Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2017 05:35 PM
                West Valley League Meet - 5/5/2017 to 5/12/2017                
                   Birmingham Community Charter High School                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   181 Williams, Miya      12 Birmingham               12.84Q -0.1  3 
  2   386 Rice, Elani         12 Ecrchs                   13.12Q -1.1  1 
  3   413 Bowman, Jazzmin     12 Granada Hill             13.20Q +0.0  2 
  4   396 Thymes, Jolie        9 Ecrchs                   13.43q -1.1  1 
  5   397 Toney, Brittany     11 Ecrchs                   13.60q -1.1  1 
  6   508 Wane, Samantha      11 Granada Hill             13.86q -0.1  3 
  7   205 Lee, Taylor         11 Chatsworth               13.88q -0.1  3 
  8   306 Serna, Caitlin      11 Cleveland                13.92q -0.1  3 
  9   498 Sey, Efua           12 Granada Hill             14.02  +0.0  2 
 10   242 Caoile, Allyza      11 Cleveland                14.22  +0.0  2 
 11   101 Alarcon, Ashley     11 Birmingham               14.38  +0.0  2 
 12   407 Allen, Sara         11 Granada Hill             14.40  -0.1  3 
 13   253 Estevez, Gemma      10 Cleveland                14.97  -1.1  1 
 14   309 Song, Katie         11 Cleveland                15.10  +0.0  2 
 15   213 Palencia, Silvia    10 Chatsworth               15.32  -1.1  1 
 16   191 Brucelas, Charisma  10 Chatsworth               15.46  -0.1  3 
 17   206 Lim, Yunah          12 Chatsworth               15.47  +0.0  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   386 Rice, Elani         12 Ecrchs                   12.73  -1.1 
  2   181 Williams, Miya      12 Birmingham               12.79  -1.1 
  3   396 Thymes, Jolie        9 Ecrchs                   13.17  -1.1  13.167
  4   413 Bowman, Jazzmin     12 Granada Hill             13.17  -1.1  13.168
  5   397 Toney, Brittany     11 Ecrchs                   13.59  -1.1 
  6   205 Lee, Taylor         11 Chatsworth               13.81  -1.1 
  7   508 Wane, Samantha      11 Granada Hill             13.86  -1.1 
  8   306 Serna, Caitlin      11 Cleveland                14.05  -1.1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   449 Hawkins, Ashley     12 Granada Hill             26.56Q -0.8  3 
  2   386 Rice, Elani         12 Ecrchs                   27.49Q -2.4  1 
  3   181 Williams, Miya      12 Birmingham               27.62Q -1.1  2 
  4   397 Toney, Brittany     11 Ecrchs                   28.10Q -1.2  4 
  5   396 Thymes, Jolie        9 Ecrchs                   28.12q -0.8  3 
  6   201 Hooper, Chloe       12 Chatsworth               28.32q -1.1  2 
  7   252 Espinoza, Aimee     12 Cleveland                28.46q -2.4  1 
  8   481 Mercado, Tiffany    11 Granada Hill             28.58q -2.4  1 
  9   242 Caoile, Allyza      11 Cleveland                28.78  -1.2  4 
 10   498 Sey, Efua           12 Granada Hill             28.79  -1.1  2 
 11   413 Bowman, Jazzmin     12 Granada Hill             29.12  -1.2  4 
 12   205 Lee, Taylor         11 Chatsworth               29.25  -1.1  2 
 13   306 Serna, Caitlin      11 Cleveland                29.31  -0.8  3 
 14   267 Hester, Salima      12 Cleveland                29.62  -1.1  2 
 15   137 Mc Alpin, Lauryn    12 Birmingham               29.64  -0.8  3 
 16   101 Alarcon, Ashley     11 Birmingham               30.07  -2.4  1 
 17   486 Ortiz, Crystal      11 Granada Hill             30.24  -0.8  3 
 18   251 Edwards, Sarah      12 Cleveland                30.54  -1.2  4 
 19   213 Palencia, Silvia    10 Chatsworth               32.25  -2.4  1 
 20   191 Brucelas, Charisma  10 Chatsworth               32.80  -2.4  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   386 Rice, Elani         12 Ecrchs                   25.96  -1.0 
  2   449 Hawkins, Ashley     12 Granada Hill             26.11  -1.0 
  3   181 Williams, Miya      12 Birmingham               27.38  -1.0 
  4   396 Thymes, Jolie        9 Ecrchs                   27.41  -1.0 
  5   397 Toney, Brittany     11 Ecrchs                   27.75  -1.0 
  6   201 Hooper, Chloe       12 Chatsworth               27.80  -1.0 
  7   498 Sey, Efua           12 Granada Hill             28.15  -1.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   449 Hawkins, Ashley     12 Granada Hill             61.33Q  1 
  2   402 Vizcarra, Aisyah    10 Ecrchs                   63.64Q  2 
  3   252 Espinoza, Aimee     12 Cleveland                63.66q  1 
  4   370 Kim, Jenna           9 Ecrchs                   63.67q  2 
  5   196 Estrada, Ana         9 Chatsworth               64.50q  2 
  6   201 Hooper, Chloe       12 Chatsworth               64.54q  1 
  7   481 Mercado, Tiffany    11 Granada Hill             65.15q  2 
  8   486 Ortiz, Crystal      11 Granada Hill             66.10q  2 
  9   393 Solorzano, Daysi    10 Ecrchs                   66.16   1 
 10   504 Tillotson, Nia      11 Granada Hill             67.59   1 
 11   576 Ramirez, Vanessa    12 Taft                     69.23   1 
 12   251 Edwards, Sarah      12 Cleveland                71.25   1 
 13   591 Thomas, Niyla       11 Taft                     73.02   2 
 14   267 Hester, Salima      12 Cleveland                73.67   2 
 15   605 Rivas, Ashley       11 Birmingham             1:20.04   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   449 Hawkins, Ashley     12 Granada Hill             60.30  
  2   402 Vizcarra, Aisyah    10 Ecrchs                   62.64  
  3   252 Espinoza, Aimee     12 Cleveland                63.17  
  4   370 Kim, Jenna           9 Ecrchs                   63.47  
  5   201 Hooper, Chloe       12 Chatsworth               63.69  
  6   481 Mercado, Tiffany    11 Granada Hill             64.47  
  7   196 Estrada, Ana         9 Chatsworth               64.92  
  8   486 Ortiz, Crystal      11 Granada Hill             65.34  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   278 Lorenzana, Jasmine  12 Cleveland              2:26.46Q  1 
  2   516 Aguilera, Charlene  12 Taft                   2:29.98Q  2 
  3   380 Neal, Kerian        12 Ecrchs                 2:32.08Q  2 
  4   364 Julian, Sarah       10 Ecrchs                 2:35.00Q  1 
  5   117 Castro, Rosalina    12 Birmingham             2:32.34Q  2 
  6   384 Ramos, Alyssa       10 Ecrchs                 2:35.42Q  1 
  7   474 Martinez, Amanda    12 Granada Hill           2:35.02q  2 
  8   373 Love, Gabrielle     10 Ecrchs                 2:37.21q  1 
  9   107 Anderson, Caprice   12 Birmingham             2:38.16q  2 
 10   576 Ramirez, Vanessa    12 Taft                   2:38.34q  1 
 11   280 Lyon, Katie         11 Cleveland              2:39.86q  1 
 12   476 Matta, Sidney       11 Granada Hill           2:40.41q  1 
 13   507 Vargas, Nadia       11 Granada Hill           2:41.08   2 
 14   180 Wiley, Asia         12 Birmingham             2:44.86   2 
 15   197 Fiscal, Karina      11 Chatsworth             2:45.63   1 
 16   591 Thomas, Niyla       11 Taft                   2:46.69   1 
 17   152 Negro, Jazmine      12 Birmingham             2:50.16   1 
 18   406 Zavala-Sanchez, Ro  11 Ecrchs                 2:50.89   2 
 19   199 Hare, Lauren        11 Chatsworth             2:58.01   1 
 20   273 Landeros, Fatima    12 Cleveland              3:15.40   2 
 21   288 Monge, Brenda       12 Cleveland              3:28.57   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   278 Lorenzana, Jasmine  12 Cleveland              2:28.48  
  2   516 Aguilera, Charlene  12 Taft                   2:29.57  
  3   384 Ramos, Alyssa       10 Ecrchs                 2:30.40  
  4   380 Neal, Kerian        12 Ecrchs                 2:30.83  
  5   364 Julian, Sarah       10 Ecrchs                 2:31.64  
  6   117 Castro, Rosalina    12 Birmingham             2:33.80  
  7   373 Love, Gabrielle     10 Ecrchs                 2:35.02  
  8   474 Martinez, Amanda    12 Granada Hill           2:36.16  
  9   280 Lyon, Katie         11 Cleveland              2:38.65  
 10   476 Matta, Sidney       11 Granada Hill           2:42.47  
 11   576 Ramirez, Vanessa    12 Taft                   2:45.53  
 12   107 Anderson, Caprice   12 Birmingham             2:47.72  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   346 Fernandez Ramirez,  10 Ecrchs                 5:20.18Q  1 
  2   465 Larbaoui, Tanya     11 Granada Hill           5:26.25Q  2 
  3   427 Delgado, Lauren      9 Granada Hill           5:20.29Q  1 
  4   516 Aguilera, Charlene  12 Taft                   5:30.24Q  2 
  5   171 Tashjian, Sareen    12 Birmingham             5:40.68Q  2 
  6   588 Sullivan, Alexa     11 Taft                   5:49.63Q  1 
  7   110 Bosede, Oluwabukol  11 Birmingham             5:47.91q  2 
  8   168 Solares, Sharon     12 Birmingham             5:51.30q  1 
  9   507 Vargas, Nadia       11 Granada Hill           5:56.04q  2 
 10   557 Lee, Carissa        12 Taft                   5:56.61q  2 
 11   553 Kovalev, Natalie    11 Taft                   6:01.84q  1 
 12   227 Alonzo, Daniela     11 Cleveland              6:04.61q  1 
 13   406 Zavala-Sanchez, Ro  11 Ecrchs                 6:10.87   2 
 14   142 Menicucci, Sofia    12 Birmingham             6:11.43   1 
 15   561 Mantanic, Jaylin    11 Taft                   6:16.93   1 
 16   197 Fiscal, Karina      11 Chatsworth             6:18.50   2 
 17   199 Hare, Lauren        11 Chatsworth             6:26.38   2 
 18   302 Sandoval, Natalie   11 Cleveland              6:30.24   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   346 Fernandez Ramirez,  10 Ecrchs                 5:15.22  
  2   427 Delgado, Lauren      9 Granada Hill           5:16.26  
  3   465 Larbaoui, Tanya     11 Granada Hill           5:16.50  
  4   516 Aguilera, Charlene  12 Taft                   5:22.59  
  5   171 Tashjian, Sareen    12 Birmingham             5:30.01  
  6   110 Bosede, Oluwabukol  11 Birmingham             5:40.39  
  7   588 Sullivan, Alexa     11 Taft                   5:45.86  
  8   507 Vargas, Nadia       11 Granada Hill           5:52.39  
  9   168 Solares, Sharon     12 Birmingham             5:56.18  
 10   406 Zavala-Sanchez, Ro  11 Ecrchs                 6:06.26  
 11   561 Mantanic, Jaylin    11 Taft                   6:26.20  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   465 Larbaoui, Tanya     11 Granada Hill          11:57.92  
  2   427 Delgado, Lauren      9 Granada Hill          12:02.02  
  3   110 Bosede, Oluwabukol  11 Birmingham            12:30.72  
  4   325 Barahona, Naomi     12 Ecrchs                12:46.15  
  5   557 Lee, Carissa        12 Taft                  12:50.82  
  6   553 Kovalev, Natalie    11 Taft                  13:17.97  
  7   168 Solares, Sharon     12 Birmingham            13:34.55  
  8   171 Tashjian, Sareen    12 Birmingham            13:42.96  
  9   454 Huizar, Ana         11 Granada Hill          14:36.91  
 10   158 Ramos, Jennifer     11 Birmingham            16:38.40  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   573 Popoola, Ayokemi    11 Taft                     17.16Q -0.2  2 
  2   482 Meremikwu, Ijeoma   11 Granada Hill             17.87Q -0.6  1 
  3   204 Koziol, Claire      11 Chatsworth               18.00q -0.2  2 
  4   269 Huynh, Summer       12 Cleveland                18.63q -0.6  1 
  5   434 Eguino, Paulina     12 Granada Hill             18.84q -0.6  1 
  6   253 Estevez, Gemma      10 Cleveland                19.10q -0.2  2 
  7   408 Anguiano, Alyssa    12 Granada Hill             19.11q -0.2  2 
  8   422 Cruz, Kaila         11 Granada Hill             19.26q -0.6  1 
  9   386 Rice, Elani         12 Ecrchs                   19.27  -0.6  1 
 10   535 Gates, Brittany     12 Taft                     19.29  -0.2  2 
 11   541 Harkness, Justice   11 Taft                     19.36  -0.6  1 
 12   283 May, Miaya          12 Cleveland                19.47  -0.2  2 
 13   523 Coto, Jacqueline    11 Taft                     21.05  -0.2  2 
