Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2018 07:24 PM
        Los Angeles City Section Championships - 5/17/2018 to 5/24/2018        
                    Scott King Stadium & El Camino College                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1981 Camello, Angelina  12 San Pedro                12.39Q -0.2  2 
  2 # 1218 Williams, Kaitlyn  10 Carson                   12.47Q -1.9  3 
  3 # 1311 Calhoun, Aria      12 Dorsey                   12.51Q -2.7  1 
  4 # 1131 Reid, Shawna       11 Birmingham               12.54Q -2.4  4 
  5 # 2250 Hill, Aja          12 View Park                12.53q -1.9  3 
  6 # 1182 Arnold, Ashlee     11 Carson                   12.69q -0.2  2 
  7 # 2252 Knight, Markiesha  12 View Park                12.71q -2.4  4 
  8 # 2131 Adams, Olivia      10 University               12.78q -0.2  2 
  9 # 1812 Davis, Skye        11 New West Cha             12.85q -0.2  2  12.841
 10 # 1634 Davis, Shanille    10 King Drew Me             12.85  -2.7  1  12.844
 11 # 2166 Culpepper, Korin   12 Usc Hybrid               12.94  -0.2  2 
 12 # 1979 Arana, Cicely      12 San Pedro                12.95  -2.4  4 
 13 # 2284 Johnson, Briana     9 Westchester              12.96  -2.7  1 
 14 # 1562 Fowler, Susie      10 Hamilton                 13.04  -1.9  3 
 15 # 1386 Fann, Asha          9 El Camino Re             13.11  -2.4  4 
 16 # 1129 Ramelb, Cassia      9 Birmingham               13.12  -0.2  2 
 17 # 1833 Torres, Baily      10 North Hollyw             13.14  -1.9  3 
 18 # 1647 Reynolds, Lyric    11 King Drew Me             13.15  -2.4  4  13.147
 19 # 1171 Bouyett, Kamryn    11 Canoga Park              13.15  -1.9  3  13.148
 20 # 1876 Smith, Chandler     9 Palisades                13.16  -2.7  1 
 21 # 1327 Richson, Bra'Nya   11 Dorsey                   13.24  -1.9  3 
 22 # 1978 Appiah, Brittany   11 San Pedro                13.26  -1.9  3 
 23 # 2137 Cummings, Cach'e   12 University               13.31  -2.4  4 
 24 # 1253 Cole, Londyn       11 Cleveland                13.35  -2.7  1 
 25 # 1736 Baker, Anysa        9 Middle Colle             13.37  -0.2  2 
 26 # 1409 Toney, Brittany    12 El Camino Re             13.38  -2.4  4 
 27 # 2159 Wright, Paige      11 University               13.39  -2.7  1 
 28 # 2044 Gonzales, Ashlynn  11 South East               13.44  -1.9  3 
 29 # 1806 Micthell, Kaylon   12 New Designs              13.51  -2.4  4 
 30 # 1735 Archer, Tyler      10 Middle Colle             13.60  -2.7  1 
 31 # 1364 Mares, Izi         11 Eagle Rock               13.76  -2.7  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 # 1559 Fields, Ayana      12 Hamilton                 25.11Q -1.1  1 
  2 # 1313 Carter, Toni       12 Dorsey                   25.20Q  1.2  3 
  3 # 1200 Lacefield, Ryan    10 Carson                   25.27Q +0.0  2 
  4 # 1981 Camello, Angelina  12 San Pedro                25.44Q -0.8  4 
  5 # 1140 Witt, Bella         9 Birmingham               25.35q +0.0  2 
  6 # 1218 Williams, Kaitlyn  10 Carson                   25.57q  1.2  3 
  7 # 2250 Hill, Aja          12 View Park                25.73q -1.1  1 
  8 # 1812 Davis, Skye        11 New West Cha             25.86q -0.8  4 
  9 # 2131 Adams, Olivia      10 University               26.10q -0.8  4 
 10 # 1201 Mayberry, Journey  12 Carson                   26.40  -1.1  1 
 11 # 1182 Arnold, Ashlee     11 Carson                   26.45   1.2  3 
 12 # 2284 Johnson, Briana     9 Westchester              26.58  +0.0  2 
 13 # 1850 Garside, Lilyan    11 Palisades                26.66   1.2  3 
 14 # 1634 Davis, Shanille    10 King Drew Me             26.82   1.2  3 
 15 # 1171 Bouyett, Kamryn    11 Canoga Park              26.86  -0.8  4 
 16 # 1736 Baker, Anysa        9 Middle Colle             27.15  -1.1  1 
 17 # 1849 Emerson, Mia        9 Palisades                27.21   1.2  3 
 18 # 1316 Hendricks, Nahla   12 Dorsey                   27.28   1.2  3 
 19 # 1978 Appiah, Brittany   11 San Pedro                27.31  -1.1  1 
 20 # 1386 Fann, Asha          9 El Camino Re             27.38  -0.8  4 
 21 # 1567 Loyo, Aniya        11 Hamilton                 27.47  -1.1  1  27.465
 21 # 2163 Blake, Kierra      10 Usc Hybrid               27.47  +0.0  2  27.465
 23 # 1409 Toney, Brittany    12 El Camino Re             27.52  +0.0  2 
 24 # 1255 Debardlabon, Jaly  11 Cleveland                27.56  -1.1  1 
 25 # 1253 Cole, Londyn       11 Cleveland                27.69   1.2  3 
 26 # 1735 Archer, Tyler      10 Middle Colle             27.77  +0.0  2 
 27 # 1806 Micthell, Kaylon   12 New Designs              27.91  -0.8  4 
 28 # 1602 Sanchez, Marielle  11 Hollywood                27.94  -0.8  4 
 29 # 2192 Omisore, Mayln     12 Van Nuys                 27.95  -1.1  1 
 30 # 1908 Price, Nia         12 Rancho                   28.78  +0.0  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1313 Carter, Toni       12 Dorsey                   56.80Q  1 
  2 # 1559 Fields, Ayana      12 Hamilton                 57.98Q  3 
  3 # 1850 Garside, Lilyan    11 Palisades                59.14Q  4 
  4 # 2003 Paez, Abigail      12 San Pedro                59.68Q  2 
  5 # 1209 Salazar, Elisha    12 Carson                   57.34q  1 
  6 # 1192 Halley, Alaysia     9 Carson                   58.90q  3 
  7 # 1201 Mayberry, Journey  12 Carson                   59.28q  4 
  8 # 1849 Emerson, Mia        9 Palisades                60.25q  1 
  9 # 1395 Love, Gabrielle    11 El Camino Re             60.41q  2 
 10 # 1240 Estrada, Ana       10 Chatsworth               60.48   1 
 11 # 1760 Diaz, Diane        12 Monroe                   60.64   2 
 12 # 1352 Ea, Charlize       11 Eagle Rock               61.30   3 
 13 # 1792 Stokes, Sierra     11 Narbonne                 61.35   2 
 14 # 1898 Lewis, Alexis       9 Polytechnic              62.18   4 
 15 # 1869 Ryan, Molly        11 Palisades                62.35   3 
 16 # 1602 Sanchez, Marielle  11 Hollywood                63.59   4 
 17 # 2198 Clark, Destiny     11 Venice                   64.19   4 
 18 # 1626 Serna, Tanya       11 Kennedy                  65.03   2 
 19 # 2120 Sinaie, Cindy      10 Taft                     65.08   1 
 20 # 2164 Butler, Imani      11 Usc Hybrid               65.98   3 
 21 # 1851 Hamilton, Jackie   11 Palisades                66.01   1 
 22 # 1529 Tillotson, Nia     12 Granada Hill             66.74   4 
 23 # 1648 Ross, Jazmyne      12 King Drew Me             66.94   2 
 24 # 1957 Penado, Tatiana    12 Roybal Learn             67.21   4 
 25 # 1818 Poston, Kayla       9 New West Cha             67.76   1 
 26 # 1563 Hayes, Annaya      11 Hamilton                 67.94   1 
 27 # 2102 Galvez, Sandra     11 Taft                     68.22   2 
 28 # 1340 Tang, Cathy        12 Downtown Mag             68.59   3 
 29 # 1767 Hernandez, Kati    12 Monroe                   69.70   3 
 30 # 1438 Vidrio, Cindy      12 Franklin                 70.05   2 
 31 # 1328 Salazar, Jada      12 Dorsey                   71.82   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1617 Arevalo, Karina    12 Kennedy                2:22.88Q  3 
  2 # 2008 Richardson, Maya   12 San Pedro              2:23.92Q  2 
  3 # 2243 Zavala, Valerie    12 Verdugo Hill           2:27.65Q  1 
  4 # 1847 Darrow, Brittany   11 Palisades              2:24.04Q  2 
  5 # 1794 Turner, Jada        9 Narbonne               2:24.75Q  3 
  6 # 1622 Luna, Julianne     12 Kennedy                2:29.38Q  1 
  7 # 2206 Romo, Valeria      12 Venice                 2:26.05q  3 
  8 # 1574 Valente, Katia     12 Hamilton               2:26.74q  3 
  9 # 1787 Johnson, Brianna   10 Narbonne               2:27.62q  2 
 10 # 1170 Argueta, Marcela   11 Canoga Park            2:28.57q  2 
 11 # 1755 Ceja, Nathally     11 Monroe                 2:29.60q  1 
 12 # 2027 Sanchez, Patricia  12 Santee EC              2:30.10q  1 
 13 # 1877 Smith, Skylar      11 Palisades              2:31.30   2 
 14 # 1896 Garcia, Luz        12 Polytechnic            2:31.73   2 
 15 # 1238 Corralejo, Jasmin  10 Chatsworth             2:32.24   3 
 16 # 1705 Jimenez, Yareli    12 Marshall               2:32.31   3 
 17 # 1721 Scherer, Anna      11 Marshall               2:32.98   2 
 18 # 1760 Diaz, Diane        12 Monroe                 2:33.16   3 
 19 # 1111 Calderon, Yajaira  11 Birmingham             2:33.70   2 
 20 # 1561 Figueroa, Zyanya   11 Hamilton               2:34.43   1 
 21 # 1163 Tran, Tammy        11 Bravo Medica           2:35.47   3 
 22 # 1744 Henriquez, Georgi  11 Miguel Contr           2:37.24   1 
 23 # 1114 Escobar, Esmerald  11 Birmingham             2:37.30   1 
 24 # 2083 Silva, Rosa        11 Sylmar                 2:38.00   3 
 25 # 2136 Cruz Beltran, Ste  12 University             2:38.30   2 
 26 # 1143 Calvo, Alejandra   11 Bravo Medica           2:40.32   3 
 27 # 1363 Mares, Ali         11 Eagle Rock             2:41.78   3 
 28 # 2000 Nettle-Salazar, J  11 San Pedro              2:49.03   2 
 29 # 1179 Rivera, Lesly      12 Canoga Park            2:49.35   2 
 -- # 1860 Kim, Elisa         10 Palisades                  DNF   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1866 Rene, Elizabeth    11 Palisades              5:11.21Q  1 
  2 # 1872 Schiver, Miranda    9 Palisades              5:15.23Q  2 
  3 # 1482 Delgado, Lauren    10 Granada Hill           5:14.46Q  1 
  4 # 1840 Bentley, Sarah     10 Palisades              5:15.91Q  2 
  5 # 1388 Fernandez Ramirez  11 El Camino Re           5:16.30Q  2 
  6 # 2089 Biel, Bianca       11 Taft                   5:25.95Q  1 
  7 # 2014 Alvarez, Norma      9 Santee EC              5:17.85q  2 
  8 # 1705 Jimenez, Yareli    12 Marshall               5:18.22q  2 
  9 # 1976 Aguilar, Perla     12 San Pedro              5:22.55q  2 
 10 # 1896 Garcia, Luz        12 Polytechnic            5:27.43q  2 
 11 # 1787 Johnson, Brianna   10 Narbonne               5:27.80q  1 
 12 # 1983 Cameron, Riley     10 San Pedro              5:28.29q  1 
 13 # 1170 Argueta, Marcela   11 Canoga Park            5:30.04   1 
 14 # 1108 Bosede, Oluwabuko  12 Birmingham             5:31.02   2 
 15 # 1111 Calderon, Yajaira  11 Birmingham             5:31.25   1 
 16 # 1755 Ceja, Nathally     11 Monroe                 5:35.54   1 
 17 # 2027 Sanchez, Patricia  12 Santee EC              5:35.63   2 
 18 # 1114 Escobar, Esmerald  11 Birmingham             5:48.69   1 
 19 # 1549 Rodriguez, Jasmin  10 Grant                  5:50.58   2 
 20 # 1620 Fonseca, April     12 Kennedy                5:51.97   1 
 21 # 1863 Muller, Holland    11 Palisades              5:52.84   2 
 22 # 1573 Timmermans, Merel  12 Hamilton               5:53.68   2 
 23 # 1517 Parikh, Kinnari    11 Granada Hill           5:55.00   2 
 24 # 1179 Rivera, Lesly      12 Canoga Park            5:56.64   1 
 25 # 2297 Sanchez, Noemy     11 Wilson                 5:58.40   1 
 26 # 1753 Ballesteros, Delm  11 Monroe                 6:02.78   2 
 27 # 1163 Tran, Tammy        11 Bravo Medica           6:02.98   1 
 28 # 1687 Aquillon, Olimpia  12 Marshall               6:04.21   2 
 29 # 1989 Fajardo, Angelica  11 San Pedro              6:06.75   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 # 1872 Schiver, Miranda    9 Palisades             11:32.88Q 
  2 # 2014 Alvarez, Norma      9 Santee EC             11:33.03Q 
  3 # 1482 Delgado, Lauren    10 Granada Hill          11:33.53Q 
  4 # 1840 Bentley, Sarah     10 Palisades             11:35.58Q 
  5 # 1388 Fernandez Ramirez  11 El Camino Re          11:37.16Q 
  6 # 1501 Larbaoui, Tanya    12 Granada Hill          11:38.35Q 
  7 # 1108 Bosede, Oluwabuko  12 Birmingham            11:49.27Q 
  8 # 1896 Garcia, Luz        12 Polytechnic           11:51.08Q 
  9 # 1976 Aguilar, Perla     12 San Pedro             12:01.89Q 
 10 # 1841 Biershenk, Jessic  11 Palisades             12:13.21Q 
 11 # 2027 Sanchez, Patricia  12 Santee EC             12:13.28Q 
 12 # 2030 Silva, Eileen      11 Santee EC             12:29.11Q 
 13 # 1983 Cameron, Riley     10 San Pedro             12:33.31Q 
 14 # 1982 Cameron, Grace     10 San Pedro             12:38.64Q 
 15 # 2022 Lopez, Emilia      12 Santee EC             12:56.77Q 
 16 # 2297 Sanchez, Noemy     11 Wilson                13:02.47Q 
 17 # 1517 Parikh, Kinnari    11 Granada Hill          13:03.68  
 18 # 1987 Dumas, Lina        11 San Pedro             13:04.42  
 19 # 1549 Rodriguez, Jasmin  10 Grant                 13:06.11  
 20 # 1620 Fonseca, April     12 Kennedy               13:10.30  
 21 # 1157 Orellana, Sandy    12 Bravo Medica          13:17.08  
 22 # 1744 Henriquez, Georgi  11 Miguel Contr          13:17.11  
 23 # 1177 Menendez, Katheri  11 Canoga Park           13:18.82  
 24 # 1787 Johnson, Brianna   10 Narbonne              13:25.05  
 25 # 1753 Ballesteros, Delm  11 Monroe                13:29.31  
 26 # 1773 MartinDelCampo, V  11 Monroe                13:30.18  
 27 # 1143 Calvo, Alejandra   11 Bravo Medica          13:31.42  
