2 
  3   141 Russell, Alexandri  12 Canoga Park              14.02q -1.0  2 
  4   150 Aguila Lopez, Dama  12 Kennedy                  14.64q -2.8  1 
  5   278 Munoz, Brandie      11 Reseda                   14.80q -1.0  2 
  6   211 Erhabor, Mariam     12 Panorama                 14.99q -1.0  2 
  7   299 Uribe, Kaylee       11 Reseda                   15.15q -1.0  2 
  8   390 Palacios, Betzaida  11 Sylmar                   15.23q -2.8  1 
  9   148 White, Vania        12 Canoga Park              15.28  -1.0  2 
 10   330 Limon, Yvonne       10 San Fernando             15.38  -2.8  1 
 11   260 Cueva, Cinthia      12 Reseda                   15.85  -2.8  1 
 12   131 Mwangangi, Monique  11 Canoga Park              16.19  -2.8  1 
 13   123 Martinez, Carmen    12 Canoga Park              16.45  -2.8  1 
 14   127 Mercado, Jacquelin  11 Canoga Park              16.66  -1.0  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   450 Omisore, Mayln      11 Van Nuys                 13.66  +0.0 
  2   358 Urquidez, Jacqueli  11 San Fernando             13.80  +0.0 
  3   141 Russell, Alexandri  12 Canoga Park              14.13  +0.0 
  4   150 Aguila Lopez, Dama  12 Kennedy                  14.74  +0.0 
  5   211 Erhabor, Mariam     12 Panorama                 15.01  +0.0 
  6   278 Munoz, Brandie      11 Reseda                   15.04  +0.0 
  7   390 Palacios, Betzaida  11 Sylmar                   15.08  +0.0 
  8   299 Uribe, Kaylee       11 Reseda                   15.28  +0.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   450 Omisore, Mayln      11 Van Nuys                 27.96Q -1.4  1 
  2   141 Russell, Alexandri  12 Canoga Park              29.24Q -1.0  3 
  3   323 Enciso, Toni        12 San Fernando             29.41Q -0.3  2 
  4   330 Limon, Yvonne       10 San Fernando             30.35q -1.0  3 
  5   390 Palacios, Betzaida  11 Sylmar                   30.74q -1.4  1 
  6   150 Aguila Lopez, Dama  12 Kennedy                  30.81q -1.0  3 
  7   278 Munoz, Brandie      11 Reseda                   31.52q -1.4  1 
  8   211 Erhabor, Mariam     12 Panorama                 31.58q -1.0  3 
  9   299 Uribe, Kaylee       11 Reseda                   31.93  -1.4  1 
 10   148 White, Vania        12 Canoga Park              32.78  -1.4  1 
 11   260 Cueva, Cinthia      12 Reseda                   32.94  -0.3  2 
 12   131 Mwangangi, Monique  11 Canoga Park              33.41  -1.0  3 
 13   167 Fels, Isabel        12 Kennedy                  33.70  -0.3  2 
 14   123 Martinez, Carmen    12 Canoga Park              34.34  -0.3  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   450 Omisore, Mayln      11 Van Nuys                 28.02  -1.7 
  2   141 Russell, Alexandri  12 Canoga Park              29.04  -1.7 
  3   323 Enciso, Toni        12 San Fernando             29.52  -1.7 
  4   330 Limon, Yvonne       10 San Fernando             30.42  -1.7 
  5   278 Munoz, Brandie      11 Reseda                   30.94  -1.7 
  6   390 Palacios, Betzaida  11 Sylmar                   31.03  -1.7 
  7   150 Aguila Lopez, Dama  12 Kennedy                  31.42  -1.7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   323 Enciso, Toni        12 San Fernando             66.14Q  2 
  2   179 Luna, Julianne      11 Kennedy                  68.64Q  1 
  3   364 Villareal, Yvett    10 San Fernando             66.44q  2 
  4   121 Juarez, Martha      11 Canoga Park              73.14q  1 
  5   132 Pena, Priscilla     11 Canoga Park              79.14q  2 
  6   454 Portillo, Daysi     11 Van Nuys                 79.74q  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   323 Enciso, Toni        12 San Fernando             66.00  
  2   454 Portillo, Daysi     11 Van Nuys                 71.20  
  3   132 Pena, Priscilla     11 Canoga Park              79.03  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   102 Argueta, Marcela    10 Canoga Park            2:31.55Q  1 
  2   158 Arevalo, Karina     11 Kennedy                2:44.86Q  2 
  3   179 Luna, Julianne      11 Kennedy                2:36.74Q  1 
  4   138 Rivera, Lesly       11 Canoga Park            2:45.54Q  2 
  5   143 Varela, Eloisa      12 Canoga Park            2:46.02Q  2 
  6   153 Aguilar, Kimberly   11 Kennedy                2:49.57Q  1 
  7   121 Juarez, Martha      11 Canoga Park            2:50.82q  1 
  8   316 Casarez, Reanna     12 San Fernando           2:53.44q  2 
  9   171 Galicia, Nataly     11 Kennedy                2:53.71q  1 
 10   255 Cardenas, Kimberly  11 Reseda                 2:54.14q  2 
 11   345 Reyes, Maria        12 San Fernando           2:57.24q  2 
 12   371 Diaz, Elizabeth     11 Sylmar                 2:57.30q  1 
 13   144 Varela, Jannie      11 Canoga Park            2:57.58   2 
 14   300 Valladares, Elizab  11 Reseda                 2:59.76   1 
 15   271 Guzman, Katherine   11 Reseda                 3:03.45   1 
 16   457 Ramirez, Joanna     12 Van Nuys               3:07.74   1 
 17   432 Hernandez, Genesis  11 Van Nuys               3:09.89   2 
 18   257 Castaneda, Genesis  12 Reseda                 3:11.87   2 
 19   455 Raheeman, Zareena   12 Van Nuys               3:13.13   1 
 20   307 Alvarez, Prinsesa   12 San Fernando           3:17.82   1 
 21   320 Cruz, Briana        12 San Fernando           3:36.56   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   102 Argueta, Marcela    10 Canoga Park            2:30.24  
  2   179 Luna, Julianne      11 Kennedy                2:34.07  
  3   158 Arevalo, Karina     11 Kennedy                2:41.53  
  4   138 Rivera, Lesly       11 Canoga Park            2:46.73  
  5   255 Cardenas, Kimberly  11 Reseda                 2:47.34  
  6   171 Galicia, Nataly     11 Kennedy                2:48.75  
  7   121 Juarez, Martha      11 Canoga Park            2:49.48  
  8   144 Varela, Jannie      11 Canoga Park            2:50.86  
  9   316 Casarez, Reanna     12 San Fernando           2:51.25  
 10   143 Varela, Eloisa      12 Canoga Park            2:53.68  
 11   153 Aguilar, Kimberly   11 Kennedy                2:57.84  
 12   371 Diaz, Elizabeth     11 Sylmar                 3:02.34  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   102 Argueta, Marcela    10 Canoga Park            5:38.13Q 
  2   170 Fonseca, April      11 Kennedy                5:52.83Q 
  3   161 Briseno, Lidia      12 Kennedy                6:01.89Q 
  4   130 Morales, Melisa     12 Canoga Park            6:05.25Q 
  5   143 Varela, Eloisa      12 Canoga Park            6:05.63Q 
  6   138 Rivera, Lesly       11 Canoga Park            6:13.94Q 
  7   345 Reyes, Maria        12 San Fernando           6:24.77Q 
  8   316 Casarez, Reanna     12 San Fernando           6:26.71Q 
  9   168 Figueroa, Leslie    11 Kennedy                6:27.30Q 
 10   255 Cardenas, Kimberly  11 Reseda                 6:30.97Q 
 11   371 Diaz, Elizabeth     11 Sylmar                 6:31.05Q 
 12   257 Castaneda, Genesis  12 Reseda                 6:36.26Q 
 13   149 Zuluaga, Laura      12 Canoga Park            6:36.78  
 14   253 Barrera, Ingres     12 Reseda                 6:41.10  
 15   457 Ramirez, Joanna     12 Van Nuys               6:41.24  
 16   455 Raheeman, Zareena   12 Van Nuys               6:57.69  
 17   336 Mendez, Nancy       11 San Fernando           7:01.20  
 18   214 Garcia, karely      10 Panorama               7:28.03  
 19   352 Segura, Nancy       11 San Fernando           7:30.29  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   102 Argueta, Marcela    10 Canoga Park            5:35.89  
  2   170 Fonseca, April      11 Kennedy                5:48.42  
  3   130 Morales, Melisa     12 Canoga Park            5:57.97  
  4   161 Briseno, Lidia      12 Kennedy                5:59.54  
  5   138 Rivera, Lesly       11 Canoga Park            6:08.27  
  6   143 Varela, Eloisa      12 Canoga Park            6:14.49  
  7   168 Figueroa, Leslie    11 Kennedy                6:19.16  
  8   255 Cardenas, Kimberly  11 Reseda                 6:20.93  
  9   257 Castaneda, Genesis  12 Reseda                 6:25.11  
 10   316 Casarez, Reanna     12 San Fernando           6:32.31  
 11   345 Reyes, Maria        12 San Fernando           6:35.08  
 12   371 Diaz, Elizabeth     11 Sylmar                 6:44.35  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   130 Morales, Melisa     12 Canoga Park           13:23.19  
  2   161 Briseno, Lidia      12 Kennedy               13:23.40  
  3   106 Cabrera, Jasmin     12 Canoga Park           13:56.47  
  4   345 Reyes, Maria        12 San Fernando          14:15.60  
  5   253 Barrera, Ingres     12 Reseda                15:07.95  
  6   336 Mendez, Nancy       11 San Fernando          15:18.49  
  7   457 Ramirez, Joanna     12 Van Nuys              15:19.82  
  8   320 Cruz, Briana        12 San Fernando          18:27.38  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   374 Farrand, Crystal    11 Sylmar                   17.51  -1.7 
  2   407 Rosales, Yulissa    12 Sylmar                   21.22  -1.7 
  3   240 Robinson, Nancy     11 Panorama                 21.77  -1.7 
  4   201 Armstrong, Destyne  11 Panorama                 21.89  -1.7 
  5   224 Montenegro, Mayra   11 Panorama                 21.94  -1.7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   374 Farrand, Crystal    11 Sylmar                   55.48  
  2   407 Rosales, Yulissa    12 Sylmar                   56.57  
  3   201 Armstrong, Destyne  11 Panorama                 61.85  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Fernando  'A'                                     55.99  
     1) 330 Limon, Yvonne 10            2) 362 Verduzco, Iyana 10         
     3) 323 Enciso, Toni 12             4) 358 Urquidez, Jacqueline 11    
     5) 364 Villareal, Yvett 10         6) 341 Ortiz, Stacy 11            