 14   261 Gautam, Shaika      12 Cleveland                21.32  -0.6  1 
 15   298 Recinos, Corina     12 Cleveland                22.44  -0.6  1 
 16   555 Lam, Carly          11 Taft                     28.05  -0.2  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   573 Popoola, Ayokemi    11 Taft                     16.60  -2.5 
  2   482 Meremikwu, Ijeoma   11 Granada Hill             17.51  -2.5 
  3   204 Koziol, Claire      11 Chatsworth               17.82  -2.5 
  4   269 Huynh, Summer       12 Cleveland                18.80  -2.5 
  5   253 Estevez, Gemma      10 Cleveland                18.82  -2.5 
  6   422 Cruz, Kaila         11 Granada Hill             18.92  -2.5 
  7   434 Eguino, Paulina     12 Granada Hill             19.09  -2.5 
  8   408 Anguiano, Alyssa    12 Granada Hill             19.56  -2.5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   573 Popoola, Ayokemi    11 Taft                     48.89Q  1 
  2   541 Harkness, Justice   11 Taft                     51.24Q  2 
  3   204 Koziol, Claire      11 Chatsworth               50.09q  1 
  4   434 Eguino, Paulina     12 Granada Hill             52.24q  2 
  5   356 Harris, Chalani     11 Ecrchs                   52.70q  2 
  6   269 Huynh, Summer       12 Cleveland                52.95q  1 
  7   422 Cruz, Kaila         11 Granada Hill             53.90q  2 
  8   408 Anguiano, Alyssa    12 Granada Hill             53.92q  1 
  9   283 May, Miaya          12 Cleveland                54.88   2 
 10   451 Herrarte, Georgy    11 Granada Hill             54.89   2 
 11   555 Lam, Carly          11 Taft                     56.60   2 
 12   253 Estevez, Gemma      10 Cleveland                57.38   1 
 13   523 Coto, Jacqueline    11 Taft                     60.50   1 
 14   504 Tillotson, Nia      11 Granada Hill             61.62   1 
 15   298 Recinos, Corina     12 Cleveland                64.85   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   573 Popoola, Ayokemi    11 Taft                     48.87  
  2   434 Eguino, Paulina     12 Granada Hill             50.21  
  3   541 Harkness, Justice   11 Taft                     50.33  
  4   204 Koziol, Claire      11 Chatsworth               50.40  
  5   269 Huynh, Summer       12 Cleveland                52.49  
  6   356 Harris, Chalani     11 Ecrchs                   52.80  
  7   422 Cruz, Kaila         11 Granada Hill             53.57  
  8   408 Anguiano, Alyssa    12 Granada Hill             55.01  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Granada Hills  'A'                                    50.99  
     1) 413 Bowman, Jazzmin 12          2) 449 Hawkins, Ashley 12         
     3) 508 Wane, Samantha 11           4) 498 Sey, Efua 12               
     5) 481 Mercado, Tiffany 11         6)                                
  2 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                   51.78  
     1) 386 Rice, Elani 12              2) 380 Neal, Kerian 12            
     3) 396 Thymes, Jolie 9             4) 397 Toney, Brittany 11         
     5) 402 Vizcarra, Aisyah 10         6)                                
  3 Taft  'A'                                             52.38  
     1) 577 Rhone, Hasana 11            2) 573 Popoola, Ayokemi 11        
     3) 563 Miller, Kennedy 12          4) 544 Hernandez, Janell 12       
     5) 541 Harkness, Justice 11        6) 535 Gates, Brittany 12         
  4 Chatsworth  'A'                                       52.53  
     1) 201 Hooper, Chloe 12            2) 211 Nellum, Mikala 11          
     3) 205 Lee, Taylor 11              4) 196 Estrada, Ana 9             
     5) 197 Fiscal, Karina 11           6)                                
  5 Cleveland  'A'                                        53.17  
     1) 306 Serna, Caitlin 11           2) 252 Espinoza, Aimee 12         
     3) 251 Edwards, Sarah 12           4) 242 Caoile, Allyza 11          
     5) 253 Estevez, Gemma 10           6)                                
  6 Birmingham  'A'                                       53.57  
     1) 101 Alarcon, Ashley 11          2) 607 Armas, Breanna 11          
     3) 137 Mc Alpin, Lauryn 12         4) 181 Williams, Miya 12          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 4:13.68  
     1) 402 Vizcarra, Aisyah 10         2) 380 Neal, Kerian 12            
     3) 393 Solorzano, Daysi 10         4) 370 Kim, Jenna 9               
     5) 373 Love, Gabrielle 10          6)                                
  2 Granada Hills  'A'                                  4:13.86  
     1) 481 Mercado, Tiffany 11         2) 508 Wane, Samantha 11          
     3) 486 Ortiz, Crystal 11           4) 449 Hawkins, Ashley 12         
     5) 504 Tillotson, Nia 11           6)                                
  3 Chatsworth  'A'                                     4:22.86  
     1) 195 Corralejo, Jasmine 9        2) 201 Hooper, Chloe 12           
     3) 196 Estrada, Ana 9              4) 197 Fiscal, Karina 11          
     5) 211 Nellum, Mikala 11           6) 205 Lee, Taylor 11             
  4 Cleveland  'A'                                      4:27.76  
     1) 242 Caoile, Allyza 11           2) 278 Lorenzana, Jasmine 12      
     3) 251 Edwards, Sarah 12           4) 252 Espinoza, Aimee 12         
     5) 280 Lyon, Katie 11              6) 309 Song, Katie 11             
  5 Birmingham  'A'                                     4:35.33  
     1) 107 Anderson, Caprice 12        2) 181 Williams, Miya 12          
     3) 180 Wiley, Asia 12              4) 608 Walker, Anaya 12           
  6 Taft  'A'                                           4:37.01  
     1) 576 Ramirez, Vanessa 12         2) 591 Thomas, Niyla 11           
     3) 516 Aguilera, Charlene 12       4) 588 Sullivan, Alexa 11         
     5) 541 Harkness, Justice 11        6) 557 Lee, Carissa 12            
 
Girls High Jump Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   506 Vally, Victoria     11 Granada Hill           5-00.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   404 Williams, Kashauna  12 Ecrchs                J5-00.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   470 Lopez, Maria        11 Granada Hill           4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   373 Love, Gabrielle     10 Ecrchs                J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   204 Koziol, Claire      11 Chatsworth             4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   529 Diaz, Kelly         11 Taft                   4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   269 Huynh, Summer       12 Cleveland              4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8   283 May, Miaya          12 Cleveland             J4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO  XXO 
  9   320 Zinshteyn, Rachel   12 Cleveland              4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10   519 Brenninkmeijer, Ky  11 Taft                  J4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 --   535 Gates, Brittany     12 Taft                        NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 --   451 Herrarte, Georgy    11 Granada Hill                NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   570 Peykar, Ashley      11 Taft                  11-03.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 
       XO    O    XO     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2   130 Houth, Alicia       12 Birmingham             8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   147 Morales, Heysel     11 Birmingham             6-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   573 Popoola, Ayokemi    11 Taft                  15-08.50   NWI 
     15-08.50(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI) FOUL      15-04(NWI) 5-02.50(NWI) FOUL     
  2   482 Meremikwu, Ijeoma   11 Granada Hill          15-02.00   NWI 
     14-09.25(NWI) FOUL      15-02(NWI) 14-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  3   397 Toney, Brittany     11 Ecrchs                15-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-06.75(NWI) FOUL      15-01(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI)
  4   529 Diaz, Kelly         11 Taft                  15-00.50   NWI 
     15-00(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) FOUL                
 
Girls Triple Jump Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   204 Koziol, Claire      11 Chatsworth            33-08.75   NWI 
     32-02.75(NWI) 32-09.75(NWI) 33-08.75(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 33-04.25(NWI) 33-06(NWI)
  2   563 Miller, Kennedy     12 Taft                  33-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      32-08.50(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 31-11.75(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 32-00.75(NWI)
  3   570 Peykar, Ashley      11 Taft                  30-11.75   NWI 
     30-11.75(NWI) 30-09.50(NWI) 29-07.75(NWI) 30-11(NWI) 30-08.75(NWI) 28-11.50(NWI)
  4   482 Meremikwu, Ijeoma   11 Granada Hill          30-10.50   NWI 
     30-01.25(NWI) 29-05.75(NWI) 28-09.25(NWI) 30-03(NWI) 30-10.50(NWI) 29-05(NWI)
  5   335 Dang, An            12 Ecrchs                30-00.25   NWI 
     FOUL      29-06.25(NWI) 29-00.75(NWI) 29-07(NWI) 30-00.25(NWI) 29-11.75(NWI)
  6   418 Clay, Amaya         11 Granada Hill          29-08.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      28-04.75(NWI) 29-08.25(NWI) 29-07.50(NWI) 29-00.50(NWI)
 --   480 Mercado, Montserra  12 Granada Hill              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   147 Morales, Heysel     11 Birmingham                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   555 Lam, Carly          11 Taft                      FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   404 Williams, Kashauna  12 Ecrchs                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   523 Coto, Jacqueline    11 Taft                      FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Shot Put Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   418 Clay, Amaya         11 Granada Hill          34-02.00  
      32-10  34-02  32-07  32-10.50  33-02.50  32-08
  2   341 Donovan, Emily      12 Ecrchs                34-01.00  
      33-06  31-10  33-04.50  34-01  32-08.50  34-01
  3   184 Allen, Faith        10 Chatsworth            32-01.00  
      31-11  31-03  31-01  31-06.50  32-01  FOUL
  4   135 Marsh, Deja         12 Birmingham            30-11.00  
      28-11  29-08  29-08.50  28-09  30-11  30-11
  5   308 Shackelford, Apriy  12 Cleveland             29-01.50  
      29-01.50  28-09  27-08  FOUL  FOUL  27-10
  6   567 Owens, Jayda        10 Taft                  28-01.00  
      27-06  28-01  27-06  27-06  25-09  27-04
  7   535 Gates, Brittany     12 Taft                  25-11.00  
      24-05  25-00  25-06  25-11  25-08  24-06.50
  8   288 Monge, Brenda       12 Cleveland             23-02.00  
      21-06.50  21-10.50  22-07  22-07  22-08  23-02
  9   496 Rodriguez, Sara     11 Granada Hill          22-03.00  
      22-03  21-05.50  21-01         
 10   428 Delgosha, Shida     12 Granada Hill          22-01.00  
      22-01  FOUL  FOUL         
 11   512 Aceves, Maria       10 Taft                  21-08.00  
      20-09  21-02  21-08         
 12   206 Lim, Yunah          12 Chatsworth            19-01.00  
      19-01  18-10  18-00         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   250 Debardlabon, Jalyn  10 Cleveland                13.53Q -0.6  3 
  2   436 Farmer, Antjuanyce   9 Granada Hill             13.68Q +0.0  1 
  3   221 Villanuerte, Madel   9 Chatsworth               13.81Q -0.3  2 
  4   487 Parbhu, Natasha     10 Granada Hill             13.85q +0.0  1 
  5   114 Cann, Mikayla       10 Birmingham               13.99q -0.6  3 
