Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2018 02:39 PM
        Los Angeles City Section Championships - 5/17/2018 to 5/24/2018        
                    Scott King Stadium & El Camino College                     
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity (32) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   2131 Adams, Olivia                 10 University            12.53 
  2   1978 Appiah, Brittany              11 San Pedro             13.14 
  3   1979 Arana, Cicely                 12 San Pedro             12.89 
  4   1182 Arnold, Ashlee                11 Carson                12.88 
  5   1736 Baker, Anysa                   9 Middle Colle          13.15 
  6   1171 Bouyett, Kamryn               11 Canoga Park           13.25 
  7   1311 Calhoun, Aria                 12 Dorsey                12.16 
  8   1981 Camello, Angelina             12 San Pedro             12.24 
  9   1253 Cole, Londyn                  11 Cleveland             13.22 
 10   2166 Culpepper, Korin              12 Usc Hybrid            13.24 
 11   2137 Cummings, Cach'e              12 University            12.90 
 12   1634 Davis, Shanille               10 King Drew Me          12.71 
 13   1812 Davis, Skye                   11 New West Cha          13.44 
 14   1386 Fann, Asha                     9 El Camino Re          13.11 
 15   1562 Fowler, Susie                 10 Hamilton              12.89 
 16   2044 Gonzales, Ashlynn             11 South East            13.10 
 17   2250 Hill, Aja                     12 View Park             12.53 
 18   1677 Hitchcock, Destiny            12 Los Angeles           13.22 
 19   2284 Johnson, Briana                9 Westchester           12.84 
 20   2252 Knight, Markiesha             12 View Park             12.51 
 21   1364 Mares, Izi                    11 Eagle Rock            13.49 
 22   1806 Micthell, Kaylon              12 New Designs           13.35 
 23   1129 Ramelb, Cassia                 9 Birmingham            13.10 
 24   1131 Reid, Shawna                  11 Birmingham            12.47 
 25   1647 Reynolds, Lyric               11 King Drew Me          13.12 
 26   1327 Richson, Bra'Nya              11 Dorsey                13.01 
 27   1876 Smith, Chandler                9 Palisades             13.06 
 28   1408 Thymes, Jolie                 10 El Camino Re          13.03 
 29   1409 Toney, Brittany               12 El Camino Re          13.41 
 30   1833 Torres, Baily                 10 North Hollyw          13.44 
 31   1218 Williams, Kaitlyn             10 Carson                12.33 
 32   2159 Wright, Paige                 11 University            13.07 
 
Event 37  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity (32) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   2131 Adams, Olivia                 10 University            25.64 
  2   1978 Appiah, Brittany              11 San Pedro             27.51 
  3   1735 Archer, Tyler                 10 Middle Colle          27.92 
  4   1182 Arnold, Ashlee                11 Carson                27.71 
  5   2163 Blake, Kierra                 10 Usc Hybrid            27.49 
  6   1171 Bouyett, Kamryn               11 Canoga Park           27.41 
  7   1981 Camello, Angelina             12 San Pedro             26.62 
  8   1313 Carter, Toni                  12 Dorsey                25.51 
  9   1253 Cole, Londyn                  11 Cleveland             27.88 
 10   2137 Cummings, Cach'e              12 University            27.00 
 11   1634 Davis, Shanille               10 King Drew Me          27.47 
 12   1812 Davis, Skye                   11 New West Cha          25.78 
 13   1255 Debardlabon, Jalyn            11 Cleveland             28.03 
 14   1352 Ea, Charlize                  11 Eagle Rock            27.07 
 15   1849 Emerson, Mia                   9 Palisades             26.88 
 16   1386 Fann, Asha                     9 El Camino Re          27.76 
 17   1559 Fields, Ayana                 12 Hamilton              25.11 
 18   1850 Garside, Lilyan               11 Palisades             26.31 
 19   1316 Hendricks, Nahla              12 Dorsey                27.24 
 20   2250 Hill, Aja                     12 View Park             26.01 
 21   2284 Johnson, Briana                9 Westchester           26.26 
 22   2252 Knight, Markiesha             12 View Park             26.48 
 23   1200 Lacefield, Ryan               10 Carson                25.95 
 24   1567 Loyo, Aniya                   11 Hamilton              27.05 
 25   1201 Mayberry, Journey             12 Carson                27.03 
 26   1806 Micthell, Kaylon              12 New Designs           27.75 
 27   1131 Reid, Shawna                  11 Birmingham            26.00 
 28   1602 Sanchez, Marielle             11 Hollywood             27.29 
 29   1408 Thymes, Jolie                 10 El Camino Re          27.51 
 30   1409 Toney, Brittany               12 El Camino Re          27.62 
 31   1218 Williams, Kaitlyn             10 Carson                25.84 
 32   1140 Witt, Bella                    9 Birmingham            25.37 
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity (32) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   2164 Butler, Imani                 11 Usc Hybrid            64.93 
  2   1313 Carter, Toni                  12 Dorsey                61.43 
  3   2198 Clark, Destiny                11 Venice                65.52 
  4   1760 Diaz, Diane                   12 Monroe                61.17 
  5   1352 Ea, Charlize                  11 Eagle Rock            61.74 
  6   1849 Emerson, Mia                   9 Palisades             63.87 
  7   1240 Estrada, Ana                  10 Chatsworth            61.43 
  8   1942 Estrada, Yulianna             10 Roosevelt             68.34 
  9   1559 Fields, Ayana                 12 Hamilton              59.50 
 10   1850 Garside, Lilyan               11 Palisades             60.04 
 11   1192 Halley, Alaysia                9 Carson                61.17 
 12   1851 Hamilton, Jackie              11 Palisades             66.14 
 13   1563 Hayes, Annaya                 11 Hamilton              66.56 
 14   1767 Hernandez, Kati               12 Monroe                67.16 
 15   1898 Lewis, Alexis                  9 Polytechnic           62.90 
 16   1395 Love, Gabrielle               11 El Camino Re          61.73 
 17   1201 Mayberry, Journey             12 Carson                60.90 
 18   1516 Ortiz, Crystal                12 Granada Hill          65.70 
 19   2003 Paez, Abigail                 12 San Pedro             59.14 
 20   1957 Penado, Tatiana               12 Roybal Learn          67.91 
 21   1648 Ross, Jazmyne                 12 King Drew Me          66.96 
 22   1869 Ryan, Molly                   11 Palisades             63.09 
 23   1209 Salazar, Elisha               12 Carson                57.46 
 24   1602 Sanchez, Marielle             11 Hollywood             62.90 
 25   1626 Serna, Tanya                  11 Kennedy               65.86 
 26   2120 Sinaie, Cindy                 10 Taft                  64.44 
 27   1792 Stokes, Sierra                11 Narbonne              64.77 
 28   1340 Tang, Cathy                   12 Downtown Mag          68.01 
 29   1529 Tillotson, Nia                12 Granada Hill          67.48 
 30   1794 Turner, Jada                   9 Narbonne              63.28 
 31   1438 Vidrio, Cindy                 12 Franklin              68.10 
 32   1974 Villareal, Ivett              11 San Fernando          65.53 
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity (32) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   1617 Arevalo, Karina               12 Kennedy             2:22.97 
  2   1170 Argueta, Marcela              11 Canoga Park         2:29.20 
  3   1111 Calderon, Yajaira             11 Birmingham          2:37.36 
  4   1143 Calvo, Alejandra              11 Bravo Medica        2:37.50 
  5   1755 Ceja, Nathally                11 Monroe              2:28.79 
  6   1238 Corralejo, Jasmine            10 Chatsworth          2:27.72 
  7   2136 Cruz Beltran, Stephanie       12 University          2:36.61 
  8   1847 Darrow, Brittany              11 Palisades           2:27.27 
  9   1985 Deleon, Chloe                 12 San Pedro           2:33.83 
 10   1760 Diaz, Diane                   12 Monroe              2:37.42 
 11   1114 Escobar, Esmeralda            11 Birmingham          2:39.75 
 12   1942 Estrada, Yulianna             10 Roosevelt           2:36.90 
 13   1561 Figueroa, Zyanya              11 Hamilton            2:37.29 
 14   1896 Garcia, Luz                   12 Polytechnic         2:38.40 
 15   1431 Gomez, Tiffany                12 Franklin            2:41.54 
 16   1705 Jimenez, Yareli               12 Marshall            2:35.34 
 17   1787 Johnson, Brianna              10 Narbonne            2:27.80 
 18   1860 Kim, Elisa                    10 Palisades           2:38.62 
 19   1622 Luna, Julianne                12 Kennedy             2:32.33 
 20   1363 Mares, Ali                    11 Eagle Rock          2:41.25 
 21   1866 Rene, Elizabeth               11 Palisades           2:29.20 
 22   2008 Richardson, Maya              12 San Pedro           2:24.42 
 23   1179 Rivera, Lesly                 12 Canoga Park         2:40.10 
 24   2206 Romo, Valeria                 12 Venice              2:30.38 
 25   2027 Sanchez, Patricia             12 Santee EC           2:27.16 
 26   1721 Scherer, Anna                 11 Marshall            2:34.97 
 27   2083 Silva, Rosa                   11 Sylmar              2:41.07 
 28   1877 Smith, Skylar                 11 Palisades           2:31.11 
 29   1163 Tran, Tammy                   11 Bravo Medica        2:36.21 
 30   1794 Turner, Jada                   9 Narbonne            2:27.75 
 31   1574 Valente, Katia                12 Hamilton            2:30.37 
 32   2243 Zavala, Valerie               12 Verdugo Hill        2:26.91 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity (32) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   1976 Aguilar, Perla                12 San Pedro           5:25.57 
  2   1052 Aispuro, Hillary              12 Bell                5:57.70 
  3   2014 Alvarez, Norma                 9 Santee EC           5:36.77 
  4   1687 Aquillon, Olimpia             12 Marshall            5:57.43 
  5   1170 Argueta, Marcela              11 Canoga Park         5:32.67 
  6   1753 Ballesteros, Delmy            11 Monroe              5:53.15 
  7   1840 Bentley, Sarah                10 Palisades           5:16.48 
  8   2089 Biel, Bianca                  11 Taft                5:24.73 
  9   1108 Bosede, Oluwabukola           12 Birmingham          5:34.57 
 10   1111 Calderon, Yajaira             11 Birmingham          5:43.35 
 11   1982 Cameron, Grace                10 San Pedro           5:49.57 
 12   1983 Cameron, Riley                10 San Pedro           5:35.58 
 13   1755 Ceja, Nathally                11 Monroe              5:32.73 
 14   1146 Corona, Jackeline             12 Bravo Medica        5:22.20 
 15   1482 Delgado, Lauren               10 Granada Hill        5:11.84 
 16   1114 Escobar, Esmeralda            11 Birmingham          5:45.94 
 17   1989 Fajardo, Angelica             11 San Pedro           5:53.48 
 18   1388 Fernandez Ramirez, Jicel      11 El Camino Re        5:09.86 
 19   1620 Fonseca, April                12 Kennedy             5:53.60 
 20   1896 Garcia, Luz                   12 Polytechnic         5:33.39 
 21   1705 Jimenez, Yareli               12 Marshall            5:20.73 
 22   1787 Johnson, Brianna              10 Narbonne            5:35.59 
 23   1077 Lobato, Valerie               11 Bell                5:59.24 
 24   1863 Muller, Holland               11 Palisades           5:53.71 
 25   1517 Parikh, Kinnari               11 Granada Hill        5:59.66 
 26   1866 Rene, Elizabeth               11 Palisades           5:15.56 
 27   1549 Rodriguez, Jasmine            10 Grant               5:54.76 
 28   2297 Sanchez, Noemy                11 Wilson              5:57.12 
 29   2027 Sanchez, Patricia             12 Santee EC           5:39.01 
 30   1872 Schiver, Miranda               9 Palisades           5:26.43 
 31   1573 Timmermans, Merel             12 Hamilton            5:57.40 
 32   1163 Tran, Tammy                   11 Bravo Medica        5:55.08 
 
