Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2018 10:13 PM
                           West Valley League Finals                           
                Birmingham Charter HS  - 5/4/2018 to 5/11/2018                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #   29 Reid, Shawna       11 Birmingham               12.47  
  2 #  219 Thymes, Jolie      10 El Camino Re             13.03  
  3 #   26 Ramelb, Cassia      9 Birmingham               13.10  
  4 #  195 Fann, Asha          9 El Camino Re             13.11  
  5 #  128 Cole, Londyn       11 Cleveland                13.22  
  6 #  220 Toney, Brittany    12 El Camino Re             13.41  
  7 #  209 Nkwocha, Chinwend  11 El Camino Re             13.64  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   35 Witt, Bella         9 Birmingham               25.37  
  2 #   29 Reid, Shawna       11 Birmingham               26.00  
  3 #  219 Thymes, Jolie      10 El Camino Re             27.51  
  4 #  220 Toney, Brittany    12 El Camino Re             27.62  
  5 #  195 Fann, Asha          9 El Camino Re             27.76  
  6 #  128 Cole, Londyn       11 Cleveland                27.88  
  7 #  131 Debardlabon, Jaly  11 Cleveland                28.03  
  8 #  209 Nkwocha, Chinwend  11 El Camino Re             28.06  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   89 Estrada, Ana       10 Chatsworth             1:01.43  
  2 #  205 Love, Gabrielle    11 El Camino Re           1:01.73  
  3 #  397 Sinaie, Cindy      10 Taft                   1:04.44  
  4 #  298 Ortiz, Crystal     12 Granada Hill           1:05.70  
  5 #  310 Tillotson, Nia     12 Granada Hill           1:07.48  
  6 #  378 Galvez, Sandra     11 Taft                   1:08.77  
  7 #  271 Coons, Alexa       11 Granada Hill           1:10.83  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   87 Corralejo, Jasmin  10 Chatsworth             2:27.72  
  2 #    5 Calderon, Yajaira  11 Birmingham             2:37.36  
  3 #   13 Escobar, Esmerald  11 Birmingham             2:39.75  
  4 #  223 Zavala-Sanchez, R  12 El Camino Re           2:46.22  
  5 #  267 Brown, Alicia      11 Granada Hill           2:49.51  
  6 #  200 Hernandez, Jocely  11 El Camino Re           2:52.34  
  7 #  383 Jung, Faith        11 Taft                   2:53.40  
  8 #  148 Preston, Faye      10 Cleveland              3:13.27  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  196 Fernandez Ramirez  11 El Camino Re           5:09.86  
  2 #  274 Delgado, Lauren    10 Granada Hill           5:11.84  
  3 #  367 Biel, Bianca       11 Taft                   5:24.73  
  4 #  288 Larbaoui, Tanya    12 Granada Hill           5:30.20  
  5 #    3 Bosede, Oluwabuko  12 Birmingham             5:34.57  
  6 #    5 Calderon, Yajaira  11 Birmingham             5:43.35  
  7 #   13 Escobar, Esmerald  11 Birmingham             5:45.94  
  8 #  301 Parikh, Kinnari    11 Granada Hill           5:59.66  
  9 #  223 Zavala-Sanchez, R  12 El Camino Re           6:09.58  
 10 #  193 Dances, Lacie      11 El Camino Re           6:18.84  
 11 #  286 Huizar, Ana        12 Granada Hill           6:18.98  
 12 #   31 Rodriguez-Rangel,  11 Birmingham             6:27.32  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  196 Fernandez Ramirez  11 El Camino Re          11:16.76  
  2 #  274 Delgado, Lauren    10 Granada Hill          11:17.55  
  3 #    3 Bosede, Oluwabuko  12 Birmingham            11:53.13  
  4 #  288 Larbaoui, Tanya    12 Granada Hill          11:56.22  
  5 #  367 Biel, Bianca       11 Taft                  12:20.08  
  6 #  301 Parikh, Kinnari    11 Granada Hill          13:04.89  
  7 #  273 De Los Santos, Es  11 Granada Hill          13:21.25  
  8 #  193 Dances, Lacie      11 El Camino Re          13:57.75  
  9 #    8 Carpio, Kayla      12 Birmingham            14:10.90  
 10 #   31 Rodriguez-Rangel,  11 Birmingham            15:01.35  
 11 #  140 Mendez, Ana        11 Cleveland             17:43.43  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   35 Witt, Bella         9 Birmingham               14.84  
  2 #  393 Popoola, Ayokemi   12 Taft                     15.85  
  3 #  136 Khapsalis, Elizab  12 Cleveland                17.70  
  4 #   92 Koziol, Claire     12 Chatsworth               17.84  
  5 #  380 Harkness, Justice  12 Taft                     18.03  
  6 #  132 Estevez, Gemma     11 Cleveland                18.47  
  7 #  272 Cruz, Kaila        12 Granada Hill             18.58  
  8 #  133 Evans, Kassidy     11 Cleveland                20.49  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  393 Popoola, Ayokemi   12 Taft                     47.51  
  2 #   26 Ramelb, Cassia      9 Birmingham               49.69  
  3 #  380 Harkness, Justice  12 Taft                     49.95  
  4 #  272 Cruz, Kaila        12 Granada Hill             50.41  
  5 #  217 Solorzano, Daysi   11 El Camino Re             51.88  
  6 #  132 Estevez, Gemma     11 Cleveland                52.35  
  7 #  136 Khapsalis, Elizab  12 Cleveland                54.11  
 -- #  221 Vizcarra, Aisyah   11 El Camino Re                DQ   False Start
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birmingham  'A'                                       49.44  
     1) #26 Ramelb, Cassia 9            2) #29 Reid, Shawna 11            
     3) #33 Stanley, Kaiya 9            4) #35 Witt, Bella 9              
  2 El Camino Real  'A'                                   51.43   zone 1 late
     1) #219 Thymes, Jolie 10           2) #210 Oyatayo, Dami 11          
     3) #220 Toney, Brittany 12         4) #195 Fann, Asha 9              
     5) #209 Nkwocha, Chinwendu 11      6)                                
  3 Cleveland  'A'                                        51.51  
     1) #126 Caoile, Allyza 12          2) #131 Debardlabon, Jalyn 11     
     3) #119 Abrams, Taylor 11          4) #128 Cole, Londyn 11           
     5) #132 Estevez, Gemma 11          6) #136 Khapsalis, Elizabeth 12   
  4 Taft  'A'                                             58.22  
     1) #385 Kovalev, Natalie 12        2) #380 Harkness, Justice 12      
     3) #373 Coto, Jacqueline 12        4) #392 Peykar, Ashley 12         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 El Camino Real  'A'                                 4:26.94  