  6   115 Cann, Saniya         9 Birmingham               14.11q +0.0  1 
  7   400 Villesenda, Camila  10 Ecrchs                   14.18q -0.6  3 
  8   225 Abrams, Taylor      10 Cleveland                14.25q -0.6  3 
  9   387 Robertson, Maia      9 Ecrchs                   14.34  +0.0  1 
 10   113 Calderon, Yajaira   10 Birmingham               14.44  +0.0  1 
 11   390 Shemesh, Natalee     9 Ecrchs                   14.47  -0.3  2 
 12   596 Villareal, Nyah      9 Taft                     14.54  -0.3  2 
 13   344 Faucher, Lilith      9 Ecrchs                   14.85  -0.3  2 
 14   365 Kelemen, Ashley     10 Ecrchs                   14.86  +0.0  1 
 15   554 Lahijaniha, Jasmin  10 Taft                     14.96  -0.6  3 
 16   546 Jaballas, Promise    9 Taft                     14.99  -0.3  2 
 17   517 Basmajian, Hannah   10 Taft                     15.10  -0.3  2 
 18   228 Aquintey, Jennifer   9 Cleveland                15.25  -0.3  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   436 Farmer, Antjuanyce   9 Granada Hill             13.52  -1.9 
  2   250 Debardlabon, Jalyn  10 Cleveland                13.64  -1.9 
  3   487 Parbhu, Natasha     10 Granada Hill             13.66  -1.9 
  4   221 Villanuerte, Madel   9 Chatsworth               13.84  -1.9 
  5   114 Cann, Mikayla       10 Birmingham               14.09  -1.9 
  6   225 Abrams, Taylor      10 Cleveland                14.19  -1.9 
  7   400 Villesenda, Camila  10 Ecrchs                   14.36  -1.9 
  8   115 Cann, Saniya         9 Birmingham               14.62  -1.9 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   250 Debardlabon, Jalyn  10 Cleveland                27.94Q -0.2  1 
  2   221 Villanuerte, Madel   9 Chatsworth               28.36Q -1.6  2 
  3   436 Farmer, Antjuanyce   9 Granada Hill             28.73Q -1.9  3 
  4   115 Cann, Saniya         9 Birmingham               29.00q -1.6  2 
  5   575 Ramirez, Adalia     10 Taft                     29.35q -1.6  2 
  6   487 Parbhu, Natasha     10 Granada Hill             29.36q -0.2  1 
  7   114 Cann, Mikayla       10 Birmingham               29.38q -1.9  3 
  8   390 Shemesh, Natalee     9 Ecrchs                   29.71q -0.2  1 
  9   225 Abrams, Taylor      10 Cleveland                29.79  -1.9  3 
 10   491 Razo, Janelly       10 Granada Hill             29.92  -1.6  2 
 11   244 Chiapa, Natalie     10 Cleveland                30.27  -1.9  3 
 12   113 Calderon, Yajaira   10 Birmingham               30.50  -0.2  1 
 13   546 Jaballas, Promise    9 Taft                     30.80  -1.9  3 
 14   228 Aquintey, Jennifer   9 Cleveland                31.36  -1.9  3 
 15   222 Washington, Destin   9 Chatsworth               31.46  -1.6  2 
 16   344 Faucher, Lilith      9 Ecrchs                   31.63  -0.2  1 
 17   502 Sweeney, Nicole     10 Granada Hill             32.00  -0.2  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   250 Debardlabon, Jalyn  10 Cleveland                28.10  -1.7 
  2   436 Farmer, Antjuanyce   9 Granada Hill             28.25  -1.7 
  3   221 Villanuerte, Madel   9 Chatsworth               28.38  -1.7 
  4   390 Shemesh, Natalee     9 Ecrchs                   29.22  -1.7 
  5   225 Abrams, Taylor      10 Cleveland                29.25  -1.7 
  6   114 Cann, Mikayla       10 Birmingham               29.34  -1.7 
  7   487 Parbhu, Natasha     10 Granada Hill             29.92  -1.7 
  8   115 Cann, Saniya         9 Birmingham               30.26  -1.7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   132 Johnson, Saporah    10 Birmingham               65.95Q  1 
  2   575 Ramirez, Adalia     10 Taft                     66.32Q  2 
  3   419 Coons, Alexa        10 Granada Hill             67.23q  2 
  4   305 Senasac, Jackie     10 Cleveland                67.96q  2 
  5   530 English, Breanna     9 Taft                     69.08q  1 
  6   286 Mineros, Kazmie      9 Cleveland                70.06q  1 
  7   491 Razo, Janelly       10 Granada Hill             70.15q  2 
  8   264 Harris, Chloe        9 Cleveland                70.67q  2 
  9   502 Sweeney, Nicole     10 Granada Hill             73.35   1 
 10   601 Moon, Sara           9 Cleveland                73.39   1 
 11   192 Carrillo-Hayes, Ha   9 Chatsworth               74.52   1 
 12   315 Ullah, Tasnia        9 Cleveland                77.28   2 
 13   140 Melendez, Natalie   10 Birmingham               77.32   1 
 14   531 Enriquez, Danielle   9 Taft                   1:20.95   2 
 15   202 Huallanca, Gioamar   9 Chatsworth             1:27.66   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   132 Johnson, Saporah    10 Birmingham               64.91  
  2   575 Ramirez, Adalia     10 Taft                     65.80  
  3   419 Coons, Alexa        10 Granada Hill             67.23  
  4   305 Senasac, Jackie     10 Cleveland                67.48  
  5   286 Mineros, Kazmie      9 Cleveland                69.31  
  6   491 Razo, Janelly       10 Granada Hill             71.36  
  7   502 Sweeney, Nicole     10 Granada Hill             72.61  
  8   601 Moon, Sara           9 Cleveland                72.62  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   534 Fields, Miah        10 Taft                   2:34.57Q  1 
  2   361 Johnson, Nakya      10 Ecrchs                 2:43.43Q  2 
  3   312 Tashjian, Kareena    9 Cleveland              2:43.28Q  1 
  4   342 Embleton, Grace      9 Ecrchs                 2:48.50Q  2 
  5   475 Martinez, Maya       9 Granada Hill           2:47.36Q  1 
  6   293 Perla, Xinix         9 Cleveland              2:49.43Q  2 
  7   530 English, Breanna     9 Taft                   2:48.46q  1 
  8   414 Brown, Alicia       10 Granada Hill           2:50.79q  2 
  9   366 Kendrick, Susan     10 Ecrchs                 2:53.21q  1 
 10   266 Hernandez, Elizabe   9 Cleveland              2:58.08q  2 
 11   153 Olguin, Citlalli     9 Birmingham             2:59.43q  1 
 12   167 Sheridan, Josie     10 Birmingham             3:00.02q  1 
 13   241 Campos, Jocelyn      9 Cleveland              3:06.72   2 
 14   531 Enriquez, Danielle   9 Taft                   3:08.11   1 
 15   315 Ullah, Tasnia        9 Cleveland              3:09.46   2 
 16   538 Gurstein, Paige      9 Taft                   3:25.08   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   534 Fields, Miah        10 Taft                   2:32.95  
  2   361 Johnson, Nakya      10 Ecrchs                 2:36.31  
  3   312 Tashjian, Kareena    9 Cleveland              2:42.77  
  4   475 Martinez, Maya       9 Granada Hill           2:44.34  
  5   414 Brown, Alicia       10 Granada Hill           2:44.67  
  6   530 English, Breanna     9 Taft                   2:44.73  
  7   342 Embleton, Grace      9 Ecrchs                 2:46.90  
  8   293 Perla, Xinix         9 Cleveland              2:53.06  
  9   153 Olguin, Citlalli     9 Birmingham             2:55.12  
 10   266 Hernandez, Elizabe   9 Cleveland              2:56.42  
 11   167 Sheridan, Josie     10 Birmingham             2:57.72  
 12   241 Campos, Jocelyn      9 Cleveland              2:59.39  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   361 Johnson, Nakya      10 Ecrchs                 5:55.84Q  2 
  2   426 De Los Santos, Est  10 Granada Hill           5:57.13Q  1 
  4   475 Martinez, Maya       9 Granada Hill           5:57.34Q  1 
  5   488 Parikh, Kinnari     10 Granada Hill           5:57.52Q  2 
  6   334 Dances, Lacie       10 Ecrchs                 6:03.12Q  1 
  7   164 Rodriquez-Rangel,   10 Birmingham             6:04.28q  2 
  8   342 Embleton, Grace      9 Ecrchs                 6:08.19q  1 
  9   414 Brown, Alicia       10 Granada Hill           6:09.69q  1 
 10   161 Rivera, Janet        9 Birmingham             6:16.32q  2 
 11   442 Gonzalez, Arianna    9 Granada Hill           6:17.22q  2 
 12   231 Avijeh, Afza         9 Cleveland              6:17.42q  2 
 13   338 De Silva, Kacie      9 Ecrchs                 6:23.98   2 
 14   162 Rizo, Marilu         9 Birmingham             6:25.46   2 
 15   319 Zavalza, Tanya       9 Cleveland              6:27.52   1 
 16   257 Fuller, Carina       9 Cleveland              6:27.72   1 
 17   326 Barajas, Angie       9 Ecrchs                 6:34.08   1 
 18   266 Hernandez, Elizabe   9 Cleveland              6:40.72   2 
 19   559 Lopez, Melissa       9 Taft                   8:24.41   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   361 Johnson, Nakya      10 Ecrchs                 5:48.16  
  2   488 Parikh, Kinnari     10 Granada Hill           5:49.66  
  3   426 De Los Santos, Est  10 Granada Hill           5:53.61  
  4   475 Martinez, Maya       9 Granada Hill           5:54.64  
  5   334 Dances, Lacie       10 Ecrchs                 5:58.56  
  6   414 Brown, Alicia       10 Granada Hill           5:59.43  
  7   342 Embleton, Grace      9 Ecrchs                 5:59.46  
  8   231 Avijeh, Afza         9 Cleveland              6:14.59  
  9   442 Gonzalez, Arianna    9 Granada Hill           6:14.70  
 10   164 Rodriquez-Rangel,   10 Birmingham             6:15.32  
 11   338 De Silva, Kacie      9 Ecrchs                 6:19.40  
 12   161 Rivera, Janet        9 Birmingham             6:55.86  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   352 Golstein-Raheb, Ju  10 Ecrchs                13:01.23  
  2   488 Parikh, Kinnari     10 Granada Hill          13:10.86  
  3   426 De Los Santos, Est  10 Granada Hill          13:14.26  
  4   334 Dances, Lacie       10 Ecrchs                13:39.50  
  5   518 Biel, Bianca        10 Taft                  13:44.88  
  6   338 De Silva, Kacie      9 Ecrchs                13:52.22  
  7   442 Gonzalez, Arianna    9 Granada Hill          13:52.46  
  8   164 Rodriquez-Rangel,   10 Birmingham            14:05.25  
  9   231 Avijeh, Afza         9 Cleveland             14:12.20  
 10   453 Hughes, Amber        9 Granada Hill          14:22.62  
 11   319 Zavalza, Tanya       9 Cleveland             14:38.90  
 12   162 Rizo, Marilu         9 Birmingham            14:45.76  
 13   304 Scheurich, Isabell  10 Cleveland             14:52.56  
 14   611 Palacios, Isabella  10 Ecrchs                15:00.70  
 15   112 Calderon, Haydee     9 Birmingham            15:23.02  
 16   600 Preston, Faye        9 Cleveland             16:14.71  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   264 Harris, Chloe        9 Cleveland                18.99  -2.4 
  2   155 Paniagua, Keona     10 Birmingham               19.42  -2.4 
  3   446 Haider, Hannah      10 Granada Hill             20.35  -2.4 
  4   510 Wong, Cassidy       10 Granada Hill             20.39  -2.4 
  5   284 Mendez, Ana         10 Cleveland                23.02  -2.4 
  6   493 Reyes, Raquel        9 Granada Hill             30.32  -2.4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   264 Harris, Chloe        9 Cleveland                54.14  
  2   192 Carrillo-Hayes, Ha   9 Chatsworth               54.87  
  3   446 Haider, Hannah      10 Granada Hill             55.74  
  4   510 Wong, Cassidy       10 Granada Hill             56.18  
  5   517 Basmajian, Hannah   10 Taft                     57.89  
  6   284 Mendez, Ana         10 Cleveland                64.57  
  7   295 Portillo, Vanessa   10 Cleveland                65.30  
 --   155 Paniagua, Keona     10 Birmingham                  FS  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Granada Hills  'A'                                    52.84  
     1) 473 Mahmoud, Hana 10            2) 436 Farmer, Antjuanyce 9       
     3) 487 Parbhu, Natasha 10          4) 491 Razo, Janelly 10           
     5) 502 Sweeney, Nicole 10          6)                                
  2 Cleveland  'A'                                        53.43  
     1) 286 Mineros, Kazmie 9           2) 225 Abrams, Taylor 10          
     3) 244 Chiapa, Natalie 10          4) 250 Debardlabon, Jalyn 10      