  2 Reseda  'A'                                           58.50  
     1) 299 Uribe, Kaylee 11            2) 288 Reyes, Estefanie 12        
     3) 260 Cueva, Cinthia 12           4) 278 Munoz, Brandie 11          
     5) 283 Perales, Jocelyn 12         6) 292 Saavedra, Brittney 12      
     7) 259 Coronado, Naara 11          8)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy  'A'                                        4:31.26  
     1) 158 Arevalo, Karina 11          2) 171 Galicia, Nataly 11         
     3) 179 Luna, Julianne 11           4) 153 Aguilar, Kimberly Anayel 11
  2 Canoga Park  'A'                                    4:35.05  
     1) 102 Argueta, Marcela 10         2) 121 Juarez, Martha 11          
     3) 138 Rivera, Lesly 11            4) 143 Varela, Eloisa 12          
     5) 132 Pena, Priscilla 11          6) 144 Varela, Jannie 11          
  3 Sylmar  'A'                                         4:38.66  
     1) 389 Orellana ramirez, Tania 12  2) 390 Palacios, Betzaida 11      
     3) 401 Rodriguez, Cristal 11       4) 371 Diaz, Elizabeth 11         
  4 San Fernando  'A'                                   4:39.54  
     1) 362 Verduzco, Iyana 10          2) 358 Urquidez, Jacqueline 11    
     3) 323 Enciso, Toni 12             4) 330 Limon, Yvonne 10           
     5) 345 Reyes, Maria 12             6) 364 Villareal, Yvett 10        
     7) 316 Casarez, Reanna 12          8)                                
 
Girls High Jump Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   374 Farrand, Crystal    11 Sylmar                 4-10.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   395 Pimentel, Iliana    12 Sylmar                 4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   450 Omisore, Mayln      11 Van Nuys               4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4   141 Russell, Alexandri  12 Canoga Park           J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   292 Saavedra, Brittney  12 Reseda                 4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   240 Robinson, Nancy     11 Panorama              J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 --   224 Montenegro, Mayra   11 Panorama                    NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 --   271 Guzman, Katherine   11 Reseda                      NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   141 Russell, Alexandri  12 Canoga Park           14-08.75   NWI 
     14-04.75(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI)       
  2   288 Reyes, Estefanie    12 Reseda                13-10.50   NWI 
     13-10(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 12-08.50(NWI)       
  3   278 Munoz, Brandie      11 Reseda                13-04.75   NWI 
     12-10.25(NWI) FOUL      13-04.75(NWI) 12-05.75(NWI)      
  4   259 Coronado, Naara     11 Reseda                11-04.00   NWI 
     11-04(NWI) 10-06(NWI) 11-01.50(NWI) 10-00(NWI)      
  5   395 Pimentel, Iliana    12 Sylmar                11-01.75   NWI 
     11-01.75(NWI)    x             
  6   375 Florencio, Jasmine  12 Sylmar                10-06.50   NWI 
     10-00(NWI) 10-00.50(NWI) 10-06.50(NWI) 9-11(NWI)      
 --   258 Contreras, Emily    12 Reseda                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   288 Reyes, Estefanie    12 Reseda                29-03.00   NWI 
     27-05.75(NWI) 29-03(NWI) 28-05(NWI) 29-03(NWI)       
  2   322 Duarte, Trinity     12 San Fernando          25-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      25-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  3   395 Pimentel, Iliana    12 Sylmar                25-03.75   NWI 
     25-03.75(NWI) 25-01(NWI) 25-01(NWI) 25-03(NWI)       
  4   167 Fels, Isabel        12 Kennedy               25-01.00   NWI 
     25-01(NWI) 24-06(NWI) 24-05.50(NWI) 23-02.50(NWI)       
  5   259 Coronado, Naara     11 Reseda                24-03.00   NWI 
     23-07.50(NWI) 23-08.50(NWI) 24-01(NWI) 24-03(NWI)       
  6   258 Contreras, Emily    12 Reseda                21-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      20-00.50(NWI) FOUL      21-00(NWI)       
 
Girls Shot Put Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   272 Henry, Tijera       11 Reseda                30-01.00  
      28-10.25  29-10  30-01  29-07  29-05.50  29-08.50
  2   395 Pimentel, Iliana    12 Sylmar                26-08.75  
      24-11.50  25-00  23-07.50  24-06  25-10  26-08.75
  3   251 Asberry, Ciara      12 Reseda                25-09.50  
      24-03.25  24-10.75  24-05.25  25-09.50  25-05.50  18-07
  4   325 Galvez, Sandra      12 San Fernando          25-06.50  
      25-06.50  25-03  23-08.50  23-04.75  25-03.50  21-06
  5   431 Gomez, Gaby         12 Van Nuys              23-04.25  
      20-03.50  22-08  23-04.25  21-06  22-08.75  23-02.75
  6   153 Aguilar, Kimberly   11 Kennedy               23-01.50  
      22-00  22-11  22-00.50  21-02.50  21-09.75  23-01.50
  7   129 Morales, Cindy      11 Canoga Park           22-11.00  
      22-09.75  22-02.75  21-11  21-00  22-11  21-09.75
  8   292 Saavedra, Brittney  12 Reseda                21-10.00  
      21-10  18-07.50  20-01.50  19-03.25  19-01  17-00.75
  9   302 Vasquez, Glenda     11 Reseda                20-02.25  
      19-07.50  20-02.25  19-05         
 10   375 Florencio, Jasmine  12 Sylmar                19-00.00  
      18-06  17-07  19-00         
 11   113 Gonzalez, Aracely   11 Canoga Park           18-10.50  
      18-10.50  17-07.25  17-02         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   105 Bouyett, Kamryn     10 Canoga Park              13.70Q -0.5  1 
  2   209 Dezeurn, Shataya     9 Panorama                 14.04Q -1.3  2 
  3   437 Lim, Elizabeth      10 Van Nuys                 14.12q -1.3  2 
  4   192 Turner, Alexis       9 Kennedy                  14.28q -0.5  1 
  5   220 Hunter, Jayla        9 Panorama                 14.41q -1.3  2 
  6   426 De Guzman, Meshiar   9 Van Nuys                 14.42q -0.5  1 
  7   207 Carty, Keiara       11 Panorama                 14.61q -0.5  1 
  8   378 Hernandez, Gianell  10 Sylmar                   14.95q -1.3  2 
  9   453 Poommai, Roselyn    10 Van Nuys                 15.17  -1.3  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   105 Bouyett, Kamryn     10 Canoga Park              14.01  -3.0 
  2   192 Turner, Alexis       9 Kennedy                  14.26  -3.0 
  3   437 Lim, Elizabeth      10 Van Nuys                 14.40  -3.0 
  4   426 De Guzman, Meshiar   9 Van Nuys                 14.44  -3.0 
  5   220 Hunter, Jayla        9 Panorama                 14.59  -3.0 
  6   378 Hernandez, Gianell  10 Sylmar                   14.83  -3.0 
  7   207 Carty, Keiara       11 Panorama                 14.84  -3.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   193 Young, Charoncelet   9 Kennedy                  28.69Q -2.7  2 
  2   192 Turner, Alexis       9 Kennedy                  30.09Q -2.7  1 
  3   209 Dezeurn, Shataya     9 Panorama                 29.46q -2.7  2 
  4   105 Bouyett, Kamryn     10 Canoga Park              29.55q -2.7  2 
  5   220 Hunter, Jayla        9 Panorama                 30.23q -2.7  2 
  6   426 De Guzman, Meshiar   9 Van Nuys                 30.40q -2.7  1 
  7   207 Carty, Keiara       11 Panorama                 30.42q -2.7  1 
  8   378 Hernandez, Gianell  10 Sylmar                   31.47q -2.7  1 
  9   418 Andrade, Erika      10 Van Nuys                 31.51  -2.7  2 
 10   393 Perez, Natalie       9 Sylmar                   31.55  -2.7  2 
 11   410 Telles, Amber        9 Sylmar                   31.61  -2.7  1 
 12   270 Grigorian, Elizabe  10 Reseda                   32.73  -2.7  2 
 13   198 Anguino, Alondra    10 Panorama                 38.71  -2.7  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   193 Young, Charoncelet   9 Kennedy                  28.89  -0.9 
  2   105 Bouyett, Kamryn     10 Canoga Park              28.96  -0.9 
  3   426 De Guzman, Meshiar   9 Van Nuys                 29.65  -0.9 
  4   207 Carty, Keiara       11 Panorama                 30.02  -0.9 
  5   192 Turner, Alexis       9 Kennedy                  30.10  -0.9 
  6   220 Hunter, Jayla        9 Panorama                 30.44  -0.9 
  7   378 Hernandez, Gianell  10 Sylmar                   30.74  -0.9 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   188 Serna, Tanya        10 Kennedy                  65.26Q  1 
  2   410 Telles, Amber        9 Sylmar                   70.19Q  2 
  3   467 Valdez, Angela      10 Van Nuys                 69.59q  1 
  4   418 Andrade, Erika      10 Van Nuys                 73.92q  1 
  5   270 Grigorian, Elizabe  10 Reseda                   75.10q  2 
  6   186 Ruiz, Mercedes      10 Kennedy                  77.06q  2 
  7   329 Jaramillo, Daniela  10 San Fernando             78.75q  2 
  8   236 Ramirez, Karla       9 Panorama               1:21.27q  1 
  9   235 Ramirez, Jennyfer    9 Panorama               1:21.99   2 
 10   470 Villasenor, Estefa  10 Van Nuys               1:24.34   1 
 11   198 Anguino, Alondra    10 Panorama               1:27.68   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   188 Serna, Tanya        10 Kennedy                  65.74  
  2   467 Valdez, Angela      10 Van Nuys                 67.88  
  3   410 Telles, Amber        9 Sylmar                   68.30  
  4   270 Grigorian, Elizabe  10 Reseda                   74.22  
  5   186 Ruiz, Mercedes      10 Kennedy                  75.31  
  6   418 Andrade, Erika      10 Van Nuys                 75.85  
  7   329 Jaramillo, Daniela  10 San Fernando           1:20.35  
  8   236 Ramirez, Karla       9 Panorama               1:22.19  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   366 Adame, Camila       10 Sylmar                 2:44.69Q  1 
  2   223 Martinez, Elaili    10 Panorama               2:52.30Q  2 