     1) #221 Vizcarra, Aisyah 11        2) #205 Love, Gabrielle 11        
     3) #191 Calloway, Kamari 11        4) #195 Fann, Asha 9              
     5) #196 Fernandez Ramirez, Jicel 1 6) #210 Oyatayo, Dami 11          
  2 Cleveland  'A'                                      4:36.08  
     1) #126 Caoile, Allyza 12          2) #132 Estevez, Gemma 11         
     3) #119 Abrams, Taylor 11          4) #136 Khapsalis, Elizabeth 12   
  3 Taft  'A'                                           4:54.45  
     1) #400 Thomas, Niyla 12           2) #386 Lam, Carly 12             
     3) #385 Kovalev, Natalie 12        4) #388 Mantanic, Jaylin 12       
     5) #398 Sullivan, Alexa 12         6) #371 Cid, Mariana 12           
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  311 Vally, Victoria    12 Granada Hill           5-00.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  205 Love, Gabrielle    11 El Camino Re          J5-00.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 #  293 Mahmoud, Hana      11 Granada Hill           4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 #  289 Lopez, Maria       12 Granada Hill          J4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 #  283 Hashmi, Kamilah    11 Granada Hill           4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 #  384 Khan, Lokinah      12 Taft                  J4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 #  130 Cuevas, Zoe        10 Cleveland              4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 #   88 Entezami, Desiree  11 Chatsworth            J4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 #  197 Finney, Alyssa     11 El Camino Re           4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
       XO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  392 Peykar, Ashley     12 Taft                  11-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XO    O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 #   21 Morales, Heysel    12 Birmingham             6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O   XO   XX 
  3 #   14 Gramajo, Melanie   10 Birmingham             6-00.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 #   17 Larranava, Blanca  11 Birmingham             5-06.00  
     4-06 5-00 5-06 6-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 #    4 Calderon, Layla    12 Birmingham             5-00.00  
     4-06 5-00 5-06 
        O    O   XX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   35 Witt, Bella         9 Birmingham            16-10.75  
      14-11.50  15-09  16-07  16-10.75        
  2 #  393 Popoola, Ayokemi   12 Taft                  16-03.25  
      16-03.25  FOUL  15-02.50  15-09.50        
  3 #  293 Mahmoud, Hana      11 Granada Hill          14-11.50  
      14-11.50  14-08.50  14-08.50  14-03        
  4 #  220 Toney, Brittany    12 El Camino Re          14-11.00  
      14-06  13-11  14-00.50  14-11        
  5 #   92 Koziol, Claire     12 Chatsworth            14-07.25  
      13-06.75  13-09.75  14-01.50  14-07.25        
  6 #   33 Stanley, Kaiya      9 Birmingham            14-00.25  
      12-04  14-00.25  FOUL  13-06.75        
  7 #  191 Calloway, Kamari   11 El Camino Re          13-09.75  
      13-00.50  13-04.75  13-04.75  13-09.75        
  8 #  100 Washington, Desti  11 Chatsworth            13-07.50  
      12-09  13-07.50  13-03.75  FOUL        
  9 #   88 Entezami, Desiree  11 Chatsworth            12-09.25  
      12-09.25  12-06  12-08.25  12-04        
 10 #  378 Galvez, Sandra     11 Taft                  12-06.25  
      12-04.25  12-06.25  FOUL  12-01.75        
 11 #    6 Cann, Mikayla      11 Birmingham            12-05.50  
      12-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 12 #  147 Portillo, Vanessa  11 Cleveland             12-05.00  
      FOUL  12-01.50  12-05  FOUL        
 -- #  283 Hashmi, Kamilah    11 Granada Hill              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- #  401 Tri, Lily          11 Taft                      FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- #  383 Jung, Faith        11 Taft                      FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  393 Popoola, Ayokemi   12 Taft                  32-07.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  32-07.75  FOUL        
  2 #   92 Koziol, Claire     12 Chatsworth            32-00.00  
      32-00  31-07.25  31-05.50  31-06.25        
  3 #  210 Oyatayo, Dami      11 El Camino Re          31-02.50  
      29-06.75  30-01.25  30-08.25  31-02.50        
  4 #  293 Mahmoud, Hana      11 Granada Hill          29-10.25  
      27-10.25  27-04.25  28-07.50  29-10.25        
  5 #  311 Vally, Victoria    12 Granada Hill          28-09.50  
      FOUL  28-09.50  28-05.50  28-05       
  6 #   88 Entezami, Desiree  11 Chatsworth            28-06.00  
      26-02  26-06  28-00  28-06        
  7 #  133 Evans, Kassidy     11 Cleveland             28-02.25  
      27-08  27-01  28-02.25  27-06.25        
  8 #  378 Galvez, Sandra     11 Taft                  28-00.00  
      26-05.50  28-00  26-06  27-06.50        
  9 #  147 Portillo, Vanessa  11 Cleveland             27-03.75  
      26-00.50  25-03.50  27-03.75  26-04        
 10 #  130 Cuevas, Zoe        10 Cleveland             27-00.00  
      27-00  24-00.50  26-00.75  FOUL        
 11 #    6 Cann, Mikayla      11 Birmingham            26-11.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  26-00.50  26-11.75        
 12 #  405 Wyatt, Darolyn     11 Taft                  26-04.50  
      FOUL  26-04.50  26-01.25  FOUL        
 13 #  312 Villegas, Cynthia  12 Granada Hill          24-08.50  
      24-05.25  24-01.25  24-08.50  24-05        
 14 #   95 Mandokhil, Bibi Z  11 Chatsworth            23-03.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  23-03  23-02.50        
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  291 Madumere, Blossom  11 Granada Hill          34-07.00  
      34-07  34-00.25  33-03  34-00.25        
  2 #   34 White, Mia         10 Birmingham            32-10.00  
      29-01  32-01  32-10            
  3 #  218 Stewart, Lanaya    11 El Camino Re          31-06.00  
      31-06  30-03  28-00.50  30-00.25        
  4 #  269 Clay, Amaya        12 Granada Hill          30-06.00  