     5) 228 Aquintey, Jennifer 9        6)                                
  3 Birmingham  'A'                                       55.06  
     1) 115 Cann, Saniya 9              2) 114 Cann, Mikayla 10           
     3) 113 Calderon, Yajaira 10        4) 606 Vazquez, Beatriz 10        
  4 Taft  'A'                                             55.40  
     1) 575 Ramirez, Adalia 10          2) 534 Fields, Miah 10            
     3) 517 Basmajian, Hannah 10        4) 546 Jaballas, Promise 9        
     5) 584 Sinaie, Cindy 9             6) 554 Lahijaniha, Jasmine 10     
  5 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                   55.71  
     1) 388 Saddoris, Pelagia 10        2) 344 Faucher, Lilith 9          
     3) 390 Shemesh, Natalee 9          4) 400 Villesenda, Camila 10      
     5) 387 Robertson, Maia 9           6)                                
  6 Chatsworth  'A'                                       59.39  
     1) 222 Washington, Destiny 9       2) 192 Carrillo-Hayes, Hailee 9   
     3) 202 Huallanca, Gioamara 9       4) 221 Villanuerte, Madeline 9    
     5) 198 Gonzalez, Georgette 10      6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taft  'A'                                           4:27.74  
     1) 575 Ramirez, Adalia 10          2) 546 Jaballas, Promise 9        
     3) 530 English, Breanna 9          4) 534 Fields, Miah 10            
     5) 596 Villareal, Nyah 9           6) 593 Tri, Lily 10               
  2 Cleveland  'A'                                      4:35.26  
     1) 250 Debardlabon, Jalyn 10       2) 305 Senasac, Jackie 10         
     3) 225 Abrams, Taylor 10           4) 286 Mineros, Kazmie 9          
     5) 264 Harris, Chloe 9             6) 228 Aquintey, Jennifer 9       
  3 Birmingham  'A'                                     4:42.08  
     1) 132 Johnson, Saporah 10         2) 606 Vazquez, Beatriz 10        
     3) 610 Lbarra, Kaela 9             4) 113 Calderon, Yajaira 10       
  4 Granada Hills  'A'                                  4:42.30  
     1) 491 Razo, Janelly 10            2) 419 Coons, Alexa 10            
     3) 502 Sweeney, Nicole 10          4) 436 Farmer, Antjuanyce 9       
 
Girls High Jump F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   155 Paniagua, Keona     10 Birmingham             4-06.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   473 Mahmoud, Hana       10 Granada Hill           4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   248 Cuevas, Zoe          9 Cleveland             J4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   448 Hashmi, Kamilah     10 Granada Hill           4-00.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  5   295 Portillo, Vanessa   10 Cleveland             J4-00.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
       XO    O  XXX 
 --   433 Edora, Calista       9 Granada Hill                NH  
     3-10 
      XXX 
 --   525 Creekbaum, Madison  10 Taft                        NH  
     3-10 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   125 Gramajo, Melanie     9 Birmingham             6-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   473 Mahmoud, Hana       10 Granada Hill          14-10.50   NWI 
     14-06.50(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI)
  2   222 Washington, Destin   9 Chatsworth            13-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-03.50(NWI) FOUL      13-11.50(NWI) 13-10.25(NWI)
  3   331 Calloway, Kamari    10 Ecrchs                13-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-04.50(NWI) 12-04.50(NWI) 11-03(NWI) FOUL      13-11(NWI)
  4   385 Ramos, Sydney       10 Ecrchs                13-10.50   NWI 
     13-10.50(NWI) 12-10.25(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 13-04.75(NWI) 13-00(NWI) 13-02(NWI)
  5   244 Chiapa, Natalie     10 Cleveland             13-09.50   NWI 
     12-10.75(NWI) 12-09.75(NWI) 12-07.50(NWI) 12-04.75(NWI) 13-04.75(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI)
  6   286 Mineros, Kazmie      9 Cleveland             13-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      9-10.75(NWI) 12-05.25(NWI) 12-05.75(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI) 13-00.25(NWI)
  7   551 Jung, Faith         10 Taft                  12-08.75   NWI 
     11-00.50(NWI) 12-08.75(NWI) 1-06.75(NWI) 11-06.75(NWI) 11-06.50(NWI) FOUL     
  8   554 Lahijaniha, Jasmin  10 Taft                  12-00.75   NWI 
     11-07.25(NWI) 12-00.75(NWI) 11-07.25(NWI) 11-11.50(NWI) 11-04.25(NWI) FOUL     
  9   448 Hashmi, Kamilah     10 Granada Hill          11-07.75   NWI 
     FOUL      9-10.25(NWI) 11-07.75(NWI)         
 10   593 Tri, Lily           10 Taft                  11-06.75   NWI 
     9-05(NWI) 11-00(NWI) 11-06.75(NWI)         
 11   527 Dang, Cindy          9 Taft                  11-05.00   NWI 
     11-05(NWI) 10-02(NWI) 10-01.25(NWI)         
 12   433 Edora, Calista       9 Granada Hill          11-04.25   NWI 
     11-04.25(NWI) 10-06.75(NWI) 11-00.50(NWI)         
 13   191 Brucelas, Charisma  10 Chatsworth            11-03.25   NWI 
     11-03.25(NWI) 10-10.50(NWI) 11-01.25(NWI)         
 14   207 Mandokhil, Bibi Ze     Chatsworth            10-04.25   NWI 
     10-04.25(NWI) FOUL      10-01(NWI)         
 15   284 Mendez, Ana         10 Cleveland             10-03.25   NWI 
     9-01.75(NWI) 10-03.25(NWI) 9-10(NWI)         
 16   248 Cuevas, Zoe          9 Cleveland              9-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      9-03.50(NWI) 8-01.25(NWI)         
 
Girls Triple Jump F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   254 Evans, Kassidy      10 Cleveland             30-07.75   NWI 
     30-07.75(NWI) 29-08.50(NWI) FOUL      27-02.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  2   221 Villanuerte, Madel   9 Chatsworth            30-07.25   NWI 
     FOUL      30-07(NWI) 30-05.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      30-07.25(NWI)
  3   331 Calloway, Kamari    10 Ecrchs                29-07.50   NWI 
     29-07.50(NWI) 29-04.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      29-06.75(NWI) FOUL     
  4   473 Mahmoud, Hana       10 Granada Hill          28-11.25   NWI 
     27-11.50(NWI) 27-04.50(NWI) 28-06.50(NWI) 27-04.25(NWI) 28-01(NWI) 28-11.25(NWI)
  5   295 Portillo, Vanessa   10 Cleveland             28-06.00   NWI 
     25-10.25(NWI) 27-11.25(NWI) 28-06(NWI) 26-10.25(NWI) 27-01(NWI) 27-01.75(NWI)
  6   385 Ramos, Sydney       10 Ecrchs                28-04.00   NWI 
     28-04(NWI) 27-07.25(NWI) 24-11(NWI) FOUL      27-06.50(NWI) 27-07.25(NWI)
  7   248 Cuevas, Zoe          9 Cleveland             25-06.50   NWI 
     25-03.25(NWI) 24-10.25(NWI) 23-11(NWI) 22-11.50(NWI) 24-05(NWI) 25-06.50(NWI)
  8   551 Jung, Faith         10 Taft                  23-11.25   NWI 
     23-11.25(NWI) FOUL      22-09.25(NWI)         
  9   593 Tri, Lily           10 Taft                  22-03.00   NWI 
     22-03(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 22-01(NWI)         
 --   433 Edora, Calista       9 Granada Hill              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Girls Shot Put F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   179 White, Mia           9 Birmingham            31-07.00  
      27-01  26-03  FOUL  30-01  28-08.50  31-07
  2   387 Robertson, Maia      9 Ecrchs                29-05.50  
      29-03.50  26-09  28-09  29-03  29-05.50  28-02
  3   471 Madumere, Blossom   10 Granada Hill          29-05.00  
      28-06  28-03.50  27-09  29-05  29-03  26-09.50
  4   517 Basmajian, Hannah   10 Taft                  27-06.50  
      26-06  27-01  27-06.50  26-06.50  27-06.50  26-10
  5   438 Gamble, Ariana      10 Granada Hill          27-06.00  
      22-06  26-10.50  25-11.50  26-04.50  27-06  26-10
  6   472 Madumere, Crystal    9 Granada Hill          27-00.00  
      26-04.50  26-11.50  25-05.50  27-00  26-07.50  26-02.50
  7   551 Jung, Faith         10 Taft                  23-06.50  
      22-06  22-09  23-03  23-06.50  22-10   
  8   193 Claire, Anastasia   10 Chatsworth            19-00.50  
      19-00.50  17-08.50  18-01  18-01  17-09   
  9   156 Perez, Emily        10 Birmingham            17-06.50  
      17-06.50  FOUL  13-09.50         
 10   241 Campos, Jocelyn      9 Cleveland             17-03.00  
      14-07  17-03  15-05         
 11   531 Enriquez, Danielle   9 Taft                  16-10.00  
      15-09.50  16-10  15-09.50         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   187 Barton, Daivion     11 Chatsworth               11.19Q -2.4  1 
  2   395 Thomsen, Dylan      12 Ecrchs                   11.20Q -0.7  3 
  3   287 Molett, A'Zhaun     12 Cleveland                11.32Q -0.2  2 
  4   459 Jones, Terrence     12 Granada Hill             11.43q -0.2  2 
  5   272 Karneh, Amir        12 Cleveland                11.60q -0.2  2 
  6   359 Holmes, Jarett      12 Ecrchs                   11.63q -2.4  1  11.627
  7   463 Laney, Josiah       12 Granada Hill             11.63q -2.4  1  11.629
  8   526 Cruz, Brandon       11 Taft                     11.78q -0.7  3  11.772
  9   265 Henderson, Alonzel  12 Cleveland                11.78  -0.7  3  11.777
 10   522 Conteh, Bai-Bureh   11 Taft                     11.91  -2.4  1 
 11   318 Zarrabal, Brandon   11 Cleveland                11.92  -0.7  3 
 12   133 Joseph, Trinidad    11 Birmingham               11.96  -0.2  2 
 13   151 Muhammad, Tariqq    10 Birmingham               12.05  -0.7  3 
 14   224 Williams, Alonzo    10 Chatsworth               12.11  -0.2  2 
 15   467 Loiseau, Dimitry    12 Granada Hill             12.15  -0.7  3  12.142
 16   154 Ortiz, Fredy        12 Birmingham               12.15  -2.4  1  12.147
 17   358 Holloway, Blair     12 Ecrchs                   12.21  -0.7  3 
 18   217 Shamburger, Naseem  11 Chatsworth               12.24  -2.4  1 
 19   533 Fearon, Shivnarine  12 Taft                     12.45  -0.7  3 
 20   329 Boss, James         11 Ecrchs                   12.51  -0.2  2 
 21   578 Richards, Kevin     12 Taft                     12.56  -0.2  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   187 Barton, Daivion     11 Chatsworth               10.97  -1.2 
  2   287 Molett, A'Zhaun     12 Cleveland                11.18  -1.2 
  3   395 Thomsen, Dylan      12 Ecrchs                   11.19  -1.2 
  4   463 Laney, Josiah       12 Granada Hill             11.28  -1.2 
  5   359 Holmes, Jarett      12 Ecrchs                   11.39  -1.2 
  6   459 Jones, Terrence     12 Granada Hill             11.45  -1.2 
  7   265 Henderson, Alonzel  12 Cleveland                11.86  -1.2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   395 Thomsen, Dylan      12 Ecrchs                   22.63Q -1.2  1  22.625
  2   187 Barton, Daivion     11 Chatsworth               22.63Q -1.1  3  22.630
  3   287 Molett, A'Zhaun     12 Cleveland                22.95Q -1.0  2 
  4   359 Holmes, Jarett      12 Ecrchs                   23.25Q -0.8  4 
  5   459 Jones, Terrence     12 Granada Hill             22.90q -1.1  3 
  6   526 Cruz, Brandon       11 Taft                     23.53q -0.8  4 
  7   522 Conteh, Bai-Bureh   11 Taft                     23.73q -1.2  1 
  8   444 Gray, Jake          12 Granada Hill             24.17q -1.1  3 
  9   484 Monterrosa, David   11 Granada Hill             24.18  -0.8  4 
 10   154 Ortiz, Fredy        12 Birmingham               24.30  -1.0  2 
 11   362 Jones, Jahnal       11 Ecrchs                   24.34  -1.2  1 
 12   151 Muhammad, Tariqq    10 Birmingham               24.41  -1.0  2 
 13   109 Armenta, Oscar      11 Birmingham               24.62  -1.0  2 
 14   258 Garcia, Aaron       11 Cleveland                24.80  -1.2  1 
 15   410 Arriola, Christoph  11 Granada Hill             24.84  -0.8  4 
 16   224 Williams, Alonzo    10 Chatsworth               24.91  -1.1  3 