Event 43  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity (31) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   1976 Aguilar, Perla                12 San Pedro          11:46.28 
  2   1052 Aispuro, Hillary              12 Bell               13:48.73 
  3   2014 Alvarez, Norma                 9 Santee EC          12:35.76 
  4   1753 Ballesteros, Delmy            11 Monroe             13:15.55 
  5   1840 Bentley, Sarah                10 Palisades          11:40.41 
  6   1841 Biershenk, Jessica            11 Palisades          12:20.99 
  7   1108 Bosede, Oluwabukola           12 Birmingham         11:53.13 
  8   1143 Calvo, Alejandra              11 Bravo Medica       13:50.96 
  9   1982 Cameron, Grace                10 San Pedro          12:26.87 
 10   1983 Cameron, Riley                10 San Pedro          12:21.90 
 11   1481 De Los Santos, Estefania      11 Granada Hill       13:21.25 
 12   1482 Delgado, Lauren               10 Granada Hill       11:17.55 
 13   1986 Deroo, Samantha               12 San Pedro          13:42.97 
 14   1987 Dumas, Lina                   11 San Pedro          13:43.72 
 15   1388 Fernandez Ramirez, Jicel      11 El Camino Re       11:16.76 
 16   1620 Fonseca, April                12 Kennedy            13:09.16 
 17   1896 Garcia, Luz                   12 Polytechnic        12:29.68 
 18   1705 Jimenez, Yareli               12 Marshall           12:57.37 
 19   1787 Johnson, Brianna              10 Narbonne           13:07.01 
 20   1501 Larbaoui, Tanya               12 Granada Hill       11:56.22 
 21   2022 Lopez, Emilia                 12 Santee EC          13:10.89 
 22   1773 MartinDelCampo, Viviana       11 Monroe             13:46.48 
 23   1177 Menendez, Katherine           11 Canoga Park        13:20.73 
 24   1157 Orellana, Sandy               12 Bravo Medica       13:33.29 
 25   1517 Parikh, Kinnari               11 Granada Hill       13:04.89 
 26   1549 Rodriguez, Jasmine            10 Grant              13:38.22 
 27   2297 Sanchez, Noemy                11 Wilson             13:13.73 
 28   2027 Sanchez, Patricia             12 Santee EC          12:37.86 
 29   1872 Schiver, Miranda               9 Palisades          11:42.67 
 30   2030 Silva, Eileen                 11 Santee EC          12:39.43 
 31   1096 Toro, Evelyn                  12 Bell               13:54.15 
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (32) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   1752 Aguilar, Elvira               11 Monroe                19.77 
  2   1183 Bell, Daila                   12 Carson                16.10 
  3   2258 Byrd, Keyanna                 12 Washington -          20.16 
  4   1312 Carter, Toi                   11 Dorsey                18.65 
  5   1478 Cruz, Kaila                   12 Granada Hill          18.58 
  6   1256 Estevez, Gemma                11 Cleveland             18.47 
  7   2074 Farrand, Crystal              12 Sylmar                19.03 
  8   1562 Fowler, Susie                 10 Hamilton              16.37 
  9   1542 Fuentes, Susan                10 Grant                 18.47 
 10   1578 Garcia, Lindsay               12 Helen Bernst          19.97 
 11   2044 Gonzales, Ashlynn             11 South East            17.88 
 12   1191 Graham, Justina               10 Carson                16.23 
 13   2143 Hafteck, Claire               12 University            18.80 
 14   2104 Harkness, Justice             12 Taft                  18.03 
 15   1354 Haywood, Maya                 12 Eagle Rock            16.86 
 16   1452 Hernandez, Ashley             11 Garfield              17.31 
 17   1704 Hird, Kalilah                 12 Marshall              19.19 
 18   1768 James, Kimberly               12 Monroe                15.91 
 19   1669 Jones, Niaya                  12 Locke                 15.58 
 20   1260 Khapsalis, Elizabeth          12 Cleveland             17.70 
 21   1241 Koziol, Claire                12 Chatsworth            17.84 
 22   1360 Lopez, Danielle               12 Eagle Rock            19.00 
 23   1459 Melchor, America              11 Garfield              19.74 
 24   1599 Munoz Chavez, Linnssy         11 Hollywood             20.16 
 25   1600 Orelus, Sareenah              11 Hollywood             19.66 
 26   2117 Popoola, Ayokemi              12 Taft                  15.85 
 27   2156 Simmons, Taniya                9 University            18.75 
 28   1627 Soto, Celeste                 11 Kennedy               20.19 
 29   1217 Washington, Diamond           11 Carson                18.54 
 30   1140 Witt, Bella                    9 Birmingham            14.84 
 31   2256 Worline, Caitlin              11 View Park             14.96 
 32   1629 Young, Charoncelet            10 Kennedy               19.79 
 
Event 32  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (32) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   1752 Aguilar, Elvira               11 Monroe                55.62 
  2   1558 Carter, Tia                   11 Hamilton              54.76 
  3   1312 Carter, Toi                   11 Dorsey                52.59 
  4   1478 Cruz, Kaila                   12 Granada Hill          50.41 
  5   2261 Diaz, Amanda                   9 West Adams            54.83 
  6   2073 Espinoza, Rachel              11 Sylmar                55.00 
  7   1256 Estevez, Gemma                11 Cleveland             52.35 
  8   1562 Fowler, Susie                 10 Hamilton              51.17 
  9   1542 Fuentes, Susan                10 Grant                 53.22 
 10   1191 Graham, Justina               10 Carson                49.77 
 11   2143 Hafteck, Claire               12 University            55.71 
 12   2104 Harkness, Justice             12 Taft                  49.95 
 13   1354 Haywood, Maya                 12 Eagle Rock            50.35 
 14   1452 Hernandez, Ashley             11 Garfield              52.93 
 15   1704 Hird, Kalilah                 12 Marshall              51.75 
 16   1768 James, Kimberly               12 Monroe                47.09 
 17   1669 Jones, Niaya                  12 Locke                 48.76 
 18   1260 Khapsalis, Elizabeth          12 Cleveland             54.11 
 19   1637 Kpekpe, Bikeebi               12 King Drew Me          48.93 
 20   1433 Martinez, Hillary             12 Franklin              53.84 
 21   1459 Melchor, America              11 Garfield              54.99 
 22   1640 Miller, Mya                   11 King Drew Me          52.22 
 23   1081 Montoya gonzalez, Luzbeth     99 Bell                  53.25 
 24   1435 Nunez, Desiree                12 Franklin              55.03 
 25   1600 Orelus, Sareenah              11 Hollywood             55.44 
 26   2117 Popoola, Ayokemi              12 Taft                  47.51 
 27   1129 Ramelb, Cassia                 9 Birmingham            49.69 
 28   1749 Santos, Genesis               12 Miguel Contr          55.15 
 29   1329 Smith, Ryan                   12 Dorsey                47.87 
 30   1406 Solorzano, Daysi              11 El Camino Re          51.88 
 31   1627 Soto, Celeste                 11 Kennedy               54.13 
 32   1214 Turner, Indiah                11 Carson                46.72 
 
Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity (32) Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Animo South LA  'A'                                    55.63 
     1) #1025 Ford, Elisha 9            2) #1030 Lynch, Ajianna 11        
     3) #1026 Green, Jershanda 11       4) #1027 Green, Lashanda 9        
     5) #1029 Jones, Tamia 9            6) #1031 Nicolis, Ashley 10       
  2  Bell  'A'                                              54.65 
     1) #1088 Ramos, Kennya 11          2) #1081 Montoya gonzalez, Luzbeth
     3) #1075 Jimenez Huerta, Marisela  4) #1092 Rodriguez, Lesly 12      
     5) #1067 Garcia, Jackie 99         6) #1055 Banuelos, Carolina 12    
  3  Birmingham  'A'                                        49.44 
     1) #1129 Ramelb, Cassia 9          2) #1130 Reed, Shani 11           
     3) #1134 Stanley, Kaiya 9          4) #1140 Witt, Bella 9            
     5) #1112 Cann, Mikayla 11          6)                                
  4  Carson  'A'                                            48.17 
     1) #1218 Williams, Kaitlyn 10      2) #1200 Lacefield, Ryan 10       
     3) #1216 Walker, Jaylen 12         4) #1183 Bell, Daila 12           
     5) #1182 Arnold, Ashlee 11         6) #1192 Halley, Alaysia 9        
  5  Cesar Chavez  'A'                                      55.35 
     1) #1236 Villegas, Melissa 11      2) #1230 Nunez, Jackie 12         
     3) #1229 Navarrete, Erandi 12      4) #1235 Valencia, Wyndi 11       
     5) #1223 Cobieya, Stephanie 11     6) #1225 Gaitan, Cassandra 12     
  6  Cleveland  'A'                                         51.51 
     1) #1251 Caoile, Allyza 12         2) #1255 Debardlabon, Jalyn 11    
     3) #1253 Cole, Londyn 11           4) #1244 Abrams, Taylor 11        
     5) #1256 Estevez, Gemma 11         6) #1260 Khapsalis, Elizabeth 12  
  7  Diego Rivera  'A'                                      54.91 
     1) #1291 Chandler, Airen 12        2) #1290 Canada, Leslie 11        
     3) #1305 Ramirez, Guadalupe 10     4) #1304 Peterson, Tranisha 12    
  8  Dorsey  'A'                                            48.46 
     1) #1311 Calhoun, Aria 12          2) #1313 Carter, Toni 12          
     3) #1329 Smith, Ryan 12            4) #1316 Hendricks, Nahla 12      
     5) #1326 Richson, Branya 10        6) #1323 LaCounts, Jaidian 99     
  9  Eagle Rock  'A'                                        52.45 
     1) #1352 Ea, Charlize 11           2) #1375 Yutan, Taylor 12         
     3) #1364 Mares, Izi 11             4) #1353 Fuentes, Napoo 12        
     5) #1358 Lee, Kaelyn 12            6) #1354 Haywood, Maya 12         
 10  Garfield  'A'                                          55.80 
     1) #1457 Lopez-Huerta, Giselle 12  2) #1452 Hernandez, Ashley 11     
     3) #1459 Melchor, America 11       4) #1455 Ibarra, Jennifer 12      
     5) #1464 Quintero, Julie 11        6) #1461 Munoz, Raquel A 11       
 11  Hamilton  'A'                                          50.58 
     1) #1562 Fowler, Susie 10          2) #1567 Loyo, Aniya 11           
     3) #1559 Fields, Ayana 12          4) #1558 Carter, Tia 11           
     5) #1556 Ashley, Nya 11            6) #1563 Hayes, Annaya 11         
 12  Helen Bernstein  'A'                                   56.90 
     1) #1578 Garcia, Lindsay 12        2) #1583 Rodriguez, Eva 11        
     3) #1585 Sandoval, Cynthia 12      4) #1584 Roman, Samantha 9        
     5) #1586 Santana, Jasuri 11        6) #1581 Mendoza, Gabriela 10     
 13  King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                          50.74 
     1) #1634 Davis, Shanille 10        2) #1647 Reynolds, Lyric 11       
     3) #1630 Alugbue, Precious 12      4) #1637 Kpekpe, Bikeebi 12       
     5) #1644 Osuji, Prisca 11          6) #1640 Miller, Mya 11           
 14  Legacy  'A'                                            56.24 
     1) #1660 Castor, Veronica 9        2) #1664 Harper, Arianna 12       
     3) #1663 Giles, Anyssa 10          4) #1666 Reyes, Jazmin 11         
     5) #1657 Aldon, Alida 9            6) #1667 Wallheimer, Yuvia 10     
 15  Marshall  'A'                                          54.26 
     1) #1725 White, Channel 10         2) #1719 Ryness, Cameron 11       
     3) #1704 Hird, Kalilah 12          4) #1721 Scherer, Anna 11         
 16  Middle College  'A'                                    53.41 
     1) #1735 Archer, Tyler 10          2) #1736 Baker, Anysa 9           
     3) #1739 Rosser, Deasya 10         4) #1740 Serrano, Tamaya 10       
     5) #1737 Kelly, Lauren 10          6)                                
 17  Monroe  'A'                                            54.47 
     1) #1760 Diaz, Diane 12            2) #1767 Hernandez, Kati 12       
     3) #1752 Aguilar, Elvira 11        4) #1778 Rosales, Darlene 11      
     5) #1759 Cruz, Amanda 11           6) #1758 Cortez, Ana 9            
 18  New West Charter  'A'                                  55.25 
     1) #1818 Poston, Kayla 9           2) #1814 Hernandez, Ava 11        
     3) #1822 Wertheimer, Storey 10     4) #1812 Davis, Skye 11           
     5) #1823 Williams, Anisa 9         6)                                
 19  North Hollywood  'A'                                   54.01 
     1) #1832 Torres, Bailey 10         2) #1827 King, Trinity 12         
     3) #1829 Madera-Johnson, Briana 12 4) #1830 Salamatou, Emmanelle 11  
 20  Palisades  'A'                                         50.67 
     1) #1869 Ryan, Molly 11            2) #1850 Garside, Lilyan 11       
     3) #1876 Smith, Chandler 9         4) #1849 Emerson, Mia 9           
     5) #1851 Hamilton, Jackie 11       6)                                
 21  Polytechnic  'A'                                       56.35 
     1) #1895 Euyoque, Julianna 11      2) #1901 Moreno, Michelle 10      
     3) #1891 Ayengua, Jacqueline 10    4) #1898 Lewis, Alexis 9          
     5) #1900 Medina, Lizbeth 9         6)                                
 22  San Fernando  'A'                                      53.96 
     1) #1966 Limon, Yvonne 11          2) #1972 Valdez, Naomi 9          
     3) #1974 Villareal, Ivett 11       4) #1971 Urquidez, Jacqueline 12  
     5) #1969 Segura, Nancy 12          6)                                
 23  San Pedro  'A'                                         49.34 
     1) #1978 Appiah, Brittany 11       2) #1981 Camello, Angelina 12     
     3) #1979 Arana, Cicely 12          4) #2003 Paez, Abigail 12         
     5) #2008 Richardson, Maya 12       6) #1991 Hart, Doris 12           
 24  South East  'A'                                        56.50 
     1) #2043 Garcia, Nayet 11          2) #2039 Corona, Joana 12         
     3) #2041 Esparza, Maribel 10       4) #2044 Gonzales, Ashlynn 11     
     5) #2054 Tejeda, Lydia 12          6)                                
 25  Sylmar  'A'                                            55.33 
     1) #2078 Ramos, Maryjoy 12         2) #2083 Silva, Rosa 11           
     3) #2079 Rodriguez, Cristal 12     4) #2073 Espinoza, Rachel 11      
     5) #2084 Torres, Denise 9          6) #2071 Albayero, Amy 9          
 26  University  'A'                                        50.68 
     1) #2137 Cummings, Cach'e 12       2) #2147 Johnson, Dejah 12        
     3) #2159 Wright, Paige 11          4) #2131 Adams, Olivia 10         
     5) #2143 Hafteck, Claire 12        6)                                
 27  Usc Hybrid  'A'                                        53.20 
     1) #2163 Blake, Kierra 10          2) #2169 McMullen, Kalia 11       
     3) #2164 Butler, Imani 11          4) #2166 Culpepper, Korin 12      
     5) #2160 Adams, Caitlin 11         6) #2162 Bell, Ramia 12           
 28  Van Nuys  'A'                                          54.54 
     1) #2193 Ramos, Sherry 12          2) #2176 Andrade, Erika 11        
     3) #2184 Lim, Elizabeth 11         4) #2192 Omisore, Mayln 12        
     5) #2179 De Guzman, Meshiaro 10    6) #2195 Valdez, Angela 11        
 29  Verdugo Hills  'A'                                     56.25 
     1) #2234 Mena, Valeria 11          2) #2227 Kay, Ashley 11           
     3) #2237 Robles, Elba 11           4) #2218 Espana, Karolin 11       
     5) #2229 Lowe, Riana 10            6)                                
 30  View Park Prep  'A'                                    50.24 
     1) #2256 Worline, Caitlin 11       2) #2249 Glaude', Camille 11      
     3) #2252 Knight, Markiesha 12      4) #2250 Hill, Aja 12             
 31  West Adams Prep  'A'                                   55.42 
     1) #2262 Estrada, Erica 10         2) #2261 Diaz, Amanda 9           
     3) #2266 Hill, Victoria 9          4) #2267 Jovel-Vasquez, Leslie 10 
     5) #2264 Garcia Hernandez, Mayra 1 6) #2269 Sanchez, Anamarisol 12   
 32  Westchester  'A'                                       52.91 
     1) #2286 Jones, Ta'Mijia 12        2) #2285 Jones, Jessica 12        
     3) #2292 Taylor, Chyna 12          4) #2284 Johnson, Briana 9        
     5) #2291 Perez, Aleah 10           6)                                
 