 28 # 1481 De Los Santos, Es  11 Granada Hill          13:33.23  
 29 # 1986 Deroo, Samantha    12 San Pedro             13:41.35  
 30 # 1096 Toro, Evelyn       12 Bell                  13:43.96  
 31 # 1149 Gomez, Rachel      11 Bravo Medica          13:51.47  
 32 # 1381 Dances, Lacie      11 El Camino Re          13:55.48  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 # 1140 Witt, Bella         9 Birmingham               14.68Q -1.0  1 
  2 # 2256 Worline, Caitlin   11 View Park                15.38Q -2.3  2 
  3 # 1669 Jones, Niaya       12 Locke                    15.98Q -1.8  3 
  4 # 2117 Popoola, Ayokemi   12 Taft                     16.14Q -0.2  4 
  5 # 1183 Bell, Daila        12 Carson                   16.00q -1.8  3 
  6 # 1768 James, Kimberly    12 Monroe                   16.28q -0.2  4 
  7 # 1191 Graham, Justina    10 Carson                   16.63q -2.3  2 
  8 # 1354 Haywood, Maya      12 Eagle Rock               16.98q -1.0  1 
  9 # 1562 Fowler, Susie      10 Hamilton                 17.26q -1.0  1 
 10 # 1260 Khapsalis, Elizab  12 Cleveland                17.70  -1.8  3 
 11 # 2104 Harkness, Justice  12 Taft                     17.77  -1.8  3 
 12 # 1452 Hernandez, Ashley  11 Garfield                 17.78  -2.3  2 
 13 # 2044 Gonzales, Ashlynn  11 South East               18.08  -0.2  4 
 14 # 1241 Koziol, Claire     12 Chatsworth               18.27  -0.2  4 
 15 # 1217 Washington, Diamo  11 Carson                   18.38  -1.0  1 
 16 # 1256 Estevez, Gemma     11 Cleveland                18.39  -2.3  2 
 17 # 1478 Cruz, Kaila        12 Granada Hill             18.49  -2.3  2 
 18 # 1542 Fuentes, Susan     10 Grant                    18.50  -1.0  1 
 19 # 1629 Young, Charoncele  10 Kennedy                  18.93  -0.2  4 
 20 # 1312 Carter, Toi        11 Dorsey                   19.38  -1.8  3 
 21 # 1600 Orelus, Sareenah   11 Hollywood                19.70  -1.0  1 
 22 # 1360 Lopez, Danielle    12 Eagle Rock               19.81  -1.8  3 
 23 # 1578 Garcia, Lindsay    12 Helen Bernst             19.85  -0.2  4 
 24 # 2143 Hafteck, Claire    12 University               19.90  -0.2  4 
 25 # 1627 Soto, Celeste      11 Kennedy                  19.96  -1.0  1 
 26 # 2156 Simmons, Taniya     9 University               20.33  -0.2  4 
 27 # 1778 Rosales, Darlene   11 Monroe                   20.34  -1.8  3 
 28 # 1752 Aguilar, Elvira    11 Monroe                   20.40  -1.8  3 
 29 # 1069 Gonzalez, Valerie  11 Bell                     20.48  -1.0  1 
 30 # 1459 Melchor, America   11 Garfield                 20.53  -2.3  2 
 31 # 2074 Farrand, Crystal   12 Sylmar                   20.77  -2.3  2 
 32 # 1599 Munoz Chavez, Lin  11 Hollywood                21.35  -2.3  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1214 Turner, Indiah     11 Carson                   45.28Q  1 
  2 # 2117 Popoola, Ayokemi   12 Taft                     47.07Q  3 
  3 # 1329 Smith, Ryan        12 Dorsey                   47.77Q  4 
  4 # 1768 James, Kimberly    12 Monroe                   48.70Q  2 
  5 # 1637 Kpekpe, Bikeebi    12 King Drew Me             48.24q  3 
  6 # 1669 Jones, Niaya       12 Locke                    48.97q  4 
  7 # 1354 Haywood, Maya      12 Eagle Rock               49.15q  2 
  8 # 1191 Graham, Justina    10 Carson                   49.36q  1 
  9 # 2104 Harkness, Justice  12 Taft                     49.38q  1 
 10 # 1640 Miller, Mya        11 King Drew Me             49.73   2 
 11 # 1129 Ramelb, Cassia      9 Birmingham               50.25   2 
 12 # 1562 Fowler, Susie      10 Hamilton                 50.57   4 
 13 # 1312 Carter, Toi        11 Dorsey                   50.66   1 
 14 # 2261 Diaz, Amanda        9 West Adams               51.20   1 
 15 # 1478 Cruz, Kaila        12 Granada Hill             51.38   3 
 16 # 1406 Solorzano, Daysi   11 El Camino Re             51.57   3 
 17 # 1256 Estevez, Gemma     11 Cleveland                51.83   1 
 18 # 1542 Fuentes, Susan     10 Grant                    51.88   3 
 19 # 1260 Khapsalis, Elizab  12 Cleveland                52.32   3 
 20 # 2143 Hafteck, Claire    12 University               52.77   1 
 21 # 1627 Soto, Celeste      11 Kennedy                  53.61   2 
 22 # 1452 Hernandez, Ashley  11 Garfield                 54.34   2 
 23 # 1600 Orelus, Sareenah   11 Hollywood                54.81   3 
 24 # 1558 Carter, Tia        11 Hamilton                 55.37   1 
 25 # 2073 Espinoza, Rachel   11 Sylmar                   55.41   3 
 26 # 1433 Martinez, Hillary  12 Franklin                 56.55   4 
 27 # 1459 Melchor, America   11 Garfield                 56.97   2 
 28 # 1749 Santos, Genesis    12 Miguel Contr             57.61   4 
 29 # 1357 Laguna, Esther     12 Eagle Rock               57.75   4 
 30 # 1752 Aguilar, Elvira    11 Monroe                   58.24   2 
 31 # 1435 Nunez, Desiree     12 Franklin                 58.41   4 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                           47.55Q  1 
     1) #1218 Williams, Kaitlyn 10      2) #1200 Lacefield, Ryan 10       
     3) #1216 Walker, Jaylen 12         4) #1183 Bell, Daila 12           
     5) #1182 Arnold, Ashlee 11         6) #1192 Halley, Alaysia 9        
  2 Dorsey  'A'                                           48.24Q  2 
     1) #1311 Calhoun, Aria 12          2) #1313 Carter, Toni 12          
     3) #1329 Smith, Ryan 12            4) #1316 Hendricks, Nahla 12      
     5) #1326 Richson, Branya 10        6) #1323 LaCounts, Jaidian 99     
  3 View Park Prep  'A'                                   48.32Q  4 
     1) #2256 Worline, Caitlin 11       2) #2249 Glaude', Camille 11      
     3) #2252 Knight, Markiesha 12      4) #2250 Hill, Aja 12             
  4 San Pedro  'A'                                        48.60Q  3 
     1) #1978 Appiah, Brittany 11       2) #1981 Camello, Angelina 12     
     3) #1979 Arana, Cicely 12          4) #2003 Paez, Abigail 12         
     5) #2008 Richardson, Maya 12       6) #1991 Hart, Doris 12           
  5 Birmingham  'A'                                       48.93q  4 
     1) #1129 Ramelb, Cassia 9          2) #1130 Reed, Shani 11           
     3) #1134 Stanley, Kaiya 9          4) #1140 Witt, Bella 9            
     5) #1112 Cann, Mikayla 11          6)                                
  6 Hamilton  'A'                                         49.63q  3 
     1) #1562 Fowler, Susie 10          2) #1567 Loyo, Aniya 11           
     3) #1559 Fields, Ayana 12          4) #1558 Carter, Tia 11           
     5) #1556 Ashley, Nya 11            6) #1563 Hayes, Annaya 11         
  7 Palisades  'A'                                        49.93q  2 
     1) #1869 Ryan, Molly 11            2) #1850 Garside, Lilyan 11       
     3) #1876 Smith, Chandler 9         4) #1849 Emerson, Mia 9           
     5) #1851 Hamilton, Jackie 11       6)                                
  8 King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                         50.15q  1 
     1) #1634 Davis, Shanille 10        2) #1647 Reynolds, Lyric 11       
     3) #1630 Alugbue, Precious 12      4) #1637 Kpekpe, Bikeebi 12       
     5) #1644 Osuji, Prisca 11          6) #1640 Miller, Mya 11           
  9 University  'A'                                       50.47q  1 
     1) #2137 Cummings, Cach'e 12       2) #2147 Johnson, Dejah 12        
     3) #2159 Wright, Paige 11          4) #2131 Adams, Olivia 10         
     5) #2143 Hafteck, Claire 12        6)                                
 10 Cleveland  'A'                                        51.54   2 
     1) #1251 Caoile, Allyza 12         2) #1255 Debardlabon, Jalyn 11    
     3) #1253 Cole, Londyn 11           4) #1244 Abrams, Taylor 11        
     5) #1256 Estevez, Gemma 11         6) #1260 Khapsalis, Elizabeth 12  
 11 Eagle Rock  'A'                                       52.01   3 
     1) #1352 Ea, Charlize 11           2) #1375 Yutan, Taylor 12         
     3) #1364 Mares, Izi 11             4) #1353 Fuentes, Napoo 12        
     5) #1358 Lee, Kaelyn 12            6) #1354 Haywood, Maya 12         
 12 Usc Hybrid  'A'                                       52.09   4 
     1) #2163 Blake, Kierra 10          2) #2169 McMullen, Kalia 11       
     3) #2164 Butler, Imani 11          4) #2166 Culpepper, Korin 12      
     5) #2160 Adams, Caitlin 11         6) #2162 Bell, Ramia 12           
 13 Middle College  'A'                                   52.15   3 
     1) #1735 Archer, Tyler 10          2) #1736 Baker, Anysa 9           
     3) #1739 Rosser, Deasya 10         4) #1740 Serrano, Tamaya 10       
     5) #1737 Kelly, Lauren 10          6)                                
 14 North Hollywood  'A'                                  53.20   1 
     1) #1832 Torres, Bailey 10         2) #1827 King, Trinity 12         
     3) #1829 Madera-Johnson, Briana 12 4) #1830 Salamatou, Emmanelle 11  
 15 Van Nuys  'A'                                         53.97   3 
     1) #2193 Ramos, Sherry 12          2) #2176 Andrade, Erika 11        
     3) #2184 Lim, Elizabeth 11         4) #2192 Omisore, Mayln 12        
     5) #2179 De Guzman, Meshiaro 10    6) #2195 Valdez, Angela 11        
 16 Bell  'A'                                             54.15   4 
     1) #1088 Ramos, Kennya 11          2) #1081 Montoya gonzalez, Luzbeth
     3) #1075 Jimenez Huerta, Marisela  4) #1092 Rodriguez, Lesly 12      
     5) #1067 Garcia, Jackie 99         6) #1055 Banuelos, Carolina 12    
 17 San Fernando  'A'                                     54.42   2 
     1) #1966 Limon, Yvonne 11          2) #1972 Valdez, Naomi 9          
     3) #1974 Villareal, Ivett 11       4) #1971 Urquidez, Jacqueline 12  
     5) #1969 Segura, Nancy 12          6)                                
 18 Legacy  'A'                                           54.94   4 
     1) #1660 Castor, Veronica 9        2) #1664 Harper, Arianna 12       
     3) #1663 Giles, Anyssa 10          4) #1666 Reyes, Jazmin 11         
     5) #1657 Aldon, Alida 9            6) #1667 Wallheimer, Yuvia 10     
 19 Diego Rivera  'A'                                     55.04   4 
     1) #1291 Chandler, Airen 12        2) #1290 Canada, Leslie 11        
     3) #1305 Ramirez, Guadalupe 10     4) #1304 Peterson, Tranisha 12    
 20 Animo South LA  'A'                                   55.16   2 
     1) #1025 Ford, Elisha 9            2) #1030 Lynch, Ajianna 11        
     3) #1026 Green, Jershanda 11       4) #1027 Green, Lashanda 9        
     5) #1029 Jones, Tamia 9            6) #1031 Nicolis, Ashley 10       
 21 Monroe  'A'                                           55.19   2 
     1) #1760 Diaz, Diane 12            2) #1767 Hernandez, Kati 12       
     3) #1752 Aguilar, Elvira 11        4) #1778 Rosales, Darlene 11      
     5) #1759 Cruz, Amanda 11           6) #1758 Cortez, Ana 9            
 22 Marshall  'A'                                         55.24   1 
     1) #1725 White, Channel 10         2) #1719 Ryness, Cameron 11       
     3) #1704 Hird, Kalilah 12          4) #1721 Scherer, Anna 11         
 23 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                     55.27   1 
     1) #1236 Villegas, Melissa 11      2) #1230 Nunez, Jackie 12         
     3) #1229 Navarrete, Erandi 12      4) #1235 Valencia, Wyndi 11       
     5) #1223 Cobieya, Stephanie 11     6) #1225 Gaitan, Cassandra 12     
 24 Sylmar  'A'                                           55.46   2 
     1) #2078 Ramos, Maryjoy 12         2) #2083 Silva, Rosa 11           
     3) #2079 Rodriguez, Cristal 12     4) #2073 Espinoza, Rachel 11      
     5) #2084 Torres, Denise 9          6) #2071 Albayero, Amy 9          
 25 Polytechnic  'A'                                      55.58   3 
     1) #1895 Euyoque, Julianna 11      2) #1901 Moreno, Michelle 10      
     3) #1891 Ayengua, Jacqueline 10    4) #1898 Lewis, Alexis 9          
     5) #1900 Medina, Lizbeth 9         6)                                
 26 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                    55.73   4 
     1) #2234 Mena, Valeria 11          2) #2227 Kay, Ashley 11           
     3) #2237 Robles, Elba 11           4) #2218 Espana, Karolin 11       
     5) #2229 Lowe, Riana 10            6)                                
 27 Garfield  'A'                                         55.83   3 
     1) #1457 Lopez-Huerta, Giselle 12  2) #1452 Hernandez, Ashley 11     
     3) #1459 Melchor, America 11       4) #1455 Ibarra, Jennifer 12      
     5) #1464 Quintero, Julie 11        6) #1461 Munoz, Raquel A 11       
 28 West Adams Prep  'A'                                  56.34   1 
     1) #2262 Estrada, Erica 10         2) #2261 Diaz, Amanda 9           
     3) #2266 Hill, Victoria 9          4) #2267 Jovel-Vasquez, Leslie 10 
     5) #2264 Garcia Hernandez, Mayra 1 6) #2269 Sanchez, Anamarisol 12   
