Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2018 02:40 PM
        Los Angeles City Section Championships - 5/17/2018 to 5/24/2018        
                    Scott King Stadium & El Camino College                     
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity (5) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   2292 Taylor, Chyna                 12 Westchester           13.45 
  2   1664 Harper, Arianna               12 Legacy                13.55 
  3   1735 Archer, Tyler                 10 Middle Colle          13.56 
  4   1358 Lee, Kaelyn                   12 Eagle Rock            13.58 
  5   1397 Nkwocha, Chinwendu            11 El Camino Re          13.64 
 
Event 37  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity (6) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   1397 Nkwocha, Chinwendu            11 El Camino Re          28.06 
  2   2192 Omisore, Mayln                12 Van Nuys              28.14 
  3   1736 Baker, Anysa                   9 Middle Colle          28.14 
  4   1908 Price, Nia                    12 Rancho                28.25 
  5   1327 Richson, Bra'Nya              11 Dorsey                28.33 
  6   1364 Mares, Izi                    11 Eagle Rock            28.33 
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity (5) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   1818 Poston, Kayla                  9 New West Cha          68.70 
  2   2102 Galvez, Sandra                11 Taft                  68.77 
  3   1367 Navarro, Sara                 12 Eagle Rock            69.42 
  4   1540 Francis, Tia                  10 Grant                 69.81 
  5   1328 Salazar, Jada                 12 Dorsey                69.89 
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity (6) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   1077 Lobato, Valerie               11 Bell                2:41.82 
  2   1744 Henriquez, Georgina           11 Miguel Contr        2:43.19 
  3   1773 MartinDelCampo, Viviana       11 Monroe              2:43.55 
  4   1820 Torro, Marisol                10 New West Cha        2:43.93 
  5   2000 Nettle-Salazar, Janilka       11 San Pedro           2:44.00 
  6   1935 Laureano, Guadalupe            9 Robert F. Ke        2:44.22 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity (3) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   1179 Rivera, Lesly                 12 Canoga Park         6:00.42 
  2   2022 Lopez, Emilia                 12 Santee EC           6:00.90 
  3   1177 Menendez, Katherine           11 Canoga Park         6:01.83 
 
Event 43  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity (6) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   1149 Gomez, Rachel                 11 Bravo Medica       13:56.28 
  2   1381 Dances, Lacie                 11 El Camino Re       13:57.75 
  3   1744 Henriquez, Georgina           11 Miguel Contr       14:00.20 
  4   2155 Sanchez-Pablo, Noemi          12 University         14:04.44 
  5   1772 Maldonado, Aylin              12 Monroe             14:08.83 
  6   1073 Hernandez, Leslie             12 Bell               14:10.51 
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (6) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   1069 Gonzalez, Valeriee            11 Bell                  20.29 
  2   1778 Rosales, Darlene              11 Monroe                20.30 
  3   1913 Bran, Chelsea                 12 Reseda                20.37 
  4   1257 Evans, Kassidy                11 Cleveland             20.49 
  5   2019 Guzman, Sidney                11 Santee EC             20.55 
  6   1464 Quintero, Julie               11 Garfield              20.72 
 
Event 32  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (5) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   1360 Lopez, Danielle               12 Eagle Rock            56.00 
  2   1778 Rosales, Darlene              11 Monroe                57.36 
  3   1644 Osuji, Prisca                 11 King Drew Me          57.43 
  4   1357 Laguna, Esther                12 Eagle Rock            57.86 
  5   2227 Kay, Ashley                   11 Verdugo Hill          58.07 
 
Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity (4) Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                              57.26 
     1) #1145 Castro, Andrea 12         2) #1155 Mondido, Lindsay 10      
     3) #1154 Meza, Candela 11          4) #1141 Amezcua, Roslin 11       
     5) #1158 O'Vincent, Fanny 9        6) #1164 Trenh, Yvonne 10         
  2  Taft  'A'                                              58.64 
     1) #2106 Hubeshi, Roni 9           2) #2129 Villareal, Nyah 10       
     3) #2100 English, Breanna 10       4) #2095 Clark, Makalah 9         
     5) #2092 Brown, Snaia 9            6) #2086 Barnea-Chotam, Mia 9     
  3  Miguel Contreras LC  'A'                               58.64 
  4  Maya Angelou Community  'A'                            58.80 
     1) #1734 Velez, Kassandra 11       2) #1728 Delgado, Jasmine 12      
     3) #1730 Espinoza, Joseline 9      4) #1729 Escobar, Nicole 9        
     5) #1732 Montiel, Jasmin 10        6) #1727 Delgado, Azucena 9       
 