      30-06  29-09  29-11  30-05        
  5 #  389 Marsh, Shauna      12 Taft                  29-10.00  
      29-10     28-00.25  28-10        
  6 #  278 Gamble, Ariana     11 Granada Hill          28-10.00  
      28-10  27-07  27-09  28-08        
  7 #  147 Portillo, Vanessa  11 Cleveland             28-06.00  
      27-03  28-05  27-04  28-06        
  8 #  366 Basmajian, Hannah  11 Taft                  27-03.00  
      24-05  27-03  26-03  26-10        
  9 #  309 Tatulyan, Milena   12 Granada Hill          24-10.00  
      24-10  23-11  24-01  23-00.25        
 10 #   91 Henderson, Shani   12 Chatsworth            24-09.00  
      23-07  23-05  22-01  24-09        
 11 #   84 Brown, Choyce      11 Chatsworth            23-06.00  
      22-07  22-09  22-08  23-06        
 12 #  383 Jung, Faith        11 Taft                  21-11.00  
      21-11  20-00  20-00.25           
 13 #  379 Glickman, Emily    11 Taft                  20-09.00  
      20-09  2-00.50  20-05  19-00        
 14 #   28 Ramos, Jennifer    12 Birmingham            19-10.00  
      19-10  18-10  18-02  19-01        
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  222 Washington, Kiara   9 El Camino Re             12.96  
  2 #  372 Clark, Makalah      9 Taft                     13.11  
  3 #  308 Smart, India        9 Granada Hill             13.61  
  4 #  189 Banks, Nyla         9 El Camino Re             13.67  
  5 #  402 Villareal, Nyah    10 Taft                     13.70  
  6 #  270 Coleman, Tatiana    9 Granada Hill             13.75  
  7 #    7 Cann, Saniya       10 Birmingham               13.82  
  8 #  201 Igbinigie, Chloe    9 El Camino Re             13.86  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  372 Clark, Makalah      9 Taft                     27.19  
  2 #  222 Washington, Kiara   9 El Camino Re             27.28  
  3 #   83 Bougeon, Tia        9 Chatsworth               27.54  
  4 #  199 Hall, Jaylee        9 El Camino Re             28.10  
  5 #  308 Smart, India        9 Granada Hill             28.16  
  6 #  306 Rivas, Abigail      9 Granada Hill             28.16  
  7 #  307 Roberts, Leila      9 Granada Hill             28.46  
  8 #  402 Villareal, Nyah    10 Taft                     28.88  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   83 Bougeon, Tia        9 Chatsworth             1:02.64  
  2 #  268 Burson, Faith       9 Granada Hill           1:05.47  
  3 #  376 English, Breanna   10 Taft                   1:07.26  
  4 #  124 Bercasio, Charlin   9 Cleveland              1:07.90  
  5 #  127 Chodor, Nicole      9 Cleveland              1:09.08  
  6 #  369 Brown, Snaia        9 Taft                   1:09.18  
  7 #  145 Oswalt, Tess        9 Cleveland              1:09.89  
  8 #  206 McFarlin, Lily     10 El Camino Re           1:12.03  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  297 Olofe, Sydney       9 Granada Hill           2:22.17  
  2 #  139 Lopez, Anabell      9 Cleveland              2:27.89  
  3 #  296 Nana, Ouanessa     10 Granada Hill           2:28.97  
  4 #  275 Earl, Crystal       9 Granada Hill           2:28.99  
  5 #  190 Bates, Caroline     9 El Camino Re           2:30.05  
  6 #  212 Reyes, Jannika      9 El Camino Re           2:32.71  
  7 #  302 Parikh, Sonia       9 Granada Hill           2:34.58  
  8 #  192 Chan, Valerie       9 El Camino Re           2:42.59  
  9 #   98 Trinidad, Gissell   9 Chatsworth             2:52.18  
 10 #  138 Kostenko, Amy       9 Cleveland              2:53.73  
 11 #  125 Broome, Serena      9 Cleveland              2:56.91  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  297 Olofe, Sydney       9 Granada Hill           5:18.83  
  2 #  302 Parikh, Sonia       9 Granada Hill           5:27.79  
  3 #  190 Bates, Caroline     9 El Camino Re           5:28.56  
  4 #  212 Reyes, Jannika      9 El Camino Re           5:31.18  
  5 #  304 Rashkovsky, Jenna   9 Granada Hill           5:41.94  
  6 #  279 Garcia, Mia         9 Granada Hill           5:44.29  
  7 #  192 Chan, Valerie       9 El Camino Re           5:46.90  
  8 #  207 Mendelsohn, Shana   9 El Camino Re           5:51.40  
  9 #   30 Rizo, Marilu       10 Birmingham             5:55.78  
 10 #   98 Trinidad, Gissell   9 Chatsworth             6:16.05  
 11 #  123 Avijeh, Afza       10 Cleveland              6:22.19  
 12 #  134 Fuller, Carina     10 Cleveland              6:31.76  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  304 Rashkovsky, Jenna   9 Granada Hill          12:17.54  
  2 #  285 Hughes, Amber      10 Granada Hill          12:18.88  
  3 #  207 Mendelsohn, Shana   9 El Camino Re          13:09.82  
  4 #  280 Gonzalez, Arianna  10 Granada Hill          13:15.50  
  5 #   30 Rizo, Marilu       10 Birmingham            13:38.35  
  6 #  287 Jonathan, Joycely  10 Granada Hill          13:59.11  
  7 #  123 Avijeh, Afza       10 Cleveland             14:36.03  
  8 #   98 Trinidad, Gissell   9 Chatsworth            14:36.08  
  9 #  198 Gimeno Pinon, Jul  10 El Camino Re          15:09.84  
 10 #   23 Ortiz, Arianna      9 Birmingham            15:48.19  
 11 #  129 Contreras, Andrea   9 Cleveland             15:49.80  
 12 #  134 Fuller, Carina     10 Cleveland             15:55.94  
 -- #  387 Lopez, Melissa     10 Taft                       DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  194 Davis, Jazzmine     9 El Camino Re             17.43  
  2 #  135 Harris, Chloe      10 Cleveland                18.06  
  3 #   24 Paniagua, Keona    10 Birmingham               18.59  
  4 #  404 Wood, Monja         9 Taft                     22.62  
  5 #   12 Diaz, Casey        10 Birmingham               23.06  
  6 #  290 Mackey, Trinity     9 Granada Hill             23.37  
 -- #  303 Raha, Nafina        9 Granada Hill                FS   False Start
 -- #  305 Reyes, Raquel      10 Granada Hill                FS   False Start
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  194 Davis, Jazzmine     9 El Camino Re             49.43  
  2 #  135 Harris, Chloe      10 Cleveland                52.70  
  3 #  303 Raha, Nafina        9 Granada Hill             54.10  
  4 #   86 Carrillo-Hayes, H  10 Chatsworth               54.21  
  5 #   96 Rubio, Briana      10 Chatsworth               54.50  