  3   445 Montiel, Danatya    10 Van Nuys               2:52.03Q  1 
  4   147 Velazquez, Jasmine   9 Canoga Park            2:52.55Q  2 
  5   125 Menendez, Katherin  10 Canoga Park            2:54.91Q  2 
  6   467 Valdez, Angela      10 Van Nuys               2:55.26Q  1 
  7   128 Morales, Ashley      9 Canoga Park            2:57.30q  2 
  8   230 Pichardo, Frida      9 Panorama               2:57.38q  1 
  9   117 Hernandez, Christy   9 Canoga Park            2:57.99q  1 
 10   266 Flores, Nataly      10 Reseda                 2:59.37q  2 
 11   465 Torres, Angelica    10 Van Nuys               3:02.59q  1 
 12   186 Ruiz, Mercedes      10 Kennedy                3:02.94q  2 
 13   406 Romero, Cristina     9 Sylmar                 3:04.18   1 
 14   116 Heredia, Viance      9 Canoga Park            3:08.76   1 
 15   309 Amarillas, Mariann  10 San Fernando           3:09.16   2 
 16   403 Rodriguez, Rubi     10 Sylmar                 3:09.51   1 
 17   434 Hovsepyan, Margari  10 Van Nuys               3:10.40   2 
 18   338 Meza, Marisol       10 San Fernando           3:14.88   1 
 19   423 Chernyak, Diana     10 Van Nuys               3:16.28   1 
 20   340 Ortiz, Elisa        10 San Fernando           3:17.92   2 
 21   317 Casillas, Zaira     10 San Fernando           3:19.46   2 
 22   261 Cuevas, Angeline    10 Reseda                 3:24.10   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   366 Adame, Camila       10 Sylmar                 2:42.29  
  2   147 Velazquez, Jasmine   9 Canoga Park            2:46.60  
  3   223 Martinez, Elaili    10 Panorama               2:47.14  
  4   445 Montiel, Danatya    10 Van Nuys               2:49.22  
  5   117 Hernandez, Christy   9 Canoga Park            2:50.03  
  6   128 Morales, Ashley      9 Canoga Park            2:57.54  
  7   230 Pichardo, Frida      9 Panorama               2:59.40  
  8   266 Flores, Nataly      10 Reseda                 3:01.10  
  9   186 Ruiz, Mercedes      10 Kennedy                3:04.78  
 10   465 Torres, Angelica    10 Van Nuys               3:10.13  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   366 Adame, Camila       10 Sylmar                 6:12.37Q 
  2   368 Ceja Nava, Andrea   10 Sylmar                 6:16.60Q 
  3   125 Menendez, Katherin  10 Canoga Park            6:23.06Q 
  4   165 Espinoza, Miriam     9 Kennedy                6:23.23Q 
  5   445 Montiel, Danatya    10 Van Nuys               6:31.66Q 
  6   402 Rodriguez, Daniela  10 Sylmar                 6:35.90Q 
  7   223 Martinez, Elaili    10 Panorama               6:38.46Q 
  8   147 Velazquez, Jasmine   9 Canoga Park            6:41.45Q 
  9   465 Torres, Angelica    10 Van Nuys               6:42.42Q 
 10   128 Morales, Ashley      9 Canoga Park            6:46.53Q 
 11   434 Hovsepyan, Margari  10 Van Nuys               6:48.58Q 
 12   309 Amarillas, Mariann  10 San Fernando           6:48.66Q 
 13   317 Casillas, Zaira     10 San Fernando           6:48.69  
 14   145 Vasquez, Estefany    9 Canoga Park            6:53.56  
 15   117 Hernandez, Christy   9 Canoga Park            7:02.40  
 16   196 Zaragoza, Andrea    13 Kennedy                7:03.58  
 17   112 Garcia, Jennifer C   9 Canoga Park            7:07.56  
 18   403 Rodriguez, Rubi     10 Sylmar                 7:10.27  
 19   230 Pichardo, Frida      9 Panorama               7:13.57  
 20   116 Heredia, Viance      9 Canoga Park            7:16.22  
 21   332 Marquez, Ana         9 San Fernando           7:21.17  
 22   340 Ortiz, Elisa        10 San Fernando           7:22.07  
 23   321 De Leon, Amalia     10 San Fernando           7:39.87  
 24   175 Haro, Katharine      9 Kennedy                7:45.70  
 25   446 Mourad, Sandy       10 Van Nuys               8:58.41  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   165 Espinoza, Miriam     9 Kennedy                6:03.73  
  2   366 Adame, Camila       10 Sylmar                 6:04.05  
  3   368 Ceja Nava, Andrea   10 Sylmar                 6:07.57  
  4   223 Martinez, Elaili    10 Panorama               6:12.95  
  5   125 Menendez, Katherin  10 Canoga Park            6:14.63  
  6   128 Morales, Ashley      9 Canoga Park            6:24.70  
  7   402 Rodriguez, Daniela  10 Sylmar                 6:27.26  
  8   309 Amarillas, Mariann  10 San Fernando           6:43.50  
  9   465 Torres, Angelica    10 Van Nuys               6:53.79  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   366 Adame, Camila       10 Sylmar                14:25.79  
  2   368 Ceja Nava, Andrea   10 Sylmar                14:25.80  
  3   145 Vasquez, Estefany    9 Canoga Park           14:35.86  
  4   402 Rodriguez, Daniela  10 Sylmar                15:45.14  
  5   465 Torres, Angelica    10 Van Nuys              16:05.11  
  6   403 Rodriguez, Rubi     10 Sylmar                16:11.79  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   421 Buenaventura, Jack  10 Van Nuys                 18.69  -1.1 
  2   193 Young, Charoncelet   9 Kennedy                  19.61  -1.1 
  3   189 Soto, Celeste       10 Kennedy                  19.91  -1.1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   421 Buenaventura, Jack  10 Van Nuys                 49.93  
  2   189 Soto, Celeste       10 Kennedy                  56.09  
  3   410 Telles, Amber        9 Sylmar                   60.91  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sylmar  'A'                                           59.92  
     1) 410 Telles, Amber 9             2) 393 Perez, Natalie 9           
     3) 406 Romero, Cristina 9          4) 378 Hernandez, Gianellee 10    
 -- Van Nuys  'A'                                            DQ   Zone 1 - Late
     1) 418 Andrade, Erika 10           2) 467 Valdez, Angela 10          
     3) 437 Lim, Elizabeth 10           4) 426 De Guzman, Meshiaro 9      
     5) 453 Poommai, Roselyn 10         6)                                
 -- Panorama  'A'                                            DQ   Zone 3 - Late
     1) 203 Berrum, Natalie 9           2) 207 Carty, Keiara 11           
     3) 220 Hunter, Jayla 9             4) 230 Pichardo, Frida 9          
     5) 209 Dezeurn, Shataya 9          6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Nuys  'A'                                       4:33.59  
     1) 418 Andrade, Erika 10           2) 421 Buenaventura, Jackie 10    
     3) 445 Montiel, Danatya 10         4) 467 Valdez, Angela 10          
     5) 426 De Guzman, Meshiaro 9       6)                                
  2 Kennedy  'A'                                        4:37.01  
     1) 165 Espinoza, Miriam 9          2) 192 Turner, Alexis 9           
     3) 186 Ruiz, Mercedes 10           4) 188 Serna, Tanya 10            
  3 Panorama  'A'                                       4:44.98  
     1) 203 Berrum, Natalie 9           2) 207 Carty, Keiara 11           
     3) 223 Martinez, Elaili 10         4) 230 Pichardo, Frida 9          
     5) 220 Hunter, Jayla 9             6)                                
  4 Canoga Park  'A'                                    4:48.83  
     1) 147 Velazquez, Jasmine 9        2) 125 Menendez, Katherine 10     
     3) 117 Hernandez, Christy 9        4) 128 Morales, Ashley 9          
     5) 116 Heredia, Viance 9           6) 112 Garcia, Jennifer C 9       
  5 Sylmar  'A'                                         4:55.20  
     1) 368 Ceja Nava, Andrea 10        2) 393 Perez, Natalie 9           
     3) 366 Adame, Camila 10            4) 406 Romero, Cristina 9         
     5) 378 Hernandez, Gianellee 10     6)                                
 
Girls High Jump F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   108 Duarte, Giovanna     9 Canoga Park            4-04.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-01 4-02 4-04 4-05 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   135 Ramirez, Kenya       9 Canoga Park            4-00.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-01 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   104 Board, Maya          9 Canoga Park            3-10.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   188 Serna, Tanya        10 Kennedy               13-01.00   NWI 
     13-00(NWI) PASS      PASS      12-05(NWI) 13-01(NWI)   
  2   437 Lim, Elizabeth      10 Van Nuys              12-08.00   NWI 
     12-08(NWI) 12-06(NWI) FOUL                
  3   368 Ceja Nava, Andrea   10 Sylmar                11-01.00   NWI 
     11-00(NWI) 11-01(NWI) 10-07(NWI) FOUL      10-09.50(NWI) FOUL     
  4   108 Duarte, Giovanna     9 Canoga Park          J11-01.00   NWI 
     11-01(NWI) FOUL      10-09.50(NWI) 10-02(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  5   209 Dezeurn, Shataya     9 Panorama              10-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      10-08(NWI) 10-04(NWI)          
  6   135 Ramirez, Kenya       9 Canoga Park          J10-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      10-01(NWI) 10-01(NWI) 10-08(NWI) 9-02(NWI) 9-08.50(NWI)
  7   104 Board, Maya          9 Canoga Park            9-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      9-11(NWI) 8-10(NWI) FOUL      9-07(NWI)
  8   402 Rodriguez, Daniela  10 Sylmar                 9-09.00   NWI 
     9-06(NWI) FOUL      9-09(NWI) 9-02(NWI) FOUL      8-09(NWI)
  9   105 Bouyett, Kamryn     10 Canoga Park            9-08.00   NWI 
     9-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Triple Jump F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   437 Lim, Elizabeth      10 Van Nuys              28-07.75   NWI 
     26-02(NWI) 26-00.25(NWI) 28-07.75(NWI) 27-10.25(NWI)       
  2   108 Duarte, Giovanna     9 Canoga Park           23-06.50   NWI 
     22-11.75(NWI) FOUL      23-02.50(NWI) 23-06.50(NWI)       
  3   135 Ramirez, Kenya       9 Canoga Park           22-06.00   NWI 