Event 47  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity (32) Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Bell  'A'                                            4:51.23 
     1) #1086 Parra, Kimberly 12        2) #1075 Jimenez Huerta, Marisela 
     3) #1065 Flores, Ashly 11          4) #1081 Montoya gonzalez, Luzbeth
     5) #1083 Moreno, Daisy 99          6) #1059 Centeno, Cindy 12        
  2  Canoga Park  'A'                                     4:36.41 
     1) #1179 Rivera, Lesly 12          2) #1170 Argueta, Marcela 11      
     3) #1171 Bouyett, Kamryn 11        4) #1175 Juarez, Martha 12        
     5) #1173 Hernandez, Christy 10     6) #1181 Velasquez, Jasmine 10    
  3  Carson  'A'                                          4:03.23 
     1) #1200 Lacefield, Ryan 10        2) #1209 Salazar, Elisha 12       
     3) #1201 Mayberry, Journey 12      4) #1183 Bell, Daila 12           
     5) #1187 Burton, Zariah 9          6) #1192 Halley, Alaysia 9        
  4  Cesar Chavez  'A'                                    4:46.86 
     1) #1236 Villegas, Melissa 11      2) #1229 Navarrete, Erandi 12     
     3) #1230 Nunez, Jackie 12          4) #1235 Valencia, Wyndi 11       
     5) #1233 Salcedo, Sabrina 11       6) #1223 Cobieya, Stephanie 11    
  5  Cleveland  'A'                                       4:36.08 
     1) #1251 Caoile, Allyza 12         2) #1255 Debardlabon, Jalyn 11    
     3) #1256 Estevez, Gemma 11         4) #1260 Khapsalis, Elizabeth 12  
     5) #1244 Abrams, Taylor 11         6)                                
  6  Dorsey  'A'                                          4:04.36 
     1) #1329 Smith, Ryan 12            2) #1326 Richson, Branya 10       
     3) #1316 Hendricks, Nahla 12       4) #1313 Carter, Toni 12          
     5) #1311 Calhoun, Aria 12          6) #1323 LaCounts, Jaidian 99     
  7  Downtown Magnet  'A'                                 4:45.39 
     1) #1339 Romero, Gabriela 10       2) #1337 Muyo, Melody 11          
     3) #1341 Vazquez, Maritza 12       4) #1340 Tang, Cathy 12           
     5) #1335 Cruz, Emma 10             6) #1338 Ramirez, Joana 10        
  8  Eagle Rock  'A'                                      4:23.17 
     1) #1352 Ea, Charlize 11           2) #1364 Mares, Izi 11            
     3) #1354 Haywood, Maya 12          4) #1368 Quiogue, Avi Rae 12      
     5) #1353 Fuentes, Napoo 12         6) #1367 Navarro, Sara 12         
  9  El Camino Real  'A'                                  4:26.94 
     1) #1412 Vizcarra, Aisyah 11       2) #1379 Calloway, Kamari 11      
     3) #1386 Fann, Asha 9              4) #1395 Love, Gabrielle 11       
     5) #1406 Solorzano, Daysi 11       6) #1399 Oyatayo, Dami 11         
 10  Garfield  'A'                                        4:42.87 
     1) #1452 Hernandez, Ashley 11      2) #1457 Lopez-Huerta, Giselle 12 
     3) #1459 Melchor, America 11       4) #1461 Munoz, Raquel A 11       
     5) #1464 Quintero, Julie 11        6) #1455 Ibarra, Jennifer 12      
 11  Hamilton  'A'                                        4:16.54 
     1) #1563 Hayes, Annaya 11          2) #1559 Fields, Ayana 12         
     3) #1574 Valente, Katia 12         4) #1561 Figueroa, Zyanya 11      
     5) #1558 Carter, Tia 11            6) #1567 Loyo, Aniya 11           
 12  Kennedy  'A'                                         4:19.13 
     1) #1617 Arevalo, Karina 12        2) #1622 Luna, Julianne 12        
     3) #1626 Serna, Tanya 11           4) #1629 Young, Charoncelet 10    
     5) #1620 Fonseca, April 12         6)                                
 13  King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                        4:25.52 
     1) #1648 Ross, Jazmyne 12          2) #1630 Alugbue, Precious 12     
     3) #1640 Miller, Mya 11            4) #1637 Kpekpe, Bikeebi 12       
     5) #1634 Davis, Shanille 10        6) #1647 Reynolds, Lyric 11       
 14  Maya Angelou Community  'A'                          4:56.93 
     1) #1733 Simon, Clarens 12         2) #1732 Montiel, Jasmin 10       
     3) #1730 Espinoza, Joseline 9      4) #1734 Velez, Kassandra 11      
     5) #1731 Macedo, Bianca 10         6) #1729 Escobar, Nicole 9        
 15  Miguel Contreras LC  'A'                             4:53.42 
     1) #1745 Herrera, Diana 11         2) #1743 Garcia-Madrid, Cindy 9   
     3) #1749 Santos, Genesis 12        4) #1744 Henriquez, Georgina 11   
     5) #1747 Pastor, Isabela 11        6) #1748 Pastor, Santa 11         
 16  Monroe  'A'                                          4:26.69 
     1) #1767 Hernandez, Kati 12        2) #1755 Ceja, Nathally 11        
     3) #1753 Ballesteros, Delmy 11     4) #1760 Diaz, Diane 12           
     5) #1780 Tapia, Josselyn 11        6) #1773 MartinDelCampo, Viviana 1
 17  New West Charter  'A'                                4:33.82 
     1) #1818 Poston, Kayla 9           2) #1821 Weinberg, Sara 10        
     3) #1823 Williams, Anisa 9         4) #1812 Davis, Skye 11           
     5) #1815 Huitron, Tatiana 12       6) #1820 Torro, Marisol 10        
 18  Palisades  'A'                                       4:11.63 
     1) #1850 Garside, Lilyan 11        2) #1847 Darrow, Brittany 11      
     3) #1849 Emerson, Mia 9            4) #1876 Smith, Chandler 9        
     5) #1869 Ryan, Molly 11            6) #1860 Kim, Elisa 10            
 19  Polytechnic  'A'                                     4:35.54 
     1) #1901 Moreno, Michelle 10       2) #1891 Ayengua, Jacqueline 10   
     3) #1896 Garcia, Luz 12            4) #1898 Lewis, Alexis 9          
     5) #1899 Lizarraga, Kathy 10       6) #1892 Barrera, Kailey 11       
 20  Robert F. Kennedy  'A'                               4:47.96 
     1) #1934 Cortina, Jessica 11       2) #1939 Ortiz, Fabiola 10        
     3) #1938 Navarro, Fatima 11        4) #1935 Laureano, Guadalupe 9    
     5) #1933 Ayerdi, Edna 9            6) #1937 Mazariegos, Daniella 9   
 21  Roosevelt  'A'                                       4:56.06 
     1) #1940 Avalos, Michelle 11       2) #1946 Vidal, Norma 11          
     3) #1941 Diaz, Dana 11             4) #1942 Estrada, Yulianna 10     
     5) #1945 Ramirez, Julia 11         6) #1943 Montoya, Leslie 10       
 22  San Pedro  'A'                                       4:15.56 
     1) #1981 Camello, Angelina 12      2) #1985 Deleon, Chloe 12         
     3) #2008 Richardson, Maya 12       4) #2003 Paez, Abigail 12         
     5) #1978 Appiah, Brittany 11       6) #1979 Arana, Cicely 12         
 23  Santee EC  'A'                                       4:41.97 
     1) #2014 Alvarez, Norma 9          2) #2023 Martinez, Kimberly 11    
     3) #2022 Lopez, Emilia 12          4) #2027 Sanchez, Patricia 12     
     5) #2019 Guzman, Sidney 11         6) #2031 Vazquez, Estefania 11    
 24  Sylmar  'A'                                          4:39.52 
     1) #2073 Espinoza, Rachel 11       2) #2083 Silva, Rosa 11           
     3) #2079 Rodriguez, Cristal 12     4) #2078 Ramos, Maryjoy 12        
     5) #2071 Albayero, Amy 9           6) #2084 Torres, Denise 9         
 25  Taft  'A'                                            4:54.45 
     1) #2110 Kovalev, Natalie 12       2) #2111 Lam, Carly 12            
     3) #2125 Thomas, Niyla 12          4) #2097 Coto, Jacqueline 12      
     5) #2112 Mantanic, Jaylin 12       6) #2123 Sullivan, Alexa 12       
 26  University  'A'                                      4:28.22 
     1) #2147 Johnson, Dejah 12         2) #2153 Parker, Alexandria 12    
     3) #2143 Hafteck, Claire 12        4) #2136 Cruz Beltran, Stephanie 1
     5) #2154 Phillips, Nakia 12        6) #2159 Wright, Paige 11         
 27  Usc Hybrid  'A'                                      4:40.45 
     1) #2160 Adams, Caitlin 11         2) #2166 Culpepper, Korin 12      
     3) #2163 Blake, Kierra 10          4) #2164 Butler, Imani 11         
     5) #2169 McMullen, Kalia 11        6)                                
 28  Van Nuys  'A'                                        4:51.96 
     1) #2176 Andrade, Erika 11         2) #2193 Ramos, Sherry 12         
     3) #2187 Montiel, Danatya 11       4) #2195 Valdez, Angela 11        
     5) #2179 De Guzman, Meshiaro 10    6) #2174 Alegria Peruch, Cristina 
 29  Verdugo Hills  'A'                                   4:38.96 
     1) #2229 Lowe, Riana 10            2) #2234 Mena, Valeria 11         
     3) #2227 Kay, Ashley 11            4) #2243 Zavala, Valerie 12       
     5) #2240 Serrano, Maria 12         6)                                
 30  View Park Prep  'A'                                  4:19.44 
     1) #2254 Wells, Sarah 12           2) #2249 Glaude', Camille 11      
     3) #2252 Knight, Markiesha 12      4) #2250 Hill, Aja 12             
     5) #2251 Kiwutilla, Noella 11      6)                                
 31  West Adams Prep  'A'                                 4:48.88 
     1) #2261 Diaz, Amanda 9            2) #2274 Vargas Morales, Aranza 9 
     3) #2266 Hill, Victoria 9          4) #2267 Jovel-Vasquez, Leslie 10 
     5) #2262 Estrada, Erica 10         6) #2264 Garcia Hernandez, Mayra 1
 32  Westchester  'A'                                     4:25.30 
     1) #2286 Jones, Ta'Mijia 12        2) #2285 Jones, Jessica 12        
     3) #2292 Taylor, Chyna 12          4) #2284 Johnson, Briana 9        
 