 17   329 Boss, James         11 Ecrchs                   25.07  -0.8  4 
 18   358 Holloway, Blair     12 Ecrchs                   25.11  -1.1  3 
 19   217 Shamburger, Naseem  11 Chatsworth               25.20  -1.1  3 
 20   533 Fearon, Shivnarine  12 Taft                     25.69  -0.8  4 
 21   595 Verdi, Matthew      11 Taft                     26.82  -1.2  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   187 Barton, Daivion     11 Chatsworth               22.36  -1.6 
  2   395 Thomsen, Dylan      12 Ecrchs                   22.72  -1.6 
  3   287 Molett, A'Zhaun     12 Cleveland                23.00  -1.6 
  4   359 Holmes, Jarett      12 Ecrchs                   23.12  -1.6 
  5   526 Cruz, Brandon       11 Taft                     23.59  -1.6 
  6   522 Conteh, Bai-Bureh   11 Taft                     23.89  -1.6 
  7   154 Ortiz, Fredy        12 Birmingham               23.89  -1.6 
  8   484 Monterrosa, David   11 Granada Hill             24.07  -1.6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   285 Mineros, Izik       11 Cleveland                51.84Q  2 
  2   484 Monterrosa, David   11 Granada Hill             51.97Q  3 
  3   353 Gonzalez, Jason     12 Ecrchs                   52.26Q  1 
  4   189 Bonty, Kanda        12 Chatsworth               52.77q  3 
  5   586 Steward, Marvin     11 Taft                     52.82q  3 
  6   173 Torres, Nathan      11 Birmingham               53.31q  2 
  7   444 Gray, Jake          12 Granada Hill             53.32q  1 
  8   289 Mooradian, Pablo    12 Cleveland                53.54q  1 
  9   376 Marks, Eli          11 Ecrchs                   54.08   2 
 10   362 Jones, Jahnal       11 Ecrchs                   55.49   2 
 11   215 Ronquillo, Matthew  11 Chatsworth               55.82   2 
 12   410 Arriola, Christoph  11 Granada Hill             55.85   1 
 13   102 Alcoser, Robert     11 Birmingham               56.61   2 
 14   150 Mota, Bryan         11 Birmingham               56.62   3 
 15   602 Prayaga, Jeev       11 Cleveland                56.97   2 
 16   318 Zarrabal, Brandon   11 Cleveland                57.10   1 
 17   139 Mejia-Martinez, Mo  11 Birmingham               58.29   1 
 18   595 Verdi, Matthew      11 Taft                     60.29   3 
 19   194 Coffey, Stephen     11 Chatsworth               60.69   2 
 20   258 Garcia, Aaron       11 Cleveland                60.89   1 
 21   185 Arellano, Anthony   11 Chatsworth               62.42   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   353 Gonzalez, Jason     12 Ecrchs                   50.57  
  2   285 Mineros, Izik       11 Cleveland                50.76  
  3   484 Monterrosa, David   11 Granada Hill             51.54  
  4   189 Bonty, Kanda        12 Chatsworth               52.09  
  5   173 Torres, Nathan      11 Birmingham               52.10  
  6   586 Steward, Marvin     11 Taft                     52.40  
  7   444 Gray, Jake          12 Granada Hill             52.86  
  8   289 Mooradian, Pablo    12 Cleveland                54.67  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   160 Rivera, Carlos      12 Birmingham             2:02.92Q  1 
  2   367 Khasho, Anthony     10 Ecrchs                 2:05.22Q  2 
  3   398 Torres, Jose        10 Ecrchs                 2:05.19Q  1 
  4   439 Gamble, Zachary     12 Granada Hill           2:05.71Q  2 
  5   543 Hernandez, Brandon  12 Taft                   2:05.25Q  1 
  6   235 Becker, Isaac       12 Cleveland              2:05.97Q  2 
  7   466 Lee, Jacob          11 Granada Hill           2:06.10q  1 
  8   562 Martinez, Alban     12 Taft                   2:06.11q  2 
  9   105 Almanza, Vicente    12 Birmingham             2:06.17q  2 
 10   594 Udell, Robert       11 Taft                   2:07.41q  1 
 11   391 Siegel, Shane       11 Ecrchs                 2:10.58q  1 
 12   109 Armenta, Oscar      11 Birmingham             2:12.05q  2 
 13   336 Dang, Kyle          11 Ecrchs                 2:12.07   2 
 14   159 Requeno, Edwin      12 Birmingham             2:12.25   1 
 15   226 Aguilar, AJ         11 Cleveland              2:12.72   1 
 16   215 Ronquillo, Matthew  11 Chatsworth             2:14.20   2 
 17   456 Jammu, Amol         12 Granada Hill           2:15.50   1 
 18   604 Jefferson, Donovan  11 Birmingham             2:18.70   2 
 19   566 Noorzay, Zayd       11 Taft                   2:31.92   1 
 20   582 Santana, Tylor      11 Taft                   2:47.18   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   160 Rivera, Carlos      12 Birmingham             1:59.06  
  2   398 Torres, Jose        10 Ecrchs                 2:02.04  
  3   439 Gamble, Zachary     12 Granada Hill           2:02.26  
  4   562 Martinez, Alban     12 Taft                   2:02.29  
  5   543 Hernandez, Brandon  12 Taft                   2:02.83  
  6   235 Becker, Isaac       12 Cleveland              2:04.99  
  7   367 Khasho, Anthony     10 Ecrchs                 2:05.56  
  8   594 Udell, Robert       11 Taft                   2:06.53  
  9   466 Lee, Jacob          11 Granada Hill           2:06.70  
 10   105 Almanza, Vicente    12 Birmingham             2:06.93  
 11   391 Siegel, Shane       11 Ecrchs                 2:11.94  
 12   109 Armenta, Oscar      11 Birmingham             2:12.14  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   357 Hazell, Justin      11 Ecrchs                 4:27.57Q  1 
  2   310 Steinberg, Stephen  12 Cleveland              4:29.13Q  2 
  3   160 Rivera, Carlos      12 Birmingham             4:28.96Q  1 
  4   503 Tiber, Ben          12 Granada Hill           4:29.52Q  2 
  5   389 Samuels, Ethan      11 Ecrchs                 4:33.35Q  2 
  6   330 Brdar, Cody         12 Ecrchs                 4:34.02Q  1 
  7   229 Arrendondo, Ben     12 Cleveland              4:33.92q  2 
  8   127 Guardado, Marvin    10 Birmingham             4:34.37q  1 
  9   495 Rios, Matthew       11 Granada Hill           4:34.82q  1 
 10   105 Almanza, Vicente    12 Birmingham             4:34.84q  2 
 11   466 Lee, Jacob          11 Granada Hill           4:38.25q  2 
 12   464 Larbaoui, Sean      10 Granada Hill           4:40.68q  1 
 13   234 Balkcom, Charles    11 Cleveland              4:41.56   1 
 14   345 Fernandez Ramirez,  11 Ecrchs                 4:41.75   1 
 15   562 Martinez, Alban     12 Taft                   4:43.99   1 
 16   328 Belmonte, Carlos    12 Ecrchs                 4:47.70   1 
 17   108 Arevalo, Eliseo     11 Birmingham             4:53.81   2 
 18   447 Harrington, Brendo  11 Granada Hill           4:54.98   2 
 19   216 Salzman, Jacob      11 Chatsworth             4:56.02   2 
 20   208 Masedo, Sergio      11 Chatsworth             5:24.50   1 
 21   540 Hariri, Benjamin    11 Taft                   5:38.40   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   357 Hazell, Justin      11 Ecrchs                 4:17.65  
  2   310 Steinberg, Stephen  12 Cleveland              4:23.08  
  3   503 Tiber, Ben          12 Granada Hill           4:23.70  
  4   160 Rivera, Carlos      12 Birmingham             4:28.77  
  5   464 Larbaoui, Sean      10 Granada Hill           4:30.03  
  6   229 Arrendondo, Ben     12 Cleveland              4:34.25  
  7   330 Brdar, Cody         12 Ecrchs                 4:34.84  
  8   389 Samuels, Ethan      11 Ecrchs                 4:35.73  
  9   127 Guardado, Marvin    10 Birmingham             4:36.39  
 10   105 Almanza, Vicente    12 Birmingham             4:38.69  
 11   495 Rios, Matthew       11 Granada Hill           4:52.93  
 12   466 Lee, Jacob          11 Granada Hill           4:55.98  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   357 Hazell, Justin      11 Ecrchs                 9:48.52  
  2   503 Tiber, Ben          12 Granada Hill           9:56.63  
  3   310 Steinberg, Stephen  12 Cleveland              9:59.01  
  4   127 Guardado, Marvin    10 Birmingham             9:59.51  
  5   368 Khromets, Nikita    12 Ecrchs                10:09.27  
  6   339 Diaz, Kevin         12 Ecrchs                10:21.58  
  7   105 Almanza, Vicente    12 Birmingham            10:22.72  
  8   383 Puccia, Giancarlo   10 Ecrchs                10:23.11  
  9   148 Morales, Pedro      11 Birmingham            10:24.97  
 10   323 Ayala, Sebastian    11 Ecrchs                10:27.20  
 11   424 Daly, Hayden        11 Granada Hill          10:28.24  
 12   234 Balkcom, Charles    11 Cleveland             10:30.28  
 13   441 Goche, Arturo       11 Granada Hill          10:39.16  
 14   542 Herbert, Micah      11 Taft                  10:47.45  
 15   464 Larbaoui, Sean      10 Granada Hill          10:55.23  
 16   229 Arrendondo, Ben     12 Cleveland             11:02.75  
 17   169 Soriano, Justin     11 Birmingham            11:28.30  
 18   540 Hariri, Benjamin    11 Taft                  11:59.11  
 19   263 Granado, Henry      11 Cleveland             12:22.06  
 --   495 Rios, Matthew       11 Granada Hill               DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Var
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   246 Cooper, Eddie       12 Cleveland                15.53Q -2.2  2 
  2   578 Richards, Kevin     12 Taft                     15.55Q -1.8  1 
  3   505 Ugorji, Eke         12 Granada Hill             15.74q -2.2  2 
  4   526 Cruz, Brandon       11 Taft                     17.48q -1.8  1 
  5   270 Icasatti, Tobias    11 Cleveland                17.69q -1.8  1 
  6   483 Mestre, Esteban     11 Granada Hill             18.22q -2.2  2 
  7   347 Franklin, Jack      11 Ecrchs                   18.32q -1.8  1 
  8   415 Cannon, Victor      11 Granada Hill             18.49q -2.2  2 
  9   170 Suarez, Gavino      11 Birmingham               19.03  -2.2  2 
 10   255 Ford, John          12 Cleveland                19.08  -1.8  1 
 11   425 De La Luna-Tabaner  12 Granada Hill             19.10  -1.8  1 
 12   281 Magana Jr., Mario   11 Cleveland                19.96  -2.2  2 
 13   176 Vera, Fernando      11 Birmingham               21.80  -1.8  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   246 Cooper, Eddie       12 Cleveland                15.43  -2.2 
  2   505 Ugorji, Eke         12 Granada Hill             15.62  -2.2 
  3   526 Cruz, Brandon       11 Taft                     17.19  -2.2 
  4   347 Franklin, Jack      11 Ecrchs                   17.53  -2.2 
  5   483 Mestre, Esteban     11 Granada Hill             17.83  -2.2 
  6   270 Icasatti, Tobias    11 Cleveland                17.93  -2.2 
  7   415 Cannon, Victor      11 Granada Hill             19.05  -2.2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   505 Ugorji, Eke         12 Granada Hill             42.71Q  2 
  2   483 Mestre, Esteban     11 Granada Hill             43.14Q  1 
  3   246 Cooper, Eddie       12 Cleveland                43.36Q  3 
  4   170 Suarez, Gavino      11 Birmingham               43.12q  2 
  5   270 Icasatti, Tobias    11 Cleveland                44.23q  1 
  6   173 Torres, Nathan      11 Birmingham               45.49q  3 
  7   347 Franklin, Jack      11 Ecrchs                   46.38q  2 
  8   415 Cannon, Victor      11 Granada Hill             46.83q  2 
  9   425 De La Luna-Tabaner  12 Granada Hill             47.32   3 
 10   169 Soriano, Justin     11 Birmingham               47.36   3 
 11   368 Khromets, Nikita    12 Ecrchs                   47.48   2 
 12   281 Magana Jr., Mario   11 Cleveland                47.52   3 
 13   239 Binns, Noah         12 Cleveland                47.77   3 
 14   255 Ford, John          12 Cleveland                48.27   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   505 Ugorji, Eke         12 Granada Hill             41.51  
  2   246 Cooper, Eddie       12 Cleveland                42.13  
  3   170 Suarez, Gavino      11 Birmingham               42.31  
  4   173 Torres, Nathan      11 Birmingham               42.90  
  5   483 Mestre, Esteban     11 Granada Hill             44.46  