     21-10(NWI) 22-06(NWI) 22-04.50(NWI) 22-04.25(NWI)       
 
Girls Shot Put F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   453 Poommai, Roselyn    10 Van Nuys              26-08.00  
      26-08  25-00  25-11  24-02  25-02.50  25-07.25
  2   421 Buenaventura, Jack  10 Van Nuys              25-04.50  
      25-04.50  18-10  23-07  19-05.50  24-04.25  21-01.25
  3   173 Garcia, Daniela Sh   9 Kennedy               20-03.00  
      18-09  19-02.50  19-09  19-08  19-08  20-03
  4   331 Magana, Hillary     11 San Fernando          19-07.50  
      18-08.50  18-00  17-04.25  18-11  18-05.50  19-07.50
  5   142 Sanabria, Katherin   9 Canoga Park           18-01.00  
      18-01  17-09.50  17-06  17-08.50  16-03  18-00
  6   213 Flores rodriguez,   10 Panorama              17-06.00  
      17-00  17-06  16-01  16-00.50  15-08.50  15-08
  7   221 Larios, Dorien       9 Panorama              15-01.50  
      14-10  14-06  15-00  13-05.50  15-01.50  14-09.50
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   500 Serrano, Amber      12 San Fernando             17.15  -3.7 
  2   497 Garcia, Crystal     11 Panorama                 23.92  -3.7 
  3   476 Layne, Victoria     10 Reseda                   25.32  -3.7 
  4   477 Mora, Kimberly      11 Reseda                   33.15  -3.7 
  5   485 Sandoval, Lupe      11 Reseda                   34.03  -3.7 
  6   493 Corletto, Lois      11 Reseda                   37.49  -3.7 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay IS
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reseda  'A'                                         2:12.44  
     1) 477 Mora, Kimberly 11           2) 476 Layne, Victoria 10         
     3) 485 Sandoval, Lupe 11           4) 493 Corletto, Lois 11          
 
Girls High Jump IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 --   476 Layne, Victoria     10 Reseda                      NH  
     3-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   500 Serrano, Amber      12 San Fernando           9-00.50   NWI 
     9-00.50(NWI) 6-08(NWI) 9-00.50(NWI)         
  2   476 Layne, Victoria     10 Reseda                 7-00.50   NWI 
     6-03(NWI) 5-11.50(NWI) 7-00.50(NWI)         
  3   485 Sandoval, Lupe      11 Reseda                 1-04.00   NWI 
     1-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  4   477 Mora, Kimberly      11 Reseda                 1-02.50   NWI 
     FOUL      1-02.50(NWI) 1-02(NWI)         
 --   493 Corletto, Lois      11 Reseda                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 --   497 Garcia, Crystal     11 Panorama                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Girls Shot Put IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   500 Serrano, Amber      12 San Fernando          28-00.75  
      28-00.75  27-01.75  27-08.75           
  2   497 Garcia, Crystal     11 Panorama              13-06.50  
      13-06.50  12-08.25  13-02.50         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   417 Anderson, Zahir     11 Van Nuys                 11.42Q -1.5  1 
  2   110 Flores-Serna, Alan  12 Canoga Park              11.69Q -0.2  2 
  3   346 Rodriguez, Gabriel  11 San Fernando             11.80q -0.2  2 
  4   238 Reed, Makye         12 Panorama                 11.81q -0.2  2 
  5   356 Thang, Darek        11 San Fernando             11.82q -0.2  2 
  6   392 Perez, Angel        11 Sylmar                   11.95q -1.5  1 
  7   314 Bryant, Kyle        10 San Fernando             12.13q -1.5  1 
  8   274 Lemus, Kevin        12 Reseda                   12.15q -1.5  1 
  9   232 Polanco, Robert     12 Panorama                 12.23  -1.5  1 
 10   359 Valdez, Jovanni     11 San Fernando             12.30  -0.2  2 
 11   438 Machado, Jason      11 Van Nuys                 12.75  -1.5  1 
 12   243 Sanchez, Alexis     12 Panorama                 13.01  -0.2  2 
 13   462 Senarathne, Chetha  10 Van Nuys                 13.19  -0.2  2 
 14   212 Farias, Miguel      11 Panorama                 13.37  -0.2  2 
 15   139 Rodriguez, Erick    11 Canoga Park              13.38  -1.5  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   417 Anderson, Zahir     11 Van Nuys                 11.72  -2.1 
  2   238 Reed, Makye         12 Panorama                 11.81  -2.1 
  3   110 Flores-Serna, Alan  12 Canoga Park              11.97  -2.1 
  4   356 Thang, Darek        11 San Fernando             12.05  -2.1 
  5   346 Rodriguez, Gabriel  11 San Fernando             12.06  -2.1 
  6   392 Perez, Angel        11 Sylmar                   12.20  -2.1 
  7   274 Lemus, Kevin        12 Reseda                   12.34  -2.1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   326 Gill, Trevor        10 San Fernando             23.19Q -2.5  2 
  2   303 Ward, Israel        12 Reseda                   23.38Q -1.0  3 
  3   417 Anderson, Zahir     11 Van Nuys                 23.39Q -2.3  1 
  4   346 Rodriguez, Gabriel  11 San Fernando             23.74q -1.0  3 
  5   370 Del Toro, Damian    10 Sylmar                   24.11q -1.0  3  24.102
  6   110 Flores-Serna, Alan  12 Canoga Park              24.11q -2.5  2  24.107
  7   384 Magarin, George     12 Sylmar                   24.20q -2.3  1 
  8   238 Reed, Makye         12 Panorama                 24.29q -2.5  2 
  9   280 Ontiveros, Juan     12 Reseda                   24.62  -1.0  3 
 10   190 Soto, John Paul An  12 Kennedy                  25.12  -2.3  1 
 11   274 Lemus, Kevin        12 Reseda                   25.13  -2.3  1 
 12   438 Machado, Jason      11 Van Nuys                 25.67  -1.0  3 
 13   157 Anguiano, Ruben     11 Kennedy                  25.86  -2.5  2 
 14   284 Perales, Leobardo   12 Reseda                   25.87  -2.5  2 
 15   210 Dominguez, Ricardo  11 Panorama                 26.68  -1.0  3 
 16   243 Sanchez, Alexis     12 Panorama                 26.87  -2.3  1 
 17   263 De La Cruz, Andrew  11 Reseda                   27.20  -2.5  2 
 18   164 Diaz, Eduardo       11 Kennedy                  27.47  -2.3  1 
 19   139 Rodriguez, Erick    11 Canoga Park              27.78  -2.3  1 
 20   367 Ayala, Isaac        11 Sylmar                   28.05  -2.5  2 
 21   219 Guzman, Ricardo     11 Panorama                 28.08  -1.0  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   326 Gill, Trevor        10 San Fernando             22.46  -0.1 
  2   417 Anderson, Zahir     11 Van Nuys                 23.12  -0.1 
  3   303 Ward, Israel        12 Reseda                   23.40  -0.1 
  4   238 Reed, Makye         12 Panorama                 23.73  -0.1 
  5   346 Rodriguez, Gabriel  11 San Fernando             23.91  -0.1 
  6   384 Magarin, George     12 Sylmar                   24.05  -0.1 
  7   370 Del Toro, Damian    10 Sylmar                   24.43  -0.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   326 Gill, Trevor        10 San Fernando             50.35Q  1 
  2   303 Ward, Israel        12 Reseda                   52.90Q  2 
  3   384 Magarin, George     12 Sylmar                   54.37Q  3 
  4   370 Del Toro, Damian    10 Sylmar                   54.71q  3 
  5   347 Rodriguez, Miguel   12 San Fernando             55.47q  2 
  6   190 Soto, John Paul An  12 Kennedy                  55.52q  1 
  7   215 Garcia, Marcos      11 Panorama                 55.64q  2 
  8   157 Anguiano, Ruben     11 Kennedy                  57.25q  1 
  9   284 Perales, Leobardo   12 Reseda                   57.87   1 
 10   428 Diaz, David         11 Van Nuys                 59.03   2 
 11   263 De La Cruz, Andrew  11 Reseda                   59.72   3 
 12   164 Diaz, Eduardo       11 Kennedy                  60.54   2 
 13   367 Ayala, Isaac        11 Sylmar                   61.82   3 
 14   475 Zia, Imran          11 Van Nuys                 62.43   3 
 15   219 Guzman, Ricardo     11 Panorama                 64.14   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   326 Gill, Trevor        10 San Fernando             49.47  
  2   303 Ward, Israel        12 Reseda                   51.90  
  3   370 Del Toro, Damian    10 Sylmar                   53.65  
  4   384 Magarin, George     12 Sylmar                   54.10  
  5   215 Garcia, Marcos      11 Panorama                 55.50  
  6   190 Soto, John Paul An  12 Kennedy                  55.63  
  7   157 Anguiano, Ruben     11 Kennedy                  56.01  
  8   347 Rodriguez, Miguel   12 San Fernando             57.94  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   187 Ruiz, Sais          11 Kennedy                2:07.57Q  2 
  2   265 Favela, Javier      12 Reseda                 2:08.09Q  1 
  3   152 Aguilar, Edgar      11 Kennedy                2:10.88Q  1 
  4   287 Rangel, Christophe  12 Reseda                 2:15.93Q  2 
  5   443 Merino, Moses       11 Van Nuys               2:17.61Q  2 
  6   385 Menchaca, Horacio   12 Sylmar                 2:18.66Q  1 
  7   333 Marquez, Richardo   12 San Fernando           2:22.06q  1 
  8   239 Resendez, Jose      12 Panorama               2:22.07q  1 
  9   387 Ordinola, Jose      12 Sylmar                 2:23.36q  2 
 10   424 Correa, Mauricio    12 Van Nuys               2:24.02q  1 
 11   286 Rangel, Carlos      11 Reseda                 2:30.15q  2 
 12   475 Zia, Imran          11 Van Nuys               2:30.20q  2 
 13   304 Alfaro, Anthony     12 San Fernando           2:32.54   2 
 14   146 Vasquez, Rowall     11 Canoga Park            2:33.37   2 
 15   344 Ramirez, Fernando   12 San Fernando           2:36.66   2 
 16   205 Cano, Miguel        11 Panorama               2:43.55   1 
 17   319 Chavez, Ramiro      11 San Fernando           2:44.95   2 
 18   234 Ramirez, Ernesto    12 Panorama               2:46.86   1 
 19   217 Gomez, Brandon      11 Panorama               2:52.24   2 