Event 53  Girls High Jump Varsity (33) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1   1947 Charles, Elaina               11 Roybal Learn        4-06.00 
  2   1535 Chavarria, Ashley             12 Grant               4-00.00 
  3   1254 Cuevas, Zoe                   10 Cleveland           4-04.00 
  4   1063 Devora, Aracely               12 Bell                4-02.00 
  5   1239 Entezami, Desiree             11 Chatsworth          4-04.00 
  6   2074 Farrand, Crystal              12 Sylmar              4-06.00 
  7   1537 Fernandes, Katelyn            11 Grant               4-06.00 
  8   1390 Finney, Alyssa                11 El Camino Re        4-02.00 
  9   1698 Gonzales, Lyca                12 Marshall            4-00.00 
 10   1194 Harper, Arrieya               10 Carson              4-06.00 
 11   1494 Hashmi, Kamilah               11 Granada Hill        4-06.00 
 12   1073 Hernandez, Leslie             12 Bell                4-06.00 
 13   1768 James, Kimberly               12 Monroe              4-06.00 
 14   2109 Khan, Lokinah                 12 Taft                4-06.00 
 15   1358 Lee, Kaelyn                   12 Eagle Rock          4-04.00 
 16   1503 Lopez, Maria                  12 Granada Hill        4-08.00 
 17   1395 Love, Gabrielle               11 El Camino Re        5-00.00 
 18   1507 Mahmoud, Hana                 11 Granada Hill        4-08.00 
 19   1925 Munoz, Brandie                11 Reseda              4-04.00 
 20   1203 Murphy, Jourdan               10 Carson              4-04.00 
 21   1367 Navarro, Sara                 12 Eagle Rock          4-02.00 
 22   2192 Omisore, Mayln                12 Van Nuys            4-06.00 
 23   1714 Ott, India                    12 Marshall            4-00.00 
 24   2154 Phillips, Nakia               12 University          4-04.00 
 25   1088 Ramos, Kennya                 11 Bell                4-02.00 
 26   1610 Rivera, Jahiline              12 Hunt. Pk.           4-00.00 
 27   1886 Robinson, Nancy               12 Panorama            4-04.00 
 28   1583 Rodriguez, Eva                11 Helen Bernst        4-04.00 
 29   2036 Rubalcava, Jasmin             12 Sonia Sotoma        4-00.00 
 30   1611 Salas, Itzel                  12 Hunt. Pk.           4-00.00 
 31   1551 Sheehan, Marie                11 Grant               4-04.00 
 32   1530 Vally, Victoria               12 Granada Hill        5-00.00 
 33   1682 Young, Jai'Lynn               12 Los Angeles         4-00.00 
 
Event 59  Girls Long Jump Varsity (32) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1   1185 Blocker, Shawna               12 Carson             15-06.50 
  2   1171 Bouyett, Kamryn               11 Canoga Park        14-08.00 
  3   2072 Ceja Nava, Andrea             11 Sylmar             14-01.00 
  4   1947 Charles, Elaina               11 Roybal Learn       14-02.00 
  5   1002 Chavez, Vanessa               11 Abraham Linc       16-04.00 
  6   2166 Culpepper, Korin              12 Usc Hybrid         15-08.00 
  7   2137 Cummings, Cach'e              12 University         15-10.00 
  8   1314 Davis, Tierra                 11 Dorsey             14-10.50 
  9   1353 Fuentes, Napoo                12 Eagle Rock         17-01.50 
 10   1851 Hamilton, Jackie              11 Palisades          15-05.00 
 11   1664 Harper, Arianna               12 Legacy             15-00.75 
 12   2251 Kiwutilla, Noella             11 View Park          15-06.50 
 13   1241 Koziol, Claire                12 Chatsworth         14-07.25 
 14   1358 Lee, Kaelyn                   12 Eagle Rock         14-08.00 
 15   2184 Lim, Elizabeth                11 Van Nuys           14-04.50 
 16   1361 Louie, Alexis                 12 Eagle Rock         14-11.50 
 17   1567 Loyo, Aniya                   11 Hamilton           15-03.00 
 18   1507 Mahmoud, Hana                 11 Granada Hill       14-11.50 
 19   1081 Montoya gonzalez, Luzbeth     99 Bell               14-05.00 
 20   1203 Murphy, Jourdan               10 Carson             17-03.00 
 21   1644 Osuji, Prisca                 11 King Drew Me       14-02.00 
 22   2117 Popoola, Ayokemi              12 Taft               16-03.25 
 23   1092 Rodriguez, Lesly              12 Bell               14-03.00 
 24   1740 Serrano, Tamaya               10 Middle Colle       13-09.00 
 25   1876 Smith, Chandler                9 Palisades          15-11.00 
 26   1134 Stanley, Kaiya                 9 Birmingham         14-00.25 
 27   1409 Toney, Brittany               12 El Camino Re       14-11.00 
 28   1214 Turner, Indiah                11 Carson             18-01.00 
 29   1216 Walker, Jaylen                12 Carson             18-05.00 
 30   1140 Witt, Bella                    9 Birmingham         16-10.75 
 31   1220 Young, Jonon                  12 Carson             19-08.25 
 32   1375 Yutan, Taylor                 12 Eagle Rock         15-09.00 
 
Event 63  Girls Triple Jump Varsity (32) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1   1752 Aguilar, Elvira               11 Monroe             27-09.00 
  2   1185 Blocker, Shawna               12 Carson             30-08.00 
  3   1312 Carter, Toi                   11 Dorsey             31-06.00 
  4   1002 Chavez, Vanessa               11 Abraham Linc       33-02.00 
  5   2039 Corona, Joana                 12 South East         27-10.50 
  6   1697 Cuneo, Apollonia              11 Marshall           28-01.00 
  7   1351 Dechawatana, Athicha          11 Eagle Rock         32-04.00 
  8   1239 Entezami, Desiree             11 Chatsworth         28-06.00 
  9   1257 Evans, Kassidy                11 Cleveland          28-02.25 
 10   2074 Farrand, Crystal              12 Sylmar             29-01.00 
 11   1540 Francis, Tia                  10 Grant              32-05.00 
 12   1353 Fuentes, Napoo                12 Eagle Rock         34-02.00 
 13   2102 Galvez, Sandra                11 Taft               28-00.00 
 14   1698 Gonzales, Lyca                12 Marshall           28-09.50 
 15   1701 Hamilton, Grace               12 Marshall           29-08.50 
 16   1194 Harper, Arrieya               10 Carson             35-11.50 
 17   1455 Ibarra, Jennifer              12 Garfield           29-05.00 
 18   1768 James, Kimberly               12 Monroe             36-01.00 
 19   1706 John, Suzie                   11 Marshall           27-10.00 
 20   1241 Koziol, Claire                12 Chatsworth         32-00.00 
 21   2184 Lim, Elizabeth                11 Van Nuys           28-04.00 
 22   1361 Louie, Alexis                 12 Eagle Rock         32-08.50 
 23   1507 Mahmoud, Hana                 11 Granada Hill       29-10.25 
 24   1155 Mondido, Lindsay              10 Bravo Medica       29-05.00 
 25   1031 Nicolis, Ashley               10 Animo South        27-10.50 
 26   1399 Oyatayo, Dami                 11 El Camino Re       31-02.50 
 27   2117 Popoola, Ayokemi              12 Taft               32-07.75 
 28   1213 Timms, Tirah                  10 Carson             35-10.50 
 29   1530 Vally, Victoria               12 Granada Hill       28-09.50 
 30   1216 Walker, Jaylen                12 Carson             36-11.00 
 31   1220 Young, Jonon                  12 Carson             34-08.50 
 32   1375 Yutan, Taylor                 12 Eagle Rock         31-10.50 
 
Event 69  Girls Shot Put Varsity (32) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1   1168 Adesina, Temitope             12 Bright Star        36-00.00 
  2   2132 Aka, Stacy                    12 University         26-07.50 
  3   1533 Arutyunyan, Diana             11 Grant              29-11.00 
  4   2087 Basmajian, Hannah             11 Taft               27-03.00 
  5   2162 Bell, Ramia                   12 Usc Hybrid         27-04.00 
  6   1741 Castillo, Eunice              12 Miguel Contr       27-03.50 
  7   1476 Clay, Amaya                   12 Granada Hill       30-06.00 
  8   1023 Cruz, Raquel                  12 Animo South        33-09.00 
  9   2167 Davis, Shadae                 10 Usc Hybrid         29-01.00 
 10   2074 Farrand, Crystal              12 Sylmar             27-06.00 
 11   1066 Flores, Nicole                12 Bell               28-08.50 
 12   1037 Fonohea, Manatu               11 Hawkins            32-05.00 
 13   1488 Gamble, Ariana                11 Granada Hill       28-10.00 
 14   1321 Johnson, Miracle              11 Dorsey             35-05.00 
 15   1678 Lewis, Jamelah                12 Los Angeles        29-00.00 
 16   1505 Madumere, Blossom             11 Granada Hill       34-07.00 
 17   2113 Marsh, Shauna                 12 Taft               29-10.00 
 18   1302 Montgomery, Shacorey          12 Diego Rivera       29-00.00 
 19   1608 Ocampo, Ayleen                12 Hunt. Pk.          27-05.00 
 20   1206 Payne, Dominique              12 Carson             34-10.00 
 21   1267 Portillo, Vanessa             11 Cleveland          28-06.00 
 22   1819 Quick, Victoria               12 New West Cha       29-01.00 
 23   1610 Rivera, Jahiline              12 Hunt. Pk.          27-01.75 
 24   1572 Sloan, Breze                  11 Hamilton           27-05.00 
 25   1909 Stephens, Natalie             11 Rancho             32-06.50 
 26   1407 Stewart, Lanaya               11 El Camino Re       31-06.00 
 27   1103 Thomas, Ezinwanne             12 Belmont            30-10.50 
 28   1331 Thompson, Mia                 12 Dorsey             28-11.00 
 29   1049 Toavalu, Baby                 10 Banning -la        30-09.50 
 30   1834 Tran, Holly                   11 North Hollyw       26-10.00 
 31   1971 Urquidez, Jacqueline          12 San Fernando       28-02.50 
 32   1139 White, Mia                    10 Birmingham         32-10.00 
 
Event 41  Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph (16)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1   1417 Acosta, Daniela               10 Esteban Torr       13:39.89 
  2   1742 Chavez, Michelle               9 Miguel Contr       13:14.65 
  3   2220 Gentile, Heather               9 Verdugo Hill       13:33.39 
  4   1492 Gonzalez, Arianna             10 Granada Hill       13:15.50 
  5   1852 Hernander, Cassandra          10 Palisades          12:58.82 
  6   1766 Hernandez, Itzel              10 Monroe             13:16.03 
  7   1497 Hughes, Amber                 10 Granada Hill       12:18.88 
  8   2226 Jimenez, Maria                10 Verdugo Hill       13:19.06 
  9   1858 Karlay, Jennifer               9 Palisades          13:24.51 
 10   1546 Leyva, Maria                  10 Grant              13:41.52 
 11   1176 Martinez, Gabriela             9 Canoga Park        13:04.67 
 12   1396 Mendelsohn, Shana              9 El Camino Re       13:09.82 
 13   1967 Orbach, Vasti                  9 San Fernando       13:28.15 
 14   1521 Rashkovsky, Jenna              9 Granada Hill       12:17.54 
 15   1132 Rizo, Marilu                  10 Birmingham         13:38.35 
 16   1467 Santos, Arelix N              10 Garfield           13:34.25 
 