  6   270 Icasatti, Tobias    11 Cleveland                45.36  
  7   347 Franklin, Jack      11 Ecrchs                   45.41  
  8   415 Cannon, Victor      11 Granada Hill             46.33  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                   43.16  
     1) 359 Holmes, Jarett 12           2) 362 Jones, Jahnal 11           
     3) 353 Gonzalez, Jason 12          4) 395 Thomsen, Dylan 12          
     5) 322 Atkins, Ladell 12           6) 349 Fulford, Tyjai 11          
  2 Cleveland  'A'                                        44.07  
     1) 246 Cooper, Eddie 12            2) 287 Molett, A'Zhaun 12         
     3) 265 Henderson, Alonzell 12      4) 239 Binns, Noah 12             
     5) 272 Karneh, Amir 12             6) 318 Zarrabal, Brandon 11       
  3 Granada Hills  'A'                                    44.25  
     1) 463 Laney, Josiah 12            2) 444 Gray, Jake 12              
     3) 483 Mestre, Esteban 11          4) 459 Jones, Terrence 12         
     5) 484 Monterrosa, David 11        6)                                
  4 Birmingham  'A'                                       44.81  
     1) 102 Alcoser, Robert 11          2) 154 Ortiz, Fredy 12            
     3) 151 Muhammad, Tariqq 10         4) 118 Crawford, Daejon 12        
  5 Chatsworth  'A'                                       44.87  
     1) 187 Barton, Daivion 11          2) 217 Shamburger, Naseem 11      
     3) 189 Bonty, Kanda 12             4) 224 Williams, Alonzo 10        
  6 Taft  'A'                                             45.73  
     1) 522 Conteh, Bai-Bureh 11        2) 526 Cruz, Brandon 11           
     3) 533 Fearon, Shivnarine 12       4) 586 Steward, Marvin 11         
     5) 578 Richards, Kevin 12          6) 595 Verdi, Matthew 11          
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cleveland  'A'                                      3:32.95  
     1) 265 Henderson, Alonzell 12      2) 235 Becker, Isaac 12           
     3) 285 Mineros, Izik 11            4) 289 Mooradian, Pablo 12        
     5) 246 Cooper, Eddie 12            6)                                
  2 Taft  'A'                                           3:34.10  
     1) 522 Conteh, Bai-Bureh 11        2) 543 Hernandez, Brandon 12      
     3) 562 Martinez, Alban 12          4) 586 Steward, Marvin 11         
     5) 533 Fearon, Shivnarine 12       6)                                
  3 Chatsworth  'A'                                     3:34.48  
     1) 189 Bonty, Kanda 12             2) 210 Mills, Jerome 12           
     3) 215 Ronquillo, Matthew 11       4) 187 Barton, Daivion 11         
     5) 186 Ascencio, Jonathan 11       6) 208 Masedo, Sergio 11          
  4 Granada Hills  'A'                                  3:34.94  
     1) 483 Mestre, Esteban 11          2) 444 Gray, Jake 12              
     3) 484 Monterrosa, David 11        4) 410 Arriola, Christopher 11    
     5) 459 Jones, Terrence 12          6)                                
  5 Birmingham  'A'                                     3:35.01  
     1) 102 Alcoser, Robert 11          2) 170 Suarez, Gavino 11          
     3) 150 Mota, Bryan 11              4) 173 Torres, Nathan 11          
     5) 151 Muhammad, Tariqq 10         6)                                
  6 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 3:35.18  
     1) 376 Marks, Eli 11               2) 391 Siegel, Shane 11           
     3) 330 Brdar, Cody 12              4) 353 Gonzalez, Jason 12         
     5) 362 Jones, Jahnal 11            6) 395 Thomsen, Dylan 12          
 
Boys High Jump Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   462 Kim, Josiah         11 Granada Hill           5-09.00   Jump Off ... 5'9"  O
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  2   290 Morinaga, Leo       11 Cleveland              5-08.00   Jump Off ... 5'9"  X
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3   287 Molett, A'Zhaun     12 Cleveland             J5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   118 Crawford, Daejon    12 Birmingham            J5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   189 Bonty, Kanda        12 Chatsworth             5-06.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   505 Ugorji, Eke         12 Granada Hill          J5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7   186 Ascencio, Jonathan  11 Chatsworth             5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8   294 Phan, Kevin         11 Cleveland              5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9   216 Salzman, Jacob      11 Chatsworth            J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10   176 Vera, Fernando      11 Birmingham             5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 --   443 Gonzalez, Eddie     11 Granada Hill                NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 --   194 Coffey, Stephen     11 Chatsworth                  NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   124 Gramajo, Allan      12 Birmingham            14-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-07 
         O     P     O     P     O   XXX 
  2   143 Menjivar, Axel      11 Birmingham            13-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
        XO     P     O    XO   XXX 
  3   163 Rodriguez, Abel     11 Birmingham            12-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 12-00 12-06 
         O     O     O    XX 
  4   149 Mosquera, Jaedon    11 Birmingham             9-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO   XO    O    O   XO   XXX 
 --   111 Burns, Charles      11 Birmingham                  NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   118 Crawford, Daejon    12 Birmingham            21-09.00   NWI 
     9-07(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 21-04(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 21-09(NWI) 19-09(NWI)
  2   463 Laney, Josiah       12 Granada Hill          21-03.50   NWI 
     18-02(NWI) 20-00(NWI) FOUL      20-05(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI) FOUL     
  3   190 Bradley, Chandler   12 Chatsworth            21-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      20-09(NWI) FOUL      20-01(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 20-01(NWI)
  4   353 Gonzalez, Jason     12 Ecrchs                21-01.50   NWI 
     20-03.50(NWI) 20-10(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI) 19-03(NWI) FOUL     
  5   265 Henderson, Alonzel  12 Cleveland             21-01.00   NWI 
     20-00(NWI) 21-01(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 20-08(NWI)
  6   416 Cirino, Zachary     11 Granada Hill          18-02.50   NWI 
     18-00(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) FOUL      17-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  7   224 Williams, Alonzo    10 Chatsworth            18-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8   157 Pitts, Kobe         11 Birmingham            18-00.00   NWI 
     17-01(NWI) 17-11(NWI) FOUL      17-10(NWI) 18-00(NWI) FOUL     
  9   355 Harris, Alayo       11 Ecrchs                17-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-03(NWI) 17-07(NWI)           
 10   467 Loiseau, Dimitry    12 Granada Hill          17-05.50   NWI 
     17-05.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL               
 11   379 Navarro, Giovanny   11 Ecrchs                17-01.00   NWI 
     17-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 --   188 Becerra, Santino    12 Chatsworth                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   212 Ortiz, Zachary      12 Chatsworth                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   524 Courtenay, Cameron  12 Taft                      FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   294 Phan, Kevin         11 Cleveland                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   443 Gonzalez, Eddie     11 Granada Hill              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   237 Berger, David       12 Cleveland                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   358 Holloway, Blair     12 Ecrchs                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   270 Icasatti, Tobias    11 Cleveland                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   102 Alcoser, Robert     11 Birmingham                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   586 Steward, Marvin     11 Taft                      FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   579 Rocha, Luis         12 Taft                      FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump Var
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   463 Laney, Josiah       12 Granada Hill          40-09.50   NWI 
     FOUL      40-09.50(NWI) 40-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2   118 Crawford, Daejon    12 Birmingham            40-08.00   NWI 
     38-05(NWI) 40-08(NWI) 40-06.50(NWI) 37-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  3   190 Bradley, Chandler   12 Chatsworth            39-10.00   NWI 
     39-10(NWI) 39-02(NWI) 38-06(NWI) 38-01(NWI) FOUL      37-10(NWI)
  4   157 Pitts, Kobe         11 Birmingham            38-08.00   NWI 
     36-06(NWI) 37-10.75(NWI) FOUL      38-02(NWI) 38-00.50(NWI) 38-08(NWI)
  5   379 Navarro, Giovanny   11 Ecrchs                35-09.00   NWI 
     33-04.50(NWI) FOUL      35-09(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      34-06.50(NWI)
  6   579 Rocha, Luis         12 Taft                  35-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      35-00(NWI) 34-04(NWI) 34-00.50(NWI) 33-11(NWI) FOUL     
  7   355 Harris, Alayo       11 Ecrchs                34-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      34-03(NWI) 34-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 --   237 Berger, David       12 Cleveland                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 --   294 Phan, Kevin         11 Cleveland                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   212 Ortiz, Zachary      12 Chatsworth                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 --   595 Verdi, Matthew      11 Taft                      FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   524 Courtenay, Cameron  12 Taft                      FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   467 Loiseau, Dimitry    12 Granada Hill              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   311 Tanaka, Shaun       11 Cleveland                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   416 Cirino, Zachary     11 Granada Hill              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
 
Boys Shot Put Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   382 Orisarayi, Tobi     11 Ecrchs                48-09.00  
      44-09  FOUL  48-04  48-04  FOUL  48-09
  2   478 Melendez, Edwin     12 Granada Hill          41-00.50  
      39-11  40-05  39-09  39-07  40-00  41-00.50
  3   565 Nichols, Cashius    12 Taft                  37-08.00  
      34-02  34-07  37-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  37-08
  4   200 Hills, Toby         12 Chatsworth            37-04.00  
      37-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   458 Jarquin, Ivan       11 Granada Hill          37-03.00  
      FOUL  35-05  FOUL  36-05  FOUL  37-03
  6   461 Kim, Ji             11 Granada Hill          36-03.00  
      33-03  34-02  33-01  FOUL  33-04  36-03
  7   520 Buggs, Kamalis      11 Taft                  34-06.00  
      32-01  33-02  34-06  32-07  31-03  33-02
  8   271 Jou, Jonathan       12 Cleveland             33-02.00  
      32-03  32-11  33-02  32-11  FOUL  FOUL
  9   583 Sicherman, Max      11 Taft                  32-06.00  