 20   461 Sanchez, Steve      11 Van Nuys               3:00.80   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   187 Ruiz, Sais          11 Kennedy                2:05.51  
  2   265 Favela, Javier      12 Reseda                 2:06.99  
  3   152 Aguilar, Edgar      11 Kennedy                2:07.73  
  4   385 Menchaca, Horacio   12 Sylmar                 2:15.23  
  5   287 Rangel, Christophe  12 Reseda                 2:16.34  
  6   424 Correa, Mauricio    12 Van Nuys               2:24.98  
  7   239 Resendez, Jose      12 Panorama               2:25.58  
  8   333 Marquez, Richardo   12 San Fernando           2:25.99  
  9   475 Zia, Imran          11 Van Nuys               2:26.51  
 10   286 Rangel, Carlos      11 Reseda                 2:26.80  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   443 Merino, Moses       11 Van Nuys               4:57.44Q 
  2   156 Alfaro, Joshua      12 Kennedy                4:59.62Q 
  3   265 Favela, Javier      12 Reseda                 5:00.67Q 
  4   169 Flores, Erick       11 Kennedy                5:02.15Q 
  5   174 Gomez, Daniel       11 Kennedy                5:06.65Q 
  6   360 Vazquez, Isaac      11 San Fernando           5:07.30Q 
  7   249 Aldhair, Alvarado   12 Reseda                 5:09.20Q 
  8   287 Rangel, Christophe  12 Reseda                 5:13.28Q 
  9   239 Resendez, Jose      12 Panorama               5:21.16Q 
 10   333 Marquez, Richardo   12 San Fernando           5:24.59Q 
 11   313 Bodan, Arturo       12 San Fernando           5:25.68Q 
 12   286 Rangel, Carlos      11 Reseda                 5:27.37Q 
 13   154 Aguilera, Jose Dan  12 Kennedy                5:27.42  
 14   146 Vasquez, Rowall     11 Canoga Park            5:31.65  
 15   369 Chavez, Williams    12 Sylmar                 5:37.87  
 16   256 Carutasu, Stefan    11 Reseda                 5:38.27  
 17   422 Chavez, Emmanuel    11 Van Nuys               5:40.17  
 18   297 Sharifie, Niaem     12 Reseda                 5:41.59  
 19   344 Ramirez, Fernando   12 San Fernando           5:49.93  
 20   234 Ramirez, Ernesto    12 Panorama               6:00.50  
 21   205 Cano, Miguel        11 Panorama               6:00.91  
 22   376 Fuentes, Daniel     11 Sylmar                 6:19.51  
 23   217 Gomez, Brandon      11 Panorama               6:27.44  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   265 Favela, Javier      12 Reseda                 4:39.18  
  2   443 Merino, Moses       11 Van Nuys               4:47.41  
  3   156 Alfaro, Joshua      12 Kennedy                4:53.02  
  4   169 Flores, Erick       11 Kennedy                4:54.96  
  5   174 Gomez, Daniel       11 Kennedy                4:59.21  
  6   360 Vazquez, Isaac      11 San Fernando           5:04.73  
  7   249 Aldhair, Alvarado   12 Reseda                 5:09.00  
  8   239 Resendez, Jose      12 Panorama               5:22.35  
  9   333 Marquez, Richardo   12 San Fernando           5:23.87  
 10   286 Rangel, Carlos      11 Reseda                 5:31.30  
 11   313 Bodan, Arturo       12 San Fernando           5:35.77  
 12   154 Aguilera, Jose Dan  12 Kennedy                5:36.07  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   443 Merino, Moses       11 Van Nuys              10:40.95  
  2   265 Favela, Javier      12 Reseda                10:56.49  
  3   195 Zamora, Pedro       11 Kennedy               11:02.55  
  4   360 Vazquez, Isaac      11 San Fernando          11:35.44  
  5   306 Almanza, Luis       12 San Fernando          11:45.88  
  6   146 Vasquez, Rowall     11 Canoga Park           11:46.47  
  7   185 Quiroa, Nelson      12 Kennedy               11:53.97  
  8   287 Rangel, Christophe  12 Reseda                12:06.85  
  9   308 Amador, Arthuro     12 San Fernando          12:16.30  
 10   256 Carutasu, Stefan    11 Reseda                12:25.88  
 11   369 Chavez, Williams    12 Sylmar                12:54.28  
 12   234 Ramirez, Ernesto    12 Panorama              13:18.26  
 13   297 Sharifie, Niaem     12 Reseda                13:18.65  
 14   205 Cano, Miguel        11 Panorama              13:40.25  
 15   397 Ramirez, Ricky      11 Sylmar                15:28.28  
 16   217 Gomez, Brandon      11 Panorama              15:30.80  
 --   250 Alvarado, Aldhair   12 Reseda                     DNF  
 --   376 Fuentes, Daniel     11 Sylmar                     DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   162 Cole, Benjamin      12 Kennedy                  16.97Q  0.1  1 
  2   226 Morlan, Chris       11 Panorama                 17.74Q -0.8  2 
  3   473 Yiga, Isaiah        11 Van Nuys                 17.38q  0.1  1 
  4   394 Perez-Magallon, Ra  12 Sylmar                   18.93q -0.8  2 
  5   447 Nguyen, Tyler       11 Van Nuys                 19.10q  0.1  1 
  6   324 Escobedo, Alfredo   12 San Fernando             19.14q -0.8  2 
  7   315 Camacho, Bruce      12 San Fernando             20.54q  0.1  1 
  8   227 Navarro, Felipe     11 Panorama                 20.64q -0.8  2 
  9   241 Rodriguez, Margari  11 Panorama                 21.08   0.1  1 
 10   398 Renteria, Angel     12 Sylmar                   21.52  -0.8  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   162 Cole, Benjamin      12 Kennedy                  16.89  -1.0 
  2   473 Yiga, Isaiah        11 Van Nuys                 17.30  -1.0 
  3   394 Perez-Magallon, Ra  12 Sylmar                   17.95  -1.0 
  4   447 Nguyen, Tyler       11 Van Nuys                 19.22  -1.0 
  5   324 Escobedo, Alfredo   12 San Fernando             19.75  -1.0 
  6   227 Navarro, Felipe     11 Panorama                 20.61  -1.0 
  7   315 Camacho, Bruce      12 San Fernando             20.66  -1.0 
  8   226 Morlan, Chris       11 Panorama                 36.58  -1.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   162 Cole, Benjamin      12 Kennedy                  43.13Q  1 
  2   394 Perez-Magallon, Ra  12 Sylmar                   44.76Q  2 
  3   392 Perez, Angel        11 Sylmar                   45.01q  2 
  4   473 Yiga, Isaiah        11 Van Nuys                 45.05q  1 
  5   250 Alvarado, Aldhair   12 Reseda                   45.07q  2 
  6   226 Morlan, Chris       11 Panorama                 45.37q  1 
  7   324 Escobedo, Alfredo   12 San Fernando             45.40q  1 
  8   227 Navarro, Felipe     11 Panorama                 46.72q  2 
  9   447 Nguyen, Tyler       11 Van Nuys                 48.11   1 
 10   398 Renteria, Angel     12 Sylmar                   51.32   1 
 11   241 Rodriguez, Margari  11 Panorama                 52.70   2 
 12   312 Blair, Connor       12 San Fernando             54.99   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   162 Cole, Benjamin      12 Kennedy                  42.24  
  2   392 Perez, Angel        11 Sylmar                   42.32  
  3   324 Escobedo, Alfredo   12 San Fernando             43.15  
  4   473 Yiga, Isaiah        11 Van Nuys                 44.74  
  5   394 Perez-Magallon, Ra  12 Sylmar                   44.92  
  6   250 Alvarado, Aldhair   12 Reseda                   45.14  
  7   227 Navarro, Felipe     11 Panorama                 46.82  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Fernando  'A'                                     43.92  
     1) 326 Gill, Trevor 10             2) 356 Thang, Darek 11            
     3) 314 Bryant, Kyle 10             4) 346 Rodriguez, Gabriel 11      
     5) 359 Valdez, Jovanni 11          6)                                
  2 Panorama  'A'                                         46.56  
     1) 243 Sanchez, Alexis 12          2) 215 Garcia, Marcos 11          
     3) 226 Morlan, Chris 11            4) 238 Reed, Makye 12             
     5) 212 Farias, Miguel 11           6) 232 Polanco, Robert 12         
     7) 204 Braulio, Jeremiah 11        8)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Fernando  'A'                                   3:34.48  
     1) 346 Rodriguez, Gabriel 11       2) 324 Escobedo, Alfredo 12       
     3) 326 Gill, Trevor 10             4) 360 Vazquez, Isaac 11          
     5) 347 Rodriguez, Miguel 12        6) 356 Thang, Darek 11            
  2 Kennedy  'A'                                        3:36.60  
     1) 187 Ruiz, Sais 11               2) 152 Aguilar, Edgar 11          
     3) 190 Soto, John Paul Anthony 12  4) 164 Diaz, Eduardo 11           
  3 Sylmar  'A'                                         3:40.06  
     1) 370 Del Toro, Damian 10         2) 394 Perez-Magallon, Rapheal 12 
     3) 384 Magarin, George 12          4) 392 Perez, Angel 11            
  4 Panorama  'A'                                       4:03.89  
     1) 239 Resendez, Jose 12           2) 215 Garcia, Marcos 11          
     3) 226 Morlan, Chris 11            4) 243 Sanchez, Alexis 12         
     5) 219 Guzman, Ricardo 11          6)                                
 
Boys High Jump Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   110 Flores-Serna, Alan  12 Canoga Park            6-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 
        O    P    O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2   416 Ali, Mijuhaim       11 Van Nuys               5-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3   250 Alvarado, Aldhair   12 Reseda                 5-04.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO 
  4   227 Navarro, Felipe     11 Panorama               5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   347 Rodriguez, Miguel   12 San Fernando           5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6   447 Nguyen, Tyler       11 Van Nuys               5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  7   372 Diaz, Segio         12 Sylmar                 4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   461 Sanchez, Steve      11 Van Nuys                    NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   356 Thang, Darek        11 San Fernando          20-05.75   NWI 