  6 #   24 Paniagua, Keona    10 Birmingham               56.07  
  7 #   12 Diaz, Casey        10 Birmingham             1:00.33  
  8 #  404 Wood, Monja         9 Taft                   1:04.07  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 El Camino Real  'A'                                   50.98  
     1) #189 Banks, Nyla 9              2) #199 Hall, Jaylee 9            
     3) #201 Igbinigie, Chloe 9         4) #222 Washington, Kiara 9       
     5) #216 Shemesh, Natalee 10        6) #194 Davis, Jazzmine 9         
  2 Chatsworth  'A'                                       51.69  
     1) #96 Rubio, Briana 10            2) #93 Lara, Gracie 9             
     3) #99 Villanuerte, Madeline 10    4) #83 Bougeon, Tia 9             
     5) #94 Lee, Sydney 9               6) #86 Carrillo-Hayes, Hailee 10  
  3 Taft  'A'                                             51.81  
     1) #372 Clark, Makalah 9           2) #381 Hubeshi, Roni 9           
     3) #369 Brown, Snaia 9             4) #402 Villareal, Nyah 10        
     5) #365 Barnea-Chotam, Mia 9       6) #404 Wood, Monja 9             
  4 Granada Hills  'A'                                    51.95  
     1) #270 Coleman, Tatiana 9         2) #277 Farmer, Antjuanyce 10     
     3) #268 Burson, Faith 9            4) #306 Rivas, Abigail 9          
     5) #308 Smart, India 9             6)                                
  5 Cleveland  'A'                                        54.33  
     1) #124 Bercasio, Charline 9       2) #135 Harris, Chloe 10          
     3) #141 Mineros, Kazmie 10         4) #137 Koch, Elisabeth 9         
     5) #127 Chodor, Nicole 9           6) #145 Oswalt, Tess 9            
  6 Birmingham  'A'                                       58.82   Zone 2 late
     1) #7 Cann, Saniya 10              2) #12 Diaz, Casey 10             
     3) #1 Baskerville, Queen 10        4) #24 Paniagua, Keona 10         
     5) #18 Lewis, Lia 10               6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Granada Hills  'A'                                  4:15.84  
     1) #297 Olofe, Sydney 9            2) #268 Burson, Faith 9           
     3) #296 Nana, Ouanessa 10          4) #275 Earl, Crystal 9           
     5) #302 Parikh, Sonia 9            6)                                
  2 Chatsworth  'A'                                     4:23.17  
     1) #96 Rubio, Briana 10            2) #93 Lara, Gracie 9             
     3) #99 Villanuerte, Madeline 10    4) #83 Bougeon, Tia 9             
     5) #94 Lee, Sydney 9               6) #86 Carrillo-Hayes, Hailee 10  
  3 Cleveland  'A'                                      4:30.33  
     1) #141 Mineros, Kazmie 10         2) #127 Chodor, Nicole 9          
     3) #122 Aquintey, Jennifer 10      4) #139 Lopez, Anabell 9          
     5) #124 Bercasio, Charline 9       6) #137 Koch, Elisabeth 9         
  4 Taft  'A'                                           4:38.13  
     1) #381 Hubeshi, Roni 9            2) #369 Brown, Snaia 9            
     3) #376 English, Breanna 10        4) #404 Wood, Monja 9             
     5) #403 Wallace, Taylor 9          6)                                
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   24 Paniagua, Keona    10 Birmingham             4-08.00  
  2 #   97 Siegmeth, Daniell  10 Chatsworth             4-06.00  
  3 #  146 Perla, Xinix       10 Cleveland              4-04.00  
  4 #  365 Barnea-Chotam, Mi   9 Taft                  J4-04.00  
  5 #  372 Clark, Makalah      9 Taft                   4-02.00  
  6 #  281 Greene, Lucie       9 Granada Hill           4-00.00  
  7 #  376 English, Breanna   10 Taft                  J4-00.00  
  8 #  144 Nelson, Frankie    10 Cleveland              3-10.00  
  8 #  121 Amaya-Rice, Eva     9 Cleveland              3-10.00  
 -- #  142 Moon, Sara         10 Cleveland                   NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   99 Villanuerte, Made  10 Chatsworth            15-00.00  
  2 #    7 Cann, Saniya       10 Birmingham            14-09.00  
  3 #  306 Rivas, Abigail      9 Granada Hill          14-08.00  
  4 #  141 Mineros, Kazmie    10 Cleveland             13-11.00  
  5 #  381 Hubeshi, Roni       9 Taft                  13-02.00  
  6 #  299 Padilla, Estela    10 Granada Hill          12-11.00  
  7 #  144 Nelson, Frankie    10 Cleveland             12-08.00  
  8 #  146 Perla, Xinix       10 Cleveland             12-07.00  
  8 #    1 Baskerville, Quee  10 Birmingham            12-07.00  
 10 #  121 Amaya-Rice, Eva     9 Cleveland             12-06.00  
 11 #  268 Burson, Faith       9 Granada Hill          12-05.50  
 12 #   18 Lewis, Lia         10 Birmingham            11-08.00  
 13 #  364 Aquino, Madison     9 Taft                  11-03.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  194 Davis, Jazzmine     9 El Camino Re          32-00.00  
  2 #   99 Villanuerte, Made  10 Chatsworth            31-07.00  
  3 #    7 Cann, Saniya       10 Birmingham            28-11.50  
  4 #    1 Baskerville, Quee  10 Birmingham            28-10.00  
  5 #  365 Barnea-Chotam, Mi   9 Taft                  27-04.00  
  6 #  144 Nelson, Frankie    10 Cleveland             25-02.50  
  7 #  142 Moon, Sara         10 Cleveland             24-07.75  
  8 #  370 Buchanan, Nytalia  10 Taft                  23-11.25  
  9 #  390 Monteagudo Gonzal   9 Taft                  23-00.25  
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  292 Madumere, Crystal  10 Granada Hill          30-03.50  
  2 #  213 Robertson, Maia    10 El Camino Re          30-02.00  
  3 #  141 Mineros, Kazmie    10 Cleveland             25-02.00  
  4 #  294 Medrano, Gabriela  10 Granada Hill          23-00.00  
  5 #    2 Benavides, Melani  10 Birmingham            22-10.50  
  6 #  305 Reyes, Raquel      10 Granada Hill          22-07.00  
  7 #  295 Melendez, Claudia   9 Granada Hill          21-03.50  
  8 #  149 Rios, Jazmyne       9 Cleveland             20-04.50  
  9 #  364 Aquino, Madison     9 Taft                  19-07.00  
 10 #  390 Monteagudo Gonzal   9 Taft                  15-09.00  
 11 #  377 Enriquez, Daniell  10 Taft                  14-09.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  418 Cruz, Brandon      12 Taft                     11.33  
  2 #  264 Williams, Gino     11 El Camino Re             11.43  