Event 24  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity (31) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   2175 Anderson, Zahir               12 Van Nuys              11.31 
  2   1839 Bailey, Camron                12 Palisades             11.44 
  3   1056 Barajas, Matthew              12 Bell                  11.26 
  4   1310 Bascom, Dion                  11 Dorsey                11.16 
  5   1418 Bealer, Anthony               12 Fairfax               10.98 
  6   1803 Boyd, Darrian                 12 New Designs           11.50 
  7   2276 Bozeman, Estabon              12 Westchester           10.95 
  8   2246 Cannon, Elijah                12 View Park             11.26 
  9   1040 Corona, Diego                 11 Banning -la           11.64 
 10   1614 Doubs, Romeo                  12 Jefferson             11.55 
 11   1564 Hildreth, Joseph              11 Hamilton              11.06 
 12   2201 Jackson, Arrington            12 Venice                11.33 
 13   1785 Jefferson, Jemar              12 Narbonne              11.00 
 14   2259 Jones, Bryan                  12 Washington -          11.52 
 15   1456 Lawrence, Jalen B             12 Garfield              11.34 
 16   1362 Mai, Newton                   12 Eagle Rock            11.45 
 17   1280 Muhammad, Ameer               11 Crenshaw              10.99 
 18   1716 Rangel, Rynee-Edward          12 Marshall              11.43 
 19   1522 Reynolds, Patrick             11 Granada Hill          11.60 
 20   1208 Richardson, Anthony           12 Carson                11.04 
 21   2119 Rosado, Chandler              11 Taft                  11.48 
 22   2172 Taylor, James                 12 Usc Hybrid            10.92 
 23   1970 Thang, Darek                  12 San Fernando          11.59 
 24   1212 Thomas, Dejonte               12 Carson                11.23 
 25   1793 Tucker, Juwan                 12 Narbonne              11.45 
 26   1670 Walters, Ray                  12 Locke                 11.48 
 27   1671 Walton, Terrana               11 Locke                 11.55 
 28   1414 Williams, Gino                11 El Camino Re          11.43 
 29   1033 Williams, Matthew             12 Animo South           11.34 
 30   1334 Williams, Omari               12 Dorsey                10.77 
 31   1272 Zarrabal, Brandon             12 Cleveland             11.48 
 
Event 38  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity (32) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   2175 Anderson, Zahir               12 Van Nuys              22.67 
  2   1056 Barajas, Matthew              12 Bell                  22.94 
  3   1188 Butt, Andre                   12 Carson                22.34 
  4   1843 Camden, Rayne                 12 Palisades             23.08 
  5   2096 Conteh, Bai-Bureh             12 Taft                  23.56 
  6   2135 Crutcher, Jaelon              11 University            23.63 
  7   2098 Cruz, Brandon                 12 Taft                  22.64 
  8   1577 Cruz, Christian               11 Helen Bernst          23.57 
  9   1673 Delaire, Elijah               12 Los Angeles           23.61 
 10   1483 Demarq, Jaque                 11 Granada Hill          22.78 
 11   1614 Doubs, Romeo                  12 Jefferson             22.93 
 12   2248 Evans-Bey, Mekhi              10 View Park             22.68 
 13   1965 Gill, Trevor                  11 San Fernando          22.60 
 14   1785 Jefferson, Jemar              12 Narbonne              22.50 
 15   1322 Jones, Janal                  12 Dorsey                23.22 
 16   2075 Jones Jr, Erinn               12 Sylmar                23.40 
 17   1456 Lawrence, Jalen B             12 Garfield              22.80 
 18   1862 Mendes, Nickolas              11 Palisades             22.77 
 19   1615 Moore, Wayshawn                9 Jefferson             23.53 
 20   1280 Muhammad, Ameer               11 Crenshaw              22.54 
 21   2152 Nathan, Noah                  12 University            23.55 
 22   1716 Rangel, Rynee-Edward          12 Marshall              23.19 
 23   1522 Reynolds, Patrick             11 Granada Hill          23.48 
 24   1208 Richardson, Anthony           12 Carson                23.53 
 25   1091 Rodriguez, Edgar              11 Bell                  23.65 
 26   1870 Sacristia, Jeremy             12 Palisades             23.29 
 27   1212 Thomas, Dejonte               12 Carson                22.97 
 28   1552 Thomas, Isreal                12 Grant                 23.43 
 29   1793 Tucker, Juwan                 12 Narbonne              23.27 
 30   1670 Walters, Ray                  12 Locke                 23.45 
 31   1033 Williams, Matthew             12 Animo South           23.23 
 32   1334 Williams, Omari               12 Dorsey                22.15 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity (32) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   1912 Aziz, Isiah                   11 Reseda                51.43 
  2   1250 Calabrese, Henry              11 Cleveland             52.81 
  3   1843 Camden, Rayne                 12 Palisades             52.35 
  4   1756 Clark, KeShaun                12 Monroe                50.85 
  5   1577 Cruz, Christian               11 Helen Bernst          52.40 
  6   2247 Dalcour, Alfonse              11 View Park             52.91 
  7   2279 Davis, Chris                  12 Westchester           51.48 
  8   1652 Edmonds, Matthew              10 Laces                 52.03 
  9   2248 Evans-Bey, Mekhi              10 View Park             49.54 
 10   1487 Ferreira, Jordan              11 Granada Hill          51.49 
 11   2219 Flores, Luis                  11 Verdugo Hill          54.38 
 12   1336 Gee, Kavi                     10 Downtown Mag          53.72 
 13   1964 Gill, Trenton                 11 San Fernando          54.13 
 14   1965 Gill, Trevor                  11 San Fernando          49.98 
 15   1172 Harris, Allen                 11 Canoga Park           53.57 
 16   1783 Hayes, Cameron                10 Narbonne              54.08 
 17   1195 Henderson, Cameron            12 Carson                52.68 
 18   2223 Hernandez, Steven             12 Verdugo Hill          53.00 
 19   2225 Ibarra, Theodore              11 Verdugo Hill          51.66 
 20   1498 Jaque, De Marq                11 Granada Hill          49.33 
 21   1786 Jenkins, Steve                11 Narbonne              50.65 
 22   1322 Jones, Janal                  12 Dorsey                52.50 
 23   1708 Limon, Miguel                 12 Marshall              54.03 
 24   1458 McCarthy, Michael S           11 Garfield              53.25 
 25   1862 Mendes, Nickolas              11 Palisades             51.47 
 26   1571 Randall, Isaac                11 Hamilton              49.53 
 27   2270 Santos, Jaylen                11 West Adams            54.27 
 28   1443 Skyers, Shamar                11 Gardena               53.64 
 29   2122 Steward, Marvin               12 Taft                  51.90 
 30   1470 Tlatenchi, Jai                12 Garfield              53.19 
 31   1808 Wise, Brian                   11 New Designs           54.59 
 32   1905 Zavaleta, Roberto             11 Polytechnic           53.61 
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity (32) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   1889 Andrade, Chris                12 Polytechnic         2:05.43 
  2   2134 Benitez, Ciro                 11 University          2:08.63 
  3   1144 Castillo, Sergio              11 Bravo Medica        2:09.01 
  4   1691 Castro, Javier                11 Marshall            2:06.70 
  5   1844 Cawley, Finn                  12 Palisades           2:05.44 
  6   1477 Corona, Diego                 11 Granada Hill        2:02.13 
  7   1696 Cortez, Andres                12 Marshall            2:07.20 
  8   1382 Dang, Kyle                    12 El Camino Re        2:08.84 
  9   1147 Duarte, Carlos                12 Bravo Medica        2:07.64 
 10   1652 Edmonds, Matthew              10 Laces               2:06.99 
 11   2017 Gallardo, Henry               11 Santee EC           2:04.88 
 12   1885 Gibbs, Jack                   11 Panorama            2:08.93 
 13   1990 Haik, Israel                  12 San Pedro           2:04.57 
 14   1419 Hayes, Stanzik                12 Fairfax             2:06.65 
 15   1495 Hong, Austin                  12 Granada Hill        2:06.80 
 16   1769 Javier, Angel                 12 Monroe              2:04.38 
 17   2108 Jennings, Hayden              12 Taft                1:59.69 
 18   1857 Kallmeyer, Emmett             11 Palisades           2:04.79 
 19   1502 Lee, Jacob                    12 Granada Hill        2:02.30 
 20   1997 Martinez, Anthony             10 San Pedro           2:06.14 
 21   1366 Naranjo, Christian            11 Eagle Rock          2:06.03 
 22   2205 Premer, Levi                  11 Venice              2:01.67 
 23   1656 Robertson, Connor             12 Laces               2:07.51 
 24   2080 Romo, Emilio                  11 Sylmar              2:09.01 
 25   1624 Ruiz, Sais                    12 Kennedy             2:01.80 
 26   1779 Sanchez, Elias                11 Monroe              2:07.85 
 27   2207 Sanchez, Oswaldo              11 Venice              2:08.74 
 28   2058 Sandoval, G                   10 South Gate          2:07.84 
 29   1410 Torres, Jose                  11 El Camino Re        1:59.81 
 30   1136 Torres, Nathan                12 Birmingham          1:59.25 
 31   2157 Torres, Roger                 11 University          2:06.01 
 32   1973 Vazquez, Isaac                12 San Fernando        2:08.80 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity (31) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   1910 Aguilar, Jonathan             11 Reseda              4:38.91 
  2   1889 Andrade, Chris                12 Polytechnic         4:37.57 
  3   1248 Balkcom, Charles              12 Cleveland           4:30.20 
  4   2134 Benitez, Ciro                 11 University          4:45.23 
  5   1691 Castro, Javier                11 Marshall            4:39.01 
  6   1844 Cawley, Finn                  12 Palisades           4:38.95 
  7   1349 Corrigan, James               10 Eagle Rock          4:38.33 
  8   1480 Daly, Hayden                  12 Granada Hill        4:35.79 
  9   1619 Flores, Erick                 12 Kennedy             4:41.53 
 10   1100 Gonzalez, Emanuel             12 Belmont             4:41.82 
 11   2018 Gutierrez, Eric               12 Santee EC           4:38.44 
 12   1453 Hernandez, Christian          12 Garfield            4:41.47 
 13   1151 Ho, Anthony                   12 Bravo Medica        4:45.11 
 14   1769 Javier, Angel                 12 Monroe              4:45.00 
 15   1994 Kim, Brodrick                 12 San Pedro           4:41.09 
 16   1500 Larbaoui, Sean                11 Granada Hill        4:26.57 
 17   1502 Lee, Jacob                    12 Granada Hill        4:39.71 
 18   2202 Lopez, Israel                 11 Venice              4:47.17 
 19   1997 Martinez, Anthony             10 San Pedro           4:32.65 
 20   2186 Merino, Moses                 12 Van Nuys            4:39.94 
 21   1156 Morales, Daniel               12 Bravo Medica        4:36.69 
 22   1711 Morales, Roberto              11 Marshall            4:48.27 
 23   2002 Ortiz, Armando                11 San Pedro           4:36.85 
 24   1466 Reyes, David J                11 Garfield            4:46.15 
 25   1523 Rios, Matthew                 12 Granada Hill        4:27.83 
 26   1656 Robertson, Connor             12 Laces               4:49.89 
 27   1718 Rodriguez, Joseph             12 Marshall            4:45.81 
 28   2296 Rodriguez, Luis               11 Wilson              4:46.62 
 29   1403 Samuels, Ethan                12 El Camino Re        4:28.76 
 30   1875 Smith, Brent                  11 Palisades           4:40.08 
 31   2157 Torres, Roger                 11 University          4:42.42 
 