      32-02.50  31-00  32-06         
 10   212 Ortiz, Zachary      12 Chatsworth            31-05.00  
      30-04  31-05  31-04         
 11   411 Bidgoli, Arian      12 Granada Hill          30-09.00  
      30-09  30-08.50  FOUL         
 12   566 Noorzay, Zayd       11 Taft                  28-10.50  
      28-10.50  26-01  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   455 Jackson, Malik      10 Granada Hill             11.63Q -1.0  3 
  2   511 York, Anthony       10 Granada Hill             11.65Q  0.2  1 
  3   343 Fadairo, Christoph  10 Ecrchs                   11.92Q -1.3  2 
  4   494 Reynolds, Patrick   10 Granada Hill             11.98q -1.3  2 
  5   178 White, Mason         9 Birmingham               12.15q -1.0  3 
  6   556 Lasarow, Israel      9 Taft                     12.37q  0.2  1 
  7   303 Sasson, Daniel      10 Cleveland                12.42q  0.2  1 
  8   369 Kim, Garrett        10 Ecrchs                   12.53q -1.3  2 
  9   421 Corral, Gabriel     10 Granada Hill             12.53   0.2  1 
 10   532 Evans, Jaylin        9 Taft                     12.56  -1.0  3 
 11   299 Rhee, John          10 Cleveland                12.56  -1.3  2 
 12   381 Nicastro, Alessand   9 Ecrchs                   12.79  -1.0  3 
 13   276 Liberty, Nick       10 Cleveland                12.85  -1.3  2 
 14   572 Polikar, Michael     9 Taft                     12.89  -1.0  3 
 15   564 Navarro, Mark        9 Taft                     13.34  -1.0  3 
 16   598 Wynn, Robert         9 Taft                     14.45   0.2  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   511 York, Anthony       10 Granada Hill             11.51  -1.1 
  2   455 Jackson, Malik      10 Granada Hill             11.65  -1.1 
  3   494 Reynolds, Patrick   10 Granada Hill             11.80  -1.1 
  4   343 Fadairo, Christoph  10 Ecrchs                   11.82  -1.1 
  5   303 Sasson, Daniel      10 Cleveland                12.44  -1.1 
  6   369 Kim, Garrett        10 Ecrchs                   12.48  -1.1 
  7   421 Corral, Gabriel     10 Granada Hill             12.73  -1.1 
  8   556 Lasarow, Israel      9 Taft                     12.88  -1.1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   354 Gutierrez, Alonzo   10 Ecrchs                   23.72Q -1.0  3 
  2   511 York, Anthony       10 Granada Hill             23.86Q -1.0  2 
  3   457 Jaque, De Marq      10 Granada Hill             24.20Q -1.8  1 
  4   494 Reynolds, Patrick   10 Granada Hill             24.06q -1.0  2 
  5   452 Howell, Kobe        10 Granada Hill             24.14q -1.0  2 
  6   343 Fadairo, Christoph  10 Ecrchs                   24.56q -1.0  3 
  7   321 Amos, La Monta       9 Ecrchs                   24.58q -1.8  1 
  8   178 White, Mason         9 Birmingham               24.95q -1.8  1 
  9   240 Calabrese, Henry    10 Cleveland                25.00  -1.8  1 
 10   532 Evans, Jaylin        9 Taft                     25.60  -1.0  3 
 11   299 Rhee, John          10 Cleveland                25.78  -1.0  2 
 12   276 Liberty, Nick       10 Cleveland                25.87  -1.0  2 
 13   556 Lasarow, Israel      9 Taft                     26.02  -1.0  3 
 14   203 Kim, Michael         9 Chatsworth               26.32  -1.0  3 
 15   592 Toles, Jhontez       9 Taft                     26.43  -1.8  1 
 16   572 Polikar, Michael     9 Taft                     26.55  -1.0  3 
 17   314 Uche, Elijah        10 Cleveland                29.85  -1.0  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   457 Jaque, De Marq      10 Granada Hill             23.88  -1.0 
  2   511 York, Anthony       10 Granada Hill             23.90  -1.0 
  3   343 Fadairo, Christoph  10 Ecrchs                   24.17  -1.0 
  4   494 Reynolds, Patrick   10 Granada Hill             24.49  -1.0 
  5   321 Amos, La Monta       9 Ecrchs                   24.58  -1.0 
  6   532 Evans, Jaylin        9 Taft                     25.34  -1.0 
  7   452 Howell, Kobe        10 Granada Hill             25.51  -1.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   457 Jaque, De Marq      10 Granada Hill             52.14Q  1 
  2   452 Howell, Kobe        10 Granada Hill             52.95Q  2 
  3   354 Gutierrez, Alonzo   10 Ecrchs                   52.54q  1 
  4   240 Calabrese, Henry    10 Cleveland                53.85q  1 
  5   545 Idroos, Yusuf       10 Taft                     53.86q  1 
  6   401 Villesenda, Nolan   10 Ecrchs                   54.80q  2 
  7   430 Dersahakian, Antho  10 Granada Hill             55.47q  2 
  8   321 Amos, La Monta       9 Ecrchs                   56.32q  2 
  9   528 Decoud, Christian   10 Taft                     56.37   2 
 10   450 Hawkins, Zachariah  10 Granada Hill             56.87   2 
 11   590 Tate, Keviontae      9 Taft                     59.05   2 
 12   592 Toles, Jhontez       9 Taft                     60.59   1 
 13   314 Uche, Elijah        10 Cleveland                61.02   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   457 Jaque, De Marq      10 Granada Hill             51.16  
  2   452 Howell, Kobe        10 Granada Hill             51.53  
  3   240 Calabrese, Henry    10 Cleveland                53.13  
  4   545 Idroos, Yusuf       10 Taft                     54.02  
  5   401 Villesenda, Nolan   10 Ecrchs                   54.04  
  6   430 Dersahakian, Antho  10 Granada Hill             54.35  
  7   321 Amos, La Monta       9 Ecrchs                   56.83  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   597 Winter, Theca        9 Taft                   2:08.22Q  1 
  2   371 Leiva, Elijah        9 Ecrchs                 2:08.61Q  2 
  3   420 Corona, Diego       10 Granada Hill           2:10.05Q  2 
  4   350 Gamez, Gabriel      10 Ecrchs                 2:11.57Q  1 
  5   528 Decoud, Christian   10 Taft                   2:11.96Q  2 
  6   492 Reinado, Jeshua      9 Granada Hill           2:13.39Q  1 
  7   431 Duran, Cai           9 Granada Hill           2:12.19q  2 
  8   274 Lautrette, Nolan     9 Cleveland              2:13.59q  2 
  9   560 Mananghaya, Russel  10 Taft                   2:14.12q  1 
 10   500 Silva, Oscar         9 Granada Hill           2:14.31q  2 
 11   375 Mandel, Spencer      9 Ecrchs                 2:18.16q  1 
 12   558 Lee, Tai-Wen        10 Taft                   2:19.28q  1 
 13   337 Davine, Matthew     10 Ecrchs                 2:20.01   1 
 14   307 Serrano, Mason      10 Cleveland              2:20.52   1 
 15   131 Ibarra, Christian    9 Birmingham             2:21.21   2 
 16   539 Gutierrez, Jeffrey   9 Taft                   2:21.57   1 
 17   214 Quiroa, Mario       10 Chatsworth             2:22.31   2 
 18   233 Balidiwala, Humza    9 Cleveland              2:23.00   1 
 19   121 Garcia, Justin      10 Birmingham             2:24.06   2 
 20   238 Binns, Ethan         9 Cleveland              2:24.24   2 
 21   106 Alvarado, Jacob     10 Birmingham             2:29.00   2 
 22   249 De Santiago, Alex   10 Cleveland              2:29.66   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   420 Corona, Diego       10 Granada Hill           2:09.60  
  2   350 Gamez, Gabriel      10 Ecrchs                 2:12.59  
  3   560 Mananghaya, Russel  10 Taft                   2:13.41  
  4   431 Duran, Cai           9 Granada Hill           2:13.50  
  5   492 Reinado, Jeshua      9 Granada Hill           2:13.91  
  6   500 Silva, Oscar         9 Granada Hill           2:15.12  
  7   558 Lee, Tai-Wen        10 Taft                   2:17.09  
  8   375 Mandel, Spencer      9 Ecrchs                 2:19.83  
  9   307 Serrano, Mason      10 Cleveland              2:20.91  
 10   337 Davine, Matthew     10 Ecrchs                 2:23.82  
 --   371 Leiva, Elijah        9 Ecrchs                     DNF  
 --   597 Winter, Theca        9 Taft                        DQ   Pushed Other Runner
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   128 Hayes, Chad          9 Birmingham             4:55.21Q  1 
  2   431 Duran, Cai           9 Granada Hill           4:58.50Q  2 
  3   420 Corona, Diego       10 Granada Hill           4:55.22Q  1 
  4   500 Silva, Oscar         9 Granada Hill           4:59.09Q  2 
  5   392 Solitare, Steven     9 Ecrchs                 4:58.46Q  1 
  6   440 Garity, Quinn        9 Granada Hill           5:00.31Q  2 
  7   166 Segura, Ricky       10 Birmingham             4:59.35q  1 
  8   126 Guardado, Esmerlin  10 Birmingham             5:00.89q  2 
  9   274 Lautrette, Nolan     9 Cleveland              5:02.20q  2 
 10   492 Reinado, Jeshua      9 Granada Hill           5:03.00q  1 
 11   332 Cote, Cameron       10 Ecrchs                 5:03.97q  1 
 12   277 Lorenzana, Alejand   9 Cleveland              5:05.48q  1 
 13   547 Jimenez, Brian      10 Taft                   5:06.44   2 
 14   214 Quiroa, Mario       10 Chatsworth             5:07.33   2 
 15   307 Serrano, Mason      10 Cleveland              5:09.91   2 
 16   243 Caplan, Aidan       10 Cleveland              5:10.80   2 
 17   585 Spindler, Kieth     10 Taft                   5:14.22   2 
 18   120 Fuentes, Luis        9 Birmingham             5:20.57   2 
 19   521 Butler, Charles      9 Taft                   5:21.11   1 
 20   550 Jordan, Michael     10 Taft                   5:31.24   1 
 21   587 Strehlo, Zane        9 Taft                   5:32.24   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   128 Hayes, Chad          9 Birmingham             4:49.90  
  2   420 Corona, Diego       10 Granada Hill           4:50.82  
  3   431 Duran, Cai           9 Granada Hill           4:54.05  
  4   392 Solitare, Steven     9 Ecrchs                 4:54.11  
  5   440 Garity, Quinn        9 Granada Hill           4:55.77  
  6   500 Silva, Oscar         9 Granada Hill           4:56.90  
  7   492 Reinado, Jeshua      9 Granada Hill           5:01.81  
  8   166 Segura, Ricky       10 Birmingham             5:02.96  
  9   274 Lautrette, Nolan     9 Cleveland              5:04.02  
 10   126 Guardado, Esmerlin  10 Birmingham             5:04.07  
 11   332 Cote, Cameron       10 Ecrchs                 5:10.93  
 12   277 Lorenzana, Alejand   9 Cleveland              5:27.56  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   440 Garity, Quinn        9 Granada Hill          10:53.03  
  2   412 Bohlen, Reed         9 Granada Hill          10:58.79  
  3   313 Torres, Alejandro    9 Cleveland             11:00.70  
  4   547 Jimenez, Brian      10 Taft                  11:10.16  
  5   166 Segura, Ricky       10 Birmingham            11:10.69  
  6   587 Strehlo, Zane        9 Taft                  11:11.50  
  7   377 McArthur, Sean       9 Ecrchs                11:21.76  
  8   435 Esteban, Emilio     10 Granada Hill          11:27.56  
  9   501 Sullivan, Garret    10 Granada Hill          11:40.56  
 10   405 Zavala Sanchez, Ja   9 Ecrchs                11:53.82  
 11   432 Duran, Joshua        9 Granada Hill          11:54.38  
 12   121 Garcia, Justin      10 Birmingham            12:18.47  
 13   589 Tan, Clint          10 Taft                  12:18.64  
 14   104 Alfaro, Alberto     10 Birmingham            12:19.88  
 15   279 Lum, Matthew        10 Cleveland             12:20.39  
 16   275 Lavine, Owen         9 Cleveland             12:40.80  
 17   277 Lorenzana, Alejand   9 Cleveland             13:39.21  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles F/S
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   122 Garcia, Miguel      10 Birmingham               17.81Q -0.3  1 
  2   360 Ifthikar, Gibran     9 Ecrchs                   19.95Q -1.1  2 
  3   490 Rangel, David        9 Granada Hill             20.05q -1.1  2 
  4   316 Valdez, Julio       10 Cleveland                20.19q -1.1  2 
  5   174 Torres, Oscar        9 Birmingham               20.78q -0.3  1 
  6   301 Sanchez, Allan      10 Cleveland                20.95q -0.3  1 