 29 South East  'A'                                       58.61   2 
     1) #2043 Garcia, Nayet 11          2) #2039 Corona, Joana 12         
     3) #2041 Esparza, Maribel 10       4) #2044 Gonzales, Ashlynn 11     
     5) #2054 Tejeda, Lydia 12          6)                                
 -- Helen Bernstein  'A'                                    DNF   1 
     1) #1578 Garcia, Lindsay 12        2) #1583 Rodriguez, Eva 11        
     3) #1585 Sandoval, Cynthia 12      4) #1584 Roman, Samantha 9        
     5) #1586 Santana, Jasuri 11        6) #1581 Mendoza, Gabriela 10     
 -- New West Charter  'A'                                   DNF   3 
     1) #1818 Poston, Kayla 9           2) #1814 Hernandez, Ava 11        
     3) #1822 Wertheimer, Storey 10     4) #1812 Davis, Skye 11           
     5) #1823 Williams, Anisa 9         6)                                
 -- Westchester  'A'                                         DQ   4  Zone #2 & #3 Early
     1) #2286 Jones, Ta'Mijia 12        2) #2285 Jones, Jessica 12        
     3) #2292 Taylor, Chyna 12          4) #2284 Johnson, Briana 9        
     5) #2291 Perez, Aleah 10           6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                         3:58.37Q  1 
     1) #1200 Lacefield, Ryan 10        2) #1209 Salazar, Elisha 12       
     3) #1201 Mayberry, Journey 12      4) #1183 Bell, Daila 12           
     5) #1187 Burton, Zariah 9          6) #1192 Halley, Alaysia 9        
  2 San Pedro  'A'                                      4:07.04Q  4 
     1) #1981 Camello, Angelina 12      2) #1985 Deleon, Chloe 12         
     3) #2008 Richardson, Maya 12       4) #2003 Paez, Abigail 12         
     5) #1978 Appiah, Brittany 11       6) #1979 Arana, Cicely 12         
  3 View Park Prep  'A'                                 4:10.38Q  2 
     1) #2254 Wells, Sarah 12           2) #2249 Glaude', Camille 11      
     3) #2252 Knight, Markiesha 12      4) #2250 Hill, Aja 12             
     5) #2251 Kiwutilla, Noella 11      6)                                
  4 Palisades  'A'                                      4:10.66Q  3 
     1) #1850 Garside, Lilyan 11        2) #1847 Darrow, Brittany 11      
     3) #1849 Emerson, Mia 9            4) #1876 Smith, Chandler 9        
     5) #1869 Ryan, Molly 11            6) #1860 Kim, Elisa 10            
  5 Hamilton  'A'                                       4:10.01q  4 
     1) #1563 Hayes, Annaya 11          2) #1559 Fields, Ayana 12         
     3) #1574 Valente, Katia 12         4) #1561 Figueroa, Zyanya 11      
     5) #1558 Carter, Tia 11            6) #1567 Loyo, Aniya 11           
  6 El Camino Real  'A'                                 4:16.59q  4 
     1) #1412 Vizcarra, Aisyah 11       2) #1379 Calloway, Kamari 11      
     3) #1386 Fann, Asha 9              4) #1395 Love, Gabrielle 11       
     5) #1406 Solorzano, Daysi 11       6) #1399 Oyatayo, Dami 11         
  7 Kennedy  'A'                                        4:16.74q  3 
     1) #1617 Arevalo, Karina 12        2) #1622 Luna, Julianne 12        
     3) #1626 Serna, Tanya 11           4) #1629 Young, Charoncelet 10    
     5) #1620 Fonseca, April 12         6)                                
  8 King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                       4:20.71q  2 
     1) #1648 Ross, Jazmyne 12          2) #1630 Alugbue, Precious 12     
     3) #1640 Miller, Mya 11            4) #1637 Kpekpe, Bikeebi 12       
     5) #1634 Davis, Shanille 10        6) #1647 Reynolds, Lyric 11       
  9 Eagle Rock  'A'                                     4:21.60q  1 
     1) #1352 Ea, Charlize 11           2) #1364 Mares, Izi 11            
     3) #1354 Haywood, Maya 12          4) #1368 Quiogue, Avi Rae 12      
     5) #1353 Fuentes, Napoo 12         6) #1367 Navarro, Sara 12         
 10 Monroe  'A'                                         4:26.58   3 
     1) #1767 Hernandez, Kati 12        2) #1755 Ceja, Nathally 11        
     3) #1753 Ballesteros, Delmy 11     4) #1760 Diaz, Diane 12           
     5) #1780 Tapia, Josselyn 11        6) #1773 MartinDelCampo, Viviana 1
 11 Westchester  'A'                                    4:26.61   1 
     1) #2286 Jones, Ta'Mijia 12        2) #2285 Jones, Jessica 12        
     3) #2292 Taylor, Chyna 12          4) #2284 Johnson, Briana 9        
 12 University  'A'                                     4:27.69   4 
     1) #2147 Johnson, Dejah 12         2) #2153 Parker, Alexandria 12    
     3) #2143 Hafteck, Claire 12        4) #2136 Cruz Beltran, Stephanie 1
     5) #2154 Phillips, Nakia 12        6) #2159 Wright, Paige 11         
 13 Usc Hybrid  'A'                                     4:28.54   4 
     1) #2160 Adams, Caitlin 11         2) #2166 Culpepper, Korin 12      
     3) #2163 Blake, Kierra 10          4) #2164 Butler, Imani 11         
     5) #2169 McMullen, Kalia 11        6)                                
 14 Canoga Park  'A'                                    4:34.22   1 
     1) #1179 Rivera, Lesly 12          2) #1170 Argueta, Marcela 11      
     3) #1171 Bouyett, Kamryn 11        4) #1175 Juarez, Martha 12        
     5) #1173 Hernandez, Christy 10     6) #1181 Velasquez, Jasmine 10    
 15 Sylmar  'A'                                         4:35.47   3 
     1) #2073 Espinoza, Rachel 11       2) #2083 Silva, Rosa 11           
     3) #2079 Rodriguez, Cristal 12     4) #2078 Ramos, Maryjoy 12        
     5) #2071 Albayero, Amy 9           6) #2084 Torres, Denise 9         
 16 New West Charter  'A'                               4:36.45   3 
     1) #1818 Poston, Kayla 9           2) #1821 Weinberg, Sara 10        
     3) #1823 Williams, Anisa 9         4) #1812 Davis, Skye 11           
     5) #1815 Huitron, Tatiana 12       6) #1820 Torro, Marisol 10        
 17 Garfield  'A'                                       4:39.02   3 
     1) #1452 Hernandez, Ashley 11      2) #1457 Lopez-Huerta, Giselle 12 
     3) #1459 Melchor, America 11       4) #1461 Munoz, Raquel A 11       
     5) #1464 Quintero, Julie 11        6) #1455 Ibarra, Jennifer 12      
 18 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                   4:39.15   1 
     1) #1236 Villegas, Melissa 11      2) #1229 Navarrete, Erandi 12     
     3) #1230 Nunez, Jackie 12          4) #1235 Valencia, Wyndi 11       
     5) #1233 Salcedo, Sabrina 11       6) #1223 Cobieya, Stephanie 11    
 19 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                  4:40.06   2 
     1) #2229 Lowe, Riana 10            2) #2234 Mena, Valeria 11         
     3) #2227 Kay, Ashley 11            4) #2243 Zavala, Valerie 12       
     5) #2240 Serrano, Maria 12         6)                                
 20 Van Nuys  'A'                                       4:41.89   4 
     1) #2176 Andrade, Erika 11         2) #2193 Ramos, Sherry 12         
     3) #2187 Montiel, Danatya 11       4) #2195 Valdez, Angela 11        
     5) #2179 De Guzman, Meshiaro 10    6) #2174 Alegria Peruch, Cristina 
 21 Miguel Contreras LC  'A'                            4:43.06   4 
     1) #1745 Herrera, Diana 11         2) #1743 Garcia-Madrid, Cindy 9   
     3) #1749 Santos, Genesis 12        4) #1744 Henriquez, Georgina 11   
     5) #1747 Pastor, Isabela 11        6) #1748 Pastor, Santa 11         
 22 Middle College  'A'                                 4:44.88   2 
     1) #1736 Baker, Anysa 9            2) #1740 Serrano, Tamaya 10       
     3) #1735 Archer, Tyler 10          4) #1738 Perez, Aline 10          
     5) #1739 Rosser, Deasya 10         6) #1737 Kelly, Lauren 10         
 23 Maya Angelou Community  'A'                         4:45.31   1 
     1) #1733 Simon, Clarens 12         2) #1732 Montiel, Jasmin 10       
     3) #1730 Espinoza, Joseline 9      4) #1734 Velez, Kassandra 11      
     5) #1731 Macedo, Bianca 10         6) #1729 Escobar, Nicole 9        
 24 Downtown Magnet  'A'                                4:45.66   2 
     1) #1339 Romero, Gabriela 10       2) #1337 Muyo, Melody 11          
     3) #1341 Vazquez, Maritza 12       4) #1340 Tang, Cathy 12           
     5) #1335 Cruz, Emma 10             6) #1338 Ramirez, Joana 10        
 25 Taft  'A'                                           4:45.79   3 
     1) #2110 Kovalev, Natalie 12       2) #2111 Lam, Carly 12            
     3) #2125 Thomas, Niyla 12          4) #2097 Coto, Jacqueline 12      
     5) #2112 Mantanic, Jaylin 12       6) #2123 Sullivan, Alexa 12       
 26 West Adams Prep  'A'                                4:51.36   2 
     1) #2261 Diaz, Amanda 9            2) #2274 Vargas Morales, Aranza 9 
     3) #2266 Hill, Victoria 9          4) #2267 Jovel-Vasquez, Leslie 10 
     5) #2262 Estrada, Erica 10         6) #2264 Garcia Hernandez, Mayra 1
 27 Sun Valley Magnet School  'A'                       4:51.47   1 
     1) #2061 Lopez, Haley 10           2) #2068 Sanchez, Silvia 11       
     3) #2064 Milian, Emily 11          4) #2062 Melendez, Vanesa 10      
     5) #2065 Ochoa, Samserai 10        6) #2059 Ayala, Adriana 10        
 28 Roosevelt  'A'                                      4:52.63   2 
     1) #1940 Avalos, Michelle 11       2) #1946 Vidal, Norma 11          
     3) #1941 Diaz, Dana 11             4) #1942 Estrada, Yulianna 10     
     5) #1945 Ramirez, Julia 11         6) #1943 Montoya, Leslie 10       
 29 Robert F. Kennedy  'A'                              4:59.37   1 
     1) #1934 Cortina, Jessica 11       2) #1939 Ortiz, Fabiola 10        
     3) #1938 Navarro, Fatima 11        4) #1935 Laureano, Guadalupe 9    
     5) #1933 Ayerdi, Edna 9            6) #1937 Mazariegos, Daniella 9   
 30 Animo Ralph Bunche Charter Hig  'A'                 5:22.95   3 
     1) #1015 Alonso, Janneth 11        2) #1017 Reyes, Ximena 12         
     3) #1020 Saucedo, Haley 10         4) #1018 Sandoval, Jazmin 12      
     5) #1019 Santana, Anahi 12         6) #1016 Espana, Sarai 12         
 -- Dorsey  'A'                                              DQ   2  2nd Leg Broke Early
     1) #1329 Smith, Ryan 12            2) #1326 Richson, Branya 10       
     3) #1316 Hendricks, Nahla 12       4) #1313 Carter, Toni 12          
     5) #1311 Calhoun, Aria 12          6) #1323 LaCounts, Jaidian 99     
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Prelims: as low as six and as high as 11 advance
 if more then 11 have cleared, raise the bar to the next height
 Opening Height 4' 6"
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 # 1358 Lee, Kaelyn        12 Eagle Rock             4-08.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
        O   XO 
  1 # 2074 Farrand, Crystal   12 Sylmar                 4-08.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
        O    O 
  1 # 1537 Fernandes, Kately  11 Grant                  4-08.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO    O 
  1 # 1203 Murphy, Jourdan    10 Carson                 4-08.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXO 
  1 # 1503 Lopez, Maria       12 Granada Hill           4-08.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
        O    O 
  1 # 1507 Mahmoud, Hana      11 Granada Hill           4-08.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
        O    O 
  1 # 1530 Vally, Victoria    12 Granada Hill           4-08.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
        O    O 
  1 # 1395 Love, Gabrielle    11 El Camino Re           4-08.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
        O    O 
  1 # 1073 Hernandez, Leslie  12 Bell                   4-08.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
       XO   XO 
  1 # 1768 James, Kimberly    12 Monroe                 4-08.00q 
     4-06 4-08 
       XO   XO 
 11 # 1494 Hashmi, Kamilah    11 Granada Hill           4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 11 # 1947 Charles, Elaina    11 Roybal Learn           4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 11 # 2192 Omisore, Mayln     12 Van Nuys               4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 # 1583 Rodriguez, Eva     11 Helen Bernst           4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 11 # 2109 Khan, Lokinah      12 Taft                   4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- # 1239 Entezami, Desiree  11 Chatsworth                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1610 Rivera, Jahiline   12 Hunt. Pk.                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1063 Devora, Aracely    12 Bell                        NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1254 Cuevas, Zoe        10 Cleveland                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1390 Finney, Alyssa     11 El Camino Re                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1088 Ramos, Kennya      11 Bell                        NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1367 Navarro, Sara      12 Eagle Rock                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1682 Young, Jai'Lynn    12 Los Angeles                 NH  