Event 44  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity (32) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   1910 Aguilar, Jonathan             11 Reseda             10:17.31 
  2   1248 Balkcom, Charles              12 Cleveland          10:04.46 
  3   1349 Corrigan, James               10 Eagle Rock         10:02.09 
  4   1480 Daly, Hayden                  12 Granada Hill       10:05.45 
  5   1450 Escobar, Denis A              11 Garfield           10:41.09 
  6   1387 Fernandez Ramirez, Alejandro  12 El Camino Re       10:13.60 
  7   1762 Garcia, Reyes                 12 Monroe             10:44.07 
  8   1392 Gibson, Richard               12 El Camino Re       10:15.88 
  9   1491 Goche, Arturo                 12 Granada Hill       10:34.85 
 10   1116 Guardado, Marvin              11 Birmingham          9:57.21 
 11   2018 Gutierrez, Eric               12 Santee EC          10:26.94 
 12   1393 Hazell, Justin                12 El Camino Re        9:51.52 
 13   1453 Hernandez, Christian          12 Garfield           10:30.60 
 14   1151 Ho, Anthony                   12 Bravo Medica       10:32.21 
 15   2056 Jimenez, Emanuel              99 South Gate         10:36.22 
 16   1074 Jimenez, Kevin                11 Bell               10:36.77 
 17   1500 Larbaoui, Sean                11 Granada Hill       10:05.27 
 18   1774 Martinez, Abraham             12 Monroe             10:41.21 
 19   1080 Martinez, Armando             11 Bell               10:34.16 
 20   1775 Martinez, Ricardo             12 Monroe             10:37.44 
 21   2186 Merino, Moses                 12 Van Nuys           10:13.31 
 22   1126 Morales, Pedro                12 Birmingham         10:17.22 
 23   2002 Ortiz, Armando                11 San Pedro          10:32.56 
 24   1400 Puccia, Giancarlo             11 El Camino Re        9:52.03 
 25   1523 Rios, Matthew                 12 Granada Hill       10:08.77 
 26   1718 Rodriguez, Joseph             12 Marshall           10:45.36 
 27   2296 Rodriguez, Luis               11 Wilson             10:32.37 
 28   1873 Schriver, Lucas                9 Palisades          10:13.56 
 29   1875 Smith, Brent                  11 Palisades          10:12.73 
 30   2127 Udell, Robert                 12 Taft               10:09.99 
 31   1098 Vizcarra, Saul                12 Bell               10:40.49 
 32   1726 Willis, Silas                 12 Marshall           10:27.61 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (32) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   2208 Acevedo, Cody                 10 Verdugo Hill          18.84 
  2   1184 Bell, Ian                     11 Carson                18.95 
  3   1188 Butt, Andre                   12 Carson                14.63 
  4   1346 Calulot, Jayson               12 Eagle Rock            15.62 
  5   1222 Carreon, Juan Antonio         11 Cesar Chavez          18.50 
  6   1060 Cespedes, Omar                12 Bell                  16.93 
  7   1449 Duran, Angel D                12 Garfield              19.12 
  8   1560 Fields, Ryan                  12 Hamilton              14.96 
  9   1538 Flores, Gabriel               11 Grant                 16.82 
 10   1391 Franklin, Jack                12 El Camino Re          16.88 
 11   1493 Guevara, Andrew               12 Granada Hill          17.55 
 12   1193 Handley, Keion                10 Carson                16.00 
 13   2144 Harris, Hassan                12 University            15.99 
 14   1702 Heartwell, Luca               11 Marshall              15.84 
 15   1703 Hernandez, Lorenze            12 Marshall              17.19 
 16   1153 Islas, Fabian                 11 Bravo Medica          19.06 
 17   1544 Jackson, Kameren              12 Grant                 18.62 
 18   1856 Jones, Bailey                 12 Palisades             14.97 
 19   2150 Kigoonya, Trevor              12 University            18.85 
 20   1710 McMahon, Maximus              11 Marshall              19.07 
 21   1511 Mestre, Esteban               12 Granada Hill          17.07 
 22   2189 Nguyen, Tyler                 12 Van Nuys              18.96 
 23   1101 Ochoa, Gilberto               12 Belmont               18.44 
 24   1085 Ortiz, Daniel                 11 Bell                  16.98 
 25   1601 Ramirez, Isaak                11 Hollywood             19.74 
 26   1087 Ramos, Andy                   12 Bell                  18.32 
 27   1036 Sanchez, Damian               11 Arleta                17.16 
 28   1929 Santiago, Cristopher          11 Reseda                17.21 
 29   1135 Suarez, Gavino                12 Birmingham            17.46 
 30   1330 Sweeney, Alex                 11 Dorsey                16.18 
 31   1271 Valdez, Julio                 11 Cleveland             18.76 
 32   1219 Wingo, Joshua                 11 Carson                16.01 
 
Event 34  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (32) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1   2208 Acevedo, Cody                 10 Verdugo Hill          44.75 
  2   1346 Calulot, Jayson               12 Eagle Rock            41.29 
  3   1060 Cespedes, Omar                12 Bell                  44.23 
  4   1449 Duran, Angel D                12 Garfield              47.05 
  5   1917 Escobar, Bryan                11 Reseda                46.79 
  6   1560 Fields, Ryan                  12 Hamilton              39.37 
  7   1538 Flores, Gabriel               11 Grant                 43.79 
  8   1391 Franklin, Jack                12 El Camino Re          45.73 
  9   1702 Heartwell, Luca               11 Marshall              42.54 
 10   1703 Hernandez, Lorenze            12 Marshall              44.29 
 11   1607 Houston, Isaiah               12 Hunt. Pk.             45.86 
 12   1153 Islas, Fabian                 11 Bravo Medica          46.41 
 13   1992 Jackson, Yoseph               12 San Pedro             41.93 
 14   2259 Jones, Bryan                  12 Washington -          41.63 
 15   1789 McCoy, Isaiah                 11 Narbonne              42.03 
 16   1710 McMahon, Maximus              11 Marshall              46.75 
 17   1511 Mestre, Esteban               12 Granada Hill          41.52 
 18   2191 Nunez, Luis                   11 Van Nuys              44.64 
 19   1101 Ochoa, Gilberto               12 Belmont               46.34 
 20   1085 Ortiz, Daniel                 11 Bell                  43.39 
 21   2077 Perez, Angel                  12 Sylmar                44.14 
 22   1265 Perez, Benjamin               12 Cleveland             46.65 
 23   1547 Rios, Mizaell                 11 Grant                 44.49 
 24   1232 Ruiz, Nathan                  12 Cesar Chavez          44.93 
 25   1036 Sanchez, Damian               11 Arleta                44.12 
 26   1929 Santiago, Cristopher          11 Reseda                42.61 
 27   1135 Suarez, Gavino                12 Birmingham            41.31 
 28   1330 Sweeney, Alex                 11 Dorsey                41.84 
 29   1628 Tabancay, Victor              11 Kennedy               44.65 
 30   1470 Tlatenchi, Jai                12 Garfield              44.22 
 31   1724 Vasquez, Keven                11 Marshall              46.32 
 32   1219 Wingo, Joshua                 11 Carson                44.88 
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity (32) Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Animo South LA  'A'                                    48.06 
     1) #1032 Torres, Michael 11        2) #1034 Wilson, Kyrell 11        
     3) #1028 Johnson, Daveonte 11      4) #1033 Williams, Matthew 12     
     5) #1021 Albert, Nathanael 12      6)                                
  2  Banning -la  'A'                                       45.45 
     1) #1040 Corona, Diego 11          2) #1041 Cox, Richard 10          
     3) #1044 Hannifan, Patrick 9       4) #1047 Mendez, Mario 10         
     5) #1043 Garcia, Johnny 11         6) #1039 Cobos, David 10          
  3  Bell  'A'                                              45.11 
     1) #1091 Rodriguez, Edgar 11       2) #1076 Leal, Daniel 12          
     3) #1058 Castaneda, Robert 12      4) #1056 Barajas, Matthew 12      
     5) #1085 Ortiz, Daniel 11          6) #1079 Maldonado, Issac 11      
  4  Birmingham  'A'                                        44.88 
     1) #1117 Hatch, Daniel 11          2) #1122 Luebbert, Tim 12         
     3) #1109 Braggs, Branden 11        4) #1138 White, Mason 10          
     5) #1107 Bennett, Shane 12         6)                                
  5  Carson  'A'                                            42.25 
     1) #1208 Richardson, Anthony 12    2) #1188 Butt, Andre 12           
     3) #1207 Rice, Elijah 12           4) #1190 DeJonte, Thomas 12       
     5) #1215 Urata, John James 10      6) #1195 Henderson, Cameron 12    
  6  Cesar Chavez  'A'                                      46.70 
     1) #1234 Torres, Gabriel 12        2) #1221 Avellaneda, Danny 11     
     3) #1224 Davenport, Samuel 12      4) #1232 Ruiz, Nathan 12          
     5) #1226 Granados, Angel 11        6) #1228 Martinez, Sebastian 11   
  7  Cleveland  'A'                                         44.63 
     1) #1249 Berger, Aaron 11          2) #1272 Zarrabal, Brandon 12     
     3) #1250 Calabrese, Henry 11       4) #1245 Ademisoye, William 11    
     5) #1262 Mineros, Izik 12          6) #1265 Perez, Benjamin 12       
  8  Crenshaw  'A'                                          45.19 
     1) #1284 Prejean, Sean 12          2) #1278 Hurt, Lamont 12          
     3) #1285 Thomas, Allen 11          4) #1275 Evans, Nigel 12          
     5) #1273 Ary, Todd 11              6) #1279 Mohammad, Ameer 11       
  9  Diego Rivera  'A'                                      46.32 
     1) #1297 Gallegos, Bryan 12        2) #1292 Conley, Uriah 12         
     3) #1299 Lopez, Carlos 10          4) #1289 Ahumada, Jovanny 12      
     5) #1308 Valencia, Javier 12       6)                                
 10  Dorsey  'A'                                            43.16 
     1) #1310 Bascom, Dion 11           2) #1334 Williams, Omari 12       
     3) #1319 Jenkins, James 10         4) #1322 Jones, Janal 12          
     5) #1330 Sweeney, Alex 11          6) #1333 Williams, Julian 12      
 11  Eagle Rock  'A'                                        45.08 
     1) #1370 Roldan, Alberto 11        2) #1362 Mai, Newton 12           
     3) #1373 Tan, Billy 11             4) #1366 Naranjo, Christian 11    
     5) #1346 Calulot, Jayson 12        6)                                
 12  El Camino Real  'A'                                    44.76 
     1) #1384 Dillon, Jordan 11         2) #1378 Boss, James 12           
     3) #1411 Villesenda, Nolan 11      4) #1414 Williams, Gino 11        
     5) #1404 Siegel, Shane 12          6)                                
 13  Garfield  'A'                                          44.79 
     1) #1470 Tlatenchi, Jai 12         2) #1448 Cordero, Ricardo A 12    
     3) #1460 Molina, Enrique R 12      4) #1456 Lawrence, Jalen B 12     
     5) #1469 Ticas, Oscar 12           6) #1454 Hernandez, Daniel 12     
 14  Granada Hills  'A'                                     44.41 
     1) #1493 Guevara, Andrew 12        2) #1484 Dersahakian, Anthony 11  
     3) #1498 Jaque, De Marq 11         4) #1522 Reynolds, Patrick 11     
     5) #1508 Martin, Justin 11         6)                                
 15  Hamilton  'A'                                          44.84 
     1) #1560 Fields, Ryan 12           2) #1571 Randall, Isaac 11        
     3) #1554 Alexander, Purohit 99     4) #1565 Hildreth, Joshua 11      
     5) #1555 Anderson, Ira 11          6) #1557 Bowman, Ameir 11         
 16  Helen Bernstein  'A'                                   46.62 
     1) #1579 Harris, Tysan 12          2) #1587 Scott, Jeremiah 9        
     3) #1590 Stringer, Key'Maan 12     4) #1577 Cruz, Christian 11       
     5) #1589 Stringer, Keyjaan 12      6) #1576 Andrade, Luis 11         
 17  Los Angeles  'A'                                       46.66 
     1) #1681 Wright, Ayden 11          2) #1674 Drammeh, Ebrima 11       
     3) #1672 Burns, Mufwasi 12         4) #1673 Delaire, Elijah 12       
     5) #1675 Gonzalez, Carlos 11       6) #1680 Strong, Iain 12          
 18  Marshall  'A'                                          45.52 
     1) #1713 Ohashi, Kota 11           2) #1708 Limon, Miguel 12         
     3) #1693 Chew III, Gary 12         4) #1716 Rangel, Rynee-Edward 12  
     5) #1703 Hernandez, Lorenze 12     6)                                
 19  Narbonne  'A'                                          42.47 
     1) #1784 Houston, Titus 12         2) #1785 Jefferson, Jemar 12      
     3) #1793 Tucker, Juwan 12          4) #1786 Jenkins, Steve 11        
     5) #1783 Hayes, Cameron 10         6)                                
 20  New Designs Watts  'A'                                 45.86 
     1) #1805 Martinez, Egypt 12        2) #1808 Wise, Brian 11           
     3) #1807 Willams, Wilbur 12        4) #1803 Boyd, Darrian 12         
     5) #1804 Diggins, Stephen 11       6)                                
 21  Palisades  'A'                                         43.65 
     1) #1870 Sacristia, Jeremy 12      2) #1856 Jones, Bailey 12         
     3) #1862 Mendes, Nickolas 11       4) #1843 Camden, Rayne 12         
     5) #1839 Bailey, Camron 12         6) #1836 Alexander, Joseph 11     
 22  Polytechnic  'A'                                       45.88 
     1) #1905 Zavaleta, Roberto 11      2) #1903 Ruiz, Steven 11          
     3) #1888 Aldana, Brandon 12        4) #1897 Harring, Quentin 11      
     5) #1894 De La Cruz, John 11       6) #1902 Nieto, Diego 12          
 23  San Fernando  'A'                                      44.40 
     1) #1964 Gill, Trenton 11          2) #1965 Gill, Trevor 11          
     3) #1968 Rodriguez, Gabriel 12     4) #1970 Thang, Darek 12          
     5) #1963 Bryant, Kyle 11           6)                                
 24  San Pedro  'A'                                         44.83 
     1) #2009 Rizzo, Giovanni 10        2) #2004 Randall, Davean 12       
     3) #1992 Jackson, Yoseph 12        4) #2013 Ward, Jacob 11           
     5) #1998 Miller, Tyrese 12         6) #2005 Rendon, Ruandy 12        
 25  Santee EC  'A'                                         47.48 
     1) #2020 Hsu, Mu-en 11             2) #2024 Mullins, Lorenzo 12      
     3) #2021 Itzep, Venancio 12        4) #2025 Ocampo, Jesus 12         
     5) #2026 Pineda, Juan 11           6)                                
 26  Sylmar  'A'                                            47.10 
     1) #2075 Jones Jr, Erinn 12        2) #2080 Romo, Emilio 11          
     3) #2077 Perez, Angel 12           4) #2076 Pena, Ozzy 12            
     5) #2082 Ruiz, Mark 10             6) #2081 Ruiz, Jose 9             
 27  Taft  'A'                                              44.15 
     1) #2096 Conteh, Bai-Bureh 12      2) #2098 Cruz, Brandon 12         
     3) #2122 Steward, Marvin 12        4) #2119 Rosado, Chandler 11      
     5) #2115 Patlan, Isaiah 12         6) #2118 Richardson, Courtney 11  
 28  University  'A'                                        44.36 
     1) #2144 Harris, Hassan 12         2) #2135 Crutcher, Jaelon 11      
     3) #2151 Nathan, Nicholas 12       4) #2152 Nathan, Noah 12          
     5) #2133 Amos, Evan 12             6) #2140 Dorsey, William 12       
 29  Usc Hybrid  'A'                                        46.93 
     1) #2171 Richards, Jonathan 12     2) #2168 Gregg, John 11           
     3) #2161 Alexander, O'Ranvyown 12  4) #2172 Taylor, James 12         
     5) #2165 Corona, Matthew 11        6)                                
 30  Van Nuys  'A'                                          45.62 
     1) #2191 Nunez, Luis 11            2) #2173 Aguilar, Jesus 11        
     3) #2190 Nunez, Alejando 11        4) #2183 Liceaga, Nathaniel 11    
     5) #2196 Vanegas, Jason 11         6) #2181 Gaspar, Alan 11          
 31  Verdugo Hills  'A'                                     46.38 
     1) #2212 Ardon, Heldy 12           2) #2230 Manani, Moyanda 11       
     3) #2219 Flores, Luis 11           4) #2222 Hernandez, Ruben 10      
     5) #2232 Megerdechyan, Armen 12    6)                                
 32  Westchester  'A'                                       44.25 
     1) #2281 Guerra, Dillon 12         2) #2279 Davis, Chris 12          
     3) #2290 Omole, Nicholas 12        4) #2276 Bozeman, Estabon 12      
     5) #2293 Walls, Savion 12          6)                                
 