  3 #  453 Rosado, Chandler   11 Taft                     11.48  
  3 #  188 Zarrabal, Brandon  12 Cleveland                11.48  
  5 #  354 Reynolds, Patrick  11 Granada Hill             11.60  
  6 #   82 White, Mason       10 Birmingham               11.72  
  7 #  323 Dersahakian, Anth  11 Granada Hill             11.84  
  8 #   52 Hatch, Daniel      11 Birmingham               11.97  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  418 Cruz, Brandon      12 Taft                     22.64  
  2 #  322 Demarq, Jaque      11 Granada Hill             22.78  
  3 #  354 Reynolds, Patrick  11 Granada Hill             23.48  
  4 #  416 Conteh, Bai-Bureh  12 Taft                     23.56  
  5 #  226 Boss, James        12 El Camino Re             24.19  
  6 #   52 Hatch, Daniel      11 Birmingham               24.20  
  7 #  264 Williams, Gino     11 El Camino Re             24.31  
  8 #  188 Zarrabal, Brandon  12 Cleveland                25.18  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  335 Jaque, De Marq     11 Granada Hill             49.33  
  2 #  326 Ferreira, Jordan   11 Granada Hill             51.49  
  3 #  460 Steward, Marvin    12 Taft                     51.90  
  4 #  160 Calabrese, Henry   11 Cleveland                52.81  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   77 Torres, Nathan     12 Birmingham             1:59.25  
  2 #  434 Jennings, Hayden   12 Taft                   1:59.69  
  3 #  261 Torres, Jose       11 El Camino Re           1:59.81  
  4 #  319 Corona, Diego      11 Granada Hill           2:02.13  
  5 #  340 Lee, Jacob         12 Granada Hill           2:02.30  
  6 #  333 Hong, Austin       12 Granada Hill           2:06.80  
  7 #  228 Dang, Kyle         12 El Camino Re           2:08.84  
  8 #   37 Armenta, Oscar     12 Birmingham             2:11.31  
  9 #  438 Lee, Tai-Wen       11 Taft                   2:12.48  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  339 Larbaoui, Sean     11 Granada Hill           4:26.57  
  2 #  356 Rios, Matthew      12 Granada Hill           4:27.83  
  3 #  254 Samuels, Ethan     12 El Camino Re           4:28.76  
  4 #   51 Guardado, Marvin   11 Birmingham             4:30.14  
  5 #  156 Balkcom, Charles   12 Cleveland              4:30.20  
  6 #  321 Daly, Hayden       12 Granada Hill           4:35.79  
  7 #  340 Lee, Jacob         12 Granada Hill           4:39.71  
  8 #  234 Fernandez Ramirez  12 El Camino Re           4:49.58  
  9 #  233 Fakrogha, Doutimi  11 El Camino Re           4:54.26  
 10 #   54 Ibarra, Marvin     12 Birmingham             5:03.86  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  241 Hazell, Justin     12 El Camino Re           9:51.52  
  2 #  253 Puccia, Giancarlo  11 El Camino Re           9:52.03  
  3 #   51 Guardado, Marvin   11 Birmingham             9:57.21  
  4 #  156 Balkcom, Charles   12 Cleveland             10:04.46  
  5 #  339 Larbaoui, Sean     11 Granada Hill          10:05.27  
  6 #  321 Daly, Hayden       12 Granada Hill          10:05.45  
  7 #  356 Rios, Matthew      12 Granada Hill          10:08.77  
  8 #  464 Udell, Robert      12 Taft                  10:09.99  
  9 #  234 Fernandez Ramirez  12 El Camino Re          10:13.60  
 10 #  240 Gibson, Richard    12 El Camino Re          10:15.88  
 11 #   66 Morales, Pedro     12 Birmingham            10:17.22  
 12 #  329 Goche, Arturo      12 Granada Hill          10:34.85  
 13 #  154 Avalos, Ronald     11 Cleveland             10:48.00  
 14 #   50 Garcia, Justin     11 Birmingham            11:42.12  
 15 #  427 Hariri, Benjamin   12 Taft                  11:42.72  
 16 #  446 Noorzay, Zayd      12 Taft                  13:47.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  236 Franklin, Jack     12 El Camino Re             16.88  
  2 #  348 Mestre, Esteban    12 Granada Hill             17.07  
  3 #   75 Suarez, Gavino     10 Birmingham               17.46  
  4 #  332 Guevara, Andrew    12 Granada Hill             17.55  
  5 #  169 Icasatti, Tobias   12 Cleveland                17.62  
  6 #  187 Valdez, Julio      11 Cleveland                18.76  
  7 #  183 Rhee, John         11 Cleveland                19.79  
  8 #   55 Jefferson, Deion   12 Birmingham               19.97  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   75 Suarez, Gavino     10 Birmingham               41.31  
  2 #  348 Mestre, Esteban    12 Granada Hill             41.52  
  3 #  169 Icasatti, Tobias   12 Cleveland                44.29  
  4 #  236 Franklin, Jack     12 El Camino Re             45.73  
  5 #  180 Perez, Benjamin    12 Cleveland                46.65  
  6 #  238 Gamez, Gabriel     11 El Camino Re             49.62  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taft  'A'                                             44.15  
     1) #416 Conteh, Bai-Bureh 12       2) #418 Cruz, Brandon 12          
     3) #460 Steward, Marvin 12         4) #453 Rosado, Chandler 11       
     5) #448 Patlan, Isaiah 12          6) #451 Richardson, Courtney 11   
  2 Granada Hills  'A'                                    44.41  
     1) #332 Guevara, Andrew 12         2) #334 Howell, Kobe 11           
     3) #343 Martin, Justin 11          4) #322 Demarq, Jaque 11          
     5) #354 Reynolds, Patrick 11       6) #323 Dersahakian, Anthony 11   
  3 Cleveland  'A'                                        44.63  
     1) #157 Berger, Aaron 11           2) #175 Mineros, Izik 12          
     3) #188 Zarrabal, Brandon 12       4) #160 Calabrese, Henry 11       
     5) #152 Ademisoye, William 11      6) #180 Perez, Benjamin 12        
  4 El Camino Real  'A'                                   44.76  
     1) #230 Dillon, Jordan 11          2) #226 Boss, James 12            
     3) #263 Villesenda, Nolan 11       4) #264 Williams, Gino 11         
  5 Birmingham  'A'                                       44.88  
     1) #82 White, Mason 10             2) #41 Bennett, Shane 12          
     3) #52 Hatch, Daniel 11            4) #60 Luebbert, Tim 12           
     5) #40 Barton, Daivion 12          6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Granada Hills  'A'                                  3:28.77  
     1) #350 Monterrosa, David 12       2) #334 Howell, Kobe 11           