     4-06 
        X 
 -- # 1714 Ott, India         12 Marshall                    NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1551 Sheehan, Marie     11 Grant                       NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1535 Chavarria, Ashley  12 Grant                       NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1886 Robinson, Nancy    12 Panorama                    NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 2154 Phillips, Nakia    12 University                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 2036 Rubalcava, Jasmin  12 Sonia Sotoma                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- # 1611 Salas, Itzel       12 Hunt. Pk.                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1220 Young, Jonon       12 Carson                18-10.75q  NWI 
     18-10.75(NWI) FOUL      18-04.25(NWI)           
  2 # 1214 Turner, Indiah     11 Carson                17-09.25q  NWI 
     17-09.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  3 # 1216 Walker, Jaylen     12 Carson                17-05.00q  NWI 
     16-10.75(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI)         
  4 # 1203 Murphy, Jourdan    10 Carson                16-01.50q  NWI 
     FOUL      16-01.50(NWI) 15-11(NWI)         
  5 # 2117 Popoola, Ayokemi   12 Taft                  16-00.50q  NWI 
     16-00.50(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI)         
  6 # 1876 Smith, Chandler     9 Palisades             15-11.75q  NWI 
     15-09(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI)         
  7 # 1140 Witt, Bella         9 Birmingham            15-11.50q  NWI 
     15-09.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI)         
  8 # 1353 Fuentes, Napoo     12 Eagle Rock            15-06.00q  NWI 
     15-06(NWI) FOUL      15-06(NWI)         
  9 # 1507 Mahmoud, Hana      11 Granada Hill         J15-06.00q  NWI 
     15-06(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI) 15-00(NWI)         
 10 # 1567 Loyo, Aniya        11 Hamilton              15-05.25   NWI 
     15-05.25(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI)         
 11 # 2137 Cummings, Cach'e   12 University            15-04.50   NWI 
     15-01.50(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI)           
 12 # 1409 Toney, Brittany    12 El Camino Re          15-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-04(NWI) 15-00(NWI)         
 13 # 1664 Harper, Arianna    12 Legacy                15-00.25   NWI 
     13-10(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI)           
 14 # 1851 Hamilton, Jackie   11 Palisades             15-00.00   NWI 
     15-00(NWI) 13-11(NWI) FOUL                
 15 # 1361 Louie, Alexis      12 Eagle Rock            14-10.75   NWI 
     14-01(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI) FOUL              
 16 # 1092 Rodriguez, Lesly   12 Bell                  14-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-01(NWI) 14-10(NWI)         
 17 # 1375 Yutan, Taylor      12 Eagle Rock            14-09.50   NWI 
     FOUL      14-09.50(NWI) 14-03(NWI)         
 18 # 1241 Koziol, Claire     12 Chatsworth            14-08.50   NWI 
     14-06(NWI) FOUL      14-08.50(NWI)         
 19 # 1947 Charles, Elaina    11 Roybal Learn          14-05.00   NWI 
     14-02(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI) 14-05(NWI)         
 20 # 2166 Culpepper, Korin   12 Usc Hybrid            14-04.00   NWI 
     14-04(NWI) 13-11.75(NWI) 14-00.75(NWI)         
 21 # 1171 Bouyett, Kamryn    11 Canoga Park           14-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-03(NWI) 13-11.75(NWI)         
 22 # 1134 Stanley, Kaiya      9 Birmingham           J14-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-10(NWI) 14-03(NWI)         
 23 # 1081 Montoya gonzalez,  99 Bell                  14-00.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-00.50(NWI)         
 24 # 1185 Blocker, Shawna    12 Carson                13-10.50   NWI 
     13-02.25(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI)         
 25 # 2251 Kiwutilla, Noella  11 View Park             13-07.75   NWI 
     13-05(NWI) FOUL      13-07.75(NWI)         
 26 # 1358 Lee, Kaelyn        12 Eagle Rock            13-07.25   NWI 
     12-07.50(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 13-07.25(NWI)         
 27 # 2184 Lim, Elizabeth     11 Van Nuys              13-06.00   NWI 
     9-09.50(NWI) FOUL      13-06(NWI)         
 28 # 1644 Osuji, Prisca      11 King Drew Me          13-05.00   NWI 
     13-04(NWI) 13-04(NWI) 13-05(NWI)         
 -- # 1740 Serrano, Tamaya    10 Middle Colle              FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1216 Walker, Jaylen     12 Carson                38-00.25q  NWI 
     36-08(NWI) 37-06.75(NWI) 38-00.25(NWI)           
  2 # 1220 Young, Jonon       12 Carson                37-06.00q  NWI 
     37-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  3 # 1194 Harper, Arrieya    10 Carson                35-10.75q  NWI 
     35-10.75(NWI) 34-00.75(NWI) FOUL                
  4 # 1353 Fuentes, Napoo     12 Eagle Rock            35-03.25q  NWI 
     33-11(NWI) 35-03.25(NWI) 35-02(NWI)           
  5 # 1768 James, Kimberly    12 Monroe                34-05.75q  NWI 
     34-03.50(NWI) 34-05.75(NWI) FOUL                
  6 # 1213 Timms, Tirah       10 Carson                34-01.75q  NWI 
     34-01.75(NWI) 34-00.25(NWI) FOUL                
  7 # 1361 Louie, Alexis      12 Eagle Rock            33-07.50q  NWI 
     32-11.25(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) 32-10.25(NWI)         
  8 # 1241 Koziol, Claire     12 Chatsworth            33-03.25q  NWI 
     32-07.50(NWI) 32-00.25(NWI) 33-03.25(NWI)         
  9 # 1540 Francis, Tia       10 Grant                 33-00.75q  NWI 
     33-00.75(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 31-09.25(NWI)           
 10 # 1507 Mahmoud, Hana      11 Granada Hill          33-00.00   NWI 
     30-06.50(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 33-00(NWI)           
 11 # 1002 Chavez, Vanessa    11 Abraham Linc          32-09.50   NWI 
     FOUL      32-09.50(NWI) FOUL                
 12 # 2117 Popoola, Ayokemi   12 Taft                  32-07.75   NWI 
     32-07(NWI) 32-07.75(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI)         
 13 # 1530 Vally, Victoria    12 Granada Hill          32-04.00   NWI 
     32-04(NWI) 30-08.25(NWI) 30-11.75(NWI)         
 14 # 1701 Hamilton, Grace    12 Marshall              31-03.00   NWI 
     31-00.50(NWI) 31-03(NWI) 29-04(NWI)         
 15 # 1375 Yutan, Taylor      12 Eagle Rock            31-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      31-01.50(NWI)         
 16 # 1312 Carter, Toi        11 Dorsey                30-08.50   NWI 
     30-03.50(NWI) FOUL      30-08.50(NWI)           
 17 # 1399 Oyatayo, Dami      11 El Camino Re          30-07.25   NWI 
     FOUL      30-03.25(NWI) 30-07.25(NWI)         
 18 # 1455 Ibarra, Jennifer   12 Garfield              30-02.50   NWI 
     30-02.50(NWI) 29-10(NWI) FOUL                
 19 # 1698 Gonzales, Lyca     12 Marshall              29-11.50   NWI 
     29-02(NWI) 29-04.50(NWI) 29-11.50(NWI)         
 20 # 1239 Entezami, Desiree  11 Chatsworth            29-11.00   NWI 
     29-03.50(NWI) FOUL      29-11(NWI)           
 21 # 2074 Farrand, Crystal   12 Sylmar                29-09.25   NWI 
     28-05(NWI) 29-05(NWI) 29-09.25(NWI)         
 22 # 1185 Blocker, Shawna    12 Carson                29-08.25   NWI 
     FOUL      29-08.25(NWI) 29-06(NWI)         
 23 # 1257 Evans, Kassidy     11 Cleveland             28-10.50   NWI 
     28-07.50(NWI) FOUL      28-10.50(NWI)         
 24 # 2102 Galvez, Sandra     11 Taft                  28-08.00   NWI 
     28-04.50(NWI) 28-08(NWI) FOUL                
 25 # 1697 Cuneo, Apollonia   11 Marshall              27-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      27-08(NWI)         
 26 # 1752 Aguilar, Elvira    11 Monroe                27-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      27-06(NWI)           
 27 # 1031 Nicolis, Ashley    10 Animo South           26-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      26-03.50(NWI)         
 28 # 2039 Corona, Joana      12 South East            25-06.00   NWI 
     25-06(NWI) 24-07(NWI) 24-09(NWI)           
 -- # 1155 Mondido, Lindsay   10 Bravo Medica              FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- # 1351 Dechawatana, Athi  11 Eagle Rock                FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- # 2184 Lim, Elizabeth     11 Van Nuys                  FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- # 1706 John, Suzie        11 Marshall                  FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 # 1321 Johnson, Miracle   11 Dorsey                36-03.50q 
      35-00  36-03.50  FOUL         
  2 # 1505 Madumere, Blossom  11 Granada Hill          34-04.75q 
      32-11.50  34-04.75  34-02.50         
  3 # 1206 Payne, Dominique   12 Carson                33-08.00q 
      33-06  33-03  33-08         
  4 # 1909 Stephens, Natalie  11 Rancho                32-05.50q 
      30-07.50  32-05.50  32-05.50         
  5 # 1139 White, Mia         10 Birmingham            32-02.50q 
      31-03  30-10.50  32-02.50         
  6 # 1533 Arutyunyan, Diana  11 Grant                 31-05.00q 
      29-09  31-05  29-01         
  7 # 1476 Clay, Amaya        12 Granada Hill          30-03.50q 
      28-08  30-03.50  FOUL         
  8 # 2113 Marsh, Shauna      12 Taft                  29-07.50q 
      FOUL  29-07.50  28-01.50         
  9 # 1407 Stewart, Lanaya    11 El Camino Re          29-06.50q 
      29-06.50  27-08  28-09         
 10 # 1066 Flores, Nicole     12 Bell                  29-04.00  
      28-02.50  27-07.50  29-04         
 11 # 2167 Davis, Shadae      10 Usc Hybrid            29-02.50  
      28-05.50  29-02.50  FOUL         
 12 # 1608 Ocampo, Ayleen     12 Hunt. Pk.             28-09.00  
      28-09  26-09  26-01.50         
 13 # 1023 Cruz, Raquel       12 Animo South           28-07.00  
      28-07  28-03  28-01.50         
 14 # 1678 Lewis, Jamelah     12 Los Angeles          J28-07.00  
      26-08  28-07  26-09.50         
 15 # 1267 Portillo, Vanessa  11 Cleveland             28-06.50  
      28-05  27-05  28-06.50         
 16 # 2074 Farrand, Crystal   12 Sylmar                28-03.50  
      27-09.75  28-03.50  27-07.50         
 17 # 1168 Adesina, Temitope  12 Bright Star           27-08.00  
      27-08  23-03.50  24-10           
 18 # 1819 Quick, Victoria    12 New West Cha          27-07.50  
      25-06.50  27-07.50  27-05.50         
 19 # 1049 Toavalu, Baby      10 Banning -la           27-07.25  
      27-07.25  26-03.50  25-05         
 20 # 1302 Montgomery, Shaco  12 Diego Rivera          27-07.00  
      FOUL  27-04  27-07         
 21 # 1103 Thomas, Ezinwanne  12 Belmont               27-00.50  
      27-00.50  25-01  25-10         
 22 # 1610 Rivera, Jahiline   12 Hunt. Pk.            J27-00.50  
      24-06  25-02  27-00.50         
 23 # 1971 Urquidez, Jacquel  12 San Fernando          26-04.00  
      24-01.50  26-04  25-00.50         
 24 # 1488 Gamble, Ariana     11 Granada Hill          25-09.00  
      24-05.50  25-09  24-07         
 25 # 2087 Basmajian, Hannah  11 Taft                  24-11.50  
      24-01  24-11.50  24-10.75         
 26 # 1834 Tran, Holly        11 North Hollyw          24-10.00  
      24-08  24-10  24-09.50         
 27 # 2162 Bell, Ramia        12 Usc Hybrid            23-09.50  
      23-08  23-09.50  20-06.50         
 28 # 1572 Sloan, Breze       11 Hamilton              23-03.00  
      19-02.50  23-03  21-00         
 29 # 2182 Johnson, Sade      11 Van Nuys              23-01.50  
      22-00  21-06.50  23-01.50         
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1521 Rashkovsky, Jenna   9 Granada Hill          11:56.14  
  2 # 1497 Hughes, Amber      10 Granada Hill          12:16.46  
  3 # 1396 Mendelsohn, Shana   9 El Camino Re          12:16.69  
  4 # 1417 Acosta, Daniela    10 Esteban Torr          12:31.01  
  5 # 1742 Chavez, Michelle    9 Miguel Contr          12:49.28  
  6 # 1852 Hernandez, Cassan  10 Palisades             12:49.36  
  7 # 1467 Santos, Arelix N   10 Garfield              12:54.79  
  8 # 1176 Martinez, Gabriel   9 Canoga Park           12:57.22  
  9 # 1546 Leyva, Maria       10 Grant                 13:00.35  
 10 # 1132 Rizo, Marilu       10 Birmingham            13:04.57  
 11 # 2226 Jimenez, Maria     10 Verdugo Hill          13:07.90  
 12 # 2220 Gentile, Heather    9 Verdugo Hill          13:10.07  
 13 # 1967 Orbach, Vasti       9 San Fernando          13:22.46  
 14 # 1766 Hernandez, Itzel   10 Monroe                13:28.04  