Event 47  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity (6) Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Sun Valley Magnet School  'A'                        4:59.99 
     1) #2061 Lopez, Haley 10           2) #2068 Sanchez, Silvia 11       
     3) #2064 Milian, Emily 11          4) #2062 Melendez, Vanesa 10      
     5) #2065 Ochoa, Samserai 10        6) #2059 Ayala, Adriana 10        
  2  South East  'A'                                      5:10.74 
     1) #2052 Reyes, Maria 12           2) #2043 Garcia, Nayet 11         
     3) #2053 Sosa, Arely 10            4) #2041 Esparza, Maribel 10      
  3  Roybal Learning Center  'A'                          5:12.82 
     1) #1947 Charles, Elaina 11        2) #1956 Pallares, Laura 12       
     3) #1958 Portillo, Cindy 10        4) #1957 Penado, Tatiana 12       
     5) #1962 Valdivia, Miriam 12       6) #1955 Ordones, Neyvi 12        
  4  Middle College  'A'                                  5:13.24 
     1) #1736 Baker, Anysa 9            2) #1740 Serrano, Tamaya 10       
     3) #1735 Archer, Tyler 10          4) #1738 Perez, Aline 10          
     5) #1739 Rosser, Deasya 10         6) #1737 Kelly, Lauren 10         
  5  Diego Rivera  'A'                                    5:16.20 
     1) #1290 Canada, Leslie 11         2) #1291 Chandler, Airen 12       
     3) #1305 Ramirez, Guadalupe 10     4) #1304 Peterson, Tranisha 12    
  6  Animo Ralph Bunche Charter Hig  'A'                  5:22.50 
     1) #1015 Alonso, Janneth 11        2) #1017 Reyes, Ximena 12         
     3) #1020 Saucedo, Haley 10         4) #1018 Sandoval, Jazmin 12      
     5) #1019 Santana, Anahi 12         6) #1016 Espana, Sarai 12         
 
Event 53  Girls High Jump Varsity (4) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1   2057 Martinez, Janell              11 South Gate          3-10.00 
  2   1099 Flores, Anai                  12 Belmont             3-10.00 
  3   1612 Samantha, Viera               12 Hunt. Pk.           3-10.00 
  4   1303 Orellana, Nalalye             11 Diego Rivera        3-09.00 
 
Event 59  Girls Long Jump Varsity (5) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1   1379 Calloway, Kamari              11 El Camino Re       13-09.75 
  2   1283 Powell, Ryan                  11 Crenshaw           13-09.50 
  3   1701 Hamilton, Grace               12 Marshall           13-09.00 
  4   1276 Farley, Toianna               11 Crenshaw           13-09.00 
  5   1654 Hong, Yeram                   12 Laces              13-09.00 
 
Event 63  Girls Triple Jump Varsity (6) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1   1778 Rosales, Darlene              11 Monroe             27-04.50 
  2   1267 Portillo, Vanessa             11 Cleveland          27-03.75 
  3   2218 Espana, Karolin               11 Verdugo Hill       27-02.50 
  4   1254 Cuevas, Zoe                   10 Cleveland          27-00.00 
  5   1112 Cann, Mikayla                 11 Birmingham         26-11.75 
  6   2130 Wyatt, Darolyn                11 Taft               26-04.50 
 
Event 69  Girls Shot Put Varsity (4) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1   1169 Romero, Fatima                11 Bright Star        26-07.00 
  2   2182 Johnson, Sade                 11 Van Nuys           26-06.75 
  3   1625 Savedra, Lindsey              12 Kennedy            26-05.50 
  4   1831 Smith, Laila                  12 North Hollyw       25-10.00 
 