     18-03.50(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) 20-03(NWI)   
  2   274 Lemus, Kevin        12 Reseda                18-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      18-07.50(NWI) 17-09.75(NWI) FOUL      17-04.25(NWI) 18-00(NWI)
  3   447 Nguyen, Tyler       11 Van Nuys              18-06.25   NWI 
     16-07.50(NWI) 17-09.75(NWI) 18-06.25(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) FOUL     
  4   370 Del Toro, Damian    10 Sylmar                18-03.50   NWI 
     12-07(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI)   
  5   416 Ali, Mijuhaim       11 Van Nuys              18-01.75   NWI 
     17-08.75(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) 17-09.75(NWI) FOUL      17-05.50(NWI) 18-01.75(NWI)
  6   347 Rodriguez, Miguel   12 San Fernando          17-07.25   NWI 
     FOUL      17-02.50(NWI) 17-07.25(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) FOUL      16-09(NWI)
  7   372 Diaz, Segio         12 Sylmar               J17-07.25   NWI 
     16-06.75(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 17-07.25(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI)
  8   238 Reed, Makye         12 Panorama              17-00.50   NWI 
     17-00.50(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI)           
  9   387 Ordinola, Jose      12 Sylmar                16-08.00   NWI 
     13-09.50(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 16-08(NWI)         
 10   462 Senarathne, Chetha  10 Van Nuys              16-03.00   NWI 
     16-03(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI)           
 11   464 Terry, Robert       12 Van Nuys              15-09.25   NWI 
     15-09.25(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) FOUL                
 12   430 Galvez, Jose        12 Van Nuys              15-06.25   NWI 
     14-10.75(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI)           
 
Boys Triple Jump Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   416 Ali, Mijuhaim       11 Van Nuys              38-10.50   NWI 
     37-04.50(NWI) 34-00(NWI) 38-08(NWI) 38-10(NWI) 38-10.50(NWI)   
  2   348 Rodriquez, Miguel   12 San Fernando          37-11.00   NWI 
     37-04(NWI) 37-08(NWI) 37-11(NWI) 36-08(NWI) FOUL        
  3   372 Diaz, Segio         12 Sylmar                36-07.25   NWI 
     36-02(NWI) 36-07.25(NWI) 35-09(NWI) 35-05.75(NWI) 34-08(NWI)   
  4   464 Terry, Robert       12 Van Nuys              35-03.25   NWI 
     35-03.25(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI) 34-11(NWI) 32-00(NWI) FOUL        
  5   387 Ordinola, Jose      12 Sylmar                34-01.50   NWI 
     33-00(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI)           
  6   430 Galvez, Jose        12 Van Nuys              33-04.25   NWI 
     30-11(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 33-04.25(NWI) 33-00.25(NWI) FOUL        
  7   277 Mendez, Wiliam      11 Reseda                29-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      29-03(NWI) FOUL      29-02(NWI)   
  8   241 Rodriguez, Margari  11 Panorama              29-01.25   NWI 
     29-01.25(NWI) FOUL      28-07.75(NWI) 28-04.25(NWI) 28-10(NWI)   
  9   398 Renteria, Angel     12 Sylmar                27-10.00   NWI 
     27-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   357 Turner, Jaivontrel  10 San Fernando          39-10.75  
      37-07.25  38-00.50  39-05  37-03  39-01.25  39-10.75
  2   471 Walker, Damohntae   12 Van Nuys             J39-10.75  
      38-06  39-10.75  36-10  35-04.75  34-09.25  38-07.50
  3   359 Valdez, Jovanni     11 San Fernando          35-10.75  
      30-09  33-03.25  34-10.50  34-08.75  34-05.25  35-10.75
  4   134 Pineda, David       11 Canoga Park           34-07.00  
      33-06.75  34-02.50  34-07  34-04.50  31-10  32-03.50
  5   387 Ordinola, Jose      12 Sylmar                34-03.00  
      33-11.75  34-03  33-09.50  33-08.50  32-07.25  33-09.25
  6   372 Diaz, Segio         12 Sylmar                33-07.00  
      32-04.50  28-07.50  32-04.25  33-02  33-07  33-06.50
  7   363 Veronica, Hector    11 San Fernando         J33-07.00  
      31-09.75  30-01.75  30-02.75  33-07  32-03.25  32-04
  8   101 Amarales, Ivan      11 Canoga Park           33-01.00  
      31-02  33-01  28-03.25  29-02.25  29-06.50  28-11
  9   466 Tostado, John       12 Van Nuys              32-07.00  
      31-02.25  31-09.75  31-03.25  32-01.75  31-07  32-07
 10   285 Rahman, Muhibur     11 Reseda                31-01.50  
      29-01.50  29-04  31-01.50         
 11   318 Castillo, Angel     12 San Fernando          31-01.00  
      30-11.50  3-07.50  31-01         
 12   441 Martinez, Joseph    12 Van Nuys              30-11.00  
      30-11  28-07.50  28-09         
 13   298 Ulloa, Victor       12 Reseda                30-04.00  
      30-04  FOUL  FOUL           
 14   229 Orozco, arthur      11 Panorama              29-06.50  
      29-06.50  27-05.25  28-10         
 15   233 Quintanilla, Jeova  12 Panorama              28-07.50  
      26-06.75  28-07.50  27-06         
 16   262 Cuevas, Mark        13 Reseda                28-04.25  
      28-04.25  25-03  26-11         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   279 Numa, Zachary        9 Reseda                   12.14Q -2.3  1 
  2   337 Mendoza, Brian       9 San Fernando             12.49Q -0.6  2 
  3   115 Harris, Allen       10 Canoga Park              12.39q -2.3  1 
  4   216 Gibbs, Jack         10 Panorama                 12.77q -0.6  2 
  5   468 Valenzuela, Luis    10 Van Nuys                 12.83q -0.6  2 
  6   365 Virgen, Daniel      10 San Fernando             12.84q -2.3  1 
  7   439 Machado, Oscar      10 Van Nuys                 13.00q -0.6  2 
  8   182 Murphy, Franklin D  10 Kennedy                  13.03q -0.6  2 
  9   140 Rosel, Jose         10 Canoga Park              13.15  -2.3  1 
 10   228 Ojeda, Benjamin     11 Panorama                 13.78  -2.3  1 
 11   474 Yoon, Eugene         9 Van Nuys                 13.81  -0.6  2 
 12   349 Rosales, Allan      10 San Fernando             14.05  -2.3  1 
 13   160 Barragan, Sergio    10 Kennedy                  14.77  -2.3  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   279 Numa, Zachary        9 Reseda                   12.03  -2.5 
  2   115 Harris, Allen       10 Canoga Park              12.16  -2.5 
  3   468 Valenzuela, Luis    10 Van Nuys                 12.67  -2.5 
  4   365 Virgen, Daniel      10 San Fernando             12.83  -2.5 
  5   216 Gibbs, Jack         10 Panorama                 12.85  -2.5 
  6   140 Rosel, Jose         10 Canoga Park              13.08  -2.5 
  7   439 Machado, Oscar      10 Van Nuys                 20.23  -2.5 
 --   337 Mendoza, Brian       9 San Fernando               DNF  -2.5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   115 Harris, Allen       10 Canoga Park              24.60Q -1.7  1 
  2   337 Mendoza, Brian       9 San Fernando             25.64Q -1.0  2 
  3   414 Aguilar, Jesus      10 Van Nuys                 24.76q -1.7  1 
  4   114 Gonzalez, Kobe      10 Canoga Park              26.03q -1.0  2 
  5   365 Virgen, Daniel      10 San Fernando             26.08q -1.7  1 
  6   351 Sanchez, Omar        9 San Fernando             26.25q -1.0  2 
  7   140 Rosel, Jose         10 Canoga Park              26.49q -1.7  1 
  8   216 Gibbs, Jack         10 Panorama                 26.55q -1.0  2 
  9   442 Martinez, Nestor    10 Van Nuys                 26.63  -1.0  2 
 10   391 Pavia, Paul         10 Sylmar                   26.72  -1.0  2 
 11   206 Cardenas Chavez, D  10 Panorama                 26.86  -1.7  1 
 12   273 Hollynsworth, Sore  10 Reseda                   27.06  -1.0  2 
 13   474 Yoon, Eugene         9 Van Nuys                 27.38  -1.7  1 
 14   222 Lomeli, Diego       10 Panorama                 27.90  -1.7  1 
 15   247 Vences, Kevin        9 Panorama                 33.34  -1.0  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   115 Harris, Allen       10 Canoga Park              24.41   0.3 
  2   414 Aguilar, Jesus      10 Van Nuys                 24.72   0.3 
  3   365 Virgen, Daniel      10 San Fernando             25.85   0.3 
  4   114 Gonzalez, Kobe      10 Canoga Park              26.13   0.3 
  5   140 Rosel, Jose         10 Canoga Park              26.17   0.3 
  6   216 Gibbs, Jack         10 Panorama                 26.37   0.3 
  7   351 Sanchez, Omar        9 San Fernando             26.57   0.3 
  8   337 Mendoza, Brian       9 San Fernando             39.59   0.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   414 Aguilar, Jesus      10 Van Nuys                 54.46Q  2 
  2   252 Aziz, Isiah         10 Reseda                   54.69Q  1 
  3   191 Tabancay, Victor    10 Kennedy                  56.31q  2 
  4   114 Gonzalez, Kobe      10 Canoga Park              56.59q  2 
  5   351 Sanchez, Omar        9 San Fernando             57.65q  1 
  6   206 Cardenas Chavez, D  10 Panorama                 58.07q  2 
  7   391 Pavia, Paul         10 Sylmar                   58.73q  2 
  8   460 Reyes, Jason        10 Van Nuys                 58.96q  2 
  9   427 De La O, Daniel     10 Van Nuys                 60.31   1 
 10   103 Benavidez, Tommy     9 Canoga Park              60.93   1 
 11   155 Alcala, Chris        9 Kennedy                  61.62   2 
 12   107 Clark, Angelo        9 Canoga Park              62.84   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   252 Aziz, Isiah         10 Reseda                   52.97  
  2   414 Aguilar, Jesus      10 Van Nuys                 53.34  
  3   114 Gonzalez, Kobe      10 Canoga Park              55.67  
  4   351 Sanchez, Omar        9 San Fernando             56.14  
  5   191 Tabancay, Victor    10 Kennedy                  56.22  