 15 # 1858 Karlay, Jennifer    9 Palisades             13:38.66  
 16 # 1492 Gonzalez, Arianna  10 Granada Hill          13:47.21  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1334 Williams, Omari    12 Dorsey                   10.87Q -0.2  1 
  2 # 1208 Richardson, Antho  12 Carson                   10.90Q +0.0  2 
  3 # 1785 Jefferson, Jemar   12 Narbonne                 11.08Q -1.0  3 
  4 # 1418 Bealer, Anthony    12 Fairfax                  11.28Q -2.1  4 
  5 # 1212 Thomas, Dejonte    12 Carson                   11.00q +0.0  2 
  6 # 2276 Bozeman, Estabon   12 Westchester              11.11q -1.0  3 
  7 # 1310 Bascom, Dion       11 Dorsey                   11.22q -0.2  1 
  8 # 2172 Taylor, James      12 Usc Hybrid               11.26q +0.0  2 
  9 # 1280 Muhammad, Ameer    11 Crenshaw                 11.30q -2.1  4 
 10 # 1033 Williams, Matthew  12 Animo South              11.33  -0.2  1 
 11 # 1614 Doubs, Romeo       12 Jefferson                11.34  -2.1  4 
 12 # 2175 Anderson, Zahir    12 Van Nuys                 11.35  -2.1  4  11.344
 12 # 1414 Williams, Gino     11 El Camino Re             11.35  +0.0  2  11.344
 14 # 1456 Lawrence, Jalen B  12 Garfield                 11.43  -0.2  1 
 15 # 1803 Boyd, Darrian      12 New Designs              11.44  +0.0  2 
 16 # 1564 Hildreth, Joseph   11 Hamilton                 11.45  -0.2  1 
 17 # 2246 Cannon, Elijah     12 View Park                11.56  -1.0  3 
 18 # 1522 Reynolds, Patrick  11 Granada Hill             11.58  +0.0  2 
 19 # 1970 Thang, Darek       12 San Fernando             11.60  -1.0  3 
 20 # 2135 Crutcher, Jaelon   11 University               11.61  -1.0  3 
 21 # 1040 Corona, Diego      11 Banning -la              11.63  -0.2  1  11.624
 22 # 1793 Tucker, Juwan      12 Narbonne                 11.63  -2.1  4  11.626
 23 # 2119 Rosado, Chandler   11 Taft                     11.65  -0.2  1 
 24 # 1670 Walters, Ray       12 Locke                    11.66  +0.0  2 
 25 # 1272 Zarrabal, Brandon  12 Cleveland                11.67  -0.2  1 
 26 # 1839 Bailey, Camron     12 Palisades                11.72  -2.1  4 
 27 # 2259 Jones, Bryan       12 Washington -             11.74  -1.0  3 
 28 # 1716 Rangel, Rynee-Edw  12 Marshall                 11.77  -1.0  3 
 29 # 1671 Walton, Terrana    11 Locke                    11.78  -2.1  4 
 30 # 1282 Perjean, Sean      12 Crenshaw                 11.82  +0.0  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 # 1785 Jefferson, Jemar   12 Narbonne                 22.27Q -1.7  3 
  2 # 1334 Williams, Omari    12 Dorsey                   22.46Q -2.1  1 
  3 # 1280 Muhammad, Ameer    11 Crenshaw                 22.48Q -0.2  4 
  4 # 1188 Butt, Andre        12 Carson                   22.54Q -0.3  2 
  5 # 1965 Gill, Trevor       11 San Fernando             22.74q -0.2  4 
  6 # 2175 Anderson, Zahir    12 Van Nuys                 22.78q -0.3  2 
  7 # 1033 Williams, Matthew  12 Animo South              22.81q -0.3  2 
  8 # 2098 Cruz, Brandon      12 Taft                     22.84q -1.7  3 
  9 # 1208 Richardson, Antho  12 Carson                   22.89q -2.1  1 
 10 # 2248 Evans-Bey, Mekhi   10 View Park                22.90  -2.1  1 
 11 # 1614 Doubs, Romeo       12 Jefferson                22.99  -0.2  4 
 12 # 1456 Lawrence, Jalen B  12 Garfield                 23.10  -1.7  3 
 13 # 1843 Camden, Rayne      12 Palisades                23.20  -0.3  2 
 14 # 1862 Mendes, Nickolas   11 Palisades                23.28  -2.1  1 
 15 # 1322 Jones, Janal       12 Dorsey                   23.35  -2.1  1 
 16 # 1870 Sacristia, Jeremy  12 Palisades                23.37  -0.2  4 
 17 # 2152 Nathan, Noah       12 University               23.45  -1.7  3 
 18 # 1716 Rangel, Rynee-Edw  12 Marshall                 23.52  -2.1  1 
 19 # 1670 Walters, Ray       12 Locke                    23.59  -0.3  2 
 20 # 1056 Barajas, Matthew   12 Bell                     23.61  -0.2  4 
 21 # 2096 Conteh, Bai-Bureh  12 Taft                     23.63  -0.2  4 
 22 # 1522 Reynolds, Patrick  11 Granada Hill             23.70  -2.1  1 
 23 # 1615 Moore, Wayshawn     9 Jefferson                23.74  -0.3  2 
 24 # 1590 Stringer, Key'Maa  12 Helen Bernst             23.79  -1.7  3 
 25 # 2246 Cannon, Elijah     12 View Park                24.02  -0.3  2 
 26 # 1673 Delaire, Elijah    12 Los Angeles              24.13  -1.7  3 
 27 # 2135 Crutcher, Jaelon   11 University               24.19  -0.3  2  24.181
 28 # 1091 Rodriguez, Edgar   11 Bell                     24.19  -2.1  1  24.183
 29 # 2075 Jones Jr, Erinn    12 Sylmar                   24.29  -0.2  4 
 30 # 1552 Thomas, Isreal     12 Grant                    24.30  -1.7  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1498 Jaque, De Marq     11 Granada Hill             49.15Q  1 
  2 # 2248 Evans-Bey, Mekhi   10 View Park                49.86Q  3 
  3 # 1965 Gill, Trevor       11 San Fernando             49.98Q  4 
  4 # 1912 Aziz, Isiah        11 Reseda                   51.35Q  2 
  5 # 2279 Davis, Chris       12 Westchester              50.20q  1 
  6 # 1862 Mendes, Nickolas   11 Palisades                50.29q  1 
  7 # 1843 Camden, Rayne      12 Palisades                50.46q  3 
  8 # 2122 Steward, Marvin    12 Taft                     50.55q  4 
  9 # 1756 Clark, KeShaun     12 Monroe                   50.57q  3 
 10 # 1652 Edmonds, Matthew   10 Laces                    50.95   4 
 11 # 1487 Ferreira, Jordan   11 Granada Hill             51.45   2 
 12 # 2225 Ibarra, Theodore   11 Verdugo Hill             51.77   3 
 13 # 1470 Tlatenchi, Jai     12 Garfield                 51.86   4 
 14 # 1577 Cruz, Christian    11 Helen Bernst             52.00   2 
 15 # 1250 Calabrese, Henry   11 Cleveland                52.11   2 
 16 # 1964 Gill, Trenton      11 San Fernando             52.23   4 
 17 # 2223 Hernandez, Steven  12 Verdugo Hill             52.65   4 
 18 # 1783 Hayes, Cameron     10 Narbonne                 53.10   4 
 19 # 1172 Harris, Allen      11 Canoga Park              53.32   2 
 20 # 1458 McCarthy, Michael  11 Garfield                 53.64   3 
 21 # 1808 Wise, Brian        11 New Designs              53.73   1 
 22 # 1443 Skyers, Shamar     11 Gardena                  54.04   1 
 23 # 2295 Ramirez, Marco     11 Wilson                   54.23   3 
 24 # 2270 Santos, Jaylen     11 West Adams               54.27   3 
 25 # 1045 Hernandez, Mike    12 Banning -la              54.61   2 
 26 # 2219 Flores, Luis       11 Verdugo Hill             54.80   2 
 27 # 1708 Limon, Miguel      12 Marshall                 54.84   3 
 28 # 1336 Gee, Kavi          10 Downtown Mag             56.48   2 
 29 # 1297 Gallegos, Bryan    12 Diego Rivera             57.03   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 2205 Premer, Levi       11 Venice                 1:59.84Q  1 
  2 # 2108 Jennings, Hayden   12 Taft                   2:00.64Q  2 
  3 # 1136 Torres, Nathan     12 Birmingham             2:02.30Q  3 
  4 # 1990 Haik, Israel       12 San Pedro              2:00.62Q  1 
  5 # 1624 Ruiz, Sais         12 Kennedy                2:00.72Q  2 
  6 # 1477 Corona, Diego      11 Granada Hill           2:02.80Q  3  2:02.792
  7 # 1410 Torres, Jose       11 El Camino Re           2:01.26q  1 
  8 # 1366 Naranjo, Christia  11 Eagle Rock             2:01.77q  1 
  9 # 2017 Gallardo, Henry    11 Santee EC              2:02.52q  2 
 10 # 2058 Sandoval, G        10 South Gate             2:02.80q  3  2:02.799
 11 # 1889 Andrade, Chris     12 Polytechnic            2:03.11q  3 
 12 # 1502 Lee, Jacob         12 Granada Hill           2:03.26q  3 
 13 # 1857 Kallmeyer, Emmett  11 Palisades              2:03.93   1 
 14 # 2157 Torres, Roger      11 University             2:04.32   2 
 15 # 1691 Castro, Javier     11 Marshall               2:05.08   3 
 16 # 1769 Javier, Angel      12 Monroe                 2:05.17   2 
 17 # 2134 Benitez, Ciro      11 University             2:05.42   2 
 18 # 1980 Bivian, Isaac      12 San Pedro              2:06.59   1 
 19 # 1656 Robertson, Connor  12 Laces                  2:06.90   1 
 20 # 1147 Duarte, Carlos     12 Bravo Medica           2:07.09   2 
 21 # 1844 Cawley, Finn       12 Palisades              2:07.16   3 
 22 # 1696 Cortez, Andres     12 Marshall               2:07.33   1 
 23 # 1419 Hayes, Stanzik     12 Fairfax                2:07.43   2 
 24 # 2207 Sanchez, Oswaldo   11 Venice                 2:08.40   1 
 25 # 1652 Edmonds, Matthew   10 Laces                  2:08.76   2 
 26 # 1973 Vazquez, Isaac     12 San Fernando           2:09.20   1 
 27 # 1144 Castillo, Sergio   11 Bravo Medica           2:09.30   3 
 28 # 1382 Dang, Kyle         12 El Camino Re           2:09.32   2 
 29 # 2080 Romo, Emilio       11 Sylmar                 2:09.65   2 
 30 # 1779 Sanchez, Elias     11 Monroe                 2:10.39   3 
 31 # 1495 Hong, Austin       12 Granada Hill           2:11.58   3 
 32 # 1885 Gibbs, Jack        11 Panorama               2:14.54   3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1349 Corrigan, James    10 Eagle Rock             4:28.80Q  1 
  2 # 2002 Ortiz, Armando     11 San Pedro              4:34.37Q  2 
  3 # 1523 Rios, Matthew      12 Granada Hill           4:28.82Q  1 
  4 # 1500 Larbaoui, Sean     11 Granada Hill           4:35.01Q  2 
  5 # 1403 Samuels, Ethan     12 El Camino Re           4:30.55Q  1 
  6 # 1248 Balkcom, Charles   12 Cleveland              4:35.26Q  2 
  7 # 1691 Castro, Javier     11 Marshall               4:31.96q  1 
  8 # 1480 Daly, Hayden       12 Granada Hill           4:32.94q  1 
  9 # 1844 Cawley, Finn       12 Palisades              4:35.36q  2 
 10 # 1994 Kim, Brodrick      12 San Pedro              4:36.50q  1 
 11 # 1875 Smith, Brent       11 Palisades              4:36.82q  2 
 12 # 1156 Morales, Daniel    12 Bravo Medica           4:37.10q  1 
 13 # 1453 Hernandez, Christ  12 Garfield               4:37.40   1 
 14 # 1502 Lee, Jacob         12 Granada Hill           4:38.11   1 
 15 # 1769 Javier, Angel      12 Monroe                 4:38.54   1 
 16 # 1910 Aguilar, Jonathan  11 Reseda                 4:38.89   2 
 17 # 1889 Andrade, Chris     12 Polytechnic            4:40.09   2 
 18 # 2157 Torres, Roger      11 University             4:40.36   1 
 19 # 1100 Gonzalez, Emanuel  12 Belmont                4:40.61   2 
 20 # 2134 Benitez, Ciro      11 University             4:41.08   2 
 21 # 2186 Merino, Moses      12 Van Nuys               4:41.82   2 
 22 # 1619 Flores, Erick      12 Kennedy                4:42.64   2 
 23 # 1718 Rodriguez, Joseph  12 Marshall               4:43.79   1 
 24 # 2202 Lopez, Israel      11 Venice                 4:45.80   1 
 25 # 1151 Ho, Anthony        12 Bravo Medica           4:46.11   2 
 26 # 1711 Morales, Roberto   11 Marshall               4:46.28   1 
 27 # 1656 Robertson, Connor  12 Laces                  4:47.61   2 
 28 # 2296 Rodriguez, Luis    11 Wilson                 4:52.74   2 
 29 # 1997 Martinez, Anthony  10 San Pedro              4:52.81   2 
 30 # 1466 Reyes, David J     11 Garfield               4:54.20   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 # 1393 Hazell, Justin     12 El Camino Re           9:41.42Q 
  2 # 1116 Guardado, Marvin   11 Birmingham             9:49.33Q 
  3 # 1523 Rios, Matthew      12 Granada Hill           9:55.73Q 
  4 # 1349 Corrigan, James    10 Eagle Rock             9:56.37Q 
  5 # 1400 Puccia, Giancarlo  11 El Camino Re           9:59.62Q 
  6 # 1875 Smith, Brent       11 Palisades             10:01.45Q 
  7 # 2186 Merino, Moses      12 Van Nuys              10:03.69Q 
  8 # 1387 Fernandez Ramirez  12 El Camino Re          10:04.67Q 
  9 # 1248 Balkcom, Charles   12 Cleveland             10:05.70Q 
 10 # 1500 Larbaoui, Sean     11 Granada Hill          10:07.62Q 
 11 # 1873 Schriver, Lucas     9 Palisades             10:08.38Q 
 12 # 2018 Gutierrez, Eric    12 Santee EC             10:08.59Q 
 13 # 1453 Hernandez, Christ  12 Garfield              10:08.82Q 
 14 # 1480 Daly, Hayden       12 Granada Hill          10:08.94Q 
 15 # 1910 Aguilar, Jonathan  11 Reseda                10:09.34Q 
 16 # 1392 Gibson, Richard    12 El Camino Re          10:12.93Q 
 17 # 2296 Rodriguez, Luis    11 Wilson                10:17.59  
 18 # 2127 Udell, Robert      12 Taft                  10:17.88  
 19 # 1126 Morales, Pedro     12 Birmingham            10:19.20  
 20 # 1726 Willis, Silas      12 Marshall              10:24.58  
 21 # 1775 Martinez, Ricardo  12 Monroe                10:28.50  
 22 # 1308 Valencia, Javier   12 Diego Rivera          10:29.55  
 23 # 1074 Jimenez, Kevin     11 Bell                  10:32.29  
 24 # 1151 Ho, Anthony        12 Bravo Medica          10:41.11  
 25 # 1450 Escobar, Denis A   11 Garfield              10:43.09  
 26 # 1774 Martinez, Abraham  12 Monroe                10:50.19  
 27 # 1491 Goche, Arturo      12 Granada Hill          10:50.70  
 28 # 1098 Vizcarra, Saul     12 Bell                  10:52.94  