Event 41  Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph (3)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1   1890 Anguiano, Andrea              10 Polytechnic        13:41.77 
  2   1757 Contreras, Brandy              9 Monroe             13:46.05 
  3   1618 Contreras, Nicole              9 Kennedy            13:46.08 
 
Event 24  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity (7) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   2281 Guerra, Dillon                12 Westchester           11.18 
  2   1282 Perjean, Sean                 12 Crenshaw              11.67 
  3   1786 Jenkins, Steve                11 Narbonne              11.69 
  4   1615 Moore, Wayshawn                9 Jefferson             11.69 
  5   1460 Molina, Enrique R             12 Garfield              11.71 
  6   2135 Crutcher, Jaelon              11 University            11.71 
  7   1138 White, Mason                  10 Birmingham            11.72 
 
Event 38  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity (6) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   2246 Cannon, Elijah                12 View Park             23.68 
  2   1756 Clark, KeShaun                12 Monroe                23.73 
  3   1589 Stringer, Keyjaan             12 Helen Bernst          23.73 
  4   2225 Ibarra, Theodore              11 Verdugo Hill          23.74 
  5   1590 Stringer, Key'Maan            12 Helen Bernst          23.74 
  6   2290 Omole, Nicholas               12 Westchester           23.77 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity (6) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   2295 Ramirez, Marco                11 Wilson                54.39 
  2   2290 Omole, Nicholas               12 Westchester           54.40 
  3   2173 Aguilar, Jesus                11 Van Nuys              54.43 
  4   1045 Hernandez, Mike               12 Banning -la           54.56 
  5   2080 Romo, Emilio                  11 Sylmar                54.73 
  6   1297 Gallegos, Bryan               12 Diego Rivera          54.97 
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity (6) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   2209 Aguilera, Emmanuel            12 Verdugo Hill        2:09.08 
  2   1466 Reyes, David J                11 Garfield            2:09.23 
  3   1374 Torrefiel, R-Jet              12 Eagle Rock          2:10.04 
  4   1557 Bowman, Ameir                 11 Hamilton            2:10.85 
  5   1980 Bivian, Isaac                 12 San Pedro           2:10.93 
  6   1711 Morales, Roberto              11 Marshall            2:11.00 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity (5) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   1887 Aguilar, Jose                 12 Polytechnic         4:48.51 
  2   2056 Jimenez, Emanuel              99 South Gate          4:48.78 
  3   1308 Valencia, Javier              12 Diego Rivera        4:48.85 
  4   1763 Garcia, Ricky                 11 Monroe              4:49.42 
  5   1387 Fernandez Ramirez, Alejandro  12 El Camino Re        4:49.58 
 
Event 44  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity (6) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   1308 Valencia, Javier              12 Diego Rivera       10:45.52 
  2   1616 Aguilar, Edgar                12 Kennedy            10:45.60 
  3   1879 Tagliate, Luca                11 Palisades          10:46.86 
  4   1247 Avalos, Ronald                11 Cleveland          10:48.00 
  5   2202 Lopez, Israel                 11 Venice             10:48.32 
  6   1432 Martinez, Andrew              11 Franklin           10:48.73 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (5) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   1268 Rhee, John                    11 Cleveland             19.79 
  2   1119 Jefferson, Deion              12 Birmingham            19.97 
  3   2191 Nunez, Luis                   11 Van Nuys              20.06 
  4   1944 Ramirez, Jeremy               11 Roosevelt             20.28 
  5   1547 Rios, Mizaell                 11 Grant                 20.30 
 