     3) #326 Ferreira, Jordan 11        4) #322 Demarq, Jaque 11          
     5) #323 Dersahakian, Anthony 11    6)                                
  2 Taft  'A'                                           3:32.19  
     1) #416 Conteh, Bai-Bureh 12       2) #434 Jennings, Hayden 12       
     3) #460 Steward, Marvin 12         4) #418 Cruz, Brandon 12          
     5) #433 Idroos, Yusuf 11           6) #429 Herbert, Micah 12         
  3 Birmingham  'A'                                     3:34.08  
     1) #37 Armenta, Oscar 12           2) #77 Torres, Nathan 12          
     3) #67 Mosquera, Jaedon 12         4) #75 Suarez, Gavino 10          
     5) #36 Alcoser, Robert 12          6)                                
  4 El Camino Real  'A'                                 3:36.18  
     1) #230 Dillon, Jordan 11          2) #258 Siegel, Shane 12          
     3) #261 Torres, Jose 11            4) #263 Villesenda, Nolan 11      
     5) #239 Garcia, Daniel 11          6)                                
  5 Cleveland  'A'                                      3:56.71  
     1) #188 Zarrabal, Brandon 12       2) #160 Calabrese, Henry 11       
     3) #185 Sasson, Daniel 11          4) #153 Aguilar, AJ 12            
     5) #152 Ademisoye, William 11      6) #180 Perez, Benjamin 12        
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  176 Morinaga, Leo      12 Cleveland              6-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  448 Patlan, Isaiah     12 Taft                   5-08.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 #  170 Johnson, Lawrence  11 Cleveland             J5-08.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 #  334 Howell, Kobe       11 Granada Hill          J5-08.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 #  357 Sanchez, Marco     11 Granada Hill          J5-08.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 #   79 Vea, Khristian     11 Birmingham             5-04.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 #  182 Powell, Dubai      12 Cleveland             J5-04.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 #   82 White, Mason       10 Birmingham             5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  9 #  320 Daks, Jeffrey      11 Granada Hill          J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 #  331 Gonzalez, Eddie    12 Granada Hill           4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- #  109 Kim, Michael       10 Chatsworth                  NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   53 Hernandez, Adrian  11 Birmingham            11-03.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-03 11-06 
        O    XO   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  2 #   62 Mendez, Alan       11 Birmingham            10-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-03 
        O     P    XO   XXX 
  3 #   67 Mosquera, Jaedon   12 Birmingham             9-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   60 Luebbert, Tim      12 Birmingham            19-06.00  
      18-11  17-10  19-06  19-00.50        
  2 #  460 Steward, Marvin    12 Taft                  19-02.00  
      19-02     17-11.50  17-09        
  3 #  448 Patlan, Isaiah     12 Taft                  18-03.50  
      17-05  18-03.50  17-08.50  18-01.75        
  4 #   79 Vea, Khristian     11 Birmingham            18-02.00  
      17-08  18-02  17-10  17-02        
  5 #  453 Rosado, Chandler   11 Taft                  18-00.50  
      18-00.50  17-00               
  6 #  351 Ortega, Oscar      11 Granada Hill          17-09.75  
      17-00.50  17-07.50  17-02  17-09.75        
  7 #  157 Berger, Aaron      11 Cleveland             17-05.50  
      15-10  16-10  15-11  17-05.50        
  8 #  230 Dillon, Jordan     11 El Camino Re          17-05.00  
      16-05  16-09  16-09.75  17-05        
  9 #  357 Sanchez, Marco     11 Granada Hill          16-11.00  
      15-11  16-03  16-07  16-11        
 10 #  363 Welsh, Steven      11 Granada Hill          16-08.50  
      14-08  15-10.50  16-08.50  16-05        
 11 #  180 Perez, Benjamin    12 Cleveland             16-04.00  
      16-04 x  x             
 12 #  183 Rhee, John         11 Cleveland             15-09.50  
      14-08  15-09.50  14-10  15-08.50        
 13 #  331 Gonzalez, Eddie    12 Granada Hill          15-09.00  
      14-11     15-09  15-00.50        
 14 #  185 Sasson, Daniel     11 Cleveland             15-00.00  
      11-02  15-00 x             
 15 #  242 Igbinigie, Cody    11 El Camino Re          14-00.00  
      14-00 x  x            
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  351 Ortega, Oscar      11 Granada Hill          41-06.00  
      38-09  FOUL  41-03  41-06        
  2 #   82 White, Mason       10 Birmingham            41-03.00  
      41-03  41-02.75  40-09.75  41-02        
  3 #   60 Luebbert, Tim      12 Birmingham            39-09.00  
      38-04.75  38-11.50  39-09  FOUL        
  4 #  423 Gener, Russell     11 Taft                  38-03.75  
      37-00  38-02.75  38-03.75  37-08.50        
  5 #  363 Welsh, Steven      11 Granada Hill          37-05.75  
      36-00  36-05  34-09.50  37-05.75       
  6 #  357 Sanchez, Marco     11 Granada Hill          36-01.00  
      33-10  34-00  36-01  36-00.75        
  7 #  316 Aminian, Mateen    12 Granada Hill          35-08.00  
      34-05.50  35-00.50  35-05.50  35-08        
  8 #  465 Verdi, Matthew     12 Taft                  34-05.50  
      33-04.50  34-03  33-00.50  34-05.50        
  9 #  426 Han, Minoo         12 Taft                  33-09.00  
      33-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 10 #  104 Arias Campos, Abe  11 Chatsworth            32-11.00  
      32-02.50  32-11  31-09.75  FOUL        
 11 #  183 Rhee, John         11 Cleveland             32-03.00  
      31-11  31-02.50  31-11.50  32-03        
 12 #  177 Nguon, Uong        11 Cleveland             31-04.50  
      31-04.50  31-01  30-10  30-08        
 -- #  168 Heyman, Eli        11 Cleveland                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  250 Orisarayi, Tobi    12 El Camino Re          50-09.00  
      50-09  50-04  FOUL            
  2 #  336 Jarquin, Ivan      12 Granada Hill          42-03.00  
      41-02  42-03  FOUL            