 29 # 1762 Garcia, Reyes      12 Monroe                10:57.76  
 30 # 1718 Rodriguez, Joseph  12 Marshall              10:58.97  
 31 # 1080 Martinez, Armando  11 Bell                  10:59.34  
 32 # 2002 Ortiz, Armando     11 San Pedro             11:03.84  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 # 1188 Butt, Andre        12 Carson                   14.85Q  0.4  1 
  2 # 1560 Fields, Ryan       12 Hamilton                 14.96Q  0.4  2 
  3 # 1856 Jones, Bailey      12 Palisades                15.34Q -2.0  3 
  4 # 1346 Calulot, Jayson    12 Eagle Rock               15.99Q -2.0  4  15.981
  5 # 1219 Wingo, Joshua      11 Carson                   15.97q  0.4  1 
  6 # 1330 Sweeney, Alex      11 Dorsey                   15.99q  0.4  1  15.989
  7 # 2144 Harris, Hassan     12 University               16.07q -2.0  3 
  8 # 1702 Heartwell, Luca    11 Marshall                 16.19q -2.0  4 
  9 # 1391 Franklin, Jack     12 El Camino Re             16.28q -2.0  3 
 10 # 1193 Handley, Keion     10 Carson                   16.29   0.4  2 
 11 # 1538 Flores, Gabriel    11 Grant                    16.69   0.4  2 
 12 # 1036 Sanchez, Damian    11 Arleta                   16.95   0.4  2 
 13 # 1929 Santiago, Cristop  11 Reseda                   17.00   0.4  1 
 14 # 1135 Suarez, Gavino     12 Birmingham               17.21   0.4  2 
 15 # 1085 Ortiz, Daniel      11 Bell                     17.31  -2.0  4 
 16 # 1493 Guevara, Andrew    12 Granada Hill             17.45  -2.0  3  17.442
 17 # 1703 Hernandez, Lorenz  12 Marshall                 17.45   0.4  1  17.446
 18 # 1511 Mestre, Esteban    12 Granada Hill             17.54  -2.0  3 
 19 # 1544 Jackson, Kameren   12 Grant                    17.62   0.4  2 
 20 # 1060 Cespedes, Omar     12 Bell                     17.90  -2.0  4 
 21 # 1271 Valdez, Julio      11 Cleveland                18.00   0.4  1 
 22 # 1101 Ochoa, Gilberto    12 Belmont                  18.48  -2.0  4 
 23 # 1087 Ramos, Andy        12 Bell                     18.53  -2.0  4 
 24 # 2150 Kigoonya, Trevor   12 University               18.58   0.4  2 
 25 # 1222 Carreon, Juan Ant  11 Cesar Chavez             18.66  -2.0  3 
 26 # 2208 Acevedo, Cody      10 Verdugo Hill             18.67   0.4  1 
 27 # 1153 Islas, Fabian      11 Bravo Medica             18.82  -2.0  4 
 28 # 1710 McMahon, Maximus   11 Marshall                 18.91  -2.0  3 
 29 # 1449 Duran, Angel D     12 Garfield                 19.09   0.4  2 
 30 # 1184 Bell, Ian          11 Carson                   19.78  -2.0  3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1560 Fields, Ryan       12 Hamilton                 39.07Q  1 
  2 # 1330 Sweeney, Alex      11 Dorsey                   40.85Q  3 
  3 # 1346 Calulot, Jayson    12 Eagle Rock               41.38Q  2 
  4 # 1511 Mestre, Esteban    12 Granada Hill             42.43Q  4 
  5 # 1135 Suarez, Gavino     12 Birmingham               41.14q  3 
  6 # 1929 Santiago, Cristop  11 Reseda                   42.17q  2 
  7 # 1232 Ruiz, Nathan       12 Cesar Chavez             42.29q  2 
  8 # 1992 Jackson, Yoseph    12 San Pedro                42.88q  2 
  9 # 1702 Heartwell, Luca    11 Marshall                 43.29q  1 
 10 # 1538 Flores, Gabriel    11 Grant                    43.34   4 
 11 # 1085 Ortiz, Daniel      11 Bell                     43.57   3 
 12 # 1789 McCoy, Isaiah      11 Narbonne                 43.62   1 
 13 # 1036 Sanchez, Damian    11 Arleta                   43.77   4 
 14 # 1391 Franklin, Jack     12 El Camino Re             43.95   1 
 15 # 1219 Wingo, Joshua      11 Carson                   44.24   3 
 16 # 2077 Perez, Angel       12 Sylmar                   44.50   3 
 17 # 1703 Hernandez, Lorenz  12 Marshall                 44.53   1 
 18 # 2208 Acevedo, Cody      10 Verdugo Hill             45.23   4 
 19 # 1060 Cespedes, Omar     12 Bell                     45.32   1 
 20 # 2150 Kigoonya, Trevor   12 University               45.50   2 
 21 # 1265 Perez, Benjamin    12 Cleveland                45.54   4 
 22 # 1470 Tlatenchi, Jai     12 Garfield                 45.86   2 
 23 # 1628 Tabancay, Victor   11 Kennedy                  45.89   4 
 24 # 1607 Houston, Isaiah    12 Hunt. Pk.                46.05   1 
 25 # 1710 McMahon, Maximus   11 Marshall                 46.97   3 
 26 # 1449 Duran, Angel D     12 Garfield                 47.04   1 
 27 # 1101 Ochoa, Gilberto    12 Belmont                  47.18   3 
 28 # 1724 Vasquez, Keven     11 Marshall                 47.38   2 
 29 # 1153 Islas, Fabian      11 Bravo Medica             47.94   4 
 -- # 2259 Jones, Bryan       12 Washington -                DQ   4  Left Leg Around 5&6
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                           42.19Q  1 
     1) #1208 Richardson, Anthony 12    2) #1188 Butt, Andre 12           
     3) #1207 Rice, Elijah 12           4) #1190 DeJonte, Thomas 12       
     5) #1215 Urata, John James 10      6) #1219 Wingo, Joshua 11         
  2 Narbonne  'A'                                         42.76Q  2 
     1) #1784 Houston, Titus 12         2) #1785 Jefferson, Jemar 12      
     3) #1793 Tucker, Juwan 12          4) #1786 Jenkins, Steve 11        
     5) #1783 Hayes, Cameron 10         6)                                
  3 Dorsey  'A'                                           43.14Q  3 
     1) #1310 Bascom, Dion 11           2) #1334 Williams, Omari 12       
     3) #1319 Jenkins, James 10         4) #1322 Jones, Janal 12          
     5) #1330 Sweeney, Alex 11          6) #1333 Williams, Julian 12      
  4 Palisades  'A'                                        43.39Q  4 
     1) #1870 Sacristia, Jeremy 12      2) #1856 Jones, Bailey 12         
     3) #1862 Mendes, Nickolas 11       4) #1843 Camden, Rayne 12         
     5) #1839 Bailey, Camron 12         6) #1836 Alexander, Joseph 11     
  5 Granada Hills  'A'                                    43.82q  1 
     1) #1493 Guevara, Andrew 12        2) #1484 Dersahakian, Anthony 11  
     3) #1498 Jaque, De Marq 11         4) #1522 Reynolds, Patrick 11     
     5) #1508 Martin, Justin 11         6)                                
  6 Taft  'A'                                             43.87q  4 
     1) #2096 Conteh, Bai-Bureh 12      2) #2098 Cruz, Brandon 12         
     3) #2122 Steward, Marvin 12        4) #2119 Rosado, Chandler 11      
     5) #2115 Patlan, Isaiah 12         6) #2118 Richardson, Courtney 11  
  7 University  'A'                                       43.92q  2 
     1) #2144 Harris, Hassan 12         2) #2135 Crutcher, Jaelon 11      
     3) #2151 Nathan, Nicholas 12       4) #2152 Nathan, Noah 12          
     5) #2133 Amos, Evan 12             6) #2140 Dorsey, William 12       
  8 Cleveland  'A'                                        44.00q  2 
     1) #1249 Berger, Aaron 11          2) #1272 Zarrabal, Brandon 12     
     3) #1250 Calabrese, Henry 11       4) #1245 Ademisoye, William 11    
     5) #1262 Mineros, Izik 12          6) #1265 Perez, Benjamin 12       
  9 San Fernando  'A'                                     44.01q  1 
     1) #1964 Gill, Trenton 11          2) #1965 Gill, Trevor 11          
     3) #1968 Rodriguez, Gabriel 12     4) #1970 Thang, Darek 12          
     5) #1963 Bryant, Kyle 11           6)                                
 10 Garfield  'A'                                         44.11   4 
     1) #1470 Tlatenchi, Jai 12         2) #1448 Cordero, Ricardo A 12    
     3) #1460 Molina, Enrique R 12      4) #1456 Lawrence, Jalen B 12     
     5) #1469 Ticas, Oscar 12           6) #1454 Hernandez, Daniel 12     
 11 View Park Prep  'A'                                   44.21   1 
     1) #2246 Cannon, Elijah 12         2) #2247 Dalcour, Alfonse 11      
     3) #2244 Abrams, Cameron 12        4) #2248 Evans-Bey, Mekhi 10      
     5) #2253 Thomas, Michael 11        6)                                
 12 Birmingham  'A'                                       44.47   2 
     1) #1117 Hatch, Daniel 11          2) #1122 Luebbert, Tim 12         
     3) #1109 Braggs, Branden 11        4) #1138 White, Mason 10          
     5) #1107 Bennett, Shane 12         6)                                
 13 New Designs Watts  'A'                                45.01   2 
     1) #1805 Martinez, Egypt 12        2) #1808 Wise, Brian 11           
     3) #1807 Willams, Wilbur 12        4) #1803 Boyd, Darrian 12         
     5) #1804 Diggins, Stephen 11       6)                                
 14 El Camino Real  'A'                                   45.02   3 
     1) #1384 Dillon, Jordan 11         2) #1378 Boss, James 12           
     3) #1411 Villesenda, Nolan 11      4) #1414 Williams, Gino 11        
     5) #1404 Siegel, Shane 12          6)                                
 15 Eagle Rock  'A'                                       45.12   1 
     1) #1370 Roldan, Alberto 11        2) #1362 Mai, Newton 12           
     3) #1373 Tan, Billy 11             4) #1366 Naranjo, Christian 11    
     5) #1346 Calulot, Jayson 12        6)                                
 16 Banning -la  'A'                                      45.37   4 
     1) #1040 Corona, Diego 11          2) #1041 Cox, Richard 10          
     3) #1044 Hannifan, Patrick 9       4) #1047 Mendez, Mario 10         
     5) #1043 Garcia, Johnny 11         6) #1039 Cobos, David 10          
 17 Crenshaw  'A'                                         45.66   3 
     1) #1284 Prejean, Sean 12          2) #1278 Hurt, Lamont 12          
     3) #1285 Thomas, Allen 11          4) #1275 Evans, Nigel 12          
     5) #1273 Ary, Todd 11              6) #1279 Mohammad, Ameer 11       
 18 Helen Bernstein  'A'                                  45.69   3 
     1) #1579 Harris, Tysan 12          2) #1587 Scott, Jeremiah 9        
     3) #1590 Stringer, Key'Maan 12     4) #1577 Cruz, Christian 11       
     5) #1589 Stringer, Keyjaan 12      6) #1576 Andrade, Luis 11         
 19 Marshall  'A'                                         45.97   4 
     1) #1713 Ohashi, Kota 11           2) #1708 Limon, Miguel 12         
     3) #1693 Chew III, Gary 12         4) #1716 Rangel, Rynee-Edward 12  
     5) #1703 Hernandez, Lorenze 12     6)                                
 20 Van Nuys  'A'                                         45.99   3 
     1) #2191 Nunez, Luis 11            2) #2173 Aguilar, Jesus 11        
     3) #2190 Nunez, Alejando 11        4) #2183 Liceaga, Nathaniel 11    
     5) #2196 Vanegas, Jason 11         6) #2181 Gaspar, Alan 11          
 21 Hamilton  'A'                                         46.03   3 
     1) #1560 Fields, Ryan 12           2) #1571 Randall, Isaac 11        
     3) #1554 Alexander, Purohit 99     4) #1565 Hildreth, Joshua 11      
     5) #1555 Anderson, Ira 11          6) #1557 Bowman, Ameir 11         
 22 Bell  'A'                                             46.06   1 
     1) #1091 Rodriguez, Edgar 11       2) #1076 Leal, Daniel 12          
     3) #1058 Castaneda, Robert 12      4) #1056 Barajas, Matthew 12      
     5) #1085 Ortiz, Daniel 11          6) #1079 Maldonado, Issac 11      
 23 Sylmar  'A'                                           46.62   2 
     1) #2075 Jones Jr, Erinn 12        2) #2080 Romo, Emilio 11          
     3) #2077 Perez, Angel 12           4) #2076 Pena, Ozzy 12            
     5) #2082 Ruiz, Mark 10             6) #2081 Ruiz, Jose 9             
 24 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                     46.64   4 
     1) #1234 Torres, Gabriel 12        2) #1221 Avellaneda, Danny 11     
     3) #1224 Davenport, Samuel 12      4) #1232 Ruiz, Nathan 12          
     5) #1226 Granados, Angel 11        6) #1228 Martinez, Sebastian 11   
 25 Polytechnic  'A'                                      46.87   1 
     1) #1905 Zavaleta, Roberto 11      2) #1903 Ruiz, Steven 11          
     3) #1888 Aldana, Brandon 12        4) #1897 Harring, Quentin 11      
     5) #1894 De La Cruz, John 11       6) #1902 Nieto, Diego 12          
 26 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                    47.16   2 
     1) #2212 Ardon, Heldy 12           2) #2230 Manani, Moyanda 11       
     3) #2219 Flores, Luis 11           4) #2223 Hernandez, Steven 12     
     5) #2232 Megerdechyan, Armen 12    6)                                
 27 Usc Hybrid  'A'                                       47.67   3 
     1) #2171 Richards, Jonathan 12     2) #2168 Gregg, John 11           
     3) #2161 Alexander, O'Ranvyown 12  4) #2172 Taylor, James 12         
     5) #2165 Corona, Matthew 11        6)                                
 28 Los Angeles  'A'                                      48.87   4 
     1) #1681 Wright, Ayden 11          2) #1674 Drammeh, Ebrima 11       
     3) #1672 Burns, Mufwasi 12         4) #1673 Delaire, Elijah 12       
     5) #1675 Gonzalez, Carlos 11       6) #1680 Strong, Iain 12          