Event 48  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity (32) Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1  Bell  'A'                                            3:51.49 
     1) #1060 Cespedes, Omar 12         2) #1078 Lopez, Roberto 99        
     3) #1056 Barajas, Matthew 12       4) #1051 Aguilar, Juan 99         
     5) #1076 Leal, Daniel 12           6) #1053 Almendarez, Erik 12      
  2  Birmingham  'A'                                      3:34.08 
     1) #1105 Armenta, Oscar 12         2) #1136 Torres, Nathan 12        
     3) #1135 Suarez, Gavino 12         4) #1127 Mosquera, Jaedon 12      
     5) #1104 Alcoser, Robert 12        6)                                
  3  Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                            3:51.35 
     1) #1147 Duarte, Carlos 12         2) #1144 Castillo, Sergio 11      
     3) #1151 Ho, Anthony 12            4) #1156 Morales, Daniel 12       
     5) #1148 Garcia, Rony 11           6) #1165 Velasquez, Christopher 11
  4  Carson  'A'                                          3:42.47 
     1) #1188 Butt, Andre 12            2) #1208 Richardson, Anthony 12   
     3) #1207 Rice, Elijah 12           4) #1190 DeJonte, Thomas 12       
     5) #1195 Henderson, Cameron 12     6) #1196 Higa, Skye 11            
  5  Cesar Chavez  'A'                                    3:46.55 
     1) #1226 Granados, Angel 11        2) #1228 Martinez, Sebastian 11   
     3) #1221 Avellaneda, Danny 11      4) #1232 Ruiz, Nathan 12          
     5) #1234 Torres, Gabriel 12        6) #1224 Davenport, Samuel 12     
  6  Dorsey  'A'                                          3:31.77 
     1) #1319 Jenkins, James 10         2) #1334 Williams, Omari 12       
     3) #1333 Williams, Julian 12       4) #1322 Jones, Janal 12          
     5) #1330 Sweeney, Alex 11          6) #1310 Bascom, Dion 11          
  7  Eagle Rock  'A'                                      3:44.23 
     1) #1346 Calulot, Jayson 12        2) #1362 Mai, Newton 12           
     3) #1366 Naranjo, Christian 11     4) #1373 Tan, Billy 11            
     5) #1359 Lim, Miguel 12            6)                                
  8  El Camino Real  'A'                                  3:36.18 
     1) #1410 Torres, Jose 11           2) #1411 Villesenda, Nolan 11     
     3) #1384 Dillon, Jordan 11         4) #1404 Siegel, Shane 12         
     5) #1393 Hazell, Justin 12         6)                                
  9  Gardena  'A'                                         3:49.51 
     1) #1441 Marshall, Adam 11         2) #1439 Avila, Jose 11           
     3) #1440 Harris, Markease 12       4) #1443 Skyers, Shamar 11        
     5) #1442 Ramirez-Bustos, Israel 10 6)                                
 10  Garfield  'A'                                        3:45.02 
     1) #1469 Ticas, Oscar 12           2) #1458 McCarthy, Michael S 11   
     3) #1449 Duran, Angel D 12         4) #1470 Tlatenchi, Jai 12        
     5) #1454 Hernandez, Daniel 12      6) #1466 Reyes, David J 11        
 11  Granada Hills  'A'                                   3:28.77 
     1) #1512 Monterrosa, David 12      2) #1496 Howell, Kobe 11          
     3) #1487 Ferreira, Jordan 11       4) #1498 Jaque, De Marq 11        
     5) #1484 Dersahakian, Anthony 11   6)                                
 12  Hamilton  'A'                                        3:28.93 
     1) #1565 Hildreth, Joshua 11       2) #1560 Fields, Ryan 12          
     3) #1571 Randall, Isaac 11         4) #1554 Alexander, Purohit 99    
     5) #1555 Anderson, Ira 11          6) #1557 Bowman, Ameir 11         
 13  Helen Bernstein  'A'                                 3:42.15 
     1) #1582 Montes, Balmore 12        2) #1576 Andrade, Luis 11         
     3) #1590 Stringer, Key'Maan 12     4) #1577 Cruz, Christian 11       
     5) #1588 Serrano, Michael 10       6) #1580 Kwon, Raymond 11         
 14  King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                        3:50.13 
     1) #1636 Hartdige, Jaylon 11       2) #1645 Peacock, Eric 10         
     3) #1638 Lewis, Anthony 10         4) #1639 Lynch, Jared 10          
     5) #1642 Nguiwe, Uchenna 10        6) #1646 Phifer, Yashar 10        
 15  Laces  'A'                                           3:39.59 
     1) #1651 Basu, Henry 12            2) #1656 Robertson, Connor 12     
     3) #1655 Kanani, Noa 10            4) #1652 Edmonds, Matthew 10      
     5) #1650 Baker, Cameron 10         6) #1653 Fiske, David 12          
 16  Legacy  'A'                                          3:48.23 
     1) #1658 Avaro, Christian 11       2) #1661 Flores, Ulises 10        
     3) #1662 Gallardo, Allan 11        4) #1659 Baiza, Eziquiel 11       
     5) #1668 Zenteno, Ismael 11        6) #1665 Olivas, Edgar 11         
 17  Marshall  'A'                                        3:39.07 
     1) #1699 Gonzalez, Jean Karlo 12   2) #1708 Limon, Miguel 12         
     3) #1716 Rangel, Rynee-Edward 12   4) #1691 Castro, Javier 11        
     5) #1702 Heartwell, Luca 11        6) #1692 Charroux, Andrew 11      
 18  Monroe  'A'                                          3:34.18 
     1) #1777 Rodriguez, Jose Ismael 11 2) #1771 Johnson, Deangelo 11     
     3) #1754 Carranza, Brayan 12       4) #1756 Clark, KeShaun 12        
     5) #1782 Valencia, Pedro 12        6) #1769 Javier, Angel 12         
 19  New Designs UP  'A'                                  3:51.03 
     1) #1800 Rubio, Anthony 11         2) #1795 Chay, Eddy 12            
     3) #1797 Flowers, Tristan 12       4) #1802 Tabi, Richard 12         
     5) #1799 Rice, Kyle 10             6) #1798 Medina, Michael 99       
 20  Palisades  'A'                                       3:29.36 
     1) #1870 Sacristia, Jeremy 12      2) #1862 Mendes, Nickolas 11      
     3) #1857 Kallmeyer, Emmett 11      4) #1843 Camden, Rayne 12         
     5) #1875 Smith, Brent 11           6)                                
 21  Polytechnic  'A'                                     3:50.71 
     1) #1893 Casas, Jesus 11           2) #1888 Aldana, Brandon 12       
     3) #1905 Zavaleta, Roberto 11      4) #1889 Andrade, Chris 12        
     5) #1902 Nieto, Diego 12           6)                                
 22  San Fernando  'A'                                    3:35.18 
     1) #1965 Gill, Trevor 11           2) #1964 Gill, Trenton 11         
     3) #1970 Thang, Darek 12           4) #1968 Rodriguez, Gabriel 12    
     5) #1963 Bryant, Kyle 11           6) #1973 Vazquez, Isaac 12        
 23  San Pedro  'A'                                       3:36.29 
     1) #1980 Bivian, Isaac 12          2) #1990 Haik, Israel 12          
     3) #1997 Martinez, Anthony 10      4) #1992 Jackson, Yoseph 12       
     5) #2004 Randall, Davean 12        6) #1994 Kim, Brodrick 12         
 24  Santee EC  'A'                                       3:45.33 
     1) #2028 Sandoval, Osni 10         2) #2016 Flores, Irvin 12         
     3) #2018 Gutierrez, Eric 12        4) #2017 Gallardo, Henry 11       
     5) #2025 Ocampo, Jesus 12          6)                                
 25  South East  'A'                                      3:49.91 
     1) #2040 Delgado, Jose 11          2) #2048 Iniguez, Agustin 99      
     3) #2045 Gonzalez, Chris 12        4) #2051 Mungia, Silvano 12       
 26  Sun Valley Magnet School  'A'                        3:48.06 
     1) #2066 Orozco, Eliseo 10         2) #2069 Vakombua, Didierson 10   
     3) #2063 Mendoza, Bryan 9          4) #2070 Valdivia, Norberto 10    
     5) #2060 Buitron, Adrian 10        6) #2067 Rivas, Sergio 10         
 27  Taft  'A'                                            3:32.19 
     1) #2096 Conteh, Bai-Bureh 12      2) #2122 Steward, Marvin 12       
     3) #2107 Idroos, Yusif 11          4) #2108 Jennings, Hayden 12      
     5) #2098 Cruz, Brandon 12          6) #2105 Herbert, Micah 12        
 28  University  'A'                                      3:49.18 
     1) #2157 Torres, Roger 11          2) #2148 Kalinga, Nande 12        
     3) #2151 Nathan, Nicholas 12       4) #2152 Nathan, Noah 12          
     5) #2135 Crutcher, Jaelon 11       6) #2134 Benitez, Ciro 11         
 29  Usc Hybrid  'A'                                      3:51.98 
     1) #2165 Corona, Matthew 11        2) #2171 Richards, Jonathan 12    
     3) #2170 O' Raryown, Alexander 99  4) #2172 Taylor, James 12         
     5) #2168 Gregg, John 11            6)                                
 30  Van Nuys  'A'                                        3:49.53 
     1) #2190 Nunez, Alejando 11        2) #2191 Nunez, Luis 11           
     3) #2173 Aguilar, Jesus 11         4) #2188 Nguyen, Michael 11       
     5) #2196 Vanegas, Jason 11         6) #2180 De La O, Daniel 11       
 31  Verdugo Hills  'A'                                   3:37.70 
     1) #2208 Acevedo, Cody 10          2) #2209 Aguilera, Emmanuel 12    
     3) #2219 Flores, Luis 11           4) #2225 Ibarra, Theodore 11      
     5) #2236 Ortega, Damian 11         6)                                
 32  Westchester  'A'                                     3:42.90 
     1) #2279 Davis, Chris 12           2) #2282 Howard, Ezekial 12       
     3) #2283 Hudson, Zellie 12         4) #2290 Omole, Nicholas 12       
     5) #2287 Miller, Shawn 10          6)                                
 