  3 #  358 Shin, Jacob        11 Granada Hill          41-06.00  
      41-06  40-06  40-05            
  4 #  332 Guevara, Andrew    12 Granada Hill          39-04.00  
      39-04  38-02  FOUL            
  5 #  347 Meneses, Isaiah    11 Granada Hill          38-08.00  
      FOUL  38-08  FOUL            
  6 #   61 Matson, Kyle       11 Birmingham            37-05.00  
      36-08  37-05  33-10            
  7 #   58 Knighten, Jared    11 Birmingham            36-07.00  
      36-07  34-10  34-02            
  8 #  413 Buggs, Kamalis     12 Taft                  36-01.00  
      32-11  36-01  34-11            
  9 #  421 Fakhari, Rami      12 Taft                  35-07.00  
      32-10  35-07  33-00.75            
 10 #   64 Minera, Jacob      11 Birmingham            34-09.00  
      34-04  32-07  34-09            
 11 #  457 Sicherman, Max     12 Taft                  33-04.00  
      32-02  33-04  FOUL            
 12 #  114 Rodriguez, Christ  12 Chatsworth            32-11.50  
      32-00  32-11.50  30-03            
 13 #  257 Saucedo, Josue     11 El Camino Re          32-05.00  
      32-05  29-02  30-01            
 14 #  256 Saucedo, Benjamin  11 El Camino Re          31-04.00  
      31-04  29-00.75  FOUL            
 15 #  168 Heyman, Eli        11 Cleveland             26-03.00  
      26-03  25-11  FOUL            
 16 #  182 Powell, Dubai      12 Cleveland             24-00.50  
      22-07  24-00.50  FOUL            
 17 #  159 Caballero, Alcide  11 Cleveland             20-00.00  
      FOUL  20-00  FOUL            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #   78 Torres, Oscar      10 Birmingham               12.05  
  2 #  362 Syed, Zain          9 Granada Hill             12.06  
  3 #  248 Nicastro, Alessan  10 El Camino Re             12.15  
  4 #  420 Evans, Jaylin      10 Taft                     12.16  
  5 #  227 Cassimire, Zahri    9 El Camino Re             12.26  
  6 #  107 D'Aloisio, Vince    9 Chatsworth               12.37  
  7 #  437 Lashrow, Israel    10 Taft                     19.88  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  224 Amos, La Monta     10 El Camino Re             23.86  
  2 #  420 Evans, Jaylin      10 Taft                     24.58  
  3 #  227 Cassimire, Zahri    9 El Camino Re             24.84  
  4 #  111 Montoya, Rene      10 Chatsworth               25.45  
  5 #  355 Rhee, Alexander    10 Granada Hill             25.45  
  6 #  248 Nicastro, Alessan  10 El Camino Re             25.53  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  224 Amos, La Monta     10 El Camino Re             52.68  
  2 #  414 Buggs, Keon         9 Taft                     52.69  
  3 #  361 Solorzano, Ruben    9 Granada Hill             55.99  
  4 #  330 Gomez, Dominic     10 Granada Hill             56.16  
  5 #  325 Eng, Timothy       10 Granada Hill             57.38  
  6 #  458 Smith, Christian    9 Taft                     57.65  
  7 #  232 Evans, Gabriel      9 El Camino Re             58.11  
  8 #  118 Sherman, Alexande  10 Chatsworth               58.86  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  324 Duran, Cai         10 Granada Hill           2:07.39  
  2 #  244 Leiva, Elijah      10 El Camino Re           2:09.96  
  3 #  360 Silva, Oscar       10 Granada Hill           2:10.16  
  4 #  349 Meza, Bruce        10 Granada Hill           2:11.38  
  5 #  172 Lautrette, Nolan   10 Cleveland              2:11.74  
  6 #  252 Palmieri, Damian   10 El Camino Re           2:11.84  
  7 #  344 Martinez, Erick     9 Granada Hill           2:14.11  
  8 #  412 Brenninkmeijer, J   9 Taft                   2:15.05  
  9 #   48 Cruz, Joaquin       9 Birmingham             2:17.00  
 10 #  163 Contreras, Adrian   9 Cleveland              2:17.00  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  328 Garity, Quinn      10 Granada Hill           4:37.41  
  2 #  324 Duran, Cai         10 Granada Hill           4:38.29  
  3 #  259 Solitare, Steven   10 El Camino Re           4:39.55  
  4 #  360 Silva, Oscar       10 Granada Hill           4:47.80  
  5 #   74 Soto, Ezequiel     10 Birmingham             4:49.06  
  6 #  318 Childers, Zackary   9 Granada Hill           4:49.67  
  7 #  161 Cerda, Jason        9 Cleveland              4:50.78  
  8 #  245 Mack, Joshua       10 El Camino Re           4:53.63  
  9 #   70 Ocampo, George      9 Birmingham             4:55.28  
 10 #  246 McArthur, Sean     10 El Camino Re           4:57.04  
 11 #  436 Johnson, Julian    10 Taft                   5:00.49  
 12 #  174 Lorenzana, Alejan  10 Cleveland              5:00.63  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  328 Garity, Quinn      10 Granada Hill          10:22.02  
  2 #  259 Solitare, Steven   10 El Camino Re          10:30.92  
  3 #  266 Zavala Sanchez, J  10 El Camino Re          10:41.87  
  4 #  231 Emery, Aidan        9 El Camino Re          10:42.21  
  5 #  318 Childers, Zackary   9 Granada Hill          10:45.30  
  6 #  186 Torres, Alejandro  10 Cleveland             10:49.31  
  7 #  461 Strehlo, Zane      10 Taft                  11:04.92  
  8 #  246 McArthur, Sean     10 El Camino Re          11:20.34  
  9 #  359 Silva, Luis        10 Granada Hill          11:23.07  
 10 #  466 Willams, Ethan      9 Taft                  11:26.14  
 11 #   70 Ocampo, George      9 Birmingham            11:27.62  
 12 #  327 Fleck, Elliot       9 Granada Hill          11:39.50  
 13 #   68 Munoz, Kevin       10 Birmingham            12:31.29  
 14 #  422 Farkash, Eliee      9 Taft                  12:47.59  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  235 Finley, Kyle        9 El Camino Re             18.53  
  2 #  265 Wilson, Dante       9 El Camino Re             19.25  
  3 #  408 Belgley, Alec       9 Taft                     19.96  
  4 #  353 Rangel, David      10 Granada Hill             19.98  
  5 #  417 Cowles, Trenton    10 Taft                     20.61  
  6 #  410 Blaz, David        10 Taft                     20.98  
  7 #  155 Balidiwala, Humza  10 Cleveland                21.53  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  463 Toles, Johntes     10 Taft                     43.31  
  2 #  235 Finley, Kyle        9 El Camino Re             44.01  
  3 #   38 Arzaga, Austin      9 Birmingham               45.09  