 -- Diego Rivera  'A'                                       DNF   1 
     1) #1297 Gallegos, Bryan 12        2) #1292 Conley, Uriah 12         
     3) #1299 Lopez, Carlos 10          4) #1289 Ahumada, Jovanny 12      
     5) #1308 Valencia, Javier 12       6)                                
 -- Animo South LA  'A'                                     DNF   2 
     1) #1032 Torres, Michael 11        2) #1034 Wilson, Kyrell 11        
     3) #1028 Johnson, Daveonte 11      4) #1033 Williams, Matthew 12     
     5) #1021 Albert, Nathanael 12      6)                                
 -- San Pedro  'A'                                          DNF   4 
     1) #2009 Rizzo, Giovanni 10        2) #2004 Randall, Davean 12       
     3) #1992 Jackson, Yoseph 12        4) #2013 Ward, Jacob 11           
     5) #1998 Miller, Tyrese 12         6) #2005 Rendon, Ruandy 12        
 -- Westchester  'A'                                         DQ   3  Zone #2 Early
     1) #2281 Guerra, Dillon 12         2) #2279 Davis, Chris 12          
     3) #2290 Omole, Nicholas 12        4) #2276 Bozeman, Estabon 12      
     5) #2293 Walls, Savion 12          6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carson  'A'                                         3:24.07Q  1 
     1) #1188 Butt, Andre 12            2) #1208 Richardson, Anthony 12   
     3) #1207 Rice, Elijah 12           4) #1190 DeJonte, Thomas 12       
     5) #1219 Wingo, Joshua 11          6) #1196 Higa, Skye 11            
  2 Taft  'A'                                           3:26.52Q  4 
     1) #2096 Conteh, Bai-Bureh 12      2) #2122 Steward, Marvin 12       
     3) #2107 Idroos, Yusif 11          4) #2108 Jennings, Hayden 12      
     5) #2098 Cruz, Brandon 12          6) #2105 Herbert, Micah 12        
  3 Palisades  'A'                                      3:29.25Q  3 
     1) #1870 Sacristia, Jeremy 12      2) #1862 Mendes, Nickolas 11      
     3) #1857 Kallmeyer, Emmett 11      4) #1843 Camden, Rayne 12         
     5) #1875 Smith, Brent 11           6)                                
  4 San Pedro  'A'                                      3:30.72Q  2 
     1) #1980 Bivian, Isaac 12          2) #1990 Haik, Israel 12          
     3) #1997 Martinez, Anthony 10      4) #1992 Jackson, Yoseph 12       
     5) #2004 Randall, Davean 12        6) #1994 Kim, Brodrick 12         
  5 Granada Hills  'A'                                  3:24.86q  1 
     1) #1512 Monterrosa, David 12      2) #1496 Howell, Kobe 11          
     3) #1487 Ferreira, Jordan 11       4) #1498 Jaque, De Marq 11        
     5) #1484 Dersahakian, Anthony 11   6)                                
  6 Dorsey  'A'                                         3:26.59q  4 
     1) #1319 Jenkins, James 10         2) #1334 Williams, Omari 12       
     3) #1333 Williams, Julian 12       4) #1322 Jones, Janal 12          
     5) #1330 Sweeney, Alex 11          6) #1310 Bascom, Dion 11          
  7 Birmingham  'A'                                     3:29.79q  3 
     1) #1105 Armenta, Oscar 12         2) #1136 Torres, Nathan 12        
     3) #1135 Suarez, Gavino 12         4) #1127 Mosquera, Jaedon 12      
     5) #1104 Alcoser, Robert 12        6)                                
  8 Monroe  'A'                                         3:31.40q  2 
     1) #1777 Rodriguez, Jose Ismael 11 2) #1771 Johnson, Deangelo 11     
     3) #1754 Carranza, Brayan 12       4) #1756 Clark, KeShaun 12        
     5) #1782 Valencia, Pedro 12        6) #1769 Javier, Angel 12         
  9 El Camino Real  'A'                                 3:34.34q  1 
     1) #1410 Torres, Jose 11           2) #1411 Villesenda, Nolan 11     
     3) #1384 Dillon, Jordan 11         4) #1404 Siegel, Shane 12         
     5) #1393 Hazell, Justin 12         6)                                
 10 Westchester  'A'                                    3:35.18   1 
     1) #2279 Davis, Chris 12           2) #2282 Howard, Ezekial 12       
     3) #2283 Hudson, Zellie 12         4) #2290 Omole, Nicholas 12       
     5) #2287 Miller, Shawn 10          6)                                
 11 Laces  'A'                                          3:36.30   3 
     1) #1651 Basu, Henry 12            2) #1656 Robertson, Connor 12     
     3) #1655 Kanani, Noa 10            4) #1652 Edmonds, Matthew 10      
     5) #1650 Baker, Cameron 10         6) #1653 Fiske, David 12          
 12 Marshall  'A'                                       3:37.00   4 
     1) #1699 Gonzalez, Jean Karlo 12   2) #1708 Limon, Miguel 12         
     3) #1716 Rangel, Rynee-Edward 12   4) #1691 Castro, Javier 11        
     5) #1702 Heartwell, Luca 11        6) #1692 Charroux, Andrew 11      
 13 Verdugo Hills  'A'                                  3:38.00   4 
     1) #2208 Acevedo, Cody 10          2) #2209 Aguilera, Emmanuel 12    
     3) #2219 Flores, Luis 11           4) #2225 Ibarra, Theodore 11      
     5) #2236 Ortega, Damian 11         6)                                
 14 Helen Bernstein  'A'                                3:38.65   2 
     1) #1582 Montes, Balmore 12        2) #1576 Andrade, Luis 11         
     3) #1590 Stringer, Key'Maan 12     4) #1577 Cruz, Christian 11       
     5) #1588 Serrano, Michael 10       6) #1580 Kwon, Raymond 11         
 15 Bravo Medical Magnet  'A'                           3:43.02   2 
     1) #1147 Duarte, Carlos 12         2) #1144 Castillo, Sergio 11      
     3) #1151 Ho, Anthony 12            4) #1156 Morales, Daniel 12       
     5) #1148 Garcia, Rony 11           6) #1165 Velasquez, Christopher 11
 16 Polytechnic  'A'                                    3:43.79   4 
     1) #1893 Casas, Jesus 11           2) #1888 Aldana, Brandon 12       
     3) #1905 Zavaleta, Roberto 11      4) #1889 Andrade, Chris 12        
     5) #1902 Nieto, Diego 12           6)                                
 17 Garfield  'A'                                       3:44.02   3 
     1) #1469 Ticas, Oscar 12           2) #1458 McCarthy, Michael S 11   
     3) #1449 Duran, Angel D 12         4) #1470 Tlatenchi, Jai 12        
     5) #1454 Hernandez, Daniel 12      6) #1466 Reyes, David J 11        
 18 Van Nuys  'A'                                       3:44.37   2 
     1) #2190 Nunez, Alejando 11        2) #2191 Nunez, Luis 11           
     3) #2173 Aguilar, Jesus 11         4) #2188 Nguyen, Michael 11       
     5) #2196 Vanegas, Jason 11         6) #2180 De La O, Daniel 11       
 19 King Drew Medical Magnet  'A'                       3:44.52   4 
     1) #1636 Hartdige, Jaylon 11       2) #1645 Peacock, Eric 10         
     3) #1638 Lewis, Anthony 10         4) #1639 Lynch, Jared 10          
     5) #1642 Nguiwe, Uchenna 10        6) #1646 Phifer, Yashar 10        
 20 Santee EC  'A'                                      3:44.80   4 
     1) #2028 Sandoval, Osni 10         2) #2016 Flores, Irvin 12         
     3) #2018 Gutierrez, Eric 12        4) #2017 Gallardo, Henry 11       
     5) #2025 Ocampo, Jesus 12          6)                                
 21 University  'A'                                     3:45.29   1 
     1) #2157 Torres, Roger 11          2) #2148 Kalinga, Nande 12        
     3) #2151 Nathan, Nicholas 12       4) #2152 Nathan, Noah 12          
     5) #2135 Crutcher, Jaelon 11       6) #2134 Benitez, Ciro 11         
 22 Eagle Rock  'A'                                     3:45.62   2 
     1) #1346 Calulot, Jayson 12        2) #1362 Mai, Newton 12           
     3) #1366 Naranjo, Christian 11     4) #1373 Tan, Billy 11            
     5) #1359 Lim, Miguel 12            6)                                
 23 Legacy  'A'                                         3:46.64   2 
     1) #1658 Avaro, Christian 11       2) #1661 Flores, Ulises 10        
     3) #1662 Gallardo, Allan 11        4) #1659 Baiza, Eziquiel 11       
     5) #1668 Zenteno, Ismael 11        6) #1665 Olivas, Edgar 11         
 24 Gardena  'A'                                        3:46.92   1 
     1) #1441 Marshall, Adam 11         2) #1439 Avila, Jose 11           
     3) #1440 Harris, Markease 12       4) #1443 Skyers, Shamar 11        
     5) #1442 Ramirez-Bustos, Israel 10 6)                                
 25 Bell  'A'                                           3:47.79   1 
     1) #1060 Cespedes, Omar 12         2) #1078 Lopez, Roberto 99        
     3) #1056 Barajas, Matthew 12       4) #1051 Aguilar, Juan 99         
     5) #1076 Leal, Daniel 12           6) #1053 Almendarez, Erik 12      
 26 South East  'A'                                     3:48.52   3 
     1) #2040 Delgado, Jose 11          2) #2048 Iniguez, Agustin 99      
     3) #2045 Gonzalez, Chris 12        4) #2051 Mungia, Silvano 12       
 27 Sun Valley Magnet School  'A'                       3:49.40   3 
     1) #2066 Orozco, Eliseo 10         2) #2069 Vakombua, Didierson 10   
     3) #2063 Mendoza, Bryan 9          4) #2070 Valdivia, Norberto 10    
     5) #2060 Buitron, Adrian 10        6) #2067 Rivas, Sergio 10         
 28 New West Charter  'A'                               3:52.23   1 
     1) #1817 Melendez, Luke 9          2) #1810 Campbell, Kai 10         
     3) #1816 Lusso, Marco 9            4) #1813 Guymon, Nicholas 12      
     5) #1809 Adhanom, Samuel 10        6) #1811 Daniels, Alexander 9     
 29 Diego Rivera  'A'                                   3:56.07   4 
     1) #1297 Gallegos, Bryan 12        2) #1289 Ahumada, Jovanny 12      
     3) #1292 Conley, Uriah 12          4) #1299 Lopez, Carlos 10         
     5) #1293 Cruz, Anthony 11          6) #1308 Valencia, Javier 12      
 30 New Designs UP  'A'                                 3:57.29   3 
     1) #1800 Rubio, Anthony 11         2) #1795 Chay, Eddy 12            
     3) #1797 Flowers, Tristan 12       4) #1802 Tabi, Richard 12         
     5) #1799 Rice, Kyle 10             6) #1798 Medina, Michael 99       
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 as low as six and as high as 11 advance
 if more then 11 have cleared, raise the bar to the next height
 Opening Height 5' 8"
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 # 1332 Tshiaba, Porte-jo  12 Dorsey                 6-00.00q 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O    O 
  1 # 1325 Pulliam, Dajon     12 Dorsey                 6-00.00q 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O 
  3 # 1544 Jackson, Kameren   12 Grant                  5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 # 1259 Johnson, Lawrence  11 Cleveland              5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 # 1359 Lim, Miguel        12 Eagle Rock             5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 # 1496 Howell, Kobe       11 Granada Hill           5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 # 1264 Morinaga, Leo      12 Cleveland              5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 # 2115 Patlan, Isaiah     12 Taft                   5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 # 1309 Armstong, Justin   12 Dorsey                 5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 # 1324 Muhammd, Naeem     12 Dorsey                 5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 # 1579 Harris, Tysan      12 Helen Bernst           5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 # 1771 Johnson, Deangelo  11 Monroe                 5-10.00q 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 # 1525 Sanchez, Marco     11 Granada Hill           5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 # 1570 Purohit, Alexande  10 Hamilton               5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 13 # 1420 Johnwell, Keivon   12 Fairfax                5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 13 # 1138 White, Mason       10 Birmingham             5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 # 2283 Hudson, Zellie     12 Westchester            5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 13 # 1224 Davenport, Samuel  12 Cesar Chavez           5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 13 # 1835 Whitt, Zion        12 North Hollyw           5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 13 # 1418 Bealer, Anthony    12 Fairfax                5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- # 1479 Daks, Jeffrey      11 Granada Hill                NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- # 1137 Vea, Khristian     11 Birmingham                  NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- # 1789 McCoy, Isaiah      11 Narbonne                    NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- # 2045 Gonzalez, Chris    12 South East                  NH  
     5-08 
      XXP 
 -- # 1569 Pine, Esau         12 Hamilton                    NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- # 1791 Sparks, James      12 Narbonne                    NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1856 Jones, Bailey      12 Palisades             22-02.50q  NWI 