Event 54  Boys High Jump Varsity (31) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1   1309 Armstong, Justin              12 Dorsey              5-10.00 
  2   1418 Bealer, Anthony               12 Fairfax             5-06.00 
  3   1693 Chew III, Gary                12 Marshall            5-04.00 
  4   1479 Daks, Jeffrey                 11 Granada Hill        5-02.00 
  5   1224 Davenport, Samuel             12 Cesar Chavez        5-06.00 
  6   1916 Ellison, Jalani               12 Reseda              5-08.00 
  7   2045 Gonzalez, Chris               12 South East          5-02.00 
  8   1579 Harris, Tysan                 12 Helen Bernst        5-10.00 
  9   1496 Howell, Kobe                  11 Granada Hill        5-08.00 
 10   2283 Hudson, Zellie                12 Westchester         5-06.00 
 11   1544 Jackson, Kameren              12 Grant               5-02.00 
 12   1771 Johnson, Deangelo             11 Monroe              5-10.00 
 13   1259 Johnson, Lawrence             11 Cleveland           5-08.00 
 14   1420 Johnwell, Keivon              12 Fairfax             5-06.00 
 15   1359 Lim, Miguel                   12 Eagle Rock          5-06.00 
 16   1789 McCoy, Isaiah                 11 Narbonne            5-05.00 
 17   1568 Monk, Khalil                  11 Hamilton            5-02.00 
 18   1264 Morinaga, Leo                 12 Cleveland           6-00.00 
 19   1324 Muhammd, Naeem                12 Dorsey              5-10.00 
 20   2189 Nguyen, Tyler                 12 Van Nuys            5-08.00 
 21   2115 Patlan, Isaiah                12 Taft                5-08.00 
 22   1569 Pine, Esau                    12 Hamilton            5-02.00 
 23   1325 Pulliam, Dajon                12 Dorsey              6-00.00 
 24   1570 Purohit, Alexander Christian  10 Hamilton            5-06.00 
 25   1525 Sanchez, Marco                11 Granada Hill        5-08.00 
 26   1791 Sparks, James                 12 Narbonne            5-09.00 
 27   1680 Strong, Iain                  12 Los Angeles         5-09.00 
 28   1332 Tshiaba, Porte-joie           12 Dorsey              6-04.00 
 29   1137 Vea, Khristian                11 Birmingham          5-04.00 
 30   1138 White, Mason                  10 Birmingham          5-02.00 
 31   1835 Whitt, Zion                   12 North Hollyw        5-02.00 
 
Event 60  Boys Long Jump Varsity (32) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1   1839 Bailey, Camron                12 Palisades          20-08.00 
  2   1754 Carranza, Brayan              12 Monroe             19-03.00 
  3   2045 Gonzalez, Chris               12 South East         18-08.00 
  4   1579 Harris, Tysan                 12 Helen Bernst       20-10.00 
  5   1702 Heartwell, Luca               11 Marshall           19-00.50 
  6   1596 Hernandez, Anthony            12 Hollywood          19-05.00 
  7   1197 Hill, Christian               10 Carson             19-07.00 
  8   1784 Houston, Titus                12 Narbonne           23-07.00 
  9   2283 Hudson, Zellie                12 Westchester        18-04.50 
 10   1544 Jackson, Kameren              12 Grant              18-08.75 
 11   1320 Jobe, Caleb                   12 Dorsey             19-07.75 
 12   1771 Johnson, Deangelo             11 Monroe             21-04.75 
 13   1856 Jones, Bailey                 12 Palisades          23-00.00 
 14   1359 Lim, Miguel                   12 Eagle Rock         19-03.00 
 15   1122 Luebbert, Tim                 12 Birmingham         19-06.00 
 16   1936 Martinez, Rodrigo             12 Robert F. Ke       19-04.00 
 17   1998 Miller, Tyrese                12 San Pedro          21-03.00 
 18   1324 Muhammd, Naeem                12 Dorsey             20-06.75 
 19   2189 Nguyen, Tyler                 12 Van Nuys           18-05.00 
 20   1282 Perjean, Sean                 12 Crenshaw           18-07.00 
 21   1325 Pulliam, Dajon                12 Dorsey             21-10.00 
 22   1207 Rice, Elijah                  12 Carson             22-06.00 
 23   1791 Sparks, James                 12 Narbonne           21-07.75 
 24   2122 Steward, Marvin               12 Taft               19-02.00 
 25   1589 Stringer, Keyjaan             12 Helen Bernst       19-06.00 
 26   1970 Thang, Darek                  12 San Fernando       19-09.00 
 27   1552 Thomas, Isreal                12 Grant              21-01.50 
 28   1332 Tshiaba, Porte-joie           12 Dorsey             22-06.75 
 29   1670 Walters, Ray                  12 Locke              21-10.50 
 30   1333 Williams, Julian              12 Dorsey             21-05.00 
 31   1033 Williams, Matthew             12 Animo South        20-07.50 
 32   1050 Wintrago, Christian           12 Banning -la        19-00.50 
 
Event 64  Boys Triple Jump Varsity (32) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1   1472 Aminian, Mateen               12 Granada Hill       35-08.00 
  2   1309 Armstong, Justin              12 Dorsey             38-06.25 
  3   1839 Bailey, Camron                12 Palisades          40-04.00 
  4   1754 Carranza, Brayan              12 Monroe             40-00.00 
  5   1224 Davenport, Samuel             12 Cesar Chavez       41-03.00 
  6   1917 Escobar, Bryan                11 Reseda             37-01.00 
  7   1538 Flores, Gabriel               11 Grant              39-04.00 
  8   1451 Flores, Ricardo M             12 Garfield           34-06.00 
  9   1539 Francis, David                12 Grant              39-00.00 
 10   2103 Gener, Russell                11 Taft               38-03.75 
 11   1579 Harris, Tysan                 12 Helen Bernst       42-04.00 
 12   1197 Hill, Christian               10 Carson             41-06.50 
 13   1784 Houston, Titus                12 Narbonne           45-07.00 
 14   1153 Islas, Fabian                 11 Bravo Medica       35-11.50 
 15   1320 Jobe, Caleb                   12 Dorsey             41-06.25 
 16   1856 Jones, Bailey                 12 Palisades          44-03.75 
 17   2228 Lamm, Kennedy                 11 Verdugo Hill       35-05.00 
 18   1359 Lim, Miguel                   12 Eagle Rock         39-08.00 
 19   1122 Luebbert, Tim                 12 Birmingham         39-09.00 
 20   1324 Muhammd, Naeem                12 Dorsey             39-11.00 
 21   1515 Ortega, Oscar                 11 Granada Hill       41-06.00 
 22   1369 Ragadio, AJ                   11 Eagle Rock         35-06.50 
 23   2004 Randall, Davean               12 San Pedro          42-09.50 
 24   1089 Reyes, Dennis                 12 Bell               35-03.00 
 25   1525 Sanchez, Marco                11 Granada Hill       36-01.00 
 26   1929 Santiago, Cristopher          11 Reseda             37-00.00 
 27   2194 Sosa, Andy                    11 Van Nuys           35-06.00 
 28   1211 Sterling, Keyuan              12 Carson             42-09.00 
 29   2128 Verdi, Matthew                12 Taft               34-05.50 
 30   1531 Welsh, Steven                 11 Granada Hill       37-05.75 
 31   1138 White, Mason                  10 Birmingham         41-03.00 
 32   1333 Williams, Julian              12 Dorsey             45-11.00 
 
Event 70  Boys Shot Put Varsity (32) Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1   1591 Ajin, Matthew                 12 Hollywood          37-04.50 
  2   1688 Betancourt, Matthew           12 Marshall           41-04.00 
  3   1022 Boone, Arnet                  11 Animo South        44-00.00 
  4   2178 Cruz, Carlos                  10 Van Nuys           36-06.75 
  5   1024 Cunningham, Robert            12 Animo South        37-00.00 
  6   2280 Forrest, Stone                12 Westchester        40-04.75 
  7   1493 Guevara, Andrew               12 Granada Hill       39-04.00 
  8   1317 Hill, Kendall                 11 Dorsey             38-00.00 
  9   1198 Hood, Henry                   12 Carson             43-00.00 
 10   2020 Hsu, Mu-en                    11 Santee EC          38-10.50 
 11   1499 Jarquin, Ivan                 12 Granada Hill       42-03.00 
 12   1621 Jimenez, David                11 Kennedy            36-09.00 
 13   1120 Knighten, Jared               11 Birmingham         36-07.00 
 14   1046 Leaea, Fuanuu                 12 Banning -la        36-05.00 
 15   1123 Matson, Kyle                  11 Birmingham         37-05.00 
 16   2232 Megerdechyan, Armen           12 Verdugo Hill       40-08.00 
 17   1510 Meneses, Isaiah               11 Granada Hill       38-08.00 
 18   1598 Munoz, Fernando               11 Hollywood          36-11.00 
 19   2289 Obichere, Divine              12 Westchester        42-00.00 
 20   1398 Orisarayi, Tobi               12 El Camino Re       50-09.00 
 21   1178 Pineda, David                 12 Canoga Park        37-05.00 
 22   1609 Poun, Patrick                 11 Hunt. Pk.          38-10.75 
 23   1867 Riley, Syr                    12 Palisades          40-06.00 
 24   1102 Serrano, Brayan               12 Belmont            42-07.00 
 25   1526 Shin, Jacob                   11 Granada Hill       41-06.00 
 26   2271 Skeet, Olandston              12 West Adams         40-11.00 
 27   1930 Tapia, Daniel                 11 Reseda             37-10.50 
 28   2273 Valdez Robles, Juan           12 West Adams         40-07.00 
 29   1437 Velazquez, Cesar              12 Franklin           36-08.00 
 30   1750 Villegas, Luis                11 Miguel Contr       37-00.00 
 31   1575 Wade, Shawn                   11 Hamilton           42-08.75 
 32   1882 White, Corey                  11 Palisades          38-01.00 
 
Event 42  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph (16)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1   2197 Cadena-Aguilar, Emmanuel      10 Venice             10:47.70 
  2   1447 Casas, Daniel                 10 Garfield           10:30.96 
  3   1057 Castaneda, Juan               10 Bell               10:55.96 
  4   1475 Childers, Zackary              9 Granada Hill       10:45.30 
  5   1385 Emery, Aidan                   9 El Camino Re       10:42.21 
  6   1490 Garity, Quinn                 10 Granada Hill       10:22.02 
  7   1859 Kasick, Trace                 10 Palisades          10:57.27 
  8   1996 Mardesich, Andrew             10 San Pedro          10:57.99 
  9   2204 Mendez, Ivan                  10 Venice             10:49.29 
 10   1623 Mercado, Daniel               10 Kennedy            10:39.96 
 11   1717 Reynolds, Clark                9 Marshall           10:37.59 
 12   1871 Sandolval Rivas, Pablo         9 Palisades          10:48.20 
 13   1405 Solitare, Steven              10 El Camino Re       10:30.92 
 14   1878 Stewart, Alec                 10 Palisades          10:30.12 
 15   1270 Torres, Alejandro             10 Cleveland          10:49.31 
 16   1416 Zavala Sanchez, James         10 El Camino Re       10:41.87