  4 #  462 Tate, Keviontae    10 Taft                     45.87  
  5 #  265 Wilson, Dante       9 El Camino Re             46.62  
  6 #  408 Belgley, Alec       9 Taft                     47.86  
  7 #  353 Rangel, David      10 Granada Hill             51.53  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 El Camino Real  'A'                                   46.02  
     1) #227 Cassimire, Zahri 9         2) #248 Nicastro, Alessandro 10   
     3) #260 Toney, James 9             4) #224 Amos, La Monta 10         
     5) #262 Villanueva, Rudolfo 10     6) #225 Beltran, Bryan 10         
  2 Taft  'A'                                             46.37  
     1) #414 Buggs, Keon 9              2) #420 Evans, Jaylin 10          
     3) #463 Toles, Johntes 10          4) #437 Lashrow, Israel 10        
     5) #458 Smith, Christian 9         6) #411 Boone, Donavan 10         
  3 Granada Hills  'A'                                    46.88  
     1) #355 Rhee, Alexander 10         2) #361 Solorzano, Ruben 9        
     3) #330 Gomez, Dominic 10          4) #362 Syed, Zain 9              
     5) #346 Mendoza, Lorenzo 9         6)                                
  4 Birmingham  'A'                                       47.06  
     1) #72 Quiambao, Justin 9          2) #38 Arzaga, Austin 9           
     3) #78 Torres, Oscar 10            4) #46 Colman, Mike 9             
  5 Chatsworth  'A'                                       48.61   zone 2 late
     1) #113 Roa, Jonathan 9            2) #111 Montoya, Rene 10          
     3) #108 Hong, Colin 9              4) #107 D'Aloisio, Vince 9        
     5) #106 Cureton, Dominic 9         6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taft  'A'                                           3:42.61  
     1) #437 Lashrow, Israel 10         2) #463 Toles, Johntes 10         
     3) #420 Evans, Jaylin 10           4) #414 Buggs, Keon 9             
     5) #458 Smith, Christian 9         6) #419 Dion, Steven 10           
  2 El Camino Real  'A'                                 3:45.84  
     1) #244 Leiva, Elijah 10           2) #232 Evans, Gabriel 9          
     3) #252 Palmieri, Damian 10        4) #224 Amos, La Monta 10         
     5) #260 Toney, James 9             6) #247 Moss, Ethan 9             
  3 Granada Hills  'A'                                  3:46.30  
     1) #324 Duran, Cai 10              2) #361 Solorzano, Ruben 9        
     3) #360 Silva, Oscar 10            4) #330 Gomez, Dominic 10         
     5) #338 Kurowski, Kole 9           6)                                
  4 Birmingham  'A'                                     3:55.65  
     1) #59 Kumbaki, Kevin 9            2) #38 Arzaga, Austin 9           
     3) #72 Quiambao, Justin 9          4) #48 Cruz, Joaquin 9            
     5) #39 Avina, Leo 9                6)                                
  5 Cleveland  'A'                                      3:56.06  
     1) #155 Balidiwala, Humza 10       2) #172 Lautrette, Nolan 10       
     3) #158 Binns, Ethan 10            4) #171 Klosterman, Daniel 10     
     5) #162 Cohen, Spencer 10          6) #163 Contreras, Adrian 9       
  6 Chatsworth  'A'                                     3:58.53  
     1) #113 Roa, Jonathan 9            2) #111 Montoya, Rene 10          
     3) #107 D'Aloisio, Vince 9         4) #118 Sherman, Alexander 10     
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  463 Toles, Johntes     10 Taft                   5-08.00  
  2 #  345 May, Ryan          10 Granada Hill           5-04.00  
  3 #  439 Mcnabb, Aidan       9 Taft                  J5-04.00  
  4 #  406 Almony, Wyatt       9 Taft                   5-02.00  
  5 #  352 Plata, Daniel      10 Granada Hill          J5-02.00  
  6 #  419 Dion, Steven       10 Taft                   5-00.00  
  7 #  262 Villanueva, Rudol  10 El Camino Re           4-10.00  
  8 #  155 Balidiwala, Humza  10 Cleveland             J4-10.00  
 -- #  171 Klosterman, Danie  10 Cleveland                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  362 Syed, Zain          9 Granada Hill          18-10.25  
  2 #  341 Ma, Calvin         10 Granada Hill          17-11.75  
  3 #   78 Torres, Oscar      10 Birmingham            17-10.75  
  4 #  345 May, Ryan          10 Granada Hill          17-01.25  
  5 #  346 Mendoza, Lorenzo    9 Granada Hill          16-07.25  
  6 #  414 Buggs, Keon         9 Taft                  16-03.75  
  7 #  408 Belgley, Alec       9 Taft                  16-02.00  
  8 #  431 Homel, Maxwell      9 Taft                  15-07.75  
  9 #  184 Rodriguez, Gerard  10 Cleveland             14-02.00  
 -- #  262 Villanueva, Rudol  10 El Camino Re              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  341 Ma, Calvin         10 Granada Hill          37-06.75  
  2 #  408 Belgley, Alec       9 Taft                  36-04.75  
  3 #  345 May, Ryan          10 Granada Hill          35-03.50  
  4 #  352 Plata, Daniel      10 Granada Hill          35-02.25  
  5 #  412 Brenninkmeijer, J   9 Taft                  34-10.50  
  6 #  346 Mendoza, Lorenzo    9 Granada Hill          33-10.75  
  7 #  442 Meyer, Rand         9 Taft                  30-06.50  
  8 #  184 Rodriguez, Gerard  10 Cleveland             27-05.50  
  9 #  167 Gallo, Joshua       9 Cleveland             24-08.25  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  353 Rangel, David      10 Granada Hill          39-08.00  
  2 #  411 Boone, Donavan     10 Taft                  38-05.00  
  3 #  317 Charcas, Maximili   9 Granada Hill          38-02.50  
  4 #  342 Maida, Alexander   10 Granada Hill          36-06.00  
  5 #   46 Colman, Mike        9 Birmingham            36-04.50  
  6 #   57 Jiimenez, Max      10 Birmingham            36-00.00  
  7 #  337 Jou, Jeremy        10 Granada Hill          34-06.00  
  8 #  179 Paz, Enrique       10 Cleveland             32-08.50  
  9 #   73 Rodas, Ardani      10 Birmingham            30-10.50  
 10 #  447 Olarte, Scott      10 Taft                  30-00.00  
 11 #  173 Le, Alvin           9 Cleveland             29-06.00  
 12 #  181 Perez, Marcos       9 Cleveland             28-08.00  
 13 #  452 Rodriguez, Oscar   10 Taft                  23-11.00  
 14 #  164 Cruz, Roger         9 Cleveland             23-10.50