     FOUL      22-02.50(NWI) FOUL              
  2 # 1784 Houston, Titus     12 Narbonne              22-00.00q  NWI 
     21-02.50(NWI) 22-00(NWI) FOUL                
  3 # 1332 Tshiaba, Porte-jo  12 Dorsey                21-01.50q  NWI 
     20-11(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI) FOUL              
  4 # 1033 Williams, Matthew  12 Animo South           21-00.50q  NWI 
     20-03.50(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI)           
  5 # 1670 Walters, Ray       12 Locke                 21-00.25q  NWI 
     20-07.50(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 21-00.25(NWI)         
  6 # 1333 Williams, Julian   12 Dorsey                20-11.75q  NWI 
     19-04.50(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 20-11.75(NWI)         
  7 # 1771 Johnson, Deangelo  11 Monroe                20-10.00q  NWI 
     17-08(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 20-10(NWI)         
  8 # 1207 Rice, Elijah       12 Carson                20-09.25q  NWI 
     19-07.50(NWI) 20-09.25(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI)         
  9 # 1970 Thang, Darek       12 San Fernando          20-04.00q  NWI 
     20-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 10 # 1122 Luebbert, Tim      12 Birmingham            20-03.00   NWI 
     20-03(NWI) FOUL      19-11.50(NWI)         
 11 # 1791 Sparks, James      12 Narbonne              20-02.00   NWI 
     20-02(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 19-09(NWI)         
 12 # 1325 Pulliam, Dajon     12 Dorsey                20-01.00   NWI 
     20-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 13 # 1839 Bailey, Camron     12 Palisades             20-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      20-00(NWI)           
 14 # 1324 Muhammd, Naeem     12 Dorsey                19-11.00   NWI 
     19-03(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 19-03(NWI)         
 15 # 2122 Steward, Marvin    12 Taft                  19-07.50   NWI 
     19-07.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 16 # 1998 Miller, Tyrese     12 San Pedro             19-01.00   NWI 
     19-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 17 # 1596 Hernandez, Anthon  12 Hollywood             18-10.50   NWI 
     18-02(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI)         
 18 # 1754 Carranza, Brayan   12 Monroe                18-08.00   NWI 
     18-08(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI)         
 19 # 2283 Hudson, Zellie     12 Westchester           18-07.50   NWI 
     18-07.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 20 # 1579 Harris, Tysan      12 Helen Bernst          18-03.00   NWI 
     18-03(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) FOUL                
 21 # 1917 Escobar, Bryan     11 Reseda                18-00.50   NWI 
     17-10.50(NWI) FOUL      18-00.50(NWI)         
 22 # 1460 Molina, Enrique R  12 Garfield              18-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      18-00(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI)           
 23 # 1197 Hill, Christian    10 Carson                17-09.50   NWI 
     17-09(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) 17-03(NWI)         
 24 # 1544 Jackson, Kameren   12 Grant                J17-09.50   NWI 
     17-09.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 25 # 1936 Martinez, Rodrigo  12 Robert F. Ke          17-07.00   NWI 
     17-07(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 17-06(NWI)         
 26 # 1359 Lim, Miguel        12 Eagle Rock           J17-07.00   NWI 
     17-07(NWI) 17-03(NWI) FOUL                
 27 # 1702 Heartwell, Luca    11 Marshall              17-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-04(NWI) FOUL                
 28 # 1050 Wintrago, Christi  12 Banning -la           17-01.00   NWI 
     17-01(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI)         
 29 # 1022 Boone, Arnet       11 Animo South           16-05.50   NWI 
     16-02.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI)         
 30 # 2045 Gonzalez, Chris    12 South East            12-07.50   NWI 
     12-07.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- # 1552 Thomas, Isreal     12 Grant                     FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 # 1856 Jones, Bailey      12 Palisades             46-09.50q  NWI 
     46-09.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  2 # 1138 White, Mason       10 Birmingham            43-04.50q  NWI 
     43-04.50(NWI) 39-08(NWI) 43-00(NWI)           
  3 # 1784 Houston, Titus     12 Narbonne              42-10.50q  NWI 
     42-10.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  4 # 1333 Williams, Julian   12 Dorsey                42-08.00q  NWI 
     42-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  5 # 2004 Randall, Davean    12 San Pedro             42-05.50q  NWI 
     42-05.50(NWI) 42-00.50(NWI) 40-04.50(NWI)           
  6 # 1320 Jobe, Caleb        12 Dorsey                42-05.00q  NWI 
     42-05(NWI) 41-09(NWI) FOUL                
  7 # 1839 Bailey, Camron     12 Palisades             41-11.50q  NWI 
     41-11.50(NWI) 40-09.50(NWI) 37-06(NWI)           
  8 # 1309 Armstong, Justin   12 Dorsey                41-02.50q  NWI 
     40-08(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI)           
  9 # 1515 Ortega, Oscar      11 Granada Hill          41-02.25q  NWI 
     40-11.50(NWI) 41-02.25(NWI) 40-07.75(NWI)         
 10 # 1224 Davenport, Samuel  12 Cesar Chavez          40-07.00   NWI 
     40-07(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 11 # 1197 Hill, Christian    10 Carson                40-03.50   NWI 
     39-05(NWI) 40-03.50(NWI) 39-06(NWI)           
 12 # 1359 Lim, Miguel        12 Eagle Rock            39-09.50   NWI 
     39-03(NWI) 39-07(NWI) 39-09.50(NWI)         
 13 # 1122 Luebbert, Tim      12 Birmingham            39-06.00   NWI 
     39-06(NWI) FOUL      35-07(NWI)         
 14 # 1538 Flores, Gabriel    11 Grant                 39-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      37-07(NWI) 39-01(NWI)           
 15 # 1539 Francis, David     12 Grant                 38-11.25   NWI 
     38-11.25(NWI)    x             
 16 # 2103 Gener, Russell     11 Taft                  37-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      37-00(NWI) 37-11.50(NWI)         
 17 # 1754 Carranza, Brayan   12 Monroe                37-08.00   NWI 
     37-08(NWI) 37-07(NWI) FOUL              
 18 # 1917 Escobar, Bryan     11 Reseda                36-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      36-11(NWI) 36-10(NWI)         
 19 # 1369 Ragadio, AJ        11 Eagle Rock            36-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      36-06(NWI) 36-05(NWI)         
 20 # 1525 Sanchez, Marco     11 Granada Hill          36-01.00   NWI 
     35-07.50(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) 36-01(NWI)         
 21 # 2194 Sosa, Andy         11 Van Nuys              36-00.50   NWI 
     36-00(NWI) 36-00.50(NWI) FOUL              
 22 # 2228 Lamm, Kennedy      11 Verdugo Hill          35-01.00   NWI 
     35-01(NWI) 32-10(NWI) 34-07(NWI)         
 23 # 2128 Verdi, Matthew     12 Taft                  34-05.00   NWI 
     34-02(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI) 34-05(NWI)         
 24 # 1929 Santiago, Cristop  11 Reseda                34-04.00   NWI 
     34-04(NWI) 33-08(NWI) FOUL                
 25 # 1153 Islas, Fabian      11 Bravo Medica          34-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      32-02(NWI) 34-03(NWI)         
 26 # 1162 Serrano, David     11 Bravo Medica         J34-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      34-03(NWI)         
 27 # 1451 Flores, Ricardo M  12 Garfield              33-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      33-03(NWI) 33-09(NWI)         
 28 # 1465 Reyes, Abel        12 Garfield              33-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      33-00(NWI)         
 -- # 1180 Rosel, Jose        11 Canoga Park               FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- # 1463 Ortega, Tomas A    12 Garfield                  FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 # 1398 Orisarayi, Tobi    12 El Camino Re          49-09.00q 
      49-09  FOUL  49-06         
  2 # 1198 Hood, Henry        12 Carson                46-09.50q 
      43-01.50  46-09.50  46-07         
  3 # 1575 Wade, Shawn        11 Hamilton              43-05.00q 
      FOUL  43-05  38-11         
  4 # 2289 Obichere, Divine   12 Westchester           42-10.50q 
      40-01.50  42-02.50  42-10.50         
  5 # 1499 Jarquin, Ivan      12 Granada Hill          42-08.50q 
      42-08  42-08.50  FOUL         
  6 # 1609 Poun, Patrick      11 Hunt. Pk.             42-00.50q 
      38-00  42-00.50  41-02         
  7 # 1526 Shin, Jacob        11 Granada Hill          40-11.50q 
      40-11.50  39-06.50  FOUL         
  8 # 1102 Serrano, Brayan    12 Belmont               40-05.00q 
      39-08  39-07.50  40-05         
  9 # 2093 Buggs, Kamalis     12 Taft                  39-10.50q 
      FOUL  39-10.50  37-07.50         
 10 # 1688 Betancourt, Matth  12 Marshall              39-06.50  
      38-01  39-06.50  38-11.50         
 11 # 1930 Tapia, Daniel      11 Reseda                39-01.50  
      39-01.50  38-00  35-08.50         
 12 # 1566 Jimenez, Raul      12 Hamilton              39-00.75  
      37-05  39-00.75  FOUL         
 13 # 2232 Megerdechyan, Arm  12 Verdugo Hill          38-10.50  
      38-08.50  35-06.50  38-10.50         
 14 # 2020 Hsu, Mu-en         11 Santee EC             38-06.00  
      34-01.50  38-06  37-02.50         
 15 # 1493 Guevara, Andrew    12 Granada Hill          38-05.00  
      FOUL  38-05  33-09.50         
 16 # 2273 Valdez Robles, Ju  12 West Adams            38-01.00  
      38-01  36-07.50  37-07         
 17 # 1510 Meneses, Isaiah    11 Granada Hill         J38-01.00  
      38-01  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 # 1598 Munoz, Fernando    11 Hollywood             37-10.00  
      36-01.50  35-08  37-10         
 19 # 1317 Hill, Kendall      11 Dorsey                37-04.00  
      34-10.50  37-04  34-09.50         
 20 # 1035 Macias, Jonathan   11 Arleta                36-09.50  
      36-05  35-04  36-09.50           
 21 # 1022 Boone, Arnet       11 Animo South           36-09.00  
      36-09  33-09.50  36-04         
 22 # 2255 White, Emmanuel    11 View Park             36-04.00  
      36-04  35-04  33-09         
 23 # 1178 Pineda, David      12 Canoga Park           36-02.00  
      35-07.50  36-02  33-07         
 24 # 1591 Ajin, Matthew      12 Hollywood            J36-02.00  
      34-01  36-02  33-04         
 25 # 1867 Riley, Syr         12 Palisades             36-01.00  
      36-01  35-01.50  31-02.50         
 26 # 1750 Villegas, Luis     11 Miguel Contr          36-00.50  
      36-00.50  FOUL  32-06.50         
 27 # 1046 Leaea, Fuanuu      12 Banning -la           35-07.50  
      33-09.50  35-06.50  35-07.50         
 28 # 1123 Matson, Kyle       11 Birmingham            35-01.50  
      32-11.50  34-03  35-01.50         
 29 # 1120 Knighten, Jared    11 Birmingham            34-02.00  
      34-02  34-00.50  33-05.50         
 30 # 1882 White, Corey       11 Palisades             33-10.50  
      33-10.50  32-03.50  33-02         
 31 # 2178 Cruz, Carlos       10 Van Nuys              32-07.00  
      31-11  32-07  32-05.50         
 32 # 1437 Velazquez, Cesar   12 Franklin              32-03.00  
      28-08  32-03  FOUL         
 33 # 1024 Cunningham, Rober  12 Animo South           30-09.00  
      30-09  29-09  28-02         
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1490 Garity, Quinn      10 Granada Hill           9:55.49  
  2 # 1717 Reynolds, Clark     9 Marshall               9:59.26  
  3 # 1405 Solitare, Steven   10 El Camino Re          10:15.88  
  4 # 1447 Casas, Daniel      10 Garfield              10:19.98  
  5 # 1623 Mercado, Daniel    10 Kennedy               10:24.88  
  6 # 1996 Mardesich, Andrew  10 San Pedro             10:28.87  
  7 # 1416 Zavala Sanchez, J  10 El Camino Re          10:29.31  
  8 # 1385 Emery, Aidan        9 El Camino Re          10:30.76  
  9 # 1475 Childers, Zackary   9 Granada Hill          10:42.78  
 10 # 1871 Sandoval Rivas, P   9 Palisades             10:45.56  
 11 # 1270 Torres, Alejandro  10 Cleveland             10:49.25  
 12 # 1859 Kasick, Trace      10 Palisades             10:57.08  
 13 # 2197 Cadena-Aguilar, E  10 Venice                10:57.33  
 14 # 2204 Mendez, Ivan       10 Venice                11:06.27  
 -- # 1057 Castaneda, Juan    10 Bell                       DNF  
 -- # 1878 Stewart, Alec      10 Palisades                  DNF