  6   206 Cardenas Chavez, D  10 Panorama                 56.97  
  7   460 Reyes, Jason        10 Van Nuys                 57.16  
  8   391 Pavia, Paul         10 Sylmar                   61.01  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   225 Morales, Ronald      9 Panorama               2:19.19Q  1 
  2   296 Sarmiento, Jorge    10 Reseda                 2:19.55Q  2 
  3   268 Gomez, Ezequiel     10 Reseda                 2:20.11Q  1 
  4   383 Lopez, Rudy         10 Sylmar                 2:23.21Q  2 
  5   379 Irra, Christopher    9 Sylmar                 2:23.27Q  1 
  6   155 Alcala, Chris        9 Kennedy                2:24.44Q  2 
  7   290 Rodas, Miles        10 Reseda                 2:23.34q  1 
  8   107 Clark, Angelo        9 Canoga Park            2:26.52q  1 
  9   436 Islam, Tauhid       11 Van Nuys               2:27.08q  1 
 10   245 Silva, Frank        10 Panorama               2:27.18q  2 
 11   399 Reynaga, Raul       10 Sylmar                 2:27.75q  2 
 12   354 Soto, Edgar          9 San Fernando           2:27.79q  2 
 13   311 Bello, Marcos       10 San Fernando           2:30.47   1 
 14   419 Arreola, Bryan      10 Van Nuys               2:34.67   1 
 15   103 Benavidez, Tommy     9 Canoga Park            2:34.90   1 
 16   118 Hernandez, Erik     10 Canoga Park            2:37.97   2 
 17   335 Martinez, Miguel    10 San Fernando           2:40.38   2 
 18   137 Rangel, Bruno        9 Canoga Park            2:44.37   1 
 19   343 Peraza, George      10 San Fernando           3:01.65   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   296 Sarmiento, Jorge    10 Reseda                 2:14.02  
  2   268 Gomez, Ezequiel     10 Reseda                 2:16.88  
  3   225 Morales, Ronald      9 Panorama               2:20.19  
  4   155 Alcala, Chris        9 Kennedy                2:21.30  
  5   290 Rodas, Miles        10 Reseda                 2:22.02  
  6   107 Clark, Angelo        9 Canoga Park            2:23.19  
  7   436 Islam, Tauhid       11 Van Nuys               2:23.84  
  8   383 Lopez, Rudy         10 Sylmar                 2:25.17  
  9   379 Irra, Christopher    9 Sylmar                 2:26.02  
 10   245 Silva, Frank        10 Panorama               2:26.02  
 11   354 Soto, Edgar          9 San Fernando           2:29.17  
 12   399 Reynaga, Raul       10 Sylmar                 2:29.64  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   163 Contreras, Noah     10 Kennedy                5:04.07Q 
  2   184 Pacheco, Edgar      10 Kennedy                5:06.91Q 
  3   383 Lopez, Rudy         10 Sylmar                 5:08.48Q 
  4   296 Sarmiento, Jorge    10 Reseda                 5:12.54Q 
  5   305 Almanza, Enrique    10 San Fernando           5:12.68Q 
  6   379 Irra, Christopher    9 Sylmar                 5:13.56Q 
  7   194 Zamora, Miguel      10 Kennedy                5:16.13Q 
  8   248 Aguilar, Jonathan   10 Reseda                 5:16.82Q 
  9   268 Gomez, Ezequiel     10 Reseda                 5:17.10Q 
 10   404 Romero, Alex        10 Sylmar                 5:18.68Q 
 11   275 Martinez, Javier    10 Reseda                 5:19.07Q 
 12   339 Miranda, Josue      10 San Fernando           5:19.52Q 
 13   399 Reynaga, Raul       10 Sylmar                 5:20.42  
 14   458 Ramos, Christian    11 Van Nuys               5:20.45  
 15   290 Rodas, Miles        10 Reseda                 5:25.34  
 16   225 Morales, Ronald      9 Panorama               5:29.23  
 17   245 Silva, Frank        10 Panorama               5:31.59  
 18   429 Duarte, Saul        10 Van Nuys               5:32.73  
 19   137 Rangel, Bruno        9 Canoga Park            5:41.10  
 20   388 Ordunos, Jeremiah   10 Sylmar                 5:42.34  
 21   436 Islam, Tauhid       11 Van Nuys               5:42.59  
 22   118 Hernandez, Erik     10 Canoga Park            6:17.28  
 23   353 Segura, Oscar       10 San Fernando           6:21.30  
 24   126 Menendez, Marcos    10 Canoga Park            6:28.36  
 25   133 Perez, Ryan          9 Canoga Park            6:52.32  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   163 Contreras, Noah     10 Kennedy                4:50.71  
  2   296 Sarmiento, Jorge    10 Reseda                 4:52.17  
  3   248 Aguilar, Jonathan   10 Reseda                 4:53.22  
  4   184 Pacheco, Edgar      10 Kennedy                5:00.99  
  5   305 Almanza, Enrique    10 San Fernando           5:04.12  
  6   194 Zamora, Miguel      10 Kennedy                5:10.16  
  7   268 Gomez, Ezequiel     10 Reseda                 5:10.80  
  8   383 Lopez, Rudy         10 Sylmar                 5:10.88  
  9   404 Romero, Alex        10 Sylmar                 5:13.94  
 10   339 Miranda, Josue      10 San Fernando           5:14.94  
 11   379 Irra, Christopher    9 Sylmar                 5:20.07  
 12   275 Martinez, Javier    10 Reseda                 5:25.43  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   180 Mercado, Daniel      9 Kennedy               10:49.06  
  2   248 Aguilar, Jonathan   10 Reseda                10:58.97  
  3   184 Pacheco, Edgar      10 Kennedy               11:35.97  
  4   183 Ortiz, Andrew       10 Kennedy               11:40.41  
  5   404 Romero, Alex        10 Sylmar                11:41.58  
  6   264 Escobar, Bryan      10 Reseda                11:46.51  
  7   305 Almanza, Enrique    10 San Fernando          11:46.96  
  8   355 Sumano, Edwin        9 San Fernando          12:09.48  
  9   151 Aguilar, Carlos     10 Kennedy               12:18.41  
 10   245 Silva, Frank        10 Panorama              12:19.69  
 11   166 Euceda, Anthony     10 Kennedy               12:23.16  
 12   290 Rodas, Miles        10 Reseda                12:27.65  
 13   327 Gonzalez, Diego     10 San Fernando          12:29.53  
 14   267 Foronda, Hans        9 Reseda                12:35.27  
 15   429 Duarte, Saul        10 Van Nuys              12:38.00  
 16   388 Ordunos, Jeremiah   10 Sylmar                13:24.37  
 17   361 Velasco, Carlos     10 San Fernando          13:50.95  
 18   126 Menendez, Marcos    10 Canoga Park           13:53.53  
 19   419 Arreola, Bryan      10 Van Nuys              13:54.28  
 20   254 Barrera, Kevin       9 Reseda                14:10.85  
 21   436 Islam, Tauhid       11 Van Nuys              14:46.42  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   294 Santiago, Christop  10 Reseda                   18.16  -0.6 
  2   264 Escobar, Bryan      10 Reseda                   19.47  -0.6 
  3   178 Konyu, London        9 Kennedy                  20.61  -0.6 
  4   328 Herrera, Gerardo     9 San Fernando             22.43  -0.6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   294 Santiago, Christop  10 Reseda                   44.18  
  2   264 Escobar, Bryan      10 Reseda                   44.28  
  3   449 Nunez, Luis         10 Van Nuys                 46.33  
  4   178 Konyu, London        9 Kennedy                  49.90  
  5   427 De La O, Daniel     10 Van Nuys                 50.00  
  6   124 McGilvray, Liam     10 Canoga Park              53.01  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Nuys  'A'                                         47.46  
     1) 468 Valenzuela, Luis 10         2) 414 Aguilar, Jesus 10          
     3) 469 Vanegas, Jason 10           4) 449 Nunez, Luis 10             
     5) 439 Machado, Oscar 10           6) 451 Ortega, David 10           
  2 San Fernando  'A'                                     47.76  
     1) 365 Virgen, Daniel 10           2) 337 Mendoza, Brian 9           
     3) 342 Padilla, Nicholas 10        4) 334 Marroquin, Brayan 10       
     5) 349 Rosales, Allan 10           6)                                
  3 Panorama  'A'                                         50.31  
     1) 206 Cardenas Chavez, Daniel 10  2) 222 Lomeli, Diego 10           
     3) 228 Ojeda, Benjamin 11          4) 216 Gibbs, Jack 10             
 -- Reseda  'A'                                              DQ   Zone 1 - Late
     1) 252 Aziz, Isiah 10              2) 282 Perales, Jeffrey 10        
     3) 273 Hollynsworth, Soren 10      4) 279 Numa, Zachary 9            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reseda  'A'                                         3:44.04  
     1) 296 Sarmiento, Jorge 10         2) 252 Aziz, Isiah 10             
     3) 248 Aguilar, Jonathan 10        4) 268 Gomez, Ezequiel 10         
     5) 290 Rodas, Miles 10             6) 289 Rhodes, Dranel 9           
     7) 275 Martinez, Javier 10         8)                                
  2 Van Nuys  'A'                                       3:45.28  
     1) 414 Aguilar, Jesus 10           2) 427 De La O, Daniel 10         
     3) 449 Nunez, Luis 10              4) 468 Valenzuela, Luis 10        
     5) 439 Machado, Oscar 10           6) 451 Ortega, David 10           
  3 Canoga Park  'A'                                    3:53.31  
     1) 103 Benavidez, Tommy 9          2) 107 Clark, Angelo 9            
     3) 115 Harris, Allen 10            4) 114 Gonzalez, Kobe 10          
     5) 118 Hernandez, Erik 10          6) 137 Rangel, Bruno 9            
  4 Panorama  'A'                                       4:01.13  
     1) 206 Cardenas Chavez, Daniel 10  2) 222 Lomeli, Diego 10           
     3) 216 Gibbs, Jack 10              4) 225 Morales, Ronald 9          
  5 Sylmar  'A'                                         4:02.15  
     1) 404 Romero, Alex 10             2) 391 Pavia, Paul 10             
     3) 379 Irra, Christopher 9         4) 383 Lopez, Rudy 10             
     5) 399 Reynaga, Raul 10            6)                                
 
Boys High Jump F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   448 Nunez, Alejando     10 Van Nuys               5-00.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   411 Torres, Angel       10 Sylmar                 4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   264 Escobar, Bryan      10 Reseda                17-09.75   NWI 