  7   232 Avila, Jose         10 Cleveland                21.56q -1.1  2 
  8   599 Yosef, Adam          9 Taft                     21.93q -0.3  1 
  9   580 Rosales, Alex       10 Taft                     22.55  -0.3  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   122 Garcia, Miguel      10 Birmingham               18.38  -1.4 
  2   360 Ifthikar, Gibran     9 Ecrchs                   19.10  -1.4 
  3   490 Rangel, David        9 Granada Hill             19.48  -1.4 
  4   316 Valdez, Julio       10 Cleveland                20.22  -1.4 
  5   174 Torres, Oscar        9 Birmingham               20.31  -1.4 
  6   301 Sanchez, Allan      10 Cleveland                20.69  -1.4 
  7   232 Avila, Jose         10 Cleveland                21.01  -1.4 
  8   599 Yosef, Adam          9 Taft                     21.74  -1.4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   360 Ifthikar, Gibran     9 Ecrchs                   46.00   2 
  2   590 Tate, Keviontae      9 Taft                     47.41   2 
  3   301 Sanchez, Allan      10 Cleveland                48.77   2 
  4   232 Avila, Jose         10 Cleveland                49.29   2 
  5   174 Torres, Oscar        9 Birmingham               50.03   2 
  6   580 Rosales, Alex       10 Taft                     50.05   1 
  7   490 Rangel, David        9 Granada Hill             50.96   1 
  8   316 Valdez, Julio       10 Cleveland                51.69   2 
  9   599 Yosef, Adam          9 Taft                     54.23   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Granada Hills  'A'                                    44.38  
     1) 511 York, Anthony 10            2) 455 Jackson, Malik 10          
     3) 429 Demarq, Jaque 10            4) 494 Reynolds, Patrick 10       
     5) 452 Howell, Kobe 10             6)                                
  2 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                   45.65  
     1) 343 Fadairo, Christopher 10     2) 321 Amos, La Monta 9           
     3) 372 Lincoln, Kobe 10            4) 354 Gutierrez, Alonzo 10       
     5) 369 Kim, Garrett 10             6) 401 Villesenda, Nolan 10       
  3 Taft  'A'                                             47.37   47.361
     1) 545 Idroos, Yusuf 10            2) 556 Lasarow, Israel 9          
     3) 597 Winter, Theca 9             4) 532 Evans, Jaylin 9            
     5) 528 Decoud, Christian 10        6) 592 Toles, Jhontez 9           
  4 Cleveland  'A'                                        47.37   47.362
     1) 303 Sasson, Daniel 10           2) 240 Calabrese, Henry 10        
     3) 276 Liberty, Nick 10            4) 299 Rhee, John 10              
     5) 236 Berger, Aaron 10            6) 314 Uche, Elijah 10            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay F/S
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Granada Hills  'A'                                  3:39.01  
     1) 450 Hawkins, Zachariah-Austin 1 2) 429 Demarq, Jaque 10           
     3) 430 Dersahakian, Anthony 10     4) 455 Jackson, Malik 10          
     5) 452 Howell, Kobe 10             6)                                
  2 El Camino Real Charter High Sc  'A'                 3:44.33  
     1) 401 Villesenda, Nolan 10        2) 350 Gamez, Gabriel 10          
     3) 321 Amos, La Monta 9            4) 354 Gutierrez, Alonzo 10       
     5) 360 Ifthikar, Gibran 9          6) 340 Dillon, Jordan 10          
  3 Taft  'A'                                           3:45.87  
     1) 528 Decoud, Christian 10        2) 590 Tate, Keviontae 9          
     3) 545 Idroos, Yusuf 10            4) 597 Winter, Theca 9            
     5) 556 Lasarow, Israel 9           6) 592 Toles, Jhontez 9           
     7) 598 Wynn, Robert 9              8)                                
  4 Cleveland  'A'                                      3:51.93  
     1) 303 Sasson, Daniel 10           2) 233 Balidiwala, Humza 9        
     3) 274 Lautrette, Nolan 9          4) 240 Calabrese, Henry 10        
     5) 238 Binns, Ethan 9              6) 314 Uche, Elijah 10            
 
Boys High Jump F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   372 Lincoln, Kobe       10 Ecrchs                 5-08.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   296 Powell, Dubai       11 Cleveland              5-06.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   568 Owens, Jeffrey       9 Taft                  J5-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4   423 Daks, Jeffrey       10 Granada Hill           5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO   XO   XX 
  5   175 Vea, Khristian      10 Birmingham             5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  6   477 May, Ryan            9 Granada Hill          J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6   327 Barton, Scout       10 Ecrchs                J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   536 Gener, Russell      10 Taft                   4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9   581 Sanchez, Emilio     10 Taft                  J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10   174 Torres, Oscar        9 Birmingham             4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10   399 Villanueva, Rudolf   9 Ecrchs                 4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10   233 Balidiwala, Humza    9 Cleveland              4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13   549 Jones, Jahad        10 Taft                  J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13   489 Plata, Daniel        9 Granada Hill          J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 13   262 Goldfarb, Spencer   10 Cleveland             J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 --   509 Welsh, Steven       10 Granada Hill                NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   141 Mendez, Alan        10 Birmingham             8-06.00  
     8-06 
       XO 
  2   129 Hernandez, Adrian   10 Birmingham            J8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   372 Lincoln, Kobe       10 Ecrchs                21-02.00   NWI 
     20-09(NWI) 21-02(NWI)    19-03(NWI)    20-00(NWI)
  2   455 Jackson, Malik      10 Granada Hill          19-04.00   NWI 
     17-07(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI)
  3   485 Ortega, Oscar       10 Granada Hill          18-10.50   NWI 
     18-08(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 18-05(NWI)
  4   509 Welsh, Steven       10 Granada Hill          18-09.00   NWI 
     17-01(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 17-00(NWI)
  5   568 Owens, Jeffrey       9 Taft                  18-02.00   NWI 
     17-01(NWI) 18-02(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 16-06(NWI)      
  6   340 Dillon, Jordan      10 Ecrchs                17-02.00   NWI 
        17-02(NWI)    16-09(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 17-00(NWI)
  7   175 Vea, Khristian      10 Birmingham            16-01.00   NWI 
     16-01(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 15-11(NWI)         
  8   574 Quintal, Giovanni   10 Taft                 J16-01.00   NWI 
        FOUL      16-01(NWI)         
  9   477 May, Ryan            9 Granada Hill          15-11.50   NWI 
     15-11.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      15-09(NWI) FOUL     
 10   374 Magsaysay, Juliano  10 Ecrchs                15-06.50   NWI 
        15-06.50(NWI) x             
 11   369 Kim, Garrett        10 Ecrchs                15-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-03(NWI)         
 12   233 Balidiwala, Humza    9 Cleveland             15-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      15-01.50(NWI) FOUL              
 13   536 Gener, Russell      10 Taft                  15-01.00   NWI 
     15-01(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) FOUL              
 --   268 Heyman, Eli         10 Cleveland                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   581 Sanchez, Emilio     10 Taft                      FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 --   232 Avila, Jose         10 Cleveland                 FOUL       
        FOUL      FOUL                 
 --   223 Washington, Jacob    9 Chatsworth                FOUL       
           FOUL                 
 --   316 Valdez, Julio       10 Cleveland                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Boys Triple Jump F/S
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   485 Ortega, Oscar       10 Granada Hill          39-07.50   NWI 
     39-01.50(NWI) 38-05(NWI) FOUL      38-01.50(NWI) 39-02.50(NWI) 39-07.50(NWI)
  2   509 Welsh, Steven       10 Granada Hill          36-11.00   NWI 
     36-11(NWI) 35-06(NWI) 35-08(NWI) 35-06.50(NWI) 36-06(NWI) 35-06(NWI)
  3   545 Idroos, Yusuf       10 Taft                  35-09.00   NWI 
     34-10(NWI) 35-09(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      34-03(NWI)
  4   497 Sanchez, Marco      10 Granada Hill          34-10.00   NWI 
     33-06(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) 32-01(NWI) FOUL      31-10.50(NWI) 34-10(NWI)
  5   340 Dillon, Jordan      10 Ecrchs                33-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      32-11(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 33-11(NWI) FOUL      32-05(NWI)
  6   369 Kim, Garrett        10 Ecrchs                33-07.50   NWI 
     31-08(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) 33-06(NWI) 33-02(NWI) 33-01(NWI)
  7   268 Heyman, Eli         10 Cleveland             33-05.50   NWI 
     33-05.50(NWI) 32-02(NWI) 32-04(NWI) 31-05(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 32-00(NWI)
  8   374 Magsaysay, Juliano  10 Ecrchs                32-06.50   NWI 
     32-06.50(NWI) 31-10(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 32-02.50(NWI) FOUL      31-06.50(NWI)
  9   232 Avila, Jose         10 Cleveland             31-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      31-04.50(NWI)         
 10   129 Hernandez, Adrian   10 Birmingham            29-11.00   NWI 
     29-11(NWI) 28-08.50(NWI) 29-08(NWI)         
 --   262 Goldfarb, Spencer   10 Cleveland                 FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Boys Shot Put F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   499 Shin, Jacob         10 Granada Hill          43-10.00  
      FOUL  43-10  42-06.50  42-07  43-00.50  43-08
  2   479 Meneses, Isaiah     10 Granada Hill          42-08.00  
      FOUL  41-06.50  40-11.50  41-00  FOUL  42-08
  3   177 Villegas, Ricardo    9 Birmingham            41-05.00  
      39-02.50  FOUL  41-05  38-00.50  40-01  40-08.50
  4   324 Barahona, Jose      10 Ecrchs                40-09.50  
      FOUL  39-06  36-10  40-09.50  40-07  FOUL
  5   348 Freedman, Grant     10 Ecrchs                37-11.00  
      37-04  37-11  FOUL  FOUL  36-02  FOUL
  6   145 Minera, Jacob       10 Birmingham            36-00.00  
      35-09  35-10  34-10.50  33-05.50  36-00  35-08
  7   581 Sanchez, Emilio     10 Taft                  35-03.00  
      35-03  35-02  FOUL  34-09.50  34-01  33-02.50
  8   172 Torres, Brandon      9 Birmingham            34-06.00  
      32-10  FOUL  34-06  FOUL  FOUL  33-04.50
  9   490 Rangel, David        9 Granada Hill          33-01.50  
      FOUL  29-03  33-01.50         
 10   460 Jou, Jeremy          9 Granada Hill          32-05.00  
      FOUL  29-10  32-05         
 11   291 Paz, Enrique         9 Cleveland             29-03.00  
      29-03  29-00.50  27-04         
 12   260 Garcia-Curiel, Bra   9 Cleveland             27-02.00  
      23-06  27-02  24-01         
 13   296 Powell, Dubai       11 Cleveland             26-01.50  
      25-06  26-01.50  25-06.50         
 14   403 Wijeratne, Keane     9 Ecrchs                24-07.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  24-07