Event 34  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (5) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   2144 Harris, Hassan                12 University            47.06 
  2   2150 Kigoonya, Trevor              12 University            47.23 
  3   1222 Carreon, Juan Antonio         11 Cesar Chavez          47.24 
  4   1944 Ramirez, Jeremy               11 Roosevelt             47.52 
  5   1679 Paz, Wilferedo                99 Los Angeles           47.52 
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity (5) Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  View Park Prep  'A'                                    44.55 
     1) #2246 Cannon, Elijah 12         2) #2247 Dalcour, Alfonse 11      
     3) #2244 Abrams, Cameron 12        4) #2248 Evans-Bey, Mekhi 10      
     5) #2253 Thomas, Michael 11        6)                                
  2  New Designs UP  'A'                                    48.11 
     1) #1800 Rubio, Anthony 11         2) #1796 Douglas-Baird, Alastair 1
     3) #1799 Rice, Kyle 10             4) #1797 Flowers, Tristan 12      
     5) #1801 Sarmiento, Damien 99      6) #1802 Tabi, Richard 12         
  3  Manual Arts  'A'                                       48.17 
     1) #1686 Tynes, Virgil 9           2) #1683 Laws, Rashaad 9          
     3) #1685 Solorzano, Christian 11   4) #1684 McElroy, Jaylen 10       
  4  Franklin  'A'                                          48.41 
  5  Gardena  'A'                                           48.57 
     1) #1439 Avila, Jose 11            2) #1443 Skyers, Shamar 11        
     3) #1440 Harris, Markease 12       4) #1441 Marshall, Adam 11        
     5) #1442 Ramirez-Bustos, Israel 10 6)                                
 
Event 48  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity (4) Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  New West Charter  'A'                                3:52.15 
     1) #1817 Melendez, Luke 9          2) #1810 Campbell, Kai 10         
     3) #1816 Lusso, Marco 9            4) #1813 Guymon, Nicholas 12      
     5) #1809 Adhanom, Samuel 10        6) #1811 Daniels, Alexander 9     
  2  Diego Rivera  'A'                                    3:55.51 
     1) #1297 Gallegos, Bryan 12        2) #1289 Ahumada, Jovanny 12      
     3) #1292 Conley, Uriah 12          4) #1299 Lopez, Carlos 10         
     5) #1293 Cruz, Anthony 11          6) #1308 Valencia, Javier 12      
  3  Cleveland  'A'                                       3:56.71 
     1) #1250 Calabrese, Henry 11       2) #1246 Aguilar, AJ 12           
     3) #1269 Sasson, Daniel 11         4) #1265 Perez, Benjamin 12       
     5) #1262 Mineros, Izik 12          6) #1245 Ademisoye, William 11    
  4  Wilson  'A'                                          3:58.65 
 
Event 60  Boys Long Jump Varsity (6) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1   1022 Boone, Arnet                  11 Animo South        18-04.00 
  2   2115 Patlan, Isaiah                12 Taft               18-03.50 
  3   1570 Purohit, Alexander Christian  10 Hamilton           18-03.00 
  4   1137 Vea, Khristian                11 Birmingham         18-02.00 
  5   1460 Molina, Enrique R             12 Garfield           18-02.00 
  6   1917 Escobar, Bryan                11 Reseda             18-02.00 
 
Event 64  Boys Triple Jump Varsity (6) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1   1162 Serrano, David                11 Bravo Medica       34-04.50 
  2   1180 Rosel, Jose                   11 Canoga Park        34-02.00 
  3   1463 Ortega, Tomas A               12 Garfield           34-02.00 
  4   1465 Reyes, Abel                   12 Garfield           33-11.00 
  5   2217 Escalante, Alex               12 Verdugo Hill       33-10.50 
  6   2076 Pena, Ozzy                    12 Sylmar             33-09.00 
 
Event 70  Boys Shot Put Varsity (6) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1   1035 Macias, Jonathan              11 Arleta             36-02.00 
  2   1426 Benitez, Christopher          12 Franklin           36-02.00 
  3   2093 Buggs, Kamalis                12 Taft               36-01.00 
  4   1082 Morales, Martin               12 Bell               35-11.00 
  5   2255 White, Emmanuel               11 View Park          35-10.00 
  6   1566 Jimenez, Raul                 12 Hamilton           35-09.50 
 
Event 42  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph (3)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1   1914 Carillo, Joseph               10 Reseda             11:00.23 
  2   1606 Yalibat, Carlos               10 Hollywood          11:00.59 
  3   1695 Cordon, Gerardo               10 Marshall           11:04.21