     17-00.50(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI) 17-09.75(NWI) 16-04.75(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI)
  2   140 Rosel, Jose         10 Canoga Park           17-00.00   NWI 
     16-01(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI)
  3   178 Konyu, London        9 Kennedy               16-08.00   NWI 
     16-08(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-03(NWI)
  4   294 Santiago, Christop  10 Reseda                16-03.75   NWI 
     15-04.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      16-03.75(NWI) FOUL     
  5   365 Virgen, Daniel      10 San Fernando          16-01.00   NWI 
     14-10.25(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)
  6   349 Rosales, Allan      10 San Fernando          15-01.00   NWI 
     15-01(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) FOUL     
  7   474 Yoon, Eugene         9 Van Nuys              15-00.00   NWI 
     14-06(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 14-10(NWI)
  8   228 Ojeda, Benjamin     11 Panorama              14-10.00   NWI 
     14-10(NWI) 12-05.75(NWI) 13-08.25(NWI) 12-03.50(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI) 12-01.25(NWI)
  9   440 Marcelo, Reymond     9 Van Nuys              14-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-08(NWI) 14-07(NWI)         
 10   433 Hernandez, Mario     9 Van Nuys              14-03.25   NWI 
     14-02.25(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI)         
 11   435 Humphus, Nicholas    9 Van Nuys              14-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-06(NWI) 14-02(NWI)           
 12   222 Lomeli, Diego       10 Panorama              13-11.50   NWI 
     13-10(NWI) 13-04(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI)           
 13   103 Benavidez, Tommy     9 Canoga Park           12-06.00   NWI 
     12-06(NWI) 11-03(NWI) FOUL              
 14   247 Vences, Kevin        9 Panorama              10-02.00   NWI 
     9-07.25(NWI) 9-08.25(NWI) 10-02(NWI)         
 
Boys Triple Jump F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   474 Yoon, Eugene         9 Van Nuys              34-01.00   NWI 
     30-00.25(NWI) 32-02.50(NWI) 32-06.75(NWI) 34-01(NWI)       
  2   294 Santiago, Christop  10 Reseda                33-08.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      33-08.25(NWI) 32-08.75(NWI)       
  3   140 Rosel, Jose         10 Canoga Park           33-08.00   NWI 
     32-07.25(NWI) 33-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  4   433 Hernandez, Mario     9 Van Nuys              33-00.75   NWI 
     28-11.25(NWI) FOUL      33-00.75(NWI) FOUL           
  5   435 Humphus, Nicholas    9 Van Nuys              32-09.00   NWI 
     28-09.50(NWI) 29-10(NWI) 32-00.75(NWI) 32-09(NWI)       
  6   440 Marcelo, Reymond     9 Van Nuys              29-07.00   NWI 
     28-09.50(NWI) 29-02(NWI) 29-07(NWI) FOUL           
 
Boys Shot Put F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   177 Jimenez, David      10 Kennedy               41-05.50  
      FOUL  39-07  41-05.50  40-02  40-02.50  40-02.50
  2   413 Velasquez, Christo  10 Sylmar                41-05.00  
      37-04  38-05.25  38-04.25  39-09.75  41-05  40-07.50
  3   172 Garcia, Andrew      10 Kennedy               37-08.75  
      34-09  37-08.75  32-10  33-05.50  34-03  35-08.50
  4   159 Arriola, Caleb      10 Kennedy               36-08.50  
      36-05.25  36-08.50  32-08.50  33-11  33-09  33-00.50
  5   425 Cruz, Carlos         9 Van Nuys              35-10.50  
      35-08.50  35-07  34-09  34-02.75  34-09.50  35-10.50
  6   176 Himes, Jack White    9 Kennedy               34-11.25  
      31-11.50  29-11  32-02.25  33-02.25  33-09  34-11.25
  7   444 Mireles, Pablo      10 Van Nuys              34-09.50  
      34-09.50  32-05  33-08.50  33-02.50  32-07  33-03.25
  8   420 Bacilio, Alex        9 Van Nuys              31-10.25  
      30-06  31-07  31-10.25  29-03  30-11  30-09
  9   246 Vasquez, jose       11 Panorama              30-07.25  
      30-05  30-06.25  30-07.25           
 10   244 Sierra-marquez, Ma  11 Panorama              26-11.00  
      24-09  24-09  26-11           
 11   411 Torres, Angel       10 Sylmar                24-11.25  
      24-04.50  FOUL  24-11.25         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash IS
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   494 Simitian, Stepan     9 Reseda                   14.71  -2.0  1 
  2   496 Herrera, Daniel     10 Panorama                 15.58  -2.0  1 
  3   483 Vallejo, Thomas      9 Reseda                   15.74  -2.0  1 
  4   481 Leon, Gustavo        9 San Fernando             16.07  -1.9  2 
  5   478 Martinez, Jonathan  12 San Fernando             17.91  -1.9  2 
  6   498 Aparicio, Manuel     9 Panorama                 18.10  -2.0  1 
  7   480 Sandoval, Jaime     10 San Fernando             20.71  -1.9  2 
  8   487 Lamog, Justin        9 Reseda                   23.63  -2.0  1 
  9   486 Vaghela, Harsh      11 Panorama                 24.96  -2.0  1 
 10   490 Gregg, Duncan       11 Reseda                   25.53  -2.0  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   494 Simitian, Stepan     9 Reseda                   66.69  
  2   499 Acosta, Wilfredo    10 Panorama                 67.95  
  3   496 Herrera, Daniel     10 Panorama                 75.85  
  4   495 Vargas, Juan        12 San Fernando             79.69  
  5   479 Lopez, Edwin         9 San Fernando           1:30.27  
  6   484 Canales, Sammuel    12 Reseda                 1:49.74  
  7   488 Martinez, Jaime     12 Reseda                 2:10.22  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay IS
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Panorama  'A'                                         69.78  
     1) 486 Vaghela, Harsh 11           2) 496 Herrera, Daniel 10         
     3) 498 Aparicio, Manuel 9          4) 499 Acosta, Wilfredo 10        
  2 Reseda  'A'                                           74.33  
     1) 484 Canales, Sammuel 12         2) 483 Vallejo, Thomas 9          
     3) 491 Gonzalez, Eriberto 11       4) 494 Simitian, Stepan 9         
     5) 487 Lamog, Justin 9             6)                                
 
Boys High Jump IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   499 Acosta, Wilfredo    10 Panorama               4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   494 Simitian, Stepan     9 Reseda                 3-08.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   491 Gonzalez, Eriberto  11 Reseda                J3-08.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 
        O   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4   496 Herrera, Daniel     10 Panorama               3-06.00  
     3-06 3-08 
       XO  XXX 
  4   483 Vallejo, Thomas      9 Reseda                 3-06.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   499 Acosta, Wilfredo    10 Panorama              13-06.50   NWI 
     13-04.50(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI) 12-10.50(NWI)           
  2   483 Vallejo, Thomas      9 Reseda                10-07.00   NWI 
     10-03(NWI) 10-07(NWI) 9-11(NWI)         
  3   498 Aparicio, Manuel     9 Panorama               8-04.00   NWI 
     7-05(NWI) 8-04(NWI) 8-00.50(NWI)         
  4   478 Martinez, Jonathan  12 San Fernando           7-08.50   NWI 
     7-05(NWI) 7-08.50(NWI) 6-08(NWI)           
  5   482 Lazo, Michael       12 San Fernando           7-05.50   NWI 
     7-05.50(NWI) 7-01.50(NWI) 7-02(NWI)           
  6   495 Vargas, Juan        12 San Fernando           7-01.00   NWI 
     6-06.50(NWI) 7-01(NWI) 6-08(NWI)           
  7   489 Lamog, James         9 Reseda                 6-03.50   NWI 
     4-07.50(NWI) 5-08(NWI) 6-03.50(NWI)         
  8   486 Vaghela, Harsh      11 Panorama               5-00.50   NWI 
     3-06.50(NWI) 4-03(NWI) 5-00.50(NWI)           
  9   484 Canales, Sammuel    12 Reseda                 4-11.00   NWI 
     4-01(NWI) 4-05.50(NWI) 4-11(NWI)           
 10   479 Lopez, Edwin         9 San Fernando           4-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      4-08.50(NWI) 4-10.50(NWI)         
 11   480 Sandoval, Jaime     10 San Fernando           3-10.00   NWI 
     3-09.50(NWI) 3-10(NWI) 3-06.50(NWI)         
 12   492 Gonzalez, Anthony   10 Reseda                 3-00.00   NWI 
     2-10(NWI) 3-00(NWI) FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   495 Vargas, Juan        12 San Fernando          22-03.50  
      19-10.25  20-10.25  22-03.50         
  2   482 Lazo, Michael       12 San Fernando          20-06.75  
      19-05.50  18-08  20-06.75         
  3   498 Aparicio, Manuel     9 Panorama              20-05.00  
      20-04.75  20-05  17-10.50           
  4   478 Martinez, Jonathan  12 San Fernando          19-11.00  
      17-06.75  19-09  19-11         
  5   480 Sandoval, Jaime     10 San Fernando          19-02.50  
      19-02.50  18-10  17-09         
  6   479 Lopez, Edwin         9 San Fernando          18-00.00  
      14-02.25  17-01  18-00         
  7   486 Vaghela, Harsh      11 Panorama              14-04.50  
      14-04.50  13-10.25  11-10.50         
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash OI/Para IS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   491 Gonzalez, Eriberto M11 Reseda                   16.25  -0.3 
  2   482 Lazo, Michael      M12 San Fernando             18.84  -0.3 
  3   492 Gonzalez, Anthony  M10 Reseda                   29.42  -0.3 
 
Mixed 400 Meter Dash OI/Para IS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   491 Gonzalez, Eriberto M11 Reseda                   76.01